MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Interstate Classic
Interstate Classic History
Hosted By: Clear Spring
Clear Spring, Maryland
2019-09-07


Interstate Classic 2019 Girls Varsity

Clear Spring, Maryland

Sep. 7, 2019

Partly sunny, light breeze, 70s
Results by hubcitytiming@myactv.net

Small schools

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Berkeley Springs         46    1    4    8   15   18   29       24:06.7  6:28.6
  2 Catoctin                 50    2    6   10   13   19            24:12.1  5:39.8
  3 Smithsburg               56    3    5    9   16   23   24   27  24:48.1  5:49.5
  4 Fort Hill                82    7   12   17   21   25   31   34  26:24.8  5:50.7
  5 Williamsport            122   11   22   26   30   33            29:10.2  9:25.2
  6 Clear Spring            129   14   20   28   32   35   36       30:08.7  8:13.3

Incomplete Teams: Grace Academy, James Buchanan, Southern Garrett
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Berkeley Springs
    1  Belle Harvey, Jr           20:55.2    6:58
    4  Taylor Mason, Jr           22:28.5    7:29
    8  Hannah Moran, Sr           23:25.0    7:48
   15  Kierstyn Wise, Sr          26:20.9    8:47
   18  Leah Reed, Sr              27:23.8    9:08
   29  Rebecca Moran, Fr          31:23.4   10:28
Total Time = 2:00:33.4     Total Places = 46

2. Catoctin
    2  Emma Strickland, Sr        21:44.3    7:15
    6  Emma Wivell, So            23:08.3    7:43
   10  Brenna Williams, So        23:46.7    7:56
   13  Quinn Law-Knotts, So       24:57.0    8:19
   19  Tessa Croyle, Jr           27:24.0    9:08
Total Time = 2:01:00.3     Total Places = 50

3. Smithsburg
    3  Daylie Younker, Jr         22:26.1    7:29
    5  Jillian Jerwick, Sr        22:51.4    7:37
    9  Lenna Cross, Sr            23:38.6    7:53
   16  Destiny Conley, Sr         26:48.6    8:56
   23  Olivia Miller, Sr          28:15.6    9:25
   24  Abbey Dodson, Jr           28:48.9    9:36
   27  Kiersten Mislan, Fr        29:31.5    9:51
Total Time = 2:04:00.3     Total Places = 56

4. Fort Hill
    7  Abbey Palumbo, So          23:21.6    7:47
   12  Juliet Wilson, Jr          24:15.2    8:05
   17  Ryley Palumbo, So          27:23.5    9:08
   21  Chloe Del Signore, So      27:51.0    9:17
   25  Ariana Spear, So           29:12.3    9:44
   31  Barbara Webb, Sr           32:11.0   10:44
   34  Zoey McDonald, Fr          33:35.0   11:12
Total Time = 2:12:03.6     Total Places = 82

5. Williamsport
   11  Mary Kaetzel, Fr           23:49.9    7:57
   22  Jenna Gest, Jr             27:57.1    9:19
   26  Lindsay Fetchu, Fr         29:22.3    9:47
   30  Alyssa Frans, So           31:26.5   10:29
   33  Lauren Sheffler, Jr        33:15.0   11:05
Total Time = 2:25:50.8     Total Places = 122

6. Clear Spring
   14  Kayla Pollock, Sr          25:45.2    8:35
   20  Devan Helman, Jr           27:24.3    9:08
   28  Jessa Garwood, So          30:36.3   10:12
   32  Kayla Vanderford, Fr       32:59.0   11:00
   35  Emily Ellmore, Jr          33:58.4   11:19
   36  Morgan Haupt, So           35:54.8   11:58
Total Time = 2:30:43.2     Total Places = 129
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top

    1     1  Belle Harvey, Jr           20:55.2    6:58  Berkeley Springs     

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
    2     2  Emma Strickland, Sr        21:44.3    7:15  Catoctin             
    3        Hailey Embree, Jr          21:55.9    7:19  James Buchanan       
    4     3  Daylie Younker, Jr         22:26.1    7:29  Smithsburg           
    5     4  Taylor Mason, Jr           22:28.5    7:29  Berkeley Springs     
    6     5  Jillian Jerwick, Sr        22:51.4    7:37  Smithsburg           
    7     6  Emma Wivell, So            23:08.3    7:43  Catoctin             
    8     7  Abbey Palumbo, So          23:21.6    7:47  Fort Hill            
    9     8  Hannah Moran, Sr           23:25.0    7:48  Berkeley Springs     
   10     9  Lenna Cross, Sr            23:38.6    7:53  Smithsburg           
   11    10  Brenna Williams, So        23:46.7    7:56  Catoctin             
   12    11  Mary Kaetzel, Fr           23:49.9    7:57  Williamsport         
   13        Claire Kriner, Sr          23:57.8    7:59  James Buchanan       
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
   14    12  Juliet Wilson, Jr          24:15.2    8:05  Fort Hill            
   15        Serena Lewis, So           24:19.2    8:06  Southern Garrett     
   16    13  Quinn Law-Knotts, So       24:57.0    8:19  Catoctin             
   17    14  Kayla Pollock, Sr          25:45.2    8:35  Clear Spring         
   18        Emily Horst, Jr            25:56.8    8:39  James Buchanan       
   19    15  Kierstyn Wise, Sr          26:20.9    8:47  Berkeley Springs     
   20        Jordan Small, Jr           26:22.5    8:47  James Buchanan       
   21    16  Destiny Conley, Sr         26:48.6    8:56  Smithsburg           
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
   22    17  Ryley Palumbo, So          27:23.5    9:08  Fort Hill            
   23    18  Leah Reed, Sr              27:23.8    9:08  Berkeley Springs     
   24    19  Tessa Croyle, Jr           27:24.0    9:08  Catoctin             
   25    20  Devan Helman, Jr           27:24.3    9:08  Clear Spring         
   26    21  Chloe Del Signore, So      27:51.0    9:17  Fort Hill            
   27    22  Jenna Gest, Jr             27:57.1    9:19  Williamsport         
   28        Harleigh Wildesen, Sr      28:00.0    9:20  Southern Garrett     
   29        Makayla Maule, Jr          28:08.1    9:23  Southern Garrett     
   30    23  Olivia Miller, Sr          28:15.6    9:25  Smithsburg           
   31        Emily Kholer, Fr           28:24.4    9:28  Grace Academy        
   32    24  Abbey Dodson, Jr           28:48.9    9:36  Smithsburg           
   33    25  Ariana Spear, So           29:12.3    9:44  Fort Hill            
   34    26  Lindsay Fetchu, Fr         29:22.3    9:47  Williamsport         
   35    27  Kiersten Mislan, Fr        29:31.5    9:51  Smithsburg           
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
   36    28  Jessa Garwood, So          30:36.3   10:12  Clear Spring         
   37    29  Rebecca Moran, Fr          31:23.4   10:28  Berkeley Springs     
   38    30  Alyssa Frans, So           31:26.5   10:29  Williamsport         
   39    31  Barbara Webb, Sr           32:11.0   10:44  Fort Hill            
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
   40    32  Kayla Vanderford, Fr       32:59.0   11:00  Clear Spring         
   41    33  Lauren Sheffler, Jr        33:15.0   11:05  Williamsport         
   42    34  Zoey McDonald, Fr          33:35.0   11:12  Fort Hill            
   43    35  Emily Ellmore, Jr          33:58.4   11:19  Clear Spring         
   44        Ashlee Casey, Jr           34:06.4   11:22  Southern Garrett     
   45    36  Morgan Haupt, So           35:54.8   11:58  Clear Spring         
7 finishers among Women Under 2
11 finishers among Women 2 - 2
15 finishers among Women 3 - 3
12 finishers among Women 4 & Up
0 male finishers
45 female finishers
45 total finishers




Interstate Classic 2019 Girls Varsity

Clear Spring, Maryland

Sep. 7, 2019

Partly sunny, light breeze, 70s
Results by hubcitytiming@myactv.net





Large schools

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Atholton                 46    2    5    9   11   19   22   23  21:43.8  2:26.7
  2 Richard Montgomery       65    1    8   10   21   25   26   44  21:44.7  5:23.3
  3 Musselman                71    4    7   16   17   27   28   35  22:19.4  3:22.0
  4 Martinsburg             118   13   15   29   30   31   34   37  23:43.8  2:32.4
  5 Boonsboro               148   14   18   32   39   45   46   49  25:01.5  6:07.0
  6 Spring Mills            156   12   20   36   41   47            25:24.6  6:17.3
  7 Hedgesville             157    3   24   40   42   48   50   52  25:35.5  8:44.8
  8 Washington              171    6   33   38   43   51            26:25.7  9:52.0

Incomplete Teams: South Hagerstown
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Atholton
    2  Aanchal Kasargod, Jr       20:25.2    6:48
    5  Isha Santosh, Sr           21:19.3    7:06
    9  Sara Carlisle, Sr          21:49.4    7:16
   11  Stella Yerger, Jr          22:13.3    7:24
   19  Kylie McNamara, Jr         22:51.8    7:37
   22  Caroline Perret, So        23:04.6    7:42
   23  SaraRose Lefors, So        23:11.2    7:44
Total Time = 1:48:39.0     Total Places = 46

2. Richard Montgomery
    1  Charlotte Turesson, Jr     18:10.0    6:03
    8  Carmen Kimpson, Fr         21:47.4    7:16
   10  Michelle Campano, Sr       22:08.8    7:23
   21  Maria Rodriguez, Sr        23:03.8    7:41
   25  Katie Gough, Fr            23:33.2    7:51
   26  Nisha Athrey, So           24:04.7    8:02
   44  Hazel Hoppe, So            27:54.4    9:18
Total Time = 1:48:43.2     Total Places = 65

3. Musselman
    4  Madison Gray, Jr           20:49.6    6:57
    7  Sarah Butts, Fr            21:29.1    7:10
   16  Aleynah Miller, Sr         22:32.0    7:31
   17  Hayley Jenkins, Jr         22:34.7    7:32
   27  Charley Longerbeam, Sr     24:11.6    8:04
   28  Raquel Marks, Sr           24:18.3    8:06
   35  Taylor Shroades, So        25:28.1    8:29
Total Time = 1:51:37.0     Total Places = 71

4. Martinsburg
   13  Millie Cushwa, Fr          22:17.3    7:26
   15  Janette Salvador, Jr       22:30.0    7:30
   29  Kaiman Alter, Fr           24:24.8    8:08
   30  Betsy Cushwa, Fr           24:36.8    8:12
   31  Bailey Thomas, Jr          24:49.7    8:17
   34  Maggie Salvador, So        25:11.0    8:24
   37  Paige Porter, Jr           26:06.2    8:42
Total Time = 1:58:38.6     Total Places = 118

5. Boonsboro
   14  Samantha Agostini, Jr      22:20.4    7:27
   18  Kayla Aufdem-Brinke, Sr    22:42.7    7:34
   32  Ava Selby, So              24:50.9    8:17
   39  Abi Lehr, Jr               26:46.0    8:55
   45  Grace Pippen, Jr           28:27.4    9:29
   46  Sarah Peersen, Jr          28:31.5    9:30
   49  Brenna Fitzgerald, Jr      29:31.9    9:51
Total Time = 2:05:07.4     Total Places = 148

6. Spring Mills
   12  Carolina Wilson, So        22:15.5    7:25
   20  Julie Veldeman, Fr         22:58.7    7:40
   36  Veronica Power, Sr         25:45.8    8:35
   41  Rachel Schenck, Jr         27:29.9    9:10
   47  Lauren Weber, Jr           28:32.7    9:31
Total Time = 2:07:02.6     Total Places = 156

7. Hedgesville
    3  Dakota Johnson, So         20:38.3    6:53
   24  Brianna Eldredge, Jr       23:26.7    7:49
   40  Maree Dieterich, Sr        26:48.3    8:56
   42  Bridget Hall, Sr           27:41.1    9:14
   48  Ilana Minicozzi, So        29:23.1    9:48
   50  Erika Simenson, Jr         31:04.7   10:22
   52  Kayleigh Sigler, Fr        31:25.9   10:29
Total Time = 2:07:57.5     Total Places = 157

8. Washington
    6  Kathleen McGivern, Fr      21:26.1    7:09
   33  Kayla Lane, Jr             25:03.2    8:21
   38  Emily Thurgood, So         26:36.5    8:52
   43  Cecilia LeFebvre, Jr       27:44.6    9:15
   51  Aileen McCarron, So        31:18.0   10:26
Total Time = 2:12:08.4     Total Places = 171
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top

    1     1  Charlotte Turesson, Jr     18:10.0    6:03  Richard Montgomery   
    2     2  Aanchal Kasargod, Jr       20:25.2    6:48  Atholton             
    3     3  Dakota Johnson, So         20:38.3    6:53  Hedgesville          
    4     4  Madison Gray, Jr           20:49.6    6:57  Musselman            

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
    5     5  Isha Santosh, Sr           21:19.3    7:06  Atholton             
    6     6  Kathleen McGivern, Fr      21:26.1    7:09  Washington           
    7     7  Sarah Butts, Fr            21:29.1    7:10  Musselman            
    8     8  Carmen Kimpson, Fr         21:47.4    7:16  Richard Montgomery   
    9     9  Sara Carlisle, Sr          21:49.4    7:16  Atholton             
   10    10  Michelle Campano, Sr       22:08.8    7:23  Richard Montgomery   
   11    11  Stella Yerger, Jr          22:13.3    7:24  Atholton             
   12    12  Carolina Wilson, So        22:15.5    7:25  Spring Mills         
   13    13  Millie Cushwa, Fr          22:17.3    7:26  Martinsburg          
   14    14  Samantha Agostini, Jr      22:20.4    7:27  Boonsboro            
   15    15  Janette Salvador, Jr       22:30.0    7:30  Martinsburg          
   16    16  Aleynah Miller, Sr         22:32.0    7:31  Musselman            
   17    17  Hayley Jenkins, Jr         22:34.7    7:32  Musselman            
   18    18  Kayla Aufdem-Brinke, Sr    22:42.7    7:34  Boonsboro            
   19    19  Kylie McNamara, Jr         22:51.8    7:37  Atholton             
   20    20  Julie Veldeman, Fr         22:58.7    7:40  Spring Mills         
   21    21  Maria Rodriguez, Sr        23:03.8    7:41  Richard Montgomery   
   22    22  Caroline Perret, So        23:04.6    7:42  Atholton             
   23    23  SaraRose Lefors, So        23:11.2    7:44  Atholton             
   24    24  Brianna Eldredge, Jr       23:26.7    7:49  Hedgesville          
   25    25  Katie Gough, Fr            23:33.2    7:51  Richard Montgomery   
   26        Skylar Myers, Sr           23:53.9    7:58  South Hagerstown     
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
   27    26  Nisha Athrey, So           24:04.7    8:02  Richard Montgomery   
   28    27  Charley Longerbeam, Sr     24:11.6    8:04  Musselman            
   29    28  Raquel Marks, Sr           24:18.3    8:06  Musselman            
   30    29  Kaiman Alter, Fr           24:24.8    8:08  Martinsburg          
   31        Lanehart Erin, Jr          24:32.1    8:11  South Hagerstown     
   32    30  Betsy Cushwa, Fr           24:36.8    8:12  Martinsburg          
   33    31  Bailey Thomas, Jr          24:49.7    8:17  Martinsburg          
   34    32  Ava Selby, So              24:50.9    8:17  Boonsboro            
   35    33  Kayla Lane, Jr             25:03.2    8:21  Washington           
   36    34  Maggie Salvador, So        25:11.0    8:24  Martinsburg          
   37    35  Taylor Shroades, So        25:28.1    8:29  Musselman            
   38    36  Veronica Power, Sr         25:45.8    8:35  Spring Mills         
   39    37  Paige Porter, Jr           26:06.2    8:42  Martinsburg          
   40    38  Emily Thurgood, So         26:36.5    8:52  Washington           
   41    39  Abi Lehr, Jr               26:46.0    8:55  Boonsboro            
   42    40  Maree Dieterich, Sr        26:48.3    8:56  Hedgesville          
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
   43    41  Rachel Schenck, Jr         27:29.9    9:10  Spring Mills         
   44    42  Bridget Hall, Sr           27:41.1    9:14  Hedgesville          
   45    43  Cecilia LeFebvre, Jr       27:44.6    9:15  Washington           
   46    44  Hazel Hoppe, So            27:54.4    9:18  Richard Montgomery   
   47    45  Grace Pippen, Jr           28:27.4    9:29  Boonsboro            
   48    46  Sarah Peersen, Jr          28:31.5    9:30  Boonsboro            
   49    47  Lauren Weber, Jr           28:32.7    9:31  Spring Mills         
   50    48  Ilana Minicozzi, So        29:23.1    9:48  Hedgesville          
   51    49  Brenna Fitzgerald, Jr      29:31.9    9:51  Boonsboro            
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
   52    50  Erika Simenson, Jr         31:04.7   10:22  Hedgesville          
   53    51  Aileen McCarron, So        31:18.0   10:26  Washington           
   54    52  Kayleigh Sigler, Fr        31:25.9   10:29  Hedgesville          
9 finishers among Women Under 2
12 finishers among Women 2 - 2
21 finishers among Women 3 - 3
12 finishers among Women 4 & Up
0 male finishers
54 female finishers
54 total finishers




Interstate Classic 2019 Girls JV

Clear Spring, Maryland

Sep. 7, 2019

Partly sunny, light breeze, 70s
Results by hubcitytiming@myactv.net





        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

    1        Marianna Lawrence, Jr      22:19.1    7:26  Boonsboro            
    2        Cami Row, Fr               22:39.0    7:33  Boonsboro            
Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top
    3        Michelle Kavka, Jr         24:00.5    8:00  Atholton             
    4        Penelope Kolb, Fr          24:07.9    8:03  Atholton             
    5        Aminah Coleman, Fr         24:11.3    8:04  Atholton             
    6        Taylor McManus, Jr         24:13.4    8:04  Atholton             
    7        Caia Gelli, Jr             24:41.2    8:14  Richard Montgomery   
    8        Angela Vo, Fr              25:22.2    8:27  Richard Montgomery   
    9        Symrn Chowdhury, Jr        26:10.7    8:44  Atholton             
   10        Victoria Uttenreither, Jr  26:21.0    8:47  Atholton             
   11        Mackenzie Fritz, So        26:29.8    8:50  South Hagerstown     
   12        Michaela Carney, Fr        26:45.6    8:55  Boonsboro            
   13        Kai-Lin Yu, So             26:48.0    8:56  Atholton             
   14        Miranda Yarowsky, So       26:50.2    8:57  Atholton             
Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top
   15        Vanessa Gutierrez, Sr      27:22.3    9:07  Martinsburg          
   16        Aral Markert, Sr           27:25.2    9:08  Richard Montgomery   
   17        Parker Rock, Fr            27:34.5    9:11  Richard Montgomery   
   18        Hannah Mose, Sr            27:35.2    9:12  Smithsburg           
   19        Kenley Campbell, Jr        27:36.9    9:12  Musselman            
   20        Joy Anyanwu, Sr            27:45.9    9:15  Richard Montgomery   
   21        Sarah Mose, So             27:52.6    9:18  Smithsburg           
   22        Alexandra Velez, So        27:53.8    9:18  Richard Montgomery   
   23        Morgan Shughart, Jr        27:56.1    9:19  James Buchanan       
   24        Sarah Moghaddam, Jr        27:56.7    9:19  Richard Montgomery   
   25        Madeline Marks, Jr         28:05.2    9:22  South Hagerstown     
   26        Sydney Bidle, So           28:10.4    9:23  Boonsboro            
   27        Tizita Skinner, So         28:31.4    9:30  Musselman            
   28        Maya Dubensky, Sr          28:42.9    9:34  Richard Montgomery   
   29        Haylee Martin, So          28:50.4    9:37  Martinsburg          
   30        Emily Earehart, So         28:56.1    9:39  Martinsburg          
   31        Cali Criswell, So          29:20.7    9:47  Boonsboro            
   32        Sarah Roll, Sr             29:27.3    9:49  Boonsboro            
Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top
   33        Baylee Peperak, So         30:04.3   10:01  Boonsboro            
   34        Aubrey Wescott, So         30:11.3   10:04  Boonsboro            
   35        Kayla Martin, Jr           30:23.5   10:08  Boonsboro            
   36        Mikayla Stambaugh, Fr      30:30.7   10:10  Clear Spring         
   37        Paige Lehman, So           30:45.3   10:15  South Hagerstown     
   38        Ashleigh Bohrer, So        30:55.4   10:18  Boonsboro            
   39        Lindsay Kookaby, Jr        30:57.3   10:19  Boonsboro            
   40        Diamond Beardsley, Jr      31:10.7   10:24  Fort Hill            
   41        Hailey Stoner, Jr          32:18.8   10:46  South Hagerstown     
Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top
   42        Summer Paschal, Sr         33:20.5   11:07  Smithsburg           
   43        Elena McCormick, Jr        33:32.6   11:11  Smithsburg           
   44        Olivia Stann, So           33:39.3   11:13  Boonsboro            
   45        Jaaliyah Loudin, So        35:39.8   11:53  Smithsburg           
Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top
   46        Natalie Rolea, Jr          36:37.5   12:12  Smithsburg           
   47        Amy Frey, So               36:43.4   12:14  Clear Spring         
Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top
   48        Hannah Smith, Jr           39:32.4   13:11  Boonsboro            
   49        Nadalie Miller, Fr         39:49.4   13:16  Clear Spring         
   50        Savanna Streletz, Jr       40:34.3   13:31  Clear Spring         
8 finishers among Women Under 2
17 finishers among Women 2 - 2
18 finishers among Women 3 - 3
7 finishers among Women 4 & Up
0 male finishers
50 female finishers
50 total finishers




Interstate Classic 2019 Boys Varsity

Clear Spring, Maryland

Sep. 7, 2019

Partly sunny, light breeze, 70s
Results by hubcitytiming@myactv.net





Small schools

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Williamsport             26    1    2    3    9   11   16   22  17:53.5  3:05.3
  2 Southern Garrett         76   10   13   14   15   24   28   29  19:48.7  1:33.7
  3 Smithsburg               83    4   12   19   23   25   39   41  19:46.2  3:01.1
  4 Berkeley Springs         91    8   17   18   21   27   31   33  20:07.8  2:33.1
  5 Catoctin                113    5    7   32   34   35            20:39.1  4:41.5
  6 James Buchanan          120    6   20   26   30   38            21:03.4  6:05.3
  7 Clear Spring            198   36   37   40   42   43   44       24:49.0  4:23.6

Incomplete Teams: Fort Hill, Grace Academy, Paw Paw
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Williamsport
    1  Zane Chalker, Sr           16:13.8    5:25
    2  Aaryan Shah, Sr            17:23.3    5:48
    3  Gabe Conder, Sr            17:32.3    5:51
    9  Griffin Knipp, Jr          18:59.0    6:20
   11  Chris Mackley, Sr          19:19.0    6:26
   16  Sidd Shah, So              19:55.1    6:38
   22  Zach Starr, So             20:31.1    6:50
Total Time = 1:29:27.4     Total Places = 26

2. Southern Garrett
   10  Drew Helbig, Sr            19:08.5    6:23
   13  Joey Orr, Sr               19:36.2    6:32
   14  Brayden Warnick, Sr        19:45.1    6:35
   15  Caid Andrews, Sr           19:51.2    6:37
   24  Sam Kennedy, Sr            20:42.1    6:54
   28  Kaden Taylor, Sr           21:14.1    7:05
   29  Jake Sweitzer, Sr          21:23.3    7:08
Total Time = 1:39:03.1     Total Places = 76

3. Smithsburg
    4  Bryson Brawner, Sr         17:44.6    5:55
   12  Eli Knodle, Sr             19:22.6    6:28
   19  Chris Keely, Sr            20:19.0    6:46
   23  Kyle West, So              20:39.1    6:53
   25  Adam Smith, Sr             20:45.7    6:55
   39  Nathaniel Walter, So       24:28.1    8:09
   41  Landen Haskins, Jr         25:40.7    8:34
Total Time = 1:38:51.0     Total Places = 83

4. Berkeley Springs
    8  Jackson Mundey, Fr         18:37.5    6:12
   17  Isaac Harris, Fr           20:10.5    6:43
   18  Aiden Carpenter, Fr        20:14.0    6:45
   21  Jacob Rough, So            20:26.2    6:49
   27  Tim Develing, So           21:10.5    7:03
   31  Landon Riggleman, Jr       21:31.8    7:11
   33  Josh Torres, Sr            22:10.4    7:23
Total Time = 1:40:38.7     Total Places = 91

5. Catoctin
    5  Alexander Contreras, Fr    17:57.1    5:59
    7  Marshall Hahn, Sr          18:26.2    6:09
   32  JoAngel Gomez Ventura, Sr  21:38.3    7:13
   34  Aubrey Summerall, Fr       22:35.3    7:32
   35  Nikolas Contreras, Fr      22:38.6    7:33
Total Time = 1:43:15.5     Total Places = 113

6. James Buchanan
    6  Brandon Boyer, Jr          18:11.4    6:04
   20  Timothy Helman, So         20:20.1    6:47
   26  Jacob Troupe, Sr           21:03.3    7:01
   30  Nicholas Alfree, Sr        21:25.6    7:09
   38  Kace Dorty, Jr             24:16.6    8:06
Total Time = 1:45:17.0     Total Places = 120

7. Clear Spring
   36  Nick Donaldson, So         22:40.8    7:34
   37  Andrew Keller, So          23:29.2    7:50
   40  Kaleb Kalbflesh, Jr        24:46.1    8:15
   42  Jairik McCauley, So        26:04.2    8:41
   43  Josh Wagner, Sr            27:04.3    9:01
   44  Kamiron Miller, Jr         27:05.7    9:02
Total Time = 2:04:04.6     Total Places = 198
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top

    1     1  Zane Chalker, Sr           16:13.8    5:25  Williamsport         
    2     2  Aaryan Shah, Sr            17:23.3    5:48  Williamsport         
    3     3  Gabe Conder, Sr            17:32.3    5:51  Williamsport         
    4     4  Bryson Brawner, Sr         17:44.6    5:55  Smithsburg           
    5     5  Alexander Contreras, Fr    17:57.1    5:59  Catoctin             

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
    6     6  Brandon Boyer, Jr          18:11.4    6:04  James Buchanan       
    7     7  Marshall Hahn, Sr          18:26.2    6:09  Catoctin             
    8     8  Jackson Mundey, Fr         18:37.5    6:12  Berkeley Springs     
    9     9  Griffin Knipp, Jr          18:59.0    6:20  Williamsport         
   10    10  Drew Helbig, Sr            19:08.5    6:23  Southern Garrett     
   11    11  Chris Mackley, Sr          19:19.0    6:26  Williamsport         
   12    12  Eli Knodle, Sr             19:22.6    6:28  Smithsburg           
   13    13  Joey Orr, Sr               19:36.2    6:32  Southern Garrett     
   14        Ethan Downie, So           19:40.3    6:33  Grace Academy        
   15    14  Brayden Warnick, Sr        19:45.1    6:35  Southern Garrett     
   16    15  Caid Andrews, Sr           19:51.2    6:37  Southern Garrett     
   17    16  Sidd Shah, So              19:55.1    6:38  Williamsport         
   18    17  Isaac Harris, Fr           20:10.5    6:43  Berkeley Springs     
   19    18  Aiden Carpenter, Fr        20:14.0    6:45  Berkeley Springs     
   20    19  Chris Keely, Sr            20:19.0    6:46  Smithsburg           
   21    20  Timothy Helman, So         20:20.1    6:47  James Buchanan       
   22    21  Jacob Rough, So            20:26.2    6:49  Berkeley Springs     
   23    22  Zach Starr, So             20:31.1    6:50  Williamsport         
   24    23  Kyle West, So              20:39.1    6:53  Smithsburg           
   25    24  Sam Kennedy, Sr            20:42.1    6:54  Southern Garrett     
   26    25  Adam Smith, Sr             20:45.7    6:55  Smithsburg           
   27        Caden Jones, Jr            20:48.0    6:56  Fort Hill            
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
   28    26  Jacob Troupe, Sr           21:03.3    7:01  James Buchanan       
   29    27  Tim Develing, So           21:10.5    7:03  Berkeley Springs     
   30    28  Kaden Taylor, Sr           21:14.1    7:05  Southern Garrett     
   31    29  Jake Sweitzer, Sr          21:23.3    7:08  Southern Garrett     
   32    30  Nicholas Alfree, Sr        21:25.6    7:09  James Buchanan       
   33    31  Landon Riggleman, Jr       21:31.8    7:11  Berkeley Springs     
   34    32  JoAngel Gomez Ventura, Sr  21:38.3    7:13  Catoctin             
   35        Gibson Fravel, Fr          21:44.2    7:15  Paw Paw              
   36        Caleb Boward, Jr           22:01.5    7:20  Grace Academy        
   37    33  Josh Torres, Sr            22:10.4    7:23  Berkeley Springs     
   38    34  Aubrey Summerall, Fr       22:35.3    7:32  Catoctin             
   39    35  Nikolas Contreras, Fr      22:38.6    7:33  Catoctin             
   40    36  Nick Donaldson, So         22:40.8    7:34  Clear Spring         
   41    37  Andrew Keller, So          23:29.2    7:50  Clear Spring         
   42        Dylan Moreland, Sr         23:52.5    7:57  Paw Paw              
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
   43    38  Kace Dorty, Jr             24:16.6    8:06  James Buchanan       
   44    39  Nathaniel Walter, So       24:28.1    8:09  Smithsburg           
   45    40  Kaleb Kalbflesh, Jr        24:46.1    8:15  Clear Spring         
   46        Ryan Steffy, So            25:20.6    8:27  Grace Academy        
   47    41  Landen Haskins, Jr         25:40.7    8:34  Smithsburg           
   48        Tj Breitfeller, Fr         25:46.5    8:35  Fort Hill            
   49    42  Jairik McCauley, So        26:04.2    8:41  Clear Spring         
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
   50    43  Josh Wagner, Sr            27:04.3    9:01  Clear Spring         
   51    44  Kamiron Miller, Jr         27:05.7    9:02  Clear Spring         
   52        Zachary Frey, Fr           29:05.8    9:42  Grace Academy        
   53        Austin Bonner, Fr          29:43.2    9:54  Fort Hill            
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
   54        Xavier Frazier, Jr         31:28.4   10:29  Fort Hill            
10 finishers among Men Under 2
12 finishers among Men 2 - 2
10 finishers among Men 3 - 3
22 finishers among Men 4 & Up
54 male finishers
0 female finishers
54 total finishers




Interstate Classic 2019 Boys Varsity

Clear Spring, Maryland

Sep. 7, 2019

Partly sunny, light breeze, 70s
Results by hubcitytiming@myactv.net





Large schools

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Richard Montgomery       22    1    2    3    7    9   13   17  16:58.8  1:47.5
  2 Atholton                 77    5    8   20   21   23   26   30  18:06.2  1:16.5
  3 Spring Mills            107    4   11   28   29   35   41   44  18:31.0  2:06.3
  4 Musselman               114   10   14   18   25   47   51   52  18:41.9  2:32.3
  5 Washington              122   16   19   24   31   32   34   37  18:42.5  0:53.3
  6 Boonsboro               135   12   15   33   36   39   53   56  18:54.6  1:43.8
  7 Hedgesville             140    6   22   27   40   45   49   55  18:58.8  2:46.3
  8 Martinsburg             217   38   42   43   46   48   50   54  20:09.0  1:09.8

Incomplete Teams: South Hagerstown
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Richard Montgomery
    1  Garrett Suhr, Sr           15:53.8    5:18
    2  Aidan Goldenberg-Hart, Sr  16:54.0    5:38
    3  Elias Applebaum, Jr        16:57.9    5:39
    7  Lucas Corea, So            17:26.8    5:49
    9  Nick Olano, Sr             17:41.3    5:54
   13  Edward Sorensen, Jr        17:57.0    5:59
   17  Henry Kaye, So             18:21.4    6:07
Total Time = 1:24:53.8     Total Places = 22

2. Atholton
    5  Matt Macdonald, Sr         17:17.5    5:46
    8  Zachary Shord, So          17:40.1    5:53
   20  Jameson Cavalier, Jr       18:28.8    6:10
   21  Grant Shields, Sr          18:30.3    6:10
   23  Justin Werner, Jr          18:34.0    6:11
   26  Ethan Gelb, Jr             18:36.8    6:12
   30  Benjamin Guo, Sr           19:02.3    6:21
Total Time = 1:30:30.7     Total Places = 77

3. Spring Mills
    4  Nate Schneider, Jr         17:17.0    5:46
   11  Kobe O'Neil, Sr            17:55.5    5:58
   28  Weston Reeves, Jr          18:58.6    6:20
   29  Jonathan Weller, Jr        19:00.4    6:20
   35  Tyler Stine, So            19:23.3    6:28
   41  Addison Hough, Jr          19:53.8    6:38
   44  Noah Siegrest, So          20:03.0    6:41
Total Time = 1:32:34.8     Total Places = 107

4. Musselman
   10  Parker Mackey, So          17:54.2    5:58
   14  Jayden Allen, Sr           18:07.2    6:02
   18  Nate Sidow, Sr             18:24.8    6:08
   25  Connor Yeagel, Jr          18:36.5    6:12
   47  Isaac McCarthy, Jr         20:26.4    6:49
   51  Isaac Reed, Fr             21:39.2    7:13
   52  Jordan Allen, Fr           21:46.5    7:15
Total Time = 1:33:29.1     Total Places = 114

5. Washington
   16  Mark Maloney, Sr           18:16.5    6:05
   19  Daniel Moylan, Sr          18:27.1    6:09
   24  Nikolas Runion, Sr         18:34.4    6:11
   31  Ethan Brady, Sr            19:04.8    6:22
   32  Liam Morris, Sr            19:09.7    6:23
   34  Noah Schappell, Fr         19:18.6    6:26
   37  Wyatt Miles, So            19:37.8    6:33
Total Time = 1:33:32.5     Total Places = 122

6. Boonsboro
   12  Charlie Koeneke, Jr        17:56.7    5:59
   15  Andrew Simonson, Jr        18:07.4    6:02
   33  Colin Bair, Sr             19:15.7    6:25
   36  Jesse Harmon, So           19:32.5    6:31
   39  Josh Grubb, So             19:40.5    6:33
   53  Jacob Lang, So             21:52.5    7:17
   56  Adam Metz, Sr              23:15.0    7:45
Total Time = 1:34:32.8     Total Places = 135

7. Hedgesville
    6  Griffin Sibole, Sr         17:26.4    5:49
   22  Chris Mundey, Jr           18:31.4    6:10
   27  Noah Cupp, Jr              18:49.6    6:17
   40  Riley McNaughton, Jr       19:53.6    6:38
   45  Chase Snyder, So           20:12.6    6:44
   49  Thomas Swalm, Sr           21:25.8    7:09
   55  Gabe Rodriquez, Jr         22:25.6    7:29
Total Time = 1:34:53.6     Total Places = 140

8. Martinsburg
   38  Jon Lamp, So               19:38.1    6:33
   42  Jack Cushwa, Jr            20:00.5    6:40
   43  Trey Earehart, Sr          20:02.1    6:41
   46  Niko Szabo, So             20:16.4    6:45
   48  Troy Church, So            20:47.8    6:56
   50  Trent Funkhouser, Fr       21:35.5    7:12
   54  Bryson Lewis, So           22:20.1    7:27
Total Time = 1:40:44.9     Total Places = 217
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top

    1     1  Garrett Suhr, Sr           15:53.8    5:18  Richard Montgomery   
    2     2  Aidan Goldenberg-Hart, Sr  16:54.0    5:38  Richard Montgomery   
    3     3  Elias Applebaum, Jr        16:57.9    5:39  Richard Montgomery   
    4        Elom Akakpo, Jr            17:10.5    5:43  South Hagerstown     
    5     4  Nate Schneider, Jr         17:17.0    5:46  Spring Mills         
    6     5  Matt Macdonald, Sr         17:17.5    5:46  Atholton             
    7     6  Griffin Sibole, Sr         17:26.4    5:49  Hedgesville          
    8     7  Lucas Corea, So            17:26.8    5:49  Richard Montgomery   
    9     8  Zachary Shord, So          17:40.1    5:53  Atholton             
   10     9  Nick Olano, Sr             17:41.3    5:54  Richard Montgomery   
   11    10  Parker Mackey, So          17:54.2    5:58  Musselman            
   12    11  Kobe O'Neil, Sr            17:55.5    5:58  Spring Mills         
   13    12  Charlie Koeneke, Jr        17:56.7    5:59  Boonsboro            
   14    13  Edward Sorensen, Jr        17:57.0    5:59  Richard Montgomery   

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
   15        Kevin Magno, Jr            17:59.6    6:00  South Hagerstown     
   16    14  Jayden Allen, Sr           18:07.2    6:02  Musselman            
   17    15  Andrew Simonson, Jr        18:07.4    6:02  Boonsboro            
   18    16  Mark Maloney, Sr           18:16.5    6:05  Washington           
   19    17  Henry Kaye, So             18:21.4    6:07  Richard Montgomery   
   20    18  Nate Sidow, Sr             18:24.8    6:08  Musselman            
   21    19  Daniel Moylan, Sr          18:27.1    6:09  Washington           
   22    20  Jameson Cavalier, Jr       18:28.8    6:10  Atholton             
   23    21  Grant Shields, Sr          18:30.3    6:10  Atholton             
   24    22  Chris Mundey, Jr           18:31.4    6:10  Hedgesville          
   25    23  Justin Werner, Jr          18:34.0    6:11  Atholton             
   26    24  Nikolas Runion, Sr         18:34.4    6:11  Washington           
   27    25  Connor Yeagel, Jr          18:36.5    6:12  Musselman            
   28    26  Ethan Gelb, Jr             18:36.8    6:12  Atholton             
   29    27  Noah Cupp, Jr              18:49.6    6:17  Hedgesville          
   30    28  Weston Reeves, Jr          18:58.6    6:20  Spring Mills         
   31    29  Jonathan Weller, Jr        19:00.4    6:20  Spring Mills         
   32    30  Benjamin Guo, Sr           19:02.3    6:21  Atholton             
   33    31  Ethan Brady, Sr            19:04.8    6:22  Washington           
   34    32  Liam Morris, Sr            19:09.7    6:23  Washington           
   35    33  Colin Bair, Sr             19:15.7    6:25  Boonsboro            
   36    34  Noah Schappell, Fr         19:18.6    6:26  Washington           
   37    35  Tyler Stine, So            19:23.3    6:28  Spring Mills         
   38    36  Jesse Harmon, So           19:32.5    6:31  Boonsboro            
   39    37  Wyatt Miles, So            19:37.8    6:33  Washington           
   40    38  Jon Lamp, So               19:38.1    6:33  Martinsburg          
   41    39  Josh Grubb, So             19:40.5    6:33  Boonsboro            
   42    40  Riley McNaughton, Jr       19:53.6    6:38  Hedgesville          
   43    41  Addison Hough, Jr          19:53.8    6:38  Spring Mills         
   44    42  Jack Cushwa, Jr            20:00.5    6:40  Martinsburg          
   45    43  Trey Earehart, Sr          20:02.1    6:41  Martinsburg          
   46    44  Noah Siegrest, So          20:03.0    6:41  Spring Mills         
   47    45  Chase Snyder, So           20:12.6    6:44  Hedgesville          
   48    46  Niko Szabo, So             20:16.4    6:45  Martinsburg          
   49    47  Isaac McCarthy, Jr         20:26.4    6:49  Musselman            
   50    48  Troy Church, So            20:47.8    6:56  Martinsburg          
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
   51    49  Thomas Swalm, Sr           21:25.8    7:09  Hedgesville          
   52    50  Trent Funkhouser, Fr       21:35.5    7:12  Martinsburg          
   53    51  Isaac Reed, Fr             21:39.2    7:13  Musselman            
   54    52  Jordan Allen, Fr           21:46.5    7:15  Musselman            
   55    53  Jacob Lang, So             21:52.5    7:17  Boonsboro            
   56    54  Bryson Lewis, So           22:20.1    7:27  Martinsburg          
   57    55  Gabe Rodriquez, Jr         22:25.6    7:29  Hedgesville          
   58    56  Adam Metz, Sr              23:15.0    7:45  Boonsboro            
4 finishers among Men Under 2
15 finishers among Men 2 - 2
20 finishers among Men 3 - 3
19 finishers among Men 4 & Up
58 male finishers
0 female finishers
58 total finishers




Interstate Classic 2019 Boys JV

Clear Spring, Maryland

Sep. 7, 2019

Partly sunny, light breeze, 70s
Results by hubcitytiming@myactv.net





        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

    1        William Mason, So          17:55.3    5:58  Richard Montgomery   
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top
    2        Andualem Amado, Jr         18:07.4    6:02  Richard Montgomery   
    3        Zach Teselko, Sr           18:11.1    6:04  Richard Montgomery   
    4        Connor Lawrence, Jr        18:13.9    6:05  Boonsboro            
    5        Vinamr Pemmaraju, Jr       18:37.6    6:13  Richard Montgomery   
    6        Max Maust, Jr              18:42.9    6:14  Richard Montgomery   
    7        Andrew Windham, Sr         19:08.1    6:23  Smithsburg           
    8        Sean Milligan, So          19:17.3    6:26  Smithsburg           
    9        Ethan Mulcahy, Fr          19:19.7    6:27  Atholton             
   10        Jeremy Bloom, So           19:36.4    6:32  Richard Montgomery   
   11        Sresth Viswanathan, Sr     19:37.5    6:32  Richard Montgomery   
   12        Isaac Gutierrez, So        19:38.7    6:33  Richard Montgomery   
   13        John Condon, Sr            19:39.1    6:33  Richard Montgomery   
   14        Zach Reynolds, So          19:39.3    6:33  Boonsboro            
   15        Sean Borsum, Fr            19:48.2    6:36  Richard Montgomery   
   16        Alex Huffer, Sr            19:52.5    6:37  Williamsport         
   17        Zain Ahmad, So             19:55.7    6:39  Richard Montgomery   
   18        Brandon Rosen, So          19:57.7    6:39  Richard Montgomery   
   19        Kai Ghebrehiwet, So        19:57.9    6:39  Richard Montgomery   
   20        Chris Weber, Jr            20:10.1    6:43  Atholton             
   21        Sean Powell, Sr            20:15.0    6:45  Atholton             
   22        Avery Arizpe, Sr           20:18.4    6:46  Richard Montgomery   
   23        Isaac Lim, Sr              20:20.9    6:47  Richard Montgomery   
   24        Caleb Crawford, So         20:21.5    6:47  Atholton             
   25        Dan Tsuma, Sr              20:23.3    6:48  Richard Montgomery   
   26        Sam Martin, So             20:25.6    6:49  Atholton             
   27        Shane Obrien, Sr           20:29.5    6:50  Atholton             
   28        Domenic Rucci              20:30.8    6:50  Smithsburg           
   29        Ethan Kwun, Sr             20:34.3    6:51  Richard Montgomery   
   30        Hagen McGowan, So          20:34.7    6:52  Washington           
   31        Alexander Concaugh, Sr     20:35.2    6:52  Richard Montgomery   
   32        David Panda, Sr            20:37.2    6:52  Atholton             
   33        Jarrett Winders, Fr        20:41.1    6:54  Smithsburg           
   34        Shishir Velma, Sr          20:43.4    6:54  Richard Montgomery   
   35        Owen Recklaus, Jr          20:44.6    6:55  Richard Montgomery   
   36        Dylan Parker, So           20:45.2    6:55  James Buchanan       
   37        Nolan Brenowitz, So        20:52.5    6:57  Richard Montgomery   
   38        Caden Conrad, Jr           20:55.5    6:58  South Hagerstown     
   39        Sam Bono, Fr               20:57.7    6:59  Smithsburg           
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top
   40        Ezra Poe, Fr               21:02.8    7:01  James Buchanan       
   41        Trent Olsen, So            21:05.2    7:02  Atholton             
   42        Andrew Scalese, Sr         21:07.9    7:03  Boonsboro            
   43        Wade Grinnan, So           21:09.9    7:03  Williamsport         
   44        Daniel Locarnini, Fr       21:10.4    7:03  Washington           
   45        Andrew Bloom, Fr           21:11.2    7:04  Richard Montgomery   
   46        Peampat Suphaphon, So      21:11.8    7:04  Richard Montgomery   
   47        Kaiyehn Gray, Jr           21:16.6    7:06  Richard Montgomery   
   48        Justin Kwun, So            21:28.8    7:10  Richard Montgomery   
   49        Ronan Wang, Fr             21:29.2    7:10  Richard Montgomery   
   50        Jacob Stoner, Fr           21:31.7    7:11  South Hagerstown     
   51        Adam Batey, Fr             21:32.8    7:11  Smithsburg           
   52        Tyler Allen, Fr            21:33.8    7:11  Musselman            
   53        Pacifico Murphy, Fr        21:38.3    7:13  Richard Montgomery   
   54        Spencer LeFebvre, Fr       21:38.7    7:13  Washington           
   55        Charles Mallatt, So        21:39.7    7:13  Martinsburg          
   56        Noah McCormic, So          21:42.4    7:14  Atholton             
   57        Emmanuel Enow, Fr          22:04.1    7:21  Clear Spring         
   58        Addison Stromgren, So      22:07.4    7:22  Richard Montgomery   
   59        Jonah Petty, So            22:10.1    7:23  Richard Montgomery   
   60        Lorenzo Decastro, Fr       22:10.4    7:23  South Hagerstown     
   61        James Eswien, Jr           22:13.4    7:24  Spring Mills         
   62        Toby Rehanek, Sr           22:14.3    7:25  Washington           
   63        Andrew Davis, Fr           22:24.5    7:28  Spring Mills         
   64        Ethan Caudo, So            22:27.7    7:29  Smithsburg           
   65        Daniel Espejo, Sr          22:28.9    7:30  Richard Montgomery   
   66        Blake Reed, Fr             22:33.4    7:31  Boonsboro            
   67        Ian Casco, Fr              22:35.2    7:32  Richard Montgomery   
   68        Kent Geyer, So             22:38.4    7:33  Smithsburg           
   69        Jackson Jones, Fr          22:39.8    7:33  Richard Montgomery   
   70        Owen Gardner, So           22:40.4    7:33  Atholton             
   71        Dalton Weller, Jr          22:42.1    7:34  Berkeley Springs     
   72        Riley Drennan, Sr          22:42.4    7:34  Southern Garrett     
   73        Daniel Markovits, So       22:47.5    7:36  Martinsburg          
   74        Alejandro Venicio, Jr      22:48.2    7:36  Spring Mills         
   75        Nicholas Dispirito, Fr     22:50.6    7:37  Richard Montgomery   
   76        Andrew Fleming, So         22:56.7    7:39  James Buchanan       
   77        Kyson Taylor, So           22:59.5    7:40  Richard Montgomery   
   78        Nathan DeBruyn, So         23:01.8    7:41  Atholton             
   79        Zack Glauser, Fr           23:02.5    7:41  Boonsboro            
   80        Jack Conway, So            23:08.5    7:43  Richard Montgomery   
   81        Dvonte Clark, Jr           23:12.6    7:44  South Hagerstown     
   82        Carter Nierle, Fr          23:16.7    7:46  Atholton             
   83        Elijah Lehman, Fr          23:21.0    7:47  South Hagerstown     
   84        Connor Ceci, So            23:31.4    7:50  South Hagerstown     
   85        Sam Nixon, So              23:31.8    7:51  Atholton             
   86        Alex Hall, So              23:38.1    7:53  Washington           
   87        Trent Ao, Fr               23:39.7    7:53  Berkeley Springs     
   88        Nathan Chandler, So        23:40.3    7:53  Smithsburg           
   89        Wyatt Boyer, Fr            23:41.2    7:54  James Buchanan       
   90        Kenshiro Lim, So           23:43.7    7:55  Richard Montgomery   
   91        Eldon Stemple, Sr          23:52.6    7:58  Southern Garrett     
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top
   92        Zach Sarber, Fr            23:58.7    8:00  Smithsburg           
   93        Leonardo Monteleone, Fr    24:06.5    8:02  Richard Montgomery   
   94        Adin Trumble, So           24:09.8    8:03  Musselman            
   95        Nicholas Buckovich, So     24:22.0    8:07  Richard Montgomery   
   96        Matthew Wong, Jr           24:22.8    8:08  Richard Montgomery   
   97        Arnav Kalotra, Jr          24:23.9    8:08  Richard Montgomery   
   98        Min Mon, Jr                24:29.0    8:10  Richard Montgomery   
   99        Colby Mohler, Fr           24:31.1    8:10  Boonsboro            
  100        Zander Lamp, Fr            24:32.5    8:11  Washington           
  101        Scott Crawford, Fr         24:37.0    8:12  South Hagerstown     
  102        Bryce Anderson, So         24:50.3    8:17  Smithsburg           
  103        Mason Wolf, Sr             24:54.8    8:18  Southern Garrett     
  104        Jacob Jensen, So           25:04.1    8:21  Richard Montgomery   
  105        Owen Gerber, Fr            25:14.6    8:25  Smithsburg           
  106        Jamie Wietz, So            25:29.2    8:30  Martinsburg          
  107        Noah Sapper, So            26:17.1    8:46  Richard Montgomery   
  108        Caden Gates, So            26:17.7    8:46  Berkeley Springs     
  109        Brett Shoemaker, Fr        26:19.6    8:47  Berkeley Springs     
  110        Griffin Lowman, Fr         26:45.1    8:55  Smithsburg           
  111        Elijah Poe, Jr             26:48.2    8:56  James Buchanan       
  112        Connor Jakoby, Sr          26:53.1    8:58  Clear Spring         
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top
  113        Eli Lim, So                28:19.1    9:26  Richard Montgomery   
  114        Hayden Muir, Fr            29:20.3    9:47  Clear Spring         
  115        Aiden Young, Fr            29:29.8    9:50  Clear Spring         
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top
  116        Shawn Shriver, Sr          30:28.6   10:10  Spring Mills         
  117        Michael Smith, Fr          32:19.7   10:47  Clear Spring         
  118        Jack Ressler, Fr           32:45.6   10:55  Clear Spring         
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top
  119        Braydon Obitts, Fr         33:17.3   11:06  Clear Spring         
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top
  120        Andrew Watkins, Sr         37:28.7   12:30  Clear Spring         
1 finishers among Males (no age given)
38 finishers among Men Under 2
42 finishers among Men 2 - 2
16 finishers among Men 3 - 3
23 finishers among Men 4 & Up
120 male finishers
0 female finishers
120 total finishers





Return to Top

Email | About