MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




3A West Regional
3A West Regional XC History
Hosted By: Thomas Johnson
Frederick, Maryland
2019-10-31

results from carrollcountyrunning.com

Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fosburg, Jayden           11 Thomas Johnson        21:14.71    1
  2 Henderson, Nasareth       11 Frederick             21:24.49    2
  3 Perrone, Caroline         10 Linganore             21:26.42    3
  4 Whitehorn-Coriz, Alexis   12 Damascus              21:33.56    4
  5 Hernandez, Aylene         10 Tuscarora             21:52.78    5
  6 Anderson, Marieclaire     12 North Hagerstown      21:57.04    6
  7 Vela, Emely               12 Damascus              22:00.67    7
  8 Cumber, Alexandra         10 Thomas Johnson        22:06.60    8
  9 Toms, Rebecca             10 Frederick             22:09.88    9
 10 Jarrahi, Norah            11 Tuscarora             22:11.11   10
 11 Kassir, Polina            12 Tuscarora             22:16.62   11
 12 Jones, Brooke              9 Col. Zadok M          22:17.46   12
 13 Hall, Rachel              12 Linganore             22:19.47   13
 14 Noel, Kamerine            12 North Hagerstown      22:26.23   14
 15 Cornejos, Camilla         10 Damascus              22:27.13   15
 16 Morton, Meredith          11 North Hagerstown      22:32.67   16
 17 Anderson, Molly           10 Linganore             22:36.00   17
 18 Osborne, Cate             11 Frederick             22:36.38   18
 19 Nardone, Anna             11 Col. Zadok M          22:46.22   19
 20 Parker, Abigail           12 Linganore             22:51.39   20
 21 Slade, Ava                11 Frederick             22:57.44   21
 22 Paap, Kelsey              11 North Hagerstown      23:06.93   22
 23 Carr, Rachel               9 Damascus              23:19.78   23
 24 Hall, Abigail              9 Linganore             23:29.79   24
 25 Deadrick, Ekatrina        11 Rockville             23:38.97
 26 Dawson, Jenna             12 Thomas Johnson        23:39.53   25
 27 Marin, Claire             11 Col. Zadok M          23:40.44   26
 28 Moris, Nina               12 Col. Zadok M          23:40.97   27
 29 Tellez, Rebecca           10 South Hagerstown      23:48.37   28
 30 Forrester, Alyssa          9 James Hubert          23:50.65   29
 31 Kim, Maiya                10 Frederick             23:51.58   30
 32 Angulo, Alex              11 Frederick             23:54.45   31
 33 Jacobs, Ella              12 James Hubert          23:54.92   32
 34 Papaioannou, Catarina      9 Tuscarora             24:11.04   33
 35 Carlisle, Jillian         10 Thomas Johnson        24:17.24   34
 36 Sanford, Briley            9 Tuscarora             24:18.01   35
 37 Lanehart, Erin            11 South Hagerstown      24:20.37   36
 38 Wickline, Kendel           9 Frederick             24:26.29   37
 39 Dan, Caroline             11 Col. Zadok M          24:28.48   38
 40 Schmidt, Emma              9 Col. Zadok M          24:45.39   39
 41 Umanzor, Natalia          12 James Hubert          24:55.17   40
 42 Brockmeyer, Kathryn       12 James Hubert          24:57.33   41
 43 Hawkins, Ilana            10 James Hubert          25:03.44   42
 44 Guedomba Nkona, Chiarama  11 Col. Zadok M          25:06.65   43
 45 Santos, Alana             10 James Hubert          25:08.61   44
 46 Thompson, Maggie          11 Tuscarora             25:10.00   45
 47 Ribeiro, Yordana          12 James Hubert          25:17.62   46
 48 Stotelmeyer, Leah          9 North Hagerstown      25:24.05   47
 49 Safsten, Kelly            10 Linganore             25:24.60   48
 50 Myers, Olivia             11 Linganore             26:04.91   49
 51 Eyler, Jennell            10 Thomas Johnson        26:15.57   50
 52 Smith, Molly              11 Damascus              26:39.66   51
 53 Brown, Chava               9 Tuscarora             26:56.56   52
 54 Stroup, Abigail           11 Damascus              26:57.63   53
 55 Graves, Pheona            11 North Hagerstown      26:57.97   54
 56 Poppert, Zoe              12 Thomas Johnson        26:59.63   55
 57 Greer, Stephanie          12 Damascus              27:01.15   56
 58 Stuller, Megan            10 North Hagerstown      27:31.02   57
 59 Adkins, Lucy              10 Thomas Johnson        28:30.95   58
 60 Lehman, Paige             10 South Hagerstown      30:15.78   59
 61 Daza, Victoria            10 Rockville             30:30.10
 62 Molner, Collette          10 Rockville             30:30.50
 63 Withnell, Leah            11 Rockville             31:59.94
 64 Sun, Christine             9 South Hagerstown      32:11.36   60
 65 Marks, Madeline           11 South Hagerstown      33:15.00   61

                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Linganore                    77    3   13   17   20   24   48   49
   2 Frederick                    80    2    9   18   21   30   31   37
   3 Tuscarora                    94    5   10   11   33   35   45   52
   4 Damascus                    100    4    7   15   23   51   53   56
   5 North Hagerstown            105    6   14   16   22   47   54   57
   6 Thomas Johson               118    1    8   25   34   50   55   58
   7 Col. Zadok Magruder         122   12   19   26   27   38   39   43
   8 James Hubert Blake          184   29   32   40   41   42   44   46
   9 South Hagerstown            244   28   36   59   60   61

Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Snyder, Tamrat            12 Damascus              16:24.01    1
  2 Buck, Carson              12 Linganore             17:15.00    2
  3 Akakpo, Elom              11 South Hagerstown      17:22.31    3
  4 Williamson, Cole           9 Linganore             17:33.30    4
  5 Martinez, Mario           11 Frederick             17:45.08    5
  6 DeValle, Caden            11 Damascus              17:46.60    6
  7 Caprarola-Bianco, Gabe    11 Thomas Johnson        17:57.42    7
  8 Young, Jeff               12 Tuscarora             17:58.19    8
  9 Stevenson, Carter         11 Frederick             18:12.37    9
 10 Butts, David              12 North Hagerstown      18:13.90   10
 11 Heare, Sean               11 Tuscarora             18:15.65   11
 12 Sears, Jack               10 Linganore             18:16.88   12
 13 Mango, Kevin              11 South Hagerstown      18:18.29   13
 14 Audi, Michael             12 James Hubert          18:27.08   14
 15 Lim, Josiah                9 Damascus              18:31.01   15
 16 Stine, Matt               10 North Hagerstown      18:31.37   16
 17 McGreevy, Finn            10 North Hagerstown      18:32.01   17
 18 Obuekwe, Kamsi             9 Tuscarora             18:32.87   18
 19 Burgos, Charlie            9 Frederick             18:40.21   19
 20 Downs, Romeo              12 Tuscarora             18:41.29   20
 21 Hunsaker, Zachary         12 Linganore             18:42.28   21
 22 Moody, Jarom              11 Tuscarora             18:46.67   22
 23 Kullgren, Alex             9 Linganore             18:47.12   23
 24 Coleman, Cameron          12 James Hubert          18:51.03   24
 25 Silva, Thomas             12 Frederick             18:55.98   25
 26 Lopez, Joshua              9 Col. Zadok M          18:56.29   26
 27 Devalle, Colton           11 Damascus              18:58.71   27
 28 Chappell, Justin          11 Thomas Johnson        19:01.80   28
 29 Young, Samuel             10 Rockville             19:03.36   29
 30 Mercier, Benjamin         12 Tuscarora             19:04.90   30
 31 Ratchford, Marty          10 Linganore             19:06.84   31
 32 Martin, Derek             12 James Hubert          19:08.44   32
 33 Duncan, Alex              10 North Hagerstown      19:12.37   33
 34 Luu, Lindon               12 Col. Zadok M          19:14.01   34
 35 Brkovich, Thomas          12 Tuscarora             19:16.55   35
 36 Gomes, Peter              12 James Hubert          19:19.18   36
 37 Balducci, Brandon         12 Thomas Johnson        19:22.96   37
 38 King'oo, Amir             11 Frederick             19:26.65   38
 39 Hunt, Christion           10 Thomas Johnson        19:27.47   39
 40 Bora, Devin               10 Thomas Johnson        19:31.43   40
 41 Kruse, Tristan            10 Thomas Johnson        19:33.68   41
 42 Schmidtkunz, Hannes       11 Thomas Johnson        19:34.00   42
 43 Minus, Mason              11 James Hubert          19:41.17   43
 44 Margolis, Max             11 Col. Zadok M          19:57.33   44
 45 Mesfin, Luel              12 Rockville             20:00.01   45
 46 Carvajal, Michael         12 Rockville             20:00.24   46
 47 Denison, Sawyer            9 James Hubert          20:00.58   47
 48 Flint, Ryan               12 North Hagerstown      20:08.39   48
 49 Derosier, Joshua          10 Watkins Mill          20:08.61
 50 Gotard, Sam               12 Damascus              20:09.38   49
 51 Kwiatkowski, Ben          11 Col. Zadok M          20:16.38   50
 52 Alemayehu, Aman           12 Col. Zadok M          20:18.31   51
 53 Rogers, Johan             12 Frederick             20:20.11   52
 54 Le, Andrew                12 James Hubert          20:22.40   53
 55 Recinos, Nick             11 Damascus              20:23.30   54
 56 Etzler, Elias             10 Linganore             20:32.43   55
 57 O'Neil, Jacob              9 North Hagerstown      20:32.87   56
 58 Seam, Peter                9 Col. Zadok M          20:38.40   57
 59 Udovich, Joey             12 Rockville             20:40.64   58
 60 Kim, Dylan                12 Rockville             20:42.11   59
 61 Stoner, Jacob              9 South Hagerstown      20:56.69   60
 62 Farrell, Nicolas          11 Frederick             20:56.93   61
 63 Decastro, Lorenzo          9 South Hagerstown      21:15.08   62
 64 Lehman, Elijah             9 South Hagerstown      21:28.63   63
 65 Yoshida, Riku              9 Col. Zadok M          21:40.25   64
 66 Conrad, Caden             11 South Hagerstown      21:42.94   65
 67 Abijomaa, Adrien          11 Rockville             21:57.81   66
 68 Perera, Dylan             11 Damascus              22:06.35   67
 69 Sebrosky, Daniel          12 North Hagerstown      22:08.41   68
 70 Clark, Jonas              11 Watkins Mill          22:27.16
 71 Reyes, Ethan              10 Rockville             22:42.42   69
 72 Abiola, Ifedapo           11 Watkins Mill          23:09.46
 73 Hartwell, Phillip         11 Watkins Mill          23:09.81
 74 Crawford, Scott            9 South Hagerstown      24:06.16   70

                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Linganore                    62    2    4   12   21   23   31   55
   2 Tuscarora                    79    8   11   18   20   22   30   35
   3 Frederick                    96    5    9   19   25   38   52   61
   4 Damascus                     98    1    6   15   27   49   54   67
   5 North Hagerstown            124   10   16   17   33   48   56   68
   6 James Hubert Blake          149   14   24   32   36   43   47   53
   7 Thomas Johson               151    7   28   37   39   40   41   42
   8 South Hagerstown            201    3   13   60   62   63   65   70
   9 Col. Zadok Magruder         205   26   34   44   50   51   57   64
  10 Rockville                   237   29   45   46   58   59   66   69


Return to Top

Email | About