MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




IAC/ISL/MAC Championship
IAC ISL MAC Championships XC History
Hosted By: St. Albans and National Cathed
Derwood, Maryland
2019-10-26

results from mdtimingllc.com
 M & D Timing - Contractor License                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
             IAC, ISL, MAC Cross Country Championships - 10/26/2019              
                         Agricultural History Farm Park                          
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity A ISL
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Results - Women                                                                  
  1 Cetta, Francesca          12 Holton-Arms                    18:51.76    1    
  2 Boehm, Alli               12 Episcopal                      19:19.67    2    
  3 Grant, Lili               10 Georgetown V                   19:28.61    3    
  4 DeSarbo, Natalie          11 Holton-Arms                    19:38.67    4    
  5 Strong, Katherine         10 Stone Ridge                    19:45.73    5    
  6 Moxley, Kayla             11 Flint Hill                     19:47.20    6    
  7 Barker, Allison           11 Sidwell Friends                19:54.79    7    
  8 Poe, Marisa               10 Maret                          19:56.95    8    
  9 Engen, Lusya              11 Holton-Arms                    19:57.54    9    
 10 Gillespie, Ella           11 Georgetown Day                 20:01.14   10    
 11 Boehm, Claire             12 Episcopal                      20:01.36   11    
 12 Campbell, Ciara           12 Sidwell Friends                20:04.21   12    
 13 Hanway, Sophia            11 National Cat                   20:05.21   13    
 14 Kaplan, Ruby              11 Georgetown Day                 20:25.83   14    
 15 DiBari, Maria             10 Stone Ridge                    20:29.75   15    
 16 Caspard, Clara            12 Maret                          20:40.08   16    
 17 Charles, Sophia           12 National Cat                   20:40.22   17    
 18 Cave, Louisa              10 Georgetown V                   20:45.23   18    
 19 Lewis, Morgan             10 St Stephens                    20:49.42   19    
 20 Walter, Kate              11 Stone Ridge                    20:54.99   20    
 21 Campbell, Elle            10 Georgetown V                   21:00.86   21    
 22 Dabalen, Bilena           11 National Cat                   21:10.07   22    
 23 Ives, Lauren              11 National Cat                   21:11.93   23    
 24 Aguirre, Maya             10 National Cat                   21:15.65   24    
 25 Thumpasery, Maya          11 National Cat                   21:16.12   25    
 26 Rosenman, Annie           11 Georgetown Day                 21:16.16   26    
 27 Puryear, Jane              9 National Cat                   21:25.83   27    
 28 Devon, Hushon              9 Bullis                         21:28.59         
 29 Lynch, Megan              12 Connelly Sch                   21:31.11   28    
 30 De La Vega-Rodriquez, Li   9 Georgetown V                   21:31.49   29    
 31 Toner, Megan              11 Stone Ridge                    21:34.38   30    
 32 Whalen, Katie             11 St Stephens                    21:36.98   31    
 33 Hess, Robin               10 Holton-Arms                    21:40.29   32    
 34 Eskin, Shifra             12 Holton-Arms                    21:41.76   33    
 35 Mitchell, Allison         10 St. Andrew's                   21:43.31   34    
 36 Iglesias, Alexa           12 Georgetown V                   21:45.83   35    
 37 Schmidt, Klara            12 Holton-Arms                    21:48.63   36    
 38 Carr, Charlotte           11 St Stephens                    21:51.98   37    
 39 Gutierrez, Hannah         11 Stone Ridge                    21:53.47   38    
 40 Campbell, Anna            12 Georgetown V                   22:10.69   39    
 41 Hauache, Dora             12 Georgetown Day                 22:15.26   40    
 42 Robey, Betsy              12 Stone Ridge                    22:16.45   41    
 43 Murphy, Abby              12 Georgetown Day                 22:23.38   42    
 44 Pederson, Annika          12 Sidwell Friends                22:23.90   43    
 45 Deagle, Kendall            9 Madeira                        22:31.70   44    
 46 O'Grady, Shannon          10 St. Andrew's                   22:37.88   45    
 47 Dearlove, Audrey           9 Episcopal                      22:40.95   46    
 48 Frederich, Tayloe         11 Potomac (McLean Va)            22:42.40   47    
 49 Agolini, Olivia           10 Potomac (McLean Va)            22:45.73   48    
 50 Newingham, Arya           11 Georgetown Day                 22:54.00   49    
 51 Zhang, Alden              10 Sidwell Friends                22:56.70   50    
 52 Amason, Emily Browning     9 Episcopal                      22:57.27   51    
 53 Vogt, Lucy                12 Georgetown Day                 22:57.74   52    
 54 Lager, Sophia             10 Sidwell Friends                22:58.53   53    
 55 Resor, Annabel            12 St. Andrew's                   22:58.67   54    
 56 Fontana, Madeline         11 Stone Ridge                    23:21.72   55    
 57 Panner, Elizabeth         12 Sidwell Friends                23:22.42   56    
 58 Zhang, Izzy               12 Potomac (McLean Va)            23:22.80   57    
 59 Kitchen, Jennifer         10 St. Andrew's                   23:27.98   58    
 60 Smith, Windsor            12 Potomac (McLean Va)            23:34.74   59    
 61 Boston, Hadley            11 St Stephens                    24:03.35   60    
 62 Osbourne, Caroline        11 Potomac (McLean Va)            24:05.52   61    
 63 Slort, Claire             11 Bullis                         24:09.01         
 64 Wenig, Megan              12 Potomac (McLean Va)            24:10.36   62    
 65 Hundley, Caroline         10 St. Andrew's                   24:13.24   63    
 66 Davis, Stella             11 Madeira                        24:24.18   64    
 67 Powers, Mishal            10 Maret                          24:31.01   65    
 68 Cummings, Nyia            12 St Stephens                    24:57.43   66    
 69 Townsend, Emily           11 Flint Hill                     25:02.11   67    
 70 Ngata, Wacuka              9 Flint Hill                     25:14.36   68    
 71 Fan, Holly                11 Flint Hill                     25:17.06   69    
 72 Dunbar, Teaghan           11 Madeira                        25:31.31   70    
 73 Jones, Ella               11 Episcopal                      25:40.02   71    
 74 Zhang, Karen              12 Episcopal                      25:44.53   72    
 75 Plaza, Kat                12 Potomac (McLean Va)            25:57.66   73    
 76 Daniels, Melinda           9 Sidwell Friends                26:18.86   74    
 77 Trainer, Lela             12 Maret                          26:24.24   75    
 78 Matai, Neha               10 Flint Hill                     26:29.90   76    
 79 Schwartz, Sarah           12 St. Andrew's                   26:32.25   77    
 80 Dodd, Grace               12 Maret                          26:42.44   78    
 81 Angstreich, Ellie         12 Maret                          26:43.62   79    
 82 Chang, Chloe               9 Madeira                        27:07.09   80    
 83 Fairchild, Paige           9 Madeira                        27:07.11   81    
 84 Badji, Felianna            9 Madeira                        27:51.36   82    
 85 Lu, Elaine                 9 Madeira                        27:59.22   83    
 86 Dueffert, Juliette        10 Connelly Sch                   28:26.13   84    
 87 Williams, Lucy            10 Connelly Sch                   28:36.80   85    
 88 Covell, Caroline           9 Connelly Sch                   29:26.48   86    
 89 Tropea, Olivia            10 Connelly Sch                   31:00.14   87    
 90 Hanley, Georgia           10 Connelly Sch                   31:00.23   88    
 91 Johnson, Karli             9 Connelly Sch                   31:00.24   89    
 92 Minnis, Zaiha             10 Maret                          32:14.11   90    
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women                                                                  
   1 Holton-Arms                  79    1    4    9   32   33   36               
      Total Time:  1:41:50.03                                                    
         Average:    20:22.01                                                    
   2 National Cathedral for Gi    99   13   17   22   23   24   25   27          
      Total Time:  1:44:23.08                                                    
         Average:    20:52.62                                                    
   3 Georgetown Visitation Pre   106    3   18   21   29   35   39               
      Total Time:  1:44:32.02                                                    
         Average:    20:54.41                                                    
   4 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart    108    5   15   20   30   38   41   55          
      Total Time:  1:44:38.32                                                    
         Average:    20:55.67                                                    
   5 Georgetown Day              132   10   14   26   40   42   49   52          
      Total Time:  1:46:21.77                                                    
         Average:    21:16.36                                                    
   6 Sidwell Friends             165    7   12   43   50   53   56   74          
      Total Time:  1:48:18.13                                                    
         Average:    21:39.63                                                    
   7 Episcopal                   181    2   11   46   51   71   72               
      Total Time:  1:50:39.27                                                    
         Average:    22:07.86                                                    
   8 St Stephens and St Agnes    213   19   31   37   60   66                    
      Total Time:  1:53:19.16                                                    
         Average:    22:39.84                                                    
   9 Maret                       242    8   16   65   75   78   79   90          
      Total Time:  1:58:14.72                                                    
         Average:    23:38.95                                                    
  10 St. Andrew's Episcopal      254   34   45   54   58   63   77               
      Total Time:  1:55:01.08                                                    
         Average:    23:00.22                                                    
  11 Potomac (McLean Va)         272   47   48   57   59   61   62   73          
      Total Time:  1:56:31.19                                                    
         Average:    23:18.24                                                    
  12 Flint Hill                  286    6   67   68   69   76                    
      Total Time:  2:01:50.63                                                    
         Average:    24:22.13                                                    
  13 Madeira                     339   44   64   70   80   81   82   83          
      Total Time:  2:06:41.39                                                    
         Average:    25:20.28                                                    
  14 Connelly School of the Ho   370   28   84   85   86   87   88   89          
      Total Time:  2:19:00.66                                                    
         Average:    27:48.14                                                    

Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity A IAC
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Results - Men                                                                    
  1 Karayianis, Nicholas      12 Bullis                         15:52.44         
  2 Hackett, Damian           11 St Albans For Boys             15:59.10    1    
  3 Attiogbe, Pierre           9 St Albans For Boys             17:04.70    2    
  4 Urbina, Aidan             10 St Albans For Boys             17:10.56    3    
  5 Gilbert, Michael          12 Landon                         17:16.36    4    
  6 Bezuneh, Nathan           11 St Stephens                    17:21.21    5    
  7 Leath, Jared              12 Bullis                         17:43.13         
  8 Maguigad, Nick            11 St Albans For Boys             17:52.29    6    
  9 Williams, Zeddy           11 Episcopal                      17:54.12    7    
 10 Simmons, Tre              12 Episcopal                      17:57.80    8    
 11 Atayi, Daniel             10 Georgetown Prep                18:01.70    9    
 12 Williams, Matthew         12 Georgetown Prep                18:04.57   10    
 13 Harbers, Luc              11 St Albans For Boys             18:12.03   11    
 14 Prestholdt, Gavin         10 St Stephens                    18:12.62   12    
 15 Cummings, Noah            10 St Stephens                    18:13.23   13    
 16 New, Henry                12 St Albans For Boys             18:14.44   14    
 17 Mangino, Jack             10 Landon                         18:21.01   15    
 18 Mullery, Sean             11 Georgetown Prep                18:24.45   16    
 19 Deobald, Evan             11 Georgetown Prep                18:32.26   17    
 20 Kavanagh, Teddy            9 Georgetown Prep                18:33.74   18    
 21 St. Germain, Ben          12 St Albans For Boys             18:58.53   19    
 22 Nguyen, Andrew            12 Georgetown Prep                19:10.13   20    
 23 Strong, Matthew           11 Georgetown Prep                19:14.11   21    
 24 Patry, Anderson            9 Episcopal                      19:16.13   22    
 25 Hakim-Florian, Asim        9 Landon                         19:18.59   23    
 26 Brew, Baxter              11 Landon                         19:19.04   24    
 27 Cooper, Campbell          11 St Stephens                    19:30.73   25    
 28 Witmore, Silas            10 St Stephens                    19:34.95   26    
 29 Strabo, Phil               9 Landon                         19:41.07   27    
 30 Sternberg, William        12 Episcopal                      19:58.22   28    
 31 Fischbach, Sebastian      11 Landon                         20:06.03   29    
 32 Adams, Will               10 St Stephens                    20:24.93   30    
 33 Burks, Will               10 Bullis                         20:56.50         
 34 Yi, Justin                11 Episcopal                      20:57.55   31    
 35 Brandt, Ben               11 Episcopal                      21:18.89   32    
 -- Mearns, Alexander         12 Landon                              DNF         
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men                                                                    
   1 St Albans For Boys           23    1    2    3    6   11   14   19          
      Total Time:  1:26:18.68                                                    
         Average:    17:15.74                                                    
   2 Georgetown Prep              70    9   10   16   17   18   20   21          
      Total Time:  1:31:36.72                                                    
         Average:    18:19.35                                                    
   3 St Stephens and St Agnes     81    5   12   13   25   26   30               
      Total Time:  1:32:52.74                                                    
         Average:    18:34.55                                                    
   4 Landon                       93    4   15   23   24   27   29               
      Total Time:  1:33:56.07                                                    
         Average:    18:47.22                                                    
   5 Episcopal                    96    7    8   22   28   31   32               
      Total Time:  1:36:03.82                                                    
         Average:    19:12.77                                                    

Event 3  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity A MAC
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Results - Men                                                                    
  1 Thillairajah, Arjun       12 Sidwell Friends                16:31.12    1    
  2 Lachman, Micah            10 Sidwell Friends                16:47.75    2    
  3 Griffith, Quinn           10 Flint Hill                     16:59.27    3    
  4 Satola, Oliver            12 Georgetown Day                 17:01.73    4    
  5 Lucido, Calvin            12 Flint Hill                     17:05.44    5    
  6 Leonard, Jack             10 Sidwell Friends                17:09.53    6    
  7 Buchwald, Corbin          11 Georgetown Day                 17:10.12    7    
  8 Kehler, Harrison          10 St. Andrew's                   17:28.40    8    
  9 Baar, Charlie             10 Georgetown Day                 17:34.02    9    
 10 Marzilli, Wibb            11 Sidwell Friends                17:38.15   10    
 11 Fant, Henry               12 Sidwell Friends                17:40.47   11    
 12 Trott, Matt               10 Saint James                    17:47.65   12    
 13 Massad, Emil              11 Maret                          17:49.62   13    
 14 Cooper, Leo               10 Georgetown Day                 17:50.41   14    
 15 Otto-Manzano, Daniel       9 Georgetown Day                 17:50.51   15    
 16 Cummings, Jud             11 Potomac (McLean Va)            17:50.65   16    
 17 Ryan, Charlie             10 St. Andrew's                   17:59.80   17    
 18 Cohen, Luke                9 Georgetown Day                 18:05.16   18    
 19 Casasola, Thomas          12 St. Andrew's                   18:05.93   19    
 20 Port, Connor              11 Saint James                    18:16.74   20    
 21 Banerjee, Aidan           11 Georgetown Day                 18:17.95   21    
 22 Zimmermann, Will          11 Saint James                    18:23.55   22    
 23 Tignor, Niky              12 Sidwell Friends                18:24.97   23    
 24 Tsintolas, Nick           12 St. Andrew's                   18:31.56   24    
 25 Sipher, Marc              10 Flint Hill                     18:32.28   25    
 26 Stewart, Miles               Flint Hill                     18:37.91   26    
 27 Seegers, Cooper           11 Flint Hill                     18:41.06   27    
 28 McCloy, Jack              10 St. Andrew's                   18:41.58   28    
 29 Povinelli, Tyler           9 St. Andrew's                   18:52.35   29    
 30 Goodman, Nathan           10 Maret                          19:10.33   30    
 31 Fearey, Will              11 Potomac (McLean Va)            19:13.86   31    
 32 Holtz, Henry               9 Potomac (McLean Va)            19:15.01   32    
 33 Brennan, Liam             10 Potomac (McLean Va)            19:21.18   33    
 34 Yanowitch, Noah           10 Potomac (McLean Va)            19:30.51   34    
 35 Unsal, Necati             10 Flint Hill                     19:38.96   35    
 36 Rooney, Connor            10 Potomac (McLean Va)            19:50.95   36    
 37 Pentony, Jackson          11 Saint James                    20:18.50   37    
 38 Cimok, Ege                11 Saint James                    20:26.61   38    
 39 Creska, Povilas           10 Saint James                    20:28.64   39    
 40 De Lucy, Chase            10 Maret                          20:29.15   40    
 41 Brown, Cooper             10 Flint Hill                     20:30.28   41    
 42 Jin, Kevin                12 Saint James                    20:32.75   42    
 43 Milberg, Asher             9 Maret                          20:55.27   43    
 44 Lowe, Thomas              11 Maret                          21:08.67   44    
 45 Esparraguera, Liam        12 Maret                          21:17.00   45    
 46 Myler, Alex                9 St. Andrew's                   22:06.01   46    
 47 Pomper, Charles            9 Maret                          22:06.94   47    
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men                                                                    
   1 Sidwell Friends              30    1    2    6   10   11   23               
      Total Time:  1:25:47.02                                                    
         Average:    17:09.41                                                    
   2 Georgetown Day               49    4    7    9   14   15   18   21          
      Total Time:  1:27:26.79                                                    
         Average:    17:29.36                                                    
   3 Flint Hill                   86    3    5   25   26   27   35   41          
      Total Time:  1:29:55.96                                                    
         Average:    17:59.20                                                    
   4 St. Andrew's Episcopal       96    8   17   19   24   28   29   46          
      Total Time:  1:30:47.28                                                    
         Average:    18:09.46                                                    
   5 Saint James                 129   12   20   22   37   38   39   42          
      Total Time:  1:35:13.05                                                    
         Average:    19:02.61                                                    
   6 Potomac (McLean Va)         146   16   31   32   33   34   36               
      Total Time:  1:35:11.21                                                    
         Average:    19:02.25                                                    
   7 Maret                       170   13   30   40   43   44   45   47          
      Total Time:  1:39:33.04                                                    
         Average:    19:54.61                                                    


Event 4  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity B ISL
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Results - Women                                                                  
  1 Bennett, Emma              9 National Cat                   22:35.73    1    
  2 Fisher, Dagny             12 Georgetown V                   22:47.81    2    
  3 Warden, Karenna           11 Sidwell Friends                22:58.38    3    
  4 Torres, Mila               9 Georgetown V                   23:02.36    4    
  5 McNichols, Inez            9 Georgetown V                   23:03.54    5    
  6 Rourke, Megan             12 Georgetown V                   23:09.30    6    
  7 Siemietkowski-Needha, Ma  10 Georgetown V                   23:10.96    7    
  8 Fong, Malia               11 Stone Ridge                    23:20.46    8    
  9 Myre, Amelia              12 Georgetown Day                 23:22.02    9    
 10 Maurano, Caroline         12 Stone Ridge                    23:23.78   10    
 11 Jackson, Isabelle          9 Georgetown V                   23:27.78   11    
 12 Merz Ramirez, Maria       11 Stone Ridge                    23:30.79   12    
 13 Gorsuch, Belinda          12 Holton-Arms                    23:33.98   13    
 14 Zegger, Claire            11 National Cat                   23:41.85   14    
 15 Gossaye, Arsema           11 Sidwell Friends                23:53.32   15    
 16 Mostashari, Ana-Sophia    12 Georgetown Day                 24:04.56   16    
 17 Myhre, Sarah              12 Stone Ridge                    24:11.40   17    
 18 Axelrod, Sophie           10 Georgetown Day                 24:21.93   18    
 19 Attar, Emma               12 Stone Ridge                    24:22.78   19    
 20 Gunther, Clare             9 Georgetown V                   24:28.96   20    
 21 Bailey, Mary               9 Georgetown V                   24:30.63         
 22 Donnelly, Anjali          10 Sidwell Friends                24:33.31   21    
 23 Zimmerman, Natasha        12 Georgetown Day                 24:37.09   22    
 24 McCarthy, Sammie          10 Georgetown V                   24:38.07         
 25 Gill, Annika              10 Georgetown V                   24:39.39         
 26 Asher, Sarah              11 National Cat                   24:40.08   23    
 27 Leon, Abigail              9 National Cat                   24:41.16   24    
 28 Gemmill-Nexon, Lyra       10 Georgetown Day                 24:45.84   25    
 29 Tsao, Rowan               11 National Cat                   24:49.23   26    
 30 O'Reilly, Emma             9 Potomac (McLean Va)            24:51.76   27    
 31 Kim, Esther               11 Holton-Arms                    24:53.80   28    
 32 Hirschberger, Isabelle     9 Stone Ridge                    24:56.63   29    
 33 Mann, Sydney               9 Sidwell Friends                24:58.50   30    
 33 Schmidt, Pascale          12 Holton-Arms                    24:58.50   31    
 35 Gretschel, Isabel         12 Georgetown V                   24:59.66         
 36 Lynn, Tabitha             11 Georgetown Day                 25:00.71   32    
 37 Raimond, Jenna            11 Stone Ridge                    25:03.01   33    
 38 Myler, Ava                10 National Cat                   25:03.15   34    
 39 Zhao, Grace               10 Sidwell Friends                25:06.61   35    
 40 Williams, Georgie         10 National Cat                   25:15.86   36    
 41 Shipe, Daphne             12 Stone Ridge                    25:18.86         
 42 Brady, Kendall             9 National Cat                   25:23.40         
 43 Lall, Maya                 9 Holton-Arms                    25:26.83   37    
 44 Joseph, EJ                11 Georgetown Day                 25:27.25   38    
 45 Wiggins, Lauren           10 Georgetown V                   25:31.48         
 46 Wendt, Emma               11 Stone Ridge                    25:35.89         
 47 Aquilar, Isabella          9 Georgetown V                   25:37.32         
 48 Berek, Fiona               9 Georgetown V                   25:38.99         
 49 Bahadori, Mina            10 Potomac (McLean Va)            25:51.77   39    
 50 Flynn, Sarah               9 Holton-Arms                    25:53.89   40    
 51 May, Audrey               12 National Cat                   25:55.96         
 52 Zhao, Irene                9 Sidwell Friends                25:57.64   41    
 53 Regan, Erin-Margaret      12 Potomac (McLean Va)            25:59.05   42    
 54 Steinki, Christina        10 Stone Ridge                    25:59.82         
 55 Khadivi, Bita             12 Georgetown Day                 26:00.63         
 56 Negussie, Eden            12 Sidwell Friends                26:03.02   43    
 57 Walutes, Nicole           12 Georgetown V                   26:03.38         
 58 Jacobs, Abigail           10 Stone Ridge                    26:03.47         
 59 Salwen, Camilla           11 Georgetown Day                 26:05.19         
 60 Perry, Sabina             10 National Cat                   26:05.89         
 61 Zeidman, Ruby             12 Sidwell Friends                26:06.95         
 62 Bailey, Emi               10 Georgetown Day                 26:10.27         
 63 Ewald, Colleen            10 Georgetown Day                 26:13.89         
 64 Kozeny, Mary              11 Georgetown V                   26:19.19         
 65 Lasota, Taya              12 Potomac (McLean Va)            26:24.11   44    
 66 Malmud, Abby              11 Potomac (McLean Va)            26:24.88   45    
 67 Selassie, Adie            10 Sidwell Friends                26:25.22         
 68 Bubbosh, Ava              11 Holton-Arms                    26:41.52   46    
 69 Scheibel, Maggie          12 Georgetown V                   26:42.62         
 70 Kalb, Audrey              10 National Cat                   26:43.37         
 71 Lee, Margaret             10 Georgetown V                   26:45.49         
 72 Beckham, Mollie           12 Georgetown V                   26:51.87         
 73 Ourand, Bridget            9 Georgetown V                   26:53.06         
 74 Scheibel, Abby            10 Georgetown V                   26:58.55         
 75 Makkad, Naina             11 Stone Ridge                    27:16.59         
 76 Marsiglia, Zoe            12 Stone Ridge                    27:17.77         
 77 Downing, Eleanor          11 National Cat                   27:30.18         
 78 Xin, Cindy                12 Episcopal                      27:33.13         
 79 Guarino, Riley            12 Georgetown V                   27:52.98         
 80 Smith, Julia              10 Stone Ridge                    27:55.82         
 81 Qin, Michelle             11 St. Andrew's                   27:57.63         
 82 Starmann, Natalie          9 Stone Ridge                    28:03.25         
 83 Faughnan, Liz              9 Georgetown V                   28:06.79         
 84 Young, Elizabeth          10 St Stephens                    28:06.90         
 85 Fissehazion, Lelena       11 Georgetown V                   28:07.45         
 86 Paxton, Annie             11 Georgetown V                   28:07.94         
 87 Shannon, Kelly            12 Stone Ridge                    28:08.79         
 88 Crowley, Lucy              9 Georgetown V                   28:23.57         
 89 Ferguson, Kennedy         10 Potomac (McLean Va)            28:24.94   47    
 90 Capuano, Julia             9 Stone Ridge                    28:29.54         
 91 Monti, Estelle            10 Holton-Arms                    28:30.66   48    
 92 Christopher, Dana         11 Potomac (McLean Va)            28:34.76   49    
 93 Stallings, Hallie         10 Stone Ridge                    28:48.49         
 94 Lucas-Retherford, Kaia    11 National Cat                   28:52.42         
 95 Ryan, Sara                 9 National Cat                   28:54.58         
 96 Akhtar, Rijja Noor         9 National Cat                   29:02.86         
 97 Niepold, Anna             10 Stone Ridge                    29:05.00         
 98 O'Sullivan, Cecelia       10 Potomac (McLean Va)            29:11.06         
 99 Grenier, Mina             10 Maret                          29:14.35         
100 Bragg, Kaden               9 Madeira                        29:20.79         
101 Wilson, Siena              9 Flint Hill                     29:23.74         
102 Siff, Adina                9 Georgetown Day                 29:27.12         
103 Cohen, Janil              11 Episcopal                      29:33.92         
104 Kennedy, Meghan           10 Stone Ridge                    29:34.48         
105 Klitenic, Hazel           10 Potomac (McLean Va)            29:40.10         
106 Oatley, Madison           10 Episcopal                      29:57.89         
107 Qi, Irene                 11 Holton-Arms                    30:15.60         
108 Saliba, Audrey            12 Stone Ridge                    30:26.51         
109 Belber, Leah              10 Georgetown Day                 30:39.94         
110 Lee, Maddie               11 National Cat                   30:50.88         
111 Kane, Florence            12 Georgetown V                   30:53.21         
112 Pohl, Alex                11 Georgetown V                   31:17.89         
113 Dunn, Emily               11 Potomac (McLean Va)            31:39.33         
114 Nokku, Rachel             10 Stone Ridge                    31:44.15         
115 Maguigad, Sophia          11 National Cat                   31:45.81         
116 Ganti, Ainsley            10 Potomac (McLean Va)            31:54.36         
117 Kraske, Piper             10 Maret                          32:09.88         
118 Axelrod, Emily            12 Georgetown Day                 32:11.13         
119 Rodriguez, Talia          12 Georgetown Day                 32:11.19         
120 Yazdani, Heidi            11 National Cat                   32:25.32         
121 Weaver, Barbara            9 Georgetown Day                 32:25.52         
122 Ward, Sage                 9 Madeira                        32:34.38         
123 Magnuson, Elle             9 Episcopal                      32:38.15         
124 Moore, Lily                9 Stone Ridge                    33:10.89         
125 King, Madeline            10 National Cat                   34:18.59         
126 Antonipillai, Caroline    10 Georgetown Day                 34:22.23         
127 Zachary, Savannah         10 Holton-Arms                    36:48.45         
 -- Bamforth, Elise            9 Saint James                   X21:56.99         
 -- Walker, Pearl              9 Saint James                   X23:02.88         
 -- Brauner, Evie                Saint James                   X24:16.05         
 -- Johnson, Audrey           10 Saint James                   X25:37.96         
 -- Power, Camilla            10 Saint James                   X28:32.23         
 -- Jackson, Helen            10 Saint James                   X29:34.27         
 -- Maubert, Elle             11 Saint James                   X30:47.17         
 -- Bristol, Sophia            9 Saint James                   X32:00.15         
 -- Anani, Venus              11 Saint James                   X34:54.51         
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women                                                                  
   1 Georgetown Visitation Pre    24    2    4    5    6    7   11   20          
      Total Time:  1:55:13.97                                                    
         Average:    23:02.80                                                    
   2 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart     66    8   10   12   17   19   29   33          
      Total Time:  1:58:49.21                                                    
         Average:    23:45.85                                                    
   3 National Cathedral for Gi    88    1   14   23   24   26   34   36          
      Total Time:  2:00:28.05                                                    
         Average:    24:05.61                                                    
   4 Georgetown Day               90    9   16   18   22   25   32   38          
      Total Time:  2:01:11.44                                                    
         Average:    24:14.29                                                    
   5 Sidwell Friends             104    3   15   21   30   35   41   43          
      Total Time:  2:01:30.12                                                    
         Average:    24:18.03                                                    
   6 Holton-Arms                 149   13   28   31   37   40   46   48          
      Total Time:  2:04:47.00                                                    
         Average:    24:57.40                                                    
   7 Potomac (McLean Va)         197   27   39   42   44   45   47   49          
      Total Time:  2:09:31.57                                                    
         Average:    25:54.32                                                    


Event 5  Boys 5000 Meter Run Varsity B IAC
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Results - Men IAC                                                                
  1 Dereje, Sammy             11 St Albans For Boys             18:26.86    1    
  2 Bartram, Edward           12 St Albans For Boys             19:13.03    2    
  3 Shen, Bruce               12 Georgetown Prep                19:23.99    3    
  4 Gillespie, Dean           12 St Albans For Boys             19:31.12    4    
  5 Meyerson, David           11 St Albans For Boys             19:39.00    5    
  6 Flanagan, Jasper          12 St Albans For Boys             19:44.93    6    
  7 Donets, Peter             10 St Albans For Boys             19:46.61    7    
  8 MacPherson, Robbie        11 St Albans For Boys             19:57.68    8    
  9 Kuang, Hanzhao            12 Georgetown Prep                19:58.49    9    
 10 McMillan, Alex            11 Georgetown Prep                20:05.67   10    
 11 Edson, Jared              12 Landon                         20:12.47   11    
 12 Fujiyama, Matthew          9 St Albans For Boys             20:21.49         
 13 Kuzichev, Venya            9 St Albans For Boys             20:23.17         
 14 Meinhardt, Freddy         10 St Albans For Boys             20:37.12         
 15 Mitra, Shreyan             9 St Albans For Boys             20:42.74         
 16 Hamilton, Brage           12 Landon                         20:55.03   12    
 17 Zhou, Scout               12 Episcopal                      21:00.07   13    
 18 Parizek, Spencer           9 St Albans For Boys             21:00.92         
 19 Abell, James              11 St Albans For Boys             21:02.46         
 20 Daneker, Evan             10 St Albans For Boys             21:04.22         
 21 Fujiyama, Michael          9 St Albans For Boys             21:04.79         
 22 Barbee, William           10 St Albans For Boys             21:10.14         
 23 Spencer, Quinn            11 St Albans For Boys             21:11.98         
 24 McKinney, Clifford        12 St Albans For Boys             21:13.82         
 25 Moore, Timothy            11 St Albans For Boys             21:17.29         
 26 St. Germain, Luke         10 St Albans For Boys             21:23.13         
 27 Acosta, Benjamin           9 St Albans For Boys             21:23.84         
 28 O'Rourke, Tate            11 St Albans For Boys             21:25.21         
 29 Ball, Tendai              10 St Albans For Boys             21:28.92         
 30 Tsibouris, Constantine    12 St Albans For Boys             21:38.89         
 31 Bundy, Charles            11 Landon                         21:39.66   14    
 32 Herr, Ethan               11 Landon                         21:51.32   15    
 33 Cui, Donhee                9 Georgetown Prep                21:55.16   16    
 34 Davis, Everitt            11 St Albans For Boys             21:58.10         
 35 Hudson, Teddy             11 St Albans For Boys             21:59.11         
 36 Merril, Matthew           10 St Albans For Boys             22:01.29         
 37 Alexander, Tommy          11 Georgetown Prep                22:14.57   17    
 38 Horwhat, Alex              9 Georgetown Prep                22:21.18   18    
 39 Prestholdt, Taner         10 St Stephens                    22:24.13         
 40 Rhee, Sam                 11 St Albans For Boys             22:30.22         
 41 Zola, Nate                11 Landon                         22:33.50   19    
 42 Kannan, Rishi              9 St Albans For Boys             22:35.88         
 43 Sutko, Dillon             11 St Albans For Boys             22:37.57         
 44 Jaeger, Brian              9 St Albans For Boys             22:39.36         
 45 Sailor, Clay              11 Episcopal                      22:50.94   20    
 46 Abebe, Michael            11 St Albans For Boys             22:51.81         
 47 Barringer, Hugh           11 St Albans For Boys             22:51.99         
 48 Cunningham, Jay           12 St Stephens                    22:54.86         
 49 Child, Ethan              11 St Albans For Boys             22:58.63         
 50 Lombardo, Holden           9 St Albans For Boys             23:16.58         
 51 Bartolozzi, CJ            12 St Albans For Boys             23:19.38         
 52 Vassilou, Dimitri         10 Georgetown Prep                23:21.04   21    
 53 Brown, Henry               9 St Albans For Boys             23:22.79         
 54 Robinson, William         11 St Stephens                    23:35.76         
 55 Yan, John                  9 Bullis                         23:37.44         
 56 Hume, Sascha               9 St Albans For Boys             23:43.45         
 57 Miranda, Roque            10 St Albans For Boys             23:46.25         
 58 Naef, Turner              11 St Stephens                    23:50.84         
 59 Aquino, Thomas            10 Georgetown Prep                23:57.40         
 60 Willard, JT                9 St Albans For Boys             24:04.06         
 61 Leiter, Zach              11 St Albans For Boys             24:07.91         
 62 Florance, Christopher     10 St Albans For Boys             24:27.55         
 63 Busching, Robert          12 St Albans For Boys             25:16.93         
 64 Krivacek, Owen            12 Episcopal                      25:46.87   22    
 65 Fredrick, Ryan            10 St Albans For Boys             25:50.84         
 66 Crowley, Conor            10 Georgetown Prep                26:04.33         
 67 Liu, Michael              11 St Albans For Boys             26:11.21         
 68 Xu, Kevin                 10 St Albans For Boys             27:41.31         
 69 Du, Ricky                 10 Landon                         28:17.18   23    
 70 Chun, Sung Joo            10 Episcopal                      28:50.51   24    
 71 Kielb, Patrick            12 Landon                         28:52.56   25    
 72 Yoon, Jason               11 Episcopal                      29:18.87   26    
 73 Langdon, Justin           10 Landon                         29:36.86         
 74 Bausch, Quinn             10 St Albans For Boys             30:01.74         
 75 Greenfield, Joe           12 St Albans For Boys             30:09.05         
 76 Ferozvi, Mehdi             9 Landon                         31:22.86         
 77 Riggsbee, William         12 Episcopal                      34:28.29   27    
Event 5  Boys 5000 Meter Run Varsity B MAC
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Results - Men MAC                                                                
  1 Litmans, Ethan            12 Georgetown Day                 18:39.14    1    
  2 Fleurence, Benji          11 Georgetown Day                 18:53.74    2    
  3 Siff, Matthew             12 Georgetown Day                 18:55.11    3    
  4 Olsen, Will               11 Georgetown Day                 19:27.19    4    
  5 Litmans, Tyler            11 Georgetown Day                 19:36.87    5    
  6 McCloy, Connor            10 St. Andrew's                   19:40.38    6    
  7 Stutman-Shaw, Caleb       12 Georgetown Day                 19:40.81    7    
  8 Speyer, Stephen           11 St. Andrew's                   19:41.26    8    
  9 Delot-Vilain, Arthur      11 Georgetown Day                 19:53.06    9    
 10 Griffin, Amory            12 Georgetown Day                 20:12.85         
 11 Decain, Pierce            10 Georgetown Day                 20:19.55         
 12 Braun, Noah               12 Georgetown Day                 20:22.01         
 13 Sabherwal, Ahaan          10 Sidwell Friends                20:23.74   10    
 14 Morgan, Justice           12 St. Andrew's                   20:37.21   11    
 15 Clark, Will               10 St. Andrew's                   20:42.50   12    
 16 Agolini, Julian           12 Potomac (McLean Va)            20:43.79   13    
 17 Bognet, Rocco             11 Potomac (McLean Va)            20:44.24   14    
 18 Brinkman, Carl            11 Potomac (McLean Va)            20:46.59   15    
 19 Ravitch, Jake             11 St. Andrew's                   20:50.16   16    
 20 Lau, Mike                 11 Saint James                    20:59.03   17    
 21 Tate, Akshay              11 Georgetown Day                 21:02.92         
 22 Graeub, Tom.              10 St. Andrew's                   21:07.58   18    
 23 Lobsenz, Aaron            10 St. Andrew's                   21:08.57   19    
 24 Benjamin, Reid            12 Potomac (McLean Va)            21:11.81   20    
 25 Borja, Lukas              10 Sidwell Friends                21:12.14   21    
 26 Arrendell, Blake          11 Potomac (McLean Va)            21:12.31   22    
 27 Petty, Jacob              10 Georgetown Day                 21:18.81         
 28 Blass, Alex               10 St. Andrew's                   21:29.30         
 29 Schlegel, CJ              10 St. Andrew's                   21:31.85         
 30 Bailey, William           12 Potomac (McLean Va)            21:32.49   23    
 31 Li, Larry                 10 Sidwell Friends                21:33.20   24    
 32 Dweck, Shai               10 Georgetown Day                 21:36.54         
 33 Qin, Hunter               10 St. Andrew's                   21:39.72         
 34 Weitzner, Noah            11 Georgetown Day                 21:48.33         
 35 Wallace, Sean              9 Sidwell Friends                21:53.45   25    
 36 Raman, Shiv                9 Georgetown Day                 21:55.51         
 37 Moon, Alex                12 Georgetown Day                 22:02.58         
 38 Gupta, Rohan              11 Sidwell Friends                22:12.12   26    
 39 Meyer, Ben                 9 Georgetown Day                 22:15.46         
 40 Tolpegin, Nik             12 Flint Hill                     22:24.65   27    
 41 Pank, Nicky               12 Saint James                    22:39.27   28    
 42 Katyal, Calder            10 Sidwell Friends                22:43.61   29    
 43 Rosenberg, Nathaniel      12 Georgetown Day                 22:47.32         
 44 Zheng, Philo              11 St. Andrew's                   22:49.76         
 45 Tate, Ashok                9 Georgetown Day                 22:52.98         
 46 Tucker, Henry             10 Georgetown Day                 22:55.33         
 47 O'Keefe, Charlie          10 St. Andrew's                   22:55.76         
 48 DeLaVille, Rafael         12 Potomac (McLean Va)            22:56.43   30    
 49 Banerjee, Evan            10 Georgetown Day                 22:57.76         
 50 Green, Alex               12 Georgetown Day                 22:58.84         
 51 Dean, Aaron               12 Maret                          23:04.14         
 52 Flyer, Luke               10 Georgetown Day                 23:12.79         
 53 Mehta, Alexander          10 Sidwell Friends                23:15.54   31    
 54 Yang, Philip              11 Flint Hill                     23:27.01   32    
 55 Kane, George              11 Flint Hill                     23:30.50   33    
 56 Zimmermann, Jamie          9 Georgetown Day                 23:34.14         
 57 Rosenman, Caleb           11 Georgetown Day                 23:38.22         
 58 Aziz-Quintana, Omer        9 Flint Hill                     23:48.38   34    
 59 Green, Duncan             11 Maret                          23:48.55         
 60 Cayenne-McCall, John       9 Potomac (McLean Va)            23:51.50         
 61 Stimson, Ian              11 Saint James                    23:59.40   35    
 62 Davenport, Tyler          12 Maret                          24:01.50         
 63 Cull, Ryan                12 Georgetown Day                 24:06.59         
 64 Norton, Ethan             10 Potomac (McLean Va)            24:13.89         
 65 Schroeder, Benjamin       12 Maret                          24:16.71         
 66 Qiu, Ethan                12 Flint Hill                     24:17.39   36    
 67 Dewar, Donovan             9 Flint Hill                     24:28.48   37    
 68 Whitman, Owen             10 St. Andrew's                   25:02.86         
 69 Weisgerber, Jack          11 Saint James                    25:14.04   38    
 70 Menon, Pranav             11 Flint Hill                     25:21.63   39    
 71 Byars, Patrick             9 Potomac (McLean Va)            25:39.38         
 72 Colinvaux, Lewis          11 Georgetown Day                 25:56.73         
 73 Sze, Ethan                12 Georgetown Day                 26:00.30         
 74 Guan, David                9 Flint Hill                     26:32.97         
 75 Cobb, Andrew              10 Potomac (McLean Va)            26:48.65         
 76 Lasner, Mark              12 Potomac (McLean Va)            26:48.82         
 77 Kay, SethDavid            10 Sidwell Friends                26:50.53         
 78 Kovtun, Vlad               9 Flint Hill                     27:12.78         
 79 Grossman, Isaac           10 Flint Hill                     27:14.29         
 80 Huff, Jonas                  Potomac (McLean Va)            27:33.43         
 81 Nguyen, Patrick           12 Saint James                    27:48.47   40    
 82 Stephens, Ray              9 Potomac (McLean Va)            28:18.43         
 83 Ortmans, Charles           9 Potomac (McLean Va)            28:18.61         
 84 Goldblatt, Daniel         11 Georgetown Day                 28:47.90         
 85 Jen, Terrence              9 Potomac (McLean Va)            30:49.94         
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men IAC                                                                
   1 St Albans For Boys           18    1    2    4    5    6    7    8          
      Total Time:  1:36:34.94                                                    
         Average:    19:18.99                                                    
   2 Georgetown Prep              55    3    9   10   16   17   18   21          
      Total Time:  1:43:37.88                                                    
         Average:    20:43.58                                                    
   3 Landon                       71   11   12   14   15   19   23   25          
      Total Time:  1:47:11.98                                                    
         Average:    21:26.40                                                    
   4 Episcopal                   105   13   20   22   24   26   27               
      Total Time:  2:07:47.26                                                    
         Average:    25:33.46                                                    
Results - Men MAC                                                                
   1 Georgetown Day               15    1    2    3    4    5    7    9          
      Total Time:  1:35:32.05                                                    
         Average:    19:06.41                                                    
   2 St. Andrew's Episcopal       53    6    8   11   12   16   18   19          
      Total Time:  1:41:31.51                                                    
         Average:    20:18.31                                                    
   3 Potomac (McLean Va)          84   13   14   15   20   22   23   30          
      Total Time:  1:44:38.74                                                    
         Average:    20:55.75                                                    
   4 Sidwell Friends             106   10   21   24   25   26   29   31          
      Total Time:  1:47:14.65                                                    
         Average:    21:26.93                                                    
   5 Saint James                 158   17   28   35   38   40                    
      Total Time:  2:00:40.21                                                    
         Average:    24:08.05                                                    
   6 Flint Hill                  162   27   32   33   34   36   37   39          
      Total Time:  1:57:27.93                                                    
         Average:    23:29.59                                                    


Event 6  Boys 5000 Meter Run Frosh/Soph IAC
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Results - Men IAC                                                                
  1 Clessuras, George         10 St Albans For Boys             18:34.11    1    
  2 Sotoodehnia, Theo         10 St Albans For Boys             18:42.52    2    
  3 Rhee, John                 9 St Albans For Boys             18:52.90    3    
  4 Laroski, Joseph           10 St Albans For Boys             19:00.77    4    
  5 Atayi, Nathaniel          10 Georgetown Prep                19:08.57    5    
  6 Matthews, Andrew           9 Georgetown Prep                19:15.86    6    
  7 Thomas, Jack               9 St Albans For Boys             19:21.20    7    
  8 Singer, Felipe            10 Georgetown Prep                19:23.07    8    
  9 Ristau, William           10 St Stephens                    19:36.77    9    
 10 McTague, Palmer           10 Landon                         19:41.97   10    
 11 Reynolds, Samuel          10 St Albans For Boys             19:43.97   11    
 12 Spector, Will              9 St Albans For Boys             20:00.97   12    
 13 Suringa, william          10 Georgetown Prep                20:04.05   13    
 14 Crisp, Michael             9 Georgetown Prep                20:06.13   14    
 15 Kho, Jonathan              9 St Stephens                    20:44.59   15    
 16 Kadiyala, Manu            10 Episcopal                      21:09.28         
 17 Dod, Carson                9 Episcopal                      21:16.07         
 18 O'Connor, Matthew         10 Georgetown Prep                21:16.80   16    
 19 Ravitz, Aaron              9 Landon                         21:43.41   17    
 20 Ludena, Amir              10 Episcopal                      21:44.74         
 21 Bates, John                9 Landon                         21:48.59   18    
 22 Schulman, Sam             10 Georgetown Prep                21:59.10   19    
 23 Bremner, Will             10 St Stephens                    22:45.79   20    
 24 Nolan, Parker             10 Landon                         23:05.06   21    
 25 Zheng, Charles            10 Episcopal                      23:32.55         
 26 Young, James              10 St Stephens                    23:51.54   22    
 27 Mirzoev, Alan             10 Landon                         23:59.77   23    
 28 Hotchkiss, Spencer         9 Landon                         24:12.67   24    
 29 Lazarski, Andrew           9 St Stephens                    25:37.65   25    
Event 6  Boys 5000 Meter Run Frosh/Soph MAC
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Results - Men MAC                                                                
  1 Pathiyal, Arjun            9 Georgetown Day                 18:55.73    1    
  2 Razavi, Michael            9 Sidwell Friends                19:16.57    2    
  3 Wolin, Ethan               9 Georgetown Day                 19:16.96    3    
  4 Smith, Max                10 Sidwell Friends                19:17.95    4    
  5 Collins, Nathan           10 Sidwell Friends                19:42.76    5    
  6 Garon, Max                10 Sidwell Friends                19:50.03    6    
  7 Bazemore, Nate             9 Georgetown Day                 19:50.69    7    
  8 Ishi, Kenji                9 Sidwell Friends                20:09.41    8    
  9 Holden, Lucas              9 Sidwell Friends                20:10.09    9    
 10 Regan, Michael               Potomac (McLean Va)            20:14.11   10    
 11 Boyle, Nathan              9 Potomac (McLean Va)            20:16.27   11    
 12 Shelton, Noah             10 Georgetown Day                 20:26.92   12    
 13 McGrath, Flynn            10 Sidwell Friends                20:28.53   13    
 14 Bailey, Ken               10 Georgetown Day                 20:28.59   14    
 15 Weisgerber, Drew           9 Saint James                    20:37.89         
 16 Leff, Adam                10 Georgetown Day                 20:44.67   15    
 17 Vaughan, Evan              9 Flint Hill                     20:51.66   16    
 18 Arezzo, Cameron            9 Flint Hill                     20:52.96   17    
 19 Riker, Seth               10 Georgetown Day                 21:17.18   18    
 20 Fonss, Sam                10 Saint James                    21:17.33         
 21 Bogle, Brian               9 Flint Hill                     21:30.37   19    
 22 Kadel, William            10 Potomac (McLean Va)            21:39.25   20    
 23 Zubler, Gregory            9 Potomac (McLean Va)            21:58.45   21    
 24 Delistathis, Alex         10 Potomac (McLean Va)            22:07.78   22    
 25 Bennett, Sam              10 Potomac (McLean Va)            22:08.92   23    
 26 Chow, Andrew               9 Flint Hill                     22:18.42   24    
 27 Ziamanesh, Daniel          9 Flint Hill                     22:21.15   25    
 28 Barrett, Ishaan           10 Maret                          22:28.88   26    
 29 Winans, Brandon            9 Flint Hill                     22:57.84   27    
 30 Bobby, Jack               10 Flint Hill                     22:59.53   28    
 31 Takis, TJ                 10 Potomac (McLean Va)            23:11.59   29    
 32 Trainer, Finn             10 Maret                          23:17.23   30    
 33 Calabresi, Adam           10 Maret                          23:22.64   31    
 34 James, Chris               9 Saint James                    23:27.63         
 35 Tejado, Rodrigo           10 Saint James                    23:41.29         
 36 Braddock, Theodore        10 Maret                          26:34.90   32    
 37 Kilmer, Zachary           10 Maret                          28:56.84   33    
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men IAC                                                                
   1 St Albans For Boys           17    1    2    3    4    7   11   12          
      Total Time:  1:34:31.50                                                    
         Average:    18:54.30                                                    
   2 Georgetown Prep              46    5    6    8   13   14   16   19          
      Total Time:  1:37:57.68                                                    
         Average:    19:35.54                                                    
   3 Landon                       89   10   17   18   21   23   24               
      Total Time:  1:50:18.80                                                    
         Average:    22:03.76                                                    
   4 St Stephens and St Agnes     91    9   15   20   22   25                    
      Total Time:  1:52:36.34                                                    
         Average:    22:31.27                                                    
Results - Men MAC                                                                
   1 Sidwell Friends              25    2    4    5    6    8    9   13          
      Total Time:  1:38:16.72                                                    
         Average:    19:39.35                                                    
   2 Georgetown Day               37    1    3    7   12   14   15   18          
      Total Time:  1:38:58.89                                                    
         Average:    19:47.78                                                    
   3 Potomac (McLean Va)          84   10   11   20   21   22   23   29          
      Total Time:  1:46:15.86                                                    
         Average:    21:15.18                                                    
   4 Flint Hill                  101   16   17   19   24   25   27   28          
      Total Time:  1:47:54.56                                                    
         Average:    21:34.92                                                    
   5 Maret                       152   26   30   31   32   33                    
      Total Time:  2:04:40.49                                                    
         Average:    24:56.10                                                    


Return to Top

Email | About