MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A State Championship
Maryland XC State Championships History
Hosted By: Hereford
Parkton, Maryland
2019-11-09

results from mdtimingllc.com

Event 7  Girls 3 Mile Run CC 4A
=======================================================================          
 State Class: ! 17:49.40  2016        Maria Coffin, Annapolis                    
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Women                                                                  
  1 #1775 Jenna Goldberg      12 Walter Johns          17:50.47    1             
  2 #1589 Charlotte Turesson  11 Richard Mont          18:23.55                  
  3 #1288 niya torres         12 Arundel High School   19:08.10    2             
  4 #1460 Amanda Eliker       12 Howard High School    19:12.90    3             
  5 #1605 Allysa Combs        12 Severna Park          19:16.62    4             
  6 #1277 Katie Ericson       12 Annapolis Se          19:19.41                  
  7 #1395 Marissa Dailey      11 Dulaney High School   19:31.95    5             
  8 #1458 Nimrit Ahuja        10 Howard High School    19:35.44    6             
  9 #1774 Ella Gaul           11 Walter Johns          19:37.17    7             
 10 #1463 Sara Kindbom        11 Howard High School    19:38.20    8             
 11 #1340 Grace Denius        10 Broadneck Se          19:41.26    9             
 12 #1496 Parker O'Brien      10 Leonardtown           19:41.90   10             
 13 #1512 Alexa Avila          9 Montgomery B          19:42.09   11             
 14 #1342 Anna Janke          12 Broadneck Se          19:43.39   12             
 15 #1758 Emmersen Weinberg   12 Walt Whitman          19:45.25   13             
 16 #1553 Anaiya Bobo         11 Northwood Hi          19:45.45   14             
 17 #1780 Ellie Rogers        10 Walter Johns          19:46.75   15             
 18 #1721 Rebecca Vasconez     9 Thomas S. Wo          19:53.96   16             
 19 #1393 Anna Albergo        10 Dulaney High School   19:56.50   17             
 20 #1604 Grace Cambon        12 Severna Park          19:58.04   18             
 21 #1391 Avery Jackson       12 Clarksburg H          19:58.68                  
 22 #1610 Cara Vandemeulebro  11 Severna Park          19:59.71   19             
 23 #1346 Madison Palmer      12 Broadneck Se          20:01.22   20             
 24 #1753 Alicia Lauwers      12 Walt Whitman          20:02.62   21             
 25 #1607 Caroline Gage       11 Severna Park          20:02.68   22             
 26 #1399 Mairin Ludwig       10 Dulaney High School   20:05.37   23             
 27 #1468 Jasmine Wilson      10 Howard High School    20:06.73   24             
 28 #1740 Sara Jarman         12 Urbana High School    20:12.35   25             
 29 #1498 Nelle Ray           11 Leonardtown           20:13.00   26             
 30 #1555 Olivia Rosemond     10 Northwood Hi          20:13.95   27             
 31 #1467 Ella Werdell         9 Howard High School    20:14.38   28             
 32 #1711 Anna Baldwin        12 Thomas S. Wo          20:16.53   29             
 33 #1748 Madeleine Blaisdel  12 Walt Whitman          20:17.54   30             
 34 #1290 lindsay wingeart    12 Arundel High School   20:25.23   31             
 35 #1554 Maya Ducker          9 Northwood Hi          20:25.85   32             
 36 #1657 Lauryn McKenna      11 South River           20:26.69   33             
 37 #1752 Emilie Gros-Slovin   9 Walt Whitman          20:26.82   34             
 38 #1634 Christy Trang       11 Sherwood Hig          20:28.94   35             
 39 #1347 Lilah Sage          10 Broadneck Se          20:29.13   36             
 40 #1743 Lula Masters         9 Urbana High School    20:36.51   37             
 41 #1781 Isabelle Senfaute   10 Walter Johns          20:37.37   38             
 42 #1739 Ivy Coldren          9 Urbana High School    20:37.93   39             
 43 #1712 Alyssa D'Arpa       12 Thomas S. Wo          20:38.11   40             
 44 #1745 Karly McDonnell     10 Urbana High School    20:38.80   41             
 45 #1339 Stephanie Costello   9 Broadneck Se          20:40.20   42             
 46 #1747 Ana Bastos          10 Walt Whitman          20:41.98   43             
 47 #1465 Madison Radford     12 Howard High School    20:42.87   44             
 48 #1462 Emily Gorny         12 Howard High School    20:42.88   45             
 49 #1714 Emma Helgeson       11 Thomas S. Wo          20:43.12   46             
 50 #1603 Neela Baker         10 Severna Park          20:45.44   47             
 51 #1609 Kelsie O'Neill      11 Severna Park          20:48.25   48             
 52 #1402 Kaitlin Robinson    11 Dulaney High School   20:49.55   49             
 53 #1737 Lyna Beraich        10 Urbana High School    20:49.88   50             
 54 #1782 Katherine Weaver    12 Walter Johns          20:50.70   51             
 55 #1305 Elsa Benhamou       11 Bethesda-Che          20:51.06   52             
 56 #1628 Emily Gravell       11 Sherwood Hig          20:51.81   53             
 57 #1446 Devon Derrenbacher  10 Gaithersburg          20:52.13   54             
 58 #1287 Kirstin Nichols     12 Arundel High School   20:55.70   55             
 59 #1773 Camille Gagne       11 Walter Johns          20:57.44   56             
 60 #1385 Jessica Mcdivitt    12 Catonsville           20:57.90   57             
 61 #1650 Morgan Douglass     11 South River           20:59.26   58             
 62 #1720 Victoria Shumakovi  12 Thomas S. Wo          20:59.43   59             
 63 #1394 Kayla Brennan       12 Dulaney High School   21:03.26   60             
 64 #1303 Aiko Abo Dominguez  10 Bethesda-Che          21:05.04   61             
 65 #1343 Jasmine Jones       11 Broadneck Se          21:07.66   62             
 66 #1632 Katie Kaneko        10 Sherwood Hig          21:10.21   63             
 67 #1447 Alana Dyce-Giraud   10 Gaithersburg          21:10.73   64             
 68 #1744 Emily McDonnell     10 Urbana High School    21:13.89   65             
 69 #1451 Arianna Langstein   10 Gaithersburg          21:19.24   66             
 70 #1377 Beverly Bolster     11 Catonsville           21:19.40   67             
 71 #1513 Mira Diamond-Berma  12 Montgomery B          21:21.76   68             
 72 #1453 Tori Tracey         11 Gaithersburg          21:22.88   69             
 73 #1514 Cecelia Dworak      12 Montgomery B          21:23.21   70             
 74 #1398 Erin Haley          10 Dulaney High School   21:24.13   71             
 75 #1656 Cassie Koziolek     12 South River           21:24.44   72             
 76 #1798 Abigail Hill         9 Winston Chur          21:26.72   73             
 77 #1443 K.C. Ashiogwu       12 Gaithersburg          21:27.67   74             
 78 #1735 Ella Auderset       11 Urbana High School    21:29.21   75             
 79 #1537 Helena Lee          12 Northwest Hi          21:30.69                  
 80 #1771 Amelia Burkhard     10 Walter Johns          21:34.59   76             
 81 #1805 Sydney Willich       9 Winston Chur          21:36.67   77             
 82 #1366 Narissa Hill        10 C.H. Flowers          21:37.39   78             
 83 #1419 Rachel Antigua      12 Eleanor Roos          21:39.66   79             
 84 #1401 Bridget Prunkl      10 Dulaney High School   21:41.04   80             
 85 #1516 Leah Kannan         12 Montgomery B          21:41.92   81             
 86 #1338 Allison Ballard     11 Broadneck Se          21:43.77   82             
 87 #1749 Kiara Chuang         9 Walt Whitman          21:44.31   83             
 88 #1751 Phoebe Dainer        9 Walt Whitman          21:44.86   84             
 89 #1722 Julianne Yao         9 Thomas S. Wo          21:45.53   85             
 90 #1523 Melina Worthington  12 Montgomery B          21:45.97   86             
 91 #1682 Solome Teferi       11 Springbrook           21:46.45   87             
 92 #1630 Brenna Henderson    11 Sherwood Hig          21:47.84   88             
 93 #1304 Rachel Auerbach     12 Bethesda-Che          21:51.29   89             
 94 #1493 Hannah Haynes       12 Leonardtown           21:54.16   90             
 95 #1660 Tessa Schauermann   12 South River           21:55.66   91             
 96 #1306 Soraya Bernal       11 Bethesda-Che          22:01.35   92             
 97 #1499 Emma Traver         10 Leonardtown           22:05.16   93             
 98 #1649 Nyla Carter         12 South River           22:06.06   94             
 99 #1801 Bridget Kelly       10 Winston Chur          22:06.17   95             
100 #1313 Rachel Wilson       11 Bethesda-Che          22:06.47   96             
101 #1636 Emily Zanni          9 Sherwood Hig          22:09.22   97             
102 #1452 Yacelin Mantano     12 Gaithersburg          22:16.12   98             
103 #1515 Audrey Haverland    11 Montgomery B          22:16.88   99             
104 #1283 annah krol          12 Arundel High School   22:18.25  100             
105 #1369 Karizma Solomon     12 C.H. Flowers          22:19.96  101             
106 #1364 Manuela Deigh       12 C.H. Flowers          22:20.22  102             
107 #1310 Julia Maged         11 Bethesda-Che          22:20.90  103             
108 #1362 Mayler Bolds        12 C.H. Flowers          22:23.73  104             
109 #1522 Frances Riley       12 Montgomery B          22:28.85  105             
110 #1719 Jessica Penry       12 Thomas S. Wo          22:29.99  106             
111 #1445 Casey Derrenbacher  12 Gaithersburg          22:30.12  107             
112 #1495 Rachel Mroz         10 Leonardtown           22:35.75  108             
113 #1423 Sydney Fiore        10 Eleanor Roos          22:41.23  109             
114 #1312 Sarah Williams      12 Bethesda-Che          22:43.17  110             
115 #1427 Rebekah Pase        10 Eleanor Roos          22:44.49  111             
116 #1654 Caroline Kelly      12 South River           22:45.53  112             
117 #1492 Rachel Geiger       12 Leonardtown           22:52.16  113             
118 #1800 Anjali Iyer         12 Winston Chur          22:56.57  114             
119 #1635 Corinne Wasson       9 Sherwood Hig          22:57.35  115             
120 #1796 Jessica Bowen       12 Winston Chur          23:05.30  116             
121 #1367 Jaylene Okunola     11 C.H. Flowers          23:10.25  117             
122 #1696 Erin Balma          11 Suitland Hig          23:10.83                  
123 #1629 Marissa Harris      10 Sherwood Hig          23:12.14  118             
124 #1382 Kelsey King         10 Catonsville           23:21.08  119             
125 #1699 Kiara Lee           10 Suitland Hig          23:25.27                  
126 #1673 Ruth Amare           9 Springbrook           23:25.34  120             
127 #1795 Lauren Anderson     10 Winston Chur          23:27.84  121             
128 #1284 lianna lincoln      12 Arundel High School   23:29.44  122             
129 #1802 Lauren Kuo          12 Winston Chur          23:37.49  123             
130 #1536 Noelle Hailu        10 Northwest Hi          23:46.00                  
131 #1701 Amyra Turner        11 Suitland Hig          23:47.47                  
132 #1379 Amelia Gierasch      9 Catonsville           23:48.96  124             
133 #1659 Seneca RiceWoolf    11 South River           23:58.97  125             
134 #1363 Allanah Buller-Jar  11 C.H. Flowers          24:12.18  126             
135 #1279 kathleen bevan      12 Arundel High School   24:17.29  127             
136 #1384 Fiona Marks          9 Catonsville           24:22.76  128             
137 #1326 Katherine Hernande  12 Bladensburg           24:24.10                  
138 #1387 Phoebe Rosenboom     9 Catonsville           24:27.92  129             
139 #1426 Jennifer Onuoha     11 Eleanor Roos          24:31.81  130             
140 #1551 Emma Armonda        10 Northwood Hi          24:32.14  131             
141 #1388 Quinn Walchak        9 Catonsville           24:52.74  132             
142 #1613 Sophia Zell         12 Severna Park          25:15.52  133             
143 #1684 Kyla Williams        9 Springbrook           25:29.64  134             
144 #1550 Yajaira Amaya       11 Northwood Hi          25:31.83  135             
145 #1421 Olivia Bryan        11 Eleanor Roos          25:33.69  136             
146 #1488 Sophia Cadena       10 Leonardtown           25:44.01  137             
147 #1430 Caitlyn Shoemaker   12 Eleanor Roos          25:54.97  138             
148 #1675 Stecy Dondjeu Fole  10 Springbrook           26:13.67  139             
149 #1676 Aiyue Ermias        10 Springbrook           26:33.49  140             
150 #1552 Tiffany Begazo      11 Northwood Hi          26:44.12  141             
151 #1486 Maureen Nkansah     10 Laurel High School    26:58.19  142             
152 #1487 Blessing Omoniyi    11 Laurel High School    27:05.40  143             
153 #1680 Han Pham            11 Springbrook           27:29.75  144             
154 #1482 Grace Afful         11 Laurel High School    27:30.67  145             
155 #1485 Leslie Frimpong     11 Laurel High School    27:42.74  146             
156 #1700 Tracey Montilus     11 Suitland Hig          30:00.20                  
157 #1484 Jonecia Blackie      9 Laurel High School    30:30.19  147             
158 #1679 Helina Kassa        11 Springbrook           31:49.42  148             
159 #1483 Angela Anhanmisi     9 Laurel High School    32:09.77  149             
 -- #1422 Trinity Bumbry      10 Eleanor Roos               DNF                  
 -- #1556 Mikayah Wright       9 Northwood Hi               DNF  
                
 Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
 1 Howard High School 69 3 6 8 24 28 44 45
 Total Time: 1:38:47.65
 Average: 19:45.53
 2 Severna Park High School 110 4 18 19 22 47 48 133
 Total Time: 1:40:02.49
 Average: 20:00.50
 3 Walter Johnson High Schoo 112 1 7 15 38 51 56 76
 Total Time: 1:38:42.46
 Average: 19:44.50
 4 Broadneck Senior High Sch 119 9 12 20 36 42 62 82
 Total Time: 1:40:35.20
 Average: 20:07.04
 5 Walt Whitman High School 141 13 21 30 34 43 83 84
 Total Time: 1:41:14.21
 Average: 20:14.85
 6 Dulaney High School 154 5 17 23 49 60 71 80
 Total Time: 1:41:26.63
 Average: 20:17.33
 7 Thomas S. Wootton High Sc 190 16 29 40 46 59 85 106
 Total Time: 1:42:31.15
 Average: 20:30.23
 8 Urbana High School 192 25 37 39 41 50 65 75
 Total Time: 1:42:55.47
 Average: 20:35.10
 9 Arundel High School 310 2 31 55 100 122 127
 Total Time: 1:46:16.72
 Average: 21:15.35
 10 Montgomery Blair High Sch 316 11 68 70 81 86 99 105
 Total Time: 1:45:54.95
 Average: 21:10.99
 11 Gaithersburg High School 327 54 64 66 69 74 98 107
 Total Time: 1:46:12.65
 Average: 21:14.53
 12 Leonardtown High School 327 10 26 90 93 108 113 137
 Total Time: 1:46:29.97
 Average: 21:18.00
 13 Sherwood High School 336 35 53 63 88 97 115 118
 Total Time: 1:46:28.02
 Average: 21:17.61
 14 Northwood High School 339 14 27 32 131 135 141
 Total Time: 1:50:29.22
 Average: 22:05.85
 15 South River High School 348 33 58 72 91 94 112 125
 Total Time: 1:46:52.11
 Average: 21:22.43
 16 Bethesda-Chevy Chase High 390 52 61 89 92 96 103 110
 Total Time: 1:47:55.21
 Average: 21:35.05
 17 Winston Churchill High Sc 475 73 77 95 114 116 121 123
 Total Time: 1:51:11.43
 Average: 22:14.29
 18 Catonsville High School 495 57 67 119 124 128 129 132
 Total Time: 1:53:50.10
 Average: 22:46.02
 19 C.H. Flowers High School 502 78 101 102 104 117 126
 Total Time: 1:51:51.55
 Average: 22:22.31
 20 Eleanor Roosevelt High Sc 565 79 109 111 130 136 138
 Total Time: 1:57:10.88
 Average: 23:26.18
 21 Springbrook High School 620 87 120 134 139 140 144 148
 Total Time: 2:03:28.59
 Average: 24:41.72
 22 Laurel High School 723 142 143 145 146 147 149
 Total Time: 2:19:47.19
 Average: 27:57.44

Event 8  Boys 3 Mile Run CC 4A
================================================================================          
 State Class: ! 15:43.00  2008        Solomon Haile, Sherwood                             
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points          
================================================================================          
Results - Men                                                                             
  1 #1665 Sam Keeny           12 South River                    15:34.98!   1             
   15:34.98 (15:34.98)                                                                    
  2 #1298 Tanner Piotrowski   12 Arundel High School            15:42.44!   2             
   15:42.44 (15:42.44)                                                                    
  3 #1619 Jake Gelfand        11 Severna Park                   15:53.37    3             
   15:53.37 (15:53.37)                                                                    
  4 #1624 Carson Sloat        11 Severna Park                   15:54.79    4             
   15:54.79 (15:54.79)                                                                    
  5 #1600 Garrett Suhr        12 Richard Mont        16:48.42   15:54.95    5             
   15:54.95 (15:54.95)                                                                    
  6 #1692 Surafel Mengist     12 Springbrook         16:03.00   15:58.51    6             
   15:58.51 (15:58.51)                                                                    
  7 #1618 Nick Engleman       12 Severna Park                   16:09.27    7             
   16:09.27 (16:09.27)                                                                    
  8 #1583 Jafar Hussen        12 Parkdale Hig        16:15.15   16:17.64    8             
   16:17.64 (16:17.64)                                                                    
  9 #1639 Sean Enright        12 Sherwood Hig        16:36.60   16:17.81    9             
   16:17.81 (16:17.81)                                                                    
 10 #1477 Kendall Phillips    11 Howard High School             16:23.01   10             
   16:23.01 (16:23.01)                                                                    
 11 #1637 Jack Anderson       11 Sherwood Hig        16:46.00   16:28.05   11             
   16:28.05 (16:28.05)                                                                    
 12 #1593 Aidan Goldenberg-H  12 Richard Mont        17:17.24   16:28.38   12             
   16:28.38 (16:28.38)                                                                    
 13 #1560 Henok Eshetu        12 Northwood Hi        16:54.00   16:28.53   13             
   16:28.53 (16:28.53)                                                                    
 14 #1615 Nick Benedict       10 Severna Park                   16:31.09   14             
   16:31.09 (16:31.09)                                                                    
 15 #1617 James Dennison      12 Severna Park                   16:31.45   15             
   16:31.45 (16:31.45)                                                                    
 16 #1557 Timothy Boyce       11 Northwood Hi        16:32.40   16:32.18   16             
   16:32.18 (16:32.18)                                                                    
 17 #1810 Tsach Mackey        11 Winston Chur        17:19.08   16:37.30   17             
   16:37.30 (16:37.30)                                                                    
 18 #1406 Tyler Dailey         9 Dulaney High School 16:52.20   16:37.87   18             
   16:37.87 (16:37.87)                                                                    
 19 #1766 Jackson Megary      10 Walt Whitman        17:22.89   16:38.16   19             
   16:38.16 (16:38.16)                                                                    
 20 #1620 James Glebocki      10 Severna Park                   16:38.45   20             
   16:38.45 (16:38.45)                                                                    
 21 #1535 Gabriel Worthingto  12 Montgomery B        16:58.50   16:40.17   21             
   16:40.17 (16:40.17)                                                                    
 22 #1299 ryan pohland        12 Arundel High School            16:41.12   22             
   16:41.12 (16:41.12)                                                                    
 23 #1405 Zak Audia           12 Dulaney High School 16:48.70   16:43.29   23             
   16:43.29 (16:43.29)                                                                    
 24 #1359 Aidan Rand          11 Broadneck Se                   16:43.53   24             
   16:43.53 (16:43.53)                                                                    
 25 #1788 Jacob Marks         12 Walter Johns        17:02.89   16:44.09   25             
 26 #1563 Lamine Fofana       12 Northwood Hi        16:44.60   16:44.69   26             
   16:44.69 (16:44.69)                                                                    
 27 #1533 Esrom Weldegiorgis  12 Montgomery B        17:06.50   16:49.74   27             
   16:49.74 (16:49.74)                                                                    
 28 #1792 Alex Scott          11 Walter Johns        17:27.14   16:52.81   28             
   16:52.81 (16:52.81)                                                                    
 29 #1591 Elias Applebaum     11 Richard Mont        17:14.17   16:53.76   29             
   16:53.76 (16:53.76)                                                                    
 30 #1808 Julien Higgins      10 Winston Chur        17:36.33   16:55.49   30             
   16:55.49 (16:55.49)                                                                    
 31 #1437 Brandon Lewis       12 Eleanor Roos        16:49.05   16:56.42   31             
   16:56.42 (16:56.42)                                                                    
 32 #1532 Ryan Temple         12 Montgomery B        17:25.90   16:56.49   32             
   16:56.49 (16:56.49)                                                                    
 33 #1457 Sadou Sow           10 Gaithersburg        17:38.27   16:56.61                  
   16:56.61 (16:56.61)                                                                    
 34 #1562 Ayalew Fantaw       12 Northwood Hi        16:11.70   16:56.64   33             
   16:56.64 (16:56.64)                                                                    
 35 #1791 Andrew Schell       10 Walter Johns        17:28.49   16:58.05   34             
 16:58.046 (16:58.046)                                                                    
 36 #1278 Luke Coffin         10 Annapolis Se                   16:59.82                  
   16:59.82 (16:59.82)                                                                    
 37 #1320 Jake McCarty        11 Bethesda-Che        17:31.14   17:01.20   35             
   17:01.20 (17:01.20)                                                                    
 38 #1410 Cooper Giesler      12 Dulaney High School 16:58.60   17:02.76   36             
   17:02.76 (17:02.76)                                                                    
 39 #1529 Edward Lyness       10 Montgomery B        17:31.50   17:04.08   37             
 17:04.080 (17:04.080)                                                                    
 40 #1531 Joel Simpson        11 Montgomery B        17:16.80   17:04.17   38             
   17:04.17 (17:04.17)                                                                    
 41 #1794 Natnel Tiroro       12 Wheaton High School 17:41.83   17:04.66                  
   17:04.66 (17:04.66)                                                                    
 42 #1414 Ethan Samels        12 Dulaney High School            17:05.78   39             
   17:05.78 (17:05.78)                                                                    
 43 #1783 Seth Bangser        12 Walter Johns        17:33.36   17:06.60   40             
 17:06.591 (17:06.591)                                                                    
 44 #1407 Max Fisher          12 Dulaney High School 17:30.70   17:07.08   41             
   17:07.08 (17:07.08)                                                                    
 45 #1567 Lamar Wilson        10 Northwood Hi        18:53.20   17:08.31   42             
   17:08.31 (17:08.31)                                                                    
 46 #1669 Joseph McDonald     12 South River                    17:09.13   43             
   17:09.13 (17:09.13)                                                                    
 47 #1672 Paul Watson         11 South River                    17:10.79   44             
   17:10.79 (17:10.79)                                                                    
 48 #1360 Spencer Tate        12 Broadneck Se                   17:12.97   45             
   17:12.97 (17:12.97)                                                                    
 49 #1478 Joseph Raudabaugh   10 Howard High School             17:13.23   46             
   17:13.23 (17:13.23)                                                                    
 50 #1412 Vinay Khosla        11 Dulaney High School 17:13.70   17:13.48   47             
   17:13.48 (17:13.48)                                                                    
 51 #1548 Gage Osborne         9 Northwest Hi        17:54.14   17:13.62   48             
 17:13.616 (17:13.616)                                                                    
 52 #1543 Tinoda Matsatsa     10 Northwest Hi        17:52.21   17:13.65   49             
 17:13.642 (17:13.642)                                                                    
 53 #1693 Jeriel Williams     10 Springbrook         17:18.30   17:13.77   50             
   17:13.77 (17:13.77)                                                                    
 54 #1644 Colin Patil         11 Sherwood Hig        17:34.40   17:13.85   51             
   17:13.85 (17:13.85)                                                                    
 55 #1390 Elliott Wack        12 Catonsville         16:55.90   17:15.01                  
   17:15.01 (17:15.01)                                                                    
 56 #1361 Henry Taylor        11 Broadneck Se                   17:16.67   52             
   17:16.67 (17:16.67)                                                                    
 57 #1351 Jack Collier        11 Broadneck Se                   17:16.68   53             
   17:16.68 (17:16.68)                                                                    
 58 #1408 Robbie Gehman       11 Dulaney High School 17:19.60   17:17.09   54             
   17:17.09 (17:17.09)                                                                    
 59 #1807 Henry Burd          10 Winston Chur        17:35.64   17:17.25   55             
   17:17.25 (17:17.25)                                                                    
 60 #1296 william McDougall   11 Arundel High School            17:18.19   56             
   17:18.19 (17:18.19)                                                                    
 61 #1392 Sam Eig             12 Clarksburg H        17:48.58   17:19.31                  
   17:19.31 (17:19.31)                                                                    
 62 #1586 David Onwonga       12 Parkdale Hig        17:33.45   17:19.60   57             
   17:19.60 (17:19.60)                                                                    
 63 #1574 Yabsira Gugsa       12 Paint Branch        17:12.50   17:19.76   58             
   17:19.76 (17:19.76)                                                                    
 64 #1479 Jakob Werdell       11 Howard High School             17:20.18   59             
   17:20.18 (17:20.18)                                                                    
 65 #1731 Jason Wang          10 Thomas S. Wo        18:03.77   17:21.25   60             
   17:21.25 (17:21.25)                                                                    
 66 #1641 Justin Hayes-Puttf  11 Sherwood Hig        17:59.40   17:21.55   61             
   17:21.55 (17:21.55)                                                                    
 67 #1579 Yosef Tsigie        11 Paint Branch        17:31.70   17:22.89   62             
   17:22.89 (17:22.89)                                                                    
 68 #1592 Lucas Corea         10 Richard Mont        18:02.33   17:25.04   63             
   17:25.04 (17:25.04)                                                                    
 69 #1355 Ryan Gibb            9 Broadneck Se                   17:25.17   64             
   17:25.17 (17:25.17)                                                                    
 70 #1324 Lewis Sisler        11 Bethesda-Che        18:14.70   17:25.29   65             
   17:25.29 (17:25.29)                                                                    
 71 #1761 Mark Cunniff        10 Walt Whitman        18:50.99   17:29.99   66             
   17:29.99 (17:29.99)                                                                    
 72 #1614 Philip Bansemer     11 Severna Park                   17:30.57   67             
   17:30.57 (17:30.57)                                                                    
 73 #1726 Edward Kennan       11 Thomas S. Wo        18:34.42   17:32.02   68             
   17:32.02 (17:32.02)                                                                    
 74 #1730 Vipulan Scott Srit  12 Thomas S. Wo        17:52.52   17:32.62   69             
   17:32.62 (17:32.62)                                                                    
 75 #1506 Nick Grooms         11 Leonardtown                    17:34.51   70             
   17:34.51 (17:34.51)                                                                    
 76 #1353 Christopher Eckels  11 Broadneck Se                   17:35.27   71             
   17:35.27 (17:35.27)                                                                    
 77 #1389 Jack Roseboom       11 Catonsville         17:03.40   17:37.22                  
   17:37.22 (17:37.22)                                                                    
 78 #1663 Jacob Gallaher      11 South River                    17:38.28   72             
   17:38.28 (17:38.28)                                                                    
 79 #1559 Johan Deyanou       12 Northwood Hi        18:13.40   17:38.70   73             
   17:38.70 (17:38.70)                                                                    
 80 #1318 James Friebert      12 Bethesda-Che        18:04.27   17:38.89   74             
   17:38.89 (17:38.89)                                                                    
 81 #1789 Adam Morad          11 Walter Johns        17:37.30   17:39.77   75             
   17:39.77 (17:39.77)                                                                    
 82 #1573 Kuma Demisse        10 Paint Branch        17:49.60   17:40.30   76             
   17:40.30 (17:40.30)                                                                    
 83 #1350 Colin Booberg       12 Broadneck Se                   17:40.61   77             
   17:40.61 (17:40.61)                                                                    
 84 #1572 Raynold Dalton Jr   11 Paint Branch        17:51.70   17:41.10   78             
   17:41.10 (17:41.10)                                                                    
 85 #1785 Nathaniel Gray      12 Walter Johns        18:07.92   17:41.46   79             
   17:41.46 (17:41.46)                                                                    
 86 #1570 Koffi Adjeoda-Sepe  11 Paint Branch        17:50.70   17:44.85   80             
   17:44.85 (17:44.85)                                                                    
 87 #1456 Jose Ramirez        12 Gaithersburg        17:53.86   17:44.89                  
   17:44.89 (17:44.89)                                                                    
 88 #1569 Damon Martin        10 Old Mill Hig                   17:46.06                  
   17:46.06 (17:46.06)                                                                    
 89 #1811 Andrew Misura       12 Winston Chur        18:21.30   17:47.80   81    17:47.890
 17:47.797 (17:47.797)                                                                    
 90 #1818 Alan Zhang          11 Winston Chur        18:40.30   17:47.89   82    17:47.890
   17:47.89 (17:47.89)                                                                    
 91 #1640 Ian Gormley         12 Sherwood Hig        17:32.10   17:49.90   83             
   17:49.90 (17:49.90)                                                                    
 92 #1590 Andualem Amado      11 Richard Mont        18:22.61   17:50.81   84             
   17:50.81 (17:50.81)                                                                    
 93 #1664 Ryan Hepler         11 South River                    17:51.37   85             
   17:51.37 (17:51.37)                                                                    
 94 #1542 Nicholas Levchenko  12 Northwest Hi        18:53.64   17:52.08   86             
   17:52.08 (17:52.08)                                                                    
 95 #1648 Noam Tuchman        10 Sherwood Hig        18:05.20   17:52.25   87             
   17:52.25 (17:52.25)                                                                    
 96 #1314 Nico Altamar        12 Bethesda-Che        18:54.67   17:52.33   88             
   17:52.33 (17:52.33)                                                                    
 97 #1588 Jonathan Fontek     12 Quince Orcha        17:51.89   17:52.99                  
   17:52.99 (17:52.99)                                                                    
 98 #1504 Kyle Goodrich       11 Leonardtown                    17:53.07   89             
   17:53.07 (17:53.07)                                                                    
 99 #1292 zack chelidona      11 Arundel High School            17:53.82   90             
   17:53.82 (17:53.82)                                                                    
100 #1733 David Weiss         11 Thomas S. Wo        18:56.49   17:55.50   91             
   17:55.50 (17:55.50)                                                                    
101 #1645 Eamon Plante        12 Sherwood Hig        17:41.40   17:55.76   92             
   17:55.76 (17:55.76)                                                                    
102 #1323 Jeremy Simon        10 Bethesda-Che        18:48.42   17:55.87   93             
   17:55.87 (17:55.87)                                                                    
103 #1686 Eric Gomez          11 Springbrook         17:58.00   17:56.98   94             
   17:56.98 (17:56.98)                                                                    
104 #1728 Armaan Salckak      10 Thomas S. Wo        18:29.61   17:58.11   95             
   17:58.11 (17:58.11)                                                                    
105 #1729 Tyler Sauvajot       9 Thomas S. Wo        18:13.70   17:58.18   96             
   17:58.18 (17:58.18)                                                                    
106 #1455 Alioun Keita        12 Gaithersburg        17:51.39   17:58.67                  
   17:58.67 (17:58.67)                                                                    
107 #1598 Vinamr Pemmaraju    11 Richard Mont        18:40.89   17:59.89   97             
   17:59.89 (17:59.89)                                                                    
108 #1762 Nicky Gandolfo      10 Walt Whitman        18:35.77   18:00.10   98             
   18:00.10 (18:00.10)                                                                    
109 #1759 Griffin Beckley     10 Walt Whitman        18:14.17   18:00.19   99             
   18:00.19 (18:00.19)                                                                    
110 #1668 David Loomis        12 South River                    18:01.52  100             
   18:01.52 (18:01.52)                                                                    
111 #1576 James Plunkett      11 Paint Branch        17:35.00   18:03.14  101             
   18:03.14 (18:03.14)                                                                    
112 #1471 Eian Butler         11 Howard High School             18:04.01  102             
   18:04.01 (18:04.01)                                                                    
113 #1291 ethan binkley       12 Arundel High School            18:04.17  103             
   18:04.17 (18:04.17)                                                                    
114 #1599 Edward Sorensen     11 Richard Mont                   18:04.40  104             
   18:04.40 (18:04.40)                                                                    
115 #1770 Ben Waterman         9 Walt Whitman        18:56.89   18:05.29  105             
   18:05.29 (18:05.29)                                                                    
116 #1816 Samuel Wank         11 Winston Chur        18:07.49   18:06.57  106             
   18:06.57 (18:06.57)                                                                    
117 #1525 Ryan Carlson        12 Montgomery B        18:07.00   18:06.84  107             
   18:06.84 (18:06.84)                                                                    
118 #1546 Stefan Ney          12 Northwest Hi        18:30.11   18:09.19  108             
   18:09.19 (18:09.19)                                                                    
119 #1687 Hayrenzy Hassan     11 Springbrook         18:12.90   18:10.04  109             
   18:10.04 (18:10.04)                                                                    
120 #1316 Joey Caiazza-Blum   12 Bethesda-Che        18:22.86   18:10.70  110             
   18:10.70 (18:10.70)                                                                    
121 #1587 Roberto Rodriquez   11 Parkdale Hig        18:05.59   18:11.93  111             
   18:11.93 (18:11.93)                                                                    
122 #1473 Brandon Franco      10 Howard High School             18:12.24  112             
   18:12.24 (18:12.24)                                                                    
123 #1505 Brandon Grabenstei  12 Leonardtown                    18:12.70  113             
   18:12.70 (18:12.70)                                                                    
124 #1315 Avi Armoza          12 Bethesda-Che        18:54.30   18:15.27  114             
   18:15.27 (18:15.27)                                                                    
125 #1534 Max Worley          12 Montgomery B        18:14.20   18:15.79  115             
   18:15.79 (18:15.79)                                                                    
126 #1814 Benjamin Strauch    12 Winston Chur        18:36.52   18:15.90  116             
   18:15.90 (18:15.90)                                                                    
127 #1538 Roger Arias         11 Northwest Hi        18:11.67   18:16.31  117             
   18:16.31 (18:16.31)                                                                    
128 #1294 justin kouroupis    12 Arundel High School            18:18.04  118             
   18:18.04 (18:18.04)                                                                    
129 #1724 Franklin Joseph De  12 Thomas S. Wo        17:59.95   18:20.34  119             
   18:20.34 (18:20.34)                                                                    
130 #1566 Ajibu Pascali        9 Northwood Hi        18:42.00   18:21.02  120             
   18:21.02 (18:21.02)                                                                    
131 #1662 Dennis Flake        12 South River                    18:22.26  121             
   18:22.26 (18:22.26)                                                                    
132 #1511 Andrew Sukhram      10 Leonardtown                    18:26.08  122             
   18:26.08 (18:26.08)                                                                    
133 #1481 Luke Wilson         10 Howard High School             18:32.47  123             
   18:32.47 (18:32.47)                                                                    
134 #1685 Logan Cook          12 Springbrook         18:27.00   18:37.48  124             
   18:37.48 (18:37.48)                                                                    
135 #1793 Matt Uhl             9 Walter Johns        19:33.92   18:37.90  125             
   18:37.90 (18:37.90)                                                                    
136 #1577 Nathan Quinn        12 Paint Branch        18:35.20   18:40.25  126             
   18:40.25 (18:40.25)                                                                    
137 #1691 Jai Mehra           12 Springbrook         18:24.50   18:43.22  127             
   18:43.22 (18:43.22)                                                                    
138 #1540 Garrett Duncan      11 Northwest Hi        19:11.27   18:45.62  128             
   18:45.62 (18:45.62)                                                                    
139 #1501 Will Cassetta        9 Leonardtown                    18:46.24  129             
   18:46.24 (18:46.24)                                                                    
140 #1768 Matthieu Rouxel     12 Walt Whitman        19:25.11   18:49.06  130             
   18:49.06 (18:49.06)                                                                    
141 #1480 Cobi Williams       11 Howard High School             18:49.84  131             
   18:49.84 (18:49.84)                                                                    
142 #1374 Jason Jimason       11 C.H. Flowers        18:15.64   18:53.32  132             
   18:53.32 (18:53.32)                                                                    
143 #1337 Tafari Stephenson   11 Bowie High School   17:44.25   18:54.17  133             
   18:54.17 (18:54.17)                                                                    
144 #1502 Rory Coll           11 Leonardtown                    18:54.59  134             
   18:54.59 (18:54.59)                                                                    
145 #1336 Jamil Perry         12 Bowie High School   18:46.99   19:00.32  135             
   19:00.32 (19:00.32)                                                                    
146 #1435 Creedence Jackson   11 Eleanor Roos        19:17.07   19:00.39  136             
   19:00.39 (19:00.39)                                                                    
147 #1764 Benjamin Lesser     12 Walt Whitman        19:18.89   19:05.73  137             
   19:05.73 (19:05.73)                                                                    
148 #1688 Kyle Kamani         11 Springbrook         19:29.70   19:10.54  138             
   19:10.54 (19:10.54)                                                                    
149 #1331 Jahon Campbell      11 Bowie High School   19:17.19   19:17.92  139             
   19:17.92 (19:17.92)                                                                    
150 #1438 Ralph Nicholson     11 Eleanor Roos        19:16.16   19:18.75  140             
   19:18.75 (19:18.75)                                                                    
151 #1545 Joshua Mutamba      11 Northwest Hi        19:51.80   19:19.80  141             
   19:19.80 (19:19.80)                                                                    
152 #1440 Trevor Stuart       10 Eleanor Roos        19:13.10   19:24.51  142             
   19:24.51 (19:24.51)                                                                    
153 #1297 james mette         12 Arundel High School            19:26.36  143             
   19:26.36 (19:26.36)                                                                    
154 #1441 Ramsey Stuart Jr.   12 Eleanor Roos        18:55.21   19:27.18  144             
   19:27.18 (19:27.18)                                                                    
155 #1418 Justice Quaino      11 DuVal High School   19:01.21   19:35.77                  
   19:35.77 (19:35.77)                                                                    
156 #1510 Albert Stumm        12 Leonardtown                    19:51.47  145             
   19:51.47 (19:51.47)                                                                    
157 #1703 Nahseem Adamson     11 Suitland Hig        19:50.15   20:06.22  146             
   20:06.22 (20:06.22)                                                                    
158 #1372 Addo Davies         12 C.H. Flowers        19:44.83   20:18.75  147             
   20:18.75 (20:18.75)                                                                    
159 #1436 Muzzamil Khan       12 Eleanor Roos        19:00.90   20:29.58  148             
   20:29.58 (20:29.58)                                                                    
160 #1584 Young Min Miller    10 Parkdale Hig        20:27.56   20:31.41  149             
   20:31.41 (20:31.41)                                                                    
161 #1334 Dominique Olin      11 Bowie High School   20:07.98   20:37.62  150             
   20:37.62 (20:37.62)                                                                    
162 #1431 Nejib Abdela        11 Eleanor Roos        19:46.79   20:39.36  151             
   20:39.36 (20:39.36)                                                                    
163 #1707 Brandon Jones       11 Suitland Hig        19:24.76   20:42.48  152             
   20:42.48 (20:42.48)                                                                    
164 #1371 Caleb Cage          11 C.H. Flowers        20:06.94   20:42.57  153             
   20:42.57 (20:42.57)                                                                    
165 #1376 Victor Villalta     10 C.H. Flowers        20:54.21   20:53.11  154             
   20:53.11 (20:53.11)                                                                    
166 #1417 Emmanuel Agyarko    12 DuVal High School   19:24.15   21:10.02                  
   21:10.02 (21:10.02)                                                                    
167 #1581 Nassim Boukabara    10 Parkdale Hig        20:37.15   21:25.81  155             
   21:25.81 (21:25.81)                                                                    
168 #1710 Levaughn Whitmore   10 Suitland Hig        19:59.28   21:33.52  156             
   21:33.52 (21:33.52)                                                                    
169 #1708 Brian Lonon         11 Suitland Hig        20:07.22   21:37.20  157             
   21:37.20 (21:37.20)                                                                    
170 #1709 Tymon Stewart       12 Suitland Hig        20:47.49   21:47.64  158             
   21:47.64 (21:47.64)                                                                    
171 #1375 Amonte Thomas       10 C.H. Flowers        21:22.35   21:57.58  159             
 21:57.575 (21:57.575)                                                                    
172 #1329 Muhammed Alhwamdeh  12 Bowie High School   20:21.80   21:57.72  160             
   21:57.72 (21:57.72)                                                                    
173 #1705 Richard Dodson       9 Suitland Hig        20:58.17   22:13.56  161             
   22:13.56 (22:13.56)                                                                    
174 #1335 Oluwaseyiyemi Owoe  10 Bowie High School              23:07.57  162             
   23:07.57 (23:07.57)                                                                    
175 #1328 Kareem Alhwamdeh    11 Bowie High School   20:33.14   23:09.56  163             
   23:09.56 (23:09.56)                                                                    
176 #1706 Karon Hobbs         12 Suitland Hig        25:08.80   24:35.49  164             
   24:35.49 (24:35.49)                                                                    

 Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
 1 Severna Park High School 43 3 4 7 14 15 20 67
 Total Time: 1:20:59.97
 Average: 16:12.00
 2 Northwood High School 130 13 16 26 33 42 73 120
 Total Time: 1:23:50.35
 Average: 16:46.07
 3 Montgomery Blair High Sch 155 21 27 32 37 38 107 115
 Total Time: 1:24:34.65
 Average: 16:54.93
 4 Dulaney High School 157 18 23 36 39 41 47 54
 Total Time: 1:24:36.78
 Average: 16:55.36
 5 Richard Montgomery High S 193 5 12 29 63 84 97 104
 Total Time: 1:24:32.94
 Average: 16:54.59
 6 Walter Johnson High Schoo 202 25 28 34 40 75 79 125
 Total Time: 1:25:21.32
 Average: 17:04.27
 7 Sherwood High School 215 9 11 51 61 83 87 92
 Total Time: 1:25:11.16
 Average: 17:02.24
 8 Broadneck Senior High Sch 238 24 45 52 53 64 71 77
 Total Time: 1:25:55.02
 Average: 17:11.01
 9 South River High School 245 1 43 44 72 85 100 121
 Total Time: 1:25:24.55
 Average: 17:04.91
 10 Winston Churchill High Sc 265 17 30 55 81 82 106 116
 Total Time: 1:26:25.73
 Average: 17:17.15
 11 Arundel High School 273 2 22 56 90 103 118 143
 Total Time: 1:25:39.74
 Average: 17:07.95
 12 Howard High School 329 10 46 59 102 112 123 131
 Total Time: 1:27:12.67
 Average: 17:26.54
 13 Paint Branch High School 354 58 62 76 78 80 101 126
 Total Time: 1:27:48.90
 Average: 17:33.78
 14 Bethesda-Chevy Chase High 355 35 65 74 88 93 110 114
 Total Time: 1:27:53.58
 Average: 17:34.72
 15 Thomas S. Wootton High Sc 383 60 68 69 91 95 96 119
 Total Time: 1:28:19.50
 Average: 17:39.90
 16 Springbrook High School 383 6 50 94 109 124 127 138
 Total Time: 1:27:56.78
 Average: 17:35.36
 17 Walt Whitman High School 387 19 66 98 99 105 130 137
 Total Time: 1:28:13.73
 Average: 17:38.75
 18 Northwest High School 408 48 49 86 108 117 128 141
 Total Time: 1:28:44.85
 Average: 17:44.97
 19 Parkdale High School 480 8 57 111 149 155
 Total Time: 1:33:46.39
 Average: 18:45.28
 20 Leonardtown High School 523 70 89 113 122 129 134 145
 Total Time: 1:30:52.60
 Average: 18:10.52
 21 Eleanor Roosevelt High Sc 593 31 136 140 142 144 148 151
 Total Time: 1:34:07.25
 Average: 18:49.45
 22 Bowie High School 717 133 135 139 150 160 162 163
 Total Time: 1:39:47.75
 Average: 19:57.55
 23 C.H. Flowers High School 745 132 147 153 154 159
 Total Time: 1:42:45.33
 Average: 20:33.07
 24 Suitland High School 769 146 152 156 157 158 161 164
 Total Time: 1:45:47.06
 Average: 21:09.42


Return to Top

Email | About