MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


Media


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Forum


Links




Nike Spring Invitational
Hosted By: Westfield
Chantilly, Virginia
2008-05-03
http://va.milesplit.us/meets/29403

Licensed to Westfield High School          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/4/2008 12:26 AM
                      Nike Spring Invitational - 5/3/2008                      
                             Westfield High School                             
                            Results - from milestat.com                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Finch, Brittni            SR Cville                   12.13   5   10  
  2 Mann, Shekyira            JR Edison                   12.39   5    8  
  3 Simonson, Keosha          SR Edison                   12.43   5    6  
  4 Johnson, Brittany         SO GCM                      12.65   5    4  
  5 Lacasse, Stephanie        SR LBSS                     12.79   4    2  
  6 Manley, Genevieve         SO Chantilly                12.80   4    1  
  7 Grant, Kimsue             JR W-L                      12.82   5 
  8 Seay, Zoie                SR LBSS                     12.95   5 
  9 Batten, Jermile              Midlo                    13.09   4 
 10 Abdul-Malek, Meera        SO Chantilly                13.26   4 
 11 Jarrett, Tyeisha          SO Chantilly                13.33   3 
 12 Bonner, Christina         SR Edison                   13.40   4 
 13 Noce, Kerry               SR LBSS                     13.41   2 
 14 Johnson, Ryan             12 Tjst                     13.43   4 
 15 Lee, YunSun               SR Rams                     13.58   3 
 16 Garsson, Lisa             JR LCHS                     13.67   3 
 17 Jackson, Timya            SO Westfield                13.77   3 
 18 Lee, Ashley               SR Westfield                14.05   2 
 19 Ho, Dorothy               10 Tjst                     14.07   3 
 20 Dempsey, Katherine         9 Rams                     14.41   2 
 21 Gilbert, Amanda           10 Tjst                     14.45   3 
 22 Lehman, Christina         FR Rams                     14.54   2 
 23 Meron, Mamo               SO TC Williams              14.61   2 
 24 Xiang, Dian               FR GCM                      15.67   1 
 25 Difiore, Aurora           FR GCM                      16.01   1 
 26 Cha, Jamie                SO Westfield                16.22   2 
 27 Naman, Rhonda             SO Westfield               x17.36   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Simonson, Keosha          SR Edison                   25.44   6   10  
  2 Woods, Connie             SR Edison                   25.64   6    8  
  3 Idris, Amira              FR Chantilly                25.90   6    6  
  4 Mann, Shekyira            JR Edison                   25.90   5    4  
  5 Garrett, Bianca           JR Westfield                26.11   6    2  
  6 Lacasse, Stephanie        SR LBSS                     26.82   5    1  
  7 Pritchard, Carrie         11 Woodson                  26.94   5 
  8 Manley, Genevieve         SO Chantilly                26.95   5 
  9 Fish, Melanie             JR WSHS                     27.00   4 
 10 Grant, Kimsue             JR W-L                      27.22   6 
 11 Lewis, Kara               JR WSHS                     27.29   4 
 12 Bani, Eman                SR Westfield                27.39   4 
 13 Choi, Minna               12 Tjst                     27.45   3 
 14 Batten, Jermile              Midlo                    27.49   5 
 15 Tupaj, Rebecca            SO LCHS                     27.53   4 
 16 Ottavio, Lindsey          11 Woodson                  27.58   5 
 17 Lee, YunSun               SR Rams                     27.74   3 
 18 Hicks, Ashleigh           FR LBSS                     27.86   4 
 19 Wilkerson, Marjie         11 Quince Orchard           28.07   3 
 20 Ullom, Nina               FR Chantilly                28.13   4 
 21 Jackson, Timya            SO Westfield                28.30   3 
 22 Phelan, Kait              FR WSHS                     28.41   3 
 23 Schuler, Avalon           SO Rams                     28.62   2 
 24 Gilbert, Amanda           10 Tjst                     29.61   1 
 25 Erney, Nicole             SO Westfield               x29.71   2 
 26 Ho, Dorothy               10 Tjst                     29.85   2 
 27 Bounds, Laura             JR Westfield               x30.04   2 
 28 Wilson, Kathleen          FR Rams                     30.46   2 
 29 Lee, Ashley               SR Westfield               x30.67   2 
 30 Holland, Dinah            JR Westfield               x31.70   1 
 31 Lee, Virginia             JR GCM                      31.73   1 
 32 Xiang, Dian               FR GCM                      33.49   1 
 33 Difiore, Aurora           FR GCM                      33.51   1 
 34 Akbar, Samirah            SO Westfield               x34.20   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pritchard, Jaime          12 Woodson                  59.63   5   10  
  2 Bumgarner, Megan          SO LBSS                   1:00.27   5    8  
  3 Hicks, Myah               FR Edison                 1:00.38   4    6  
  4 Pritchard, Carrie         11 Woodson                1:00.76   3    4  
  5 Ellis, Emily              SO WSHS                   1:00.85   4    2  
  6 Ottavio, Lindsey          11 Woodson                1:01.20   4    1  
  7 Paige, Tyneesha           JR LCHS                   1:01.54   3 
  8 Lewis, Kara               JR WSHS                   1:01.76   3 
  9 Larson, Jessica           JR LCHS                   1:02.13   3 
 10 Fish, Melanie             JR WSHS                   1:02.25   4 
 11 Choi, Minna               12 Tjst                   1:02.45   5 
 12 Bani, Eman                SR Westfield              1:02.59   4 
 13 Ullom, Nina               FR Chantilly              1:02.67   3 
 14 O'Brien, Katie            SR Rams                   1:02.87   5 
 15 Hohman, Rachel            SO Westfield              1:03.07   3 
 16 Duvall, Toni              FR Edison                 1:03.57   2 
 17 Weyant, Abigail           SO Westfield              1:03.62   2 
 18 Donovan, Casey            SO Chantilly              1:06.18   2 
 19 Garrett, Bianca           JR Westfield             x1:06.27   2 
 20 Placido, Molly            SO Chantilly              1:06.43   1 
 21 Gieseler, Caroline        JR GCM                    1:06.72   2 
 22 Barnes, Tyler             SO Westfield             x1:07.88   1 
 23 Dee, Hannah               12 Tjst                   1:08.04   2 
 24 Carroll, Erin             SR Chantilly             x1:09.46   1 
 25 Herrera, Sofia            10 Rams                   1:09.56   1 
 26 Stuchlak, Laura           SO Westfield             x1:10.99   1 
 27 Wilson, Kathleen          FR Rams                   1:12.30   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Potasinski, Tasia         SR Westfield              2:13.50    10  
  2 Epstein, Liana            SO LBSS                   2:15.63     8  
  3 Johnston, Paige              Midlo                  2:18.20     6  
  4 Dow, Samantha                Midlo                  2:19.87     4  
  5 Hickey, Katie             SO Cville                 2:25.16     2  
  6 Moore, Taylor             JR LBSS                   2:25.29     1  
  7 Underwood, Alison         12 Tjst                   2:25.60  
  8 Malka, Ronit              09 Tjst                   2:25.83  
  9 McMeekin, Maureen         12 Quince Orchard         2:26.42  
 10 Willard, Tierney             Midlo                  2:27.01  
 11 Carroll, Leah             SO Westfield              2:27.72  
 12 Kavanaugh, Kelly          JR Rams                   2:28.35  
 13 Paciulli, Katherine       SR LCHS                   2:28.93  
 14 Merrilees, Nicole         JR GCM                    2:29.85  
 15 McBride, Lauren              Midlo                 x2:32.69  
 16 Swim, Ashley              JR Rams                   2:38.13  
 17 Ungerleider, Jessica      11 Tjst                   2:38.44  
 18 Crosson, Taylor           SO Rams                   2:39.22  
 19 Ou, Amanda                SR Edison                 2:39.30  
 20 Ryan, Kathleen            11 Tjst                  x2:40.75  
 21 McMullen, Anna            SO Edison                 2:44.78  
 23 Dickinson, Hanna          SO Chantilly              2:47.89  
 24 O'Shea, Pippa             JR GCM                    2:51.42  
 25 McDonnel, Morgan          JR GCM                    2:53.91  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hartman, Kerry            SR Westfield              5:11.22    10  
  2 Sevachko, Brittany        SR Westfield              5:11.32     8  
  3 Marzen, Stephanie         09 Tjst                   5:11.37     6  
  4 Barber, Rosemary          SR WSHS                   5:14.74     4  
  5 Witt, Amy                    Midlo                  5:19.13     2  
  6 Moores, Aimee             11 Quince Orchard         5:19.31     1  
  7 Underwood, Alison         12 Tjst                   5:23.93  
  8 DiVecchia, Melissa        JR Westfield              5:24.36  
  9 Hartman, Jessie           JR Westfield             x5:24.86  
 10 Willard, Krista              Midlo                  5:25.18  
 11 McMeekin, Maureen         12 Quince Orchard         5:25.46  
 12 Khoury, Nadeen            JR LBSS                   5:34.16  
 13 Fleming, Connor           12 Tjst                   5:35.23  
 14 Kavanaugh, Kelly          JR Rams                   5:36.55  
 15 Parker, Amanda            SO LBSS                   5:38.11  
 16 Fabish, Kathryn           JR WSHS                   5:39.35  
 17 Sane, Chrissy             SR Cville                 5:41.63  
 18 Lenski, Lauren            SR Chantilly              5:42.30  
 19 Crosson, Taylor           SO Rams                   5:46.25  
 20 Barber, Anna              SO WSHS                   5:48.99  
 21 Spears, Karen             SR Chantilly              5:54.69  
 22 Toole, Breslin            SO GCM                    5:55.70  
 23 Marlette, Jenna           SO Chantilly              5:58.19  
 24 Fontanez, Diana           SO Rams                   6:05.99  
 25 Yosef, Betel              JR Edison                 6:08.19  
 26 Fuller, Emma              11 Tjst                  x6:11.03  
 27 Swain, Emily              JR Edison                 6:11.53  
 28 Guryansky, Heather        FR Chantilly             x6:20.62  
 29 Horil, Erin               FR Chantilly             x6:24.20  
 30 McDonnel, Morgan          JR GCM                    6:25.27  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Landy, Erin               SR LBSS                  11:23.57     8  
  2 Strange, Julie            SO LCHS                  11:29.69     6  
  3 Tenser, Anne                 Midlo                 11:30.85     4  
  4 Junta, Lisa               09 Tjst                  11:32.80     2  
  5 Kvartunas, Paige          SO WSHS                  11:43.83     1  
  6 Moore, Christine          SR LBSS                  12:07.16  
  7 Landy, Tara               FR LBSS                  12:13.46  
  8 Allen, Marlena            FR WSHS                  12:17.55  
  9 Schnepf, Neesha           12 Tjst                  12:20.21  
 10 Berling, Brianna          FR Westfield             12:34.50  
 11 Spiering, Katie           SR LCHS                  12:46.97  
 12 Desalm, Adugna               TC Williams           12:47.23  
 13 Williams, Lisa            FR WSHS                  13:00.00  
 14 Nevlud, Amanda            JR Rams                  13:06.99  
 15 Esposito, Chrissy         SR Westfield             13:17.56  
 16 Calkins, Sara                Westfield             13:22.60  
 17 Mattox, Becky             JR Westfield            x13:25.39  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Akwule, Melanie           SR LBSS                     14.32   5   10  
  2 Boone, Haley              SR Westfield                15.68   5    8  
  3 Woods, Connie             SR Edison                   16.01   4    6  
  4 Ingram, Chantal           SR LBSS                     16.20   5    4  
  5 Raparla, Neha             12 Tjst                     16.40   5    2  
  6 Cristei, Ioana            12 Tjst                     16.50   4    1  
  7 Bumgarner, Megan          SO LBSS                     16.66   5 
  8 Dillon, Rachel            SO Westfield                16.77   3 
  9 Scolese, Lauren           FR WSHS                     17.47   3 
 10 Wegner, Bente                Midlo                    17.55   4 
 11 Boyles, Mary              SR Westfield                17.63   4 
 12 Dee, Hannah               12 Tjst                     17.82   4 
 13 Kunkel, Rebecca           SO Edison                   17.83   2 
 14 Mitchual, Samantha        SR Chantilly                18.40   2 
 15 Gomez, Laura              12 Quince Orchard           18.44   4 
 16 Gumkowski, Rachel         JR WSHS                     18.65   3 
 17 Skavern, Anne-Emilie         Midlo                    18.69   3 
 18 Bleull, Samantha          JR LCHS                     18.82   3 
 19 Lorenzana, Camille        SO GCM                      19.16   2 
 20 Soukup, Leah              SR Chantilly                20.35   2 
 21 Ingram, Emily             SR LBSS                    x21.92   5 
 22 Becker, Madeline          SO GCM                      35.69   1 
 23 Calvert, Jessica          FR Chantilly                36.31   1 
 24 Lee, Virginia             JR GCM                      37.57   1 
 -- Weinberg, Kim             JR Chantilly                  DNF   3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Akwule, Melanie           SR LBSS                     44.96   6   10  
  2 Raparla, Neha             12 Tjst                     48.36   6    8  
  3 Cristei, Ioana            12 Tjst                     48.42   6    6  
  4 Ingram, Chantal           SR LBSS                     48.50   6    4  
  5 Boyles, Mary              SR Westfield                49.24   5    2  
  6 Kunkel, Rebecca           SO Edison                   50.16   3    1  
  7 Boone, Haley              SR Westfield                50.53   5 
  8 Skavern, Anne-Emilie         Midlo                    50.76   5 
  9 Gumkowski, Rachel         JR WSHS                     50.90   4 
 10 Serroka, Leigh            SO Westfield                51.36   5 
 11 Johnson, Ryan             12 Tjst                     51.40   4 
 12 Stewart, Emma             SO Westfield               x51.45   5 
 13 Gomez, Laura              12 Quince Orchard           51.48   4 
 14 Reilly, Elizabeth         SO Westfield               x51.63   4 
 15 McGuire, Stephanie        SR Westfield               x52.38   3 
 16 Christopher, Kaitlyn      SO Rams                     52.43   5 
 17 Arkorful, Abena           SO Westfield               x53.03   3 
 18 Kresse, Veronica          11 Quince Orchard           53.29   4 
 19 Mitchual, Samantha        SR Chantilly                53.39   2 
 20 Bleull, Samantha          JR LCHS                     53.51   3 
 21 Scolese, Lauren           FR WSHS                     54.52   3 
 22 Lorenzana, Camille        SO GCM                      54.66   2 
 23 Calvert, Jessica          FR Chantilly                54.85   2 
 24 Kim, Annie                SO Rams                     55.13   3 
 25 Soukup, Leah              SR Chantilly                55.91   1 
 26 Lee, Virginia             JR GCM                      59.71   1 
 27 Titone, Daniella          FR Rams                   1:00.76   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lake Braddock Secondary School  'A'                   48.69   2   10  
     1) Akwule, Melanie SR              2) Lacasse, Stephanie SR          
     3) Ingram, Chantal SR              4) Sinichko, Becca FR             
  2 Westfield HS  'A'                                     51.40   2    8  
     1) Boone, Haley SR                 2) Serroka, Leigh SO              
     3) Boyles, Mary SR                 4) Garrett, Bianca JR             
  3 Chantilly HS  'A'                                     51.82   2    6  
     1) Idris, Amira FR                 2) Abdul-Malek, Meera SO          
     3) Weinberg, Kim JR                4) Manley, Genevieve SO           
  4 Robinson Secondary School  'A'                        52.52   2    4  
     1) Denham, Lauren FR               2) Holtzman, Becca SO             
     3) Lee, YunSun SR                  4) Neston, Bianca SR              
  5 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                             53.06   2    2  
  6 West Springfield High School  'A'                     53.61   1    1  
     1) Nelson, Lena FR                 2) Phelan, Kait FR                
     3) Scolese, Lauren FR              4) Jones, Jacqueline SO           
  7 Loudoun County High School  'A'                       54.50   1 
  8 George C. Marshall  'A'                               55.65   1 
     1) Johnson, Brittany SO            2) Gieseler, Caroline JR          
     3) Becker, Madeline SO             4) Lorenzana, Camille SO          
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westfield HS  'A'                                   4:03.39   2   10  
  2 Robinson Secondary School  'A'                      4:11.37   2    8  
     1) O'Brien, Katie SR               2) Bonilla, Amanda SR             
     3) Denham, Lauren FR               4) Holtzman, Becca SO             
  3 Loudoun County High School  'A'                     4:15.20   2    6  
  4 George C. Marshall  'A'                             4:19.60   1    4  
     1) Merrilees, Nicole JR            2) Herbolsheimer, Courtney FR     
     3) Gieseler, Caroline JR           4) Johnson, Brittany SO           
  5 West Springfield High School  'A'                   4:24.81   1    2  
     1) Gumkowski, Rachel JR            2) Barber, Anna SO                
     3) Harrison, Michelle FR           4) Wenz, Kim SR                   
  6 Westfield HS  'B'                                  x4:27.64   1 
  7 Chantilly HS  'A'                                   4:32.42   1    1  
     1) Donovan, Casey SO               2) Placido, Molly SO              
     3) Marlette, Jenna SO              4) Ullom, Nina FR                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Loudoun County High School  'A'                    10:08.55    10  
  2 Westfield HS  'A'                                  10:12.35     8  
     1) Carroll, Leah SO                2) Hohman, Rachel SO              
     3) Esposito, Chrissy SR            4) Weyant, Abigail SO             
  3 Robinson Secondary School  'A'                     10:18.09     6  
     1) Bonilla, Amanda SR              2) Bray, Stephanie JR             
     3) Fontanez, Diana SO              4) Kavanaugh, Kelly JR            
  4 West Springfield High School  'A'                  10:40.17     4  
     1) Ellis, Emily SO                 2) Wenz, Kim SR                   
     3) Blackburn, Lauren FR            4) Kenney, Caitlin SR             
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Brittany         SO GCM                    5-00.00    10  
  2 Peterson, Caroline        JR WSHS                   4-10.00     8  
  3 Soukup, Leah              SR Chantilly              4-08.00     6  
  4 Noce, Kerry               SR LBSS                  J4-08.00     3  
  4 Grant, Kimsue             JR W-L                   J4-08.00     3  
  6 Bumgarner, Megan          SO LBSS                  J4-08.00     1  
  7 Boone, Haley              SR Westfield             J4-08.00  
  8 Griffin, Mackenzie        SO Rams                   4-06.00  
  8 Gayer, Nora               10 Tjst                   4-06.00  
  8 Bushman, Leila            11 Tjst                   4-06.00  
  8 Brigham, Ashley           SO WSHS                   4-06.00  
  8 Arkorful, Abena           SO Westfield              4-06.00  
 13 Batten, Jermile              Midlo                 J4-06.00  
 14 Ullom, Nina               FR Chantilly             J4-06.00  
 -- Kunkel, Rebecca           SO Edison                      NH  
 -- Corey, Rebecca            11 Tjst                        NH  
 -- Hargarten, Lauren         JR Rams                        NH  
 -- Skavern, Anne-Emilie         Midlo                       NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shoemaker, Bekka          SO LBSS                   9-06.00    10  
  2 Bannon, Katie                Cville                 9-03.00     8  
  3 Withers, Jennifer         SO Chantilly              8-06.00     6  
  4 Baciocco, Kerrie          SR Rams                   8-00.00     3  
  4 Martin, Erin              SO LBSS                   8-00.00     3  
  6 Reilly, Elizabeth         SO Westfield              7-06.00     1  
  7 O'Brien, Katie            SR Rams                  J7-06.00  
  8 Brigham, Ashley           SO WSHS                  J7-06.00  
 11 Parillo, Emily            JR LBSS                  J7-06.00  
 11 Iliff, Samantha           JR WSHS                   7-00.00  
 11 Stewart, Emma             SO Westfield              7-00.00  
 11 Serroka, Leigh            SO Westfield              7-00.00  
 11 Vassallo, Melanie         SO Chantilly              7-00.00  
 12 Laffosse, Lauren          10 Tjst                  J7-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Finch, Brittni            SR Cville                16-06.50    10  
  2 Noce, Kerry               SR LBSS                  15-09.50     8  
  3 Laffosse, Lauren          10 Tjst                  15-09.00     6  
  4 Lacasse, Stephanie        SR LBSS                  15-08.25     4  
  5 Seay, Zoie                SR LBSS                  15-07.25     2  
  6 Johnson, Brittany         SO GCM                   15-05.00     1  
  7 Boyles, Mary              SR Westfield             15-03.00  
  7 Choi, Minna               12 Tjst                  15-03.00  
  9 Dakkouni, Dounia          12 Quince Orchard        15-01.25  
 10 Mann, Shekyira            JR Edison                15-01.00  
 11 Idris, Amira              FR Chantilly             14-11.50  
 12 Simonson, Keosha          SR Edison                14-10.75  
 13 Lee, YunSun               SR Rams                  14-07.50  
 14 Woods, Connie             SR Edison                14-05.75  
 15 Dee, Hannah               12 Tjst                  14-05.50  
 16 Stewart, Emma             SO Westfield             14-01.25  
 17 Inaba, Nicole             SO Rams                  13-06.00  
 18 Soukup, Leah              SR Chantilly             13-04.00  
 19 Skavern, Anne-Emilie         Midlo                 13-02.25  
 20 Schuler, Avalon           SO Rams                  13-01.25  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Woods, Connie             SR Edison                35-07.00    10  
  2 Grant, Kimsue             JR W-L                   35-05.50     8  
  3 Idris, Amira              FR Chantilly             35-04.00     6  
  4 Dakkouni, Dounia          12 Quince Orchard        34-07.50     4  
  5 Simonson, Keosha          SR Edison                33-10.75     2  
  6 Boyles, Mary              SR Westfield             32-09.75     1  
  7 Lee, YunSun               SR Rams                  32-06.00  
  8 Corey, Rebecca            11 Tjst                  31-07.00  
  9 Dallaire, Nicole          12 Tjst                  31-03.00  
 10 Soukup, Leah              SR Chantilly             30-05.00  
 11 Mitchual, Samantha        SR Chantilly             30-01.00  
 12 Schuler, Avalon           SO Rams                  29-11.75  
 13 Skavern, Anne-Emilie         Midlo                 29-09.00  
 14 Dillon, Rachel            SO Westfield             29-03.00  
 15 Gomez, Laura              12 Quince Orchard        28-05.00  
 -- Laffosse, Lauren          10 Tjst                      FOUL  
 -- Ingram, Chantal           SR LBSS                      FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wormley, Sachet              Midlo                 37-04.00    10  
  2 Newman, Kaylin            SO Westfield             36-01.00     8  
  3 Hopson, Amanda               TC Williams           35-03.50     6  
  4 Baity, Kendra             JR LBSS                  33-11.50     4  
  5 Echard, Jessie            SR Rams                  33-10.50     2  
  6 Goss, Meara               SO GCM                   32-10.00     1  
  7 Engelmann, Kristin        SR Edison                32-08.00  
  8 Skavern, Anne-Emilie         Midlo                 31-05.50  
  9 Brionez, Anna             SR LBSS                  31-01.00  
 10 King, Renique             SO Edison                29-06.00  
 11 Fremeau, Brooke           SR Westfield             29-04.00  
 12 Echard, Asia              SR Rams                  29-03.00  
 13 Mehrtens, Catherine       JR LBSS                  29-01.00  
 14 Rodriquez, Jen            JR Rams                  28-07.00  
 14 Benedetto, Rebecca        SO LBSS                 x28-07.00  
 16 Essimi-Menye, Madeline    FR LBSS                 x28-05.00  
 17 Saunders, Jane            SR Chantilly             28-01.00  
 18 Brawley, Anna             SR LCHS                  27-08.00  
 19 Penman, April             SR Chantilly             27-07.50  
 20 Lannes, Caitlin           SO Westfield             27-05.00  
 21 Gokturk, Sara             09 Tjst                  26-09.00  
 22 Pham, Margret             12 Tjst                  26-06.00  
 23 Thich, Jacquelyn          SR Chantilly             24-08.50  
 24 Kettleman, Margaret       11 Quince Orchard        24-04.00  
 25 Don, Megan                12 Tjst                  23-06.00  
 26 Stevenson, MacKenzie      10 Quince Orchard        23-03.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wormley, Sachet              Midlo                   118-04    10  
  2 Echard, Jessie            SR Rams                    110-04     8  
  3 Brionez, Anna             SR LBSS                    105-06     6  
  4 Goss, Meara               SO GCM                      98-10     4  
  5 Echard, Asia              SR Rams                     95-08     2  
  6 Engelmann, Kristin        SR Edison                   93-11     1  
  7 Newman, Kaylin            SO Westfield                91-10  
  7 Stewart, Emma             SO Westfield                91-10  
  9 Davidson, Rae             12 Woodson               91-06.50  
 10 Hopson, Amanda               TC Williams              89-10  
 11 Baity, Kendra             JR LBSS                     89-02  
 12 Mehrtens, Catherine       JR LBSS                     87-06  
 13 Fremeau, Brooke           SR Westfield                79-07  
 14 McBride, Colleen             Midlo                    79-02  
 15 Pham, Margret             12 Tjst                  78-08.50  
 16 Brawley, Anna             SR LCHS                     76-02  
 17 Penman, April             SR Chantilly             73-10.50  
 18 Saunders, Jane            SR Chantilly             72-09.25  
 19 Stevenson, MacKenzie      10 Quince Orchard        70-03.50  
 20 Gokturk, Sara             09 Tjst                     69-01  
 21 Bushman, Leila            11 Tjst                     63-06  
 22 Kettleman, Margaret       11 Quince Orchard           60-08  
 23 Thich, Jacquelyn          SR Chantilly                59-02  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Idris, Amira              FR Chantilly                12.39   3 
  2 Denham, Lauren            FR Rams                     13.00   3 
  3 Mitchell, Tiffany         FR Chantilly                13.05   3 
  4 Hicks, Ashleigh           FR LBSS                     13.29   3 
  5 Nelson, Lena              FR WSHS                     13.50   3 
  6 Lensch, Keyla             SO LCHS                     13.52   2 
  7 Reingold, Jessica         FR Chantilly                13.63   3 
  8 Roche, Colleen               LBSS                     13.79   1 
  9 Phelan, Kait              FR WSHS                     13.92   2 
 10 Teran, Natalie            FR Rams                     14.32   2 
 11 Wilson, Kathleen          FR Rams                     14.40   2 
 12 Roller, Kristina          FR LBSS                     14.82   1 
 13 Hunasikatti, Monica       FR Westfield                14.97   1 
 14 Lorico, Andrea            09 Tjst                     15.00   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hicks, Myah               FR Edison                 2:24.55  
  2 Blackburn, Lauren         FR WSHS                   2:30.66  
  3 Herbolsheimer, Courtney   FR GCM                    2:31.56  
  4 Strub, Hannah             FR Chantilly              2:34.55  
  5 Coad, Margret             09 Tjst                   2:34.63  
  6 Ivins-O'Keefe, Kelly      09 Tjst                   2:35.08  
  7 Duvall, Toni              FR Edison                 2:36.66  
  8 Crow, Erin                FR LBSS                   2:45.15  
  9 Burtz, Ashlen             FR Edison                 2:47.04  
 10 Davidson, Katherine       SO Rams                   2:50.27  
 11 Dixius, Klarise           FR Chantilly              3:00.49  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Titcombe, Ademola         SR Edison                   10.98   6   10  
  2 Ford, Jamal               JR TC Williams              11.05   6    8  
  3 Reed, Mac                    DeMatha Catholic         11.09   6    6  
  4 Staggers, Richie          SR Cville                   11.11   5    4  
  5 Washington, Donte            DeMatha Catholic         11.14   5    2  
  6 Urrutia, Raymond          SR Chantilly                11.19   6    1  
  7 Ro, John                  SO Rams                     11.33   5 
  8 Andrews, Stephen          SR Rams                     11.50   3 
  9 Rashid, Sy                10 Tjst                     11.53   3 
 10 McLeod, Rodney               DeMatha Catholic         11.54   4 
 11 Tucker, Domincio          JR Edison                   11.54   5 
 12 Ebanks, Kareem            SR Westfield                11.55   4 
 13 Hawkins, Roger            10 Quince Orchard           11.62   5 
 14 Shelton, Joshia              Midlo                    11.69   5 
 15 Grant, Leslie             JR Westfield                11.73   3 
 16 Cori, Robert              SR Westfield                11.80   4 
 17 Eckert, Auston            JR Chantilly                11.80   2 
 18 Pace, Torrian             JR Chantilly                11.81   2 
 19 Council, Jerold           10 Tjst                     11.83   3 
 20 Mitchell, Julian          JR Edison                   11.87   4 
 21 Yesuf, Adam               SO LCHS                     11.93   4 
 22 Sun, Curtis               JR Chantilly               x11.96   3 
 23 Fishman, David            JR LBSS                     12.11   2 
 24 Tran, Son                 SO Chantilly               x12.16   3 
 25 Barnes, Geoffrey          JR GCM                      12.36   2 
 26 Pak, Daniel               SR GCM                      12.78   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Davis, Matthew            JR Westfield                22.20   7   10  
  2 Ford, Jamal               JR TC Williams              22.33   7    8  
  3 Urrutia, Raymond          SR Chantilly                22.54   7    6  
  4 Reed, Mac                    DeMatha Catholic         22.56   7    4  
  5 Corbitt, Robert              DeMatha Catholic         22.66   7    2  
  6 Letson, Chris             SR LBSS                     22.87   7    1  
  7 McLeod, Rodney               DeMatha Catholic         23.03   6 
  8 Burke, Brandon            SR LCHS                     23.09   6 
  9 Lehman, Jordan            SO Westfield                23.10   6 
 10 Shelton, Joshia              Midlo                    23.11   6 
 11 Rashid, Sy                10 Tjst                     23.21   4 
 12 Rachamadugu, Arvind       11 Tjst                     23.33   4 
 13 Obungu, Brian             SR Westfield                23.44   5 
 14 Tucker, Domincio          JR Edison                   23.46   6 
 15 Clessas, Calvin           SR Edison                   23.81   4 
 16 Cori, Robert              SR Westfield               x23.84   4 
 17 Robinson, Keon            SR LBSS                     23.89   4 
 18 Mitchell, Julian          JR Edison                   23.89   5 
 19 Eckert, Auston            JR Chantilly                23.97   3 
 20 Crossett, James           SO Westfield               x24.06   5 
 21 Hawkins, Roger            10 Quince Orchard           24.17   3 
 22 Gholson, Andrew           FR WSHS                     24.63   3 
 23 Grant, Eric               SO Chantilly                24.79   1 
 24 Turner, Travis            12 Quince Orchard           24.82   4 
 25 Hudson, Reid              JR WSHS                     24.84   3 
 26 Barnes, Geoffrey          JR GCM                      25.07   1 
 27 Rodriguez, Andres            Westfield               x25.08   2 
 28 Ahmed, Faizan             SR Chantilly               x25.14   1 
 29 Kim, Kwanwoo              JR WSHS                     25.30   2 
 30 Williams, Aaron           09 Tjst                     25.48   2 
 31 Grant, Leslie             JR Westfield               x25.71   3 
 32 Pereira, Mitchel             Midlo                    25.71   5 
 33 Medlin, Devon             SR Westfield               x26.29   1 
 34 Osen, Ben                    Midlo                    27.23   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bartholomew, Wayne        11 Quince Orchard           50.76   6   10  
  2 Corbitt, Robert              DeMatha Catholic         51.31   6    8  
  3 Joseph, Jamal                DeMatha Catholic         51.38   6    6  
  4 Carrion, Kwame               DeMatha Catholic         52.46   6    4  
  5 Labor-Koroma, Mohammed    FR Chantilly                52.62   5    2  
  6 Jackson, Joe              SR Edison                   52.70   6    1  
  7 Tynes, Robert             SR GCM                      53.64   5 
  8 Lang, Joey                SR Westfield                53.86   5 
  9 Chirachaturaphak, Akkari  SO GCM                      53.87   5 
 10 Eckert, Auston            JR Chantilly                54.12   3 
 11 Kang, Byong               SR WSHS                     54.15   6 
 12 Cantrell, Kyle            JR Chantilly                54.20   3 
 13 Clessas, Calvin           SR Edison                   54.37   5 
 14 Stephens, Robert          12 Tjst                     54.70   5 
 15 Morales, Daniel           SR LCHS                     54.96   3 
 16 Yang, Seungmo             SO Westfield                54.97   4 
 17 McConnell, Martinus       FR LCHS                     55.06   4 
 18 Sullivan, Jack            10 Tjst                     55.06   2 
 19 Schuler, Aleks            JR Rams                     55.27   4 
 20 Gholson, Andrew           FR WSHS                     55.35   4 
 21 Grant, Eric               SO Chantilly               x55.54   2 
 22 Howick, Ryan              SR LBSS                     55.76   4 
 23 Phan, Vinh                SR Chantilly               x55.93   2 
 24 Porneso, Dante            SO Edison                   56.00   2 
 25 Sboto, Matt               FR Rams                     56.12   4 
 26 Stalnaker, Alex              LCHS                     56.48   1 
 27 Kim, Kwanwoo              JR WSHS                     56.57   1 
 28 Ridenour, Matt            FR Rams                     57.83   3 
 29 Luu, Michael              SO Westfield                59.18   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Degfae, Tihut             JR Edison                 1:56.52    10  
  2 Laratta, David            12 Quince Orchard         1:57.05     8  
  3 Grimm, Dan                JR Cville                 1:57.47     6  
  4 Hicks, Shaeban            SR Edison                 1:58.94     4  
  5 Appiah-Knudsen, Alex      JR WSHS                   2:00.74     2  
  6 Foster, Lloyd                DeMatha Catholic       2:01.03     1  
  7 Rogers, Chad                 DeMatha Catholic       2:01.61  
  8 Mulvaney, Chris              Midlo                  2:02.99  
  9 Tillett, Bobby            SR WSHS                   2:03.02  
 10 Holton, Michael           SR Chantilly              2:03.64  
 11 Olazo, Oscar                 GCM                    2:05.37  
 12 Rupert, Adam              SR Westfield              2:05.49  
 13 Joseph, Matthew           JR LCHS                   2:05.68  
 14 Villiva, Alec             SR LBSS                   2:06.06  
 15 Iwugo, Phillip               DeMatha Catholic       2:06.34  
 16 Peeples, Regis            JR W-L                    2:06.74  
 17 Skirlo, Scott             11 Tjst                   2:07.21  
 18 Sparks, Hunter               Midlo                  2:08.33  
 19 Sands, Daniel             SO LBSS                   2:08.63  
 20 Parr, Ben                 12 Tjst                   2:08.90  
 21 Burke, Julian             SO WSHS                   2:09.63  
 22 Bryson, Zack              SR Rams                   2:10.37  
 23 Macudzinski, Adam         JR LCHS                   2:10.85  
 24 Rooney, Lucas                GCM                    2:11.46  
 25 Feehan, Justin            JR Westfield              2:13.76  
 26 Hauptman, James           JR LCHS                   2:14.61  
 27 Mann, Stephen             SR LBSS                   2:15.31  
 28 Newsome, Darian           SO Edison                 2:17.08  
 29 Polandick, Ben            JR Chantilly              2:17.83  
 30 White, Joshua                Westfield              2:18.85  
 31 Rangel-LaFuente, Roger    JR GCM                    2:21.75  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Witt, Jason                  Midlo                  4:17.99    10  
  2 Hammond, Michael             Midlo                  4:18.15     8  
  3 Darmody, Neal             12 Quince Orchard         4:22.20     6  
  4 Degfae, Leoule            JR Edison                 4:25.53     4  
  5 Laratta, David            12 Quince Orchard         4:27.85     2  
  6 Wester, Marty             SR Rams                   4:28.91     1  
  7 Burleigh, Brayden            Midlo                  4:29.56  
  8 Galvin, Timmy             11 Tjst                   4:30.65  
  9 Palmer, Eric              SR Chantilly              4:31.05  
 10 Puffett, Cory                DeMatha Catholic       4:31.70  
 11 Foley, Christopher        SO Chantilly              4:38.75  
 12 Clark, Alex               SO LBSS                   4:39.02  
 13 Malley, Luke              JR W-L                    4:39.30  
 14 Benkhadra, Brian             DeMatha Catholic       4:39.50  
 15 Waltrip, Charlie          12 Woodson                4:39.69  
 16 Steen, Stuart             JR Rams                   4:39.99  
 17 Miller, Alex              11 Woodson                4:41.52  
 18 Bryson, Zack              SR Rams                   4:45.34  
 19 Rogers, Michael              Midlo                 x4:45.95  
 20 Cimino, Curt              SR Westfield              4:46.77  
 21 Joseph, Matthew           JR LCHS                   4:48.72  
 22 Priovolos, Ryan           12 Quince Orchard         4:51.33  
 23 Gayek, David              SR LCHS                   4:51.40  
 24 Schissler, Mark           JR WSHS                   4:54.33  
 25 Brueneman, Peter          SR Chantilly              4:55.08  
 26 DeRobertis, Nick          SO Westfield              4:55.47  
 27 Bever, Wilson             JR Chantilly             x4:57.76  
 28 Kobayashi, Simon          12 Tjst                   4:59.86  
 29 Mitchell, Eric            SO Westfield              5:00.47  
 30 Gramstad, Ethan           JR Chantilly             x5:00.96  
 31 Ally, Jason               SR LBSS                   5:01.45  
 32 Rangel, Alex              SO Edison                 5:02.53  
 33 Mufti, Waleed             SR Chantilly             x5:03.39  
 34 Cumpian, Matthew          SO Chantilly             x5:03.43  
 35 Erbe, Ryan                JR WSHS                   5:04.74  
 36 Gerner, Joe               SO GCM                    5:06.35  
 37 Patterson, Robert            DeMatha Catholic       5:06.97  
 38 Stripe, Matthew           SR GCM                    5:08.28  
 39 Hagopian, Sam             JR GCM                    5:10.98  
 40 Dolan, Joe                JR WSHS                   5:19.40  
 41 Pfluger, Mark             SO Westfield             x5:22.35  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Witt, Jason                  Midlo                  9:34.68    10  
  2 Joson, Jeremiah           12 Quince Orchard         9:38.97     8  
  3 Puffett, Cory                DeMatha Catholic       9:40.01     6  
  4 Landry, Brian             12 Tjst                   9:40.62     4  
  5 Bernstein, Aaron          12 Tjst                  10:01.07     2  
  6 Patterson, Robert            DeMatha Catholic      10:03.82     1  
  7 Heflin, Evan              12 Tjst                  10:05.09  
  8 Budiansky, Andrew         SR LCHS                  10:05.86  
  9 Panasenkov, Artem         12 Quince Orchard        10:07.11  
 10 Tobin, Daniel             JR WSHS                  10:09.40  
 11 Witko, Alex               11 Tjst                 x10:09.44  
 12 Adams, Philip                DeMatha Catholic      10:10.71  
 13 Taylor, Colin             FR WSHS                  10:12.39  
 14 Canatsey, Jack            JR Westfield             10:15.44  
 15 SanMiguel, Steve          SO W-L                   10:16.25  
 16 Flanagan, Eric            JR Rams                  10:16.93  
 17 Migdall, Michael          12 Quince Orchard        10:19.78  
 18 Haugh, Alex               SR GCM                   10:20.12  
 19 Wu, James                 10 Tjst                 x10:23.28  
 20 Jachowski, Joey           10 Tjst                 x10:24.56  
 21 Maloney, Colin            11 Tjst                 x10:27.75  
 22 Sebhat, Daniel            SR W-L                   10:30.57  
 23 Reed, Nicholas            FR Rams                  10:32.00  
 24 Lyford, Christopher       JR LCHS                  10:44.21  
 25 Bulir, David              FR Edison                10:46.02  
 26 Munevar, Gerardo          FR Edison                10:51.23  
 27 Pilcher, J Luke           SO Westfield             11:31.97  
 28 Barrett, Jace Thomas      SO GCM                   11:39.38  
 29 Scavuzzo, Domenic         SO GCM                   11:39.83  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Santano, Michael          JR LBSS                     14.54   5   10  
  2 Lewis, John               SR LCHS                     14.55   5    8  
  3 Robinson, Keon            SR LBSS                     15.23   5    6  
  4 Herrity, Robert           SR Chantilly                15.31   5    4  
  5 Malone, Caleb             12 Quince Orchard           15.51   5    2  
  6 Bellamy, Julian           JR Westfield                15.68   4    1  
  7 Willoughby, Ray           SR Cville                   15.79   5 
  8 Roberson, Andreas            DeMatha Catholic         15.95   4 
  9 Lomax, Jordan                DeMatha Catholic         16.32   4 
 10 Skahn, David              SR Westfield                16.32   4 
 11 Chirachaturaphak, Akkari  SO GCM                      16.58   3 
 12 Sun, Wesley               JR Chantilly                16.88   3 
 13 Henning, Keith            SR GCM                      17.00   4 
 14 Rose, Jeff                SR Rams                     17.04   3 
 15 Bonadies, Anthony         JR Westfield                17.06   2 
 16 Chan, Matt                10 Tjst                     17.26   2 
 17 Vuong, Michael            JR Chantilly                17.35   3 
 18 Markwalter, Chet          12 Tjst                     17.39   3 
 19 Lofgren, Ryan             JR WSHS                     17.46   2 
 20 Menzel, Chris             SO Chantilly               x17.64   1 
 21 Bui, Daniel               SO GCM                      17.82   2 
 22 Shaw, Christian           SR LCHS                     17.95   2 
 23 Harris, Kendall              DeMatha Catholic         18.17   1 
 24 Smedley, Erik             SR LBSS                     18.86   1 
 25 Desai, Amar               11 Tjst                     20.06   2 
 -- Kim, Logan                JR Rams                        DQ   3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Grooms, Robert            JR Edison                   40.63   5   10  
  2 Willoughby, Ray           SR Cville                   40.91   5    8  
  3 Malone, Caleb             12 Quince Orchard           41.01   6    6  
  4 Herrity, Robert           SR Chantilly                41.19   5    4  
  5 Hefty, Christopher        SR LCHS                     41.59   5    2  
  6 Roberson, Andreas            DeMatha Catholic         41.91   6    1  
  7 Skahn, David              SR Westfield                42.13   5 
  8 Bacote, Dominique         JR Cville                   42.21   6 
  9 Bellamy, Julian           JR Westfield                42.39   4 
 10 Rose, Jeff                SR Rams                     42.45   5 
 11 Lomax, Jordan                DeMatha Catholic         43.47   4 
 12 Seo, Jung Wook            SO Rams                     43.56   6 
 13 Haugh, Daniel             SR GCM                      43.92   2 
 14 Hanger, Jacob             11 Tjst                     43.99   3 
 15 Lambkin, Kurtis              DeMatha Catholic         44.00   4 
 16 Elagandhala, Akshay       SR Westfield                44.46   3 
 17 Dittmer, Adil             10 Tjst                     44.54   3 
 18 Menzel, Chris             SO Chantilly                44.95   3 
 19 Reilly, Joe               11 Tjst                     45.11   2 
 20 Shaw, Christian           SR LCHS                     45.27   2 
 21 Smedley, Erik             SR LBSS                     45.41   3 
 22 Ly, Binh                  SR WSHS                     45.54   2 
 23 Vuong, Michael            JR Chantilly                46.07   4 
 24 Bui, Daniel               SO GCM                      46.26   2 
 25 Holmes, Taylor            SO Edison                   46.60   2 
 26 Ma, Andrew                FR WSHS                     47.17   1 
 27 Lofgren, Ryan             JR WSHS                     47.82   4 
 -- Brantley, Tanner             Midlo                      DNF   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                     42.63   3   10  
     1) McLeod, Rodney                  2) Reed, Mac                      
     3) Washington, Donte               4) Corbitt, Robert                
  2 Centreville Wildcats  'A'                             43.51   3    8  
     1) Bacote, Dominique JR            2) James, Ronald SR               
     3) Staggers, Richie SR             4) Willoughby, Ray SR             
  3 Westfield HS  'A'                                     43.71   3    6  
     1) Ebanks, Kareem SR               2) Davis, Matthew JR              
     3) Lehman, Jordan SO               4) Obungu, Brian SR               
  4 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                             45.20   2    4  
  5 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                           45.25   2    2  
     1) Turner, Travis 12               2) Lin, Xiao 12                   
     3) Hawkins, Roger 10               4) Roberts, Tyrone 09             
  6 Edison High School  'A'                               45.51   2    1  
     1) Tucker, Domincio JR             2) Jeter, Justin SO               
     3) Mitchell, Julian JR             4) Clessas, Calvin SR             
  7 Lake Braddock Secondary School  'A'                   46.70   1 
     1) Fishman, David JR               2) Robinson, Keon SR              
     3) Hoogland, Matt SO               4) Deblois, Deryck JR             
 -- George C. Marshall  'A'                                  DQ   1 
     1) Lex, Charlie JR                 2) Regets, Matthew SR             
     3) Pak, Daniel SR                  4) Henning, Keith SR              
 -- Loudoun County High School  'A'                          DQ   3 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                         3:27.34   2   10  
     1) Priovolos, Ryan 12              2) Laratta, David 12              
     3) Bartholomew, Wayne 11           4) Thomas, Kunle 12               
  2 Edison High School  'A'                             3:27.41   2    8  
     1) Titcombe, Ademola SR            2) Grooms, Robert JR              
     3) Hicks, Shaeban SR               4) Degfae, Tihut JR               
  3 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                   3:27.86   2    6  
     1) Roberson, Andreas               2) Walker, Christopher            
     3) Joseph, Jamal                   4) Carrion, Kwame                 
  4 Westfield HS  'A'                                   3:29.78   2    4  
     1) Davis, Matthew JR               2) Lehman, Jordan SO              
     3) Bellamy, Julian JR              4) Obungu, Brian SR               
  5 TC Williams High School  'A'                        3:30.22   2    2  
     1) Clark, Tommy SR                 2) Afriyie, Frank                 
     3) Jolly, Lodroy                   4) Ford, Jamal JR                 
  6 Centreville Wildcats  'A'                           3:31.83   1    1  
     1) Washington, Kevin FR            2) Mbaidande, Chris SO            
     3) Bacote, Dominique JR            4) Kennedy, Terrance SO           
  7 Loudoun County High School  'A'                     3:34.13   1 
     1) Hefty, Christopher SR           2) Morales, Daniel SR             
     3) Lewis, John SR                  4) Burke, Brandon SR              
  8 West Springfield High School  'A'                   3:36.47   2 
     1) Kang, Byong SR                  2) Appiah-Knudsen, Alex JR        
     3) Tillett, Bobby SR               4) Lofgren, Ryan JR               
  9 Robinson Secondary School  'A'                      3:37.10   1 
     1) Ro, John SO                     2) Asare, Kwarteng SR             
     3) Muzzio, Joey FR                 4) Schuler, Aleks JR              
 10 Chantilly HS  'A'                                   3:38.12   1 
     1) Holton, Michael SR              2) Cantrell, Kyle JR              
     3) Bever, Wilson JR                4) Labor-Koroma, Mohammed FR      
 11 George C. Marshall  'A'                             3:39.12   1 
     1) Chirachaturaphak, Akkarin SO    2) Olazo, Oscar                   
     3) Haugh, Alex SR                  4) Tynes, Robert SR               
 12 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                           3:46.08   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard Cougars  'A'                         8:08.04    10  
     1) Bartholomew, Wayne 11           2) Priovolos, Ryan 12             
     3) Darmody, Neal 12                4) Joson, Jeremiah 12             
  2 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                   8:19.15     8  
     1) Statom, Jevon                   2) Iwugo, Phillip                 
  3 Lake Braddock Secondary School  'A'                 8:24.15     6  
     1) Deblois, Deryck JR              2) Edgell, Devin SR               
     3) Clark, Alex SO                  4) Cruz, John JR                  
  4 Centreville Wildcats  'A'                           8:31.31     4  
     1) Chorney, Chris SR               2) Grimm, Dan JR                  
     3) Heiner, Mattson SO              4) Mbaidande, Chris SO            
  5 George C. Marshall  'A'                             8:43.95     2  
     1) Olazo, Oscar                    2) Tynes, Robert SR               
     3) Haugh, Alex SR                  4) Rooney, Lucas                  
  6 Loudoun County High School  'A'                     8:50.17     1  
  7 Edison High School  'A'                             8:52.74  
     1) Jackson, Joe SR                 2) Jeter, Justin SO               
     3) Newsome, Darian SO              4) Bulir, David FR                
  8 Westfield HS  'A'                                   9:00.05  
     1) Goldsmith, Jonathan SR          2) Franco, Michael SR             
     3) Dwyer, Robert SR                4) Lang, Joey SR                  
  9 West Springfield High School  'A'                   9:34.02  
     1) Patrick, Zach JR                2) Paris, Alex SR                 
     3) Bradley, Matthew JR             4) Kim, Kwanwoo JR                
 10 Chantilly HS  'A'                                   9:49.29  
     1) Dingman, Patrick JR             2) Thomas, Chris JR               
     3) Smith, Ryan FR                  4) Aramburu, Christopher SO       
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Santano, Michael          JR LBSS                   6-02.00    10  
  2 Skahn, David              SR Westfield              6-00.00     8  
  3 Muzzio, Joey              FR Rams                   5-10.00     5  
  3 Johnson, Kyle             SR Westfield              5-10.00     5  
  5 Shelton, Joshia              Midlo                  5-08.00     1  
  5 Adedeji, Jacob            11 Quince Orchard         5-08.00     1  
  5 Calhoun, Josh             SR WSHS                   5-08.00     1  
  8 Thomas, Kunle             12 Quince Orchard        J5-08.00  
  9 Allen, Jeffrey            JR Rams                  J5-08.00  
 10 Robinson, Keon            SR LBSS                   5-06.00  
 11 Tate, Kenny                  DeMatha Catholic      J5-06.00  
 -- Smedley, Erik             SR LBSS                        NH  
 -- Hellman, Troy             JR Chantilly                   NH  
 -- Herrity, Robert           SR Chantilly                   NH  
 -- Ahmed, Faizan             SR Chantilly                   NH  
 -- Wiegand, Jake             FR Chantilly                   NH  
 -- Young, Jhiles                DeMatha Catholic            NH  
 -- Labor-Koroma, Mohammed    FR Chantilly                   NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clark, Tommy              SR TC Williams           14-00.00    10  
  2 Sun, Wesley               JR Chantilly             13-06.00     8  
  3 Cantrell, Kyle            JR Chantilly             11-06.00     6  
  4 Hoogland, Matt            SO LBSS                 J11-06.00     4  
  5 Baynes, Kevin             SR Westfield             11-00.00     1.5
  5 Baerenz, Joe              12 Tjst                  11-00.00     1.5
  6 Calhoun, Josh             SR WSHS                 J11-00.00  
  8 Fishman, David            JR LBSS                  10-06.00  
  8 Sun, Curtis               JR Chantilly             10-06.00  
  8 McVicker, Matt            SO LBSS                  10-06.00  
 11 Heck, Gary                SR Rams                   9-06.00  
 11 Markwalter, Dan           11 Tjst                   9-06.00  
 13 White, Joshua                Westfield              9-00.00  
 13 Bryne, James              10 Tjst                   9-00.00  
 13 Jensen, Andrew            SR WSHS                   9-00.00  
 13 Ro, John                  SO Rams                   9-00.00  
 17 Krogh, Erickson           SO WSHS                   8-06.00  
 -- Trikakis, Joshua          JR Chantilly                   NH  
 -- Wever, Corey              JR Westfield                   NH  
 -- Englander, Alex           SR Edison                      NH  
 -- Parady, Brian             SR Rams                        NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Asare, Kwarteng           SR Rams                  21-07.50    10  
  2 Titcombe, Ademola         SR Edison                21-03.25     8  
  3 Skahn, David              SR Westfield             20-10.25     6  
  4 Bellamy, Julian           JR Westfield             20-06.50     4  
  5 Robinson, Keon            SR LBSS                  20-04.75     2  
  6 Treasure, Sean            SR LBSS                  20-00.75     1  
  7 Adedeji, Jacob            11 Quince Orchard        20-00.00  
  8 Rachamadugu, Arvind       11 Tjst                  19-09.25  
  9 Ford, Jamal               JR TC Williams           19-04.50  
 10 Shelton, Joshia              Midlo                 18-11.75  
 11 Trikakis, Joshua          JR Chantilly             18-11.50  
 12 Cha, Enoch                SO Rams                  18-09.75  
 13 Sindhusake, JJ            JR Rams                  18-08.25  
 14 Grooms, Robert            JR Edison                18-08.00  
 15 Jeter, Justin             SO Edison                18-03.50  
 16 Herrity, Robert           SR Chantilly             18-02.25  
 17 Piper, Edmund                DeMatha Catholic      18-00.50  
 18 Rhodes, Ryan                 DeMatha Catholic      17-10.00  
 19 Eckert, Auston            JR Chantilly             17-08.25  
 20 Council, Jerold           10 Tjst                  17-04.75  
 21 Yuen, Marvin              11 Tjst                  17-03.75  
 22 Chirachaturaphak, Akkari  SO GCM                   17-02.75  
 23 Johnson, Kyle             SR Westfield             17-01.00  
 24 Wong, Alex                SR WSHS                  16-11.50  
 25 Ahmed, Faizan             SR Chantilly            x15-05.00  
 -- Obungu, Brian             SR Westfield                 FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Titcombe, Ademola         SR Edison                45-08.25    10  
  2 Asare, Kwarteng           SR Rams                  44-06.00     8  
  3 Ford, Jamal               JR TC Williams           43-05.50     6  
  4 Robinson, Keon            SR LBSS                  41-09.00     4  
  5 Grooms, Robert            JR Edison                39-10.50     1.5
  5 Sun, Wesley               JR Chantilly             39-10.50     1.5
  7 Jeter, Justin             SO Edison                39-06.75  
  8 Cha, Enoch                SO Rams                  39-00.00  
  9 Rachamadugu, Arvind       11 Tjst                  38-09.25  
 10 Rhodes, Ryan                 DeMatha Catholic      37-03.25  
 10 Sindhusake, JJ            JR Rams                  37-03.25  
 12 Zheng, Franklin           10 Tjst                  37-01.25  
 13 Thomas, Kunle             12 Quince Orchard        36-11.75  
 14 Trikakis, Joshua          JR Chantilly             36-08.75  
 14 Piper, Edmund                DeMatha Catholic      36-08.75  
 16 Ahmed, Faizan             SR Chantilly             35-08.25  
 17 Treasure, Sean            SR LBSS                  35-04.25  
 18 Hoogland, Matt            SO LBSS                  35-02.75  
 19 Wong, Alex                SR WSHS                  35-01.25  
 20 Farhood, Daniel           JR GCM                   34-00.00  
 21 Council, Jerold           10 Tjst                  32-07.25  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Marcus             11 Quince Orchard        53-05.00    10  
  2 Afriyie, Frank               TC Williams           52-08.00     8  
  3 Butler, Bernard           SR Edison                50-05.00     6  
  4 Ruland, Ty                SR Westfield             50-03.00     4  
  5 Brooks, Aaron                DeMatha Catholic      50-01.00     2  
  6 Muller, Travis            12 Woodson               48-05.00     1  
  7 Kelly, Charles               DeMatha Catholic      45-05.00  
  8 Holmberg, Branden         SR Westfield             44-02.00  
  9 Kolb, Khamrone            SO LBSS                  44-00.00  
 10 Scholl, Owen                 Woodson               42-03.00  
 11 Ulickas, Evan                Westfield             41-10.00  
 12 Regets, Matthew           SR GCM                   40-11.00  
 13 Christopher, Alex         SR Rams                  39-07.00  
 13 Stanton, Jordan           JR Rams                  39-07.00  
 15 Brionez, Javier           FR LBSS                  37-03.00  
 16 Barrett, Broderick        JR LCHS                  36-06.00  
 17 Cohen, Jarel              12 Tjst                  36-05.00  
 18 Patrick, Timothy          SR Chantilly             36-04.00  
 19 Escobar, William          JR LCHS                  35-10.00  
 20 Diao, Lawrence            10 Tjst                  35-01.00  
 21 Decker, Copley            JR LCHS                  35-00.00  
 22 Keramat, Daniel           12 Tjst                  34-08.50  
 23 Phillips, Jackson         SO LBSS                  34-08.00  
 24 Donohue, Casey            JR WSHS                  33-05.00  
 25 Borten, Jeremy            11 Quince Orchard        32-10.00  
 26 Henning, Keith            SR GCM                   31-09.00  
 27 Siddiqui, Numan           JR Edison                27-02.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brooks, Aaron                DeMatha Catholic     147-04.50    10  
  2 Brown, Marcus             11 Quince Orchard          146-03     8  
  3 Ruland, Ty                SR Westfield            142-08.50     6  
  4 Muller, Travis            12 Woodson              134-08.50     4  
  5 Afriyie, Frank               TC Williams             133-11     2  
  6 Butler, Bernard           SR Edison                  130-02     1  
  7 Kelly, Charles               DeMatha Catholic     128-04.50  
  8 Holmberg, Branden         SR Westfield               125-10  
  9 Yesbeck, Nick                Midlo                122-08.50  
 10 Kent, David               JR LCHS                 117-02.50  
 11 Regets, Matthew           SR GCM                     115-06  
 12 Johnson, Channing            DeMatha Catholic        110-08  
 13 Stickles, Zachary         SO Westfield               110-03  
 14 Anderson, John            10 Tjst                 107-05.50  
 15 Kolb, Khamrone            SO LBSS                    106-03  
 16 Patrick, Timothy          SR Chantilly               106-01  
 17 Borten, Jeremy            11 Quince Orchard          105-06  
 18 Jolly, Lodroy                TC Williams          102-10.50  
 19 Stanton, Jordan           JR Rams                    101-06  
 20 Scholle, Joe              10 Tjst                 101-01.50  
 21 Decker, Copley            JR LCHS                     93-08  
 22 Lofgren, Ryan             JR WSHS                  92-03.50  
 23 Keramat, Daniel           12 Tjst                     91-08  
 24 Worfolk, James            JR LBSS                  91-05.50  
 25 Machlan, Frank            SO LCHS                  90-05.50  
 26 Donohue, Casey            JR WSHS                     89-08  
 27 Grover, Kip                  LBSS                     81-06  
 28 Tortella, John            FR GCM                   80-08.50  
 29 Siddiqui, Numan           JR Edison                76-03.50  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lomax, Jordan                DeMatha Catholic         11.72   4 
  2 Labor-Koroma, Mohammed    FR Chantilly                11.80   4 
  3 Harris, Kendall              DeMatha Catholic         11.80   3 
  4 Bailey, Walter               DeMatha Catholic         11.97   4 
  5 Gholson, Andrew           FR WSHS                     12.04   4 
  6 McConnell, Martinus       FR LCHS                     12.13   3 
  7 Sboto, Matt               FR Rams                     12.14   3 
  8 Williams, Aaron           09 Tjst                     12.22   4 
  9 Gullette, Michael         FR Westfield                12.23   2 
 10 Emerson, Alex             FR Westfield                12.32   3 
 11 Harris, David                LBSS                     12.68   2 
 12 Roemer, Patrick           09 Tjst                     12.69   3 
 13 Tunuguntla, Prudvhi          Westfield                12.83   2 
 14 Belfort, Kyle                LBSS                     12.86   1 
 15 Bundy, Jordan             09 Tjst                     12.94   2 
 16 Rojas, Carlos             FR Westfield               x13.61   2 
 17 Ziegler, Matt             FR Westfield               x13.91   1 
 18 Johnson, Michael          FR Westfield               x14.10   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gaither, Thomas              DeMatha Catholic       2:12.88  
  2 Walker, Christopher          DeMatha Catholic       2:14.55  
  3 Sohl, Luke                FR LBSS                   2:14.88  
  4 Ajayi, Jeff                  DeMatha Catholic       2:14.90  
  5 Rubenking, Sam            FR LBSS                   2:15.70  
  6 Reed, Nicholas            FR Rams                   2:16.68  
  7 Thomas, Adam                 Westfield              2:17.25  
  8 Ridenour, Matt            FR Rams                   2:18.71  
  9 Stahl, Kevin              09 Tjst                   2:18.79  
 10 Cernev, Mircea            09 Tjst                   2:19.51  
 11 Brunt, Zach               09 Tjst                   2:20.35  
 12 Jackson, Steven           09 Tjst                  x2:20.93  
 13 Mattimoe, Ryan            FR LBSS                   2:21.28  
 14 Frejo, Morgan                Westfield              2:21.40  
 15 Turner, James             FR Rams                   2:23.11  
 16 Fountain, Zach            FR WSHS                   2:24.72  
 17 Lenski, Craig             FR Chantilly              2:26.54  
 18 Rolfe, Eric               FR Chantilly              2:27.43  
 19 Garrett, Kris             FR Edison                 2:28.59  
 20 Keagy, James              FR Chantilly              2:29.20  
 21 Dunlap, Jason             FR GCM                    2:32.68  
 22 King, James               FR WSHS                   2:32.70  
 23 Lelansky, Daniel          FR Edison                 2:36.11  
 24 Gordon, Vlad              FR Edison                 2:37.25  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lake Braddock Secondary Sc 107        2) Westfield HS               74   
    3) Edison High School          62        4) Midlothian                 36   
    5) Thomas Jefferson S&T        35        6) Robinson Secondary School  33   
    7) Chantilly HS                32        8) Centreville Wildcats       30   
    9) George C. Marshall          24       10) Loudoun County High Schoo  22   
   10) West Springfield High Scho  22       12) WT Woodson High School     15   
   13) Washington-Lee              11       14) TC Williams High School     6   
   15) Quince Orchard Cougars       5                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Quince Orchard Cougars      83        2) DeMatha Catholic High Sch  77   
    3) Edison High School          74.50     4) Westfield HS               55.50
    5) TC Williams High School     44        5) Lake Braddock Secondary S  44   
    7) Chantilly HS                32.50     8) Centreville Wildcats       31   
    9) Midlothian                  29       10) Robinson Secondary School  24   
   11) Thomas Jefferson S&T        11.50    12) Loudoun County High Schoo  11   
   13) WT Woodson High School       5       14) West Springfield High Sch   3   
   15) George C. Marshall           2                                          


Return to Top

Email | About