MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Jim Vollmer Invitational
Jim Vollmer Invitational History
Hosted By: Watkins Mill
Gaithersburg, Maryland
2019-04-13

results from md.milesplit.com
Girls 100 Meter Dash
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
    Name             Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Watkins, Malia     12 Frederick Do             12.49q  5
  2 Ritter, Jaiden     12 Mt. Hebron H             12.63q  4
  3 Smith, Victoya     10 Frederick Do             12.72q  2
  4 Hampton, Hadassah  12 Henry A. Wis             12.76q  3
  5 Ridgely, Blaire    12 Mt. Hebron H             12.95q  1
  6 Badoo, Giselle     10 Seneca Valle             12.97q  2
  7 Pierre, Garcelle   10 Mt. Hebron H             13.14q  5
  8 George, Errisa     10 Franklin Hig             13.15q  1
  9 Burton, Amelia     11 Watkins Mill             13.23   1
 10 Fipps, Grayson     12 South Carrol             13.26   3
 11 Washington, Tahmi  12 Henry A. Wis             13.28   5
 12 Hefferon, Mikayla  11 St. Mary's R             13.32   2
 13 Lewis, Diamond     11 Northern-Cal             13.33   4
 14 Hamilton, Khriste  12 George C. Marshall       13.39   4
 15 Gnoumou, Deborah   11 Seneca Valle             13.48   5
 16 Wong, Atira        11 Rockville Hi             13.50   1
 17 Simmons, Saniya     9 Henry A. Wis             13.57   5
 18 Jones, Jahanah     10 Northern-Cal             13.64   2
 19 Flynn, Grace       11 Mount De Sal             13.67   2
 20 Boyko, Alexis      10 Mount De Sal             13.71   3
 21 Salindong, Amy     10 South Carrol             13.79   5
 22 Burgess, Sahirra   11 Seneca Valle             13.89   3 13.882
 23 Kessel, Andre Kim   9 Rockville Hi             13.89   3 13.885
 24 Berliner, Isabell  12 George C. Marshall       13.91   4
 25 Manise, Genevieve   9 George C. Marshall       13.97   3
 26 Hawkins, Jayda     10 Northern-Cal             14.31   5
 27 Bush, Bri          12 Manchester V             14.38   1
 28 Bruning, Jackie    11 South Carrol             14.66   2
 29 Getelman, Sydney    9 North Shore              14.76   1
 30 Castillo, Brianna  11 Watkins Mill             14.79   3
 31 Aldridge, Vir'Lea  11 St. Mary's R             14.94   4
 32 Blair, Bianca      12 Rockville Hi             15.08   1
 33 Rivera, Madelyn    11 North Shore              15.39   2
 34 Castro, Kristina   11 North Shore              16.64   3

Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name             Year School                  Finals  Points
================================================================
Finals
  1 Watkins, Malia     12 Frederick Do             12.52   10
  2 Hampton, Hadassah  12 Henry A. Wis             12.73    8
  3 Ritter, Jaiden     12 Mt. Hebron H             12.82    6
  4 Smith, Victoya     10 Frederick Do             12.87    5
  5 Badoo, Giselle     10 Seneca Valle             12.92    4
  6 Ridgely, Blaire    12 Mt. Hebron H             13.02    3
  7 Pierre, Garcelle   10 Mt. Hebron H             13.31    2
  8 George, Errisa     10 Franklin Hig             13.34    1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name             Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Matthews, Sierrah  10 Mt. Hebron H             26.48   5  10
  2 Ritter, Jaiden     12 Mt. Hebron H             26.64   5   8
  3 Hefferon, Mikayla  11 St. Mary's R             27.00   4   6
  4 Hughes, Rylie B     9 George C. Marshall       27.04   4   5
  5 Simmons, Saniya     9 Henry A. Wis             27.30   5   4
  6 Pierre, Garcelle   10 Mt. Hebron H             27.50   5   3
  7 Washington, Tahmi  12 Henry A. Wis             27.52   4   2
  8 Rondon, Briasia    10 Franklin Hig             27.68   3   1
  9 Wilson, La'Nae     10 Seneca Valle             27.74   4
 10 McDonald, Andisha  12 Rockville Hi             27.81   3        27.803
 11 Fipps, Grayson     12 South Carrol             27.81   4        27.808
 12 Wong, Atira        11 Rockville Hi             28.19   4
 13 Hoyle, Kacie        9 Northern-Cal             28.32   4
 14 Powell, Leah        9 Northern-Cal             28.36   4
 15 Burton, Amelia     11 Watkins Mill             28.45   5
 16 Salindong, Amy     10 South Carrol             28.94   3
 17 Preuss, Emilie      9 North Shore              29.10   3
 18 Pugh, Morgan       10 Seneca Valle             29.29   2
 19 Reback, Grace M    12 George C. Marshall       29.37   3
 20 Moskowitz, Dana J  12 George C. Marshall       30.00   3
 21 Bush, Bri          12 Manchester V             30.28   2
 22 Blair, Bianca      12 Rockville Hi             30.63   1
 23 Getelman, Sydney    9 North Shore              30.81   2
 24 Aldridge, Vir'Lea  11 St. Mary's R             30.83   2
 25 Bruning, Jacquely  11 South Carrol             31.06   2
 26 Hawkins, Sierra    11 St. Mary's R             31.65   1
 27 Boswell, Ellie     12 Manchester V             31.74   2
 28 Tzamaras, Angela   10 Albert Einst             31.88   2
 29 Allen, Bradli      10 Albert Einst             32.12   2
 30 Morton, Genevieve   9 North Shore              34.15   1
 31 Smedley, Avery     10 Albert Einst             34.69   1
 32 Sumesh, Sandra      9 Seneca Valle             34.72   1

Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name             Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bir, Grace E       11 George C. Marshall       56.80   4  10
  2 Matthews, Sierrah  10 Mt. Hebron H             58.00   4   8
  3 Johnson, Jasmine   11 Franklin Hig             58.21   4   6
  4 Winston, Autumn    11 Frederick Do             58.68   4   5
  5 Valentine, Satori  11 Mt. Hebron H             59.02   4   4
  6 Mozie, Jordan      10 Henry A. Wis             59.42   4   3
  7 Elegon, Ever       11 Seneca Valle             59.57   4   2
  8 Epstein, Elizabet  10 George C. Marshall     1:00.46   3   1
  9 Ridgely, Blaire    12 Mt. Hebron H           1:01.75   3
 10 Jones, Taylor      12 Henry A. Wis           1:01.92   4
 11 Carrington, Aisha  10 Franklin Hig           1:02.40   3
 12 Gnoumou, Deborah   11 Seneca Valle           1:02.95   2
 13 Rondon, Briasia    10 Franklin Hig           1:03.05   3
 14 O'Neill, Megan     12 South Carrol           1:04.65   3
 15 Kessel, Andre Kim   9 Rockville Hi           1:05.23   1
 16 Vecchio, Amanda    11 Northern-Cal           1:05.37   2
 17 Lyons, Dacoda       9 Henry A. Wis           1:05.59   3
 18 Ashley, Sydney     11 South Carrol           1:06.33   3
 19 Lewis, Destiny      9 Northern-Cal           1:06.49   2
 20 Walker, Khandi      9 Frederick Do           1:09.92   2
 21 Tzamaras, Angela   10 Albert Einst           1:11.24   1
 22 Orellana, Maya      9 Watkins Mill           1:12.48   2
 23 Ditrano, Kathryn    9 North Shore            1:15.34   2
 24 Scheffel, Ella      9 North Shore            1:15.71   1
 25 Singh, Suhana      11 North Shore            1:18.22   1
 26 Sumesh, Sandra      9 Seneca Valle           1:18.61   1
 27 Withnell, Leah     10 Rockville Hi           1:20.31   1

Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name             Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Valentine, Satori  11 Mt. Hebron H           2:24.76   3  10
  2 Olson, Oakley      10 Northern-Cal           2:25.86   3   8
  3 Dolan, Claudia     12 Northern-Cal           2:26.41   3   6
  4 Gilbert, Sydney    12 Franklin Hig           2:27.59   3   5
  5 Rosencrans, Sophi  10 North Shore            2:30.55   3   4
  6 Schneider, Nicole  11 North Shore            2:30.79   3   3
  7 Abedin, Lara       11 Mt. Hebron H           2:31.82   3   2
  8 Winston, Autumn    11 Frederick Do           2:32.35   2   1
  9 Lee, Claire J      10 George C. Marshall     2:33.35   2
 10 Servis, Marisa      9 Rockville Hi           2:33.83   2
 11 Firouztale, Jules  10 North Shore            2:35.68   3
 12 Ngugi, Michelle    10 Mt. Hebron H           2:39.40   2
 13 Robertson, Caroli  11 Albert Einst           2:45.79   2
 14 Alonso, Kathryn L   9 George C. Marshall     2:46.52   2
 15 DonTigny, Emilie   10 George C. Marshall     2:46.86   2
 16 Blaner, Olivia      9 Seneca Valle           2:59.04   2
 17 Protazi, Brigiter  10 Seneca Valle           3:10.87   1
 18 Daza, Victoria      9 Rockville Hi           3:12.02   1
 19 Bennett, Karsyn    10 St. Mary's R           3:14.29   1
 20 Hernandez, Kateri   9 Seneca Valle           3:23.98   1
 21 Belvin, Julia      10 St. Mary's R           3:38.99   1

Girls 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name             Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bardach, Natalie   12 George C. Marshall     4:48.67   2  10
  2 Goffena, Rubie      9 Manchester V           4:53.14   2   8
  3 Siehler, Grace     10 South Carrol           5:09.46   2   6
  4 Smith, Sydney M    11 George C. Marshall     5:15.50   2   5
  5 Servis, Marisa      9 Rockville Hi           5:16.10   2   4
  6 Devine, Julia       9 Northern-Cal           5:18.55   2   3
  7 Ives, Jasmine       9 Mt. Hebron H           5:19.21   2   2
  8 Rathmann, Madelin  10 South Carrol           5:29.87   2   1
  9 Shank, Taylor       9 Manchester V           5:30.76   2
 10 McCarthy, Sydney   10 George C. Marshall     5:33.39   2
 11 Mayor, Emmalee     10 Northern-Cal           5:42.52   2
 12 Bush, Madeline      8 North Shore            5:51.31   1
 13 Carroll, Julia     11 North Shore            5:54.55   1
 14 Sierra, Aracelly    9 North Shore            5:56.25   1
 15 Spencer, Danielle  10 South Carrol           5:59.78   1
 16 Kreisler, Adeena   12 Albert Einst           6:05.77   2
 17 Nemirovsky, Kayla   9 Mt. Hebron H           6:18.20   1
 18 Kouakou, Essi      10 Seneca Valle           6:22.88   1
 19 Daza, Victoria      9 Rockville Hi           6:23.01   2
 20 Green, Skyla        9 Franklin Hig           6:23.60   1
 21 Mediria, Beverlyn  10 Watkins Mill           6:34.85   1
 22 Gwan, Cynthia       9 Franklin Hig           6:40.35   1

Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name             Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lawless, Kathryn   10 Northern-Cal          11:31.74   10
  2 Tedesco, Sophie E  11 George C. Marshall    11:33.99    8
  3 Goffena, Rubie      9 Manchester V          11:40.65    6
  4 Setzfand, Abby     10 Northern-Cal          11:48.03    5
  5 Yankanich, Sydney   9 Northern-Cal          12:04.87    4
  6 Grafov, Maria      10 Mt. Hebron H          12:32.42    3
  7 Williams, Jessie   12 Albert Einst          12:39.74    2
  8 Viskupic, Olivia    9 George C. Marshall    12:41.70    1
  9 Battista, Emma A    9 George C. Marshall    12:48.07
 10 Bahel, Cassidy      9 Mt. Hebron H          13:07.58
 11 Miller, kerra       9 St. Mary's R          13:39.86
 12 Myers, Ansleigh    10 South Carrol          13:55.58
 13 Blaner, Olivia      9 Seneca Valle          15:31.48

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name             Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Flanigan, Brooke   11 South Carrol             15.54q  2
  2 Langille, Sarah    12 South Carrol             16.52q  1
  3 Ennis, Andreya     12 Frederick Do             16.71q  2
  4 Hirsch, Zelda      10 South Carrol             17.78q  2
  5 Rivera, Alycia     10 Seneca Valle             18.12q  1
  6 Manno, Katelynd    12 Manchester V             18.24q  3
  7 Ebanks, Imani      11 Henry A. Wis             18.29q  3
  8 Ndubuisi, Akunna   10 Franklin Hig             18.55q  1
  9 Tarutani, Avery L   9 George C. Marshall       18.61   2
 10 Porter, Meghan     10 Mt. Hebron H             18.65   1
 11 Agnew, Serena      11 George C. Marshall       19.51   2
 12 Moody, Carmen       9 Henry A. Wis             19.68   3
 13 Arijana, Reskusic  11 George C. Marshall       20.19   1
 14 Poirier, Olivia    12 Mt. Hebron H             20.45   3
 15 Francino, Lauren    9 Manchester V             20.52   2
 16 Hawkins, Sierra    11 St. Mary's R             20.56   1
 17 Coakley, Aly       12 Mt. Hebron H             21.09   3
 18 Forquer, Anna      10 Rockville Hi             21.59   1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name             Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Flanigan, Brooke   11 South Carrol             15.60   10
  2 Langille, Sarah    12 South Carrol             16.77    8
  3 Manno, Katelynd    12 Manchester V             17.57    6
  4 Hirsch, Zelda      10 South Carrol             17.64    5
  5 Ebanks, Imani      11 Henry A. Wis             18.30    4
  6 Rivera, Alycia     10 Seneca Valle             18.81    3
  7 Ndubuisi, Akunna   10 Franklin Hig             19.32    2
 -- Ennis, Andreya     12 Frederick Do                FS

Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name             Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jasmine   11 Franklin Hig           1:09.23   2  10
  2 Flanigan, Brooke   11 South Carrol           1:11.06   2   8
  3 Tarutani, Avery L   9 George C. Marshall     1:12.93   2   6
  4 Lehane, Kayley     10 North Shore            1:13.28   2   5
  5 Ennis, Andreya     12 Frederick Do           1:15.98   1   4
  6 Porter, Meghan     10 Mt. Hebron H           1:16.58   2   3
  7 Coakley, Aly       12 Mt. Hebron H           1:16.66   2   2
  8 Ellison, Jorrin     9 Frederick Do           1:17.52   1   1
  9 Foster, Jordan     10 Mt. Hebron H           1:18.14   2
 10 Hirsch, Zelda      10 South Carrol           1:20.43   1
 11 Reagan, Fiona       9 North Shore            1:21.00   1
 12 Francino, Lauren    9 Manchester V           1:25.56   1
 13 Saran, Riya M      11 George C. Marshall     1:27.17   1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Henry A. Wise High School  'A'                        50.53   2  10
     1) Ebanks, Imani 11           2) #516 Simmons, Saniya 9
     3) Washington, Tahmi 12       4) #493 Hampton, Hadassah 12
  2 Seneca Valley High School  'A'                        51.91   2   8
     1) Badoo, Giselle 10          2) #1732 Burgess, Sahirra 11
     3) Bien-Aime, Vanessa 10      4) #1755 Yamson, Sarah 11
  3 Northern-Calvert High School  'A'                     52.27   2   6
     1) Powell, Leah 9             2) Jones, Jahanah 10
     3) Lewis, Diamond 11          4) Holland, Jasmine 12
  4 George C. Marshall  'A'                               52.70   2   5
     1) Hamilton, Khristen A 12    2) Lee, Anabelle R 12
     3) Hughes, Rylie B 9          4) Moskowitz, Dana J 12
  5 Franklin High School  'A'                             53.21   2   4
     1) Allen, Jessica 11          2) Booze, Ayana 12
     3) Carrington, Aisha 10       4) George, Errisa 10
  6 South Carroll High School  'A'                        53.42   2   3
     1) Fipps, Grayson 12          2) Flanigan, Brooke 11
     3) Salindong, Amy 10          4) Langille, Sarah 12
  7 Mt. Hebron High School  'A'                           53.45   2   2
     1) Madden, Lauren 12          2) Foster, Jordan 10
     3) Gallman, Casandra 10       4) Lewis, Natalie 11
  8 Frederick Douglass High School  'B'                  x53.68   1
     1) Ennis, Andreya 12          2) Walker, Khandi 9
     3) Lee, Rayya 9               4) Ellison, Jorrin 9
  9 Rockville High School  'A'                            53.97   2   1
     1) Blair, Bianca 12           2) McDonald, Andisha 12
     3) Pimentel, Marie 11         4) Wong, Atira 11
 10 Watkins Mill High School  'A'                         55.89   1
     1) Alfaro, Maritza 10         2) Castillo, Brianna 11
     3) Norwood, Rianna 11         4) Vargas, Kirsairi 10
 11 Mt. Hebron High School  'B'                          x56.32   1
     1) Crawford, Arnae 9          2) Silmon, Kelsey 10
     3) Early, Na'Shae 11          4) Carrico, Alexandra 9
 12 Connelly School of the Holy Ch  'A'                   57.55   1
     1) Arrendell, Pilar 12        2) Mclaughlin, Marisol 12
     3) Mahoney, Catherine 12      4) Wetten, Martina 12
 13 Seneca Valley High School  'B'                       x57.79   1
     1) Badoo, Giselle 10          2) Burgess, Sahirra 11
     3) Bien-Aime, Vanessa 10      4) Yamson, Sarah 11
 14 North Shore  'B'                                   x1:02.90   1
     1) Rivera, Madelyn 11         2) Castro, Kristina 11
     3) Ditrano, Kathryn 9         4) Sierra, Aracelly 9
 15 North Shore  'A'                                    1:04.88   1
     1) Bayon, Jamie 9             2) Marzlock, Brooke 9
     3) Morton, Genevieve 9        4) Singh, Suhana 11

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 George C. Marshall  'A'                             4:03.78   2  10
     1) Bardach, Natalie M 12      2) Bir, Grace E 11
     3) Epstein, Elizabeth 10      4) Hughes, Rylie B 9
  2 Mt. Hebron High School  'A'                         4:06.81   2   8
     1) Matthews, Sierrah 10       2) Ritter, Jaiden 12
     3) Pierre, Garcelle 10        4) Valentine, Satori 11
  3 Henry A. Wise High School  'A'                      4:12.75   2   6
     1) Simmons, Saniya 9          2) Mozie, Jordan 10
     3) Hampton, Hadassah 12       4) Jones, Taylor 12
  4 Henry A. Wise High School  'B'                     x4:15.51   1
     1) Moody, Carmen 9            2) Lyons, Dacoda 9
     3) Washington, Tahmi 12       4) Graham, Kamille 11
  5 Seneca Valley High School  'A'                      4:15.90   2   5
     1) Ventura, Vanessa 11        2) Pugh, Morgan 10
     3) Penda, Regina 10           4)
  6 North Shore  'A'                                    4:18.89   2   4
     1) Doyle, Carolyn 11          2) Lehane, Kayley 10
     3) Firouztale, Jules 10       4) Schneider, Nicole 11
  7 Northern-Calvert High School  'A'                   4:19.36   2   3
     1) Hoyle, Kacie 9             2) Lewis, Destiny 9
     3) Vecchio, Amanda 11         4) Olson, Oakley 10
  8 Mt. Hebron High School  'B'                        x4:19.76   2
     1) Ridgely, Blaire 12         2) Abedin, Lara 11
     3) Lewis, Natalie 11          4) Ngugi, Michelle 10
  9 North Shore  'B'                                   x4:49.56   1
     1) Rosencrans, Sophie 10      2) Reagan, Fiona 9
     3) Preuss, Emilie 9           4) Getelman, Sydney 9
 10 Seneca Valley High School  'B'                     x5:16.95   1
     1) Ventura, Vanessa 11        2) Pugh, Morgan 10
     3) Penda, Regina 10           4) Elegon, Ever 11

Girls 800 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mount De Sales Academy  'A'                         1:48.94   2  10
     1) Flynn, Grace 11            2) Taylor, Jennifer 12
     3) Davies, Edeline 12         4) Whittaker, Isabella 11
  2 Northern-Calvert High School  'A'                   1:55.34   2   8
     1) Powell, Leah 9             2) Lewis, Diamond 11
     3) Hoyle, Kacie 9             4) Holland, Jasmine 12
  3 Mt. Hebron High School  'A'                         1:58.32   2   6
     1) Lewis, Natalie 11          2) Madden, Lauren 12
     3) Gallman, Casandra 10       4) Poirier, Olivia 12
  4 Seneca Valley High School  'A'                      1:58.38   2   5
     1) Ventura, Vanessa 11        2) Burgess, Sahirra 11
     3) Pierre, Mia 10             4) Smith, Rashawna 12
  5 Rockville High School  'A'                          2:01.24   1   4
     1) Blair, Bianca 12           2) McDonald, Andisha 12
     3) Pimentel, Marie 11         4) Wong, Atira 11
  6 Manchester Valley High School  'A'                  2:04.18   1   3
     1) Boswell, Ellie 12          2) Magana, Maya 9
     3) Manno, Katelynd 12         4) Goffena, Rubie 9
  7 Connelly School of the Holy Ch  'A'                 2:06.12   1   2
     1) Arrendell, Pilar 12        2) Mclaughlin, Marisol 12
     3) Mahoney, Catherine 12      4) Larrea, Lucia 12

Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mount De Sales Academy  'A'                        11:55.58   10
     1) Facius, Samantha 12        2) Hamilton, Lexi 12
     3) Whittaker, Isabella 11     4) Whittaker, Juliette 9
  2 Northern-Calvert High School  'A'                  12:24.93    8
     1) Olson, Oakley 10           2) Holland, Jasmine 12
     3) Lawless, Kathryn 10        4) Dolan, Claudia 12
  3 North Shore  'A'                                   12:30.12    6
     1) Schneider, Nicole 11       2) Rosencrans, Sophie 10
     3) Lehane, Kayley 10          4) Doyle, Carolyn 11
  4 South Carroll High School  'A'                     14:37.88    5
     1) Spencer, Danielle 10       2) Myers, Ansleigh 10
     3) Thornton, Lauren 9         4) Rathmann, Madeline 10

Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name             Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Droneberger, Alli  10 Northern-Cal           5-00.00    9
  1 Winston, Autumn    11 Frederick Do           5-00.00    9
  3 Rivera, Alycia     10 Seneca Valle           4-10.00    6
  4 Graham, Kamille    11 Henry A. Wis           4-08.00    5
  5 Johnson, Simien D  12 George C. Marshall     4-06.00    4
  6 Lee, Rayya          9 Frederick Do           4-04.00    1.20
  6 Moskowitz, Dana J  12 George C. Marshall     4-04.00    1.20
  6 Flanigan, Reagan    9 South Carrol           4-04.00    1.20
  6 Smithson, Sophia    9 South Carrol           4-04.00    1.20
  6 Ford, Emma A        9 George C. Marshall     4-04.00    1.20
 11 Hawkins, Dyon      10 Henry A. Wis           4-02.00
 12 Silmon, Kelsey     10 Mt. Hebron H           4-00.00
 12 Hardesty, Lexie    10 South Carrol           4-00.00
 -- Castillo, Brianna  11 Watkins Mill                NH
 -- Yessoufou, Reana    9 Mt. Hebron H                NH
 -- Ennis, Andreya     12 Frederick Do                NH

Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name             Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Langille, Sarah    12 South Carrol          15-07.50   10
  2 Kessel, Andre Kim   9 Rockville Hi          15-06.50    8
  3 Fipps, Grayson     12 South Carrol         J15-06.50    6
  4 Fuller, Miracle    10 St. Mary's R          15-05.50    5
  5 Jones, Aniyah       9 Watkins Mill          15-04.00    4
  6 Lewis, Diamond     11 Northern-Cal          15-01.00    3
  7 Hefferon, Mikayla  11 St. Mary's R          14-08.25    2
  8 Smith, Victoya     10 Frederick Do          14-05.50    1
  9 Francino, Lauren    9 Manchester V          14-02.00
 10 Walker, Khandi      9 Frederick Do          14-00.50
 11 Agnew, Serena      11 George C. Marshall    13-09.00
 12 Rivera, Alycia     10 Seneca Valle          13-08.00
 13 Hawkins, Jayda     10 Northern-Cal          13-07.00
 14 Madden, Lauren     12 Mt. Hebron H          13-06.50
 15 Gallman, Casandra  10 Mt. Hebron H         J13-06.50
 16 Coakley, Aly       12 Mt. Hebron H          13-05.00
 17 Saran, Riya M      11 George C. Marshall    13-04.00
 18 Castillo, Brianna  11 Watkins Mill          13-03.00
 19 Habighorst, Laure  11 South Carrol          13-02.00
 20 Boswell, Ellie     12 Manchester V         J13-02.00
 21 Manise, Genevieve   9 George C. Marshall    12-08.50
 22 Boston, Morgan     11 Franklin Hig          10-00.75

Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name             Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rivera, Alycia     10 Seneca Valle          35-05.00   10
  2 Holland, Jasmine   12 Northern-Cal          35-03.00    8
  3 Fuller, Miracle    10 St. Mary's R          32-11.00    6
  4 Hardesty, Lexie    10 South Carrol          32-08.75    5
  5 Langille, Sarah    12 South Carrol          31-06.00    4
  6 Hawkins, Jayda     10 Northern-Cal          29-10.00    3
  7 Porter, Meghan     10 Mt. Hebron H          29-07.75    2
  8 Foster, Jordan     10 Mt. Hebron H          29-07.00    1
  9 Habighorst, Laure  11 South Carrol          29-06.00
 10 Agnew, Serena      11 George C. Marshall    28-07.50
 11 Coakley, Aly       12 Mt. Hebron H          27-07.00
 12 Manise, Genevieve   9 George C. Marshall   J27-07.00
 13 Saran, Riya M      11 George C. Marshall    27-03.75
 14 Scheffel, Ella      9 North Shore           27-02.00
 15 Boston, Morgan     11 Franklin Hig          25-07.00

Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name             Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stuart, Delaney E  12 George C. Marshall    37-04.00   3  10
  2 Elliott, Tatianna  10 Henry A. Wis          35-07.50   3   8
  3 Soglo, Chrystiana  11 Seneca Valle          33-06.50   3   6
  4 Nwankwo, Chiamaka  10 Watkins Mill          32-04.50   3   5
  5 Plummer, Megan     10 South Carrol          31-06.50   3   4
  6 Buttiglieri, Grac  10 Manchester V          30-03.50   3   3
  7 Sirleaf, El-Shadd  10 Watkins Mill          30-01.00   3   2
  8 Flemming, Kayla    10 Frederick Do          29-10.50   2   1
  9 Graham, Kamille    11 Henry A. Wis          29-09.50   3
 10 Sevon, Emefa       12 Seneca Valle          29-06.50   3
 11 Early, Na'Shae     11 Mt. Hebron H          29-03.75   3
 12 Ceroll, Kelly      10 Franklin Hig          28-05.50   3
 13 Abiwa, Tawa        12 Manchester V          27-09.25   2
 14 Redman, Ariana     10 Rockville Hi          26-03.00   2
 15 Wan, Annaliese     12 George C. Marshall    26-01.75   2
 16 Gnoumou, Deborah   11 Seneca Valle          25-09.00   2
 17 Hawkins, Dyon      10 Henry A. Wis         J25-09.00   2
 18 Young, Katie J     12 George C. Marshall    24-04.50   1
 19 Nealon, Kate        9 Northern-Cal          24-03.00   2
 20 Hanna, Moreen       9 Mt. Hebron H          22-11.00   2
 21 Fields, Kelly      11 South Carrol          22-05.50   2
 22 Rathsack, Lauren   11 South Carrol          21-11.75   1
 23 Evans, Mary Cathe  10 Manchester V          21-11.50   1
 24 Dorsett, Annabell  11 Northern-Cal          21-07.00   2
 25 Truesdale, Claire   9 Watkins Mill          21-01.50   2
 26 Bayon, Jamie        9 North Shore           20-07.25   1
 27 Glod, Sophia       11 Rockville Hi          20-01.50   1
 28 Pierce, Mackenzie   9 Northern-Cal         J20-01.50   1
 29 Rezkalla, Karen    10 Mt. Hebron H          19-04.00   1
 30 Jones, Aniyah       9 Watkins Mill          18-01.50   3
 31 Marzlock, Brooke    9 North Shore           17-00.50   1

Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name             Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Plummer, Megan     10 South Carrol            103-04   3  10
  2 Early, Na'Shae     11 Mt. Hebron H             86-02   3   8
  3 Wan, Annaliese     12 George C. Marshall       83-00   3   6
  4 Nealon, Kate        9 Northern-Cal             81-02   3   5
  5 Elliott, Tatianna  10 Henry A. Wis             77-04   3   4
  6 Redman, Ariana     10 Rockville Hi             77-01   3   3
  7 Stuart, Delaney E  12 George C. Marshall       75-08   3   2
  8 Sirleaf, El-Shadd  10 Watkins Mill             75-01   2   1
  9 Graham, Kamille    11 Henry A. Wis             74-05   3
 10 Nwankwo, Chiamaka  10 Watkins Mill             74-02   3
 11 Evans, Mary Cathe  10 Manchester V             72-00   2
 12 Ceroll, Kelly      10 Franklin Hig             70-07   2
 13 Fields, Kelly      11 South Carrol             66-06   2
 14 Sevon, Emefa       12 Seneca Valle             65-01   3
 15 Habighorst, Laure  11 South Carrol             63-06   3
 16 Soglo, Chrystiana  11 Seneca Valle            J63-06   1
 17 Flemming, Kayla    10 Frederick Do             59-10   1
 18 Glod, Sophia       11 Rockville Hi             59-08   2
 19 Young, Katie J     12 George C. Marshall       58-06   3
 20 Lajara, Melvine    10 Albert Einst             57-04   1
 21 Block, Jennifer     9 Manchester V             56-10   2
 22 Hanna, Moreen       9 Mt. Hebron H             54-04   1
 23 Dorsett, Annabell  11 Northern-Cal             53-08   1
 24 Hawkins, Dyon      10 Henry A. Wis             53-05   3
 25 Truesdale, Claire   9 Watkins Mill             45-06   1
 26 Boakye, Janice     10 Seneca Valle             40-09   1
 27 Marzlock, Brooke    9 North Shore              40-05   1
 28 Pierce, Mackenzie   9 Northern-Cal             37-09   1
 29 Jones, Aniyah       9 Watkins Mill             36-08   1
 30 Bayon, Jamie        9 North Shore              21-01   1

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name             Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Okoli, David Vinc  11 Watkins Mill             10.96q  5
  2 Pierce, Taheer     12 Henry A. Wis             11.32q  4
  3 Jones, Jackson     11 Frederick Do             11.41q  3
  4 Parks, Keith       11 Northern-Cal             11.48q  1
  5 Fauntleroy, Kenne  10 Franklin Hig             11.53q  5
  6 Hughes, Tanner M   12 George C. Marshall       11.69q  1
  7 Myles, Avery       12 Henry A. Wis             11.70q  2
  8 Farooq, Jalil      10 Henry A. Wis             11.72q  2
  9 Smith, Jonathan    11 Franklin Hig             11.80   5
 10 Morante, Speedy    10 Franklin Hig             11.82   2
 11 Evans, Justin      10 Mt. Hebron H             11.87   4
 12 Ayungo, Okeyo       9 Rockville Hi             11.94   1 11.939
 13 Federici, Joshua   12 South Carrol             11.94   3 11.940
 14 Caparotti, Domini  12 South Carrol             11.95   3
 15 Gardner, Kalen      9 Frederick Do             12.17   4
 16 Chang, Ethan P     11 George C. Marshall       12.19   4
 17 Lewis, Spencer D    9 George C. Marshall       12.23   2
 18 Sharrow, Brandon    9 St. Mary's R             12.28   5
 19 Scarbrough, Jorda   9 St. Mary's R             12.35   4
 20 Taylor, Carringto   9 St. Mary's R             12.50   3 12.492
 21 Costley, Nate      11 Manchester V             12.50   1 12.495
 22 Balasubramanian,   10 Mt. Hebron H             12.59   4
 23 Allen, Tyler       11 Manchester V             12.78   3 12.774
 24 Johnson, Jalean    12 Mt. Hebron H             12.78   5 12.777
 25 Belle Jr, Cory      9 Rockville Hi             13.21   1
 26 Ranjit, Bidwottam   9 Seneca Valle             13.29   2
 27 Phillips, Tre       9 Seneca Valle             13.54   5
 28 Rey, Richard        9 Rockville Hi             13.55   2
 29 Loring, Caleb      10 North Shore              13.62   3
 30 Calo, Giovanni      9 North Shore              15.19   5

Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name             Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Okoli, David Vinc  11 Watkins Mill             10.82   10
  2 Pierce, Taheer     12 Henry A. Wis             11.17    8
  3 Jones, Jackson     11 Frederick Do             11.30    6
  4 Parks, Keith       11 Northern-Cal             11.39    5
  5 Myles, Avery       12 Henry A. Wis             11.64    4
  6 Farooq, Jalil      10 Henry A. Wis             11.70    3
  7 Fauntleroy, Kenne  10 Franklin Hig             11.74    2
  8 Hughes, Tanner M   12 George C. Marshall       11.77    1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name             Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Okoli, David Vinc  11 Watkins Mill             22.07   5  10
  2 Pierce, Taheer     12 Henry A. Wis             22.38   5   8
  3 Gray, Miles        11 Frederick Do             22.68   5   6
  4 Myles, Avery       12 Henry A. Wis             23.00   5   5    22.992
  5 Reames, Von        10 Franklin Hig             23.00   5   4    23.000
  6 Jones, Jackson     11 Frederick Do             23.29   4   3
  7 Strong, Dorian     11 Henry A. Wis             23.33   5   2
  8 Montgomery, Kacy   12 Manchester V             23.42   5   1
  9 Parks, Keith       11 Northern-Cal             23.47   5
 10 Evans, Justin      10 Mt. Hebron H             23.79   4
 11 Fauntleroy, Kenne  10 Franklin Hig             23.83   4
 12 Morante, Speedy    10 Franklin Hig             23.90   4
 13 Scbek, Grant       12 Manchester V             24.47   1
 14 Stulburger, Aidan   9 North Shore              24.72   3
 15 Dunellari, Arber   10 Albert Einst             24.80   2
 16 Pinkney, Jacob      9 St. Mary's R             24.98   3
 17 Watkins, Garrett   11 St. Mary's R             25.09   3
 18 Roach, Giancarlo   10 Rockville Hi             25.20   1
 19 Roach, Giovanni    10 Rockville Hi             25.31   1
 20 Thompson, Ian L    11 George C. Marshall       25.58   2        25.572
 21 Nayfeh, Omar       10 George C. Marshall       25.58   3        25.575
 22 Williams, Myles    10 Seneca Valle             25.78   2
 23 Carter, Chris       9 St. Mary's R             26.00   2
 24 Amarillas, Ryan R  10 George C. Marshall       26.02   2
 25 Allen, Tyler       11 Manchester V             26.43   1
 26 Wolff, Alex        11 South Carrol             26.44   2
 27 Johnson, Jalean    12 Mt. Hebron H             26.47   4
 28 Brown, Mekhi        9 Seneca Valle             27.34   2

Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name             Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Montgomery, Kacy   12 Manchester V             51.33   5  10
  2 Brown, Donovan      9 Watkins Mill             51.71   5   8
  3 Pierce, Taveon      9 Henry A. Wis             52.26   5   6
  4 Jones, Jackson     11 Frederick Do             52.30   1   5
  5 Hall, Ryhiem       12 Franklin Hig             52.31   4   4
  6 Scbek, Grant       12 Manchester V             52.34   1   3
  7 Lowry, Micah       10 Franklin Hig             52.61   4   2
  8 Kerstein, Eli      11 Albert Einst             52.65   4   1
  9 Sarnovsky, Adam    10 George C. Marshall       52.89   4
 10 Evans, Justin      10 Mt. Hebron H             53.08   5
 11 Strong, Dorian     11 Henry A. Wis             53.20   5
 12 Evans, Joel        12 Mt. Hebron H             53.37   5
 13 Kennedy, Sanchir   12 George C. Marshall       53.53   5
 14 Dowell, Justin      9 Northern-Cal             54.27   4
 15 Dunellari, Arber   10 Albert Einst             54.98   3
 16 Ayungo, Okeyo       9 Rockville Hi             55.35   3
 17 Hill, Kobe         12 Mt. Hebron H             55.36   4
 18 Forman, Christoph  11 South Carrol             56.55   3
 19 Derosier, Joshua    9 Watkins Mill             57.02   2
 20 Amarillas, Ryan R  10 George C. Marshall       57.17   3
 21 Stein, Brandon      9 Northern-Cal             57.82   3
 22 Mason, Mark        12 Frederick Do             57.92   1
 23 Graham, Dylan      12 South Carrol             58.22   3
 24 Beckman, Andrew    12 St. Mary's R             58.74   3
 25 Ament, Creighton    9 Manchester V             58.95   3
 26 Baskett, Tyler      9 St. Mary's R             59.87   2
 27 Paradis, Carson    10 North Shore            1:00.74   2
 28 Odidi, Bradley      9 Seneca Valle           1:01.30   2
 29 Kolilias, Chris    10 North Shore            1:03.15   2
 30 Rey, Richard        9 Rockville Hi           1:04.95   1

Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name             Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rosencrans, Jack   12 North Shore            1:59.15   4  10
  2 Malave, Sebastian  10 George C. Marshall     1:59.38   4   8
  3 Evans, Joel        12 Mt. Hebron H           2:00.88   4   6
  4 Kettula, John      11 South Carrol           2:02.10   4   5
  5 Brissette, Steven  11 Northern-Cal           2:02.88   4   4
  6 Pierce, Taveon      9 Henry A. Wis           2:04.72   4   3
  7 Jones, William     10 Mt. Hebron H           2:05.52   4   2
  8 Queen, Joseph      12 Franklin Hig           2:06.76   4   1
  9 Miller, Jacob C    12 George C. Marshall     2:07.70   3
 10 Gomez, Khalil      10 Henry A. Wis           2:07.72   3
 11 Bradley, Sean      11 Manchester V           2:08.13   2
 12 Lehnhardt, Jack    12 Northern-Cal           2:08.93   3
 13 Croft, Connor       9 Mt. Hebron H           2:10.78   3
 14 Watts, Javon       10 Henry A. Wis           2:14.80   2
 15 Rickel, Dan        12 Franklin Hig           2:15.30   3
 16 Kerstein, Eli      11 Albert Einst           2:16.01   2
 17 Szybalski, Gabrie  10 Manchester V           2:17.47   2
 18 Assogba, Brite     10 Frederick Do           2:18.43   2
 19 Cave, Jason        12 South Carrol           2:20.89   3
 20 Padgett, Matthew   11 St. Mary's R           2:28.39   1
 21 Morra, Michael      9 North Shore            2:34.24   1
 22 Reyes, Ethan        9 Rockville Hi           2:36.72   1
 23 Murphy, Collin     11 North Shore            2:37.18   1
 24 Robinson, Jaden    11 Franklin Hig           2:44.65   2
 25 Kim, Braden         9 Rockville Hi           2:44.76   1
 26 Portillo, William   9 Seneca Valle           2:54.81   1

Boys 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name             Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Queen, Joseph      12 Franklin Hig           4:05.37   2  10
  2 Rosencrans, Jack   12 North Shore            4:05.40   2   8
  3 Smith, Benjamin S  12 George C. Marshall     4:11.52   2   6
  4 Kettula, John      11 South Carrol           4:14.61   2   5
  5 Smith, Patrick A   10 George C. Marshall     4:23.82   2   4
  6 Blackwell, Willia  11 George C. Marshall     4:25.45   2   3
  7 Cardona, Carlos    10 Watkins Mill           4:28.35   2   2
  8 Cave, Brendan      11 South Carrol           4:30.76   2   1
  9 Cave, Jason        12 South Carrol           4:31.77   2
 10 Bryant, Levi       10 Albert Einst           4:32.62   1
 11 Coley, Dyson       10 Henry A. Wis           4:36.50   1
 12 Watts, Javon       10 Henry A. Wis           4:46.03   1
 13 Eisentraut, Will    9 Mt. Hebron H           4:49.31   2
 14 Murphy, Aiden       9 Northern-Cal           4:51.85   1
 15 Hemelt, Evan       12 Mt. Hebron H           4:54.31   2
 16 Foltz, Sam         10 Northern-Cal           4:54.74   1
 17 Surichaqui, Bryan   9 Watkins Mill           4:57.64   1
 18 Siegler, Ian       10 Manchester V           4:58.65   1
 19 Kebede, Yoseph     10 Rockville Hi           5:06.95   1
 20 Weston, Mason      10 Manchester V           5:13.94   1
 21 McKain, Adam        9 Franklin Hig           5:31.55   1
 22 Tuckhorn, Gabriel  10 Seneca Valle           5:39.31   1

Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name             Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, William     10 Mt. Hebron H          10:08.32   10
  2 Neal, Aiden         9 Manchester V          10:51.21    8
  3 Moyer, Braedon      9 Mt. Hebron H          10:51.87    6
  4 Bilsky, Asher      11 Albert Einst          11:05.36    5
  5 Schmid, Spencer T  10 George C. Marshall    11:05.44    4
  6 Averill, Willem    10 Albert Einst          11:05.80    3
  7 Coley, Dyson       10 Henry A. Wis          11:10.50    2
  8 Rosencrans, Sam    10 North Shore           11:11.58    1
  9 Young, Samuel       9 Rockville Hi          11:30.59
 10 Reddy, Vikas       10 Mt. Hebron H          11:42.25
 11 Ice, Edward J       9 George C. Marshall    11:42.76
 12 Delta, John T       9 George C. Marshall    11:46.14
 13 Corvino, Daniel     9 Rockville Hi          15:10.64

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name             Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Shemar   10 Franklin Hig             15.30q  1
  2 Silimana, Amadou   12 Watkins Mill             15.63q  3
  3 Anderson, Luke     11 South Carrol             16.05q  1
  4 Schlier, Eric C    12 George C. Marshall       16.66q  3
  5 Williams, Deron    12 Franklin Hig             16.83q  2
  6 Roach, Giancarlo   10 Rockville Hi             17.14q  2
  7 Saurusaitis, John  12 Manchester V             17.40q  2
  8 Danseglio, Keaton  11 North Shore              17.43q  1
  9 Olumide, Subomi    12 Mt. Hebron H             17.51   3
 10 Bradford, Cason     9 Northern-Cal             18.24   1
 11 Yessoufou, Olufem  12 Mt. Hebron H             18.32   3
 12 Koiiwood, Alfred   10 Watkins Mill             18.44   3
 13 Gainous, Rodney    11 Henry A. Wis             18.52   2
 14 Schilling, Bryce   12 Manchester V             19.84   3
 15 Eatman, Xavier     12 Mt. Hebron H             21.16   3
 16 Yeboah, Emmanuel   11 George C. Marshall       21.27   1
 17 Doyle, Deaglan     11 North Shore              24.00   2

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name             Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Silimana, Amadou   12 Watkins Mill             15.12   10
  2 Williams, Shemar   10 Franklin Hig             15.49    8
  3 Anderson, Luke     11 South Carrol             16.18    6
  4 Schlier, Eric C    12 George C. Marshall       16.70    5
  5 Williams, Deron    12 Franklin Hig             16.79    4
  6 Roach, Giancarlo   10 Rockville Hi             16.87    3
  7 Saurusaitis, John  12 Manchester V             17.13    2
  8 Danseglio, Keaton  11 North Shore              17.96    1

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name             Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Luke     11 South Carrol             59.17   3  10
  2 Olumide, Subomi    12 Mt. Hebron H           1:01.67   3   8
  3 Bradford, Cason     9 Northern-Cal           1:02.07   3   6
  4 Danseglio, Keaton  11 North Shore            1:02.08   2   5
  5 Federici, Joshua   12 South Carrol           1:03.05   3   4
  6 Williams, Deron    12 Franklin Hig           1:03.46   3   3
  7 Newman, Tyree       9 Frederick Do           1:03.52   2   2
  8 Bing, Deshaun      12 Manchester V           1:03.66   3   1
  9 Yessoufou, Olufem  12 Mt. Hebron H           1:04.78   3
 10 Rizarri, Julian    11 Watkins Mill           1:05.09   2
 11 Keely, Brady       10 South Carrol           1:06.13   3
 12 Eatman, Xavier     12 Mt. Hebron H           1:11.87   2
 13 Esposito, Eamon    11 North Shore            1:14.39   2

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Watkins Mill High School  'A'                         43.07   2  10
     1) Rush, Anothony 12          2) Silimana, Amadou 12
     3) Sayeh, Baeba 10            4) Okoli, David Vincent 11
  2 Henry A. Wise High School  'A'                        43.56   2   8
     1) Akinyele, Osei 11          2) Bell, Brandon 12
     3) Gregory, Cameron 10        4) Clandy, Kiysean 11
  3 Franklin High School  'A'                             45.22   2   6
     1) Hall, Ryhiem 12            2) Fauntleroy, Kennedy 10
     3) Morante, Speedy 10         4) Reames, Von 10
  4 Henry A. Wise High School  'B'                       x46.00   1
     1) Kelsick, Kareem 12         2) White, Tracey 11
  5 George C. Marshall  'A'                               46.89   2   5    46.883
     1) Lewis, Spencer D 9         2) Chang, Ethan P 11
     3) Lee-Pawlak, Brogan 11      4) Nayfeh, Omar 10
  6 Rockville High School  'A'                            46.89   1   4    46.887
     1) Ayungo, Okeyo 9            2) Belle Jr, Cory 9
     3) Roach, Giancarlo 10        4) Roach, Giovanni 10
  7 Franklin High School  'B'                            x47.58   1
     1) King, Shane 11             2) Hemsley, Jordan 9
     3) Houston, Deon 11           4) Smith, Jonathan 11
  8 Manchester Valley High School  'A'                    48.69   2   3
     1) Bing, Deshaun 12           2) Costley, Nate 11
     3) Gerber, Joshua 12          4) Hare, Jacob 12
  9 South Carroll High School  'A'                        49.10   2   2
     1) Caparotti, Dominick 12     2) Wolff, Alex 11
     3) finch, conor 11            4) Robinson, Sam 10
 10 St. Mary's Ryken High School  'A'                     49.32   1   1
     1) Taylor, Carrington 9       2) Pinkney, Jacob 9
     3) Carter, Chris 9            4) Sharrow, Brandon 9
 11 Seneca Valley High School  'B'                       x50.83   1
     1) Sandoval, Nico 9           2) Roach, Jeffery 11
     3) Francois, Lucky 10         4) Nolan-Brunson, Demonte' 1
 12 North Shore  'A'                                      50.96   2
     1) Stulburger, Aidan 9        2) Hert, Zeke 10
     3) Leporin, Adian 10          4) Martin, Luke 11
 13 South Carroll High School  'B'                       x51.82   1
     1) Mallick, Amir 10           2) Holstein, Matthew 9
     3) Swope, Trevor 10           4) Thomas, Peyton 9
 14 North Shore  'B'                                     x56.96   1
     1) Kolilias, Chris 10         2) Loring, Caleb 10
     3) Rocco, John 9              4) Calo, Giovanni 9

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Henry A. Wise High School  'A'                      3:29.90   2  10
     1) Edmonds, Joshua 10         2) Gomez, Khalil 10
     3) Coley, Dyson 10            4) Bell, Brandon 12
  2 George C. Marshall  'A'                             3:34.58   2   8
     1) Kennedy, Sanchir T 12      2) Hughes, Tanner M 12
     3) Malave, Sebastian N 10     4) Smith, Patrick A 10
  3 Franklin High School  'A'                           3:41.30   2   6
     1) Allen, Josh 11             2) Lowry, Micah 10
     3) Queen, Joseph 12           4) Reames, Von 10
  4 Northern-Calvert High School  'A'                   3:44.02   2   5
     1) Dowell, Justin 9           2) Parks, Keith 11
     3) Stein, Brandon 9           4) Barber, AJ 11
  5 South Carroll High School  'A'                      3:44.68   1   4
     1) Anderson, Luke 11          2) Kettula, John 11
     3) Keely, Brady 10            4) Cave, Brendan 11
  6 Henry A. Wise High School  'B'                     x3:46.10   1
     1) Johnson, Desmond 10        2) Kelsick, Kareem 12
     3) Coley, Dyson 10            4) Bell, Brandon 12
  7 Manchester Valley High School  'A'                  3:49.05   2   3
     1) Ament, Creighton 9         2) Bradley, Sean 11
     3) Koontz, Dayne 12           4) Montgomery, Marcel 10
  8 Mt. Hebron High School  'B'                        x3:51.04   1
     1) Croft, Connor 9            2) Liggins, Devin 9
     3) Balasubramanian, Prakash 1 4) Anderson-Wilson, Kameron 9
  9 Seneca Valley High School  'A'                      3:58.01   2   2
     1) Roach, Jeffery 11          2) Williams, Myles 10
     3) Lucero, Kain 9             4) Francois, Lucky 10
 10 South Carroll High School  'B'                     x4:04.55   1
     1) Mallick, Amir 10           2) Holstein, Matthew 9
     3) Thomas, Peyton 9           4) Swope, Trevor 10
 11 North Shore  'A'                                    4:47.67   1   1
     1) Doyle, Deaglan 11          2) Zorn, Jack 10
     3) Wagner, Brady 10           4) Ponce, Max 9

Boys 800 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Northern-Calvert High School  'A'                   1:41.50   2  10
     1) Bradford, Cason 9          2) Hensley, Isaiah 12
     3) Parks, Keith 11            4) Barber, AJ 11
  2 Frederick Douglass High School  'A'                 1:41.67   1   8
     1) Ayers, Bryce 11            2) Jones, Jackson 11
     3) Gardner, Kalen 9           4) Gray, Miles 11
  3 Henry A. Wise High School  'A'                      1:41.89   2   6
     1) Bell, Brandon 12           2) Clandy, Kiysean 11
  4 Rockville High School  'A'                          1:43.59   1   5
     1) Ayungo, Okeyo 9            2) Belle Jr, Cory 9
     3) Roach, Giancarlo 10        4) Roach, Giovanni 10
  5 Watkins Mill High School  'A'                       1:43.95   2   4
     1) Thorpe, Kameron 11         2) Okoli, David Vincent 11
     3) Adjapong, Nicholas 12      4) Kum Akab A Sei, Victor 10
  6 Manchester Valley High School  'A'                  1:44.35   2   3
     1) Costley, Nate 11           2) Gerber, Joshua 12
     3) Koontz, Dayne 12           4) Montgomery, Marcel 10
  7 Franklin High School  'A'                           1:44.39   1   2
     1) Houston, Deon 11           2) Hemsley, Jordan 9
     3) King, Shane 11             4) Smith, Jonathan 11
  8 South Carroll High School  'A'                      1:45.15   2   1
     1) Federici, Joshua 12        2) Wolff, Alex 11
     3) finch, conor 11            4) Caparotti, Dominick 12
  9 Mt. Hebron High School  'A'                         1:45.27   2
     1) Croft, Connor 9            2) Balasubramanian, Prakash 1
     3) Liggins, Devin 9           4) Hinneh, Jimmy 12
 10 St. Mary's Ryken High School  'A'                   1:46.50   1
     1) Scarbrough, Jordan 9       2) Pinkney, Jacob 9
     3) Sharrow, Brandon 9         4) Taylor, Carrington 9
 11 North Shore  'A'                                    1:51.28   2
     1) Hert, Zeke 10              2) Stulburger, Aidan 9
     3) Martin, Luke 11            4) Gerard, Andrew 12
 12 Seneca Valley High School  'A'                      1:58.30   1
     1) Abarca, Jason 9            2) Williams, Myles 10
     3) Sandoval, Nico 9           4) Brown, Mekhi 9

Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northern-Calvert High School  'A'                  11:17.65   10
     1) Brissette, Steven 11       2) Barber, AJ 11
     3) Dowell, Justin 9           4) Lehnhardt, Jack 12
  2 North Shore  'A'                                   11:54.20    8
     1) Paradis, Carson 10         2) Reagan, Luke 12
     3) Rosencrans, Sam 10         4) Leporin, Adian 10
  3 South Carroll High School  'A'                     12:00.46    6
     1) Kettula, John 11           2) Forman, Christopher 11
     3) Graham, Dylan 12           4) Cave, Brendan 11
  4 Mt. Hebron High School  'A'                        12:10.19    5
     1) Weeks, Nathan 10           2) Reddy, Vikas 10
     3) Metla, Harit 9             4) McCaffrey, Liam 9
  5 Watkins Mill High School  'A'                      12:11.82    4
     1) Surichaqui, Bryan 9        2) Njie, Katim 10
     3) Borja, Virgilio 12         4) Borja, Eugenio 12
  6 Manchester Valley High School  'A'                 12:12.21    3
     1) Evans, Colin 11            2) Montgomery, Marcel 10
     3) Neal, Aiden 9              4) Szybalski, Gabriel 10
  7 Rockville High School  'A'                         13:32.46    2
     1) Young, Samuel 9            2) Schneider, Jacob 12
     3) Reyes, Ethan 9             4) Byrne, Kelly 9

Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name             Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McKinney, Reggie   11 Watkins Mill           5-10.00   10
  2 Farooq, Jalil      10 Henry A. Wis           5-08.00    8
  3 Crawford, Corey    11 Franklin Hig          J5-08.00    5.50
  3 Thompson, Ian L    11 George C. Marshall    J5-08.00    5.50
  5 Bryant, Matthew    11 Albert Einst          J5-08.00    4
  6 Bauman, Josh       11 Northern-Cal          J5-08.00    3
  7 Gerber, Joshua     12 Manchester V           5-06.00    1
  7 Keely, Brady       10 South Carrol           5-06.00    1
  7 Frazier, Dj        10 Franklin Hig           5-06.00    1
 10 Brown, Donovan      9 Watkins Mill           5-04.00
 11 Tebbert, Johannes  11 Albert Einst          J5-04.00
 12 Smith, Telly       12 Mt. Hebron H           5-02.00
 13 Federici, Joshua   12 South Carrol           5-00.00
 14 Young, James        9 Henry A. Wis           4-08.00
 -- Hinneh, Jimmy      12 Mt. Hebron H                NH
 -- Lucero, Kain        9 Seneca Valle                NH

Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name             Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crawford, Corey    11 Franklin Hig          20-09.00   10
  2 Bauman, Josh       11 Northern-Cal          19-10.50    8
  3 McKinney, Reggie   11 Watkins Mill          19-03.00    6
  4 Parks, Keith       11 Northern-Cal          19-02.00    5
  5 Harris, Montre     11 Franklin Hig          19-01.00    4
  6 Thorpe, Kameron    11 Watkins Mill          19-00.00    3
  7 Wolff, Alex        11 South Carrol          18-11.00    2
  8 Frazier, Dj        10 Franklin Hig          18-07.00    1
  9 Yessoufou, Olufem  12 Mt. Hebron H          17-10.00
 10 Graham, Dylan      12 South Carrol          17-06.00
 11 Perryman, Bryson    9 Albert Einst          17-04.00
 12 Ortega, Raul       12 Manchester V          17-03.00
 13 Baskett, Tyler      9 St. Mary's R          16-07.50
 14 Lucero, Kain        9 Seneca Valle          16-07.00
 15 Yeboah, Emmanuel   11 George C. Marshall    16-05.00
 16 Leporin, Adian     10 North Shore           16-00.00
 17 Hert, Zeke         10 North Shore           15-11.00
 18 Sengupta, Mayuk    11 George C. Marshall    15-04.50
 -- Belle Jr, Cory      9 Rockville Hi              FOUL
 -- Warren, Jordan     11 Seneca Valle              FOUL

Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name             Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bauman, Josh       11 Northern-Cal          42-05.00   10
  2 McKinney, Reggie   11 Watkins Mill          39-07.00    8
  3 Young, James        9 Henry A. Wis          38-05.00    6
  4 Anderson, Luke     11 South Carrol          37-11.50    5
  5 Frazier, Dj        10 Franklin Hig          37-08.00    4
  6 Harris, Montre     11 Franklin Hig          37-01.00    3
  7 Evans, Colin       11 Manchester V         J37-01.00    2
  8 Lucero, Kain        9 Seneca Valle          36-09.50    1
  9 Odidi, Bradley      9 Seneca Valle          36-04.50
 10 Yeboah, Emmanuel   11 George C. Marshall    35-11.50
 11 Derosier, Joshua    9 Watkins Mill          35-07.00
 12 Nwankwo, Emmanuel   9 Watkins Mill          35-04.00
 13 Graham, Dylan      12 South Carrol          34-10.50
 14 Lewis, Spencer D    9 George C. Marshall    34-07.00
 15 Sengupta, Mayuk    11 George C. Marshall    34-05.50
 16 D'Ambrozio, Kaden  12 South Carrol          31-11.00

Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name             Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gainous, Rodney    11 Henry A. Wis          44-04.00   3  10
  2 Bare, Evan         12 Manchester V          42-02.25   3   8
  3 Rush, Anothony     12 Watkins Mill          42-00.25   3   6
  4 Sayeh, Baeba       10 Watkins Mill          41-09.50   3   5
  5 Hudson, David      11 Frederick Do          39-04.00   2   4
  6 Molina, Ricardo    12 Albert Einst          39-01.00   3   3
  7 Foreman, Jacob     12 Manchester V          38-08.50   3   2
  8 Spriggs, Marquise  11 Northern-Cal          38-05.25   3   1
  9 Adubi, Paul B      12 George C. Marshall    38-00.00   3
 10 Smith, Telly       12 Mt. Hebron H          37-02.00   3
 11 Odukale, Joshua    12 Mt. Hebron H          36-06.50   3
 12 Kim, Elias         10 Mt. Hebron H          35-09.00   2
 13 Counterman, Austi  11 Manchester V          35-03.25   2
 14 Lynch, Keimonei    12 Frederick Do          35-00.00   2
 15 McCaulley, Terren   9 St. Mary's R          34-11.00   3
 16 Burdt, Seins       11 South Carrol         J34-11.00   2
 17 White, Tracey      11 Henry A. Wis          33-02.50   2
 18 Gregory, Cameron   10 Henry A. Wis          31-09.50   2
 19 Bell, Shawn        11 Frederick Do          30-03.50   1
 20 finch, conor       11 South Carrol          29-00.00   1
 21 Sorto-Argueta, Ja  10 George C. Marshall    28-00.50   1
 22 Bell, Brandon       9 Seneca Valle          25-11.25   1

Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name             Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lomax, Aaron       11 Albert Einst            123-01   3  10
  2 Sayeh, Baeba       10 Watkins Mill            116-09   3   8
  3 Lynch, Keimonei    12 Frederick Do            107-08   2   6
  4 D'Ambrozio, Kaden  12 South Carrol            106-05   2   5
  5 Burdt, Seins       11 South Carrol            103-04   3   4
  6 Gainous, Rodney    11 Henry A. Wis            102-07   3   3
  7 Tun, Terry         10 Mt. Hebron H             99-01   2   2
  8 Adubi, Paul B      12 George C. Marshall       95-09   3   1
  9 Counterman, Austi  11 Manchester V             94-06   2
 10 Hudson, David      11 Frederick Do             94-05   3
 11 Molina, Ricardo    12 Albert Einst             93-02   2
 12 Sorto-Argueta, Ja  10 George C. Marshall       90-10   2
 13 White, Tracey      11 Henry A. Wis             90-06   1
 14 Bare, Evan         12 Manchester V             86-08   3
 15 McCaulley, Terren   9 St. Mary's R             86-07   2
 16 Foreman, Jacob     12 Manchester V             83-08   3
 17 Pascarelle, Nicho  10 Mt. Hebron H             83-00   2
 18 Capitao-Gay, Chri  12 Mt. Hebron H             77-09   1
 19 Spriggs, Marquise  11 Northern-Cal             77-00   2
 20 Hill, Luke         10 Rockville Hi             73-02   2
 21 McCaine, Jordan     9 Seneca Valle             72-00   1
 22 Allison, Shane     10 South Carrol             66-06   2
 23 Bell, Brandon       9 Seneca Valle             60-00   1
 24 Gregory, Cameron   10 Henry A. Wis             59-02   1
 25 Mcginley, Kyle     12 Rockville Hi             58-07   1
 26 Thompson, Blake    10 Frederick Do             58-05   1
 27 Agboola, Khalil    11 Watkins Mill             53-11   2

                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mt Hebron                   93        2) Northern Calvert           89
    3) South Carroll               87.4      4) George C. Marshall         85.4
    5) Henry A. Wise               54        6) Seneca Valley              49
    7) Frederick Douglass          38.2      8) Franklin                   29
    9) Manchester Valley           26       10) North Shore                22
   11) Rockville                   20       11) Mount De Sales             20
   13) St. Mary's Ryken            19       14) Watkins Mill               12
   15) Albert Einstein              2       15) Connelly School of the      2

                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Watkins Mill               104        2) Henry A. Wise              92
    3) Franklin                    80.5      4) Northern Calvert           67
    5) South Carroll               61        6) George C. Marshall         50.5
    7) Manchester Valley           50        8) Frederick Douglass         40
    9) Mt Hebron                   39       10) North Shore                34
   11) Albert Einstein             26       12) Rockville                  14
   13) Seneca Valley                3       14) St. Mary's Ryken            1


Return to Top

Email | About