MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Einstein, QO at Gburg
Gaithersburg HS Home XC Meets History
Hosted By: Gaithersburg
Gaithersburg, Maryland
2019-10-02

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports             Gaithersburg HS, Gburg

Albert Einstein, Quince Orchard @Gaithersburg HS - 9/18/2019 7:02
                          Bohr Park, ,                           


ALBERT EINSTEIN HIGH SCHOOL VS. GAITHERSBURG HIGH SCHOOL

                   Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Levi Bryant           11 Albert Einstein High 17:28.25      1
  2 Jose Ramirez          12 Gaithersburg High Sc 18:07.94      2
  3 Sadou Sow             10 Gaithersburg High Sc 18:21.00      3
  4 Jack von Kerczek       9 Albert Einstein High 18:33.25      4
  5 Willem Averill        11 Albert Einstein High 18:42.58      5
  6 Alioun Keita          12 Gaithersburg High Sc 18:49.40      6
  7 Arkebe Gebreslassie   12 Albert Einstein High 19:09.97      7
  8 Asher Bilsky          12 Albert Einstein High 19:15.75      8
  9 Matthew Bryant        12 Albert Einstein High 19:22.55      9
 10 Ibrahima Cisse         9 Albert Einstein High 19:24.58     10
 11 Emmanuel Demissie     11 Gaithersburg High Sc 19:25.44     11
 12 Eugene Tuason         11 Gaithersburg High Sc 19:42.40     12
 13 Navid Ighani          12 Gaithersburg High Sc 19:57.37     13
 14 Arber Dunellari       11 Albert Einstein High 20:00.55       
 15 James Mozden           9 Albert Einstein High 20:02.00       
 16 Naod Mehari           12 Albert Einstein High 20:29.83       
 17 Riley Coleman         11 Gaithersburg High Sc 20:32.58     14
 18 Fabrizzio Verano-Vald  9 Gaithersburg High Sc 20:45.87       
 19 Ian Hafer              9 Gaithersburg High Sc 20:48.79       
 20 Francisco Rodriguez   11 Albert Einstein High 20:58.25       
 21 Reilly Fay            12 Albert Einstein High 21:05.33       
 22 Alex Eitel            10 Gaithersburg High Sc 21:06.69       
 23 Sebastian Drayne      10 Albert Einstein High 21:29.33       
 24 James Jiron            9 Gaithersburg High Sc 21:57.19       
 25 Kian Tajoddin          9 Gaithersburg High Sc 22:03.47       
 26 Aryan Patel           11 Gaithersburg High Sc 22:21.97       
 27 Jensen Jones          12 Gaithersburg High Sc 22:34.22       
 28 Aaron Gross           10 Gaithersburg High Sc 22:37.58       
 29 Luke Hibbeln          10 Albert Einstein High 22:39.25       
 30 Nicholas Benning      10 Albert Einstein High 22:39.55       
 31 Matthew Lee           12 Gaithersburg High Sc 23:23.69       
 32 Alexander Vargas      12 Gaithersburg High Sc 23:55.79       
 33 Demetri Tzamaras      12 Albert Einstein High 24:10.79       
 34 Spencer Saar           9 Gaithersburg High Sc 24:26.97       
 35 Devin Grosko           9 Albert Einstein High 24:59.15       
 36 George Mendez         10 Gaithersburg High Sc 25:01.75       
 37 Ellison Eitel         12 Gaithersburg High Sc 25:39.15       
 38 Bastian Buechler       9 Albert Einstein High 25:44.47       
 39 Ben Nau               11 Albert Einstein High 26:08.19       
 40 Kevin Mendez          10 Gaithersburg High Sc 26:31.37       
 41 Darin Mo              11 Gaithersburg High Sc 28:00.06       
 42 David Tu              12 Albert Einstein High 28:04.05       
 43 Daniel Langstein      10 Gaithersburg High Sc 29:50.19       
 44 BoBo Ashigowu         11 Gaithersburg High Sc 31:23.00       
 45 Gerber Reyes          10 Albert Einstein High 44:22.00       



             Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Albert Einstein High   25      1    4    5    7    8    9   10  
      Total Time: 1:33:10      Average: 18:37.96      1-5 Split: 1:48
  2 Gaithersburg High Sc   34      2    3    6   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:34:27      Average: 18:53.24      1-5 Split: 1:35


                  Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Devon Derrenbacher    10 Gaithersburg High Sc 22:22.05      1
  2 Alana Dyce-Giraud     10 Gaithersburg High Sc 22:47.30      2
  3 K.C. Ashiogwu         12 Gaithersburg High Sc 22:56.65      3
  4 Caroline Robertson    12 Albert Einstein High 23:13.50      4
  5 Tori Tracey           11 Gaithersburg High Sc 23:15.97      5
  6 Yacelin Montano       12 Gaithersburg High Sc 23:24.47      6
  7 Arianna Langstein     10 Gaithersburg High Sc 23:41.72      7
  8 Daisy Merkowitz        9 Albert Einstein High 25:53.40      8
  9 Rosa Zielinski        10 Albert Einstein High 26:04.30      9
 10 Lukabed Bati          11 Albert Einstein High 26:39.05     10
 11 Casey Derrenbacher    12 Gaithersburg High Sc 26:56.44     11
 12 Hannah St. Clair       9 Albert Einstein High 27:36.15     12
 13 Ruth Hilton            9 Gaithersburg High Sc 28:33.62       
 14 Miranda Rose           9 Albert Einstein High 29:43.62     13
 15 Tania Hernedez        10 Gaithersburg High Sc 30:06.08       
 16 Caila Valdes          12 Gaithersburg High Sc 30:19.00       
 17 Jordan Tilton         10 Gaithersburg High Sc 30:30.30       
 18 Tusani Jackson        10 Gaithersburg High Sc 31:39.22       
 19 Kayla Woods            9 Albert Einstein High 31:44.72     14
 20 Daniela Guevara        9 Albert Einstein High 31:47.44       
 21 Raquel Pittman        12 Albert Einstein High 32:46.40       
 22 Christina Addison     11 Gaithersburg High Sc 33:12.75       
 23 Monica Shanthamurthy   9 Gaithersburg High Sc 33:59.47       
 24 Faith Antonetti       12 Gaithersburg High Sc 34:08.87       
 25 Zoe Fagnani            9 Albert Einstein High 34:25.72       
 26 Helina Mesfin         12 Gaithersburg High Sc 35:41.22       
 27 Abrielle Basembe      11 Gaithersburg High Sc 37:50.75       
 28 Sabir Sibgha           9 Gaithersburg High Sc 39:56.31       
 29 Tanya Taylor          10 Gaithersburg High Sc 43:22.41       



            Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg High Sc   17      1    2    3    5    6    7   11  
      Total Time: 1:54:47      Average: 22:57.29      1-5 Split: 1:03
  2 Albert Einstein High   43      4    8    9   10   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 2:09:27      Average: 25:53.28      1-5 Split: 4:23



ALBERT EINSTEIN HIGH SCHOOL VS. QUINCE ORCHARD HIGH SCHOOL

                   Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Levi Bryant           11 Albert Einstein High 17:28.25      1
  2 Jack von Kerczek       9 Albert Einstein High 18:33.25      2
  3 Willem Averill        11 Albert Einstein High 18:42.58      3
  4 Cooper Hall           12 Quince Orchard High  18:56.72      4
  5 Arkebe Gebreslassie   12 Albert Einstein High 19:09.97      5
  6 Asher Bilsky          12 Albert Einstein High 19:15.75      6
  7 Jake Alalouf          12 Quince Orchard High  19:16.55      7
  8 Kehan Bhati            9 Quince Orchard High  19:21.12      8
  9 Matthew Bryant        12 Albert Einstein High 19:22.55      9
 10 Eric Fagan            12 Quince Orchard High  19:23.05     10
 11 Ibrahima Cisse         9 Albert Einstein High 19:24.58     11
 12 Danny Wright          12 Quince Orchard High  19:27.87     12
 13 Jonathan Fontek       12 Quince Orchard High  19:30.25     13
 14 Jonathan Fontek       12 Quince Orchard High  19:50.94     14
 15 Ian Fagan             10 Quince Orchard High  19:52.58       
 16 Arber Dunellari       11 Albert Einstein High 20:00.55       
 17 James Mozden           9 Albert Einstein High 20:02.00       
 18 Benjamin Dubin        11 Quince Orchard High  20:09.72       
 19 Naod Mehari           12 Albert Einstein High 20:29.83       
 20 Luke Evans            12 Quince Orchard High  20:35.79       
 21 Francisco Rodriguez   11 Albert Einstein High 20:58.25       
 22 Reilly Fay            12 Albert Einstein High 21:05.33       
 23 Sebastian Drayne      10 Albert Einstein High 21:29.33       
 24 Josh Mwepu            11 Quince Orchard High  21:56.25       
 25 Jake Hemelt           10 Quince Orchard High  22:02.50       
 26 Riley Smith           11 Quince Orchard High  22:04.72       
 27 William Spano         12 Quince Orchard High  22:15.69       
 28 Max Johnston          11 Quince Orchard High  22:26.33       
 29 Kaden Czarnecki       10 Quince Orchard High  22:35.75       
 30 Luke Hibbeln          10 Albert Einstein High 22:39.25       
 31 Nicholas Benning      10 Albert Einstein High 22:39.55       
 32 Niklas Sievers         9 Quince Orchard High  22:49.87       
 33 Jaydin Acevedo        11 Quince Orchard High  22:57.37       
 34 Griffin Owens          9 Quince Orchard High  23:11.69       
 35 Logan Robertson       12 Quince Orchard High  23:30.90       
 36 Matthew Nagy          12 Quince Orchard High  23:43.19       
 37 Ian Joegriner         11 Quince Orchard High  23:52.62       
 38 Gavin Nash            12 Quince Orchard High  24:05.30       
 39 Demetri Tzamaras      12 Albert Einstein High 24:10.79       
 40 Ian Lee               10 Quince Orchard High  24:22.97       
 41 Devin Grosko           9 Albert Einstein High 24:59.15       
 42 Khoa Huynh            12 Quince Orchard High  25:36.15       
 43 Bastian Buechler       9 Albert Einstein High 25:44.47       
 44 Jose Espejo-Carrillo   9 Quince Orchard High  26:07.33       
 45 Ben Nau               11 Albert Einstein High 26:08.19       
 46 Anthony Artino         9 Quince Orchard High  27:50.30       
 47 David Tu              12 Albert Einstein High 28:04.05       
 48 Kyle Wong             10 Quince Orchard High  28:53.97       
 49 Gerber Reyes          10 Albert Einstein High 44:22.00       



             Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Albert Einstein High   17      1    2    3    5    6    9   11  
      Total Time: 1:33:10      Average: 18:37.96      1-5 Split: 1:48
  2 Quince Orchard High    41      4    7    8   10   12   27    -  
      Total Time: 1:36:26      Average: 19:17.07      1-5 Split: 32


                  Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Caroline Robertson    12 Albert Einstein High 23:13.50      1
  2 Monica Soni           12 Quince Orchard High  24:23.50      2
  3 Emily Miller          12 Quince Orchard High  24:42.55      3
  4 Sophie Thrush          9 Quince Orchard High  25:52.55      4
  5 Daisy Merkowitz        9 Albert Einstein High 25:53.40      5
  6 Zoe Bell              12 Quince Orchard High  26:00.65      6
  7 Rosa Zielinski        10 Albert Einstein High 26:04.30      7
  8 Lukabed Bati          11 Albert Einstein High 26:39.05      8
  9 Claire Poulson        10 Quince Orchard High  26:44.72      9
 10 Amelia Nist           11 Quince Orchard High  27:18.05     10
 11 Hannah St. Clair       9 Albert Einstein High 27:36.15     11
 12 Mandy Vendittis        9 Quince Orchard High  29:05.40     12
 13 Miranda Rose           9 Albert Einstein High 29:43.62     13
 14 Julia Dietrich        10 Quince Orchard High  29:50.05       
 15 Hannah Tomasetti       9 Quince Orchard High  29:50.65       
 16 Deeya Mistry           9 Quince Orchard High  30:21.90       
 17 Jackie Lee             9 Quince Orchard High  31:39.97       
 18 Kayla Woods            9 Albert Einstein High 31:44.72     14
 19 Daniela Guevara        9 Albert Einstein High 31:47.44       
 20 Talia Dantus          10 Quince Orchard High  32:01.05       
 21 Raquel Pittman        12 Albert Einstein High 32:46.40       
 22 Kara Vaka             10 Quince Orchard High  34:15.65       
 23 Zoe Fagnani            9 Albert Einstein High 34:25.72       
 24 Hailey Baker           9 Quince Orchard High  41:06.70       



            Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard High    24      2    3    4    6    9   10   12  
      Total Time: 2:07:44      Average: 25:32.80      1-5 Split: 2:22
  2 Albert Einstein High   32      1    5    7    8   11   13   14  
      Total Time: 2:09:27      Average: 25:53.28      1-5 Split: 4:23



GAITHERSBURG HIGH SCHOOL VS. QUINCE ORCHARD HIGH SCHOOL

                   Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jose Ramirez          12 Gaithersburg High Sc 18:07.94      1
  2 Sadou Sow             10 Gaithersburg High Sc 18:21.00      2
  3 Alioun Keita          12 Gaithersburg High Sc 18:49.40      3
  4 Cooper Hall           12 Quince Orchard High  18:56.72      4
  5 Jake Alalouf          12 Quince Orchard High  19:16.55      5
  6 Kehan Bhati            9 Quince Orchard High  19:21.12      6
  7 Eric Fagan            12 Quince Orchard High  19:23.05      7
  8 Emmanuel Demissie     11 Gaithersburg High Sc 19:25.44      8
  9 Danny Wright          12 Quince Orchard High  19:27.87      9
 10 Jonathan Fontek       12 Quince Orchard High  19:30.25     10
 11 Eugene Tuason         11 Gaithersburg High Sc 19:42.40     11
 12 Jonathan Fontek       12 Quince Orchard High  19:50.94     12
 13 Ian Fagan             10 Quince Orchard High  19:52.58       
 14 Navid Ighani          12 Gaithersburg High Sc 19:57.37     13
 15 Benjamin Dubin        11 Quince Orchard High  20:09.72       
 16 Riley Coleman         11 Gaithersburg High Sc 20:32.58     14
 17 Luke Evans            12 Quince Orchard High  20:35.79       
 18 Fabrizzio Verano-Vald  9 Gaithersburg High Sc 20:45.87       
 19 Ian Hafer              9 Gaithersburg High Sc 20:48.79       
 20 Alex Eitel            10 Gaithersburg High Sc 21:06.69       
 21 Josh Mwepu            11 Quince Orchard High  21:56.25       
 22 James Jiron            9 Gaithersburg High Sc 21:57.19       
 23 Jake Hemelt           10 Quince Orchard High  22:02.50       
 24 Kian Tajoddin          9 Gaithersburg High Sc 22:03.47       
 25 Riley Smith           11 Quince Orchard High  22:04.72       
 26 William Spano         12 Quince Orchard High  22:15.69       
 27 Aryan Patel           11 Gaithersburg High Sc 22:21.97       
 28 Max Johnston          11 Quince Orchard High  22:26.33       
 29 Jensen Jones          12 Gaithersburg High Sc 22:34.22       
 30 Kaden Czarnecki       10 Quince Orchard High  22:35.75       
 31 Aaron Gross           10 Gaithersburg High Sc 22:37.58       
 32 Niklas Sievers         9 Quince Orchard High  22:49.87       
 33 Jaydin Acevedo        11 Quince Orchard High  22:57.37       
 34 Griffin Owens          9 Quince Orchard High  23:11.69       
 35 Matthew Lee           12 Gaithersburg High Sc 23:23.69       
 36 Logan Robertson       12 Quince Orchard High  23:30.90       
 37 Matthew Nagy          12 Quince Orchard High  23:43.19       
 38 Ian Joegriner         11 Quince Orchard High  23:52.62       
 39 Alexander Vargas      12 Gaithersburg High Sc 23:55.79       
 40 Gavin Nash            12 Quince Orchard High  24:05.30       
 41 Ian Lee               10 Quince Orchard High  24:22.97       
 42 Spencer Saar           9 Gaithersburg High Sc 24:26.97       
 43 George Mendez         10 Gaithersburg High Sc 25:01.75       
 44 Khoa Huynh            12 Quince Orchard High  25:36.15       
 45 Ellison Eitel         12 Gaithersburg High Sc 25:39.15       
 46 Jose Espejo-Carrillo   9 Quince Orchard High  26:07.33       
 47 Kevin Mendez          10 Gaithersburg High Sc 26:31.37       
 48 Anthony Artino         9 Quince Orchard High  27:50.30       
 49 Darin Mo              11 Gaithersburg High Sc 28:00.06       
 50 Kyle Wong             10 Quince Orchard High  28:53.97       
 51 Daniel Langstein      10 Gaithersburg High Sc 29:50.19       
 52 BoBo Ashigowu         11 Gaithersburg High Sc 31:23.00       



             Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg High Sc   25      1    2    3    8   11   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:34:27      Average: 18:53.24      1-5 Split: 1:35
  2 Quince Orchard High    31      4    5    6    7    9   22    -  
      Total Time: 1:36:26      Average: 19:17.07      1-5 Split: 32


                  Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Devon Derrenbacher    10 Gaithersburg High Sc 22:22.05      1
  2 Alana Dyce-Giraud     10 Gaithersburg High Sc 22:47.30      2
  3 K.C. Ashiogwu         12 Gaithersburg High Sc 22:56.65      3
  4 Tori Tracey           11 Gaithersburg High Sc 23:15.97      4
  5 Yacelin Montano       12 Gaithersburg High Sc 23:24.47      5
  6 Arianna Langstein     10 Gaithersburg High Sc 23:41.72      6
  7 Monica Soni           12 Quince Orchard High  24:23.50      7
  8 Emily Miller          12 Quince Orchard High  24:42.55      8
  9 Sophie Thrush          9 Quince Orchard High  25:52.55      9
 10 Zoe Bell              12 Quince Orchard High  26:00.65     10
 11 Claire Poulson        10 Quince Orchard High  26:44.72     11
 12 Casey Derrenbacher    12 Gaithersburg High Sc 26:56.44     12
 13 Amelia Nist           11 Quince Orchard High  27:18.05     13
 14 Ruth Hilton            9 Gaithersburg High Sc 28:33.62       
 15 Mandy Vendittis        9 Quince Orchard High  29:05.40     14
 16 Julia Dietrich        10 Quince Orchard High  29:50.05       
 17 Hannah Tomasetti       9 Quince Orchard High  29:50.65       
 18 Tania Hernedez        10 Gaithersburg High Sc 30:06.08       
 19 Caila Valdes          12 Gaithersburg High Sc 30:19.00       
 20 Deeya Mistry           9 Quince Orchard High  30:21.90       
 21 Jordan Tilton         10 Gaithersburg High Sc 30:30.30       
 22 Tusani Jackson        10 Gaithersburg High Sc 31:39.22       
 23 Jackie Lee             9 Quince Orchard High  31:39.97       
 24 Talia Dantus          10 Quince Orchard High  32:01.05       
 25 Christina Addison     11 Gaithersburg High Sc 33:12.75       
 26 Monica Shanthamurthy   9 Gaithersburg High Sc 33:59.47       
 27 Faith Antonetti       12 Gaithersburg High Sc 34:08.87       
 28 Kara Vaka             10 Quince Orchard High  34:15.65       
 29 Helina Mesfin         12 Gaithersburg High Sc 35:41.22       
 30 Abrielle Basembe      11 Gaithersburg High Sc 37:50.75       
 31 Sabir Sibgha           9 Gaithersburg High Sc 39:56.31       
 32 Hailey Baker           9 Quince Orchard High  41:06.70       
 33 Tanya Taylor          10 Gaithersburg High Sc 43:22.41       



            Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg High Sc   15      1    2    3    4    5    6   12  
      Total Time: 1:54:47      Average: 22:57.29      1-5 Split: 1:03
  2 Quince Orchard High    45      7    8    9   10   11   13   14  
      Total Time: 2:07:44      Average: 25:32.80      1-5 Split: 2:22




Return to Top

Email | About