MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




WCAC Championship
WCAC Championships Outdoors History
Hosted By: Our Lady of Good Counsel
Olney, Maryland
2019-05-18

results from md.milesplit.com
Licensed to M & D Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/18/2019 07:27 PM
       2019 WCAC Track and Field Championships - 5/17/2019 to 5/18/2019        
               Live results avalable at results.mdtimingllc.com                
                     Our Lady of Good Counsel High School                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: R 11.94  5/20/2017   Lauren Morgan, Elizabeth Se                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pittman, Tiffani Rae      10 Archbishop C             12.20q  1 
  2 Perrow, Victoria          10 Archbishop C             12.23q  3 
  3 Latimer, Malaysia         10 Elizabeth Se             12.45q  1 
  4 Fashina, Ronke            10 St. John's C             12.47q  2 
  5 Syers, Janoah             12 Archbishop C             12.50q  2 
  6 Logan, Illyana            12 Elizabeth Se             12.51q  4 
  7 Lee, Mya                   9 Bishop McNam             12.56q  4 
  8 Bartlett, Eileen          12 Our Lady Of              12.64q  3 
  9 Lettsome, Zhane            9 Our Lady Of              12.69   1 
 10 Marshall, Kierra          11 Academy of t             12.83   4 
 11 Williams, Nyela           12 Bishop McNam             12.84   2 
 12 Hefferon, Mikayla         11 St. Mary's R             13.03   3 
 13 Andrews, Zakiya           10 Elizabeth Se             13.21   4 
 14 Lu, Jaime                 10 Our Lady Of              13.49   3 
 15 Polise, Maria             11 Bishop O'Con             14.04   1 
 16 Aldridge, Vir'Leah        11 St. Mary's R             14.07   4 
 17 Monye, Jessica            11 Paul VI Cath             14.21   3 
 18 Marra, Bella              12 Bishop Ireto             14.32   4 
 19 Allen, Catherine           9 Bishop O'Con             14.47   2 
 20 Garra, Madeline            9 Bishop Ireto             14.60   3 
 21 Klein, Anja               10 Bishop O'Con             14.67   1 
 22 Hart, Lexington           10 Academy of t             14.69   1 
 23 Gray, Alex                10 Bishop Ireto             14.71   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 11.94  5/20/2017   Lauren Morgan, Elizabeth Se                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Perrow, Victoria          10 Archbishop C             12.09   10   
  2 Pittman, Tiffani Rae      10 Archbishop C             12.15    8   
  3 Syers, Janoah             12 Archbishop C             12.33    6   
  4 Fashina, Ronke            10 St. John's C             12.50    5   
  5 Logan, Illyana            12 Elizabeth Se             12.53    4   
  6 Bartlett, Eileen          12 Our Lady Of              12.67    3   
  7 Latimer, Malaysia         10 Elizabeth Se             12.70    2   
  8 Lee, Mya                   9 Bishop McNam             12.73    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: R 23.53  5/15/2009   Adenike Pedro, Elizabeth Se                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pittman, Tiffani Rae      10 Archbishop C             25.20q  1 
  2 Perrow, Victoria          10 Archbishop C             25.36q  2 
  3 Logan, Illyana            12 Elizabeth Se             25.57q  1 
  4 Ettienne, Caitlyn         12 Our Lady Of              25.64q  3  25.631
  5 Sabbakhan, Alahna         12 St. John's C             25.64q  4  25.635
  6 Fashina, Ronke            10 St. John's C             25.84q  3 
  7 Lee, Mya                   9 Bishop McNam             26.32q  2 
  8 Williams, Nyela           12 Bishop McNam             26.35q  4 
  9 Marshall, Kierra          11 Academy of t             26.44   2 
 10 Hefferon, Mikayla         11 St. Mary's R             26.50   4 
 11 Jackson, Jalen             9 Elizabeth Se             26.58   1 
 12 Bradley, Mya              11 Bishop McNam             26.82   3 
 13 Plummer, Ileana           10 Our Lady Of              26.86   1 
 14 Irlan, Erin                9 Paul VI Cath             26.87   3 
 15 Latimer, Malaysia         10 Elizabeth Se             27.18   4 
 16 Long, Nia                  9 Archbishop C             27.54   2 
 17 Walker, Caroline-Charlot  10 Our Lady Of              27.87   4 
 18 Allen, Catherine           9 Bishop O'Con             28.02   4 
 19 Houser, Reagan             9 Bishop Ireto             28.60   2 
 20 Aldridge, Vir'Leah        11 St. Mary's R             29.67   2 
 21 Marra, Bella              12 Bishop Ireto             29.96   3 
 22 Whitfield, Sophia         10 Paul VI Cath             30.09   3 
 23 Gray, Alex                10 Bishop Ireto             30.24   1 
 24 Hart, Lexington           10 Academy of t             31.03   1 
 25 Louis, Nadia               9 Bishop O'Con             32.44   4 
 26 Yacob, Abigail             9 Bishop O'Con             35.12   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 23.53  5/15/2009   Adenike Pedro, Elizabeth Se                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Pittman, Tiffani Rae      10 Archbishop C             25.16   10   
  2 Logan, Illyana            12 Elizabeth Se             25.41    8   
  3 Sabbakhan, Alahna         12 St. John's C             25.44    6   
  4 Fashina, Ronke            10 St. John's C             25.86    5   
  5 Ettienne, Caitlyn         12 Our Lady Of              26.40    4   
  6 Williams, Nyela           12 Bishop McNam             26.53    3   
  7 Perrow, Victoria          10 Archbishop C             26.54    2   
  8 Lee, Mya                   9 Bishop McNam             26.72    1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 54.52  5/15/2009   Jameice Decoster, Elizabeth Seton           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sabbakhan, Alahna         12 St. John's C             55.78   4  10   
  2 Collins, Kayla             9 Archbishop C             57.57   4   8   
  3 Logan, Illyana            12 Elizabeth Se             57.77   4   6   
  4 Cotter, Taylor            11 Paul VI Cath             58.25   4   5   
  5 Williams, Nyela           12 Bishop McNam             58.73   3   4   
  6 Hefferon, Mikayla         11 St. Mary's R             59.03   4   3   
  7 Ettienne, Caitlyn         12 Our Lady Of              59.05   4   2   
  8 Jackson, Jalen             9 Elizabeth Se             59.60   3   1   
  9 Bamgbose, Rachel          11 Our Lady Of            1:00.12   3 
 10 Smith, Noa                 9 Archbishop C           1:00.45   3 
 11 Kestel, Tori              12 Academy of t           1:00.79   3 
 12 Johnson, Maya             10 Elizabeth Se           1:00.86   4 
 13 Bakare, Tahira            12 Archbishop C           1:01.39   3 
 14 Cooper, Jenna             11 Paul VI Cath           1:02.98   3 
 15 Houser, Reagan             9 Bishop Ireto           1:04.29   2 
 16 Nichols, Tamra            10 Bishop McNam           1:06.39   4 
 17 Matiunas, Sophia          10 Bishop Ireto           1:06.90   2 
 18 Hermann, Stella            9 Bishop Ireto           1:07.44   2 
 19 Van Dyke, Erika           10 Bishop O'Con           1:08.03   2 
 20 Schlandlbauer, Sole        9 Bishop O'Con           1:08.18   1 
 21 Blanton, Reilly           10 Bishop O'Con           1:12.16   1 
 22 Hall, Maria                9 Academy of t           1:14.94   1 
 23 Sawyer, Madeline          10 Academy of t           1:24.43   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 2:14.28  5/17/2007   Jennifer Chichester, Carroll              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sabbakhan, Alahna         12 St. John's C           2:22.48   3  10   
  2 Knights, Hilerie          12 Our Lady Of            2:23.56   3   8   
  3 Cestari, Anna             12 St. John's C           2:23.60   3   6   
  4 LaFrance, Maia            12 St. John's C           2:26.67   2   5   
  5 Slovak, Katherine          9 Bishop O'Con           2:26.79   3   4   
  6 Brinkmann, Tess           10 Bishop O'Con           2:26.83   3   3   
  7 Johnson, Morgan            9 Archbishop C           2:28.74   3   2   
  8 Kelly, Erin               10 Paul VI Cath           2:28.93   3   1   
  9 Moye, Tia                 10 Elizabeth Se           2:29.45   3 
 10 Ramsey, A'Nya             10 Bishop McNam           2:32.32   3 
 11 Hogan, Beth               11 Paul VI Cath           2:32.86   2 
 12 Kestel, Tori              12 Academy of t           2:33.58   2 
 13 Bamgbose, Rachel          11 Our Lady Of            2:34.70   2 
 14 Smith, Sydni               9 Elizabeth Se           2:36.80   2 
 15 Chawk, Siobhan            11 Bishop Ireto           2:36.89   2 
 16 Natalucci, Alessia         9 Bishop O'Con           2:37.06   2 
 17 Bakare, Tahira            12 Archbishop C           2:37.54   2 
 18 Thurneysen, Ellie         11 Paul VI Cath           2:39.04   3 
 19 Scott, Kaia                9 Elizabeth Se           2:40.95   1 
 20 Matiunas, Sophia          10 Bishop Ireto           2:41.14   2 
 21 O'Brien, Maryclaire       10 Bishop Ireto           2:47.13   1 
 22 Hrdy, Martha              12 Academy of t           2:47.43   2 
 23 Maignan, Tori              9 Bishop McNam           2:49.58   1 
 24 King, Raven               12 Our Lady Of            2:52.83   1 
 25 Hall, Maria                9 Academy of t           2:55.24   1 
 26 Belvin, Julia             10 St. Mary's R           3:13.09   1 
 27 Friday, Leilani           12 St. Mary's R           3:14.98   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 5:06.23  5/17/2008   Megan Fitzpatrick, Bishop O'Connell       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brinkmann, Tess           10 Bishop O'Con           5:18.66   2  10   
  2 Cestari, Anna             12 St. John's C           5:21.01   2   8   
  3 Chorzempa, Celia          10 St. John's C           5:24.46   2   6   
  4 Knights, Hilerie          12 Our Lady Of            5:25.85   2   5   
  5 Slovak, Katherine          9 Bishop O'Con           5:32.86   2   4   
  6 Anders, Tara              10 St. John's C           5:33.15   2   3   
  7 Thurneysen, Ellie         11 Paul VI Cath           5:34.92   2   2   
  8 Vinci, Lizzie             11 Bishop O'Con           5:38.15   2   1   
  9 Heilbrun, Emme Cate       12 Bishop Ireto           5:43.22   2 
 10 Leul, Yanet               12 Elizabeth Se           5:48.61   2 
 11 Sauro, Isabella            9 Our Lady Of            5:52.49   1 
 12 Chawk, Siobhan            11 Bishop Ireto           6:03.74   2 
 13 Hrdy, Martha              12 Academy of t           6:09.72   2 
 14 Flick, Julia               9 Our Lady Of            6:11.10   1 
 15 O'Keefe, Annabelle         9 Bishop Ireto           6:16.89   1 
 16 Miller, kerra              9 St. Mary's R           6:17.58   1 
 17 Edwards, Ashali            9 Elizabeth Se           6:21.36   1 
 18 Brooks, Marina            10 Academy of t           6:24.91   1 
 19 Jeletic, Jenna            10 Elizabeth Se           6:30.63   1 
 20 Pla, Isabella              9 Academy of t           6:44.27   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 10:49.73  5/19/2011   Sarah McCarthy, Bishop O'Connell         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Slovak, Katherine          9 Bishop O'Con          11:53.59   10   
  2 Chorzempa, Celia          10 St. John's C          11:59.16    8   
  3 Thurneysen, Ellie         11 Paul VI Cath          12:27.40    6   
  4 Vinci, Lizzie             11 Bishop O'Con          12:35.16    5   
  5 Leul, Yanet               12 Elizabeth Se          12:45.39    4   
  6 Miller, kerra              9 St. Mary's R          13:24.66    3   
  7 O'Keefe, Annabelle         9 Bishop Ireto          13:37.45    2   
  8 Sacha, Ainsley            10 Bishop Ireto          14:00.04    1   
  9 Jeletic, Jenna            10 Elizabeth Se          14:14.19  
 10 Rowland, Sarah             9 St. John's C          14:28.64  
 11 Ramirez, Eliana           10 Paul VI Cath          14:39.93  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: R 14.23  5/21/2011   Alexis Stroman, Bishop McNam                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Nile               12 Archbishop C             14.47q  3 
  2 Dawson, Alicia            12 St. John's C             15.12q  1 
  3 Omomah, Naomi             12 Elizabeth Se             15.67q  2 
  4 Latimer, Malaysia         10 Elizabeth Se             15.82q  3 
  5 Settle, Spencer           10 Elizabeth Se             16.01q  2 
  6 Weber, Holly              12 Bishop Ireto             16.04q  3 
  7 Stith, Jada               11 Our Lady Of              16.60q  1 
  8 Martin, Aminah             9 St. John's C             16.92q  2 
  9 Hill, Savannah            11 Our Lady Of              16.97   2 
 10 Remalia, Sierrah          10 St. John's C             17.72   1 
 11 Cherry, Juliane           10 Archbishop C             17.84   1 
 12 Johnson, Gabriella        12 Our Lady Of              18.33   3 
 13 Haythe, Sanai'            10 Bishop McNam             18.35   2 
 14 Tynan, Beatrice           10 Paul VI Cath             18.93   1 
 15 Monye, Jessica            11 Paul VI Cath             19.36   3 
 16 Hawkins, Sierra           11 St. Mary's R             19.44   2 
 17 Byrd, Brianna              9 Academy of t             21.55   3 
 18 Braswell, Angelica         9 Academy of t             21.87   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 14.23  5/21/2011   Alexis Stroman, Bishop McNam                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Nile               12 Archbishop C             14.42   10   
  2 Dawson, Alicia            12 St. John's C             15.18    8   
  3 Omomah, Naomi             12 Elizabeth Se             15.33    6   
  4 Latimer, Malaysia         10 Elizabeth Se             15.81    5   
  5 Settle, Spencer           10 Elizabeth Se             16.03    4   
  6 Weber, Holly              12 Bishop Ireto             16.42    3   
  7 Martin, Aminah             9 St. John's C             16.60    2   
  8 Stith, Jada               11 Our Lady Of              16.66    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 43.54  5/18/2019   Nile Brown, Archbishop C                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Nile               12 Archbishop C             43.54R  3  10   
  2 Settle, Spencer           10 Elizabeth Se             45.83   3   8   
  3 Yang, Marilyn             12 Our Lady Of              46.59   3   6   
  4 Ramsey, A'Nya             10 Bishop McNam             46.94   3   5   
  5 Weber, Holly              12 Bishop Ireto             47.23   3   4   
  6 Remalia, Sierrah          10 St. John's C             47.26   3   3   
  7 Stith, Jada               11 Our Lady Of              48.53   2   2   
  8 Martin, Aminah             9 St. John's C             48.62   2   1   
  9 Omomah, Naomi             12 Elizabeth Se             49.34   2 
 10 Cherry, Juliane           10 Archbishop C             50.06   3 
 11 Ritz, Kylie                9 St. John's C             50.10   2 
 12 Hill, Savannah            11 Our Lady Of              51.59   2 
 13 Haythe, Sanai'            10 Bishop McNam             52.96   2 
 14 Byrd, Brianna              9 Academy of t             57.30   1 
 15 Braswell, Angelica         9 Academy of t             59.61   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 47.45  5/18/2019   Archbishop Carroll High School, Archbishop C
                       N Brown, J Syers, V Perrow, N Long                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Archbishop Carroll High School                        47.45R  2  10   
  2 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                              49.72   2   8   
  3 Elizabeth Seton High School                           49.96   2   6   
  4 Paul VI Catholic                                      50.45   2   5   
  5 St. John's College High School                        50.61   2   4   
  6 Bishop McNamara High School                           52.77   2   3   
  7 Academy of the Holy Cross                             53.77   1   2   
  8 Bishop Ireton                                         56.44   1   1   
  9 Bishop O'Connell                                      56.84   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:40.03  5/20/2016   Elizabeth Seton High School, Elizabeth Se 
                         D Rochester, I Logan, J Rogers, L Morgan          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Archbishop Carroll High School                      1:40.97   2  10   
  2 St. John's College High School                      1:42.47   2   8   
  3 Elizabeth Seton High School                         1:43.77   2   6   
  4 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                            1:44.29   2   5   
  5 Paul VI Catholic                                    1:45.53   2   4   
  6 Bishop Ireton                                       1:54.00   1   3   
  7 Bishop McNamara High School                         1:54.90   2   2   
  8 Bishop O'Connell                                    2:01.60   1   1   
  9 Academy of the Holy Cross                           2:04.33   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 3:52.82  5/15/2009   Elizabeth Seton, Elizabeth Se             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                            4:00.17   10   
  2 Paul VI Catholic                                    4:00.28    8   
  3 Archbishop Carroll High School                      4:00.79    6   
  4 Elizabeth Seton High School                         4:07.93    5   
  5 St. John's College High School                      4:11.99    4   
  6 Bishop O'Connell                                    4:22.21    3   
  7 Bishop McNamara High School                         4:33.71    2   
  8 Bishop Ireton                                       4:34.89    1   
  9 Academy of the Holy Cross                           4:43.84  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 9:29.74  5/17/2013   Academy of the Holy Cross, Academy of t   
                         C CLARK, K Keller, J Hall, J Pitts                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                            9:48.60   10   
  2 St. John's College High School                      9:54.16    8   
  3 Paul VI Catholic                                   10:16.22    6   
  4 Elizabeth Seton High School                        10:24.77    5   
  5 Bishop O'Connell                                   10:59.66    4   
  6 Bishop Ireton                                      11:28.44    3   
  7 Bishop McNamara High School                        11:46.37    2   
  8 Academy of the Holy Cross                          12:06.65    1   
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 Opening height 4' 04"
 Meet Record: R  5-07  2007        Saniel Atkinson, McNamara                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dawson, Alicia            12 St. John's C           5-02.00   10   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Cherry, Juliane           10 Archbishop C           5-02.00    8   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Miller, Madison           10 Bishop McNam           5-00.00    5.50
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Collins, Kayla             9 Archbishop C           5-00.00    5.50
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Taylor, Nicole            11 St. John's C           4-10.00    4   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Lindsay, Anyae            10 Elizabeth Se           4-10.00    3   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Dixon, Mya                10 Elizabeth Se           4-08.00    2   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Johnson, Jordyn           11 Archbishop C           4-08.00    1   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Monye, Jessica            11 Paul VI Cath           4-04.00  
     4-04 4-06 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Fagbuyi, Promise          10 Elizabeth Se           4-04.00  
     4-04 4-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Holmes, Skylar             9 Our Lady Of                 NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 9 advance to the Final
 Meet Record: R 18-08  2007        Adenike Pedro, Elizabeth Seton              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dawson, Alicia            12 St. John's C          18-04.75   2  10   
      17-06.75  17-10.50  FOUL  18-03  18-01.50  18-04.75
  2 Syers, Janoah             12 Archbishop C          18-02.00   2   8   
      17-03  16-05  PASS  17-03  18-02  FOUL
  3 Brown, Nile               12 Archbishop C          17-05.00   2   6   
      17-01  16-08  16-05.50  17-03.50  17-04  17-05
  4 Bradley, Mya              11 Bishop McNam          16-09.75   2   5   
      8-08.50  15-10.75  14-10  FOUL  15-10.75  16-09.75
  5 Miller, Madison           10 Bishop McNam          16-08.00   2   4   
      15-08.50  15-08.50  14-11  15-06.50  16-08  16-06
  6 Clark, Kayla              11 Elizabeth Se          16-07.00   2   3   
      14-11  15-01  15-11  15-05.50  16-07  FOUL
  7 Stith, Jada               11 Our Lady Of           15-11.75   1   2   
      15-08.50  15-07.50  15-06  15-02.25  15-11.75  15-06.50
  8 Taylor, Nicole            11 St. John's C          15-11.50   1   1   
      15-11.50  14-01.75  14-09  14-11.75  13-08  13-02.75
  9 Marshall, Kierra          11 Academy of t          15-10.00   2 
      15-00.50  15-10  14-10  14-01.75  14-10.50  15-08
 10 McGinnis, Morgan          11 Elizabeth Se          15-08.00   2 
      14-05.50  14-08.50  15-08         
 11 Fuller, Miracle           10 St. Mary's R          15-06.50   2 
      15-06.50  15-02  13-11.50         
 12 Weber, Holly              12 Bishop Ireto          15-04.50   2 
      15-04.50  14-11.50  14-10         
 13 Fogle, Eohna               9 Archbishop C          14-07.75   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  14-07.75         
 14 Matlock, Nubiya            9 Elizabeth Se          13-10.50   2 
      13-10.50  13-10  13-04         
 15 Holmes, Skylar             9 Our Lady Of           13-05.00   1 
      13-03  13-04.50  13-05         
 16 McNutt, Morgan            12 Bishop Ireto          12-11.00   1 
      12-11  11-10  12-10         
 17 Williams, McKinley        12 Our Lady Of           12-05.50   1 
      12-01.50  12-05.50  FOUL         
 18 Polise, Maria             11 Bishop O'Con          11-10.50   1 
      11-00  11-10.50  11-07         
 19 Hermann, Stella            9 Bishop Ireto          11-10.00   1 
      11-09  10-05.75  11-10         
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Top 9 advance to the Final
 Meet Record: R 39-09  5/17/2014   Javonne Antoine, Elizabeth Se               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dawson, Alicia            12 St. John's C          38-08.00   10   
      36-11  38-04  37-06.75  38-08  37-09.50  PASS
  2 Bailey, Morgan             9 Bishop McNam          37-07.50    8   
      30-09  37-07.50  32-10.25  30-07.50  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Bradley, Mya              11 Bishop McNam          36-10.00    6   
      36-10  36-08.50  33-08  FOUL  35-06.75  FOUL
  4 Johnson, Jordyn           11 Archbishop C          36-08.50    5   
      35-09.75  FOUL  36-03  35-08.50  36-08.50  36-07.50
  5 Fuller, Miracle           10 St. Mary's R          36-00.25    4   
      35-05  36-00.25  34-11  33-09  FOUL  35-07.50
  6 Green, Sydnee             10 Elizabeth Se          34-10.25    3   
      34-04  33-08.50  34-10.25  34-06.75  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Miller, Madison           10 Bishop McNam          34-10.25    2   
      32-07  34-10.25  33-09  33-03  34-03.75  34-03.75
  8 Powell, London            12 Elizabeth Se          34-09.50    1   
      FOUL  FOUL  34-09.50  34-08.50  33-07.25  FOUL
  9 Lindsay, Anyae            10 Elizabeth Se          33-11.75  
      FOUL  32-09.25  33-11.75  32-01  33-08  32-10.50
 10 Cherry, Juliane           10 Archbishop C          32-11.75  
      FOUL  FOUL  32-11.75         
 11 Gallard, Oivia            10 Paul VI Cath          31-09.00  
      FOUL  29-09.75  31-09         
 12 Monye, Jessica            11 Paul VI Cath          29-10.75  
      FOUL  29-04.75  29-10.75         
 13 Holmes, Skylar             9 Our Lady Of           29-08.00  
      FOUL  29-08  FOUL         
 14 Yacob, Abigail             9 Bishop O'Con          25-07.75  
      FOUL  FOUL  25-07.75         
 -- Louis, Nadia               9 Bishop O'Con              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Edmonds, Makaela          12 Paul VI Cath              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Top 9 advance to the Final
 Meet Record: R 39-11  5/16/2015   Lauren Coleman, Elizabeth Se                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Goodman, Faith            12 Elizabeth Se          36-10.00   10   
      34-03  34-03  35-01  35-06  36-10  33-07
  2 Harris, Blair             11 Elizabeth Se          36-01.00    8   
      32-04  33-03  36-01  34-05.50  FOUL  34-02
  3 Yomi, Hannah              10 Our Lady Of           35-06.50    6   
      33-10  34-04  34-11  FOUL  34-07.50  35-06.50
  4 Crawford, Niya             9 Elizabeth Se          34-02.00    5   
      FOUL  31-09  26-00.50  32-08  34-02  30-02
  5 Neal, Kaiya               11 Bishop McNam          31-08.50    4   
      28-10  29-10  30-00.50  31-08  30-06  31-08.50
  6 McHenry, Julianne         12 Paul VI Cath          31-07.50    3   
      31-04.50  31-02  30-05  31-00.50  31-07.50  30-07
  7 Ray, Jordan               11 Our Lady Of           28-09.00    2   
      27-02  27-10.50  26-05.50  28-09  27-11  27-07
  8 Collins, Lauren           11 Bishop O'Con          28-08.50    1   
      25-05  26-05.50  27-10  28-08.50  26-06  28-04
  9 Mitchell, Lauryn          10 Bishop McNam          26-05.50  
      24-02  26-05.50  26-01  23-09.50  24-07.50  24-10
 10 Elekwachi, Uzoma          11 Our Lady Of           25-03.00  
      25-03  FOUL  24-04         
 11 Edmonds, Makaela          12 Paul VI Cath          24-09.00  
      24-09  23-09.50  23-09         
 12 Anderson, Caitlin         11 Bishop O'Con          20-08.00  
      19-10.50  20-08  20-08         
 13 Craig, Camryn              9 Bishop Ireto          20-03.50  
      20-03.50  19-01.50  20-01.50         
 14 Hall, Maria                9 Academy of t          16-08.00  
      14-11  15-07.50  16-08         
 
Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 advance to the Final
 Meet Record: R 128-01  5/19/2018   Georgia Coleman, Elizabeth Seton           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Goodman, Faith            12 Elizabeth Se            107-09   2  10   
      92-08  FOUL  107-09  FOUL  93-03  101-08
  2 Harris, Blair             11 Elizabeth Se            107-01   2   8   
      103-07  103-07  101-02  107-01  99-03  92-06
  3 Yomi, Hannah              10 Our Lady Of             106-09   2   6   
      98-04  FOUL  FOUL  105-11  101-07  106-09
  4 Thomas, Cora              11 Paul VI Cath            106-00   2   5   
      106-00  98-05  FOUL  104-05  103-08  103-00
  5 Crawford, Niya             9 Elizabeth Se            102-05   2   4   
      96-09  93-02  FOUL  101-01  102-05  100-07
  6 Bilal, Angel              11 Archbishop C             82-02   2   3   
      79-04  82-02  75-10  71-10  75-04  74-03
  7 Collins, Lauren           11 Bishop O'Con             77-10   2   2   
      77-06  75-11  77-10  68-10  70-03  69-00
  8 Neal, Kaiya               11 Bishop McNam             76-07   2   1   
      FOUL  71-11  76-07  69-06  69-07  75-10
  9 Elekwachi, Uzoma          11 Our Lady Of              64-06   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  63-09  61-06  FOUL  64-06
 10 Mitchell, Lauryn          10 Bishop McNam             62-00   1 
      62-00  53-01  52-09           
 11 Edmonds, Makaela          12 Paul VI Cath             56-03   1 
      53-10  56-03  52-10           
 12 Barclay, Lauren           12 Academy of t             48-08   1 
      41-04  45-05  48-08           
 13 Leusch, Sofie             12 Academy of t             45-09   1 
      FOUL  44-04  45-09           
 14 Pla, Isabella              9 Academy of t             37-00   1 
      34-00  37-00  32-04           
 15 Anderson, Caitlin         11 Bishop O'Con             36-00   1 
      36-00  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: R 10.51  5/17/2014   Darryl Haraway, DeMatha Cath                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barrett, Savian           11 Our Lady Of              10.76q  2 
  2 Wynn, Jonathan            12 St. Mary's R             10.92q  3 
  3 Dean, Caleb               12 DeMatha Cath             10.93q  4 
  4 Paige, Joshua             11 St. John's C             10.96q  1 
  5 Ross, Cam                 12 St. John's C             11.11q  3 
  6 Washington, Demari        10 Bishop McNam             11.12q  1 
  7 Green, Damon              12 DeMatha Cath             11.16q  4 
  8 Primus, Hudson            12 Archbishop C             11.17q  2 
  9 White, Travis             10 Bishop McNam             11.31   3 
 10 Adedeji, Micaiah          10 Our Lady Of              11.33   2 
 11 Johnson, Quinten          12 St. John's C             11.42   3 
 12 Haythe, Anthony           11 Bishop McNam             11.76   1 
 13 Jackson, Grant            12 Our Lady Of              11.97   3 
 14 Pearson, Sekai            11 Archbishop C             11.98   4 
 15 Taylor, Carrington         9 St. Mary's R             12.19   4 
 16 Balot, Ryan               11 Paul VI Cath             12.25   2 
 17 Duff, Drew                10 Gonzaga Coll             12.50   3 
 18 Montgomery, Will          12 Bishop O'Con             12.51   1 
 19 Rezac, Aidan               9 Bishop Ireto             12.59   2 
 20 Edora, E.J.                9 Bishop Ireto             12.78   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 10.51  5/17/2014   Darryl Haraway, DeMatha Cath                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Barrett, Savian           11 Our Lady Of              10.93   10   
  2 Dean, Caleb               12 DeMatha Cath             11.02    8   
  3 Paige, Joshua             11 St. John's C             11.04    6   
  4 Wynn, Jonathan            12 St. Mary's R             11.09    5   
  5 Green, Damon              12 DeMatha Cath             11.21    4   
  6 Ross, Cam                 12 St. John's C             11.23    3   
  7 Washington, Demari        10 Bishop McNam             11.45    2   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: R 21.22  5/20/2016   Maxwell Willis, Archbishop C                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paige, Joshua             11 St. John's C             21.97q  4 
  2 Wynn, Jonathan            12 St. Mary's R             22.07q  4 
  3 Green, Damon              12 DeMatha Cath             22.15q  2 
  4 West, Brian               11 DeMatha Cath             22.22q  2 
  5 Barrett, Savian           11 Our Lady Of              22.29q  1 
  6 McDaniel, Mordecai        11 St. John's C             22.39q  1 
  7 Ross, Cam                 12 St. John's C             22.41q  3 
  8 White, Travis             10 Bishop McNam             23.14q  3 
  9 Dailey, Donlan            11 Our Lady Of              23.16   2 
 10 Temoney, Reece             9 Archbishop C             23.30   4 
 11 Butler, Nikolas            9 Bishop McNam             23.57   3 
 12 Norquist, Warren          12 Bishop Ireto             23.75   2 
 13 Kemah, David              10 Our Lady Of              24.07   1 
 14 Byrd, Khaleb               9 Bishop McNam             24.24   3 
 15 Scarbrough, Jordan         9 St. Mary's R             24.60   2 
 16 Pearson, Sekai            11 Archbishop C             24.68   4 
 17 Hines, Tyler              10 Bishop O'Con             25.14   4 
 18 Duff, Drew                10 Gonzaga Coll             25.33   3 
 19 Carrier, Drew              9 Paul VI Cath             25.36   1 
 20 Balot, Ryan               11 Paul VI Cath             25.38   1 
 21 Montgomery, Will          12 Bishop O'Con             25.70   3 
 22 Edora, E.J.                9 Bishop Ireto             26.02   2 
 23 Codd, Dominic              9 Bishop Ireto             26.48   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 21.22  5/20/2016   Maxwell Willis, Archbishop C                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Paige, Joshua             11 St. John's C             22.11   10   
  2 West, Brian               11 DeMatha Cath             22.30    8    22.296
  3 Green, Damon              12 DeMatha Cath             22.30    6    22.300
  4 Barrett, Savian           11 Our Lady Of              22.34    5    22.335
  5 Wynn, Jonathan            12 St. Mary's R             22.34    4    22.336
  6 McDaniel, Mordecai        11 St. John's C             22.57    3   
  7 Ross, Cam                 12 St. John's C             22.96    2   
  8 White, Travis             10 Bishop McNam             23.37    1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 47.78  5/20/2017   Darnell Pratt, Our Lady of                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 West, Brian               11 DeMatha Cath             49.25   4  10   
  2 Summers, Cameron          12 DeMatha Cath             49.91   4   8   
  3 McDaniel, Mordecai        11 St. John's C             50.21   2   6   
  4 Myers, Saieed             11 DeMatha Cath             50.50   4   5   
  5 Dailey, Donlan            11 Our Lady Of              51.38   4   4   
  6 Butler, Nikolas            9 Bishop McNam             51.79   3   3   
  7 Temoney, Reece             9 Archbishop C             51.85   4   2   
  8 Smith, Damon              11 Gonzaga Coll             51.88   4   1   
  9 Murphy-Redd, Logan        12 Bishop Ireto             51.97   4 
 10 Watkins, Garrett          11 St. Mary's R             52.58   2 
 11 Ellington, Owen           10 Gonzaga Coll             53.17   4 
 12 Page, Paul                10 Our Lady Of              53.30   3 
 13 lazaro, logan             10 Our Lady Of              53.88   3 
 14 Pelote, Shawn             10 Bishop McNam             53.93   2 
 15 Lynch, Victor             11 Archbishop C             54.04   2 
 16 Awad, Jonathan            12 Bishop O'Con             54.93   3 
 17 Brach, Philip             12 The Heights              55.11   1 
 18 Johnson, Miles            12 Bishop McNam             55.14   2 
 19 Forster, Mark             11 Paul VI Cath             55.40   2 
 20 Turonis, David            12 Bishop O'Con             55.41   3 
 21 McCarthy, Damon           11 Paul VI Cath             55.90   1 
 22 Beckman, Andrew           12 St. Mary's R             56.27   1 
 23 Codd, Dominic              9 Bishop Ireto             56.34   1 
 24 Rosia, Andrew             12 Bishop O'Con             56.42   2 
 25 Navarro, Dominic          12 The Heights              57.05   1 
 26 Scarbrough, Jordan         9 St. Mary's R             57.09   2 
 27 Peterson, Terence         10 Bishop Ireto             58.33   3 
 28 Parker, Tristen            9 St. John's C           1:04.07   1 
 -- Dudley, Bryce              9 Archbishop C                FS   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:56.69  5/21/2016   Kevin McGivern, Our Lady of               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Grogan, Dawson             9 DeMatha Cath           1:57.15   3  10   
  2 Smith, Matthew            10 Paul VI Cath           1:57.62   3   8   
  3 Greczyn, Max              12 Bishop O'Con           1:59.90   3   6   
  4 Giannini, David           12 Gonzaga Coll           2:00.18   3   5   
  5 Stackhouse, Marcus        12 Gonzaga Coll           2:01.11   3   4   
  6 Francese, Luke            11 Gonzaga Coll           2:01.15   3   3   
  7 Rios-Colon, Austin         9 St. John's C           2:02.59   3   2   
  8 Williams, Jalen            9 Archbishop C           2:03.03   2   1   
  9 Washington, Jantzen       11 Our Lady Of            2:03.35   3 
 10 Fennell, Matthew          11 Archbishop C           2:03.81   3 
 11 Tyler, Donald             10 St. John's C           2:04.29   2 
 12 Angevine, Sam             11 St. John's C           2:05.16   2 
 13 Becht, Will               12 Bishop O'Con           2:06.94   1 
 14 McKinney, Brandon         10 Our Lady Of            2:07.75   2 
 15 Mehta, Amit               10 Bishop Ireto           2:09.68   2 
 16 DeCelle, John             12 Bishop O'Con           2:10.55   2 
 17 Yantiss, Cole             12 The Heights            2:12.38   1 
 18 Pelote, Shawn             10 Bishop McNam           2:12.72   1 
 19 Sesay, Isaiah              9 Bishop McNam           2:12.85   2 
 20 Hudson, James             10 DeMatha Cath           2:13.06   2 
 21 Smith, Sean                9 Bishop McNam           2:14.34   1 
 22 Furgal, Evan               9 Paul VI Cath           2:14.72   1 
 23 Lorenzo, Matt             10 Bishop Ireto           2:14.77   1 
 24 Padgett, Matthew          11 St. Mary's R           2:16.01   1 
 25 Johnson, Critter          10 Bishop Ireto           2:16.08   1 
 26 Horan, Alex               12 Paul VI Cath           2:19.39   2 
 27 Sparmo, Joseph            10 Our Lady Of            2:20.14   1 
 28 McKenzie, Shane           11 St. Mary's R           2:21.67   1 
 -- Whitfield, Sean           11 DeMatha Cath               DNF   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:17.65  5/21/2016   Jack Wavering, Our Lady of                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Greczyn, Max              12 Bishop O'Con           4:22.29   2  10   
  2 Smith, Matthew            10 Paul VI Cath           4:23.10   2   8   
  3 Donnelly, Patrick         10 Gonzaga Coll           4:28.09   2   6   
  4 Capuano, Cullen           11 Gonzaga Coll           4:30.49   2   5   
  5 de Beaufort, Liam         12 St. John's C           4:34.85   2   4   
  6 Rios-Colon, Austin         9 St. John's C           4:40.66   2   3   
  7 Washington, Jantzen       11 Our Lady Of            4:43.90   1   2   
  8 Crnkovich, Tony           12 The Heights            4:45.04   2   1   
  9 Williams, Jalen            9 Archbishop C           4:45.84   2 
 10 Grogan, Dawson             9 DeMatha Cath           4:48.33   1 
 11 O'Connor, Seamus           9 Gonzaga Coll           4:51.22   2 
 12 Getson, Luke              10 St. Mary's R           4:51.47   1 
 13 Hudson, James             10 DeMatha Cath           4:51.52   1 
 14 Chisholm, Aaron            9 Paul VI Cath           4:51.78   2 
 15 Horan, Alex               12 Paul VI Cath           4:54.33   1 
 16 Parsons, Thomas           11 DeMatha Cath           4:54.82   1 
 17 Place, Kit                10 St. John's C           4:55.71   2 
 18 Eastman, Jack             12 Bishop Ireto           4:57.74   2 
 19 Slovak, Nicholas          11 Bishop O'Con           4:57.78   2 
 20 McClorey, Joseph           9 The Heights            5:00.13   1 
 21 Abera, Meckias            12 Archbishop C           5:06.23   1 
 22 Sesay, Isaiah              9 Bishop McNam           5:06.60   1 
 23 McElhennon, Aidan          9 Our Lady Of            5:07.47   1 
 24 Hickey, Michael           10 Bishop O'Con           5:13.14   1 
 25 Benedict, George          11 St. Mary's R           5:25.43   1 
 26 Tadesse, Aidom             9 The Heights            5:31.46   1 
 27 Baldacci, Jocquin         10 Our Lady Of            5:42.66   1 
 28 Keffer, David             10 Bishop McNam           6:00.34   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 9:22.09  5/16/2014   Chris Hoyle, Gonzaga                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Greczyn, Max              12 Bishop O'Con           9:38.89   2  10   
  2 Capuano, Cullen           11 Gonzaga Coll           9:40.34   2   8   
  3 Donnelly, Patrick         10 Gonzaga Coll           9:41.32   2   6   
  4 de Beaufort, Liam         12 St. John's C           9:53.87   2   5   
  5 Crnkovich, Tony           12 The Heights           10:10.69   2   4   
  6 Teter, Chris              11 St. John's C          10:13.27   2   3   
  7 Parsons, Thomas           11 DeMatha Cath          10:39.97   2   2   
  8 Frankino, Joseph          10 Bishop O'Con          10:44.89   2   1   
  9 Schulman, Peter           11 Bishop Ireto          10:48.81   1 
 10 Chisholm, Aaron            9 Paul VI Cath          10:49.33   2 
 11 Himes, Brendon            11 Bishop O'Con          11:24.01   1 
 12 Flaherty, Corbin           9 Archbishop C          11:48.22   1 
 13 De Lude, Daniel           10 St. John's C          11:48.77   2 
 14 Shawhan, Jack             11 Our Lady Of           11:51.90   1 
 15 Kiernan, Patrick          10 Paul VI Cath          11:57.25   1 
 16 Burdick, David            10 Bishop Ireto          12:08.59   1 
 17 Baldacci, Jocquin         10 Our Lady Of           12:10.22   1 
 18 Kiwanuka, Nicholas        10 Our Lady Of           12:37.11   1 
 19 Keffer, David             10 Bishop McNam          13:32.98   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: R 13.92  2004        Dominic Berger, DeMatha                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hammock, Kendel           12 Archbishop C             14.44q  3  14.431
  2 Murphy, Drake             12 Bishop McNam             14.44q  1  14.439
  3 Dean, Caleb               12 DeMatha Cath             14.57q  2 
  4 Warmington, David          9 Archbishop C             15.12q  2 
  5 Fiorenza, Nicholas        12 Gonzaga Coll             15.49q  1 
  6 Roberts, Javar-Malik       9 Bishop McNam             16.33q  3 
  7 Smith, Justin             10 Our Lady Of              16.71q  2 
  8 McCormick, Michael        12 Bishop Ireto             17.25q  1 
  9 Dong, Quan                12 Bishop Ireto             18.27   1 
 10 Gnanasekaran, Jay         11 Bishop Ireto             18.44   3 
 11 Ruxton, Colin              9 Our Lady Of              19.10   2 
 12 Oluigbo, David            10 St. John's C             19.41   1 
 13 Downey, Bryce              9 Paul VI Cath             19.81   2 
 14 Tasong, Axel              10 Our Lady Of              20.20   2 
 15 Yoon, James               10 Paul VI Cath             20.37   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 13.92  2004        Dominic Berger, DeMatha                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hammock, Kendel           12 Archbishop C             14.36   10   
  2 Murphy, Drake             12 Bishop McNam             14.46    8   
  3 Dean, Caleb               12 DeMatha Cath             14.47    6   
  4 Warmington, David          9 Archbishop C             15.27    5   
  5 Fiorenza, Nicholas        12 Gonzaga Coll             15.50    4   
  6 Smith, Justin             10 Our Lady Of              16.69    3   
  7 McCormick, Michael        12 Bishop Ireto             17.33    2   
  8 Roberts, Javar-Malik       9 Bishop McNam             17.73    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 37.26  5/18/2019   Caleb Dean, DeMatha Cath                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dean, Caleb               12 DeMatha Cath             37.26R  4  10   
  2 Hammock, Kendel           12 Archbishop C             37.99   4   8   
  3 Murphy, Drake             12 Bishop McNam             38.17   4   6   
  4 Dudley, Bryce              9 Archbishop C             40.83   4   5   
  5 Matthews, Wesley          11 DeMatha Cath             41.29   4   4   
  6 Campbelle, Omarie         10 Bishop McNam             41.54   3   3   
  7 Fiorenza, Nicholas        12 Gonzaga Coll             41.66   4   2   
  8 Roberts, Javar-Malik       9 Bishop McNam             41.68   3   1   
  9 Hiligh, Blake             10 DeMatha Cath             42.47   3 
 10 Duren, Ryen               12 Paul VI Cath             42.82   4 
 11 Wright, Matthew           12 Paul VI Cath             43.12   3 
 12 Tasong, Axel              10 Our Lady Of              43.42   2  43.414
 13 Warmington, David          9 Archbishop C             43.42   3  43.416
 14 Oluigbo, David            10 St. John's C             43.95   2 
 15 Poole, Demetrius          11 St. Mary's R             44.83   2 
 16 McCormick, Michael        12 Bishop Ireto             44.97   3 
 17 Gnanasekaran, Jay         11 Bishop Ireto             45.16   3  45.151
 17 Abreu, Juan               10 St. John's C             45.16   2  45.151
 19 Rao, Tarsus               12 Our Lady Of              45.89   3 
 20 Ruxton, Colin              9 Our Lady Of              46.05   2 
 21 Dong, Quan                12 Bishop Ireto             46.70   2 
 22 Ruberwa, Wilson           12 Bishop O'Con             49.61   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 41.39  5/21/2016   Archbishop Carroll High School, Archbishop C
                       K Leach, M Willis, J Davis, S Cook                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. John's College High School                        42.86   2  10   
  2 Bishop McNamara High School                           44.02   2   8   
  3 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                              44.59   2   6   
  4 Archbishop Carroll High School                        44.88   2   5   
  5 Gonzaga College High School                           45.30   2   4   
  6 St. Mary's Ryken High School                          45.96   1   3   
  7 Bishop O'Connell                                      46.71   1   2   
  8 Paul VI Catholic                                      47.11   1   1   
  9 Bishop Ireton                                         48.74   2 
 10 DeMatha Catholic High School                          50.73   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:26.63  5/19/2017   Our Lady of Good Counsel, Our Lady of     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Archbishop Carroll High School                      1:30.96   2  10   
  2 Gonzaga College High School                         1:31.89   2   8   
  3 Bishop McNamara High School                         1:32.29   2   6   
  4 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                            1:33.27   2   5   
  5 St. John's College High School                      1:34.44   2   4   
  6 Bishop Ireton                                       1:35.71   1   3   
  7 Paul VI Catholic                                    1:36.88   2   2   
  8 St. Mary's Ryken High School                        1:38.87   1   1   
  9 Bishop O'Connell                                    1:42.75   1 
 -- DeMatha Catholic High School                             DQ   2  NFHS Rule 5:10,1
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 3:20.14  2005        DeMatha, DeMatha                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic High School                        3:23.54   10   
  2 Archbishop Carroll High School                      3:27.64    8   
  3 Gonzaga College High School                         3:31.66    6   
  4 Bishop McNamara High School                         3:33.65    5   
  5 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                            3:33.68    4   
  6 St. John's College High School                      3:36.38    3   
  7 Paul VI Catholic                                    3:38.42    2   
  8 Bishop Ireton                                       3:39.59    1   
  9 Bishop O'Connell                                    3:45.58  
 10 The Heights School                                  3:52.04  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 7:52.20  5/15/2009   Gonzaga, Gonzaga                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gonzaga College High School                         8:08.66   10   
  2 St. John's College High School                      8:15.49    8   
  3 DeMatha Catholic High School                        8:24.79    6   
  4 Paul VI Catholic                                    8:30.40    5   
  5 Archbishop Carroll High School                      8:34.09    4   
  6 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                            8:39.38    3   
  7 Bishop McNamara High School                         8:41.39    2   
  8 Bishop O'Connell                                    8:54.35    1   
  9 The Heights School                                  9:04.75  
 10 St. Mary's Ryken High School                        9:33.38  
 11 Bishop Ireton                                       9:35.01  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 Opening height 5' 03"
 Meet Record: R  6-08  1997        Orohsye, Carroll                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leggett, Ishmael          11 St. John's C           6-03.00   10   
     5-03 5-05 5-07 5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05 
       XO    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Rounds, Ronnie            12 Bishop McNam           6-03.00    8   
     5-03 5-05 5-07 5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05 
        P    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Walker, Joshiua           11 DeMatha Cath           6-03.00    6   
     5-03 5-05 5-07 5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Murphy-Redd, Logan        12 Bishop Ireto           5-11.00    5   
     5-03 5-05 5-07 5-09 5-11 6-01 
        P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Paige, Joshua             11 St. John's C           5-09.00    4   
     5-03 5-05 5-07 5-09 5-11 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Baskin  3rd, Lloyd        11 Bishop McNam           5-09.00    3   
     5-03 5-05 5-07 5-09 5-11 
        P    O    P   XO  XXX 
  7 McCormick, Michael        12 Bishop Ireto           5-07.00    2   
     5-03 5-05 5-07 5-09 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Broderick, Glenn          12 Bishop O'Con           5-07.00    1   
     5-03 5-05 5-07 5-09 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Ouahara, Alassane         11 DeMatha Cath           5-07.00  
     5-03 5-05 5-07 5-09 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Page, Cj                  11 DeMatha Cath           5-03.00  
     5-03 5-05 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Adedeji, Micaiah          10 Our Lady Of            5-03.00  
     5-03 5-05 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Dong, Quan                12 Bishop Ireto                NH  
     5-03 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 9 advance to the Final
 Meet Record: R 23-00.25  5/17/2019   Jaelyn Blanc, DeMatha Cath               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Blanc, Jaelyn             12 DeMatha Cath          23-00.25R  2  10   
      22-08.50  PASS  PASS  FOUL  22-11  23-00.25
  2 Fronda, Justin            11 Gonzaga Coll          20-08.00   2   8   
      19-05.25  20-04  19-06  20-04  20-08  20-06
  3 Smith, Justin             10 Our Lady Of           20-07.00   2   6   
      19-10  FOUL  19-10.50  17-09  FOUL  20-07
  4 Matthews, Wesley          11 DeMatha Cath          20-04.25   2   5   
      FOUL  20-04.25  FOUL  FOUL  20-04  FOUL
  5 Washington, Demari        10 Bishop McNam          20-02.50   2   4   
      FOUL  19-00.50  20-02.50  18-09.75  17-09.50  19-02.25
  6 Giannini, John            10 Gonzaga Coll          20-01.50   1   3   
      20-01.50  FOUL  PASS  18-04.50  FOUL  18-07.50
  7 Penny, Ian                12 Bishop O'Con          19-11.50   2   2   
      18-08.75  18-01.50  18-06.25  19-01  18-09.75  19-11.50
  8 Kola-Adewuy, Kolade       10 Bishop McNam          19-11.25   1   1   
      19-11.25  FOUL  19-06.50  19-04  19-07  19-04.50
  9 Page, Cj                  11 DeMatha Cath          19-10.50   2 
      19-09.50  19-06.50  19-10.50  18-10  19-00  18-10.50
 10 Barrett, Savian           11 Our Lady Of           18-09.00   2 
      18-09  17-11  17-02.50  17-01  FOUL  12-06
 11 Campbelle, Omarie         10 Bishop McNam          18-01.00   2 
      17-03.25  18-01  18-00         
 12 Baskett, Tyler             9 St. Mary's R          18-01.00   1 
      17-03.25  18-01  17-11         
 13 Dion, Nate                10 Paul VI Cath          17-06.00   1 
      17-00.50  14-11.25  17-06         
 14 McCormick, Michael        12 Bishop Ireto          16-11.75   1 
      16-03.75  16-11.75  15-04.50         
 15 Hines, Tyler              10 Bishop O'Con          16-06.50   1 
      FOUL  16-06.50  16-02.50         
 16 Duff, Drew                10 Gonzaga Coll          16-00.50   1 
      14-11  16-00.50  15-02.50         
 17 Gnanasekaran, Jay         11 Bishop Ireto          15-10.50   1 
      FOUL  15-10.50  FOUL         
 18 Milligan, Brandon         11 St. John's C          13-11.00   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  13-11         
 
Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 9 advance to the Final
 Meet Record: R 46-09.50  5/18/2019   Jaelyn Blanc, DeMatha Cath               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Blanc, Jaelyn             12 DeMatha Cath          46-09.50R  2  10   
      46-02.50  PASS  PASS  FOUL  FOUL  46-09.50
  2 Dean, Caleb               12 DeMatha Cath          45-01.75   2   8   
      45-01.75  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Rounds, Ronnie            12 Bishop McNam          42-05.00   2   6   
      FOUL  41-08  PASS  42-05  FOUL  42-05
  4 Fronda, Justin            11 Gonzaga Coll          40-11.50   2   5   
      39-07.50  40-11.50  FOUL  40-04.25  39-06.50  PASS
  5 Penny, Ian                12 Bishop O'Con          39-08.50   2   4   
      39-08.50  39-07.25  38-04.50  38-06  37-07.75  37-07
  6 Ellington, Owen           10 Gonzaga Coll          39-07.50   2   3   
      39-01  39-02  39-04.75  39-07.50  38-05  38-04.25
  7 Kola-Adewuy, Kolade       10 Bishop McNam          39-04.50   2   2   
      39-04.50  37-07.50  37-11  35-03.50  FOUL  35-05
  8 Fiorenza, Nicholas        12 Gonzaga Coll          38-11.50   2   1   
      38-11.50  33-06  38-07.50         
  9 Washington, Demari        10 Bishop McNam          38-08.50   2 
      37-09.75  38-08.50  36-05.25  PASS  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Page, Cj                  11 DeMatha Cath          38-04.00   2 
      37-04  35-06  38-04         
 11 Peterson, Terence         10 Bishop Ireto          37-11.00   2 
      37-11  37-07.50  37-06.50         
 12 Johnson, Myles             9 Our Lady Of           36-04.00   1 
      35-02  FOUL  36-04         
 13 Damiano, Nick             11 Our Lady Of           35-10.50   1 
      FOUL  35-10.50  FOUL         
 14 Gardner, Shane            10 Bishop O'Con          34-11.00   1 
      34-11  33-02.50  33-11         
 15 Richmond, Shayne          12 Bishop O'Con          33-11.50   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  33-11.50         
 16 Dong, Quan                12 Bishop Ireto          33-09.00   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  33-09         
 -- Milligan, Brandon         11 St. John's C              FOUL   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 advance to the Final
 Meet Record: R 57-00.50  5/18/2019   Harrison Wallace, Bishop McNam           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wallace, Harrison         12 Bishop McNam          57-00.50R  2  10   
      53-09.50  FOUL  57-00.50  56-05  56-08.50  FOUL
  2 Da Silva, Lance           12 St. John's C          47-05.00   2   8   
      FOUL  47-05  44-11  46-03  45-10  44-02
  3 Baskin  3rd, Lloyd        11 Bishop McNam          44-07.50   2   6   
      43-11.50  41-02  43-08.50  43-03.50  44-07.50  43-06
  4 Ward, Triston             11 DeMatha Cath          42-04.50   2   5   
      41-03.50  42-04.50  FOUL  38-04.50  39-03.50  38-09
  5 Harrison, Andre           12 Archbishop C          41-10.00   2   4   
      39-10  40-02.50  FOUL  41-05.50  41-10  40-06
  6 Barnes, Wesley            12 Bishop McNam          40-08.00   2   3   
      38-07  37-06  40-08  38-07.50  40-03.50  38-01.50
  7 Williams, Elijah          12 St. John's C          39-08.50   2   2   
      PASS  37-11  39-08.50  36-00  FOUL  39-01
  8 Hornick, Charles          11 Paul VI Cath          39-02.50   2   1   
      38-06  38-03  35-10  FOUL  39-02.50  FOUL
  9 Carlitti, Chas            11 Bishop O'Con          39-00.00   2 
      38-00.50  38-10  39-00  FOUL  38-09.50  38-04
 10 Tran, Jimmy               12 Bishop O'Con          38-03.50   2 
      34-10  36-10.50  38-03.50         
 11 Mehigan, Conn             12 The Heights           38-01.50   2 
      32-05  38-01.50  38-01         
 12 Fox, Darius               11 DeMatha Cath          37-11.50   1 
      36-11.50  32-01  37-11.50         
 13 Cunningham, Calvin        11 Bishop O'Con          37-06.50   2 
      36-10.50  FOUL  37-06.50         
 14 Harris, Logan              9 Gonzaga Coll          36-11.50   1 
      35-00  36-01.50  36-11.50         
 15 Taylor, Christian         10 St. John's C          36-07.50   1 
      34-10  36-07.50  36-05.50           
 16 Fernbaugh, Nicholas       11 St. Mary's R          36-03.00   1 
      35-06  36-03  33-11         
 17 Jenkins, Kristopher       11 Our Lady Of           36-01.00   1 
      35-02  FOUL  36-01         
 18 McCaulley, Terrence        9 St. Mary's R          33-01.00   2 
      31-02  33-01  33-01         
 19 Belson, Griffin           11 Gonzaga Coll          32-07.00   1 
      32-06  32-07  32-00.50         
 20 McGarry, Max              10 Paul VI Cath          31-01.00   1 
      31-01  29-09.50  28-10         
 21 Huynh, Kevin               9 Bishop Ireto          22-08.00   1 
      22-08  22-02.50  22-04.50         
 
Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 advance to the Final
 Meet Record: R 159-09  5/19/2017   Arik Smith, St. John's C                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thomilnson, Emmanuel      10 DeMatha Cath         135-07.50   2  10   
      113-08.75  127-02.50  132-09.50  135-07.50  135-04.25  132-06.50
  2 Da Silva, Lance           12 St. John's C            129-04   2   8   
      129-04  125-04.50  112-11  FOUL  114-08.50  102-06.50
  3 Mehigan, Conn             12 The Heights          128-09.50   2   6   
      118-06.75  128-09.50  120-03.25  FOUL  103-00  119-00.50
  4 Hornick, Charles          11 Paul VI Cath         123-07.50   2   5   
      122-00.50  123-07.50  121-09  107-09.75  FOUL  108-02.50
  5 Barnes, Wesley            12 Bishop McNam         119-06.50   2   4   
      104-06.25  96-04.50  105-07.25  119-06.50  111-01  112-11.75
  6 Williams, Elijah          12 St. John's C         118-11.50   1   3   
      106-00.50  FOUL  111-00  113-11.75  FOUL  118-11.50
  7 Tran, Jimmy               12 Bishop O'Con            115-07   2   2   
      115-07  113-02.75  109-06  100-01.25  FOUL  108-00
  8 Trotman, Ellik            12 Bishop McNam            109-06   2   1   
      86-00  105-06  106-08.75  95-09  106-05.75  109-06
  9 Ward, Triston             11 DeMatha Cath         107-08.25   2 
      103-05.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  85-03  107-08.25
 10 Cunningham, Calvin        11 Bishop O'Con         102-10.75   2 
      101-06.50  102-10.75  76-03.50         
 11 McKay, Finn                9 St. John's C             98-08   1 
      87-10  98-08  70-03.75           
 12 Wallace, Harrison         12 Bishop McNam             95-07   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  95-07         
 13 Belson, Griffin           11 Gonzaga Coll             92-07   2 
      85-00.75  92-07  90-06         
 14 McGarry, Max              10 Paul VI Cath          87-06.25   1 
      81-10.75  85-09  87-06.25         
 15 Fernbaugh, Nicholas       11 St. Mary's R          87-00.75   1 
      FOUL  87-00.75  FOUL         
 16 Popovics, Christopher      9 Gonzaga Coll          81-06.50   1 
      60-00.25  80-03.75  81-06.50         
 17 McCaulley, Terrence        9 St. Mary's R          81-05.50   2 
      FOUL  65-10  81-05.50         
 18 lazaro, logan             10 Our Lady Of           77-04.25   1 
      71-03.75  73-09.50  77-04.25         
 19 Rezac, Aidan               9 Bishop Ireto          75-11.50   1 
      75-11.50  64-01.50  69-10         
 20 Webb, Josh                12 Bishop Ireto             75-09   1 
      63-09.25  75-09  72-08.50         
 21 Cognetti, Sebastian       12 Bishop O'Con             73-09   1 
      73-09  67-05  69-02         
 22 Huynh, Kevin               9 Bishop Ireto          62-08.75   1 
      57-06  FOUL  62-08.75         
 -- Jenkins, Kristopher       11 Our Lady Of               FOUL   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. John's College High Sc 145        2) Archbishop Carroll High S 128.50
    3) Elizabeth Seton High Schoo 127        4) Our Lady Of Good Counsel   80   
    5) Bishop McNamara High Schoo  58.50     6) Bishop O'Connell           48   
    7) Paul VI Catholic            45        8) Bishop Ireton              18   
    9) St. Mary's Ryken High Scho  10       10) Academy of the Holy Cross   3   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DeMatha Catholic High Scho 151        2) St. John's College High S 107   
    3) Bishop McNamara High Schoo  94        4) Gonzaga College High Scho  92   
    5) Archbishop Carroll High Sc  62        6) Our Lady Of Good Counsel   48   
    7) Bishop O'Connell            39        8) Paul VI Catholic           32   
    9) Bishop Ireton               13        9) St. Mary's Ryken High Sch  13   
   11) The Heights School          11                       


Return to Top

Email | About