MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Cougar Relays
Cougar Relays History
Hosted By: Quince Orchard
Gaithersburg, Maryland
2008-04-05
http://www.qohs.org/athletics/cougar_relays/index.php

Licensed to Quince Orchard High School  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/5/2008 10:27 PM
                 2008 Quince Orchard Cougar Relays - 4/5/2008                  
                          Quince Orchard High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
        Meet: R 5:09.9h  4/16/2005   Veronica Salcido, Wootton                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eckerstrom, Britt            Northwest            5:12.00     5:18.0    10  
  2 Gretschel, Johanna           Blair                5:15.00     5:30.3     8  
  3 Aherne, Kathy                Northwest            5:20.00     5:32.1     6  
  4 Rubin, Jessie                Wootton              5:18.00     5:33.7     4  
  5 Donnelly, Paige              BC C                 5:35.00     5:34.6     2  
  6 Lambert, Michele             Liberty              5:35.00     5:37.8     1  
  7 Richardson, Hannah           BC C                 5:25.00     5:40.2  
  8 Reid, Jenny                  Poolesville          5:30.00     5:40.7  
  9 Stinner, Becca               Northwest            5:25.00     5:47.9  
 10 Machado, Iona                Wootton              5:50.00     5:51.6  
 11 Smith, Jenna                 Clarksburg           5:45.00     5:55.3  
 12 Connor, Katherine            Poolesville          5:45.00     6:00.2  
 13 Galligan, Kristen            Thomas Johnson       6:15.00     6:04.4  
 13 Sumner, Lauren               Clarksburg                       6:04.4  
 15 Donoghue, Eileen             Thomas Johnson       6:05.00     6:04.7  
 16 Tatem, Kathleen              BC C                 5:50.00     6:10.2  
 17 Stark, Anika                 Bowie                5:50.00     6:10.7  
 18 Taney, Charlotte             Northwood            6:35.00     6:25.1  
 19 Mamo, Berekat                Seneca Valley        7:00.00     7:57.5  
 20 Brita, Anahilda              Northwood            6:50.00     8:30.0  
 
Girls 666 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tousley, Addie               BC C                           J25:06.0    10  
  2 Moores, Aimee                Quince Orchard                 J25:57.6     8  
  3 DiNardo, Christine           Northwest                      J24:55.5     6  
  4 Zaharoff, Jade               Madison                        J23:22.4     4  
  5 Reid, Sisi                   Albert Einstein                J21:55.3     2  
  6 Zell, Lauren                 Madison                        J20:10.1     1  
  7 Elwell, Stephanie            Seneca Valley                   26:00.0  
  7 Levine, Amy                  Wootton                         26:00.0  
  7 St Regis, Camille            Quince Orchard                  26:00.0  
  7 Lee, Jacelyn                 Quince Orchard                  26:00.0  
  7 Carlson, Abby                Liberty                         26:00.0  
  7 Koman, Laura                 Liberty                         26:00.0  
  7 Lehrenbaum, Hannah           Wootton                         26:00.0  
  7 Allen, Laura                 Wootton                         26:00.0  
  7 Britton, Sara                R Montgomery                    26:00.0  
  7 Gretschel, Johanna           Blair                           26:00.0  
  7 Rodenzo, Eva                 R Montgomery                    26:00.0  
  7 Moore, Alana                 R Montgomery                    26:00.0  
  7 Reid, Jenny                  Poolesville                     26:00.0  
  7 Henretty, Shannon            Liberty                         26:00.0  
  7 Regan, Theresa               Blair                           26:00.0  
  7 Chand, Joy                   Thomas Johnson                  26:00.0  
  7 Shafer, Aimee                Thomas Johnson                  26:00.0  
  7 Roochnick, Naomi             BC C                            26:00.0  
  7 Levine, Katie                Thomas Johnson                  26:00.0  
  7 Blank, Lindsay               Sherwood                        26:00.0  
  7 Stark, Anika                 Bowie                           26:00.0  
  7 Byrne, Brigid                Madison                         26:00.0  
  7 Barnard, Tyler               Sherwood                        26:00.0  
  7 Dirks, Julianne              Clarksburg                      26:00.0  
  7 Personette, Marrisa          Walter Johnson                  26:00.0  
  7 Kenel, Kelsey                Clarksburg                      26:00.0  
  7 Larson, Micaela              Clarksburg                      26:00.0  
  7 Siegall, Hillary             Northwest                       26:00.0  
  7 Yu, Ida                      Northwest                       26:00.0  
  7 Fisher, Erin                 Walter Johnson                  26:00.0  
  7 Allen, Courtney              Walter Johnson                  26:00.0  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        Meet: R 45.3h  4/16/2005   Hilary Moen, Walter Johnson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Durr, Olivia                 Poolesville            46.20      45.4h   5   10  
  2 Jackson, Cenarda             Thomas Johnson         48.30      47.9h   5    8  
  3 Chang, Alice                 Northwest              52.00      50.6h   4    6  
  4 Keller, Maxann               Thomas Johnson         49.50      50.9h   5    4  
  5 Beard, Cindy                 Northwest              52.50      51.1h   4    2  
  6 Bouldin, Casaundra           Bowie                  48.00      51.9h   5    1  
  7 Rebois, Katy                 Albert Einstein        47.20      52.0h   5 
  8 Gomez, Laura                 Quince Orchard         52.00      52.3h   4 
  9 Kresse, Veronica             Quince Orchard         53.00      52.8h   4 
 10 Lijewski, Catherine          Liberty                55.00      53.1h   3 
 11 Weaver, Jessie               R Montgomery           54.00      53.6h   3 
 12 Hardgrove, Julia             BC C                   57.00      54.4h   2 
 13 Singleton, Jessica           Bowie                  49.80      54.7h   5 
 14 McCardy, Lexy                Clarksburg                        56.6h   3 
 15 Grammar, Courtney            Sherwood               56.00      57.0h   2 
 16 Asher, Mponya                Paint Branch         1:00.00      57.5h   1 
 17 Zell, Lauren                 Madison                56.27      58.2h   2 
 18 Weiner, Emily                Seneca Valley                     59.6h   2 
 19 Lederer, Allison             Sherwood             1:00.70      59.9h   1 
 20 Osman, Riham                 Clarksburg                      1:00.7h   3 
 21 Safaie, Tina                 Madison                59.08    1:01.1h   1 
 22 Andu, Selam                  BC C                   57.00    1:04.3h   2 
 23 Hickman, Marie               Seneca Valley                   1:07.9h   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: R 49.1h  4/5/2008    Wootton Patriots, Wootton                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wootton Patriots  'A'                               47.00      49.1hR  4   10  
  2 Gaithersburg Trojans  'A'                           49.00      49.9h   4    8  
  3 Thomas Johnson Patriots  'A'                        50.50      50.1h   4    6  
  4 Bowie Bulldogs  'A'                                 52.00      50.5h   3    4  
  5 Clarksburg Coyotes  'A'                             53.00      50.7h   3    2  
  6 Richard Montgomery Rockets  'A'                     56.00      52.5h   2    1  
  7 Walter Johnson Wildcats  'A'                        51.00      52.9h   4 
  8 Montgomery Blair Blazers  'A'                       52.00      53.1h   3 
  9 Northwest Jaguars  'A'                              58.00      54.8h   1 
 10 J.H. Blake Bengals  'A'                             56.00      55.4h   2 
 11 Sherwood Warriors  'A'                              53.80      55.5h   3 
 12 James Madison Warhawks  'A'                         51.86      55.7h   4 
 13 Bethesda-Chevy Chase Barons  'A'                  1:00.00      56.1h   1 
 14 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                         55.00      56.7h   2 
 15 Seneca Valley Eagles  'A'                           59.00      57.1h   1 
 16 Northwood Gladiators  'A'                           52.00      57.5h   4 
 17 Springbrook Blue Devils  'A'                        52.00      58.9h   3 
 18 Liberty Lions  'A'                                  56.50      59.3h   2 
 19 Poolesville Falcons  'A'                            55.00      59.7h   2 
 -- Paint Branch Panthers  'A'                          53.00         DQ   3 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: R 1:45.1h  4/5/2008    Wootton Patriots, Wootton                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wootton Patriots  'A'                             1:43.00     1:45.1R  4   10  
  2 Gaithersburg Trojans  'A'                         1:49.00     1:47.3   4    8  
  3 Thomas Johnson Patriots  'A'                      1:49.00     1:47.9   4    6  
  4 Richard Montgomery Rockets  'A'                   1:54.00     1:50.5   3    4  
  5 Montgomery Blair Blazers  'A'                     1:52.00     1:51.6   3    2  
  6 Walter Johnson Wildcats  'A'                      1:49.00     1:52.2   4    1  
  7 Sherwood Warriors  'A'                            1:55.60     1:53.3   2 
  8 Bowie Bulldogs  'A'                               1:45.00     1:55.9   4 
  9 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                       1:56.00     1:56.8   2 
 10 James Madison Warhawks  'A'                       1:50.23     1:57.1   3 
 11 J.H. Blake Bengals  'A'                           1:52.00     1:57.1   3 
 12 Springbrook Blue Devils  'A'                      1:50.00     1:57.2   4 
 13 Northwest Jaguars  'A'                            2:00.00     1:57.3   1 
 14 Albert Einstein Titans  'A'                       2:10.00     1:58.1   1 
 15 Northwood Gladiators  'A'                         1:56.00     1:59.6   2 
 16 Liberty Lions  'A'                                1:59.00     2:01.7   2 
 17 Poolesville Falcons  'A'                          1:52.00     2:03.6   3 
 18 Paint Branch Panthers  'A'                        1:55.00     2:04.9   2 
 19 Seneca Valley Eagles  'A'                         2:00.00     2:05.7   1 
 20 Clarksburg Coyotes  'A'                           1:55.00     2:07.8   3 
 21 Bethesda-Chevy Chase Barons  'A'                  1:57.00     2:08.1   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: R 4:03.6h  4/16/2005   John F. Kennedy High School, Kennedy      
                         A Nettles, M Miller, A Payne, P Kuto-Akoi         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wootton Patriots  'A'                             4:08.00     4:05.7   3   10  
  2 Northwest Jaguars  'A'                            4:15.00     4:15.4   3    8  
  3 Thomas Johnson Patriots  'A'                      4:20.00     4:17.5   1    6  
  4 Richard Montgomery Rockets  'A'                   4:18.00     4:18.2   2    4  
  5 Sherwood Warriors  'A'                            4:18.80     4:20.7   2    2  
  6 Walter Johnson Wildcats  'A'                      4:10.00     4:25.3   2    1  
  7 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                       4:45.00     4:26.4   1 
  8 James Madison Warhawks  'A'                       4:19.00     4:34.0   2 
  9 Clarksburg Coyotes  'A'                           4:25.00     4:37.6   1 
 10 J.H. Blake Bengals  'A'                           5:10.00     4:37.9   1 
 11 Liberty Lions  'A'                                4:42.00     4:54.6   1 
 12 Bowie Bulldogs  'A'                               3:58.00     5:01.6   3 
 13 Bethesda-Chevy Chase Barons  'A'                  4:45.00     5:10.7   1 
 -- Northwood Gladiators  'A'                         4:45.00         DQ   1 
 -- Montgomery Blair Blazers  'A'                     4:13.00         DQ   3 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: R 9:47.6h  3/24/2007   Winston Churchill Bulldogs, Churchill     
                         M Fikri, E Morser, O Ayorinde, E McManus          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northwest Jaguars  'A'                            9:50.00     9:49.5    10  
  2 Wootton Patriots  'A'                            10:00.00    10:03.5     8  
  3 Thomas Johnson Patriots  'A'                      9:58.00    10:06.5     6  
  4 Poolesville Falcons  'A'                         10:10.00    10:28.9     4  
  5 Walter Johnson Wildcats  'A'                     10:18.00    10:29.5     2  
  6 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                      10:35.00    10:38.5     1  
  7 Liberty Lions  'A'                               10:40.00    11:13.1  
  8 Sherwood Warriors  'A'                           10:46.00    11:19.7  
  9 Albert Einstein Titans  'A'                      11:00.00    11:39.1  
 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase Barons  'A'                 10:35.00    11:41.6  
 11 Paint Branch Panthers  'A'                       11:30.00    12:53.5  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
        Meet: R 4:17.3h  4/5/2008    Wootton Patriots, Wootton                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wootton Patriots  'A'                             4:20.00     4:17.3R  4   10  
  2 Gaithersburg Trojans  'A'                         4:08.00     4:22.9   4    8  
  3 Thomas Johnson Patriots  'A'                      4:23.90     4:24.6   4    6  
  4 Montgomery Blair Blazers  'A'                     4:13.00     4:24.9   4    4  
  5 Clarksburg Coyotes  'A'                           4:45.00     4:33.1   3    2  
  6 Bowie Bulldogs  'A'                               4:30.00     4:33.2   4    1  
  7 Walter Johnson Wildcats  'A'                      4:30.00     4:43.9   4 
  8 Northwest Jaguars  'A'                            4:50.00     4:52.6   2 
  9 J.H. Blake Bengals  'A'                           4:50.00     4:53.0   3 
 10 James Madison Warhawks  'A'                       4:33.00     4:54.2   3 
 11 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                       5:00.00     4:57.1   2 
 12 Albert Einstein Titans  'A'                       4:50.00     4:57.5   3 
 13 Paint Branch Panthers  'A'                        5:25.00     4:59.6   1 
 14 Northwood Gladiators  'A'                         4:36.00     5:01.2   3 
 15 Bethesda-Chevy Chase Barons  'A'                  4:50.00     5:02.4   3 
 16 Liberty Lions  'A'                                4:51.00     5:05.7   2 
 17 Seneca Valley Eagles  'A'                         6:00.00     6:13.7   1 
 -- Sherwood Warriors  'A'                            5:12.00         DQ   1 
 -- Poolesville Falcons  'A'                          5:00.00         DQ   2 
 
Girls Distance Medley
================================================================================
        Meet: R 12:44.9h  3/24/2007   Winston Churchill Bulldogs, Churchill    
                          M Fikri, K Wolf, E McManus, L Hannallah           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas Johnson Patriots  'A'                     13:21.60    13:19.0    10  
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase Barons  'A'                 13:20.00    13:31.1     8  
  3 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                      13:30.00    13:34.0     6  
  4 Wootton Patriots  'A'                            14:04.00    13:41.8     4  
  5 Walter Johnson Wildcats  'A'                     13:00.00    13:49.9     2  
  6 Northwest Jaguars  'A'                           13:55.00    14:02.2     1  
  7 Gaithersburg Trojans  'A'                        12:30.00    14:12.1  
  8 Liberty Lions  'A'                               13:40.00    14:16.7  
  9 James Madison Warhawks  'A'                      13:11.65    14:31.4  
 10 Sherwood Warriors  'A'                           14:38.00    14:37.8  
 11 Montgomery Blair Blazers  'A'                    14:00.00    15:21.4  
 12 Poolesville Falcons  'A'                         14:30.00    15:58.2  
 13 Clarksburg Coyotes  'A'                          15:00.00    16:21.6  
 14 Paint Branch Panthers  'A'                       14:50.00    16:25.9  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================================
        Meet: R 1:09.7h  4/16/2005   Walter Johnson High School, Walter Johnson
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Thomas Johnson Patriots  'A'                      1:13.90    1:12.2h   4   10  
  2 Walter Johnson Wildcats  'A'                      1:20.00    1:13.0h   3    8  
  3 Sherwood Warriors  'A'                            1:20.60    1:13.3h   2    6  
  4 Northwest Jaguars  'A'                            1:19.00    1:14.6h   3    4  
  5 Bowie Bulldogs  'A'                                 52.00    1:15.6h   4    2  
  6 Richard Montgomery Rockets  'A'                   1:23.00    1:18.4h   2    1  
  7 James Madison Warhawks  'A'                                  1:20.3h   1 
  8 Clarksburg Coyotes  'A'                           1:14.50    1:24.7h   3 
  9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase Barons  'A'                  1:22.00    1:26.8h   2 
 
Girls High Jump Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: R  5-06  3/27/2004   Toni Aluko, Paint Branch                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gerald, Monica               Blake                           4-10.00     5  
  1 Calhoun, Liz                 Wootton                         4-10.00  
  3 Dulling, Lindsey             Liberty                         4-08.00     4  
  4 Lederer, Allison             Sherwood                        4-06.00     3  
  4 Bouldin, Casaundra           Bowie                           4-06.00     2  
  6 Kresse, Veronica             Quince Orchard                  4-04.00     1  
  6 Salmeron, Rebecca            Blake                           4-04.00     5  
  6 Dakkouni, Dounia             Quince Orchard                  4-04.00     1  
  6 Zimpelman, Mary Claire       Madison                         4-04.00     0.5
  6 Reardon, Genevieve           Sherwood                        4-04.00     3  
 11 Lijewski, Catherine          Liberty                         4-02.25     4  
 11 Singleton, Jessica           Bowie                           4-02.25     2  
 13 Saddler, Alex                Northwest                       4-02.00  
 13 Hardgrove, Julia             BC C                            4-02.00  
 13 Ryland, Charnay              Clarksburg                      4-02.00  
 13 Williams, Chanel             Madison                         4-02.00     0.5
 13 Riuli, Alyssa                Thomas Johnson                  4-02.00  
 18 Leaman, Sarah                Clarksburg                      4-00.00  
 18 Hoggle, Chelsea              Northwest                       4-00.00  
 -- Mbitaze, Martine             Seneca Valley                        NH  
 -- Munro, Emily                 Wootton                              NH  
 -- Weiner, Emily                Seneca Valley                        NH  
 -- Vieth, Alicia                BC C                                 NH  
 -- Peterson, Nicole             Gaithersburg                         NH  
 -- Parker, Le'Quisha            Northwood                            NH  
 -- Nehrin, Maggie               Thomas Johnson                       NH  
 -- Jumper, Northwood            Northwood                            NH  
 -- Yakama, Rachel               Gaithersburg                         NH  
 -- Duverne, Fabiola             Walter Johnson                       NH  
 -- Kennedy, Laura               Walter Johnson                       NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: R 17-04  4/5/2008    Asha Ruth, Bowie                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ruth, Asha                   Bowie                          17-04.00R    5  
  2 Fraklin-Huff, Najjiyya       Thomas Johnson                 16-10.00  
  3 Falk, Suzanne                Wootton                        16-05.50     4  
  4 Harris, Page                 Clarksburg                     16-02.50  
  5 Nyenty, A                    Bowie                          15-10.50     5  
  6 Dakkouni, Dounia             Quince Orchard                 15-03.50     3  
  7 Putman, Evelyn               Sherwood                       14-09.00  
  8 Chang, Alice                 Northwest                      14-08.00  
  9 Falk, Katie                  Wootton                        14-06.00     4  
 10 Durr, Olivia                 Poolesville                    14-03.00     1  
 11 Harris, Simone               Gaithersburg                   14-02.00     2  
 11 Wilkerson, Marjie            Quince Orchard                 14-02.00     3  
 13 Rose, Lauren                 Gaithersburg                   13-11.75     2  
 14 Lijewski, Catherine          Liberty                        13-11.50     0.5
 15 Defnet, Holly                Poolesville                    13-10.00     1  
 16 Dulling, Lindsey             Liberty                        13-05.50     0.5
 17 Kennedy, Laura               Walter Johnson                 13-05.00  
 18 Hargraves, Jordon            Seneca Valley                  13-03.00  
 19 Tycko, Sasha                 Walter Johnson                 13-02.50  
 20 Smith, Samantha              R Montgomery                   13-02.00  
 21 Lischinsky, Julieta          BC C                           12-11.00  
 22 Salmeron, Rebecca            Blake                          12-09.00  
 23 Oxley, Grace                 Blake                          12-08.50  
 24 Truong, Thu Hien             Sherwood                       12-06.00  
 25 Hunter, Jesse                Madison                        12-02.00  
 26 Beyer, Celeste               Northwest                      11-09.00  
 27 Flores, Karina               Seneca Valley                  11-08.50  
 28 Yesner, Lauren               BC C                           11-02.50  
 29 Sumner, Lauren               Clarksburg                     11-00.00  
 30 Brand, Molly                 R Montgomery                    9-10.50  
 -- Ng, Victoria                 Spingbrook                           ND  
 -- Jackson, Cenarda             Thomas Johnson                       ND  
 -- Louison, Natasha             Northwood                            ND  
 -- Jumper, Springbrook          Spingbrook                           ND  
 -- Jumper, Northwood            Northwood                            ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: R 36-04  3/27/2004   Toni Aluko, Paint Branch                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harris, Page                 Clarksburg                     34-11.00     4  
  2 Falk, Suzanne                Wootton                        33-06.50     5  
  3 Dakkouni, Dounia             Quince Orchard                 33-05.00     3  
  4 Falk, Katie                  Wootton                        31-04.00     5  
  5 Hylton, Erin                 R Montgomery                   31-02.00     2  
  6 Chang, Alice                 Northwest                      31-00.00     0.5
  7 Lijewski, Catherine          Liberty                        29-07.50  
  8 Tycko, Sasha                 Walter Johnson                 29-07.00     1  
  9 Smith, Samantha              R Montgomery                   29-05.50     2  
 10 Warren, Robin                Walter Johnson                 29-01.50     1  
 11 Igo, Kelsey                  Thomas Johnson                 29-01.00  
 12 Gomez, Laura                 Quince Orchard                 28-10.50     3  
 13 Edwards, Lenha               Bowie                          28-10.00  
 14 Ryland, Charnay              Clarksburg                     28-09.50     4  
 15 Thomas, Jaz                  Bowie                          28-08.00  
 16 Bell, Kristen                Madison                        28-02.00  
 17 Asher, Mponya                Paint Branch                   27-05.00  
 18 Beard, Cindy                 Northwest                      27-00.50     0.5
 19 Walker, Laura                Liberty                        26-08.00  
 20 Hunter, Jesse                Madison                        26-06.00  
 21 Lischinsky, Julieta          BC C                           25-00.50  
 22 Riuli, Alyssa                Thomas Johnson                 24-05.00  
 23 Yesner, Lauren               BC C                           23-07.00  
 -- Ng, Victoria                 Spingbrook                           ND  
 -- Mills, Laura                 Sherwood                             ND  
 -- Ocran, Cindy                 Paint Branch                         ND  
 -- Val-Addo, Irene              Blake                                ND  
 -- Boney, Alexis                Blake                                ND  
 -- Jumper, Springbrook          Spingbrook                           ND  
 -- Dunn, Meghan                 Sherwood                             ND  
 
Girls Shot Put Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: R 45-04.50  4/5/2008    Emily Vanoy, Thomas Johnson              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vanoy, Emily                 Thomas Johnson                 45-04.50R    5  
  2 Talley, Cori                 Blake                          33-10.25     4  
  3 King, Octavia                Blake                          32-11.00     4  
  3 Johnson, Turquoia            Clarksburg                     32-11.00     3  
  5 Fulton, Brianna              R Montgomery                   30-11.00  
  6 Smith, Alicia                Thomas Johnson                 29-08.75     5  
  7 Tardiff, Jackie              Gaithersburg                   27-04.00     0.5
  8 Jacoby, Elizabeth            Liberty                        27-02.00     1  
  9 Morrison, Natalia            Clarksburg                     27-00.25     3  
 10 Metangmo, Sonia              Northwest                      26-06.00     2  
 11 Britton, Natalie             Northwest                      26-02.25     2  
 12 Stevenson, MacKenzie         Quince Orchard                 24-11.00  
 13 Nesselt, Ashleigh            Poolesville                    24-02.75  
 14 Walker, Laura                Liberty                        23-06.50     1  
 14 Agbanaman, Manyi             Paint Branch                   23-06.50  
 16 Defnet, Holly                Poolesville                    23-02.75  
 17 Jackson, Corrie              Blair                          22-06.50  
 18 Dunn, Olivia                 Sherwood                       21-09.00  
 19 Smith, Alison                Walter Johnson                 21-07.75  
 20 Kettleman, Margaret          Quince Orchard                 21-07.00  
 21 Romo, Carla                  Gaithersburg                   20-10.25     0.5
 22 Faustin, Sabrina             Paint Branch                   19-06.75  
 22 Tayler, Briana               Blair                          19-06.75  
 22 Evans, Jesica                Walter Johnson                 19-06.75  
 25 McCully, Kate                Albert Einstein                19-05.25  
 26 Valasquez, Linda             Sherwood                       16-04.50  
 27 Spilsbury, Guen              Albert Einstein                13-04.50  
 -- Mamo, Berekat                Seneca Valley                        ND  
 -- Dobrenz, Ann                 Madison                              ND  
 -- Chen, Yolando                Seneca Valley                        ND  
 -- Keke, Robin                  Bowie                                ND  
 -- Hawkins, Jordan              Bowie                                ND  
 -- Turner, Unique               Northwood                            ND  
 -- Davis, Porcha                R Montgomery                         ND  
 -- Parker, Le'Quisha            Northwood                            ND  
 -- Simpson, Alison              Madison                              ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: R 109-01  3/29/2003   Erica Friday, Sherwood                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 King, Octavia                Blake                             99-09     5  
  2 Vanoy, Emily                 Thomas Johnson                    96-11     3  
  3 Defnet, Holly                Poolesville                       91-09     4  
  4 Talley, Cori                 Blake                             90-03     5  
  5 Nesselt, Ashleigh            Poolesville                       90-02     4  
  6 Artman, Christine            Liberty                           80-04     2  
  7 Tardiff, Jackie              Gaithersburg                      75-11  
  8 McCully, Kate                Albert Einstein                   73-02     0.5
  9 Britton, Natalie             Northwest                         71-01     1  
 10 Jacoby, Elizabeth            Liberty                           71-00     2  
 11 Seals, Amber                 Blair                             69-00  
 12 Rosario, Rachel              Paint Branch                      68-09  
 13 Baker, Kate                  R Montgomery                      67-11  
 14 Stevenson, MacKenzie         Quince Orchard                 61-00.50  
 15 Kettleman, Margaret          Quince Orchard                    58-07  
 16 Morrison, Natalia            Clarksburg                        58-06  
 17 Smith, Alicia                Thomas Johnson                    58-03     3  
 18 Metangmo, Sonia              Northwest                         57-01     1  
 19 Rhodes, Tei                  Clarksburg                        52-09  
 20 Smith, Alison                Walter Johnson                    52-00  
 21 Nakavuma, Jennifer           Paint Branch                      51-09  
 22 Lischinsky, Julieta          BC C                              50-09  
 23 Spilsbury, Guen              Albert Einstein                   48-09     0.5
 24 Dunn, Meghan                 Sherwood                          47-08  
 25 Jackson, Corrie              Blair                             47-05  
 26 Valasquez, Linda             Sherwood                          45-04  
 27 Evans, Jesica                Walter Johnson                    44-03  
 28 Romo, Carla                  Gaithersburg                      38-01  
 29 Yesner, Lauren               BC C                              35-03  
 -- Bambio, Seanniece            Bowie                                ND  
 -- Simpson, Alison              Madison                              ND  
 -- Keke, Robin                  Bowie                                ND  
 -- Davis, Porcha                R Montgomery                         ND  
 -- Dobrenz, Ann                 Madison                              ND  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
        Meet: R 4:26.1h  3/29/2003   Awit Yohannes, Magruder                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haile, Solomon               Sherwood             4:25.00     4:31.6    10  
  2 Speiden, Russell             Sherwood             4:27.00     4:38.1     8  
  3 Pandya, Rutvij               Blair                4:40.00     4:45.9     6  
  4 Bodaken, Alex                Albert Einstein      4:40.00     4:49.2     4  
  5 Lasko, Kristofer             Quince Orchard       4:40.00     4:49.7     2  
  6 Buc, Greg                    Seneca Valley        5:05.00     4:54.6     1  
  7 Oberst, Scott                Wootton              4:48.00     4:55.1  
  8 Smith, Taylor                Liberty              4:45.00     4:59.5  
  9 Narang, Jatin                Clarksburg           4:55.00     5:00.1  
 10 Stevenson, Dan               Madison              5:01.00     5:01.2  
 11 Munoz, Ramon                 Clarksburg           4:45.00     5:01.6  
 12 Finkelstein, Andrew          BC C                 5:00.00     5:02.4  
 13 Cantor, Andrew               Thomas Johnson       5:04.00     5:03.2  
 14 Wilson, David                Poolesville          4:50.00     5:11.3  
 
Boys 666 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Straughan, Dylan             BC C                           J27:09.4    10  
  2 Panasenkov, Artem            Quince Orchard                 J27:14.8     8  
  3 Lofton, Corey                Madison                        J25:54.3     6  
  4 Siu, Kenny                   Wootton                        J24:52.2     4  
  5 Dey, Ishen                   Walter Johnson                 J23:45.9     2  
  6 Devlin-Foltz, Sebi           Albert Einstein                J22:18.7     1  
  7 Migdall, Michael             Quince Orchard                 J20:58.8  
  8 Johnson, Dan                 Thomas Johnson                  28:00.0  
  8 Edland, Sam                  Thomas Johnson                  28:00.0  
  8 Spaulding, Conor             Quince Orchard                  28:00.0  
  8 Almonte, Dante               Liberty                         28:00.0  
  8 Baker, Alex                  Quince Orchard                  28:00.0  
  8 Little, Matt                 Liberty                         28:00.0  
  8 Eckert, Billy                Liberty                         28:00.0  
  8 Buc, Greg                    Seneca Valley                   28:00.0  
  8 George, Brandon              Seneca Valley                   28:00.0  
  8 Angulo, Mario                Seneca Valley                   28:00.0  
  8 Suri, Manpreet               Paint Branch                    28:00.0  
  8 Teich, Yaron                 Walter Johnson                  28:00.0  
  8 Gregiore, Daniel             Paint Branch                    28:00.0  
  8 Healy, Matt                  Thomas Johnson                  28:00.0  
  8 Wilson, David                Poolesville                     28:00.0  
  8 McShea, Brian                Thomas Johnson                  28:00.0  
  8 McCullough, Jack             R Montgomery                    28:00.0  
  8 Reyes, Francisco             R Montgomery                    28:00.0  
  8 Canter, Jacob                R Montgomery                    28:00.0  
  8 Hayward, Will                Madison                         28:00.0  
  8 Queen, Zach                  Madison                         28:00.0  
  8 Thomas, Jahmar               Sherwood                        28:00.0  
  8 Prevost, Alex                BC C                            28:00.0  
  8 Gerson, Eliot                BC C                            28:00.0  
  8 Sollinger, Matthew           Madison                         28:00.0  
  8 Valentine, Isaiah            Blake                           28:00.0  
  8 Wen, Frank                   Blair                           28:00.0  
  8 Schnapp, Adam                Blake                           28:00.0  
  8 Hogan, Kevin                 Sherwood                        28:00.0  
  8 Kerrick, James               Sherwood                        28:00.0  
  8 Narang, Jatin                Clarksburg                      28:00.0  
  8 Wohl, Kenny                  Wootton                         28:00.0  
  8 Daley, Russ                  Clarksburg                      28:00.0  
  8 Danoff, Corey                Quince Orchard                  28:00.0  
  8 Akisoglu, Ian                Wootton                         28:00.0  
  8 Poulain, Oliver              Northwest                       28:00.0  
  8 Santangelo, Joseph           Northwest                       28:00.0  
  8 Gummo, Nick                  Northwest                       28:00.0  
  8 Munoz, Ramon                 Clarksburg                      28:00.0  
  8 Willet, Alex                 Walter Johnson                  28:00.0  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        Meet: R 40.0h  4/5/2008    Tyler Jackson, R Montgomery                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Tyler               R Montgomery           41.00      40.0hR  6   10  
  2 Malone, Caleb                Quince Orchard         41.90      40.3h   6    8  
  3 Kallay, Ali                  Gaithersburg           42.00      40.9h   6    6  
  4 Bigger, Managi               Northwest              42.90      41.4h   5    4  
  5 Leaman, Michael              Clarksburg             42.00      41.8h   6    2  
  6 Wisowaty, Andrew             Liberty                45.00      42.9h   3    1  
  7 Hudson, Keith                Northwood              53.00      43.0h   1 
  8 Hudgins, Brandon             Blair                  43.00      43.3h   5 
  9 Bein, Petros                 Clarksburg             43.00      43.5h   5 
 10 Horiguich, Yoshi             Wootton                43.50      43.7h   5 
 11 Rondriguez, Andrew           R Montgomery           45.00      43.9h   3 
 12 Roberts, Renaldo             Spingbrook             46.00      44.0h   3 
 13 Nichols, Jake                Thomas Johnson         45.00      44.1h   4 
 14 King, Kevin                  Thomas Johnson         42.00      44.5h   6 
 15 Jacobs, Tyrone               Gaithersburg           42.00      44.6h   6 
 16 Simpson, Anthony             Bowie                  43.00      45.1h   5 
 17 Hartt, Duncan                Madison                47.19      45.6h   2 
 18 Thareja, Justin              Sherwood                          45.9h   2 
 19 Morton, Tyler                Spingbrook             46.00      46.1h   3 
 20 Orevba, Michael              BC C                   50.00      46.7h   1 
 21 Kim, Chris                   Sherwood               46.20      48.4h   3 
 21 Asiamah, Sam                 Albert Einstein        44.80      48.4h   4 
 23 Woodsen, Tadessee            Paint Branch           48.00      49.1h   2 
 24 Atakora, Tim                 Northwood              55.00      51.2h   1 
 25 Strauss, Grant               Madison                52.40      52.9h   1 
 26 Valentine, Isaiah            Blake                  50.00      55.2h   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: R 44.0h  4/5/2008    Montgomery Blair Blazers, Blair             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Montgomery Blair Blazers  'A'                       44.80      44.0hR  4   10  
  2 Bowie Bulldogs  'A'                                 42.00      44.7h   4    8  
  3 Gaithersburg Trojans  'A'                           43.00      45.1h   4    6  
  4 Wootton Patriots  'A'                               45.50      46.1h   3    4  
  5 Bethesda-Chevy Chase Barons  'A'                    49.00      46.3h   2    2  
  6 James Madison Warhawks  'A'                         45.10      46.3h   4    1  
  7 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                         46.50      46.3h   3 
  8 Northwood Gladiators  'A'                           45.00      46.3h   4 
  9 Northwest Jaguars  'A'                              50.00      47.4h   1 
 10 Walter Johnson Wildcats  'A'                        45.90      47.8h   3 
 11 J.H. Blake Bengals  'A'                             47.00      47.8h   3 
 12 Liberty Lions  'A'                                  47.90      48.2h   2 
 13 Thomas Johnson Patriots  'A'                        48.00      49.2h   2 
 14 Paint Branch Panthers  'A'                          48.00      49.4h   2 
 15 Poolesville Falcons  'A'                            46.00      49.5h   3 
 -- Sherwood Warriors  'A'                              46.70         DQ   3 
 -- Springbrook Blue Devils  'A'                        47.00         DQ   2 
 -- Clarksburg Coyotes  'A'                             44.00         DQ   4 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: R 1:30.2h  4/5/2008    Montgomery Blair Blazers, Blair           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Montgomery Blair Blazers  'A'                     1:31.00     1:30.2R  4   10  
  2 Clarksburg Coyotes  'A'                           1:34.00     1:30.7   4    8  
  3 Northwood Gladiators  'A'                         1:33.00     1:34.5   4    6  
  4 Albert Einstein Titans  'A'                       1:40.00     1:36.1   2    4  
  5 Northwest Jaguars  'A'                            1:40.00     1:36.6   2    2  
  6 Walter Johnson Wildcats  'A'                      1:36.00     1:38.1   3    1  
  7 Wootton Patriots  'A'                             1:36.00     1:38.5   3 
  8 Bethesda-Chevy Chase Barons  'A'                  1:42.00     1:38.5   1 
  9 Sherwood Warriors  'A'                            1:39.70     1:39.8   2 
 10 James Madison Warhawks  'A'                       1:36.06     1:40.1   3 
 11 Thomas Johnson Patriots  'A'                      1:36.00     1:40.6   4 
 12 Bowie Bulldogs  'A'                                           1:41.0   1 
 13 Liberty Lions  'A'                                1:37.00     1:41.1   3 
 14 Paint Branch Panthers  'A'                        1:38.00     1:43.6   2 
 15 Poolesville Falcons  'A'                          1:42.00     1:48.3   2 
 -- J.H. Blake Bengals  'A'                           1:36.00         DQ   3 
 -- Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                       1:40.00         DQ   2 
 -- Springbrook Blue Devils  'A'                      1:36.00         DQ   3 
 -- Seneca Valley Eagles  'A'                         1:45.00         DQ   1 
 -- Gaithersburg Trojans  'A'                         1:33.00         DQ   4 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: R 3:23.3h  4/5/2008    Montgomery Blair Blazers, Blair           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Montgomery Blair Blazers  'A'                     3:27.00     3:23.3R  3   10  
  2 Bowie Bulldogs  'A'                               3:26.00     3:27.0   3    8  
  3 Northwood Gladiators  'A'                         3:31.00     3:28.2   3    6  
  4 Thomas Johnson Patriots  'A'                      3:35.00     3:28.3   2    4  
  5 Gaithersburg Trojans  'A'                         3:27.00     3:30.0   3    2  
  6 Northwest Jaguars  'A'                            3:40.00     3:30.1   2    1  
  7 Wootton Patriots  'A'                             3:40.00     3:39.8   2 
  8 Walter Johnson Wildcats  'A'                      3:35.00     3:44.3   2 
  9 Liberty Lions  'A'                                3:53.00     3:46.3   1 
 10 Poolesville Falcons  'A'                          3:45.00     3:48.1   1 
 11 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                       3:45.00     3:48.9   1 
 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase Barons  'A'                  3:50.00     3:50.4   1 
 13 J.H. Blake Bengals  'A'                           4:00.00     3:51.9   1 
 14 Sherwood Warriors  'A'                            3:40.00     3:55.3   1 
 15 Clarksburg Coyotes  'A'                           3:40.00     4:10.7   2 
 16 James Madison Warhawks  'A'                       3:40.54     4:24.0   1 
 17 Seneca Valley Eagles  'A'                         3:50.00     4:24.3   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: R 8:02.7h  3/24/2007   Quince Orchard Cougars, Quince Orchard    
                         G Bove, J Joson, D Laratta, R Lynch               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                       8:00.00     8:10.6    10  
  2 Walter Johnson Wildcats  'A'                      8:05.00     8:23.3     8  
  3 Liberty Lions  'A'                                8:25.00     8:27.2     6  
  4 Gaithersburg Trojans  'A'                         8:50.00     8:32.7     4  
  5 Northwest Jaguars  'A'                            8:45.00     8:39.6     2  
  6 Clarksburg Coyotes  'A'                           8:35.00     8:45.7     1  
  7 Sherwood Warriors  'A'                            8:42.00     8:47.8  
  8 Northwood Gladiators  'A'                         9:00.00     8:52.2  
  9 Richard Montgomery Rockets  'A'                   8:50.00     8:54.9  
 10 Springbrook Blue Devils  'A'                      8:20.00     8:57.3  
 11 Wootton Patriots  'A'                             9:00.00     8:58.9  
 12 Albert Einstein Titans  'A'                       9:10.00     9:12.7  
 13 Poolesville Falcons  'A'                          9:15.00     9:16.5  
 14 James Madison Warhawks  'A'                       9:11.72     9:21.0  
 15 Thomas Johnson Patriots  'A'                      9:29.00     9:30.1  
 16 Bethesda-Chevy Chase Barons  'A'                  9:00.00     9:52.9  
 17 J.H. Blake Bengals  'A'                           9:25.00     9:56.9  
 18 Paint Branch Panthers  'A'                        9:45.00    10:35.9  
 -- Montgomery Blair Blazers  'A'                     9:00.00         DQ  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
        Meet: R 3:37.0h  4/5/2008    Gaithersburg Trojans, Gaithersburg        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg Trojans  'A'                         3:20.00     3:37.0R  4   10  
  2 Northwood Gladiators  'A'                         3:39.00     3:38.1   4    8  
  3 Montgomery Blair Blazers  'A'                     3:45.00     3:39.8   4    6  
  4 Bowie Bulldogs  'A'                               3:36.00     3:44.3   4    4  
  5 Bethesda-Chevy Chase Barons  'A'                  3:54.00     3:48.2   3    2  
  6 Wootton Patriots  'A'                             3:50.00     3:48.9   4    1  
  7 Walter Johnson Wildcats  'A'                      3:50.10     3:49.2   3 
  8 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                       4:00.00     3:52.4   2 
  8 Thomas Johnson Patriots  'A'                      3:47.00     3:52.4   4 
 10 Northwest Jaguars  'A'                            4:00.00     3:53.8   2 
 11 Liberty Lions  'A'                                3:58.00     3:57.8   3 
 12 Albert Einstein Titans  'A'                       4:03.00     3:58.4   1 
 13 James Madison Warhawks  'A'                       3:55.00     3:58.7   3 
 14 Clarksburg Coyotes  'A'                           4:00.00     4:02.5   2 
 15 J.H. Blake Bengals  'A'                           4:10.00     4:04.7   1 
 16 Seneca Valley Eagles  'A'                         5:00.00     4:08.4   1 
 17 Sherwood Warriors  'A'                            3:57.30     4:12.5   3 
 18 Poolesville Falcons  'A'                          4:00.00     4:14.5   2 
 19 Springbrook Blue Devils  'A'                                  4:15.3   1 
 20 Paint Branch Panthers  'A'                        3:59.00     4:26.0   2 
 
Boys Distance Medley
================================================================================
        Meet: R 10:35.9h  4/16/2005   Walter Johnson High School, Walter Johnso
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                      10:35.00    10:41.4    10  
  2 Sherwood Warriors  'A'                           10:42.00    10:54.5     8  
  3 Walter Johnson Wildcats  'A'                     10:35.00    11:03.7     6  
  4 Liberty Lions  'A'                               11:10.00    11:40.1     4  
  5 Springbrook Blue Devils  'A'                     11:08.00    11:41.1     2  
  6 Montgomery Blair Blazers  'A'                    12:00.00    11:44.7     1  
  7 Gaithersburg Trojans  'A'                        11:00.00    11:46.8  
  8 Thomas Johnson Patriots  'A'                     11:15.00    11:48.1  
  9 Northwest Jaguars  'A'                           12:15.00    11:50.4  
 10 James Madison Warhawks  'A'                      11:55.00    12:22.4  
 11 Wootton Patriots  'A'                            11:50.00    12:23.6  
 12 Richard Montgomery Rockets  'A'                  12:00.00    12:25.2  
 13 Poolesville Falcons  'A'                         13:00.00    13:04.4  
 14 Bowie Bulldogs  'A'                              11:30.00    13:06.5  
 15 Clarksburg Coyotes  'A'                          13:00.00    13:27.4  
 16 J.H. Blake Bengals  'A'                          12:55.00    13:31.6  
 17 Paint Branch Panthers  'A'                       13:00.00    14:53.6  
 -- Northwood Gladiators  'A'                        12:15.00         DQ  
 -- Seneca Valley Eagles  'A'                        12:40.00         DQ  
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================================
        Meet: R 1:05.2h  4/16/2005   Northwest High School, Northwest          
                         D Brownlee, A Tunis, J Diegelman, T Peete         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg Trojans  'A'                         1:04.00    1:06.2h   4   10  
  2 Clarksburg Coyotes  'A'                           1:07.50    1:06.6h   4    8  
  3 Albert Einstein Titans  'A'                       1:10.50    1:12.1h   3    6  
  4 Springbrook Blue Devils  'A'                        53.00    1:12.5h   4    4  
  5 Sherwood Warriors  'A'                            1:18.00    1:13.5h   2    2  
  6 Liberty Lions  'A'                                1:16.00    1:15.0h   2    1  
  7 Bowie Bulldogs  'A'                               1:10.00    1:15.8h   3 
  8 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                       1:19.00    1:26.2h   2 
 -- Bethesda-Chevy Chase Barons  'A'                  1:21.00        DNF   1 
 -- Richard Montgomery Rockets  'A'                   1:20.00         DQ   1 
 
Boys High Jump Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: R  6-06  3/24/2007   Jamal Currica, Damascus                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Skidmore, Joey               Gaithersburg                    5-10.00     5  
  1 Cadet, Richard               Northwood                       5-10.00     3  
  3 Thomas, Kunle                Quince Orchard                  5-08.00     4  
  3 Cain, Owen                   Gaithersburg                    5-08.00     5  
  3 Adedeji, Jacob               Quince Orchard                  5-08.00     4  
  6 Leblanc, Jerry               Thomas Johnson                 J5-06.00     1  
  6 Williams, David              BC C                            5-06.00  
  6 Hartt, Duncan                Madison                        J5-06.00     3  
  9 Woods, Keenan                Northwood                       5-04.00     3  
  9 Polland, Mitchell            Spingbrook                      5-04.00  
  9 Bright, Marcel               Northwest                       5-04.00  
  9 Collins, Sam                 Clarksburg                     J5-04.00     0.5
 13 Alexander, Greg              Clarksburg                     J5-02.25     0.5
 14 Jacas, Dan                   Bowie                           5-02.00  
 15 Drammeh, Momodou             Thomas Johnson                 J5-00.75     3  
 16 Inglis, Tom                  Madison                        J5-00.50     1  
 17 Klein, Eric                  Albert Einstein                 5-00.00  
 -- Taego, Ivan                  Paint Branch                         NH  
 -- Tran, Phil                   Seneca Valley                        NH  
 -- Brou, Paal                   BC C                                 NH  
 -- Monteforte, Corey            Seneca Valley                        NH  
 -- Fencil, James                Liberty                              NH  
 -- Jobe, Abdou                  Paint Branch                         NH  
 -- Ogbonna, Michael             Blake                                NH  
 -- Manjo, Kenneth               Blake                                NH  
 -- Bullock, Jonathan            Albert Einstein                      NH  
 -- Stavely, Nick                Poolesville                          NH  
 -- Green, Billy                 Poolesville                          NH  
 -- Trotman, Sam                 Northwest                            NH  
 -- Stepney, Shaun               Bowie                                NH  
 -- Jumper, Springbrook          Spingbrook                           NH  
 -- Thompson, Matt               Liberty                              NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: R 21-00  3/24/2007   Zach Ray, Huntingtown                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Francis, Ian                 Walter Johnson                 20-04.00     2  
  2 Thomas, Dennis               Bowie                          20-02.00     1  
  3 Trotman, Sam                 Northwest                      20-00.50     5  
  4 Hopkins, Kyle                Sherwood                       19-11.75     3  
  5 Cain, Owen                   Gaithersburg                   19-11.00     4  
  6 Evans Chase, Alonzo          R Montgomery                   19-07.75     0.5
  7 Alcidor, Joffrey             Spingbrook                     19-04.00  
  8 Adedeji, Jacob               Quince Orchard                 19-02.75  
  9 Woods, Keenan                Northwood                      19-00.75  
 10 Bright, Marcel               Northwest                      19-00.50     5  
 10 Kona, Serge                  Gaithersburg                   19-00.50     4  
 12 Hruch, Mike                  Liberty                        18-08.00  
 13 Kirk, Gil                    BC C                           18-07.00  
 14 Kirk, Roger                  BC C                           18-06.00  
 14 Quinn, Fonati                R Montgomery                   18-06.00     0.5
 14 Coward, Richard              Sherwood                       18-06.00     3  
 17 Hartt, Duncan                Madison                        18-01.00  
 17 Moses, Tony                  Bowie                          18-01.00     1  
 19 Wilson, Duane                Walter Johnson                 18-00.50     2  
 20 Lawson, Tim                  Thomas Johnson                 17-11.00  
 21 Mott, Morgan                 Clarksburg                     17-08.50  
 22 Beltran, Estefan             Clarksburg                     17-05.00  
 23 Akalegbere, Ibeawuchi        Quince Orchard                 17-04.50  
 24 Barotti, Dan                 Poolesville                    16-10.00  
 25 Schwab, Cory                 Liberty                        16-07.00  
 25 Doroski, Scott               Blake                          16-07.00  
 27 Roberts, Renaldo             Spingbrook                     16-04.00  
 28 Cudjoe, Joseph               Seneca Valley                  15-06.00  
 29 Walker, Desmond              Blake                          15-03.50  
 30 Li, Andrew                   Poolesville                    15-03.00  
 31 Forkkio, Sam                 Seneca Valley                  14-08.00  
 32 Baker, Lydell                Northwood                      14-07.50  
 33 White, Andrew                Madison                        13-09.50  
 34 Chapman, Brock               Thomas Johnson                 13-09.00  
 -- Henderson, Torian            Paint Branch                         ND  
 -- Flores, Raul                 Paint Branch                         ND  
 -- Jarrett, Rex                 Blair                                ND  
 -- Yin, Robert                  Wootton                              ND  
 -- Horiguchi, Yoshi             Wootton                              ND  
 -- Snively, Quinton             Blair                                ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: R 44-00  4/5/2008    Ian Francis, Walter Johnson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Francis, Ian                 Walter Johnson                 44-00.00R    4  
  2 Abdul-Raoff, Jamil           Wootton                        43-11.00     5  
  3 Woods, Keenan                Northwood                      41-11.00  
  4 Cain, Owen                   Gaithersburg                   41-08.50     3  
  5 Duriji, Brian                Northwest                      40-09.50     1  
  6 Evans Chase, Alonzo          R Montgomery                   40-02.50     2  
  7 Wu, Tony                     Clarksburg                     40-00.00     0.5
  8 Jackson, Tyler               R Montgomery                   39-09.00     2  
  9 Chapman, Brock               Thomas Johnson                 39-04.00  
 10 Cavrall, Trevon              Gaithersburg                   38-09.50     3  
 11 Yin, Robert                  Wootton                        38-08.00     5  
 12 List, Marvin                 Northwest                      38-07.00     1  
 13 Moen, Christopher            Walter Johnson                 38-04.50     4  
 14 Mott, Morgan                 Clarksburg                     37-11.00     0.5
 15 Thompson, Matt               Liberty                        36-09.50  
 16 Leblanc, Jerry               Thomas Johnson                 35-08.00  
 16 Adedeji, Jacob               Quince Orchard                 35-08.00  
 18 Toliver, Jordan              Paint Branch                   35-02.50  
 19 Ribiero, Randy               Sherwood                       34-08.50  
 20 Schwab, Cory                 Liberty                        34-07.50  
 20 Hawkins, Roger               Quince Orchard                 34-07.50  
 22 Park, Shawn                  Blake                          34-06.00  
 23 Walker, Desmond              Blake                          33-07.00  
 24 Ngo, Kevin                   Madison                        32-10.00  
 25 Orevba, Michael              BC C                           32-09.00  
 26 Henderson, Torian            Paint Branch                   32-00.00  
 27 Baker, Lydell                Northwood                      30-06.50  
 -- Alcidor, Joffrey             Spingbrook                           ND  
 -- Emelife, Floyd               Bowie                                ND  
 -- Lindsay, Jordan              BC C                                 ND  
 -- Moses, Tony                  Bowie                                ND  
 -- Ojalvo, Sam                  Sherwood                             ND  
 -- Hartt, Duncan                Madison                              ND  
 -- Cudjoe, Joseph               Seneca Valley                        ND  
 -- Le, Peter                    Poolesville                          ND  
 -- Kim, Jason                   Seneca Valley                        ND  
 -- Jumper, Springbrook          Spingbrook                           ND  
 -- Barotti, Dan                 Poolesville                          ND  
 
Boys Shot Put Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: R 54-04.50  4/5/2008    Sean Stanley, Gaithersburg               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stanley, Sean                Gaithersburg                   54-04.50R    5  
  2 Graham, Avery                Clarksburg                     49-07.00     4  
  2 Forbes, Nick                 Thomas Johnson                 49-07.00     3  
  4 Brown, Marcus                Quince Orchard                 49-02.50     1  
  5 Wang, Alex                   Blair                          44-08.75     2  
  6 Thompson, Rob                Clarksburg                     44-00.50     4  
  7 Kelson, Josh                 Gaithersburg                   43-04.25     5  
  8 Brown, Donavon               R Montgomery                   42-03.50  
  9 Aje, Kent                    Blair                          41-04.25     2  
 10 Huff, Thomas                 Sherwood                       40-07.25     0.5
 11 Grimsley, Charles            Walter Johnson                 39-03.50  
 12 Leech, Brian                 Thomas Johnson                 39-02.00     3  
 13 Gordon, Matt                 Wootton                        38-09.50  
 14 Whitfield, Marcus            Northwest                      37-11.50  
 15 Whitaker, Audie              Northwest                      36-09.75  
 16 McGee, Ben                   Sherwood                       36-04.75     0.5
 17 Davis, James                 Bowie                          36-00.00  
 18 Bazzie, Alex                 Northwood                      35-11.75  
 19 Baruch, Nate                 Wootton                        35-11.00  
 20 Wallerson, Courtney          Paint Branch                   35-07.75  
 21 Kamerow, Eli                 BC C                           35-07.00  
 22 Borten, Jeremy               Quince Orchard                 34-05.00     1  
 23 Baker, Lydell                Northwood                      34-02.25  
 24 Abubaker, Toah               Bowie                          33-11.00  
 25 Nassaheh, Brandon            Seneca Valley                  33-02.75  
 26 Underkoffler, Christian      Madison                        32-11.25  
 27 Sharma, Ankush               Madison                        32-10.25  
 28 Chase, Ty                    R Montgomery                   31-06.75  
 29 Croft, Zach                  Liberty                        31-05.00  
 30 Robbins, Josh                Liberty                        30-04.50  
 31 Ortego, Dave                 Seneca Valley                  29-07.50  
 32 Beauvily, Christopher        Spingbrook                     29-04.75  
 33 Fahnbuella, Omar             Paint Branch                   27-11.50  
 34 Werfel, Benjamin             Blake                          26-01.50  
 35 Curtin, Alexander            Blake                          24-06.75  
 36 Echavarren, Ace              BC C                           24-04.00  
 -- Thrower, Poolesville         Poolesville                          ND  
 -- Ahaghotu, Uchena             Spingbrook                           ND  
 -- Clements, Casey              Poolesville                          ND  
 -- Martin, Tom                  Walter Johnson                       ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: R 157-08  4/5/2008    Sean Stanley, Gaithersburg                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stanley, Sean                Gaithersburg                     157-08R    5  
  2 Forbes, Nick                 Thomas Johnson                   150-11     4  
  3 Grimsley, Charles            Walter Johnson                   135-05  
  4 Kinney, Marcus               Clarksburg                       126-11     2  
  5 Baruch, Nate                 Wootton                          122-11     1  
  6 Palomo, Lorenzo              Gaithersburg                     119-02     5  
  7 Brown, Marcus                Quince Orchard                   117-01     3  
  8 Aje, Kent                    Blair                            112-00     0.5
  9 Borten, Jeremy               Quince Orchard                   111-02     3  
 10 Uthe, Brian                  Thomas Johnson                   108-05     4  
 11 Whitfield, Marcus            Northwest                        101-09  
 12 Thompson, Rob                Clarksburg                        98-10     2  
 13 Kamerow, Eli                 BC C                              97-02  
 14 Gordon, Matt                 Wootton                           97-01     1  
 15 Wang, Alex                   Blair                             96-09     0.5
 16 Nassaheh, Brandon            Seneca Valley                     96-08  
 17 Hruch, Mike                  Liberty                           90-08  
 18 Berger, Adam                 Sherwood                          85-11  
 19 McGee, Ben                   Sherwood                          84-10  
 20 Abubaker, Toah               Bowie                             80-09  
 21 Smith, Nick                  Liberty                           76-06  
 22 Alcidor, Joffrey             Spingbrook                        76-05  
 23 Whitaker, Audie              Northwest                         76-02  
 24 Mensah, Winterford           Paint Branch                      73-01  
 25 Werfel, Benjamin             Blake                             72-09  
 26 Underkoffler, Christian      Madison                           71-11  
 26 Kpah, Anthony                Madison                           71-11  
 28 Ortego, Dave                 Seneca Valley                     67-07  
 29 Davis, James                 Bowie                             66-05  
 30 Curtin, Alexander            Blake                             64-11  
 31 Okeyo, Paul                  Walter Johnson                    60-06  
 32 Banson, Ian                  Paint Branch                      59-01  
 33 Echavarren, Ace              BC C                              56-11  
 34 Beauvil, Christopher         Spingbrook                        56-01  
 -- Baker, Lydell                Northwood                            ND  
 -- Thrower, Northwood           Northwood                            ND  
 -- Thrower2, Poolesville        Poolesville                          ND  
 -- Thrower, Poolesville         Poolesville                          ND  
 -- Miner, Eric                  R Montgomery                         ND  
 -- Brown, Donavon               R Montgomery                         ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Thomas Johnson Patriots     78        2) Wootton Patriots           74   
    3) Northwest Jaguars           60        4) Quince Orchard Cougars     29   
    4) Gaithersburg Trojans        29        6) J.H. Blake Bengals         28   
    7) Poolesville Falcons         24        8) Bowie Bulldogs             22   
    9) Bethesda-Chevy Chase Baron  20       10) Clarksburg Coyotes         18   
   11) Walter Johnson Wildcats     16       11) Liberty Lions              16   
   13) Montgomery Blair Blazers    14       13) Sherwood Warriors          14   
   13) Richard Montgomery Rockets  14       16) James Madison Warhawks      6   
   17) Albert Einstein Titans       3                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gaithersburg Trojans        82        2) Quince Orchard Cougars     54   
    3) Montgomery Blair Blazers    48        4) Sherwood Warriors          35   
    5) Clarksburg Coyotes          33        6) Walter Johnson Wildcats    29   
    7) Northwood Gladiators        26        8) Thomas Johnson Patriots    22   
    8) Bowie Bulldogs              22       10) Northwest Jaguars          21   
   10) Wootton Patriots            21       12) Albert Einstein Titans     15   
   12) Richard Montgomery Rockets  15       14) Bethesda-Chevy Chase Baro  14   
   15) Liberty Lions               12       16) James Madison Warhawks     11   
   17) Springbrook Blue Devils      6       18) Seneca Valley Eagles        1   



Return to Top

Email | About