MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




TC Williams Invitational
TC Williams Invitational History
Hosted By: T.C. Williams
Alexandria, Virginia
2019-05-04

results from va.milesplit.com
Licensed to T.C. Williams High School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/6/2019 08:43 PM
                        2019 T.C. WILLIAMS HIGH SCHOOL                         
                   37th ANNUAL TRACK AND FIELD INVITATIONAL                    
                        Parker-Gray Stadium  - 5/4/2019                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Long Jump
==================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 19-03.75  5/1/1999    Kim Jones, Greenboro Pacesetters         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           H#
==================================================================================
Finals
  1 Giulia Mesa               11 Washington-L          17-03.00   NWI     5.25m  2 
  2 Ella Wyman                10 Washington-L          16-04.00   NWI     4.97m  2 
  3 Lauren Jones              11 South County          16-00.25   NWI     4.88m  2 
  4 A`rai Hyman               10 T.C. William          15-08.50   NWI     4.78m  2 
  5 Taylor Small              10 South County          15-08.00   NWI     4.77m  2 
  6 Saanvi Singireddy         12 Langley               15-07.50   NWI     4.76m  2 
  7 Stella Shen               10 McLean                15-05.50   NWI     4.71m  2 
  8 Jessica Larsen            10 Yorktown              15-03.75   NWI     4.66m  2 
  9 Quincy Dowling            12 Washington-L          15-02.00   NWI     4.62m  2 
 10 Amirah Ali                10 Hayfield Sec          14-08.00   NWI     4.47m  2 
 10 Jimena Moreno Chaza       10 Winston Chur          14-08.00   NWI     4.47m  2 
 12 Kamayla Williamson         9 South County          14-07.75   NWI     4.46m  1 
 13 Flora Navares             10 Winston Chur          14-06.50   NWI     4.43m  2 
 14 Celeste Clark             10 Washington-L          14-05.50   NWI     4.40m  2 
 15 Dina Mohseni               9 Winston Chur          14-04.50   NWI     4.38m  1 
 16 Jailen Robertson          11 Richard Wrig          13-10.50   NWI     4.22m  1 
 17 Summer Hensley            11 McLean                13-10.00   NWI     4.21m  1 
 18 Lucy Lin                  10 Winston Chur          13-08.00   NWI     4.16m  1 
 19 Vivianne Guilford         10 Langley               13-07.00   NWI     4.14m  1 
 20 Eva Grau                   9 McLean                13-03.00   NWI     4.03m  1 
 21 Ninia Robinos             10 Mount Vernon          12-11.00   NWI     3.93m  1 
 22 Sophia Zanchetta          11 La Plata Hig          12-10.00   NWI     3.91m  1 
 23 Grace Miller              10 Washington-L          12-08.00   NWI     3.86m  1 
 24 Jazmine Dent              12 La Plata Hig          12-01.00   NWI     3.68m  1 
 
Event 2  Boys Long Jump
==================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 24-00.50  5/2/1987    Andre Cason, Green Run                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           H#
==================================================================================
  1 Kevin Cheng               12 Langley               21-03.00   NWI     6.47m  3 
  2 Chase Drewery             10 North Point           20-05.75   NWI     6.24m  3 
  3 Shaikimam Sankoh          12 T.C. William          20-02.00   NWI     6.14m  2 
  4 David Strong              10 La Plata Hig          20-01.50   NWI     6.13m  2 
  5 Cj Page                   11 DeMatha Cath          20-01.00   NWI     6.12m  2 
  5 David Coles               10 T.C. William          20-01.00   NWI     6.12m  3 
  7 Aziz Malouche             11 McLean                18-11.00   NWI     5.76m  1 
  8 Matt Rubin                12 Langley               18-10.00   NWI     5.74m  2 
  9 Ebenezer Mensah           12 Mount Vernon          18-09.50   NWI     5.72m  1 
 10 Andrew Mineau             10 Washington-L          18-08.00   NWI     5.68m  2 
 11 Maxwell Teixeira          11 Winston Chur          18-07.00   NWI     5.66m  3 
 12 Gabriel Dade              10 Mount Vernon          18-06.50   NWI     5.65m  1 
 13 Christian Homer            9 North Point           18-04.00   NWI     5.58m  3 
 14 Samuel Dankah             10 South County          18-02.00   NWI     5.53m  3 
 15 Lucas Gauthier            11 Langley               17-10.50   NWI     5.44m  2 
 16 Raynard Flowers           12 North Point           17-10.00   NWI     5.43m  2 
 17 Fritz Vogel               11 McLean                17-04.00   NWI     5.28m  1 
 18 Keshawn Toran             10 South County          16-07.00   NWI     5.05m  1 
 18 Eric Mizusawa             10 McLean                16-07.00   NWI     5.05m  2 
 20 James Wiese               10 Yorktown              16-06.50   NWI     5.04m  3 
 21 Deavin Oey                 9 Langley               16-06.00   NWI     5.02m  1 
 22 Jalen Foster              11 Mount Vernon          16-03.25   NWI     4.95m  1 
 23 Robert Freeman            12 Hayfield Sec          16-00.00   NWI     4.87m  3 
 24 Marc James-Finel          11 Langley               15-08.50   NWI     4.78m  1 
 25 Adam Taffel               12 Langley               15-08.00   NWI     4.77m  1 
 26 Edward Fisher             11 Richard Wrig          15-04.00   NWI     4.67m  1 
 27 Thomas Kent               12 Richard Wrig          14-02.00   NWI     4.31m  1 
 
Event 3  Girls Triple Jump
==================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 40-11.75  5/2/1998    Yolanda Thompson, West Potomac           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           H#
==================================================================================
  1 Taylor Small              10 South County          38-02.00   NWI    11.63m  2 
  2 Giulia Mesa               11 Washington-L          35-01.50   NWI    10.70m  2 
  3 Saanvi Singireddy         12 Langley               34-07.00   NWI    10.54m  2 
  4 Ella Wyman                10 Washington-L          33-08.50   NWI    10.27m  2 
  5 Virginia Keys             10 Hayfield Sec          32-03.00   NWI     9.82m  2 
  6 Flora Navares             10 Winston Chur          32-01.75   NWI     9.79m  2 
  7 Camilla Regalia           11 Washington-L          31-10.00   NWI     9.70m  2 
  8 Quincy Dowling            12 Washington-L          31-09.00   NWI     9.67m  1 
  9 Amirah Ali                10 Hayfield Sec          31-08.25   NWI     9.65m  1 
 10 Jessica Larsen            10 Yorktown              31-03.50   NWI     9.53m  1 
 11 Jimena Moreno Chaza       10 Winston Chur          31-03.00   NWI     9.52m  2 
 12 Savannah Williams         10 Mount Vernon          31-01.00   NWI     9.47m  1 
 12 Grace Miller              10 Washington-L          31-01.00   NWI     9.47m  1 
 14 Aneka Andrews              9 McLean                28-08.00   NWI     8.73m  1 
 15 Sophia Zanchetta          11 La Plata Hig          28-00.00   NWI     8.53m  1 
 15 Vivianne Guilford         10 Langley               28-00.00   NWI     8.53m  1 
 17 Jazmine Dent              12 La Plata Hig          27-09.25   NWI     8.46m  1 
 
Event 4  Boys Triple Jump
==================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 49-11  5/1/1999    Allen Simms, Eleanor Roosevelt              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           H#
==================================================================================
  1 David Coles               10 T.C. William          43-11.00   NWI    13.38m  2 
  2 Cj Page                   11 DeMatha Cath          41-11.00   NWI    12.77m  1 
  3 Phillip Ray               12 Washington-L          41-05.50   NWI    12.63m  1 
  4 David Strong              10 La Plata Hig          40-03.00   NWI    12.26m  2 
  5 Aziz Malouche             11 McLean                40-01.00   NWI    12.21m  2 
  6 Zachary Sutton            12 Langley               39-10.00   NWI    12.14m  2 
  7 Raynard Flowers           12 North Point           39-09.00   NWI    12.11m  2 
  8 Travien Tolbert           11 Mount Vernon          39-05.00   NWI    12.01m  2 
  9 Andrew Mineau             10 Washington-L          38-03.25   NWI    11.66m  1 
 10 Maxwell Teixeira          11 Winston Chur          38-00.00   NWI    11.58m  2 
 11 Noah Taffel               12 Langley               37-03.00   NWI    11.35m  1 
 12 James Wiese               10 Yorktown              36-06.00   NWI    11.12m  1 
 13 Adam Taffel               12 Langley               36-00.00   NWI    10.97m  1 
 14 Fritz Vogel               11 McLean                35-08.00   NWI    10.87m  1 
 15 Eric Mizusawa             10 McLean                34-06.00   NWI    10.51m  1 
 16 Bilguun Soronzonbold      10 Washington-L          34-04.00   NWI    10.46m  1 
 17 Lucas Gauthier            11 Langley               34-00.00   NWI    10.36m  1 
 
Event 5  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: #  5-09  5/6/2000    Cynthia Nicholls, Long Reach                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 JaneAnne Tvedt            12 McLean                 5-02.00      1.57m 
  2 Saanvi Singireddy         12 Langley                4-10.00      1.47m 
  3 Yasmeen Tinsley           10 Washington-L           4-08.00      1.42m 
  3 Eyana Dixon               11 La Plata Hig           4-08.00      1.42m 
  5 Ilwad Hassan               9 Fairfax               J4-08.00      1.42m 
  6 Sara Windus               10 Langley               J4-08.00      1.42m 
  7 Giulia Mesa               11 Washington-L           4-06.00      1.37m 
  8 Maddy Hecker              11 McLean                J4-06.00      1.37m 
  9 Dina Mohseni               9 Winston Chur          J4-06.00      1.37m 
  9 Stella Shen               10 McLean                J4-06.00      1.37m 
 
Event 6  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7-00  5/3/1986    David Dagler, Oakton                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shaikimam Sankoh          12 T.C. William           6-02.00      1.87m 
  2 Marcus Dropik             11 Fairfax               J6-02.00      1.87m 
  3 Jaylen Wooten             11 Mount Vernon           5-10.00      1.77m 
  4 Morey Campbell            10 North Point           J5-10.00      1.77m 
  5 David Coles               10 T.C. William           5-08.00      1.72m 
  6 Devonte Sebro             12 La Plata Hig           5-06.00      1.67m 
 
Event 7  Girls Shot Put
=============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 45-08.75  5/6/2000    India Odum, Hayfield                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 Courtney Holford          12 T.C. William          41-00.00     12.49m  2 
  2 Zaira Bridges             11 T.C. William          37-07.50     11.46m  2 
  3 Wisdom Williams            9 T.C. William          37-03.00     11.35m  2 
  4 Jailyn Sprinkle           12 T.C. William          36-05.00     11.09m  2 
  5 Kyla Curlee               12 Fairfax               35-03.00     10.74m  2 
  6 Emma Vanden Berg           9 La Plata Hig          32-02.50      9.81m  2 
  7 Juliana Sandiford         12 Washington-L          29-06.50      9.00m  2 
  8 Da'Mya Johnson            10 Washington-L          28-10.50      8.80m  2 
  9 Reese Hensley              9 McLean                28-10.00      8.78m  1 
 10 Tiffany Oduro             11 Hayfield Sec          28-09.00      8.76m  1 
 11 Jazmine Dent              12 La Plata Hig          28-08.00      8.73m  2 
 12 Megan Kuo                 11 Fairfax               28-01.50      8.57m  2 
 13 Kaylyn Lewis              10 South County          27-03.50      8.31m  1 
 14 Amina Bouh                12 T.C. William          26-05.00      8.05m  2 
 15 Sofia Abuzobaa            12 Langley               26-02.00      7.97m  2 
 16 Natalie Byrd              10 Mount Vernon          23-06.00      7.16m  1 
 17 Annika Harley             11 McLean                23-05.50      7.15m  1 
 18 Victoria Tuvaan           10 McLean                23-01.50      7.04m  1 
 19 Theresa Truver             9 McLean                18-04.50      5.60m  1 
 20 Mary Byrd                 10 Mount Vernon          16-10.50      5.14m  1 
 
Event 8  Boys Shot Put
=============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 63-06  5/7/2016    Benedict Draghi, Washington-Lee             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 Bobby Kestyn              12 Fairfax               52-09.00     16.07m  3 
  2 dominic hawkins           JR Langley               51-00.50     15.55m  1 
  3 Edwin Santos              12 La Plata Hig          41-08.50     12.71m  3 
  4 John Vartanian            12 Yorktown              40-10.00     12.44m  3 
  5 Jaime Reyes               12 Mount Vernon          39-11.50     12.17m  3 
  6 Micah Harrison            10 La Plata Hig          39-09.00     12.11m  2 
  7 Eshawn Hudson             11 Mount Vernon          39-00.50     11.89m  3 
  8 Michael Mensah            12 T.C. William          38-04.50     11.69m  3 
  9 Nicky Varela              10 McLean                36-08.00     11.17m  2 
 10 Noah Allumani             12 Fairfax               36-03.50     11.06m  3 
 11 Joshua Perez              12 Winston Chur          34-00.50     10.37m  2 
 12 Wayne Johnson ii          10 La Plata Hig          31-10.00      9.70m  2 
 13 Charles Greer             12 South County          29-08.00      9.04m  2 
 14 Bouh Bouh                 11 T.C. William          29-03.00      8.91m  2 
 15 Elijah Schiff             10 Winston Chur          28-11.50      8.82m  1 
 16 Ari Deychman              10 Winston Chur          28-02.00      8.58m  1 
 17 Jaden Sarinana            10 McLean                26-08.00      8.12m  1 
 18 Devin Jekat                9 Winston Chur          25-02.00      7.67m  1 
 
Event 9  Girls Discus Throw
=============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 150-11.50  5/4/1996    Kristy Martin, Robinson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 Wisdom Williams            9 T.C. William            127-06     38.86m  2 
  2 Luzena Mamo               12 T.C. William            119-00     36.27m  2 
  3 Chloe Darkwah-Sampah      10 Hayfield Sec            104-08     31.90m  2 
  4 Zaira Bridges             11 T.C. William             96-09     29.48m  2 
  5 Kyla Curlee               12 Fairfax                  93-05     28.47m  2 
  6 Megan Kuo                 11 Fairfax                  91-07     27.91m  2 
  7 Virginia Kwiterovich      11 Yorktown                 84-07     25.78m  2 
  8 Juliana Sandiford         12 Washington-L             82-07     25.17m  2 
  9 Jazmine Dent              12 La Plata Hig             82-01     25.01m  2 
 10 Lauren Tucker             10 Yorktown                 81-05     24.81m  1 
 11 Dakota Klapper            11 Washington-L          80-07.50     24.57m  2 
 12 Rebecca Abi-Aad            9 Thomas Ediso          75-10.50     23.12m  1 
 13 Victoria Tuvaan           10 McLean                   71-10     21.89m  2 
 14 Annika Harley             11 McLean                   68-01     20.75m  1 
 15 Mary Byrd                 10 Mount Vernon             57-06     17.52m  1 
 16 Theresa Truver             9 McLean                54-04.50     16.57m  1 
 
Event 10  Boys Discus Throw
=============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 193-02.50  5/1/1999    Nick Welihozkiy, West Springfield       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 Bobby Kestyn              12 Fairfax                 162-00     49.37m  2 
  2 dominic hawkins           JR Langley                 147-00     44.80m  1 
  3 John Vartanian            12 Yorktown                123-08     37.69m  2 
  4 Zachary Sarden            12 Mount Vernon            116-06     35.50m  2 
  5 Jackson Medina            10 Thomas Ediso            113-01     34.46m  2 
  6 Charles Greer             12 South County            111-05     33.95m  2 
  7 Mustafa Hafeez            12 Thomas Ediso            111-03     33.90m  2 
  8 Wayne Johnson ii          10 La Plata Hig            110-02     33.57m  1 
  9 Micah Harrison            10 La Plata Hig            108-04     33.02m  2 
 10 Edwin Santos              12 La Plata Hig            104-01     31.72m  2 
 11 Zachary Sutton            12 Langley                 101-10     31.03m  2 
 12 Noah Allumani             12 Fairfax                  99-03     30.25m  2 
 13 William Jenkins           12 McLean                   97-01     29.59m  2 
 14 Jaden Sarinana            10 McLean                92-00.50     28.05m  1 
 15 Jaime Reyes               12 Mount Vernon             86-01     26.23m  1 
 16 Dike Illoh                10 Langley                  84-11     25.88m  2 
 17 Ari Deychman              10 Winston Chur          76-06.50     23.32m  1 
 18 Elijah Schiff             10 Winston Chur             75-00     22.86m  1 
 19 Devin Jekat                9 Winston Chur             72-02     21.99m  1 
 20 Colton Powell              9 McLean                63-05.50     19.34m  1 
 
Event 11  Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10-07  5/7/2016    Olivia Tardieu, T. C. Williams              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Emery Poulsen             12 South County           9-09.00      2.97m 
  2 Kaitlin Peters             9 T.C. William           9-03.00      2.81m 
  2 Caroline Keys             11 Langley                9-03.00      2.81m 
  4 Mariama Sangare           11 T.C. William           8-03.00      2.51m 
 
Event 12  Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15-00  5/6/2000    J.B. Rosson, Spotswood                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kalkidan Gebiso           11 T.C. William          13-01.00      3.98m 
  2 Thomas Miner              12 Langley               12-09.00      3.88m 
  3 Carson Schultz            11 South County          12-03.00      3.73m 
  4 aaron fan                 19 McLean               J12-03.00      3.73m 
  5 Andrew Lang               12 South County         J12-03.00      3.73m 
  6 Christian DiNicolantonio  10 Hayfield Sec          10-09.00      3.27m 
  6 Jamison Taylor             9 T.C. William          10-09.00      3.27m 
  8 Brian Park                11 South County         J10-09.00      3.27m 
  9 Zecharias Brown           11 T.C. William          10-03.00      3.12m 
  9 Hays Talley               10 Episcopal             10-03.00      3.12m 
  9 Matthew Shin              10 Fairfax               10-03.00      3.12m 
 12 Peyton Hinton              9 T.C. William           9-09.00      2.97m 
 
Event 13  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:27.90  5/4/1991    T.C. Williams                             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 La Plata High School                               11:01.41  
  2 T.C. Williams High School                          11:42.93  
     1) Dylan Hline 10                  2) Catherine Quidas 10            
     3) Lily Clausen 12                 4) Madeline Ulmer 11              
 
Event 14  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 7:48.75  5/4/1991    T.C. Williams                             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 North Point High School                             8:15.41  
     1) Joshua Doughty 10               2) Calvin Mason 12                
     3) Phillip Reed 12                 4) DeVion Bryant 11               
  2 Winston Churchill High School                       8:19.24  
     1) William Horton 11               2) Samuel Wank 10                 
     3) Simon Wang 12                   4) Michael Zhang 12               
  3 South County High School                            8:25.69  
     1) Valmik Rai 11                   2) Martin Espinola 9              
     3) Hunter McCollough 10            4) Nicholas Onorato 12            
  4 T.C. Williams High School                           8:49.93  
     1) Titus Ward 12                   2) Erik Jacobson 11               
     3) Zach Fuhrman 11                 4) Mark Bailey 12                 
  5 Fairfax                                             8:56.80  
     1) Geoffrey Buechter 10            2) Myan Indugula 10               
     3) William Brabrand 10             4) Julian Burke 12                
  6 Mount Vernon                                        9:09.62  
     1) Matthew Van Buren 12            2) Hunter Fowlie 12               
     3) Elvis Alvarez 10                4) Jaden Webb 10                  
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.4h  5/7/1988    Davida Walker, Green Run                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Louisa Obenwa             12 T.C. William             15.12q  NWI  3 
  2 Giulia Mesa               11 Washington-L             16.20q  NWI  4 
  3 JaneAnne Tvedt            12 McLean                   16.29q  NWI  1 
  4 Yasmeen Tinsley           10 Washington-L             16.93q  NWI  2 
  5 Oprah Sarpong              9 Mount Vernon             17.41q  NWI  1 
  6 Serena Landsman           10 Winston Chur             17.54q  NWI  1 
  7 Katarina Olsen            11 Yorktown                 17.65q  NWI  3 
  8 Cassandra Reis            12 Langley                  18.33q  NWI  2 
  9 Grace Miller              10 Washington-L             18.46   NWI  2 
  9 Aneka Andrews              9 McLean                   18.46   NWI  1 
 11 Eva Grau                   9 McLean                   18.47   NWI  2 
 12 Ella Wyman                10 Washington-L             18.50   NWI  2 
 13 Lauren Wiermanski          9 South County             18.69   NWI  3 
 14 Sarah Kimel                9 Winston Chur             18.82   NWI  3 
 15 Quincy Dowling            12 Washington-L             18.92   NWI  3 
 16 Haley Ogbemudia           11 Winston Chur             19.24   NWI  3 
 17 Sara Windus               10 Langley                  19.31   NWI  4 
 18 Grace Song                 9 McLean                   19.38   NWI  4 
 19 Omotoke Ibraheem           9 Winston Chur             20.15   NWI  3 
 20 Mary James                10 Winston Chur             20.16   NWI  4 
 21 Jordyn Feldman             9 Winston Chur             20.22   NWI  2 
 22 Grace Nunamaker           10 Yorktown                 21.09   NWI  1 
 23 Hasaani Plaskett           9 Mount Vernon             21.75   NWI  4 
 24 McKayla McIntosh           9 Mount Vernon             22.85   NWI  4 
 25 Brionna Nunn              10 Mount Vernon             23.40   NWI  2 
 26 Celeste Clark             10 Washington-L             23.41   NWI  1 
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.4h  5/7/1988    Davida Walker, Green Run                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Louisa Obenwa             12 T.C. William             15.46   NWI 
  2 Yasmeen Tinsley           10 Washington-L             15.96   NWI 
  3 Giulia Mesa               11 Washington-L             16.68   NWI 
  4 Serena Landsman           10 Winston Chur             16.70   NWI 
  5 Oprah Sarpong              9 Mount Vernon             16.76   NWI 
  6 JaneAnne Tvedt            12 McLean                   17.67   NWI 
  7 Katarina Olsen            11 Yorktown                 17.78   NWI 
 
Event 16  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.87  5/1/1999    Ricky Harris, Centreville                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chase Drewery             10 North Point              15.61q  NWI  3 
  2 Samurai Matthews          10 North Point              15.79q  NWI  3 
  3 David Strong              10 La Plata Hig             16.24q  NWI  2 
  4 Raiyan Bin-Shimkeya       10 South County             17.65q  NWI  1 
  5 Alexander Bookbinder      12 Yorktown                 17.74q  NWI  1 
  6 Delvin Amoako             10 Hayfield Sec             17.79q  NWI  3 
  7 Kofi Biney                11 T.C. William             17.89q  NWI  1 
  8 Morey Campbell            10 North Point              18.03q  NWI  2 
  9 Michael Peters            10 Fairfax                  18.10   NWI  1 
 10 Andrew Mineau             10 Washington-L             18.15   NWI  3 
 11 Justin Knight             11 Yorktown                 18.21   NWI  2 
 12 Zachary Heyward           10 South County             18.56   NWI  2 
 13 James Wiese               10 Yorktown                 18.59   NWI  3 
 14 Tymon Mitchell            11 South County             18.92   NWI  2 
 15 Conor Mcfarland           11 Mount Vernon             19.30   NWI  2 
 16 Kyle Hund                  9 Langley                  19.54   NWI  2 
 17 Matthew Humphries          9 Winston Chur             20.09   NWI  1 
 17 Eric Mizusawa             10 McLean                   20.09   NWI  3 
 19 Bilguun Soronzonbold      10 Washington-L             21.10   NWI  3 
 20 Ari Deychman              10 Winston Chur             22.13   NWI  1 
 
Event 16  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.87  5/1/1999    Ricky Harris, Centreville                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 David Strong              10 La Plata Hig             15.80   NWI 
  2 Chase Drewery             10 North Point              15.88   NWI 
  3 Samurai Matthews          10 North Point              16.47   NWI 
  4 Morey Campbell            10 North Point              16.79   NWI 
  5 Delvin Amoako             10 Hayfield Sec             17.23   NWI 
  6 Kofi Biney                11 T.C. William             17.32   NWI 
  7 Raiyan Bin-Shimkeya       10 South County             17.45   NWI 
  8 Alexander Bookbinder      12 Yorktown                 17.67   NWI 
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.95  5/7/2005    Kharya Brown, Brooke Point                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor Small              10 South County             12.63q  NWI  2 
  2 Nyla Ward                 12 T.C. William             12.82q  NWI  6 
  3 Jessica Nyamekye          10 Mount Vernon             12.86q  NWI  3 
  4 Yasmeen Tinsley           10 Washington-L             12.89q  NWI  4 
  4 Lauren Jones              11 South County             12.89q  NWI  5 
  6 Karis Lee                 12 Winston Chur             12.97q  NWI  2 
  7 Lindsey Stirling          12 McLean                   13.19q  NWI  6 
  8 Virginia Keys             10 Hayfield Sec             13.20q  NWI  3 
  9 Alma de Miguel Evuna Eki   9 Yorktown                 13.26   NWI  4 
  9 Arci Lowe                 11 South County             13.26   NWI  5 
 11 Trinity McCall            11 Fairfax                  13.31   NWI  1 
 12 ilaina Savoy              11 La Plata Hig             13.39   NWI  1 
 13 Tatiana Joseph            10 Hayfield Sec             13.42   NWI  2 
 14 Madeline Bell             10 Winston Chur             13.46   NWI  6 
 15 Chioma Illoh              12 Langley                  13.49   NWI  2 
 16 Claudia Mikolic-Gryczews   9 Langley                  13.54   NWI  3 
 17 Alexandra Lawson          12 Fairfax                  13.60   NWI  4 
 17 Kendra Oguamena           12 T.C. William             13.60   NWI  5 
 19 Rera Ibraheem             10 Winston Chur             13.86   NWI  4 
 19 Sara Elgazar               9 South County             13.86   NWI  5 
 21 Giulia Mesa               11 Washington-L             13.88   NWI  1 
 22 Ashanti Smith             11 Richard Wrig             13.92   NWI  3 
 23 Melanie Rodriguez          9 Hayfield Sec             13.93   NWI  1 
 24 Savannah Williams         10 Mount Vernon             13.95   NWI  1 
 25 Olivia Walke               9 Langley                  14.01   NWI  6 
 26 Nesrine Charouel          10 Hayfield Sec             14.10   NWI  1 
 27 Akira Hamilton             9 T.C. William             14.18   NWI  4 
 27 Anna Hsia                  9 Winston Chur             14.18   NWI  5 
 29 Marie-Claire Murphy        9 Hayfield Sec             14.31   NWI  2 
 30 Grace Miller              10 Washington-L             14.34   NWI  3 
 31 Ariana Garrastegui         9 Fairfax                  14.35   NWI  2 
 32 Cecilia Fosso              9 Washington-L             14.39   NWI  3 
 32 Marielle Agossou           9 Fairfax                  14.39   NWI  6 
 34 Bethany Kim                9 Fairfax                  14.46   NWI  6 
 35 Elizabeth Baggett          9 Winston Chur             14.50   NWI  6 
 36 Kaisly Reyes              10 Mount Vernon             14.53   NWI  4 
 37 Kaitlyne Wrede             9 Winston Chur             14.54   NWI  5 
 37 Nathalie Schmanske        10 Langley                  14.54   NWI  4 
 37 Summer Hensley            11 McLean                   14.54   NWI  5 
 40 Joy Morris                 9 Fairfax                  14.95   NWI  3 
 41 Ninia Robinos             10 Mount Vernon             15.01   NWI  2 
 42 Kylee Guariglia            9 La Plata Hig             15.05   NWI  1 
 43 Arasta Wahab              12 Langley                  15.12   NWI  3 
 44 Aaliyah Reid              11 Anacostia Hi             15.82   NWI  2 
 45 Moriah Abney              12 Anacostia Hi             15.94   NWI  1 
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.95  5/7/2005    Kharya Brown, Brooke Point                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Nyla Ward                 12 T.C. William             12.92   NWI 
  2 Jessica Nyamekye          10 Mount Vernon             13.09   NWI 
  3 Lauren Jones              11 South County             13.14   NWI 
  4 Lindsey Stirling          12 McLean                   13.32   NWI 
  5 Virginia Keys             10 Hayfield Sec             13.33   NWI 
  6 Yasmeen Tinsley           10 Washington-L             13.52   NWI 
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.38  5/2/1992    Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daniel Fox                11 T.C. William             11.26q  NWI  3 
  2 Emmanuel Carpenter        12 Hayfield Sec             11.30q  NWI  5 
  3 Kevin Cheng               12 Langley                  11.31q  NWI  4 
  4 Samurai Matthews          10 North Point              11.50q  NWI  1 
  5 Evans White                9 South County             11.55q  NWI  1 
  6 Xavier Carmichael          9 Hayfield Sec             11.64q  NWI  2 
  7 Phillip Ray               12 Washington-L             11.66q  NWI  3 
  8 Ibrahim Bangura           12 T.C. William             11.68q  NWI  6 
  9 Evan Bellino              10 Langley                  11.71   NWI  3 
  9 Emmanuel Afriyie          10 South County             11.71   NWI  3 
 11 Devin Abrom               12 Hayfield Sec             11.75   NWI  6 
 12 Raynard Flowers           12 North Point              11.84   NWI  6 
 13 Tyreik Shaw               12 North Point              11.85   NWI  1 
 14 Jadon O'Neal              12 T.C. William             11.91   NWI  5 
 15 Langston Major             9 Winston Chur             11.96   NWI  2 
 16 Jazier Thomas             12 Mount Vernon             11.99   NWI  3 
 17 Jordan Goings             10 DeMatha Cath             12.11   NWI  2 
 18 Andrew Walker             11 Langley                  12.13   NWI  5 
 19 Martin Spinner             9 North Point              12.15   NWI  1 
 19 Joshua Perez              12 Winston Chur             12.15   NWI  6 
 21 Devonte Sebro             12 La Plata Hig             12.16   NWI  1 
 22 Matt Rubin                12 Langley                  12.18   NWI  1 
 23 Marc James-Finel          11 Langley                  12.22   NWI  4 
 24 Cooper Ludwig             10 South County             12.25   NWI  3 
 25 Flinn Truver              12 McLean                   12.31   NWI  4 
 26 Christian Homer            9 North Point              12.32   NWI  4 
 27 Gabriel Dade              10 Mount Vernon             12.36   NWI  1 
 28 Keshawn Toran             10 South County             12.37   NWI  2 
 29 Matthew Shin              10 Fairfax                  12.39   NWI  3 
 29 Bryson Files              11 Washington-L             12.39   NWI  4 
 31 Jolonie Luttrell          10 South County             12.43   NWI  5 
 32 Charles Daniels           11 Fairfax                  12.46   NWI  6 
 33 Chamir Evans              10 Richard Wrig             12.66   NWI  4 
 34 Shihed Lomax              11 Richard Wrig             12.73   NWI  5 
 35 Jeremiah Lewis            10 Washington-L             13.09   NWI  6 
 36 Deavin Oey                 9 Langley                  13.12   NWI  5 
 37 Kaleal Haynes             10 La Plata Hig             13.18   NWI  5 
 38 Peyton McCoy              10 DeMatha Cath             13.79   NWI  1 
 39 Myante Drayton            12 Richard Wrig             25.08   NWI  6 
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.38  5/2/1992    Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Daniel Fox                11 T.C. William             11.25   NWI 
  2 Xavier Carmichael          9 Hayfield Sec             11.37   NWI 
  3 Emmanuel Carpenter        12 Hayfield Sec             11.45   NWI 
  4 Kevin Cheng               12 Langley                  11.58   NWI 
  5 Evans White                9 South County             11.83   NWI 
  6 Samurai Matthews          10 North Point              11.89   NWI 
  7 Phillip Ray               12 Washington-L             12.18   NWI 
 
Event 19  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:49.78  5/4/1996    Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Caroline Howley           12 McLean                 5:15.10   2 
  2 Ally Obenberger           10 Washington-L           5:24.83   2 
  3 Sydney M Smith            11 George C. Ma           5:27.02   2 
  4 Tessa Naughton-Rockwell   12 T.C. William           5:32.54   2 
  5 Natalie Flint             11 McLean                 5:33.67   1 
  6 Alexandria Primich        10 Winston Chur           5:37.61   2 
  7 Sydney Blackston          10 Hayfield Sec           5:37.98   2 
  8 Mary Duggan               12 South County           5:47.39   2 
  9 Justine Jonathan          12 Fairfax                5:48.98   2 
 10 Zoe Cachion               11 Washington-L           5:52.21   1 
 11 Serra Koca                 9 McLean                 5:52.28   1 
 12 Claudia Budzyn            11 Fairfax                5:54.50   1 
 13 Anna Harpel               11 Washington-L           5:54.60   2 
 14 Lyndsay Rowlands          10 Hayfield Sec           5:55.78   2 
 15 Claire Allen              11 McLean                 5:57.34   1 
 16 Hannah Abele              10 Langley                5:58.77   1 
 17 Kirin Mackey              10 T.C. William           6:05.32   2 
 18 Abbey Zheng               11 Winston Chur           6:05.96   1 
 19 Glory Gurrola             10 Hayfield Sec           6:16.32   1 
 20 Victoria Stark            11 Langley                6:29.14   1 
 21 Lily Clausen              12 T.C. William           6:34.83   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:09.55  5/3/1997    Sharif Karie, West Springfield            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bowen Shuttleworth        11 Yorktown               4:28.33   3 
  2 Xavier Jemison             9 McLean                 4:29.82   3 
  3 Joshua Doughty            10 North Point            4:34.85   3 
  4 Hunter Fowlie             12 Mount Vernon           4:36.78   3 
  5 Yeabsera Shire            10 T.C. William           4:38.88   3 
  6 Jack Ellinger             10 Langley                4:39.03   3 
  7 Grant Honker              12 Hayfield Sec           4:41.92   3 
  8 Hayden Formica            10 McLean                 4:46.22   3 
  9 Benjamin Strauch          11 Winston Chur           4:47.31   2 
 10 Thomas Gigrich            10 South County           4:47.33   2 
 11 Zach Meiners              12 Washington-L           4:47.47   3 
 12 Miles Snowdon             10 Hayfield Sec           4:47.82   2 
 13 Ethan Jones               10 Langley                4:48.90   2 
 14 James Licato              10 Washington-L           4:48.92   2 
 15 Matthew Saltus            12 Hayfield Sec           4:49.36   2 
 16 Valmik Rai                11 South County           4:50.45   2 
 17 Hunter McCollough         10 South County           4:51.67   2 
 18 Aidan Paravecchia         10 South County           4:53.14   2 
 19 Joshua Dittus             12 South County           4:53.68   2 
 20 Yoyo Damte                 9 T.C. William           4:54.67   3 
 21 Gabriel Krieger           10 Langley                4:54.93   1 
 22 Roan Toole                 9 Langley                4:54.97   2 
 23 William Carter            12 Winston Chur           4:56.95   1 
 24 Bryan Alvarez-Carcamo     12 Mount Vernon           5:00.59   1 
 25 Geoffrey Buechter         10 Fairfax                5:04.34   1 
 25 Jackson Frankel           10 Langley                5:04.34   1 
 27 Sebastian Ballestero Far  10 T.C. William           5:07.09   2 
 28 Mark Bailey               12 T.C. William           5:09.96   1 
 29 Cameron Williams          11 Langley                5:12.62   1 
 30 John Dresen               12 T.C. William           5:16.93   1 
 31 Pavan Sastry              11 Winston Chur           5:21.44   2 
 32 Michael McCormick         11 T.C. William           5:56.81   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 46.35  5/6/2000    Largo                                       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 T.C. Williams High School                             50.18   2 
     1) Kendra Oguamena 12              2) Nyla Ward 12                   
     3) A`rai Hyman 10                  4) Louisa Obenwa 12               
  2 South County High School                              50.48   2 
     1) Jaidyn Curry 9                  2) Taylor Small 10                
     3) Emery Poulsen 12                4) Lauren Jones 11                
  3 Yorktown                                              50.89   2 
     1) Isabella Check 11               2) Madilyn Henshaw 11             
     3) Melody Linville 11              4) Alma de Miguel Evuna Eki 9     
  4 Hayfield Secondary School                             51.90   2 
     1) Amirah Ali 10                   2) Melanie Rodriguez 9            
     3) Tatiana Joseph 10               4) Virginia Keys 10               
  5 Langley                                               52.52   2 
     1) Claudia Mikolic-Gryczewski 9    2) Taylor Maguire 9               
     3)                                 4) Chioma Illoh 12                
  6 McLean                                                53.36   1 
     1) Lindsey Stirling 12             2) Aneka Andrews 9                
     3) Stella Shen 10                  4) JaneAnne Tvedt 12              
  7 Mount Vernon                                          53.81   2 
     1) Savannah Williams 10            2) Jessica Nyamekye 10            
     3) Bry'An Henry 10                 4) Bridgit Brefo-Sarpong 10       
  8 Winston Churchill High School                         54.68   1 
     1) Anna Hsia 9                     2) Madeline Bell 10               
     3) Elizabeth Baggett 9             4) Flora Navares 10               
  9 Fairfax                                               55.46   1 
     1) Ariana Garrastegui 9            2) Marielle Agossou 9             
     3) Rhea Negi 9                     4) Camille West 10                
 -- Richard Wright Pcs                                       DQ   1 
     1) Ashanti Smith 11                2) Amarriah Foreman 10            
     3) Dajah McCants 11                4) Janiyah Bloun 10               
 
Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 41.14  5/1/1993    T.C. Williams                               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hayfield Secondary School                             43.19  
     1) Devin Abrom 12                  2) Xavier Carmichael 9            
     3) Dominic Garcia 12               4) Emmanuel Carpenter 12          
  2 South County High School                              43.62  
     1) Torrance Hill 12                2) Daniel Bowman 12               
     3) Dominic Salguero 12             4) Sean Jackson 10                
  3 Fairfax                                               44.50  
     1) Mason Mays 11                   2) Marc Agossou 12                
     3) Clay McAlmont 11                4) Zahir Saiyed 12                
  4 North Point High School                               44.64  
     1) Chase Drewery 10                2) Donnell Carter 12              
     3) Tyreik Shaw 12                  4) Raynard Flowers 12             
  5 Mount Vernon                                          44.73  
     1) Ebenezer Mensah 12              2) Daniel Danso 11                
     3) Jalen Foster 11                 4) Jazier Thomas 12               
  6 Langley                                               44.76  
     1) Andrew Walker 11                2) Rahul Chaudhary 12             
     3) Evan Bellino 10                 4) Kevin Cheng 12                 
  7 Richard Wright Pcs                                    48.53  
     1) Edward Fisher 11                2)                                
     3) Lavar Gibson 10                 4) Edward Williams 11             
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 53.45  5/6/1995    Suziann Reid, Eleanor Roosevelt             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Naomi Clarke               9 South County             56.76   4 
  2 Aly Conyers               10 South County             57.46   4 
  3 Jaidyn Curry               9 South County             59.05   2 
  4 Anjali Iyer               11 Winston Chur           1:00.46   3 
  5 Kennedy Browne            11 T.C. William           1:01.34   4 
  6 Catherine Bradsher        11 South County           1:02.24   4 
  6 Trinity Austin            10 Winston Chur           1:02.24   3 
  8 Emma Reynolds             10 T.C. William           1:02.28   4 
  9 Amelie Murphy             11 Hayfield Sec           1:02.39   3 
 10 Taylor Maguire             9 Langley                1:03.39   3 
 11 Mary Steinbicker           9 McLean                 1:03.66   3 
 12 Eyana Dixon               11 La Plata Hig           1:04.65   4 
 13 Madilyn Henshaw           11 Yorktown               1:04.89   3 
 14 Megan Leung               10 McLean                 1:05.16   2 
 15 Andrea Arce               10 South County           1:05.66   4 
 16 Sloan Soyster-Heinz       12 Fairfax                1:07.20   2 
 17 Madison George            11 Fairfax                1:08.51   2 
 18 A`rai Hyman               10 T.C. William           1:08.97   3 
 19 Lydia Lehr                11 Winston Chur           1:09.53   2 
 20 Caroline Greeson          11 Fairfax                1:10.37   2 
 21 Jeannae-Maniam Ehui        9 Hayfield Sec           1:12.57   1 
 22 Annabelle Monahan         10 Washington-L           1:12.87   2 
 23 Cecilia Fosso              9 Washington-L           1:14.80   1 
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 47.0h  5/5/1984    Patrick Mann, Garfield                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Donnell Carter            12 North Point              49.66   7 
  2 Stephen Cobb              11 La Plata Hig             50.78   7 
  3 Curtrell Trott            12 Fairfax                  51.03   7 
  4 William M. Chan           12 Winston Chur             51.51   7 
  5 Evans White                9 South County             52.16   6 
  6 Calvin Mason              12 North Point              52.61   6 
  7 Titus Ward                12 T.C. William             53.15   6 
  8 Dominic Garcia            12 Hayfield Sec             53.19   7 
  9 Christian Taylor          10 Hayfield Sec             53.20   5 
 10 Porter Landefeld          11 Yorktown                 53.29   5 
 11 Demi Ojurongbe             9 DeMatha Cath             53.64   4 
 12 David Morris              11 South County             53.86   6 
 13 Martin Espinola            9 South County             53.94   4 
 14 Matthew Burke             11 Yorktown                 53.95   5 
 15 Samuel Wank               10 Winston Chur             53.97   6 
 16 Zachary Babers            10 Winston Chur             54.01   6 
 17 David Gross               10 Winston Chur             54.05   5 
 18 Jack Wilson               10 Fairfax                  54.16   5 
 19 Arnel Heathington          9 North Point              54.78   4 
 20 Jesiah Ingram             10 Hayfield Sec             54.79   3 
 21 Jeffery Robinson Jr.       9 North Point              54.86   3 
 22 Zahir Saiyed              12 Fairfax                  55.23   7 
 23 Alassane Ouahara          11 DeMatha Cath             55.26   4 
 24 Corenson Terry            10 DeMatha Cath             55.58   4 
 25 Jolonie Luttrell          10 South County             55.70   3 
 26 Elvis Alvarez             10 Mount Vernon             55.85   2 
 27 Taj Estrada-Washington    10 South County             56.30   4 
 28 Milen Asri                10 South County             56.50   4 
 29 Niam Indugula             10 Fairfax                  56.78   5 
 30 Jay La Piana              12 Washington-L             56.86   6 
 31 Sami Dhanani              12 McLean                   56.92   3 
 32 Brendan Selby             11 Washington-L             57.48   3 
 33 Bryan Alvarez-Carcamo     12 Mount Vernon             57.73   2 
 34 Hunter Fowlie             12 Mount Vernon             57.83   2 
 35 Flinn Truver              12 McLean                   57.86   3 
 36 Anthony Nosal             10 Hayfield Sec             58.00   3 
 37 Carl Hahn                  9 Winston Chur             58.14   2 
 38 Jeremy Wei                 9 Winston Chur             58.51   2 
 39 Larvelle Davis             9 La Plata Hig           1:04.30   1 
 40 Alexander Fallin           9 La Plata Hig           1:07.71   1 
 41 Ricco Deal jr              9 La Plata Hig           1:10.09   1 
 -- Jadon O'Neal              12 T.C. William               DNF   5 
 
Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 40.74  5/6/2000    Sheena Johnson, Garfield                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Yasmeen Tinsley           10 Washington-L             46.96   4 
  2 Oprah Sarpong              9 Mount Vernon             50.33   3 
  3 Kenyata Clark             11 Hayfield Sec             50.54   1 
  4 Camilla Regalia           11 Washington-L             50.97   4 
  5 Aneka Andrews              9 McLean                   50.99   3 
  6 Kristen Alleyne           11 Washington-L             51.53   4 
  7 Lauren Wiermanski          9 South County             52.12   4 
  8 Cassandra Reis            12 Langley                  52.64   3 
  9 Ella Wyman                10 Washington-L             53.46   4 
 10 Serena Landsman           10 Winston Chur             53.47   3 
 11 Grace Miller              10 Washington-L             55.29   4 
 12 Mary James                10 Winston Chur             55.48   3 
 13 Omotoke Ibraheem           9 Winston Chur             55.70   2 
 14 Claudia Mikolic-Gryczews   9 Langley                  56.38   2 
 15 Celeste Clark             10 Washington-L             56.43   3 
 16 Sarah Kimel                9 Winston Chur             56.75   2 
 17 Haley Ogbemudia           11 Winston Chur             57.02   2 
 18 Genevieve Herbert         11 South County             57.36   3 
 19 Hasaani Plaskett           9 Mount Vernon             58.39   1 
 20 Annabelle Monahan         10 Washington-L             58.88   2 
 21 McKayla McIntosh           9 Mount Vernon           1:00.86   1 
 
Event 26  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 37.32  5/6/1995    Rodriques Pfister, Ballou                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dominic Salguero          12 South County             40.05   2 
  2 Nicholas Onorato          12 South County             42.08   1 
  3 Zachary Heyward           10 South County             43.50   3 
  4 Phillip Ray               12 Washington-L             43.87   3 
  5 David Strong              10 La Plata Hig             44.29   1 
  6 Andrew Mineau             10 Washington-L             44.47   3 
  7 Morey Campbell            10 North Point              44.88   1 
  8 Daniel Hoffman            10 Hayfield Sec             45.15   2 
  9 Tymon Mitchell            11 South County             45.60   3 
 10 Eric Mizusawa             10 McLean                   46.71   2 
 11 Conor Mcfarland           11 Mount Vernon             46.87   2 
 12 Bilguun Soronzonbold      10 Washington-L             46.90   3 
 13 Nanda Min-Fink             9 Washington-L             47.43   3 
 14 Luke Hatchl               11 Washington-L             47.93   3 
 15 Alexander Bookbinder      12 Yorktown                 49.05   2 
 16 Haithem Amir              10 Washington-L             52.24   2 
 17 Aaron Otalora             12 Mount Vernon             53.05   1 
 
Event 27  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:12.23  5/5/2001    Nicole Cook, Petersburg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Anna Macon Corcoran        9 Yorktown               2:19.49   3 
  2 Mandy Cole                11 South County           2:23.49   3 
  3 Anjali Iyer               11 Winston Chur           2:24.85   3 
  4 Avril Silva                9 South County           2:25.28   3 
  5 Maya Snyder               11 Langley                2:25.86   3 
  6 Caroline Howley           12 McLean                 2:27.18   3 
  7 Mary Steinbicker           9 McLean                 2:30.70   3 
  8 Sophie Brzezinski         12 Langley                2:31.38   3 
  9 Catherine Whitehouse      12 Yorktown               2:31.48   2 
 10 Kara Lewis                12 Hayfield Sec           2:31.50   3 
 11 Andrea Arce               10 South County           2:32.45   3 
 12 Sloan Soyster-Heinz       12 Fairfax                2:33.24   2 
 13 Nora Gentry               11 T.C. William           2:33.58   2 
 14 Margaux Reppert           11 Washington-L           2:34.27   3 
 15 Tessa Naughton-Rockwell   12 T.C. William           2:35.33   3 
 16 Sarah Anstice             12 South County           2:35.75   3 
 17 Justine Jonathan          12 Fairfax                2:37.91   2 
 18 Mary Kate Murray          10 Fairfax                2:38.48   2 
 19 Emily Treacy              11 Langley                2:40.36   2 
 20 Dylan Hline               10 T.C. William           2:40.91   1 
 21 Sophia Perez              11 Washington-L           2:41.47   1 
 22 Lauren Anderson            9 Winston Chur           2:42.25   2 
 23 Ellie Lamantia            11 Washington-L           2:43.23   2 
 24 Haley Rowlands            10 Hayfield Sec           2:44.08   2 
 25 Grace Frazee              11 McLean                 2:45.81   1 
 26 Kirin Mackey              10 T.C. William           2:46.68   2 
 27 Summer Thomas             10 Langley                2:46.70   2 
 28 Lydia Lehr                11 Winston Chur           2:48.61   2 
 29 Caitlin Cunningham        11 Washington-L           2:49.52   1 
 30 Maya Bhattiprolu           9 Winston Chur           2:52.92   1 
 31 Bridget Kelly              9 Winston Chur           2:53.66   1 
 32 Nargol Raissi              9 Winston Chur           2:57.17   1 
 33 Maya Stevens              10 La Plata Hig           2:59.44   1 
 34 Mirna Blanco              10 Mount Vernon           3:05.36   1 
 35 Natalie Horton             9 Winston Chur           3:08.96   1 
 36 Katie Rose Malone         10 T.C. William           3:13.55   1 
 37 Madeline Ulmer            11 T.C. William           3:18.55   1 
 
Event 28  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:50.30  5/2/1992    Andre Inniss, Paul Robeson                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marcus Dropik             11 Fairfax                1:56.84   4 
  2 Reece Shuttleworth        11 Yorktown               1:57.64   4 
  3 DeVion Bryant             11 North Point            1:57.74   4 
  4 Albert Velikonja          11 Yorktown               2:00.54   4 
  5 Phillip Reed              12 North Point            2:02.85   4 
  6 Matthew Wier              11 Hayfield Sec           2:04.43   3 
  7 Martin Espinola            9 South County           2:04.51   4 
  8 Stephan Toussaint         11 Hayfield Sec           2:05.15   4 
  9 William Horton            11 Winston Chur           2:05.29   4 
 10 Victor Vassallo           11 T.C. William           2:05.45   4 
 11 Simon Wang                12 Winston Chur           2:06.44   4 
 12 Joshua Doughty            10 North Point            2:07.43   3 
 13 George Karamitsos         11 Yorktown               2:07.87   3 
 14 Yeabsera Shire            10 T.C. William           2:07.93   3 
 15 Lucas Keith                9 Yorktown               2:08.19   3 
 16 David Morris              11 South County           2:08.59   4 
 17 Jack Ellinger             10 Langley                2:08.71   4 
 18 James Dixon               12 Episcopal              2:08.90   3 
 19 Michael Zhang             12 Winston Chur           2:09.40   4 
 20 Zachary Crumes            11 Langley                2:09.86   3 
 21 Julian Burke              12 Fairfax                2:11.52   2 
 22 Hayden Formica            10 McLean                 2:11.53   3 
 23 Daniel Stewart            10 Fairfax                2:11.75   3 
 24 Edward Powers             10 Episcopal              2:11.87   2 
 25 Erik Jacobson             11 T.C. William           2:12.30   3 
 26 William Carter            12 Winston Chur           2:12.40   2 
 27 Aaron Wong                10 Winston Chur           2:12.59   2 
 28 Valmik Rai                11 South County           2:12.96   3 
 29 Sebastian Ballestero Far  10 T.C. William           2:13.76   3 
 30 Benjamin Strauch          11 Winston Chur           2:13.81   2 
 31 Hunter McCollough         10 South County           2:14.15   3 
 32 Henry Burd                 9 Winston Chur           2:14.28   2 
 32 Shamiah Scott             11 T.C. William           2:14.28   2 
 34 Andrew Sidawy              9 Winston Chur           2:14.52   2 
 35 Roan Toole                 9 Langley                2:14.55   3 
 36 Nathan Sigel              10 McLean                 2:14.82   2 
 37 Aidan Paravecchia         10 South County           2:15.15   3 
 38 Carl Hahn                  9 Winston Chur           2:15.59   2 
 39 Matthew Chou               9 Winston Chur           2:15.94   2 
 40 Omar Aly                  12 Winston Chur           2:16.27   2 
 41 Pavan Sastry              11 Winston Chur           2:17.25   1 
 42 Greg Curtin               12 Washington-L           2:19.72   1 
 43 Jeremy Wei                 9 Winston Chur           2:21.24   1 
 44 Lance Bigelow             10 DeMatha Cath           2:23.17   1 
 45 Julien Higgins             9 Winston Chur           2:23.84   1 
 46 Edward Williams           11 Richard Wrig           2:24.01   1 
 47 Myles Plummer             12 DeMatha Cath           2:24.50   2 
 48 Mitchell Durden            9 Mount Vernon           2:25.47   1 
 49 Tariq Lewis                9 DeMatha Cath           2:28.27   1 
 50 Javier Johnson             9 Mount Vernon           2:35.93   1 
 51 Ricco Deal jr              9 La Plata Hig           2:38.82   1 
 52 Larvelle Davis             9 La Plata Hig           2:38.85   1 
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 24.04  5/6/2000    Tysha Colon, H.D. Woodson                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Aly Conyers               10 South County             25.56   NWI  5 
  2 Naomi Clarke               9 South County             26.02   NWI  5 
  3 Taylor Small              10 South County             26.15   NWI  5 
  4 Arcieri Lowe              11 South County             26.69   NWI  4 
  5 Jaidyn Curry               9 South County             26.99   NWI  5 
  6 Catherine Bradsher        11 South County             27.50   NWI  4 
  7 Eyana Dixon               11 La Plata Hig             27.51   NWI  4 
  8 Trinity Austin            10 Winston Chur             27.54   NWI  4 
  9 Monique Harrison          12 Richard Wrig             27.67   NWI  4 
 10 Akira Hamilton             9 T.C. William             27.84   NWI  3 
 11 Jessica Nyamekye          10 Mount Vernon             27.94   NWI  5 
 12 Kristen Alleyne           11 Washington-L             27.99   NWI  5 
 13 Sara Elgazar               9 South County             28.22   NWI  3 
 14 Madeline Bell             10 Winston Chur             28.38   NWI  4 
 15 Giulia Mesa               11 Washington-L             28.83   NWI  5 
 16 Iris Castro               11 T.C. William             28.95   NWI  3 
 17 Ella Wyman                10 Washington-L             29.14   NWI  4 
 18 Emma French                9 La Plata Hig             29.50   NWI  3 
 19 Anna Hsia                  9 Winston Chur             29.72   NWI  3 
 20 Jeannae-Maniam Ehui        9 Hayfield Sec             29.81   NWI  1 
 20 Maria Shipe                9 Hayfield Sec             29.81   NWI  2 
 22 Nasiya Brown               9 Mount Vernon             29.98   NWI  3 
 23 Cecilia Fosso              9 Washington-L             30.31   NWI  2 
 24 Kaisly Reyes              10 Mount Vernon             30.56   NWI  3 
 25 Kaitlyne Wrede             9 Winston Chur             30.64   NWI  2 
 26 Bridgit Brefo-Sarpong     10 Mount Vernon             30.69   NWI  2 
 27 Jordyn Feldman             9 Winston Chur             30.83   NWI  2 
 28 Rera Ibraheem             10 Winston Chur             31.14   NWI  2 
 29 Kylee Guariglia            9 La Plata Hig             32.12   NWI  1 
 30 Aaliyah Wise              11 Mount Vernon             33.03   NWI  1 
 
Event 30  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 20.33  5/7/2016    Noah Lyles, T. C. Williams                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Daniel Fox                11 T.C. William             22.31   NWI  1 
  2 Xavier Carmichael          9 Hayfield Sec             22.65   NWI  8 
  3 Sean Jackson              10 South County             22.76   NWI  8 
  4 Dominic Salguero          12 South County             23.16   NWI  8 
  5 Stephen Cobb              11 La Plata Hig             23.40   NWI  8 
  6 Evans White                9 South County             23.59   NWI  7 
  7 Curtrell Trott            12 Fairfax                  23.63   NWI  8 
  8 William M. Chan           12 Winston Chur             23.68   NWI  7 
  9 Rahul Chaudhary           12 Langley                  23.74   NWI  5 
 10 Sebastian Antoine-Pompey  10 DeMatha Cath             23.75   NWI  7 
 11 David Mishkin             11 Winston Chur             23.90   NWI  8 
 12 Emmanuel Afriyie          10 South County             23.93   NWI  4 
 13 Jadon O'Neal              12 T.C. William             24.00   NWI  7 
 14 Emmanuel Carpenter        12 Hayfield Sec             24.01   NWI  6 
 15 Hamid Sesay                9 T.C. William             24.04   NWI  6 
 16 Phillip Ray               12 Washington-L             24.07   NWI  6 
 17 Arnel Heathington          9 North Point              24.11   NWI  4 
 18 Tyreik Shaw               12 North Point              24.14   NWI  6 
 19 Jolonie Luttrell          10 South County             24.17   NWI  4 
 20 Andrew Walker             11 Langley                  24.21   NWI  6 
 21 Aidan Augustin            12 Washington-L             24.24   NWI  6 
 22 Darian Curtis             10 Fairfax                  24.25   NWI  5 
 23 Langston Major             9 Winston Chur             24.30   NWI  7 
 24 Alex Peters               11 Fairfax                  24.35   NWI  5 
 25 Jeffery Robinson Jr.       9 North Point              24.41   NWI  3 
 25 Jesiah Ingram             10 Hayfield Sec             24.41   NWI  1 
 27 Ebenezer Mensah           12 Mount Vernon             24.56   NWI  5 
 28 Mason Mays                11 Fairfax                  24.74   NWI  6 
 29 Joshua Perez              12 Winston Chur             24.88   NWI  5 
 30 Joseph Burton             11 Fairfax                  24.95   NWI  3 
 31 Martin Spinner             9 North Point              24.96   NWI  3 
 32 Daniel Bowman             12 South County             25.02   NWI  8 
 33 Christian Homer            9 North Point              25.08   NWI  4 
 34 Jay La Piana              12 Washington-L             25.11   NWI  7 
 35 Cooper Ludwig             10 South County             25.13   NWI  5 
 36 Keshawn Toran             10 South County             25.27   NWI  4 
 37 Aiden Jacko               10 La Plata Hig             25.49   NWI  5 
 38 David Gross               10 Winston Chur             25.56   NWI  3 
 39 Bryson Files              11 Washington-L             25.60   NWI  4 
 40 Edward Fisher             11 Richard Wrig             25.75   NWI  2 
 41 Kaleal Haynes             10 La Plata Hig             26.20   NWI  3 
 42 Luke Hatchl               11 Washington-L             26.26   NWI  2 
 43 Sami Dhanani              12 McLean                   26.34   NWI  3 
 44 Bilguun Soronzonbold      10 Washington-L             26.43   NWI  1 
 45 Jeremiah Lewis            10 Washington-L             26.81   NWI  2 
 46 Travis Martin              9 Langley                  27.37   NWI  2 
 47 Zakariyya Moore            9 Richard Wrig             27.91   NWI  2 
 48 Haithem Amir              10 Washington-L             28.24   NWI  3 
 49 Alexander Fallin           9 La Plata Hig             28.41   NWI  1 
 
Event 31  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:33.04  5/1/1999    Liz Awtrey, Robinson                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Holemans        12 Washington-L          11:58.36  
  2 Lena Cromley              12 T.C. William          12:04.28  
  3 Fernanda Del Canto        11 McLean                12:49.78  
  4 Ava Boston                 9 Yorktown              12:57.11  
  5 Elizabeth Koumans          9 Yorktown              12:57.28  
  6 Sasha Porter              10 Hayfield Sec          13:00.50  
  7 Sarah Whiteside           12 Hayfield Sec          13:02.40  
  8 Cassidy Calhoon            9 T.C. William          13:11.22  
  9 Skye Van Beek              9 South County          13:18.15  
 10 Acacia McCabe             11 Hayfield Sec          13:27.75  
 11 Esme Damico-Lassman        9 T.C. William          13:41.50  
 12 Corinna Keum              10 T.C. William          13:47.68  
 13 Kelly Jones               11 T.C. William          13:55.57  
 14 Maya Stevens              10 La Plata Hig          13:59.50  
 15 Alexis Frost               9 South County          14:03.25  
 
Event 32  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:09.60  5/4/1996    Eric Kweder, Thomas Edison                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Austin Amacher            12 Hayfield Sec          10:07.88  
  2 Quin Frew                 11 McLean                10:14.88  
  3 Eyasu Belaye              10 T.C. William          10:36.01  
  4 Joshua Dittus             12 South County          10:36.28  
  5 Daniel Brancati           11 Washington-L          10:36.81  
  6 Liam Davis-Wallace        12 T.C. William          10:36.95  
  7 Owen Plimpton             12 Yorktown              10:37.93  
  8 Oliver Adkins             11 Winston Chur          10:50.39  
  9 Owen Sample                9 T.C. William          10:53.55  
 10 Rowan Frew                 9 McLean                10:56.75  
 11 Marcus Keum               12 T.C. William          11:02.23  
 12 Thomas Foti               10 Yorktown              11:03.56  
 13 Michael Katson             9 McLean                11:35.89  
 14 Ryan Maschino             10 Fairfax               12:04.50  
 15 Tyler Connolly            11 La Plata Hig          12:12.89  
 16 Nathaniel Kober           10 North Point           12:20.42  
 17 Noah Korzak               10 Fairfax               12:27.98  
 
Event 33  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:49.40  5/4/1997    Oxon Hill                                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill High School                       4:27.88  
     1) Kaylan Fagan 10                 2) Trinity Austin 10              
     3) Anjali Iyer 11                  4) Serena Landsman 10             
  2 Fairfax                                             4:32.97  
     1) Katie Nahom 11                  2) Madison George 11              
     3) Lara Nayar 11                   4) Sloan Soyster-Heinz 12         
 
Event 34  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:14.93  5/6/2000    Heritage                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yorktown                                            3:32.14  
     1) Matthew Burke 11                2) Bowen Shuttleworth 11          
     3) Albert Velikonja 11             4) Reece Shuttleworth 11          
  2 T.C. Williams High School                           3:33.29  
     1) Titus Ward 12                   2) Victor Vassallo 11             
  3 Hayfield Secondary School                           3:43.70  
     1) Jesiah Ingram 10                2) Matthew Wier 11                
     3) Stephan Toussaint 11            4) Christian Taylor 10            
 
Event 35  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 7:14.83  5/7/2016    Julia Reicin, Winston Churchill           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anna Spear                12 Langley                7:30.61  
  2 Elly Glenn                11 McLean                 8:15.81  
  3 Eliza Medearis            11 T.C. William           8:21.37  
  4 Elizabeth Baggett          9 Winston Chur           8:43.00  
  5 Kaylan Fagan              10 Winston Chur           8:43.19  
  6 Ashley Walthall           10 Mount Vernon           8:54.00  
  7 Jordyn Reicin             10 Winston Chur           9:23.13  
 
Event 36  Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 6:32.58  5/2/2015    Ryan Small, Patriot HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tristan Cascio            12 Tallwood               6:35.83  
  2 Grant Williams            10 Tallwood               6:43.53  
  3 Phillip Reed              12 North Point            6:43.82  
  4 Jonny Jackson             12 Washington-L           6:46.34  
  5 Andrew Misura             11 Winston Chur           7:03.28  
  6 Luke Anzaldi              12 Washington-L           7:25.10  
  7 Ethan Olmsted             12 La Plata Hig           7:31.87  
  8 Tyler Connolly            11 La Plata Hig           7:34.87  
  9 Michael Grainger          12 La Plata Hig           7:38.80  
 10 Joseph Massaro            10 Langley                7:40.85  
 11 Shamiah Scott             11 T.C. William           7:44.44  
 12 Tibebe Gebiso             12 T.C. William           7:44.78  
 13 Kai Mills                 10 Mount Vernon           7:58.25  
 14 Justin Knight             11 Yorktown               8:03.87  
 15 Matthew Humphries          9 Winston Chur           8:05.09  
 16 Alex Vaughan              11 Tallwood               8:59.10  
 
Event 40  Girls 1600 Meter Run Fr/So
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katie Jane Glade           8 T.C. William           5:54.05  
  2 Lauren Anderson            9 Winston Chur           5:56.89  
  3 Charlotte Regen            8 T.C. William           6:02.98  
  4 Bridget Kelly              9 Winston Chur           6:05.14  
  5 Annabel Rotchford          9 Washington-L           6:14.14  
  6 Skye Van Beek              9 South County           6:16.64  
  7 Emily Sarber               9 Fairfax                6:19.62  
  8 Maya Bhattiprolu           9 Winston Chur           6:22.58  
  9 Laueren Sutherland         8 T.C. William           6:23.84  
 10 Natalie Horton             9 Winston Chur           6:25.03  
 11 Riley Clanton             10 South County           6:30.18  
 11 Savanna Crooks             9 La Plata Hig           6:30.18  
 11 Joanna Botros              9 Fairfax                6:30.18  
 14 Maya Stevens              10 La Plata Hig           6:35.45  
 15 Katie Rose Malone         10 T.C. William           6:45.53  
 
Event 41  Boys 1600 Meter Run Fr/So
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Henry Burd                 9 Winston Chur           4:56.29  
  2 Aaron Wong                10 Winston Chur           4:57.16  
  3 Julien Higgins             9 Winston Chur           4:59.58  
  4 Zach Fuhrman              11 T.C. William           5:03.25  
  5 Cameron Riccio             9 T.C. William           5:07.25  
  6 Malik Kunata               8 T.C. William           5:25.65  
  7 Caleb Tart-Hisw            9 T.C. William           5:30.67  
  8 Isaiah Davila              9 Fairfax                5:31.26  
  9 Sam Coast                  9 T.C. William           5:32.45  
 10 Andrew Sidawy              9 Winston Chur           5:47.50  
 11 Matthew Samimi             9 Fairfax                5:51.23  
 12 Emory Stouffer             8 T.C. William           5:56.24  
 13 Naol Gurmu                 8 T.C. William           6:05.69  
                Team Rankings - Through Event 36                        
 
                 Team Rankings - Through Event 36                        
 
                              Female Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
 1 T.C. Williams High School          TC              111.5
 2 South County High School           SC              101  
 3 Washington-Lee High School         W-LE             69  
 4 McLean                             MCL              44  
 5 Langley                            LANG             37  
 6 Hayfield Secondary School          HAYF             30  
 7 Winston Churchill High School      WCH              29  
 8 Yorktown                           YKTW             22.5
 9 Mount Vernon                       MTVE             17  
 10 La Plata High School               LAP              16  
 11 Fairfax                            FX               15  
 12 George C. Marshall                 GCM               6  
 
                               Male Team Scores                                
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
 1 T.C. Williams High School          TC               82  
 2 North Point High School            NPT              76  
 3 South County High School           SC               66  
 4 Fairfax                            FX               52  
 5 Hayfield Secondary School          HAYF             51.5
 6 Yorktown                           YKTW             42  
 7 Langley                            LANG             41  
 8 La Plata High School               LAP              38  
 9 McLean                             MCL              22  
 10 Mount Vernon                       MTVE             19  
 11 Tallwood                           TALL             18  
 11 Washington-Lee High School         W-LE             18  
 13 Winston Churchill High School      WCH              14  
 14 DeMatha Catholic High School       DEMA              9.5
 15 Thomas Edison                      TED               TED


Return to Top

Email | About