MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Viking Invitational
Whitman Viking Invitational History
Hosted By: Walt Whitman
Bethesda, Maryland
2019-04-13

Viking Invitational
Hosted by Whitman High School at Walter Johnson
Mens Results 
100 Meters  Varsity - Finals 
1.	11	Justin Wallace		11.15		Calvert
2.	11	Edward Boateng		11.16   	DuVal
3.	12	Ellis Deng		11.27		Richard Montgomery
4.	10	Jaylen Myers		11.43		Long Reach
5.	12	Nathan Burnett		11.44		Windsor
5.	12	Cordell Holliday	11.44		Windsor
7.	11	Solomon Adeoti		11.57   	Walt Whitman
8.	12	Ryan Gurney		11.67		Walt Whitman
 
100 Meters  Varsity - Prelims 
1.	12	Ellis Deng		11.37		Richard Montgomery
2.	11	Edward Boateng		11.40		DuVal
2.	11	Justin Wallace		11.40		Calvert
4.	10	Jaylen Myers		11.42		Long Reach
5.	12	Nathan Burnett		11.54		Windsor
6.	12	Cordell Holliday	11.61		Windsor
7.	12	Ryan Gurney		11.65		Walt Whitman
8.	11	Solomon Adeoti		11.78		Walt Whitman
9.	11	David Mishkin		11.91		Winston Churchill
10.	10	Arun Sen		11.98		Walter Johnson
11.	12	Raynard Flowers		11.99   	North Point
12.	10	Prodigy Nobles		12.03		South Hagerstown
13.	10	Daniel Ticktin		12.04		Walter Johnson
14.	11	Aleix Estevadeordal	12.06		Winston Churchill
15.	9	Braden Hefflin		12.09   	Quince Orchard
16.	11	Andrew Ratcliff		12.13   	Thomas S Wootton
16.	10	Ron Blocker		12.13		South Hagerstown
18.	10	Cameron McMillion	12.14   	DuVal
19.	11	Freddie Martinez	12.19		Richard Montgomery
20.	10	Moses Amobi		12.20		Thomas S Wootton
21.	10	Ryan Barnes		12.25		Quince Orchard
22.	11	Montrae Williams	12.29		Long Reach
23.	9	Christian Homer		12.30   	North Point
24.	10	Jackson Portis-Escoto	12.33   	St Albans For Boys
25.	12	Brice Simeu		12.59		Col. Zadok Magruder
26.	10	Ayden Carpenter		12.67   	School Without Walls
27.	10	Joh?quel Mcqueen	12.70   	KIPP DC College Prep
28.	12	Julius Mauldin		12.85		St Albans For Boys
29.	10	Noah Little		12.95		St. Andrew's Episcopal
30.	9	Eric Muchane		13.09		St. Andrew's Episcopal
	9	Jerry Lui		DNS		School Without Walls
	11	Romel Kelley		DNS		Eastern
	11	Mason David		DNS		Col. Zadok Magruder
	9	Keaton Anderson		DNS		Field
	11	Khalil Warren		DNS		Eastern
 
200 Meters  Varsity - Finals 
1.	11	Edward Boateng		22.26   	DuVal
2.	12	Cordell Holliday	22.67   	Windsor
3.	10	Jaylen Myers		22.69   	Long Reach
4.	11	Djavan White		22.87   	Long Reach
5.	12	Ellis Deng		22.90		Richard Montgomery
6.	12	Nathan Burnett		23.20   	Windsor
7.	12	Larry Barnes		23.25   	South Hagerstown
8.	11	Solomon Adeoti		23.61   	Walt Whitman
9.	12	William Chan		23.83		Winston Churchill
10.	10	Arun Sen		24.01   	Walter Johnson
11.	12	Ryan Gurney		24.10		Walt Whitman
12.	12	Tam Koroye		24.18		Walter Johnson
13.	10	Prodigy Nobles		24.39   	South Hagerstown
14.	9	Langston Major		24.43		Winston Churchill
15.	10	Ryan Barnes		24.53   	Quince Orchard
16.	10	Dylan Bortnick		24.70		Richard Montgomery
17.	11	Osagie Aimiuwu		24.74		Thomas S Wootton
18.	9	Martin Spinner		25.24   	North Point
19.	9	Braden Hefflin		25.50   	Quince Orchard
20.	9	Kamel Tchantchampo	25.73   	Col. Zadok Magruder
21.	9	Eric Muchane		26.03   	St. Andrew's Episcopal
22.	11	Gabriel Assan		26.10   	DuVal
23.	9	Weldon Gaines		26.15   	Field
24.	10	antonio Jordon		26.18		Col. Zadok Magruder
25.	11	Isaac Stewart		26.33		School Without Walls
26.	9	Daniel Bond-Brown	26.73		Field
	12	Julius Mauldin		DNS		St Albans For Boys
	11	Romel Kelley		NT		Eastern
	10	Joh?quel Mcqueen	NT		KIPP DC College Prep
	12	Keith Cartwright	DNS		Thomas S Wootton
	11	Khalil Warren		DNS		Eastern
	12	Donnell Carter		DNS		North Point
	10	Jackson Portis-Escoto	NT		St Albans For Boys
	12	Zai Atwater		DNS		KIPP DC College Prep
 
400 Meters  Varsity - Finals 
1.	11	Kimball Tyler		50.53   	Long Reach
2.	11	Avery Arizpe		50.74		Richard Montgomery
3.	12	William Chan		50.81		Winston Churchill
4.	12	Tyrek Russell		51.76   	DuVal
5.	11	Djavan White		52.21		Long Reach
6.	12	Isaiah Matthew		53.03   	Richard Montgomery
7.	10	Jaylen Coates		53.29   	North Point
8.	11	Salim Mkamba		53.96   	South Hagerstown
9.	11	Nna Oranubu		54.31		Walter Johnson
10.	12	Ben Rumsfeld		54.36		Walt Whitman
11.	10	Zachary Babers		54.68		Winston Churchill
12.	12	Obi Onwuamaegbu		54.72		Walt Whitman
13.	12	Larry Barnes		55.42		South Hagerstown
14.	10	Miguel Zarate		56.35   	Col. Zadok Magruder
15.	10	Zane Obi		56.43   	Quince Orchard
16.	12	Ralin Lewis		56.64   	Thomas S Wootton
17.	10	Boyd Hammond		57.04   	Walter Johnson
18.	10	Nick Maguigad		57.17   	St Albans For Boys
19.	10	Nicholas Caesar		57.21   	Thomas S Wootton
20.	11	Owen Nguyen		57.80   	St Albans For Boys
21.	12	Donavan Slater		58.30   	KIPP DC College Prep
22.	9	Daniel Bond-Brown	58.43   	Field
23.	9	Weldon Gaines		1:00.56   	Field
24.	9	Xavier Suggs		1:01.59   	Quince Orchard
25.	10	Joh?quel Mcqueen	1:03.06   	KIPP DC College Prep
26.	10	Giulio Iacoviello	1:05.35   	School Without Walls
	12	Donnell Carter		DNS		North Point
	9	Berke Tuncer		DNS		St. Andrew's Episcopal
	11	Jeremiah Baxter		DNS		Col. Zadok Magruder
	11	Justice Quainoo		DNS		DuVal
	9	Joachim Galil		DNS		School Without Walls
 
800 Meters  Varsity - Finals 
1.	11	Devion Bryant		2:00.94		North Point
2.	10	Noah Turner		2:03.43   	Richard Montgomery
3.	10	Cameron Hindle		2:03.44   	Long Reach
4.	12	Joseph Pohoryles	2:03.90   	Thomas S Wootton
5.	11	William Horton		2:04.49		Winston Churchill
5.	10	Elias Applebaum		2:04.49   	Richard Montgomery
7.	11	Henry McBride		2:04.91   	St Albans For Boys
8.	12	Sam Beesley		2:06.02   	St. Andrew's Episcopal
9.	11	Brenden Wolliston	2:06.28   	Windsor
10.	12	Michael Zhang		2:07.03   	Winston Churchill
11.	11	Adrian Stuphan		2:07.11   	Field
12.	10	Tyler Blue		2:08.90   	Windsor
13.	12	Lincoln Cooper		2:09.88   	St Albans For Boys
14.	10	Jahari McDonald		2:10.87   	South Hagerstown
15.	12	Malik Bagwell-Cook	2:11.21   	South Hagerstown
16.	11	Isiah Martin		2:11.80		Long Reach
17.	10	Alex Scott		2:12.25   	Walter Johnson
18.	12	Meehir Bhalla		2:12.72		Thomas S Wootton
19.	10	Adam Price		2:12.74   	North Point
20.	11	Thomas Casasola		2:13.33   	St. Andrew's Episcopal
21.	11	Zachary Zhao		2:14.39   	Col. Zadok Magruder
22.	11	Jonathan Fontek		2:14.60   	Quince Orchard
23.	12	Noah Buchsbaum		2:15.90   	Quince Orchard
24.	11	Levi Berger		2:15.93		School Without Walls
25.	12	Emmanuel Agyarko	2:16.14   	DuVal
26.	11	Wesley Nostrand		2:16.87   	Field
27.	11	Magnus Tjoervason	2:18.07   	Walt Whitman
28.	9	Jackson Megary		2:18.95   	Walt Whitman
29.	10	Dav King		2:22.55   	Walter Johnson
30.	10	Felix Mendez Solano	2:23.16   	Col. Zadok Magruder
	12	Sohbhan Hussain		DNS		DuVal
	12	Donavan Slater		DNS		KIPP DC College Prep
	12	Kemontae Williams	DNS		KIPP DC College Prep
	10	Steve Mirabello		DNS		School Without Walls
	12	Sharriff Cox-Davis	DNS		Eastern
	10	Kaedun Brown-Weaver	DNS		Eastern
	12	Yantiss Cole		DNS		The Heights
 
1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals 
1.	11	Garrett Suhr		4:17.98   	Richard Montgomery
2.		Justin Diehl		4:28.08		Calvert
3.	10	Damian Hackett		4:28.38   	St Albans For Boys
4.	11	Devion Bryant		4:33.68		North Point
5.	12	Sam Beesley		4:37.01   	St. Andrew's Episcopal
6.	11	Adrian Stuphan		4:37.32   	Field
7.	12	Joseph Pohoryles	4:40.13   	Thomas S Wootton
8.	12	Michael Murphy		4:41.06   	Walt Whitman
9.	12	Jordan La		4:41.11   	Winston Churchill
10.	11	Andrew Misura		4:42.99   	Winston Churchill
11.	12	Aaron Bratt		4:44.44   	Walt Whitman
12.	11	Jacob Marks		4:45.23   	Walter Johnson
13.	12	Meehir Bhalla		4:45.74		Thomas S Wootton
14.	9	Aidan Urbina		4:51.99   	St Albans For Boys
15.	12	Phillip Reed		4:53.42		North Point
16.	12	Noah Buchsbaum		4:55.83   	Quince Orchard
17.	11	Jonathan Fontek		4:56.28   	Quince Orchard
18.	11	Wesley Nostrand		4:57.17   	Field
19.	11	Seth Bangser		4:58.01   	Walter Johnson
20.	11	Thomas Casasola		4:58.80   	St. Andrew's Episcopal
21.	12	Malik Bagwell-Cook	5:02.41		South Hagerstown
22.	11	Levi Berger		5:02.93		School Without Walls
23.	12	Michael Gutelius	5:03.58		Long Reach
24.	9	Alejandro Cabrera	5:04.54		Long Reach
25.	12	Michael Sheppard	5:30.30   	South Hagerstown
26.	9	Joachim Galil		5:31.85   	School Without Walls
27.	10	Ben Kwiatkowski		5:37.36   	Col. Zadok Magruder
28.	11	J Reed			5:46.82		Col. Zadok Magruder
	12	Jaylen Dewberry		DNS		KIPP DC College Prep
	12	Sohbhan Hussain		DNS		DuVal
	12	Mark Unger		DNS		Richard Montgomery
	12	Jalonte Phillips	DNS		KIPP DC College Prep
	12	Sharriff Cox-Davis	DNS		Eastern
	11	Shane Patrick		DNS		The Heights
	10	Jonthan Hernandez	DNS		DuVal
	12	Anthony Crnkovich	DNS		The Heights
	10	Kaedun Brown-Weaver	DNS		Eastern
 
3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals 
1.	12	Rodrigo Yepez		9:53.44   	Walter Johnson
2.	12	John Riker		9:54.13   	Thomas S Wootton
3.	10	Joshua Doughty		9:56.03   	North Point
4.	12	Aaron Bratt		10:18.39	Walt Whitman
5.	12	Richard Qiao		10:19.80   	Thomas S Wootton
6.	10	Adam Morad		10:28.48   	Walter Johnson
7.	10	Edward Sorensen		10:29.09   	Richard Montgomery
8.	12	Michael Murphy		10:29.75	Walt Whitman
9.	9	Lucas Corea		10:32.05   	Richard Montgomery
10.	9	Henry Burd		10:34.33   	Winston Churchill
11.	10	Elom Akakpo		10:36.89   	South Hagerstown
12.	10	Daniel Nusraty		10:39.56   	Winston Churchill
13.	12	Jack Tongour		10:49.24   	St Albans For Boys
14.	11	Colby Sisco		11:01.09   	Quince Orchard
15.	10	Kevin Magno		11:01.74   	South Hagerstown
16.	10	Benjamin Dubin		11:13.24   	Quince Orchard
17.	11	Lindon Luu		11:38.25	Col. Zadok Magruder
18.	10	Andrew Cullen		12:06.17   	North Point
19.	10	Max Margolis		12:23.95	Col. Zadok Magruder
20.	11	Brendan Klein		13:16.85   	School Without Walls
	10	Parker Gribbin		DNS		Long Reach
	12	Anthony Crnkovich	DNS		The Heights
	10	Jonthan Hernandez	DNS		DuVal
	9	Joachim Galil		DNS		School Without Walls
	12	Sohbhan Hussain		DNS		DuVal
 
110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Finals 
1.	12	Adetomiwa Adebayo	14.80		DuVal
2.	10	Chase Drewery		15.61   	North Point
3.	10	Samurai Matthews	16.06   	North Point
4.	11	Noel Dereje		16.57   	St Albans For Boys
5.	10	William Stephenson	17.45		Richard Montgomery
6.	10	Ryan Reid		17.81		Windsor
7.	12	Andreas Christofides	18.12		Walt Whitman
8.	10	Jake Regan		18.16		Richard Montgomery
 
110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Prelims 
1.	12	Adetomiwa Adebayo	14.93		DuVal
2.	10	Chase Drewery		15.72		North Point
3.	10	Samurai Matthews	16.37		North Point
4.	11	Noel Dereje		17.08		St Albans For Boys
5.	10	William Stephenson	17.23   	Richard Montgomery
6.	10	Ryan Reid		17.66		Windsor
7.	10	Jake Regan		18.08		Richard Montgomery
8.	12	Andreas Christofides	18.29		Walt Whitman
9.	9	Joshua Clark		18.41   	Windsor
10.	11	Ryan Rochmanofenna	18.65		Walt Whitman
11.	12	Julian Escoto		19.08		St Albans For Boys
12.	12	John Edward Adjani-Aldrin19.53		Quince Orchard
13.	10	D'Vonte Clark		20.15		South Hagerstown
14.	9	Tyler Smith		20.98   	Walter Johnson
14.	9	Matthew Humphries	20.98		Winston Churchill
16.	11	Shjon Drew		23.47		Quince Orchard
	11	Lance Smith		DNS		Field
	10	Ari Deychman		DNS		Winston Churchill
	10	Ayden Carpenter		DNS		School Without Walls
 
300m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Finals 
1.	12	Matthew Little		42.22   	Richard Montgomery
2.	10	D'Vonte Clark		44.25   	South Hagerstown
3.	10	Ryan Reid		44.29		Windsor
4.	11	Noel Dereje		44.53   	St Albans For Boys
5.	9	Joshua Clark		44.63   	Windsor
6.	10	Morey Campbell		45.17		North Point
7.	12	Julian Escoto		45.40   	St Albans For Boys
8.	10	Noah Little		45.65   	St. Andrew's Episcopal
9.	10	Samurai Matthews	45.91		North Point
10.	10	Charles Masterson	46.03		Richard Montgomery
11.	12	Andreas Christofides	46.31		Walt Whitman
12.	10	William Stephenson	46.46		Richard Montgomery
13.	11	Ryan Rochmanofenna	47.00   	Walt Whitman
14.	12	John Edward Adjani-Aldrin47.43		Quince Orchard
15.	11	Declan Stablow		47.54   	Walter Johnson
16.	11	Lance Smith		47.86		Field
17.	9	Matthew Humphries	49.09		Winston Churchill
18.	11	Shjon Drew		49.87   	Quince Orchard
	10	Max Ma			DNS		Winston Churchill
	12	Kemontae Williams	DNS		KIPP DC College Prep
	9	Tyler Smith		DNS		Walter Johnson
	12	Adetomiwa Adebayo	DNF		DuVal
	10	Cameron McMillion	DNS		DuVal
 
4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals 
1.		Nathan Burnett
		Cordell Holliday
		Nathan Steinberg
		Gabriel Bryan		43.83	Windsor
2.		Jonthan Hernandez
		Nelson Jackson
		Kayvon Raymond
		Olumide Oloyede		44.75	DuVal
2.		Bryan Mashiri
		Isaiah Matthew
		Freddie Martinez
		Ellis Deng		44.75	Richard Montgomery
4.		Chase Drewery
		Raynard Flowers
		Christian Holmer
		Donnell Carter		45.17	North Point
5.		Solomon Adeoti
		Tony Gandolfo
		Ryan Gurney
		Sebastian Druehl	45.31	Walt Whitman
6.		Prodigy Nobles
		Zhiear Brown
		Ron Blocker
		Derek Ayibanini		45.50	South Hagerstown
7.		Ben Cope
		Arun Sen
		Daniel Ticktin
		Tam Koroye		47.75	Walter Johnson
8.		Julius Mauldin
		Colt Van Voorhis
		Jackson Portis-Escoto
		Julian Escoto		47.79	St Albans For Boys
9.		Aleix Estevadeordal
		Langston Major
		Zachary Babers
		David Mishkin		48.14	Winston Churchill
10.		Braden Hefflin
		Ryan Barnes
		John Edward Adjani-Aldrin
		Zane Obi		48.26	Quince Orchard
11.		Bongani Ndeble
		antonio Jordon
		Marc Zang Myogo
		Isiah Obia		49.65	Col. Zadok Magruder
		Khalil Warren
		Marquez Phillips
		Romel Kelley
		Sharriff Cox-Davis	DNS	Eastern
		Noah Little
		Mutunga Lamin
		Eric Muchane
		Kieran Lamb		DNS	St. Andrew's Episcopal
		Deion Yates
		Allen Williams
		Darryl Franklin
		Zai Atwater		DNS	KIPP DC College Prep
		Andrew Ratcliff
		Moses Amobi
		Osagie Aimiuwu
		Keith Cartwright	DQ	Thomas S Wootton
		Andreas Frey
		Isaac Stewart
		Ayden Carpenter
		Jerry Lui		DNS	School Without Walls
 
4x200 Relay  Varsity - Finals 
1.		Jaylen Myers
		Djavan White
		Kimball Tyler
		Isaiah Powell-Major	1:30.20	Long Reach
2.		Tristan Holliday
		Jaden Anderson
		Nelson Jackson
		Olumide Oloyede		1:32.39	DuVal
3.		Prodigy Nobles
		Ron Blocker
		Zhiear Brown
		Derek Ayibanini		1:35.35	South Hagerstown
4.	-	Aleix Estevadeordal
		Joshua Perez
		David Mishkin
		Langston Major		1:35.65	Winston Churchill
5.		Christian Holmer
		Martin Spinner
		Raynard Flowers
		Jefferey Robinson Jr.	1:36.06	North Point
6.		Muhammad Abbasi
		Dylan Bortnick
		Mutahir Abbasi
		Bryan Mashiri		1:38.96	Richard Montgomery
7.		Ben Cope
		Matej Feketija
		lukas Bournias
		Nna Oranubu		1:41.05	Walter Johnson
8.		Kamel Tchantchampo
		Bongani Ndeble
		antonio Jordon
		Felix Mendez Solano	1:47.06	Col. Zadok Magruder
		Sean Kim
		Moses Amobi
		Ralin Lewis
		Andrew Ratcliff		DNS	Thomas S Wootton
		Dwayne Marcus
		Isaac Stewart
		Brendan Klein
		Fahari Dominique	DNS	School Without Walls
		Khalil Warren
		Antoine Jackson
		Romel Kelley
		Kaedun Brown-Weaver	DNS	Eastern
		Deion Yates
		Allen Williams
		Jalonte Phillips
		Nicholas Scarlett	DNS	KIPP DC College Prep
		Ryan Barnes
		Iverson Plowright
		Aaron Genovez Green
		Braden Hefflin		DNS	Quince Orchard
 
4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals 
1.		Djavan White
		Isiah Martin
		Isaiah Powell-Major
		Kimball Tyler		3:31.32	Long Reach
2.		Zachary Babers
		Samuel Wank
		David Gross
		William Chan		3:31.80	Winston Churchill
3.		Donnell Carter
		Chase Drewery
		Jaylen Coates
		Morey Campbell		3:34.28	North Point
4.		Edward Boateng
		Justice Quainoo
		Tyrek Russell
		Adetomiwa Adebayo	3:36.41	DuVal
5.		Avery Arizpe
		Isaiah Matthew
		Jonah Petty
		Noah Turner		3:40.68	Richard Montgomery
6.		Joshua Carter
		Benjamin Lesser
		Dalton Yu
		Ben Rumsfeld		3:44.77	Walt Whitman
7.		Jahari McDonald
		Salim Mkamba
		Kaleb Dillow
		D'Vonte Clark		3:48.87	South Hagerstown
8.		Dillon Solorio
		Nna Oranubu
		Yariv Simhony
		Allen Moises		3:53.67	Walter Johnson
9.		Zane Obi
		Xavier Suggs
		Noah Malamut
		Jonathan Fontek		4:06.24	Quince Orchard
10.		Miguel Zarate
		Zachary Zhao
		Brice Simeu
		Jeremiah Baxter		4:08.13	Col. Zadok Magruder
		Cordell Holliday
		Brenden Wolliston
		Nathan Burnett
		Tyler Blue		DNS	Windsor
		Sam Beesley
		Aron Mahtemework
		Steve Zhou
		Thomas Casasola		DNS	St. Andrew's Episcopal
		Brendan Klein
		Giulio Iacoviello
		Dwayne Marcus
		Steve Mirabello		DNS	School Without Walls
		Jalonte Phillips
		Nicholas Scarlett
		Kemontae Williams
		Deion Yates		DNS	KIPP DC College Prep
 
4x800 Relay  Varsity - Finals 
1.		William Horton
		Samuel Wank
		Simon Wang
		Michael Zhang		8:19.88	Winston Churchill
2.		Faraaz Bukhari
		Seth Bangser
		Jacob Marks
		Rodrigo Yepez		8:25.16	Walter Johnson
3.		Ben Rumsfeld
		Griffin Beckley
		Obi Onwuamaegbu
		Dalton Yu		8:30.11	Walt Whitman
4.		Phillip Reed
		Jaylen Coates
		Adam Price
		James Brent		8:32.27	North Point
5.		Dan Tsuma
		Kai Ghebrehiwet
		Henry Kaye
		Alexander Concaugh	8:41.11	Richard Montgomery
6.		Richard Qiao
		Edward Keenan
		Brendan Bock
		John Riker		8:41.52	Thomas S Wootton
7.		Jahari McDonald
		Malik Bagwell-Cook
		Elom Akakpo
		Kaleb Dillow		8:42.80	South Hagerstown
8.		Levi Berger
		Steve Mirabello
		Fahari Dominique
		Ryan Knock		8:42.82	School Without Walls
9.		Michael Gutelius
		Isiah Martin
		Alejandro Cabrera
		Cameron Hindle		9:10.20	Long Reach
10.		Zachary Zhao
		Miguel Zarate
		Lindon Luu
		J Reed			9:22.61	Col. Zadok Magruder
11.		Harrison Kehler
		Nick Tsintolas
		Stephen Speyer
		Jack McCloy		10:08.09 St. Andrew's Episcopal
		Jalonte Phillips
		Nicholas Scarlett
		Kemontae Williams
		Donavan Slater		DNS	KIPP DC College Prep
		Jaden Anderson
		Sohbhan Hussain
		Cameron McMillion
		Justice Quainoo		DNS	DuVal
 
Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals 
1.	11	Steven Williams		44-09.00	Quince Orchard
2.	10	Chris Tingle		42-10.00  	St Albans For Boys
3.	12	Rashid Al-Hasib		42-01.75	DuVal
4.	12	Francisco Gonzalez-King	41-03.00  	South Hagerstown
5.	12	Abubakar Audu		39-10.75	Richard Montgomery
6.	12	Isaiah Washington	36-02.75  	Col. Zadok Magruder
7.	11	Reginald Love		35-08.00  	Long Reach
8.	10	Christopher Ramirez	35-03.00  	Walter Johnson
9.	12	Sabio Amah		34-04.00	Col. Zadok Magruder
10.	12	Nicholas Victor		34-01.00  	DuVal
11.	12	Noah Fein		32-11.50	Richard Montgomery
11.	11	Thomas Casasola		32-11.50  	St. Andrew's Episcopal
13.	11	Shariff Munn		32-11.00	Walter Johnson
14.	12	Princewill Achoronye	32-06.50  	Long Reach
15.	12	Keyshawn Arrington	31-11.00  	South Hagerstown
16.	9	David Stevenson		31-09.00  	St. Andrew's Episcopal
17.	12	Ben Mickum		29-02.50  	Walt Whitman
18.	10	Elijah Schiff		27-06.00	Winston Churchill
19.	9	Elisha Cathey		27-04.25  	Thomas S Wootton
20.	9	Joseph Woitach		26-09.00  	Walt Whitman
21.	11	Kenny Cheung		25-00.50	Thomas S Wootton
22.	12	Zion Hart		24-06.00	North Point
	12	Conn Mehigan		DNS		The Heights
	12	Vance Russell		DNS		Eastern
	12	Timothy Witherspoon	DNS		Eastern
	12	Justin Basinger		DNS		The Heights
	11	Warren Whitaker		DNS		North Point
	10	Nayquan Brooks		DNS		KIPP DC College Prep
	12	Kevon Carter-Hackey	DNS		Quince Orchard
	12	Dasean Neclos		DNS		KIPP DC College Prep
	10	Ari Deychman		FOUL		Winston Churchill
 
Discus - 1.6kg  Varsity - Finals 
1.	12	Rashid Al-Hasib		124-07  	DuVal
2.	12	Nicholas Victor		110-05  	DuVal
3.	12	Abubakar Audu		105-00		Richard Montgomery
4.	10	Chris Tingle		102-00  	St Albans For Boys
5.	12	Isaiah Washington	100-09		Col. Zadok Magruder
6.	11	Reginald Love		100-07  	Long Reach
7.	12	Isaiah Frederick	91-10  		Richard Montgomery
8.	11	Steven Williams		91-10  		Quince Orchard
9.	10	Lucas Pavia		91-06		St Albans For Boys
10.	12	Joshua Perez		87-11		Winston Churchill
11.	10	Christopher Ramirez	81-05  		Walter Johnson
12.	12	Francisco Gonzalez-King	76-00		South Hagerstown
13.	12	Zion Hart		75-08  		North Point
14.	9	Devin Jekat		75-07  		Winston Churchill
15.	10	Jaden Yates		75-05  		Walter Johnson
16.	12	Ben Mickum		71-08  		Walt Whitman
17.	12	Sabio Amah		70-11		Col. Zadok Magruder
18.	9	David Stevenson		66-07  		St. Andrew's Episcopal
19.	12	Princewill Achoronye	66-04		Long Reach
20.	9	Elisha Cathey		65-04  		Thomas S Wootton
21.	11	Kenny Cheung		62-03  		Thomas S Wootton
22.	9	Joseph Woitach		59-10		Walt Whitman
23.	12	Keyshawn Arrington	57-10  		South Hagerstown
24.	11	Steve Zhou		49-00  		St. Andrew's Episcopal
	10	Nayquan Brooks		DNS		KIPP DC College Prep
	12	Dasean Neclos		DNS		KIPP DC College Prep
	12	Timothy Witherspoon	DNS		Eastern
	11	Warren Whitaker		DNS		North Point
	12	Conn Mehigan		DNS		The Heights
	12	Kevon Carter-Hackey	DNS		Quince Orchard
	12	Justin Basinger		DNS		The Heights
	12	Vance Russell		DNS		Eastern
 
High Jump  Varsity - Finals 
1.	12	Lamont Parker		5-10.00		South Hagerstown
2.	10	Leroy Neal		5-08.00  	South Hagerstown
3.	10	Morey Campbell		5-08.00		North Point
4.	12	Ryan Mahon		5-06.00		Thomas S Wootton
5.	11	Osagie Aimiuwu		5-06.00		Thomas S Wootton
5.	11	Alexander Zaky		5-06.00		Long Reach
7.	10	Nelson Jackson		5-06.00		DuVal
8.	11	Lavar Lee		5-04.00		Richard Montgomery
10.	10	Ryan Reid		5-04.00		Windsor
10.	11	Muhammad Abbasi		5-04.00  	Richard Montgomery
	12	Jaylen Dewberry		DNS		KIPP DC College Prep
	9	Matej Feketija		DNS		Walter Johnson
	12	Donavan Slater		NH		KIPP DC College Prep
	11	Steve Zhou		NH		St. Andrew's Episcopal
	12	Marquez Phillips	DNS		Eastern
	11	Joshua Monroe		DNS		Col. Zadok Magruder
	12	Ansley Jean		DNS		Long Reach
	10	Miguel Zarate		DNS		Col. Zadok Magruder
 
Long Jump  Varsity - Finals 
1.	10	Chase Drewery		20-04.50	North Point
2.	11	Maxwell Teixeira	19-09.00  	Winston Churchill
3.	12	Alfred Mevo		19-04.75	Quince Orchard
4.	10	Tristan Holliday	19-03.00  	DuVal
5.	12	Keith Cartwright	18-10.50	Thomas S Wootton
6.	11	Isaac Stewart		18-06.50  	School Without Walls
7.	11	Justice Quainoo		18-06.50  	DuVal
8.	12	Matthew Little		18-05.50	Richard Montgomery
9.	12	Raynard Flowers		17-10.25  	North Point
10.	12	Jalen Stubbs		17-07.75	Richard Montgomery
11.	10	Jackson Portis-Escoto	17-04.00	St Albans For Boys
12.	11	Alexander Zaky		17-03.00  	Long Reach
13.	9	Hyun Seo Jang		17-02.50	Thomas S Wootton
14.	11	Joshua Carter		16-08.75  	Walt Whitman
15.	9	Alexander Greene	16-07.50	South Hagerstown
16.	10	Max Ehrlich		15-03.75	Walt Whitman
	12	Ansley Jean		DQ		Long Reach
	10	John Obajemu		DNS		Col. Zadok Magruder
	10	Arun Sen		FOUL		Walter Johnson
	11	Mason David		DNS		Col. Zadok Magruder
	12	Zai Atwater		DNS		KIPP DC College Prep
	12	Marquez Phillips	DNS		Eastern
	12	Allen Williams		DNS		KIPP DC College Prep
	9	Tyler Smith		DNS		Walter Johnson
	12	Kamar Jordan		FOUL		South Hagerstown
 
Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals 
1.	12	Alfred Mevo		41-00.00  	Quince Orchard
2.	12	Marquez Phillips	40-04.00	Eastern
3.	12	Lamont Parker		39-08.50  	South Hagerstown
4.	11	Maxwell Teixeira	39-00.50  	Winston Churchill
5.	12	Jalen Stubbs		37-01.00	Richard Montgomery
6.	10	Nelson Jackson		37-00.50  	DuVal
7.	9	Hyun Seo Jang		36-00.00	Thomas S Wootton
8.	10	Ayden Carpenter		35-11.00  	School Without Walls
9.	11	Prince Udorji		34-05.00  	DuVal
	10	John Obajemu		ND		Col. Zadok Magruder
	10	Sean Kim		ND		Thomas S Wootton
	11	Jeremiah Baxter		ND		Col. Zadok Magruder
 
100 Meters  Varsity - Finals 
1.	12	Cori Richardson		12.45		Windsor
2.	12	Erin Henderson		12.80   	Walter Johnson
3.	10	Rakyia Addo		12.88   	Dunbar (DC)
4.	12	Ijeoma Asonye		12.94   	DuVal
5.	11	Kyra Lyles		12.95		Quince Orchard
6.	12	Karis Lee		13.15		Winston Churchill
7.	12	Angel Porter		13.30		Thomas S Wootton
8.	12	Lenea Johnson		13.31		Dunbar (DC)
 
100 Meters  Varsity - Prelims 
1.	12	Cori Richardson		12.52	Windsor
2.	12	Erin Henderson		12.81	Walter Johnson
3.	10	Rakyia Addo		12.94	Dunbar (DC)
4.	12	Ijeoma Asonye		12.95	DuVal
5.	11	Kyra Lyles		13.03	Quince Orchard
6.	12	Lenea Johnson		13.11	Dunbar (DC)
7.	12	Karis Lee		13.16	Winston Churchill
8.	12	Angel Porter		13.20   	Thomas S Wootton
9.	10	Danejah Kyle		13.27   	Quince Orchard
10.	9	Fantaisia Carney	13.46   	DuVal
11.	9	Valerie Nevaeh Gale	13.52   	North Point
12.	11	Mary Hermes		13.55   	Walt Whitman
13.	10	Shavanice Green		13.60	Windsor
14.	11	Tami Akinde		13.63	St. Andrew's Episcopal
15.	9	Ayokami Akala		13.70	Richard Montgomery
16.	11	Saira Rathod		13.72   	Walt Whitman
17.	10	Madeline Bell		13.73	Winston Churchill
17.	-	Jordyn Best		13.73   	North Point
19.	9	Victoria Wentt		13.87   	Col. Zadok Magruder
20.	10	Natalie Eisen		13.99   	Thomas S Wootton
21.	11	Erin Thomas		14.09	Holton-Arms
22.	10	Nisa Quarles		14.19	National Cathedral f
23.	9	Ann-Audrey Ezi		14.30	Georgetown Visitatio
24.	10	Anna Van Dongen		14.32	National Cathedral f
25.	11	Nicole Walutes		14.39	Georgetown Visitatio
26.	9	Samaya Godbee		14.41   	KIPP DC College Prep
27.	10	Chayse Jackson		14.42	South Hagerstown
28.	10	Gabrielle Reilly	14.45	Walter Johnson
29.	11	Andrea West		15.18	Eastern
30.	11	Savannah Waymer		15.74   	School Without Walls
31.	9	Maya Solomon		17.18		Holton-Arms
	10	Callie Newberg		NT		Col. Zadok Magruder
	10	Chidera Okeoma		DNS		Richard Montgomery
	10	Jade Sumter		DNS		KIPP DC College Prep
	12	Kay'lah Holland		DNS		Eastern
	11	Jewel Ofotan		NT		Field
	10	Amaya Silvera		NT		South Hagerstown
 
200 Meters  Varsity - Finals 
1.	10	Caia Gelli		25.48		Richard Montgomery
2.	11	Kyra Lyles		25.71   	Quince Orchard
3.	12	Erin Henderson		25.89   	Walter Johnson
4.	11	Aiona Green		26.17		Dunbar (DC)
5.	12	Ijeoma Asonye		26.31   	DuVal
6.	10	Ogechi Umekwe		26.57   	DuVal
7.	9	Micaiah Harvey		26.82   	Long Reach
8.	12	Kayla Hill		27.16   	Thomas S Wootton
9.	12	Katie Harper		27.20   	North Point
10.	11	Mary Hermes		27.26   	Walt Whitman
11.	10	Leah Gray		27.31   	Windsor
12.	11	Trey Camacho-Hernandez	27.44   	South Hagerstown
13.	10	Shavanice Green		27.51		Windsor
14.	10	Trinity Austin		27.59   	Winston Churchill
15.	11	Amiyah Murray		27.60   	Dunbar (DC)
16.	10	Camille Dickerson	27.94		North Point
17.	10	Madeline Bell		27.96		Winston Churchill
18.	10	Diana James		28.25   	South Hagerstown
19.	12	Genevieve Grenier	28.38   	Richard Montgomery
20.	10	Tyler George		28.54   	St. Andrew's Episcopal
21.	11	Tami Akinde		28.68		St. Andrew's Episcopal
22.	9	Olivia Martin		29.05   	Quince Orchard
23.	10	Nisa Quarles		30.14   	National Cathedral f
23.	10	Bridget Neill		30.14   	Georgetown Visitatio
25.	10	Msangwa Ogada		31.03   	Holton-Arms
26.	11	Savannah Waymer		32.25   	School Without Walls
27.	11	Mia Waller		32.56   	Thomas S Wootton
28.	9	Purita Sandi		32.91   	Col. Zadok Magruder
29.	10	Nicole Goldsmith	33.15   	Holton-Arms
30.	12	Lynn Kenfack		34.15   	Col. Zadok Magruder
	10	Yahnae' Riddick		DNS		Eastern
	10	Armani Carter		DNS		KIPP DC College Prep
	10	Rahniya Jones		DNS		KIPP DC College Prep
	11	Jewel Ofotan		DNS		Field
	12	Kay'lah Holland		DNS		Eastern
	12	Kelsey Evans		DNS		Walter Johnson
	10	Anna Van Dongen		DNS		National Cathedral f
 
400 Meters  Varsity - Finals 
1.	10	Caia Gelli		56.69   	Richard Montgomery
2.	11	Kyra Lyles		57.48   	Quince Orchard
3.	11	Jalah Cooper		59.64		Windsor
4.	12	Lavondae Douglas	59.69   	Dunbar (DC)
5.	9	Micaiah Harvey		1:00.44   	Long Reach
6.	10	Maria Klick		1:01.19   	Holton-Arms
7.	-	Arabella Eismann	1:01.41   	Richard Montgomery
8.	12	Gabrielle Collins	1:01.87   	North Point
9.	11	Rachel Dube		1:02.31   	Windsor
10.	10	Areini Partis		1:02.61   	North Point
11.	12	Kayla Hill		1:03.16   	Thomas S Wootton
12.	12	Angel Porter		1:04.01   	Thomas S Wootton
13.	10	Gigi Cestari		1:04.08   	National Cathedral f
14.	10	Trinity Austin		1:04.16		Winston Churchill
15.	12	Blessing Inyana		1:04.22		Dunbar (DC)
16.	9	Olivia Martin		1:04.92   	Quince Orchard
17.	11	Siena Waldman		1:05.03   	National Cathedral f
18.	12	Shanthi Ashley		1:05.16   	Walt Whitman
19.	11	Caroline Snyder		1:06.09   	Walt Whitman
20.	10	Kaylan Fagan		1:06.37		Winston Churchill
21.	10	Mayme Okoro		1:06.87		DuVal
22.	12	Mikayla Lindsay		1:06.93   	Col. Zadok Magruder
23.	10	Donna Nwange		1:07.65   	DuVal
24.	10	Tyler George		1:08.85   	St. Andrew's Episcopal
25.	10	Bridget Neill		1:09.04		Georgetown Visitatio
26.	12	Jurnee Carroll		1:11.66		South Hagerstown
27.	9	Kristen Magnani		1:12.08		Col. Zadok Magruder
28.	12	Ta'Che' Blocker		1:13.67		South Hagerstown
29.	9	Estelle Monti		1:14.18		Holton-Arms
30.	10	Rahniya Jones		1:30.46   	KIPP DC College Prep
	10	Armani Carter		DNS		KIPP DC College Prep
	9	Emma Kothari		DNS		Walter Johnson
	11	Andrea West		DNS		Eastern
	10	Yahnae' Riddick		DNS		Eastern
	10	Jesse Zito		DNS		Walter Johnson
	8	Zoey Chineme		DNS		School Without Walls
 
800 Meters  Varsity - Finals 
1.	12	Erin Chelf		2:22.63   	Thomas S Wootton
2.	11	Anjali Iyer		2:25.25   	Winston Churchill
3.	11	Elizabeth Sklaire	2:28.85   	Walt Whitman
4.	9	Jill Hodges		2:29.12   	Georgetown Visitatio
5.	9	Louisa Cave		2:29.38   	Georgetown Visitatio
6.	12	Emily Alexander		2:32.69   	South Hagerstown
7.	12	Blessing Inyana		2:32.85   	Dunbar (DC)
8.	9	Sierra Stubbs		2:33.50   	Richard Montgomery
9.	12	Julia Johnson		2:38.78   	Walt Whitman
10.	10	Campbell Musslewhite	2:39.20   	National Cathedral f
11.	11	Lydia Lehr		2:39.22   	Winston Churchill
12.	9	Theo Barassi		2:41.87		National Cathedral f
13.	11	Madelyn Ceely		2:42.95   	Col. Zadok Magruder
14.	9	Fatima Drammeh		2:43.12   	DuVal
15.	10	Natalie DeSarbo		2:43.54   	Holton-Arms
16.	10	Monique Skeete		2:44.53   	North Point
17.	11	Kathrine Weaver		2:45.04   	Walter Johnson
18.	9	Terra Pickett		2:46.22   	Richard Montgomery
19.	9	Melissa Mason		2:48.14   	North Point
20.	12	Taylor Jiles		2:48.93   	South Hagerstown
21.	10	Fiona Gallagher		2:50.34   	St. Andrew's Episcopal
22.	9	Charlotte Traub		2:53.58   	Col. Zadok Magruder
23.	9	Claire Poulson		2:58.40		Quince Orchard
24.	11	Sahar Zaki		3:04.67   	Quince Orchard
25.	11	Andrea West		3:05.26   	Eastern
26.	11	Belinda Grouch		3:06.18		Holton-Arms
	9	Eileen Sawyer		DNS		School Without Walls
	10	Amanda Newcombe		DNS		St. Andrew's Episcopal
	12	Jessica Trzeciak	DNS		Thomas S Wootton
	10	Nyla Shade		DNS		Eastern
	10	Taelah Lee		DNS		KIPP DC College Prep
	9	Chinyere Munonye Munony	DNS		School Without Walls
	9	Emetem Bezezuh		DNS		DuVal
	10	Erianna Barbour		DNS		Dunbar (DC)
	9	Jailin Cain		DNS		KIPP DC College Prep
	11	Rachel Dube		DNS		Windsor
	10	Ella Gaul		DNS		Walter Johnson
 
1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals 
1.	10	Ella Gaul		5:15.87   	Walter Johnson
2.	12	Jessica Trzeciak	5:25.61   	Thomas S Wootton
3.	12	Emily Alexander		5:32.62   	South Hagerstown
4.	10	Sophia Hanway		5:32.62   	National Cathedral f
5.	11	Emmersen Weinberg	5:33.36   	Walt Whitman
6.	9	Isabelle Senfaute	5:36.72   	Walter Johnson
7.	10	Maya Thumpasery		5:54.16   	National Cathedral f
8.	10	Perrin Myers		6:02.51		Winston Churchill
9.	10	Claire Marin		6:04.93   	Col. Zadok Magruder
10.	10	Lusya Engen		6:06.49		Holton-Arms
11.	11	Abbey Zheng		6:06.58		Winston Churchill
12.	9	Ava Fishman		6:15.95		Walt Whitman
13.	10	Anna Nardone		6:17.66		Col. Zadok Magruder
14.	9	Claire Poulson		6:18.45   	Quince Orchard
15.	9	Fatima Drammeh		6:22.73   	DuVal
16.	12	Isabelle Wydler		6:23.93   	Field
17.	9	Nisha Athrey		6:30.18		Richard Montgomery
18.	11	Kelly Bedard		6:35.33   	South Hagerstown
19.	11	Sahar Zaki		6:39.24   	Quince Orchard
20.	9	Jennifer Kitchen	6:40.92   	St. Andrew's Episcopal
21.	11	Belinda Grouch		6:41.49		Holton-Arms
22.	9	Anna Postolache		6:43.13   	Richard Montgomery
23.	9	Hannah Newman		7:04.68   	St. Andrew's Episcopal
24.	9	Eileen Sawyer		7:14.24   	School Without Walls
25.	10	Alix Daybach		7:33.58   	School Without Walls
	10	Dariyah Price		DNS		KIPP DC College Prep
	10	Elaundra Peaks		DNS		KIPP DC College Prep
	9	Lili Grant		DNS		Georgetown Visitatio
	10	Nyla Shade		DNS		Eastern
	12	Erin Chelf		DNS		Thomas S Wootton
	9	Emetem Bezezuh		DNS		DuVal
 
3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals 
1.	11	Jenna Goldberg		11:29.61   	Walter Johnson
2.	11	Emmersen Weinberg	12:01.45   	Walt Whitman
3.	10	Emma Helgeson		12:06.31	Thomas S Wootton
4.	9	Lili Grant		12:24.02   	Georgetown Visitatio
5.	10	Natalie DeSarbo		12:26.16	Holton-Arms
6.	9	Ana Bastos		12:34.07   	Walt Whitman
7.	12	Margaret Lilyestrom	12:39.92   	Quince Orchard
8.	10	Elizabeth Allen		12:50.59   	North Point
9.	9	Rebecca Tellez		13:12.06   	South Hagerstown
10.	9	Amelia Burkhard		13:30.46	Walter Johnson
11.	10	Madeline Vinal		13:35.93	Winston Churchill
12.	9	Lauren Anderson		13:43.34	Winston Churchill
13.	11	Skylar Myers		13:56.62   	South Hagerstown
14.	10	Caroline Dan		14:20.70	Col. Zadok Magruder
15.	9	Talia Dantus		14:24.92   	Quince Orchard
16.	9	Hazel Hoppe		14:57.21	Richard Montgomery
17.	12	Isabella Houle		15:14.20   	National Cathedral f
18.	9	Abigail Yim		16:29.63   	Col. Zadok Magruder
19.	10	Nnenna Elekalachi	16:36.31   	DuVal
20.	9	Eileen Sawyer		17:14.69   	School Without Walls
21.	10	Alix Daybach		17:42.90   	School Without Walls
	9	Mirabella Funk		DNF		Richard Montgomery
	12	Isabelle Wydler		DNS		Field
	10	Lusya Engen		DNF		Holton-Arms
 
100m Hurdles - 33"  Varsity - Finals 
1.	12	Dejah Tinsley		15.02		DuVal
2.	10	Nhyona Hall		15.69   	DuVal
3.	12	Erin Henderson		16.00   	Walter Johnson
4.	11	LeNisha Chance		17.00		South Hagerstown
5.	10	Serena Landsman		17.17		Winston Churchill
6.	11	Georgia Headley		17.25		Walt Whitman
7.	12	Adara Gamble		17.77		North Point
8.	11	Aaryn Harris		19.61		Dunbar (DC)
 
100m Hurdles - 33"  Varsity - Prelims 
1.	12	Dejah Tinsley		15.69		DuVal
2.	10	Nhyona Hall		15.89		DuVal
3.	12	Adara Gamble		16.41		North Point
4.	11	LeNisha Chance		16.61   	South Hagerstown
5.	10	Serena Landsman		16.82		Winston Churchill
6.	12	Erin Henderson		16.83		Walter Johnson
7.	11	Aaryn Harris		17.34   	Dunbar (DC)
8.	11	Georgia Headley		17.38		Walt Whitman
9.	10	Analy Alabre		17.52		Windsor
10.	10	Miracle Moody		17.76		Dunbar (DC)
11.	10	Danejah Kyle		17.83		Quince Orchard
12.	11	Maryam Pate		18.43		National Cathedral f
13.	10	Jordyn Reicin		18.62		Winston Churchill
14.	9	Taylor Chao		19.41		Richard Montgomery
15.	9	Jessica Proctor		19.56		North Point
16.	11	Madison Colonna		19.67   	Walt Whitman
17.	11	Grace Dear		19.75		Quince Orchard
18.	12	Sophia Hinds		20.10		Thomas S Wootton
19.	11	Annette Reynolds	20.26		Long Reach
20.	12	Aliza Philip		20.64		Richard Montgomery
21.	11	Joanne Liu		22.64		Thomas S Wootton
	11	Laura Pardo		DNS		Field
	11	Hailey Williams		DNS		Holton-Arms
	11	Camille Blackman	DNS		Field
	9	Charlotte Traub		DNS		Col. Zadok Magruder
	10	Victoria Kidder		DNS		Col. Zadok Magruder
	12	Kayla Stewart		DNS		Eastern
 
300m Hurdles - 30"  Varsity - Finals 
1.	12	Dejah Tinsley		44.94   	DuVal
2.	12	Lavondae Douglas	48.91   	Dunbar (DC)
3.	10	Analy Alabre		50.26		Windsor
4.	10	Serena Landsman		50.32   	Winston Churchill
5.	11	Georgia Headley		50.51		Walt Whitman
6.	11	Maya Dubensky		51.06		Richard Montgomery
7.	12	Adara Gamble		51.50		North Point
8.	11	Katherine Hester	51.85   	St. Andrew's Episcopal
9.	11	Maryam Pate		51.91   	National Cathedral f
10.	11	Hailey Williams		52.80   	Holton-Arms
11.	12	Lilyrose Griebl		53.18   	Walter Johnson
12.	10	Angel Awono		53.23   	DuVal
13.	11	Madison Colonna		53.58   	Walt Whitman
14.	10	Danejah Kyle		53.97		Quince Orchard
15.	12	Grace Strauch		54.09		Windsor
16.	11	Grace Dear		54.75		Quince Orchard
17.	10	Jordyn Reicin		55.46		Winston Churchill
18.	9	Jessica Proctor		55.84		North Point
19.	11	Annette Reynolds	56.93		Long Reach
20.	11	LeNisha Chance		58.25		South Hagerstown
21.	12	Aliza Philip		59.65   	Richard Montgomery
22.	11	Claire Simonson		1:00.12   	Col. Zadok Magruder
	11	Aaryn Harris		DNS		Dunbar (DC)
	10	Hannah Junaideen	DNS		St. Andrew's Episcopal
 
4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals 
1.		Jade Robinson
		Cyana Lindsay
		Zarieh Coleman
		Cori Richardson		49.01		Windsor
2.		Rakyia Addo
		Lenea Johnson
		Miracle Moody
		Amiyah Murray		49.92		Dunbar (DC)
3.		Nofisat Aina
		Angel Awono
		Dejah Thomas
		Ijeoma Asonye		50.33		DuVal
4.		Arabella Eismann
		Ayokami Akala
		Caia Gelli
		Sidney Wanko		50.94		Richard Montgomery
5.		Saira Rathod
		Leeza Landy
		Mary Hermes
		Greer Vermilye		52.86		Walt Whitman
6.		Valerie Nevaeh Gale
		Jordynn Best
		Camille Dickerson
		Adara Gamble		52.97		North Point
7.		Chayse Jackson
		Amaya Silvera
		Diana James
		Adaneika Silvera	53.32		South Hagerstown
8.		Anna Hsia
		Madeline Bell
		Elizabeth Baggett
		Flora Navares		54.54		Winston Churchill
9.		Hailey Williams
		Maria Klick
		Sophia Castro
		Erin Thomas		54.77		Holton-Arms
10.		Amanda DeCastro
		Gigi Cestari
		Nisa Quarles
		Anna Van Dongen		55.05		National Cathedral f
11.		Victoria Wentt
		Natalie Powell
		Nicole Badobre
		Callie Newberg		57.38		Col. Zadok Magruder
		Angel Porter
		Kayla Hill
		Natalie Eisen
		Pamela Elubiaozor	NT		Thomas S Wootton
		Kayla Stewart
		Makyah Moss
		Andrea West
		Charnay Casson		DNS		Eastern
		Gabrielle Rielly
		Lilyrose Griebl
		Jasmin Jones
		Antonia Ackel		DNS		Walter Johnson
		Laura Pardo
		Grace Morgan
		Camille Blackman
		Jewel Ofotan		DNS		Field
		Jyona Calloway
		Schuyler Phillips
		Nicole Lytle
		Zoey Chineme		NT		School Without Walls
		Samaya Godbee
		Mydier Hughes
		Samiyah Green
		Jade Sumter		NT		KIPP DC College Prep
 
4x200 Relay  Varsity - Finals 
1.	-	Cori Richardson
		Zarieh Coleman
		Jalah Cooper
		Cyana Lindsay		1:42.50		Windsor
2.		Amiyah Murray
		Aiona Green
		Miracle Moody
		Rakyia Addo		1:44.20		Dunbar (DC)
3.		Nnenna Elekalachi
		Mayme Okoro
		Dejah Tinsley
		Catherine Mbagwu	1:49.47		DuVal
4.		Chayse Jackson
		Adaneika Silvera
		Trey Camacho-Hernandez
		Diana James		1:50.82		South Hagerstown
5.		Jordynn Best
		Katie Harper
		Valerie Nevaeh Gale
		Camille Dickerson	1:51.04		North Point
6.		Sidney Wanko
		Genevieve Grenier
		Kara Venditti
		Ayokami Akala		1:51.69		Richard Montgomery
7.		Dagny Fisher
		Ann-Audrey Ezi
		Zoe London
		Nicole Walutes		1:55.70		Georgetown Visitatio
8.		Anna Hsia
		Elizabeth Baggett
		Haley Ogbemudia
		Petra Baggili		1:56.28		Winston Churchill
9.		Halle Troadec
		Iman Idrissa
		Mia Waller
		Miranda Wright		1:59.52		Thomas S Wootton
10.		Chiaramaia Guedomba Nkonabanf
		Bobbie Lawrence
		Nicole Badobre
		Purita Sandi		2:04.70		Col. Zadok Magruder
11.		Kate Hallbach
		Cate Goodin
		Estelle Monti
		Sophia Castro		2:06.80		Holton-Arms
		Au'Junay Goodman
		Raven Washington
		Charnay Casson
		Kay'lah Holland		DNS		Eastern
		Schuyler Phillips
		Nicole Lytle
		Savannah Waymer
		Zoey Chineme		DNS		School Without Walls
		Armani Carter
		Jade Sumter
		Kaniyah Bailey
		Samiyah Green		DNS		KIPP DC College Prep
		Erin Henderson
		Kelsey Evans
		Gabrielle Reilly
		Jesse Zito		DNS		Walter Johnson
 
4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals 
1.		Ijeoma Asonye
		Dejah Tinsley
		Mirielle Ndikum
		Nhyona Hall		4:05.62		DuVal
2.		Lavondae Douglas
		Aiona Green
		Miracle Moody
		Blessing Inyana		4:05.84		Dunbar (DC)
3.		Zarieh Coleman
		Jalah Cooper
		Cori Richardson
		Grace Strauch		4:08.60		Windsor
4.		Jesse Zito
		Ella Gaul
		Emma Kothari
		Kelsey Evans		4:18.20		Walter Johnson
5.		Anjali Iyer
		Trinity Austin
		Kaylan Fagan
		Jordyn Reicin		4:18.25		Winston Churchill
6.		Areini Partis
		Gabrielle Collins
		Jordynn Best
		Camille Dickerson	4:27.54		North Point
7.		Shanthi Ashley
		Caroline Snyder
		Julia Johnson
		Leeza Landy		4:30.04		Walt Whitman
8.		Arabella Eismann
		Caia Gelli
		Sierra Stubbs
		Kara Venditti		4:31.51		Richard Montgomery
9.		Mikayla Lindsay
		Kristen Magnani
		Madelyn Ceely
		Charlotte Traub		4:52.52		Col. Zadok Magruder
10.		Diana James
		Trey Camacho-Hernandez
		Ta'Che' Blocker
		Jurnee Carroll		4:52.68		South Hagerstown
11.		Cate Goodin
		Lusya Engen
		Natalie DeSarbo
		Kate Hallbach		5:11.84		Holton-Arms
		Kaniyah Bailey
		Rahniya Jones
		Jaylin Brunnel
		Mydier Hughes		DNS		KIPP DC College Prep
		Zoey Chineme
		Chinyere Munonye Munonye
		Murphy Harllee
		Schuyler Phillips	DNS		School Without Walls
		Raven Washington
		Charnay Casson
		Kayla Stewart
		Nyla Shade		DNS		Eastern
		Victoria Shumakovich
		Sophia Hinds
		Alyssa D'Arpa
		Angel Porter		DNS		Thomas S Wootton
		Fiona Gallagher
		Tyler George
		Katherine Hester
		Hannah Junaideen	DNS		St. Andrew's Episcopal
 
4x800 Relay  Varsity - Finals 
1.		Jesse Zito
		Emma Kothari
		Isabelle Senfaute
		Ella Gaul		9:48.95		Walter Johnson
2.		Leeza Landy
		Elizabeth Sklaire
		Caroline Snyder
		Shanthi Ashley		10:02.68	Walt Whitman
3.		Louisa Cave
		Dagny Fisher
		Elizabeth Rusnak
		Jill Hodges		10:03.19	Georgetown Visitatio
4.		Madeline Grainger
		Emma Helgeson
		Angela Parra
		Sage Kumar		10:37.45	Thomas S Wootton
5.		Lydia Lehr
		Lauren Kuo
		Bridget Kelly
		Jessica Bowen		10:47.08	Winston Churchill
6.		Monique Skeete
		Kimari Jackson
		Melissa Mason
		Aliyah Malazarte	11:00.86	North Point
7.		Anna Nardone
		Mikayla Lindsay
		Claire Marin
		Kristen Magnani		11:11.36	Col. Zadok Magruder
8.		Erianna Barbour
		Rachel Addo
		Khalia Bryant
		Dominique Hudson	11:11.56	Dunbar (DC)
9.		Skylar Myers
		Rebecca Tellez
		Taylor Jiles
		Ta'Che' Blocker		11:13.19	South Hagerstown
10.		Kara Venditti
		Hazel Hoppe
		Mirabella Funk
		Terra Pickett		11:22.83	Richard Montgomery
		Jailin Cain
		Taelah Lee
		Dariyah Price
		Jermoni Benson		DNS		KIPP DC College Prep
		Eileen Sawyer
		Fiona Bishop
		Chinyere Munonye Munonye
		Alix Daybach		DNS		School Without Walls
		Shaunda Braveboy
		Fatima Drammeh
		Nnenna Elekalachi
		Mirielle Ndikum		DNS		DuVal
 
Shot Put - 4kg  Varsity - Finals 
1.	12	Alexandria Jackson	35-06.50  	Eastern
2.	11	Shantia Creek-Barrett	35-06.00	North Point
3.	10	Mekhya Jones		33-08.75  	North Point
4.	12	AC Choutedjem		30-00.75	St. Andrew's Episcopal
5.	10	Zaida Bright		28-09.00  	Quince Orchard
6.	10	Brianna Jarrett		28-08.75	South Hagerstown
7.	10	Sarah Goriola		28-03.75  	DuVal
8.	11	Ifeyinwa Modozie	27-11.75  	DuVal
9.	12	Desiree Lockhart	27-06.00  	Richard Montgomery
10.	10	Areyona Smith-Belgrave	26-02.75	Windsor
11.	10	Jazmyn Wilson		26-02.50	Dunbar (DC)
12.	9	Kathryn Dunda		25-09.00  	Quince Orchard
13.	10	KaRicha Dorsett		24-05.75  	Col. Zadok Magruder
14.	12	Katherine Leahy		23-10.75	National Cathedral f
15.	12	Caitlin Hillman		23-03.50  	St. Andrew's Episcopal
16.	11	Savannah Waymer		22-03.00  	School Without Walls
17.	11	Madison Catron		21-02.25	Richard Montgomery
18.	9	Brianna Cunanan		20-10.50	South Hagerstown
19.	9	Elayna Hurley		20-05.50  	Georgetown Visitatio
20.	12	Mary Sherry		20-01.75	Thomas S Wootton
21.	9	Ashley Alarcon Peraza	18-09.25	Winston Churchill
22.	9	Naomi Brown		18-06.50  	Thomas S Wootton
	11	Bobbie Lawrence		DNS		Col. Zadok Magruder
	12	Blaise Pelote		FOUL		National Cathedral f
	10	Camille Gagne		DNS		Walter Johnson
	11	Kathrine Weaver		DNS		Walter Johnson
	9	Jermoni Benson		DNS		KIPP DC College Prep
	10	Blaise Castro		DNS		Georgetown Visitatio
	10	Jessica Signletary			DNS	Dunbar (DC)
 
Discus - 1kg  Varsity - Finals 
1.	10	Mekhya Jones		103-08  	North Point
2.	11	Shantia Creek-Barrett	98-04		North Point
3.	12	AC Choutedjem		92-01  		St. Andrew's Episcopal
4.	11	Ifeyinwa Modozie	88-05  		DuVal
5.	12	Katherine Leahy		87-07		National Cathedral f
6.	10	Brianna Jarrett		87-02		South Hagerstown
7.	12	Alexandria Jackson	85-08  		Eastern
8.	10	Sarah Goriola		82-11  		DuVal
9.	11	Kathrine Weaver		71-03  		Walter Johnson
10.	10	Jazmyn Wilson		68-02  		Dunbar (DC)
11.	12	Blaise Pelote		65-10		National Cathedral f
12.	10	Zaida Bright		63-09		Quince Orchard
13.	10	Hailey Beard		63-08		Quince Orchard
14.	12	Desiree Lockhart	62-03		Richard Montgomery
15.	12	Caitlin Hillman		60-01  		St. Andrew's Episcopal
16.	9	Elayna Hurley		57-00		Georgetown Visitatio
17.	10	Rakyia Addo		56-08  		Dunbar (DC)
18.	12	Mary Sherry		54-03		Thomas S Wootton
19.	9	Ashley Alarcon Peraza	54-01  		Winston Churchill
20.	9	Naomi Brown		54-00		Thomas S Wootton
21.	10	Nina Howe-Goldstein	53-01  		Field
22.	10	KaRicha Dorsett		50-02		Col. Zadok Magruder
23.	11	Madison Catron		47-11		Richard Montgomery
24.	12	Delaney Weaver		44-04		South Hagerstown
	10	Blaise Castro		ND		Georgetown Visitatio
	11	Kori Jackson		ND		Eastern
	10	Areyona Smith-Belgrave	ND		Windsor
	12	Tayshyra Haynes		ND		Col. Zadok Magruder
	10	Camille Gagne		ND		Walter Johnson
 
High Jump  Varsity - Finals 
1.	11	LeNisha Chance		5-04.00  	South Hagerstown
2.	10	Arianecain Bikim	5-02.00  	Quince Orchard
3.	10	Iman Idrissa		5-00.00		Thomas S Wootton
4.	11	Amiyah Murray		4-10.00		Dunbar (DC)
5.	11	Maeve Smith		4-08.00		Quince Orchard
6.	9	Dina Mohseni		4-08.00		Winston Churchill
7.	11	Annette Reynolds	4-06.00		Long Reach
8.	9	Petra Baggili		4-06.00		Winston Churchill
8.	11	Siena Waldman		4-06.00  	National Cathedral f
10.	10	Sofia Fernandez		4-04.00  	Holton-Arms
10.	11	Halle Troadec		4-04.00		Thomas S Wootton
12.	11	Erin Thomas		4-02.00  	Holton-Arms
13.	10	Adela Adiaconitei	4-00.00  	St. Andrew's Episcopal
	10	Analy Alabre		NH		Windsor
	10	Rachel Cleveland	NH		Windsor
	12	Sidney Wanko		NH		Richard Montgomery
	11	Liana Wilkinson		NH		Walter Johnson
	11	Talia Hayes		NH		Richard Montgomery
	9	Isabelle Senfaute	NH		Walter Johnson
 
Long Jump  Varsity - Finals 
1.	11	Aiona Green		17-03.25	Dunbar (DC)
2.	12	Lilyrose Griebl		16-07.25  	Walter Johnson
3.	12	Lenea Johnson		16-05.50	Dunbar (DC)
4.	-	Lanaij Gannaly		15-11.00  	Richard Montgomery
5.	10	Nofisat Aina		15-06.00  	DuVal
6.	12	Sidney Wanko		15-01.50	Richard Montgomery
7.	12	Adaneika Silvera	14-09.25  	South Hagerstown
8.	10	Yahnae' Riddick		14-08.50  	Eastern
9.	11	Siena Waldman		14-07.75	National Cathedral f
10.	9	Edna Adissu		14-07.50  	Thomas S Wootton
11.	10	Natalie Eisen		14-04.00  	Thomas S Wootton
12.	10	Rachel Cleveland	14-01.75	Windsor
13.	9	Manie Mevo		13-05.75	Quince Orchard
14.	10	Jimena Moreno Chaza	13-02.25	Winston Churchill
14.	10	Precious Okoro		13-02.25  	DuVal
16.	9	Ann-Audrey Ezi		13-01.75	Georgetown Visitatio
17.	10	Flora Navares		13-00.50	Winston Churchill
18.	10	Kayla Johnson		12-04.00  	South Hagerstown
19.	10	Msangwa Ogada		12-02.75	Holton-Arms
20.	10	Gigi Cestari		10-07.00	National Cathedral f
	9	Jasmin Jones		ND		Walter Johnson
	12	Raven Washington	ND		Eastern
	12	Katie Harper		ND		North Point
	10	Sofia Fernandez		ND		Holton-Arms
	11	Lindsey Faucher		ND		Quince Orchard
 
Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals 
1.	12	Lavondae Douglas	35-10.50  	Dunbar (DC)
2.	12	Lenea Johnson		33-08.00	Dunbar (DC)
2.	12	Katie Harper		33-08.00  	North Point
4.	12	Kelsey Evans		32-09.50	Walter Johnson
5.	10	Rachel Cleveland	31-10.50  	Windsor
6.	10	Lucy Lin		31-09.50	Winston Churchill
7.	12	Lilyrose Griebl		31-08.50  	Walter Johnson
8.	-	Lanaij Gannaly		30-02.00	Richard Montgomery
9.	9	Manie Mevo		29-09.50	Quince Orchard
10.	11	Maya Dubensky		29-04.50	Richard Montgomery
11.	10	Yahnae' Riddick		29-04.00  	Eastern
12.	10	Kayla Johnson		29-03.50  	South Hagerstown
13.	9	Kyra Chassaing		28-05.00  	Richard Montgomery
14.	11	Nicole Parent		28-04.00  	Thomas S Wootton
15.	10	Laila Howard		27-08.00  	North Point
16.	12	Adaneika Silvera	27-07.00	South Hagerstown
	11	Lindsey Faucher		DNS		Quince Orchard
	10	Donna Nwange		DNS		DuVal
	9	Petra Baggili		DNS		Winston Churchill
	10	Msangwa Ogada		DNS		Holton-Arms
	11	Laura Pardo		DNS		Field
	10	Nofisat Aina		DNS		DuVal
	11	Camille Blackman	DNS		Field
	10	Sofia Fernandez		DNS		Holton-Arms
	12	Raven Washington	DNS		Eastern
	10	Natalie Eisen		DNS		Thomas S Wootton


Return to Top

Email | About