MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Woodward Relays
Woodward XC Relays History
Hosted By: Georgetown Preparatory
North Bethesda, Maryland
2019-09-07

 Walter Johnson High School                                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         WOOWDWARD XC RELAYS - 9/7/2019                          
                                 Georgetown Prep                                 
                              Last Completed Event     
                          
Only the anchor leg of the relay is listed because of software limitations
 
Event 6  Boys 6 Mile Relay CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Fantaw, Ayalew               Northwood             31:37.84    1             
  2 Boyce, Timothy               Northwood             33:03.38    2             
  3 Marks, Jacob                 Walter Johnson        33:22.03    3             
  4 Ginyard, Ethan               Montgomery Blair      33:43.06    4             
  5 Misura, Andrew               Winston Churchill     33:44.24    5             
  6 Scott, Alex                  Walter Johnson        34:12.62    6             
  7 Weldegiorgis, Esrom          Montgomery Blair      34:24.35    7             
  8 Himmelfarb, Joe              Woodrow Wils          34:25.91    8             
  9 Enright, Sean                Sherwood              34:34.96    9             
 10 Gray, Nathaniel              Walter Johnson        34:35.69   10             
 11 McCarty, Jake                Bethesda-Che          34:49.31   11             
 12 Ramirez, Jose                Gaithersburg          34:53.93   12             
 13 Angevine, Sam                St John's College     34:54.78   13             
 14 Renaghan, Quinn              Bethesda-Che          34:56.75   14             
 15 Rios-Colon, Austin           St John's College     34:58.78   15             
 16 Kamani, Vincent              Woodrow Wils          34:59.12   16             
 17 Plante, Eamon                Sherwood              35:22.94   17             
 18 Young, Jeffery               Tuscarora             35:25.38   18             
 19 Tyler, Donald                St John's College     35:27.46   19             
 20 Song, Evan                   Bethesda-Che          35:46.84   20             
 21 Carlson, Ryan                Montgomery Blair      35:48.25   21             
 22 Hayes-Puttfarcken, Justi     Sherwood              36:04.24   22             
 23 Burd, Henry                  Winston Churchill     36:05.05   23             
 24 Deyanou, Johan               Northwood             36:09.03   24             
 25 Bezuneh, Nathan              St Stephens           36:13.40   25             
 26 Higgins, Julien              Winston Churchill     36:14.14   26             
 27 Robinson, Patrick            St John's College     36:27.47   27             
 28 Palazzo, Nick                Bethesda-Che          36:55.53   28             
 29 Montrey, Casey               Washington L          37:04.78   29             
 30 Cruz, Jose                   Woodrow Wils          37:06.12   30             
 31 MacNairn, Paul               Montgomery Blair      37:26.41   31             
 32 Atayi, Daniel                Georgetown Prep       37:28.31   32             
 33 Nusraty, Daniel              Winston Churchill     37:30.34   33             
 34 Hudson, James                DeMatha Catholic      37:38.03   34             
 35 Mullery, Sean                Georgetown Prep       37:49.93   35             
 36 Belen, Michael               Sherwood              37:55.53   36             
 37 Karasik, Michael             Walter Johnson        37:56.88   37             
 38 Clark, Dillon                Gaithersburg          37:58.35   38             
 39 Obuekwe, Kamsi               Tuscarora             38:09.14   39             
 40 King, Dav                    Walter Johnson        38:13.02   40             
 41 Floman, Oskar                Woodrow Wils          38:16.88   41             
 42 Mercier, Benjamin            Tuscarora             38:30.62   42             
 43 Williams, Matthew            Georgetown Prep       38:40.94   43             
 44 Susswein, Ian                Winston Churchill     38:46.34   44             
 45 Stovall, Langston            DeMatha Catholic      38:46.50   45             
 46 Strong, Matthew              Georgetown Prep       38:47.56   46             
 47 Cardillo, Massimo            Montgomery Blair      38:49.15   47             
 48 Matthews, Andrew             Georgetown Prep       38:57.15   48             
 49 Estrada, Christian           Northwood             39:01.52   49             
 50 Belayneh, Luel               Sherwood              39:09.53   50             
 51 Chin, Daniel                 Winston Churchill     39:18.17                  
 52 Berlinski, Toby              Bethesda-Che          39:18.41   51             
 53 Kammula, Sachin              Walter Johnson        39:21.03                  
 54 Regardie, Max                Washington L          39:22.31   52             
 55 Bartolomeo, Dominic          Tuscarora             39:22.81   53             
 56 Gamble, Julius               DeMatha Catholic      39:27.50   54             
 57 Witmore, Silas               St Stephens           39:28.75   55             
 58 Parsons, Ian                 DeMatha Catholic      40:11.94   56             
 59 Lewis, Tariq                 DeMatha Catholic      40:21.28   57             
 60 Prestholdt, Taner            St Stephens           40:38.41   58             
 61 Singer, Felipe               Georgetown Prep       41:00.15                  
 62 Eitel, Alex                  Gaithersburg          41:46.59   59             
 63 Rubinstein, Evan             Sherwood              41:50.22                  
 64 Foran, Gavin                 DeMatha Catholic      41:53.47                  
 65 Melton, Philip               Tuscarora             42:39.81   60             
 66 Regardie, Sam                Washington L          42:39.81   61             
 67 Naef, Turner                 St Stephens           42:39.81   62             
 68 Portillo, Josue              Gaithersburg          42:39.81   63             
 69 Lee, Matt                    Gaithersburg          42:39.81   64             
 70 Kirk, Brendan                Washington L          42:39.81   65             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3   *4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Walter Johnson               19    3    6   10   37   40                    
      Total Time:  1:42:10.34                                                    
         Average:    34:03.45                                                    
   2 Northwood                    27    1    2   24   49                         
      Total Time:  1:40:50.25                                                    
         Average:    33:36.75                                                    
   3 Montgomery Blair             32    4    7   21   31   47                    
      Total Time:  1:43:55.66                                                    
         Average:    34:38.56                                                    
   4 Bethesda-Chevy Chase         45   11   14   20   28   51                    
      Total Time:  1:45:32.90                                                    
         Average:    35:10.97                                                    
   5 St John's College            47   13   15   19   27                         
      Total Time:  1:45:21.02                                                    
         Average:    35:07.01                                                    
   6 Sherwood                     48    9   17   22   36   50                    
      Total Time:  1:46:02.14                                                    
         Average:    35:20.72                                                    
   7 Winston Churchill            54    5   23   26   33   44                    
      Total Time:  1:46:03.43                                                    
         Average:    35:21.15                                                    
   8 Woodrow Wilson Senior        54    8   16   30   41                         
      Total Time:  1:46:31.15                                                    
         Average:    35:30.39                                                    
   9 Tuscarora                    99   18   39   42   53   60                    
      Total Time:  1:52:05.14                                                    
         Average:    37:21.72                                                    
  10 Gaithersburg                109   12   38   59   63   64                    
      Total Time:  1:54:38.87                                                    
         Average:    38:12.96                                                    
  11 Georgetown Prep             110   32   35   43   46   48                    
      Total Time:  1:53:59.18                                                    
         Average:    37:59.73                                                    
  12 DeMatha Catholic            133   34   45   54   56   57                    
      Total Time:  1:55:52.03                                                    
         Average:    38:37.35                                                    
  13 St Stephens and St Agnes    138   25   55   58   62                         
      Total Time:  1:56:20.56                                                    
         Average:    38:46.86                                                    
  14 Washington Latin Pcs        142   29   52   61   65                         
      Total Time:  1:59:06.90                                                    
         Average:    39:42.30                                                    

 Walter Johnson High School                                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         WOOWDWARD XC RELAYS - 9/7/2019                          
                                 Georgetown Prep                                 
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 7  Girls 6 Mile Relay CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Gaul, Ella                   Walter Johnson        37:41.60    1             
  2 Cetta, Francesca             Holton-Arms           39:54.43    2             
  3 Kaneko, Katie                Sherwood              40:12.35    3             
  4 Humphreys, Emma              Bethesda-Che          40:16.51    4             
  5 Gotzman, Meredith            St John's College     40:28.20    5             
  6 Nicely, Ava                  Woodrow Wils          41:15.01    6             
  7 Senfaute, Isabelle           Walter Johnson        41:22.82    7             
  8 Kincer, Mary                 Academy Of T          41:40.43    8             
  9 Gotzman, Caroline            St John's College     41:45.90    9             
 10 Maggiano, Mckenzie           Georgetown V          42:40.29   10             
 11 Hess, Robin                  Holton-Arms           42:50.32   11             
 12 Stephens, Mikayla            Academy Of T          42:54.10   12             
 13 Wigglesworth, Claire         Woodrow Wils          42:56.34   13             
 14 Diamond-Berman, Mira         Montgomery Blair      42:57.88   14             
 15 Bobo, Anaiya                 Northwood             43:02.97                  
 16 Benhamou, Elsa               Bethesda-Che          43:28.37   15             
 17 Bernal, Soraya               Bethesda-Che          43:37.85   16             
 18 Langstein, Arianna           Gaithersburg          43:43.18   17             
 19 Kelly, Bridget               Winston Churchill     43:51.57   18             
 20 Gravell, Emily               Sherwood              44:07.34   19             
 21 Lewis, Morgan                St Stephens           44:16.19                  
 22 Kassir, Polina               Tuscarora             44:34.40   20             
 23 Dyce-Giraud, Alana           Gaithersburg          44:37.64   21             
 24 Campbell, Ellie              Georgetown V          44:40.20   22             
 25 Saifee, Summer               Bethesda-Che          44:48.52   23             
 26 Hill, Abigail                Winston Churchill     44:49.96   24             
 27 Nicholas, Naomi              St John's College     44:53.16   25             
 28 Tracey, Tori                 Gaithersburg          45:04.08   26             
 29 Dworak, Cecelia              Montgomery Blair      45:09.51   27             
 30 Lehr, Lydia                  Winston Churchill     45:24.74   28             
 31 Kanold-Tso, Zara             Winston Churchill     45:29.65   29             
 32 Kennon, Caroline             Walter Johnson        46:01.33   30             
 33 McNichols, Inez              Georgetown V          46:17.09   31             
 34 Maged, Julia                 Bethesda-Che          46:20.71   32             
 35 Kirkham, Adia                Bethesda-Che          46:24.83                  
 36 Willich, Sydney              Winston Churchill     46:31.06   33             
 37 Riley, Hannah                Walter Johnson        46:33.23   34             
 38 Goldwasser, Molly            Woodrow Wils          47:02.11   35             
 39 Torres, Mila                 Georgetown V          47:09.34   36             
 40 Kalat, Susie                 Bethesda-Che          47:13.08                  
 41 Eskin, Shifra                Holton-Arms           47:19.95   37             
 42 Wasson, Corinne              Sherwood              47:20.56   38             
 43 Burkhard, Amelia             Walter Johnson        47:23.07   39             
 44 Jackson, Isabelle            Georgetown V          47:24.06   40             
 45 Henderson, Brenna            Sherwood              47:29.60   41             
 46 Kozeny, Mary                 Georgetown V          47:36.79                  
 47 Thompson, Maggie             Tuscarora             47:49.63   42             
 48 Isola, Emelia                Walter Johnson        47:53.18                  
 49 Amberman, Chloe              Academy Of T          47:54.42   43             
 50 Papaioannou, Catarina        Tuscarora             47:59.94   44             
 51 Schraeder, Ava               Winston Churchill     48:01.23                  
 52 Pederson, Annika             Sidwell Friends       48:01.99   45             
 53 Riley, Frances               Montgomery Blair      48:24.53   46             
 54 Donnelly, Anjali             Sidwell Friends       48:33.35   47             
 55 Siemietkowski-Needha, Ma     Georgetown V          48:35.51                  
 56 Resor, Annabel               St. Andrew's          48:40.27                  
 57 Matthews-Cox, Nia            Washington L          48:47.58                  
 58 Goldwasser, Evelyn           Woodrow Wils          49:07.54   48             
 59 Dade, Brianna                Academy Of T          49:52.86   49             
 60 Zhang, Alden                 Sidwell Friends       49:53.29   50             
 61 Morales, Joanna              Winston Churchill     50:16.72                  
 62 Edwards, Scarlett            Washington L          50:30.29                  
 63 Daniels, Melinda             Sidwell Friends       50:33.38   51             
 64 Oh, Sarah                    Winston Churchill     50:51.10                  
 65 Papasava, Elli               Walter Johnson        51:03.95                  
 66 Uhl, Nicole                  Walter Johnson        51:12.78                  
 67 Burdette, Alexandra          Sherwood              51:14.46   52             
 68 Chou, Sara                   Winston Churchill     51:18.38                  
 69 Schneider, Julia             Walter Johnson        51:18.85                  
 70 Derrenbacher, Casey          Gaithersburg          51:23.13   53             
 71 Byler, Leah                  Montgomery Blair      51:34.68   54             
 72 Allen, Mary                  Academy Of T          52:06.69   55             
 73 Schmidt, Klara               Holton-Arms           52:29.08   56             
 74 Caponiti, Gabriella          Sherwood              53:07.02                  
 75 Griffith, Bridget            Montgomery Blair      53:31.81   57             
 76 Holda, Lizzy                 Sherwood              53:40.19                  
 77 Morales, Krystal             Tuscarora             54:27.78   58             
 78 Kim, Esther                  Holton-Arms           54:55.90   59             
 79 Zeidman, Ruby                Sidwell Friends       55:28.86   60             
 80 Flynn, Cora                  Walter Johnson        56:17.03                  
 81 Brown, Chava                 Tuscarora             57:09.87   61             
 82 Niverth, Molly               Sherwood              58:09.89                  
 83 Flores, Isabel               Academy Of T          59:13.55                  
 84 Torp, Nora                   Academy Of T          59:18.27                  
 85 LaMagna, Rachel              Academy Of T        1:02:44.38                  
 86 Conway-Wright, Kay'lah       Academy Of T        1:10:00.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3   *4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase         35    4   15   16   23   32                    
      Total Time:  2:07:22.73                                                    
         Average:    42:27.58                                                    
   2 Walter Johnson               38    1    7   30   34   39                    
      Total Time:  2:05:05.75                                                    
         Average:    41:41.92                                                    
   3 St John's College            39    5    9   25                              
      Total Time:  2:07:07.26                                                    
         Average:    42:22.42                                                    
   4 Holton-Arms                  50    2   11   37   56   59                    
      Total Time:  2:10:04.70                                                    
         Average:    43:21.57                                                    
   5 Woodrow Wilson Senior        54    6   13   35   48                         
      Total Time:  2:11:13.46                                                    
         Average:    43:44.49                                                    
   6 Sherwood                     60    3   19   38   41   52                    
      Total Time:  2:11:40.25                                                    
         Average:    43:53.42                                                    
   7 Georgetown Visitation Pre    63   10   22   31   36   40                    
      Total Time:  2:13:37.58                                                    
         Average:    44:32.53                                                    
   8 Academy Of The Holy Cross    63    8   12   43   49   55                    
      Total Time:  2:12:28.95                                                    
         Average:    44:09.65                                                    
   9 Gaithersburg                 64   17   21   26   53                         
      Total Time:  2:13:24.90                                                    
         Average:    44:28.30                                                    
  10 Winston Churchill            70   18   24   28   29   33                    
      Total Time:  2:14:06.28                                                    
         Average:    44:42.09                                                    
  11 Montgomery Blair             87   14   27   46   54   57                    
      Total Time:  2:16:31.92                                                    
         Average:    45:30.64                                                    
  12 Tuscarora                   106   20   42   44   58   61                    
      Total Time:  2:20:23.97                                                    
         Average:    46:47.99                                                    
  13 Sidwell Friends             142   45   47   50   51   60                    
      Total Time:  2:26:28.63                                                    
         Average:    48:49.55                                                    


Return to Top

Email | About