MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Katie Jenkins Invitational
Katie Jenkins Invitational History
Hosted By: Sherwood
Sandy Spring, Maryland
2019-05-04

Licensed to Sherwood High School        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/6/2019 09:16 PM
                  35th Annual Katie Jenkins T&F Invitational                   
                       Sherwood High School  - 5/4/2019                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Deborah Gnoumou              Seneca Valle             15.77q  4 
  2 Erin Henderson               Walter Johns             16.25q  1 
  3 Jordyn Walker                Springbrook              16.31q  2 
  4 Regina Penda                 Seneca Valle             16.59q  2 
  5 Jasmine Williams             Clarksburg               16.60q  3 
  6 Haley Williams               Clarksburg               16.70q  1 
  7 Liana Wilkinson              Walter Johns             17.22q  4 
  8 Imani Lynn                   Gaithersburg             17.29   3 
  9 Mya Hammond                  Damascus                 17.63   3 
 10 Christina Addison            Gaithersburg             17.83   1 
 11 Taylor Chao                  Richard Mont             18.27   1 
 12 Ashley Landreth              Sherwood                 19.34   4 
 13 Caroline Hermosilla          Sherwood                 21.36   3 
 14 Angelica Braswell            Academy Of T             21.76   1 
 15 Brianna Byrd                 Academy Of T             22.04   3 
 16 Lauren Kozera                John Carroll             23.14   4 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Erin Henderson               Walter Johns             15.48  
  2 Jordyn Walker                Springbrook              15.96  
  3 Regina Penda                 Seneca Valle             16.65  
  4 Liana Wilkinson              Walter Johns             16.88  
  5 Jasmine Williams             Clarksburg               16.94  
  6 Haley Williams               Clarksburg               17.15  
  7 Deborah Gnoumou              Seneca Valle             22.25  
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Freddie Oke                  Gaithersburg             15.07q  2 
  2 Kevin Monroe, Jr.            Clarksburg               15.69q  1 
  3 Zachary Jones                Gaithersburg             15.90q  3 
  4 William Stephenson           Richard Mont             17.18q  3 
  5 Jared Obispo                 Springbrook              17.41q  2 
  6 Giancarlo Roach              Rockville                17.44q  1 
  7 Hazael Magino                Walter Johns             18.18q  1 
  8 Charles Masterson            Richard Mont             18.69   2 
  9 Brandon Cohen                Sherwood                 18.98   1 
 10 Christian Logan              Springbrook              19.10   1 
 11 Declan Stablow               Walter Johns             19.60   2 
 12 Henry Brill                  Poolesville              19.86   2 
 13 Calvin Le                    Sherwood                 20.47   3 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Freddie Oke                  Gaithersburg             15.03  
  2 Zachary Jones                Gaithersburg             15.23  
  3 Kevin Monroe, Jr.            Clarksburg               15.29  
  4 Giancarlo Roach              Rockville                16.46  
  5 William Stephenson           Richard Mont             16.98  
  6 Jared Obispo                 Springbrook              17.07  
  7 Hazael Magino                Walter Johns             18.01  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lauryn Clarke                Damascus                 12.64q  3 
  2 Diamond Alexander            Richard Mont             12.78q  5 
  3 Alexandra Farmer             Springbrook              12.89q  2 
  4 Erin Henderson               Walter Johns             12.91q  1 
  5 Giselle Badoo                Seneca Valle             12.93q  4 
  6 Kierra Marshall              Academy Of T             12.94q  1 
  7 Mikayla Hefferon             St. Mary's R             13.01q  2 
  8 Ayokami Akala                Richard Mont             13.07   3 
  9 Rachel Daniels               Poolesville              13.10   4 
 10 Gabrielle Smith              Damascus                 13.16   5 
 11 Ashley Sadler                Stone Ridge              13.21   4 
 12 Andisha McDonald             Rockville                13.28   5 
 13 Heather Robinson             Poolesville              13.33   2 
 14 Sahirra Burgess              Seneca Valle             13.58   2 
 15 Orowo Ogba                   Sandy Spring             13.58   3 
 16 Hannarose Torres             Springbrook              13.70   1 
 17 Mariel Juwillie              Clarksburg               13.78   1 
 18 Gabrielle Reilly             Walter Johns             14.10   5 
 19 Halima Thomas                Clarksburg               14.17   3 
 20 Vir'leah Aldridge            St. Mary's R             14.25   3 
 21 Callie Newberg               Col. Zadok M             14.67   5 
 22 Natalie Powell               Col. Zadok M             14.73   4 
 23 Christa Canagarajah          Sherwood                 14.83   2 
 24 Dayanna Carroll              Sherwood                 14.90   4 
 25 Lexington Hart               Academy Of T             14.91   2 
 26 Amaya Bailey-Rivera          Sandy Spring             15.41   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Diamond Alexander            Richard Mont             12.49  
  2 Kierra Marshall              Academy Of T             12.62  
  3 Erin Henderson               Walter Johns             12.66  
  4 Lauryn Clarke                Damascus                 12.70  
  5 Alexandra Farmer             Springbrook              12.85  
  6 Giselle Badoo                Seneca Valle             12.86  
  7 Mikayla Hefferon             St. Mary's R             12.88  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jonathan Wynn                St. Mary's R             11.23q  3 
  2 Wilson Tabi                  Springbrook              11.31q  1 
  3 Adrian Holley                Gaithersburg             11.48q  4 
  4 Tikristi Ayo-Durojaiye       Damascus                 11.49q  3 
  5 Christopher Shaw             Damascus                 11.52q  2 
  6 Noah Enyeji                  Clarksburg               11.58q  1 
  7 Anthony Frazier              Gaithersburg             11.59q  2 
  8 Eric Scott II                Springbrook              11.69   5 
  9 Toron Williams               Clarksburg               11.73   2 
 10 Kirk Mitchell                St. Mary's R             11.75   1 
 11 Usama Abdelkarim             Richard Mont             11.80   1 
 12 Desmond Brown                Poolesville              11.80   2 
 13 Trevor Riggs                 Poolesville              11.90   5 
 14 Cole Holland                 Walter Johns             11.96   3 
 15 Daniel Ticktin               Walter Johns             12.01   5 
 16 Freddie Martinez             Richard Mont             12.08   4 
 17 Yerim Dia                    Sandy Spring             12.12   3 
 18 Jeffrey Roach                Seneca Valle             12.15   3 
 19 Ayman Ahmad                  Sherwood                 12.23   4 
 20 Giovanni Roach               Rockville                12.29   5 
 21 Jhunceaa Gooden              Col. Zadok M             12.36   2 
 22 Christian Gillmore           Sherwood                 12.44   2 
 23 Lucky Francois               Seneca Valle             12.51   1 
 24 Brice Simeu                  Col. Zadok M             12.52   4 
 25 Amon Brown                   John Carroll             12.58   5 
 26 Cory Belle Jr                Rockville                12.70   3 
 27 Ben Uduhiri                  Sandy Spring             13.04   4 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Adrian Holley                Gaithersburg             11.04  
  2 Wilson Tabi                  Springbrook              11.16  
  3 Jonathan Wynn                St. Mary's R             11.17  
  4 Tikristi Ayo-Durojaiye       Damascus                 11.42  
  5 Christopher Shaw             Damascus                 11.45  
  6 Noah Enyeji                  Clarksburg               11.56  
  7 Anthony Frazier              Gaithersburg             11.74  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson  'A'                                10:09.51  
     1) Isabelle Senfaute               2) Jenna Goldberg                 
     3) Emma Kothari                    4) Jesse Zito                     
  2 Clarksburg  'A'                                    10:38.16  
     1) Katia Abedi Heri Sifa           2) Desirre Amaya                  
     3) Koelis Assogba                  4) Antonella Almendariz           
  3 Poolesville Sr  'A'                                10:52.19  
     1) Ashwini Thirukkonda             2) Melany Martinez                
     3) Logan Rohde                     4) Julia Lyons                    
  4 Seneca Valley  'A'                                 10:57.41  
     1) Morgan Pugh                     2) Vanessa Ventura                
     3) Brigiter Protazi                4) Olivia Blaner                  
  5 Sherwood  'A'                                      11:00.68  
     1) Brenna Henderson                2) Alexandra Burdette             
     3) Marissa Harris                  4) Rebecca Ginsburg               
     5) Gabriella Caponiti              6) Emma Pfeiffer                  
  6 Richard Montgomery  'A'                            11:24.72  
     1) Hazel Hoppe                     2) Anna Postolache                
     3) Terra Pickett                   4) Sarah Moghaddam                
  7 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                     11:31.66  
     1) Maria Hall                      2) Madeline Sawyer                
     3) Rose Tierney                    4) Martha Hrdy                    
 -- Springbrook  'A'                                        DNF  
     1) Tracey Benavides                2) Aiyue Ermias                   
     3) Eden Damte                      4) Solome Teferi                  
 
Event 8  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   8:22.42  
     1) Sadou Sow                       2) Timothy Franklin               
     3) Redeate Kidane                  4) Jacque Mbengang Mbianda        
  2 Clarksburg  'A'                                     8:31.23  
     1) Sam Eig                         2) Cesar Adames                   
     3) Etsri Attisso                   4) Andrew Cox                     
  3 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 8:32.69  
     1) Nna Oranubu                     2) Yariv Simhony                  
     3) Alex Scott                      4) Allen Moises                   
  4 Springbrook  'A'                                    8:36.49  
     1) Eric Gomez                      2) Logan Cook                     
     3) Abel Shiferaw                   4) Kyle Kamani                    
  5 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             8:53.34  
     1) Dan Tsuma                       2) Matthew Little                 
     3) Henry Kaye                      4) Kai Ghebrehiwet                
  6 Poolesville Sr  'A'                                 9:22.20  
     1) Samuel Bodmer                   2) Andrew Victory                 
     3) Joshua Tiren                    4) Jairo Huaylinos                
  7 Sherwood  'A'                                       9:39.02  
     1) Noam Tuchman                    2) Jack Anderson                  
     3) Harry Zou                       4) Justin Hayes-Puttfarcken       
  8 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                            9:42.04  
     1) Zachary Zhao                    2) Ben Kwiatkowski                
     3) Lindon Luu                      4) J Reed                         
     5) Miguel Zarate                   6)                                
  9 St. Mary's Ryken  'A'                               9:59.32  
     1) Luke Getson                     2) George Benedict                
     3) Shane McKenzie                  4) Matthew Padgett                
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alexis Whitehorn-Coriz       Damascus               5:21.10   2 
  2 Jenna Goldberg               Walter Johns           5:21.29   2 
  3 Marisa Servis                Rockville              5:23.68   2 
  4 Katherine Strong             Stone Ridge            5:27.94   2 
  5 Logan Rohde                  Poolesville            5:39.74   2 
  6 Emma Wolf                    Richard Mont           5:42.03   2 
  7 Solome Teferi                Springbrook            5:45.87   2 
  8 Christy Trang                Sherwood               5:50.07   2 
  9 May Berger                   John Carroll           5:54.17   2 
 10 Jessie Williams              Albert Einst           5:58.12   2 
 11 Avery Jackson                Clarksburg             6:02.66   2 
 12 Kate Walter                  Stone Ridge            6:03.89   2 
 13 Macy Palmer                  Poolesville            6:09.36   1 
 14 kerra Miller                 St. Mary's R           6:12.00   2 
 15 Nina Morris                  Col. Zadok M           6:14.99   1 
 16 Sophia Carrasco              Walter Johns           6:14.99   1 
 17 Caroline Dan                 Col. Zadok M           6:19.65   2 
 18 Brenna Henderson             Sherwood               6:20.17   1 
 19 Sarah Ambrozak               Clarksburg             6:23.45   1 
 20 Mirabella Funk               Richard Mont           6:26.34   1 
 21 Anna Weber-Loomis            Sandy Spring           6:37.68   1 
 22 Marina Brooks                Academy Of T           6:41.01   1 
 23 Lukabed Bati                 Albert Einst           6:49.23   1 
 24 Jade Wilkinson               Sandy Spring           6:53.41   1 
 25 Olivia Blaner                Seneca Valle           7:23.89   1 
 26 Rose Tierney                 Academy Of T           7:29.02   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Garrett Suhr                 Richard Mont           4:21.11   2 
  2 Surafel Mengist              Springbrook            4:31.40   2 
  3 Jacob Marks                  Walter Johns           4:38.85   2 
  4 Michael Chipi                John Carroll           4:40.30   2 
  5 Anthony Meza                 Poolesville            4:41.45   2 
  6 Bryan Stancliff              John Carroll           4:42.14   2 
  7 Seth Bangser                 Walter Johns           4:51.07   2 
  8 Hayrenzy Redi Hassen         Springbrook            4:51.95   2 
  9 Edward Sorensen              Richard Mont           4:53.71   2 
 10 Luca Corea                   Richard Mont           4:54.32   2 
 11 Caden DeValle                Damascus               4:55.08   2 
 12 Badara Keita                 Gaithersburg           4:59.26   1 
 13 Asher Bilsky                 Albert Einst           4:59.93   1 
 14 Willem Averill               Albert Einst           5:02.03   1 
 15 Sohan Ganatra                Clarksburg             5:02.56   1 
 16 Luke Getson                  St. Mary's R           5:05.60   1 
 17 Eugene Tuason                Gaithersburg           5:05.74   1 
 18 Joshua Tiren                 Poolesville            5:10.31   1 
 19 J Reed                       Col. Zadok M           5:31.46   1 
 20 Joey Udovich                 Rockville              5:36.06   1 
 21 George Benedict              St. Mary's R           5:43.40   1 
 22 Zachary Zhao                 Col. Zadok M           5:47.35   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 K.C. Ashiogwu                Gaithersburg             58.12   6 
  2 Melissa Kameka               Damascus                 58.43   6 
  3 Kathleen McCullough          Sandy Spring           1:01.27   5 
  4 Tori Kestel                  Academy Of T           1:01.64   5 
  5 Arabella Eismann             Richard Mont           1:02.79   5 
  6 Gabrielle Reilly             Walter Johns           1:02.98   5 
  7 Rachel Daniels               Poolesville            1:03.02   6 
  8 Morgan Pugh                  Seneca Valle           1:03.08   2 
  9 Rachel Onderko               Poolesville            1:03.46   4 
 10 Tori Tracey                  Gaithersburg           1:04.70   4 
 11 Caia Gelli                   Richard Mont           1:05.13   6 
 12 Andre Kim Kessel             Rockville              1:05.48   4 
 13 Grace Trowern                Stone Ridge            1:05.51   4 
 14 Serena Anderson              Clarksburg             1:05.78   4 
 15 Noelle Regis                 Clarksburg             1:05.86   5 
 16 Rashawna Smith               Seneca Valle           1:08.29   3 
 17 Morgan Anaya                 Sherwood               1:09.95   3 
 18 Stecy Dondjeu                Springbrook            1:10.86   3 
 19 Emma Pfeiffer                Sherwood               1:11.72   2 
 20 Nicole Badobre               Col. Zadok M           1:13.38   2 
 21 Esther Feron                 Sandy Spring           1:14.99   1 
 22 Mackenzie Walton             John Carroll           1:17.43   2 
 23 Chianna Meza-Cuadra          Academy Of T           1:23.02   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 David Livingstone            Springbrook              51.00   6 
  2 Logan Cook                   Springbrook              51.84   6 
  3 Okeyo Ayungo                 Rockville                51.97   6 
  4 Tre Horton                   Clarksburg               52.10   6 
  5 Jeremiah Baxter              Col. Zadok M             53.40   1 
  6 Rayvon Thomas                Damascus                 54.37   5 
  7 Cedric Starks Jr             Richard Mont             54.51   6 
  8 Nna Oranubu                  Walter Johns             54.56   5 
  9 Faraaz Bukhari               Walter Johns             54.75   4 
 10 Arber Dunellari              Albert Einst             54.99   5 
 11 Garrett Watkins              St. Mary's R             55.12   5 
 12 Timothy Franklin             Gaithersburg             55.33   1 
 13 Jordan Scarbrough            St. Mary's R             56.09   3 
 14 Jonah Petty                  Richard Mont             56.20   4 
 15 Samuel Palmore               Sherwood                 56.31   4 
 16 Amon Brown                   John Carroll             56.34   4 
 17 Calvin Le                    Sherwood                 56.36   3 
 18 Tre Johns                    Damascus                 56.80   3 
 19 Myles Williams               Seneca Valle             57.00   2 
 20 Lukas Datolli                John Carroll             57.02   3 
 21 Kain Lucero                  Seneca Valle             57.67   2 
 22 Israel Koli                  Gaithersburg             57.91   4 
 23 Cole Gormley                 Sherwood                 59.52   2 
 24 Ziqian Jeff Wang             Sandy Spring           1:03.28   2 
 25 Yoonseong Joseph Chae        Sandy Spring           1:04.32   1 
 -- Colin Miller                 Poolesville                 FS   5 
 
Event 13  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexis Whitehorn-Coriz       Damascus              12:25.75  
  2 Devon Derrenbacher           Gaithersburg          12:32.98  
  3 Maria DiBari                 Stone Ridge           12:53.43  
  4 Martha Hrdy                  Academy Of T          13:35.53  
  5 kerra Miller                 St. Mary's R          13:42.31  
  6 Grace Bodmer                 Poolesville           13:45.95  
  7 Nina Morris                  Col. Zadok M          13:57.22  
  8 Caroline Dan                 Col. Zadok M          14:00.15  
  9 Victoria Pannullo            Walter Johns          14:03.31  
 10 Nisha Athrey                 Richard Mont          14:15.30  
 11 Helen Craig                  Clarksburg            14:27.22  
 -- Caroline Simons              Poolesville                DNF  
 
Event 14  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tamrat Snyder                Damascus               9:50.93  
  2 Rahil Sheth                  Springbrook           10:13.34  
  3 Adam Morad                   Walter Johns          10:28.58  
  4 Andrew Schell                Walter Johns          10:28.59  
  5 Samuel Bodmer                Poolesville           10:30.06  
  6 Alex Fendig                  Sandy Spring          10:32.93  
  7 Sam Eig                      Clarksburg            10:36.44  
  8 Andualem Amado               Richard Mont          10:55.68  
  9 Abel Shiferaw                Springbrook           10:57.07  
 10 Daniel Ponciano              Poolesville           10:59.18  
 11 Noam Tuchman                 Sherwood              11:01.67  
 12 Jack Plumer                  John Carroll          11:07.82  
 13 Isaac Gutierrez              Richard Mont          11:32.98  
 14 Samuel Young                 Rockville             11:37.59  
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joelle Sadd                  Clarksburg               48.26   5 
  2 Jasmine Williams             Clarksburg               48.46   5 
  3 Liana Wilkinson              Walter Johns             49.26   5 
  4 Imani Lynn                   Gaithersburg             49.27   5 
  5 Isabelle Senfaute            Walter Johns             50.92   4 
  6 Christina Addison            Gaithersburg             51.00   5 
  7 Mya Hammond                  Damascus                 51.66   4 
  8 Niya Cyrus                   Stone Ridge              51.90   4 
  9 Maya Dubensky                Richard Mont             52.09   5 
 10 Morgan Pugh                  Seneca Valle             52.25   4 
 11 Taylor Chao                  Richard Mont             54.36   4 
 12 Alycia Rivera                Seneca Valle             55.60   2 
 13 Ashley Landreth              Sherwood                 57.32   3 
 14 Angelica Braswell            Academy Of T             58.59   2 
 15 Brianna Byrd                 Academy Of T             58.77   3 
 16 Anna Forquer                 Rockville                58.78   2 
 17 Caroline Hermosilla          Sherwood               1:01.87   2 
 18 Lauren Kozera                John Carroll           1:08.43   1 
 19 Adalia Mesfin                Rockville              1:11.04   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Freddie Oke                  Gaithersburg             40.11   4 
  2 Zachary Jones                Gaithersburg             41.22   4 
  3 Giovanni Roach               Rockville                43.26   4 
  4 Kevin Monroe, Jr.            Clarksburg               44.36   4 
  5 Jared Obispo                 Springbrook              44.69   3 
  6 Christian Logan              Springbrook              44.91   4 
  7 William Stephenson           Richard Mont             45.85   3 
  8 Charles Masterson            Richard Mont             46.01   3 
  9 Brandon Cohen                Sherwood                 46.31   2 
 10 Hazael Magino                Walter Johns             46.44   3 
 11 Rymahri Bazelon              Sandy Spring             46.88   1 
 12 Jake Infantino               Sherwood                 47.28   2 
 13 Demetrius Poole              St. Mary's R             47.30   1 
 14 John McNeill III             Damascus                 47.62   4 
 15 Sidney Flumbaum              Walter Johns             48.22   2 
 16 Owen Recklaus                Richard Mont             48.29   2 
 17 Henry Brill                  Poolesville              51.91   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Caia Gelli                   Richard Mont             25.69   6 
  2 Michelle Kamara              Gaithersburg             26.09   6 
  3 Kierra Marshall              Academy Of T             26.55   5 
  4 Desiree McCarthy             Gaithersburg             26.77   6 
  5 Kelsey Evans                 Walter Johns             26.88   6 
  6 Alexandra Farmer             Springbrook              26.91   5 
  7 Rachel Daniels               Poolesville              27.04   3 
  8 Diamond Alexander            Richard Mont             27.11   5 
  9 Heather Robinson             Poolesville              27.14   3 
 10 Malaika Habib                Damascus                 27.31   5 
 11 Ashley Sadler                Stone Ridge              27.34   4 
 12 Andisha McDonald             Rockville                27.36   4 
 13 La'Nae Wilson                Seneca Valle             27.47   4 
 14 Stefany Sparks               Stone Ridge              27.60   3 
 15 Atira Wong                   Rockville                27.85   4 
 16 Taeviana Govan               Damascus                 27.91   5 
 17 Gabrielle Reilly             Walter Johns             28.88   6 
 18 Jenna Gordon                 Clarksburg               29.76   4 
 19 Alexia Morinigo-Spalding     Sherwood                 32.31   1 
 20 Amaya Bailey-Rivera          Sandy Spring             32.64   1 
 21 Katiushka Howell             Academy Of T             33.24   1 
 -- Sierra Hawkins               St. Mary's R                NT   2 
 -- Jasmine Groom                Sherwood                    NT   2 
 -- Rashawna Smith               Seneca Valle                NT   3 
 -- Orowo Ogba                   Sandy Spring                NT   3 
 -- Kayla Sadd                   Clarksburg                  NT   3 
 -- Nicole Badobre               Col. Zadok M                NT   2 
 -- Purita Sandi                 Col. Zadok M                NT   2 
 -- Vir'leah Aldridge            St. Mary's R                NT   2 
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ellis Deng                   Richard Mont             22.90   6 
  2 Isaiah Matthew               Richard Mont             23.04   5 
  3 Jonathan Wynn                St. Mary's R             23.07   6 
  4 Adrian Holley                Gaithersburg             23.23   4 
  5 Tikristi Ayo-Durojaiye       Damascus                 23.43   6 
  6 Inumidun Ayo-Durojaiye       Damascus                 23.53   5 
  7 Okeyo Ayungo                 Rockville                23.79   5 
  8 Casey McKinney               Clarksburg               23.84   6 
  9 Anthony Gontonwon            Gaithersburg             23.90   4 
 10 Trevor Riggs                 Poolesville              23.98   3 
 11 Arber Dunellari              Albert Einst             24.07   3 
 12 Nnaemeka Enwereuzor          Springbrook              24.15   6 
 13 Tam Koroye                   Walter Johns             24.31   4 
 14 Ruel Isaac                   Springbrook              24.35   5 
 15 Jaider Lopez                 Clarksburg               24.63   4 
 16 Kirk Mitchell                St. Mary's R             24.73   4 
 17 Cole Holland                 Walter Johns             24.74   3 
 18 Yerim Dia                    Sandy Spring             24.80   3 
 19 Giancarlo Roach              Rockville                25.09   3 
 20 Nico Sandoval                Seneca Valle             25.14   2 
 21 Colin Miller                 Poolesville              25.33   2 
 22 Bongani Ndeble               Col. Zadok M             25.36   5 
 23 Rymahri Bazelon              Sandy Spring             25.52   1 
 24 Ayman Ahmad                  Sherwood                 25.76   3 
 25 Lukas Datolli                John Carroll             25.83   1 
 26 Avery Arispe                 Richard Mont             26.22   5 
 27 Mekhi Brown                  Seneca Valle             26.82   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run Alex Popeck
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ella Gaul                    Walter Johns           2:21.95   4 
  2 Jesse Zito                   Walter Johns           2:22.55   4 
  3 Marisa Servis                Rockville              2:31.21   4 
  4 Logan Rohde                  Poolesville            2:32.18   3 
  5 Solome Teferi                Springbrook            2:34.07   4 
  6 Sierra Stubbs                Richard Mont           2:37.39   4 
  7 Caroline Robertson           Albert Einst           2:38.73   3 
  8 Alana Dyce                   Gaithersburg           2:38.94   2 
  9 Ashwini Thirukkonda          Poolesville            2:42.02   4 
 10 Deborah Gnoumou              Seneca Valle           2:42.67   3 
 11 Angell Rojas                 Clarksburg             2:43.05   3 
 12 Hannah Gutierrez             Stone Ridge            2:43.59   3 
 13 Kara Venditti                Richard Mont           2:43.59   3 
 14 Vanessa Ventura              Seneca Valle           2:45.96   3 
 15 Megan Toner                  Stone Ridge            2:47.61   2 
 16 Katy Butler                  Gaithersburg           2:47.64   3 
 17 Esther Feron                 Sandy Spring           2:48.91   2 
 18 Rebecca Ginsburg             Sherwood               2:53.59   2 
 19 Brigiter Protazi             Seneca Valle           2:59.51   2 
 20 Asia Simms                   Sandy Spring           3:03.45   1 
 21 Delaney Hopkins              John Carroll           3:07.65   1 
 22 Marina Brooks                Academy Of T           3:09.84   1 
 23 Leilani Friday               St. Mary's R           3:12.29   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run Alex Popeck
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tamrat Snyder                Damascus               1:58.76   3 
  2 Lucas Fernandez              Clarksburg             1:59.68   3 
  3 Mateus Kelly                 Clarksburg             1:59.68   3 
  4 Rodrigo Yepez Lopez          Walter Johns           1:59.83   2 
  5 Noah Turner                  Richard Mont           2:01.64   3 
  6 Elias Applebaum              Richard Mont           2:02.76   3 
  7 Sadou Sow                    Gaithersburg           2:03.55   3 
  8 Surafel Mengist              Springbrook            2:04.34   3 
  9 Wyatt Moran                  John Carroll           2:05.51   3 
 10 Dillon Solorio               Walter Johns           2:05.91   3 
 11 Eric Gomez                   Springbrook            2:06.49   3 
 12 Redeate Kidane               Gaithersburg           2:09.12   2 
 13 Christopher Stallard         Poolesville            2:09.55   2 
 14 Nick Hermosilla              Sherwood               2:10.15   2 
 15 Jairo Huaylinos              Poolesville            2:11.78   2 
 16 Joshua Bloomberg             Sherwood               2:16.25   2 
 17 Aidan Trump                  Sherwood               2:20.33   1 
 18 Emmanuel Chipi               John Carroll           2:22.21   2 
 19 Alex Fendig                  Sandy Spring           2:24.20   1 
 20 Matthew Padgett              St. Mary's R           2:24.97   1 
 21 Michael Carvajal             Rockville              2:25.79   1 
 22 Robert Staskal               Seneca Valle           2:27.68   1 
 23 Shane McKenzie               St. Mary's R           2:28.54   1 
 24 Ethan Reyes                  Rockville              2:33.26   1 
 25 Ziqian Jeff Wang             Sandy Spring           2:36.57   1 
 26 Bradley Odidi                Seneca Valle           2:40.95   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery  'A'                               49.84   3 
     1) Arabella Eismann                2) Diamond Alexander              
     3) Ayokami Akala                   4) Caia Gelli                     
  2 Damascus  'A'                                         50.11   3 
     1) Lauryn Clarke                   2) Gabrielle Smith                
     3) Taeviana Govan                  4) Aminata Sinyan                 
  3 Gaithersburg  'A'                                     51.57   3 
     1) Theresa Kumazah                 2) Ruth Kamgang                   
     3) Tori Tracey                     4) Desiree McCarthy               
  4 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart  'A'                         52.64   3 
     1) Rohey Colley                    2) Alexandra Norton               
     3) Stefany Sparks                  4) Ursula Trowern                 
     5) Grace Trowern                   6) Natalie Peoples                
  5 Walter Johnson  'A'                                   52.84   2 
     1) Erin Henderson                  2) Kelsey Evans                   
     3) Gabrielle Reilly                4) Liana Wilkinson                
  6 Rockville  'A'                                        52.88   3 
     1) Andisha McDonald                2) Marie Magdala Pimentel         
     3) Andre Kim Kessel                4) Atira Wong                     
  7 Clarksburg  'A'                                       53.20   2 
     1) Makaylah Bangura                2) Katia Abedi Heri Sifa          
     3) Caryl Agopome                   4) Sarah Ambrozak                 
  8 Springbrook  'A'                                      53.43   3 
     1) Alexandra Farmer                2) Jordyn Walker                  
     3) Sandra Ihougan                  4) Hannarose Torres               
  9 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                        54.49   1 
     1) Sofie Leusch                    2) Kierra Marshall                
     3) Lauren Barclay                  4) Tori Kestel                    
 10 Seneca Valley  'A'                                    56.98   2 
     1) Femilayo Rossman                2) Vanessa Bien-Aime              
     3) Malika Dosso                    4) Sarah Yamson                   
 11 Sandy Spring Friends  'A'                             57.65   1 
     1) Orowo Ogba                      2) Amaya Bailey-Rivera            
     3) Yi Ellen Wang                   4) Kathleen McCullough            
     5) Alejandra Velazquez             6)                                
 12 Sherwood  'A'                                         59.44   2 
     1) Morgan Anaya                    2) Ayana Antoine                  
     3) Alexia Morinigo-Spalding        4) Jasmine Groom                  
 
Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg  'A'                                     43.56   3 
  2 Clarksburg  'A'                                       44.58   3 
  3 Damascus  'A'                                         44.73   3 
  4 Springbrook  'A'                                      44.84   3 
  5 Richard Montgomery  'A'                               45.03   3 
  6 St. Mary's Ryken  'A'                                 45.63   2 
  7 Rockville  'A'                                        46.32   2 
  8 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                              46.64   2 
  9 Poolesville Sr  'A'                                   47.60   3 
 10 Walter Johnson  'A'                                   48.06   2 
 11 Sandy Spring Friends  'A'                             48.46   1 
 
Event 23  Girls 8x200 Meter Relay 8 x 200 Rela
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Damascus  'A'                                       3:41.34  
     1) Samantha Kameka                 2) Lauryn Clarke                  
     3) Taeviana Govan                  4) Melissa Kameka                 
     5) Gabrielle Smith                 6) Aminata Sinyan                 
     7) Malaika Habib                   8) Alexis Whitehorn-Coriz         
  2 Seneca Valley  'A'                                  3:42.71  
     1) Giselle Badoo                   2) Rashawna Smith                 
     3) Deborah Gnoumou                 4) Morgan Pugh                    
     5) Regina Penda                    6) Vanessa Ventura                
     7) Sahirra Burgess                 8) La'Nae Wilson                  
  3 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   3:43.95  
     1) Christina Addison               2) K.C. Ashiogwu                  
     3) Michelle Kamara                 4) Imani Lynn                     
     5) Desiree McCarthy                6) Ruth Kamgang                   
     7) Tori Tracey                     8) Theresa Kumazah                
  4 Clarksburg  'A'                                     3:49.89  
     1) Ashley Bryant                   2) Keli Amoako                    
     3) Serena Anderson                 4) Katia Abedi Heri Sifa          
  5 Sherwood  'A'                                       3:52.83  
     1) Katie Feeney                    2) Fatima Koroma                  
     3) Lindsey Moris                   4) Sofia Grossman                 
     5) Christa Canagarajah             6) Morgan Anaya                   
     7) Jasmine Groom                   8) Reagan Yates                   
  6 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             4:01.69  
     1) Talia Hayes                     2) Genevieve Grenier              
     3) Chidera Okeoma                  4) Sophia Abedellatif             
     5) Kara Venditti                   6) Sidney Wanko                   
     7) Sierra Stubbs                   8) Alexis Crawley                 
  7 Springbrook  'A'                                    4:02.93  
     1) Alexandra Farmer                2) Jordyn Walker                  
     3) Hannarose Torres                4) Sandra Ihougan                 
  8 Poolesville Sr  'A'                                 4:06.31  
     1) Rachel Daniels                  2) Nandini Satsangi               
     3) Heather Robinson                4) Rachel Onderko                 
     5) Annabelle Headley               6) Melany Martinez                
     7) Logan Rohde                     8) Julia Lyons                    
  9 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                      4:39.27  
     1) Brianna Byrd                    2) Angelica Braswell              
     3) Katiushka Howell                4) Lexington Hart                 
     5) Chianna Meza-Cuadra             6) Marina Brooks                  
     7) Madeline Sawyer                 8) Maria Hall                     
 
Event 24  Boys 8x200 Meter Relay 8 x 200 Rela
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   3:05.79  
     1) Glenith Calvin                  2) Anthony Frazier                
     3) Timothy Franklin                4) Jessie Ibezim                  
     5) Adrian Holley                   6) Jacque Mbengang Mbianda        
     7) Jelani Watties                  8) Zachary Jones                  
  2 Sherwood  'A'                                       3:06.30  
     1) Eddie Dumas III                 2) Tyrese Williams                
     3) Jacob DM Kamara                 4) Shimshone Mehlek-Dawveed       
     5) Samuel Palmore                  6) Foron Pans                     
     7) Ayman Ahmad                     8) Paul Cummings                  
  3 Damascus  'A'                                       3:09.89  
     1) Inumidun Ayo-Durojaiye          2) Tikristi Ayo-Durojaiye         
     3) Christopher Shaw                4) John McNeill III               
     5) Tre Johns                       6) Travis Mason                   
     7) Rayvon Thomas                   8) Tamrat Snyder                  
  4 Clarksburg  'A'                                     3:11.55  
     1) Cesar Adames                    2) Philip Del Sordi               
     3) Jabari Clarke                   4) Yash Dave                      
  5 Springbrook  'A'                                    3:12.30  
     1) Logan Cook                      2) David Livingstone              
     3) Wilson Tabi                     4) Nnaemeka Enwereuzor            
  6 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             3:19.52  
     1) Bryan Mashiri                   2) Cedric Starks Jr               
     3) Jonah Petty                     4) Jonathan Nalikka               
     5) Shazali Audu                    6) Tristan Bell                   
     7) Muhammad Abbasi                 8) Mutahir Abbasi                 
  7 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 3:21.81  
     1) Cole Holland                    2) Arun Sen                       
     3) Daniel Ticktin                  4) Tam Koroye                     
     5) Hazael Magino                   6) Sidney Flumbaum                
     7) Ben Cope                        8) Nna Oranubu                    
  8 Seneca Valley  'A'                                  3:22.07  
     1) Lucky Francois                  2) Kain Lucero                    
     3) Mekhi Brown                     4) Jeffrey Roach                  
     5) Nico Sandoval                   6) Myles Williams                 
     7) Jordan Warren                   8) Michael Murphy                 
  9 Poolesville Sr  'A'                                 3:25.72  
     1) Andrew Chrisler                 2) Joseph Mambo                   
     3) Trevor Riggs                    4) Jairo Huaylinos                
     5) Aaron Brown                     6) Henry Brill                    
     7) Foster Holmquist                8) Colin Miller                   
 
Event 25  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 K.C. Ashiogwu                Gaithersburg          34-08.25  
  2 Miracle Fuller               St. Mary's R          34-03.25  
  3 Jasmine Williams             Clarksburg            34-00.00  
  4 Kelsey Evans                 Walter Johns          33-06.50  
  5 Makaylah Bangura             Clarksburg            32-02.75  
  6 Alycia Rivera                Seneca Valle          31-06.75  
  7 Margaret Spencer             Richard Mont          30-10.25  
  8 Lanaij Gannaly               Richard Mont          30-03.00  
  9 Avery Groeninger             Poolesville           25-05.00  
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Glenith Calvin               Gaithersburg          22-05.00  
  2 Tikristi Ayo-Durojaiye       Damascus              20-04.50  
  3 Jeremiah Baxter              Col. Zadok M          19-11.25  
  4 Inumidun Ayo-Durojaiye       Damascus              19-01.50  
  5 Ibrahim Toure                Clarksburg            18-08.50  
  6 Amon Brown                   John Carroll          18-04.50  
  7 Samuel Palmore               Sherwood              18-01.00  
  8 Nico Sandoval                Seneca Valle          17-10.75  
  9 Yerim Dia                    Sandy Spring          17-08.25  
 10 Jalen Stubbs                 Richard Mont          17-06.00  
 11 Jessie Ibezim                Gaithersburg          17-04.50  
 12 Jordan Warren                Seneca Valle          17-03.50  
 13 Joseph Walthour              Clarksburg            16-11.50  
 14 Aron Bishop                  Sandy Spring          16-10.00  
 15 Tomer Atzili                 Rockville             16-09.50  
 16 Jason Kennedy                Springbrook           16-08.00  
 17 Daniel Morales               Sherwood              16-05.00  
 18 Sidney Flumbaum              Walter Johns          16-02.50  
 19 Tyler Basket                 St. Mary's R          16-01.00  
 20 Eric Scott II                Springbrook           15-04.00  
 21 Lukas Datolli                John Carroll          15-02.00  
 22 Kanaan Williams              Sherwood              14-10.00  
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sofia Grossman               Sherwood               5-00.00  
  2 Alycia Rivera                Seneca Valle          J5-00.00  
  3 Brianna McAdam               Clarksburg            J5-00.00  
  4 Katia Abedi Heri Sifa        Clarksburg             4-08.00  
  4 Liana Wilkinson              Walter Johns           4-08.00  
  6 Imani Lynn                   Gaithersburg           4-06.00  
  7 Katie Feeney                 Sherwood              J4-06.00  
  8 Lanaij Gannaly               Richard Mont           4-04.00  
 -- Sydney Gonzales              Col. Zadok M                NH  
 -- Ashley Landreth              Sherwood                    NH  
 -- Kristin Whalen               Stone Ridge                 NH  
 -- Alyssa Cooper                Springbrook                 NH  
 -- Theresa Kumazah              Gaithersburg                NH  
 -- Aminata Sinyan               Damascus                    NH  
 -- Andisha McDonald             Rockville                   NH  
 -- Isabelle Senfaute            Walter Johns                NH  
 
Event 28  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aaron Lomax                  Albert Einst            154-03  
  2 Joseph Nazzaro               Sherwood                144-01  
  3 Foster Holmquist             Poolesville             138-09  
  4 Josh Amoh                    Clarksburg              130-03  
  5 Abubakar Audu                Richard Mont            127-04  
  6 Simon Abedi Mungu            Richard Mont            126-01  
  7 Jon Guglielmone              Clarksburg              110-06  
  8 Ricardo Molina               Albert Einst            103-04  
  9 Wesley Bright                Gaithersburg            102-11  
 10 George Siarkas               Sherwood                102-09  
 11 Joshua Tagliere              Sherwood                 95-05  
 12 Terren McCaulley             St. Mary's R          95-00.50  
 13 Garrett Poist                John Carroll             94-01  
 14 Christopher Ramirez          Walter Johns             92-03  
 15 Tommy Yates                  Sherwood                 89-00  
 16 Jaden Yates                  Walter Johns             88-05  
 17 Terrence Assa                Sherwood                 84-03  
 18 Eric Carter                  Gaithersburg             83-04  
 19 Bryce Davis                  Poolesville              83-01  
 20 Nicholas Fernbaugh           St. Mary's R             83-00  
 21 Lucas Niepold                Sandy Spring             80-10  
 22 Thomas Fagiolo               Sandy Spring             75-08  
 23 Sabio Amah                   Col. Zadok M             67-10  
 24 Brandon Bell                 Seneca Valle             58-09  
 25 Folly Kouevi                 Springbrook              52-09  
 
Event 29  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mallory Anderson             Damascus              33-10.50  
  2 Chrystiana Soglo             Seneca Valle          32-05.00  
  3 Ayana Antoine                Sherwood              30-10.50  
  4 Emefa Sevon                  Seneca Valle          30-07.25  
  5 Raevyn Harris                St. Mary's R          28-11.50  
  6 Princella Allieu             Richard Mont          28-09.00  
  6 Theresa Kumazah              Gaithersburg          28-09.00  
  8 Binta Sanyang                Sherwood              27-05.25  
  9 Desiree Lockhart             Richard Mont          27-01.00  
 10 Gina Miller                  Poolesville           26-06.50  
 11 Tayina Sylvain               Sherwood              26-06.00  
 12 Bethel Gebreselassie         Springbrook           26-01.25  
 13 Maysa Dieng                  Clarksburg            25-07.00  
 14 Audrey Barnhart              John Carroll          25-05.50  
 15 Sofie Leusch                 Academy Of T          25-05.00  
 16 Maddison Dejewski            Clarksburg            24-05.50  
 17 Anaiya Forte                 Springbrook           23-04.25  
 18 Ugomma Okoro                 Gaithersburg          22-11.50  
 19 Madelinnne Mendieta          Sherwood              22-03.50  
 20 Faith Anderson               Damascus              22-00.50  
 21 Tayshyra Haynes              Col. Zadok M          21-07.50  
 22 Bobbie Lawrence              Col. Zadok M          21-05.00  
 23 Anna Weber-Loomis            Sandy Spring          20-06.00  
 24 Brydon Hollander             Sandy Spring          20-02.00  
 25 Maria Hall                   Academy Of T          18-05.00  
 26 Grace Clark                  Poolesville           18-00.25  
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeremiah Baxter              Col. Zadok M          42-03.25  
  2 Tre Horton                   Clarksburg            40-07.50  
  3 Ibrahim Toure                Clarksburg            40-05.75  
  4 Aryan Patel                  Gaithersburg          40-00.50  
  5 Jessie Ibezim                Gaithersburg          37-04.50  
  6 Amon Brown                   John Carroll          36-07.00  
  7 Bradley Odidi                Seneca Valle          36-01.25  
  8 Aron Bishop                  Sandy Spring          33-11.50  
  9 Daniel Morales               Sherwood              33-09.50  
 10 Kain Lucero                  Seneca Valle          33-08.00  
 11 Lukas Datolli                John Carroll          31-08.25  
 12 Joshua Ginsburg              Sherwood              30-07.00  
 13 Yoonseong Joseph Chae        Sandy Spring          29-10.50  
 
Event 31  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 K.C. Ashiogwu                Gaithersburg          16-06.00  
  2 Kierra Marshall              Academy Of T          15-08.50  
  3 Andre Kim Kessel             Rockville             15-07.00  
  3 Sidney Wanko                 Richard Mont          15-07.00  
  5 Ashley Sadler                Stone Ridge           15-04.00  
  6 Jordyn Walker                Springbrook           15-03.75  
  7 Lilyrose Griebl              Walter Johns          14-11.00  
  7 Stefany Sparks               Stone Ridge           14-11.00  
  9 Taeviana Govan               Damascus              14-05.00  
 10 Gabrielle Smith              Damascus              14-03.50  
 11 Haley Williams               Clarksburg            13-11.00  
 12 Brooke Freeman               Clarksburg            13-04.00  
 13 Reagan Yates                 Sherwood              12-04.00  
 14 Avery Groeninger             Poolesville           11-01.50  
 
Event 32  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Desmond Brown                Poolesville            6-00.00  
  2 Zachary Jones                Gaithersburg          J6-00.00  
  3 Matthew Bryant               Albert Einst           5-06.00  
  4 Daequan McAdam               Clarksburg             5-04.00  
  5 Johannes Tebbert             Albert Einst           5-02.00  
  5 Mutahir Abbasi               Richard Mont           5-02.00  
  7 Muhammad Abbasi              Richard Mont          J5-02.00  
 -- Glenith Calvin               Gaithersburg                NH  
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Princella Allieu             Richard Mont             92-09  
  2 Rylie Johnson                Sherwood                 92-03  
  3 Mallory Anderson             Damascus                 86-00  
  4 Ariana Covas                 Clarksburg               80-09  
  5 Binta Sanyang                Sherwood                 80-05  
  6 Emefa Sevon                  Seneca Valle             79-09  
  7 Kate Nazzaro                 Sherwood                 79-05  
  8 Maysa Dieng                  Clarksburg               78-06  
  9 Logan Turner-Mannix          Richard Mont             73-00  
 10 Lucresse Kouamen             Sherwood                 71-09  
 11 Isabelle Antonetti           Gaithersburg             69-04  
 12 Gina Miller                  Poolesville              67-05  
 13 Melvine Lajara               Albert Einst             67-00  
 14 Faith Anderson               Damascus                 63-10  
 15 Raevyn Harris                St. Mary's R             62-09  
 16 Chrystiana Soglo             Seneca Valle             61-06  
 17 Widine Demonthene            Springbrook              60-08  
 18 Grace Clark                  Poolesville              60-00  
 19 Audrey Barnhart              John Carroll             58-00  
 20 Anaiya Forte                 Springbrook              52-01  
 21 Alejandra Velazquez          Sandy Spring             46-11  
 22 Brydon Hollander             Sandy Spring             44-01  
 23 Lauren Barclay               Academy Of T             42-01  
 
Event 34  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ricardo Molina               Albert Einst          41-11.50  
  2 Joseph Nazzaro               Sherwood              40-07.50  
  3 Abubakar Audu                Richard Mont          39-03.50  
  3 Foster Holmquist             Poolesville           39-03.50  
  5 Jon Guglielmone              Clarksburg            38-07.75  
  6 Simon Abedi Mungu            Richard Mont          38-06.75  
  7 George Siarkas               Sherwood              38-02.50  
  8 Jeffrey Appiah               Gaithersburg          37-10.00  
  9 Jelani Watties               Gaithersburg          35-04.25  
 10 Josh Amoh                    Clarksburg            35-01.75  
 11 Joshua Tagliere              Sherwood              34-06.00  
 12 Terren McCaulley             St. Mary's R          34-02.25  
 13 Christopher Ramirez          Walter Johns          33-05.50  
 14 Daniel Ticktin               Walter Johns          31-09.25  
 15 Bryce Davis                  Poolesville           31-06.00  
 16 Nicholas Fernbaugh           St. Mary's R          31-05.50  
 17 Tommy Yates                  Sherwood              30-11.75  
 18 Andrew Waterfield            Sherwood              27-08.25  
 19 Brandon Bell                 Seneca Valle          27-02.25  
 20 Thomas Fagiolo               Sandy Spring          26-06.50  
 21 Ben Simpson                  Albert Einst          25-06.50  
 22 Magnus Crooke                Sandy Spring          25-01.75  
 23 Folly Kouevi                 Springbrook           25-00.75  


Licensed to Sherwood High School        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/6/2019 09:47 PM
                  35th Annual Katie Jenkins T&F Invitational                   
                       Sherwood High School  - 5/4/2019                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Tetrathlon: #1 Girls 400 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Camille Gagne                Walter Johns           1:09.58     360
  2 Kathrine Weaver              Walter Johns           1:11.30     311
  3 Arianna Pitts                Clarksburg             1:12.04     290
  4 Jennie Hudson                Gaithersburg           1:12.74     272
  5 Naomi Cocker                 Poolesville            1:13.66     248
  6 Alexis Abrigo                Poolesville            1:15.20     211
  7 Victoria Kidder              Col. Zadok M           1:17.54     159
 
Event 1  Tetrathlon: #2 Girls Long Jump Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Camille Gagne                Walter Johns             3.82m     267
  2 Arianna Pitts                Clarksburg               3.78m     259
  3 Kathrine Weaver              Walter Johns             3.71m     244
  4 Alexis Abrigo                Poolesville              3.64m     229
  5 Jennie Hudson                Gaithersburg             3.46m     192
  6 Naomi Cocker                 Poolesville              3.35m     170
  7 Victoria Kidder              Col. Zadok M             2.69m      59
 -- Stecy Dondjeu                Springbrook                 ND  
 -- Annabel Kaufman              Gaithersburg                ND  
 -- Zohneseh Fopenawoh           Springbrook                 ND  
 
Event 1  Tetrathlon: #3 Girls Discus Throw Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jennie Hudson                Gaithersburg            23.77m     346
  2 Kathrine Weaver              Walter Johns            20.24m     282
  3 Naomi Cocker                 Poolesville             19.13m     262
  4 Camille Gagne                Walter Johns            17.37m     231
  5 Alexis Abrigo                Poolesville             17.08m     226
  6 Arianna Pitts                Clarksburg              16.71m     219
  7 Victoria Kidder              Col. Zadok M            14.80m     186
 -- Stecy Dondjeu                Springbrook                 ND  
 -- Annabel Kaufman              Gaithersburg                ND  
 -- Zohneseh Fopenawoh           Springbrook                 ND  
 
Event 1  Tetrathlon: #4 Girls 1500 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Camille Gagne                Walter Johns           5:34.78     611
  2 Kathrine Weaver              Walter Johns           5:41.67     572
  3 Naomi Cocker                 Poolesville            6:37.64     301
  4 Victoria Kidder              Col. Zadok M           7:00.78     213
  5 Jennie Hudson                Gaithersburg           7:17.44     158
  6 Arianna Pitts                Clarksburg             7:17.56     158
  7 Alexis Abrigo                Poolesville            7:22.86     142
 
Event 2  Tetrathlon: #1 Boys 400 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Garrett Gularson             Poolesville              53.90   1    638
  2 Ben Spiess                   Clarksburg               54.28   2    622
  3 Chuka Ashiogwu               Gaithersburg             56.19   2    546
  4 Justin Hayes-Puttfarcken     Sherwood                 56.64   2    529
  5 Miguel Zarate                Col. Zadok M             57.18   1    509
  6 Joshua Ginsburg              Sherwood                 57.67   2    491
  7 Jack Anderson                Sherwood                 57.72   1    489
  8 Jacob Kiviat                 Poolesville              58.70   2    454
  9 Vincen Ramirez-Morales       Sherwood               1:00.30   1    398
 10 Thomas Johnson               Sherwood               1:00.71   2    385
 11 Henry Sheppard               Walter Johns           1:07.97   2    179
 12 Josh Ayres                   Sherwood               1:12.48   1     88
 13 Gabriel Lara                 Gaithersburg           1:26.61   1 
 
Event 2  Tetrathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ben Spiess                   Clarksburg               5.73m     529
  2 Garrett Gularson             Poolesville              5.18m     417
  3 Justin Hayes-Puttfarcken     Sherwood                 4.80m     345
  4 Vincen Ramirez-Morales       Sherwood                 4.65m     317
  5 Chuka Ashiogwu               Gaithersburg             4.63m     313
  6 Miguel Zarate                Col. Zadok M             4.62m     312
  7 Joshua Ginsburg              Sherwood                 4.53m     295
  8 Jack Anderson                Sherwood                 4.31m     257
  9 Jacob Kiviat                 Poolesville              4.15m     230
 10 Gabriel Lara                 Gaithersburg             4.02m     209
 11 Josh Ayres                   Sherwood                 3.76m     168
 12 Thomas Johnson               Sherwood                 3.48m     127
 -- Amit Nathan                  Springbrook                 ND  
 -- Philogene Gardy              Springbrook                 ND  
 -- Henry Sheppard               Walter Johns              FOUL  
 
Event 2  Tetrathlon: #3 Boys Discus Throw Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Josh Ayres                   Sherwood                32.94m     523
  2 Ben Spiess                   Clarksburg              27.28m     411
  3 Vincen Ramirez-Morales       Sherwood                26.07m     388
  4 Garrett Gularson             Poolesville             25.63m     379
  5 Chuka Ashiogwu               Gaithersburg            24.63m     360
  6 Joshua Ginsburg              Sherwood                21.91m     308
  7 Henry Sheppard               Walter Johns            19.79m     268
  8 Justin Hayes-Puttfarcken     Sherwood                19.72m     267
  9 Gabriel Lara                 Gaithersburg            18.96m     253
 10 Jack Anderson                Sherwood                17.96m     234
 11 Jacob Kiviat                 Poolesville             17.49m     225
 12 Miguel Zarate                Col. Zadok M            16.82m     213
 -- Amit Nathan                  Springbrook                 ND  
 -- Philogene Gardy              Springbrook                 ND  
 -- Thomas Johnson               Sherwood                    ND  
 
Event 2  Tetrathlon: #4 Boys 1500 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jack Anderson                Sherwood               4:40.29     678
  2 Garrett Gularson             Poolesville            4:45.97     643
  3 Justin Hayes-Puttfarcken     Sherwood               4:52.32     605
  4 Josh Ayres                   Sherwood               4:55.07     588
  5 Miguel Zarate                Col. Zadok M           5:03.67     539
  6 Jacob Kiviat                 Poolesville            5:06.00     526
  7 Ben Spiess                   Clarksburg             5:14.13     481
  8 Joshua Ginsburg              Sherwood               5:14.15     481
  9 Vincen Ramirez-Morales       Sherwood               5:52.51     295
 10 Chuka Ashiogwu               Gaithersburg           6:11.96     217
 11 Henry Sheppard               Walter Johns           6:30.21     154
 12 Thomas Johnson               Sherwood               6:42.70     117
 13 Gabriel Lara                 Gaithersburg           6:53.10      89


Return to Top

Email | About