MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery Co. Championship
Montgomery Co. Outdoor T&F Championships History
Hosted By: Watkins Mill
Gaithersburg, Maryland
2019-05-08

Licensed to Walt Whitman High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/9/2019 12:15 PM
       Montgomery County Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/8/2019        
                           Watkins Mill High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wright, Taylor               Northwest              12.20      12.40   4  10   
  2 Phillips, Noelani            James Hubert                      12.46   1   8   
  3 Brown, Cori                  Northwest              12.34      12.53   4   6   
  4 Depry, Madison               Wheaton                12.14      12.55   4   5   
  5 Henderson, Erin              Walter Johns           12.66      12.66   4   4   
  6 McCarthy, Desiree            Gaithersburg           12.74      12.73   3   3   
  7 Burton, Amelia               Watkins Mill           13.04      12.81   3   2   
  8 Bright, Zakaiyah             Quince Orcha           12.50      12.94   4   1    .9348
  9 Shields, Brooke              Clarksburg             12.84     J12.94   3  .9379
 10 Alexander, Diamond           Richard Mont           12.49      13.00   4 
 11 Smith, Gabrielle             Damascus               13.02      13.07   3 
 11 Lee, Karis                   Winston Chur           12.55      13.07   4 
 11 Porter, Angel                Thomas S Woo           13.20      13.07   2 
 14 Akala, Ayokami               Richard Mont           13.07      13.12   3 
 15 McDonald, Andisha            Rockville              13.14      13.17   2 
 16 Farmer, Alexandra            Springbrook            12.85      13.18   3 
 17 Badoo, Giselle               Seneca Valle           12.54      13.32   4 
 18 Juwillie, Mariel             Clarksburg             13.40      13.34   2 
 19 Keita, Maissa                Bethesda-Che           13.34      13.35   2 
 20 Robinson, Heather            Poolesville            13.14      13.39   2 
 21 Jefferson, Miniya            Montgomery B           13.44      13.44   2 
 22 Moris, Lindsey               Sherwood               13.34      13.47   2 
 23 Hermes, Mary                 Walt Whitman           13.55      13.53   1 
 24 Phillips, Dencia             Paint Branch           13.14      13.57   3 
 25 Rathod, Saira                Walt Whitman           13.72      13.58   1 
 26 Daley, Janoi                 Albert Einst           13.94      13.77   1 
 27 Torres, Hannarose            Springbrook            13.24      13.84   2 
 28 Newberg, Callie              Col. Zadok M           14.17      15.11   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wright, Taylor               Northwest              25.04      25.11   5  10   
  2 Gelli, Caia                  Richard Mont           25.04      25.25   5   8   
  3 Depry, Madison               Wheaton                24.54      25.41   5   6   
  4 Lyles, Kyra                  Quince Orcha           25.11      25.51   5   5   
  5 Henderson, Erin              Walter Johns           25.89      25.89   5   4   
  6 Kamara, Michelle             Gaithersburg           26.09      26.22   4   3   
  7 Clarke, Lauryn               Damascus               26.71      26.48   4   2   
  8 Adarkwa, Alice               Northwest              25.84      26.59   5   1   
  9 Austin, Trinity              Winston Chur           27.59      26.62   3 
 10 Martin, Alexis               Quince Orcha           26.24      26.72   4 
 11 Porter, Angel                Thomas S Woo           26.34      26.80   4 
 12 Smith, Gabrielle             Damascus               26.28      26.82   4 
 13 Burton, Amelia               Watkins Mill           27.89      26.85   2 
 14 Kinyanjui, Elise             Montgomery B           27.82      26.99   2 
 15 Alexander, Diamond           Richard Mont           26.54      27.11   4 
 16 McDonald, Andisha            Rockville              27.36      27.21   3 
 17 Sampson, Elizabeth           Northwood              27.14      27.50   3 
 18 Dallo, Faith                 Paint Branch           27.84      27.52   2 
 19 Hawkins, Ilana               James Hubert           27.49      27.58   3 
 20 Robinson, Heather            Poolesville            27.14      27.59   3 
 21 Claffey, Sinead              Sherwood               27.74      27.60   2 
 22 Govan, Taeviana              Damascus               27.91      27.86   2 
 23 Hermes, Mary                 Walt Whitman           27.26      27.99   3 
 24 Wong, Atira                  Rockville              27.85      28.32   2 
 25 Onderko, Rachel              Poolesville            27.04      28.56   4 
 26 Burgess, Sahirra             Seneca Valle           28.32      28.66   2 
 27 Keita, Maissa                Bethesda-Che           27.74      29.55   3 
 28 Gueye, Salmata               John F Kenne           29.37      29.61   1 
 29 Badobre, Nicole              Col. Zadok M           30.36      31.34   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gelli, Caia                  Richard Mont           56.69      56.42   3  10   
  2 Kamara, Michelle             Gaithersburg           56.98      56.98   3   8   
  3 Kameka, Melissa              Damascus               58.21      58.50   3   6   
  4 Elegon, Ever                 Seneca Valle           59.57      59.61   3   5   
  5 Howard, Tamia                John F Kenne         1:01.31      59.99   3   4   
  6 Ashiogwu, K.C.               Gaithersburg           58.12    1:00.13   3   3   
  7 Stewartson, Alexis           Montgomery B         1:00.74    1:00.28   3   2   
  8 Iyer, Anjali                 Winston Chur         1:01.98    1:00.78   2   1   
  9 Elubiaozor, Pamela           Thomas S Woo         1:01.77    1:01.51   2 
 10 Landy, Leeza                 Walt Whitman         1:02.24    1:01.59   2 
 11 Daniels, Rachel              Poolesville          1:00.81    1:01.85   3 
 12 Onderko, Rachel              Poolesville          1:03.04    1:02.59   2 
 13 Diallo, Halimatou            Paint Branch         1:01.50    1:03.23   2 
 14 Reilly, Gabrielle            Walter Johns         1:02.98    1:03.25   2 
 15 Maldonado, Neva Jane         Bethesda-Che         1:04.14    1:03.35   2 
 16 Sadd, Kayla                  Clarksburg           1:05.44    1:05.04   1 
 17 Martin, Olivia               Quince Orcha         1:04.84    1:05.66   1 
 18 Trang, Christy               Sherwood                        1:06.33   2 
 19 White, Tannia                James Hubert         1:05.34    1:06.48   1 
 20 Costenbad-Monro, Jaidyn      Northwood                       1:07.65   1 
 21 Lindsay, Mikayla             Col. Zadok M         1:06.93    1:09.56   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Trang, Christy               Sherwood             2:37.70                
  1 Miller, Olivia               Sherwood                        2:21.39   2  10   
  2 Gaul, Ella                   Walter Johns         2:21.54    2:22.69   3   8   
  3 Chelf, Erin                  Thomas S Woo         2:22.10    2:23.56   3   6   
  4 Kelleher, Fiona              Bethesda-Che         2:23.86    2:23.94   3   5   
  5 Bobo, Anaiya                 Northwood            2:26.46    2:24.09   3   4   
  6 Whitehorn-Coriz, Alexis      Damascus             2:28.00    2:24.89   3   3   
  7 Iyer, Anjali                 Winston Chur         2:25.25    2:25.38   3   2   
  8 Capizzi, Juliana             Bethesda-Che         2:24.86    2:25.80   3   1   
  9 Rohde, Logan                 Poolesville          2:32.18    2:28.16   2 
 10 Rodriguez, Samantha          Montgomery B         2:31.21    2:28.60   2 
 11 Servis, Marisa               Rockville            2:30.53    2:29.64   2 
 12 Bravo, Isabella              Walt Whitman         2:28.80    2:30.15   2 
 13 Baldwin, Anna                Thomas S Woo         2:29.80    2:30.49   2 
 14 Moore, Katherine             Northwood            2:31.26    2:30.88   2 
 15 Grainger, Madeline           Thomas S Woo         2:30.50    2:31.79   2 
 16 Ventura, Vanessa             Seneca Valle         2:38.65    2:31.84   1 
 17 Teferi, Solome               Springbrook          2:34.07    2:32.08   2 
 18 Lee, Helena                  Northwest            2:26.44    2:33.76   3 
 19 Sadd, Kayla                  Clarksburg           2:38.21    2:35.38   1 
 20 Dyce, Alana                  Gaithersburg         2:38.54    2:37.49   1 
 21 Mercer, Sara                 Quince Orcha         2:46.30    2:43.05   1 
 22 Ceely, Madelyn               Col. Zadok M         2:42.95    2:44.42   1 
 23 Miller, Olivia               John F Kenne         2:43.85    2:44.43   1 
 24 Lindsay, Mikayla             Col. Zadok M         2:42.20    2:47.50   1 
 25 Bati, Lukabed                Albert Einst                    2:53.62   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gaul, Ella                   Walter Johns         5:15.87    5:11.12   3  10   
  2 Trzeciak, Jessica            Thomas S Woo         5:25.61    5:20.24   3   8   
  3 Whitehorn-Coriz, Alexis      Damascus             5:21.10    5:22.18   3   6   
  4 Servis, Marisa               Rockville            5:23.68    5:26.46   3   5   
  5 Primich, Alexandria          Winston Chur         5:27.90    5:30.26   3   4   
  6 Wolf, Emma                   Richard Mont         5:30.60    5:30.95   3   3   
  7 Rohde, Logan                 Poolesville          5:39.74    5:31.84   2   2   
  8 Kannan, Leah                 Montgomery B         5:39.12    5:32.96   2   1   
  9 Rosemond, Olivia             Northwood            5:29.98    5:36.69   3 
 10 Kaneko, Katie                Sherwood             5:44.62    5:37.97   2 
 11 Weinberg, Emmersen           Walt Whitman         5:29.15    5:38.19   3 
 12 Dworak, Cecelia              Montgomery B         5:49.00    5:38.75   2 
 13 Jackson, Avery               Clarksburg           5:44.35    5:40.77   2 
 14 Teferi, Solome               Springbrook          5:45.87    5:41.86   2 
 15 Branham, Marissa             Northwest            5:37.00    5:50.06   2 
 16 Sklaire, Elizabeth           Walt Whitman         5:28.60    5:51.09   3 
 17 Robertson, Caroline          Albert Einst         6:21.00    5:54.02   1 
 18 Poulson, Claire              Quince Orcha         6:10.00    5:57.14   1 
 19 Morris, Nina                 Col. Zadok M         6:12.72    5:58.06   1 
 20 Newby, Kayla                 Northwood            6:14.10    5:59.90   1 
 21 Kreisler, Adeena             Albert Einst         6:30.00    6:05.58   1 
 22 Hoppe, Hazel                 Richard Mont         6:36.50    6:35.15   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Goldberg, Jenna              Walter Johns        11:29.61   11:18.59   2  10   
  2 Weinberg, Emmersen           Walt Whitman        12:01.45   11:55.31   2   8   
  3 Lauwers, Alicia              Walt Whitman        12:08.10   11:55.64   2   6   
  4 Kannan, Leah                 Montgomery B        12:21.30   12:00.35   2   5   
  5 Trzeciak, Jessica            Thomas S Woo        11:46.60   12:04.85   2   4   
  6 Lee, Helena                  Northwest           11:56.00   12:07.16   2   3   
  7 Abo Dominguez, Aiko          Bethesda-Che        12:21.47   12:07.34   2   2   
  8 Gravell, Emily               Sherwood            12:24.04   12:13.31   2   1   
  9 Zeigler, Ella                James Hubert        12:43.32   12:13.73   1 
 10 Derrenbacher, Devon          Gaithersburg        12:27.30   12:19.81   2 
 11 Jackson, Avery               Clarksburg          12:43.95   12:25.13   1 
 12 Gagne, Camille               Walter Johns        13:10.20   12:26.70   1 
 13 Lilyestrom, Margaret         Quince Orcha        12:32.00   12:27.67   1 
 14 Shumakovich, Victoria        Thomas S Woo        12:56.90   12:31.15   1 
 15 Helgeson, Emma               Thomas S Woo        11:46.88   12:34.40   2 
 16 Williams, Jessie             Albert Einst        12:39.74   12:37.65   1 
 17 Anderson, Lauren             Winston Chur        13:15.10   13:22.31   1 
 18 Marin, Claire                Col. Zadok M        13:05.09   13:30.73   1 
 19 Athrey, Nisha                Richard Mont        14:08.60   13:31.90   1 
 20 Tyler, Ashley                Rockville           14:02.50   13:41.68   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dunbar, Kaya-Rae             Paint Branch           14.24      14.69   3  10   
  2 Gnoumou, Deborah             Seneca Valle           15.57      15.61   3   8   
  3 Henderson, Erin              Walter Johns           15.48      15.81   3   6   
  4 Walker, Jordyn               Springbrook            15.04      15.98   3   5   
  5 Kamgang, Ruth                Gaithersburg           15.74      16.16   3   4   
  6 Grossman, Sofia              Sherwood               16.24      16.17   3   3   
  7 Landsman, Serena             Winston Chur           16.44      16.46   3   2   
  8 Williams, Haley              Clarksburg             16.54      16.79   2   1   
  9 Lynn, Imani                  Gaithersburg           17.29      16.85   2 
 10 Williams, Jasmine            Clarksburg             16.60      17.11   2 
 11 Headley, Georgia             Walt Whitman           16.90      17.21   2 
 12 Jolley-Dillard, Dasia        Paint Branch           17.34      17.36   2 
 13 Kyle, Danejah                Quince Orcha           16.29      17.57   3 
 14 Mencher, Julia               Bethesda-Che           17.74      17.81   2 
 15 Dubensky, Maya               Richard Mont           17.24      17.99   2 
 16 Sales, Jordan                Northwood              18.43      18.69   1 
 17 Addison, Christina           Gaithersburg           17.83      18.99   2 
 18 Reumann, Helen               Montgomery B           18.39      21.56   1 
 -- Forquer, Anna                Rockville              21.59        DNF   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dunbar, Kaya-Rae             Paint Branch           47.33      45.62   4  10   
  2 Kamgang, Ruth                Gaithersburg           47.14      46.24   4   8   
  3 Penda, Regina                Seneca Valle           47.14      47.77   4   6   
  4 Evans, Mackenzie             Northwest              48.48      47.93   4   5   
  5 Kelleher, Fiona              Bethesda-Che           47.34      48.06   4   4   
  6 Wilkinson, Liana             Walter Johns           48.54      48.21   4   3   
  7 Gnoumou, Deborah             Seneca Valle                      48.32   1   2   
  8 Sadd, Joelle                 Clarksburg             48.26      48.81   4   1   
  9 Rosetti, Janet               Northwood              50.14      49.43   3 
 10 Williams, Jasmine            Clarksburg             48.46      49.52   4 
 11 Headley, Georgia             Walt Whitman           49.14      49.59   3 
 12 Jolley Dillard, Dasia        Paint Branch           49.74      49.98   3 
 13 Dubensky, Maya               Richard Mont           50.04      50.83   3 
 14 Landsman, Serena             Winston Chur           50.32      51.46   3 
 15 Addison, Christina           Gaithersburg           49.24      51.58   3 
 16 Samuels, Aysia               James Hubert           52.80      51.84   2 
 17 Lynn, Imani                  Gaithersburg           49.27      52.17   3 
 18 Kyle, Danejah                Quince Orcha           52.24      52.39   2 
 19 Senfaute, Isabelle           Walter Johns           50.92      52.62   3 
 20 Dear, Grace                  Quince Orcha           52.54      53.06   2 
 21 Tovchigrechko, Anna          Sherwood               56.05      53.91   2 
 22 Peyrebrune, Lucienne         Montgomery B           54.98      54.43   2 
 23 Hall, Na'Jai                 John F Kenne           55.51      54.54   2 
 24 Forquer, Anna                Rockville              58.78      59.41   1 
 25 Marin, Lucie                 Col. Zadok M         1:04.84    1:01.95   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 James Hubert Blake  'A'                             47.25      47.47   3  10   
     1) Franklin, Geligne               2) Phillips, Noelani              
     3) Peoples, Cyan                   4) Harrison, Serena               
  2 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             49.84      49.03   3   8   
     1) Akala, Ayokami                  2) Eismann, Arabella              
     3) Alexander, Diamond              4) Gelli, Caia                    
  3 Northwest  'A'                                      47.90      49.15   3   6   
     1) Brown, Cori                     2) Dulaney, Annabel               
     3) Mboob, Agi                      4) Adarkwa, Alice                 
  4 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 49.00      49.45   3   5   
     1) Kyle, Danejah                   2) Gunn, Sydney                   
     3) Martin, Alexis                  4) Bright, Zakaiyah               
  5 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   48.86      49.64   3   4   
     1) Ashiogwu, K.C.                  2) Kamara, Michelle               
     3) Kamgang, Ruth                   4) McCarthy, Desiree              
  6 Clarksburg  'A'                                     51.00      50.38   2 
     1) Williams, Jasmine               2) Williams, Haley                
     3) Shields, Brooke                 4) Juwillie, Mariel               
  7 Damascus  'A'                                       50.00      50.58   3   2   
     1) Clarke, Lauryn                  2) Smith, Gabrielle               
     3) Govan, Taeviana                 4) Sinyan, Aminata                
  8 Paint Branch  'A'                                   50.80      50.73   2   1   
     1) Dallo, Faith                    2) Hatcher, Erin                  
     3) Phillips, Dencia                4) Diallo, Halimatou              
  9 Seneca Valley  'A'                                  50.28      51.27   3 
     1) Elegon, Ever                    2) Badoo, Giselle                 
     3) Burgess, Sahirra                4) Gnoumou, Deborah               
 10 Montgomery Blair  'A'                               51.74      51.90   2 
     1) Jefferson, Miniya               2) Kitchen, Quanell               
     3) Kinyanjui, Elise                4) Stewartson, Alexis             
 11 Springbrook  'A'                                    51.90      52.44   2   3   
     1) Torres, Hannarose               2) Walker, Jordyn                 
     3) Ihougan, Sandra                 4) Farmer, Alexandra              
 12 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                               52.50      52.48   2 
     1) Elubiaozor, Pamela              2) Adarash, Ashita                
     3) Zaman, Samaa                    4) Porter, Angel                  
 13 Walt Whitman  'A'                                   52.34      52.79   2 
     1) Hermes, Mary                    2) Rathod, Saira                  
     3) Landy, Leeza                    4) Smith, Siena                   
 14 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           54.02      53.13   1 
     1) Cornelio, Dasia                 2) Cooper, Ella                   
     3) Nickelson, Laila                4) Keita, Maissa                  
 15 Poolesville Sr  'A'                                 51.92      53.36   2 
     1) Daniels, Rachel                 2) Onderko, Rachel                
     3) Kayo, Verlyn                    4) Robinson, Heather              
 16 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 52.84      53.43   1 
     1) Reilly, Gabrielle               2) Griebl, Lilyrose               
     3) Wilkinson, Liana                4) Evans, Kelsey                  
 17 Northwood  'A'                                      52.80      54.61   1 
     1) Njingang, Leslie                2) Costenbad-Monro, Jaidyn        
     3) Sherman-Kelly, Tayler           4) Matta Ruiz Diaz, Alice         
 18 Sherwood  'A'                                       52.73      55.12   2 
     1) Moris, Lindsey                  2) Yates, Reagan                  
     3) Musumeci, Alisa                 4) Koroma, Fatima                 
 -- Watkins Mill  'A'                                   54.30         DQ   1 
     1) Burton, Amelia                  2) Castillo, Brianna              
     3) Norwood, Rianna                 4) Jones, Aniyah                  
 -- Rockville  'A'                                      49.74         DQ   3 
     1) McDonald, Andisha               2) Pimentel, Marie                
     3) Kessel, Andre Kim               4) Wong, Atira                    
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 James Hubert Blake  'A'                           1:42.22    1:39.27   3  10   
     1) Franklin, Geligne               2) Phillips, Noelani              
     3) Peoples, Cyan                   4) Harrison, Serena               
  2 Quince Orchard  'A'                               1:43.20    1:43.91   3   8   
     1) Kyle, Danejah                   2) Martin, Alexis                 
     3) Bright, Zakaiyah                4) Lyles, Kyra                    
  3 Paint Branch  'A'                                 1:46.50    1:44.97   3   6   
     1) Asante, Princess                2) Dallo, Faith                   
     3) Dunbar, Kaya-Rae                4) Phillips, Dencia               
  4 Northwest  'A'                                    1:43.00    1:45.24   3   5   
     1) Evans, Mackenzie                2) Dulaney, Annabel               
     3) Mboob, Agi                      4) Adarkwa, Alice                 
  5 Damascus  'A'                                     1:47.79    1:46.57   3   4   
     1) Clarke, Lauryn                  2) Smith, Gabrielle               
     3) Govan, Taeviana                 4) Sinyan, Aminata                
  6 Seneca Valley  'A'                                1:55.00    1:46.75   1   3   
     1) Burgess, Sahirra                2) Penda, Regina                  
     3) Gnoumou, Deborah                4) Badoo, Giselle                 
  7 Gaithersburg  'A'                                 1:50.00    1:47.77   3   2   
     1) Kamgang, Ruth                   2) McCarthy, Desiree              
     3) Tracey, Tori                    4) Kumazah, Theresa               
  8 Walter Johnson  'A'                               1:48.90    1:47.81   3   1   
     1) Henderson, Erin                 2) Evans, Kelsey                  
     3) Reilly, Gabrielle               4) Zito, Jesse                    
  9 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                             1:50.66    1:49.36   2 
     1) Zaman, Samaa                    2) Hill, Kayla                    
     3) Osman, Grace                    4) Porter, Angel                  
 10 Walt Whitman  'A'                                 1:52.20    1:50.96   2 
     1) Hermes, Mary                    2) Landy, Leeza                   
     3) Rathod, Saira                   4) Smith, Siena                   
 11 Sherwood  'A'                                     1:54.60    1:51.69   1 
     1) Feeney, Katie                   2) Koroma, Fatima                 
     3) Claffey, Sinead                 4) Moris, Lindsey                 
 12 Northwood  'A'                                    1:52.20    1:52.53   2 
     1) Sampson, Elizabeth              2) Rosetti, Janet                 
     3) Sherman-Kelly, Tayler           4) Njingang, Leslie               
 13 Montgomery Blair  'A'                             1:53.39    1:52.92   2 
     1) Ng, Kristi                      2) Jefferson, Miniya              
     3) Kitchen, Quanell                4) Kashkooli, Danielle            
 14 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                         1:54.17    1:53.61   1 
     1) Cornelio, Dasia                 2) McCollum, Madeleine            
     3) Nickelson, Laila                4) Keita, Maissa                  
 15 Springbrook  'A'                                  1:49.50    1:56.32   3 
     1) Torres, Hannarose               2) Walker, Jordyn                 
     3) Ihougan, Sandra                 4) Farmer, Alexandra              
 -- Clarksburg  'A'                                   1:51.00         DQ   2  out of zone
     1) Bangura, Makaylah               2) Juwillie, Mariel               
     3) Regis, Noelle                   4) Sadd, Joelle                   
 -- Winston Churchill  'A'                            1:51.39         DQ   2  out of zone
     1) Hsia, Anna                      2) Bell, Madeline                 
     3) Baggett, Elizabeth              4) Austin, Trinity                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwest  'A'                                    4:06.00    4:02.92   3  10   
     1) Dulaney, Annabel                2) Mboob, Agi                     
     3) Evans, Mackenzie                4) Brown, Cori                    
  2 Seneca Valley  'A'                                4:05.68    4:07.08   3   8   
     1) Elegon, Ever                    2) Penda, Regina                  
     3) Pugh, Morgan                    4) Ventura, Vanessa               
  3 Quince Orchard  'A'                               4:10.80    4:07.90   3   6   
     1) Bright, Zakaiyah                2) Martin, Olivia                 
     3) Martin, Alexis                  4) Lyles, Kyra                    
  4 Poolesville Sr  'A'                               4:14.60    4:14.63   2   5   
     1) Daniels, Rachel                 2) Robinson, Heather              
     3) Onderko, Rachel                 4) Kayo, Verlyn                   
  5 Walter Johnson  'A'                               4:13.94    4:15.46   3   4   
     1) Zito, Jesse                     2) Reilly, Gabrielle              
     3) Kothari, Emma                   4) Wilkinson, Liana               
  6 Northwood  'A'                                    4:17.00    4:16.83   2   3   
     1) Rosetti, Janet                  2) Sampson, Elizabeth             
     3) Bobo, Anaiya                    4) Moore, Katherine               
  7 Walt Whitman  'A'                                 4:19.67    4:17.75   2   2   
     1) Smith, Siena                    2) Landy, Leeza                   
     3) Bravo, Isabella                 4) Johnson, Julia                 
  8 Sherwood  'A'                                     4:14.70    4:18.23   2   1   
     1) Feeney, Katie                   2) Claffey, Sinead                
     3) Grossman, Sofia                 4) Miller, Olivia                 
  9 Paint Branch  'A'                                 4:08.72    4:22.91   3 
     1) Asante, Princess                2) Jolley Dillard, Dasia          
     3) Diallo, Halimatou               4) Dunbar, Kaya-Rae               
 10 Clarksburg  'A'                                   4:18.00    4:23.40   2 
     1) Sadd, Joelle                    2) Sadd, Kayla                    
     3) Jackson, Avery                  4) Williams, Haley                
 11 James Hubert Blake  'A'                           4:23.19    4:24.19   1 
     1) Golli, Andrei                   2) Samuels, Aysia                 
     3) Hawkins, Ilana                  4) White, Tannia                  
 12 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                             4:18.00    4:24.66   2 
     1) Doumbouya, Sere                 2) Elubiaozor, Pamela             
     3) Zaman, Samaa                    4) Hill, Kayla                    
 13 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                         4:13.00    4:25.42   3 
     1) Maldonado, Neva Jane            2) Capizzi, Juliana               
     3) Bernardo, Samaya                4) Kelleher, Fiona                
 14 Montgomery Blair  'A'                             4:42.21    4:25.85   1 
     1) Kashkooli, Danielle             2) Palmer, Geneva                 
     3) Suchar, Indigo                  4) Worthington, Melina            
 15 John F Kennedy  'A'                               4:42.31    4:39.52   1 
     1) Hall, Na'Jai                    2) Gueye, Salmata                 
     3) Miller, Olivia                  4) Howard, Tamia                  
 -- Winston Churchill  'A'                            4:18.25         DQ   2 
     1) Austin, Trinity                 2) Iyer, Anjali                   
     3) Landsman, Serena                4) Baggett, Elizabeth             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson  'A'                               9:35.72    9:41.82   10   
     1) Gaul, Ella                      2) Senfaute, Isabelle             
     3) Kothari, Emma                   4) Zito, Jesse                    
  2 Northwest  'A'                                   10:00.00    9:47.39    8   
     1) Dulaney, Annabel                2) Branham, Marissa               
     3) Tung, Isabella                  4) Lee, Helena                    
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                         9:52.20    9:48.57    6   
     1) Maldonado, Neva Jane            2) Capizzi, Juliana               
     3) Bernardo, Samaya                4) Kelleher, Fiona                
  4 Walt Whitman  'A'                                10:02.68    9:52.70    5   
     1) Ashley, Shanthi                 2) Sklaire, Elizabeth             
     3) Snyder, Caroline                4) Bravo, Isabella                
  5 Northwood  'A'                                    9:56.00    9:56.30    4   
     1) Armonda, Madison                2) Bobo, Anaiya                   
     3) Rosemond, Olivia                4) Moore, Katherine               
  6 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                             9:55.00    9:58.28    3   
     1) Grainger, Madeline              2) Baldwin, Anna                  
     3) Parra, Angela                   4) Chelf, Erin                    
  7 Sherwood  'A'                                    10:22.50   10:00.68    2   
     1) Miller, Olivia                  2) Gravell, Emily                 
     3) Trang, Christy                  4) Kaneko, Katie                  
  8 Montgomery Blair  'A'                            11:01.80   10:25.03    1   
     1) Palmer, Geneva                  2) Rodriguez, Catherine           
     3) Suchar, Indigo                  4) Rodriguez, Samantha            
  9 Gaithersburg  'A'                                10:30.00   11:02.03  
     1) Durr, Elise                     2) Dyce, Alana                    
     3) Derrenbacher, Devon             4) Butler, Katy                   
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wright, Taylor               Northwest            5-10.00    5-08.00   10   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Depry, Madison               Wheaton              5-06.00    5-04.00    8   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Adarkwa, Alice               Northwest            5-02.00    5-00.00    6   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Bikim, Ariane                Quince Orcha         5-04.00   J5-00.00    5   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 McAdam, Brianna              Clarksburg           4-10.00    4-10.00    3.50
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Kinyanjui, Elise             Montgomery B         5-02.00    4-10.00    3.50
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Rivera, Alycia               Seneca Valle         5-02.00   J4-10.00    2   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Grossman, Sofia              Sherwood             5-00.00    4-08.00    0.50
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  8 Jefferson, Miniya            Montgomery B         4-08.00    4-08.00    0.50
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O    P    O  XXX 
 10 Feeney, Katie                Sherwood             4-08.00   J4-08.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 McCollum, Madeleine          Bethesda-Che         4-08.00    4-06.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Lynn, Imani                  Gaithersburg         4-08.00    4-06.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Smith, Maeve                 Quince Orcha         4-10.00    4-06.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 11 Wright, Miranda              Thomas S Woo         4-10.00    4-06.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Troadec, Halle               Thomas S Woo         4-11.00    4-06.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Wilkinson, Liana             Walter Johns         4-10.00    4-06.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
 17 Mohseni, Dina                Winston Chur         4-10.00    4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 17 Castillo, Brianna            Watkins Mill         4-04.00    4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 17 Rehrig, Sofia                Bethesda-Che         4-08.00    4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 20 Norwood, Rianna              Watkins Mill         4-04.00    4-00.00  
     4-00 4-02 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Sinyan, Aminata              Damascus             4-08.00         NH  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mercer, Sara                 Quince Orcha         8-06.00    8-06.00   10   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    P   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Cobau, Sarah                 Bethesda-Che         7-06.00    7-06.00    8   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Nahin, Evelyn                Walter Johns         6-06.00    7-00.00    6   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Stanford, Jordyn             Northwest            7-06.00   J7-00.00    5   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Kaneko, Katie                Sherwood                        6-06.00    3.50
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Allentoff, Shayna            Northwest            6-06.00    6-06.00    3.50
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Shields, Brooke              Clarksburg          16-10.25   17-02.00   2  10   
      FOUL  16-05  15-08.25  17-01.25  15-09  17-02
  2 Brown, Cori                  Northwest           16-08.25   16-05.00   2   8   
      FOUL  16-05  16-02.50  FOUL  15-10.25  FOUL
  3 Ashiogwu, K.C.               Gaithersburg        17-03.00   16-03.00   2   6   
      16-03  16-01.25  15-07.50  15-10.25  15-10.75  16-02.25
  4 Mboob, Agi                   Northwest           15-08.50   15-06.00   2   5   
      15-06  15-00.50  14-10  FOUL  15-02  14-08
  5 Howard, Tamia                John F Kenne        15-04.00   15-04.25   1   4   
      14-02  14-00.25  15-04.25  13-06.25  13-08.25  13-09.50
  6 Wanko, Sidney                Richard Mont        15-07.00   15-02.50   1   3   
      FOUL  15-00.50  14-09  15-02.50  13-07.50  14-10.25
  7 Walker, Jordyn               Springbrook         15-08.00   15-02.00   2   2   
      15-00  13-10  15-02  14-01  14-08  14-03
  8 Diallo, Halimatou            Paint Branch        16-02.00   15-01.25   2   1   
      14-07  14-09.25  15-01.25  14-02.25  14-09  14-00.25
  9 Govan, Taeviana              Damascus            16-05.50   15-00.25   2 
      FOUL  14-11.75  15-00.25  14-04.25  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Mevo, Manie                  Quince Orcha        15-10.00   14-11.00   2 
      14-08.25  FOUL  14-11         
 11 Stewartson, Janna            Richard Mont        14-11.00   14-08.00   1 
      14-03.75  14-03.50  14-08         
 12 McCollum, Madeleine          Bethesda-Che        14-06.25   14-07.75   1 
      14-07.75  13-02.25  14-00.50         
 12 Griebl, Lilyrose             Walter Johns        16-07.25   14-07.75   2 
      14-07.75  13-06.25  14-02.50         
 12 Jones, Aniyah                Watkins Mill        15-04.00   14-07.75   1 
      14-07.75  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Mencher, Julia               Bethesda-Che        15-07.50   14-06.75   1 
      11-09  14-06.75  13-04           
 16 Kessel, Andre Kim            Rockville           15-06.50   14-05.75   1 
      14-05.75  13-03  14-02         
 17 Faucher, Lindsey             Quince Orcha        16-02.75   14-04.75   2 
      14-04.75  13-05.50  FOUL         
 18 Troadec, Halle               Thomas S Woo        14-08.50   14-04.25   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  14-04.25         
 19 Gannaly, Lanaij              Richard Mont        15-11.00   14-03.75   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  14-03.75         
 20 Williams, Haley              Clarksburg          15-09.00   14-03.25   2 
      14-03.25  12-05.75  13-03.50          
 21 Moreno Chaza, Jimena         Winston Chur        14-08.00   13-07.25   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  13-07.25         
 22 Groeninger, Avery            Poolesville         12-01.00   12-01.00   1 
      11-04.75  12-01  11-04.25         
 
Girls Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wright, Taylor               Northwest           36-05.50   38-04.50   2  10   
      38-04.50  FOUL  PASS  FOUL  37-00.25  PASS
  2 Shields, Brooke              Clarksburg          34-10.25   35-10.00   2   8   
      34-11.25  34-07.25  35-10  33-08  34-03  35-08.50
  3 Bestman, Janise              Paint Branch        34-04.00   35-06.75   2   6   
      34-11.75  34-08.50  34-06.25  35-06.75  33-07.75  34-02
  4 Ashiogwu, K.C.               Gaithersburg        36-10.00   34-09.75   2   5   
      33-03  FOUL  PASS  34-01.50  34-03.50  34-09.75
  5 Williams, Jasmine            Clarksburg          34-00.00   33-05.75   2   4   
      33-04.50  FOUL  FOUL  33-02.75  33-05.75  33-03
  6 Evans, Kelsey                Walter Johns        33-03.00   33-02.75   2   3   
      31-01.50  32-08.75  33-02.75  30-08.25  31-05  31-01.50
  7 Mevo, Manie                  Quince Orcha        34-04.00   33-02.00   2   2   
      32-09.25  FOUL  32-05.25  33-02  32-07  32-06
  8 Stewartson, Janna            Richard Mont        33-11.00   33-00.00   2   1   
      33-00  FOUL  32-00.25  32-04.75  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Mencher, Julia               Bethesda-Che        33-00.00   32-05.50   1 
      32-05.50  30-02.75  31-01.75  FOUL  31-03  30-08.50
 10 Bangura, Makaylah            Clarksburg          32-01.00   31-06.75   1 
      FOUL  30-08.25  31-06.75           
 11 McCollum, Madeleine          Bethesda-Che        34-03.00   31-03.50   2 
      30-07.25  30-07.25  31-03.50            
 11 Moreno Chaza, Jimena         Winston Chur        32-05.50   31-03.50   1 
      30-05.25  30-10  31-03.50         
 13 Rivera, Alycia               Seneca Valle        30-05.00   31-00.50   1 
      31-00.50  FOUL  30-08.25           
 14 Hatcher, Erin                Paint Branch        33-05.25   30-11.75   2 
      30-11.75  30-02.75  30-05.50            
 15 Navares, Flora               Winston Chur        32-05.00   30-10.25   1 
      30-10.25  29-11.75  29-10.50           
 16 Faucher, Lindsey             Quince Orcha        31-00.50   30-08.00   1 
      28-09.75  30-08  29-04.50           
 17 Lin, Lucy                    Winston Chur        32-05.00   30-00.25   1 
      30-00.25  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 Parent, Nicole               Thomas S Woo        28-10.50   29-03.50   1 
      27-06.75  29-03.50  29-02.50           
 19 Groeninger, Avery            Poolesville         33-04.00   24-09.25   2 
      24-02  FOUL  24-09.25            
 -- Cooper, Alyssa               Springbrook                        FOUL   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS           
 
Girls Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hatcher, Erin                Paint Branch        34-09.00   37-05.00   2  10   
      28-09.50  32-06  31-05  34-09.25  35-06.75  37-05
  2 Bestman, Janise              Paint Branch        35-03.00   36-05.75   2   8   
      35-03  35-07.75  36-05.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Nwankwo, Chia                Watkins Mill        34-06.00   35-07.00   2   6   
      34-08.50  30-04.25  33-02.50  35-07  30-05.50  27-02
  4 Battle, Precious             Northwest           35-10.50   34-09.00   2   5   
      34-06.50  33-11.50  FOUL  33-06  34-01.50  34-09
  5 Anderson, Mallory            Damascus            37-00.00   34-07.50   2   4   
      33-04  33-05.75  34-07.50  32-00.75  34-07  33-08
  6 Soglo, Chrystiana            Seneca Valle        33-06.50   33-05.50   2   3   
      FOUL  30-01.75  32-00  31-04  32-00  33-05.50
  7 Kumazah, Theresa             Gaithersburg        32-01.00   32-03.75   2   2   
      30-09  32-03.75  29-11            
  8 Allieu, Princella            Richard Mont        29-09.00   30-04.00   2   1   
      23-10.75  29-08.75  29-09  28-01  30-04  28-08.75
  9 Pineda, Olivia               Bethesda-Che        29-04.50   30-00.00   2 
      28-08  29-01.25  30-00  FOUL  29-04  28-07.50
 10 Antoine, Ayana               Sherwood            31-07.00   28-11.50   2 
      28-02  28-11.50  24-06           
 11 Tinong, Paula                Walter Johns        24-06.00   28-05.25   1 
      26-00  28-05.25  19-10           
 12 Dorsett, KaRicha             Col. Zadok M        24-05.75   28-03.25   1 
      26-11.25  28-03.25  26-08           
 13 Koita, Zeinab                John F Kenne        28-01.00   27-09.00   1 
      27-09  27-00.25  24-00           
 14 Deutcheu, Pauline            Clarksburg          28-05.00   27-08.00   1 
      27-02  26-11  27-08           
 15 Skok, Jade                   Quince Orcha        28-05.00   27-07.50   1 
      27-07.50  27-04.50  26-01.50            
 16 Bright, Zaida                Quince Orcha        28-09.00   27-03.00   1 
      25-01  25-02  27-03           
 17 Turner-Mannix, Logan         Richard Mont                   27-01.00   1 
      27-01  25-06  24-05.25            
 18 Sanyang, Binta               Sherwood            27-10.00   26-11.50   1 
      26-11.50  25-04.50  26-10.50           
 19 Sirleaf, El                  Watkins Mill        30-01.00   26-08.75   2 
      FOUL  26-02.75  26-08.75           
 20 Redman, Ariana               Rockville           26-08.00   26-08.00   1 
      22-00.25  22-06  26-08           
 21 Miller, Gina                 Poolesville         26-08.00   26-00.00   1 
      26-00  25-11  23-04.75           
 22 Wang, Haoxuan                Thomas S Woo        26-03.00   25-10.50   1 
      25-10.50  24-06  23-05.75            
 23 Desta, Medhanit              Montgomery B        16-01.25   16-07.50   1 
      16-07.50  16-04.50  16-04.50           
 
Girls Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Mallory            Damascus              105-01      92-04   2  10   
      78-04  86-01  81-05  78-03  76-09  92-04
  2 Allieu, Princella            Richard Mont           98-03      92-03   2   8   
      77-05  89-05  81-03  FOUL  88-01  92-03
  3 Johnson, Rylie               Sherwood               93-06      91-11   2   6   
      81-02  91-11  FOUL  89-09  FOUL  89-02
  4 Hudson, Jennie               Gaithersburg           90-00      86-10   2   5   
      77-11  71-04  72-02  76-04  74-02  86-10
  5 Battle, Precious             Northwest              83-08      85-02   2   4   
      78-06  68-11  85-02  FOUL  79-05  74-09
  6 Sanyang, Binta               Sherwood               87-01      83-09   2   3   
      81-10  80-05  83-09  77-03  74-03  83-09
  7 Dorsett, KaRicha             Col. Zadok M           74-03      83-02   1   2   
      63-09  68-03  78-05  79-08  83-02  65-00
  8 Sirleaf, El                  Watkins Mill           79-07      83-01   2   1   
      83-01  FOUL  83-01  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Nwankwo, Chia                Watkins Mill           81-11      82-09   2 
      79-00  78-09  FOUL  78-09  79-09  82-09
 10 Skok, Jade                   Quince Orcha           84-00      77-10   2 
      77-10  70-02  73-10           
 11 Soglo, Chrystiana            Seneca Valle           70-10      76-08   1 
      57-10  76-08  FOUL         
 12 Hatcher, Erin                Paint Branch           84-02      75-09   2 
      64-03  75-09  68-07           
 13 Deutcheu, Pauline            Clarksburg             79-00      75-02   1 
      FOUL  75-02  74-02           
 14 Armoza, Anna                 Bethesda-Che           72-10      74-07   1 
      66-07  68-03  74-07            
 15 Miller, Gina                 Poolesville            78-00      67-11   1 
      67-11  65-01  FOUL           
 16 Redman, Ariana               Rockville              77-01      66-01   1 
      63-01  64-00  66-01           
 17 Lajara, Melvine              Albert Einst           73-03      63-10   1 
      60-02  63-10  62-09            
 18 Glod, Sophia                 Rockville              75-04      62-02   1 
      59-03  58-05  62-02            
 19 Wang, Haoxuan                Thomas S Woo           70-09      60-04   1 
      60-04  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 Gagne, Camille               Walter Johns                      56-10   1 
      56-10  48-05  FOUL            
 21 Koita, Zeinab                John F Kenne           69-07      53-07   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  53-07          
 22 Desta, Medhanit              Montgomery B           46-10      49-07   1 
      48-11  49-07  47-07         
 -- Turner-Mannix, Logan         Richard Mont           85-08         ND   2 
      ND x  x             
 -- Bestman, Janise              Paint Branch          115-05       FOUL   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Woods Jr., Anthony           Northwest              10.93      10.90   5  10   
  2 Osuji, Chukwumdi             Paint Branch           10.93      10.91   5   8   
  3 Holley, Adrian               Gaithersburg           11.04      11.17   5   6   
  4 Okoli, David Vincent         Watkins Mill           10.82      11.20   5   5   
  5 Deng, Ellis                  Richard Mont           11.24      11.22   5   4   
  6 Page, Justin                 Paint Branch           11.24      11.24   5   3   
  7 Adjapong, Nicholas           Watkins Mill           11.34      11.30   4   2   
  8 Dumas III, Eddie             Sherwood               11.04      11.31   5   1   
  9 Francois, Caleb              Montgomery B           11.34      11.37   4 
 10 Kamara, Jacob DM             Sherwood               11.34      11.38   4 
 11 Matthew, Isaiah              Richard Mont           11.44      11.39   3 
 12 Hernandez, Adiel             James Hubert           11.54      11.42   3 
 13 Shaw, Christopher            Damascus               11.34      11.49   4 
 14 Ayo-Durojaiye, Tikristi      Damascus               11.24      11.52   4 
 15 Adeoti, Solomon              Walt Whitman           11.57      11.55   2 
 16 Ayungo, Okeyo                Rockville              11.60      11.56   2 
 17 Calvin, Glenith              Gaithersburg           11.26      11.57   4 
 18 Tabi, Wilson                 Springbrook            11.16      11.58   5 
 19 Broadbell, Winston           Bethesda-Che           11.52      11.69   3 
 19 David, Mason                 Col. Zadok M           11.84      11.69   2 
 21 Cartwright, Keith            Thomas S Woo           11.54      11.75   3 
 22 Boyer, Sebastian             Northwood              11.44      11.79   3 
 23 Koroye, Tam                  Walter Johns           11.84      11.84   2 
 24 Kennedy, Jason               Springbrook            11.45      11.91   3 
 25 Riggs, Trevor                Poolesville            11.44      11.97   3 
 26 Williams, Toron              Clarksburg             11.73      11.99   2 
 27 Estevadeordal, Aleix         Winston Chur           11.50      12.01   3 
 28 Nolan-Brunson, Demonte'      Seneca Valle           11.94      12.14   1 
 29 Barnes, Ryan                 Quince Orcha           11.94      12.29   2 
 30 Cooper, Marquez              Quince Orcha           12.04      12.31   1 
 31 Hankerson, KeSean            John F Kenne           12.35      12.32   1 
 32 Frazier, Anthony             Gaithersburg           11.34      12.37   4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Osuji, Chukwumdi             Paint Branch           22.04      21.87   5  10   
  2 Woods Jr., Anthony           Northwest              21.94      22.08   5   8   
  3 Deng, Ellis                  Richard Mont           22.14      22.74   5   6   
  4 Page, Justin                 Paint Branch           22.64      23.04   5   5   
  5 Mehlek-Dawveed, Shimshon     Sherwood               23.24      23.12   3   4    .1116
  6 Holley, Adrian               Gaithersburg           22.54     J23.12   5   3    .1148
  7 Hernandez, Adiel             James Hubert           23.84      23.14   2   2   
  8 Francois, Caleb              Montgomery B           23.07      23.20   4   1   
  9 Adeoti, Solomon              Walt Whitman           23.61      23.32   2 
 10 Abdur-Rahim, Yasin           Northwood              23.11      23.35   4 
 11 Matthew, Isaiah              Richard Mont           23.04      23.36   4 
 12 Koudouovoh, Jules            James Hubert           23.22      23.38   3 
 13 Ayungo, Okeyo                Rockville              23.44      23.40   3 
 14 Frazier, Anthony             Gaithersburg           23.14      23.45   4 
 15 McKinney, Casey              Clarksburg             22.64      23.48   5 
 16 Mishkin, David               Winston Chur           23.28      23.62   3 
 17 Chan, William M.             Winston Chur           23.24      23.66   3 
 18 Boyer, Sebastian             Northwood              23.14      23.67   4 
 19 Amobi, Moses                 Thomas S Woo           25.34      23.69   1 
 20 Kerstein, Eli                Albert Einst           23.54      23.77   3 
 21 Ticktin, Daniel              Walter Johns           24.14      23.78   2 
 22 Brown, Aaron                 Poolesville            23.54      23.80   2 
 23 Gurney, Ryan                 Walt Whitman           23.64      23.81   2 
 24 Shaw, Christopher            Damascus               22.98      23.82   4 
 25 Lally, Peter                 Bethesda-Che           24.04      24.12   2 
 26 Barnes, Ryan                 Quince Orcha           24.34      24.32   1 
 27 Nolan-Brunson, Demonte'      Seneca Valle           24.64      24.56   1 
 28 Riggs, Trevor                Poolesville            23.84      25.04   2 
 29 Simeu, Brice                 Col. Zadok M                      25.21   1 
 30 Hankerson, KeSean            John F Kenne           25.29      26.15   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Okonofua, Joseph             Paint Branch           50.24      49.68   4  10   
  2 Okonofua, Joshua             Paint Branch           50.20      50.30   4   8   
  3 Abdur-Rahim, Yasin           Northwood              50.76      51.04   4   6   
  4 Chan, William M.             Winston Chur           50.64      51.08   4   5   
  5 Brown, Donovan               Watkins Mill           50.87      51.58   4   4   
  6 Ayungo, Okeyo                Rockville              51.54      51.60   3   3   
  7 Mims, Joshua                 James Hubert           52.61      51.76   2   2   
  8 Mbengang Mbianda, Jacque     Gaithersburg           52.28      51.77   3   1   
  9 Cook, Logan                  Springbrook            51.15      51.98   4 
 10 Temple, Ryan                 Montgomery B           52.43      52.04   3 
 11 Kerstein, Eli                Albert Einst           51.94      52.71   3 
 12 Pans, Foron                  Sherwood               53.14      52.81   2 
 13 Horton, Tre                  Clarksburg             51.42      52.82   4 
 14 Gularson, Garrett            Poolesville            52.74      52.96   2 
 15 Carter, Joshua               Walt Whitman           54.54      53.38   2 
 16 Baxter, Jeremiah             Col. Zadok M           53.40      53.47   2 
 17 Walker-Liang, Zachary        Bethesda-Che           52.54      53.49   3 
 18 Onwuamaegbu, Obi             Walt Whitman           54.14      53.71   2 
 19 Kinyanjui, Nathaniel         Montgomery B           52.32      53.97   3 
 20 Starks Jr, Cedric            Richard Mont           52.64      53.98   2 
 21 Oranubu, Nna                 Walter Johns           54.24      54.15   2 
 22 Mwepu, Josh                  Quince Orcha           54.64      55.16   1 
 23 Mensah, Peter                Northwest              52.22      55.27   3 
 24 Lewis, Ralin                 Thomas S Woo           54.94      56.15   1 
 25 Zarate, Miguel               Col. Zadok M           56.35      56.62   1 
 26 Obi, Zane                    Quince Orcha           56.43      56.78   1 
 27 Thomas, Rayvon               Damascus               52.54      56.96   3 
 28 Quattara, Christ             John F Kenne           56.34      57.52   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Suhr, Garrett                Richard Mont         1:56.90    1:55.02   3  10   
  2 Reggasa, Mulisa              Northwood            1:58.70    1:56.96   3   8   
  3 Okonofua, Joseph             Paint Branch         1:58.10    1:58.06   3   6   
  4 Smyth, Aidan                 Bethesda-Che         2:06.79    1:58.21   1   5   
  5 Ftwi, Nahom                  Northwest            1:59.99    1:58.61   3   4   
  6 Snyder, Tamrat               Damascus             1:58.78    1:59.57   3   3   
  7 Fofana, Lamine               Northwood            1:59.86    1:59.70   3   2   
  8 Turner, Noah                 Richard Mont         2:01.64    2:00.50   3   1   
  9 Boyce, Timothy               Northwood            2:03.60    2:00.80   2 
 10 Bailey, Nick                 Bethesda-Che         2:07.40    2:00.94   1 
 11 Kelly, Mateus                Clarksburg           1:59.68    2:01.06   3 
 12 Applebaum, Elias             Richard Mont         2:02.76    2:01.48   2 
 13 Cannuscio, Leoluca           Montgomery B         1:58.43    2:01.85   3 
 14 Hufford, Brian               Montgomery B         1:59.26    2:01.99   3 
 15 Sow, Sadou                   Gaithersburg         2:03.55    2:02.72   2 
 16 Pohoryles, Joseph            Thomas S Woo         2:03.40    2:02.88   2 
 17 Wang, Simon                  Winston Chur         2:03.30    2:03.18   2 
 18 Gormley, Ian                 Sherwood             2:06.60    2:04.37   2 
 19 Horton, William              Winston Chur         2:03.70    2:04.51   2 
 20 Rumsfeld, Ben                Walt Whitman         2:05.80    2:06.28   2 
 21 Bukhari, Faraaz              Walter Johns         2:07.70    2:06.48   1 
 22 Fernandez, Lucas             Clarksburg           2:06.49    2:08.02   2 
 23 Franklin, Timothy            Gaithersburg         2:04.53    2:08.92   2 
 24 Zhang, Michael               Winston Chur         2:07.03    2:09.84   1 
 25 Dessie, Ezra                 Paint Branch         2:05.50    2:13.37   2 
 26 Fontek, Jonathan             Quince Orcha         2:14.51    2:13.42   1 
 27 Boyd IV, John                Watkins Mill         2:20.55    2:16.34   1 
 28 Zhao, Zachary                Col. Zadok M         2:14.39    2:17.31   1 
 29 Gularson, Garrett            Poolesville          2:08.00    2:18.45   1 
 30 Kebede, Yoseph               Rockville            2:19.73    2:22.50   1 
 31 Kim, Dylan                   Rockville            2:32.70    2:22.69   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Snyder, Tamrat               Damascus             4:23.43    4:21.64   3  10   
  2 Cannuscio, Leoluca           Montgomery B         4:25.52    4:22.11   3   8   
  3 Reggasa, Mulisa              Northwood            4:27.77    4:22.38   3   6   
  4 Yepez Lopez, Rodrigo         Walter Johns         4:36.60    4:22.82   3   5   
  5 Fantaw, Ayalew               Northwood            4:32.80    4:24.23   3   4   
  6 Riker, John                  Thomas S Woo         4:32.13    4:26.73   3   3   
  7 Eshetu, Henok                Northwood            4:28.12    4:29.84   3   2   
  8 Rose-Davidoff, Samuel        Montgomery B         4:36.92    4:30.76   2   1   
  9 Ftwi, Nahom                  Northwest            4:33.88    4:31.28   3 
 10 Unger, Mark                  Richard Mont         4:40.40    4:32.89   2 
 11 Bhalla, Meehir               Thomas S Woo         4:38.00    4:35.33   2 
 12 Dessie, Ezra                 Paint Branch         4:31.06    4:35.38   3 
 13 Sheth, Rahil                 Springbrook          4:35.00    4:37.41   3 
 14 Shiferaw, Abel               Springbrook          4:35.00    4:38.36   3 
 15 Maltagliati, Vincente        Paint Branch         4:38.90    4:38.41   2 
 16 Marks, Jacob                 Walter Johns         4:38.85    4:40.62   2 
 17 Musa, Abdisha                Montgomery B         4:42.20    4:40.79   2 
 18 Meza, Anthony                Poolesville          4:41.45    4:43.83   2 
 19 Hawkins, Solomon             James Hubert         4:43.60    4:46.84   2 
 20 Cardona, Carlos              Watkins Mill         4:46.90    4:48.19   1 
 21 Bangser, Seth                Walter Johns         4:51.07    4:51.83   1 
 22 Yu, Dalton                   Walt Whitman         4:45.90    4:52.32   1 
 23 Altamar, Nico                Bethesda-Che         4:56.40    4:54.26   1 
 24 Bloomberg, Joshua            Sherwood             4:51.30    4:55.08   1 
 25 Misura, Andrew               Winston Chur         4:42.99    4:57.79   2 
 26 Stallard, Christopher        Poolesville          4:43.10    4:58.21   2 
 27 Franklin, Timothy            Gaithersburg         4:42.73    5:01.60   2 
 28 Buchsbaum, Noah              Quince Orcha         4:55.83    5:02.70   1 
 29 Ndongmo, Bryant              Clarksburg           5:22.50    5:03.91   1 
 30 Kwiatkowski, Ben             Col. Zadok M         5:28.69    5:23.50   1 
 31 Dubin, Benjamin              Quince Orcha         5:08.30    5:30.37   1 
 32 Kebede, Yoseph               Rockville            5:24.90    5:30.95   1 
 33 Udovich, Joey                Rockville            5:36.06    5:42.79   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mulugeta, Eldad              Northwood            9:04.58    9:02.19   2  10   
  2 Feda, Obsaa                  Northwood            9:09.01    9:22.26   2   8   
  3 Mengist, Surafel             Springbrook          9:39.84    9:36.03   2   6   
  4 Sila, Baraka                 Northwood            9:44.66    9:40.86   2   5   
  5 Enright, Sean                Sherwood            10:10.20    9:45.40   2   4   
  6 Tensaye, Amanueal            Paint Branch        10:08.30    9:49.07   2   3   
  7 Riker, John                  Thomas S Woo         9:54.13    9:49.58   2   2   
  8 Hemley, Emerson              Bethesda-Che         9:56.09    9:50.78   2   1   
  9 Simpson, Joel                Montgomery B         9:52.62    9:58.24   2 
 10 Murphy, Michael              Walt Whitman        10:05.60    9:58.73   2 
 11 Bratt, Aaron                 Walt Whitman        10:02.65   10:02.15   2 
 12 Cardona, Carlos              Watkins Mill        10:42.58   10:07.55   1 
 13 Qiao, Richard                Thomas S Woo        10:19.80   10:08.84   2 
 14 Sorensen, Edward             Richard Mont        10:29.09   10:10.49   1 
 15 Mulugeta, Newell             Paint Branch        10:25.24   10:10.52   1 
 16 Bodmer, Samuel               Poolesville         10:30.06   10:13.50   1 
 17 Marks, Jacob                 Walter Johns        10:23.90   10:15.80   2 
 18 Strauch, Benjamin            Winston Chur        10:10.10   10:15.94   2 
 19 DeValle, Caden               Damascus            10:26.49   10:19.22   1 
 20 Eig, Sam                     Clarksburg          10:30.00   10:23.05   1 
 21 Hall, Cooper                 Quince Orcha        10:38.77   10:42.07   1 
 22 Bilsky, Asher                Albert Einst        11:05.36   10:57.80   1 
 23 Averill, Willem              Albert Einst        11:05.80   10:58.28   1 
 24 Young, Samuel                Rockville           11:30.59   11:13.19   1 
 25 Audi, Michael                James Hubert        10:58.90   11:13.30   1 
 26 Luu, Lindon                  Col. Zadok M        11:37.48   11:19.77   1 
 -- Stallard, Christopher        Poolesville         10:36.80        DNF   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Silimana, Amadou             Watkins Mill           14.60      14.50   3  10   
  2 Jones, Zachary               Gaithersburg           14.04      15.11   3   8   
  3 Brooks, Shayne               Thomas S Woo           15.44      15.50   3   6   
  4 Makonnen, Endalkachew        Northwest              15.14      15.90   3   5   
  5 Daniel, Elias Hailu          Sherwood               15.84      16.01   2   4   
  6 Monroe, Kevin                Clarksburg             15.64      16.08   3   3   
  7 Vyapuri, Sharwin             Northwest              15.64      16.29   3   2   
  8 Roach, Giancarlo             Rockville              16.46      16.44   2   1   
  9 Lorfils, Darius              Northwest              15.34      16.52   3 
 10 Ajuani, Hall                 Paint Branch           16.99      16.73   2 
 11 Oke, Freddie                 Gaithersburg           14.64      17.06   3 
 12 Cooper, Robbie               Bethesda-Che           16.42      17.15   2 
 13 Obispo, Jared                Springbrook            17.07      17.55   2 
 14 Magino, Hazael               Walter Johns           18.01      17.63   1 
 15 Adjani-Aldrin, John Edwa     Quince Orcha           17.74      17.64   1 
 16 Christofides, Andreas        Walt Whitman           17.34      17.82   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jones, Zachary               Gaithersburg           39.51      39.76   3  10   
  2 Silimana, Amadou             Watkins Mill           42.04      40.40   3   8   
  3 Brooks, Shayne               Thomas S Woo           40.87      40.43   3   6   
  4 Monroe, Jr., Kevin           Clarksburg             41.44      41.99   3   5   
  5 Daniel, Elias Hailu          Sherwood               42.64      42.05   2   4   
  6 Roach, Giovanni              Rockville              43.26      42.54   2   3   
  7 McNeill III, John            Damascus               42.62      42.93   2   2   
  8 Akwei, Arjun                 Bethesda-Che           44.54      43.50   2   1   
  9 Cooper, Robbie               Bethesda-Che           44.19      43.58   2 
 10 Logan, Christian             Springbrook            41.90      43.68   3 
 11 Makonnen, Endalkachew        Northwest              41.94      43.74   3 
 12 Ubom Jr, Uduakabasi          Paint Branch           43.96      43.83   2 
 13 Spiess, Ben                  Clarksburg             42.54      44.41   2 
 14 Obispo, Jared                Springbrook            41.60      44.94   3 
 15 Martin, Malcolm              Quince Orcha           45.24      45.25   1 
 16 Christofides, Andreas        Walt Whitman           45.04      45.52   1 
 17 Tyldesley, Logan             Montgomery B           44.90      45.63   1 
 18 Magino, Hazael               Walter Johns           45.44      46.78   1 
 19 Simpson, Ben                 Albert Einst           50.44      50.66   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwest  'A'                                      43.13      42.25   3  10   
     1) Gouanette, Yannick              2) Bishop, Isaiah                 
     3) Foote-Talley, Clarence          4) Woods Jr., Anthony             
  2 Watkins Mill  'A'                                   42.84      42.72   3   8   
     1) Silimana, Amadou                2) Sayeh, Baebaa                  
     3) Adjapong, Nicholas              4) Okoli, David Vincent           
  3 Sherwood  'A'                                       42.80      42.99   3   6   
     1) Dumas III, Eddie                2) Mehlek-Dawveed, Shimshone      
     3) Williams, Tyrese                4) Kamara, Jacob DM               
  4 Paint Branch  'A'                                   43.10      43.78   3   5   
     1) Hunter, Myles                   2) Ubom, Uduakabasi               
     3) Page, Justin                    4) Okonofua, Joshua               
  5 Clarksburg  'A'                                     44.68      43.79   2   4   
     1) Monroe, Jr., Kevin              2) Lopez, Jaider                  
     3) Williams, Toron                 4) McKinney, Casey                
  6 Damascus  'A'                                       44.27      44.15   3   3   
     1) Ayo-Durojaiye, Tikristi         2) Shaw, Christopher              
     3) McNeill III, John               4) Ambush, Austin                 
  7 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   42.50      44.17   3   2   
     1) Frazier, Anthony                2) Holley, Adrian                 
     3) Gontonwon, Anthony              4) Calvin, Glenith                
  8 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           45.58      44.42   2   1   
     1) Bah, Alpha                      2) Lally, Peter                   
     3) Broadbell, Winston              4) Walker-Liang, Zachary          
  9 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             44.00      45.16   3 
     1) Deng, Ellis                     2) Martinez, Freddie              
     3) Abdelkarim, Usama               4) Matthew, Isaiah                
 10 Walt Whitman  'A'                                   45.14      45.23   2 
     1) Adeoti, Solomon                 2) Druehl, Sebastian              
     3) Gandolfo, Tony                  4) Gurney, Ryan                   
 11 Springbrook  'A'                                    44.24      45.35   3 
     1) Kennedy, Jason                  2) Tabi, Wilson                   
     3) Scott II, Eric                  4) Livingstone, David             
 12 Montgomery Blair  'A'                               55.87      45.49   1 
     1) Johnson, Samuel                 2) Milton, Andre                  
     3) Desnoes, Alexander              4) Francois, Caleb                
 13 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                            46.44      46.35   1 
     1) Simeu, Brice                    2) Baxter, Jeremiah               
     3) David, Mason                    4) Elliott, Tollie                
 14 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 47.44      46.85   1 
     1) Barnes, Ryan                    2) Adjani-Aldrin, John Edward     
     3) Cooper, Marquez                 4) Mevo, Alfred                   
 15 Poolesville Sr  'A'                                 45.34      47.16   2 
     1) Brown, Aaron                    2) Brown, Desmond                 
     3) Miller, Colin                   4) Riggs, Trevor                  
 16 Rockville  'A'                                      46.32      47.49   2 
     1) Belle Jr, Cory                  2) Roach, Giancarlo               
     3) Ayungo, Okeyo                   4) Roach, Giovanni                
 17 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 46.10      47.84   2 
     1) Holland, Cole                   2) Cope, Ben                      
     3) Ticktin, Daniel                 4) Koroye, Tam                    
 -- Thomas S Wootton  'A'                               45.35         DQ   2  out of zone
     1) Ratcliff, Andrew                2) Amobi, Moses                   
     3) Aimiuwu, Osagie                 4) Cartwright, Keith              
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sherwood  'A'                                     1:30.02    1:29.05   3  10   
     1) Dumas III, Eddie                2) Williams, Tyrese               
     3) Mehlek-Dawveed, Shimshone       4) Kamara, Jacob DM               
  2 Paint Branch  'A'                                 1:29.50    1:30.13   3   8   
     1) Osuji, Chukwumdi                2) Hunter, Myles                  
     3) Ubom, Uduakabasi                4) Page, Justin                   
  3 Northwest  'A'                                    1:30.00    1:31.38   3   6   
     1) Gouanette, Yannick              2) Mensah, Peter                  
     3) Makonnen, Endalkachew           4) Bishop, Isaiah                 
  4 Clarksburg  'A'                                   1:34.00    1:32.11   2   5   
     1) McKinney, Casey                 2) Monroe, Kevin                  
     3) Lopez, Jaider                   4) Williams, Toron                
  5 Gaithersburg  'A'                                 1:30.85    1:32.62   3   4    .6125
     1) Frazier, Anthony                2) Holley, Adrian                 
     3) Oke, Freddie                    4) Gontonwon, Anthony             
  6 Montgomery Blair  'A'                             1:33.20   J1:32.62   2   3    .6172
     1) Sealls, Elliot                  2) Desnoes, Alexander             
     3) Francois, Caleb                 4) Milton, Andre                  
  7 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                             1:34.70    1:32.82   2   2   
     1) Brooks, Shayne                  2) Aimiuwu, Osagie                
     3) Amobi, Moses                    4) Cartwright, Keith              
  8 Springbrook  'A'                                  1:30.01    1:33.33   3   1   
     1) Isaac, Ruel                     2) Livingstone, David             
     3) Enwereuzor, Nnaemeka            4) Tabi, Wilson                   
  9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                         1:33.37    1:33.49   2 
     1) Kane, Amir                      2) Lally, Peter                   
     3) Cooper, Robbie                  4) Broadbell, Winston             
 10 Walt Whitman  'A'                                 1:36.50    1:36.77   2 
     1) Ehrlich, Max                    2) Druehl, Sebastian              
     3) Gandolfo, Tony                  4) Gurney, Ryan                   
 11 Walter Johnson  'A'                               1:35.40    1:37.21   2 
     1) Holland, Cole                   2) Magino, Hazael                 
     3) Ticktin, Daniel                 4) Koroye, Tam                    
 12 Quince Orchard  'A'                               1:41.50    1:41.00   2 
     1) Adjani-Aldrin, John Edward      2) Courbois, Calvin               
     3) Barnes, Ryan                    4) Cooper, Marquez                
 -- Poolesville Sr  'A'                               1:36.77         DQ   2 
     1) Brown, Aaron                    2) Brown, Desmond                 
     3) Miller, Colin                   4) Riggs, Trevor                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery  'A'                           3:30.00    3:26.57   3  10   
     1) Turner, Noah                    2) Starks Jr, Cedric              
     3) Matthew, Isaiah                 4) Suhr, Garrett                  
  2 Montgomery Blair  'A'                             3:29.64    3:27.59   3   8   
     1) Hufford, Brian                  2) Temple, Ryan                   
     3) Kinyanjui, Nathaniel            4) Francois, Caleb                
  3 Springbrook  'A'                                  3:23.05    3:28.54   3   6   
     1) Tabi, Wilson                    2) Enwereuzor, Nnaemeka           
     3) Cook, Logan                     4) Livingstone, David             
  4 James Hubert Blake  'A'                           3:27.50    3:29.62   3   5   
     1) Banga, Caleb                    2) Koudouovoh, Jules              
     3) Todman, Mekhi                   4) Hernandez, Adiel               
  5 Clarksburg  'A'                                   3:30.00    3:30.02   2   4   
     1) Horton, Tre                     2) Lopez, Jaider                  
     3) Kelly, Mateus                   4) McKinney, Casey                
  6 Northwood  'A'                                    3:29.00    3:30.70   3   3   
     1) Abdur-Rahim, Yasin              2) Fofana, Lamine                 
     3) Reggasa, Mulisa                 4) Boyer, Sebastian               
  7 Northwest  'A'                                    3:31.00    3:30.95   2   2   
     1) Mensah, Peter                   2) Ftwi, Nahom                    
     3) Gouanette, Yannick              4) Makonnen, Endalkachew          
  8 Sherwood  'A'                                     3:34.25    3:31.09   2   1   
     1) Kamara, Jacob DM                2) Gormley, Ian                   
     3) Covaliu-Fuentes, Alberto        4) Pans, Foron                    
  9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                         3:27.92    3:35.77   3 
     1) Akwei, Arjun                    2) Bailey, Nick                   
     3) Walker-Liang, Zachary           4) Smyth, Aidan                   
 10 Walter Johnson  'A'                               3:43.45    3:36.23   2 
     1) Oranubu, Nna                    2) Solorio, Dillon                
     3) Simhony, Yariv                  4) Koroye, Tam                    
 11 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                             3:39.00    3:38.03   2 
     1) Yuen, Tate                      2) Lewis, Ralin                   
     3) Keenan, Edward                  4) Brooks, Shayne                 
 11 Gaithersburg  'A'                                 3:28.00    3:38.03   3 
     1) Mbengang Mbianda, Jacque        2) Oke, Freddie                   
     3) Sow, Sadou                      4) Franklin, Timothy              
 13 Watkins Mill  'A'                                 3:36.04    3:39.18   2 
     1) Brown, Donovan                  2) Thorpe, Kameron                
     3) Njie, Katim                     4) Rizarri, Julian                
 14 Walt Whitman  'A'                                 3:41.10    3:40.34   2 
     1) Onwuamaegbu, Obi                2) Carter, Joshua                 
     3) Gandolfo, Tony                  4) Rumsfeld, Ben                  
 15 Poolesville Sr  'A'                               3:49.30    3:50.59   1 
     1) Stallard, Christopher           2) Miller, Colin                  
     3) Huaylinos, Jairo                4) Gularson, Garrett              
 16 Quince Orchard  'A'                               3:52.10    4:00.82   1 
     1) Mwepu, Josh                     2) Obi, Zane                      
     3) Martin, Malcolm                 4) Courbois, Calvin               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Montgomery Blair  'A'                             8:06.21    8:01.51   10   
     1) Hufford, Brian                  2) Simpson, Joel                  
     3) Cannuscio, Leoluca              4) Kinyanjui, Nathaniel           
  2 Richard Montgomery  'A'                           8:10.00    8:11.47    8   
     1) Applebaum, Elias                2) Turner, Noah                   
     3) Suhr, Garrett                   4) Kaye, Henry                    
  3 Gaithersburg  'A'                                 8:17.00    8:16.85    6   
     1) Sow, Sadou                      2) Franklin, Timothy              
     3) Kidane, Redeate                 4) Mbengang Mbianda, Jacque       
  4 Clarksburg  'A'                                   8:31.00    8:20.27    5   
     1) Kelly, Mateus                   2) Ndongmo, Bryant                
     3) Eig, Sam                        4) Fernandez, Lucas               
  5 Winston Churchill  'A'                            8:18.60    8:21.42    4   
     1) Horton, William                 2) Wank, Samuel                   
     3) Wang, Simon                     4) Zhang, Michael                 
  6 Walt Whitman  'A'                                 8:30.11    8:24.50    3   
     1) Rumsfeld, Ben                   2) Yu, Dalton                     
     3) Lesser, Benjamin                4) Onwuamaegbu, Obi               
  7 Walter Johnson  'A'                               8:16.00    8:24.81    2   
     1) Bukhari, Faraaz                 2) Simhony, Yariv                 
     3) Scott, Alex                     4) Solorio, Dillon                
  8 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                             8:27.00    8:27.07    1   
     1) Keenan, Edward                  2) Qiao, Richard                  
     3) Sritharan, Vipulan              4) Pohoryles, Joseph              
  9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                         8:44.50    8:31.85  
     1) Friebert, James                 2) Nealis, Andrew                 
     3) Dupin, Max                      4) Hemley, Emerson                
 10 Sherwood  'A'                                     8:33.23    8:42.19  
     1) Gormley, Ian                    2) Hermosilla, Nick               
     3) Covaliu-Fuentes, Alberto        4) Bonsby, Vincent                
 11 Quince Orchard  'A'                               9:09.20    9:09.56  
     1) Fontek, Jonathan                2) Buchsbaum, Noah                
     3) Hall, Cooper                    4) Dubin, Benjamin                
 12 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                          9:22.61    9:26.33  
     1) Luu, Lindon                     2) Zhao, Zachary                  
     3) Zarate, Miguel                  4) Kwiatkowski, Ben               
 13 Rockville  'A'                                    9:48.00   10:06.23  
     1) Carvajal, Michael               2) Young, Samuel                  
     3) Kim, Dylan                      4) Udovich, Joey                  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Foote-Talley, Clarence       Northwest            6-04.00    6-00.00   10   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    P  XXX 
  2 Jones, Zachary               Gaithersburg         6-00.00    5-10.00    7   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 McKinney, Reggie             Watkins Mill         6-04.00    5-10.00    7   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Lorfils, Darius              Northwest            5-10.00    5-08.00    5   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Brown, Donovan               Watkins Mill         6-00.00   J5-08.00    4   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 McAdam, Daequan              Clarksburg           5-08.00   J5-08.00    3   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Middleton, Bryce             Northwest            5-10.00   J5-08.00    2   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Aimiuwu, Osagie              Thomas S Woo         5-10.00    5-06.00    1   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Mahon, Ryan                  Thomas S Woo         5-08.00    5-04.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 10 Palmore, Samuel              Sherwood             5-00.00   J5-04.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Brown, Desmond               Poolesville          6-00.00         NH  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        P    P    P  XXP 
 -- Calvin, Glenith              Gaithersburg         5-10.00         NH  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Bryant, Matthew              Albert Einst         5-08.00         NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Zachary               Gaithersburg        13-00.00   11-00.00   10   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P    P    P     P     P     O 
  2 Courbois, Calvin             Quince Orcha        10-06.00   10-06.00    8   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P   XO    O     O     O   XXX 
  3 Williams, Isiah              Northwest            9-06.00   10-00.00    6   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
       XO    O  XXO   XO     O   XXX 
  4 Lorfils, Darius              Northwest           10-00.00    9-06.00    5   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O   XO    O   XXX 
  5 Abrahams, Hayden             Northwood            9-00.00    9-00.00    4   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 -- Licht, Oliver                Richard Mont                         NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Tyrese             Sherwood            21-05.75   21-06.50   2  10   
      21-03  21-05  21-06.50  19-11.25  PASS  PASS
  2 Foote-Talley, Clarence       Northwest           21-07.25   21-04.50   2   8   
      20-10.25  20-05  PASS  20-09  20-09.50  21-04.50
  3 Ayo-Durojaiye, Tikristi      Damascus            22-04.00   21-03.50   2   6   
      20-05  19-05.50  FOUL  18-11  19-08.50  21-03.50
  4 Gouanette, Yannick           Northwest           21-07.00   21-01.00   2   5   
      21-01  PASS  PASS  18-09      
  5 Woods Jr., Anthony           Northwest           20-05.50  J21-01.00   2   4   
      18-07.75  21-01  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 McKinney, Reggie             Watkins Mill        20-08.00   20-09.00   2   3   
      18-05.50  20-04.25  20-04.25  19-06  FOUL  20-09
  7 Calvin, Glenith              Gaithersburg        22-05.00   20-03.00   2   2   
      20-03  19-11  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Adeoti, Solomon              Walt Whitman        19-04.00   20-02.50   2   1   
      20-02.50  19-07.50  FOUL  17-11.50  15-04.50  FOUL
  9 Mevo, Alfred                 Quince Orcha        21-02.00   20-02.25   2 
      FOUL  19-02  20-02.25  19-06  17-01  18-08.25
 10 Baxter, Jeremiah             Col. Zadok M        18-10.00   19-07.25   1 
      18-05  15-03  19-07.25            
 11 Thorpe, Kameron              Watkins Mill        19-00.00   19-06.00   1 
      19-01  19-06  18-11.75            
 12 Cartwright, Keith            Thomas S Woo        20-01.75   19-04.00   2 
      18-00.75  19-04  18-08           
 13 Spiess, Ben                  Clarksburg          19-02.25  J19-04.00   1 
      19-04  17-11.25  17-04.75           
 14 Boyer, Sebastian             Northwood           18-08.00   19-01.00   1 
      17-07.50  19-01  18-07.25            
 15 Walker-Liang, Zachary        Bethesda-Che        20-07.50   18-07.50   2 
      17-01.25  17-11.50  18-07.50           
 16 Teixeira, Maxwell            Winston Chur        19-09.00   18-05.25   2 
      18-05.25  FOUL  15-03           
 17 Busey, Nathan                James Hubert        17-07.75   18-05.00   1 
      18-00.25  17-09.50  18-05            
 18 Hunter, Myles                Paint Branch        18-05.00   18-03.00   1 
      17-03.25  18-03  17-05           
 19 Lally, Peter                 Bethesda-Che        19-04.00   17-11.50   2 
      16-11.50  17-11.50  FOUL           
 20 Kennedy, Jason               Springbrook         16-09.00   17-05.50   1 
      17-05.50  16-10.50  16-08           
 21 Jarrett, Johannes            John F Kenne        19-01.00  J17-05.50   1 
      FOUL  17-05.50  FOUL           
 22 Little, Matthew              Richard Mont        19-04.00   16-08.25   1 
      16-08.25                  
 23 Ibezim, Jessie               Gaithersburg        19-07.75   16-07.50   2 
      15-09.50  15-05.25  16-07.50           
 24 Okonkwo, Olisaneme           Poolesville         17-06.00   16-06.25   1 
      16-05.25  FOUL  16-06.25            
 25 Atzili, Tomer                Rockville           17-11.00   16-04.00   1 
      16-04  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Boys Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Foote-Talley, Clarence       Northwest           46-05.00   49-05.50   2  10   
      49-05.50  48-06.25  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Baxter, Jeremiah             Col. Zadok M        41-07.00   43-08.50   2   8   
      42-06.50  37-00.25  41-04  42-01.75  41-08.50  43-08.50
  3 Ubom Jr, Uduakabasi          Paint Branch        42-06.75   43-01.75   2   6   
      40-08.75  43-01.75  42-04.50  42-05  FOUL  PASS
  4 McKinney, Reggie             Watkins Mill        41-08.50   41-06.25   2   5   
      41-03.50  FOUL  40-01.75  40-10.75  40-05  41-06.25
  5 Middleton, Bryce             Northwest           42-09.50   41-04.00   2   4   
      40-08.75  40-09  41-04  40-04.50  40-04.75  FOUL
  6 Williams, Isiah              Northwest           42-06.00   41-01.75   2   3   
      41-01.75  FOUL  FOUL  40-04  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Mevo, Alfred                 Quince Orcha        42-06.00   41-01.25   2   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  41-01.25  40-06  40-01.25  FOUL
  8 Spiess, Ben                  Clarksburg          40-11.00   41-00.50   2   1   
      39-06  FOUL  41-00.50  37-05.25  38-04  40-03
  9 Horton, Tre                  Clarksburg          40-07.00   39-00.50   1 
      37-02.25  39-00.50  37-07.25  37-08.25  38-02.25  36-11
 10 Stubbs, Jalen                Richard Mont        42-01.00   38-10.00   2 
      38-10  36-04.50  FOUL         
 11 Busey, Nathan                James Hubert        38-09.25   38-09.00   1 
      38-09  38-06  38-02.75            
 12 Akwei, Arjun                 Bethesda-Che        40-08.50   38-02.75   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  38-02.75         
 13 Patel, Aryan                 Gaithersburg        40-00.25   36-10.25   1 
      36-10.25  36-03  36-08.75            
 14 Ibezim, Jessie               Gaithersburg        37-05.00   36-01.75   1 
      36-00.25  36-01  36-01.75            
 15 Palmore, Samuel              Sherwood            35-05.25   35-09.00   1 
      35-06.25  33-06.25  35-09           
 16 Behrens, Blake               Thomas S Woo        35-00.25   35-08.75   1 
      35-05.75  35-08.75  34-02.50            
 17 Morales, Daniel              Sherwood            36-07.00   34-07.50   1 
      33-03.25  34-07.50  33-03.50            
 18 Atzili, Tomer                Rockville           31-07.50   33-02.25   1 
      33-02.25  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Teixeira, Maxwell            Winston Chur        39-05.00       FOUL   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bishop, Isaiah               Northwest           50-01.00   48-01.75   2  10   
      FOUL  46-11.75  48-01.75  46-07.50  FOUL  42-08
  2 Jules, Deandre               Northwest           45-06.00   47-08.00   2   8   
      FOUL  45-11.25  FOUL  46-10  47-08  47-01
  3 Sayeh, Baebaa                Watkins Mill        44-06.75   45-11.25   2   6   
      43-01.75  FOUL  44-11.25  FOUL  45-11.25  FOUL
  4 Williams, Steven             Quince Orcha        45-10.50   45-04.50   2   5   
      45-02.50  45-04.50  41-05.25  39-06.75  FOUL  41-06.75
  5 Rush, Anthony                Watkins Mill        43-10.00   43-00.50   2   4   
      41-09.50  FOUL  43-00.50  41-07.50  FOUL  40-03
  6 Guglielmone, Jon             Clarksburg          43-04.25   42-10.00   2   3   
      FOUL  42-10  41-05.25  FOUL  37-06.75  38-09.25
  7 Lomax, Aaron                 Albert Einst        40-00.00   42-01.00   2   2   
      40-09  42-01  42-01  40-00.50  37-10  FOUL
  8 Bah, Alpha                   Bethesda-Che        37-05.00   39-10.00   1   1   
      39-00.50  36-09  36-00.75  36-03  39-10  38-05
  9 Nazzaro, Joseph              Sherwood            43-01.00   39-08.25   2 
      39-08.25  FOUL  39-01.75  FOUL  37-06.75  38-09.25
 10 Holmquist, Foster            Poolesville         39-03.50   38-03.50   2 
      36-03.75  36-07.75  38-03.50            
 11 Appiah, Jeffrey              Gaithersburg        37-10.00   37-10.00   1 
      34-09.75  37-10  FOUL         
 12 Audu, Abubakar               Richard Mont        41-04.00   37-02.75   2 
      37-02.50  37-02.75  35-00         
 13 Watties, Jelani              Gaithersburg        37-02.50   37-02.00   1 
      37-02  35-04.25  34-08.50         
 14 Abedi Mungu, Simon           Richard Mont        38-06.75   36-07.50   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  36-07.50            
 15 Munn, Shariff                Walter Johns        35-08.50   35-05.50   1 
      35-05.50  35-04.25  31-11.75         
 16 Kalai, Daniel                Col. Zadok M        32-11.00   34-06.25   1 
      32-10.50  34-06.25  30-03.75         
 17 Aimiuwu, Osagie              Thomas S Woo        34-07.00   33-05.25   1 
      33-05.25  32-01.50  32-11         
 18 Glass, Jacob                 Walt Whitman        31-09.50   33-04.00   1 
      33-04  32-07.50  31-10         
 19 Cooper, Zaire                Montgomery B        35-04.00   31-02.00   1 
      30-03  28-11  31-02         
 20 Valle Jr, Vincent            Seneca Valle        27-04.00   25-06.00   1 
      25-06  25-05  22-11         
 
Boys Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jules, Deandre               Northwest             153-00     146-03   2  10   
      144-02     146-03  FOUL  117-08  FOUL
  2 Nazzaro, Joseph              Sherwood              144-01     143-00   2   8   
      FOUL  128-08  143-00  132-00  141-11  130-08
  3 Ayedze, Gottlieb             Northwest             132-02     138-05   2   6   
      130-05  138-05  138-02  FOUL  134-09  138-05
  4 Lomax, Aaron                 Albert Einst          154-03     129-08   2   5   
      126-11  129-08  128-03  FOUL  FOUL  123-09
  5 Holmquist, Foster            Poolesville           138-09     129-03   2   4   
      122-02  118-00  120-05  124-11  115-03  129-03
  6 Sayeh, Baebaa                Watkins Mill          126-00     123-08   2   3   
      FOUL     123-06     123-08    
  7 Amoh, Josh                   Clarksburg            120-00     122-11   2   2   
      118-06  120-02  122-11  117-07     FOUL
  8 Guglielmone, Jon             Clarksburg            122-05     115-07   2   1   
      FOUL  115-07  113-00  102-00  108-08  102-03
  9 Abedi Mungu, Simon           Richard Mont          126-01     112-00   2 
      112-00  FOUL  107-01  99-00  104-07  98-03
 10 Audu, Abubakar               Richard Mont          127-04     107-01   2 
      107-01     FOUL  99-00  104-07  98-03
 11 Bright, Wesley               Gaithersburg          104-09      98-01   1 
      87-09  98-01  FOUL           
 12 Rush, Anthony                Watkins Mill          110-00      97-00   2 
      93-06     97-00           
 13 Cooper, Zaire                Montgomery B           93-11      93-01   1 
      90-09  93-01  FOUL           
 14 Bah, Alpha                   Bethesda-Che           98-03      82-04   1 
      82-04  79-02  FOUL          
 15 Valle Jr, Vincent            Seneca Valle           87-00      81-00   1 
      81-00  79-04  74-01           
 16 Williams, Steven             Quince Orcha           91-10      80-07   1 
      74-08  80-07  74-01           
 16 Glass, Jacob                 Walt Whitman        83-00.25      80-07   1 
      FOUL  80-07  74-01           
 18 Cheung, Kenny                Thomas S Woo           66-06      79-01   1 
      79-01  65-01  75-06            
 19 Amah, Sabio                  Col. Zadok M          106-05      78-11   1 
      78-11  78-09               
 20 Yates, Jaden                 Walter Johns           93-08      72-06   1 
      FOUL  63-03  72-06           
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwest                  120.50     2) Walter Johnson             69   
    3) Gaithersburg                53        4) Paint Branch               52   
    5) Quince Orchard              42        5) Richard Montgomery         42   
    7) Seneca Valley               37        7) Damascus                   37   
    9) Sherwood                    30       10) James Hubert Blake         28   
   11) Clarksburg                  27.50    12) Bethesda-Chevy Chase       26   
   13) Walt Whitman                21       13) Thomas S Wootton           21   
   15) Wheaton                     19       16) Montgomery Blair           13   
   17) Northwood                   11       18) Springbrook                10   
   19) Winston Churchill            9       19) Watkins Mill                9   
   21) John F Kennedy               8       22) Poolesville Sr              7   
   23) Rockville                    5       24) Col. Zadok Magruder         2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwest                  143        2) Paint Branch               72   
    3) Watkins Mill                69        4) Gaithersburg               59   
    5) Northwood                   58        6) Sherwood                   52   
    7) Richard Montgomery          39        8) Clarksburg                 36   
    9) Montgomery Blair            31       10) Damascus                   24   
   11) Thomas S Wootton            21       12) Quince Orchard             15   
   13) Springbrook                 13       14) James Hubert Blake          9   
   14) Bethesda-Chevy Chase         9       14) Winston Churchill           9   
   17) Col. Zadok Magruder          8       18) Rockville                   7   
   18) Albert Einstein              7       18) Walter Johnson              7   
   21) Poolesville Sr               4       21) Walt Whitman                4   


Return to Top

Email | About