MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




B-CC at Walter Johnson
Walter Johnson HS Home XC Meets History
Hosted By: Walter Johnson
Bethesda, Maryland
2019-09-10

 Walter Johnson High School                                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                      XC BCC at Walter Johnson - 9/10/2019                       
                                    9/10/2019                                    
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Marks, Jacob                 Walter Johnson        17:06.06    1             
  2 Schell, Andrew               Walter Johnson        17:21.46    2             
  3 Bangser, Seth                Walter Johnson        17:24.95    3             
  4 Scott, Alex                  Walter Johnson        17:27.09    4             
  5 McCarty, Jake                Bethesda-Che          17:32.66    5             
  6 Morad, Adam                  Walter Johnson        17:44.71    6             
  7 Friebert, James              Bethesda-Che          18:06.83    7             
  8 Gray, Nathaniel              Walter Johnson        18:10.91    8             
  9 Sisler, Lewis                Bethesda-Che          18:25.51    9             
 10 Renaghan, Quinn              Bethesda-Che          18:31.11   10             
 11 Simon, Jeremy                Bethesda-Che          18:45.20   11             
 12 Dupin, Gus                   Bethesda-Che          19:10.73   12             
 13 Berlinski, Toby              Bethesda-Che          19:11.81   13             
 14 Altamar, Nico                Bethesda-Che          19:15.94                  
 15 King, Dav                    Walter Johnson        19:27.32   14             
 16 Grant, Robert                Walter Johnson        19:29.69                  
 17 Palazzo, Nick                Bethesda-Che          19:30.72                  
 18 Dutko, Ben                   Walter Johnson        19:33.60                  
 19 Wassmann, Evan               Bethesda-Che          19:42.28                  
 20 Castro-Cillis, Leonello      Walter Johnson        19:52.66                  
 21 Ross, Zeke                   Walter Johnson        19:53.62                  
 22 Pachman, Jonah               Bethesda-Che          19:54.62                  
 23 Schmidt, Dylan               Walter Johnson        19:55.68                  
 24 Fitzgerald, Kieran           Bethesda-Che          19:57.39                  
 25 Hicks, Will                  Bethesda-Che          20:00.11                  
 26 Karasik, Michael             Walter Johnson        20:02.32                  
 27 Takizawa, Koki               Walter Johnson        20:09.10                  
 28 Strathmann, John             Bethesda-Che          20:11.38                  
 29 Uhl, Matt                    Walter Johnson        20:29.35                  
 30 Kammula, Sachin              Walter Johnson        20:29.58                  
 31 Ibanez, Patrick              Walter Johnson        20:32.32                  
 32 Song, Evan                   Bethesda-Che          20:32.79                  
 33 Nikolov, Sammy               Bethesda-Che          20:35.58                  
 34 Doyle, Jack                  Bethesda-Che          20:36.21                  
 35 Lave, Donovan                Bethesda-Che          20:45.91                  
 36 Rogers, Graham               Walter Johnson        20:47.62                  
 37 Morrison, Spenser            Walter Johnson        20:48.43                  
 38 Rutowski, Matt               Walter Johnson        20:51.53                  
 39 Agarwal, Zane                Walter Johnson        20:51.93                  
 40 Randazzo, Lucas              Bethesda-Che          20:52.83                  
 41 Mcdermott, Jack              Walter Johnson        21:03.19                  
 42 Brodsky, Adam                Walter Johnson        21:03.41                  
 43 Levens, Mason                Walter Johnson        21:16.36                  
 44 Rothberg, Jacob              Walter Johnson        21:16.57                  
 45 Moises, Allen                Walter Johnson        21:21.18                  
 46 Pierpaoli, Simone            Walter Johnson        21:35.21                  
 47 Silver, Jakob                Bethesda-Che          21:39.60                  
 48 Franze, Aiden                Bethesda-Che          21:40.40                  
 49 Bellew, James                Bethesda-Che          21:44.42                  
 50 Guberman, Lucas              Walter Johnson        21:45.10                  
 51 Rehrig, Andrew               Bethesda-Che          22:00.55                  
 52 Ayanyan, Aleksandr           Walter Johnson        22:04.64                  
 53 Walter, Kai                  Walter Johnson        22:08.00                  
 54 Hicks, Alexander             Bethesda-Che          22:14.33                  
 55 Greenberg, Matias            Bethesda-Che          22:14.59                  
 56 Mather, Sam                  Bethesda-Che          22:29.36                  
 57 Volkers, Will                Bethesda-Che          22:39.22                  
 58 Williams, Ben                Bethesda-Che          22:52.75                  
 59 Vinik, Joseph                Bethesda-Che          22:59.22                  
 60 Dubnov, Tom                  Walter Johnson        23:02.06                  
 61 Ter-Gabrielyan, Kristofe     Bethesda-Che          23:02.69                  
 62 Altaye, Aberaham             Walter Johnson        23:33.48                  
 63 Jackson, Nicholas            Walter Johnson        23:55.37                  
 64 Altamar, Noah                Bethesda-Che          23:58.83                  
 65 Schnure, Benjamin            Bethesda-Che          24:19.89                  
 66 Nava, Andres                 Bethesda-Che          24:32.41                  
 67 Filas, Aidan                 Bethesda-Che          24:35.73                  
 68 Goldberg, Edward             Walter Johnson        24:44.01                  
 69 McKenna, Dean                Bethesda-Che          24:46.68                  
 70 Buss, Jackson                Walter Johnson        24:57.17                  
 71 Turnaciogli, Max             Walter Johnson        25:06.86                  
 72 Tamulonis, Calvin            Walter Johnson        26:00.51                  
 73 Batchelder, Brett            Bethesda-Che          26:03.89                  
 74 Bennett, Josh                Walter Johnson        26:40.34                  
 75 Williams, Quinn              Bethesda-Che          26:54.45                  
 76 Wilson, Ben                  Bethesda-Che          27:12.29                  
 77 Smith, Don                   Bethesda-Che          27:12.62                  
 78 Hsu, Chieh                   Walter Johnson        28:44.32                  
 79 Wagner, Kieth                Walter Johnson        29:19.26                  
 80 Alexandrou, Andreas          Walter Johnson        32:15.36                  
 81 Clegg, Daniel                Walter Johnson        34:51.21                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Walter Johnson               16    1    2    3    4    6    8   14          
      Total Time:  1:27:04.27                                                    
         Average:    17:24.86                                                    
   2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase         42    5    7    9   10   11   12   13          
      Total Time:  1:31:21.31                                                    
         Average:    18:16.27                                                    

 Walter Johnson High School                                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                      XC BCC at Walter Johnson - 9/10/2019                       
                                    9/10/2019                                    
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Goldberg, Jenna              Walter Johnson        19:31.58    1             
  2 Gaul, Ella                   Walter Johnson        19:58.75    2             
  3 Senfaute, Isabelle           Walter Johnson        20:59.54    3             
  4 Benhamou, Elsa               Bethesda-Che          21:37.43    4             
  5 Bernal, Soraya               Bethesda-Che          21:43.93    5             
  6 Wilson, Rachel               Bethesda-Che          21:51.12    6             
  7 Auerbach, Rachel             Bethesda-Che          21:54.13    7             
  8 Rogers, Ellie                Walter Johnson        22:02.98    8             
  9 Kelleher, Fiona              Bethesda-Che          22:05.80    9             
 10 Weaver, Kathrine             Walter Johnson        22:40.43   10             
 11 Maged, Julia                 Bethesda-Che          22:50.36   11             
 12 Williams, Sarah              Bethesda-Che          22:50.78   12             
 13 Saifee, Summer               Bethesda-Che          23:07.58                  
 14 Kalat, Susie                 Bethesda-Che          23:15.02                  
 15 Toth, Natalie                Bethesda-Che          23:26.29                  
 16 Burkhard, Amelia             Walter Johnson        23:29.97   13             
 17 McAuliffe, Georgia           Bethesda-Che          23:30.51                  
 18 Kirkham, Adia                Bethesda-Che          23:30.74                  
 19 Riley, Hannah                Walter Johnson        23:45.53   14             
 20 Carrasco, Sophia             Walter Johnson        24:03.60                  
 21 Karp, Sienna                 Walter Johnson        24:14.29                  
 22 Trackman, Alison             Bethesda-Che          24:19.14                  
 23 Lettre, McKinley             Bethesda-Che          24:33.93                  
 24 Van der does de will, El     Bethesda-Che          24:36.21                  
 25 Ward, Kate                   Bethesda-Che          24:40.85                  
 26 Schnorrenberg, Elizabeth     Bethesda-Che          24:44.46                  
 27 Isola, Emelia                Walter Johnson        24:46.90                  
 28 Kennon, Caroline             Walter Johnson        24:52.46                  
 29 Roark, Olivia                Bethesda-Che          24:52.77                  
 30 Shanley, Cella               Bethesda-Che          25:02.05                  
 31 Gray, Hailey                 Walter Johnson        25:25.44                  
 32 McCormick, Sabina            Walter Johnson        25:47.06                  
 33 Kanj, Serene                 Bethesda-Che          25:51.75                  
 34 Armoza, Talia                Bethesda-Che          25:59.76                  
 35 Shane, Eden                  Bethesda-Che          26:03.42                  
 36 Robinson Hewitt, Ayesha      Bethesda-Che          26:05.72                  
 37 Mencher, Eliza               Bethesda-Che          26:06.50                  
 38 London, Eve                  Bethesda-Che          26:07.30                  
 39 Dooren, Carolyn              Walter Johnson        26:09.67                  
 40 Papasava, Elli               Walter Johnson        26:14.13                  
 41 Bailey, Beatrice             Bethesda-Che          26:22.51                  
 42 DeSouza, Bela                Bethesda-Che          26:26.00                  
 43 Pearce, Maggie               Bethesda-Che          26:26.23                  
 44 Albert, Alyssa               Walter Johnson        26:30.12                  
 45 Callicott, Katy              Bethesda-Che          26:34.32                  
 46 Williams, Margo              Bethesda-Che          26:51.35                  
 47 Myers, Georgia               Walter Johnson        27:06.79                  
 48 Cohen, Lilah                 Walter Johnson        27:24.67                  
 49 Krensky, Chloe               Walter Johnson        27:28.50                  
 50 Uhl, Nicole                  Walter Johnson        27:35.05                  
 51 Bascolo, Canela              Bethesda-Che          27:37.13                  
 52 Wu, Sophia                   Walter Johnson        27:44.91                  
 53 Seabreeze, Raleigh           Walter Johnson        28:06.23                  
 54 Inman, Emily                 Bethesda-Che          28:34.87                  
 55 Connor, Jaya                 Bethesda-Che          28:36.43                  
 56 Schneider, Julia             Walter Johnson        29:29.49                  
 57 Flynn, Cora                  Walter Johnson        29:33.46                  
 58 Gaul, Jocelyn                Walter Johnson        29:47.91                  
 59 Scharff, Emma                Bethesda-Che          30:39.21                  
 60 Merka, Alex                  Bethesda-Che          30:42.74                  
 61 Sklyarova, Alexandra         Walter Johnson        30:52.91                  
 62 N'Doye, Soukeyna             Walter Johnson        39:13.00                  
 63 Gana, Lila                   Walter Johnson        39:50.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Walter Johnson               24    1    2    3    8   10   13   14          
      Total Time:  1:45:13.28                                                    
         Average:    21:02.66                                                    
   2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase         31    4    5    6    7    9   11   12          
      Total Time:  1:49:12.41                                                    
         Average:    21:50.49                                                    


Return to Top

Email | About