MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A State Championship
Maryland Outdoor State Championships History
Hosted By: Morgan State
Baltimore, Maryland
2019-05-25

results from mdtimingllc.com via md.milesplit.com
Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/25/2019 06:57 PM
             Maryland State Championships - 5/23/2019 to 5/25/2019             
                            Morgan State University                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  State Meet: R 11.63  2018        Jaida Smith, Frederick                      
          4A: $ 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Madison Depry             11 Wheaton                  12.13Q  2.7  3 
  2 Piper Jons                11 Urbana                   12.24Q  3.1  1  12.232
  3 Dianna Koger              10 Bowie                    12.36Q  1.7  2 
  4 Taylor Wright             12 Northwest                12.17q  2.7  3 
  5 Leah Murray               11 Bowie                    12.24q  2.7  3  12.236
  6 Emma Vezzosi              12 Leonardtown              12.28q  3.1  1 
  7 Safarya Cheadle           11 E. Roosevelt             12.30q  3.1  1 
  8 Hadassah Hampton          12 Wise                     12.38q  1.7  2 
  9 Tenae Minor               12 Mervo                    12.42   2.7  3 
 10 Erin Henderson            12 Walter Johnson           12.43   1.7  2 
 11 Diamond Alexander         11 Rich. Montgomery         12.46   2.7  3 
 12 Saylor Whitaker           10 Annapolis                12.55   3.1  1 
 13 Jasmine Forbes            12 North Point              12.67   1.7  2 
 14 Ragan-Lei Phillip         12 High Point               12.70   3.1  1 
 15 Kiara Murray               9 Howard                   12.91   1.7  2 
 16 Chyann Smith              12 Meade                    12.98   3.1  1 
 17 Tiwi Odutola              11 Howard                   13.07   1.7  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 11.63  2018        Jaida Smith, Frederick                      
          4A: $ 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor Wright             12 Northwest                12.29  -1.0  10   
  2 Madison Depry             11 Wheaton                  12.42  -1.0   8   
  3 Leah Murray               11 Bowie                    12.47  -1.0   6   
  4 Dianna Koger              10 Bowie                    12.51  -1.0   5   
  5 Hadassah Hampton          12 Wise                     12.61  -1.0   4   
  6 Safarya Cheadle           11 E. Roosevelt             12.64  -1.0   3   
  7 Emma Vezzosi              12 Leonardtown              12.69  -1.0   2   
  8 Piper Jons                11 Urbana                   12.82  -1.0   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  State Meet: R 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
          4A: $ 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dianna Koger              10 Bowie                    24.71Q  0.8  3 
  2 Taylor Wright             12 Northwest                24.75Q  0.9  2 
  3 Piper Jons                11 Urbana                   25.39Q  1.8  1 
  4 Madison Depry             11 Wheaton                  24.98q  0.9  2 
  5 Hadassah Hampton          12 Wise                     25.04q  0.9  2 
  6 Indyah Taylor             10 C.H. Flowers             25.38q  0.8  3 
  7 Jasmine Forbes            12 North Point              25.47q  1.8  1 
  8 Emma Vezzosi              12 Leonardtown              25.50q  0.9  2 
  9 Leah Murray               11 Bowie                    25.56   1.8  1 
 10 Kaelyn Woodrum            12 Mervo                    25.65   1.8  1 
 11 Tenae Minor               12 Mervo                    25.76   0.8  3 
 12 Saylor Whitaker           10 Annapolis                25.79   0.9  2 
 13 Naimah Duckett            10 Suitland                 25.82   1.8  1 
 14 Erin Henderson            12 Walter Johnson           25.84   0.8  3 
 15 Michaela Greene            9 Howard                   26.73   0.9  2 
 16 Lauryn Lewis              12 North Point              26.91   1.8  1 
 -- Caia Gelli                10 Rich. Montgomery           DNS   0.8  3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
          4A: $ 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor Wright             12 Northwest                25.26  -4.5  10   
  2 Dianna Koger              10 Bowie                    25.40  -4.5   8   
  3 Madison Depry             11 Wheaton                  25.48  -4.5   6   
  4 Piper Jons                11 Urbana                   26.15  -4.5   5   
  5 Jasmine Forbes            12 North Point              26.21  -4.5   4   
  6 Indyah Taylor             10 C.H. Flowers             26.27  -4.5   3   
  7 Hadassah Hampton          12 Wise                     26.47  -4.5   2   
  8 Emma Vezzosi              12 Leonardtown              26.67  -4.5   1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 53.15  2011        Olivia Ekpone, Northwest                    
          4A: $ 53.15  2011        Olivia Ekpone, Northwest                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kyra Lyles                11 Quince Orchard           56.48   2  10   
  2 Rhoda Alaban-tafon        12 Glen Burnie              56.80   2   8   
  3 Michelle Kamara           12 Gaithersburg             57.14   2   6   
  4 Jordan Mozie              10 Wise                     57.65   2   5   
  5 Syparia Harris            12 Suitland                 57.79   2   4   
  6 Javon Watts               11 C.H. Flowers             58.04   1   3   
  7 Adalin Corbin             10 E. Roosevelt             58.72   2   2   
  8 Susannah Auderset         12 Urbana                   59.71   1   1   
  9 Gabrielle Collins         12 North Point            1:00.59   1 
 10 Tamia Howard              12 John F. Kennedy        1:00.77   1 
 11 Lauryn Lewis              12 North Point            1:00.89   1 
 12 Kelly Lewis               11 South River            1:01.63   1 
 13 Princess Asante            9 Paint Branch           1:02.50   1 
 14 Ella Auderset             10 Urbana                 1:22.55   2 
 -- Magi' Harris               9 Howard                     DNS   1 
 -- Caia Gelli                10 Rich. Montgomery           DNS   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 2:11.00  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills                
          4A: $ 2:11.27  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ella Auderset             10 Urbana                 2:18.17   2  10   
  2 Jordan Mozie              10 Wise                   2:18.18   2   8   
  3 Sophia Zell               11 Severna Park           2:18.57   1   6   
  4 Javon Watts               11 C.H. Flowers           2:18.84   1   5   
  5 Karly McDonnell            9 Urbana                 2:19.40   1   4   
  6 Anaiya Bobo               10 Northwood              2:20.30   1   3   
  7 Michelle Kamara           12 Gaithersburg           2:20.47   2   2   
  8 Ella Gaul                 10 Walter Johnson         2:20.86   2   1   
  9 Fiona Kelleher            11 Bethesda-CC            2:22.21   2 
 10 Brenna Mullaney           11 Severna Park           2:22.41   2 
 11 Emily Knight              12 Severna Park           2:23.29   2 
 12 Nimrit Ahuja               9 Howard                 2:23.79   2 
 13 Jessica Zito              10 Walter Johnson         2:25.02   2 
 14 Jaylene Okunola           10 C.H. Flowers           2:26.50   1 
 15 Anna Janke                11 Broadneck              2:29.67   1 
 -- Tiana Frierson            12 Suitland                   DNS   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 4:46.20  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
          4A: $ 4:46.2h  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Knight              12 Severna Park           5:02.45   10   
  2 Amanda Eliker             11 Howard                 5:02.86    8   
  3 Ella Gaul                 10 Walter Johnson         5:06.06    6   
  4 Anna Janke                11 Broadneck              5:11.66    5   
  5 Mollie Fenn                9 Broadneck              5:12.79    4   
  6 Morgan Lee                12 South River            5:15.80    3   
  7 Sara Kindbom              10 Howard                 5:19.98    2   
  8 Jessica Trzeciak          12 Wootton                5:21.83    1   
  9 Emily Gorny               11 Howard                 5:22.12  
 10 Olivia Rosemond            9 Northwood              5:22.46  
 11 Jenna Goldberg            11 Walter Johnson         5:28.94  
 12 Emma Helgeson             10 Wootton                5:31.68  
 13 Eunice Boasiako           12 E. Roosevelt           5:46.81  
 14 Karizma Solomon           11 C.H. Flowers           5:49.78  
 15 Amyra Turner              10 Suitland               5:51.72  
 16 Manuela Deigh             11 C.H. Flowers           5:53.77  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 10:15.79  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
          4A: $ 10:15.79  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mollie Fenn                9 Broadneck             10:59.35   10   
  2 Amanda Eliker             11 Howard                11:05.98    8   
  3 Jenna Goldberg            11 Walter Johnson        11:08.06    6   
  4 Anna Janke                11 Broadneck             11:30.01    5   
  5 Sophia Zell               11 Severna Park          11:30.04    4   
  6 Sara Kindbom              10 Howard                11:32.74    3   
  7 Sara Jarman               11 Urbana                11:36.91    2   
  8 Mary Miller               12 Urbana                11:39.21    1   
  9 Grace Cambon              11 Severna Park          11:53.17  
 10 Emmersen Weinberg         11 Walt Whitman          12:00.20  
 11 Emma Helgeson             10 Wootton               12:01.66  
 12 Alicia Lauwers            11 Walt Whitman          12:08.56  
 13 Karizma Solomon           11 C.H. Flowers          12:54.46  
 14 Manuelene Deigh           11 C.H. Flowers          12:56.93  
 15 Amyra Turner              10 Suitland              13:08.86  
 16 Erin Balmer               10 Suitland              13:22.42  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  State Meet: R 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
          4A: $ 13.75  2012        Mobolaji Adeokun, DuVal                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 KayaRae Dunbar            11 Paint Branch             14.21Q  1.2  2 
  2 Ragan-Lei Phillip         12 High Point               14.44Q  0.7  3 
  3 Erin Henderson            12 Walter Johnson           15.30Q  2.4  1 
  4 Dejah Grant               12 C.H. Flowers             14.37q  1.2  2 
  5 Dejah Tinsley             12 DuVal                    14.83q  0.7  3 
  6 Nhyona Hall               10 DuVal                    15.09q  1.2  2 
  7 Destiny Ehirim            10 C.H. Flowers             15.32q  2.4  1 
  8 Arie Mcilwain             10 C.H. Flowers             15.37q  0.7  3 
  9 Jordyn Walker             11 Springbrook              15.52   1.2  2 
 10 Ruth Kamgang              12 Gaithersburg             15.70   0.7  3 
 11 Sofia Grossman            12 Sherwood                 15.74   1.2  2 
 12 Serena Landsman           10 W. Churchill             15.75   1.2  2 
 13 Chyann Smith              12 Meade                    15.86   0.7  3 
 14 Liana Wilkinson           11 Walter Johnson           15.97   0.7  3 
 15 marceya myers             12 Arundel                  16.03   2.4  1 
 16 Danielle Jensen           11 South River              16.10   2.4  1 
 17 Adara Gamble              12 North Point              16.30   2.4  1 
 18 Jasmine Williams          11 Clarksburg               16.32   1.2  2 
 19 Harmony Hartje            11 Urbana                   16.97   0.7  3 
 -- Tatianna Elliott          10 Wise                       DNS   2.4  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
          4A: $ 13.75  2012        Mobolaji Adeokun, DuVal                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 KayaRae Dunbar            11 Paint Branch             14.47  -1.7  10   
  2 Dejah Tinsley             12 DuVal                    14.54  -1.7   8   
  3 Ragan-Lei Phillip         12 High Point               14.67  -1.7   6   
  4 Arie Mcilwain             10 C.H. Flowers             15.08  -1.7   5   
  5 Dejah Grant               12 C.H. Flowers             15.10  -1.7   4   
  6 Erin Henderson            12 Walter Johnson           15.27  -1.7   3   
  7 Nhyona Hall               10 DuVal                    15.67  -1.7   2   
  8 Destiny Ehirim            10 C.H. Flowers             17.10  -1.7   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 41.31  2012        Alexis Franklin, Old Mill                   
          4A: $ 41.31  2012        Alexis Franklin, Old Mill                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dejah Tinsley             12 DuVal                    44.03   3  10   
  2 Kaelyn Woodrum            12 Mervo                    45.42   2   8   
  3 Dejah Grant               12 C.H. Flowers             45.57   3   6   
  4 KayaRae Dunbar            11 Paint Branch             46.29   3   5   
  5 Lily Morrell              12 Urbana                   46.34   3   4   
  6 Riley Johnson             11 Urbana                   46.68   2   3   
  7 Arie Mcilwain             10 C.H. Flowers             47.10   3   2   
  8 Ruth Kamgang              12 Gaithersburg             47.33   3   1   
  9 Tiana Frierson            12 Suitland                 47.49   2 
 10 Sarah Adams               11 Severna Park             47.62   3 
 11 Imani Ebanks              11 Wise                     47.97   3 
 12 Fiona Kelleher            11 Bethesda-CC              48.12   1 
 13 sydney barnes             12 Arundel                  48.29   2 
 14 Joelle Sadd               10 Clarksburg               48.33   1 
 15 Jasmine Williams          11 Clarksburg               49.50   2 
 16 Danielle Jensen           11 South River              50.23   1 
 17 Adara Gamble              12 North Point              50.65   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 46.83  2002        Largo                                       
                       N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom            
          4A: $ 46.83  2002        Largo                                       
                       N McKenzie, S Savis, V Sessa, I Ransom            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard                                        48.55   2  10   
     1) Danejah Kyle 10                 2) Alexis Martin 12               
     3) Kyra Lyles 11                   4) Zakaiyah Bright 12             
  2 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech                                  48.97   2   8   
     1) Christine Taylor 12             2) aujhile hilliard 12            
     3) Tenae Minor 12                  4) Kaelyn Woodrum 12              
  3 North Point                                           49.38   2   6   
     1) Taylor Poole 11                 2) Jasmine Forbes 12              
     3) Katie Harper 12                 4) Adara Gamble 12                
  4 Henry A. Wise                                         49.39   2   5   
     1) Imani Ebanks 11                 2) Saniya Simmons 9               
     3) Tahmi Washington 12             4) Hadassah Hampton 12            
  5 Clarksburg                                            49.68   2   4   
     1) Mariel Juwillie 12              2) Jasmine Williams 11            
     3) Haley Williams 10               4) Brooke Shields 12              
  6 Parkdale                                              50.23   1   3   
     1) Sonah Bundu 10                  2) Adekansola Adewami 11          
     3) Olabisi Falana 12               4) Amira Smith 11                 
  7 Gaithersburg                                          50.54   2   2   
     1) Imani Lynn 12                   2) Ruth Kamgang 12                
     3) Theresa Kumazah 12              4) Desiree McCarthy 12            
  8 Western                                               50.61   1   1   
     1) Ariyannah Parks 11              2) Maya Greene 11                 
     3) Jasmine Johnson 12              4) Aniyha Epps 12                 
  9 Howard                                                50.67   1 
     1) Michaela Greene 9               2) Kiara Murray 9                 
     3) Tiwi Odutola 11                 4) Tahlea Murray 10               
 10 Meade                                                 50.73   1 
     1) Chyann Smith 12                 2) Briel Owens 11                 
     3) Gaia Lance 10                   4) Jamaeca Stanton 12             
 11 DuVal                                                 50.74   1 
     1) Mayme Okoro 10                  2) Fantasia Carney 9              
     3) Nhyona Hall 10                  4) Ogechi Umekwe 10               
 12 C.H. Flowers                                          51.06   1 
     1) Anissa Bernard 10               2) Destiny Ehirim 10              
     3) Kayla Myers 10                  4) Arie Mcilwain 10               
 13 Old Mill                                              51.14   1 
     1) Mariah Carroll 9                2) Malea Sharps 11                
     3) Katherine Gapen 11              4) Angel Bidgell 11               
 14 Annapolis                                             51.44   1 
     1) Torey Hurst 10                  2) Yolanda Carter 10              
     3) Aaleah Womack 11                4) Saylor Whitaker 10             
 15 Paint Branch                                          55.14   2 
     1) Faith Dallo 9                   2) Halimatou Diallo 10            
     3) Erin Hatcher 12                 4) KayaRae Dunbar 11              
 -- Richard Montgomery                                       DQ   2  5.10.6
     1) Ayokami Akala 9                 2) Diamond Alexander 11           
     3) Talia Hayes 11                  4) Arabella Eismann 10            
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 1:37.41  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson        
  State Meet: R 1:37.41  2009        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
          4A: $ 1:37.41  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, Tam Jamison, Tak Jamison    
          4A: $ 1:37.41  2009        E. Roosevelt                              
                         A Adenikinju, J McCammon, A Scott, A Charles      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard                                      1:41.41   2  10   
     1) Zakaiyah Bright 12              2) Kyra Lyles 11                  
     3) Alexis Martin 12                4) Danejah Kyle 10                
  2 Gaithersburg                                        1:41.63   2   8   
     1) Desiree McCarthy 12             2) Michelle Kamara 12             
     3) Ruth Kamgang 12                 4) K.C. Ashiogwu 11               
  3 Northwest                                           1:42.40   1   6   
     1) Cori Brown 12                   2) Annabel Dulaney 11             
     3) Agi Mboob 12                    4) Alice Adarkwa 11               
  4 Suitland                                            1:42.65   2   5   
     1) Gennelle Walker 12              2) Naimah Duckett 10              
     3) Syparia Harris 12               4) Tiana Frierson 12              
  5 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech                                1:42.87   1   4   
     1) Aujhille Hillard 12             2) Tenae Minor 12                 
     3) Shericka Fuller 9               4) Kaelyn Woodrum 12              
  6 North Point                                         1:43.17   2   3   
     1) Lauryn Lewis 12                 2) Katie Harper 12                
     3) Gabrielle Collins 12            4) Jasmine Forbes 12              
  7 Urbana                                              1:43.41   2   2   
     1) Lily Morrell 12                 2) Riley Johnson 11               
     3) Ella Auderset 10                4) Piper Jons 11                  
  8 Paint Branch                                        1:43.88   1   1   
     1) Princess Asante 9               2) Halimatou Diallo 10            
     3) Faith Dallo 9                   4) KayaRae Dunbar 11              
  9 Eleanor Roosevelt                                   1:44.27   2 
     1) Adala Corbin 10                 2) Safarya Cheadle 11             
     3) Adalin Corbin 10                4) Odinakachi Uhegwu 11           
 10 C.H. Flowers                                        1:45.40   1 
     1) Indyah Taylor 10                2) Arie Mcilwain 10               
     3) Anissa Bernard 10               4) Destiny Ehirim 10              
 11 Leonardtown                                         1:45.87   1 
     1) Breanne Mayor 12                2) Renee Nosko 12                 
     3) Ella Muja 11                    4) Emma Vezzosi 12                
 12 Western                                             1:46.34   1 
     1) Aniyha Epps 12                  2) Maya Greene 11                 
     3) Kayla Hackett 12                4) Jasmine Johnson 12             
 13 Old Mill                                            1:47.38   1 
     1) Mariah Carroll 9                2) Malea Sharps 11                
     3) Angel Bidgell 11                4) Katherine Gapen 11             
 14 Severna Park                                        1:47.41   1 
     1) Janice Chukwu 10                2) Shania Johnson 9               
     3) Claire Kintzley 10              4) Sarah Adams 11                 
 15 Richard Montgomery                                  1:48.04   2 
     1) Ayokami Akala 9                 2) Diamond Alexander 11           
     3) Arabella Eismann 10             4) Talia Hayes 11                 
 -- DuVal                                                    DQ   2  5.10.6
     1) Ijeoma Asonye 12                2) Ogechi Umekwe 10               
     3) Nhyona Hall 10                  4) Dejah Tinsley 12               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 3:46.22  2011        Northwest                                 
                         T Wellman, B Eckerstrom, I Knight, O Ekpone       
          4A: $ 3:46.22  2011        Northwest                                 
                         T Wellman, B Eckerstrom, I Knight, O Ekpone       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Urbana                                              3:55.02   2  10   
     1) Susannah Auderset 12            2) Karly McDonnell 9              
     3) Piper Jons 11                   4) Ella Auderset 10               
  2 Gaithersburg                                        3:58.20   2   8   
     1) Michelle Kamara 12              2) Tori Tracey 10                 
     3) K.C. Ashiogwu 11                4) Desiree McCarthy 12            
  3 C.H. Flowers                                        3:58.21   2   6   
     1) Dejah Grant 12                  2) Jaylene Okunola 10             
     3) Miracel Ephraim 10              4) Javon Watts 11                 
  4 DuVal                                               3:58.82   2   5   
     1) Ijeoma Asonye 12                2) Mayme Okoro 10                 
     3) Dejah Tinsley 12                4) Ogechi Umekwe 10               
  5 Suitland                                            4:01.00   1   4   
     1) Syparia Harris 12               2) Tiana Frierson 12              
     3) Naimah Duckett 10               4) Gennelle Walker 12             
  6 Henry A. Wise                                       4:03.59   2   3   
     1) Taylor Jones 12                 2) Jordan Mozie 10                
     3) Kamille Graham 11               4) Hadassah Hampton 12            
  7 Quince Orchard                                      4:05.78   1   2   
     1) Zakaiyah Bright 12              2) Olivia Martin 9                
     3) Alexis Martin 12                4) Kyra Lyles 11                  
  8 Walter Johnson                                      4:06.38   1   1   
     1) Jessica Zito 10                 2) Erin Henderson 12              
     3) Gabrielle Reilly 10             4) Liana Wilkinson 11             
  9 North Point                                         4:07.70   2 
     1) Lauryn Lewis 12                 2) Camille Dickerson 10           
     3) Jordyn Best 9                   4) Gabrielle Collins 12           
 10 Leonardtown                                         4:08.59   2 
     1) Emily Snyder 11                 2) Kristina Kowalik 12            
     3) Emma Vezzosi 12                 4) Renee Nosko 12                 
 11 Severna Park                                        4:09.72   2 
     1) Emily Knight 12                 2) Sophia Zell 11                 
     3) Olivia Wright 10                4) Brenna Mullaney 11             
 12 Howard                                              4:10.68   1 
     1) Magi' Harris 9                  2) Michaela Greene 9              
     3) Nimrit Ahuja 9                  4) Amanda Eliker 11               
 13 Western                                             4:11.65   1 
     1) Kayla Hackett 12                2) Jasmine Johnson 12             
     3) Dejah Royster 12                4) Maya Greene 11                 
 14 Glen Burnie                                         4:12.04   1 
     1) Eniola Adeleke 11               2) Talaya Thomas 9                
     3) Aja Dixon 10                    4) Rhoda Alaban-tafon 12          
 15 Sherwood                                            4:12.26   1 
     1) Sofia Grossman 12               2) Sinead Claffey 12              
     3) Katie Feeney 10                 4) Olivia Miller 10               
 16 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                4:15.08   1 
     1) Abby Haas 12                    2) Juliana Capizzi 10             
     3) Neva Jane Maldonado 10          4) Fiona Kelleher 11              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 9:04.39  2010        Thomas W. Wooton                          
                         C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett           
          4A: $ 9:04.39  2010        Thomas W. Wootton                         
                         C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Severna Park                                        9:28.96   10   
     1) Emily Knight 12                 2) Brenna Mullaney 11             
     3) Allysa Combs 11                 4) Sophia Zell 11                 
  2 Walter Johnson                                      9:39.29    8   
     1) Ella Gaul 10                    2) Isabelle Senfaute 9            
     3) Emma Kothari 9                  4) Jessica Zito 10                
  3 C.H. Flowers                                        9:44.58    6   
     1) Jaylene Okunola 10              2) Javon Watts 11                 
     3) Mayler Bolds 11                 4) Manuela Deigh 11               
  4 Urbana                                              9:45.16    5   
     1) Michaela Garvey 12              2) Karly McDonnell 9              
     3) Emily McDonnell 9               4) Susannah Auderset 12           
  5 Northwood                                           9:46.51    4   
     1) Madison Armonda 12              2) Anaiya Bobo 10                 
     3) Katherine Moore 12              4) Olivia Rosemond 9              
  6 Henry A. Wise                                       9:48.33    3   
     1) Dacoda Lyons 9                  2) Jordan Mozie 10                
     3) Carmen Moody 9                  4) Taylor Jones 12                
  7 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                9:49.75    2   
     1) Neva Jane Maldonado 10          2) Juliana Capizzi 10             
     3) Samaya Bernardo 11              4) Fiona Kelleher 11              
  8 Broadneck                                           9:49.87    1   
     1) Jasmine Jones 10                2) Madeleine Hurley 12            
     3) Grace Denius 9                  4) Madison Palmer 11              
  9 Howard                                              9:50.39  
     1) Nimrit Ahuja 9                  2) Sam Cavanaugh 12               
     3) Lynna Beraich 9                 4) Emily Gorny 11                 
 10 Leonardtown                                         9:51.27  
     1) Nelle Ray 10                    2) Parker O'Brien 9               
     3) Rachel Geiger 11                4) Emily Snyder 11                
 11 Walt Whitman                                        9:52.14  
     1) Elizabeth Sklaire 11            2) Shanthi Ashley 12              
     3) Isabella Bravo 11               4) Leeza Landy 11                 
 12 Thomas S. Wootton                                   9:52.77  
     1) Madeline Grainger 12            2) Jessica Trzeciak 12            
     3) Anna Baldwin 11                 4) Erin Chelf 12                  
 13 Northwest                                           9:58.11  
     1) Annabel Dulaney 11              2) Marissa Branham 12             
     3) Isabella Tung 9                 4) Helena Lee 11                  
 14 Sherwood                                           10:09.92  
     1) Olivia Miller 10                2) Emily Gravell 10               
     3) Christy Trang 10                4) Katie Kaneko 9                 
 15 South River                                        10:16.29  
     1) Morgan Douglass 10              2) Tessa Schauermann 11           
     3) Madelein Stukus 10              4) Anna Schauermann 12            
 16 Suitland                                           10:24.67  
     1) Amyra Turner 10                 2) Erin Balmer 10                 
     3) Tracey Montilus 10              4) Kiara Lee 9                    
 17 Eleanor Roosevelt                                  10:43.56  
     1) Trinity Bumbry 9                2) Nicole Miko 11                 
     3) Louisa Ellison 11               4) Rachel Antigua 11              
 
Girls High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R    6-00  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills                 
          4A: $ 5-08.25  2018        Taylor Wright, Northwest                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor Wright             12 Northwest              5-08.00   10   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Kayla Hackett             12 Western                5-04.00    8   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Madison Depry             11 Wheaton                5-04.00    6   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Sofia Grossman            12 Sherwood               5-02.00    5   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Oni Scott                 11 Urbana                 5-02.00    4   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Kamille Graham            11 Wise                   5-02.00    2.50
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Dejah Grant               12 C.H. Flowers           5-02.00    2.50
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Ariane Bikim              10 Quince Orchard         5-00.00    1   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  9 brooke watts              10 Arundel                5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Alice Adarkwa             11 Northwest              4-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 
        O  XXX 
 10 Halle Troadec             10 Wootton                4-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 
        O  XXX 
 10 maya murchison            10 Arundel                4-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 
        O  XXX 
 10 Dori'an Cheney            11 North Point            4-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 
        O  XXX 
 10 Autumn Hoffman            12 Urbana                 4-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 
        O  XXX 
 -- Claire Kintzley           10 Severna Park                NH  
     4-10 
      XXX 
 -- Katia Abedi Heri Sifa     12 Clarksburg                  NH  
     4-10 
      XXX 
 -- Iman Idrissa              10 Wootton                     NH  
     4-10 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 12-04  2015        Jackie McNulty, Oakdale                     
          4A: $ 12-01  2011        Megan Wall, Dulaney                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Adams               11 Severna Park          11-00.00   10   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 
        P    P    P    P    P     O    XO    XO   XXX 
  2 Kelsey Calabrese          12 Urbana                10-06.00    8   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P    P    O    O     O     O   XXX 
  3 Payton Bohrer             12 Urbana                10-06.00    6   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P    P    O  XXO     O     O   XXX 
  4 Emily Shay                12 Old Mill               9-06.00    5   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    P    P    O   XO   XXX 
  5 Madison Green             10 Old Mill               9-00.00    4   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Melissa Kane               9 North County           8-06.00    2.50
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Rachel Custer             12 Urbana                 8-06.00    2.50
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Sara Mercer               11 Quince Orchard         8-06.00    1   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Abigail Dua               10 Howard                 8-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Siena Rhee                11 Broadneck              8-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11 Amanda Nash               12 Broadneck              7-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Jennifer Ogunyamoju       10 Dulaney                7-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Tori Ochoa                12 Broadneck              7-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Deeya Garg                12 Montgomery Blair            NH  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Jordan Stanford           11 Northwest                   NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- Shayna Allentoff          10 Northwest                   NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- Sarah Cobau               12 Bethesda-CC                DNS  
 
Girls Long Jump 4A
===============================================================================
  State Meet: R 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll            
          4A: $ 19-06.50  2012        Mobolaji Adeokun, DuVal                  
   4A (wind): $    20-04  2016        Madeline Akobundu, DuVal                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Cori Brown                12 Northwest             18-01.00  +0.0  2  10   
     16-04(-2.6) 16-05(+0.0) 17-04.50(-2.1) 17-00.50(-1.2) 17-06.50(-0.9) 18-01(+0.0)
  2 Brooke Shields            12 Clarksburg            18-00.00  -2.7  2   8   
     16-08.50(-1.1) 16-11.50(-1.1) 16-06.50(1.4) 18-00(-2.7) 17-05(-1.7) FOUL(-0.4)
  3 Kelsey Evans              12 Walter Johnson        17-07.50  -1.8  2   6   
     16-03(-2.9) 17-00.50(-0.2) 17-00(+0.0) 17-06.50(0.2) 17-04(-0.3) 17-07.50(-1.8)
  4 K.C. Ashiogwu             11 Gaithersburg          17-05.50  -2.1  2   5   
     16-07.50(-1.9) 17-01.50(-1.8) 15-11.50(-2.7) 16-08(-0.4) 16-07(-1.7) 17-05.50(-2.1)
  5 Demi Holt                  9 Suitland              17-02.00  -1.2  2   4   
     17-02(-1.2) 16-07.50(+0.0) 15-11(-2.1) 16-04.50(+0.0) 16-10.50(0.4) 15-10.50(-0.7)
  6 Ragan-Lei Phillip         12 High Point            17-01.50  -2.1  2   3   
     14-05.50(-1.9) 17-00.50(-0.8) 17-01.50(-2.1) 14-07(0.2) 16-01.50(-0.7) 16-02.50(-2.4)
  7 Anissa Bernard            10 C.H. Flowers          16-10.00  -2.2  2   2   
     16-01(-0.9) 16-06.50(-1.1) 15-05(-3.1) 16-10(-2.2) 16-01(-3.2) 16-06(-2.2)
  8 Lindsey Moris             11 Sherwood              16-08.00  +0.0  2   1   
     15-09(-0.3) 15-02.50(-1.3) 16-03(-0.7) 16-08(+0.0) 16-02.50(-2.4) 15-08.50(NWI)
  9 Ella Muja                 11 Leonardtown           16-04.50  -0.9  2 
     16-02(-1.7) 15-10(-1.6) 15-05(-1.7) 14-10.50(-1.1) 16-04.50(-0.9) 15-09(-1.0)
 10 Donni Blackwell           11 C.H. Flowers          16-01.50  +0.0  1 
     16-01.50(+0.0) 14-03(-2.6) 15-02(-2.0)          
 11 brooke watts              10 Arundel               16-01.00  -1.2  1 
     14-09(-0.3) 13-05.50(-3.7) 16-01(-1.2)           
 12 Ifeoluwa Epebinuade       11 Arundel               15-10.00  -1.0  1 
     15-05.50(-1.7) 15-09.50(-1.3) 15-10(-1.0)           
 13 Kiara Murray               9 Howard                15-07.00  -3.7  1 
     14-03.50(-3.0) 15-07(-3.7) FOUL(-2.8)           
 14 Kamryn Jackson            11 C.H. Flowers          15-03.50  -0.9  1 
     15-03.50(-0.9) 12-11(+0.0) 13-09.50(-0.9)           
 15 Treasure Nesbitt          11 Parkdale              15-01.00  -0.6  1 
     14-11(-2.2) 15-01(-0.6) 14-07(-0.3)           
 16 Janise Bestman            12 Paint Branch          14-11.50  -1.2  1 
     13-11.75(-2.5) 14-09(-1.6) 14-11.50(-1.2)          
 17 Chyann Smith              12 Meade                 14-11.50  -2.3  1 
     13-08(-1.8) 14-11.50(-2.3) 14-01.50(-3.6)         
 18 Tahlea Murray             10 Howard                14-05.00  -1.8  1 
     13-02(-2.4) 13-10(-2.3) 14-05(-1.8)           
 
Girls Triple Jump 4A
===============================================================================
  State Meet: R 42-05.75  1996        Valerie Williams, Frederick              
          4A: $ 41-02.25  1992        Tyra Moore, Federick                     
   4A (wind): $ 42-08.25  1997        Valerie Williams, Frederck               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor Wright             12 Northwest             41-00.50  -1.1  2  10   
     FOUL(-1.8) 39-03.50(-0.9) PASS      40-00.25(-0.3) 39-06(-1.4) 41-00.50(-1.1)
  2 K.C. Ashiogwu             11 Gaithersburg          38-01.50  -1.2  2   8   
     FOUL(-1.1) 35-00(-0.4) 35-01.25(-2.0) 36-02.25(-1.2) 38-01.50(-1.2) 36-10.75(-1.5)
  3 Brooke Shields            12 Clarksburg            37-08.00  +0.0  2   6   
     FOUL(-1.4) 35-11(-0.7) 37-08(+0.0) 35-01(+0.0) FOUL(-1.8) 36-07(-0.3)
  4 Janise Bestman            12 Paint Branch          37-00.00  -2.2  2   5   
     36-02.75(-0.3) 36-03.75(-1.5) 36-00(+0.0) 36-06.50(-1.4) 37-00(-2.2) FOUL(-1.7)
  5 Anissa Bernard            10 C.H. Flowers          36-07.50  -1.5  2   4   
     36-05(-1.3) 36-00.50(-2.1) 36-07.50(-1.5) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(-0.3) 30-03(-2.3)
  6 Ifeoluwa Epebinuade       11 Arundel               35-08.00  -1.3  2   3   
     34-07.75(-0.7) 34-08.50(-0.2) 33-03.75(-1.0) 35-08(-1.3) 34-02(-1.7) 35-06.50(-1.2)
  7 Donni Blackwell           11 C.H. Flowers          35-06.50  -1.0  1   2   
     33-08.75(-1.5) FOUL(-1.4) 35-06.50(-1.0) FOUL(-1.1) 34-05.50(-1.8) FOUL(-1.7)
  8 Dencia Phillips           12 Paint Branch          35-05.00  -2.9  2   1   
     33-01.25(-1.7) 35-05(-2.9) 34-01(-2.2) 32-11.75(-1.1) 33-08.50(-1.1) 31-00.25(-2.4)
  9 Ella Muja                 11 Leonardtown           34-10.50  +0.0  1 
     34-10.50(+0.0) 33-04.75(-1.6) 33-05.25(-1.0) PASS(+0.0) 34-09.50(+0.0) 34-09.75(1.2)
 10 Claire Kintzley           10 Severna Park          34-03.50  -0.1  1 
     32-05(-2.1) 33-02.50(-1.0) 34-03.50(-0.1)           
 11 Tatianna Elliott          10 Wise                  33-10.00  -2.2  2 
     FOUL(-0.5) 33-10(-2.2) 33-04.25(-1.1)           
 12 Erin Hatcher              12 Paint Branch          33-09.00  -1.5  1 
     32-09.75(+0.0) 32-11.25(-1.3) 33-09(-1.5)          
 12 Oni Scott                 11 Urbana                33-09.00  -1.4  1 
     31-11(-2.4) 33-09(-1.4) 33-08(-1.4)           
 14 Katie Harper              12 North Point           33-07.50  -1.7  2 
     FOUL(-0.9) 33-07.50(-1.7) FOUL(-1.3)           
 15 Jasmine Williams          11 Clarksburg            33-06.50  -1.5  1 
     FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(-1.4) 33-06.50(-1.5)          
 16 Niomi Hinton-Ayodele      10 Bowie                 33-03.50  -1.1  1 
     31-01.25(-1.8) 30-05.25(-1.8) 33-03.50(-1.1)          
 17 Manie Mevo                 9 Quince Orchard        33-02.25  -0.3  1 
     33-02.25(-0.3) 30-07(-1.4) 32-01.25(-1.9)           
 18 Donna Nwange              10 DuVal                 33-00.25  -1.6  1 
     32-10.25(-1.2) 32-09.25(-1.9) 33-00.25(-1.6)           
 19 Odinakachi Uhegwu         11 E. Roosevelt          32-11.00  -1.9  1 
     32-09.25(-1.7) 32-09.50(-1.7) 32-11(-1.9)          
 20 Danielle Jensen           11 South River           32-02.75  -1.3  2 
     FOUL(-1.1) 32-02.75(-1.3) FOUL(-1.5)          
 
Girls Shot Put 4A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 48-07.75  2008        Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson            
          4A: $ 48-07.75  2008        Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Janise Bestman            12 Paint Branch          38-09.25   2  10   
      FOUL  36-10.25  34-08  36-05  38-02  38-09.25
  2 Shantia Creek-Barrett     11 North Point           38-00.00   2   8   
      34-05.50  38-00  36-04  36-05.75  36-05.50  34-08.25
  3 Lacey Fowler              10 South River           37-05.00   2   6   
      35-02  34-01  36-04.25  37-05  34-05.25  34-10.50
  4 Paris Stanton             10 Meade                 36-05.50   2   5   
      30-06  35-03.50  34-08.50  33-01.25  36-05.50  34-07.25
  5 Mekhya Jones              10 North Point           35-10.75   2   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  35-03.25  34-08.50  34-11.75  35-10.75
  6 Tatianna Elliott          10 Wise                  34-04.50   2   3   
      33-07.50  34-04.50  31-07  33-08.25  33-04  34-04.50
  7 Isabella Zambrano         12 North County          32-11.00   2   2   
      32-00.50  32-08  32-00.50  32-11  31-09  29-08
  8 Marie Abongwa              9 C.H. Flowers          32-06.00   1   1   
      30-03  30-11  32-01.50  32-06  30-08.25  30-06.50
  9 Kamille Graham            11 Wise                  32-03.00   2 
      32-02.50  31-09  30-04  31-03  32-03  29-05.25
 10 Erin Hatcher              12 Paint Branch          31-11.00   1 
      31-09.50  31-08  31-11            
 11 Oni Scott                 11 Urbana                31-08.00   1 
      31-01  30-06.50  31-08            
 12 Precious Battle           11 Northwest             31-06.00   2 
      31-06  30-08.50  FOUL            
 13 Olivia Pineda             12 Bethesda-CC           30-09.50   1 
      30-02  30-09.50  29-02.25            
 14 Ayomide Komolafe          11 Paint Branch          30-09.25   1 
      FOUL  29-05  30-09.25            
 15 Yassine Kamara            11 Parkdale              30-05.50   1 
      30-05.50  29-01.50  27-09.50            
 16 Theresa Kumazah           12 Gaithersburg          29-06.00   1 
      29-06  FOUL  29-05.25            
 17 Sienna Bridges            10 Northwest             27-10.75   1 
      27-10.75  25-03  24-10            
 
Girls Discus Throw 4A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 155-10  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton                
          4A: $ 153-06  2004        Amy Bilmanis, Thomas Stone                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mekhya Jones              10 North Point             112-06   2  10   
      FOUL  112-06  FOUL  FOUL  98-05  FOUL
  2 Janise Bestman            12 Paint Branch            112-02   2   8   
      112-02  FOUL  109-01  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Shantia Creek-Barrett     11 North Point             109-01   2   6   
      FOUL  105-02  109-01  98-01  FOUL  107-10
  4 Tatianna Elliott          10 Wise                    108-01   2   5   
      100-10  108-01  104-06  99-11  95-02  99-06
  5 Isabella Zambrano         12 North County            105-06   2   4   
      105-06  99-00  90-09  FOUL  103-05  FOUL
  6 Rylie Johnson             12 Sherwood                101-11   1   3   
      95-05  96-10  FOUL  100-02  96-06  101-11
  7 Doyinsola Olayinka        12 Howard                   98-01   2   2   
      95-09  92-02  97-02  98-01  88-09  94-09
  8 Marie Abongwa              9 C.H. Flowers             96-07   2   1   
      FOUL  96-07  FOUL  83-01  84-08  93-11
  9 Precious Battle           11 Northwest                94-07   1 
      83-10  85-01  94-07  86-04  FOUL  83-09
 10 Haniah Welch               9 Bowie                    93-04   1 
      93-04  83-00  88-06           
 11 Erica Jacobson            12 Broadneck                87-06   1 
      85-03  87-06  82-10           
 12 Riley Johnson             11 Urbana                   83-01   1 
      72-03  83-01  73-11           
 13 Princella Allieu          11 Rich. Montgomery         78-06   2 
      78-06  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Jennie Hudson             11 Gaithersburg             77-11   1 
      75-10  77-11  74-03           
 15 Maysa Dieng                9 Clarksburg               76-11   1 
      76-11  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Ozioma Ahaghotu            9 C.H. Flowers             74-02   1 
      FOUL  72-07  74-02           
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  State Meet: R 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
          4A: $ 10.44  1983        David Jackson, Perry Hall                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joseph Ewan               12 Mervo                    10.70Q  2.5  3 
  2 Anthony Woods             12 Northwest                10.76Q  1.7  2 
  3 Khalid Hornsby            10 E. Roosevelt             10.94Q  1.2  1 
  4 Chukwumdi Osuji           11 Paint Branch             10.78q  1.7  2 
  5 Taheer Pierce             12 Wise                     10.81q  2.5  3 
  6 Brandon Nya               11 Bowie                    10.83q  2.5  3 
  7 Eric Okoye                12 Howard                   11.00q  1.7  2 
  8 Avery Myles               12 Wise                     11.01q  1.7  2 
  9 T-Naejah Watts            12 Broadneck                11.04   1.2  1 
 10 Camron Winborne           10 Old Mill                 11.09   1.7  2 
 11 Josiah Grant              11 Mervo                    11.10   2.5  3 
 12 Malchai Pankey            12 E. Roosevelt             11.11   1.2  1 
 13 Laurenz Colbert           10 E. Roosevelt             11.13   1.2  1 
 14 Ellis Deng                12 Rich. Montgomery         11.21   1.7  2 
 15 Solomon Adeoti            11 Walt Whitman             11.24   1.2  1  11.231
 16 ali ilupeju               11 Arundel                  11.24   1.2  1  11.239
 17 Christian Gray            12 Suitland                 11.27   2.5  3 
 18 Tyrese Williams           12 Sherwood                 11.28   1.7  2 
 19 temi adepoju              12 Arundel                  11.32   1.2  1 
 20 Breaun Rodrique           12 C.H. Flowers             11.39   1.2  1 
 -- Adrian Holley             12 Gaithersburg               DNS   2.5  3 
 -- Jeremiah Wynn             12 Dulaney                    DNS   2.5  3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
          4A: $ 10.44  1983        David Jackson, Perry Hall                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Joseph Ewan               12 Mervo                    10.81  -1.3  10   
  2 Anthony Woods             12 Northwest                10.96  -1.3   8   
  3 Taheer Pierce             12 Wise                     11.05  -1.3   6   
  4 Chukwumdi Osuji           11 Paint Branch             11.09  -1.3   5   
  5 Khalid Hornsby            10 E. Roosevelt             11.16  -1.3   4    11.151
  6 Avery Myles               12 Wise                     11.16  -1.3   3    11.159
  7 Brandon Nya               11 Bowie                    11.20  -1.3   2   
  8 Eric Okoye                12 Howard                   11.23  -1.3   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  State Meet: R 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
          4A: $ 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chukwumdi Osuji           11 Paint Branch             21.44Q  3.2  2 
  2 Anthony Woods             12 Northwest                21.73Q  2.7  1 
  3 Taheer Pierce             12 Wise                     21.87Q  1.0  3 
  4 Tyrenson Terry            12 E. Roosevelt             21.73q  3.2  2 
  5 Brandon Nya               11 Bowie                    21.88q  1.0  3 
  6 Joseph Ewan               12 Mervo                    21.89q  2.7  1 
  7 Avery Myles               12 Wise                     21.93q  3.2  2 
  8 Edward Boateng            11 DuVal                    22.06q  3.2  2 
  9 Camron Winborne           10 Old Mill                 22.15   1.0  3 
 10 Josiah Grant              11 Mervo                    22.20   3.2  2 
 11 Donnell Carter            12 North Point              22.32   2.7  1 
 12 Malchai Pankey            12 E. Roosevelt             22.47   2.7  1 
 13 Evan Schwab               12 Urbana                   22.47   2.7  1 
 14 Eryk Goode                12 Perry Hall               22.50   3.2  2 
 15 Oumar Balde                9 Bowie                    22.51   1.0  3 
 16 Solomon Adeoti            11 Walt Whitman             22.55   2.7  1 
 17 Markus Smith              11 Laurel                   22.56   3.2  2 
 18 Ellis Deng                12 Rich. Montgomery         22.83   3.2  2 
 19 Jacob DM Kamara           12 Sherwood                 22.83   1.0  3 
 20 Laurenz Colbert           10 E. Roosevelt             22.85   2.7  1 
 21 James Chew                12 Old Mill                 22.91   2.7  1 
 22 T-Naejah Watts            12 Broadneck                23.63   1.0  3 
 -- Adrian Holley             12 Gaithersburg               DNS   1.0  3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
          4A: $ 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Joseph Ewan               12 Mervo                    22.10  -1.7  10   
  2 Tyrenson Terry            12 E. Roosevelt             22.14  -1.7   8   
  3 Anthony Woods             12 Northwest                22.43  -1.7   6   
  4 Edward Boateng            11 DuVal                    22.51  -1.7   5   
  5 Taheer Pierce             12 Wise                     22.54  -1.7   4   
  6 Brandon Nya               11 Bowie                    22.61  -1.7   3   
  7 Chukwumdi Osuji           11 Paint Branch             22.63  -1.7   2   
  8 Avery Myles               12 Wise                     22.70  -1.7   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point                      
          4A: $ 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eryk Goode                12 Perry Hall               49.66   2  10   
  2 Taheer Pierce             12 Wise                     50.31   2   8   
  3 Tyrenson Terry            12 E. Roosevelt             50.34   2   6   
  4 Donnell Carter            12 North Point              50.81   2   5   
  5 Taveon Pierce              9 Wise                     51.00   1   4   
  6 James Chew                12 Old Mill                 51.13   1   3   
  7 Peter Mensah              12 Northwest                51.23   1   2   
  8 Tre Horton                12 Clarksburg               51.26   1   1   
  9 Joshua Okonofua           12 Paint Branch             51.53   2 
 10 David Loomis              11 South River              51.57   1 
 11 Joseph Okonofua           12 Paint Branch             51.61   2 
 12 Oumar Balde                9 Bowie                    51.69   1 
 13 Daekwon Rose              12 Old Mill                 52.42   1 
 14 Nathaniel Mesy            11 Northwest                52.46   1 
 15 Jumar Hines               10 Dulaney                  52.62   2 
 16 Eli Kerstein              11 Albert Einstein          52.76   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 1:50.90  2018        Kieran McDermott, Bel Air                 
          4A: $ 1:51.2h  1982        Donald Battle, Suitland                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Drew Dailey               12 Dulaney                1:54.30   2  10   
  2 Alexander Chaisson        12 Severna Park           1:54.74   2   8   
  3 Garrett Suhr              11 Rich. Montgomery       1:56.47   2   6   
  4 DeVion Bryant             11 North Point            1:56.72   2   5   
  5 Aidan Smyth               12 Bethesda-CC            1:57.66   1   4   
  6 Joseph Okonofua           12 Paint Branch           1:57.70   2   3   
  7 Ryan Watson               12 South River            1:58.05   2   2   
  8 Phillip Reed              12 North Point            1:58.19   1   1   
  9 Carson Sloat              10 Severna Park           1:58.27   2 
 10 Tanner Piotrowski         11 Arundel                1:58.30   2 
 11 Matt Kosten               12 Leonardtown            1:58.54   2 
 12 Mateus Kelly              12 Clarksburg             1:59.74   1 
 13 Leoluca Cannuscio         12 Montgomery Blair       2:00.71   1 
 14 Noah Turner               10 Rich. Montgomery       2:00.78   1 
 15 Jayden Ford               12 Suitland               2:02.37   1 
 16 Jay Minor                 12 Bowie                  2:03.56   1 
 17 Hector Matamoros          12 High Point             2:05.48   1 
 18 Mulisa Reggasa            12 Northwood              2:07.01   1 
 -- Taveon Pierce              9 Wise                       DNS   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 4:04.09  2007        Matt Centrowicz, Broadneck                
          4A: $ 4:04.09  2007        Matthew Centrowitz, Broadneck             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Drew Dailey               12 Dulaney                4:14.60   2  10   
  2 Garrett Suhr              11 Rich. Montgomery       4:15.24   2   8   
  3 Jacob Molina              12 Arundel                4:22.67   2   6   
  4 Tanner Piotrowski         11 Arundel                4:24.76   2   5   
  5 Sam Keeny                 11 South River            4:26.46   2   4   
  6 Garrison Clark            12 Severna Park           4:26.84   2   3   
  7 Leoluca Cannuscio         12 Montgomery Blair       4:27.20   2   2   
  8 Eldad Mulugeta            12 Northwood              4:28.32   2   1   
  9 Mark Unger                12 Rich. Montgomery       4:28.34   1 
 10 Mulisa Reggasa            12 Northwood              4:28.70   2 
 11 John Riker                12 Wootton                4:29.89   1 
 12 Surafel Mengist           11 Springbrook            4:30.45   1 
 13 Obsaa Feda                12 Northwood              4:33.49   2 
 14 Jafar Hussen              11 Parkdale               4:34.09   1 
 15 Brandon Lewis             11 E. Roosevelt           4:43.41   2 
 16 Tafari Stephenson         10 Bowie                  4:46.95   1 
 17 Benno Wien                 9 E. Roosevelt           4:50.50   1 
 18 Ezra Dessie               12 Paint Branch           5:11.54   2 
 -- Rodrigo Yepez-Lopez       12 Walter Johnson             DNS   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 9:06.13  2008        Solomon Haile, Sherwood                   
          4A: $ 9:06.13  2008        Solomon Haile, Sherwood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eldad Mulugeta            12 Northwood              9:12.64   10   
  2 Garrison Clark            12 Severna Park           9:15.16    8   
  3 Sam Keeny                 11 South River            9:21.06    6   
  4 Obsaa Feda                12 Northwood              9:21.12    5   
  5 Surafel Mengist           11 Springbrook            9:29.81    4   
  6 Baraka Sila               12 Northwood              9:33.98    3   
  7 John Riker                12 Wootton                9:34.29    2   
  8 Jafar Hussen              11 Parkdale               9:42.69    1   
  9 Emerson Hemley            12 Bethesda-CC            9:51.53  
 10 Brandon Lewis             11 E. Roosevelt           9:52.21  
 11 Joshua Doughty            10 North Point            9:56.89  
 12 Nathan Vandemeulebroecke  12 Severna Park           9:58.62  
 13 Michael Murphy            12 Walt Whitman          10:00.33  
 14 Nick Benedict              9 Severna Park          10:00.49  
 15 Andrew Okon               11 E. Roosevelt          10:01.64  
 16 Cooper Giesler            11 Dulaney               10:08.62  
 17 Benno Wien                 9 E. Roosevelt          10:16.95  
 18 Zachary Worthman          12 Clarksburg            10:21.76  
 -- Amanueal Tensaye          12 Paint Branch               DNS  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  State Meet: R 13.59  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
          4A: $ 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adetomiwa Adebayo         12 DuVal                    14.22Q  3.0  2 
  2 Abdur Henley              11 Dulaney                  14.86Q  1.3  1 
  3 damani jones              12 Arundel                  14.91q  1.3  1 
  4 Timothy Ogunsola          11 Urbana                   15.18q  3.0  2 
  5 Isaac Ojo                 11 Laurel                   15.45q  1.3  1 
  6 Samurai Matthews          10 North Point              15.63q  1.3  1 
  7 Shayne Brooks             12 Wootton                  15.65q  1.3  1 
  8 Kevin Monroe              12 Clarksburg               15.66q  3.0  2 
  9 Chase Drewery             10 North Point              15.74   3.0  2 
 10 Amiri Goode               11 Perry Hall               15.77   3.0  2 
 11 Elias Hailu Daniel        12 Sherwood                 15.81   3.0  2 
 12 Chase Franklin            10 Old Mill                 16.28   1.3  1 
 13 Paulson Obiniyi           10 C.H. Flowers             16.81   3.0  2 
 14 Victor Nwogu              10 C.H. Flowers             17.01   1.3  1 
 -- Endalk Makonnen           12 Northwest                   FS   1.3  1 
 -- Zachary Jones             11 Gaithersburg               DNS   3.0  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 13.59  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
          4A: $ 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Adetomiwa Adebayo         12 DuVal                    14.43  -1.1  10   
  2 damani jones              12 Arundel                  15.05  -1.1   8   
  3 Abdur Henley              11 Dulaney                  15.16  -1.1   6   
  4 Timothy Ogunsola          11 Urbana                   16.08  -1.1   5   
  5 Samurai Matthews          10 North Point              16.09  -1.1   4   
  6 Kevin Monroe              12 Clarksburg               16.31  -1.1   3   
 -- Shayne Brooks             12 Wootton                     DQ  -1.1  5.14.2c
 -- Isaac Ojo                 11 Laurel                      DQ  -1.1  5.14.2b
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 36.26  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
          4A: $ 36.51  1999        James Graham, Northwestern- PG              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Zachary Jones             11 Gaithersburg             38.86   2  10   
  2 Zachary Opon              12 Laurel                   39.68   2   8   
  3 Shayne Brooks             12 Wootton                  39.94   2   6   
  4 Samurai Matthews          10 North Point              40.53   2   5   
  5 Kevin Monroe              12 Clarksburg               40.88   1   4   
  6 Amiri Goode               11 Perry Hall               40.92   2   3   
  7 Devin Randle              11 South River              41.00   2   2   
  8 Chase Franklin            10 Old Mill                 41.17   1   1   
  9 Elias Hailu Daniel        12 Sherwood                 41.49   1 
 10 Mark Mccauley             11 Urbana                   41.79   2 
 11 Michael John              12 Bowie                    42.14   1 
 12 damani jones              12 Arundel                  42.53   1 
 13 Matthew Little            12 Rich. Montgomery         44.10   1 
 14 David Wingate             12 C.H. Flowers             44.34   1 
 -- Vaughn DeVaughn III        9 Mervo                       DQ   1  5.14.2b
 -- Adetomiwa Adebayo         12 DuVal                      DNS   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 41.08  2012        Potomac                                     
                       T Young, D Echols, J Thome, R Darby               
          4A: $ 41.64  1992        Eleanor Roosevelt                           
                       E Hightower, M Johnson, D Jones, J Lewis          
          4A: $ 41.64  2012        Suitland                                    
                       T Jacobs, T Winter, T Dias, T Scarsborough        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Northwest                                             42.30   2  10   
     1) yannick Gouanette 12            2) Isiah Bishop 12                
     3) Clarence Foote-Talley 12        4) Anthony Woods 12               
  2 Eleanor Roosevelt                                     42.40   2   8   
     1) Khalid Hornsby 10               2) Tyrenson Terry 12              
     3) Malchai Pankey 12               4) Laurenz Colbert 10             
  3 Old Mill                                              42.48   2   6   
     1) Brandon Williams 11             2) Camron Winborne 10             
     3) Myles Demby 12                  4) Daekwon Rose 12                
  4 Gaithersburg                                          42.92   2   5   
     1) Anthony Frazier 12              2) Adrian Holley 12               
     3) Anthony Gontonwon 11            4) Jelani Watties 11              
  5 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech                                  43.10   1   4   
     1) Jalen England 10                2) Josiah Grant 11                
     3) Dyshawn Payne 12                4) Joseph Ewan 12                 
  6 Urbana                                                43.63   2   3   
     1) Ryan Beach 11                   2) Evan Schwab 12                 
     3) Myron Holland 11                4) Benjamin Warrick 12            
  7 C.H. Flowers                                          43.92   1   2   
     1) Jemuel Cypress 12               2) Melvin Crenshaw 10             
     3) Matthew Sorey 11                4) Breaun Rodrique 12             
  8 Howard                                                44.35   1   1   
     1) Jayo Adegboyo 11                2) Eric Okoye 12                  
     3) Connor Hawkins 9                4) Ibrahim Khairat 10             
  9 Annapolis                                             44.46   1 
     1) Brandon Lucas 10                2) Cobe Lerner 12                 
     3) Zion Green 12                   4) Gavin Birchfield 9             
 10 Arundel                                               44.46   2 
     1) temi adepoju 12                 2) ja-air blackwell 11            
     3) Elijah Osimokun 12              4) ali ilupeju 11                 
 11 North Point                                           44.93   1 
     1) Jeffery Robinson Jr. 9          2) Donnell Carter 12              
     3) Tyreik Shaw 12                  4) Raynard Flowers 12             
 12 Dulaney                                               45.02   1 
     1) Kahari Ferguson 9               2) Josiah Nilsen 12               
     3) Abdur Henley 11                 4) Jumar Hines 10                 
 -- Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                     DQ   1  5.10.6-7
     1) Alpha Bah 12                    2) Peter Lally 10                 
     3) Winston Broadbell 12            4) Zachary Walker-Liang 11        
 -- Clarksburg                                               DQ   2  5.10.7
     1) Toron Williams 12               2) Casey McKinney 11              
     3) Jaider Lopez 11                 4) Kevin Monroe 12                
 -- Suitland                                                DNS   1 
     1) Christian Gray 12               2) James Smith 11                 
     3) Keenan Johnson 10               4) Khalil Brooks 12               
 -- Henry A. Wise                                           DNS   2 
     1) Desmond Johnson 10              2) Jalil Farooq 10                
     3) Dorian Strong 11                4) Taheer Pierce 12               
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 1:26.25  2012        Dr. Henry A. Wise                         
                         A Whitaker, B Hamilton, R Johnson, C Page         
          4A: $ 1:26.25  2012        Dr. Henry A. Wise                         
                         A Whitaker, B Hamilton, R Johnson, C Page         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt                                   1:27.62   2  10   
     1) Malchai Pankey 12               2) Tyrenson Terry 12              
     3) Laurenz Colbert 10              4) Khalid Hornsby 10              
  2 Bowie                                               1:27.95   2   8   
     1) Brandon Nya 11                  2) Oumar Balde 9                  
     3) Joshua Lesesne 9                4) James Williams 11              
  3 Paint Branch                                        1:28.23   2   6   
     1) Justin Page 12                  2) Chukwumdi Osuji 11             
     3) Max Davis 12                    4) Joshua Okonofua 12             
  4 Sherwood                                            1:28.27   2   5   
     1) Eddie Dumas III 11              2) Tyrese Williams 12             
     3) Shimshone Mehlek-dawveed 11     4) Jacob DM Kamara 12             
  5 Northwest                                           1:29.21   1   4   
     1) Nathaniel Mesy 11               2) yannick Gouanette 12           
     3) Peter Mensah 12                 4) Isiah Bishop 12                
  6 DuVal                                               1:29.51   2   3   
     1) Tyrek Russell 12                2) Justice Quaino 11              
     3) Adetomiwa Adebayo 12            4) Edward Boateng 11              
  7 Old Mill                                            1:29.71   2   2   
     1) Brandon Williams 11             2) Camron Winborne 10             
     3) Myles Demby 12                  4) Daekwon Rose 12                
  8 Clarksburg                                          1:31.04   1   1   
     1) Noah Enyeji 10                  2) Casey McKinney 11              
     3) Tre Horton 12                   4) Kevin Monroe 12                
  9 Thomas S. Wootton                                   1:31.33   2 
     1) Andrew Ratcliff 11              2) Shayne Brooks 12               
     3) Osagie Aimiuwu 11               4) Keith Cartwright 12            
 10 South River                                         1:31.84   1 
     1) Dylan Russell-Papavasiliou 11   2) Delvin Johnson 10              
     3) Ethan Schrand 12                4) Aiden Workman 11               
 11 Richard Montgomery                                  1:31.85   1 
     1) Cedric Starks Jr 12             2) Ellis Deng 12                  
     3) Noah Turner 10                  4) Isaiah Matthew 12              
 12 Urbana                                              1:32.36   1 
     1) Benjamin Warrick 12             2) Myron Holland 11               
     3) Evan Schwab 12                  4) Timothy Ogunsola 11            
 13 North Point                                         1:32.55   1 
     1) Samurai Matthews 10             2) Raynard Flowers 12             
     3) Christian Homer 9               4) Jeffery Robinson Jr. 9         
 14 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech                                1:35.33   1 
     1) Jalen England 10                2) Vaughn DeVaughn III 9          
     3) Dyshawn Payne 12                4) Diego Ricardo 12               
 15 Meade                                               1:35.85   1 
     1) Nicholas Haylock 11             2) Raphael Ukpelegbu 12           
     3) Isaiah Guy 12                   4) Tyler Deitzel 9                
 -- Henry A. Wise                                            DQ   2  5.10.6
     1) Avery Myles 12                  2) Desmond Johnson 10             
     3) Taveon Pierce 9                 4) Taheer Pierce 12               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 3:12.05  1999        Northwestern-PG                           
                         R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham  
          4A: $ 3:12.05  1999        Northwestern-PG                           
                         R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech                                3:23.13   2  10   
     1) Dondre Wilson 11                2) Dashawn Cypress 11             
     3) Josiah Grant 11                 4) Joseph Ewan 12                 
  2 Richard Montgomery                                  3:23.96   2   8   
     1) Avery Arizpe 11                 2) Isaiah Matthew 12              
     3) Garrett Suhr 11                 4) Noah Turner 10                 
  3 Paint Branch                                        3:24.61   2   6   
     1) Joshua Okonofua 12              2) Myles Hunter 11                
     3) Justin Page 12                  4) Joseph Okonofua 12             
  4 Old Mill                                            3:25.02   2   5   
     1) James Chew 12                   2) Chase Franklin 10              
     3) Caison Peters 9                 4) Daekwon Rose 12                
  5 North Point                                         3:25.27   2   4   
     1) Calvin Mason 12                 2) Donnell Carter 12              
     3) Raynard Flowers 12              4) DeVion Bryant 11               
  6 Bowie                                               3:27.20   2   3   
     1) Oumar Balde 9                   2) Brandon Nya 11                 
     3) Jordan Halliburton 10           4) Joshua Lesesne 9               
  7 Springbrook                                         3:28.26   1   2   
     1) Wilson Tabi 11                  2) David Livingstone 10           
     3) Nnaemeka Enwereuzor 12          4) Ruel Isaac 12                  
  8 South River                                         3:28.79   1   1   
     1) Joseph McDonald 11              2) Mason Butler 12                
     3) David Loomis 11                 4) Devin Randle 11                
  9 Winston Churchill                                   3:28.88   1 
     1) Samuel Wank 10                  2) William M. Chan 12             
     3) Zachary Babers 10               4) Langston Major 9               
 10 Clarksburg                                          3:29.44   1 
     1) Mateus Kelly 12                 2) Jaider Lopez 11                
     3) Casey McKinney 11               4) Tre Horton 12                  
 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                3:29.49   1 
     1) Zachary Walker-Liang 11         2) Arjun Akwei 11                 
     3) Nick Bailey 12                  4) Aidan Smyth 12                 
 12 C.H. Flowers                                        3:30.52   1 
     1) Emmanuel James 12               2) Justin Clendenin 11            
     3) Jemuel Cypress 12               4) Davon Cousar 12                
 13 DuVal                                               3:32.61   2 
     1) Tyrek Russell 12                2) Edward Boateng 11              
     3) gabriel assan 11                4) Adetomiwa Adebayo 12           
 14 Meade                                               3:33.92   1 
     1) Isaiah Guy 12                   2) Damarcus Sharps 11             
     3) Nicholas Haylock 11             4) Raphael Ukpelegbu 12           
 15 Laurel                                              3:35.56   2 
     1) Roland Agyemang 12              2) Markus Smith 11                
     3) Jaheem Williams 11              4) Zachary Opon 12                
 -- Northwood                                               DNS   1 
     1) Sebastian Boyer 11              2) Yasin Abdur Rahim 11           
     3) Lamine Fofana 11                4) Mulisa Reggasa 12              
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 7:44.67  2008        Quince Orchard                            
                         W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson    
          4A: $ 7:44.67  2008        Quince Orchard                            
                         W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Severna Park                                        8:02.14   2  10   
     1) Carson Sloat 10                 2) Alexander Chaisson 12          
     3) Jack Muldoon 10                 4) Josh Mercado 12                
  2 Paint Branch                                        8:02.82   2   8   
     1) Ezra Dessie 12                  2) Joseph Okonofua 12             
     3) Joshua Okonofua 12              4) Amanueal Tensaye 12            
  3 Montgomery Blair                                    8:05.64   2   6   
     1) Brian Hufford 12                2) Joel Simpson 10                
     3) Samuel Rose Davidoff 12         4) Leoluca Cannuscio 12           
  4 Northwood                                           8:06.39   2   5   
     1) Timothy Boyce 10                2) Lamine Fofana 11               
     3) Henok Eshetu 11                 4) Mulisa Reggasa 12              
  5 North Point                                         8:08.14   1   4   
     1) Joshua Doughty 10               2) Phillip Reed 12                
     3) Calvin Mason 12                 4) DeVion Bryant 11               
  6 Dulaney                                             8:12.69   2   3   
     1) Alex Whatley 12                 2) Jalen Gourrier 11              
     3) Cooper Giesler 11               4) Drew Dailey 12                 
  7 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                8:14.72   2   2   
     1) Nick Bailey 12                  2) Andrew Nealis 10               
     3) James Friebert 11               4) Aidan Smyth 12                 
  8 DuVal                                               8:14.91   2   1   
     1) Tyrek Russell 12                2) Justice Quaino 11              
     3) Cameron McMillion 10            4) gabriel assan 11               
  9 Arundel                                             8:16.85   1 
     1) ryan pohland 11                 2) Jacob Molina 12                
     3) ethan binkley 11                4) Tanner Piotrowski 11           
 10 Walter Johnson                                      8:17.92   1 
     1) Dillon Solario 12               2) Faraaz Bukhari 11              
     3) Alex Scott 12                   4) Rodrigo Yepez-Lopez 12         
 11 Henry A. Wise                                       8:20.71   1 
     1) Taveon Pierce 9                 2) Dyson Coley 10                 
     3) Khalil Gomez 10                 4) Javon Watts 10                 
 12 Northwest                                           8:22.11   2 
     1) Nihar Majmudar 12               2) Stefan Ney 11                  
     3) Avon Abrahams 12                4) Nahom Ftwi 12                  
 13 Winston Churchill                                   8:24.47   2 
     1) William Horton 11               2) Simon Wang 12                  
     3) Samuel Wank 10                  4) Michael Zhang 12               
 14 Bowie                                               8:25.89   1 
     1) Tafari Stephenson 10            2) Mikias Stewart 12              
     3) James Minor 12                  4) Jay Minor 12                   
 15 Gaithersburg                                        8:27.17   2 
     1) Sadou Sow 9                     2) Eugene Tuason 10               
     3) Badara Keita 10                 4) Jacque Mbengang Mbianda 10     
 16 Richard Montgomery                                  8:27.43   2 
     1) Dan Tsuma 11                    2) Elias Applebaum 10             
     3) Noah Turner 10                  4) Henry Kaye 9                   
 17 South River                                         8:28.21   1 
     1) Ryan Watson 12                  2) Joseph McDonald 11             
     3) David Loomis 11                 4) Ryan Hepler 10                 
 18 Howard                                              8:28.67   2 
     1) Zach Fletcher 11                2) Alex Strawley 12               
     3) Kendall Phillips 10             4) Joseph Raudabaugh 9            
 19 Eleanor Roosevelt                                   8:37.43   1 
     1) Raymond Solomon lll 11          2) Brandon Lewis 11               
     3) Kwesi Easton 12                 4) Christopher Perrow 11          
 
Boys High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 7-00.25  2008        Jon Hill, Walkersville                    
          4A: $    7-00  1984        Mike Lofty, Northwestern-PG               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Josiah Nilsen             12 Dulaney                6-09.00   10   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 6-09 7-00 
        P    P    O    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Clarence Foote-Talley     12 Northwest              6-06.00    8   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 
        P  XXO    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 JoJo Kelliher             12 Severna Park           6-02.00    6   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Darius Lorfils             9 Northwest              6-02.00    5   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Craig Pratt               11 Annapolis              6-00.00    4   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Bryce Middleton           11 Northwest              6-00.00    3   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Josh Holloway             11 Dulaney                6-00.00    2   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Zachary Opon              12 Laurel                 5-10.00    0.50
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P    O  XXX 
  8 Daequan McAdam            11 Clarksburg             5-10.00    0.50
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Eric Okoye                12 Howard                 5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Ethan Vallone             12 Urbana                 5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Morey Campbell            10 North Point            5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Rodney Gainous            11 Wise                        NH  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Corey Troxler             11 South River                 NH  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Jalil Farooq              10 Wise                       DNS  
 -- James Young                9 Wise                       DNS  
 
Boys Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 15-03  2011        Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur          
          4A: $ 15-02  2009        Erick Artusio, Thomas Johnson               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Corey Troxler             11 South River           14-06.00   10   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-09 
        P     P     P     P     P     O     P    XO    XO     O    XO   XXX 
  2 Adam Madro                11 Dulaney               14-00.00    8   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 
        P     P     P     P     P     P     O     O    XO     O   XXX 
  3 Cole Jiron                12 Urbana                14-00.00    6   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 
        P     P     P     P     P     O    XO     O    XO     O   XXX 
  4 Seth Hajzus               12 Urbana                13-00.00    5   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
        P     P     P    XO     O     O     O     O   XXX 
  5 Brycen Chovan-Lesikar     10 Old Mill              12-00.00    4   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
        P     P    XO     O     O    XO   XXX 
  6 Griffin Shirodkir         12 Howard                12-00.00    3   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
        P     O     O     P    XO   XXO   XXX 
  7 Matthew Tagle             11 Severna Park          11-00.00    2   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P     P    XO     O   XXX 
  8 Isiah Williams            11 Northwest             10-06.00    1   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        O     O     O   XXX 
  9 Clark Didavi               9 Gaithersburg          10-00.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O   XXO    XX 
 -- Darius Lorfils             9 Northwest                   NH  
     9-06 
      XXX 
 -- Oliver Licht              10 Rich. Montgomery            NH  
     9-06 
      XXX 
 -- Nate Houchens             12 South River                 NH  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P     P     P   XXX 
 -- Zachary Jones             11 Gaithersburg               DNS  
 
Boys Long Jump 4A
===============================================================================
  State Meet: R    24-04  1998        Chris Smith, Long Reach                  
          4A: $ 24-00.50  1999        Allen Simms, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Clarence Foote-Talley     12 Northwest             23-02.00   0.8  2  10   
     23-02(0.8) 21-08(1.6) PASS      23-01(1.7) PASS      PASS     
  2 ali ilupeju               11 Arundel               22-09.00   1.5  2   8   
     21-08(1.4) 21-06.50(1.7) 22-09(1.5) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 21-08.50(+0.0)
  3 Tyrese Williams           12 Sherwood              22-06.00  +0.0  2   6   
     FOUL(1.3) 21-01(1.9) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(2.6) 21-07.50(0.3) 22-06(+0.0)
  4 Carl Decius               11 Parkdale              21-05.00   1.9  2   5   
     21-05(1.9) 20-06(2.2) 19-10(1.3) 20-01(1.9) FOUL(3.6) 20-04.50(1.5)
  5 Alfred Mevo               12 Quince Orchard        21-03.00   2.2  1   4   
     FOUL(0.9) 20-03(2.2) 21-03(2.2) 20-08.50(2.8) 21-01.50(1.5) 20-05(-0.1)
  6 Brandon Williams          11 Old Mill              21-02.00   0.3  1   3   
     FOUL(1.0) 19-09.50(1.6) 20-00.50(1.3) FOUL(1.6) 21-02(0.3) FOUL(+0.0)
  7 yannick Gouanette         12 Northwest             21-01.00   2.1  2   2   
     20-11(1.9) FOUL(1.0) 20-08.50(1.0) 21-01(2.1) 18-02(0.3) 18-07.50(0.3)
  8 Tristan Holliday          10 DuVal                 20-09.00   2.0  1   1   
     19-08.50(+0.0) 20-00(3.5) 18-00(+0.0) 17-05(1.7) 20-09(2.0) 19-03.50(0.4)
  9 Chase Drewery             10 North Point           20-05.50   1.9  1 
     20-05.50(1.9) 20-01(-0.0) FOUL(3.6) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.6)
 10 Andrew Weinstein          10 Severna Park          20-00.00   1.9  1 
     FOUL(2.3) 17-08(+0.0) 20-00(1.9) FOUL(1.9) 18-00(1.7) 18-00(0.9)
 11 Josiah Nilsen             12 Dulaney               19-11.00   2.0  2 
     19-07(1.5) FOUL(1.5) 19-11(2.0)           
 12 Eric Okoye                12 Howard                19-09.50   2.9  1 
     19-09.50(2.9) 19-01.25(1.7) 18-09(1.2)           
 13 Gunnar Fredrikson         11 Urbana                19-09.00   2.3  1 
     19-08(1.7) 19-04.50(0.4) 19-09(2.3)          
 14 Christian Gray            12 Suitland              19-07.50   3.0  2 
     FOUL(0.7) 19-07.50(3.0) 18-09.50(+0.0)         
 15 Jamal Savage              11 Laurel                18-11.00   1.8  1 
     17-08(0.2) 18-11(1.8) 18-08(+0.0)           
 -- Jaron Hinton              11 E. Roosevelt               DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Glenith Calvin III        12 Gaithersburg               DNS   NWI  2 
 
Boys Triple Jump 4A
===============================================================================
  State Meet: R 50-03.50  2018        Clarence Foote-Talley, Northwest         
          4A: $ 50-03.50  2018        Clarence Foote-Talley, Northwest         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Clarence Foote-Talley     12 Northwest             51-10.50R +0.0  2  10   
     FOUL      48-08.25(0.2) 50-02.50(1.7) 50-07.50(0.6) FOUL(1.6) 51-10.50(+0.0)
  2 ali ilupeju               11 Arundel               44-06.25   4.0  2   8   
     44-03.25(0.1) 44-05.75(0.6) FOUL      42-05.50(0.6) 44-06.25(4.0) FOUL(0.4)
  3 Josiah Nilsen             12 Dulaney               43-08.25   1.6  1   6   
     40-11.50(0.4) 43-00.50(1.2) 42-03(+0.0) 40-08(+0.0) 42-05(1.9) 43-08.25(1.6)
  4 Ibrahim Khairat           10 Howard                43-06.00   0.1  2   5   
     43-05.75(0.1) 43-06(0.1) FOUL      42-03.25(1.9) 41-03.75(0.9) 43-04(+0.0)
  5 Tre Horton                12 Clarksburg            43-04.25   2.1  1   4   
     40-05.75(1.6) 40-04.75(+0.0) 41-10.75(0.3) FOUL(0.8) 40-08.50(0.1) 43-04.25(2.1)
  6 Uduakabasi Ubom Jr        12 Paint Branch          42-11.75   1.8  2   3   
     42-02.50(0.9) 42-11.75(1.8) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Tristan Holliday          10 DuVal                 41-11.25   2.0  2   2   
     41-11.25(2.0) FOUL      41-05.25(1.4) 39-02.50(1.3) 41-00.25(1.4) 40-11.50(1.8)
  8 Jonathon Jenkins          12 Bowie                 41-09.75   0.8  2   1   
     FOUL      41-09.75(0.8) 39-10(0.3) 38-04.25(1.3) 41-09.75(0.3)   
  9 Ibrahim Toure             11 Clarksburg            41-09.75   1.5  2 
     41-09.75(1.5) FOUL      40-11.75(+0.0) 40-02(2.3) FOUL      FOUL     
 10 Ben Spiess                12 Clarksburg            41-08.50   0.1  1 
     FOUL      41-05.25(1.7) 41-08.50(0.1)         
 11 Avery Myles               12 Wise                  41-05.25   1.8  2 
     FOUL      41-05.25(1.8) FOUL              
 12 Brandon Williams          11 Old Mill              40-04.75   0.2  1 
     38-06.50(3.5) FOUL      40-04.75(0.2)         
 13 Jacob Elwell              12 Leonardtown           40-03.00   0.8  1 
     39-07.50(1.9) FOUL      40-03(0.8)         
 14 Raynard Flowers           12 North Point           39-11.25  +0.0  1 
     39-11.25(+0.0) 39-10.75(+0.0) FOUL              
 15 Kyle Lane                 11 Catonsville           39-07.50   1.8  1 
     39-07.50(1.8) 39-04.25(2.3) FOUL              
 16 Deon Rush                 10 E. Roosevelt          38-07.25   1.4  1 
     FOUL      FOUL      38-07.25(1.4)         
 
Boys Shot Put 4A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook                 
          4A: $ 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Preston Duffield          12 Meade                 55-01.00   2  10   
      54-10  FOUL  52-00.50  52-03.50  55-01  53-08.50
  2 Nnamdi Olebara            12 C.H. Flowers          54-05.00   2   8   
      54-05  48-11.50  53-04  49-00.50  53-04  FOUL
  3 Joe Simpson               11 Broadneck             50-08.50   2   6   
      48-06  47-03.50  48-02.50  48-11  50-08.50  48-03.25
  4 Collin Greene             11 Howard                50-04.50   2   5   
      50-02.50  50-04.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  49-09.50
  5 Isiah Bishop              12 Northwest             50-02.50   2   4   
      43-11.50  44-01.50  48-06.50  FOUL  50-02.50  48-04.50
  6 Steven Williams           11 Quince Orchard        48-08.50   1   3   
      44-09.50  48-08.50  46-00  46-03  47-09  45-04
  7 Deandre Jules             12 Northwest             47-04.50   2   2   
      45-10  47-04.50  45-02  46-10.50  46-10  46-10.50
  8 Nicholas Rohwer           11 Urbana                47-04.50   1   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  47-04.50  FOUL  43-09  FOUL
  9 Rodney Gainous            11 Wise                  47-02.00   2 
      FOUL  47-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  46-11
 10 Chris Joseph              11 Howard                47-00.00   1 
      46-02  46-08  47-00         
 11 Movado Gray               12 Parkdale              44-08.50   1 
      44-08.50  FOUL  42-09         
 12 Moiz Butt                 12 Dulaney               44-06.00   1 
      44-06  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Darius Wilson             12 Meade                 42-11.50   1 
      42-11.50  42-01  42-00         
 14 Jon Guglielmone           12 Clarksburg            42-04.50   1 
      39-06.50  42-04.50  FOUL         
 15 Garrett Weaver            11 South River           41-10.50   1 
      41-07.50  FOUL  41-10.50         
 16 Major Cameron             12 Bladensburg           41-10.00   2 
      38-08.50  41-10  40-04.50         
 
Boys Discus Throw 4A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick                     
          4A: $ 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Aaron Lomax               11 Albert Einstein         157-07   2  10   
      155-00  FOUL  156-11  157-07  151-08  135-01
  2 Preston Duffield          12 Meade                   150-01   2   8   
      138-05  148-09  132-01  142-08  150-01  FOUL
  3 Major Cameron             12 Bladensburg             145-11   2   6   
      117-02  139-03  119-10  145-11  FOUL  122-04
  4 Jonathan Kim              12 Dulaney                 139-05   2   5   
      131-09  132-01  134-03  131-06  139-05  138-05
  5 Gottlieb Ayedze           12 Northwest               136-06   2   4   
      136-06  FOUL  126-05  FOUL  132-11  135-04
  6 Rashid Al-Hasib           12 DuVal                   136-02   1   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  136-02  118-08  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Garrett Weaver            11 South River             131-05   1   2   
      127-05  131-05  124-04  FOUL  FOUL  123-10
  8 Josh Amoh                 12 Clarksburg              130-03   1   1   
      FOUL  130-03  124-08  FOUL  FOUL  83-08
  9 Joseph Nazzaro            12 Sherwood                130-01   2 
      109-00  130-01  FOUL  108-06  125-07  FOUL
 10 Nnamdi Olebara            12 C.H. Flowers            125-07   1 
      113-07  104-10  125-07           
 11 D'Andre Lewis-Perez       12 North County            122-00   1 
      117-01  122-00  113-01         
 12 Kendall Carr              10 E. Roosevelt            119-02   1 
      117-03  119-02  111-10         
 13 Jon Guglielmone           12 Clarksburg              119-02   1 
      FOUL  119-02  FOUL         
 14 Darius Wilson             12 Meade                   118-09   1 
      FOUL  118-09  110-08         
 15 Moiz Butt                 12 Dulaney                 117-07   2 
      110-04  117-07  FOUL         
 -- Collin Greene             11 Howard                    FOUL   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Urbana                      68.50     2) Northwest                  56   
    3) C.H. Flowers                53.50     4) North Point                41   
    5) Henry A. Wise               40.50     6) Gaithersburg               40   
    6) Paint Branch                40        6) Severna Park               40   
    9) Quince Orchard              34       10) Walter Johnson             31   
   11) Broadneck                   25       11) DuVal                      25   
   13) Howard                      23       14) Wheaton                    20   
   14) Mergenthaler Vo-Tech        20       16) Bowie                      19   
   17) Clarksburg                  18       18) Suitland                   17   
   19) South River                  9       19) High Point                  9   
   19) Old Mill                     9       19) Sherwood                    9   
   19) Western                      9       24) North County                8.50
   25) Glen Burnie                  8       26) Northwood                   7   
   27) Eleanor Roosevelt            5       27) Meade                       5   
   29) Parkdale                     3       29) Leonardtown                 3   
   29) Arundel                      3       32) Bethesda-Chevy Chase        2   
   33) Thomas S. Wootton            1                                                                            
 
                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwest                   79        2) Dulaney                    60   
    3) Severna Park                37        4) Eleanor Roosevelt          36   
    5) Arundel                     35        6) Mergenthaler Vo-Tech       34   
    7) Paint Branch                33        8) North Point                28   
    9) South River                 27       10) Henry A. Wise              26   
   11) DuVal                       25       12) Old Mill                   24   
   12) Northwood                   24       14) Richard Montgomery         22   
   15) Urbana                      20       16) Meade                      18   
   17) Bowie                       17       18) Howard                     15   
   18) Gaithersburg                15       20) Clarksburg                 14.50
   21) Perry Hall                  13       22) Sherwood                   11   
   23) Albert Einstein             10       23) C.H. Flowers               10   
   25) Laurel                       8.50    26) Thomas S. Wootton           8   
   26) Montgomery Blair             8       28) Quince Orchard              7   
   29) Bethesda-Chevy Chase         6       29) Springbrook                 6   
   29) Bladensburg                  6       29) Broadneck                   6   
   29) Parkdale                     6       34) Annapolis                   4  


Return to Top

Email | About