MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Quince Orchard at Springbrook
Springbrook HS Home XC Meets History
Hosted By: Springbrook
Silver Spring, Maryland
2019-09-10

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Seann Pelkey, Quince Orchard High 

            Quince Orchard @ Springbrook - 9/10/2019             
                   MLK Park, Silver Spring, MD                   

                  Varsity Girls Three Mile Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kyra Lyles            12 Quince Orchard        24:32.8      1
  2 Emily Miller          12 Quince Orchard        24:56.9      2
  3 Kyla Williams          9 Springbrook           25:08.6      3
  4 Amelia Nist           11 Quince Orchard        26:07.1      4
  5 Ruth Amare             9 Springbrook           26:30.9      5
  6 Zoe Bell              12 Quince Orchard        26:48.3      6
  7 Mandy Vendittis        9 Quince Orchard        27:08.8      7
  8 Monica Soni           12 Quince Orchard        27:26.5      8
  9 Sophie Thrush          9 Quince Orchard        27:52.8      9
 10 Stecy Dondjeu Foleng  11 Springbrook           28:23.4     10
 11 Isabela Newlands      10 Quince Orchard        28:30.2       
 12 Hannah Tomasetti       9 Quince Orchard        28:33.9       
 13 Han Pham              11 Springbrook           28:43.6     11
 14 Deeya Mistry           9 Quince Orchard        29:02.9       
 15 Talia Dantus          10 Quince Orchard        29:14.8       
 16 Aiyue Ermias          10 Springbrook           30:01.7     12
 17 Mehret Mekunnen       10 Springbrook           30:14.1     13
 18 Madilyn Rubery        10 Quince Orchard        30:31.8       
 19 Samantha Harrington   12 Quince Orchard        31:09.3       
 20 Julia Dietrich        10 Quince Orchard        31:22.9       
 21 Alyssa Pickoff        12 Quince Orchard        31:23.2       
 22 Jackie Lee             9 Quince Orchard        33:24.2       
 23 Ramnon Gebremednin    11 Springbrook           34:30.6     14
 24 JoAnna Brown           9 Springbrook           35:05.7       
 25 Rahban Gebremedhin     9 Springbrook           35:16.9       
 26 Raheal Teferi          9 Springbrook           35:24.0       
 27 Helina Kassa          11 Springbrook           36:17.3       
 28 Carly Thomas           9 Springbrook           37:21.2       



            Varsity Girls Three Mile Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard         20      1    2    4    6    7    8    9  
      Total Time: 2:09:34      Average: 25:54.74      1-5 Split: 2:37
  2 Springbrook            41      3    5   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 2:18:48      Average: 27:45.59      1-5 Split: 4:54


                   Varsity Boys Three Mile Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Eric Gomez            11 Springbrook           18:17.8      1
  2 Surafel Mengist       12 Springbrook           18:24.2      2
  3 Jeriel Williams       10 Springbrook           18:58.1      3
  4 Jonathan Fontek       12 Quince Orchard        19:28.0      4
  5 Hayrenzy Hassan       11 Springbrook           19:44.1      5
  6 Kehan Bhati            9 Quince Orchard        19:51.8      6
  7 Eric Fagan            12 Quince Orchard        19:52.2      7
  8 Azaria Zewdu           9 Springbrook           20:08.1      8
  9 Joshua Weitzman        9 Quince Orchard        20:21.0      9
 10 Luke Evans            12 Quince Orchard        20:22.7     10
 11 Logan Cook            12 Springbrook           20:24.2     11
 12 Ian Fagan             10 Quince Orchard        20:24.5     12
 13 Benjamin Kahler       11 Quince Orchard        20:39.4     13
 14 Zane Obi              11 Quince Orchard        20:41.1       
 15 Jake Alalouf          12 Quince Orchard        20:55.4       
 16 Benjamin Dubin        11 Quince Orchard        21:01.5       
 17 Kyle Kamani           11 Springbrook           21:06.0     14
 18 William Spano         12 Quince Orchard        21:14.8       
 19 Jaydin Acevedo        11 Quince Orchard        21:26.4       
 20 Spencer Knuth         12 Springbrook           21:26.8       
 21 Christian Logan       12 Springbrook           21:42.1       
 22 Caden France          10 Quince Orchard        21:45.5       
 23 Jake Hemelt           10 Quince Orchard        21:48.5       
 24 Tyler Wong            10 Springbrook           21:51.1       
 25 Jeroy Acosta Mondrago  9 Springbrook           22:21.4       
 26 Bryan Daudi           11 Springbrook           22:27.0       
 27 Bamlak Tesfaye        10 Springbrook           22:43.0       
 28 Kaden Czarnecki       10 Quince Orchard        22:50.3       
 29 Sofiane Compaorg       9 Springbrook           22:53.7       
 30 Niklas Sievers         9 Quince Orchard        23:05.7       
 31 Armando Chavez        11 Springbrook           23:06.8       
 32 Ian Joegriner         11 Quince Orchard        23:15.1       
 33 Daniel Yirenkyi        9 Springbrook           23:28.2       
 34 Riley Smith           11 Quince Orchard        23:42.2       
 35 Dylan Bucy            12 Quince Orchard        23:53.3       
 36 Henley Kong           12 Springbrook           23:55.6       
 37 David Garcia           9 Springbrook           23:56.0       
 38 Jai Mehra             12 Springbrook           24:09.2       
 39 Lucian Cook           10 Springbrook           24:09.7       
 40 Buruk Ayalew           9 Springbrook           24:12.1       
 41 Etana Heda             9 Springbrook           24:17.5       
 42 Gavin Nash            12 Quince Orchard        24:25.5       
 43 Anthony Artino         9 Quince Orchard        24:34.2       
 44 Graham Nash            9 Quince Orchard        24:40.4       
 45 Firaol Desta          10 Springbrook           24:42.4       
 46 Griffin Owens          9 Quince Orchard        24:46.5       
 47 Connor Bossard        12 Quince Orchard        24:46.9       
 48 Evan Rubman           11 Quince Orchard        24:54.0       
 49 Matthew Nagy          12 Quince Orchard        24:54.4       
 50 Alexander Nguyen      10 Springbrook           25:23.7       
 51 Ian Lee               10 Quince Orchard        25:28.4       
 52 Samuel Truong         10 Springbrook           26:13.4       
 53 Max Handelman         10 Quince Orchard        26:30.1       
 54 Gregory Arnold        11 Springbrook           27:09.9       
 55 Kevin Nguyen          12 Springbrook           27:26.7       
 56 Emmett Knuth           9 Springbrook           28:45.7       
 57 Omari Munisi           9 Springbrook           29:37.4       
 58 Thomas Fegley          9 Quince Orchard        29:52.8       
 59 Arnold Tcheumeni       9 Springbrook           33:06.9       
 60 Evan Nichter           9 Springbrook           38:28.8       



             Varsity Boys Three Mile Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Springbrook            19      1    2    3    5    8   11   14  
      Total Time: 1:35:33      Average: 19:06.41      1-5 Split: 1:51
  2 Quince Orchard         36      4    6    7    9   10   12   13  
      Total Time: 1:39:56      Average: 19:59.11      1-5 Split: 55



Return to Top

Email | About