|
|
|
|
MoCo at Penn Relays | Penn Relays History | Hosted By: Penn | Philadelphia, Pennsylvania | Saturday, April 27, 2019 | |
|
results from pennrelaysonline.com
only Montgomery County performances shown here
High School Girls' 4x400 Championship of America
================================================================================================
PL SCHOOL/AFFILIATION MARK ID
================================================================================================
4 Bullis School (Potomac, MD) 3:44.12
Nia Frederick (58.0), Lauryn Harris (55.4),
Sierra Leonard (55.15), Leah Phillips (55.51) AF
High School Girls' 4x100 National
================================================================================================
PL SCHOOL/AFFILIATION MARK ID
================================================================================================
2 Hubie Blake (Silver Spring, MD) 47.72
Serena Harrison , Cyan Peoples, Geligne Franklin , Noelani Phillips DA
HSG Long Jump
===============================================================================================
PL ID ATHLETE SCHOOL/AFFILIATION MARK
===============================================================================================
2 5 Lauryn Harris Bullis School (Potomac, MD) 5.76m (18-10.75)
3 4 Aniella Delafosse Bullis School (Potomac, MD) 5.74m (18-10)
HSG High Jump
===============================================================================================
PL ID ATHLETE SCHOOL/AFFILIATION MARK
===============================================================================================
12 4 Taylor Wright Northwest (Germantown, MD) 1.67m (5-5.75)
HSG 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================================
PL ID ATHLETE SCHOOL/AFFILIATION MARK SEC
===============================================================================================
5 9 Leah Phillips Bullis School (Potomac, MD) 59.05 1
Girls 4x100 Preliminiary Ranked List
=============================================================================
PL SCHOOL/AFFILIATION MARK ID
=============================================================================
11 Hubie Blake (Silver Spring, MD) 47.25 XG 111-5
21 Northwest (Germantown, MD) 47.92 ZW 111-4
46 Gaithersburg (Gaithersburg, MD) 49.07 SP 110-2
122 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) 50.28 VJ 110-10
125 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) 50.30 DK 107-5
141 Damascus (Damascus , MD) 50.46 GR 109-2
186 Clarksburg (Clarksburg, MD) 50.87 GL 108-4
207 Good Counsel (Olney, MD) 51.02 SV 110-4
249 Holton-Arms School (Bethesda, MD) 51.49 TG 110-5
298 Poolesville (Poolesville, MD) 51.92 UV 110-8
334 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) 52.29 KG 108-12
345 Walt Whitman (Bethesda, MD) 52.34 4G 111-13
377 Rockville (Rockville , MD) 52.70 PG 109-13
378 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) 52.73 KD 108-14
405 Holy Cross (Kensington, MD) 53.05 HO 109-1
417 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) 53.25 DE 107-4
Girls 4x400 Preliminiary Ranked List
=============================================================================
PL SCHOOL/AFFILIATION MARK ID
=============================================================================
6 Bullis School (Potomac, MD) 3:46.90 EJ 143-1
13 Hubie Blake (Silver Spring, MD) 3:50.94 EF 143-1
56 Damascus (Damascus , MD) 4:00.23 AJ 139-1
89 Gaithersburg (Gaithersburg, MD) 4:03.37 FB 144-1
97 Good Counsel (Olney, MD) 4:03.90 AH 139-1
118 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) 4:05.83 AF 139-1
172 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) 4:08.72 ND 127-1
259 Poolesville (Poolesville, MD) 4:13.20 LJ 125-1
272 Walter Johnson (Bethesda, MD) 4:13.94 UI 133-1
281 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) 4:14.62 DI 117-1
324 Holton-Arms School (Bethesda, MD) 4:16.88 KD 149-1
340 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) 4:17.43 LK 125-1
389 Walt Whitman (Bethesda, MD) 4:19.67 DD 117-1
429 Clarksburg (Clarksburg, MD) 4:21.58 NI 127-1
501 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) 4:26.39 SN 131-1
Girls 4x800 Preliminiary Ranked List
=============================================================================
PL SCHOOL/AFFILIATION MARK ID
=============================================================================
30 Walter Johnson (Bethesda, MD) 9:36.34 DS 106-1
High School Boys' 4x100 National
======================================================================================================
PL SCHOOL/AFFILIATION MARK ID
======================================================================================================
6 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) 43.47
Justin Page, Chukwumdi Osuji, Udy Ubom JR, Myles hunter DF
High School Boys' 4x400 Championship of America
=======================================================================================================
PL SCHOOL/AFFILIATION MARK ID
=======================================================================================================
3 Bullis School (Potomac, MD) 3:14.40
Andre Turay (49.6), Ryan Willie (48.2),
Jay Pendarvis (49.56), Ashton Allen (47.04) AA
Boys 4x100 Preliminiary Ranked List
=============================================================================
PL SCHOOL/AFFILIATION MARK ID
=============================================================================
45 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) 43.30 YO 330-6
55 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) 43.38 OS 328-10
57 Gaithersburg (Gaithersburg, MD) 43.39 SF 329-5
156 Damascus (Damascus , MD) 44.35 LJ 328-8
217 Hubie Blake (Silver Spring, MD) 44.81 KT 328-6
234 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) 44.98 UX 329-8
256 Good Counsel (Olney, MD) 45.13 SK 329-5
333 Walt Whitman (Bethesda, MD) 45.74 KF 327-13
370 Walter Johnson (Bethesda, MD) 46.10 HH 327-5
Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) DNF LW 328-3
Boys 4x400 Preliminary Ranked List
=======================================================================================
PL SCHOOL/AFFILIATION MARK ID
=======================================================================================
1 Bullis School (Potomac, MD) 3:13.80 FH 440-1
38 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) 3:24.88 YE 433-1
67 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) 3:27.20 XM 432-1
86 Gaithersburg (Gaithersburg, MD) 3:28.18 SA 427-1
211 Hubie Blake (Silver Spring, MD) 3:33.76 FH 415-1
230 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) 3:34.58 OF 424-1
288 Damascus (Damascus , MD) 3:36.85 GK 416-1
349 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) 3:39.72 RK 426-1
414 Good Counsel (Olney, MD) 3:42.73 MI 422-1
429 Walter Johnson (Bethesda, MD) 3:43.45 GD 416-1
431 Clarksburg (Clarksburg, MD) 3:43.64 HH 417-1
442 Walt Whitman (Bethesda, MD) 3:44.49 GA 416-1
Boys 4x800 Preliminary Ranked List
=======================================================================================
PL SCHOOL/AFFILIATION MARK ID
=======================================================================================
47 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) 8:09.46 CO 304-1
High School Boys' Distance Medley Championship of America
===================================================================================================
PL SCHOOL/AFFILIATION MARK ID
===================================================================================================
11 Bullis School (Potomac, MD) 10:33.01
Antony Patrinos (3:12.95), Caleb Mauney (52.88),
Jabril El-Amin (2:02.82), Nick Karayianis (4:24.37) R
High School Boys' Mile Run Championship
================================================================================================
PL ID ATHLETE SCHOOL/AFFILIATION MARK
================================================================================================
9 14 Rodrigo Yepez Walter Johnson (Bethesda, MD) 4:27.38
High School Boys' 3000m Championship
================================================================================================
PL ID ATHLETE SCHOOL/AFFILIATION MARK
================================================================================================
1 6 Eldad Mulugeta Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) 8:29.05
10 8 Obsaa Feda Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) 8:39.60
High School Boys' Long Jump
================================================================================================
PL ID ATHLETE SCHOOL/AFFILIATION MARK
================================================================================================
8 9 Austin Allen Bullis School (Potomac, MD) 7.00m (22-11.75)
Return to Top
|
|
|