MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Blake, Rockville, Wheaton at WM
Watkins Mill HS Home XC Meets History
Hosted By: Watkins Mill
Gaithersburg, Maryland
2019-09-11

GIRLS
Watkins Mill: 50 	vs Blake: 15
Watkins Mill: Inc. 	vs. Rockville: Incomplete
Watkins Mill: 50 	vs. Wheaton: 15
Wheaton: 48 		vs. Blake: 15
Wheaton: 15 		vs. Rockville:50
Rockville: 50 		vs. Blake: 15

BOYS:
Watkins Mill: 37 	vs. Blake 
Watkins Mill: 32 	vs. Rockville: 27
Watkins Mill: 44 	vs. Wheaton: 15
Wheaton: 23 		vs. Blake: 32
Wheaton: 15 		vs. Rockville: 44
Rockville: 40 		vs. Blake: 20

BOYS RESULTS 9.11.19			
1	Natnel	Tiroro		18:43.4
2	Michael	Audi		19:18.6
3	Derek	Martin		20:06.3
4	Yedidya	Brackins	20:15.9
5	Cody	Cerron		20:20.4
6	Edward	Modrick		20:44.3
7	Matias	Ketema		20:53.8
8	Naveen	Smith		20:54.9
9	Michael	Carvajal	21:21.8
10	Jonas	Clark		21:38.2
11	Sawyer	Denison		21:39.2
12	Luel	Mesfin		21:43
13	Andrew	Le		21:46.5
14	Joshua	Derosier	21:52.6
15	Aidan	Montano		21:56.6
16	Samuel	Willis		22:05.9
17	Samuel	Young		22:10.4
18	Kenneth	Missig		22:24.5
19	Peter	Gomes		22:29.7
20	Gabriel	Melendez	22:31.2
21	Aiden	Solberg		22:31.7
22	Joey	Udovich		22:32.3
23	Christopher Nemes	22:38.5
24	Kaleab	Tefera		22:49.8
25	Ethan	Reyes		22:50.2
26	Connor	McCardle	22:58.4
27	Adithya	Attanayake	23:00.3
28	Esrom	Tesfay		23:10
29	James	Morris		23:24.1
30	Milton	Diaz		23:38.8
31	Lewi Gossaye		24:21.4
32	Juan Ventura-Rivas	24:21.7
33	Caleb	Amick		24:29.0
34	Nathaniel Eig		24:29.8
35	Nahum	Ephrem		24:34.0
36	Adrien	Abijomaa	24:38.8
37	Kaleb	Eshetu		24:40.3
38	Leeroy	Elrod		24:23.7
39	Ben-Craig Eakin		24:56.3
40	Aaron	Mpuga		25:01.1
41	Adrian	Barriga		25:04:00
42	Elmer	Mendoza		25:06.1
43	Robel	Aklilu		25:33.9
44	Kidus	Yohannes	25:40.6
45	Ysaah	Wabreha		26:30.2
46	Kenny	Zheng		26:33.3
47	John	Myers		26:41.7
48	Phillip	Hartwell	26:57:00
49	Alan	Kim		27:31:00
50	Binyomin Logan		28:04.3
51	Yoseph	Kebede		28:13.8
52	Ifedapo	Abiola		28:20.6
53	Jonah	Graham		29:04.5
54	Leon	Cheung		29:10.4
55	Johnnie	Peace		29:14.1
56	Abdulgani Muhamme	29:35:00
57	Jamal	Ibrahim		30:09.6
58	Zack	Phillips	31:01.8
59	Elike	Kalin-Samlan	31:11.3
60	Aryan	Shrestha	32:03.1
61	Abem	Wondwoss	33:00.4
62	Ruben	Dasgupta	33:29.5
63	Joshua	Toribio		33:47.4
64	Steven Huy Dang		35:27.6

GIRLS RESULTS 9.11.19			
1	Ella	Jacobs		25:34.2
2	Kathryn	Brockmeyer	26:55.7
3	Alyssa	Forrester	27:17.2
4	Yordana	Ribeiro		28:24.9
5	Ilana	Hawkins		28:34.4
6	Nadia	Velasco		28:43.8
7	Meghan	Tekelenburn	28:59.3
8	Anna	Spalding	29:05.8
9	Ekatrina Deadrick	29:37.1
10	Natalia	Umazor Villat	31:10.7
11	Collette Molner		34:20.4
12	Ikram	Muhamme		36:22.6
13	Victoria Daza		36:59.4
14	Kiyana	Ngouemo		39:05.6
15	Ehesane	Nida		43:25.1


Return to Top

Email | About