MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




John Hay Distance Festival
Hosted By: Henderson
West Chester, Pennsylvania
2019-05-31

results from milesplit.com
CCRS                                                     DirectAthletics MeetPro
                       John Hay Distance Festival - 53119                       
              Henderson High School, West Chester, PA - 5/31/2019               

Boys 400 Meters (Open)
Finals
===================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Heat (Pl) 
===================================================================
   1 Sanders, Donovan     Girard College HS         49.34   5  (1) 
   2 McLemore, Joshua     MAVERIC Athletic Clu      49.80   5  (2) 
   3 Costonis, Mac        LaSalle Track Club        50.64   5  (3) 
   4 Bryant, Olivier      Harry S Truman            50.74   4  (1) 
   5 Thomas, Saleem       Harry S Truman            51.19   4  (2) 
   6 Sampson, Jalen       Church Farm School        51.29   4  (3) 
   7 Wharton, Silas       Norristown                51.94   4  (4) 
   8 Williams, Ardonntrel Ballistic Response A      52.34   4  (5) 
   9 Scott, Nasir         Harry S Truman            52.39   3  (1) 
  10 Morse, Jordan        Norristown                52.63   5  (4) 
  11 Ford, Eric           LaSalle Track Club        52.75   4  (6) 
  12 Saunders, Julian     Boyertown                 52.81   5  (5) 
  13 Wiggins, Josiah      Lower Moreland            52.83   3  (2) 
  14 Tiger, Mike          Unattached                52.95   3  (3) 
  15 Balick, Chase        Unattached                52.98   3  (4) 
  16 Peiffer, Shawn       Harry S Truman            53.49   4  (7) 
  17 Curvan, Marcus       LaSalle Track Club        54.40   4  (8) 
  18 Washington, Nick     West Chester Henders      55.30   3  (5) 
  19 Langan, Aidan        West Chester Henders      56.84   2  (1) 
  20 Jeudy, Nicklaus      Ballistic Response A      58.46   2  (2) 
  21 Elwell, Emma         Boyertown               1:00.07   2  (3) 
  22 Adewale, Lateefat    Harry S Truman          1:00.79   2  (4) 
  23 Gill, Tyler          Ballistic Response A    1:02.33   3  (6) 
  24 Spearman, Maniya     Harry S Truman          1:03.04   2  (5) 
  25 Hayward, D'Nayazah   Upper Darby             1:04.53   1  (1) 
  26 Simmonds, Renee      Boyertown               1:05.26   2  (6) 
  27 Greene, Ashanti      Springfield Township    1:05.53   1  (2) 
  28 Greene, Ivy          Springfield Township    1:06.12   1  (3) 
  29 Jones, Jasmine       Ballistic Response A    1:08.32   2  (7) 
  30 Brooks, Jala         South Philadelphia H    1:09.98   1  (4) 
  31 Campbell Jr, Romaine Ballistic Response A    1:13.21   1  (5) 
  32 Goring, Jenille      Ballistic Response A    1:32.10   1  (6) 

Boys 800 Meters (Open)
Finals
===================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Heat (Pl) 
===================================================================
   1 McIntyre, Ethan      Unionville              1:59.16   5  (1) 
     1:02.160 (1:02.160)      1:59.157 (56.998)        

   2 Brophy, Gavin        West Chester Henders    1:59.30   5  (2) 
     -22.799 (-22.799)        1:03.966 (1:26.765)      

   3 Pash, Calvin         West Chester Henders    2:01.89   5  (3) 
     -20.204 (-20.204)        1:03.876 (1:24.080)      

   4 Ritchie, Sean        Methacton               2:02.08   5  (4) 
     -20.013 (-20.013)        1:01.370 (1:21.384)      

   5 Nuelle, Christian    Unattached              2:04.88   5  (5) 
     -17.223 (-17.223)        1:02.217 (1:19.440)      

   6 Musselman, Zack      Unattached              2:05.60   4  (1) 
     1:01.370 (1:01.370)      2:05.596 (1:04.226)      

   7 Davidson, Jack       West Chester Henders    2:05.61   5  (6) 
     -16.513 (-16.513)        2:05.603 (2:22.116)      

   8 Burns, Scott         Unattached              2:06.20   4  (2) 
     1:02.761 (1:02.761)      2:06.200 (1:03.439)      

   9 Kim, Noah            Unattached              2:06.79   5  (7) 
     -15.308 (-15.308)        1:03.717 (1:19.025)      

  10 Butler, Brock        Unattached              2:07.22   5  (8) 
     -14.877 (-14.877)        2:08.334 (2:23.212)      

  11 Fan, Bryan           Unattached              2:07.38   4  (3) 
     1:02.164 (1:02.164)      2:07.376 (1:05.212)      

  12 Goldthorp, John      Unattached              2:08.33   4  (4) 
     1:03.972 (1:03.972)      2:08.330 (1:04.359)      

  13 Zielinski, Jake      Great Valley            2:08.49   4  (5) 
     1:03.714 (1:03.714)      2:08.490 (1:04.776)      

  14 Munro, Daniel        Penncrest               2:08.52   4  (6) 
     1:02.217 (1:02.217)      2:08.518 (1:06.302)      

  15 Fowler, Nigel        Ballistic Response A    2:09.33   3  (1) 
     1:03.745 (1:03.745)      2:09.321 (1:05.576)      

  16 Boyle, Dan           Unattached              2:09.74   3  (2) 
     1:04.569 (1:04.569)      2:09.741 (1:05.172)      

  17 Ziegler, Henry       Germantown Friends S    2:10.14   4  (7) 
     1:03.874 (1:03.874)      2:10.140 (1:06.266)      

  18 McConnell, Ed        Unattached              2:11.69   4  (8) 
     1:04.232 (1:04.232)      2:11.684 (1:07.452)      

  19 Jeudy, Jaden         Ballistic Response A    2:13.08   3  (3) 
     1:05.570 (1:05.570)      2:13.074 (1:07.504)      

  20 Sita, Charles        Great Valley            2:14.04   3  (4) 
     1:06.248 (1:06.248)      2:14.040 (1:07.792)      

  21 Hannon, Larry        Unattached              2:15.19   3  (5) 
     1:07.224 (1:07.224)      2:15.181 (1:07.958)      

  22 Hefferan, Declan     Penncrest               2:15.44   3  (6) 
     1:05.981 (1:05.981)      2:15.433 (1:09.452)      

  23 Terrasson, Margaux   The Lawrenceville Sc    2:15.62   3  (7) 
     1:06.138 (1:06.138)      2:15.616 (1:09.478)      

  24 Martin, Owen         West Chester Henders    2:15.82   3  (8) 
     1:06.634 (1:06.634)      2:15.817 (1:09.183)      

  25 Harris, Dean         West Chester Henders    2:16.20   3  (9) 
     1:06.360 (1:06.360)      2:16.193 (1:09.834)      

  26 Fuguet, Sam          West Chester Henders    2:17.27   2  (1) 
     1:06.464 (1:06.464)      2:17.270 (1:10.807)      

  27 Simon, Emmi          Central Bucks West      2:19.26   3 (10) 
     1:05.900 (1:05.900)      2:19.253 (1:13.354)      

  28 Camburn, Sierra      Unattached              2:19.83   2  (2) 
     1:08.344 (1:08.344)      2:19.821 (1:11.478)      

  29 Chilet, Alex         West Chester Henders    2:20.67   2  (3) 
     1:08.585 (1:08.585)      2:20.669 (1:12.084)      

  30 Conwell, Kate        West Chester Henders    2:20.77   3 (11) 
     1:06.902 (1:06.902)      2:20.762 (1:13.860)      

  31 Jorgensen, Caitlin   Episcopal Academy       2:21.86   2  (4) 
     1:09.753 (1:09.753)      2:21.856 (1:12.103)      

  32 McCormick, Cassidy   Charter School of Wi    2:23.08   2  (5) 
     1:09.818 (1:09.818)      2:23.077 (1:13.259)      

  33 Jones, Alaysha       Ballistic Response A    2:23.62   2  (6) 
     1:09.346 (1:09.346)      2:23.617 (1:14.271)      

  34 Ukalovic, Carly      Unattached              2:23.81   1  (1) 
     1:08.060 (1:08.060)      2:23.801 (1:15.742)      

  35 Franco, Lauren       West Chester Henders    2:25.47   2  (7) 
     1:09.577 (1:09.577)      2:25.462 (1:15.886)      

  36 Bell, Caroline       Unattached              2:27.26   1  (2) 
     1:09.013 (1:09.013)      2:27.257 (1:18.244)      

  37 Planck, Richard      Unattached              2:28.45   2  (8) 
     1:10.417 (1:10.417)      2:28.449 (1:18.032)      

  38 Mitchell, Lilia      Springfield Township    2:29.05   1  (3) 
     1:10.674 (1:10.674)      2:29.044 (1:18.370)      

  39 Sands, Kathryn       Germantown Academy      2:31.03   1  (4) 
     1:12.909 (1:12.909)      2:31.029 (1:18.120)      

  40 Castor, Nicole       Unattached              2:31.92   1  (5) 
     1:12.770 (1:12.770)      2:31.918 (1:19.148)      

  41 White, Khaliyah      South Philadelphia H    2:34.62   2  (9) 
     1:09.366 (1:09.366)      2:34.618 (1:25.252)      

  42 Kelly, Rylee         West Chester Henders    2:36.19   1  (6) 
     1:12.645 (1:12.645)      2:36.182 (1:23.538)      

  43 Quitel, Jackson      Germantown Friends S    2:42.66   1  (7) 
     1:19.094 (1:19.094)      2:42.660 (1:23.566)      

  44 Bachner, Lauren      Unattached              2:56.31   1  (8) 
     1:23.082 (1:23.082)      2:56.309 (1:33.227)      

  45 Weiss, Claire        Germantown Friends S    3:19.25   1  (9) 
     1:40.748 (1:40.748)      3:19.245 (1:38.498)      


Men's & Women's 200 Meters (Open)
Finals
========================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Wind Heat (Pl) 
========================================================================
   1 McLemore, Joshua     MAVERIC Athletic Clu      21.85  NW    6  (1) 
   2 Montgomery, Austin   Norristown                22.13  NW    6  (2) 
   3 Moccia, Jamison      Boyertown                 22.27  NW    6  (3) 
   4 Saunders, Sayyid     Unattached                22.46  NW    6  (4) 
   5 Bryant, Olivier      Harry S Truman            23.13  NW    5  (1) 
   6 Washington, Jayland  MAVERIC Athletic Clu      23.19  NW    6  (5) 
   7 Newell, Aaron        West Chester Henders      23.23  NW    5  (2) 
   8 Hanton, Jalen        LaSalle Track Club        23.26  NW    5  (3) 
   9 Peiffer, Shawn       Harry S Truman            23.29  NW    4  (1) 
  10 Williams, Ardonntrel Ballistic Response A      23.29  NW    6  (6) 
  11 Thomas, Saleem       Harry S Truman            23.30  NW    4  (2) 
  12 Duesler, James       Lower Moreland            23.36  NW    4  (3) 
  13 Lewis-Ra, Kareem     MAVERIC Athletic Clu      23.45  NW    4  (4) 
  14 Zurlo, John          West Chester Henders      23.47  NW    4  (5) 
  15 Morse, Jordan        Norristown                23.56  NW    5  (4) 
  16 Falcone, Nick        West Chester Henders      23.71  NW    4  (6) 
  17 Cohen, Michael       West Chester Henders      24.03  NW    4  (7) 
  18 Curvan, Marcus       LaSalle Track Club        24.12  NW    5  (5) 
  19 Shaju, Shejin        Unattached                24.29  NW    3  (1) 
  20 Langan, Aidan        West Chester Henders      24.78  NW    3  (2) 
  21 Washington, Nick     West Chester Henders      24.83  NW    3  (3) 
  22 Hicks, Bobby         West Chester Henders      25.15  NW    3  (4) 
  23 Jeudy, Nicklaus      Ballistic Response A      25.49  NW    3  (5) 
  24 Wynn, Russell        Unattached                25.89  NW    3  (6) 
  25 Witiak, Adam         West Chester Henders      26.41  NW    3  (7) 
  26 Gill, Tyler          Ballistic Response A      26.52  NW    2  (1) 
  27 Adewale, Lateefat    Harry S Truman            27.00  NW    2  (2) 
  28 Jones, Jasmine       Ballistic Response A      27.67  NW    2  (3) 
  29 Weaver, Grace        West Chester Henders      27.86  NW    2  (4) 
  30 Greene, Ashanti      Springfield Township      29.52  NW    2  (5) 
  31 Greene, Ivy          Springfield Township      29.62  NW    2  (6) 
  32 Markle, Emily        West Chester Henders      29.91  NW    2  (7) 
  33 Krapf, Logan         West Chester Henders      30.71  NW    3  (8) 
  34 Bachner, Molly       Unattached                50.70  NW    1  (1) 
  35 Bachner, Jacob       Unattached                58.86  NW    1  (2) 

Men's & Women's 1 Mile Run (Open)
Finals
===================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Heat (Pl) 
===================================================================
   1 Barnhill, Aidan      Unattached              4:28.02   6  (1) 
     

   2 Knepper, Brandan     Mechanicsburg Area H    4:30.43   6  (2) 
     

   3 Kartsonis, Sam       Unattached              4:32.00   5  (1) 
     1:08.035 (1:08.035)      2:16.504 (1:08.470)      3:24.860 (1:08.356)      
     4:31.999 (1:07.139)      

   4 Chin, Jalen          Penncrest               4:34.70   6  (3) 
     

   5 Theveny, Patrick     Penncrest               4:34.72   6  (4) 
     

   6 Griffith, Henry      Friends                 4:35.72   6  (5) 
     

   7 Angelos, Franklin    Unattached              4:36.15   6  (6) 
     

   8 Elsen, Sam           Unionville              4:36.38   5  (2) 
     1:09.490 (1:09.490)      2:18.288 (1:08.799)      3:27.979 (1:09.691)      
     4:36.380 (1:08.402)      

   9 Glew, Finnegan       Penn Charter            4:37.29   6  (7) 
     

  10 Musselman, Zack      Unattached              4:37.74   6  (8) 
     

  11 Adams, Martin        Unattached              4:38.34   6  (9) 
     

  12 Sheppard, Luke       Unattached              4:39.08   6 (10) 
     

  13 Eagan, Ryan          Browning School         4:39.62   5  (3) 
     1:08.823 (1:08.823)      2:17.708 (1:08.886)      3:29.062 (1:11.354)      
     4:39.619 (1:10.558)      

  14 Roberts, Hayden      Loyola-Blakefield Hi    4:39.77   5  (4) 
     1:10.132 (1:10.132)      2:20.526 (1:10.394)      3:33.315 (1:12.790)      
     4:39.764 (1:06.450)      

  15 Clarke, Kyle         Loyola-Blakefield Hi    4:41.76   5  (5) 
     1:11.012 (1:11.012)      2:20.795 (1:09.783)      3:33.064 (1:12.270)      
     4:41.756 (1:08.692)      

  16 Heidemann, Alex      Freedom (11)            4:42.71   6 (11) 
     

  17 Migliore, Michael    Unattached              4:43.05   6 (12) 
     

  18 Spector, Kyle        Unattached              4:43.27   6 (13) 
     

  19 Puckett, Elliot      Holy Ghost Preparato    4:43.94   5  (6) 
     1:09.600 (1:09.600)      2:19.022 (1:09.422)      3:31.352 (1:12.331)      
     4:43.931 (1:12.579)      

  20 Badami, Alex         Germantown Academy      4:44.28   5  (7) 
     1:11.103 (1:11.103)      2:23.179 (1:12.076)      3:36.200 (1:13.022)      
     4:44.274 (1:08.074)      

  21 Brittingham, Ed      Unattached              4:46.62   5  (8) 
     1:11.527 (1:11.527)      2:22.280 (1:10.754)      3:35.020 (1:12.740)      
     4:46.612 (1:11.592)      

  22 Malone, Brendan      Unattached              4:48.25   5  (9) 
     1:11.376 (1:11.376)      2:22.012 (1:10.636)      3:33.986 (1:11.974)      
     4:48.244 (1:14.259)      

  23 Gomez-Younkin, Miles Germantown Friends S    4:49.79   5 (10) 
     1:11.354 (1:11.354)      2:23.114 (1:11.760)      3:37.034 (1:13.920)      
     4:49.790 (1:12.756)      

  24 Newton, JT           Unattached              4:49.87   4  (1) 
     

  25 Costello, Kyle       Mechanicsburg Area H    4:50.18   5 (11) 
     1:10.050 (1:10.050)      2:20.435 (1:10.386)      3:34.843 (1:14.408)      
     4:50.175 (1:15.332)      

  26 Dietrick, Matthew    Unattached              4:54.53   4  (2) 
     

  27 Borig, Keegan        Unattached              4:54.98   4  (3) 
     

  28 Goldstein, Isabelle  Germantown Academy      4:55.05   4  (4) 
     

  29 Kauffman, Liam       Unattached              4:58.44   4  (5) 
     

  30 McCaslin, Patrick    Springfield Township    4:59.93   5 (12) 
     1:10.726 (1:10.726)      2:23.330 (1:12.604)      3:40.147 (1:16.818)      
     4:59.930 (1:19.783)      

  31 Prabakaran, Raghav   Unattached              5:01.34   4  (6) 
     

  32 Mulhern, Jenna       West Chester Henders    5:01.83   4  (7) 
     

  33 Dowdall, Tommy       Unattached              5:01.88   4  (8) 
     

  34 Fielding, Ian        Unattached              5:02.78   4  (9) 
     

  35 Hanrahan, Connor     Episcopal Academy       5:02.80   3  (1) 
     

  36 Christofides, Nick   West Chester Henders    5:04.09   3  (2) 
     

  37 Flynn, Matthew       Germantown Friends S    5:05.22   3  (3) 
     

  38 McHugh, Aidan        Episcopal Academy       5:05.37   3  (4) 
     

  39 Lock, James          Episcopal Academy       5:05.90   3  (5) 
     

  40 Seykora, Maria       Unattached              5:06.06   4 (10) 
     

  41 Wilson, Piper        Central Bucks West      5:07.63   4 (11) 
     

  42 Mavroudis, Thomas    Unattached              5:07.69   3  (6) 
     

  43 Fowler, Nigel        Ballistic Response A    5:08.39   3  (7) 
     

  44 Bromley, Thomas      Unattached              5:10.53   4 (12) 
     

  45 Burt, Danny          West Chester Henders    5:10.88   2  (1) 
     

  46 Sears, Jack          Unattached              5:12.50   4 (13) 
     

  47 Seasholtz, Keara     Radnor                  5:12.79   2  (2) 
     

  48 Clarke, Allyson      Unattached              5:14.57   3  (8) 
     

  49 McDavid, Mary        Penn Charter            5:17.79   4 (14) 
     

  50 McGovern, Madison    Unionville              5:17.90   3  (9) 
     

  51 Bi, Alex             Unattached              5:20.03   2  (3) 
     

  52 Cooke, Kevin         Unattached              5:20.87   4 (15) 
     

  53 Waleski, Erica       Unattached              5:24.23   4 (16) 
     

  54 Cicchino, Josie      Unionville              5:27.58   2  (4) 
     

  55 Engle, Allie         Northern                5:27.74   3 (10) 
     

  56 Albert, Abram        Unattached              5:27.92   3 (11) 
     

  57 McLain, Olivia       Unattached              5:28.09   3 (12) 
     

  58 Rubin, Nathaniel     Unattached              5:28.47   2  (5) 
     

  59 Berkman, Ben         Unattached              5:28.56   4 (17) 
     

  60 Hannon, Larry        Unattached              5:28.64   2  (6) 
     

  61 Smith, Meghan        Unionville              5:30.86   2  (7) 
     

  62 O'Toole, Elaina      Unattached              5:32.06   1  (1) 
     1:17.352 (1:17.352)      2:44.156 (1:26.804)      4:11.386 (1:27.231)      
     5:32.056 (1:20.670)      

  63 Zhang, Robin         Germantown Friends S    5:32.89   1  (2) 
     1:18.994 (1:18.994)      2:45.468 (1:26.474)      4:13.050 (1:27.583)      
     5:32.881 (1:19.831)      

  64 Wassell, Grace       Unattached              5:33.77   2  (8) 
     

  65 Miller, Caroline     West Chester Henders    5:33.83   2  (9) 
     

  66 Kelly, Amanda        West Chester Henders    5:36.34   2 (10) 
     

  67 Waterson, Kennedy    Kingsway HS             5:38.72   2 (11) 
     

  68 Hughes, Alex         West Chester Henders    5:39.64   1  (3) 
     1:16.697 (1:16.697)      2:43.700 (1:27.003)      4:11.770 (1:28.071)      
     5:39.636 (1:27.866)      

  69 Cichon, Ashley       Unattached              5:40.87   2 (12) 
     

  70 Watts, Sydney        Kingsway HS             5:44.09   2 (13) 
     

  71 Heino, Caroline      Kingsway HS             5:45.03   1  (4) 
     1:18.369 (1:18.369)      2:46.313 (1:27.944)      4:15.656 (1:29.343)      
     5:45.025 (1:29.370)      

  72 MacFarland, Allison  Kingsway HS             5:48.29   2 (14) 
     

  73 Saidi, Leena         Unattached              5:49.16   1  (5) 
     1:19.956 (1:19.956)      2:45.234 (1:25.279)      4:16.517 (1:31.283)      
     5:49.152 (1:32.635)      

  74 Hastings, Hannah     Unattached              5:50.86   1  (6) 
     1:26.129 (1:26.129)      2:57.388 (1:31.259)      4:28.120 (1:30.732)      
     5:50.853 (1:22.734)      

  75 Wolfe, Michael       Unattached              5:52.16   1  (7) 
     1:19.224 (1:19.224)      2:45.894 (1:26.671)      4:18.796 (1:32.902)      
     5:52.158 (1:33.363)      

  76 Cook, Megan          Upper Darby             5:54.89   3 (13) 
     

  77 Ita, Meagan          Unattached              5:56.90   1  (8) 
     1:29.166 (1:29.166)      3:00.453 (1:31.287)      4:30.193 (1:29.740)      
     5:56.893 (1:26.700)      

  78 Mancuso, Jack        Charter School of Wi    5:59.29   3 (14) 
     

  79 Jeudy, Jaden         Ballistic Response A    6:10.78   2 (15) 
     

  80 Strutton, Ellis      Springfield Township    6:11.03   1  (9) 
     1:30.369 (1:30.369)      3:06.008 (1:35.639)      4:45.272 (1:39.264)      
     6:11.024 (1:25.752)      

  81 Cornuet, Ellie       West Chester Henders    6:21.30   1 (10) 
     1:20.957 (1:20.957)      2:54.717 (1:33.760)      4:40.069 (1:45.352)      
     6:21.297 (1:41.228)      

  82 Jones, Alaysha       Ballistic Response A    6:33.93   2 (16) 
     

  83 Bellaire, Cheryl     Unattached              6:35.61   1 (11) 
     1:33.816 (1:33.816)      3:14.541 (1:40.726)      4:58.350 (1:43.810)      
     6:35.606 (1:37.256)      

  84 Bachner, Lauren      Unattached              6:48.63   1 (12) 
     


Men's & Women's 3000 Meters (Open)
Finals
==========================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time 
==========================================================
     Lister, Allie        West Chester Henders        DNF 

Men's 1500 Meters (Elite)
Finals
==========================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time 
==========================================================
   1 Forsythe, Tristan    Unattached              3:58.35 
   2 Matuszak, Paul       Unattached              4:03.79 
   3 Stanley, Andrew      Unattached              4:19.30 

Women's 1500 Meters (Elite)
Finals
==========================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time 
==========================================================
   1 Schneider, Jessica   Academy of Notre Dam    4:36.20 

Hoka Battle Royale (Open)
Finals
==========================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time 
==========================================================
   1 Geier, Luke          WTC                    11:07.13 
   2 Rabin, Pat           WTC                    11:11.09 
   3 Makke, Issa          WTC                    11:29.43 
     Pash, Calvin         West Chester Henders        DNF 
     Snyder, Pat          WTC                         DNF 
     Miles, Luke          WTC                         DNF 
     Brophy, Gavin        West Chester Henders        DNF 
     Mullertz, Max        WTC                         DNF 
     Kilroy, Ethan        WTC                         DNF 
     Gershman, Alex       WTC                         DNF 

Men's 1 Mile Run (Elite HS)
Finals
==========================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time 
==========================================================
   1 Diehl, Justin        Unattached              4:21.15 
     1:05.884 (1:05.884)      2:13.020 (1:07.136)      3:19.164 (1:06.144)      
     4:21.144 (1:01.980)      

   2 Walker, Cole         Unionville              4:21.64 
     1:06.157 (1:06.157)      2:13.695 (1:07.538)      3:18.765 (1:05.071)      
     4:21.637 (1:02.872)      

   3 Brown, Frank         Radnor                  4:21.83 
     1:06.053 (1:06.053)      2:13.831 (1:07.778)      3:19.151 (1:05.320)      
     4:21.823 (1:02.672)      

   4 Avila, Andrew        Charter School of Wi    4:22.47 
     1:05.612 (1:05.612)      2:13.347 (1:07.735)      3:18.064 (1:04.718)      
     4:22.461 (1:04.398)      

   5 Miller, Jack         Jenkintown              4:22.54 
     1:05.589 (1:05.589)      2:12.955 (1:07.366)      3:18.379 (1:05.424)      
     4:22.537 (1:04.159)      

   6 Twomey, Vincent      LaSalle Track Club      4:23.25 
     1:05.443 (1:05.443)      2:13.255 (1:07.812)      3:17.571 (1:04.316)      
     4:23.249 (1:05.679)      

   7 Spielman-Rodriguez,  Friends' Central        4:23.36 
     1:06.780 (1:06.780)      2:14.247 (1:07.467)      3:20.548 (1:06.302)      
     4:23.353 (1:02.806)      

   8 DiDonato, Robert     Unattached              4:24.43 
     1:06.308 (1:06.308)      2:12.315 (1:06.007)      3:18.927 (1:06.612)      
     4:24.423 (1:05.496)      

   9 Shields, Connor      Warwick                 4:25.69 
     1:05.315 (1:05.315)      2:13.577 (1:08.263)      3:20.448 (1:06.871)      
     4:25.681 (1:05.234)      

  10 Zilligen, Matthew    LaSalle Track Club      4:26.65 
     1:07.223 (1:07.223)      2:13.035 (1:05.812)      3:17.851 (1:04.816)      
     4:26.648 (1:08.798)      

  11 Verrett, Connor      Loyola-Blakefield Hi    4:26.80 
     1:06.611 (1:06.611)      2:14.897 (1:08.287)      3:21.187 (1:06.290)      
     4:26.792 (1:05.606)      

  12 Ali, Saabir          Unattached              4:26.99 
     1:05.548 (1:05.548)      2:12.076 (1:06.528)      3:17.835 (1:05.759)      
     4:26.983 (1:09.148)      

  13 Puleo, Gabe          Phoenixville Area       4:27.03 
     1:06.389 (1:06.389)      2:14.177 (1:07.788)      3:21.880 (1:07.703)      
     4:27.028 (1:05.148)      

  14 Higley, Aidan        Unattached              4:27.09 
     1:06.436 (1:06.436)      2:14.184 (1:07.748)      3:21.371 (1:07.187)      
     4:27.089 (1:05.719)      

  15 Sandifer, Matt       Germantown Academy      4:29.01 
     1:06.960 (1:06.960)      2:14.765 (1:07.806)      3:22.181 (1:07.416)      
     4:29.005 (1:06.824)      

  16 McGirr, Conor        Unattached              4:30.89 
     1:06.692 (1:06.692)      2:14.108 (1:07.416)      3:21.081 (1:06.974)      
     4:30.881 (1:09.800)      

     Reynolds, Daniel     Kingsway HS                 DNF 
     


Men's 800 Meters (Elite HS)
Finals
===================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Heat (Pl) 
===================================================================
   1 Zeh, Ethan           Radnor                  1:55.24   2  (1) 
     57.602 (57.602)          1:55.233 (57.631)        

   2 Woolery, Andrew      Penncrest               1:55.54   1  (1) 
     57.060 (57.060)          1:55.536 (58.476)        

   3 Phillips, Seth       Unattached              1:55.59   2  (2) 
     58.156 (58.156)          1:55.590 (57.435)        

   4 Cioffi, Will         Unattached              1:55.60   2  (3) 
     58.248 (58.248)          1:55.600 (57.352)        

   5 Hardart, Henry       Unattached              1:55.75   1  (2) 
     57.930 (57.930)          1:55.748 (57.819)        

   6 Wittstadt, Beck      Gilman School           1:56.01   2  (4) 
     58.608 (58.608)          1:56.002 (57.395)        

   7 Ghantous, Paul       LaSalle Track Club      1:56.09   2  (5) 
     57.849 (57.849)          1:56.081 (58.232)        

   8 Seiberlich, Jack     LaSalle Track Club      1:56.38   2  (6) 
     58.474 (58.474)          1:56.373 (57.899)        

   9 O'Malley, Luke       Radnor                  1:56.51   2  (7) 
     58.509 (58.509)          1:56.510 (58.002)        

  10 Pett, Spencer        McDonogh School         1:56.88   2  (8) 
     58.398 (58.398)          1:56.874 (58.476)        

  11 Eastmond, Michael    LaSalle Track Club      1:57.99   2  (9) 
     58.890 (58.890)          1:57.982 (59.092)        

  12 Cohen, Shane         Lower Moreland          1:58.37   1  (3) 
     57.462 (57.462)          1:58.367 (1:00.906)      

  13 Cicoria, Joseph      Unattached              1:59.00   1  (4) 
     1:00.170 (1:00.170)      1:58.992 (58.823)        

  14 Weber, Nick          Unattached              1:59.42   1  (5) 
     59.020 (59.020)          1:59.420 (1:00.400)      

  15 Balick, Chase        Unattached              1:59.63   1  (6) 
     59.639 (59.639)          1:59.623 (59.984)        

  16 Leedale-Brown, Olive Penn Charter            1:59.96   1  (7) 
     59.379 (59.379)          1:59.955 (1:00.576)      

  17 Pett, Owen           McDonogh School         2:00.16   1  (8) 
     58.342 (58.342)          2:00.151 (1:01.810)      

  18 Power, Joseph        Spring Ford             2:02.52   1  (9) 
     57.390 (57.390)          2:02.516 (1:05.127)      

  19 Miller, Matthew      Unattached              2:05.55   1 (10) 
     59.626 (59.626)          2:05.550 (1:05.924)      


Women's 800 Meters (Elite)
Finals
==========================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time 
==========================================================
   1 Rodriguez, Deborah   Juventus                2:05.01 
     1:02.037 (1:02.037)      2:05.004 (1:02.967)      

   2 Piccirillo, Angel    Juventus                2:05.68 
     1:02.373 (1:02.373)      2:05.675 (1:03.302)      

   3 Howell, Michelle     Howell District TC      2:06.15 
     1:02.304 (1:02.304)      2:06.144 (1:03.840)      

   4 McDonald, Kimarra    Juventus                2:06.53 
     1:02.583 (1:02.583)      2:06.527 (1:03.944)      

   5 Starliper, Marlee    Northern                2:09.44 
     1:04.471 (1:04.471)      2:09.432 (1:04.962)      

   6 Evans, Maddy         WCRC                    2:09.60 
     1:04.015 (1:04.015)      2:09.596 (1:05.582)      

   7 Ryan, Maura          Unattached              2:14.93 
     1:06.965 (1:06.965)      2:14.924 (1:07.959)      

   8 Morris, Alex         Unattached              2:15.14 
     1:06.708 (1:06.708)      2:15.139 (1:08.431)      

   9 Schneider, Jessica   Academy of Notre Dam    2:18.11 
     1:09.117 (1:09.117)      2:18.101 (1:08.984)      

  10 Waleski, Erica       Unattached              2:21.97 
     1:09.219 (1:09.219)      2:21.968 (1:12.750)      

     Keklak, Andrea       Howell District TC          DNF 
     


Men's 800 Meters (Elite)
Finals
==========================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time 
==========================================================
   1 Harris, Isaiah       Nike                    1:49.49 
     53.696 (53.696)          1:49.487 (55.791)        

   2 Perretta, Dom        PSU                     1:49.54 
     53.291 (53.291)          1:49.532 (56.242)        

   3 Hoey, Jonah          Unattached              1:51.12 
     54.023 (54.023)          1:51.116 (57.094)        

   4 Dinkins, Russell     NYAC                    1:52.01 
     54.620 (54.620)          1:52.008 (57.388)        

   5 Twist, Michael       Unattached              1:52.79 
     55.167 (55.167)          1:52.785 (57.619)        

   6 Phifer, Joe          Unattached              1:53.70 
     54.223 (54.223)          1:53.697 (59.475)        

   7 Linares, Javier      Unattached              1:54.02 
     55.535 (55.535)          1:54.015 (58.480)        

   8 Pitone, Ernie        Unattached              1:54.31 
     54.696 (54.696)          1:54.303 (59.607)        

   9 Carrera, Mark        Unattached              1:54.67 
     55.887 (55.887)          1:54.671 (58.784)        

  10 Garrity, Chris       Unattached              1:57.07 
     55.851 (55.851)          1:57.067 (1:01.216)      

     Enck, Robert         The Lawrenceville Sc        DNF 
     

     Greca, Elias         Unattached                  DNF 
     


Men's & Women's 5000 Meters (Open)
Finals
==========================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time 
==========================================================
   1 Matuszak, Paul       Unattached             15:29.68 
   2 Sila, Baraka         Unattached             15:41.57 
   3 Baublitz, Garrett    Unattached             15:45.45 
   4 Zawatski, Zachary    Unattached             15:55.43 
   5 Butler, Brock        Unattached             16:06.06 
   6 Miller, Jeff         Unattached             16:07.68 
   7 Persick, Matthew     Unattached             16:15.58 
   8 Padilla, Mike        Unattached             16:17.90 
   9 Jarratt, Hunter      Unattached             16:18.78 
  10 Eagan, Ryan          Browning School        16:18.88 
  11 Dusseau, Noah        Unattached             16:53.14 
  12 Barrett, Liz         Philadelphia Runner    17:32.62 
  13 Helbig, Drew         Unattached             17:38.80 
  14 Strutton, Will       Springfield Township   17:53.52 
  15 Evans, Andrew        Unattached             18:04.41 
  16 Hastings, Hannah     Unattached             19:01.87 
  17 Lynn, Colleen        Unattached             19:23.47 
  18 Alexy, Emma          Unattached             20:05.37 
  19 Pagano, Lisa         Unattached             20:11.17 
  20 Ita, Meagan          Unattached             21:15.99 
  21 Jackson, Matthew     Unattached             22:00.83 

Men's & Women's Long Jump (Open)
Finals
======================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                     Mark     conv Wind 
======================================================================
   1 Witiak, Adam         West Chester Henders   20' 3"           NW  
   2 Krapf, Logan         West Chester Henders  18' 11"           NW  
   3 Demis, Karis         WTC                  17' 8.50           NW


Return to Top

Email | About