MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




3A State Championship
Maryland Outdoor State Championships History
Hosted By: Morgan State
Baltimore, Maryland
2019-05-25

results from mdtimingllc.com via md.milesplit.com
Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/25/2019 06:33 PM
             Maryland State Championships - 5/23/2019 to 5/25/2019             
                            Morgan State University                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  State Meet: R 11.63  2018        Jaida Smith, Frederick                      
          3A: # 11.63  2018        Jaida Smith, Frederick                      
   3A (wind): # 11.51  2015        Kiara Parker, Westlake                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jaiden Ritter             12 Mt. Hebron               12.09Q  1.6  1 
  2 Serena Harrison           11 James H. Blake           12.20Q  1.9  2 
  3 Savannah Wright           11 Oxon Hill                12.15q  1.6  1 
  4 Jada Sobratti             12 Frederick                12.19q  1.6  1 
  5 Shaniya Williams          10 Lansdowne                12.37q  1.9  2 
  6 Christal Pommells         10 Northeast                12.39q  1.9  2 
  7 Blaire Ridgely            12 Mt. Hebron               12.45q  1.9  2 
  8 Adaobi Tabugbo            11 Reservoir                12.50q  1.6  1 
  9 Geligne Franklin          12 James H. Blake           12.66   1.9  2 
 10 Kailah Beveridge          10 Huntingtown              12.68   1.6  1 
 11 Lakia Hope                12 Digital Harbor           12.74   1.9  2 
 12 Amaya Jordan              10 Oxon Hill                12.97   1.6  1 
 13 Jayla West                 9 Milford Mill             13.08   1.6  1 
 14 Aniah Brewer               9 Towson                   13.14   1.9  2 
 -- Jordan Johnson            12 Tuscarora                  DNS   1.9  2 
 -- Kori Bethea               10 Parkville                  DNS   1.6  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 11.63  2018        Jaida Smith, Frederick                      
          3A: # 11.63  2018        Jaida Smith, Frederick                      
   3A (wind): # 11.51  2015        Kiara Parker, Westlake                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jada Sobratti             12 Frederick                12.25  +0.0  10    12.241
  2 Jaiden Ritter             12 Mt. Hebron               12.25  +0.0   8    12.249
  3 Savannah Wright           11 Oxon Hill                12.27  +0.0   6   
  4 Serena Harrison           11 James H. Blake           12.28  +0.0   5   
  5 Adaobi Tabugbo            11 Reservoir                12.59  +0.0   4   
  6 Shaniya Williams          10 Lansdowne                12.64  +0.0   3    12.637
  7 Christal Pommells         10 Northeast                12.64  +0.0   2    12.639
  8 Blaire Ridgely            12 Mt. Hebron               12.77  +0.0   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  State Meet: R 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
          3A: # 23.91  2018        Jaida Smith, Frederick                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Noelani Phillips          12 James H. Blake           24.49Q  1.5  3 
  2 Dardlie Lefevre           12 Tuscarora                24.53Q  1.0  2 
  3 Christal Pommells         10 Northeast                25.05Q  0.5  1 
  4 Cyan Peoples              12 James H. Blake           24.62q  1.0  2 
  5 Jada Sobratti             12 Frederick                24.82q  1.5  3 
  6 Jaiden Ritter             12 Mt. Hebron               24.98q  1.0  2 
  7 Serena Harrison           11 James H. Blake           25.08q  1.5  3 
  8 Ayanna Milliner           11 Great Mills              25.27q  0.5  1 
  9 Blaire Ridgely            12 Mt. Hebron               25.39   0.5  1 
 10 Savannah Wright           11 Oxon Hill                25.57   0.5  1 
 11 Aaliyah Robinson          11 Woodlawn                 25.59   1.0  2 
 12 Sierrah Matthews          10 Mt. Hebron               25.74   1.0  2 
 13 Kayla Ross                12 City College             25.92   0.5  1 
 14 Aisha Carrington          10 Franklin                 26.00   1.0  2 
 15 Jeilani Harvey            10 St. Charles              26.03   1.5  3 
 16 Morgan Nasir              10 Atholton                 26.20   1.5  3 
 17 Emilia Dziedzic           11 Bel Air                  26.44   1.5  3 
 18 Erin Palmer               12 Patapsco                 26.99   0.5  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
          3A: # 23.91  2018        Jaida Smith, Frederick                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Noelani Phillips          12 James H. Blake           24.82  -1.5  10   
  2 Dardlie Lefevre           12 Tuscarora                25.09  -1.5   8   
  3 Serena Harrison           11 James H. Blake           25.35  -1.5   6   
  4 Jaiden Ritter             12 Mt. Hebron               25.38  -1.5   5   
  5 Jada Sobratti             12 Frederick                25.39  -1.5   4   
  6 Christal Pommells         10 Northeast                25.84  -1.5   3   
  7 Ayanna Milliner           11 Great Mills              25.92  -1.5   2   
 -- Cyan Peoples              12 James H. Blake             DNF  -1.5 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 53.15  2011        Olivia Ekpone, Northwest                    
          3A: # 54.35  1995        Sharjara Grant, Wheaton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Satori Valentine          11 Mt. Hebron               55.49   2  10   
  2 Jasmine Johnson           11 Franklin                 55.55   2   8   
  3 Noelani Phillips          12 James H. Blake           56.06   2   6   
  4 Sierrah Matthews          10 Mt. Hebron               56.34   2   5   
  5 Jada Sobratti             12 Frederick                57.17   2   4   
  6 Jeilani Harvey            10 St. Charles              57.73   2   3   
  7 Korrin Stith              12 Woodlawn                 58.69   1   2   
  8 Aisha Carrington          10 Franklin                 59.00   1   1   
  9 Mikayla Moxley             9 Linganore                59.02   1 
 10 Evangel Oshegbo            9 Woodlawn                 59.06   2 
 11 Nicole Onyenyeonwu        11 Oxon Hill              1:00.07   1 
 12 Kayla Ross                12 City College           1:00.32   1 
 13 Christal Pommells         10 Northeast              1:00.46   2 
 14 Zaria Wilson              10 St. Charles            1:00.51   1 
 15 Ilana Hawkins              9 James H. Blake         1:02.76   1 
 -- Katelyn Herberholz         9 Reservoir                  DNS   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 2:11.00  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills                
          3A: # 2:11.27  2017        Nyjari McNeil, Franklin                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Satori Valentine          11 Mt. Hebron             2:15.82   2  10   
  2 Mikayla Moxley             9 Linganore              2:16.36   2   8   
  3 Madeline Till             10 Towson                 2:18.32   2   6   
  4 Oakley Olson              10 Northern-Cal           2:21.03   2   5   
  5 Nia Warren                10 Digital Harbor         2:21.18   1   4   
  6 Lindsay Perry             11 C. Milton Wright       2:21.27   2   3   
  7 Katherine Morris          10 Atholton               2:21.51   2   2   
  8 Marieclaire Anderson      11 North Hagerstown       2:22.77   1   1   
  9 Lara Abedin               11 Mt. Hebron             2:24.05   2 
 10 Bwari Ogendi              12 Frederick              2:24.82   1 
 11 Kathryn Lawless           10 Northern-Cal           2:24.83   2 
 12 Nia Dugger                11 Oxon Hill              2:25.24   1 
 13 Emily Brefo               12 Atholton               2:25.35   1 
 14 Claudia Dolan             12 Northern-Cal           2:25.66   2 
 15 Morgan Loewe               9 Bel Air                2:27.51   1 
 16 Gemma Davies               9 Linganore              2:28.08   1 
 17 Elizabeth Pickett          9 Bel Air                2:28.35   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 4:46.20  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
          3A: # 4:49.85  1994        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oakley Olson              10 Northern-Cal           5:06.52   10   
  2 Madeline Till             10 Towson                 5:06.84    8   
  3 Claudia Dolan             12 Northern-Cal           5:08.01    6   
  4 Kathryn Lawless           10 Northern-Cal           5:12.59    5   
  5 Rubie Goffena              9 Manchest. Valley       5:14.25    4   
  6 Lindsay Perry             11 C. Milton Wright       5:14.75    3   
  7 Alison Betler             12 Centennial             5:16.21    2   
  8 Marisa Servis              9 Rockville              5:16.75    1   
  9 Elizabeth Pickett          9 Bel Air                5:19.64  
 10 Camryn Streib             12 Atholton               5:21.41  
 11 Mackenzie Morrison         9 Bel Air                5:22.08  
 12 Morgan Loewe               9 Bel Air                5:22.75  
 13 Bailey Healy               9 Chesapeake-AA          5:26.06  
 14 Khelsa Connolly           12 Linganore              5:26.29  
 15 Blair Fowler               9 Chopticon              5:26.98  
 16 Phoebe Meehan             10 North Hagerstown       5:31.68  
 17 Aanchal Kasargod          10 Atholton               5:37.51  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 10:15.79  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
          3A: # 10:24.77  1995        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oakley Olson              10 Northern-Cal          11:28.38   10   
  2 Madeline Till             10 Towson                11:28.78    8   
  3 Rubie Goffena              9 Manchest. Valley      11:29.34    6   
  4 Claudia Dolan             12 Northern-Cal          11:31.23    5   
  5 Mackenzie Morrison         9 Bel Air               11:41.38    4   
  6 Cooper Brotherton          9 Great Mills           11:54.72    3   
  7 Michaela Crue             11 Edgewood              11:58.91    2   
  8 Phoebe Meehan             10 North Hagerstown      12:04.86    1   
  9 Rebekah Cross             11 Bel Air               12:07.13  
 10 Michelle Weaver           10 Centennial            12:07.64  
 11 Sydney Yankanich           9 Northern-Cal          12:13.78  
 12 Chiara Sforza              9 Atholton              12:13.82  
 13 Aanchal Kasargod          10 Atholton              12:16.42  
 14 Jasmine Ives               9 Mt. Hebron            12:27.86  
 15 Caroline Perrone           9 Linganore             12:44.60  
 16 Erin McGrath              12 Westminster           12:55.05  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  State Meet: R 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
          3A: # 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adaobi Tabugbo            11 Reservoir                14.46Q  0.7  2 
  2 Thalia Summerville        11 Digital Harbor           15.01Q  1.9  1 
  3 Erin Palmer               12 Patapsco                 14.56q  0.7  2 
  4 Christan Claggett         11 Frederick                15.04q  1.9  1 
  5 Busayo Ogunbiyi           12 Parkville                15.28q  0.7  2 
  6 Christina Marion          12 St. Charles              15.40q  1.9  1 
  7 Deborah Obadofin          11 Thomas Johnson           15.41q  0.7  2 
  8 Kimayah Faye              11 Reservoir                15.59q  1.9  1 
  9 Kailee Bunyard            12 Atholton                 15.81   0.7  2 
 10 Ellen Wheeler             12 C. Milton Wright         15.94   1.9  1 
 11 Hardee Bolivar            11 Tuscarora                16.10   0.7  2 
 12 Denisha McLaurin           9 Woodlawn                 16.18   1.9  1 
 13 Kirsten Snyder            12 Tuscarora                16.20   1.9  1 
 14 Jannah Hall               10 Reservoir                16.78   0.7  2 
 15 Ayanna Milliner           11 Great Mills              20.69   1.9  1 
 -- Kayen McNeal              12 St. Charles                DNS   0.7  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
          3A: # 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Adaobi Tabugbo            11 Reservoir                14.71  -1.4  10   
  2 Erin Palmer               12 Patapsco                 14.72  -1.4   8   
  3 Christan Claggett         11 Frederick                14.92  -1.4   6   
  4 Christina Marion          12 St. Charles              15.51  -1.4   5   
  5 Busayo Ogunbiyi           12 Parkville                15.72  -1.4   4   
  6 Kimayah Faye              11 Reservoir                15.98  -1.4   3   
  7 Deborah Obadofin          11 Thomas Johnson           16.20  -1.4   2   
  8 Thalia Summerville        11 Digital Harbor           16.32  -1.4   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 41.31  2012        Alexis Franklin, Old Mill                   
          3A: # 43.44  1982        Karen Woods, Central-PG                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jasmine Johnson           11 Franklin                 44.71   2  10   
  2 Adaobi Tabugbo            11 Reservoir                45.75   2   8   
  3 Christan Claggett         11 Frederick                46.11   2   6   
  4 Thalia Summerville        11 Digital Harbor           46.22   2   5   
  5 Melanie Barger             9 Linganore                47.39   2   4   
  6 Brittanie Stewart         12 North Hagerstown         47.52   1   3   
  7 Zhuri Cannon              12 Atholton                 47.64   1   2   
  8 Trinytee Jacobs           12 Huntingtown              47.88   2   1   
  9 Ellen Wheeler             12 C. Milton Wright         48.23   1 
 10 Jasmine Mann              12 St. Charles              48.85   2 
 11 Jai'-la Armstrong         12 City College             49.12   1 
 12 Kailee Bunyard            12 Atholton                 49.55   1 
 13 brookelynne hamer          9 J.M. Bennett             50.23   1 
 14 Busayo Ogunbiyi           12 Parkville                50.34   2 
 15 Gabby Goins                9 Franklin                 50.40   1 
 16 Aysia Samuels             10 James H. Blake           52.28   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 46.83  2002        Largo                                       
                       N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom            
          3A: # 47.49  1995        Howard                                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tuscarora                                             48.86   2  10   
     1) Jordan Johnson 12               2) Aliyah Hopper 12               
     3) Haley Stevenson 11              4) Dardlie Lefevre 12             
  2 Northern-Calvert                                      49.17   2   8   
     1) Leah Powell 9                   2) Diamond Lewis 11               
     3) Jahanah Jones 10                4) Jasmine Holland 12             
  3 Reservoir                                             49.45   2   6   
     1) Adaobi Tabugbo 11               2) Sophie Davidson 9              
     3) Breyonna Young 10               4) Asha Taitt 11                  
  4 Linganore                                             50.02   1   5   
     1) Payton Arneson 9                2) Melanie Barger 9               
     3) Sarah Moravansky 11             4) Myah Davies 11                 
  5 Northeast                                             50.06   2   4   
     1) Kamryn Johnson 10               2) Dae'Jour Long 8                
     3) Somorha Smith 11                4) Christal Pommells 10           
  6 Franklin                                              50.93   2   3   
     1) Ayana Booze 12                  2) Errisa George 10               
     3) Gabby Goins 9                   4) Briasia Rondon 10              
  7 Baltimore City College                                50.95   2   2   
     1) Autumn Smith 12                 2) Kennedy Moore 9                
     3) Danaesha Lee 11                 4) Jai'-la Armstrong 12           
  8 Huntingtown                                           51.41   2   1   
     1) Jaime Pope 12                   2) Kirsten Daugherty 10           
     3) Trinytee Jacobs 12              4) Kailah Beveridge 10            
  9 Westminster                                           51.47   1 
     1) Hannah Dintino 12               2) Lindsay Marks 12               
     3) Sabrina Phan 10                 4) Camile White 12                
 10 Atholton                                              51.97   1 
     1) Kailee Bunyard 12               2) Aniyah Nelson 12               
     3) Navneet Mann 12                 4) Wande Sogbesan 12              
 11 James M. Bennett                                      52.41   1 
     1) Makenzie Bryant 11              2) Destiny Shepherd 12            
     3) Vesta Tamunokuro 12             4) brookelynne hamer 9            
 12 Aberdeen                                              52.50   1 
     1) Kamari Norton 11                2) Eliana Peyton 9                
     3) Jada Harrow-Martinez 11         4) Tatiana Harris 11              
 13 Woodlawn                                              54.54   1 
     1) Aaliyah Robinson 11             2) Evangel Oshegbo 9              
     3) Korrin Stith 12                 4) Denisha McLaurin 9             
 -- C. Milton Wright                                         DQ   1  5.10.6
     1) Juliette Gray 11                2) Ellen Wheeler 12               
     3) Mikayla Soumah 9                4) Maria Lindsey 10               
 -- James Hubert Blake                                      DNS   2 
     1) Geligne Franklin 12             2) Noelani Phillips 12            
     3) Serena Harrison 11              4) Cyan Peoples 12                
 -- Digital Harbor                                          DNS   1 
     1) Lakia Hope 12                   2) Thalia Summerville 11          
     3) Mariah Tetteh 12                4) Ashley House 12                
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 1:37.41  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson        
  State Meet: R 1:37.41  2009        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson        
          3A: # 1:38.90  2008        Westlake                                  
                         D Byrd-West, C Manning, T Anthony, D Brock        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 James Hubert Blake                                  1:38.43#  3  10   
     1) Cyan Peoples 12                 2) Noelani Phillips 12            
     3) Geligne Franklin 12             4) Serena Harrison 11             
  2 Mt. Hebron                                          1:40.97   3   8   
     1) Sierrah Matthews 10             2) Garcelle Pierre 10             
     3) Blaire Ridgely 12               4) Jaiden Ritter 12               
  3 Franklin                                            1:43.52   3   6   
     1) Aisha Carrington 10             2) Jasmine Johnson 11             
     3) Errisa George 10                4) Briasia Rondon 10              
  4 Woodlawn                                            1:43.64   2   5   
     1) Evangel Oshegbo 9               2) Korrin Stith 12                
     3) Aaliyah Robinson 11             4) Mya Wesley 11                  
  5 Tuscarora                                           1:43.87   3   4   
     1) Jordan Johnson 12               2) Maliyah Anderson 11            
     3) Aliyah Hopper 12                4) Dardlie Lefevre 12             
  6 Reservoir                                           1:44.26   2   3   
     1) Sophie Davidson 9               2) Adeola Opadina 10              
     3) Katelyn Herberholz 9            4) Davina Gyimah 10               
  7 St. Charles                                         1:44.28   3   2   
     1) Ma'Kayla Handy 12               2) Ta'Nijah Neal-Davis 12         
     3) Zaria Wilson 10                 4) Jeilani Harvey 10              
  8 Oxon Hill                                           1:45.79   3   1   
     1) Savannah Wright 11              2) Amaya Jordan 10                
     3) Sekai Jones 9                   4) Myah Rather 12                 
  9 Linganore                                           1:45.96   1 
     1) Payton Arneson 9                2) Melanie Barger 9               
     3) Myah Davies 11                  4) Sarah Moravansky 11            
 10 Northern-Calvert                                    1:46.77   3 
     1) Diamond Lewis 11                2) Jahanah Jones 10               
     3) Kacie Hoyle 9                   4) Jasmine Holland 12             
 11 Atholton                                            1:46.83   2  1:46.823
     1) Morgan Nasir 10                 2) Kailee Bunyard 12              
     3) Aniyah Nelson 12                4) Hannah Tarver 11               
 12 Westminster                                         1:46.83   2  1:46.828
     1) Hannah Dintino 12               2) Lydia Houle 10                 
     3) Emily Crowder 10                4) Camile White 12                
 13 Huntingtown                                         1:47.00   2 
     1) Jaime Pope 12                   2) Kirsten Daugherty 10           
     3) Kailah Beveridge 10             4) Trinytee Jacobs 12             
 14 Baltimore City College                              1:47.27   3 
     1) Jai'-la Armstrong 12            2) Kayla Ross 12                  
     3) Danaesha Lee 11                 4) Kennedy Moore 9                
 15 C. Milton Wright                                    1:48.96   1 
     1) Juliette Gray 11                2) Maria Lindsey 10               
     3) Kristin Martin 10               4) Mikayla Soumah 9               
 16 Bel Air                                             1:50.31   1 
     1) Emilia Dziedzic 11              2) Mackenzie Plowman 11           
     3) Caitlyn Graney 10               4) Briana Cameron 9               
 -- Northeast                                                DQ   2  5.10.6
     1) Kamryn Johnson 10               2) Yasmeena Jones 10              
     3) Dae'Jour Long 8                 4) Somorha Smith 11               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 3:46.22  2011        Northwest                                 
                         T Wellman, B Eckerstrom, I Knight, O Ekpone       
          3A: # 3:51.5h  1982        Central-PG                                
                         P Bryant, P Turner, P Carter, K Woods             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mt. Hebron                                          3:50.68#  2  10   
     1) Sierrah Matthews 10             2) Jaiden Ritter 12               
     3) Garcelle Pierre 10              4) Satori Valentine 11            
  2 James Hubert Blake                                  3:57.65   1   8   
     1) Geligne Franklin 12             2) Serena Harrison 11             
     3) Noelani Phillips 12             4) Ella Zeigler 9                 
  3 Reservoir                                           4:00.64   2   6   
     1) Adeola Opadina 10               2) Annabel Cortez 12              
     3) Katelyn Herberholz 9            4) Davina Gyimah 10               
  4 Oxon Hill                                           4:03.83   2   5   
     1) Nicole Onyenyeonwu 11           2) Stephani Forrester 12          
     3) Myah Rather 12                  4) Nia Dugger 11                  
  5 Woodlawn                                            4:05.93   2   4   
     1) Evangel Oshegbo 9               2) Ahminyah Rooks 10              
     3) Korrin Stith 12                 4) Nadia Cook 12                  
  6 Digital Harbor                                      4:06.03   2   3   
     1) Thalia Summerville 11           2) Mariah Tetteh 12               
     3) Nia Warren 10                   4) Lakia Hope 12                  
  7 St. Charles                                         4:06.91   2   2   
     1) Zaria Wilson 10                 2) Marylyn Uzoukwu 10             
     3) Jeilani Harvey 10               4) Jasmine Mann 12                
  8 Linganore                                           4:10.25   2   1   
     1) Mikayla Moxley 9                2) Melanie Barger 9               
     3) Gemma Davies 9                  4) Savannah Sitler 12             
  9 Westminster                                         4:11.18   1 
     1) Isabelle Gillcrist 10           2) Brie Dewan 12                  
     3) Emily Crowder 10                4) Lydia Houle 10                 
 10 Baltimore City College                              4:11.86   2 
     1) Jai'-la Armstrong 12            2) Kayla Ross 12                  
     3) Kaelyn Carter 12                4) Sydney Chase 11                
 11 North Hagerstown                                    4:14.96   1 
     1) Marieclaire Anderson 11         2) Brittanie Stewart 12           
     3) Grace Fleetwood 9               4) Kamerine Noel 11               
 12 Atholton                                            4:15.62   1 
     1) Emily Brefo 12                  2) Katherine Morris 10            
     3) Isha Santhosh 11                4) Danielle Floyd 12              
 13 Chesapeake-AA                                       4:18.13   1 
     1) Brooke Brewis 12                2) Ashley Chew 11                 
     3) Erin Hulburt 12                 4) Samantha Leo 10                
 14 Bel Air                                             4:21.60   1 
     1) Morgan Loewe 9                  2) Mackenzie Plowman 11           
     3) Elizabeth Pickett 9             4) Shelby Hay 11                  
 15 Aberdeen                                            4:23.52   1 
     1) Tatiana Harris 11               2) Isabella Miller 9              
     3) Eliana Peyton 9                 4) Jada Harrow-Martinez 11        
 -- Franklin                                                 FS   1 
     1) Gabby Goins 9                   2) Aisha Carrington 10            
     3) Briasia Rondon 10               4) Errisa George 10               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 9:04.39  2010        Thomas W. Wootton                         
                         C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett           
          3A: # 9:17.20  2009        Western                                   
                         S Hunt, B Williams, B Robinson, D Douglas         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northern-Calvert                                    9:29.92   10   
     1) Oakley Olson 10                 2) Abby Setzfand 10               
     3) Kathryn Lawless 10              4) Claudia Dolan 12               
  2 Oxon Hill                                           9:38.60    8   
     1) Nicole Onyenyeonwu 11           2) Stephani Forrester 12          
     3) Myah Rather 12                  4) Nia Dugger 11                  
  3 Atholton                                            9:39.15    6   
     1) Emily Brefo 12                  2) Katherine Morris 10            
     3) Camryn Streib 12                4) Gabriella Degrezia 12          
  4 Linganore                                           9:40.47    5   
     1) Khelsa Connolly 12              2) Gemma Davies 9                 
     3) Mikayla Moxley 9                4) Savannah Sitler 12             
  5 Mt. Hebron                                          9:47.97    4   
     1) Lara Abedin 11                  2) Satori Valentine 11            
     3) Michelle Ngugi 10               4) Riley Benson 10                
  6 Frederick                                           9:51.42    3   
     1) Christan Claggett 11            2) Brianna Feifer 9               
     3) Bwari Ogendi 12                 4) Phoenix Staub 11               
  7 Bel Air                                             9:52.92    2   
     1) Morgan Loewe 9                  2) Shelby Hay 11                  
     3) Riley McDermott 11              4) Elizabeth Pickett 9            
  8 Centennial                                          9:57.22    1   
     1) Danielle Koerner 11             2) Katherine Pistner 12           
     3) Marisa Thomas 12                4) Alison Betler 12               
  9 Huntingtown                                         9:58.61  
     1) Jane Gorman 10                  2) Mary Gorman 12                 
     3) Jenna McMaster 10               4) Kirsten Doty 9                 
 10 Towson                                             10:00.09  
     1) Margaret Grandsire 11           2) Alessandra Crippa 9            
     3) Amelia Dinsmore 10              4) Madeline Till 10               
 11 Westminster                                        10:15.29  
     1) Erin McGrath 12                 2) Lydia Houle 10                 
     3) Cora Richardson 11              4) Julia Wawrzynski 12            
 12 North Hagerstown                                   10:16.89  
     1) Marieclaire Anderson 11         2) Kamerine Noel 11               
     3) Brittanie Stewart 12            4) Kayla Richards 10              
 13 Reservoir                                          10:17.24  
     1) Kate Hyde 12                    2) Annabel Cortez 12              
     3) Meah Konstanzer 9               4) Caroline Rosenberry 9          
 14 Chopticon                                          10:17.81  
     1) Jenna Modrzejewski 10           2) Mackenzie Mozzo 9              
     3) Reilly Tack 10                  4) Blair Fowler 9                 
 15 Edgewood                                           10:29.29  
     1) Abi Vangrafeiland 11            2) Michaela Crue 11               
     3) Madison Buddenbohn 11           4) Evelyn Smith 10                
 -- Woodlawn                                                DNS  
     1) Marcia Brockington 11           2) Nadia Cook 12                  
     3) Ahminyah Rooks 10               4) Mya Wesley 11                  
 
Girls High Jump 3A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R  6-00  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills                   
          3A: #  5-09  1995        Nana Jeffrey-Idun, Wheaton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allie Droneberger         10 Northern-Cal           5-04.00   10   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Cassidy Bunyard           12 Atholton               5-04.00    8   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Sierra Butler             12 Huntingtown            5-02.00    5.50
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 LeNisha Chance            11 South Hagerstown       5-02.00    5.50
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Phoenix Staub             11 Frederick              5-02.00    4   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Shania Williams            9 Towson                 5-02.00    3   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Samantha Leo              10 Chesapeake-AA          5-00.00    2   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 Jessica Janney            10 Stephen Decatur        5-00.00    0.33
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Carissa Lauer             12 Huntingtown            5-00.00    0.33
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Ciara Thomas              12 Chopticon              5-00.00    0.33
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Natalie Borowski           9 Huntingtown            4-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 
        O  XXX 
 11 Laiya Saunders            10 Reservoir              4-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 
        O  XXX 
 13 Kirsten Snyder            12 Tuscarora              4-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Madison Garrigus          11 Atholton               4-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Sara Fletcher             11 Great Mills            4-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Brianna Smith             11 North Hagerstown            NH  
     4-10 
      XXX 
 -- Sadie Leisinger           11 South Hagerstown            NH  
     4-10 
      XXX 
 -- Rose Bubakar              10 Frederick                   NH  
     4-10 
      XXX 
 -- Marieclaire Anderson      11 North Hagerstown            NH  
     4-10 
      XXX 
 -- Busayo Ogunbiyi           12 Parkville                   NH  
     4-10 
      XXX 
 -- Tamia Sugars              10 C. Milton Wright            NH  
     4-10 
      XXX 
 -- Quinn Donarum              9 C. Milton Wright            NH  
     4-10 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault 3A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 12-04  2015        Jackie McNulty, Oakdale                     
          3A: # 12-00  2014        Olivia Gruver, Franklin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clara Desclous            12 North Hagerstown      10-06.00   10   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        O    O     O   XXO   XXX 
  2 Madison Garrigus          11 Atholton              10-00.00    8   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O     O 
  3 Myah Davies               11 Linganore             10-00.00    6   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    P    O    O    O    XO   XXX 
  4 Sarah Moravansky          11 Linganore             10-00.00    5   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P   XO    O   XO    O   XXO   XXX 
  5 Katelynd Manno            12 Manchest. Valley       9-06.00    4   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    P    O   XO    O   XXX 
  6 Devin Riss                12 North Hagerstown       9-06.00    3   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    O    O   XO   XO   XXX 
  7 Taylor Biss               11 Linganore              9-00.00    2   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Madison Treadwell         11 C. Milton Wright       8-06.00    1   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 KcKenna Bishop            12 Mt. Hebron             7-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Katie Mcnesby              9 C. Milton Wright       7-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Makenna Burke             12 C. Milton Wright            NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- Saniya Brooks             12 Edgewood                    NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- Carlie Wilkins            10 Chesapeake-AA               NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- Madeleine Gray            11 Chesapeake-AA               NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- Kaylee Kim                10 Mt. Hebron                  NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump 3A
===============================================================================
  State Meet: R 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll            
          3A: # 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Dardlie Lefevre           12 Tuscarora             18-03.00  -2.0  2  10   
     17-06.50(-1.3) 18-02.25(-3.0) 17-04.50(-1.4) 18-02(-1.7) 17-00.25(-1.2) 18-03(-2.0)
  2 Asha Taitt                11 Reservoir             18-01.75  -2.7  2   8   
     FOUL      16-08(-2.2) 17-10.50(-2.8) 15-04(+0.0) 16-10(-3.0) 18-01.75(-2.7)
  3 Jasmine Holland           12 Northern-Cal          17-07.50  -1.5  2   6   
     16-00(-1.0) 16-08.50(-0.8) 16-11(-0.1) 17-05(-1.5) 17-04(-1.6) 17-07.50(-1.5)
  4 Joelle Kimbembe            9 Tuscarora             17-04.50  -1.2  2   5   
     15-10(-2.2) 16-11(-2.3) 17-01.50(-1.4) 15-09.50(-1.8) 17-01.50(-1.5) 17-04.50(-1.2)
  5 Emilia Dziedzic           11 Bel Air               17-04.50  -0.8  2   4   
     15-10.50(-2.1) 14-09(-1.9) 17-04.50(-0.8) 15-04(-1.3) 15-00.50(-1.3) 16-04.50(-2.0)
  6 Christina Marion          12 St. Charles           17-02.50  -0.4  2   3   
     15-04(-2.0) 16-08(-0.9) 16-01.50(-2.3) 17-02.50(-0.4) 16-10(+0.0) 16-00(-3.2)
  7 Ariella Kolani             9 Frederick             16-10.50  -1.5  1   2   
     15-10.50(-2.4) 16-07(-1.6) 14-00(-1.3) 15-06.50(-1.1) 16-10.50(-1.5) FOUL     
  8 Morgan Nasir              10 Atholton              16-10.00  +0.0  2   1   
     16-02.25(-1.9) 16-10(+0.0) 15-07(-0.7) 15-08.50(-1.8) 15-09(1.0) 15-03.50(+0.0)
  9 Nicole Osei               12 Frederick             16-06.00  -1.9  1 
     16-06(-1.9) 15-10(-3.5) 16-04(-1.9) 15-02(-2.0) 16-05.50(-1.3) 15-03.50(-0.5)
 10 Brionne Taylor            11 Woodlawn              16-01.50  -0.7  1 
     16-01.50(-0.7) FOUL(-1.7) 16-00.50(-1.7)         
 11 Miranda Byrd              10 Patapsco              16-00.00  -0.3  1 
     15-07.50(-3.2) 15-03(-1.2) 16-00(-0.3)         
 12 Diamond Lewis             11 Northern-Cal          15-10.00  +0.0  1 
     FOUL      15-10(+0.0) 15-07.25(-0.7)         
 13 Lauren Madden             12 Mt. Hebron            15-09.00  -1.9  1 
     15-09(-1.9) FOUL      15-08(-1.3)           
 14 Casandra Gallman          10 Mt. Hebron            15-06.50  -1.3  1 
     13-09(-1.9) 15-03.50(-1.5) 15-06.50(-1.3)         
 15 Joyce Kemo                12 Kenwood               14-06.50  -1.2  1 
     14-06(-3.0) 14-06(-1.9) 14-06.50(-1.2)         
 -- Ayanna Milliner           11 Great Mills                DNS   NWI  2 
 
Girls Triple Jump 3A
===============================================================================
  State Meet: R 42-05.75  1996        Valerie Williams, Frederick              
          3A: # 42-05.75  1996        Valerie Williams, Frederick              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jasmine Holland           12 Northern-Cal          37-08.25  -1.2  2  10   
     35-06(-1.3) FOUL(-2.2) FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(-1.9) FOUL(+0.0) 37-08.25(-1.2)
  2 Ayanna Milliner           11 Great Mills           37-03.00  +0.0  2   8   
     36-01.50(-1.0) FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(-1.8) 37-03(+0.0) FOUL(-1.8) FOUL(-2.8)
  3 Aaliyah Robinson          11 Woodlawn              36-05.75  -0.5  2   6   
     36-05.75(-0.5) 35-09(-0.5) 35-07(-1.4) 34-08.50(-1.6) 35-09.75(-1.8) 34-05(-2.8)
  4 Christina Marion          12 St. Charles           36-04.75  -1.7  2   5   
     35-00.75(-0.1) 36-04.75(-1.7) 35-03.50(-3.1) FOUL(-0.9) 35-05.50(-1.9) 34-10.25(-3.0)
  5 Nicole Osei               12 Frederick             36-04.50  +0.0  2   4   
     35-10(-0.9) 35-11.75(-1.9) 35-04.50(-3.3) 34-11.75(-3.5) 36-04.50(+0.0) 36-01.50(-4.0)
  6 Deborah Obadofin          11 Thomas Johnson        35-10.25  -1.4  2   3   
     FOUL(-1.1) 35-07(-2.5) 35-10.25(-1.4) FOUL(-1.8) FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(-1.0)
  7 Jasmine Mann              12 St. Charles           35-05.25  -2.0  2   2   
     35-02(1.0) 34-04(-1.9) 34-06.25(-1.8) 33-04.75(-0.9) 35-05.25(-2.0) 35-02(-0.7)
  8 Brianna Smith             11 North Hagerstown      34-08.00  -2.4  1   1   
     34-01.75(-1.7) 34-06.50(-0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 34-07(-0.5) 34-05.50(-2.5) 34-08(-2.4)
  9 Stephanie Wilson          12 Reservoir             33-04.00  -0.2  2 
     31-07(-3.2) 33-04(-0.2) 33-00(-2.6) 30-06.75(-2.2) 32-08.25(-0.6) FOUL(-3.0)
 10 Samantha Leo              10 Chesapeake-AA         33-03.75  -1.3  1 
     33-03.75(-1.3) 33-02.50(0.2) 33-00.25(-2.8)           
 11 Joelle Kimbembe            9 Tuscarora             33-03.00  -3.0  1 
     33-03(-3.0) FOUL(-0.6) 32-07.75(-1.5)         
 12 Denisha McLaurin           9 Woodlawn              32-10.25  -2.7  1 
     32-10.25(-2.7) 31-09(-1.6) FOUL(-1.0)           
 13 Vanessa Claude            12 Edgewood              32-05.50  -1.6  1 
     31-11.50(-1.8) 32-05.50(-1.6) 32-03.75(+0.0)          
 14 Kimayah Faye              11 Reservoir             31-09.00  -3.5  1 
     31-09(-3.5) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.2)          
 15 Kristina Jewell           11 Reservoir             31-02.00  -0.9  1 
     FOUL(0.7) 31-02(-0.9) 31-00.25(-1.4)           
 -- Ayana Booze               12 Franklin                   DNS   NWI  1 
 
Girls Shot Put 3A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 48-07.75  2008        Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson            
          3A: # 43-11.25  2009        Amanda Deller, Aberdeen                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sarah George              12 Oxon Hill             41-10.25   2  10   
      41-02.50  37-01.25  37-06  41-10.25  41-07.50  39-11.50
  2 Morgan Young              12 Atholton              36-09.75   2   8   
      36-09.75  36-04.50  35-10.25  35-11.25  36-01.50  36-05.50
  3 Kosie Nkwonta             11 North Hagerstown      36-05.50   2   6   
      35-04  32-06  36-05.50  36-03  34-02.75  32-04.50
  4 Paige Tolbard             12 Frederick             36-04.50   2   5   
      33-02.25  35-04.25  35-06  35-02  35-01.50  36-04.50
  5 Sierra Butler             12 Huntingtown           35-09.25   2   4   
      FOUL  35-04.75  35-09.25  33-09  FOUL  35-00
  6 Moroti Adewole            12 Centennial            35-05.00   1   3   
      32-07  34-08  31-04.25  35-05  34-00.50  33-04.25
  7 Destiny Noel              12 Frederick             34-08.00   2   2   
      FOUL  33-10.50  34-05.50  34-08  33-06.25  31-02.50
  8 Katie Devilbiss           11 Westminster           33-10.50   1   1   
      32-11.50  FOUL  33-10.50  30-06.50  33-00  32-04.50
  9 Margie Rayne              12 Stephen Decatur       33-10.00   1 
      31-07.25  33-02.75  33-10  32-00.50  33-06.50  33-00.50
 10 Chiamaka Nwankwo          10 Watkins Mill          33-09.25   2 
      33-09.25  32-05.50  32-03.50          
 11 Stomie Yinger             10 Linganore             33-07.50   2 
      31-04  32-00  33-07.50            
 12 Taylor Hilliard            9 Tuscarora             33-04.00   2 
      31-03.50  33-04  33-03.75            
 13 Dasha Beaton               9 Franklin              33-03.50   2 
      33-00  33-03.50  32-11         
 14 Sarah Meredith            10 Frederick             32-08.00   2 
      32-08  32-05.50  32-03.75           
 15 Courtney Stirling         12 Chopticon             31-08.50   1 
      30-03.25  31-08.50  FOUL           
 16 Makayla Vaughns           12 Thomas Johnson        31-08.50   1 
      30-07.75  31-05.50  31-08.50            
 17 Ayanna Mackall            10 Huntingtown           31-02.00   1 
      30-00  31-02  28-00            
 18 Keyona Henry              12 Dundalk               29-05.00   1 
      28-10  29-05  28-03.50            
 19 Kamierra Wheeler          10 Woodlawn              27-03.00   1 
      27-03  24-11.50  26-00.50            
 20 Regan McPherson           10 Bel Air               22-02.50   1 
      18-11.50  FOUL  22-02.50            
 -- Na'Shae Early             11 Mt. Hebron                 DNS   1 
 
Girls Discus Throw 3A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 155-10  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton                
          3A: # 152-07  2003        Amy Bilmanis, Thomas Stone                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Paige Tolbard             12 Frederick               118-02   2  10   
      101-10  FOUL  118-02  114-10  115-10  110-11
  2 Sierra Butler             12 Huntingtown             117-11   2   8   
      113-01  113-10  117-08  FOUL  116-06  117-11
  3 Sarah George              12 Oxon Hill               113-08   2   6   
      97-07  107-10  113-08  95-11  110-06  113-08
  4 Margie Rayne              12 Stephen Decatur         109-08   2   5   
      109-08  107-07  108-08  FOUL  107-00  104-05
  5 Moroti Adewole            12 Centennial              105-03   2   4   
      98-04  104-05  105-03  101-01  FOUL  95-04
  6 Madison Chisholm          11 Reservoir                99-09   1   3   
      FOUL  99-09  FOUL  FOUL  79-08  FOUL
  7 Ariana Jones              10 Thomas Johnson           97-07   1   2   
      FOUL  90-07  97-07  89-05  FOUL  90-06
  8 Sarah Meredith            10 Frederick                96-07   1   1   
      96-07  FOUL  88-03  FOUL  93-08  FOUL
  9 Morgan Young              12 Atholton                 96-02   2 
      86-08  95-09  FOUL  80-08  96-02  FOUL
 10 Kelly Ceroll              10 Franklin                 95-03   2 
      93-01  85-09  95-03         
 11 Courtney Stirling         12 Chopticon                93-11   2 
      86-07  93-11  88-08         
 12 Dasha Beaton               9 Franklin                 91-04   1 
      72-05  72-11  91-04         
 13 Anna MacFarland           11 Parkville                78-03   1 
      78-03  FOUL  71-11         
 14 Julia Harrington          11 City College             68-11   1 
      68-11  62-07  FOUL         
 -- Destiny Noel              12 Frederick                 FOUL   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Arianna Osbourne          11 Edgewood                   DNS   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  State Meet: R 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
          3A: # 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 David Vincent Okoli       11 Watkins Mill             10.75Q  1.5  3 
  2 Almighty Williamson       12 Digital Harbor           10.76Q  2.1  2 
  3 Rodger Wright             12 Milford Mill             10.89Q  0.8  1 
  4 Jahyrn Long               12 J.M. Bennett             10.81q  2.1  2 
  5 Ali Bowens                12 Atholton                 10.84q  2.1  2 
  6 Jordan Addison            11 Tuscarora                10.90q  2.1  2 
  7 Von Reames                10 Franklin                 11.01q  2.1  2 
  8 Darius Ellerbe            11 Reservoir                11.02q  1.5  3 
  9 Anthony Smith             11 Huntingtown              11.09   0.8  1 
 10 Aris Hilliard             12 Tuscarora                11.10   1.5  3 
 11 Khalil Booker             11 South Hagerstown         11.16   2.1  2 
 12 Devon Napier              10 North Hagerstown         11.20   1.5  3 
 13 Kennedy Fauntleroy        10 Franklin                 11.21   0.8  1 
 14 Travis Bamfo              12 North Hagerstown         11.22   0.8  1 
 15 Mikayle Qawwee            12 St. Charles              11.27   0.8  1 
 16 Jevontae Fearwell         10 Great Mills              11.41   1.5  3 
 17 Kristopher Lytle          12 Atholton                 11.42   0.8  1 
 -- Deonte Banks              12 Edgewood                   DNS   1.5  3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
          3A: # 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 David Vincent Okoli       11 Watkins Mill             10.87   0.5  10   
  2 Almighty Williamson       12 Digital Harbor           11.01   0.5   8    11.003
  3 Rodger Wright             12 Milford Mill             11.01   0.5   6    11.010
  4 Jordan Addison            11 Tuscarora                11.02   0.5   5   
  5 Jahyrn Long               12 J.M. Bennett             11.06   0.5   4   
  6 Ali Bowens                12 Atholton                 11.10   0.5   3   
  7 Von Reames                10 Franklin                 11.16   0.5   2   
  8 Darius Ellerbe            11 Reservoir                11.17   0.5   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
  State Meet: R 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
          3A: # 21.11  1976        Jerome Deal, Aberdeen                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 David Vincent Okoli       11 Watkins Mill             21.78Q  2.1  3 
  2 Jacob Schultz             12 J.M. Bennett             22.07Q  0.1  2 
  3 Anthony Smith             11 Huntingtown              22.18Q  1.6  4 
  4 Ali Bowens                12 Atholton                 22.36Q  1.9  1 
  5 Von Reames                10 Franklin                 22.29q  2.1  3 
  6 Travis Bamfo              12 North Hagerstown         22.43q  1.6  4 
  7 Emmanuel Ibeh             12 Reservoir                22.47q  1.6  4 
  8 Tervell Brooks            11 Great Mills              22.51q  1.9  1 
  9 Sean Williams              9 Woodlawn                 22.53   2.1  3 
 10 Mikayle Qawwee            12 St. Charles              22.56   1.9  1 
 11 Jevontae Fearwell         10 Great Mills              22.59   2.1  3 
 12 Adam Lmansour             12 Dundalk                  22.61   0.1  2 
 13 Talil Atkins               9 Baltimore Poly           22.69   1.9  1 
 14 Kennedy Fauntleroy        10 Franklin                 22.72   0.1  2 
 15 Sherrod Frye              12 St. Charles              22.77   0.1  2 
 16 Jai Raccioppi             11 C. Milton Wright         22.85   0.1  2 
 17 Josiah Washington         12 St. Charles              22.95   2.1  3 
 18 Keith Parks               11 Northern-Cal             23.00   1.9  1 
 19 Djavan White              11 Long Reach               23.09   1.9  1 
 20 Caleb Benga               12 James H. Blake           23.13   2.1  3 
 21 Louis Gilbert             11 Oxon Hill                23.18   1.6  4 
 22 Daniel Washington         12 Parkville                23.32   0.1  2 
 -- Deonte Banks              12 Edgewood                   DNS   1.6  4 
 -- Marquis Miller            10 Milford Mill               DNS   2.1  3 
 -- Khalil Booker             11 South Hagerstown           DNS   1.6  4 
 -- Shamar Barnes             12 Edgewood                   DNS   1.6  4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
          3A: # 21.11  1976        Jerome Deal, Aberdeen                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 David Vincent Okoli       11 Watkins Mill             22.32  -3.0  10   
  2 Anthony Smith             11 Huntingtown              22.44  -3.0   8   
  3 Travis Bamfo              12 North Hagerstown         22.48  -3.0   6   
  4 Ali Bowens                12 Atholton                 22.52  -3.0   5   
  5 Jacob Schultz             12 J.M. Bennett             22.82  -3.0   4   
  6 Von Reames                10 Franklin                 22.99  -3.0   3   
  7 Tervell Brooks            11 Great Mills              23.06  -3.0   2   
  8 Emmanuel Ibeh             12 Reservoir                23.10  -3.0   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point                      
          3A: # 47.48  2002        Herbert Nicholls, Gwynn Park                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Emmanuel Ibeh             12 Reservoir                49.73   2  10   
  2 Marquis Miller            10 Milford Mill             49.97   2   8   
  3 Donovan Brown              9 Watkins Mill             50.07   1   6   
  4 Djavan White              11 Long Reach               50.62   2   5   
  5 Dylan Mcmahan             10 Chopticon                50.73   2   4   
  6 Kacy Montgomery           12 Manchest. Valley         51.02   1   3   
  7 Talil Atkins               9 Baltimore Poly           51.14   1   2   
  8 Adam Lmansour             12 Dundalk                  51.20   2   1   
  9 Sean Williams              9 Woodlawn                 51.66   2 
 10 Gaoussou Coulibaly        12 South Hagerstown         51.69   2 
 11 Thomas Altman             11 Centennial               51.74   1 
 12 Justin Evans              10 Mt. Hebron               52.24   1 
 13 Ivan Wiggins              12 Oxon Hill                52.56   1 
 14 Colby Owens               12 Milford Mill             52.67   2 
 15 Katrevor Vercher          11 Potomac                  52.94   1 
 -- Gerald Norgbe             12 Frederick                  DNS   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 1:50.90  2018        Kieran McDermott, Bel Air                 
          3A: # 1:50.90  2018        Kieran McDermott, Bel Air                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dylan Mcmahan             10 Chopticon              1:56.37   2  10   
  2 Daniel Foster             12 Aberdeen               1:57.37   1   8   
  3 Tyler Modrzejewski        12 Chopticon              1:57.75   2   6   
  4 Joel Evans                12 Mt. Hebron             1:57.93   2   5   
  5 Jayden Morley             12 C. Milton Wright       1:58.60   1   4   
  6 Josh Bradford             12 Reservoir              1:58.96   2   3   
  7 Will Cioffi               12 Linganore              1:59.19   2   2   
  8 Alexander Lombardo        10 Thomas Johnson         1:59.44   2   1   
  9 Ian Fokum                 12 Huntingtown            2:00.25   1 
 10 Jordan Carrington         12 Digital Harbor         2:00.36   2 
 11 Dwayne Metts              12 Woodlawn               2:00.38   1 
 12 John Yayi-Bondje          12 Chesapeake-AA          2:01.14   1 
 13 Ben Dill                  12 Linganore              2:01.16   1 
 14 Jeff Young                11 Tuscarora              2:03.09   1 
 15 Joseph Queen              12 Franklin               2:04.70   2 
 16 Conor McGirr              11 Huntingtown            2:07.61   2 
 -- Evan Kocsis               11 Mt. Hebron                 DNS   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 4:04.09  2007        Matt Centrowicz, Broadneck                
          3A: # 4:07.11  2002        Shane Stroup, River Hill                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joseph Queen              12 Franklin               4:19.65   10   
  2 Will Cioffi               12 Linganore              4:20.61    8   
  3 Tyler Modrzejewski        12 Chopticon              4:21.02    6   
  4 Zachary Wedding           10 Chopticon              4:21.85    5   
  5 Conor McGirr              11 Huntingtown            4:23.09    4   
  6 Charlie Ferguson          12 Westminster            4:25.60    3   
  7 Michael Belmaggio         12 Linganore              4:25.97    2   
  8 Cameron Hindle            10 Long Reach             4:26.49    1   
  9 Caleb Zylka               11 Bel Air                4:27.79  
 10 Nick Weber                12 Atholton               4:29.00  
 11 Sean Starkloff            12 Aberdeen               4:30.25  
 12 Andrew Plowman            12 Bel Air                4:31.66  
 13 Nicholas Hildebrandt      12 Tuscarora              4:33.33  
 14 William Jones             10 Mt. Hebron             4:33.73  
 15 Jacob Cole                10 Centennial             4:33.80  
 16 Justin Alston             12 Oxon Hill              4:36.41  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 9:06.13  2008        Solomon Haile, Sherwood                   
          3A: # 9:13.27  2009        Graham Bazell, Atholton                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michael Belmaggio         12 Linganore              9:28.82   10   
  2 Caleb Zylka               11 Bel Air                9:37.72    8   
  3 Jacob Cole                10 Centennial             9:41.38    6   
  4 Charlie Ferguson          12 Westminster            9:48.07    5   
  5 Justin Ziegler            12 Centennial             9:56.64    4   
  6 Nathaniel McKinsey        12 North Hagerstown       9:57.07    3   
  7 William Jones             10 Mt. Hebron             9:57.83    2   
  8 Justin Alston             12 Oxon Hill              9:58.18    1   
  9 Peter Sorensen            10 Towson                10:05.81  
 10 Zachary Wedding           10 Chopticon             10:06.46  
 11 Evelyn Parts              11 Towson                10:14.44  
 12 Jeffrey Wedding           10 Chopticon             10:22.42  
 13 Zach Deming               12 Centennial            10:26.20  
 14 Greg Roden                11 C. Milton Wright      10:30.43  
 15 Nicholas Hildebrandt      12 Tuscarora             10:34.23  
 16 Thomas Foulkes             9 Huntingtown           10:47.99  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  State Meet: R 13.59  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
          3A: # 13.59  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Almighty Williamson       12 Digital Harbor           14.32Q  0.3  3 
  2 Amadou Silimana           12 Watkins Mill             14.44Q  1.1  2 
  3 Taishaun Craddock         11 Dundalk                  14.54Q  0.9  1 
  4 Shawn Gatzan              10 Digital Harbor           14.72q  1.1  2 
  5 Durrell Brooks            11 Great Mills              14.88q  0.9  1 
  6 Zackary Sampson           12 Oxon Hill                14.94q  0.3  3 
  7 Lorenzo Pelham            11 St. Charles              14.98q  0.3  3 
  8 Josh Krcik                12 Northeast                15.10q  0.9  1 
  9 Mark Vaughns              12 Thomas Johnson           15.12   0.3  3 
 10 Fauz Adeyinka             12 Parkville                15.28   0.9  1 
 11 Darien Winston            12 Parkville                15.30   1.1  2 
 12 Isaac Bynum               11 Frederick                15.44   1.1  2 
 13 Jose Cook                 11 North Hagerstown         15.97   0.3  3 
 14 Zachary Garwacki          11 Centennial               15.99   0.9  1 
 15 Bryant Langham            10 Reservoir                16.17   0.9  1 
 16 Subomi Olumide            12 Mt. Hebron               17.13   1.1  2 
 -- Deron Williams            12 Franklin                   DNS   1.1  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 13.59  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
          3A: # 13.59  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Almighty Williamson       12 Digital Harbor           14.24   0.7  10   
  2 Taishaun Craddock         11 Dundalk                  14.55   0.7   8   
  3 Amadou Silimana           12 Watkins Mill             14.81   0.7   6   
  4 Lorenzo Pelham            11 St. Charles              14.86   0.7   5   
  5 Shawn Gatzan              10 Digital Harbor           14.89   0.7   4   
  6 Zackary Sampson           12 Oxon Hill                14.94   0.7   3   
  7 Josh Krcik                12 Northeast                15.39   0.7   2   
  8 Durrell Brooks            11 Great Mills              15.42   0.7   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 36.26  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
          3A: # 36.26  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Zackary Sampson           12 Oxon Hill                38.92   2  10   
  2 Durrell Brooks            11 Great Mills              39.62   2   8   
  3 Taishaun Craddock         11 Dundalk                  39.79   2   6   
  4 Mark Vaughns              12 Thomas Johnson           40.22   1   5   
  5 Amadou Silimana           12 Watkins Mill             40.90   1   4   
  6 Josh Krcik                12 Northeast                41.05   2   3   
  7 Diandre White             12 Baltimore Poly           41.30   2   2   
  8 Isaac Bynum               11 Frederick                41.46   2   1   
  9 Deron Williams            12 Franklin                 41.67   1 
 10 Fauz Adeyinka             12 Parkville                41.97   2 
 11 Samuel Ajiborode          11 Parkville                42.17   1 
 12 Subomi Olumide            12 Mt. Hebron               42.31   1 
 13 Lorenzo Pelham            11 St. Charles              42.42   2 
 14 Olufemi Yessoufou         12 Mt. Hebron               42.53   1 
 15 Shawn Tyler               10 Northeast                44.64   1 
 -- Carter Holsinger          11 Linganore                  DNS   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 41.08  2012        Potomac                                     
                       T Young, D Echols, J Thome, R Darby               
          3A: # 41.08  2012        Potomac                                     
                       T Young, D Echols, J Thome, R Darby               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Watkins Mill                                          42.14   2  10   
     1) Anothony Rush 12                2) Amadou Silimana 12             
     3) Baeba Sayeh 10                  4) David Vincent Okoli 11         
  2 Reservoir                                             42.63   2   8   
     1) Camron Mattocks 12              2) Darius Ellerbe 11              
     3) Ayomide Agbayewa 11             4) Jalen Jasmin 11                
  3 South Hagerstown                                      43.41   1   6    43.405
     1) Gaoussou Coulibaly 12           2) Ron Blocker 10                 
     3) Khalil Booker 11                4) Zhiear Brown 10                
  4 Tuscarora                                             43.41   2   5    43.410
     1) Elijah Palmer 12                2) Jordan Addison 11              
     3) Joseph Shell 12                 4) Aris Hilliard 12               
  5 North Hagerstown                                      43.56   1   4   
     1) Cole Schlotterbeck 9            2) Devon Napier 10                
     3) Ralphiel Davis 12               4) Travis Bamfo 12                
  6 C. Milton Wright                                      43.91   1   3   
     1) Kam Brown 12                    2) Jai Raccioppi 11               
     3) Tim Phu 12                      4) Matt Wychulis 11               
  7 St. Charles                                           43.96   1   2   
     1) Lorenzo Pelham 11               2) Sherrod Frye 12                
     3) Mikayle Qawwee 12               4) Josiah Washington 12           
  8 Dundalk                                               44.21   2   1   
     1) Malik Brown 11                  2) Dallion Smith 10               
     3) Adam Lmansour 12                4) Taishaun Craddock 11           
  9 Baltimore City College                                45.28   1 
     1) Pierson Dyson 12                2) Richard Fadipe 12              
     3) Keon Johnson 12                 4) Jordan James 11                
 10 Centennial                                            45.64   1 
     1) Thomas Altman 11                2) Marco Ayhon 12                 
     3) Murtaaz Malik 11                4) Zachary Garwacki 11            
 11 Huntingtown                                           46.34   1 
     1) Jackson Blackburn 11            2) Cameron Dalrymple 10           
     3) Wesley Coston 10                4) Mathew LeRoux 12               
 12 Digital Harbor                                        48.64   2 
     1) Shawn Gatzan 10                 2) Almighty Williamson 12         
     3) Avery Miles 12                  4) Da'shawn Hammond 12            
 -- Atholton                                                DNF   2 
     1) Neal Tyler 12                   2) Ali Bowens 12                  
     3) Noah Alper 12                   4) Gyasi Bowens 12                
 -- James M. Bennett                                        DNF   2 
     1) Witchell Laurier 11             2) Saquan Cotton 12               
     3) Jacob Schultz 12                4) Jahyrn Long 12                 
 -- Franklin                                                 DQ   2  5.10.6-7
     1) Ryheim Hall 12                  2) Kennedy Fauntleroy 10          
     3) Speedy Morante 10               4) Von Reames 10                  
 -- Milford Mill Academy                                     DQ   1  5.10.6
     1) Tyrese Minto 10                 2) Rodger Wright 12               
     3) Shavar Staats 10                4) Colby Owens 12                 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 1:26.25  2012        Dr. Henry A. Wise                         
                         A Whitaker, B Hamilton, R Johnson, C Page         
          3A: # 1:26.40  2008        Westlake                                  
                         G Walker, K Harris, J Mitchell, D Smith           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 North Hagerstown                                    1:28.75   1  10   
     1) Travis Bamfo 12                 2) Devon Napier 10                
     3) Cole Schlotterbeck 9            4) Alex Tema Abanke 10            
  2 Watkins Mill                                        1:28.85   2   8   
     1) David Vincent Okoli 11          2) Anothony Rush 12               
     3) Amadou Silimana 12              4) Baeba Sayeh 10                 
  3 Dundalk                                             1:28.86   2   6   
     1) Se'Vion Thompson 11             2) Dallion Smith 10               
     3) Adam Lmansour 12                4) Taishaun Craddock 11           
  4 Reservoir                                           1:29.17   1   5   
     1) Darius Ellerbe 11               2) Ayomide Agbayewa 11            
     3) Emmanuel Ibeh 12                4) Camron Mattocks 12             
  5 James M. Bennett                                    1:29.19   2   4   
     1) Jahyrn Long 12                  2) Saquan Cotton 12               
     3) Witchell Laurier 11             4) Jacob Schultz 12               
  6 Great Mills                                         1:29.73   1   3   
     1) Durrell Brooks 11               2) Tervell Brooks 11              
     3) Jamari Duckett 9                4) Jevontae Fearwell 10           
  7 Franklin                                            1:29.83   1   2   
     1) Ryheim Hall 12                  2) Von Reames 10                  
     3) Kennedy Fauntleroy 10           4) Speedy Morante 10              
  8 Tuscarora                                           1:30.09   1   1   
     1) Joseph Shell 12                 2) Michael Timpson 12             
     3) Aris Hilliard 12                4) Jordan Addison 11              
  9 Oxon Hill                                           1:30.24   2 
     1) Zackary Sampson 12              2) Jayden Johnson 10              
     3) Elonzo Burroughs 10             4) Louis Gilbert 11               
 10 Huntingtown                                         1:30.32   2 
     1) Joseph Murray 12                2) Anthony Smith 11               
     3) Cameron Dalrymple 10            4) Ryan Holloway 11               
 11 St. Charles                                         1:30.37   2 
     1) Mikayle Qawwee 12               2) Josiah Washington 12           
     3) D'Angelo Carroll 11             4) Sherrod Frye 12                
 12 Woodlawn                                            1:31.00   1 
     1) George Washington 11            2) Tahshawn Young 11              
     3) Tymique Goodman 11              4) Sean Williams 9                
 13 Long Reach                                          1:31.06   2 
     1) Djavan White 11                 2) Isaiah Powell-major 10         
     3) Montrae Williams 11             4) Kimball Tyler 11               
 14 James Hubert Blake                                  1:31.10   1 
     1) Adiel Hernandez 12              2) Mekhi Todman 10                
     3) Joshua Mims 10                  4) Caleb Benga 12                 
 -- Atholton                                                 DQ   2  5.10.6
     1) Ali Bowens 12                   2) Gyasi Bowens 12                
     3) Neal Tyler 12                   4) Noah Alper 12                  
 -- Milford Mill Academy                                     DQ   1  5.10.6
     1) Tyrese Minto 10                 2) Korede Otusajo 9               
     3) Rodger Wright 12                4) Colby Owens 12                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 3:12.05  1999        Northwestern-PG                           
                         R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham  
          3A: # 3:15.50  1979        Fairmont Heights                          
                         R Franklin, J Wallace, D Gill, T Cross            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Huntingtown                                         3:24.13   3  10   
     1) Ryan Holloway 11                2) Joseph Murray 12               
     3) Evan Fee 11                     4) Ian Fokum 12                   
  2 James Hubert Blake                                  3:24.17   3   8   
     1) Awah Banga 12                   2) Joshua Mims 10                 
     3) Adiel Hernandez 12              4) Jules Koudouvoh 12             
  3 Baltimore Poly                                      3:24.24   3   6   
     1) Talil Atkins 9                  2) Akinwumi Juice Akinfenwa 11    
     3) Diandre White 12                4) Kendell Gordon 12              
  4 Oxon Hill                                           3:24.77   3   5   
     1) Ivan Wiggins 12                 2) Marquise Carson 10             
     3) Louis Gilbert 11                4) Elonzo Burroughs 10            
  5 Milford Mill Academy                                3:25.23   2   4   
     1) Marquis Miller 10               2) Colby Owens 12                 
     3) Korede Otusajo 9                4) Breez Wigfield 10              
  6 Manchester Valley                                   3:25.39   2   3   
     1) Kacy Montgomery 12              2) Marcel Montgomery 10           
     3) Grant Scbek 12                  4) Sean Bradley 11                
  7 Woodlawn                                            3:26.35   3   2   
     1) Sean Williams 9                 2) Tahshawn Young 11              
     3) Tymique Goodman 11              4) George Washington 11           
  8 Chopticon                                           3:28.03   3   1   
     1) Zachary Wedding 10              2) Jeffrey Wedding 10             
     3) Tyler Modrzejewski 12           4) Dylan Mcmahan 10               
  9 Mt. Hebron                                          3:28.10   3 
     1) Justin Evans 10                 2) Kobe Hill 12                   
     3) Connor Croft 9                  4) Joel Evans 12                  
 10 Linganore                                           3:30.06   2 
     1) Will Cioffi 12                  2) Michael Barger 11              
     3) Allejah Seraton 12              4) Bryce Witmer 12                
 11 Reservoir                                           3:30.27   2 
     1) Blake Cosner 11                 2) Owen Bennertz 10               
     3) Josh Bradford 12                4) Julian Vissering 10            
 12 Franklin                                            3:30.41   2 
     1) Damon David 10                  2) Josh Allen 11                  
     3) Ryheim Hall 12                  4) Joseph Queen 12                
 13 Long Reach                                          3:31.14   1 
     1) Djavan White 11                 2) Kimball Tyler 11               
     3) Isiah Martin 11                 4) Isaiah Powell-major 10         
 14 Digital Harbor                                      3:31.52   3 
     1) Timothy Armstrong 12            2) Da'shawn Hammond 12            
     3) Tayshawn Johnson-Long 9         4) Jordan Carrington 12           
 15 Frederick                                           3:35.02   2 
     1) Adrian Adlam 11                 2) Isaac Bynum 11                 
     3) Javonuthyn Gray 12              4) Christan Metevia 9             
 16 Aberdeen                                            3:36.30   1 
     1) Isiah Pannell 11                2) Sean Starkloff 12              
     3) Donovan Peyton 9                4) Daniel Foster 12               
 17 Atholton                                            3:37.07   1 
     1) Andres Carattini 10             2) Shane O'Brien 11               
     3) Alijah Nelson 9                 4) Harlem Morton 10               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 7:44.67  2008        Quince Orchard                            
                         W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson    
          3A: # 7:49.15  2017        Oxon Hill, Oxon Hill                      
                         A Wimbish, A Robinson, R Serville, G Ross         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chopticon                                           7:50.12   10   
     1) Tyler Modrzejewski 12           2) Dylan Mcmahan 10               
     3) Zachary Wedding 10              4) Jeffrey Wedding 10             
  2 Huntingtown                                         8:06.72    8   
     1) Evan Fee 11                     2) Conor McGirr 11                
     3) Samuel Hill 11                  4) Ian Fokum 12                   
  3 Tuscarora                                           8:09.58    6   
     1) Deven Carter 12                 2) Treven Carter 12               
     3) Nicholas Hildebrandt 12         4) Jeff Young 11                  
  4 Mt. Hebron                                          8:10.81    5   
     1) William Jones 10                2) Sam Iseman 12                  
     3) Connor Croft 9                  4) Joel Evans 12                  
  5 C. Milton Wright                                    8:13.01    4   
     1) Peter Capozzoli 11              2) Tanner Cummins 12              
     3) Bryan Key 10                    4) Jayden Morley 12               
  6 Linganore                                           8:16.06    3   
     1) Will Cioffi 12                  2) Ben Dill 12                    
     3) Allejah Seraton 12              4) Bryce Witmer 12                
  7 Reservoir                                           8:19.25    2   
     1) Julian Vissering 10             2) Owen Bennertz 10               
     3) Logan Kim 10                    4) Josh Bradford 12               
  8 Aberdeen                                            8:20.58    1   
     1) Sean Starkloff 12               2) Donovan Peyton 9               
     3) Isiah Pannell 11                4) Daniel Foster 12               
  9 Westminster                                         8:21.21  
     1) Charlie Ferguson 12             2) Jp Neubert 12                  
     3) Ian Mullen 10                   4) Austin Foote 12                
 10 Digital Harbor                                      8:22.10  
     1) Jordan Carrington 12            2) Timothy Armstrong 12           
     3) Marcus Lomax 10                 4) Birhane Gebreaselase 12        
 11 Atholton                                            8:24.50  
     1) Justin Werner 10                2) Nick Weber 12                  
     3) Matt Macdonald 11               4) Kyle Moore 12                  
 12 Centennial                                          8:28.43  
     1) Jake Muma 11                    2) Fernando Duraes 10             
     3) Andrew Bank 10                  4) David Riina 12                 
 13 Bel Air                                             8:31.80  
     1) Joshua Phillips 12              2) Andrew Plowman 12              
     3) Roger Priebe 10                 4) Andrew Giordano 11             
 14 Gov. Thomas Johnson                                 8:34.44  
     1) Daveen Bavari 12                2) Mack McKeever 10               
     3) Aidan Green 11                  4) Alexander Lombardo 10          
 15 Northern-Calvert                                    8:34.77  
     1) Justin Dowell 9                 2) AJ Barber 11                   
     3) Steven Brissette 11             4) Jack Lehnhardt 12              
 16 Edgewood                                            8:40.18  
     1) Ayomi Adediji 11                2) Ryen Dean 11                   
     3) Kevin Rowland 11                4) Nathaniel Burkhardht 11        
 
Boys High Jump 3A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 7-00.25  2008        Jon Hill, Walkersville                    
          3A: #    6-10  1999        Malcom Reynolds, Great Mills              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 London Drummond           10 Stephen Decatur        6-04.00   10   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Joshua Gerber             12 Manchest. Valley       6-04.00    8   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Anthony Smith             11 Huntingtown            6-02.00    6   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Jacob Schultz             12 J.M. Bennett           6-02.00    5   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Charlie Hoston            11 South Hagerstown       6-02.00    4   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Colby Bannon              12 Linganore              6-02.00    2.50
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        O   XO  XXO  XXP    X 
  6 Lamont Parker             12 South Hagerstown       6-02.00    2.50
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Tory McCaa                11 Frederick              6-00.00    1   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Josh Bauman               11 Northern-Cal           6-00.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Dorian Coates             12 Atholton               5-10.00  
     5-10 6-00 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Kayode Egbire-molen       12 City College           5-10.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
       XO    P  XXX 
 -- Alair Sapp                12 Patapsco                    NH  
     5-10 
      XXX 
 -- Jordan Allen              11 Woodlawn                    NH  
     5-10 
      XXX 
 -- Klayton Batten            11 St. Charles                 NH  
     5-10 
      XXX 
 -- Reggie McKinney           11 Watkins Mill                NH  
     5-10 
      XXX 
 -- Stephen Cullinan          12 Bel Air                     NH  
     5-10 
      XXX 
 -- Josh Odunowo              12 Reservoir                  DNS  
 -- Chuck Uwalor              12 Edgewood                   DNS  
 
Boys Pole Vault 3A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 15-03  2011        Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur          
          3A: # 15-03  2011        Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carter Holsinger          11 Linganore             13-00.00   10   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 14-00 
         P     P     P     P     P     P    XO   XXX 
  2 Danny Gillcrist           12 Westminster           12-00.00    8   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         O     O    XO     O     O   XXX 
  3 Peter Kamanu              10 Thomas Johnson        12-00.00    6   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         P     P     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  4 Ethan Bishop              12 Mt. Hebron            11-06.00    5   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         P     P     P    XO   XXX 
  5 Jonathan Vasquez          12 Chesapeake-AA         11-06.00    4   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O   XXO    XO    XO   XXX 
  6 Nick Jones                11 Manchest. Valley      11-06.00    3   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         P     P   XXO   XXO   XXX 
  7 Trey Lindsey              10 C. Milton Wright      10-00.00    2   
     10-00 10-06 
        XO   XXX 
  8 Bryce Waxter              11 Linganore             10-00.00    1   
     10-00 10-06 
       XXO   XXX 
 -- Logan Blair               11 Edgewood                    NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 -- Malik Brown               11 Dundalk                     NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 -- Sam Iseman                12 Mt. Hebron                  NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 -- Joey Petrowicz            12 Westminster                 NH  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         P     P     P     P   XXX 
 -- Joseph Peters             12 Mt. Hebron                  NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 -- Kj Welch                  11 Dundalk                    DNS  
     
     
 
Boys Long Jump 3A
===============================================================================
  State Meet: R    24-04  1998        Chris Smith, Long Reach                  
          3A: # 24-00.50  2016        William Henderson, Baltimore Poly        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan Addison            11 Tuscarora             22-02.50  +0.0  2  10   
     22-02.50(+0.0) 21-03.50(0.6) 20-11(1.1) 20-09.50(1.4) 21-05(1.7) 22-00(0.1)
  2 Jeremiah Baxter           11 Magruder              21-08.50   1.4  1   8   
     15-04(0.2) 20-07.50(0.3) 21-04.50(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) 20-06(1.5) 21-08.50(1.4)
  3 Corey Crawford            11 Franklin              21-07.50   0.4  1   6   
     20-05.50(+0.0) 21-05(+0.0) 21-07(1.7) 20-04.50(2.6) 20-10(0.4) 21-07.50(0.4)
  4 Josh Krcik                12 Northeast             21-06.00   1.9  2   5   
     21-04.75(2.1) 21-06(1.9) 20-06.50(+0.0) 20-04.50(1.7) 20-04(1.1) 19-08.50(1.4)
  5 Ryan Holloway             11 Huntingtown           21-05.00   1.9  2   4   
     21-05(1.9) 20-00(+0.0) 21-04.50(1.2) FOUL(1.9) 20-02(+0.0) 21-05(0.1)
  6 D'Angelo Carroll          11 St. Charles           21-04.50   2.5  2   3   
     21-04.50(2.5) 20-10.50(1.3) 21-03.50(1.6) 16-05(0.7) 16-09(+0.0) 19-04(1.5)
  7 Charlie Hoston            11 South Hagerstown      21-02.00   1.0  1   2   
     21-02(1.0) 20-09(+0.0) 20-11(2.2) 20-03(0.3) 20-04.50(1.8) 21-01.50(1.7)
  8 Jalen Jasmin              11 Reservoir             21-02.00   0.9  2   1   
     18-11.50(1.1) FOUL(1.7) 21-02(0.9) 19-09(1.9) 18-11.50(0.1) 20-02.50(1.1)
  9 Frank Yagaka              10 Watkins Mill          20-11.00   1.8  1 
     20-01(2.6) FOUL(2.7) 18-09(0.8) 19-06(2.1) 20-01(0.3) 20-11(1.8)
 10 Ranius Daramola           11 St. Charles           20-00.00   0.6  2 
     20-00(0.6) 19-03.50(+0.0) 19-05(0.6)          
 11 Richard Fadipe            12 City College          19-11.00   1.4  1 
     19-04.50(1.1) 18-10.50(1.0) 19-11(1.4)           
 12 Emmanuel Ibeh             12 Reservoir             19-08.00   0.1  2 
     FOUL(+0.0) 19-08(0.1) 15-09(1.9)           
 13 Anthony Matthews          11 Centennial            19-06.00   1.7  1 
     19-06(1.7) 18-05.50(2.3) 17-11(0.4)           
 14 Favor Ojo                 10 Milford Mill          19-05.50  +0.0  1 
     19-05.50(+0.0) 18-00(1.4) 18-06(0.3)           
 -- Deonte Banks              12 Edgewood                   DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Chuck Uwalor              12 Edgewood                   DNS   NWI  1 
 
Boys Triple Jump 3A
===============================================================================
  State Meet: R 50-03.50  2018        Clarence Foote-Talley, Northwest         
          3A: #    48-05  2017        Ravaughn Dillard, North Hagerstown       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Gerald Norgbe             12 Frederick             47-00.00   3.6  2  10   
     47-00(3.6) 45-03.25(2.0) 45-05(0.7) 44-07.50(+0.0) 44-08.50(1.5) 45-04.50(0.5)
  2 Sherrod Frye              12 St. Charles           46-07.75   1.6  2   8   
     45-07.75(2.1) 45-01(1.6) FOUL(3.0) 46-07.75(1.6) 45-05.50(0.4) FOUL(2.1)
  3 Malachi Stewart-Lesesne   11 Aberdeen              44-10.25   3.4  2   6   
     43-09(1.9) 44-03.50(2.1) 44-10.25(3.4) 44-00(2.2) 42-08.50(+0.0) 43-10(0.7)
  4 Davonte Howe              12 Milford Mill          44-03.25   1.8  1   5   
     44-03.25(1.8) FOUL(+0.0) 39-07.75(0.1) FOUL(1.1) 40-04.75(1.2) 43-08.75(3.6)
  5 Ryan Holloway             11 Huntingtown           44-02.75   2.5  2   4   
     44-02.75(2.5) FOUL(1.0) 42-03.25(1.9) FOUL(1.3) 42-00.25(3.2) 42-09.25(1.0)
  6 Kamau Richardson          11 Atholton              43-04.75   2.3  1   3   
     37-05(2.6) 42-06(1.4) 41-06(0.2) 43-04.75(2.3) 42-08(0.3) 42-01.75(2.9)
  7 Jahyrn Long               12 J.M. Bennett          43-01.75   1.0  2   2   
     43-01.75(1.0) 40-06.75(1.1) 40-07.25(0.8) 42-01.75(1.7) FOUL(1.0) 43-00.25(1.8)
  8 Reggie McKinney           11 Watkins Mill          43-00.75   2.0  1   1   
     FOUL(1.8) 43-00.75(2.0) 40-02.50(1.5) 41-06.25(0.5) 42-08.25(1.2) FOUL(1.5)
  9 Jayden Johnson            10 Oxon Hill             42-11.25   1.5  2 
     42-11.25(1.5) 40-07.25(2.2) FOUL(1.1) 40-03(2.3) 41-11(0.8) FOUL(1.4)
 10 Emi Erekosima             10 North Hagerstown      42-01.00   2.1  2 
     FOUL(1.6) FOUL(2.1) 42-01(2.1)           
 11 Dorian Coates             12 Atholton              41-09.25   3.4  1 
     40-04(1.4) 41-02.25(2.5) 41-09.25(3.4)           
 12 Jeremiah Baxter           11 Magruder              41-08.00   1.3  1 
     FOUL(3.0) FOUL(0.4) 41-08(1.3)           
 13 D'Angelo Carroll          11 St. Charles           41-02.75   1.9  1 
     40-00(2.5) 41-02.75(1.9) 40-06.25(3.0)         
 14 Dj Frazier                10 Franklin              40-01.50   1.6  1 
     40-01.50(1.6) 39-02.25(1.7) 40-00(+0.0)           
 -- Anthony Matthews          11 Centennial                FOUL        2 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Chuck Uwalor              12 Edgewood                   DNS   NWI  1 
 
Boys Shot Put 3A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook                 
          3A: #    63-06  1979        Jim Joyce, Gaitherburg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brian Duperval            12 J.M. Bennett          53-00.00   2  10   
      47-05.50  50-06  53-00  FOUL  47-03.50  49-07.50
  2 Thomas Hamby              12 Dundalk               52-01.50   2   8   
      FOUL  50-07.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  52-01.50
  3 Kenneth King              11 Huntingtown           51-07.50   2   6   
      48-08  FOUL  FOUL  51-07.50  47-01.50  FOUL
  4 Cory Gray                 11 Towson                50-05.00   2   5   
      47-07  FOUL  48-03.50  45-07.50  50-05  49-01.50
  5 Nikolas Mckoy             12 North Hagerstown      49-10.00   2   4   
      48-04.50  48-11.50  48-09  49-10  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Jamiel Carlton            11 Towson                48-04.50   2   3   
      44-08.50  48-04.50  48-04.50  45-06.50  44-08.50  45-07.50
  7 Damone Moore              11 Towson                46-10.50   2   2   
      44-11.50  46-10.50  44-10  44-00  46-05.50  43-07
  8 Graeson Ruch              11 Linganore             46-01.50   2   1   
      FOUL  45-06  43-06.50  46-01.50  FOUL  45-01
  9 Baeba Sayeh               10 Watkins Mill          45-05.00   1 
      43-04  43-07  45-05  FOUL  FOUL  44-07
 10 Evan Bare                 12 Manchest. Valley      42-11.50   1 
      FOUL  42-11.50  FOUL         
 11 Connor Howlin             11 Huntingtown           42-11.00   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  42-11         
 12 Liam Lovering             10 Centennial            42-10.50   1 
      41-09.50  FOUL  42-10.50          
 13 Jack Ragonese             11 Centennial            42-05.00   1 
      42-05  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Joseph Zawislak           12 Huntingtown           42-03.50   1 
      FOUL  42-03.50  39-06         
 15 Nathan Williams           11 Chopticon             41-11.00   1 
      40-03.50  41-11  40-11.50         
 16 Daletez Smith             12 Stephen Decatur       39-04.00   1 
      39-04  FOUL  39-04           
 
Boys Discus Throw 3A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick                     
          3A: # 185-08  1999        Tim Bilmanis, Thomas Stone                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Christopher Trovinger     12 North Hagerstown        152-03   2  10   
      134-06  142-07  137-02  147-10  116-02  152-03
  2 Liam Lovering             10 Centennial              147-06   2   8   
      128-08  143-06  140-03  FOUL  147-06  FOUL
  3 Thomas Hamby              12 Dundalk                 147-02   2   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  147-02  122-06  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Aiden Walker               9 Huntingtown             144-04   1   5   
      141-00  137-02  139-03  144-04  135-05  130-08
  5 Jack Ragonese             11 Centennial              139-09   2   4   
      FOUL  134-05  139-09  FOUL  136-06  FOUL
  6 Kenneth King              11 Huntingtown             134-10   2   3   
      123-03  FOUL  124-10  106-07  134-10  121-04
  7 Nathan Williams           11 Chopticon               128-03   1   2   
      123-10  121-10  FOUL  116-08  128-03  FOUL
  8 Garrett Millard           11 Towson                  123-11   1   1   
      123-11  116-08  118-06  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Andrew Dubois             12 Aberdeen                123-08   1 
      105-02  123-08  112-05  FOUL  118-02  106-11
 10 Evan Bare                 12 Manchest. Valley        120-11   2 
      120-11  119-00  104-08           
 11 Nikolas Mckoy             12 North Hagerstown        119-00   1 
      FOUL  117-06  119-00           
 12 Brian Duperval            12 J.M. Bennett            118-09   2 
      118-09  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Joseph Zawislak           12 Huntingtown             118-07   1 
      118-07  106-08  116-03         
 14 Myles Beard               12 Towson                   93-09   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  93-09           
 15 Lorence Davis             11 Reservoir                86-04   1 
      86-04  FOUL  84-03           
 -- Baeba Sayeh               10 Watkins Mill              FOUL   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
                 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Largo                       90.50     2) Frederick Douglass-PG      74   
    3) Sparrows Point              49        3) Boonsboro                  49   
    5) Carver A&T                  43        6) Perryville                 35.50
    7) Henry E. Lackey             35        8) McDonough                  34   
    9) Fort Hill                   30.50    10) Western Tech               30   
   11) Cambridge-South Dorchester  27       12) Surrattsville              25   
   13) Bohemia Manor               24       14) Catoctin                   23   
   15) Patterson Mill              16.50    16) Brunswick                  16   
   16) Francis Scott Key           16       18) Friendly                   15   
   19) Randallstown                14       20) Northern Garrett           13   
   21) Southern Garrett             8.50    22) Chesapeake Math & IT - So   6   
   22) North Dorchester             6       24) Mountain Ridge              5   
   25) Pocomoke                     4       25) Chesapeake-BC               4   
   27) Allegany                     3       28) Mardela                     2   
   29) Havre De Grace               1.50    30) Loch Raven                  1   
   30) Overlea                      1                                           
 
                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hereford                    94        2) Harford Tech               82   
    3) River Hill                  53        4) Kent Island                44   
    5) Westlake                    42        6) South Carroll              40   
    7) North Caroline              39.50     8) Patuxent                   33.50
    9) Seneca Valley               33       10) Century                    25   
   11) Parkside                    21       11) Walkersville               21   
   13) Oakdale                     19       13) Damascus                   19   
   15) Calvert                     16       15) La Plata                   16   
   17) Central-PG                  15       18) Oakland Mills              14   
   19) Elkton                       9       20) Edmondson-Westside          8   
   20) Middletown                   8       22) North East                  6   
   22) Wicomico                     6       22) Fallston                    6   
   25) Winters Mill                 5       25) North Harford               5   
   27) Eastern Tech                 4       27) Williamsport                4   
   27) Poolesville                  4       30) New Town                    3   
   30) Glenelg                      3       30) Liberty                     3   
   33) Crossland                    1                                           
 
                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northern-Calvert            85        2) Mt. Hebron                 61   
    2) Frederick                   61        4) Reservoir                  51   
    5) James Hubert Blake          45        6) Tuscarora                  37   
    7) Linganore                   36        7) Oxon Hill                  36   
    9) Atholton                    35       10) Franklin                   28   
   11) North Hagerstown            25       11) Towson                     25   
   13) St. Charles                 22       14) Huntingtown                19.83
   15) Woodlawn                    17       16) Manchester Valley          14   
   17) Great Mills                 13       17) Digital Harbor             13   
   19) Bel Air                     10       19) Centennial                 10   
   21) Northeast                    9       22) Patapsco                    8   
   23) Gov. Thomas Johnson          7       23) C. Milton Wright            7   
   25) South Hagerstown             5.50    26) Stephen Decatur             5.33
   27) Parkville                    4       28) Lansdowne                   3   
   29) Edgewood                     2       29) Baltimore City College      2   
   29) Chesapeake-AA                2       32) Rockville                   1   
   32) Westminster                  1       34) Chopticon                   0.33
 
                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Urbana                      68.50     2) Northwest                  56   
    3) C.H. Flowers                53.50     4) North Point                41   
    5) Henry A. Wise               40.50     6) Gaithersburg               40   
    6) Paint Branch                40        6) Severna Park               40   
    9) Quince Orchard              34       10) Walter Johnson             31   
   11) Broadneck                   25       11) DuVal                      25   
   13) Howard                      23       14) Wheaton                    20   
   14) Mergenthaler Vo-Tech        20       16) Bowie                      19   
   17) Clarksburg                  18       18) Suitland                   17   
   19) South River                  9       19) High Point                  9   
   19) Old Mill                     9       19) Sherwood                    9   
   19) Western                      9       24) North County                8.50
   25) Glen Burnie                  8       26) Northwood                   7   
   27) Eleanor Roosevelt            5       27) Meade                       5   
   29) Parkdale                     3       29) Leonardtown                 3   
   29) Arundel                      3       32) Bethesda-Chevy Chase        2   
   33) Thomas S. Wootton            1                                           
 
                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Henry E. Lackey             78        2) Largo                      62   
    3) Frederick Douglass-PG       52        3) Boonsboro                  52   
    5) Bohemia Manor               50        6) Snow Hill                  48   
    7) Overlea                     46        8) Pikesville                 35   
    9) Western Tech                30       10) Brunswick                  28   
   11) Mountain Ridge              24       12) Colonel Richardson         23   
   13) Surrattsville               18.50    14) Smithsburg                 18   
   14) Crisfield                   18       16) Fort Hill                  12   
   16) Catoctin                    12       16) Francis Scott Key          12   
   19) Joppatowne                  11       20) Havre De Grace             10   
   21) Mardela                      9       22) Northern Garrett            8.50
   23) Lake Clifton                 8       23) Cambridge-South Dorcheste   8   
   25) Ben Franklin                 6       26) Patterson Mill              5   
   27) Perryville                   4       27) Friendly                    4   
   29) Frederick Douglass-B         3       30) Carver A&T                  2   
   30) Dunbar                       2       30) Southern Garrett            2   
   33) North Dorchester             1                                           
 
                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oakdale                     85        2) Century                    68   
    3) North Caroline              51        4) Westlake                   50   
    5) Calvert                     47        6) Oakland Mills              44.50
    7) Harford Tech                42        8) Easton                     41   
    8) Hammond                     41       10) River Hill                 28   
   11) Kent Island                 21       12) Eastern Tech               20   
   12) Patterson                   20       14) South Carroll              15.50
   15) Wilde Lake                  15       16) Wicomico                   14   
   16) Damascus                    14       18) Patuxent                   13   
   19) Middletown                  10       20) New Town                    9   
   21) Poolesville                  8       22) Liberty                     7   
   23) La Plata                     6       23) Gwynn Park                  6   
   23) Fallston                     6       26) Parkside                    5   
   27) Walkersville                 4       27) Central-PG                  4   
   27) Hereford                     4       30) Crossland                   1   
   30) Rising Sun                   1       30) Glenelg                     1   
 
                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Huntingtown                 58        2) Watkins Mill               55   
    3) Chopticon                   44        4) Linganore                  39.50
    5) North Hagerstown            37        6) Dundalk                    36   
    7) Reservoir                   31        8) James M. Bennett           29   
    9) Tuscarora                   27       10) Milford Mill Academy       23   
   10) Franklin                    23       12) Centennial                 22   
   12) Digital Harbor              22       14) Oxon Hill                  19   
   15) St. Charles                 18       16) Mt. Hebron                 17   
   16) Manchester Valley           17       18) Westminster                16   
   19) Aberdeen                    15       20) South Hagerstown           14.50
   21) Great Mills                 14       22) C. Milton Wright           13   
   23) Frederick                   12       23) Gov. Thomas Johnson        12   
   25) Towson                      11       25) Atholton                   11   
   27) Northeast                   10       27) Baltimore Poly             10   
   27) Stephen Decatur             10       30) Bel Air                     8   
   30) Col. Zadok Magruder          8       30) James Hubert Blake          8   
   33) Long Reach                   6       34) Chesapeake-AA               4   
   35) Woodlawn                     2                                           
 
                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwest                   75        2) Dulaney                    55   
    3) Severna Park                37        4) Eleanor Roosevelt          36   
    5) Arundel                     35        6) Mergenthaler Vo-Tech       34   
    7) Paint Branch                33        8) North Point                28   
    9) Henry A. Wise               26       10) South River                25   
   11) Northwood                   24       11) Old Mill                   24   
   13) Richard Montgomery          22       13) DuVal                      22   
   15) Urbana                      20       16) Bowie                      17   
   17) Gaithersburg                15       17) Howard                     15   
   19) Clarksburg                  13.50    20) Perry Hall                 13   
   21) Sherwood                    11       22) C.H. Flowers               10   
   22) Meade                       10       24) Laurel                      8.50
   25) Thomas S. Wootton            8       25) Montgomery Blair            8   
   27) Quince Orchard               7       28) Springbrook                 6   
   28) Bethesda-Chevy Chase         6       28) Broadneck                   6   
   28) Parkdale                     6       32) Annapolis                   4 


Return to Top

Email | About