MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Mullins Russell Invitational
Hosted By: HD Woodson
Washington DC
2019-05-04

results from md.milesplit.com
Licensed to QW Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/4/2019 09:39 PM
                    Mullins-Russell Invitational - 5/4/2019                    
                                MR Invitational                                
                           H.D. Woodson High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harrison, Serena             James Hubert             12.16q  0.5  2 
  2 Syers, Janoah                Archbishop C             12.18q  1.6  3 
  3 Wright, Taylor               Northwest Hi             12.22q  0.3 11 
  4 Perrow, Victoria             Archbishop C             12.27q  0.8  8 
  5 Walbrook, Sarah              Bullis Schoo             12.29q  1.0  5 
  6 Long, Nia                    Archbishop C             12.30q  1.6  3 
  7 Hampton, Hadassah            Henry A. Wis             12.42q  1.3  6  12.415
  8 Pittman, Tiffani             Archbishop C             12.42q  0.6  9  12.419
  9 Smith, Victoya               Frederick Do             12.45   1.6  3 
 10 Watkins, Malia               Frederick Do             12.46   0.9 10  12.456
 11 Exum, Nya                    Central High             12.46   NWI  1  12.459
 12 Cheadle, Safarya             Eleanor Roos             12.50   0.9 10 
 13 Thomas, Ashley               Bullis Schoo             12.51   0.6  4 
 14 Ransome, Chandler            Central High             12.57   0.8  8  12.561
 15 Delafosse, Aniella           Bullis Schoo             12.57   0.5  2  12.566
 16 Wright, Savannah             Oxon Hill Hi             12.60   NWI  1 
 17 Franklin, Geligne            James Hubert             12.61   0.3 11 
 18 Hadley, Lauren               DC Internati             12.62   1.0  5 
 19 Brown, Nile                  Archbishop C             12.67   0.6  9 
 20 Latimer, Malaysia            Elizabeth Se             12.70   1.3  6 
 21 Corbin, Adala                Eleanor Roos             12.74   0.8  8 
 22 Ekwegwo, Cassandra-joy       Bowie High S             12.83   0.3 11 
 23 Sharps, Sanaa                Henry A. Wis             13.00   0.8  7 
 24 Ennis, Andreya               Frederick Do             13.05   0.3 11 
 25 Chambers, Orlandra           Largo High S             13.08   0.8  7 
 26 Odoms, Malia                 Largo High S             13.14   0.8  8 
 27 Sims, Erynn                  Riverdale Ba             13.16   0.8  8 
 28 Haynes, Sydney               Bishop McNam             13.17   0.5  2  13.161
 29 Davis, Angel                 Friendly Hig             13.17   0.6  9  13.162
 30 Jones, Sekai                 Oxon Hill Hi             13.25   NWI  1 
 31 Sampson, Elizabeth           Northwood Hi             13.27   0.9 10 
 32 Prinston, Neomie             Bullis Schoo             13.29   1.6  3 
 33 Washington, Tahmi            Henry A. Wis             13.31   1.0  5 
 34 Grant, Torvaina              Suitland Hig             13.41   0.8  7 
 35 Signou, Agnes                Cardozo High             13.43   0.9 10 
 36 Reid, Azariah                Bullis Schoo             13.44   1.0  5 
 37 Fogle, Eohna                 Archbishop C             13.45   0.6  9 
 38 Chichester, Nadia            Banneker Hig             13.49   0.8  7 
 39 Moore, Kennedy               Baltimore Ci             13.51   1.6  3 
 40 Williams, Jonaye             Northwest Hi             13.52   0.6  4 
 41 Washington, Angel            Bowie High S             13.54   0.6  9 
 42 Hill, Jalyn                  Bishop McNam             13.55   1.3  6 
 43 Okonkwo, Mary Jane           Riverdale Ba             13.61   0.5  2 
 44 Bolden, Kareen               Largo High S             13.65   1.3  6 
 45 Anderson, Laila              Bullis Schoo             13.71   0.6  9 
 46 Clements, MiKayla            Elizabeth Se             13.78   1.0  5 
 47 Blanco, Mekayla              Bowie High S             13.81   0.8  8 
 48 Njingang, Leslie             Northwood Hi             13.88   0.5  2  13.871
 49 Stubbs, Quawana              Kipp Dc: Col             13.88   0.3 11  13.875
 50 Godbee, Sanaya               Kipp Dc: Col             13.94   1.3  6 
 51 Goodman, Au'Junay            Eastern High             14.01   0.5  2 
 52 Ashby, Taylor                Northwood Hi             14.04   NWI  1 
 53 Thomas, Mia                  Baltimore Ci             14.15   0.6  4 
 54 Weaver, Sydney               Washington L             14.20   NWI  1 
 55 Thompson, Kayla              Suitland Hig             14.22   0.6  4 
 56 Minor, Alyssa                Northwest Hi             14.24   0.9 10 
 57 Slade, Faith                 Central High             14.27   1.6  3 
 58 Holland, Kay'lah             Eastern High             14.36   0.8  7 
 59 Flanigan, Kayla              Friendly Hig             14.58   0.8  7 
 60 Hughes, Mydier               Kipp Dc: Col             14.59   0.8  8 
 61 Harrison-Ramirez, Sanay      T Roosevelt              14.61   NWI  1 
 62 Lattimore, Aiyana            Suitland Hig             14.64   0.8  8 
 63 Alvarez, Jacke               Thurgood Mar             14.98   0.3 11 
 64 Turnage, Dakota              Washington L             15.03   NWI  1 
 65 Lonon, Makayla               Elizabeth Se             15.54   1.0  5 
 66 Lowry, Kendra                Thurgood Mar             15.55   0.6  9 
 67 Johnson, Tamia               FW Ballou Hi             15.60   1.6  3 
 68 Newell, Jymariah             FW Ballou Hi             15.84   0.5  2 
 69 Braxton, Catherine           T Roosevelt              16.79   0.5  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Unified
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Burrell, Kevnna              H.D. Woodson             20.53   NWI 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Harrison, Serena             James Hubert             11.99   2.3 
  2 Pittman, Tiffani             Archbishop C             12.03   2.3 
  3 Perrow, Victoria             Archbishop C             12.17   2.3 
  4 Wright, Taylor               Northwest Hi             12.20   2.3 
  5 Walbrook, Sarah              Bullis Schoo             12.21   2.3 
  6 Long, Nia                    Archbishop C             12.32   2.3 
  7 Syers, Janoah                Archbishop C             12.34   2.3 
  8 Hampton, Hadassah            Henry A. Wis             12.43   2.3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Phillips, Noelani            James Hubert             24.68   0.8 12 
  2 Walbrook, Sarah              Bullis Schoo             24.92   0.8 12 
  3 Koger, Dianna                Bowie High S             25.01   1.1 11 
  4 Wright, Taylor               Northwest Hi             25.04   0.8 12 
  5 Wallace, Ashley              Bullis Schoo             25.41  +0.0  1 
  6 Delafosse, Aniella           Bullis Schoo             25.43  +0.0  1 
  7 Leonard, Sierra              Bullis Schoo             25.44   0.8 12 
  8 Exum, Nya                    Central High             25.46   1.1 11 
  9 Frederick, Nia               Bullis Schoo             25.51  +0.0  1 
 10 Hampton, Hadassah            Henry A. Wis             25.52   0.8 12 
 11 Cheadle, Safarya             Eleanor Roos             25.57   1.1  9 
 12 Long, Nia                    Archbishop C             25.62   1.3  8 
 13 Ransome, Chandler            Central High             25.77   2.1  2 
 14 James, Sea'Aira              Eastern High             25.91   1.1 11 
 15 Wright, Savannah             Oxon Hill Hi             26.07   2.2 10 
 16 Latimer, Malaysia            Elizabeth Se             26.08   1.3  8 
 17 Logan, Illyana               Elizabeth Se             26.10   1.1  9 
 18 Williams, Nyela              Bishop McNam             26.39   1.1  9 
 19 Hewitt, Felicia              Elizabeth Se             26.40   1.1 11 
 20 Perrow, Victoria             Archbishop C             26.43   1.1 11 
 21 Ekwegwo, Cassandra-joy       Bowie High S             26.46   2.2 10 
 22 Hadley, Lauren               DC Internati             26.65   1.1 11 
 23 Sharps, Sanaa                Henry A. Wis             26.66   1.1  9 
 24 Bakare, Tahira               Archbishop C             26.79   2.2 10 
 25 Haynes, Sydney               Bishop McNam             26.84   0.5  7 
 26 Jeffers, Jordyn              Bullis Schoo             27.00  +0.0  1 
 27 Berry, Raven                 Washington L             27.01   1.3  8 
 27 Thornton, Lillie             Bullis Schoo             27.01  +0.0  1 
 29 Bacon, Jen                   Largo High S             27.01   1.3  6 
 30 Hill, Jalyn                  Bishop McNam             27.11   1.3  8 
 31 Sampson, Elizabeth           Northwood Hi             27.12   1.1  9 
 32 Davis, Angel                 Friendly Hig             27.35   2.1  2 
 33 Washington, Tahmi            Henry A. Wis             27.51   0.5  7 
 34 Thomas, Mekhi                Oxon Hill Hi             27.52   1.3  6 
 35 Watkins, Sheliece            Frederick Do             27.53   2.2 10 
 36 Signou, Agnes                Cardozo High             27.56   0.5  7 
 37 Lee, Danaesha                Baltimore Ci             27.78   0.5  7 
 38 Black, Kayla                 Largo High S             27.81   1.3  8 
 39 Chambers, Kendra             Largo High S             27.92   0.5  7 
 40 Chichester, Nadia            Banneker Hig             27.94   1.3  6 
 41 Brown, Nile                  Archbishop C             28.05   1.3  8 
 42 Porter, Jeada                Eleanor Roos             28.18   0.5  7 
 43 Leintu, Maureen              Northwest Hi             28.39   1.5  5 
 44 Dodson, Mayla                Riverdale Ba             28.69   1.3  6 
 45 Gadson, Marcea               Suitland Hig             28.77   1.6  3 
 46 Bufkin, Cecily               Washington L             29.03   1.3  6 
 47 Slade, Faith                 Central High             29.29   1.5  5 
 48 Thomas, Mia                  Baltimore Ci             29.37   1.2  4 
 49 Williams, Kimberly           Suitland Hig             29.37   1.2  4 
 50 White, Tannia                James Hubert             29.42   1.5  5 
 51 Weaver, Sydney               Washington L             29.51   1.5  5 
 52 Evans, Meiko                 Thurgood Mar             29.61   1.3  8 
 53 Gassaway, Devonya            FW Ballou Hi             29.62   1.6  3 
 54 Harrison-Ramirez, Sanay      T Roosevelt              29.81   1.6  3 
 55 Costenbader-Monroe, Jaid     Northwood Hi             29.95   1.5  5 
 56 Garvin, Paris                FW Ballou Hi             30.08   1.3  6 
 57 Manley, Sanaa                Gwynn Park H             30.28   1.2  4 
 58 Jackson, Tania               Friendly Hig             30.68   1.2  4 
 59 Brunnel, Jaylin              Kipp Dc: Col             30.95   1.6  3 
 60 Jones, Kayla                 Friendly Hig             31.09   1.6  3 
 61 Lowry, Kendra                Thurgood Mar             31.53   1.6  3 
 62 Braxton, Catherine           T Roosevelt              34.23   1.6  3 
 63 Spurlock, Giselle            Gwynn Park H             36.21   1.6  3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Phillips, Leah               Bullis Schoo             55.54  10 
  2 Leonard, Sierra              Bullis Schoo             57.07  10 
  3 Harris, Syparia              Suitland Hig             58.30  10 
  4 Oridedi, Rashidat            Bullis Schoo             59.01  10 
  5 Duckett, Naimah              Suitland Hig             59.68   9 
  6 Logan, Illyana               Elizabeth Se             59.81   8 
  7 Simmons, Saniya              Henry A. Wis           1:00.13   9 
  8 Hill, Jalyn                  Bishop McNam           1:00.37   9 
  9 Chambers, Orlandra           Largo High S           1:00.40   9 
 10 Rather, Myah                 Oxon Hill Hi           1:00.49   8 
 11 Smith, Noa                   Archbishop C           1:00.54   7 
 12 Jones, Taylor                Henry A. Wis           1:00.65  10 
 13 Onyenyeonwu, Nicole          Oxon Hill Hi           1:00.72   9 
 14 Evans, Mackenzie             Northwest Hi           1:01.22   8 
 15 Dugger, Nia                  Oxon Hill Hi           1:01.26   8 
 16 James, Sea'Aira              Eastern High           1:01.29   7 
 17 Bakare, Tahira               Archbishop C           1:01.42   9 
 18 Settle, Spencer              Elizabeth Se           1:02.39   7 
 19 Frederick, Nia               Bullis Schoo           1:02.72  10 
 20 Moody, Carmen                Henry A. Wis           1:02.87   7 
 21 Sampson, Elizabeth           Northwood Hi           1:02.89   7 
 22 Thornton, Lillie             Bullis Schoo           1:03.00   6 
 23 Williams, Nyela              Bishop McNam           1:03.06   8 
 24 Cameron, Kennedy             Bullis Schoo           1:03.08   5 
 25 Signou, Agnes                Cardozo High           1:04.01   8 
 26 Robinson, Courtney           Eleanor Roos           1:04.49   7 
 27 Bufkin, Cecily               Washington L           1:04.76   5 
 28 McCormick, Dymond            Elizabeth Se           1:04.77   5 
 29 Toogood, Kaylin              Central High           1:04.88   5 
 30 Bah, Mariama                 Bowie High S           1:05.15   6 
 31 Walker, Khandi               Frederick Do           1:05.62   4 
 32 Ellison, Jorrin              Frederick Do           1:05.77   2 
 33 Black, Kayla                 Largo High S           1:06.19   5 
 34 Berry, Raven                 Washington L           1:06.31   6 
 35 Nolan, Jada                  Largo High S           1:06.32   3 
 36 Bobo, Anaiya                 Northwood Hi           1:06.46   6 
 37 Merriweather, Cheyanne       Northwest Hi           1:06.49   4 
 38 Wright, Cydney               Bowie High S           1:07.21   8 
 39 Chase, Sydney                Baltimore Ci           1:07.80   5 
 40 Jackson, Bethany             Eleanor Roos           1:08.01   3 
 41 Slade, Faith                 Central High           1:08.70   3 
 42 Uhegwu, Odinakachi           Eleanor Roos           1:08.77   4 
 43 Thomas, Mia                  Baltimore Ci           1:09.00   2 
 44 Costenbader-Monroe, Jaid     Northwood Hi           1:09.04   6 
 45 Lee, Taelah                  Kipp Dc: Col           1:09.65   2 
 46 McCalvin, Angela             Suitland Hig           1:10.08   3 
 47 Harrison-Ramirez, Sanay      T Roosevelt            1:10.33   4 
 48 Sofola, Motunrayo            Friendly Hig           1:10.79   2 
 49 Manley, Sanaa                Gwynn Park H           1:11.85   3 
 50 Evans, Meiko                 Thurgood Mar           1:12.01   8 
 51 Brunnel, Jaylin              Kipp Dc: Col           1:18.75   2 
 52 White, Aya                   DC Internati           1:24.98   2 
 53 Lowry, Kendra                Thurgood Mar           1:26.41   7 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Invitational
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Phillips, Noelani            James Hubert             54.89   2 
  2 Hall, Shaniya                Bullis Schoo             55.63   2 
  3 Winston, Autumn              Frederick Do             57.11   2 
  4 Mozie, Jordan                Henry A. Wis             57.26   1 
  5 Corbin, Adalin               Eleanor Roos             57.94   1 
  6 Peoples, Cyan                James Hubert             58.73   1 
  7 Harrison, Serena             James Hubert           1:00.01   2 
  8 Carter, Kaelyn               Baltimore Ci           1:01.18   2 
 -- Kroger, Dianna               Bowie High S               DNF   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kelly, Fajr                  T Roosevelt            2:12.55   5 
  2 Wright, Ariana               Bullis Schoo           2:24.54   5 
  3 Forrester, Stephani          Oxon Hill Hi           2:25.18   5 
  4 Gordon, Yani                 Riverdale Ba           2:25.47   5 
  5 Mueck, Katie                 Bullis Schoo           2:28.02   5 
  6 Frierson, Tiana              Suitland Hig           2:28.61   5 
  7 Johnson, Morgan              Archbishop C           2:28.87   4 
  8 Moore, Katherine             Northwood Hi           2:29.28   4 
  9 Tung, Isabella               Northwest Hi           2:31.31   5 
 10 Rosemond, Olivia             Northwood Hi           2:32.71   4 
 11 Boasiako, Eunice             Eleanor Roos           2:34.46   3 
 12 Barnes, Jade                 Largo High S           2:35.69   4 
 13 Wilson, Kelly                Bullis Schoo           2:36.27   3 
 14 Lyons, Dacoda                Henry A. Wis           2:36.49   5 
 15 Hackett, Alexia              Largo High S           2:37.05   4 
 16 Smith, Taylor                Eleanor Roos           2:37.43   4 
 17 Knapp, Sofia                 James Hubert           2:39.08   4 
 18 Miko, Nicole                 Eleanor Roos           2:40.82   3 
 19 Pratt, Katelin               Largo High S           2:45.93   3 
 20 Williams, Brandy             Potomac High           2:46.11   3 
 21 Rice, Jasmine                Bullis Schoo           2:47.79   3 
 22 Gaddy, Mariah                Frederick Do           2:48.43   2 
 23 Smith, Taria                 Thurgood Mar           2:48.46   2 
 24 Derr, Diamond                Suitland Hig           2:51.32   3 
 25 Dada, Kassariat              Bowie High S           2:53.10   3 
 26 Legette, Shai'meere          Cesar Chavez           2:53.54   3 
 27 Martin, Micayla              Potomac High           2:54.56   2 
 28 Avila-Marquez, Eva           Banneker Hig           2:54.94   2 
 29 Lee, Kiara                   Suitland Hig           3:08.99   3 
 30 Jackson, Tania               Friendly Hig           3:20.17   2 
 31 Davis, Ra'mya                Thurgood Mar           3:35.92   2 
 32 Benson, Jermoni              Kipp Dc: Col           3:36.03   2 
 33 West, Ronique                Friendship C           3:58.34   2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rosemond, Olivia             Northwood Hi           5:37.64   3 
  2 Zeigler, Ella                James Hubert           5:38.12   3 
  3 Branham, Marissa             Northwest Hi           5:38.93   3 
  4 Wilson, Kelly                Bullis Schoo           5:40.90   3 
  5 Antigua, Rachel              Eleanor Roos           5:49.06   2 
  6 Ellison, Louisa              Eleanor Roos           5:53.37   2 
  7 Bainum, Cora                 Baltimore Ci           5:56.37   2 
  8 Braxton, Jacqueline          T Roosevelt            6:02.85   3 
  9 Newby, Kayla                 Northwood Hi           6:07.10   2 
 10 Osborne, Ashley              Northwest Hi           6:15.03   2 
 11 Helmbrecht, Riya             Northwest Hi           6:26.90   2 
 12 Williams, Brandy             Potomac High           6:30.29   2 
 13 Bumbry, Trinity              Eleanor Roos           6:36.25   2 
 14 Avila-Marquez, Eva           Banneker Hig           6:36.37   2 
 15 Legette, Shai'meere          Cesar Chavez           6:37.32   1 
 16 Stephen, Christophene        Baltimore Ci           6:43.99   1 
 17 Doherty, Anna                Baltimore Ci           6:45.16   1 
 18 Harrod, Aalayah              Henry A. Wis           6:55.37   3 
 19 Carver, Serenity             Frederick Do           7:06.39   1 
 20 Incoom, Janice               Largo High S           7:10.45   1 
 21 Peaks, Elaundra              Kipp Dc: Col           7:16.98   1 
 22 Mejia, Mia                   DC Internati           8:17.34   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lee, Helena                  Northwest Hi          11:56.01  
  2 Turner, Amyra                Suitland Hig          12:58.25  
  3 Zeigler, Bianca              Northwest Hi          13:29.23  
  4 Onuoha, Jennifer             Eleanor Roos          13:37.46  
  5 Bejeck, Allison              Northwest Hi          13:50.45  
  6 Mcgranahan, Nina             Eleanor Roos          14:09.21  
  7 Herrera-Michaca, Daniela     Eleanor Roos          14:29.95  
  8 Incoom, Janice               Largo High S          15:57.95  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Phillips, Leah               Bullis Schoo             13.67q  0.6  3 
  2 Wallace, Ashley              Bullis Schoo             14.26q  1.3  1 
  3 Brown, Nile                  Archbishop C             14.41q  1.3  1 
  4 Omomah, Naomi                Elizabeth Se             15.60q  1.0  4 
  5 Watkins, Sheliece            Frederick Do             15.64q  1.1  2 
  6 Latimer, Malaysia            Elizabeth Se             15.92q  1.3  1 
  7 Johnson, Cayla               Riverdale Ba             16.01q  0.3  5 
  8 Settle, Spencer              Elizabeth Se             16.06q  0.3  5 
  9 Jeffers, Jordyn              Bullis Schoo             16.16   0.6  3 
 10 Ennis, Andreya               Frederick Do             16.29   1.3  1 
 11 Elliott, Tatianna            Henry A. Wis             16.61   1.1  2 
 12 Cherry, Juliane              Archbishop C             16.73   1.1  2 
 13 Robinson, Alysha             Largo High S             17.56   1.0  4 
 14 Evans, Mackenzie             Northwest Hi             17.85   0.3  5 
 15 Ebanks, Imani                Henry A. Wis             18.16   1.3  1 
 16 Stubbs, Quawana              Kipp Dc: Col             18.73   0.3  5 
 17 Walker, Gennelle             Suitland Hig             19.00   0.6  3 
 18 White, Anaya                 Baltimore Ci             19.58   1.1  2 
 19 Ellison, Jorrin              Frederick Do             20.02   1.1  2 
 20 Polk, Kyra                   Riverdale Ba             20.16   0.6  3 
 21 Montier, Caroline            James Hubert             21.91   0.6  3 
 22 Person, Aakiara              Largo High S             22.01   1.0  4 
 23 A, Praise                    James Hubert             22.74   1.3  1 
 24 Lawson, Cynthia              Suitland Hig             23.07   1.3  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Phillips, Leah               Bullis Schoo             13.56   1.4 
  2 Wallace, Ashley              Bullis Schoo             14.01   1.4 
  3 Brown, Nile                  Archbishop C             14.45   1.4 
  4 Omomah, Naomi                Elizabeth Se             15.29   1.4 
  5 Johnson, Cayla               Riverdale Ba             15.41   1.4 
  6 Settle, Spencer              Elizabeth Se             15.77   1.4 
  7 Latimer, Malaysia            Elizabeth Se             15.84   1.4 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Watkins, Sheliece            Frederick Do             45.27   5 
  2 Lyons, Mikaela               Bullis Schoo             45.63   5 
  3 Mueck, Katie                 Bullis Schoo             46.10   4 
  4 Frederick, Nia               Bullis Schoo             46.51   1 
  5 Walker, Gennelle             Suitland Hig             46.85   5 
  6 Settle, Spencer              Elizabeth Se             46.91   5 
  7 Ebanks, Imani                Henry A. Wis             47.13   5 
  8 Thornton, Lillie             Bullis Schoo             47.35   4 
  9 Wright, Ariana               Bullis Schoo             47.51   1 
 10 Frierson, Tiana              Suitland Hig             47.91   5 
 11 Horsey, Selex                Sussex Techn             48.24   4 
 12 Ennis, Andreya               Frederick Do             48.41   3 
 13 Elliott, Tatianna            Henry A. Wis             48.44   5 
 14 Evans, Mackenzie             Northwest Hi             48.48   3 
 14 Robinson, Alysha             Largo High S             48.48   4 
 16 Mboob, Agi                   Northwest Hi             49.26   4 
 17 Brooks, Lauren               Bowie High S             49.29   4 
 18 Cherry, Juliane              Archbishop C             49.39   4 
 19 Williams, Nyela              Bishop McNam             49.81   2 
 20 Omomah, Naomi                Elizabeth Se             50.54   3 
 21 Ellison, Jorrin              Frederick Do             51.95   2 
 22 Amos, Aliyah                 Friendly Hig             52.52   3 
 23 Randolph, Jah'Kei            Elizabeth Se             52.58   2 
 24 Samuels, Aysia               James Hubert             52.82   3 
 25 Evans, Alisa                 Gwynn Park H             52.99   1 
 26 Hailu, Noelle                Northwest Hi             53.07   1 
 27 Person, Aakiara              Largo High S             55.47   2 
 28 Montier, Caroline            James Hubert             57.07   2 
 29 White, Anaya                 Baltimore Ci             57.70   1 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Turner, Amyra                Suitland Hig           6:17.42  
  2 Hailu, Noelle                Northwest Hi           6:24.10  
  3 Goldman, Arran               George Schoo           6:37.49  
  4 Balmer, Erin                 Suitland Hig           6:49.48  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bullis School  'A'                                    47.46   3 
  2 Frederick Douglass High School  'A'                   48.30   3 
     1) Smith, Victoya                  2) Watkins, Malia                 
     3) Watkins, Sheliece               4) Winston, Autumn                
  3 Northwest High School  'A'                            49.07   3 
     1) Brown, Cori                     2) Mboob, Agi                     
     3) Adarkwa, Alice                  4) Dulaney, Annabel               
  4 Henry A. Wise High School  'A'                        49.95   3 
     1) Benson, Nailah                  2) Caesar, Laylah                 
  5 Largo High School  'A'                                50.10   2 
  6 Suitland High School  'A'                             50.20   3 
     1) Holt, Demi                      2) Duckett, Naimah                
     3) Harris, Syparia                 4) Walker, Gennelle               
  7 Riverdale Baptist School  'A'                         50.83   3 
     1) Okonkwo, Mary Jane              2) Braxton, Jordan                
     3) Johnson, Cayla                  4) Johnson, Farryn                
  8 Northwood High School  'A'                            56.33   2 
  9 James Hubert Blake High School  'A'                   57.90   2 
     1) A, Praise                       2) Fearon, Ashley                 
     3) Montier, Caroline               4) Pack, Deonna                   
 10 Friendly High School  'A'                             58.32   2 
 11 Elizabeth Seton High School  'A'                    1:00.37   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Henry A. Wise High School  'A'                      1:44.29   3 
     1) Farrackan, Sydney               2) Farrackan, Camille             
  2 Northwest High School  'A'                          1:44.91   3 
     1) Brown, Cori                     2) Dulaney, Annabel               
     3) Mboob, Agi                      4) Adarkwa, Alice                 
  3 Suitland High School  'A'                           1:45.39   3 
     1) Duckett, Naimah                 2) Frierson, Tiana                
     3) Harris, Syparia                 4) Walker, Gennelle               
  4 Frederick Douglass High School  'A'                 1:47.64   2 
     1) Walker, Khandi                  2) Smith, Victoya                 
     3) Ellison, Jorrin                 4) Ennis, Andreya                 
  5 Baltimore City College  'A'                         1:50.50   3 
     1) Armstrong, Jai'-la              2) Chase, Sydney                  
     3) Ross, Kayla                     4) Moore, Kennedy                 
  6 Bullis School  'A'                                  1:50.56   2 
  7 Largo High School  'A'                              1:50.59   3 
  8 Riverdale Baptist School  'A'                       1:51.07   2 
     1) Dodson, Mayla                   2) Agnew, Sierra                  
     3) Polk, Kyra                      4) Kinard, Gabrielle              
  9 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                  1:52.03   2 
     1) Kelly, Akilah                   2) Porter, Jeada                  
     3) Igwe, Ariel                     4) Uhegwu, Odinakachi             
 10 James Hubert Blake High School  'A'                 1:53.14   2 
     1) White, Tianna                   2) White, Tannia                  
     3) Hawkins, Ilana                  4) Fearon, Ashley                 
 11 Archbishop Carroll High School  'A'                 1:53.64   3 
     1) Bakare, Tahira                  2) Collins, Kayla                 
     3) Pittman, Tiffani                4) Perrow, Victoria               
 12 Washington Latin Public Charte  'A'                 1:53.95   2 
     1) Berry, Raven                    2) Bolden, Kemari                 
     3) Bufkin, Cecily                  4) Weaver, Sydney                 
 13 Northwood High School  'A'                          2:00.25   1 
 14 Kipp Dc: College Prep  'A'                          2:02.91   1 
     1) Bailey, Kaniyah                 2) Stubbs, Quawana                
     3) Sumter, Jade                    4) Carter, Armani                 
 15 Elizabeth Seton High School  'A'                    2:05.02   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Northwest High School  'A'                          4:06.49  
     1) Evans, Mackenzie                2) Tung, Isabella                 
     3) Dulaney, Annabel                4) Mboob, Agi                     
  2 Largo High School  'A'                              4:15.20  
  3 Suitland High School  'A'                           4:26.24  
     1) Duckett, Naimah                 2) Frierson, Tiana                
     3) Harris, Syparia                 4) Holt, Demi                     
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oxon Hill High School  'A'                          9:38.75  
  2 Henry A. Wise High School  'A'                      9:54.23  
     1) Johnson, Amani                  2) Johnson, Anaiya                
  3 Northwest High School  'A'                         10:00.80  
     1) Dulaney, Annabel                2) Branham, Marissa               
     3) Lee, Helena                     4) Tung, Isabella                 
  4 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                 10:27.98  
     1) Boasiako, Eunice                2) Amanze, Sachi                  
     3) Antigua, Rachel                 4) Ellison, Louisa                
  5 Suitland High School  'A'                          10:32.09  
     1) Derr, Diamond                   2) Lee, Kiara                     
     3) Turner, Amyra                   4) Montilus, Tracey               
  6 Largo High School  'A'                             11:15.76  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wright, Taylor               Northwest Hi           5-02.00  
  2 Graham, Kamille              Henry A. Wis           4-10.00  
  3 Winston, Autumn              Frederick Do           4-08.00  
  4 Lewis, Taylor                Largo High S          J4-08.00  
  4 Davis, Kendall               Northwest Hi          J4-08.00  
  6 Adarkwa, Alice               Northwest Hi          J4-08.00  
  7 Ross, Sanaya                 Largo High S           4-06.00  
  8 Johnson, Jordyn              Archbishop C          J4-06.00  
  9 Faruq, Laylaa                Largo High S           4-04.00  
 10 Cherry, Juliane              Archbishop C          J4-04.00  
 11 Collins, Kayla               Archbishop C           4-02.00  
 12 Fagbuyi, Promise             Elizabeth Se          J4-02.00  
 -- Reid, Azariah                Bullis Schoo                NH  
 -- Royer, E'Lize                Elizabeth Se                NH  
 -- Afambo, Elisabeth            Elizabeth Se                NH  
 -- Emery, Alexis                Bullis Schoo                NH  
 -- Peynado, Zi'Nae              Baltimore Ci                NH  
 -- Hawkins, Dyon                Henry A. Wis                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Brown, Nile                  Archbishop C          17-06.00   NWI  4 
  2 Johnson, Farryn              Riverdale Ba          17-00.00   NWI  4 
  3 Syers, Janoah                Archbishop C          16-09.00   NWI  4 
  4 Okonkwo, Mary Jane           Riverdale Ba          16-08.00   NWI  4 
  5 Brown, Cori                  Northwest Hi          16-07.00   NWI  4 
  6 Reid, Azariah                Bullis Schoo          16-04.00   NWI  4 
  7 Cephas, Trinti               Oxon Hill Hi          16-01.00   NWI  2 
  8 Johnson, Cayla               Riverdale Ba          15-09.00   NWI  4 
  8 Hadley, Lauren               DC Internati          15-09.00   NWI  4 
 10 Jones, Sekai                 Oxon Hill Hi          15-06.00   NWI  2 
 10 Igwe, Ariel                  Eleanor Roos          15-06.00   NWI  3 
 12 Ross, Sanaya                 Largo High S          15-04.00   NWI  3 
 13 Fogle, Eohna                 Archbishop C          15-03.50   NWI  2 
 14 Watts, Shelby                Largo High S          15-03.00   NWI  3 
 15 Walker, Khandi               Frederick Do          15-00.00   NWI  3 
 15 Davis, Angel                 Friendly Hig          15-00.00   NWI  1 
 17 Green, Sydnee                Elizabeth Se          14-02.00   NWI  3 
 18 Peynado, Zi'Nae              Baltimore Ci          13-08.00   NWI  2 
 18 Nguyen, Yvonne               Northwest Hi          13-08.00   NWI  2 
 20 Randolph, Jah'Kei            Elizabeth Se          13-05.00   NWI  2 
 21 Elliott, Tatianna            Henry A. Wis          13-00.00   NWI  3 
 21 Washington, Raven            Eastern High          13-00.00   NWI  2 
 23 Clements, MiKayla            Elizabeth Se          12-05.50   NWI  1 
 24 Porter, Jeada                Eleanor Roos          12-05.00   NWI  1 
 25 Lee, Danaesha                Baltimore Ci          11-07.00   NWI  3 
 26 Goodman, Au'Junay            Eastern High          11-06.50   NWI  1 
 27 Thomas, Leia                 Northwest Hi          11-05.00   NWI  1 
 28 Alvarez, Jacke               Thurgood Mar          11-01.00   NWI  1 
 29 St John, Trayonna            FW Ballou Hi          10-06.00   NWI  3 
 
Girls Triple Jump
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Wright, Taylor               Northwest Hi          41-05.50   NWI  2 
  2 Drewery, Kendal              Largo High S          36-00.00   NWI  2 
  3 Johnson, Jordyn              Archbishop C         J36-00.00   NWI  2 
  4 Reid, Azariah                Bullis Schoo          35-00.00   NWI  2 
  5 Green, Sydnee                Elizabeth Se          34-00.50   NWI  2 
  6 Cephas, Trinti               Oxon Hill Hi          33-00.00   NWI  2 
  7 Davis, Kendall               Northwest Hi          32-07.00   NWI  2 
  8 Igwe, Ariel                  Eleanor Roos          32-06.00   NWI  2 
  9 Johnson, Cayla               Riverdale Ba          31-06.50   NWI  2 
 10 Nguyen, Yvonne               Northwest Hi          31-06.00   NWI  1 
 11 Uhegwu, Odinakachi           Eleanor Roos          31-03.00   NWI  2 
 12 Peynado, Zi'Nae              Baltimore Ci          30-02.00   NWI  1 
 13 Royer, E'Lize                Elizabeth Se          29-06.00   NWI  1 
 14 Watts, Shelby                Largo High S          28-07.00   NWI  1 
 15 Johnson, Reignah             Bowie High S          28-02.50   NWI  1 
 -- Ross, Sanaya                 Largo High S                ND   NWI  2 
 
Girls Shot Put
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 George, Sarah                Oxon Hill Hi          41-08.00   4 
  2 James, Sierra                Largo High S          37-08.00   4 
  3 Franklin, Trinity            Bullis Schoo          36-09.00   4 
  4 Jackson, Alexandria          Eastern High          34-11.00   4 
  5 Goodman, Faith               Elizabeth Se          33-09.50   4 
  6 Jackson, Kori                Eastern High          33-07.00   4 
  7 Williams, Shardae            Largo High S          33-00.00   4 
  8 Crawford, Niya               Elizabeth Se         J33-00.00   4 
  9 Gray, Rea                    Largo High S          32-11.00   4 
 10 Graham, Kamille              Henry A. Wis          30-10.50   3 
 11 Amos, Aliyah                 Friendly Hig          30-05.50   4 
 12 Kline, Demari                Frederick Do          29-07.00   3 
 13 Flemming, Kayla              Frederick Do          27-08.50   3 
 14 Fakonda, Rashida             Central High          26-10.50   3 
 15 Hawkins, Dyon                Henry A. Wis          26-05.00   3 
 16 Bridges, Sienna              Northwest Hi          26-01.00   3 
 17 Harper, Serena               Eleanor Roos          25-03.00   3 
 18 Correia, London              Northwest Hi          24-06.00   3 
 19 Battle, Precious             Northwest Hi          24-04.00   4 
 20 Robinson, tatiana            FW Ballou Hi          22-00.50   1 
 21 Farley, Evelyn               Central High          21-11.00   2 
 22 Njingang, Leslie             Northwood Hi          20-08.00   2 
 23 Namakula, Kezia              Northwood Hi          19-07.00   2 
 24 Smith, Taria                 Thurgood Mar          18-09.25   2 
 25 Willis, Tania                Potomac High          18-05.00   2 
 26 West, Ronique                Friendship C          17-11.00   1 
 27 Braxton, Catherine           T Roosevelt           17-04.00   2 
 28 Tillman, Niyah               Gwynn Park H          17-03.00   1 
 29 Matthews, Sandra             Elizabeth Se          16-11.00   2 
 30 Davis, Ra'mya                Thurgood Mar          14-08.50   1 
 -- Welch, Haniah                Bowie High S              FOUL   3 
 
Girls Discus Throw
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 George, Sarah                Oxon Hill Hi            123-06   4 
  2 Williams, Shardae            Largo High S            118-03   4 
  3 James, Sierra                Largo High S            113-01   4 
  4 Elliott, Tatianna            Henry A. Wis            108-09   4 
  5 Graham, Kamille              Henry A. Wis            104-05   4 
  6 Goodman, Faith               Elizabeth Se             98-03   4 
  7 Franklin, Trinity            Bullis Schoo            J98-03   4 
  8 Crawford, Niya               Elizabeth Se             97-00   4 
  9 Jackson, Alexandria          Eastern High             95-07   4 
 10 Watkins-Harvey, Kayla        Largo High S             92-07   4 
 11 Hawkins, Dyon                Henry A. Wis             87-00   2 
 12 Kline, Demari                Frederick Do             85-05   3 
 13 Welch, Haniah                Bowie High S             79-07   3 
 14 Abraham, Winnie              Northwest Hi             76-05   3 
 15 Flemming, Kayla              Frederick Do             75-04   3 
 16 Jackson, Kori                Eastern High             74-04   2 
 17 Farley, Evelyn               Central High             73-03   3 
 18 Willis, Tania                Potomac High             70-07   3 
 19 Adhanom, Lulawit             Northwood Hi             65-09   1 
 20 Bridges, Sienna              Northwest Hi             63-08   3 
 21 Braxton, Catherine           T Roosevelt              61-00   2 
 22 Fakonda, Rashida             Central High             59-08   4 
 23 Harper, Serena               Eleanor Roos             56-07   2 
 24 Matthews, Sandra             Elizabeth Se             54-05   3 
 25 Namakula, Kezia              Northwood Hi             48-06   2 
 26 Robinson, tatiana            FW Ballou Hi             48-05   1 
 27 Smith, Taria                 Thurgood Mar             44-02   2 
 28 Davis, Ra'mya                Thurgood Mar             29-00   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Woods, Anthony               Northwest Hi             10.95q  0.7  6 
  2 Pierce, Taheer               Henry A. Wis             10.96q  0.6  7 
  3 Willie, Ryan                 Bullis Schoo             10.98q  1.2  8 
  4 Banks-Rose, Trelee           Cesar Chavez             11.00q  0.8 10 
  5 Jones, Jackson               Frederick Do             11.07q  1.1  2  11.065
  5 Mauney, Caleb                Bullis Schoo             11.07q  0.6  9  11.065
  7 Allen, Austin                Bullis Schoo             11.19q  0.5 12 
  8 Sampson, Zackary             Oxon Hill Hi             11.22q  0.8 11  11.213
  9 Johnson, Desmond             Henry A. Wis             11.22   0.2  1  11.217
 10 Trotz, Kamari                DeMatha Cath             11.24   0.2  5 
 11 Colbert, Laurenz             Eleanor Roos             11.25   0.2  1 
 12 Green, Damon                 DeMatha Cath             11.26   0.8 11 
 13 Strong, Dorian               Henry A. Wis             11.28   1.2  8 
 14 Washington, Demari           Bishop McNam             11.32   0.6  9 
 15 Sannieniola, Steven          Bullis Schoo             11.33   0.5 12 
 16 Peal, Sydney                 Bullis Schoo             11.36   0.6  7 
 17 Bishop, Isiah                Northwest Hi             11.38   1.0  3 
 18 Jackson, Jalen               Largo High S             11.39   1.2  8 
 19 Benga, Caleb                 James Hubert             11.43   0.6  9 
 20 Akinjide, Stephen            Largo High S             11.44   1.1  4 
 21 exum, kyiam                  Central High             11.45   1.0  3 
 22 Sims, Antonio                Riverdale Ba             11.47   0.6  7 
 23 Warren, Khalil               Eastern High             11.48   1.1  2  11.473
 24 Johnson, Jayden              Oxon Hill Hi             11.48   0.8 10  11.474
 25 Okuleye, Dj                  Washington L             11.51   1.1  2 
 26 Russ, Archie                 Bullis Schoo             11.52   0.5 12 
 27 O'Sullivan, Kemon            Oxon Hill Hi             11.61   1.1  2 
 28 Beverly, Aaron               Eleanor Roos             11.62   1.0  3 
 29 Bridges, Oliver              Bullis Schoo             11.63   1.2  8 
 30 Ebron III, Greg              Friendship C             11.64   0.2  5  11.636
 30 Williams, James              Bowie High S             11.64   0.5 12  11.636
 32 Temoney, Reece               Archbishop C             11.68   0.5 12 
 33 Bolin, Delonte'              Gwynn Park H             11.73   1.1  4 
 34 Daughtry, Michael            Friendship C             11.74   0.7  6 
 35 Halliburton, Jordan          Bowie High S             11.75   0.2  1 
 36 Thomas, Aaron                Banneker Hig             11.79   0.7  6 
 37 Todman, Mekhi                James Hubert             11.82   0.6  7 
 38 Barnes, Tyree                Eleanor Roos             11.85   1.1  4 
 39 Williams, Markus             Central High             11.88   0.2  1 
 40 Omotola, Ayodele             Bowie High S             11.95   1.1  2 
 41 Briscoe, Arthayuga           Washington L             11.98   1.2  8 
 42 Adames, Derick               Northwest Hi             12.00   0.6  9 
 43 Griffin, Malik               Largo High S             12.01   0.2  1 
 44 Reed, Davairrio              Cesar Chavez             12.08   1.1  4  12.078
 45 Paris, Ryan                  Central High             12.08   1.0  3  12.079
 46 Byrd, Khaleb                 Bishop McNam             12.11   0.2  5 
 47 Mcqueen, Johquel             Kipp Dc: Col             12.19   0.8 10 
 48 Morton, Stephen              Gwynn Park H             12.20   0.8 10 
 49 Campbell, Kevon              Friendship C             12.21   0.2  5 
 50 Andoh, Ekon                  Friendly Hig             12.22   0.5 12 
 51 Young, Taeveon               Suitland Hig             12.29   1.1  4 
 52 Barnhardt, Kevon             Thurgood Mar             12.31   0.6  7  12.302
 53 White, Kenyon                Suitland Hig             12.31   0.8 11  12.304
 54 Pondexter, Shamaari          DC Internati             12.40   0.5 12  12.391
 55 Gray, Christian              Suitland Hig             12.40   0.7  6  12.392
 56 Harris, William              Eastern High             12.40   0.7  6  12.395
 57 Bracey, Jerin                Washington L             12.53   0.7  6 
 58 James, Caleb                 Northwood Hi             12.57   0.2  5 
 59 Alston, Taron                H.D. Woodson             12.59   0.6  9 
 60 Yates, Deion                 Kipp Dc: Col             12.60   1.1  2 
 61 Alexander, Samuel            Thurgood Mar             12.68   0.8 11 
 62 Hall, Elijah                 James Hubert             12.96   0.6  9 
 63 Abdur Rahim, Yasin           Northwood Hi             12.98   0.5 12 
 64 Bowsman, Joshua              Friendly Hig             13.30   1.0  3 
 65 Poole, Caleb                 Potomac High             13.46   1.1  4 
 66 Thompson, Jalen              Potomac High             13.56   0.6  9 
 67 Stoney, Lamont               Thurgood Mar             13.57   0.2  5 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Unified
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Dunmore, Jovon               H.D. Woodson             12.93   NWI 
  2 Thompson, Jashaun            H.D. Woodson             15.45   NWI 
  3 Veney, Julen                 H.D. Woodson             16.30   NWI 
  4 Tate, Lionell                H.D. Woodson             17.37   NWI 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Willie, Ryan                 Bullis Schoo             10.82   1.4 
  2 Banks-Rose, Trelee           Cesar Chavez             10.83   1.4  10.826
  3 Pierce, Taheer               Henry A. Wis             10.85   1.4 
  4 Woods, Anthony               Northwest Hi             10.87   1.4 
  5 Allen, Austin                Bullis Schoo             11.00   1.4 
  6 Jones, Jackson               Frederick Do             11.01   1.4 
  7 Sampson, Zackary             Oxon Hill Hi             11.19   1.4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Allen, Ashton                Bullis Schoo             20.94   1.8 12 
  2 Willie, Ryan                 Bullis Schoo             21.19   1.8 12 
  3 Banks-Rose, Trelee           Cesar Chavez             21.71   1.8 12 
  4 Pierce, Taheer               Henry A. Wis             21.77   1.8 12 
  5 Turay, Andre                 Bullis Schoo             22.06   2.3 11 
  6 Kelly, Taahir                T Roosevelt              22.31   1.8 12 
  7 Mauney, Caleb                Bullis Schoo             22.35   1.8 12 
  8 Colbert, Laurenz             Eleanor Roos             22.47   NWI 10 
  9 Nya, Brandon                 Bowie High S             22.55   1.8 12 
 10 Trotz, Kamari                DeMatha Cath             22.61   2.3 11 
 11 Jones, Jackson               Frederick Do             22.67   NWI 10 
 12 Houser, Timothy              Largo High S             22.71   2.3 11 
 13 Balde, Oumar                 Bowie High S             22.74   2.3 11 
 14 Peal, Sydney                 Bullis Schoo             22.75   1.1  1 
 15 Sannieniola, Steven          Bullis Schoo             22.80   1.7  9 
 16 Smith, James                 Suitland Hig             22.96   1.7  9 
 17 Sims, Antonio                Riverdale Ba             22.97   1.7  9 
 18 Mims, Joshua                 James Hubert             22.98   1.7  9 
 19 Burroughs, Elonzo            Oxon Hill Hi             23.05   2.1  8 
 20 Johnson, Jayden              Oxon Hill Hi             23.07   2.1  8  23.065
 21 Primus, Hudson               Archbishop C             23.07   1.7  9  23.069
 22 Gwinn, Xavier                Central High             23.09   1.1  1 
 23 Boyer, Sebastian             Northwood Hi             23.14   1.8  7 
 24 Warren, Khalil               Eastern High             23.15   1.8  7 
 25 Temoney, Reece               Archbishop C             23.27   1.8  7 
 26 Solomon, Makhi               Northwood Hi             23.29   1.1  1 
 27 Hernandez, Adiel             James Hubert             23.46   1.7  9 
 28 Gilbert, Louis               Oxon Hill Hi             23.47   2.3 11 
 29 Lesesne, Joshua              Bowie High S             23.48   2.3 11 
 30 Raymond, Daniel              Friendly Hig             23.49   1.8  6 
 31 Flanigan, Keith              Friendly Hig             23.58   1.5  5 
 32 Bolin, Delonte'              Gwynn Park H             23.61   2.1  8 
 33 Franklin, Richard            Friendship C             23.62   1.8  7 
 34 Akinjide, Stephen            Largo High S             23.68   NWI 10 
 35 Todman, Mekhi                James Hubert             23.70   1.5  5 
 36 Roberts, Jarius              Riverdale Ba             23.71   1.8  7 
 37 Jackson, Tru                 H.D. Woodson             23.76   NWI 10 
 38 Stevens, Terrance            Thurgood Mar             23.88   1.8  7 
 39 Bridges, Oliver              Bullis Schoo             23.92   2.1  8 
 40 Kelly, Ikwan                 T Roosevelt              23.99   1.8  7 
 41 Thompson, Keidez             Friendship C             24.04   1.8  6 
 42 Russ, Archie                 Bullis Schoo             24.23   1.1  1 
 43 Whitaker, Kobe               Thurgood Mar             24.24   0.9  4 
 44 Edwards, Brenden             Bell High Sc             24.29   1.7  9 
 45 Johnson, Keenan              Suitland Hig             24.30   1.5  5 
 46 Thomas, Aaron                Banneker Hig             24.36   1.8  6 
 47 Briscoe, Arthayuga           Washington L             24.44   1.5  5 
 48 Lynch, Keyon                 Cesar Chavez             24.56   0.9  4 
 49 Nwachukwu, Chikezie          DC Internati             24.70   1.5  5 
 50 Byrd, Khaleb                 Bishop McNam             24.81   1.8  6 
 51 Williams, Isiah              Northwest Hi             24.85   1.8  6 
 52 Adames, Derick               Northwest Hi             25.02   1.8  6 
 53 Atwater, Zai                 Kipp Dc: Col             25.06   1.8  6 
 54 Morton, Stephen              Gwynn Park H             25.17   0.9  4 
 55 Williams, Jeremiah           Henry A. Wis             25.21   1.8  6 
 56 Campbell, Neco               Friendship C             25.31   0.6  3  25.307
 57 Bracey, Jerin                Washington L             25.31   0.6  3  25.309
 58 Wormsley, Donald             Cesar Chavez             25.34   0.6  3 
 59 Pondexter, Shamaari          DC Internati             25.35   0.6  3 
 60 Gary, Joshua                 Bullis Schoo             25.38   2.1  8 
 61 Anderson, Lamar              Potomac High             25.42   1.5  2 
 62 James, Caleb                 Northwood Hi             25.59   1.5  2 
 63 Belcher, Dante               Washington L             25.67   1.5  2 
 64 Yates, Deion                 Kipp Dc: Col             25.77   0.6  3 
 65 Griffin, Malcom              Suitland Hig             25.86   0.6  3 
 66 Levy, DeAndre                T Roosevelt              26.08   1.5  5 
 67 Harris, William              Eastern High             26.27   1.1  1 
 68 Alston, Taron                H.D. Woodson             26.66   0.9  4 
 69 Thompson, Jalen              Potomac High             27.92   1.1  1 
 70 Poole, Caleb                 Potomac High             28.13   1.5  2 
 71 Sneed, Sincere               Gwynn Park H             28.44   0.9  4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Unified
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Christopher           H.D. Woodson           1:01.20  
  2 Thomas, Joseph               H.D. Woodson           1:18.10  
  3 Tate, Lionell                H.D. Woodson           1:35.10  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Summers, Cameron             DeMatha Cath             50.78  10 
  2 Balde, Oumar                 Bowie High S             50.85  10 
  3 Wiggins, Ivan                Oxon Hill Hi             51.15  10 
  4 Abdur Rahim, Yasin           Northwood Hi             51.50  10 
  5 Egbire-molen, Kayode         Baltimore Ci             51.65  10 
  6 Koudouvoh, Jules             James Hubert             51.97   9 
  7 Carson, Marquise             Oxon Hill Hi             52.24   9 
  8 Temoney, Reece               Archbishop C             52.40   9 
  9 Mensah, Peter                Northwest Hi             52.43  10 
 10 Mesy, Nathaniel              Northwest Hi             52.79   6 
 11 Palmer, Jason                Baltimore Ci             53.10   8 
 12 Davis, Gabriel               Friendship C             53.45   5 
 13 Dudley, Bryce                Archbishop C             53.56   8 
 14 Chambers, Yonzay             Oxon Hill Hi             53.88   9 
 15 Butler, Nikolas              Bishop McNam             54.23   7 
 16 Stevens, Terrance            Thurgood Mar             54.37   8 
 17 Easton, Kwesi                Eleanor Roos             54.45   6 
 18 mitchell, dominique          Central High             54.50   2 
 19 Henry, Brandon               Suitland Hig             54.77   7 
 20 Edelin Jr, Craig             Banneker Hig             54.82   7 
 21 Ramirez, Angel               Friendly Hig             54.89   6 
 22 Harley, Gregory              Riverdale Ba             55.20   6 
 23 kirkland, zyion              Central High             55.22   2 
 24 Perrow, Christopher          Eleanor Roos             55.23   5 
 25 Lynch, Victor                Archbishop C             55.50   5 
 26 Fong, Emanuel                Gwynn Park H             55.65   6 
 27 Burton, Alexander            Washington L             55.67   4 
 28 Lynch, Keyon                 Cesar Chavez             55.69   5 
 29 Charles, Immanuel            Washington L             55.73   6 
 30 Omotola, Ayodele             Bowie High S             55.84   8 
 31 Oluokin, Temitayo            Central High             55.95   9 
 32 Whitaker, Kobe               Thurgood Mar             56.21   3 
 33 Daye, Reginald               Friendly Hig             56.58   4 
 34 Brown, Kavonte               Suitland Hig             56.71   4 
 35 Thompson, Elijah             Northwest Hi             56.72   3 
 36 Sampson, Javontae            Riverdale Ba             56.80   2 
 37 Wilson, Sterling             Bowie High S             57.10  10 
 38 Thomas, Aaron                Banneker Hig             57.48   5 
 39 Campbell, Neco               Friendship C             58.24   4 
 40 Harrison, Kyren              Friendly Hig             58.66   1 
 41 Belcher, Dante               Washington L             59.07   3 
 42 Chase, Brandon               Friendship C             59.20   3 
 43 Watkins, Mahki               Frederick Do             59.29   3 
 44 Ekane, Franz                 Eleanor Roos             59.39   4 
 45 Eames, Michael               Potomac High             59.76   1 
 46 Pondexter, Shamaari          DC Internati           1:02.09   2 
 47 Poole, Caleb                 Potomac High           1:03.19   1 
 48 Sneed, Sincere               Gwynn Park H           1:05.35   3 
 49 Ukaegbu, Michael             Banneker Hig           1:06.38   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Invitational
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pendarvis Jr, Jay            Bullis Schoo             48.30   2 
  2 Kelly, Taahir                T Roosevelt              49.16   2 
  3 Pierce, Taheer               Henry A. Wis             49.62   2 
  4 West, Brian                  DeMatha Cath             50.14   1 
  5 Terry, Tyrenson              Eleanor Roos             50.39   2 
  6 Sims, Alonzo                 Riverdale Ba             50.40   1 
  7 Pierce, Taveon               Henry A. Wis             50.58   1 
  8 Nya, Brandon                 Bowie High S             50.62   1 
  9 Luster, Alonzo               Largo High S             50.75   1 
 10 El-Amin, Jabril              Bullis Schoo             52.07   2 
 11 Strong, Dorian               Henry A. Wis             52.08   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Reggasa, Mulisa              Northwood Hi           1:58.31   6 
  2 Hunter, Isaiah               Gwynn Park H           1:59.00   5 
  3 Mulugeta, Eldad              Northwood Hi           1:59.71   6 
  4 Ftwi, Nahom                  Northwest Hi           1:59.87   6 
  5 Telha, Huzeyfa               T Roosevelt            2:01.35   6 
  6 Fennell, Matthew             Archbishop C           2:03.44   6 
  7 Hawkins, Solomon             James Hubert           2:03.58   6 
  8 Boyce, Timothy               Northwood Hi           2:03.92   6 
  9 Williams, Benjamin           Potomac High           2:04.89   5 
 10 Williams, Jalen              Archbishop C           2:04.95   6 
 11 Ayers, Bryce                 Frederick Do           2:05.46   5 
 12 Wiggins, Ivan                Oxon Hill Hi           2:06.20   6 
 13 Majmudar, Nihar              Northwest Hi           2:07.50   5 
 14 Summers, Cameron             DeMatha Cath           2:07.78   4 
 15 Pierce, Taveon               Henry A. Wis           2:08.28   6 
 16 Grogan, Dawson               DeMatha Cath           2:08.32   6 
 17 Gomez, Khalil                Henry A. Wis           2:08.58   5 
 18 Mokonnen, Kaleb              Washington L           2:08.69   4 
 19 Olin, Dominique              Bowie High S           2:09.99   4 
 20 kirkland, zyion              Central High           2:10.09   5 
 21 Lonon, Brian                 Suitland Hig           2:11.23   4 
 22 Flanigan, Keith              Friendly Hig           2:11.76   3 
 23 Montrey, Casey               Washington L           2:12.69   4 
 24 Watts, Javon                 Henry A. Wis           2:12.76   3 
 25 Buchanan, Kaili              Potomac High           2:13.18   5 
 26 Weldeberuk, Yonatan          The Internat           2:13.37   4 
 27 Hudson, James                DeMatha Cath           2:13.46   4 
 28 Stuart Jr., Ramsey           Eleanor Roos           2:15.49   3 
 29 Moumena, Adam                Eleanor Roos           2:15.54   2 
 30 Knight, Xavier               Gwynn Park H           2:15.71   5 
 31 Mirabello, Rob               Washington L           2:17.81   4 
 32 Audi, Michael                James Hubert           2:18.48   5 
 33 Klosiewicz, Joseph           Sussex Techn           2:18.68   3 
 34 Hill, Omari                  Thurgood Mar           2:21.66   3 
 35 Akala, Idris                 Eleanor Roos           2:21.80   3 
 36 Assogba, Brite               Frederick Do           2:22.62   2 
 37 Cox-Davis, Sharriff          Eastern High           2:23.95   2 
 38 Edelin Jr, Craig             Banneker Hig           2:25.82   3 
 39 Abolarinwa, Precious         Thurgood Mar           2:25.88   2 
 40 Lynch, Victor                Archbishop C           2:26.06   4 
 41 mitchell, dominique          Central High           2:28.92   5 
 42 Cannon, DeMarco              Friendly Hig           2:33.68   2 
 43 Washington, Javon            Suitland Hig           2:35.75   2 
 44 Gomez, Bakari                DC Internati           2:35.84   2 
 45 Abate, Natnael               Banneker Hig           2:40.48   2 
 46 Watkins, Mahki               Frederick Do           2:44.76   2 
 47 Lawrence, John               Friendly Hig           2:46.71   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Feda, Obsaa                  Northwood Hi           4:22.97   4 
  2 Ftwi, Nahom                  Northwest Hi           4:27.64   4 
  3 Eshetu, Henok                Northwood Hi           4:28.12   4 
  4 Patrinos, Tony               Bullis Schoo           4:29.73   4 
  5 Alston, Justin               Oxon Hill Hi           4:34.67   4 
  6 Karayianis, Nicolas          Bullis Schoo           4:34.89   4 
  7 Telha, Huzeyfa               T Roosevelt            4:37.24   4 
  8 Smith, Devin                 Archbishop C           4:40.97   4 
  9 Stephenson, Tafari           Bowie High S           4:41.14   4 
 10 Okon, Andrew                 Eleanor Roos           4:42.16   4 
 11 Neguse, Walta                Northwood Hi           4:43.89   4 
 12 Ramirez, Angel               Friendly Hig           4:44.53   3 
 13 Williams, Jalen              Archbishop C           4:45.30   4 
 14 Dawson, James                Eleanor Roos           4:46.85   3 
 15 Coley, Dyson                 Henry A. Wis           4:47.13   3 
 16 Mokonnen, Kaleb              Washington L           4:48.30   3 
 17 Solomon lll, Raymond         Eleanor Roos           4:48.51   3 
 18 Hunter, Isaiah               Gwynn Park H           4:50.76   2 
 19 Montrey, Casey               Washington L           4:53.77   3 
 20 Hudson, James                DeMatha Cath           4:55.58   3 
 21 Mirabello, Rob               Washington L           4:57.94   3 
 22 Martin, Derek                James Hubert           4:59.09   4 
 23 Grogan, Dawson               DeMatha Cath           4:59.92   3 
 24 Audi, Michael                James Hubert           5:02.37   3 
 25 Simmonds, Sean               Potomac High           5:05.14   2 
 26 Hill, Omari                  Thurgood Mar           5:08.90   2 
 27 Olin, Dominique              Bowie High S           5:09.54   2 
 28 Knight, Xavier               Gwynn Park H           5:16.87   1 
 29 Harrison, Kyren              Friendly Hig           5:18.55   2 
 30 Chebochok, Brian             Central High           5:19.39   2 
 31 Kay, Colin                   Sussex Techn           5:20.15   2 
 32 Morgan, Josh                 Northwest Hi           5:25.28   2 
 33 Klosiewicz, Joseph           Sussex Techn           5:31.08   2 
 34 Fong, Emanuel                Gwynn Park H           5:31.49   1 
 35 White, Davon                 Suitland Hig           5:32.17   2 
 36 Flaherty, Corbin             Archbishop C           5:32.89   2 
 37 Abolarinwa, Precious         Thurgood Mar           5:48.19   1 
 38 Thompson, Blake              Frederick Do           5:53.28   1 
 39 McCollum, Malik              Thurgood Mar           5:58.34   1 
 40 Perry, Jaden                 Central High           6:44.23   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wilson, Lamar                Northwood Hi           9:46.93   2 
  2 Lewis, Brandon               Eleanor Roos           9:58.86   2 
  3 Muhammad, Abdurahman         Northwood Hi          10:23.40   2 
  4 Weldeberuk, Yonatan          The Internat          10:34.24   2 
  5 Smith, Devin                 Archbishop C          10:36.10   2 
  6 Parsons, Thomas              DeMatha Cath          10:40.64   2 
  7 Khan, Muzzamil               Eleanor Roos          11:08.34   2 
  8 Minor, James                 Bowie High S          11:10.16   2 
  9 Mutamba, Joshua              Northwest Hi          11:19.33   1 
 10 Stewart, Mikias              Bowie High S          11:21.18   2 
 11 Levchenko, Nicholas          Northwest Hi          11:27.37   1 
 12 Chebochok, Brian             Central High          11:34.69   1 
 13 Adamson, Nahseem             Suitland Hig          11:45.06   1 
 14 Stuart, Trevor               Eleanor Roos          11:47.35   1 
 15 Owoeye, Oluwaseyiyemi        Bowie High S          12:41.16   1 
 16 Assogba, Brite               Frederick Do          12:51.94   1 
 17 Thompson, Blake              Frederick Do          15:02.84   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hammock, Kendel              Archbishop C             14.47q  1.1  2 
  2 Murphy, Drake                Bishop McNam             14.48q  1.8  1 
  3 Dean, Caleb                  DeMatha Cath             14.54q  1.8  1 
  4 Sampson, Zackary             Oxon Hill Hi             14.73q  1.1  2 
  5 Makonnen, Endalk             Northwest Hi             15.47q  1.3  3 
  6 Warmington, David            Archbishop C             15.56q  1.3  3 
  7 Vyapuri, Sharwin             Northwest Hi             15.64q  1.3  3 
  8 Lorfils, Darius              Northwest Hi             16.23q  1.8  1 
  9 Gainous, Rodney              Henry A. Wis             16.93   1.8  1 
 10 Isaac, Jabril                Gwynn Park H             17.07   1.1  2 
 11 Brooks, Khalil               Suitland Hig             17.80   1.1  2 
 12 Stevens, CeQue               Suitland Hig             19.67   1.8  1 
 13 Gomez, Bakari                DC Internati             22.12   1.3  3 
 14 Clark, Caleb                 Suitland Hig             24.78   1.8  1 
 -- Turay, Andre                 Bullis Schoo                DQ   1.3  3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hammock, Kendel              Archbishop C             14.37   0.8 
  2 Murphy, Drake                Bishop McNam             14.53   0.8 
  3 Sampson, Zackary             Oxon Hill Hi             14.75   0.8 
  4 Warmington, David            Archbishop C             15.62   0.8 
  5 Makonnen, Endalk             Northwest Hi             15.93   0.8 
  6 Lorfils, Darius              Northwest Hi             16.61   0.8 
  7 Vyapuri, Sharwin             Northwest Hi             16.73   0.8 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hammock, Kendel              Archbishop C             37.55   5 
  2 Dean, Caleb                  DeMatha Cath             37.56   5 
  3 Sampson, Zackary             Oxon Hill Hi             38.90   5 
  4 Murphy, Drake                Bishop McNam             39.54   5 
  5 Wiggins, Ivan                Oxon Hill Hi             39.62   5 
  6 Jones, Jakai                 Sussex Techn             39.63   5 
  7 Brooks, Khalil               Suitland Hig             39.68   5 
  8 Dudley, Bryce                Archbishop C             41.68   4 
  9 Husbands, Leron              Archbishop C             41.84   4 
 10 Myles, Avery                 Henry A. Wis             42.05   4 
 11 Warmington, David            Archbishop C             42.82   4 
 12 El-Amin, Jabril              Bullis Schoo             42.97   1 
 13 Lorfils, Darius              Northwest Hi             43.42   4 
 14 Roberts, Javar-Malik         Bishop McNam             43.68   3 
 15 Makonnen, Endalk             Northwest Hi             43.92   4 
 16 Vyapuri, Sharwin             Northwest Hi             44.53   3 
 17 Mbhamali, Buhle              Thurgood Mar             44.78   1 
 18 Jackson, Creedence           Eleanor Roos             46.08   3 
 19 Isaac, Jabril                Gwynn Park H             47.35   2 
 20 Hudson, David                Frederick Do             48.67   3 
 21 Gomez, Bakari                DC Internati             52.33   2 
 22 Ukaegbu, Michael             Banneker Hig             53.40   2 
 23 Blackwell, Kei'vanne         Suitland Hig             54.12   1 
 24 Abate, Natnael               Banneker Hig             58.30   2 
 
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Love, Jeffrey                George Schoo           6:21.38  
  2 Alston, Justin               Oxon Hill Hi           6:41.28  
  3 Arias, Roger                 Northwest Hi           7:04.65  
  4 Elvis, Rhoman                Northwest Hi           7:37.77  
  5 Mutamba, Joshua              Northwest Hi           7:40.30  
  6 Adamson, Nahseem             Suitland Hig           8:04.08  
  7 Flaherty, Corbin             Archbishop C           8:23.97  
  8 White, Davon                 Suitland Hig           8:35.98  
  9 Hobbs, Karon                 Suitland Hig           8:56.26  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bullis School  'A'                                    41.68   4 
     1) Turay, Andre                    2) Allen, Ashton                  
     3) Willie, Ryan                    4) Mauney, Caleb                  
  2 Henry A. Wise High School  'A'                        42.69   4 
     1) Clandy, Kiysean                 2) Bell, Brandon                  
  3 Bowie High School  'A'                                43.06   4 
     1) Balde, Oumar                    2) Lesesne, Joshua                
     3) Nya, Brandon                    4) Williams, James                
  4 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                    43.09   4 
     1) Colbert, Laurenz                2) Pankey, Malchai                
     3) Terry, Tyrenson                 4) Hornsby, Khalid                
  5 Northwest High School  'A'                            43.17   4 
     1) Gouanette, yannick              2) Bishop, Isiah                  
     3) Mensah, Peter                   4) Woods, Anthony                 
  6 Suitland High School  'A'                             43.72   3 
     1) Brooks, Khalil                  2) Gray, Christian                
     3) Johnson, Keenan                 4) Smith, James                   
  7 Archbishop Carroll High School  'A'                   44.25   4 
     1) Warmington, David               2) Temoney, Reece                 
     3) Primus, Hudson                  4) Husbands, Leron                
  8 Friendship Collegiate Academy  'A'                    44.72   3 
     1) Thompson, Keidez                2) Franklin, Richard              
     3) Davis, Gabriel                  4) Ebron III, Greg                
  9 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                      45.40   2 
     1) Byrd, Khaleb                    2) Butler, Nikolas                
     3) Roberts, Javar-Malik            4) Haythe, Anthony                
 10 Riverdale Baptist School  'A'                         45.69   3 
     1) Sims, Antonio                   2) Sims, Alonzo                   
     3) Roberts, Jarius                 4) Clark, Caleb                   
 11 Thurgood Marshall Academy Publ  'A'                   46.97   2 
     1) Barnhardt, Kevon                2) Stevens, Terrance              
     3) Mbhamali, Buhle                 4) Peaks, CeJun                   
 -- Bell High School  'A'                                   DNF   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bowie High School  'A'                              1:28.79   3 
     1) Balde, Oumar                    2) Lesesne, Joshua                
     3) Williams, James                 4) Nya, Brandon                   
  2 Henry A. Wise High School  'A'                      1:29.08   3 
     1) Akinyele, Osei                  2) Baisey, Brandon                
  3 Northwest High School  'A'                          1:30.47   3 
     1) Gouanette, yannick              2) Mensah, Peter                  
     3) Williams, Isiah                 4) Woods, Anthony                 
  4 Oxon Hill High School  'A'                          1:30.68   3 
  5 Largo High School  'A'                              1:30.85   2 
  6 T Roosevelt Senior High School  'A'                 1:31.26   2 
  7 Friendship Collegiate Academy  'A'                  1:31.91   3 
     1) Franklin, Richard               2) Thompson, Keidez               
     3) Davis, Gabriel                  4) Ebron III, Greg                
  8 Central High School  'A'                            1:33.79   2 
  9 Riverdale Baptist School  'A'                       1:34.16   1 
     1) Walker, James                   2) Sampson, Javontae              
     3) Harley, Gregory                 4) Dilworth, Parker               
 10 Washington Latin Public Charte  'A'                 1:35.84   1 
     1) Briscoe, Arthayuga              2) Okuleye, Dj                    
     3) Charles, Immanuel               4) Burton, Alexander              
 11 Suitland High School  'A'                           1:39.98   3 
     1) Brooks, Khalil                  2) Gray, Christian                
     3) Leach, William                  4) Smith, James                   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                   3:31.50  
     1) Myers, Saieed                   2) Summers, Cameron               
     3) West, Brian                     4) Matthews, Wesley               
  2 Suitland High School  'A'                           3:33.30  
     1) Brooks, Khalil                  2) Ford, Jayden                   
     3) Smith, James                    4) Lonon, Brian                   
  3 Henry A. Wise High School  'A'                      3:34.17  
     1) Akinyele, Osei                  2) Bell, Brandon                  
  4 Northwood High School  'A'                          3:41.74  
  5 Thurgood Marshall Academy Publ  'A'                 3:56.76  
     1) Hill, Omari                     2) Stevens, Terrance              
     3) Whitaker, Kobe                  4) Peaks, CeJun                   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Northwest High School  'A'                          8:12.77  
     1) Majmudar, Nihar                 2) Abrahams, Avon                 
     3) Ney, Stefan                     4) Ftwi, Nahom                    
  2 Henry A. Wise High School  'A'                      8:21.96  
     1) Bell, Brandon                   2) Akinyele, Osei                 
  3 Bowie High School  'A'                              8:25.10  
     1) Stephenson, Tafari              2) Stewart, Mikias                
     3) Minor, James                    4)                                
  4 Potomac High School (Oxon Hill  'A'                 8:36.08  
     1) Buchanan, Kaili                 2) Vercher, Katrevor              
     3) Clouden, Oran                   4) Williams, Benjamin             
  5 Gwynn Park High School  'A'                         8:47.62  
     1) Hunter, Isaiah                  2) Knight, Xavier                 
     3) Fong, Emanuel                   4) Fuell, Darius                  
  6 Central High School  'A'                            8:53.85  
  7 Frederick Douglass High School  'A'                 9:07.41  
     1) Ayers, Bryce                    2) Assogba, Brite                 
     3) Hudson, David                   4) Gray, Miles                    
  8 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                  9:09.84  
     1) Perrow, Christopher             2) Abdela, Nejib                  
     3) Stuart Jr., Ramsey              4) Solomon lll, Raymond           
  9 Suitland High School  'A'                           9:21.97  
     1) Ford, Jayden                    2) Jones, Brandon                 
     3) Lonon, Brian                    4) White, Davon                   
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rounds, Ronnie               Bishop McNam           6-00.00  
  2 Farooq, Jalil                Henry A. Wis           5-10.00  
  3 Joyner, Jaedon               T Roosevelt            5-06.00  
  3 Middleton, Bryce             Northwest Hi           5-06.00  
 -- mitchell, dominique          Central High                NH  
 -- Williams, Quincy             Bishop McNam                NH  
 -- Oluokin, Temitope            Central High                NH  
 -- Dewberry, Jaylen             Kipp Dc: Col                NH  
 -- Baskin  3rd, Lloyd           Bishop McNam                NH  
 -- Lynch, Keyon                 Cesar Chavez                NH  
 -- Lorfils, Darius              Northwest Hi                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Allen, Austin                Bullis Schoo          23-05.00   NWI  4 
  2 Blanc, Jaelyn                DeMatha Cath          21-05.00   NWI  4 
  3 Washington, Demari           Bishop McNam          21-04.00   NWI  4 
  4 Gouanette, yannick           Northwest Hi          21-03.00   NWI  4 
  5 Jackson, Tru                 H.D. Woodson          20-03.00   NWI  3 
  6 Woods, Anthony               Northwest Hi          20-02.00   NWI  4 
  7 Okuleye, Dj                  Washington L          20-00.00   NWI  3 
  8 Gainous, Rodney              Henry A. Wis          19-08.00   NWI  4 
  9 Mitchell, Raymond            Oxon Hill Hi         J19-08.00   NWI  1 
 10 Roberts, Jarius              Riverdale Ba          19-07.00   NWI  4 
 11 Hinton, Jaron                Eleanor Roos          19-06.00   NWI  4 
 12 Zubairu, Jamir               Eleanor Roos         J19-06.00   NWI  4 
 13 Jenkins, Jonathon            Bowie High S          19-04.00   NWI  3 
 14 Gray, Christian              Suitland Hig          19-02.00   NWI  4 
 15 Johnson, Jayden              Oxon Hill Hi         J19-02.00   NWI  4 
 16 Beverly, Aaron               Eleanor Roos          19-01.00   NWI  4 
 17 Alston, Taron                H.D. Woodson          18-06.00   NWI  2 
 18 Oluokin, Temitope            Central High         J18-06.00   NWI  3 
 19 Mbhamali, Buhle              Thurgood Mar          18-05.00   NWI  2 
 20 Cox, Quenten                 Bowie High S          18-03.00   NWI  3 
 21 Williams, Quincy             Bishop McNam          18-01.00   NWI  2 
 22 Nwachukwu, Chikezie          DC Internati          18-00.00   NWI  3 
 23 Isaac, Jabril                Gwynn Park H         J18-00.00   NWI  2 
 24 Cole, Kristian               Suitland Hig          17-08.00   NWI  2 
 25 Reed, Davairrio              Cesar Chavez          17-05.00   NWI  3 
 26 Levy, DeAndre                T Roosevelt           17-03.00   NWI  2 
 27 Raymond, Daniel              Friendly Hig          17-01.00   NWI  1 
 27 White, Kenyon                Suitland Hig          17-01.00   NWI  2 
 29 Vyapuri, Sharwin             Northwest Hi          16-05.00   NWI  3 
 30 Gwinn, Xavier                Central High          16-00.00   NWI  1 
 31 Bowsman, Joshua              Friendly Hig          14-06.00   NWI  1 
 
Boys Triple Jump
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Blanc, Jaelyn                DeMatha Cath          46-01.50   NWI  3 
  2 Middleton, Bryce             Northwest Hi          43-03.00   NWI  3 
  3 Jones, Jakai                 Sussex Techn          43-00.50   NWI  3 
  4 Johnson, Jayden              Oxon Hill Hi          43-00.00   NWI  2 
  5 Rounds, Ronnie               Bishop McNam          42-06.50   NWI  3 
  6 Matthews, Wesley             DeMatha Cath          41-07.00   NWI  2 
  7 Carlton, Rondell             Northwest Hi          41-01.00   NWI  2 
  8 Jenkins, Jonathon            Bowie High S          41-00.50   NWI  3 
  9 Lesesne, Joshua              Bowie High S          40-04.00   NWI  2 
  9 Hinton, Jaron                Eleanor Roos          40-04.00   NWI  2 
 11 Myles, Avery                 Henry A. Wis          40-02.50   NWI  3 
 12 Mitchell, Raymond            Oxon Hill Hi          40-01.00   NWI  2 
 13 Washington, Demari           Bishop McNam          39-09.00   NWI  3 
 14 Zubairu, Jamir               Eleanor Roos          38-03.50   NWI  2 
 15 Butler, Nikolas              Bishop McNam          38-01.50   NWI  2 
 16 Cox, Quenten                 Bowie High S          38-00.00   NWI  2 
 17 Rush, Deon                   Eleanor Roos          37-05.00   NWI  1 
 18 Gwinn, Xavier                Central High          37-02.00   NWI  1 
 19 White, Kenyon                Suitland Hig          35-09.50   NWI  1 
 20 Stevens, CeQue               Suitland Hig          35-01.00   NWI  1 
 21 Mbhamali, Buhle              Thurgood Mar          34-07.50   NWI  1 
 22 Clarke, Samuel               Thurgood Mar          33-04.50   NWI  1 
 -- Williams, Isiah              Northwest Hi              FOUL        3 
 
Boys Shot Put
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wallace, Harrison            Bishop McNam          53-00.00   4 
  2 Kanu, Henry                  Largo High S          49-11.00   4 
  3 Bishop, Isiah                Northwest Hi          48-00.00   4 
  4 Falwell, Renaldi             Largo High S          46-01.00   4 
  5 Baskin  3rd, Lloyd           Bishop McNam          45-09.00   4 
  6 Cameron, Major               Bladensburg           44-11.00   4 
  7 Jules, Deandre               Northwest Hi          43-04.00   4 
  8 Barnes, Wesley               Bishop McNam          41-10.00   4 
  9 Carr, Kendall                Eleanor Roos          41-09.50   4 
 10 Barnhardt, Kevon             Thurgood Mar          41-02.00   4 
 11 Harrison, Andre              Archbishop C          39-07.00   1 
 12 Tue, Kenneth                 Oxon Hill Hi          39-00.00   3 
 13 Brooks, Nayquan              Kipp Dc: Col          38-06.00   4 
 14 Gregory, Cameron             Henry A. Wis          35-11.00   3 
 15 Terry, Ajahni                Northwest Hi          35-10.00   3 
 16 White, Tracey                Henry A. Wis          35-08.00   3 
 17 Fox, Darius                  DeMatha Cath          35-04.00   3 
 18 Fields, Harrison             DeMatha Cath          33-09.00   3 
 19 Broadnax, Quincy             Largo High S          33-03.00   3 
 20 Lynch, Keimonei              Frederick Do          33-02.00   3 
 21 Branch, Duane                Frederick Do          32-10.00   3 
 22 Johnson, Ryan                DeMatha Cath          31-03.00   3 
 23 Bell, Shawn                  Frederick Do          29-11.00   2 
 23 Solomon, Makhi               Northwood Hi          29-11.00   2 
 25 Addai, Nathan                Eleanor Roos          29-03.00   2 
 26 Witherspoon, Timothy         Eastern High          28-04.00   1 
 27 Gourdine, Jaden              Washington L          27-08.00   2 
 28 Huynh, Tai                   Northwood Hi          26-10.00   2 
 29 Alvarenga, Phillip           Bowie High S          25-11.00   2 
 30 Neclos, Dasean               Kipp Dc: Col          24-03.00   2 
 31 Willams, Kyree               Thurgood Mar          22-02.50   1 
 
Boys Discus Throw
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kanu, Henry                  Largo High S            157-00   4 
  2 Jules, Deandre               Northwest Hi            153-00   4 
  3 Cameron, Major               Bladensburg             146-00   4 
  4 Ayedze, Gottlieb             Northwest Hi            132-02   4 
  5 Thomilnson, Emmanuel         DeMatha Cath            128-05   4 
  6 Carr, Kendall                Eleanor Roos            124-04   4 
  7 Lynch, Keimonei              Frederick Do            124-00   3 
  8 Hudson, David                Frederick Do            118-05   3 
  9 Baskin  3rd, Lloyd           Bishop McNam            114-07   4 
 10 Barnes, Wesley               Bishop McNam            100-04   4 
 11 Villanueva, Josimar          Bladensburg              98-09   4 
 12 Herrington, William          Northwest Hi             94-03   3 
 13 White, Tracey                Henry A. Wis             90-04   3 
 14 Brooks, Nayquan              Kipp Dc: Col             89-06   2 
 15 Solomon, Makhi               Northwood Hi             85-08   3 
 16 Branch, Duane                Frederick Do             84-03   2 
 17 Fox, Darius                  DeMatha Cath             82-03   2 
 18 Huynh, Tai                   Northwood Hi             81-09   3 
 19 Johnson, Ryan                DeMatha Cath             81-06   2 
 20 Gregory, Cameron             Henry A. Wis             76-07   2 
 21 Broadnax, Quincy             Largo High S             75-02   3 
 22 Gourdine, Jaden              Washington L             67-09   3 
 23 Roberts, Michael             Thurgood Mar             65-09   2 
 24 Hobbs, Karon                 Suitland Hig             63-09   2 
 25 Neclos, Dasean               Kipp Dc: Col             62-04   3 
 26 Addai, Nathan                Eleanor Roos             60-02   1 
 27 Willams, Kyree               Thurgood Mar             57-05   2 
 28 Ashmon, Miyell               T Roosevelt              48-00   1 
 -- Whitaker, Kobe               Thurgood Mar              FOUL   4 
 -- Falwell, Renaldi             Largo High S              FOUL   4 
 -- Alvarenga, Phillip           Bowie High S              FOUL   2 
 -- Wallace, Harrison            Bishop McNam              FOUL   4


Return to Top

Email | About