MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Paint Branch at Einstein
Einstein HS Home XC Meets History
Hosted By: Albert Einstein
Kensington, Maryland
2019-09-10

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports   Eric DaSilva, Albert Einstein HS

          Paint Branch vs. Albert Einstein - 9/10/2019           
           Albert Einstein High School, Kensington, MD           

                      Girls 5000 Meter Run                       
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Caroline Robertson    12 Albert Einstein High 22:42.50      1
  2 Trinity Klock         12 Paint Branch High Sc 23:18.50      2
  3 Lukabed Bati          11 Albert Einstein High 24:47.90      3
  4 Rosa Zielinski        10 Albert Einstein High 25:07.30      4
  5 Princess Asante       10 Paint Branch High Sc 25:18.40      5
  6 Milbia Alfaro         11 Albert Einstein High 25:52.10      6
  7 Maria Poulos          10 Paint Branch High Sc 26:06.50      7
  8 Hannah St. Clair       9 Albert Einstein High 26:06.90      8
  9 Daisy Merkowitz        9 Albert Einstein High 26:12.70      9
 10 Miranda Rose           9 Albert Einstein High 26:31.60     10
 11 Catherine Rodriquez   11 Paint Branch High Sc 27:12.00     11
 12 Daniela Guevara        9 Albert Einstein High 28:49.80       
 13 Leah Anteneh          10 Paint Branch High Sc 30:34.30     12
 14 Angela Tzamaras       11 Albert Einstein High 31:24.60       
 15 Zoe Fagnani            9 Albert Einstein High 31:27.60       
 16 Raquel Pittman        12 Albert Einstein High 32:15.00       
 17 Syanne Thorpe         10 Paint Branch High Sc 32:47.40     13
 18 Lydia Anteneh         11 Paint Branch High Sc 38:48.50     14



                Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores                 
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Albert Einstein High   22      1    3    4    6    8    9   10  
      Total Time: 2:04:37      Average: 24:55.34      1-5 Split: 3:25
  2 Paint Branch High Sc   37      2    5    7   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 2:12:30      Average: 26:29.94      1-5 Split: 7:16


                       Boys 5000 Meter Run                       
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Levi Bryant           11 Albert Einstein High 17:14.90      1
  2 Yabsira Gugsa         12 Paint Branch High Sc 17:41.80      2
  3 Jack von Kerczek       9 Albert Einstein High 17:45.00      3
  4 Yosef Tsigie          11 Paint Branch High Sc 17:58.90      4
  5 James Plunkett        11 Paint Branch High Sc 18:15.60      5
  6 Kuma Demisse          10 Paint Branch High Sc 18:18.20      6
  7 Willem Averill        11 Albert Einstein High 18:19.90      7
  8 Matthew Bryant        12 Albert Einstein High 18:39.90      8
  9 Koffi Adjeoda-Sepenou 11 Paint Branch High Sc 19:17.30      9
 10 Raynold Dalton Jr     11 Paint Branch High Sc 19:20.60     10
 11 Arkebe Gebreslassie   12 Albert Einstein High 19:24.80     11
 12 Asher Bilsky          12 Albert Einstein High 19:34.20     12
 13 Arber Dunellari       11 Albert Einstein High 19:42.20     13
 14 Yakob Ermias          10 Paint Branch High Sc 19:54.90     14
 15 Francisco Rodriguez   11 Albert Einstein High 19:59.90       
 16 Nathan Quinn          12 Paint Branch High Sc 20:15.10       
 17 Naod Mehari           12 Albert Einstein High 20:28.50       
 18 Robert Dang           11 Albert Einstein High 20:47.70       
 19 Ibrahima Cisse         9 Albert Einstein High 20:48.00       
 20 Quinn Buckley         12 Albert Einstein High 20:51.60       
 21 James Mozden           9 Albert Einstein High 20:51.80       
 22 Charles Stover        12 Albert Einstein High 20:52.10       
 22 Benyam Chanie         10 Paint Branch High Sc 20:52.10       
 24 Tristram Dorr         12 Albert Einstein High 20:52.50       
 25 Nicholas Wiseman       9 Paint Branch High Sc 20:53.02       
 26 Reilly Fay            12 Albert Einstein High 20:53.10       
 27 Alvin Okutoi          11 Paint Branch High Sc 21:04.00       
 28 Luke Hibbeln          10 Albert Einstein High 21:22.50       
 29 Demetri Tzamaras      12 Albert Einstein High 21:23.00       
 30 Malik Rashad          12 Paint Branch High Sc 21:24.10       
 31 Nicholas Benning      10 Albert Einstein High 22:28.30       
 32 Kaleb Bryant           9 Albert Einstein High 22:33.10       
 33 Sebastian Drayne      10 Albert Einstein High 22:44.00       
 34 Devin Grosko           9 Albert Einstein High 23:01.30       
 35 Teddy Rudd            11 Albert Einstein High 25:41.50       
 36 Cedric Pierre-Louis    9 Paint Branch High Sc 25:42.30       
 37 Ben Nau               11 Albert Einstein High 26:06.70       
 38 David Tu              12 Albert Einstein High 26:49.90       
 39 Eugene Key             9 Paint Branch High Sc 27:03.40       
 40 Peter Totangi         12 Paint Branch High Sc 29:34.70       
 41 Gerber Reyes          10 Albert Einstein High 39:28.80       



                 Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores                 
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Paint Branch High Sc   26      2    4    5    6    9   10   14  
      Total Time: 1:31:32      Average: 18:18.36      1-5 Split: 1:36
  2 Albert Einstein High   30      1    3    7    8   11   12   13  
      Total Time: 1:31:25      Average: 18:16.90      1-5 Split: 2:10



Return to Top

Email | About