MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Blake, Rockville, SV at Mag
Magruder HS Home XC Meets History
Hosted By: Magruder
Derwood, Maryland
2019-09-24

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports  Peter Kirk, Rockville High School

        Quad Meet at Lake Needwood - 9/24/2019 9:13:06 AM        
                        Lake Needwood, ,                         


BLAKE VS. MAGRUDER

                   Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Michael Audi             Blake                19:07.05      1
  2 Derek Martin             Blake                19:09.63      2
  3 Lindon Luu               Magruder             19:19.77      3
  4 Ben Kwiathowski          Magruder             19:57.56      4
  5 Josh Lopez               Magruder             20:13.83      5
  6 Peter Gomes              Blake                20:16.36      6
  7 Sawyer Denison           Blake                20:16.96      7
  8 Andrew Le                Blake                20:19.68      8
  9 Aidan Montano            Blake                20:51.88      9
 10 Kenneth Missig           Blake                20:54.25     10
 11 Samuel Willis            Blake                21:06.68       
 12 Max Margolis             Magruder             21:16.54     11
 13 Peter Seam               Magruder             21:20.14     12
 14 Connor McCardle          Blake                21:24.02       
 15 Zachary Zhao             Magruder             21:50.19     13
 16 Arman Alemayehu          Magruder             21:55.62     14
 17 Riku Yoshida             Magruder             22:02.48       
 18 Alex Kerrigan            Magruder             22:15.88       
 19 Ben Craig-Eakin          Blake                22:41.97       
 20 Caleb Amick              Blake                22:43.95       
 21 Daniel Sanders           Magruder             22:46.20       
 22 Jimmy Martinez           Blake                22:50.55       
 23 Emerson Martinez         Blake                23:28.54       
 24 Sebastian Ruiz           Magruder             23:40.78       
 25 Adam Sayyed              Magruder             23:59.73       
 26 Felix Mendes-Solano      Magruder             24:02.58       
 27 Gaddi Rodriguez          Blake                24:16.66       
 28 Samuel Eisenhour         Magruder             24:42.71       
 29 Kenneth Stork            Magruder             25:16.58       
 30 Bongani Ndebele          Magruder             26:36.70       
 31 Antonio Sosa             Magruder             27:21.00       
 32 Aryan Shrestha           Blake                27:45.79       
 33 David Manijila           Magruder             27:46.08       



             Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Blake                  24      1    2    6    7    8    9   10  
      Total Time: 1:39:10      Average: 19:49.94      1-5 Split: 1:13
  2 Magruder               35      3    4    5   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:42:08      Average: 20:25.57      1-5 Split: 2:01


                  Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Anna Nardone             Magruder             23:36.15      1
  2 Ella Jacobs              Blake                23:58.25      2
  3 Claire Marin             Magruder             24:17.80      3
  4 Brooke Jones             Magruder             24:39.24      4
  5 Kathryn Brockmeyer       Blake                24:58.32      5
  6 Alyssa Forrester         Blake                25:07.47      6
  7 Nina Morris              Magruder             25:22.59      7
  8 Emma Schmidt             Magruder             25:41.78      8
  9 Ilana Hawkins            Blake                26:01.95      9
 10 Natalia Umanzor-Villa    Blake                26:09.41     10
 11 Yordana Ribeiro          Blake                26:26.63     11
 12 Lucy Marin               Magruder             27:51.06     12
 13 Charlotte Traub          Magruder             28:14.91     13
 14 Sasha Beldarama          Magruder             28:43.27       
 15 Sofia Knapp              Blake                29:06.34     14
 16 Abigail Yim              Magruder             29:38.12       
 17 Celia Kwiathowski        Magruder             30:13.18       
 18 Maria Safronova          Magruder             30:20.24       
 19 Chole Sharp              Magruder             31:24.14       
 20 Magarite Jaya            Magruder             32:40.90       
 21 Callie Newberg           Magruder             33:42.75       
 22 Jada Brooks              Blake                35:43.79       
 23 Rachelle Gamboa          Magruder             35:54.85       



            Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Magruder               23      1    3    4    7    8   12   13  
      Total Time: 2:03:38      Average: 24:43.52      1-5 Split: 2:06
  2 Blake                  32      2    5    6    9   10   11   14  
      Total Time: 2:06:16      Average: 25:15.08      1-5 Split: 2:12



BLAKE VS. ROCKVILLE

                   Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Michael Audi             Blake                19:07.05      1
  2 Derek Martin             Blake                19:09.63      2
  3 Michael Carvajal         Rockville            20:07.53      3
  4 Luel Mesfin              Rockville            20:16.04      4
  5 Peter Gomes              Blake                20:16.36      5
  6 Sawyer Denison           Blake                20:16.96      6
  7 Andrew Le                Blake                20:19.68      7
  8 Sam Young                Rockville            20:25.84      8
  9 Dylan Kim                Rockville            20:39.05      9
 10 Joey Udovich             Rockville            20:44.19     10
 11 Aidan Montano            Blake                20:51.88     11
 12 Kenneth Missig           Blake                20:54.25     12
 13 Samuel Willis            Blake                21:06.68       
 14 Connor McCardle          Blake                21:24.02       
 15 Nate Eig                 Rockville            21:29.88     13
 16 Adrien Abijomaa          Rockville            22:06.85     14
 17 Ethan Reyes              Rockville            22:26.88       
 18 Jason Petersen           Rockville            22:41.26       
 19 Ben Craig-Eakin          Blake                22:41.97       
 20 Caleb Amick              Blake                22:43.95       
 21 Jimmy Martinez           Blake                22:50.55       
 22 Yoseph Kebede            Rockville            22:56.13       
 23 Emerson Martinez         Blake                23:28.54       
 24 Chris Nemes              Rockville            23:38.77       
 25 Binyomin Logan           Rockville            24:06.10       
 26 Gaddi Rodriguez          Blake                24:16.66       
 27 Henry Carvajal           Rockville            25:26.25       
 28 Aryan Shrestha           Blake                27:45.79       
 29 Zack Phillips            Rockville            28:34.65       
 30 Joshua Torbio            Rockville            29:06.56       



             Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Blake                  21      1    2    5    6    7   11   12  
      Total Time: 1:39:10      Average: 19:49.94      1-5 Split: 1:13
  2 Rockville              34      3    4    8    9   10   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:42:13      Average: 20:26.53      1-5 Split: 37


                  Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ella Jacobs              Blake                23:58.25      1
  2 Ekaterina Deadrick       Rockville            24:26.40       
  3 Kathryn Brockmeyer       Blake                24:58.32      2
  4 Alyssa Forrester         Blake                25:07.47      3
  5 Ilana Hawkins            Blake                26:01.95      4
  6 Natalia Umanzor-Villa    Blake                26:09.41      5
  7 Yordana Ribeiro          Blake                26:26.63      6
  8 Victoria Daza            Rockville            26:30.34       
  9 Sofia Knapp              Blake                29:06.34      7
 10 Leah Withnell            Rockville            33:35.16       
 11 Jada Brooks              Blake                35:43.79       



            Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Blake                  15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
      Total Time: 2:06:16      Average: 25:15.08      1-5 Split: 2:12



BLAKE VS. SENECA VALLEY

                   Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Michael Audi             Blake                19:07.05      1
  2 Derek Martin             Blake                19:09.63      2
  3 John Klansek             Seneca Valley        19:38.76      3
  4 Ryan Turner              Seneca Valley        19:45.24      4
  5 Peter Gomes              Blake                20:16.36      5
  6 Sawyer Denison           Blake                20:16.96      6
  7 Andrew Le                Blake                20:19.68      7
  8 Aidan Montano            Blake                20:51.88      8
  9 Kenneth Missig           Blake                20:54.25      9
 10 Samuel Willis            Blake                21:06.68       
 11 Connor McCardle          Blake                21:24.02       
 12 Sean Quiroga             Seneca Valley        22:35.99     10
 13 Myles Williams           Seneca Valley        22:40.36     11
 14 Ben Craig-Eakin          Blake                22:41.97       
 15 Caleb Amick              Blake                22:43.95       
 16 Jimmy Martinez           Blake                22:50.55       
 17 Prithwijeet Ghosh        Seneca Valley        23:21.72     12
 18 Emerson Martinez         Blake                23:28.54       
 19 Gaddi Rodriguez          Blake                24:16.66       
 20 Bidwottam Ranjit         Seneca Valley        25:24.03     13
 21 Joine Squire             Seneca Valley        26:39.38     14
 22 Aryan Shrestha           Blake                27:45.79       
 23 Lucas Wright             Seneca Valley        28:14.31       
 24 William Portillo         Seneca Valley        30:07.29       



             Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Blake                  21      1    2    5    6    7    8    9  
      Total Time: 1:39:10      Average: 19:49.94      1-5 Split: 1:13
  2 Seneca Valley          40      3    4   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:48:03      Average: 21:36.42      1-5 Split: 3:43


                  Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Chelsea Montau           Seneca Valley        22:01.70      1
  2 Ella Jacobs              Blake                23:58.25      2
  3 Vanessa Ventura          Seneca Valley        24:08.00      3
  4 Kathryn Brockmeyer       Blake                24:58.32      4
  5 Alyssa Forrester         Blake                25:07.47      5
  6 Ilana Hawkins            Blake                26:01.95      6
  7 Natalia Umanzor-Villa    Blake                26:09.41      7
  8 Yordana Ribeiro          Blake                26:26.63      8
  9 Sarah Wentling           Seneca Valley        27:24.68      9
 10 Brigiter Protazi         Seneca Valley        27:44.02     10
 11 Anna Lazzari             Seneca Valley        28:49.72     11
 12 Sofia Knapp              Blake                29:06.34     12
 13 Olivia Blaner            Seneca Valley        33:45.39     13
 14 Jada Brooks              Blake                35:43.79       



            Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Blake                  24      2    4    5    6    7    8   12  
      Total Time: 2:06:16      Average: 25:15.08      1-5 Split: 2:12
  2 Seneca Valley          34      1    3    9   10   11   13    -  
      Total Time: 2:10:09      Average: 26:01.63      1-5 Split: 6:49



MAGRUDER VS. ROCKVILLE

                   Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lindon Luu               Magruder             19:19.77      1
  2 Ben Kwiathowski          Magruder             19:57.56      2
  3 Michael Carvajal         Rockville            20:07.53      3
  4 Josh Lopez               Magruder             20:13.83      4
  5 Luel Mesfin              Rockville            20:16.04      5
  6 Sam Young                Rockville            20:25.84      6
  7 Dylan Kim                Rockville            20:39.05      7
  8 Joey Udovich             Rockville            20:44.19      8
  9 Max Margolis             Magruder             21:16.54      9
 10 Peter Seam               Magruder             21:20.14     10
 11 Nate Eig                 Rockville            21:29.88     11
 12 Zachary Zhao             Magruder             21:50.19     12
 13 Arman Alemayehu          Magruder             21:55.62     13
 14 Riku Yoshida             Magruder             22:02.48       
 15 Adrien Abijomaa          Rockville            22:06.85     14
 16 Alex Kerrigan            Magruder             22:15.88       
 17 Ethan Reyes              Rockville            22:26.88       
 18 Jason Petersen           Rockville            22:41.26       
 19 Daniel Sanders           Magruder             22:46.20       
 20 Yoseph Kebede            Rockville            22:56.13       
 21 Chris Nemes              Rockville            23:38.77       
 22 Sebastian Ruiz           Magruder             23:40.78       
 23 Adam Sayyed              Magruder             23:59.73       
 24 Felix Mendes-Solano      Magruder             24:02.58       
 25 Binyomin Logan           Rockville            24:06.10       
 26 Samuel Eisenhour         Magruder             24:42.71       
 27 Kenneth Stork            Magruder             25:16.58       
 28 Henry Carvajal           Rockville            25:26.25       
 29 Bongani Ndebele          Magruder             26:36.70       
 30 Antonio Sosa             Magruder             27:21.00       
 31 David Manijila           Magruder             27:46.08       
 32 Zack Phillips            Rockville            28:34.65       
 33 Joshua Torbio            Rockville            29:06.56       



             Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Magruder               26      1    2    4    9   10   12   13  
      Total Time: 1:42:08      Average: 20:25.57      1-5 Split: 2:01
  2 Rockville              29      3    5    6    7    8   11   14  
      Total Time: 1:42:13      Average: 20:26.53      1-5 Split: 37


                  Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Anna Nardone             Magruder             23:36.15      1
  2 Claire Marin             Magruder             24:17.80      2
  3 Ekaterina Deadrick       Rockville            24:26.40       
  4 Brooke Jones             Magruder             24:39.24      3
  5 Nina Morris              Magruder             25:22.59      4
  6 Emma Schmidt             Magruder             25:41.78      5
  7 Victoria Daza            Rockville            26:30.34       
  8 Lucy Marin               Magruder             27:51.06      6
  9 Charlotte Traub          Magruder             28:14.91      7
 10 Sasha Beldarama          Magruder             28:43.27       
 11 Abigail Yim              Magruder             29:38.12       
 12 Celia Kwiathowski        Magruder             30:13.18       
 13 Maria Safronova          Magruder             30:20.24       
 14 Chole Sharp              Magruder             31:24.14       
 15 Magarite Jaya            Magruder             32:40.90       
 16 Leah Withnell            Rockville            33:35.16       
 17 Callie Newberg           Magruder             33:42.75       
 18 Rachelle Gamboa          Magruder             35:54.85       



            Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Magruder               15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
      Total Time: 2:03:38      Average: 24:43.52      1-5 Split: 2:06



MAGRUDER VS. SENECA VALLEY

                   Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lindon Luu               Magruder             19:19.77      1
  2 John Klansek             Seneca Valley        19:38.76      2
  3 Ryan Turner              Seneca Valley        19:45.24      3
  4 Ben Kwiathowski          Magruder             19:57.56      4
  5 Josh Lopez               Magruder             20:13.83      5
  6 Max Margolis             Magruder             21:16.54      6
  7 Peter Seam               Magruder             21:20.14      7
  8 Zachary Zhao             Magruder             21:50.19      8
  9 Arman Alemayehu          Magruder             21:55.62      9
 10 Riku Yoshida             Magruder             22:02.48       
 11 Alex Kerrigan            Magruder             22:15.88       
 12 Sean Quiroga             Seneca Valley        22:35.99     10
 13 Myles Williams           Seneca Valley        22:40.36     11
 14 Daniel Sanders           Magruder             22:46.20       
 15 Prithwijeet Ghosh        Seneca Valley        23:21.72     12
 16 Sebastian Ruiz           Magruder             23:40.78       
 17 Adam Sayyed              Magruder             23:59.73       
 18 Felix Mendes-Solano      Magruder             24:02.58       
 19 Samuel Eisenhour         Magruder             24:42.71       
 20 Kenneth Stork            Magruder             25:16.58       
 21 Bidwottam Ranjit         Seneca Valley        25:24.03     13
 22 Bongani Ndebele          Magruder             26:36.70       
 23 Joine Squire             Seneca Valley        26:39.38     14
 24 Antonio Sosa             Magruder             27:21.00       
 25 David Manijila           Magruder             27:46.08       
 26 Lucas Wright             Seneca Valley        28:14.31       
 27 William Portillo         Seneca Valley        30:07.29       



             Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Magruder               23      1    4    5    6    7    8    9  
      Total Time: 1:42:08      Average: 20:25.57      1-5 Split: 2:01
  2 Seneca Valley          38      2    3   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:48:03      Average: 21:36.42      1-5 Split: 3:43


                  Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Chelsea Montau           Seneca Valley        22:01.70      1
  2 Anna Nardone             Magruder             23:36.15      2
  3 Vanessa Ventura          Seneca Valley        24:08.00      3
  4 Claire Marin             Magruder             24:17.80      4
  5 Brooke Jones             Magruder             24:39.24      5
  6 Nina Morris              Magruder             25:22.59      6
  7 Emma Schmidt             Magruder             25:41.78      7
  8 Sarah Wentling           Seneca Valley        27:24.68      8
  9 Brigiter Protazi         Seneca Valley        27:44.02      9
 10 Lucy Marin               Magruder             27:51.06     10
 11 Charlotte Traub          Magruder             28:14.91     11
 12 Sasha Beldarama          Magruder             28:43.27       
 13 Anna Lazzari             Seneca Valley        28:49.72     12
 14 Abigail Yim              Magruder             29:38.12       
 15 Celia Kwiathowski        Magruder             30:13.18       
 16 Maria Safronova          Magruder             30:20.24       
 17 Chole Sharp              Magruder             31:24.14       
 18 Magarite Jaya            Magruder             32:40.90       
 19 Callie Newberg           Magruder             33:42.75       
 20 Olivia Blaner            Seneca Valley        33:45.39     13
 21 Rachelle Gamboa          Magruder             35:54.85       



            Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Magruder               24      2    4    5    6    7   10   11  
      Total Time: 2:03:38      Average: 24:43.52      1-5 Split: 2:06
  2 Seneca Valley          33      1    3    8    9   12   13    -  
      Total Time: 2:10:09      Average: 26:01.63      1-5 Split: 6:49



ROCKVILLE VS. SENECA VALLEY

                   Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 John Klansek             Seneca Valley        19:38.76      1
  2 Ryan Turner              Seneca Valley        19:45.24      2
  3 Michael Carvajal         Rockville            20:07.53      3
  4 Luel Mesfin              Rockville            20:16.04      4
  5 Sam Young                Rockville            20:25.84      5
  6 Dylan Kim                Rockville            20:39.05      6
  7 Joey Udovich             Rockville            20:44.19      7
  8 Nate Eig                 Rockville            21:29.88      8
  9 Adrien Abijomaa          Rockville            22:06.85      9
 10 Ethan Reyes              Rockville            22:26.88       
 11 Sean Quiroga             Seneca Valley        22:35.99     10
 12 Myles Williams           Seneca Valley        22:40.36     11
 13 Jason Petersen           Rockville            22:41.26       
 14 Yoseph Kebede            Rockville            22:56.13       
 15 Prithwijeet Ghosh        Seneca Valley        23:21.72     12
 16 Chris Nemes              Rockville            23:38.77       
 17 Binyomin Logan           Rockville            24:06.10       
 18 Bidwottam Ranjit         Seneca Valley        25:24.03     13
 19 Henry Carvajal           Rockville            25:26.25       
 20 Joine Squire             Seneca Valley        26:39.38     14
 21 Lucas Wright             Seneca Valley        28:14.31       
 22 Zack Phillips            Rockville            28:34.65       
 23 Joshua Torbio            Rockville            29:06.56       
 24 William Portillo         Seneca Valley        30:07.29       



             Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Rockville              25      3    4    5    6    7    8    9  
      Total Time: 1:42:13      Average: 20:26.53      1-5 Split: 37
  2 Seneca Valley          36      1    2   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:48:03      Average: 21:36.42      1-5 Split: 3:43


                  Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Chelsea Montau           Seneca Valley        22:01.70      1
  2 Vanessa Ventura          Seneca Valley        24:08.00      2
  3 Ekaterina Deadrick       Rockville            24:26.40       
  4 Victoria Daza            Rockville            26:30.34       
  5 Sarah Wentling           Seneca Valley        27:24.68      3
  6 Brigiter Protazi         Seneca Valley        27:44.02      4
  7 Anna Lazzari             Seneca Valley        28:49.72      5
  8 Leah Withnell            Rockville            33:35.16       
  9 Olivia Blaner            Seneca Valley        33:45.39      6



            Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Seneca Valley          15      1    2    3    4    5    6    -  
      Total Time: 2:10:09      Average: 26:01.63      1-5 Split: 6:49





Return to Top

Email | About