MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A North Regional
4A North Regional XC History
Hosted By: Dulaney
Timonium, Maryland
2019-10-31

results from md.milesplit.com
Girls 5000 Meters

Place Name                Cl No.   School                    Time    Pace     
===== =================== == ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1 Katie Kaneko        10   436 SHERWOOD HIGH SCHOOL      19:37.8  6:20 
    2 Marissa Dailey      11   241 DULANEY HIGH SCHOOL       19:43.0  6:22 
    3 Olivia Rosemond     10   373 NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOOL     19:46.2  6:23 
    4 Alexa Avila         9    292 MONTGOMERY BLAIR HIGH SCH 19:52.9  6:25 
    5 Emily Gravell       11   432 SHERWOOD HIGH SCHOOL      19:55.9  6:26 
    6 Anaiya Bobo         11   371 NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOOL     20:09.4  6:31 
    7 Anna Albergo        10   239 DULANEY HIGH SCHOOL       20:11.0  6:31 
    8 Mairin Ludwig       10   245 DULANEY HIGH SCHOOL       20:23.7  6:35 
    9 Maya Ducker         9    372 NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOOL     20:39.2  6:40 
   10 Jessica McDivitt    12   223 CATONSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL   20:41.3  6:41 
   11 Kaitlin Robinson    11   248 DULANEY HIGH SCHOOL       20:43.5  6:42 
   12 Christy Trang       11   438 SHERWOOD HIGH SCHOOL      20:56.7  6:46 
   13 Kayla Brennan       12   240 DULANEY HIGH SCHOOL       21:05.3  6:49 
   14 Beverly Bolster     11   215 CATONSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL   21:17.9  6:53 
   15 Leah Kannan         12   296 MONTGOMERY BLAIR HIGH SCH 21:22.8  6:54 
   16 Erin Haley          10   244 DULANEY HIGH SCHOOL       21:24.4  6:55 
   17 Melina Worthington  12   355 MONTGOMERY BLAIR HIGH SCH 21:28.3  6:56 
   18 Mira Diamond-Berman 12   293 MONTGOMERY BLAIR HIGH SCH 21:33.1  6:58 
   19 Cecelia Dworak      12   294 MONTGOMERY BLAIR HIGH SCH 21:37.9  6:59 
   20 Emily Zanni         9    440 SHERWOOD HIGH SCHOOL      21:48.3  7:03 
   21 Solome Teferi       11   462 SPRINGBROOK HIGH SCHOOL   21:59.5  7:06 
   22 Brenna Henderson    11   434 SHERWOOD HIGH SCHOOL      22:05.2  7:08 
   23 Bridget Prunkl      10   247 DULANEY HIGH SCHOOL       22:07.4  7:09 
   24 Audrey Haverland    11   295 MONTGOMERY BLAIR HIGH SCH 22:22.5  7:14 
   25 Frances Riley       12   354 MONTGOMERY BLAIR HIGH SCH 22:29.9  7:16 
   26 Grace Jacobs        12   264 JOHN F. KENNEDY HIGH SCHO 22:40.1  7:19 
   27 Amelia Gierasch     9    217 CATONSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL   22:51.2  7:23 
   28 Emma Armonda        10   369 NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOOL     22:51.7  7:23 
   29 Marissa Harris      10   433 SHERWOOD HIGH SCHOOL      23:03.7  7:27 
   30 Kyla Williams       9    464 SPRINGBROOK HIGH SCHOOL   23:32.9  7:36 
   31 Corinne Wasson      9    439 SHERWOOD HIGH SCHOOL      23:33.1  7:36 
   32 Olivia Miller       12   266 JOHN F. KENNEDY HIGH SCHO 23:34.0  7:37 
   33 Kelsey King         10   220 CATONSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL   23:46.1  7:41 
   34 Princess Asante     10   389 PAINT BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL  24:02.8  7:46 
   35 Ruth Amare          9    453 SPRINGBROOK HIGH SCHOOL   24:08.6  7:48 
   36 Simona Letizia      9    265 JOHN F. KENNEDY HIGH SCHO 24:19.6  7:51 
   37 Maria Poulos        10   393 PAINT BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL  24:22.8  7:52 
   38 Quinn Walchak       9    226 CATONSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL   24:25.4  7:53 
   39 Malee Eagle         10   216 CATONSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL   24:40.2  7:58 
   40 Phoebe Rosenboom    9    225 CATONSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL   24:41.1  7:58 
   41 Christina Anderson  10   387 PAINT BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL  24:42.1  7:59 
   42 Sophia Krygowski    11   416 PERRY HALL HIGH SCHOOL    24:43.6  7:59 
   43 Hallie Schattall    9    417 PERRY HALL HIGH SCHOOL    24:54.8  8:03 
   44 Alexia Scott        11   483 WESTERN HIGH SCHOOL       25:03.2  8:05 
   45 Keasia Spence       10   279 MERGENTHALER VOCATIONAL-T 25:27.0  8:13 
   46 Catherine Rodriquez 11   394 PAINT BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL  25:47.6  8:20 
   47 Amari Bangura       11   263 JOHN F. KENNEDY HIGH SCHO 25:53.8  8:22 
   48 Iyonna Johnson      10   479 WESTERN HIGH SCHOOL       26:01.4  8:24 
   49 Mikayah Wright      9    374 NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOOL     26:02.3  8:24 
   50 Yajaira Amaya       11   368 NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOOL     26:11.2  8:27 
   51 Tiffany Begazo      11   370 NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOOL     26:14.2  8:28 
   52 Faith Dallo         12   390 PAINT BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL  26:27.7  8:33 
   53 Stecy Dondjeu Folen 10   455 SPRINGBROOK HIGH SCHOOL   27:13.4  8:47 
   54 Aiyue Ermias        10   456 SPRINGBROOK HIGH SCHOOL   27:15.5  8:48 
   55 Ablavi Modjinou     11   267 JOHN F. KENNEDY HIGH SCHO 27:24.6  8:51 
   56 Han Pham            11   460 SPRINGBROOK HIGH SCHOOL   27:35.9  8:55 
   57 Jessica Perez       11   268 JOHN F. KENNEDY HIGH SCHO 27:42.1  8:57 
   58 Emma Asante         11   412 PERRY HALL HIGH SCHOOL    27:51.2  9:00 
   59 Dominique Devaughn  9    275 MERGENTHALER VOCATIONAL-T 29:17.1  9:27 
   60 Helina Kassa        11   459 SPRINGBROOK HIGH SCHOOL   29:31.2  9:32 
   61 Saniya Cheatom      9    414 PERRY HALL HIGH SCHOOL    29:59.3  9:41 
   62 Makayla Harrison    9    415 PERRY HALL HIGH SCHOOL    30:40.8  9:54 
   63 Christina Diaz      11   391 PAINT BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL  31:18.4 10:06 
   64 Kira Bergan         9    413 PERRY HALL HIGH SCHOOL    32:20.0 10:26 
   65 Kimora Grey         9    478 WESTERN HIGH SCHOOL       33:04.9 10:41 
   66 Danielle McIntosh   11   480 WESTERN HIGH SCHOOL       33:20.7 10:46 
   67 Jannah Muhammad     11   482 WESTERN HIGH SCHOOL       33:25.8 10:48


1.    41  DULANEY HIGH SCHOOL                 (  20:26  1:42:08   1:23)
==================================================
  1      2  Marissa Dailey       19:43
  2      7  Anna Albergo         20:11
  3      8  Mairin Ludwig        20:24
  4     11  Kaitlin Robinson     20:44
  5     13  Kayla Brennan        21:06
  6   ( 16) Erin Haley           21:25
  7   ( 23) Bridget Prunkl       22:08

  2.    60  SHERWOOD HIGH SCHOOL                (  20:54  1:44:26   2:28)
==================================================
  1      1  Katie Kaneko         19:38
  2      5  Emily Gravell        19:56
  3     12  Christy Trang        20:57
  4     20  Emily Zanni          21:49
  5     22  Brenna Henderson     22:06
  6   ( 29) Marissa Harris       23:04
  7   ( 31) Corinne Wasson       23:34

  3.    73  MONTGOMERY BLAIR HIGH SCHOOL        (  21:12  1:45:57   1:45)
==================================================
  1      4  Alexa Avila          19:53
  2     15  Leah Kannan          21:23
  3     17  Melina Worthington   21:29
  4     18  Mira Diamond-Berman   21:34
  5     19  Cecelia Dworak       21:38
  6   ( 24) Audrey Haverland     22:23
  7   ( 25) Frances Riley        22:30

  4.    94  NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOOL               (  21:55  1:49:32   6:16)
==================================================
  1      3  Olivia Rosemond      19:47
  2      6  Anaiya Bobo          20:10
  3      9  Maya Ducker          20:40
  4     28  Emma Armonda         22:52
  5     48  Mikayah Wright       26:03
  6   ( 49) Yajaira Amaya        26:12
  7   ( 50) Tiffany Begazo       26:15

  5.   122  CATONSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL             (  22:37  1:53:05   3:44)
==================================================
  1     10  Jessica McDivitt     20:42
  2     14  Beverly Bolster      21:18
  3     27  Amelia Gierasch      22:52
  4     33  Kelsey King          23:47
  5     38  Quinn Walchak        24:26
  6   ( 39) Malee Eagle          24:41
  7   ( 40) Phoebe Rosenboom     24:42

  6.   191  SPRINGBROOK HIGH SCHOOL             (  24:51  2:04:12   5:16)
==================================================
  1     21  Solome Teferi        22:00
  2     30  Kyla Williams        23:33
  3     35  Ruth Amare           24:09
  4     52  Stecy Dondjeu Foleng   27:14
  5     53  Aiyue Ermias         27:16
  6   ( 55) Han Pham             27:36
  7   ( 58) Helina Kassa         29:32

  7.   194  JOHN F. KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL         (  24:47  2:03:54   4:44)
==================================================
  1     26  Grace Jacobs         22:41
  2     32  Olivia Miller        23:34
  3     36  Simona Letizia       24:20
  4     46  Amari Bangura        25:54
  5     54  Ablavi Modjinou      27:25
  6   ( 56) Jessica Perez        27:43

  8.   208  PAINT BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL            (  25:05  2:05:25   2:25)
==================================================
  1     34  Princess Asante      24:03
  2     37  Maria Poulos         24:23
  3     41  Christina Anderson   24:43
  4     45  Catherine Rodriquez   25:48
  5     51  Faith Dallo          26:28
  6   ( 61) Christina Diaz       31:19

  9.   261  PERRY HALL HIGH SCHOOL              (  27:39  2:18:12   5:57)
==================================================
  1     42  Sophia Krygowski     24:44
  2     43  Hallie Schattall     24:55
  3     57  Emma Asante          27:52
  4     59  Saniya Cheatom       30:00
  5     60  Makayla Harrison     30:41
  6   ( 62) Kira Bergan          32:20

 10.   283  WESTERN HIGH SCHOOL                 (  30:12  2:30:58   8:22)
==================================================
  1     44  Alexia Scott         25:04
  2     47  Iyonna Johnson       26:02
  3     63  Kimora Grey          33:05
  4     64  Danielle McIntosh    33:21
  5     65  Jannah Muhammad      33:26 

Boys 5000 Meters

Place Name                Cl No.   School                    Time    Pace     
===== =================== == ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1 Surafel Mengist     12   472 SPRINGBROOK HIGH SCHOOL   16:03.0  5:11 
    2 Ayalew Fantaw       12   380 NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOOL     16:11.7  5:14 
    3 Timothy Boyce       11   375 NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOOL     16:32.4  5:21 
    4 Sean Enright        12   443 SHERWOOD HIGH SCHOOL      16:36.6  5:22 
    5 Lamine Fofana       12   381 NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOOL     16:44.6  5:25 
    6 Jack Anderson       11   441 SHERWOOD HIGH SCHOOL      16:46.0  5:25 
    7 Zak Audia           12   251 DULANEY HIGH SCHOOL       16:48.7  5:26 
    8 Tyler Dailey        9    252 DULANEY HIGH SCHOOL       16:52.2  5:27 
    9 Henok Eshetu        12   378 NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOOL     16:54.0  5:28 
   10 Elliott Wack        12   238 CATONSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL   16:55.9  5:28 
   11 Gabriel Worthington 12   367 MONTGOMERY BLAIR HIGH SCH 16:58.5  5:29 
   12 Cooper Giesler      12   256 DULANEY HIGH SCHOOL       16:58.6  5:29 
   13 Jack Roseboom       11   235 CATONSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL   17:03.4  5:31 
   14 Esrom Weldegiorgis  12   365 MONTGOMERY BLAIR HIGH SCH 17:06.5  5:32 
   15 Yabsira Gugsa       12   400 PAINT BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL  17:12.5  5:34 
   16 Vinay Khosla        11   258 DULANEY HIGH SCHOOL       17:13.7  5:34 
   17 Joel Simpson        11   363 MONTGOMERY BLAIR HIGH SCH 17:16.8  5:35 
   18 Jeriel Williams     10   473 SPRINGBROOK HIGH SCHOOL   17:18.3  5:35 
   19 Robbie Gehman       11   254 DULANEY HIGH SCHOOL       17:19.6  5:36 
   20 Ryan Temple         12   364 MONTGOMERY BLAIR HIGH SCH 17:25.9  5:38 
   21 Max Fisher          12   253 DULANEY HIGH SCHOOL       17:30.7  5:39 
   22 Edward Lyness       10   361 MONTGOMERY BLAIR HIGH SCH 17:31.5  5:40 
   23 Yosef Tsigie        11   405 PAINT BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL  17:31.7  5:40 
   24 Ian Gormley         12   444 SHERWOOD HIGH SCHOOL      17:32.1  5:40 
   25 Colin Patil         11   448 SHERWOOD HIGH SCHOOL      17:34.4  5:41 
   26 James Plunkett      11   402 PAINT BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL  17:35.0  5:41 
   27 Xander Smith        12   261 DULANEY HIGH SCHOOL       17:35.3  5:41 
   28 Eamon Plante        12   449 SHERWOOD HIGH SCHOOL      17:41.4  5:43 
   29 Kuma Demisse        10   399 PAINT BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL  17:49.6  5:46 
   30 Koffi Adjeoda-Sepen 11   396 PAINT BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL  17:50.7  5:46 
   31 Raynold Dalton Jr   11   398 PAINT BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL  17:51.7  5:46 
   32 Eric Gomez          11   466 SPRINGBROOK HIGH SCHOOL   17:58.0  5:48 
   33 Justin Hayes-Puttfa 11   445 SHERWOOD HIGH SCHOOL      17:59.4  5:49 
   34 Noam Tuckman        10   452 SHERWOOD HIGH SCHOOL      18:05.2  5:51 
   35 Ryan Carlson        12   357 MONTGOMERY BLAIR HIGH SCH 18:07.0  5:51 
   36 Hayrenzy Hassan     11   467 SPRINGBROOK HIGH SCHOOL   18:12.9  5:53 
   37 Johan Deyanou       12   377 NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOOL     18:13.4  5:53 
   38 Max Worley          12   366 MONTGOMERY BLAIR HIGH SCH 18:14.2  5:53 
   39 Nicholas Brent      10   227 CATONSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL   18:19.5  5:55 
   40 Jai Mehra           12   471 SPRINGBROOK HIGH SCHOOL   18:24.5  5:57 
   41 Logan Cook          12   465 SPRINGBROOK HIGH SCHOOL   18:27.0  5:58 
   42 Daniel Lamb         11   231 CATONSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL   18:29.7  5:58 
   43 Nathan Quinn        12   403 PAINT BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL  18:35.2  6:00 
   44 Ajibu Pascali       9    384 NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOOL     18:42.0  6:02 
   45 Malcolm Silver      11   237 CATONSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL   18:52.5  6:06 
   46 Lamar Wilson        10   385 NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOOL     18:53.2  6:06 
   47 Dominick Lepke      11   424 PERRY HALL HIGH SCHOOL    19:10.6  6:12 
   48 Kyle Kamani         11   468 SPRINGBROOK HIGH SCHOOL   19:29.7  6:18 
   49 Cole Bradford       12   407 PARKVILLE HIGH SCHOOL     19:39.5  6:21 
   50 Amiri Goode         12   423 PERRY HALL HIGH SCHOOL    19:39.6  6:21 
   51 Carter Sparwasser   9    411 PARKVILLE HIGH SCHOOL     19:53.3  6:25 
   52 Ed Parker           10   234 CATONSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL   19:56.8  6:27 
   53 Keon Witherspoon    11   291 MERGENTHALER VOCATIONAL-T 20:21.2  6:34 
   54 Gedion Berhan       10   418 PERRY HALL HIGH SCHOOL    20:21.3  6:34 
   55 Dondre Wilson       12   290 MERGENTHALER VOCATIONAL-T 20:34.9  6:39 
   56 Ethan Gutberlet     10   228 CATONSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL   20:35.3  6:39 
   57 Owen Miller         10   272 JOHN F. KENNEDY HIGH SCHO 21:01.2  6:47 
   58 Stephen Spencer     9    288 MERGENTHALER VOCATIONAL-T 21:15.9  6:52 
   59 Uma Wancowicz       11   429 PERRY HALL HIGH SCHOOL    21:18.2  6:53 
   60 James De Monte-Weck 12   419 PERRY HALL HIGH SCHOOL    21:53.9  7:04 
   61 Somnoma Zida        10   274 JOHN F. KENNEDY HIGH SCHO 22:10.8  7:10 
   62 Angel Ocadiz        11   427 PERRY HALL HIGH SCHOOL    22:41.5  7:20 
   63 Kuds Desta          12   270 JOHN F. KENNEDY HIGH SCHO 22:42.0  7:20 
   64 Manvir Sian         11   273 JOHN F. KENNEDY HIGH SCHO 22:51.2  7:23 
   65 Shelton Todd        9    289 MERGENTHALER VOCATIONAL-T 24:43.5  7:59 
   66 Kenijae Langley     9    285 MERGENTHALER VOCATIONAL-T 24:43.6  7:59 
   67 Jonathan Costa      9    269 JOHN F. KENNEDY HIGH SCHO 24:45.5  8:00 
   68 Brandon Alston      9    280 MERGENTHALER VOCATIONAL-T 25:21.9  8:11 
   69 Jack Hemling        10   408 PARKVILLE HIGH SCHOOL     25:50.7  8:21 
   70 Elhaji Janba        9    282 MERGENTHALER VOCATIONAL-T 26:37.5  8:36 
   71 Nathaniel Walton    11   428 PERRY HALL HIGH SCHOOL    27:21.2  8:50 
   72 David Hahn          12   271 JOHN F. KENNEDY HIGH SCHO 27:55.6  9:01 


 1.    56  NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOOL               (  16:56  1:24:38   2:02)
==================================================
  1      2  Ayalew Fantaw        16:12
  2      3  Timothy Boyce        16:33
  3      5  Lamine Fofana        16:45
  4      9  Henok Eshetu         16:54
  5     37  Johan Deyanou        18:14
  6   ( 44) Ajibu Pascali        18:42
  7   ( 46) Lamar Wilson         18:54

  2.    62  DULANEY HIGH SCHOOL                 (  17:03  1:25:15   0:31)
==================================================
  1      7  Zak Audia            16:49
  2      8  Tyler Dailey         16:53
  3     12  Cooper Giesler       16:59
  4     16  Vinay Khosla         17:14
  5     19  Robbie Gehman        17:20
  6   ( 21) Max Fisher           17:31
  7   ( 27) Xander Smith         17:36

  3.    84  MONTGOMERY BLAIR HIGH SCHOOL        (  17:17  1:26:21   0:33)
==================================================
  1     11  Gabriel Worthington   16:59
  2     14  Esrom Weldegiorgis   17:07
  3     17  Joel Simpson         17:17
  4     20  Ryan Temple          17:26
  5     22  Edward Lyness        17:32
  6   ( 35) Ryan Carlson         18:07
  7   ( 38) Max Worley           18:15

  4.    87  SHERWOOD HIGH SCHOOL                (  17:15  1:26:13   1:05)
==================================================
  1      4  Sean Enright         16:37
  2      6  Jack Anderson        16:46
  3     24  Ian Gormley          17:33
  4     25  Colin Patil          17:35
  5     28  Eamon Plante         17:42
  6   ( 33) Justin Hayes-Puttfarc   18:00
  7   ( 34) Noam Tuckman         18:06

  5.   123  PAINT BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL            (  17:37  1:28:01   0:38)
==================================================
  1     15  Yabsira Gugsa        17:13
  2     23  Yosef Tsigie         17:32
  3     26  James Plunkett       17:35
  4     29  Kuma Demisse         17:50
  5     30  Koffi Adjeoda-Sepeno   17:51
  6   ( 31) Raynold Dalton Jr    17:52
  7   ( 43) Nathan Quinn         18:36

  6.   127  SPRINGBROOK HIGH SCHOOL             (  17:36  1:27:58   2:22)
==================================================
  1      1  Surafel Mengist      16:03
  2     18  Jeriel Williams      17:19
  3     32  Eric Gomez           17:58
  4     36  Hayrenzy Hassan      18:13
  5     40  Jai Mehra            18:25
  6   ( 41) Logan Cook           18:27
  7   ( 48) Kyle Kamani          19:30

  7.   149  CATONSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL             (  17:57  1:29:43   1:57)
==================================================
  1     10  Elliott Wack         16:56
  2     13  Jack Roseboom        17:04
  3     39  Nicholas Brent       18:20
  4     42  Daniel Lamb          18:30
  5     45  Malcolm Silver       18:53
  6   ( 50) Ed Parker            19:57
  7   ( 54) Ethan Gutberlet      20:36

  8.   263  PERRY HALL HIGH SCHOOL              (  20:30  1:42:26   2:43)
==================================================
  1     47  Dominick Lepke       19:11
  2     49  Amiri Goode          19:40
  3     52  Gedion Berhan        20:22
  4     57  Uma Wancowicz        21:19
  5     58  James De Monte-Wecke   21:54
  6   ( 60) Angel Ocadiz         22:42
  7   ( 68) Nathaniel Walton     27:22

  9.   287  MERGENTHALER VOCATIONAL-TECHNICA    (  22:21  1:51:41   4:22)
==================================================
  1     51  Keon Witherspoon     20:22
  2     53  Dondre Wilson        20:35
  3     56  Stephen Spencer      21:16
  4     63  Shelton Todd         24:44
  5     64  Kenijae Langley      24:44
  6   ( 66) Brandon Alston       25:22
  7   ( 67) Elhaji Janba         26:38

 10.   302  JOHN F. KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL         (  22:43  1:53:33   3:44)
==================================================
  1     55  Owen Miller          21:02
  2     59  Somnoma Zida         22:11
  3     61  Kuds Desta           22:42
  4     62  Manvir Sian          22:52
  5     65  Jonathan Costa       24:46
  6   ( 69) David Hahn           27:56


Return to Top

Email | About