MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Georgetown Prep Classic
Georgetown Prep XC Classic History
Hosted By: Georgetown Preparatory
North Bethesda, Maryland
2019-10-12

results from runhigh.com
GEORGETOWN PREP SEEDED VARSITY BOYS

N BETHESDA. MD

Oct. 12, 2019

                                          Last updated Oct. 12, 2019 11:03 AM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Gilman                  108    5    6   10   43   44   46         17:41    1:47
  2 Winston Churchill       122   13   16   22   31   40   80         17:56    0:57
  3 Northwest               125   11   14   19   33   48   71   91    17:54    1:22
  4 Chopticon               140    3    4   27   50   56   76   95    17:47    2:22
  5 South County            142   12   28   29   32   41   57   66    18:04    1:06
  6 Brentsville             153    7   34   36   37   39   61   65    18:04    1:13
  7 Justice                 171    9   18   38   42   64   69   85    18:11    1:51
  8 Old Mill Senior         211   17   23   47   49   75   79  101    18:28    1:39
  9 Fairfax                 224   24   35   52   55   58   68   94    18:32    1:06
 10 Parkdale                252    2   15   20  107  108              18:53    4:51
 11 St Pauls For            253   21   45   54   63   70   89         18:42    1:22
 12 Oakland Mills           279    1   30   77   78   93  105  111    18:42    3:45
 13 Glenelg Country         318    8   51   62   97  100  102  114    19:15    3:31
 14 Landon                  327   26   53   74   86   88   90         19:08    1:54
 15 Wakefield               363   59   67   72   81   84   87   96    19:20    0:45
 16 Col. Zadok Magruder     425   60   73   82  104  106  112         20:03    2:14
 17 Bowie                   427   25   92   98   99  113              20:16    4:07
 18 Basis Dc                520   83  103  109  110  115  116         21:20    3:33

Incomplete Teams: Edmund Burke
Individuals

  ID#  PLACE         FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Gilman
  277     5  Beck Wittstadt, Jr         16:51    5:26
  265     6  Tom Broadus, Sr            17:06    5:31
  267    10  Charlie Edwards, Sr        17:15    5:34
  268    43  Jamie Edwards, Jr          18:34    5:59
  269    44  Pieter Heesters, Fr        18:37    6:00
  270    46  Max McCullough, Sr         18:40    6:01
Total Time = 1:28:23     Total Places = 108

2. Winston Churchill
  778    13  Andrew Misura, Sr          17:34    5:40
  751    16  Henry Burd, So             17:37    5:41
  793    22  Samuel Wank, Jr            17:49    5:45
  770    31  Brandon Lang, So           18:06    5:50
  782    40  Daniel Nusraty, Jr         18:30    5:58
  791    80  Benjamin Strauch, Sr       19:33    6:18
Total Time = 1:29:36     Total Places = 122

3. Northwest
  409    11  Tinoda Matsatsa, So        17:19    5:35
  417    14  Gage Osborne, Fr           17:34    5:40
  385    19  Roger Arias, Jr            17:46    5:44
  414    33  Stefan Ney, Sr             18:09    5:51
  406    48  Nicholas Levchenko, Sr     18:41    6:01
  413    71  Joshua Mutamba, Jr         19:11    6:11
  415    91  Gray Nocjar, Fr            19:56    6:26
Total Time = 1:29:29     Total Places = 125

4. Chopticon
  105     3  Jeffrey Wedding, Jr        16:32    5:20
  106     4  Zachary Wedding, Jr        16:43    5:23
   97    27  Douglas Hoover, Jr         18:04    5:50
   98    50  James Lyon, Jr             18:43    6:02
   83    56  Clay Bowser, Jr            18:53    6:05
   89    76  Blake Davis, Sr            19:20    6:14
  104    95  Weston Van Erp, Jr         20:16    6:32
Total Time = 1:28:55     Total Places = 140

5. South County
  639    12  Martin Espinola, So        17:27    5:37
  655    28  Valmik Rai, Sr             18:04    5:50
  659    29  Cameron Sumners            18:06    5:50
  620    32  Connor Aeschbach           18:07    5:50
  662    41  Pierce Vitrano, Jr         18:32    5:59
  652    57  Hunter McCollough, Jr      18:58    6:07
  641    66  Isaac Garcia               19:06    6:09
Total Time = 1:30:16     Total Places = 142

6. Brentsville
   71     7  Andrew Rice, Sr            17:11    5:32
   72    34  Ethan Rice, So             18:12    5:52
   73    36  Johnathan Ryder, So        18:16    5:53
   81    37  George Yergey, Jr          18:16    5:53
   46    39  Patrick Broemmel, Jr       18:24    5:56
   74    61  Andrew Ryder, Sr           19:01    6:08
   40    65  William Anderson, Sr       19:05    6:09
Total Time = 1:30:19     Total Places = 153

7. Justice
  299     9  Quinn Early, Sr            17:13    5:33
  312    18  Ryan Watson, So            17:44    5:43
  311    38  Ethan Simaitis, Sr         18:19    5:54
  307    42  Pablo Ralda, Sr            18:33    5:59
  309    64  Sebastian Sebrera, Jr      19:03    6:09
  314    69  Connor Woodbury, So        19:08    6:10
  293    85  Ahmed Abbas, Jr            19:45    6:22
Total Time = 1:30:52     Total Places = 171

8. Old Mill Senior
  506    17  Damon Martin, So           17:42    5:42
  492    23  Michael Duffy, Sr          17:51    5:45
  509    47  Joshua Randall, So         18:41    6:01
  498    49  Noah Jackson, So           18:42    6:02
  488    75  Jackson Bromwell, So       19:20    6:14
  505    79  Paris Marino, Sr           19:27    6:16
  490   101  Miles Crombie, Jr          20:45    6:41
Total Time = 1:32:16     Total Places = 211

9. Fairfax
  196    24  Sam Brown, Jr              17:53    5:46
  199    35  Marcus Dropik, Sr          18:13    5:53
  193    52  Jack Allen, Sr             18:45    6:03
  204    55  Ryan Maschino, Jr          18:49    6:04
  198    58  Geoffrey Buechter, Jr      18:59    6:07
  211    68  Jacob Wells, Sr            19:08    6:10
  194    94  Vishwa Arun, Sr            20:14    6:31
Total Time = 1:32:39     Total Places = 224

10. Parkdale
  524     2  Jafar Hussen, Sr           16:26    5:18
  527    15  David Onwonga, Sr          17:37    5:41
  528    20  Roberto Rodriquez, Jr      17:48    5:44
  522   107  Nassim Boukabara, So       21:15    6:51
  525   108  Young Min Miller, So       21:16    6:52
Total Time = 1:34:22     Total Places = 252

11. St Pauls For
  672    21  Tj Linz, Sr                17:48    5:44
  668    45  Marco Grados, Sr           18:39    6:01
  674    54  Charlie Schlossberg, Fr    18:47    6:04
  665    63  Jack Cook, Sr              19:03    6:09
  670    70  Ian Heidelbach, Sr         19:10    6:11
  666    89  Hao Cui, So                19:51    6:24
Total Time = 1:33:27     Total Places = 253

12. Oakland Mills
  448     1  Baidy Ba, Jr               16:25    5:18
  476    30  David Salazar, Sr          18:06    5:50
  462    77  Alex Kohn, Sr              19:23    6:15
  463    78  Donovan Lawson, So         19:23    6:15
  485    93  Myles Williams, Sr         20:10    6:30
  454   105  Marcus Gibson, Sr          21:10    6:49
  466   111  Dylan Nguyen, Sr           21:23    6:54
Total Time = 1:33:27     Total Places = 279

13. Glenelg Country
  279     8  Thomas Demers, Sr          17:13    5:33
  288    51  Jack Roth, So              18:44    6:02
  289    62  Rohit Saha, Jr             19:02    6:08
  284    97  Will Mantzaris, So         20:32    6:37
  285   100  Jonathan Meitzler, Sr      20:44    6:41
  281   102  Brennan McKneely, So       20:57    6:45
  278   114  Charles Benedict, So       22:18    7:11
Total Time = 1:36:15     Total Places = 318

14. Landon
  326    26  Michael Gilbert, Sr        17:56    5:47
  331    53  Jack Mangino, So           18:47    6:04
  327    74  Asim Hakim-Florian, Fr     19:18    6:13
  332    86  Palmer McTague, So         19:46    6:22
  317    88  Baxter Brew, Jr            19:49    6:24
  338    90  Phil Strabo, Fr            19:54    6:25
Total Time = 1:35:36     Total Places = 327

15. Wakefield
  738    59  Ryan Schroeher, Jr         18:59    6:07
  725    67  Jack Kumashiro, Jr         19:06    6:09
  724    72  Ryan Klug, Sr              19:13    6:12
  716    81  Robert Frye, Jr            19:38    6:20
  708    84  Victor Choque-Guzman, Jr   19:44    6:22
  731    87  Levi Lyons, Jr             19:47    6:23
  715    96  Adam Foster-Baird, Jr      20:18    6:33
Total Time = 1:36:40     Total Places = 363

16. Col. Zadok Magruder
  123    60  Ben Kwiatkowski, Jr        19:00    6:08
  126    73  Lindon Luu, Sr             19:14    6:12
  125    82  Josh Lopez, Fr             19:39    6:20
  128   104  Max Margolis, Jr           21:04    6:48
  141   106  Peter Seam, Fr             21:14    6:51
  149   112  Riku Yoshida, Fr           21:28    6:55
Total Time = 1:40:11     Total Places = 425

17. Bowie
   37    25  Tafari Stephenson, Jr      17:54    5:46
   34    92  Dominique Olin, Jr         19:58    6:26
   28    98  Kareem Alhwamdeh, Jr       20:41    6:40
   29    99  Muhammed Alhwamdeh, Sr     20:43    6:41
   35   113  Oluwaseyiyemi Owoeye, So   22:01    7:06
Total Time = 1:41:17     Total Places = 427

18. Basis Dc
   20    83  Kai Moeller, Sr            19:43    6:22
   21   103  Nathaniel Petersen, Sr     20:58    6:46
   18   109  Isaac Holt, So             21:18    6:52
   19   110  Ben Lobb, Jr               21:22    6:53
   23   115  Joel Simpson, Jr           23:16    7:30
   22   116  Tommy Ruppert, Sr          24:35    7:56
Total Time = 1:46:37     Total Places = 520
Top

  448     1     1  Baidy Ba, Jr               16:25    5:18  Oakland Mills        
  524     2     2  Jafar Hussen, Sr           16:26    5:18  Parkdale             
  105     3     3  Jeffrey Wedding, Jr        16:32    5:20  Chopticon            
  106     4     4  Zachary Wedding, Jr        16:43    5:23  Chopticon            
  277     5     5  Beck Wittstadt, Jr         16:51    5:26  Gilman               
  265     6     6  Tom Broadus, Sr            17:06    5:31  Gilman               
   71     7     7  Andrew Rice, Sr            17:11    5:32  Brentsville          
  279     8     8  Thomas Demers, Sr          17:13    5:33  Glenelg Country      
  299     9     9  Quinn Early, Sr            17:13    5:33  Justice              
  267    10    10  Charlie Edwards, Sr        17:15    5:34  Gilman               
  409    11    11  Tinoda Matsatsa, So        17:19    5:35  Northwest            
  639    12    12  Martin Espinola, So        17:27    5:37  South County         
  778    13    13  Andrew Misura, Sr          17:34    5:40  Winston Churchill    
  417    14    14  Gage Osborne, Fr           17:34    5:40  Northwest            
  527    15    15  David Onwonga, Sr          17:37    5:41  Parkdale             
  751    16    16  Henry Burd, So             17:37    5:41  Winston Churchill    
  506    17    17  Damon Martin, So           17:42    5:42  Old Mill Senior      
  312    18    18  Ryan Watson, So            17:44    5:43  Justice              
  385    19    19  Roger Arias, Jr            17:46    5:44  Northwest            
  528    20    20  Roberto Rodriquez, Jr      17:48    5:44  Parkdale             
  672    21    21  Tj Linz, Sr                17:48    5:44  St Pauls For         
  793    22    22  Samuel Wank, Jr            17:49    5:45  Winston Churchill    
  492    23    23  Michael Duffy, Sr          17:51    5:45  Old Mill Senior      
  196    24    24  Sam Brown, Jr              17:53    5:46  Fairfax              
   37    25    25  Tafari Stephenson, Jr      17:54    5:46  Bowie                
  326    26    26  Michael Gilbert, Sr        17:56    5:47  Landon               
   97    27    27  Douglas Hoover, Jr         18:04    5:50  Chopticon            
  655    28    28  Valmik Rai, Sr             18:04    5:50  South County         
  659    29    29  Cameron Sumners            18:06    5:50  South County         
  476    30    30  David Salazar, Sr          18:06    5:50  Oakland Mills        
  770    31    31  Brandon Lang, So           18:06    5:50  Winston Churchill    
  620    32    32  Connor Aeschbach           18:07    5:50  South County         
  414    33    33  Stefan Ney, Sr             18:09    5:51  Northwest            
   72    34    34  Ethan Rice, So             18:12    5:52  Brentsville          
  199    35    35  Marcus Dropik, Sr          18:13    5:53  Fairfax              
   73    36    36  Johnathan Ryder, So        18:16    5:53  Brentsville          
   81    37    37  George Yergey, Jr          18:16    5:53  Brentsville          
  311    38    38  Ethan Simaitis, Sr         18:19    5:54  Justice              
   46    39    39  Patrick Broemmel, Jr       18:24    5:56  Brentsville          
  174    40        Ben McLenaghan, Sr         18:29    5:57  Edmund Burke         
  782    41    40  Daniel Nusraty, Jr         18:30    5:58  Winston Churchill    
  662    42    41  Pierce Vitrano, Jr         18:32    5:59  South County         
  307    43    42  Pablo Ralda, Sr            18:33    5:59  Justice              
  268    44    43  Jamie Edwards, Jr          18:34    5:59  Gilman               

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top
  269    45    44  Pieter Heesters, Fr        18:37    6:00  Gilman               
  668    46    45  Marco Grados, Sr           18:39    6:01  St Pauls For         
  270    47    46  Max McCullough, Sr         18:40    6:01  Gilman               
  509    48    47  Joshua Randall, So         18:41    6:01  Old Mill Senior      
  406    49    48  Nicholas Levchenko, Sr     18:41    6:01  Northwest            
  498    50    49  Noah Jackson, So           18:42    6:02  Old Mill Senior      
   98    51    50  James Lyon, Jr             18:43    6:02  Chopticon            
  288    52    51  Jack Roth, So              18:44    6:02  Glenelg Country      
  193    53    52  Jack Allen, Sr             18:45    6:03  Fairfax              
  331    54    53  Jack Mangino, So           18:47    6:04  Landon               
  674    55    54  Charlie Schlossberg, Fr    18:47    6:04  St Pauls For         
  204    56    55  Ryan Maschino, Jr          18:49    6:04  Fairfax              
   83    57    56  Clay Bowser, Jr            18:53    6:05  Chopticon            
  652    58    57  Hunter McCollough, Jr      18:58    6:07  South County         
  198    59    58  Geoffrey Buechter, Jr      18:59    6:07  Fairfax              
  738    60    59  Ryan Schroeher, Jr         18:59    6:07  Wakefield            
  123    61    60  Ben Kwiatkowski, Jr        19:00    6:08  Col. Zadok Magruder  
   74    62    61  Andrew Ryder, Sr           19:01    6:08  Brentsville          
  289    63    62  Rohit Saha, Jr             19:02    6:08  Glenelg Country      
  665    64    63  Jack Cook, Sr              19:03    6:09  St Pauls For         
  309    65    64  Sebastian Sebrera, Jr      19:03    6:09  Justice              
   40    66    65  William Anderson, Sr       19:05    6:09  Brentsville          
  641    67    66  Isaac Garcia               19:06    6:09  South County         
  725    68    67  Jack Kumashiro, Jr         19:06    6:09  Wakefield            
  211    69    68  Jacob Wells, Sr            19:08    6:10  Fairfax              
  314    70    69  Connor Woodbury, So        19:08    6:10  Justice              
  670    71    70  Ian Heidelbach, Sr         19:10    6:11  St Pauls For         
  413    72    71  Joshua Mutamba, Jr         19:11    6:11  Northwest            
  724    73    72  Ryan Klug, Sr              19:13    6:12  Wakefield            
  126    74    73  Lindon Luu, Sr             19:14    6:12  Col. Zadok Magruder  
  327    75    74  Asim Hakim-Florian, Fr     19:18    6:13  Landon               
  488    76    75  Jackson Bromwell, So       19:20    6:14  Old Mill Senior      
   89    77    76  Blake Davis, Sr            19:20    6:14  Chopticon            
  462    78    77  Alex Kohn, Sr              19:23    6:15  Oakland Mills        
  463    79    78  Donovan Lawson, So         19:23    6:15  Oakland Mills        
  505    80    79  Paris Marino, Sr           19:27    6:16  Old Mill Senior      
  791    81    80  Benjamin Strauch, Sr       19:33    6:18  Winston Churchill    
  716    82    81  Robert Frye, Jr            19:38    6:20  Wakefield            
  125    83    82  Josh Lopez, Fr             19:39    6:20  Col. Zadok Magruder  
   20    84    83  Kai Moeller, Sr            19:43    6:22  Basis Dc             
  708    85    84  Victor Choque-Guzman, Jr   19:44    6:22  Wakefield            
  293    86    85  Ahmed Abbas, Jr            19:45    6:22  Justice              
  332    87    86  Palmer McTague, So         19:46    6:22  Landon               
  731    88    87  Levi Lyons, Jr             19:47    6:23  Wakefield            
  317    89    88  Baxter Brew, Jr            19:49    6:24  Landon               
  666    90    89  Hao Cui, So                19:51    6:24  St Pauls For         
  338    91    90  Phil Strabo, Fr            19:54    6:25  Landon               
  168    92        Huit Blackmon, Jr          19:54    6:25  Edmund Burke         
  415    93    91  Gray Nocjar, Fr            19:56    6:26  Northwest            
   34    94    92  Dominique Olin, Jr         19:58    6:26  Bowie                
  485    95    93  Myles Williams, Sr         20:10    6:30  Oakland Mills        
  182    96        Miles Tanner, So           20:12    6:31  Edmund Burke         
  194    97    94  Vishwa Arun, Sr            20:14    6:31  Fairfax              
  104    98    95  Weston Van Erp, Jr         20:16    6:32  Chopticon            
  715    99    96  Adam Foster-Baird, Jr      20:18    6:33  Wakefield            
  284   100    97  Will Mantzaris, So         20:32    6:37  Glenelg Country      
   28   101    98  Kareem Alhwamdeh, Jr       20:41    6:40  Bowie                
   29   102    99  Muhammed Alhwamdeh, Sr     20:43    6:41  Bowie                
  285   103   100  Jonathan Meitzler, Sr      20:44    6:41  Glenelg Country      
  490   104   101  Miles Crombie, Jr          20:45    6:41  Old Mill Senior      
  170   105        Aidan Holdridge, Sr        20:49    6:43  Edmund Burke         
  281   106   102  Brennan McKneely, So       20:57    6:45  Glenelg Country      
   21   107   103  Nathaniel Petersen, Sr     20:58    6:46  Basis Dc             
  128   108   104  Max Margolis, Jr           21:04    6:48  Col. Zadok Magruder  
  454   109   105  Marcus Gibson, Sr          21:10    6:49  Oakland Mills        
  141   110   106  Peter Seam, Fr             21:14    6:51  Col. Zadok Magruder  
  522   111   107  Nassim Boukabara, So       21:15    6:51  Parkdale             
  525   112   108  Young Min Miller, So       21:16    6:52  Parkdale             
   18   113   109  Isaac Holt, So             21:18    6:52  Basis Dc             
   19   114   110  Ben Lobb, Jr               21:22    6:53  Basis Dc             
  466   115   111  Dylan Nguyen, Sr           21:23    6:54  Oakland Mills        
  149   116   112  Riku Yoshida, Fr           21:28    6:55  Col. Zadok Magruder  
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top
   35   117   113  Oluwaseyiyemi Owoeye, So   22:01    7:06  Bowie                
  278   118   114  Charles Benedict, So       22:18    7:11  Glenelg Country      
   23   119   115  Joel Simpson, Jr           23:16    7:30  Basis Dc             
   22   120   116  Tommy Ruppert, Sr          24:35    7:56  Basis Dc             
3 finishers among Males (no age given)
9 finishers among Men Under 2
25 finishers among Men 2 - 2
40 finishers among Men 3 - 3
43 finishers among Men 4 - 4
120 male finishers
0 female finishers
120 total finishers

GEORGETOWN PREP SEEDED VARSITY GIRLS

N BETHESDA. MD

Oct. 12, 2019

                                          Last updated Oct. 12, 2019 11:37 AM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Acad. Of Holy Cross      84    2    4   11   25   42   71   75    21:45    3:17
  2 Brentsville             102    3   14   16   19   50   56         22:04    3:51
  3 Wakefield               106    5   18   26   28   29   33   38    22:22    2:11
  4 South County            117    1    6    7   41   62   70         21:58    5:29
  5 Old Mill Senior         128   10   15   21   34   48   72   73    22:32    2:30
  6 Northwest               134   12   24   31   32   35   44   60    22:48    1:51
  7 Oakland Mills           180   13   22   30   52   63   78   79    23:18    3:24
  8 Justice                 205    8   45   46   47   59   64         23:26    4:01
  9 Fairfax                 206    9   39   49   54   55   57         23:35    3:45
 10 Col. Zadok Magruder     227   23   37   43   58   66   77   80    23:56    2:29
 11 Elizabeth Seton         229   17   27   51   53   81   83         24:49    8:13
 12 Glenelg Country         264   20   36   65   69   74              24:23    3:25
 13 Madeira                 312   40   61   67   68   76   82         25:13    3:24

Incomplete Teams: Winters Mill, T. Roosevelt
Individuals

  ID#  PLACE         FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Acad. Of Holy Cross
   14     2  Leah Stephens, Fr          20:15    6:32
    2     4  Anna Avila, So             20:41    6:40
   15    11  Mikayla Stephens, Fr       21:25    6:54
    7    25  Mary Kincer, Fr            22:49    7:21
    3    42  Brianna Dade, So           23:32    7:35
   11    71  Isabella Pla, So           25:32    8:14
   13    75  Maeve Smith, Jr            26:07    8:25
Total Time = 1:48:42     Total Places = 84

2. Brentsville
   76     3  Abby Seigel, Sr            20:22    6:34
   48    14  Meredith Crockett, Jr      21:42    7:00
   59    16  Sarah James, Jr            21:48    7:02
   77    19  Rachel Simmons, Jr         22:12    7:10
   49    50  Ellie Crockett, So         24:12    7:48
   52    56  Anna Fleischauer, Jr       24:47    7:59
Total Time = 1:50:16     Total Places = 102

3. Wakefield
  706     5  Brianna Breyault, So       20:48    6:42
  710    18  Elizabeth Coe, Fr          22:07    7:08
  741    26  Kareena Stowers, Jr        22:53    7:23
  740    28  Stephanie Spranger, So     22:59    7:25
  721    29  Courtney Hanley, Jr        22:59    7:25
  720    33  Marina Hall, So            23:13    7:29
  736    38  Isabella Pena, Jr          23:21    7:32
Total Time = 1:51:46     Total Places = 106

4. South County
  656     1  Avril Silva                19:34    6:18
  638     6  Anna Eppard                20:51    6:43
  631     7  Sarah Cole                 20:52    6:44
  664    41  Charlotte Zolper, Sr       23:31    7:35
  660    62  Deborah Thomas, Sr         25:02    8:05
  630    70  Riley Clanton, Jr          25:26    8:12
Total Time = 1:49:50     Total Places = 117

5. Old Mill Senior
  486    10  Isabella Anderson, So      21:20    6:53
  487    15  Rosemary Baquie, Fr        21:44    7:00
  520    21  Chloe Weed, So             22:25    7:14
  489    34  Allyson Carter, Jr         23:17    7:30
  497    48  Abigail Hunt, So           23:50    7:41
  518    72  Heather Titus, Fr          25:40    8:17
  510    73  Vanessa Relf, Fr           25:41    8:17
Total Time = 1:52:36     Total Places = 128

6. Northwest
  404    12  Helena Lee, Sr             21:28    6:55
  425    24  Baylee Seabolt-Wilbanks, Fr
                                      22:47    7:21
  418    31  Ashley Osborne, Jr         23:13    7:29
  397    32  Noelle Hailu, So           23:13    7:29
  426    35  Morgan Seabolt-Wilbanks, Fr
                                      23:18    7:31
  389    44  Anna Cress, Sr             23:38    7:37
  402    60  Brooke Kistler, Sr         24:56    8:02
Total Time = 1:53:59     Total Places = 134

7. Oakland Mills
  456    13  Ella Harris, Jr            21:39    6:59
  459    22  Maddie Hensley, Jr         22:26    7:14
  449    30  Marina Blackman, So        23:01    7:25
  484    52  Caitlyn Wenholz, Sr        24:18    7:50
  475    63  Rosalie Rosenberg, Fr      25:03    8:05
  479    78  Mahalia Savage, Fr         28:21    9:09
  457    79  Holly Hebert, Jr           28:47    9:17
Total Time = 1:56:27     Total Places = 180

8. Justice
  305     8  Emiko O'Cadiz, Sr          20:52    6:44
  300    45  Andrea Gomez, Jr           23:47    7:40
  301    46  Riley Grant, So            23:48    7:41
  310    47  Gabriela Selmonosky        23:50    7:41
  294    59  Laeticia Allache, Sr       24:53    8:01
  295    64  Alina Breed, Fr            25:10    8:07
Total Time = 1:57:10     Total Places = 205

9. Fairfax
  206     9  Mary Kate Murray, Jr       20:59    6:46
  197    39  Claudia Budzyn, Sr         23:27    7:34
  202    49  Adeline Gibson, Fr         24:06    7:46
  209    54  Emily Sarber, So           24:37    7:56
  205    55  Nicole Modi, Fr            24:43    7:58
  210    57  Abril Tello Cornejo, Fr    24:48    8:00
Total Time = 1:57:52     Total Places = 206

10. Col. Zadok Magruder
  133    23  Anna Nardone, Jr           22:42    7:19
  121    37  Brooke Jones, Fr           23:20    7:31
  129    43  Claire Marin, Jr           23:34    7:36
  140    58  Emma Schmidt, Fr           24:51    8:01
  115    66  Caroline Dan, Jr           25:11    8:07
  146    77  Charlotte Traub, So        27:04    8:44
  130    80  Lucie Marin, Sr            28:53    9:19
Total Time = 1:59:38     Total Places = 227

11. Elizabeth Seton
  186    17  Mary Keane, Sr             22:00    7:06
  189    27  Tia Moye, Jr               22:58    7:24
  184    51  Elizabeth Foley, Jr        24:16    7:50
  185    53  Jenna Jeletic, Jr          24:36    7:56
  192    81  Brielle Wheeler, Jr        30:13    9:45
  183    83  Katelyn Flowers, Jr        35:22   11:25
Total Time = 2:04:03     Total Places = 229

12. Glenelg Country
  282    20  Erin Jacobs, Jr            22:18    7:11
  283    36  Katie Leavy, So            23:19    7:31
  291    65  Noor Singh, Jr             25:10    8:07
  286    69  Joanie Morningstar, So     25:24    8:12
  280    74  Nikki Diaz-Mackey, Sr      25:42    8:17
Total Time = 2:01:53     Total Places = 264

13. Madeira
  343    40  Kendall Deagle, Fr         23:28    7:34
  342    61  Stella Davis, Jr           25:00    8:04
  348    67  Michelle Wu, So            25:19    8:10
  344    68  Teaghan Dunbar, Jr         25:23    8:11
  341    76  Chloe Chang, Fr            26:51    8:40
  346    82  Elaine Lu, Fr              30:18    9:46
Total Time = 2:06:01     Total Places = 312
Top

  656     1     1  Avril Silva                19:34    6:18  South County         
  240     2        Fajr Kelly, Jr             20:06    6:29  T. Roosevelt         
   14     3     2  Leah Stephens, Fr          20:15    6:32  Acad. Of Holy Cross  
  809     4        Kathryn Hopkins, Jr        20:20    6:33  Winters Mill         
   76     5     3  Abby Seigel, Sr            20:22    6:34  Brentsville          
    2     6     4  Anna Avila, So             20:41    6:40  Acad. Of Holy Cross  
  706     7     5  Brianna Breyault, So       20:48    6:42  Wakefield            
  638     8     6  Anna Eppard                20:51    6:43  South County         
  631     9     7  Sarah Cole                 20:52    6:44  South County         
  305    10     8  Emiko O'Cadiz, Sr          20:52    6:44  Justice              
  206    11     9  Mary Kate Murray, Jr       20:59    6:46  Fairfax              
  486    12    10  Isabella Anderson, So      21:20    6:53  Old Mill Senior      
   15    13    11  Mikayla Stephens, Fr       21:25    6:54  Acad. Of Holy Cross  
  404    14    12  Helena Lee, Sr             21:28    6:55  Northwest            
  456    15    13  Ella Harris, Jr            21:39    6:59  Oakland Mills        

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
   48    16    14  Meredith Crockett, Jr      21:42    7:00  Brentsville          
  487    17    15  Rosemary Baquie, Fr        21:44    7:00  Old Mill Senior      
   59    18    16  Sarah James, Jr            21:48    7:02  Brentsville          
  186    19    17  Mary Keane, Sr             22:00    7:06  Elizabeth Seton      
  710    20    18  Elizabeth Coe, Fr          22:07    7:08  Wakefield            
  260    21        Jacqueline Braxton, So     22:06    7:08  T. Roosevelt         
   77    22    19  Rachel Simmons, Jr         22:12    7:10  Brentsville          
  282    23    20  Erin Jacobs, Jr            22:18    7:11  Glenelg Country      
  520    24    21  Chloe Weed, So             22:25    7:14  Old Mill Senior      
  459    25    22  Maddie Hensley, Jr         22:26    7:14  Oakland Mills        
  133    26    23  Anna Nardone, Jr           22:42    7:19  Col. Zadok Magruder  
  425    27    24  Baylee Seabolt-Wilbanks, Fr
                                            22:47    7:21  Northwest            
    7    28    25  Mary Kincer, Fr            22:49    7:21  Acad. Of Holy Cross  
  741    29    26  Kareena Stowers, Jr        22:53    7:23  Wakefield            
  189    30    27  Tia Moye, Jr               22:58    7:24  Elizabeth Seton      
  740    31    28  Stephanie Spranger, So     22:59    7:25  Wakefield            
  721    32    29  Courtney Hanley, Jr        22:59    7:25  Wakefield            
  449    33    30  Marina Blackman, So        23:01    7:25  Oakland Mills        
  418    34    31  Ashley Osborne, Jr         23:13    7:29  Northwest            
  397    35    32  Noelle Hailu, So           23:13    7:29  Northwest            
  720    36    33  Marina Hall, So            23:13    7:29  Wakefield            
  489    37    34  Allyson Carter, Jr         23:17    7:30  Old Mill Senior      
  426    38    35  Morgan Seabolt-Wilbanks, Fr
                                            23:18    7:31  Northwest            
  283    39    36  Katie Leavy, So            23:19    7:31  Glenelg Country      
  121    40    37  Brooke Jones, Fr           23:20    7:31  Col. Zadok Magruder  
  736    41    38  Isabella Pena, Jr          23:21    7:32  Wakefield            
  197    42    39  Claudia Budzyn, Sr         23:27    7:34  Fairfax              
  343    43    40  Kendall Deagle, Fr         23:28    7:34  Madeira              
  664    44    41  Charlotte Zolper, Sr       23:31    7:35  South County         
    3    45    42  Brianna Dade, So           23:32    7:35  Acad. Of Holy Cross  
  129    46    43  Claire Marin, Jr           23:34    7:36  Col. Zadok Magruder  
  389    47    44  Anna Cress, Sr             23:38    7:37  Northwest            
  300    48    45  Andrea Gomez, Jr           23:47    7:40  Justice              
  301    49    46  Riley Grant, So            23:48    7:41  Justice              
  310    50    47  Gabriela Selmonosky        23:50    7:41  Justice              
  497    51    48  Abigail Hunt, So           23:50    7:41  Old Mill Senior      
  202    52    49  Adeline Gibson, Fr         24:06    7:46  Fairfax              
   49    53    50  Ellie Crockett, So         24:12    7:48  Brentsville          
  184    54    51  Elizabeth Foley, Jr        24:16    7:50  Elizabeth Seton      
  484    55    52  Caitlyn Wenholz, Sr        24:18    7:50  Oakland Mills        
  185    56    53  Jenna Jeletic, Jr          24:36    7:56  Elizabeth Seton      
  209    57    54  Emily Sarber, So           24:37    7:56  Fairfax              
  205    58    55  Nicole Modi, Fr            24:43    7:58  Fairfax              
   52    59    56  Anna Fleischauer, Jr       24:47    7:59  Brentsville          
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
  210    60    57  Abril Tello Cornejo, Fr    24:48    8:00  Fairfax              
  140    61    58  Emma Schmidt, Fr           24:51    8:01  Col. Zadok Magruder  
  294    62    59  Laeticia Allache, Sr       24:53    8:01  Justice              
  402    63    60  Brooke Kistler, Sr         24:56    8:02  Northwest            
  342    64    61  Stella Davis, Jr           25:00    8:04  Madeira              
  660    65    62  Deborah Thomas, Sr         25:02    8:05  South County         
  475    66    63  Rosalie Rosenberg, Fr      25:03    8:05  Oakland Mills        
  295    67    64  Alina Breed, Fr            25:10    8:07  Justice              
  291    68    65  Noor Singh, Jr             25:10    8:07  Glenelg Country      
  115    69    66  Caroline Dan, Jr           25:11    8:07  Col. Zadok Magruder  
  348    70    67  Michelle Wu, So            25:19    8:10  Madeira              
  344    71    68  Teaghan Dunbar, Jr         25:23    8:11  Madeira              
  286    72    69  Joanie Morningstar, So     25:24    8:12  Glenelg Country      
  630    73    70  Riley Clanton, Jr          25:26    8:12  South County         
   11    74    71  Isabella Pla, So           25:32    8:14  Acad. Of Holy Cross  
  518    75    72  Heather Titus, Fr          25:40    8:17  Old Mill Senior      
  510    76    73  Vanessa Relf, Fr           25:41    8:17  Old Mill Senior      
  280    77    74  Nikki Diaz-Mackey, Sr      25:42    8:17  Glenelg Country      
   13    78    75  Maeve Smith, Jr            26:07    8:25  Acad. Of Holy Cross  
  523    79        Sea'aira James, Jr         26:41    8:36  T. Roosevelt         
  341    80    76  Chloe Chang, Fr            26:51    8:40  Madeira              
  146    81    77  Charlotte Traub, So        27:04    8:44  Col. Zadok Magruder  
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
  479    82    78  Mahalia Savage, Fr         28:21    9:09  Oakland Mills        
  457    83    79  Holly Hebert, Jr           28:47    9:17  Oakland Mills        
  130    84    80  Lucie Marin, Sr            28:53    9:19  Col. Zadok Magruder  
  192    85    81  Brielle Wheeler, Jr        30:13    9:45  Elizabeth Seton      
  346    86    82  Elaine Lu, Fr              30:18    9:46  Madeira              
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
  183    87    83  Katelyn Flowers, Jr        35:22   11:25  Elizabeth Seton      
20 finishers among Women Under 2
19 finishers among Women 2 - 2
31 finishers among Women 3 - 3
13 finishers among Women 4 - 4
4 finishers among Females (no age given)
0 male finishers
87 female finishers
87 total finishers

GEORGETOWN PREP UNSEEDED VARSITY BOYS

N BETHESDA. MD

Oct. 12, 2019

                                          Last updated Oct. 12, 2019 12:06 PM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Georgetown Prep          41    4    7    8   10   12   19   22 18:47.66 0:42.24
  2 Poolesville Sr           53    2    3   15   16   17   23      18:46.65 1:35.08
  3 Winters Mill             88   11   13   14   24   26   28      19:32.23 1:09.74
  4 Sandy Spring Friends    123    1    9   34   39   40   43   46 20:27.23 4:33.02
  5 St. Mary's Ryken        127    6   25   31   32   33           20:21.88 2:35.49
  6 Rockville               133   20   21   27   29   36   38   44 20:20.20 1:43.15
  7 Maret                   137    5   18   35   37   42   49   50 20:47.96 4:24.90
  8 Don Bosco Cristo Rey    224   30   41   45   53   55   56   57 24:27.32 9:18.62
  9 Edmund Burke            252   47   48   51   52   54           25:07.07 3:11.76

Incomplete Teams: Basis Independent McL, Field, McLean, Washington Christian
T. Roosevelt
Individuals

  ID#  PLACE         FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Georgetown Prep
  258     4  Matthew Strong, Jr       18:22.88    5:56
  246     7  Evan Deobald, Jr         18:45.65    6:03
  255     8  Andrew Nguyen, Sr        18:47.90    6:04
  261    10  Matthew Williams, Sr     18:56.75    6:07
  241    12  Daniel Atayi, So         19:05.13    6:09
  253    19  Sean Mullery, Jr         19:41.47    6:21
  257    22  Felipe Singer, So        19:48.59    6:23
Total Time = 1:33:58.31     Total Places = 41

2. Poolesville Sr
  533     2  Samuel Bodmer, Sr        17:49.24    5:45
  571     3  Christopher Stallard, Jr 17:56.06    5:47
  536    15  Luka Brizhik, Sr         19:21.75    6:15
  561    16  Olisaneme Okonkwo, Sr    19:21.89    6:15
  568    17  Finnley Ryan, Jr         19:24.33    6:16
  573    23  Andrew Victory, Sr       19:58.50    6:27
Total Time = 1:33:53.27     Total Places = 53

3. Winters Mill
  821    11  Cameron Selmer, Jr       19:01.70    6:08
  825    13  Zak Staley, Sr           19:07.34    6:10
  815    14  Shane Moxley, Jr         19:20.80    6:14
  807    24  Nick Henderson, So       19:59.88    6:27
  805    26  John Haines, Sr          20:11.44    6:31
  814    28  Ben Miller, Jr           20:14.69    6:32
Total Time = 1:37:41.16     Total Places = 88

4. Sandy Spring Friends
  603     1  Alex Fendig, Sr          17:42.82    5:43
  610     9  Noah Jones, Fr           18:49.84    6:04
  599    34  Yoonseong Joseph Chae, Jr21:19.23    6:53
  616    39  Ronghao Allen Wang, So   22:08.46    7:09
  609    40  Khalid Javeed, Fr        22:15.84    7:11
  617    43  Ziqian Jeffrey Wang, Jr  23:04.40    7:27
  615    46  Sam Schwartz, Sr         23:34.56    7:36
Total Time = 1:42:16.19     Total Places = 123

5. St. Mary's Ryken
  696     6  Luke Getson, Jr          18:36.24    6:00
  702    25  Joshua Nguyen, Jr        20:08.42    6:30
  698    31  Marco Magpantay, Sr      20:51.92    6:44
  699    32  Zach Maldonado, Fr       21:01.09    6:47
  689    33  George Benedict, Sr      21:11.74    6:50
Total Time = 1:41:49.41     Total Places = 127

6. Rockville
  596    20  Samuel Young, So         19:47.04    6:23
  586    21  Dylan Kim, Sr            19:47.90    6:23
  579    27  Michael Carvajal, Sr     20:13.13    6:31
  587    29  Luel Mesfin, Sr          20:22.76    6:34
  594    36  Joey Udovich, Sr         21:30.20    6:56
  592    38  Ethan Reyes, So          21:46.32    7:01
  584    44  Nathaniel Eig, Sr        23:04.84    7:27
Total Time = 1:41:41.03     Total Places = 133

7. Maret
  366     5  Emil Massad, Jr          18:25.32    5:57
  358    18  Nathan Goodman, So       19:34.04    6:19
  367    35  Asher Milberg, Fr        21:25.58    6:55
  357    37  Brian Ellis, Jr          21:44.66    7:01
  365    42  Chase De Lucy, So        22:50.22    7:22
  351    49  Ishaan Barrett, So       24:13.44    7:49
  370    50  Charles Pomper, Fr       24:22.92    7:52
Total Time = 1:43:59.82     Total Places = 137

8. Don Bosco Cristo Rey
  165    30  Jorge Sanabria           20:41.50    6:40
  159    41  Sam Agyapong             22:16.70    7:11
  161    45  Anthony Castro Amaya     23:22.29    7:32
  160    53  Junior Benitez           25:56.00    8:22
  166    55  Elkin Segovia, Sr        30:00.12    9:41
  162    56  Jason Cruz-Guevara       30:47.40    9:56
  163    57  Henriques-Zavala, Sr     33:39.58   10:51
Total Time = 2:02:16.61     Total Places = 224

9. Edmund Burke
  179    47  Jeremy Rubin-Thomas, Sr  23:52.21    7:42
  181    48  Ian Singleton, Fr        24:02.38    7:45
  173    51  George MacDevitt, Fr     24:51.64    8:01
  172    52  Krishna Lyons, Fr        25:45.18    8:18
  177    54  Jacob Rosinplotz, Jr     27:03.98    8:44
Total Time = 2:05:35.39     Total Places = 252
Top

  234     1        Adrian Stuphan, Sr       17:34.95    5:40  Field                
  603     2     1  Alex Fendig, Sr          17:42.82    5:43  Sandy Spring Friends 
  533     3     2  Samuel Bodmer, Sr        17:49.24    5:45  Poolesville Sr       
  571     4     3  Christopher Stallard, Jr 17:56.06    5:47  Poolesville Sr       
  258     5     4  Matthew Strong, Jr       18:22.88    5:56  Georgetown Prep      
  744     6        Bryce Isler, So          18:23.62    5:56  Washington Christian 
  366     7     5  Emil Massad, Jr          18:25.32    5:57  Maret                

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
  696     8     6  Luke Getson, Jr          18:36.24    6:00  St. Mary's Ryken     
  246     9     7  Evan Deobald, Jr         18:45.65    6:03  Georgetown Prep      
  255    10     8  Andrew Nguyen, Sr        18:47.90    6:04  Georgetown Prep      
  610    11     9  Noah Jones, Fr           18:49.84    6:04  Sandy Spring Friends 
  230    12        Wesley Nostrand, Sr      18:54.84    6:06  Field                
  261    13    10  Matthew Williams, Sr     18:56.75    6:07  Georgetown Prep      
  821    14    11  Cameron Selmer, Jr       19:01.70    6:08  Winters Mill         
  241    15    12  Daniel Atayi, So         19:05.13    6:09  Georgetown Prep      
  825    16    13  Zak Staley, Sr           19:07.34    6:10  Winters Mill         
  815    17    14  Shane Moxley, Jr         19:20.80    6:14  Winters Mill         
  536    18    15  Luka Brizhik, Sr         19:21.75    6:15  Poolesville Sr       
  561    19    16  Olisaneme Okonkwo, Sr    19:21.89    6:15  Poolesville Sr       
  568    20    17  Finnley Ryan, Jr         19:24.33    6:16  Poolesville Sr       
  358    21    18  Nathan Goodman, So       19:34.04    6:19  Maret                
  253    22    19  Sean Mullery, Jr         19:41.47    6:21  Georgetown Prep      
  596    23    20  Samuel Young, So         19:47.04    6:23  Rockville            
  586    24    21  Dylan Kim, Sr            19:47.90    6:23  Rockville            
   24    25        Jeffrey Gu, So           19:48.19    6:23  Basis Independent McL 
  257    26    22  Felipe Singer, So        19:48.59    6:23  Georgetown Prep      
  573    27    23  Andrew Victory, Sr       19:58.50    6:27  Poolesville Sr       
  807    28    24  Nick Henderson, So       19:59.88    6:27  Winters Mill         
   30    29        Amadi Lee-Kane, Sr       20:03.55    6:28  T. Roosevelt         
  702    30    25  Joshua Nguyen, Jr        20:08.42    6:30  St. Mary's Ryken     
  805    31    26  John Haines, Sr          20:11.44    6:31  Winters Mill         
  579    32    27  Michael Carvajal, Sr     20:13.13    6:31  Rockville            
  814    33    28  Ben Miller, Jr           20:14.69    6:32  Winters Mill         
  587    34    29  Luel Mesfin, Sr          20:22.76    6:34  Rockville            
  165    35    30  Jorge Sanabria           20:41.50    6:40  Don Bosco Cristo Rey 
  698    36    31  Marco Magpantay, Sr      20:51.92    6:44  St. Mary's Ryken     
  699    37    32  Zach Maldonado, Fr       21:01.09    6:47  St. Mary's Ryken     
  225    38        Sam Ferber, Jr           21:03.17    6:47  Field                
  689    39    33  George Benedict, Sr      21:11.74    6:50  St. Mary's Ryken     
  599    40    34  Yoonseong Joseph Chae, Jr21:19.23    6:53  Sandy Spring Friends 
  367    41    35  Asher Milberg, Fr        21:25.58    6:55  Maret                
  594    42    36  Joey Udovich, Sr         21:30.20    6:56  Rockville            
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
  357    43    37  Brian Ellis, Jr          21:44.66    7:01  Maret                
  592    44    38  Ethan Reyes, So          21:46.32    7:01  Rockville            
  616    45    39  Ronghao Allen Wang, So   22:08.46    7:09  Sandy Spring Friends 
  609    46    40  Khalid Javeed, Fr        22:15.84    7:11  Sandy Spring Friends 
  159    47    41  Sam Agyapong             22:16.70    7:11  Don Bosco Cristo Rey 
  365    48    42  Chase De Lucy, So        22:50.22    7:22  Maret                
  236    49        Jack Tschudin, Jr        23:02.74    7:26  Field                
  617    50    43  Ziqian Jeffrey Wang, Jr  23:04.40    7:27  Sandy Spring Friends 
  584    51    44  Nathaniel Eig, Sr        23:04.84    7:27  Rockville            
  161    52    45  Anthony Castro Amaya     23:22.29    7:32  Don Bosco Cristo Rey 
  615    53    46  Sam Schwartz, Sr         23:34.56    7:36  Sandy Spring Friends 
  179    54    47  Jeremy Rubin-Thomas, Sr  23:52.21    7:42  Edmund Burke         
  181    55    48  Ian Singleton, Fr        24:02.38    7:45  Edmund Burke         
  351    56    49  Ishaan Barrett, So       24:13.44    7:49  Maret                
  370    57    50  Charles Pomper, Fr       24:22.92    7:52  Maret                
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
  173    58    51  George MacDevitt, Fr     24:51.64    8:01  Edmund Burke         
  172    59    52  Krishna Lyons, Fr        25:45.18    8:18  Edmund Burke         
  160    60    53  Junior Benitez           25:56.00    8:22  Don Bosco Cristo Rey 
  177    61    54  Jacob Rosinplotz, Jr     27:03.98    8:44  Edmund Burke         
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
  378    62        Joel Ashe-Donnem, So     29:48.96    9:37  McLean               
  166    63    55  Elkin Segovia, Sr        30:00.12    9:41  Don Bosco Cristo Rey 
  162    64    56  Jason Cruz-Guevara       30:47.40    9:56  Don Bosco Cristo Rey 
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
  444    65        Ricardo Lynch, Sr        30:59.69   10:00  T. Roosevelt         
  163    66    57  Henriques-Zavala, Sr     33:39.58   10:51  Don Bosco Cristo Rey 
5 finishers among Males (no age given)
8 finishers among Men Under 2
12 finishers among Men 2 - 2
17 finishers among Men 3 - 3
23 finishers among Men 4 - 4
1 finishers among Women 4 - 4
65 male finishers
1 female finishers
66 total finishers


GEORGETOWN PREP UNSEEDED VARSITY GIRLS

N BETHESDA. MD

Oct. 12, 2019

                                          Last updated Oct. 12, 2019 12:41 PM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Winston Churchill        45    4    6    7   11   17   21   24    22:52    2:12
  2 Chopticon                60    1    8   15   16   20   30   34    23:07    3:55
  3 Poolesville Sr           65    5   10   13   18   19   32   35    23:31    1:53
  4 Winters Mill            109    9   22   25   26   27   31   38    24:26    2:10
  5 Maret                   116    2    3   28   41   42   43   46    24:32    6:40
  6 St. Andrew's Episcopa   147   14   23   29   37   44              26:01    6:21
  7 Sandy Spring Friends    160   12   33   36   39   40   45         25:43    3:16

Incomplete Teams: Don Bosco Cristo Rey, Edmund Burke, Field, Oakcrest, Rockville
St. Mary's Ryken, T. Roosevelt
Individuals

  ID#  PLACE         FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Winston Churchill
  748     4  Lauren Anderson, So        21:55    7:04
  767     6  Bridget Kelly, So          22:26    7:14
  750     7  Jessica Bowen, Sr          22:40    7:18
  768    11  Lauren Kuo, Sr             23:11    7:29
  781    17  Annika Nikhar, So          24:06    7:46
  759    21  Sophia Fang, Sr            24:18    7:50
  760    24  Emily Hickey Guan, Sr      24:46    7:59
Total Time = 1:54:18     Total Places = 45

2. Chopticon
   93     1  Blair Fowler, So           20:22    6:34
  103     8  Reilly Tack, Jr            22:51    7:22
   95    15  Nadia Gagnon, Jr           24:02    7:45
  107    16  Rosemary Wild, Jr          24:04    7:46
  102    20  Sara Prettyman, Jr         24:16    7:50
   86    30  Allyson Carson, So         25:19    8:10
   84    34  Julia Brown, Jr            25:51    8:20
Total Time = 1:55:35     Total Places = 60

3. Poolesville Sr
  543     5  Mikayla Durr, Jr           22:19    7:12
  566    10  Logan Rohde, Sr            23:09    7:28
  552    13  Kaviya Kandaswamy, So      23:48    7:40
  557    18  Emily Li, Jr               24:06    7:46
  549    19  Lillian Hsu, Jr            24:11    7:48
  559    32  Julia Lyons, Jr            25:30    8:13
  542    35  Carina Derewonko, Jr       25:57    8:22
Total Time = 1:57:33     Total Places = 65

4. Winters Mill
  824     9  Abby Sneska, Jr            22:51    7:22
  819    22  Carly Sacks, So            24:21    7:51
  813    25  Brianna Mays, Sr           24:57    8:03
  802    26  Ava Demyanovich, Fr        24:58    8:03
  803    27  Natalie Eckles, So         25:01    8:04
  800    31  Olive Beyer, Sr            25:26    8:12
  812    38  Addy Lomax, Sr             26:29    8:32
Total Time = 2:02:08     Total Places = 109

5. Maret
  369     2  Marisa Poe, So             20:55    6:45
  353     3  Clara Caspard, Sr          21:36    6:58
  371    28  Mishal Powers, So          25:06    8:06
  376    41  Lela Trainer, Sr           27:25    8:51
  356    42  Grace Dodd, Sr             27:35    8:54
  350    43  Ellie Angstreich, Sr       28:52    9:19
  368    46  Zaiha Minnis, So           33:30   10:48
Total Time = 2:02:37     Total Places = 116

6. St. Andrew's Episcopa
  686    14  Annabel Resor, Sr          23:51    7:41
  684    23  Shannon O'Grady, So        24:28    7:53
  681    29  Jennifer Kitchen, So       25:17    8:09
  680    37  Caroline Hundley, So       26:14    8:28
  685    44  Michelle Qin, Jr           30:11    9:44
Total Time = 2:10:01     Total Places = 147

7. Sandy Spring Friends
  608    12  Nani Jackson, Fr           23:28    7:34
  604    33  Esther Feron, Jr           25:34    8:15
  618    36  Jade Wilkinson, So         26:08    8:26
  613    39  Samantha Otridge, So       26:42    8:37
  607    40  Hannah Holst, So           26:43    8:37
  601    45  Mingxin (Elaine Du, So     33:24   10:46
Total Time = 2:08:35     Total Places = 160
Top

   93     1     1  Blair Fowler, So           20:22    6:34  Chopticon            
  369     2     2  Marisa Poe, So             20:55    6:45  Maret                
  353     3     3  Clara Caspard, Sr          21:36    6:58  Maret                

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top
  748     4     4  Lauren Anderson, So        21:55    7:04  Winston Churchill    
  543     5     5  Mikayla Durr, Jr           22:19    7:12  Poolesville Sr       
  767     6     6  Bridget Kelly, So          22:26    7:14  Winston Churchill    
  750     7     7  Jessica Bowen, Sr          22:40    7:18  Winston Churchill    
  692     8        Sandra Bradley, Jr         22:50    7:22  St. Mary's Ryken     
  103     9     8  Reilly Tack, Jr            22:51    7:22  Chopticon            
  824    10     9  Abby Sneska, Jr            22:51    7:22  Winters Mill         
  566    11    10  Logan Rohde, Sr            23:09    7:28  Poolesville Sr       
  768    12    11  Lauren Kuo, Sr             23:11    7:29  Winston Churchill    
  608    13    12  Nani Jackson, Fr           23:28    7:34  Sandy Spring Friends 
  233    14        Lexi Stone, Sr             23:36    7:37  Field                
  552    15    13  Kaviya Kandaswamy, So      23:48    7:40  Poolesville Sr       
  686    16    14  Annabel Resor, Sr          23:51    7:41  St. Andrew's Episcopa 
   95    17    15  Nadia Gagnon, Jr           24:02    7:45  Chopticon            
  107    18    16  Rosemary Wild, Jr          24:04    7:46  Chopticon            
  781    19    17  Annika Nikhar, So          24:06    7:46  Winston Churchill    
  557    20    18  Emily Li, Jr               24:06    7:46  Poolesville Sr       
  549    21    19  Lillian Hsu, Jr            24:11    7:48  Poolesville Sr       
  102    22    20  Sara Prettyman, Jr         24:16    7:50  Chopticon            
  759    23    21  Sophia Fang, Sr            24:18    7:50  Winston Churchill    
  819    24    22  Carly Sacks, So            24:21    7:51  Winters Mill         
  684    25    23  Shannon O'Grady, So        24:28    7:53  St. Andrew's Episcopa 
  760    26    24  Emily Hickey Guan, Sr      24:46    7:59  Winston Churchill    
  441    27        Hannah Lu, Jr              24:47    7:59  Oakcrest             
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top
  813    28    25  Brianna Mays, Sr           24:57    8:03  Winters Mill         
  802    29    26  Ava Demyanovich, Fr        24:58    8:03  Winters Mill         
  443    30        Emma Myers, Sr             25:00    8:04  Oakcrest             
  803    31    27  Natalie Eckles, So         25:01    8:04  Winters Mill         
  371    32    28  Mishal Powers, So          25:06    8:06  Maret                
  681    33    29  Jennifer Kitchen, So       25:17    8:09  St. Andrew's Episcopa 
   86    34    30  Allyson Carson, So         25:19    8:10  Chopticon            
  800    35    31  Olive Beyer, Sr            25:26    8:12  Winters Mill         
  559    36    32  Julia Lyons, Jr            25:30    8:13  Poolesville Sr       
  604    37    33  Esther Feron, Jr           25:34    8:15  Sandy Spring Friends 
  703    38        Sofia Sherman, So          25:47    8:19  St. Mary's Ryken     
   84    39    34  Julia Brown, Jr            25:51    8:20  Chopticon            
  701    40        Daphne Spencer, Jr         25:53    8:21  St. Mary's Ryken     
  542    41    35  Carina Derewonko, Jr       25:57    8:22  Poolesville Sr       
  583    42        Ekatrina Deadrick, Jr      26:00    8:23  Rockville            
  618    43    36  Jade Wilkinson, So         26:08    8:26  Sandy Spring Friends 
  680    44    37  Caroline Hundley, So       26:14    8:28  St. Andrew's Episcopa 
  812    45    38  Addy Lomax, Sr             26:29    8:32  Winters Mill         
  613    46    39  Samantha Otridge, So       26:42    8:37  Sandy Spring Friends 
  607    47    40  Hannah Holst, So           26:43    8:37  Sandy Spring Friends 
  178    48        Abby Ross, Jr              27:21    8:49  Edmund Burke         
  376    49    41  Lela Trainer, Sr           27:25    8:51  Maret                
  356    50    42  Grace Dodd, Sr             27:35    8:54  Maret                
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top
  226    51        Tessa Hager, Jr            27:55    9:00  Field                
  219    52        McKinley Conru-Knudson, Sr 28:01    9:02  Field                
  691    53        Colleen Bergmann, Jr       28:36    9:13  St. Mary's Ryken     
  350    54    43  Ellie Angstreich, Sr       28:52    9:19  Maret                
  588    55        Collette Molnar, So        29:22    9:28  Rockville            
  685    56    44  Michelle Qin, Jr           30:11    9:44  St. Andrew's Episcopa 
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top
  582    57        Victoria Daza, So          30:59   10:00  Rockville            
  167    58        India Berry, Sr            31:24   10:08  Edmund Burke         
  595    59        Leah Withnell, Jr          31:44   10:14  Rockville            
  526    60        Catherine Braxton, So      32:58   10:38  T. Roosevelt         
  601    61    45  Mingxin (Elaine Du, So     33:24   10:46  Sandy Spring Friends 
  368    62    46  Zaiha Minnis, So           33:30   10:48  Maret                
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top
  164    63        Danawit Hogos, Jr          38:30   12:25  Don Bosco Cristo Rey 
2 finishers among Women Under 2
22 finishers among Women 2 - 2
22 finishers among Women 3 - 3
17 finishers among Women 4 - 4
0 male finishers
63 female finishers
63 total finishers

GEORGETOWN PREP FRESHMAN BOYS

N BETHESDA. MD

Oct. 12, 2019

                                          Last updated Oct. 12, 2019 10:09 AM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Poolesville Sr           48    3    5   10   14   16   17   32    19:35    1:10
  2 Winston Churchill        62    6    7   12   18   19   26   33    19:56    1:14
  3 South County             72    1    2    9   24   36   51         20:07    4:05
  4 Georgetown Prep         118    4    8   25   40   41              21:13    4:29
  5 Brentsville             124   13   22   23   31   35   38   47    20:59    2:42
  6 Wakefield               131   11   20   28   29   43   44   48    21:17    4:02
  7 Old Mill Senior         135   15   21   27   30   42   49         21:20    3:39
  8 Oakland Mills           201   34   37   39   45   46   50         23:05    2:20

Incomplete Teams: Bowie, Chopticon, Field, Glenelg Country, Landon, Rockville
Winters Mill
Individuals

  ID#  PLACE         FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Poolesville Sr
  558     3  Aaron Longbrake, Fr        18:58    6:07
  576     5  Thomas Zhong, Fr           19:16    6:13
  531    10  William Beane, Fr          19:43    6:21
  553    14  Brandon Kim, Fr            19:50    6:24
  570    16  Nathaniel Spruill, Fr      20:08    6:29
  534    17  Ian Boehm, Fr              20:10    6:30
  548    32  Kevin Hsu, Fr              21:26    6:55
Total Time = 1:37:55     Total Places = 48

2. Winston Churchill
  769     6  Colin La, Fr               19:17    6:13
  753     7  Daniel Chin, Fr            19:34    6:19
  790    12  Aman Sikka, Fr             19:47    6:23
  752    18  Justin Chai, Fr            20:27    6:36
  772    19  Vincent Leon, Fr           20:31    6:37
  776    26  Miklos McCowan, Fr         20:54    6:44
  774    33  Jacob Lorenz, Fr           21:31    6:56
Total Time = 1:39:36     Total Places = 62

3. South County
  646     1  Kian Khoradashi, Fr        18:42    6:02
  658     2  Quinten Summers            18:44    6:02
  629     9  Aiden Brooks, Fr           19:37    6:20
  663    24  Brian Workman              20:44    6:41
  622    36  Pouya Amini                22:46    7:21
  623    51  Andrew Balgley, Fr         28:54    9:19
Total Time = 1:40:33     Total Places = 72

4. Georgetown Prep
  248     4  Teddy Kavanagh, Fr         18:59    6:07
  251     8  Andrew Matthews, Fr        19:36    6:19
  244    25  Michael Crisp, Fr          20:52    6:44
  245    40  Donhee Cui, Fr             23:07    7:27
  247    41  Alex Horwhat, Fr           23:28    7:34
Total Time = 1:46:02     Total Places = 118

5. Brentsville
   55    13  Wlias Hallan, Fr           19:49    6:23
   41    22  Austin Apesa, Fr           20:39    6:39
   47    23  Kylan Cheney, Fr           20:39    6:39
   63    31  Jamie Marvin, Fr           21:17    6:52
   45    35  Travis Bower, Fr           22:31    7:16
   79    38  Ryan Stimatze, Fr          22:52    7:22
   65    47  Hunter McCarton, Fr        25:20    8:10
Total Time = 1:44:55     Total Places = 124

6. Wakefield
  717    11  Jon Fudd, Fr               19:46    6:22
  743    20  Eben Zimmerman, Fr         20:33    6:38
  730    28  Daniel Lynn, Fr            21:04    6:47
  723    29  Aaron Klug, Fr             21:11    6:50
  732    43  Graeme Maguire, Fr         23:47    7:40
  733    44  Brian McChreight, Fr       23:49    7:41
  711    48  Kevin Cronk, Fr            25:22    8:11
Total Time = 1:46:21     Total Places = 131

7. Old Mill Senior
  516    15  Brandon Stewart-Colon, Fr  20:02    6:27
  513    21  Nathan Rosado, Fr          20:35    6:38
  503    27  Keane Mallet, Fr           21:02    6:47
  508    30  Andrew Pontious, Fr        21:17    6:52
  512    42  Benjamin Roberts, Fr       23:40    7:38
  504    49  John Malone, Fr            25:26    8:12
Total Time = 1:46:36     Total Places = 135

8. Oakland Mills
  464    34  Noah Milholland, Fr        21:38    6:59
  473    37  Carlos Rivera, Fr          22:50    7:22
  455    39  Krish Gupta, Fr            22:59    7:25
  478    45  Cannon Savage, Fr          23:58    7:44
  467    46  Cesar Orellana, Fr         23:58    7:44
  480    50  Allen Simon, Fr            27:57    9:01
Total Time = 1:55:23     Total Places = 201
Top

  646     1     1  Kian Khoradashi, Fr        18:42    6:02  South County         
  658     2     2  Quinten Summers            18:44    6:02  South County         
  558     3     3  Aaron Longbrake, Fr        18:58    6:07  Poolesville Sr       
  248     4     4  Teddy Kavanagh, Fr         18:59    6:07  Georgetown Prep      
  576     5     5  Thomas Zhong, Fr           19:16    6:13  Poolesville Sr       
  769     6     6  Colin La, Fr               19:17    6:13  Winston Churchill    
  753     7     7  Daniel Chin, Fr            19:34    6:19  Winston Churchill    
  251     8     8  Andrew Matthews, Fr        19:36    6:19  Georgetown Prep      
  629     9     9  Aiden Brooks, Fr           19:37    6:20  South County         
  531    10    10  William Beane, Fr          19:43    6:21  Poolesville Sr       
  717    11    11  Jon Fudd, Fr               19:46    6:22  Wakefield            
  790    12    12  Aman Sikka, Fr             19:47    6:23  Winston Churchill    
   91    13        Bryce Dufrene, Fr          19:48    6:23  Chopticon            
   55    14    13  Wlias Hallan, Fr           19:49    6:23  Brentsville          
  553    15    14  Brandon Kim, Fr            19:50    6:24  Poolesville Sr       
  516    16    15  Brandon Stewart-Colon, Fr  20:02    6:27  Old Mill Senior      
  212    17        Aidan Armagh, Fr           20:02    6:28  Field                
  570    18    16  Nathaniel Spruill, Fr      20:08    6:29  Poolesville Sr       
  534    19    17  Ian Boehm, Fr              20:10    6:30  Poolesville Sr       
  752    20    18  Justin Chai, Fr            20:27    6:36  Winston Churchill    
  772    21    19  Vincent Leon, Fr           20:31    6:37  Winston Churchill    
  743    22    20  Eben Zimmerman, Fr         20:33    6:38  Wakefield            
  513    23    21  Nathan Rosado, Fr          20:35    6:38  Old Mill Senior      
   41    24    22  Austin Apesa, Fr           20:39    6:39  Brentsville          
   47    25    23  Kylan Cheney, Fr           20:39    6:39  Brentsville          
   32    26        Terrell Miller, Fr         20:44    6:41  Bowie                
  663    27    24  Brian Workman              20:44    6:41  South County         
  244    28    25  Michael Crisp, Fr          20:52    6:44  Georgetown Prep      
  776    29    26  Miklos McCowan, Fr         20:54    6:44  Winston Churchill    
  503    30    27  Keane Mallet, Fr           21:02    6:47  Old Mill Senior      
  730    31    28  Daniel Lynn, Fr            21:04    6:47  Wakefield            
  723    32    29  Aaron Klug, Fr             21:11    6:50  Wakefield            
  508    33    30  Andrew Pontious, Fr        21:17    6:52  Old Mill Senior      
   63    34    31  Jamie Marvin, Fr           21:17    6:52  Brentsville          
  548    35    32  Kevin Hsu, Fr              21:26    6:55  Poolesville Sr       
  774    36    33  Jacob Lorenz, Fr           21:31    6:56  Winston Churchill    
  464    37    34  Noah Milholland, Fr        21:38    6:59  Oakland Mills        

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
  797    38        Yuyi Liv, Fr               21:44    7:00  Winston Churchill    
  530    39        Flynn Barger, Fr           21:46    7:01  Poolesville Sr       
  747    40        Ryan Anderson, Fr          21:47    7:01  Winston Churchill    
   45    41    35  Travis Bower, Fr           22:31    7:16  Brentsville          
  108    42        Trent Williams, Fr         22:33    7:16  Chopticon            
  290    43        Zach Schulman, Fr          22:36    7:17  Glenelg Country      
  622    44    36  Pouya Amini                22:46    7:21  South County         
  473    45    37  Carlos Rivera, Fr          22:50    7:22  Oakland Mills        
   79    46    38  Ryan Stimatze, Fr          22:52    7:22  Brentsville          
  811    47        Trent Lomax, Fr            22:55    7:23  Winters Mill         
  292    48        Christian Skeeter, Fr      22:58    7:24  Glenelg Country      
  455    49    39  Krish Gupta, Fr            22:59    7:25  Oakland Mills        
  245    50    40  Donhee Cui, Fr             23:07    7:27  Georgetown Prep      
  820    51        Caydon Selmer, Fr          23:10    7:28  Winters Mill         
  247    52    41  Alex Horwhat, Fr           23:28    7:34  Georgetown Prep      
  512    53    42  Benjamin Roberts, Fr       23:40    7:38  Old Mill Senior      
  732    54    43  Graeme Maguire, Fr         23:47    7:40  Wakefield            
  733    55    44  Brian McChreight, Fr       23:49    7:41  Wakefield            
  478    56    45  Cannon Savage, Fr          23:58    7:44  Oakland Mills        
  467    57    46  Cesar Orellana, Fr         23:58    7:44  Oakland Mills        
  827    58        Derek Yuenger, Fr          24:03    7:45  Winters Mill         
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
  334    59        Will Nussbaum, Sr          25:05    8:05  Landon               
  591    60        Zack Phillips, Fr          25:11    8:07  Rockville            
   65    61    47  Hunter McCarton, Fr        25:20    8:10  Brentsville          
  711    62    48  Kevin Cronk, Fr            25:22    8:11  Wakefield            
  504    63    49  John Malone, Fr            25:26    8:12  Old Mill Senior      
  237    64        Daniel Wechsler, Fr        27:31    8:53  Field                
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
  480    65    50  Allen Simon, Fr            27:57    9:01  Oakland Mills        
  581    66        Ruben Dasgupta, Fr         28:17    9:07  Rockville            
  319    67        Alex Chen, Fr              28:46    9:16  Landon               
  623    68    51  Andrew Balgley, Fr         28:54    9:19  South County         
3 finishers among Males (no age given)
64 finishers among Men Under 2
1 finishers among Men 4 - 4
68 male finishers
0 female finishers
68 total finishers

GEORGETOWN PREP FRESHMAN GIRLS

N BETHESDA. MD

Oct. 12, 2019

                                          Last updated Oct. 12, 2019 10:42 AM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Winston Churchill        20    2    3    4    5    6    7    8 23:12.89 1:09.36
  2 Northwest                60   10   11   12   13   14   15   16 27:39.26 2:14.03
  3 Poolesville Sr           64    1    9   17   18   19   20      28:13.3710:03.88

Incomplete Teams: Brentsville, Chopticon, Elizabeth Seton, Field, Oakcrest, South County
Washington Christian, Winters Mill, Key School
Individuals

  ID#  PLACE         FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Winston Churchill
  762     2  Abigail Hill, Fr         22:38.44    7:18
  795     3  Sydney Willich, Fr       22:45.14    7:20
  788     4  Ava Schraeder, Fr        23:25.83    7:33
  755     5  Sara Chou, Fr            23:27.26    7:34
  780     6  MaryElena Morales, Fr    23:47.80    7:41
  779     7  Joanna Morales, Fr       24:02.70    7:45
  758     8  Ilayda Dogan, Fr         25:06.42    8:06
Total Time = 1:56:04.47     Total Places = 20

2. Northwest
  401    10  Valerie Hoang, Fr        26:02.97    8:24
  428    11  Caitlin Soboslay, Fr     27:48.84    8:58
  386    12  Amelia Bradle, Fr        27:52.64    9:00
  387    13  Inessa Campbell, Fr      28:14.86    9:07
  395    14  Allison Gottlieb, Fr     28:17.01    9:07
  420    15  Hope Pacifico, Fr        28:19.07    9:08
  429    16  Melissa Szwed, Fr        29:24.70    9:29
Total Time = 2:18:16.32     Total Places = 60

3. Poolesville Sr
  532     1  Anna Bodmer, Fr          22:06.26    7:08
  554     9  Abigail King, Fr         25:10.12    8:07
  550    17  Vindhya Iyer, Fr         30:09.06    9:44
  547    18  Aizhong He, Fr           31:31.28   10:10
  563    19  Siena Quinn, Fr          32:10.15   10:23
  574    20  Lia Widenhofer, Fr       33:47.91   10:54
Total Time = 2:21:06.87     Total Places = 64
Top

  839     1        Story Kulynych-Irvin, Fr 18:55.62    6:06  Key School           

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
  532     2     1  Anna Bodmer, Fr          22:06.26    7:08  Poolesville Sr       
  745     3        Baara Stewart, Fr        22:25.32    7:14  Washington Christian 
  762     4     2  Abigail Hill, Fr         22:38.44    7:18  Winston Churchill    
  795     5     3  Sydney Willich, Fr       22:45.14    7:20  Winston Churchill    
   57     6        Taylor Hill, Fr          23:12.42    7:29  Brentsville          
  788     7     4  Ava Schraeder, Fr        23:25.83    7:33  Winston Churchill    
  755     8     5  Sara Chou, Fr            23:27.26    7:34  Winston Churchill    
  780     9     6  MaryElena Morales, Fr    23:47.80    7:41  Winston Churchill    
  779    10     7  Joanna Morales, Fr       24:02.70    7:45  Winston Churchill    
  626    11        Abi Blake                24:27.34    7:53  South County         
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
  440    12        Kathryn Homa, Fr         24:54.76    8:02  Oakcrest             
  758    13     8  Ilayda Dogan, Fr         25:06.42    8:06  Winston Churchill    
  554    14     9  Abigail King, Fr         25:10.12    8:07  Poolesville Sr       
  785    15        Rayann Reese, Fr         25:18.48    8:10  Winston Churchill    
  436    16        Maria Bishop, Fr         25:43.16    8:18  Oakcrest             
   60    17        Josie Johnson, Fr        25:52.14    8:21  Brentsville          
  401    18    10  Valerie Hoang, Fr        26:02.97    8:24  Northwest            
  766    19        Raina Kella, Fr          26:06.74    8:25  Winston Churchill    
  442    20        Cecelia Meunier, Fr      27:01.97    8:43  Oakcrest             
  435    21        Regina Baird, Fr         27:14.44    8:47  Oakcrest             
  637    22        Zibby English            27:28.89    8:52  South County         
   61    23        Nicole Krasko, Fr        27:41.56    8:56  Brentsville          
  428    24    11  Caitlin Soboslay, Fr     27:48.84    8:58  Northwest            
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
  386    25    12  Amelia Bradle, Fr        27:52.64    9:00  Northwest            
  387    26    13  Inessa Campbell, Fr      28:14.86    9:07  Northwest            
  395    27    14  Allison Gottlieb, Fr     28:17.01    9:07  Northwest            
  420    28    15  Hope Pacifico, Fr        28:19.07    9:08  Northwest            
  222    29        Risa Dorf, Fr            28:34.35    9:13  Field                
  220    30        Costello-Wiginton, Fr    28:34.43    9:13  Field                
  429    31    16  Melissa Szwed, Fr        29:24.70    9:29  Northwest            
  550    32    17  Vindhya Iyer, Fr         30:09.06    9:44  Poolesville Sr       
  408    33        Nityashree Madhavarao, Fr30:16.42    9:46  Northwest            
  818    34        Faith Reisdorf, Fr       30:27.30    9:49  Winters Mill         
   96    35        Alexis Hodges, Fr        30:56.44    9:59  Chopticon            
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
  419    36        Leena Osman, Fr          31:25.52   10:08  Northwest            
  394    37        Daniela Freixas-Pavez, Fr31:29.24   10:09  Northwest            
  547    38    18  Aizhong He, Fr           31:31.28   10:10  Poolesville Sr       
  563    39    19  Siena Quinn, Fr          32:10.15   10:23  Poolesville Sr       
  574    40    20  Lia Widenhofer, Fr       33:47.91   10:54  Poolesville Sr       
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
  187    41        Chelsea Mason, Fr        36:30.00   11:46  Elizabeth Seton      
39 finishers among Women Under 2
2 finishers among Females (no age given)
0 male finishers
41 female finishers
41 total finishers

GEORGETOWN PREP JV BOYS

N BETHESDA. MD

Oct. 12, 2019

                                           Last updated Oct. 12, 2019 1:11 PM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Winston Churchill        21    1    2    5    6    7    8   10 18:30.66 0:53.54
  2 Gilman                  122   11   14   21   37   39   46   53 19:55.29 1:16.02
  3 Northwest               135   12   19   31   33   40   57   68 20:02.50 1:19.67
  4 South County            142    4   13   35   41   49   52   62 20:04.51 2:18.93
  5 Old Mill Senior         151   17   18   24   38   54   55   84 20:14.15 1:46.50
  6 Brentsville             153    9   28   29   43   44   64   65 20:09.33 1:48.55
  7 St Pauls For            179   15   26   36   42   60   66      20:28.80 1:58.06
  8 Georgetown Prep         184   16   23   32   50   63   75      20:32.06 2:03.99
  9 Winters Mill            266   25   34   59   72   76   94   96 21:30.27 2:57.56
 10 Poolesville Sr          272    3   47   61   70   91  100      21:37.32 5:56.63
 11 St Sebastian Academy    282   20   22   51   85  104  106      22:35.83 8:14.31
 12 Oakland Mills           294   30   48   67   69   80   86   87 21:50.51 3:10.96
 13 Wakefield               323   27   58   77   78   83           22:22.90 3:27.67
 14 Rockville               384   45   56   71  105  107           24:20.53 8:00.68
 15 Field                   412   73   74   79   89   97   98  102 23:41.15 3:01.17
 16 Maret                   434   81   82   88   90   93   95   99 24:04.29 1:18.80
 17 Sandy Spring Friends    513   92  101  103  108  109           30:21.2513:52.77

Incomplete Teams: Chopticon, St. Mary's Ryken
Individuals

  ID#  PLACE         FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Winston Churchill
  761     1  Julien Higgins, So       17:54.77    5:47
  798     2  Alan Zhang, Jr           18:19.91    5:55
  787     5  Pavan Sastry, Sr         18:45.11    6:03
  746     6  Oliver Adkins, Sr        18:45.21    6:03
  764     7  William Horton, Sr       18:48.32    6:04
  792     8  Anson Strauch, So        18:49.69    6:04
  789    10  Andrew Sidawy, So        19:03.20    6:09
Total Time = 1:32:33.32     Total Places = 21

2. Gilman
  271    11  Aaron Meng, So           19:12.63    6:12
  263    14  Henry Bergles, Sr        19:32.89    6:18
  272    21  Nigel Parker, Jr         19:55.17    6:26
  276    37  Noah Spore, Jr           20:27.15    6:36
  274    39  Nate Perry, Fr           20:28.65    6:36
  275    46  Mason Roth, Jr           20:54.26    6:45
  273    53  Noah Parker, Sr          21:22.49    6:54
Total Time = 1:39:36.49     Total Places = 122

3. Northwest
  388    12  Croix Coleman, Sr        19:13.90    6:12
  412    19  Joshua Morgan, Jr        19:43.27    6:22
  432    31  Elijah Thompson, Jr      20:19.82    6:33
  405    33  Kai Lee, Jr              20:21.96    6:34
  403    40  Ian Land, Jr             20:33.57    6:38
  391    57  Mehul Donthi, Jr         21:27.71    6:55
  407    68  Lewis Li, So             22:06.40    7:08
Total Time = 1:40:12.52     Total Places = 135

4. South County
  653     4  Aiden Paravecchia, Jr    18:44.55    6:03
  627    13  Ryan Bonano, So          19:32.10    6:18
  624    35  Jackson Banks, Jr        20:23.92    6:35
  634    41  Brandon Dawson           20:38.49    6:40
  625    49  Raiyan Bin-Shimkeya      21:03.49    6:48
  654    52  Harrison Ponczak, Sr     21:12.11    6:50
  640    62  Ryan Flint, So           21:38.73    6:59
Total Time = 1:40:22.55     Total Places = 142

5. Old Mill Senior
  496    17  Sean Hicks, Sr           19:37.29    6:20
  511    18  Tyler Richardson, Sr     19:42.25    6:21
  494    24  Kaden Flowers, Jr        19:59.73    6:27
  491    38  Alexander DiBenio, Sr    20:27.69    6:36
  493    54  Mathew Ellison, So       21:23.79    6:54
  519    55  Gavin Trimper, Jr        21:25.01    6:55
  517    84  Jason Stoner, Jr         23:54.59    7:43
Total Time = 1:41:10.75     Total Places = 151

6. Brentsville
   62     9  Julian Lord, Jr          18:53.75    6:06
   54    28  Alex Fuentes, Jr         20:12.22    6:31
   51    29  Lincoln Fajfar, So       20:17.88    6:33
   58    43  Robert Holdener, Sr      20:40.53    6:40
   44    44  Ryan Bocompani, Jr       20:42.31    6:41
   75    64  Curtis Schaan, Sr        21:42.65    7:00
   80    65  Ethan Sullins, Jr        21:45.81    7:01
Total Time = 1:40:46.69     Total Places = 153

7. St Pauls For
  669    15  Patrick Heffernan, Sr    19:35.55    6:19
  671    26  Chase Horn, Fr           20:10.47    6:30
  675    36  Tate Seunarine, So       20:24.89    6:35
  676    42  James Vitale, Fr         20:39.49    6:40
  673    60  Max McCarty, Jr          21:33.62    6:57
  678    66  Tim Wilcox, So           21:50.29    7:03
Total Time = 1:42:24.02     Total Places = 179

8. Georgetown Prep
  242    16  Nathaniel Atayi, So      19:36.43    6:19
  256    23  Bruce Shen, Sr           19:56.91    6:26
  259    32  William Suringa, So      20:20.03    6:34
  249    50  Hanzhao Kuang, Sr        21:06.52    6:49
  243    63  Sam Schulman, So         21:40.43    6:59
  250    75  Matthew O'Connor, So     22:58.27    7:25
Total Time = 1:42:40.32     Total Places = 184

9. Winters Mill
  806    25  Eli Hansbrough, Sr       20:03.61    6:28
  808    34  Tommy Holford, So        20:23.05    6:35
  810    59  Nathan Kuhlmann, Jr      21:29.28    6:56
  801    72  Theo Beyer, So           22:34.28    7:17
  817    76  Ryder Reed, Sr           23:01.17    7:26
  826    94  Ben Stautzenbach, So     25:16.53    8:09
  823    96  Jack Shetterly, So       25:21.34    8:11
Total Time = 1:47:31.39     Total Places = 266

10. Poolesville Sr
  545     3  McCleary Gallagher, Jr   18:35.30    6:00
  546    47  Garrett Gularson, Sr     20:56.85    6:45
  565    61  Zachary Ransom, Fr       21:33.89    6:57
  544    70  Zachary Friedman Hill, So22:28.65    7:15
  539    91  Kandasamy Chokkalingam, Jr24:31.93    7:55
  537   100  Theo Brown, So           25:58.95    8:23
Total Time = 1:48:06.62     Total Places = 272

11. St Sebastian Academy
  836    20  Michael Long, Fr         19:50.60    6:24
  835    22  Stephen Halisky, So      19:56.36    6:26
  834    51  Michael Evich, Jr        21:11.81    6:50
  833    85  Charlie Evich, Fr        23:55.51    7:43
  838   104  Jacob Sonnhalter, Fr     28:04.91    9:04
  837   106  Daniel Roppanto, Fr      28:15.39    9:07
Total Time = 1:52:59.19     Total Places = 282

12. Oakland Mills
  460    30  Kevin Holderman, Jr      20:19.08    6:33
  458    48  Jaeden Henry, Jr         20:58.98    6:46
  450    67  Andrew Bray, Sr          22:05.51    7:08
  483    69  Deremy Vicente, So       22:18.95    7:12
  481    80  Quante Snell-Lawson, Jr  23:30.04    7:35
  469    86  Jacob Pascual, Jr        23:56.32    7:43
  453    87  Mats Chattin, Jr         23:56.53    7:43
Total Time = 1:49:12.56     Total Places = 294

13. Wakefield
  719    27  Paine Gronemeyer, Sr     20:12.21    6:31
  705    58  Braden Bodenstein, Jr    21:29.16    6:56
  734    77  Jack Nickerson, Jr       23:11.02    7:29
  727    78  Micah Lesparance, Jr     23:22.22    7:32
  737    83  Colton Schrock, Jr       23:39.89    7:38
Total Time = 1:51:54.50     Total Places = 323

14. Rockville
  585    45  Yoseph Kebede, Jr        20:45.53    6:42
  577    56  Adrien Abijomaa, Jr      21:27.03    6:55
  589    71  Christopher Nemes, Jr    22:33.94    7:17
  593   105  Joshua Toribio, Jr       28:09.95    9:05
  580   107  Daniel Covino, So        28:46.22    9:17
Total Time = 2:01:42.67     Total Places = 384

15. Field
  223    73  Alex Eskew, So           22:38.96    7:18
  235    74  Simeon Swaby, So         22:39.28    7:18
  238    79  Ben Williams, Sr         23:24.27    7:33
  214    89  Quentin Wise, Jr         24:03.13    7:46
  232    97  Ben Soffer, Jr           25:40.13    8:17
  216    98  John Bunting, Sr         25:56.65    8:22
  218   102  Samuel Catalan, Jr       27:24.29    8:50
Total Time = 1:58:25.77     Total Places = 412

16. Maret
  352    81  Adam Calabresi, So       23:33.35    7:36
  377    82  Finn Trainer, So         23:36.60    7:37
  372    88  Rian Reichel, Fr         23:57.87    7:44
  360    90  Duncan Green, Jr         24:21.49    7:51
  354    93  Tyler Davenport, Sr      24:52.15    8:01
  373    95  Benjamin Schroeder, Sr   25:19.46    8:10
  375    99  Theodore Braddock, So    25:57.96    8:23
Total Time = 2:00:21.46     Total Places = 434

17. Sandy Spring Friends
  598    92  Dilan Ashar, So          24:50.22    8:01
  602   101  Anthony Fagiolo, So      26:55.72    8:41
  619   103  Zixuan (Auguste Zhou, So 27:44.31    8:57
  611   108  Mingyu Li, So            33:33.00   10:49
  597   109  Jacob Amato, Fr          38:43.00   12:29
Total Time = 2:31:46.25     Total Places = 513
Top

  761     1     1  Julien Higgins, So       17:54.77    5:47  Winston Churchill    
  798     2     2  Alan Zhang, Jr           18:19.91    5:55  Winston Churchill    

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top
  545     3     3  McCleary Gallagher, Jr   18:35.30    6:00  Poolesville Sr       
  653     4     4  Aiden Paravecchia, Jr    18:44.55    6:03  South County         
  787     5     5  Pavan Sastry, Sr         18:45.11    6:03  Winston Churchill    
  746     6     6  Oliver Adkins, Sr        18:45.21    6:03  Winston Churchill    
  764     7     7  William Horton, Sr       18:48.32    6:04  Winston Churchill    
  792     8     8  Anson Strauch, So        18:49.69    6:04  Winston Churchill    
   62     9     9  Julian Lord, Jr          18:53.75    6:06  Brentsville          
  789    10    10  Andrew Sidawy, So        19:03.20    6:09  Winston Churchill    
  796    11        Aaron Wong, Jr           19:12.50    6:12  Winston Churchill    
  271    12    11  Aaron Meng, So           19:12.63    6:12  Gilman               
  388    13    12  Croix Coleman, Sr        19:13.90    6:12  Northwest            
  794    14        Jeremy Wei, So           19:20.15    6:14  Winston Churchill    
  627    15    13  Ryan Bonano, So          19:32.10    6:18  South County         
  263    16    14  Henry Bergles, Sr        19:32.89    6:18  Gilman               
  669    17    15  Patrick Heffernan, Sr    19:35.55    6:19  St Pauls For         
  242    18    16  Nathaniel Atayi, So      19:36.43    6:19  Georgetown Prep      
  496    19    17  Sean Hicks, Sr           19:37.29    6:20  Old Mill Senior      
  511    20    18  Tyler Richardson, Sr     19:42.25    6:21  Old Mill Senior      
  412    21    19  Joshua Morgan, Jr        19:43.27    6:22  Northwest            
   92    22        James Edwards, Jr        19:47.37    6:23  Chopticon            
  836    23    20  Michael Long, Fr         19:50.60    6:24  St Sebastian Academy 
  272    24    21  Nigel Parker, Jr         19:55.17    6:26  Gilman               
  835    25    22  Stephen Halisky, So      19:56.36    6:26  St Sebastian Academy 
  256    26    23  Bruce Shen, Sr           19:56.91    6:26  Georgetown Prep      
  494    27    24  Kaden Flowers, Jr        19:59.73    6:27  Old Mill Senior      
  806    28    25  Eli Hansbrough, Sr       20:03.61    6:28  Winters Mill         
  671    29    26  Chase Horn, Fr           20:10.47    6:30  St Pauls For         
  719    30    27  Paine Gronemeyer, Sr     20:12.21    6:31  Wakefield            
   54    31    28  Alex Fuentes, Jr         20:12.22    6:31  Brentsville          
   51    32    29  Lincoln Fajfar, So       20:17.88    6:33  Brentsville          
  460    33    30  Kevin Holderman, Jr      20:19.08    6:33  Oakland Mills        
  432    34    31  Elijah Thompson, Jr      20:19.82    6:33  Northwest            
  259    35    32  William Suringa, So      20:20.03    6:34  Georgetown Prep      
  405    36    33  Kai Lee, Jr              20:21.96    6:34  Northwest            
  808    37    34  Tommy Holford, So        20:23.05    6:35  Winters Mill         
  624    38    35  Jackson Banks, Jr        20:23.92    6:35  South County         
  675    39    36  Tate Seunarine, So       20:24.89    6:35  St Pauls For         
  276    40    37  Noah Spore, Jr           20:27.15    6:36  Gilman               
  491    41    38  Alexander DiBenio, Sr    20:27.69    6:36  Old Mill Senior      
  274    42    39  Nate Perry, Fr           20:28.65    6:36  Gilman               
  403    43    40  Ian Land, Jr             20:33.57    6:38  Northwest            
  634    44    41  Brandon Dawson           20:38.49    6:40  South County         
  676    45    42  James Vitale, Fr         20:39.49    6:40  St Pauls For         
   58    46    43  Robert Holdener, Sr      20:40.53    6:40  Brentsville          
   44    47    44  Ryan Bocompani, Jr       20:42.31    6:41  Brentsville          
  585    48    45  Yoseph Kebede, Jr        20:45.53    6:42  Rockville            
  275    49    46  Mason Roth, Jr           20:54.26    6:45  Gilman               
  546    50    47  Garrett Gularson, Sr     20:56.85    6:45  Poolesville Sr       
  458    51    48  Jaeden Henry, Jr         20:58.98    6:46  Oakland Mills        
  625    52    49  Raiyan Bin-Shimkeya      21:03.49    6:48  South County         
  249    53    50  Hanzhao Kuang, Sr        21:06.52    6:49  Georgetown Prep      
  834    54    51  Michael Evich, Jr        21:11.81    6:50  St Sebastian Academy 
  654    55    52  Harrison Ponczak, Sr     21:12.11    6:50  South County         
  273    56    53  Noah Parker, Sr          21:22.49    6:54  Gilman               
  493    57    54  Mathew Ellison, So       21:23.79    6:54  Old Mill Senior      
  519    58    55  Gavin Trimper, Jr        21:25.01    6:55  Old Mill Senior      
  577    59    56  Adrien Abijomaa, Jr      21:27.03    6:55  Rockville            
  391    60    57  Mehul Donthi, Jr         21:27.71    6:55  Northwest            
  705    61    58  Braden Bodenstein, Jr    21:29.16    6:56  Wakefield            
  810    62    59  Nathan Kuhlmann, Jr      21:29.28    6:56  Winters Mill         
  673    63    60  Max McCarty, Jr          21:33.62    6:57  St Pauls For         
  565    64    61  Zachary Ransom, Fr       21:33.89    6:57  Poolesville Sr       
  640    65    62  Ryan Flint, So           21:38.73    6:59  South County         
  243    66    63  Sam Schulman, So         21:40.43    6:59  Georgetown Prep      
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top
   75    67    64  Curtis Schaan, Sr        21:42.65    7:00  Brentsville          
   80    68    65  Ethan Sullins, Jr        21:45.81    7:01  Brentsville          
  678    69    66  Tim Wilcox, So           21:50.29    7:03  St Pauls For         
  450    70    67  Andrew Bray, Sr          22:05.51    7:08  Oakland Mills        
  694    71        Wil Ehrmantraut, Fr      22:06.19    7:08  St. Mary's Ryken     
  407    72    68  Lewis Li, So             22:06.40    7:08  Northwest            
  384    73        Fynn Anderson            22:06.72    7:08  Northwest            
   64    74        Brode Marvin, Sr         22:12.68    7:10  Brentsville          
  483    75    69  Deremy Vicente, So       22:18.95    7:12  Oakland Mills        
  109    76        Logan Wright, Jr         22:24.14    7:14  Chopticon            
  704    77        Gavin Terry, Fr          22:26.64    7:14  St. Mary's Ryken     
  544    78    70  Zachary Friedman Hill, So22:28.65    7:15  Poolesville Sr       
  264    79        William Bressner, Jr     22:30.05    7:16  Gilman               
  589    80    71  Christopher Nemes, Jr    22:33.94    7:17  Rockville            
  801    81    72  Theo Beyer, So           22:34.28    7:17  Winters Mill         
  223    82    73  Alex Eskew, So           22:38.96    7:18  Field                
  235    83    74  Simeon Swaby, So         22:39.28    7:18  Field                
  688    84        Colton Attick, Fr        22:54.38    7:23  St. Mary's Ryken     
  250    85    75  Matthew O'Connor, So     22:58.27    7:25  Georgetown Prep      
  817    86    76  Ryder Reed, Sr           23:01.17    7:26  Winters Mill         
  734    87    77  Jack Nickerson, Jr       23:11.02    7:29  Wakefield            
  643    88        Matt Gowel               23:11.49    7:29  South County         
  727    89    78  Micah Lesparance, Jr     23:22.22    7:32  Wakefield            
  238    90    79  Ben Williams, Sr         23:24.27    7:33  Field                
  262    91        Cameron Amiot, Fr        23:27.87    7:34  Gilman               
  481    92    80  Quante Snell-Lawson, Jr  23:30.04    7:35  Oakland Mills        
  352    93    81  Adam Calabresi, So       23:33.35    7:36  Maret                
  377    94    82  Finn Trainer, So         23:36.60    7:37  Maret                
  737    95    83  Colton Schrock, Jr       23:39.89    7:38  Wakefield            
  635    96        Matthew Dvorak           23:44.79    7:40  South County         
  266    97        Lucas Dett, Jr           23:54.47    7:43  Gilman               
  517    98    84  Jason Stoner, Jr         23:54.59    7:43  Old Mill Senior      
  833    99    85  Charlie Evich, Fr        23:55.51    7:43  St Sebastian Academy 
  469   100    86  Jacob Pascual, Jr        23:56.32    7:43  Oakland Mills        
  453   101    87  Mats Chattin, Jr         23:56.53    7:43  Oakland Mills        
  372   102    88  Rian Reichel, Fr         23:57.87    7:44  Maret                
  214   103    89  Quentin Wise, Jr         24:03.13    7:46  Field                
  461   104        Jose Ibarrando, Jr       24:08.87    7:47  Oakland Mills        
  433   105        Sam Wober, So            24:15.01    7:49  Northwest            
  360   106    90  Duncan Green, Jr         24:21.49    7:51  Maret                
  539   107    91  Kandasamy Chokkalingam, Jr24:31.93    7:55  Poolesville Sr       
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top
  598   108    92  Dilan Ashar, So          24:50.22    8:01  Sandy Spring Friends 
  354   109    93  Tyler Davenport, Sr      24:52.15    8:01  Maret                
  826   110    94  Ben Stautzenbach, So     25:16.53    8:09  Winters Mill         
  373   111    95  Benjamin Schroeder, Sr   25:19.46    8:10  Maret                
  823   112    96  Jack Shetterly, So       25:21.34    8:11  Winters Mill         
  514   113        Robert Rosales, Sr       25:23.91    8:12  Old Mill Senior      
  232   114    97  Ben Soffer, Jr           25:40.13    8:17  Field                
  216   115    98  John Bunting, Sr         25:56.65    8:22  Field                
  375   116    99  Theodore Braddock, So    25:57.96    8:23  Maret                
  537   117   100  Theo Brown, So           25:58.95    8:23  Poolesville Sr       
  602   118   101  Anthony Fagiolo, So      26:55.72    8:41  Sandy Spring Friends 
  218   119   102  Samuel Catalan, Jr       27:24.29    8:50  Field                
  619   120   103  Zixuan (Auguste Zhou, So 27:44.31    8:57  Sandy Spring Friends 
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top
  838   121   104  Jacob Sonnhalter, Fr     28:04.91    9:04  St Sebastian Academy 
  593   122   105  Joshua Toribio, Jr       28:09.95    9:05  Rockville            
  477   123        Bawi Sang, Sr            28:10.75    9:05  Oakland Mills        
  349   124        Anthony Alvarez Silva, So28:13.39    9:06  Maret                
  837   125   106  Daniel Roppanto, Fr      28:15.39    9:07  St Sebastian Academy 
  580   126   107  Daniel Covino, So        28:46.22    9:17  Rockville            
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top
  611   127   108  Mingyu Li, So            33:33.00   10:49  Sandy Spring Friends 
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top
  693   128        Jack Dalucco             37:18.00   12:02  St. Mary's Ryken     
  597   129   109  Jacob Amato, Fr          38:43.00   12:29  Sandy Spring Friends 
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
14 finishers among Men Under 2
36 finishers among Men 2 - 2
46 finishers among Men 3 - 3
27 finishers among Men 4 - 4
129 male finishers
0 female finishers
129 total finishers

GEORGETOWN PREP JV GIRLS

N BETHESDA. MD

Oct. 12, 2019

                                           Last updated Oct. 12, 2019 1:41 PM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Brentsville              15    1    2    3    4    5    9   12    22:59    1:31
  2 Northwest                67    7   10   15   16   19   38         24:42    2:13
  3 Wakefield                81    6   11   13   24   27              25:34    4:28
  4 Winston Churchill        94    8   18   20   23   25              26:11    3:39
  5 St Sebastian Academy    158   14   29   30   37   48              29:00    8:46
  6 Acad. Of Holy Cross     160   22   28   35   36   39   43   44    28:55    3:05
  7 Poolesville Sr          162   17   31   32   40   42   46         28:50    5:50
  8 Chopticon               183   21   33   34   45   50              30:21    7:42
  9 Oakcrest                214   26   41   47   49   51              32:30    9:38

Incomplete Teams: Madeira, Maret, Oakland Mills, Old Mill Senior, Sandy Spring Friends
South County
Individuals

  ID#  PLACE         FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Brentsville
   56     1  Lainey Hallan, 8           22:02    7:06
   68     2  Gaby Molina, 8             22:29    7:15
   53     3  Rowan Flloyd, 8            23:18    7:31
   69     4  Mariam Owens, So           23:32    7:35
   50     5  Katie Dawson, Jr           23:32    7:35
   43     9  Shayla Beckman, Jr         23:56    7:43
   66    12  Allie McGehee, So          24:30    7:54
Total Time = 1:54:53     Total Places = 15

2. Northwest
  399     7  Adalie Heller, Jr          23:47    7:40
  411    10  Chiara Mood, Fr            23:58    7:44
  400    15  Riya Helmbrecht, So        24:46    7:59
  396    16  Christine Ha, So           24:58    8:03
  431    19  Aditi Thangavelu, Sr       26:00    8:23
  424    38  Diya Sayal, So             29:54    9:38
Total Time = 2:03:29     Total Places = 67

3. Wakefield
  728     6  Hannah Lewis, Jr           23:36    7:37
  726    11  Anne Kumashiro, Jr         24:13    7:49
  718    13  Sara Fuentes, Sr           24:38    7:57
  714    24  El Machtani Idrissi, So    27:18    8:48
  709    27  Zoe Clark                  28:04    9:03
Total Time = 2:07:49     Total Places = 81

4. Winston Churchill
  749     8  Natalie Horton, So         23:54    7:42
  773    18  Jessica Lin, So            25:56    8:22
  783    20  Sarah Oh, So               26:34    8:34
  763    23  Phoebe Hong, So            26:58    8:42
  757    25  Beatriz Dias De Sousa, Fr  27:32    8:53
Total Time = 2:10:54     Total Places = 94

5. St Sebastian Academy
  830    14  Carol Long, Jr             24:43    7:58
  828    29  Dinneen Evich, Sr          28:25    9:10
  829    30  Juliette Halisky, Jr       28:37    9:14
  832    37  Tara Silk, Jr              29:44    9:35
  831    48  Patti Rojas, 10            33:28   10:48
Total Time = 2:24:57     Total Places = 158

6. Acad. Of Holy Cross
   16    22  Rose Tierney, Sr           26:55    8:41
   12    28  Madeline Sawyer, Jr        28:11    9:05
   17    35  Nora Torp, Fr              29:43    9:35
    4    36  Kay'lah Conway-Wright, Fr  29:44    9:35
    8    39  Rachel LaMagna, Sr         29:59    9:40
    9    43  Molly May, Jr              30:59    9:59
    5    44  Betel Fikru, So            31:09   10:03
Total Time = 2:24:32     Total Places = 160

7. Poolesville Sr
  569    17  Caroline Simmons, So       25:07    8:06
  564    31  Jolie Quiroa, So           28:59    9:21
  538    32  Shirley Chen, Sr           29:03    9:22
  562    40  Anika Peshwa, Jr           30:01    9:41
  572    42  Ashlynn Stearns, Sr        30:57    9:59
  560    46  Saloni Maskey, Sr          32:39   10:32
Total Time = 2:24:07     Total Places = 162

8. Chopticon
   82    21  Madisyn Allen, So          26:47    8:38
   99    33  Marissa Murray, Jr         29:08    9:24
   87    34  Kaya Clifton, So           29:09    9:24
   85    45  Carlie Buckler, So         32:13   10:24
  100    50  Haley Palmer, Sr           34:28   11:07
Total Time = 2:31:45     Total Places = 183

9. Oakcrest
  445    26  Sophia Skacel, Fr          27:34    8:53
  437    41  Devon Bogucki, Jr          30:47    9:56
  439    47  Theresa Gasser, Sr         33:02   10:39
  438    49  Sarah Callahan, So         33:55   10:56
  447    51  Sarah Whitis, So           37:11   12:00
Total Time = 2:42:29     Total Places = 214
Top

   56     1     1  Lainey Hallan, 8           22:02    7:06  Brentsville          
   68     2     2  Gaby Molina, 8             22:29    7:15  Brentsville          
   53     3     3  Rowan Flloyd, 8            23:18    7:31  Brentsville          
   69     4     4  Mariam Owens, So           23:32    7:35  Brentsville          
   50     5     5  Katie Dawson, Jr           23:32    7:35  Brentsville          
  728     6     6  Hannah Lewis, Jr           23:36    7:37  Wakefield            
  399     7     7  Adalie Heller, Jr          23:47    7:40  Northwest            
  749     8     8  Natalie Horton, So         23:54    7:42  Winston Churchill    
   43     9     9  Shayla Beckman, Jr         23:56    7:43  Brentsville          
  411    10    10  Chiara Mood, Fr            23:58    7:44  Northwest            
  651    11        Tiffany Malley, Sr         24:04    7:46  South County         
  726    12    11  Anne Kumashiro, Jr         24:13    7:49  Wakefield            
   66    13    12  Allie McGehee, So          24:30    7:54  Brentsville          
  718    14    13  Sara Fuentes, Sr           24:38    7:57  Wakefield            
  830    15    14  Carol Long, Jr             24:43    7:58  St Sebastian Academy 
  400    16    15  Riya Helmbrecht, So        24:46    7:59  Northwest            

Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top
  396    17    16  Christine Ha, So           24:58    8:03  Northwest            
   42    18        Juliana Asturias, Jr       25:00    8:04  Brentsville          
  569    19    17  Caroline Simmons, So       25:07    8:06  Poolesville Sr       
  495    20        Katherine Gapen, Sr        25:24    8:12  Old Mill Senior      
  648    21        Arci Lowe, Sr              25:38    8:16  South County         
   67    22        Ava Mohler, 8              25:42    8:17  Brentsville          
  773    23    18  Jessica Lin, So            25:56    8:22  Winston Churchill    
  431    24    19  Aditi Thangavelu, Sr       26:00    8:23  Northwest            
  783    25    20  Sarah Oh, So               26:34    8:34  Winston Churchill    
   82    26    21  Madisyn Allen, So          26:47    8:38  Chopticon            
   16    27    22  Rose Tierney, Sr           26:55    8:41  Acad. Of Holy Cross  
  763    28    23  Phoebe Hong, So            26:58    8:42  Winston Churchill    
  451    29        Noe Budar-Danoff, Sr       27:13    8:47  Oakland Mills        
  714    30    24  El Machtani Idrissi, So    27:18    8:48  Wakefield            
  757    31    25  Beatriz Dias De Sousa, Fr  27:32    8:53  Winston Churchill    
  445    32    26  Sophia Skacel, Fr          27:34    8:53  Oakcrest             
Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top
  709    33    27  Zoe Clark                  28:04    9:03  Wakefield            
  471    34        Katie Perez-Cortez, Jr     28:05    9:03  Oakland Mills        
   12    35    28  Madeline Sawyer, Jr        28:11    9:05  Acad. Of Holy Cross  
  828    36    29  Dinneen Evich, Sr          28:25    9:10  St Sebastian Academy 
  829    37    30  Juliette Halisky, Jr       28:37    9:14  St Sebastian Academy 
  564    38    31  Jolie Quiroa, So           28:59    9:21  Poolesville Sr       
  538    39    32  Shirley Chen, Sr           29:03    9:22  Poolesville Sr       
   99    40    33  Marissa Murray, Jr         29:08    9:24  Chopticon            
   87    41    34  Kaya Clifton, So           29:09    9:24  Chopticon            
  515    42        Aniston Sires, Jr          29:20    9:28  Old Mill Senior      
   17    43    35  Nora Torp, Fr              29:43    9:35  Acad. Of Holy Cross  
    4    44    36  Kay'lah Conway-Wright, Fr  29:44    9:35  Acad. Of Holy Cross  
  832    45    37  Tara Silk, Jr              29:44    9:35  St Sebastian Academy 
  424    46    38  Diya Sayal, So             29:54    9:38  Northwest            
    8    47    39  Rachel LaMagna, Sr         29:59    9:40  Acad. Of Holy Cross  
  339    48        Felianna Badji, Fr         29:59    9:40  Madeira              
  562    49    40  Anika Peshwa, Jr           30:01    9:41  Poolesville Sr       
  361    50        Mina Grenier, So           30:02    9:41  Maret                
  437    51    41  Devon Bogucki, Jr          30:47    9:56  Oakcrest             
  572    52    42  Ashlynn Stearns, Sr        30:57    9:59  Poolesville Sr       
    9    53    43  Molly May, Jr              30:59    9:59  Acad. Of Holy Cross  
Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top
    5    54    44  Betel Fikru, So            31:09   10:03  Acad. Of Holy Cross  
  507    55        Adelina Meadows-Soto, Fr   31:30   10:10  Old Mill Senior      
  612    56        Natalie Norman, Jr         32:01   10:20  Sandy Spring Friends 
   85    57    45  Carlie Buckler, So         32:13   10:24  Chopticon            
  560    58    46  Saloni Maskey, Sr          32:39   10:32  Poolesville Sr       
  364    59        Piper Kraske, So           32:44   10:33  Maret                
   10    60        Maura Mackeridge, Jr       32:56   10:37  Acad. Of Holy Cross  
  439    61    47  Theresa Gasser, Sr         33:02   10:39  Oakcrest             
  831    62    48  Patti Rojas, 10            33:28   10:48  St Sebastian Academy 
  600    63        Elena Davis, Jr            33:30   10:48  Sandy Spring Friends 
  468    64        Zeena Osman, Fr            33:42   10:52  Oakland Mills        
  438    65    49  Sarah Callahan, So         33:55   10:56  Oakcrest             
Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top
  100    66    50  Haley Palmer, Sr           34:28   11:07  Chopticon            
  362    67        Kenyatta Holman, Jr        35:58   11:36  Maret                
Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top
  447    68    51  Sarah Whitis, So           37:11   12:00  Oakcrest             
  452    69        Mackenzie Carr, Jr         39:22   12:42  Oakland Mills        
    1    70        Catherine Hunt-Neu, Sr     39:40   12:47  Acad. Of Holy Cross  
8 finishers among Women Under 2
20 finishers among Women 2 - 2
21 finishers among Women 3 - 3
15 finishers among Women 4 - 4
5 finishers among Women 5 & Up
1 finishers among Females (no age given)
0 male finishers
70 female finishers
70 total finishers


Return to Top

Email | About