MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Brunswick Invitational
Brunswick Invitational History
Hosted By: Brunswick
Brunswick, Maryland
2019-09-07

results from carrollcountyrunning.com
Girls Large Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jarman, Sara              12 Urbana                19:47.38    1
  2 Schaffer, Aubrey          11 Oakdale               20:22.76    2
  3 Masters, Lula              9 Urbana                20:44.07    3
  4 Ross, Hayley              11 Oakdale               20:44.66    4
  5 Lee, Helena               12 Northwest             20:45.16    5
  6 Montau, Chelsea           11 Seneca Valley         20:58.74    6
  7 Lauer, Addison            10 Urbana                21:04.71    7
  8 Shumate, Alexis           12 Glenelg               21:23.25    8
  9 Coldren, Ivy               9 Urbana                21:27.57    9
 10 Smith, April              11 Glenelg               21:41.65   10
 11 Baba, Emily               12 Oakdale               21:41.91   11
 12 Walker, Cailyn             9 Oakdale               21:54.40   12
 13 Arterburn, Meredith       12 Glenelg               21:56.96   13
 14 Melesko, Katie            12 Glenelg               22:00.99   14
 15 Gurvich, Milana           10 Glenelg               22:23.29   15
 16 Mahns, Anika              10 Urbana                22:27.38   16
 17 Seabolt-Wilbanks, Baylee   9 Northwest             22:39.15   17
 18 Rohde, Logan              12 Poolesville Sr        22:47.63   18
 19 Durr, Mikayla             11 Poolesville Sr        22:49.37   19
 20 Ivanova, Zhana             9 Oakdale               22:49.73   20
 21 Hallenberg, Hailey        10 Oakdale               23:08.58   21
 22 Seabolt-Wilbanks, Morgan   9 Northwest             23:13.45   22
 23 Angulo, Alex              11 Frederick             23:19.42   23
 24 Baran, Rio                11 Urbana                23:20.06   24
 25 Shapiro, Cedar            10 Frederick             23:26.43   25
 26 Osborne, Ashley           11 Northwest             23:34.07   26
 27 Miller, Emily             12 Quince Orchard        23:34.39   27
 28 Schittino, Emily          11 Glenelg               23:44.96   28
 29 Osborne, Cate             11 Frederick             23:47.04   29
 30 Cress, Anna               12 Northwest             23:54.04   30
 31 Barford, Faith             9 Urbana                23:56.68   31
 32 Henderson, Nasareth       11 Frederick             23:57.69   32
 33 Toms, Rebecca             10 Frederick             24:06.23   33
 34 Kandaswamy, Kaviya        10 Poolesville Sr        24:08.78   34
 35 Hsu, Lillian              11 Poolesville Sr        24:09.49   35
 36 Hailu, Noelle             10 Northwest             24:10.27   36
 37 Scates, Sammi             10 Urbana                24:10.73
 38 Smith, Isabelle           11 Glenelg               24:11.27   37
 39 Kvech, Heidi              10 Glenelg               24:20.23
 40 Ventura, Vanessa          12 Seneca Valley         24:29.35   38
 41 Poulson, Claire           10 Quince Orchard        24:31.75   39
 42 Derewonko, Carina         11 Poolesville Sr        24:42.45   40
 43 Birckhead, Brooke         10 Glenelg               24:44.48
 44 Nist, Amelia              11 Quince Orchard        24:52.59   41
 45 Bell, Zoe                 12 Quince Orchard        24:55.54   42
 46 Slade, Ava                11 Frederick             25:00.83   43
 47 Wendel, Katherine          9 Glenelg               25:04.70
 48 Midla, Sarah              12 Urbana                25:12.35
 49 Soni, Monica              12 Quince Orchard        25:28.57   44
 50 Vendittis, Mandy           9 Quince Orchard        25:34.97   45
 51 Thrush, Sophie             9 Quince Orchard        25:41.25   46
 52 Helmbrecht, Riya          10 Northwest             25:41.93   47
 53 Li, Emily                 11 Poolesville Sr        25:45.51   48
 54 Beard, Hailey             11 Quince Orchard        26:19.45
 55 Lyons, Julia              11 Poolesville Sr        26:38.36   49
 56 Wentling, Sarah           11 Seneca Valley         26:45.39   50
 57 Blaner, Olivia            10 Seneca Valley         27:27.69   51
 58 Protazi, Brigiter         11 Seneca Valley         27:59.87   52
 59 Mistry, Deeya              9 Quince Orchard        30:44.01
 60 Ruan, Lydia               12 Poolesville Sr        30:49.68

                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Urbana                       36    1    3    7    9   16   24   31
   2 Oakdale                      49    2    4   11   12   20   21
   3 Glenelg                      60    8   10   13   14   15   28   37
   4 Northwest                   100    5   17   22   26   30   36   47
   5 Frederick                   142   23   25   29   32   33   43
   6 Poolesville Sr              146   18   19   34   35   40   48   49
   7 Quince Orchard              193   27   39   41   42   44   45   46
   8 Seneca Valley               197    6   38   50   51   52

Girls Small Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Siehler, Grace            11 South Carroll         19:27.54    1
  2 Spargo, Sammie            12 Liberty               20:40.77    2
  3 Hopkins, Kathryn          11 Winters Mill          20:43.01    3
  4 Lucas, Julia               9 Liberty               20:57.38    4
  5 Lucas, Izzy                9 Liberty               21:00.96    5
  6 Zietowski, Jenna          12 Liberty               21:07.16    6
  7 Yokay, Kate               11 South Carroll         21:09.09    7
  8 Shekore, Kelsey           11 South Carroll         21:19.15    8
  9 Hopkins, Makenzie         11 Winters Mill          21:32.91    9
 10 Bertolette, Megan         12 Walkersville          21:42.25
 11 Spencer, Danielle         11 South Carroll         21:57.29   10
 12 Aliftiras, Kate            9 South Carroll         21:57.78   11
 13 Willman, Elizabeth        11 Brunswick             21:58.68   12
 14 Rathmann, Madeline        11 South Carroll         22:00.00   13
 15 Lemaster, Christian       12 Liberty               22:03.19   14
 16 Rhodes, Jena              11 Brunswick             22:10.19   15
 17 Laverty, Alison           11 Brunswick             22:34.48   16
 18 Myers, Ansleigh           11 South Carroll         22:38.85   17
 19 Pribulick, Isabella       11 South Carroll         22:50.09
 20 Oclery, Sydney             9 South Carroll         22:50.79
 21 Farrell, Darcy            12 Saint James           22:51.15   18
 22 Didden, Annie             11 St Maria Goretti      23:00.14
 23 Sneska, Abby              11 Winters Mill          23:07.46   19
 24 Hardesty, Lexie           11 South Carroll         23:18.35
 25 Tarcza, Amy               11 Brunswick             23:20.54   20
 26 Bamforth, Elise            9 Saint James           23:24.70   21
 27 Gantley, Alana            11 Brunswick             23:33.30   22
 28 Mays, Brianna             12 Winters Mill          23:34.75   23
 29 Hollenberger, Brynn        9 Liberty               23:38.40   24
 30 Beyer, Olive              12 Winters Mill          23:55.68   25
 31 Owens, Ashley             10 Winters Mill          23:59.13   26
 32 Gauthier, Rebecca          9 Liberty               23:59.41   27
 33 Shullenbarger, Rebekah    11 Brunswick             24:04.45   28
 34 Walker, Pearl              9 Saint James           24:20.63   29
 35 Nagaraj, Piper            10 Liberty               24:25.91
 36 Watkins, Chaltu           10 Saint James           24:39.11   30
 37 Madsen, Mette             12 Brunswick             24:52.97   31
 38 Long, Chelsea             12 Walkersville          25:05.47
 39 Mayenge, Lydia            12 Walkersville          25:06.81
 40 Sherman, Allie            11 St Maria Goretti      25:09.55
 41 Shipton, Emma             12 Francis Scott Key     25:09.84   32
 42 Cunningham, Noelle         9 St Maria Goretti      25:16.38
 43 Leppo, Maria              11 Francis Scott Key     25:26.33   33
 44 Rhodes, Cassidy            9 Brunswick             25:27.06
 45 Ropp, Kiersten            12 Brunswick             25:30.30
 46 Eckles, Natalie           10 Winters Mill          26:00.09   34
 47 Jordan, Emme              11 Liberty               26:05.57
 48 Jarboe, Kailey            10 Liberty               26:10.89
 49 Albright, Halie            9 Francis Scott Key     26:17.55   35
 50 Johnson, Audrey           10 Saint James           26:28.88   36
 51 Hollenbeck, Maggie         9 Francis Scott Key     26:34.59   37
 52 Jackson, Helen            10 Saint James           30:01.33   38
 53 Carter, Morgan            12 Walkersville          30:17.83
 54 Burdette, Kaden           10 Francis Scott Key     31:55.52   39
 55 Bennett, Breanna          12 Francis Scott Key     33:12.39   40

                                    Team Scores
 =======================================================================
 Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
 =======================================================================
    1 Liberty                      31    2    4    5    6   14   24   27
    2 South Carroll                37    1    7    8   10   11   13   17
    3 Winters Mill                 79    3    9   19   23   25   26   34
    4 Brunswick                    85   12   15   16   20   22   28   31
    5 Saint James                 134   18   21   29   30   36   38
    6 Francis Scott Key           176   32   33   35   37   39   40

Girls Large JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bodmer, Anna               9 Poolesville Sr        21:58.81    1
  2 Cedrone, Sofia            10 Urbana                23:03.64    2
  3 Borleis, Caroline          9 Urbana                23:44.30    3
  4 Mood, Chiara               9 Northwest             23:50.16    4
  5 Csulak, Sophia            11 Urbana                24:03.41    5
  6 Barber, Elaine            10 Urbana                24:11.14    6
  7 Marlatt, Emily            11 Urbana                24:16.27    7
  8 Myers, Shantou            10 Oakdale               24:17.81    8
  9 Turner, Karina            11 Oakdale               24:25.69    9
 10 Ha, Christine             10 Northwest             24:26.49   10
 11 Gustafson, Olivia         11 Urbana                24:34.23   11
 12 Heckler, Cianna            9 Urbana                24:42.24   12
 13 Gil, Ellen                 9 Oakdale               25:04.15   13
 14 Rash, Sarah               11 Oakdale               25:04.72   14
 15 Garvey, Natalie            9 Urbana                25:33.78
 16 Durand, Alexandra         10 Glenelg               25:35.29   15
 17 Chrispim, Graciela        10 Urbana                25:42.76
 18 Padilla, Naquima          11 Glenelg               26:05.90   16
 19 Marrapodi, Morgan         11 Frederick             26:11.90   17
 20 Simmons, Caroline         10 Poolesville Sr        26:13.85   18
 21 Breisch, Kiera            11 Urbana                26:46.56
 22 Anderson, Callie          12 Glenelg               26:48.00   19
 23 Snellman, Brooke           9 Glenelg               26:50.66   20
 24 Sinor, Christina          11 Northwest             26:51.42   21
 25 Allman, Jane              11 Oakdale               26:53.25   22
 26 Gonzalez-Quiles, Alanis   11 Frederick             26:53.57   23
 27 Khoury, Jordan            11 Frederick             26:56.44   24
 28 Giangrandi, Emily          9 Glenelg               27:05.54   25
 29 Lauret, Camryn            10 Frederick             27:10.50   26
 30 Berkowicz, Nadia           9 Glenelg               27:17.61   27
 31 Thangavelu, Aditi         12 Northwest             27:18.72   28
 32 Bradle, Amelia             9 Northwest             27:26.72   29
 33 Pacifico, Hope             9 Northwest             27:29.22   30
 34 Hoang, Valerie             9 Northwest             27:29.71   31
 35 Givens, Carleigh           9 Frederick             27:36.92   32
 36 He, Aizhong                9 Poolesville Sr        27:50.18   33
 37 King, Abigail              9 Poolesville Sr        27:53.44   34
 38 Chen, Shirley             12 Poolesville Sr        28:06.67   35
 39 de Vries, Eva              9 Northwest             28:12.59
 40 Pelton, Addison           10 Frederick             28:23.65   36
 41 Thope, Nisha              11 Frederick             28:50.72   37
 42 Ruan, Janet               10 Northwest             28:51.14
 43 Gottlieb, Allison          9 Northwest             29:07.87
 44 Soboslay, Caitlin          9 Northwest             29:24.53
 45 Peshwa, Anika             11 Poolesville Sr        29:57.19   38
 46 Ash, Charlotte            11 Frederick             31:28.78
 47 Quinn, Siena               9 Poolesville Sr        31:34.45   39
 48 Gossard, Emily            12 Frederick             31:39.26
 49 Szwed, Melissa             9 Northwest             32:12.19
 50 Maskey, Saloni            12 Poolesville Sr        32:34.72
 51 Iyer, Vindhya              9 Poolesville Sr        33:16.27
 52 Sayal, Diya               10 Northwest             34:02.23
 53 Widenhofer, Lia            9 Poolesville Sr        34:08.96
 54 Tavares Da Souza, Amalia  10 Northwest             34:33.93
 55 Mullapudi, Vrinda         10 Frederick             35:15.91
 56 Madhavarao, Nityashree     9 Northwest             35:46.35
 57 Freixas-Pavez, Daniela     9 Northwest             35:49.79

                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Urbana                       23    2    3    5    6    7   11   12
   2 Oakdale                      66    8    9   13   14   22
   3 Northwest                    92    4   10   21   28   29   30   31
   4 Glenelg                      95   15   16   19   20   25   27
   5 Poolesville Sr              121    1   18   33   34   35   38   39
   6 Frederick                   122   17   23   24   26   32   36   37

Girls Small JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sacks, Carly              10 Winters Mill          24:01.33
  2 Thornton, Lauren          10 South Carroll         25:22.58    1
  3 Reynnolds, Julia           9 South Carroll         26:13.23    2
  4 Lavery, Lauren             9 Brunswick             26:27.29
  5 Bowen, Emily              10 South Carroll         26:27.58    3
  6 Bruning, Jackie           12 South Carroll         26:30.74    4
  7 Demyanovich, Ava           9 Winters Mill          26:38.20
  8 Baker, Sierra             11 Liberty               26:43.85
  9 Lomax, Addy               12 Winters Mill          27:43.90
 10 Rea, Lizzie               12 Liberty               28:28.80
 11 Beck, Gisselle            12 Brunswick             29:19.85
 12 Thompson, Sophia          10 Liberty               30:24.90
 13 Winson, Ellie             12 Liberty               31:12.81
 14 Maubert, Elle             11 Saint James           33:03.40
 15 Feltham, Abigail          10 Walkersville          33:33.78
 16 Y Thompson, Katrina        9 South Carroll         35:49.41    5
 17 Houck, Reagan              9 Walkersville          37:25.67
 18 Bristol, Sophia            9 Saint James           40:10.61
 19 Anani, Venus              11 Saint James           40:23.11

                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 South Carroll                15    1    2    3    4    5

Boys Large Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lund, Kyle                12 Oakdale               16:24.29    1
  2 Dempsey, Collin           12 Oakdale               16:33.18    2
  3 Milliken, Joshua          12 Oakdale               16:54.77    3
  4 Stallard, Christopher     11 Poolesville Sr        17:08.04    4
  5 Osborne, Gage              9 Northwest             17:13.18    5
  6 Buckwalter, Spencer       11 Oakdale               17:16.57    6
  7 Matsatsa, Tinoda          10 Northwest             17:19.68    7
  8 Bodmer, Samuel            12 Poolesville Sr        17:29.06    8
  9 Parrott, Charles          12 Oakdale               17:32.53    9
 10 Leavitt, Matt             12 Glenelg               17:35.86   10
 11 Jock, Dylan               11 Glenelg               17:37.94   11
 12 Martinez, Mario           11 Frederick             17:40.38   12
 13 Arias, Roger              11 Northwest             17:40.71   13
 14 Hartlaub, Luke            12 Urbana                17:47.13   14
 15 Stevenson, Carter         11 Frederick             17:49.80   15
 16 Levchenko, Nicholas       12 Northwest             18:08.67   16
 17 Fontek, Jonathan          12 Quince Orchard        18:13.29   17
 18 Kingston, Linfred         11 Poolesville Sr        18:21.23   18
 19 Finnan, Matthew           11 Glenelg               18:25.74   19
 20 Ney, Stefan               12 Northwest             18:27.25   20
 21 Cherry, Timothy           10 Glenelg               18:27.85   21
 22 Rivenbark, Tyler          11 Glenelg               18:28.98   22
 23 Hobdy, Harrison           11 Glenelg               18:32.91   23
 24 Miller, Davis             12 Urbana                18:40.08   24
 25 Gallagher, McCleary       11 Poolesville Sr        18:40.86   25
 26 Leff, Zander              12 Poolesville Sr        18:45.97   26
 27 King'oo, Amir             11 Frederick             18:48.10   27
 28 Schupp, Tommy             11 Urbana                18:50.67   28
 29 Patterson, Bryce          11 Urbana                18:53.48   29
 30 Rodrigues, Henry          10 Urbana                18:56.27   30
 31 Bhati, Kehan               9 Quince Orchard        18:57.51   31
 32 Fagan, Eric               12 Quince Orchard        19:02.09   32
 33 Turner, Ryan               9 Seneca Valley         19:05.54   33
 34 Klansek, John             10 Seneca Valley         19:06.36   34
 35 Wagner, Christopher       12 Urbana                19:15.71   35
 36 Rivard, Sean              10 Urbana                19:16.67   36
 37 Silva, Thomas             12 Frederick             19:17.01   37
 38 Dubin, Benjamin           11 Quince Orchard        19:32.80   38
 39 Baker, Zack               11 Urbana                19:34.05
 40 Alalouf, Jake             12 Quince Orchard        19:34.41   39
 41 Evans, Luke               12 Quince Orchard        19:38.38   40
 42 Mutamba, Joshua           11 Northwest             19:39.50   41
 43 O'Rourke, Brandon         11 Glenelg               19:41.49   42
 44 Boron, Alec               12 Urbana                19:46.34
 45 El-Taher, Alex            11 Urbana                19:51.96
 46 Brizhik, Luka             12 Poolesville Sr        19:53.61   43
 47 Kim, Benjamin             10 Glenelg               20:00.59
 48 Spano, William            12 Quince Orchard        20:03.39   44
 49 Obi, Zane                 11 Quince Orchard        20:03.78
 50 Rogers, Johan             12 Frederick             20:12.36   45
 51 Shiner, Timothy           12 Quince Orchard        20:13.97
 52 Farrell, Nicolas          11 Frederick             20:14.66   46
 53 Sturtevant, Michael       10 Glenelg               20:15.13
 54 Fagan, Ian                10 Quince Orchard        20:28.83
 55 Gularson, Garrett         12 Poolesville Sr        21:23.32   47
 56 Krohn, Michael             9 Glenelg               21:33.86
 57 McHugh, Declan            12 Poolesville Sr        22:04.17
 58 Quiroga, Sean             12 Seneca Valley         22:08.77   48
 59 Williams, Myles           11 Seneca Valley         22:25.91   49
 60 Ghosh, Prithwijeet        11 Seneca Valley         24:24.02   50
 61 Squire, Joine             12 Seneca Valley         26:19.95   51

                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Oakdale                      21    1    2    3    6    9
   2 Northwest                    61    5    7   13   16   20   41
   3 Poolesville Sr               81    4    8   18   25   26   43   47
   4 Glenelg                      83   10   11   19   21   22   23   42
   5 Urbana                      125   14   24   28   29   30   35   36
   6 Frederick                   136   12   15   27   37   45   46
   7 Quince Orchard              157   17   31   32   38   39   40   44
   8 Seneca Valley               214   33   34   48   49   50   51

Boys Small Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kettula, John             12 South Carroll         16:57.55    1
  2 Kashima, Woodrow          12 Liberty               17:00.64    2
  3 Rasco, Ryan               11 St Maria Goretti      17:02.60    3
  4 Tanouye, Dominic          11 St Maria Goretti      17:15.01    4
  5 Cave, Brendan             12 South Carroll         17:16.02    5
  6 Stewart, Connor           12 Liberty               17:17.73    6
  7 Lucas, Jake               11 Liberty               17:19.08    7
  8 Taylor, Trent             11 Liberty               17:21.07    8
  9 Beaumier, Jake            12 Liberty               17:27.59    9
 10 DiDio, Tad                12 Winters Mill          17:29.99   10
 11 Edson, Gavin              12 Liberty               17:33.35   11
 12 LaPierre, Cole            12 Francis Scott Key     17:38.62   12
 13 Petenbrink, Luke          11 Liberty               18:09.81   13
 14 Lausch, Benjamin          12 South Carroll         18:11.19   14
 15 Welty, Owen               12 Walkersville          18:16.23   15
 16 Spurrier, Zachary         11 Middletown            18:24.44   16
 17 McGillivray, Noah         11 Brunswick             18:29.22   17
 18 Pelkey, Colin             12 Brunswick             18:30.09   18
 19 Ropp, Baron               10 Middletown            18:34.27   19
 20 Shullenbarger, Caleb      10 Brunswick             18:36.70   20
 21 Swope, Trevor             11 South Carroll         18:47.06   21
 22 Grier, Cameron            11 Liberty               18:52.26
 23 Ramirez, Daniel           11 South Carroll         18:52.53   22
 24 Armstrong, Sean           12 Liberty               18:52.95
 25 Tari, Eren                10 Liberty               18:55.12
 26 Selmer, Cameron           11 Winters Mill          18:55.67   23
 27 Magers, Lucas             11 Walkersville          18:59.79   24
 28 McGillivray, Andrew       10 Brunswick             19:06.56   25
 29 Bomysoad, Colin           10 Brunswick             19:08.26   26
 30 Moxley, Shane             11 Winters Mill          19:10.68   27
 31 Port, Connor              11 Saint James           19:11.83   28
 32 Staley, Zak               12 Winters Mill          19:12.62   29
 33 Bosco, Connor             11 Walkersville          19:16.40   30
 34 Manning, Luke             11 St Maria Goretti      19:18.28   31
 35 Loy, Joseph               11 Francis Scott Key     19:27.32   32
 36 Hombach, David            11 Walkersville          19:47.50   33
 37 Walchuck, Ryan            11 Middletown            19:52.29   34
 38 Adams, Mason              11 Walkersville          19:56.96   35
 39 Vance, Peyton             12 Walkersville          20:05.81   36
 40 Stitely, Alec             11 Walkersville          20:06.74   37
 41 Hubble, Ethan             11 Middletown            20:07.03   38
 42 Zimmermann, Will          11 Saint James           20:13.44   39
 43 Gibson, Ray                9 Brunswick             20:22.11   40
 44 Machen, Hank              12 Brunswick             20:51.09   41
 45 Hansbrough, Eli           12 Winters Mill          20:51.53   42
 46 Schill, Quinn              9 Middletown            20:58.05   43
 47 Zolkiewicz, Joseph        10 South Carroll         20:58.38   44
 48 Nei, Braeden              11 Middletown            21:00.46   45
 49 Ritz, Hayden              12 Francis Scott Key     21:01.84   46
 50 Pentony, Jackson          11 Saint James           21:04.50   47
 51 Weatherhead, Ben          10 Brunswick             21:04.85
 52 Trott, Matt               10 Saint James           21:08.82   48
 53 Brull, Josh               12 Middletown            21:09.57   49
 54 Yeatman, Luke             11 Middletown            21:10.17
 55 Jin, Kevin                12 Saint James           21:13.24   50
 56 McLister, Luke            10 Middletown            21:14.70
 57 Oetken, Gabriel            9 South Carroll         21:19.49   51
 58 Creska, Povilas           10 Saint James           21:32.14   52
 59 Candelaria, Trey           9 Middletown            21:32.75
 60 Sims, Matthew             11 Walkersville          21:41.83
 61 Cimok, Ege                11 Saint James           21:50.23   53
 62 Hildebrand, Roame         11 Walkersville          21:50.55
 63 Lau, Mike                 11 Saint James           22:29.81
 64 Weisgerber, Drew           9 Saint James           22:37.30
 65 Szukalski, Luke           12 St Maria Goretti      22:47.87   54
 66 Kirkman, Aiden            10 St Maria Goretti      23:16.00   55
 67 Naill, Haden              10 Walkersville          23:18.99
 68 Pank, Nicky               12 Saint James           23:37.20
 69 Aldrich, Logan             9 Francis Scott Key     24:36.28   56
 70 Spinucci, Riccardo        12 Francis Scott Key     24:42.55   57
 71 Ritz, Dylan                9 Francis Scott Key     25:13.44   58
 72 Smith, Grant               9 Francis Scott Key     25:33.89   59
 73 Huynh, Tyler              11 St Maria Goretti      26:09.95   60

                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Liberty                      32    2    6    7    8    9   11   13
   2 South Carroll                63    1    5   14   21   22   44   51
   3 Brunswick                   106   17   18   20   25   26   40   41
   4 Winters Mill                131   10   23   27   29   42
   5 Walkersville                137   15   24   30   33   35   36   37
   6 St Maria Goretti            147    3    4   31   54   55   60
   7 Middletown                  150   16   19   34   38   43   45   49
   8 Francis Scott Key           203   12   32   46   56   57   58   59
   9 Saint James                 212   28   39   47   48   50   52   53

Boys Large JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ponciano, Daniel          10 Poolesville Sr        18:09.57    1
  2 Dastrup, Caleb             9 Poolesville Sr        18:10.05    2
  3 Duncan, Garrett           11 Northwest             18:24.02    3
  4 Longbrake, Aaron           9 Poolesville Sr        18:56.12    4
  5 Cherry, Justin            11 Oakdale               19:01.17    5
  6 Raumann, Nicholas         12 Oakdale               19:01.48    6
  7 Hudireddy, Abhishek        9 Oakdale               19:23.76    7
  8 Fliegel, Reed             10 Oakdale               19:24.42    8
  9 Thompson, Elijah          11 Northwest             19:40.37    9
 10 Chappell, Lucas            9 Governor Tho          19:48.96   10
 11 Coleman, Croix            12 Northwest             19:50.66   11
 12 Krepp, Larry              11 Oakdale               19:54.71   12
 13 Liu, Alex                 11 Urbana                19:55.06   13
 14 Hunt, Christion           10 Governor Tho          19:57.57   14
 15 McGlinchey, Liam          11 Oakdale               19:58.55   15
 16 Morgan, Joshua            11 Northwest             20:03.99   16
 17 Keller, Connor            10 Governor Tho          20:08.60   17
 18 Okonkwo, Olisaneme        12 Poolesville Sr        20:09.67   18
 19 Yi, Kyle                  10 Urbana                20:13.34   19
 20 Gregorio, William         10 Oakdale               20:17.46   20
 21 Mistry, Viren             10 Urbana                20:17.89   21
 22 Ma, William               12 Urbana                20:22.08   22
 23 Lee, Kai                  11 Northwest             20:24.52   23
 24 Anderson, Shiv             9 Oakdale               20:25.02
 25 Gurrie, Cooper            11 Governor Tho          20:26.42   24
 26 Schmidtkunz, Hannes       11 Governor Tho          20:28.66   25
 27 Okojie, Noah               9 Northwest             20:38.61   26
 28 Brightman, Ryan            9 Oakdale               20:39.01
 29 Xu, William               12 Poolesville Sr        20:39.25   27
 30 Boehm, Ian                 9 Poolesville Sr        20:42.49   28
 31 Mach, Brian               11 Northwest             20:43.35   29
 32 Menjivar, Joseph           9 Northwest             20:45.71
 33 Land, Ian                 11 Northwest             20:48.54
 34 Garvey, James              9 Urbana                20:52.20   30
 35 Spruill, Nathaniel         9 Poolesville Sr        20:54.47   31
 36 Knight, Marshall          10 Frederick             21:11.11   32
 37 Sohm, Alex                10 Frederick             21:13.34   33
 38 Hemelt, Jake              10 Quince Orchard        21:13.84   34
 39 Rios, Brandon              9 Northwest             21:17.26
 40 Zhong, Thomas              9 Poolesville Sr        21:17.58
 41 Ryan, Will                12 Urbana                21:18.31   35
 42 Sheridan, Ciaran           9 Northwest             21:21.00
 43 Gruzs, Zachary             9 Glenelg               21:23.03   36
 44 Czarnecki, Kaden          10 Quince Orchard        21:24.73   37
 45 Baker, Joshua             12 Urbana                21:25.47   38
 46 Manack, Zach              10 Poolesville Sr        21:35.81
 47 Williams, Malaki           9 Frederick             21:44.31   39
 48 Stark, Colin              11 Northwest             21:44.68
 49 Li, Lewis                 10 Northwest             21:50.06
 50 Kim, Brandon               9 Poolesville Sr        21:51.48
 51 Ranasinghe, Thushan        9 Urbana                21:52.14
 52 Walder, Cooper             9 Urbana                21:52.53
 53 Hagan, Anthony             9 Glenelg               21:52.91   40
 54 Calhoun, Todd             10 Glenelg               21:55.75   41
 55 Smith, Riley              11 Quince Orchard        21:57.71   42
 56 Devereux, Austin          10 Northwest             22:01.41
 57 Ransom, Zachary            9 Poolesville Sr        22:03.63
 58 Beane, William             9 Poolesville Sr        22:04.02
 59 Brown, Theo               10 Poolesville Sr        22:05.27
 60 Bucy, Dylan               12 Quince Orchard        22:05.85   43
 61 Liu, Jason                11 Poolesville Sr        22:09.30
 62 Hsu, Kevin                 9 Poolesville Sr        22:10.56
 63 Mutamba, Jesse            11 Northwest             22:13.96
 64 Nash, Gavin               12 Quince Orchard        22:16.44   44
 65 Hajdaj, Alex              12 Urbana                22:16.81
 66 Tang, Nathan              11 Poolesville Sr        22:19.03
 67 Tundo, Justin              9 Urbana                22:22.38
 68 Yusuf, Zaif               12 Northwest             22:22.78
 69 Joegriner, Ian            11 Quince Orchard        22:24.66   45
 70 Barger, Flynn              9 Poolesville Sr        22:26.63
 71 Nardini, Nathan           12 Urbana                22:35.17
 72 Joshi, Ayush              10 Urbana                22:41.27
 73 Gacquin, Thomas           12 Frederick             22:42.53   46
 74 Sievers, Niklas            9 Quince Orchard        22:45.13   47
 75 McReal, Thomas             9 Frederick             22:45.98   48
 76 Reilly, Michael           10 Urbana                22:47.34
 77 Schlager, Noah             9 Frederick             22:49.70   49
 78 Le, Khang                 10 Urbana                22:59.51
 79 Fetterman, Taylor         12 Glenelg               23:03.44   50
 80 Friedman Hill, Zachary    10 Poolesville Sr        23:04.33
 81 Volpe, Rocco               9 Poolesville Sr        23:06.16
 82 Haridas, Shankar          11 Poolesville Sr        23:06.53
 83 Lange, Dylan               9 Urbana                23:07.12
 84 Johnson, Ethan            10 Urbana                23:14.80
 85 Suarez, Alex              12 Governor Tho          23:15.17   51
 86 Suszkiw, Reeves           11 Glenelg               23:15.82   52
 87 Pamplin, Conner            9 Oakdale               23:17.15
 88 Donthi, Mehul             11 Northwest             23:17.46
 89 Boehm, William             9 Poolesville Sr        23:18.69
 90 Su, Jordan                 9 Poolesville Sr        23:19.49
 91 Ennis, Elijah             11 Governor Tho          23:24.15   53
 92 Pollard, Jaden            10 Quince Orchard        23:24.89
 93 Chizmadia, Alexander      11 Glenelg               23:25.21   54
 94 Ramkumar, Ashwin           9 Urbana                23:25.49
 95 Hajdaj, Luke              11 Urbana                23:26.40
 96 Chokkalingam, Kandasamy   11 Poolesville Sr        23:27.77
 97 Lee, Ian                  10 Quince Orchard        23:28.25
 98 Owens, Griffin             9 Quince Orchard        23:29.16
 99 Hoffman, Luke             10 Governor Tho          23:30.59
100 Bowers, Daniel            12 Urbana                23:32.49
101 Wober, Sam                10 Northwest             23:33.89
102 Fitzgerald, Ryan          10 Glenelg               23:35.92   55
103 Nash, Graham               9 Quince Orchard        23:43.29
104 Hayes-Loane, Edward       12 Urbana                23:45.39
105 Nardini, Vincent          10 Urbana                23:46.67
106 Groeninger, Sean          10 Poolesville Sr        23:49.65
107 Lewis, Conner              9 Oakdale               23:49.96
108 Rubman, Evan              11 Quince Orchard        23:50.25
109 Schneider, Eckard          9 Poolesville Sr        23:50.71
110 Hamilton, Conner           9 Oakdale               23:53.21
111 Liu, Andrew                9 Urbana                23:58.83
112 Ransom, Connor            11 Poolesville Sr        24:02.58
113 Goldman, Noah             10 Northwest             24:13.54
114 Handelman, Max            10 Quince Orchard        24:16.82
115 Babu, Dhanunjaii          10 Northwest             24:20.21
116 Baker, Matt               10 Glenelg               24:21.62
117 Kim, Eric                 11 Northwest             24:21.98
118 Tupakula, Saahith         11 Poolesville Sr        24:28.47
119 Yoon, Robert              11 Northwest             24:28.81
120 Tippa, Pranav             11 Poolesville Sr        24:31.53
121 Bacon, Kyle                9 Oakdale               24:32.48
122 Williams, Evan            11 Urbana                24:32.87
123 Vilar, Reed               10 Glenelg               24:41.17
124 Fiery, Landon              9 Poolesville Sr        24:43.01
125 Seidlich, Eric            10 Glenelg               24:43.31
126 Hall, Jabril              11 Oakdale               24:48.53
127 Kashyap, Amogh             9 Urbana                24:50.84
128 Jubilee, Joseph           11 Poolesville Sr        24:53.57
129 Heydari, Dara             10 Poolesville Sr        24:56.94
130 Storm, Austin             10 Frederick             24:57.23   56
131 Karst, Noah               11 Northwest             25:02.93
132 Plisov, Alexander         12 Frederick             25:10.87
133 Guan, Jeffrey             12 Poolesville Sr        25:14.35
134 Blacklock, Alex            9 Urbana                25:19.23
135 Estandiary, David          9 Poolesville Sr        25:19.75
136 Frejoles II, Randy        11 Northwest             25:25.77
137 Ortiz, Henry               9 Urbana                25:30.01
138 Maldonade, Adrian         10 Oakdale               25:32.05
139 Lent, Ryan                11 Poolesville Sr        25:34.00
140 Brown, Theodore           10 Poolesville Sr        25:35.77
141 Casey, Jacob              10 Urbana                25:45.83
142 Ambrozak, Simon            9 Poolesville Sr        26:00.17
143 Capenos, Clayton          12 Glenelg               26:00.60
144 Schlanger, Otto            9 Glenelg               26:20.67
145 Borgen, Justin             9 Governor Tho          26:23.51
146 Rogers, Jacob              9 Frederick             26:23.79
147 Incao, Alexander           9 Poolesville Sr        26:30.81
148 Anna, Nikolas              9 Glenelg               26:31.20
149 Virk, Hisham               9 Oakdale               26:31.95
150 Adams-Foster, Daniel      10 Governor Tho          26:33.41
151 Gonzalez-Rey, Lucas       11 Poolesville Sr        26:52.98
152 Osman, Ayman              12 Northwest             26:55.75
153 Odidi, Bradley            10 Seneca Valley         26:56.88
154 Masri, Jad                 9 Poolesville Sr        26:59.73
155 Ranjit, Bidwottam         10 Seneca Valley         27:02.39
156 Elliott, Mark              9 Poolesville Sr        27:05.53
157 Wilmeth, Alexander         9 Glenelg               27:08.93
158 Kelly, James              12 Urbana                27:17.17
159 Haridas, Raghav           10 Poolesville Sr        27:18.53
160 Parkins, Caleb            11 Governor Tho          27:29.80
161 Philemon, Guy             10 Frederick             27:32.28
162 Skuller, Isaac             9 Frederick             27:42.48
163 Trainor, Owen             11 Poolesville Sr        27:49.87
164 Reinsfelder, Holden        9 Urbana                28:13.86
165 Wright, Lucas             10 Seneca Valley         28:40.33
166 Naroo, Zorias             10 Glenelg               28:49.76
167 Wiggins, Josh             11 Governor Tho          29:41.78
168 Thompson, Colin           10 Urbana                29:48.52
169 Thangalvadi, Umar          9 Poolesville Sr        29:48.84
170 Griffiths, Elliot          9 Governor Tho          30:34.34
171 Portillo, William         10 Seneca Valley         30:47.43
172 King, William              9 Poolesville Sr        31:03.60
173 Dorsey, Zane              10 Governor Tho          33:51.34
174 Vincent, Luke              9 Poolesville Sr        34:35.82
175 Jarman, George            10 Urbana                36:50.87

                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Oakdale                      38    5    6    7    8   12   15   20
   2 Poolesville Sr               52    1    2    4   18   27   28   31
   3 Northwest                    62    3    9   11   16   23   26   29
   4 Governor Thomas Johnson      90   10   14   17   24   25   51   53
   5 Urbana                      105   13   19   21   22   30   35   38
   6 Frederick                   198   32   33   39   46   48   49   56
   7 Quince Orchard              200   34   37   42   43   44   45   47
   8 Glenelg                     219   36   40   41   50   52   54   55

Boys Small JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stewart, Shane            10 Liberty               18:54.47    1
  2 Trump, Davis              10 Liberty               19:03.77    2
  3 Aggarwal, Matthew         11 Liberty               19:05.76    3
  4 Richardson, Ethan         10 Liberty               19:15.67    4
  5 Hope, Spencer             10 Liberty               19:20.61    5
  6 Shatto, Jacob             11 Liberty               19:27.40    6
  7 Carpenter, Luke           10 Liberty               19:40.93    7
  8 O'Clery, Blake            12 South Carroll         19:56.87    8
  9 Shellberg, Vincent        10 Liberty               19:57.97
 10 Allen, William            10 Liberty               20:15.44
 11 Henderson, Nick           10 Winters Mill          20:18.63    9
 12 Stetson, J R              11 Liberty               20:22.53
 13 Stetson, Garrett          11 Liberty               20:22.85
 14 Haines, John              12 Winters Mill          20:35.10   10
 15 Miller, Ben               11 Winters Mill          20:41.97   11
 16 Cyford, Logan              9 Liberty               20:53.94
 17 Luck, Brendan              9 Liberty               20:57.82
 18 Shellberg, Nick            9 Liberty               21:06.33
 19 Ellis, Hayden             10 Liberty               21:38.50
 20 Bellows, Josh             10 Liberty               21:42.53
 21 Namur, Mattias             9 Brunswick             21:48.56
 22 Schroeder, Jacob          10 South Carroll         22:11.03   12
 23 DelRegno, Tyler           11 South Carroll         22:11.65   13
 24 Vendemia, Jackson          9 South Carroll         22:23.06   14
 25 Tunkel, Brendan            9 South Carroll         22:24.97   15
 26 Haney, Justin             10 Liberty               22:25.29
 27 Trotman, Alec             11 Liberty               22:29.09
 28 Hobbs, James               9 Liberty               22:30.14
 29 Korba, Jacob              11 Liberty               22:36.76
 30 Greene, Quinn              9 South Carroll         22:37.09   16
 31 Kuhlmann, Nathan          11 Winters Mill          22:48.68   17
 32 Epler, Tristan            12 Liberty               22:48.99
 33 Askeland, Kyle            12 South Carroll         23:04.00   18
 34 Downing, Julian           10 Liberty               23:24.54
 35 Baran, Solomon             9 Middletown            23:26.09   19
 36 Firor, Andrei             12 Liberty               23:31.43
 37 Fonss, Sam                10 Saint James           23:33.20   20
 38 Mosbey, Marco             10 Brunswick             23:34.27
 39 Brown, Aidan               9 Middletown            23:36.26   21
 40 Huston, Gabe              10 Walkersville          23:40.64   22
 41 Beyer, Theo               10 Winters Mill          23:47.04   23
 42 Rothermel, Ethan          11 Middletown            23:49.22   24
 43 Rausch, Henry             11 Walkersville          23:51.41   25
 44 Lowery, Liam              10 Middletown            23:53.67   26
 45 Fan, Andrew               12 Winters Mill          23:54.00   27
 46 Florian, Elijah            9 Brunswick             24:05.09
 47 Selmer, Caydon             9 Winters Mill          24:12.54   28
 48 Tejado, Rodrigo           10 Saint James           24:13.23   29
 49 Krzysiak, Jagger          10 Walkersville          24:22.59   30
 50 Miller, Andrew            11 South Carroll         24:29.11
 51 Edwards, Jackson          10 Liberty               24:31.97
 52 Yuenger, Derek             9 Winters Mill          24:33.13
 53 Thorpe, Ian               10 Liberty               24:38.79
 54 O'Keefe, Connor            9 Middletown            24:42.48   31
 55 Bolling, Ty               11 Walkersville          24:55.90   32
 56 Grossnickle, Ethan        11 Brunswick             25:05.47
 57 Bruce, Riley              10 Walkersville          25:06.22   33
 58 Stautzenbach, Ben         10 Winters Mill          25:07.67
 59 Tunis, Jeremiah           11 Middletown            25:10.01   34
 60 William, Keith            12 Walkersville          25:11.47   35
 61 Ackermann, Joshua         11 Middletown            25:12.00   36
 62 Leuciuc, Tudor             9 Walkersville          25:13.84   37
 63 James, Chris               9 Saint James           25:26.76   38
 64 Knupp, Joshua             11 Walkersville          25:31.12
 65 Morrison, Shane           10 Liberty               25:34.36
 66 Golombeck, Tim             9 Liberty               25:35.49
 67 Winterle, Kai             12 Walkersville          26:09.57
 68 Weisgerber, Jack          11 Saint James           26:13.85   39
 69 Lomax, Trent               9 Winters Mill          26:48.11
 70 Stimson, Ian              11 Saint James           26:50.54   40
 71 Long, Nathaniel            9 South Carroll         27:31.78
 72 Siehler, Richard           9 South Carroll         27:45.52
 73 Luck, A J                 10 Liberty               27:49.17
 74 Shetterly, Jack           10 Winters Mill          28:00.28
 75 Peniche, Raul             10 Saint James           28:14.81   41
 76 Nair, Ananth              11 Middletown            28:37.70
 77 Harman, Ethan             10 Walkersville          28:46.73
 78 Nguyen, Patrick           12 Saint James           29:21.93   42
 79 Li, Bill                  12 Saint James           30:12.02
 80 Speirs, Dylan             10 Middletown            30:18.32
 81 Rice, Otto                   St Maria Goretti      31:40.98
 82 Austin, Brady             11 Middletown            37:16.54

                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Liberty                      15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
   2 South Carroll                62    8   12   13   14   15   16   18
   3 Winters Mill                 70    9   10   11   17   23   27   28
   4 Middletown                  121   19   21   24   26   31   34   36
   5 Walkersville                142   22   25   30   32   33   35   37
   6 Saint James                 166   20   29   38   39   40   41   42



Return to Top

Email | About