results from blueridgetiming.com
6TH ANNUAL HOOD COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL INVITATIONAL
Utica Park
Hood College
9/14/2019
Meet Director:
Chris Benassi
Timing:
Blue Ridge Timing
Race #1
Varsity Girls
FINAL RESULTS
TEAM SCORING SUMMARY
Final Standings Score Scoring Order Total Avg. Spread
1 James Wood High School 39 2-3-7-10-17(28)(31) 1:41:18 20:16 1:32.4
2 South Carroll High School 77 1-13-20-21-22(27)(40) 1:43:39 20:44 2:04.1
3 Montgomery Blair High School 133 5-25-26-36-41(53)(55) 1:47:17 21:28 1:58.9
4 Century High School 136 16-18-29-35-38(43)(50) 1:47:42 21:33 1:02.6
5 John Handley 137* 12-15-30-34-46(47)(54) 1:47:47 21:34 1:28.6
6 Gaithersburg High School 137* 8-14-32-39-44(66)(77) 1:47:42 21:33 1:35.8
7 Chesapeake High School-AA 205 6-19-48-60-72(74)(80) 1:51:50 22:22 4:18.9
8 Tuscarora High School (MD) 222* 23-24-45-63-67(69)(75) 1:52:38 22:32 2:54.3
9 Linganore High School 222* 9-37-51-57-68(71)(79) 1:52:35 22:31 3:35.9
10 Our Lady Of Good Counsel 224 11-33-42-62-76(82)(83) 1:53:34 22:43 4:47.1
11 Clarksburg High School 236 4-52-56-59-65(70) 1:52:34 22:31 4:04.5
12 Col. Zadok Magruder High School 305 49-58-61-64-73(78)(81) 1:57:24 23:29 2:06.4
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
Athlete Yr. # Team Score Time Avg. Mile
1 Siehler, Grace JR 810 South Carroll High School 1 19:11.7 6:10.3
2 Konyar, Mackenzie SR 548 James Wood High School 2 19:26.1 6:15.0
3 Beatty, Lauren SO 540 James Wood High School 3 19:34.1 6:17.5
4 Jackson, Avery SR 397 Clarksburg High School 4 19:40.3 6:19.5
5 Avila, Alexa 9 711 Montgomery Blair High School 5 20:04.8 6:27.4
6 Quinn, Nia SO 350 Chesapeake High School-AA 6 20:17.9 6:31.6
7 Angel-Perez, Quetzali 9 539 James Wood High School 7 20:37.8 6:38.0
8 Dyce-Giraud, Alana SO 479 Gaithersburg High School 8 20:37.9 6:38.0
9 Perrone, Caroline SO 657 Linganore High School 9 20:39.4 6:38.5
10 Farinholt, Elena SO 543 James Wood High School 10 20:41.1 6:39.1
11 Sauro, Isabella SO 774 Our Lady Of Good Counsel 11 20:41.5 6:39.2
12 Felix, Kendall SR 583 John Handley 12 20:50.7 6:42.2
13 Yokay, Kate JR 815 South Carroll High School 13 20:50.9 6:42.2
14 Derrenbacher, Devon SO 478 Gaithersburg High School 14 20:56.0 6:43.9
15 Roberson, Sarah 9 592 John Handley 15 20:57.9 6:44.5
16 Leimkuhler, Allison 9 276 Century High School 16 20:58.4 6:44.6
17 Sandy, Audrey JR 555 James Wood High School 17 20:58.5 6:44.7
18 Greenwald, Elise JR 267 Century High School 18 21:03.4 6:46.2
19 Healy, Bailey SO 343 Chesapeake High School-AA 19 21:07.2 6:47.5
20 Rathmann, Madeline JR 807 South Carroll High School 20 21:07.8 6:47.7
21 Shekore, Kelsey JR 809 South Carroll High School 21 21:12.7 6:49.2
22 Spencer, Danielle JR 811 South Carroll High School 22 21:15.8 6:50.2
23 Hernandez, Aylene SO 851 Tuscarora High School (MD) 23 21:18.0 6:50.9
24 Kassir, Polina SR 853 Tuscarora High School (MD) 24 21:23.8 6:52.8
25 Kannan, Leah SR 723 Montgomery Blair High School 25 21:31.9 6:55.4
26 Diamond-Berman, Mira SR 717 Montgomery Blair High School 26 21:37.5 6:57.2
27 Hardesty, Lexie JR 803 South Carroll High School 27 21:38.5 6:57.5
28 Sandy, Brooke JR 556 James Wood High School 28 21:41.5 6:58.5
29 Noll, Julia SR 281 Century High School 29 21:42.4 6:58.8
30 Duvall, Peyton SO 581 John Handley 30 21:43.3 6:59.1
31 Newman, Isabella SO 552 James Wood High School 31 21:51.8 7:01.8
32 Ashiogwu, K.C. SR 475 Gaithersburg High School 32 21:53.0 7:02.2
33 Macintyre, Maeve JR 771 Our Lady Of Good Counsel 33 21:53.4 7:02.3
34 Lill, Jordan SO 587 John Handley 34 21:55.2 7:02.9
35 Leimkuhler, Erika JR 277 Century High School 35 21:56.1 7:03.2
36 Dworak, Cecelia SR 718 Montgomery Blair High School 36 21:58.6 7:04.0
37 Hall, Rachel SR 653 Linganore High School 37 21:59.4 7:04.2
38 Hollander, Megan SO 270 Century High School 38 22:01.0 7:04.8
39 Tracey, Tori JR 488 Gaithersburg High School 39 22:01.1 7:04.8
40 O'Clery, Sydney 9 805 South Carroll High School 40 22:03.3 7:05.5
41 Haverland, Audrey JR 722 Montgomery Blair High School 41 22:03.7 7:05.6
42 Myers, Ansleigh JR 804 South Carroll High School -- 22:04.6 7:05.9
43 Flick, Julia SO 765 Our Lady Of Good Counsel 42 22:07.2 7:06.8
44 Woolford, Emily 9 287 Century High School 43 22:13.0 7:08.6
45 Mantano, Yacelin SR 484 Gaithersburg High School 44 22:13.7 7:08.8
46 Jarrahi, Norah JR 852 Tuscarora High School (MD) 45 22:18.8 7:10.5
47 Freimuth, Mikayla SO 585 John Handley 46 22:19.3 7:10.6
48 Sydnor, Sally SR 596 John Handley 47 22:20.3 7:11.0
49 Huntley, Natalie 9 546 James Wood High School -- 22:25.4 7:12.6
50 Snyder, Rachel SO 352 Chesapeake High School-AA 48 22:29.4 7:13.9
51 Nardone, Anna SO 434 Col. Zadok Magruder High School 49 22:31.7 7:14.6
52 Callaway, Hope SO 262 Century High School 50 22:36.0 7:16.0
53 Parker, Abigail SR 656 Linganore High School 51 22:36.8 7:16.3
54 Lovelace, Lillian 9 550 James Wood High School -- 22:40.3 7:17.4
55 Linares, Bianca 9 549 James Wood High School -- 22:40.5 7:17.5
56 Wunder, Lauren SO 288 Century High School -- 22:46.1 7:19.3
57 Cook, Elly 9 394 Clarksburg High School 52 22:50.7 7:20.7
58 Riley, Frances SR 735 Montgomery Blair High School 53 22:53.4 7:21.6
59 Westfall, Emma 9 598 John Handley 54 22:56.7 7:22.7
60 McDougall, Aidan SR 728 Montgomery Blair High School 55 22:58.2 7:23.2
61 Mason, Lauren 9 591 John Handley -- 23:00.2 7:23.8
62 Craig, Helen SO 395 Clarksburg High School 56 23:00.5 7:23.9
63 Hall, Abigail 9 652 Linganore High School 57 23:03.1 7:24.7
64 Haislip, Alexis 9 269 Century High School -- 23:09.0 7:26.6
65 England, Lily JR 582 John Handley -- 23:10.9 7:27.2
66 Kelly, Meredith SO 271 Century High School -- 23:13.9 7:28.2
67 Marin, Claire JR 431 Col. Zadok Magruder High School 58 23:14.0 7:28.2
68 Ambrozak, Sarah JR 392 Clarksburg High School 59 23:17.3 7:29.3
69 Mikeska, Lainie JR 347 Chesapeake High School-AA 60 23:18.2 7:29.6
70 Jones, Brooke SO 429 Col. Zadok Magruder High School 61 23:22.1 7:30.8
71 Garland, Elizabeth JR 767 Our Lady Of Good Counsel 62 23:22.6 7:31.0
72 Thompson, Maggie JR 859 Tuscarora High School (MD) 63 23:24.8 7:31.7
73 Pribulick, Isabella JR 806 South Carroll High School -- 23:27.4 7:32.5
74 Schmidt, Emma 9 436 Col. Zadok Magruder High School 64 23:37.8 7:35.9
75 Love, Christine JR 398 Clarksburg High School 65 23:44.8 7:38.1
76 Kamgang, Ruth SR 482 Gaithersburg High School 66 23:53.4 7:40.9
77 Allred, Eva JR 709 Montgomery Blair High School -- 23:57.1 7:42.1
78 Papaioannou, Catarina 9 855 Tuscarora High School (MD) 67 24:12.3 7:47.0
79 Safsten, Kelly SO 659 Linganore High School 68 24:15.3 7:47.9
80 Doyle, Allison JR 850 Tuscarora High School (MD) 69 24:19.4 7:49.3
81 Sadd, Joelle JR 400 Clarksburg High School 70 24:26.2 7:51.4
82 Myers, Olivia JR 655 Linganore High School 71 24:26.8 7:51.6
83 Weisgerber, Lindsey SR 359 Chesapeake High School-AA 72 24:36.8 7:54.9
84 Dan, Caroline JR 426 Col. Zadok Magruder High School 73 24:38.1 7:55.3
85 Byler, Rosie SO 713 Montgomery Blair High School -- 24:40.7 7:56.1
86 Freeman, Holly 9 340 Chesapeake High School-AA 74 24:45.9 7:57.8
87 Sanford, Briley 9 857 Tuscarora High School (MD) 75 24:52.7 8:00.0
88 Peyrebrune, Lucienne JR 732 Montgomery Blair High School -- 25:05.0 8:03.9
89 Spalding, Anna JR 866 Watkins Mill High School -- 25:05.1 8:04.0
90 Pipta, Sophia SO 772 Our Lady Of Good Counsel 76 25:28.6 8:11.5
91 Derrenbacher, Casey SR 477 Gaithersburg High School 77 25:36.2 8:14.0
92 Traub, Charlotte SO 437 Col. Zadok Magruder High School 78 25:42.4 8:15.9
93 Schmidt, Mary JR 660 Linganore High School 79 26:28.5 8:30.8
94 Vickers, Shelby JR 358 Chesapeake High School-AA 80 27:19.1 8:47.0
95 Marin, Lucie SR 432 Col. Zadok Magruder High School 81 27:26.5 8:49.4
96 Balderama, Sasha 9 423 Col. Zadok Magruder High School -- 27:41.3 8:54.2
97 Brown, Chava 9 848 Tuscarora High School (MD) -- 27:57.0 8:59.2
98 King, Raven SO 769 Our Lady Of Good Counsel 82 27:57.1 8:59.3
99 Plazinski, Megan SR 658 Linganore High School -- 28:01.0 9:00.5
100 Cornejo, Leila 9 849 Tuscarora High School (MD) -- 28:12.6 9:04.2
101 Logan, Nivea SO 654 Linganore High School -- 28:20.9 9:06.9
102 Verdire, Anika SR 776 Our Lady Of Good Counsel 83 28:42.0 9:13.7
103 Zhang, Jingjing JR 777 Our Lady Of Good Counsel -- 29:14.1 9:24.0
104 Yim, Abagail SO 438 Col. Zadok Magruder High School -- 29:18.9 9:25.6
Race #2
Varsity Boys
FINAL RESULTS
TEAM SCORING SUMMARY
Final Standings Score Scoring Order Total Avg. Spread
1 Montgomery Blair High School 46 1-4-12-13-16(20)(33) 1:24:02 16:49 0:41.4
2 James Wood High School 94 3-18-22-25-26(29)(36) 1:26:25 17:17 1:00.7
3 John Handley 133 2-5-19-49-58(85)(89) 1:27:11 17:27 1:54.4
4 Century High School 173 7-27-30-48-61(65)(67) 1:28:56 17:48 1:42.4
5 South Carroll High School 174 6-17-34-57-60(71)(87) 1:28:31 17:43 1:46.4
6 Gaithersburg High School 198 11-21-47-50-69(84)(94) 1:29:41 17:57 1:52.2
7 Tuscarora High School (MD) 203 9-23-53-55-63(64)(66) 1:29:37 17:56 1:42.5
8 Georgetown Preparatory School 231* 32-40-51-52-56(59)(78) 1:30:54 18:11 0:35.8
9 Clarksburg High School 231* 14-28-38-72-79(93)(95) 1:30:39 18:08 1:58.6
10 Linganore High School 231* 8-15-46-70-92(97) 1:30:43 18:09 3:01.5
11 Our Lady Of Good Counsel 232 37-41-42-44-68(74)(77) 1:31:04 18:13 0:46.1
12 Chancellor 233 10-31-43-73-76(83)(99) 1:30:40 18:08 2:04.7
13 Chesapeake High School-AA 287 24-39-54-80-90(91)(96) 1:32:43 18:33 2:09.8
14 Landon School 329 35-45-81-82-86(101)(102) 1:34:04 18:49 1:45.9
15 Col. Zadok Magruder High School 423 62-75-88-98-100(103)(104) 1:37:33 19:31 1:44.8
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
Athlete Yr. # Team Score Time Avg. Mile
1 Simpson, Joel JR 697 Montgomery Blair High School 1 16:26.3 5:17.1
2 Westfall, Grayson SR 577 John Handley 2 16:31.2 5:18.7
3 Woshner, Nathaniel SO 538 James Wood High School 3 16:34.3 5:19.7
4 Worthington, Gabriel SR 708 Montgomery Blair High School 4 16:34.3 5:19.7
5 Cupps, Bennett SR 565 John Handley 5 16:40.3 5:21.6
6 Kettula, John SR 783 South Carroll High School 6 16:41.5 5:22.0
7 Hebert, Hayden JR 238 Century High School 7 16:45.8 5:23.4
8 Buck, Carson SR 638 Linganore High School 8 16:46.6 5:23.7
9 Young, Jeff SR 845 Tuscarora High School (MD) 9 16:48.8 5:24.4
10 Adkins, Connor SR 289 Chancellor 10 16:53.9 5:26.0
11 Sow, Sadou SO 468 Gaithersburg High School 11 16:54.8 5:26.3
12 Temple, Ryan SR 701 Montgomery Blair High School 12 16:56.3 5:26.8
13 Weldegiorgis, Esrom SR 703 Montgomery Blair High School 13 16:56.7 5:26.9
14 Eig, Sam SR 369 Clarksburg High School 14 17:05.1 5:29.6
15 Williamson, Cole 9 650 Linganore High School 15 17:07.4 5:30.4
16 Lyness, Edward SO 687 Montgomery Blair High School 16 17:07.7 5:30.5
17 Cave, Brendan SR 779 South Carroll High School 17 17:08.2 5:30.6
18 White, Chris JR 537 James Wood High School 18 17:11.9 5:31.8
19 Stickley, Ryan SO 573 John Handley 19 17:14.2 5:32.5
20 Worley, Max SR 706 Montgomery Blair High School 20 17:16.3 5:33.2
21 Ramirez, Jose SR 466 Gaithersburg High School 21 17:25.5 5:36.2
22 McDonald, Liam SO 529 James Wood High School 22 17:30.1 5:37.7
23 Heare, Sean JR 828 Tuscarora High School (MD) 23 17:31.7 5:38.2
24 Healey, Hayden JR 313 Chesapeake High School-AA 24 17:31.9 5:38.2
25 Matthews, Luke JR 528 James Wood High School 25 17:33.1 5:38.6
26 Bowman, Ethan 9 521 James Wood High School 26 17:35.0 5:39.2
27 Dregely, Tyler SR 234 Century High School 27 17:38.1 5:40.2
28 Ganatra, Sohan SR 371 Clarksburg High School 28 17:38.3 5:40.3
29 Krossman, Dalton JR 526 James Wood High School 29 17:42.3 5:41.6
30 Zabik, Jonah SR 259 Century High School 30 17:45.7 5:42.7
31 O'Gorman, Liam JR 300 Chancellor 31 17:46.7 5:43.0
32 Strong, Matthew JR 514 Georgetown Preparatory School 32 17:47.4 5:43.2
33 Carlson, Ryan SR 669 Montgomery Blair High School 33 17:47.9 5:43.4
34 Laush, Benjamin SR 784 South Carroll High School 34 17:48.3 5:43.5
35 Gilbert, Michael SR 613 Landon School 35 17:48.4 5:43.5
36 Ginyard, Ethan SR 676 Montgomery Blair High School -- 17:48.5 5:43.6
37 Shade, Nathan SR 535 James Wood High School 36 17:53.5 5:45.2
38 Keefe, Liam JR 755 Our Lady Of Good Counsel 37 17:58.0 5:46.6
39 Kemer, Caleb SO 524 James Wood High School -- 17:59.2 5:47.0
40 Staneart, Colin JR 536 James Wood High School -- 18:01.1 5:47.6
41 Korzeniewski, Kenneth SR 377 Clarksburg High School 38 18:01.3 5:47.7
42 Rhodes, Liam SR 328 Chesapeake High School-AA 39 18:01.7 5:47.8
43 Atayi, Daniel SO 491 Georgetown Preparatory School 40 18:02.0 5:47.9
44 Egan, Damon 9 749 Our Lady Of Good Counsel 41 18:04.3 5:48.6
45 Legesse, Yohannes JR 685 Montgomery Blair High School -- 18:05.1 5:48.9
46 Goehrung, Jack JR 752 Our Lady Of Good Counsel 42 18:07.8 5:49.8
47 Bryant, Ethan SR 292 Chancellor 43 18:08.6 5:50.0
48 Grondine, Justin SR 753 Our Lady Of Good Counsel 44 18:09.1 5:50.2
49 Mangino, Jack SO 623 Landon School 45 18:11.8 5:51.1
50 Sears, Jack SO 648 Linganore High School 46 18:13.1 5:51.5
51 Eugene Tuason, Marc JR 451 Gaithersburg High School 47 18:13.7 5:51.7
52 Lustig, Ryan JR 245 Century High School 48 18:17.8 5:53.0
53 Ware, Max 9 575 John Handley 49 18:19.2 5:53.4
54 Clark, Dillion SO 445 Gaithersburg High School 50 18:19.7 5:53.6
55 Nguyen, Andrew SR 509 Georgetown Preparatory School 51 18:19.9 5:53.7
56 Williams, Matt SR 517 Georgetown Preparatory School 52 18:20.9 5:54.0
57 Bernota, Luke SO 818 Tuscarora High School (MD) 53 18:21.5 5:54.2
58 Wolfe, Connor SR 338 Chesapeake High School-AA 54 18:22.5 5:54.5
59 Brkovich, Thomas SR 819 Tuscarora High School (MD) 55 18:23.1 5:54.7
60 Mullery, Sean JR 507 Georgetown Preparatory School 56 18:23.2 5:54.7
61 Swop, Trevor JR 794 South Carroll High School 57 18:24.7 5:55.2
62 Babb, Ben SR 562 John Handley 58 18:25.6 5:55.5
63 Deobald, Evan JR 499 Georgetown Preparatory School 59 18:27.3 5:56.0
64 Ramirez, Daniel JR 789 South Carroll High School 60 18:27.9 5:56.2
65 Michael, Aiden SO 250 Century High School 61 18:28.2 5:56.3
66 Luu, Lindon SR 407 Col. Zadok Magruder High School 62 18:29.5 5:56.8
67 Burdock, James JR 522 James Wood High School -- 18:30.4 5:57.0
68 Bartolomeo, Dominic SR 817 Tuscarora High School (MD) 63 18:31.3 5:57.3
69 Quach, Jimmy JR 838 Tuscarora High School (MD) 64 18:33.2 5:57.9
70 Coyle, Aiden JR 230 Century High School 65 18:34.0 5:58.2
71 Downs, Romeo SR 821 Tuscarora High School (MD) 66 18:36.4 5:59.0
72 Dill, Peyton 9 232 Century High School 67 18:36.9 5:59.1
73 Obuekwe, Kamsi 9 837 Tuscarora High School (MD) -- 18:39.7 6:00.0
74 lazaro, logan JR 756 Our Lady Of Good Counsel 68 18:44.1 6:01.4
75 Verano-Valderrama, Fabrizzio 9 473 Gaithersburg High School 69 18:47.0 6:02.4
76 Ratchford, Marty SO 647 Linganore High School 70 18:47.8 6:02.6
77 Robinson, Sam JR 790 South Carroll High School 71 18:49.3 6:03.1
78 Cupples, Andrew SR 366 Clarksburg High School 72 18:49.8 6:03.3
79 Mercier, Benjamin SR 833 Tuscarora High School (MD) -- 18:52.1 6:04.0
80 Cantwell, Tommy JR 293 Chancellor 73 18:52.1 6:04.0
81 Shawhan, Jack SR 762 Our Lady Of Good Counsel 74 18:54.1 6:04.7
82 Kwiatkowski, Ben JR 406 Col. Zadok Magruder High School 75 18:58.4 6:06.0
83 Snow, Tucker JR 302 Chancellor 76 18:58.6 6:06.1
84 Deppmeir-Gomez, Alejandro SO 746 Our Lady Of Good Counsel 77 18:59.2 6:06.3
85 Aviv, Noam JR 663 Montgomery Blair High School -- 18:59.4 6:06.4
86 Shen, Bruce SR 512 Georgetown Preparatory School 78 19:01.6 6:07.1
87 Heffernan, Will SR 239 Century High School -- 19:03.6 6:07.7
88 Cox, Andrew JR 365 Clarksburg High School 79 19:03.7 6:07.7
89 Penafiel, Brennan SR 327 Chesapeake High School-AA 80 19:04.3 6:07.9
90 McElhennon, Aidan SO 757 Our Lady Of Good Counsel -- 19:09.6 6:09.6
91 Seasholes, Gavin SR 633 Landon School 81 19:14.5 6:11.2
92 Hakim-Florian, Asim 9 614 Landon School 82 19:14.6 6:11.3
93 Evans, Tyler SO 295 Chancellor 83 19:15.9 6:11.7
94 Ighani, Navid SR 454 Gaithersburg High School 84 19:16.3 6:11.8
95 Wang, James JR 574 John Handley 85 19:19.9 6:13.0
96 Brew, Baxter JR 603 Landon School 86 19:34.3 6:17.6
97 O'Cleary, Blake SR 787 South Carroll High School 87 19:35.7 6:18.0
98 Lopez, Joshua JR 411 Col. Zadok Magruder High School 88 19:39.5 6:19.3
99 Weech, Kevon SR 576 John Handley 89 19:41.0 6:19.7
100 Newsom, Malachi SO 323 Chesapeake High School-AA 90 19:41.7 6:20.0
101 St Pierre, Jaden 9 332 Chesapeake High School-AA 91 19:43.2 6:20.5
102 Sulca, Christopher JR 842 Tuscarora High School (MD) -- 19:43.7 6:20.6
103 Bull, Patrick SO 228 Century High School -- 19:44.3 6:20.8
104 Giacco, Anthony SO 640 Linganore High School 92 19:48.1 6:22.0
105 Gurierrez, Emmanuel SR 372 Clarksburg High School 93 19:50.9 6:22.9
106 Coleman, Riley JR 446 Gaithersburg High School 94 19:55.1 6:24.3
107 Burgaleta, Matthew SR 363 Clarksburg High School 95 19:55.8 6:24.5
108 McMeen, Grayson JR 320 Chesapeake High School-AA 96 19:59.0 6:25.5
109 Etzler, Elias SO 639 Linganore High School 97 20:05.3 6:27.6
110 Eitel, Alex SO 449 Gaithersburg High School -- 20:06.7 6:28.0
111 Mikula, Jack SO 760 Our Lady Of Good Counsel -- 20:08.7 6:28.6
112 Margolis, Max JR 409 Col. Zadok Magruder High School 98 20:10.9 6:29.4
113 Oetken, Gabriel 9 788 South Carroll High School -- 20:11.1 6:29.4
114 Blair, Alexander 9 291 Chancellor 99 20:13.7 6:30.3
115 Seam, Peter 9 414 Col. Zadok Magruder High School 100 20:14.3 6:30.5
116 Derosier, Joshua SO 862 Watkins Mill High School -- 20:14.5 6:30.5
117 Strabo, Phil 9 635 Landon School 101 20:15.3 6:30.8
118 Clark, Jonas JR 860 Watkins Mill High School -- 20:16.2 6:31.1
119 Fitzgerald, Carson JR 235 Century High School -- 20:18.2 6:31.7
120 Zolkiewicz, Joseph SO 797 South Carroll High School -- 20:20.1 6:32.3
121 Smith, Jack JR 572 John Handley -- 20:32.0 6:36.1
122 Edson, Jared SR 609 Landon School 102 20:40.5 6:38.9
123 Truett, Jack JR 336 Chesapeake High School-AA -- 20:43.8 6:39.9
124 Bundy, Charles JR 604 Landon School -- 20:44.0 6:40.0
125 Summers, Bryan SR 333 Chesapeake High School-AA -- 20:44.9 6:40.3
126 Sweitzer, Kraven 9 334 Chesapeake High School-AA -- 20:50.5 6:42.1
127 Bigelow-Gonzalo, Diego SR 403 Col. Zadok Magruder High School 103 20:50.7 6:42.2
128 Starks, Kaleb JR 634 Landon School -- 21:07.1 6:47.4
129 Kuang, Hanzhao SR 502 Georgetown Preparatory School -- 21:13.4 6:49.5
130 Patel, Aryan JR 465 Gaithersburg High School -- 21:15.7 6:50.2
131 Hartwell, Phillip JR 864 Watkins Mill High School -- 21:15.9 6:50.3
132 Yoshida, Riku 9 419 Col. Zadok Magruder High School 104 21:46.2 7:00.0
133 Alemayehu, Aman SR 402 Col. Zadok Magruder High School -- 21:46.9 7:00.2
134 Ruiz, Sebastian SR 412 Col. Zadok Magruder High School -- 22:08.3 7:07.1
135 Dayo, Michael SR 566 John Handley -- 22:34.1 7:15.4
136 Mendez-Solano, Felix JR 410 Col. Zadok Magruder High School -- 22:36.1 7:16.0
Race #3
JV Girls
FINAL RESULTS
TEAM SCORING SUMMARY
Final Standings Score Scoring Order Total Avg. Spread
1 James Wood High School 41 2-6-10-11-12(13)(16) 1:57:44 23:33 1:27.8
2 Chancellor 45 1-3-4-18-19 1:57:00 23:24 2:38.6
3 Montgomery Blair High School 96 5-8-15-31-37(39)(40) 2:04:18 24:52 4:31.1
4 John Handley 108 9-22-24-25-28(33)(34) 2:04:09 24:50 1:51.7
5 South Carroll High School 109 14-17-20-23-35(47)(52) 2:05:30 25:06 2:52.5
6 Century High School 110 7-21-26-27-29(30)(36) 2:04:20 24:52 2:09.3
7 Chesapeake High School-AA 198 32-38-41-43-44(50)(51) 2:20:24 28:05 3:19.3
8 Tuscarora High School (MD) 230 42-45-46-48-49 2:34:29 30:54 2:50.1
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
Athlete Yr. # Team Score Time Avg. Mile
1 Cea-Lavin, Maya SR 305 Chancellor 1 22:02.6 7:05.3
2 Stover, Faith SO 559 James Wood High School 2 22:35.8 7:15.9
3 Shoenberger, Rebecca SO 307 Chancellor 3 22:46.9 7:19.5
4 Ahmed, Amirah JR 304 Chancellor 4 22:53.5 7:21.6
5 Montgomery, Iris 9 731 Montgomery Blair High School 5 23:06.6 7:25.9
6 Knisley, Kailee SO 547 James Wood High School 6 23:13.4 7:28.0
7 Laufer, Kaci 9 273 Century High School 7 23:20.6 7:30.4
8 Raso, Ila 9 734 Montgomery Blair High School 8 23:32.6 7:34.2
9 Rodriquez, Angelica JR 593 John Handley 9 23:33.7 7:34.6
10 Gillum, Abigail 9 544 James Wood High School 10 23:49.6 7:39.7
11 Nelson, Hannah JR 551 James Wood High School 11 24:01.3 7:43.4
12 Davet, Theresa SO 542 James Wood High School 12 24:03.6 7:44.2
13 Pierce, Kendall SR 554 James Wood High School 13 24:09.1 7:45.9
14 Thornton, Lauren SO 813 South Carroll High School 14 24:10.6 7:46.4
15 Cronin, Allegra SO 715 Montgomery Blair High School 15 24:12.0 7:46.9
16 Brown, Abbigail 9 541 James Wood High School 16 24:16.7 7:48.4
17 Bowen, Emily SO 799 South Carroll High School 17 24:34.0 7:54.0
18 Chukwu, Joy JR 306 Chancellor 18 24:35.5 7:54.4
19 Solis, Hannah SR 308 Chancellor 19 24:41.2 7:56.3
20 Rennolds, Julia 9 808 South Carroll High School 20 24:44.7 7:57.4
21 Grosh, Margaret 9 268 Century High School 21 24:47.4 7:58.3
22 Fout, Emma 9 584 John Handley 22 24:50.3 7:59.2
23 Bruning, Jacquelyn SR 800 South Carroll High School 23 24:56.9 8:01.3
24 Yeatras, Cleo SR 560 James Wood High School -- 25:01.4 8:02.8
25 Machado-Hernandez, Katherine 9 590 John Handley 24 25:07.8 8:04.8
26 Collingwood, Berkeley 9 579 John Handley 25 25:11.7 8:06.1
27 Wu, Joyce 9 401 Clarksburg High School -- 25:14.9 8:07.1
28 Laufer, Madison JR 274 Century High School 26 25:18.9 8:08.4
29 McHugh, Ainsley SR 279 Century High School 27 25:22.5 8:09.5
30 Jones, Kadan 9 586 John Handley 28 25:25.4 8:10.5
31 Welch, Erin SO 286 Century High School 29 25:29.9 8:11.9
32 Saupp, Kimberly SO 557 James Wood High School -- 25:37.2 8:14.3
33 Carver, Emily SR 263 Century High School 30 25:44.6 8:16.7
34 Wall, Lillian SO 738 Montgomery Blair High School 31 25:48.4 8:17.9
35 Parker, Rebecca 9 349 Chesapeake High School-AA 32 26:07.0 8:23.9
36 Thomas, Samatha JR 597 John Handley 33 26:17.7 8:27.3
37 Lineburg, Heidi SO 588 John Handley 34 26:22.7 8:28.9
38 Stover, Emma SR 558 James Wood High School -- 26:24.9 8:29.6
39 Logan, Michaela SR 589 John Handley -- 26:25.7 8:29.9
40 Hilton, Ruth 9 481 Gaithersburg High School -- 26:30.9 8:31.5
41 Delaney, Florence 9 580 John Handley -- 26:46.2 8:36.5
42 Wilson, Alexia SO 814 South Carroll High School 35 27:03.1 8:41.9
43 Knight, Sophia 9 272 Century High School 36 27:17.1 8:46.4
44 Beheler, Ashley SR 261 Century High School -- 27:30.6 8:50.7
45 Dietzel, Ashlee JR 265 Century High School -- 27:35.3 8:52.3
46 Meuse, Kate SR 729 Montgomery Blair High School 37 27:37.7 8:53.0
47 Klein, Chloe 9 345 Chesapeake High School-AA 38 27:38.2 8:53.2
48 Griffith, Bridget JR 721 Montgomery Blair High School 39 27:42.3 8:54.5
49 Gao, Annie 9 719 Montgomery Blair High School 40 27:47.5 8:56.2
50 Trout, Darby JR 356 Chesapeake High School-AA 41 27:47.7 8:56.2
51 Chan, Sydney JR 393 Clarksburg High School -- 27:59.7 9:00.1
52 Rai, Anika 9 733 Montgomery Blair High School -- 28:00.0 9:00.2
53 Mate, Ainsley 9 399 Clarksburg High School -- 28:30.8 9:10.1
54 McLaughlin, Lexi JR 280 Century High School -- 29:00.7 9:19.7
55 Morales, Krystal JR 854 Tuscarora High School (MD) 42 29:05.4 9:21.2
56 Stumpfoll, Ruth 9 354 Chesapeake High School-AA 43 29:24.5 9:27.4
57 Schweitzer, Rachel JR 351 Chesapeake High School-AA 44 29:26.3 9:27.9
58 Sharp, Chloe JR 424 Col. Zadok Magruder High School -- 29:35.2 9:30.8
59 Basembe, Abrielle JR 476 Gaithersburg High School -- 29:46.0 9:34.3
60 Holloway, Madison 9 396 Clarksburg High School -- 30:09.0 9:41.7
61 Corrales Funez, Sofia JR 714 Montgomery Blair High School -- 30:15.8 9:43.9
62 Jaya, Margarita JR 428 Col. Zadok Magruder High School -- 30:16.0 9:43.9
63 Puentes, Amanda 9 856 Tuscarora High School (MD) 45 30:38.5 9:51.2
64 Albert, Aliyah 9 846 Tuscarora High School (MD) 46 30:57.8 9:57.4
65 Carter, Kate SO 801 South Carroll High School 47 31:39.8 10:10.9
66 Soares, Hellen JR 858 Tuscarora High School (MD) 48 31:50.9 10:14.4
67 Bond, Caroline 9 847 Tuscarora High School (MD) 49 31:55.5 10:15.9
68 McMeen, Aisley SO 346 Chesapeake High School-AA 50 32:25.9 10:25.7
69 Greger, Natalie 9 342 Chesapeake High School-AA 51 32:44.6 10:31.7
70 Turner, Vanessa 9 736 Montgomery Blair High School -- 32:53.0 10:34.4
71 Safronova, Maria 9 435 Col. Zadok Magruder High School -- 33:00.2 10:36.7
72 Wright, Kristen 9 360 Chesapeake High School-AA -- 33:02.6 10:37.5
73 Shanthamurthy, Monica 9 486 Gaithersburg High School -- 33:07.1 10:38.9
74 Wanex, Olivia SO 285 Century High School -- 33:45.4 10:51.3
75 Antonetti, Faith SR 474 Gaithersburg High School -- 34:01.4 10:56.4
76 Lim Chee Yung, Lauren SR 726 Montgomery Blair High School -- 34:29.0 11:05.3
77 Somers, Noelle SO 353 Chesapeake High School-AA -- 34:30.1 11:05.6
78 Toney, Kirsten SO 355 Chesapeake High School-AA -- 35:06.3 11:17.3
79 Thompson, Katrina 9 812 South Carroll High School 52 38:00.7 12:13.3
80 Newberg, Callie JR 427 Col. Zadok Magruder High School -- 41:01.9 13:11.6
Race #4
JV Boys
FINAL RESULTS
TEAM SCORING SUMMARY
Final Standings Score Scoring Order Total Avg. Spread
1 Montgomery Blair High School 37 2-6-7-10-12(15)(17) 1:34:50 18:58 0:56.3
2 James Wood High School 55 1-5-9-19-21(22)(26) 1:35:57 19:12 1:21.9
3 Georgetown Preparatory School 87 8-13-18-20-28(33)(42) 1:38:08 19:38 1:06.3
4 Tuscarora High School (MD) 92 4-14-23-24-27(38)(40) 1:38:25 19:41 1:22.2
5 Our Lady Of Good Counsel 158 16-29-30-31-52(53)(63) 1:41:50 20:22 1:34.4
6 Gaithersburg High School 173 3-11-44-45-70(74)(78) 1:41:31 20:19 3:13.2
7 Century High School 178 32-34-35-36-41(47)(50) 1:42:37 20:32 0:18.4
8 Clarksburg High School 235 37-39-46-56-57(64)(87) 1:44:58 21:00 0:53.1
9 South Carroll High School 285 49-51-58-62-65(69)(72) 1:46:57 21:24 0:41.0
10 Chancellor 298 25-55-59-68-91(97) 1:48:40 21:44 3:43.9
11 Landon School 319* 43-48-73-76-79(81)(88) 1:49:46 21:58 2:13.4
12 Chesapeake High School-AA 319* 54-60-61-67-77(82)(85) 1:49:04 21:49 1:36.2
13 Col. Zadok Magruder High School 418 71-80-83-90-94(95)(98) 1:55:59 23:12 1:52.6
14 Linganore High School 438 66-84-92-96-100 1:58:55 23:47 4:08.6
15 John Handley 442 75-86-89-93-99 1:58:08 23:38 2:05.7
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
Athlete Yr. # Team Score Time Avg. Mile
1 Arce, Nathaniel SR 518 James Wood High School 1 18:28.3 5:56.4
2 MacNairn, Paul JR 688 Montgomery Blair High School 2 18:29.5 5:56.8
3 Demissie, Emmanuel JR 447 Gaithersburg High School 3 18:38.7 5:59.7
4 Moody, Jarom JR 835 Tuscarora High School (MD) 4 18:44.0 6:01.4
5 Newman, David JR 530 James Wood High School 5 18:50.5 6:03.5
6 Cardillo, Massimo SR 668 Montgomery Blair High School 6 18:50.7 6:03.6
7 Feingold-Black, Myles SO 674 Montgomery Blair High School 7 18:56.1 6:05.3
8 Kavanagh, Teddy 9 501 Georgetown Preparatory School 8 19:01.9 6:07.2
9 Oliver, Jacob 9 531 James Wood High School 9 19:04.9 6:08.1
10 Schimmelpfennig, Everett SR 695 Montgomery Blair High School 10 19:07.0 6:08.8
11 Hafer, Ian 9 453 Gaithersburg High School 11 19:23.0 6:14.0
12 Dent, Max SO 671 Montgomery Blair High School 12 19:25.8 6:14.9
13 Singer, Felipe SO 513 Georgetown Preparatory School 13 19:27.3 6:15.3
14 Albert, Mekhi SO 816 Tuscarora High School (MD) 14 19:28.7 6:15.8
15 Alfonso-Frank, Frederick 9 662 Montgomery Blair High School 15 19:32.6 6:17.0
16 McFadden, Kyle SO 758 Our Lady Of Good Counsel 16 19:37.0 6:18.5
17 Da Silva, Jonas SO 670 Montgomery Blair High School 17 19:38.5 6:18.9
18 Matthews, Andrew 9 505 Georgetown Preparatory School 18 19:40.7 6:19.6
19 Saupp, Ben SR 534 James Wood High School 19 19:42.9 6:20.4
20 Addis, Abem SR 661 Montgomery Blair High School -- 19:47.1 6:21.7
21 Atayi, Nathaniel SO 492 Georgetown Preparatory School 20 19:49.7 6:22.5
22 Worley, Sam 9 707 Montgomery Blair High School -- 19:50.0 6:22.6
23 Rincon, Danilo SO 532 James Wood High School 21 19:50.2 6:22.7
24 Linares, Christopher SO 527 James Wood High School 22 19:55.5 6:24.4
25 Valdez, Alex JR 843 Tuscarora High School (MD) 23 20:02.3 6:26.6
26 White, Caleb JR 844 Tuscarora High School (MD) 24 20:03.8 6:27.1
27 Kwon, Ryan SO 298 Chancellor 25 20:04.4 6:27.3
28 Barnes, Lincoln JR 519 James Wood High School 26 20:05.1 6:27.5
29 Martin, Patrick JR 831 Tuscarora High School (MD) 27 20:06.2 6:27.8
30 Crisp, Michael 9 496 Georgetown Preparatory School 28 20:08.2 6:28.5
31 Bartlett, John JR 741 Our Lady Of Good Counsel 29 20:17.6 6:31.5
32 Joncas, Jack 9 754 Our Lady Of Good Counsel 30 20:20.5 6:32.4
33 Culkin, Sean 9 745 Our Lady Of Good Counsel 31 20:22.7 6:33.2
34 Holland, Caleb SO 681 Montgomery Blair High School -- 20:23.2 6:33.3
35 Lewis, Jaden SO 243 Century High School 32 20:23.8 6:33.5
36 Mcmillan, Alex JR 506 Georgetown Preparatory School 33 20:26.9 6:34.5
37 Crognale, Daniel JR 231 Century High School 34 20:29.1 6:35.2
38 Hanson, Riley SO 237 Century High School 35 20:29.2 6:35.2
39 Pham, Matt SR 251 Century High School 36 20:31.8 6:36.1
40 Szczublewski, Preston SO 387 Clarksburg High School 37 20:34.0 6:36.8
41 Hummer, Tyler SO 830 Tuscarora High School (MD) 38 20:36.4 6:37.6
42 Hernandez, Carlos JR 680 Montgomery Blair High School -- 20:38.4 6:38.2
43 Ramesh, Lokesh Sankar SO 383 Clarksburg High School 39 20:38.5 6:38.2
44 Ellis, Cameron 9 823 Tuscarora High School (MD) 40 20:41.1 6:39.1
45 Mercier, Matthew 9 834 Tuscarora High School (MD) -- 20:41.2 6:39.1
46 Williams, Matthew JR 257 Century High School 41 20:42.2 6:39.4
47 Takeshita, Sho SR 700 Montgomery Blair High School -- 20:42.5 6:39.5
48 Suringa, William SO 515 Georgetown Preparatory School 42 20:43.7 6:39.9
49 Bowen, Charlie SO 520 James Wood High School -- 20:44.8 6:40.3
50 Hamilton, Brage SR 615 Landon School 43 20:45.9 6:40.6
51 Gross, Aaron SO 452 Gaithersburg High School 44 20:48.3 6:41.4
52 Jiron, James 9 455 Gaithersburg High School 45 20:48.6 6:41.5
53 Ayelework, Nolawi SR 493 Georgetown Preparatory School -- 20:50.6 6:42.1
54 Cunningham, Michael SO 820 Tuscarora High School (MD) -- 20:51.2 6:42.3
55 Cornwell, Nolan SO 523 James Wood High School -- 20:52.3 6:42.7
56 Mzese, Adil SO 379 Clarksburg High School 46 20:53.1 6:42.9
57 Kite, Reagan 9 525 James Wood High School -- 20:54.5 6:43.4
58 Robertson, James 9 253 Century High School 47 20:56.4 6:44.0
59 Fischbach, Sebastian JR 611 Landon School 48 20:56.5 6:44.0
60 Franklin, Andrew 9 826 Tuscarora High School (MD) -- 21:00.4 6:45.3
61 Swank, Noah SO 793 South Carroll High School 49 21:00.8 6:45.4
62 Heintz, Samuel 9 240 Century High School 50 21:02.5 6:45.9
63 Tunkel, Brendan 9 795 South Carroll High School 51 21:06.9 6:47.4
64 Gido, Thomas SR 751 Our Lady Of Good Counsel 52 21:11.4 6:48.8
65 Nguyen, Anthony 9 761 Our Lady Of Good Counsel 53 21:15.6 6:50.2
66 Miskimon, Zachary JR 321 Chesapeake High School-AA 54 21:16.1 6:50.3
67 Hamilton, Jake SO 236 Century High School -- 21:19.4 6:51.4
68 Dinicola, Tyler 9 233 Century High School -- 21:20.9 6:51.9
69 Smith, Will JR 294 Chancellor 55 21:24.7 6:53.1
70 Boakye, Austin 9 362 Clarksburg High School 56 21:25.1 6:53.2
71 Kalpana, Srivatsaan SO 373 Clarksburg High School 57 21:27.1 6:53.9
72 Losoya, Louis 9 244 Century High School -- 21:27.3 6:53.9
73 Greene, Quinn 9 782 South Carroll High School 58 21:31.5 6:55.3
74 O'Gorman, Keegan 9 299 Chancellor 59 21:32.2 6:55.5
75 Parker, Colin SO 325 Chesapeake High School-AA 60 21:33.5 6:55.9
76 Kopp, Shawn SO 315 Chesapeake High School-AA 61 21:33.5 6:55.9
77 Porras, Paul 9 693 Montgomery Blair High School -- 21:35.4 6:56.5
78 Vendemia, Jackson 9 796 South Carroll High School 62 21:35.5 6:56.6
79 McGonagle, Gavin JR 759 Our Lady Of Good Counsel 63 21:37.6 6:57.2
80 Melton, Philip JR 832 Tuscarora High School (MD) -- 21:38.3 6:57.5
81 Parmhans, Shawn SO 381 Clarksburg High School 64 21:39.9 6:58.0
82 Delregno, Tyler JR 781 South Carroll High School 65 21:41.8 6:58.6
83 Lidz, Samuel JR 686 Montgomery Blair High School -- 21:44.9 6:59.6
84 Diokno, Victor JR 748 Our Lady Of Good Counsel -- 21:46.3 7:00.0
85 Wilson, Evan 9 705 Montgomery Blair High School -- 21:47.3 7:00.4
86 Hanson, Isaac 9 641 Linganore High School 66 21:47.7 7:00.5
87 Gunter, Logan SO 311 Chesapeake High School-AA 67 21:48.2 7:00.6
88 Alexander, Tommy JR 489 Georgetown Preparatory School -- 21:49.2 7:01.0
89 Kerns, Brian SO 297 Chancellor 68 21:50.0 7:01.2
90 Miller, Andrew JR 786 South Carroll High School 69 21:51.6 7:01.7
91 Lee, Matthew SR 461 Gaithersburg High School 70 21:51.9 7:01.8
92 Kemp, Garrett JR 242 Century High School -- 21:55.0 7:02.8
93 Kerrigan, Alex SR 405 Col. Zadok Magruder High School 71 21:57.6 7:03.7
94 Williamson, Zachary 9 704 Montgomery Blair High School -- 22:01.2 7:04.8
95 Schroeder, Jacob SO 791 South Carroll High School 72 22:01.3 7:04.9
96 Desanto, Christopher 9 747 Our Lady Of Good Counsel -- 22:07.0 7:06.7
97 Hoey, Brendan 9 241 Century High School -- 22:13.3 7:08.7
98 Sappington, Wade SO 841 Tuscarora High School (MD) -- 22:14.6 7:09.1
99 Nussbaum, Will SR 629 Landon School 73 22:16.5 7:09.7
100 Hirsch-rankin, Aiden JR 829 Tuscarora High School (MD) -- 22:20.1 7:10.9
101 Schamber, Josh JR 254 Century High School -- 22:20.4 7:11.0
102 Goshu, Khalid SR 677 Montgomery Blair High School -- 22:22.2 7:11.6
103 Smith, Nolan 9 256 Century High School -- 22:23.1 7:11.9
104 Tajoddin, Kian 9 470 Gaithersburg High School 74 22:26.7 7:13.0
105 Mohamed, Ayman SR 690 Montgomery Blair High School -- 22:29.0 7:13.8
106 Nahas, Rafael JR 508 Georgetown Preparatory School -- 22:29.3 7:13.9
107 Hu, Jack SO 569 John Handley 75 22:38.5 7:16.8
108 O'connor, Matthew SO 510 Georgetown Preparatory School -- 22:42.9 7:18.2
109 Hotchkiss, Spencer 9 617 Landon School 76 22:47.2 7:19.6
110 Moody, Travis 9 836 Tuscarora High School (MD) -- 22:47.9 7:19.8
111 Vassilou, Dimitri SO 516 Georgetown Preparatory School -- 22:52.1 7:21.2
112 Shanahan, Mason 9 330 Chesapeake High School-AA 77 22:52.3 7:21.3
113 Saar, Spencer 9 467 Gaithersburg High School 78 22:53.2 7:21.5
114 Askeland, Kyle SR 778 South Carroll High School -- 22:55.6 7:22.3
115 Nolan, Parker SO 628 Landon School 79 22:59.3 7:23.5
116 Haskins, Luke 9 827 Tuscarora High School (MD) -- 22:59.6 7:23.6
117 Storck, Kenneth SR 416 Col. Zadok Magruder High School 80 23:02.4 7:24.5
118 Ravitz, Aaron 9 631 Landon School 81 23:10.2 7:27.0
119 Briskman, Nicholas 9 742 Our Lady Of Good Counsel -- 23:13.2 7:28.0
120 Nave, Alex 9 322 Chesapeake High School-AA 82 23:14.1 7:28.3
121 Vargas, Alexander SR 472 Gaithersburg High School -- 23:15.5 7:28.7
122 Sayed, Adam JR 418 Col. Zadok Magruder High School 83 23:21.0 7:30.5
123 Moses, Seth 9 645 Linganore High School 84 23:22.8 7:31.1
124 Nutty, Brandon SO 324 Chesapeake High School-AA 85 23:23.9 7:31.4
125 Penafiel, Brayden 9 326 Chesapeake High School-AA -- 23:24.3 7:31.5
126 Schulman, Sam SO 511 Georgetown Preparatory School -- 23:25.7 7:32.0
127 Horton, Josh 9 568 John Handley 86 23:26.6 7:32.3
128 Klock, Malachi 9 376 Clarksburg High School 87 23:27.6 7:32.6
129 Herr, Ethan JR 616 Landon School 88 23:28.3 7:32.8
130 Fonseka Compannage, Nimesh SR 675 Montgomery Blair High School -- 23:28.9 7:33.0
131 Dunn, Skyler SO 567 John Handley 89 23:30.0 7:33.4
132 Kangethe, Allan SO 374 Clarksburg High School -- 23:34.6 7:34.9
133 Spears, Noah SO 469 Gaithersburg High School -- 23:38.6 7:36.1
134 Leonard, Jacob 9 318 Chesapeake High School-AA -- 23:42.6 7:37.4
135 Zhao, Zachary SR 421 Col. Zadok Magruder High School 90 23:46.9 7:38.8
136 Wangberg, Tade SO 303 Chancellor 91 23:48.3 7:39.3
137 McKinstry, Chandler 9 644 Linganore High School 92 23:48.4 7:39.3
138 Bautista-Castro, Daniel 9 563 John Handley 93 23:48.5 7:39.3
139 Sanders, Daniel 9 413 Col. Zadok Magruder High School 94 23:50.2 7:39.9
140 Young, Issac 9 420 Col. Zadok Magruder High School 95 23:51.0 7:40.1
141 Fatt, Tristan SR 825 Tuscarora High School (MD) -- 23:54.1 7:41.1
142 Aquino, Alfonso JR 440 Gaithersburg High School -- 23:56.5 7:41.9
143 Perrone, Ronan SO 646 Linganore High School 96 23:59.7 7:42.9
144 Leonard, Dylan 9 317 Chesapeake High School-AA -- 24:02.0 7:43.7
145 Long, Nathaniel 9 785 South Carroll High School -- 24:02.1 7:43.7
146 Mendez, George SO 462 Gaithersburg High School -- 24:11.2 7:46.6
147 Butler, Ethan 9 443 Gaithersburg High School -- 24:16.6 7:48.4
148 Diaz Ramos, Kilber JR 448 Gaithersburg High School -- 24:17.3 7:48.6
149 Stancik, Will SO 763 Our Lady Of Good Counsel -- 24:18.4 7:48.9
150 Swain, Sujay JR 699 Montgomery Blair High School -- 24:25.1 7:51.1
151 Cerny, Andrew SO 364 Clarksburg High School -- 24:25.3 7:51.2
152 Siehler, Richard 9 792 South Carroll High School -- 24:30.8 7:52.9
153 Trout, George JR 335 Chesapeake High School-AA -- 24:32.9 7:53.6
154 Campbell, Keith SR 667 Montgomery Blair High School -- 24:33.2 7:53.7
155 Hondoy, Aviel 9 296 Chancellor 97 24:34.6 7:54.1
156 Eisenhour, Samuel 9 404 Col. Zadok Magruder High School 98 24:35.3 7:54.4
157 Marquez-Cardoso, Luis 9 570 John Handley 99 24:44.2 7:57.2
158 Harris, Tomas 9 679 Montgomery Blair High School -- 24:46.5 7:58.0
159 Aquino, Thomas SO 490 Georgetown Preparatory School -- 24:47.4 7:58.3
160 Ramkaran, Aryan SO 384 Clarksburg High School -- 24:50.9 7:59.4
161 Cohen, Tommy 9 495 Georgetown Preparatory School -- 24:51.5 7:59.6
162 Calderon, Marco SR 444 Gaithersburg High School -- 24:53.7 8:00.3
163 Fatt, Tanner SR 824 Tuscarora High School (MD) -- 24:54.0 8:00.4
164 Sosa, Antonio 9 415 Col. Zadok Magruder High School -- 24:57.9 8:01.6
165 Baldwin-Guevara, Christian 9 361 Clarksburg High School -- 25:02.4 8:03.1
166 Cui, Donhee 9 498 Georgetown Preparatory School -- 25:08.7 8:05.1
167 Marcelo, Rowland 9 378 Clarksburg High School -- 25:13.1 8:06.5
168 Kiviat, Matthew 9 375 Clarksburg High School -- 25:13.7 8:06.7
169 Reyes-Rivas, Andre SR 839 Tuscarora High School (MD) -- 25:29.6 8:11.8
170 Reyes-rivas, Pierre JR 840 Tuscarora High School (MD) -- 25:30.7 8:12.2
171 Davis, Ben SO 606 Landon School -- 25:38.1 8:14.6
172 Vyas, Ankay 9 390 Clarksburg High School -- 25:39.2 8:14.9
173 McLaughlin, Tyler 9 248 Century High School -- 25:45.4 8:16.9
174 Sitler, Ethan SO 649 Linganore High School 100 25:56.3 8:20.4
175 Mendez, Kevin SO 463 Gaithersburg High School -- 26:17.9 8:27.4
176 Bjork, Lars SO 664 Montgomery Blair High School -- 26:42.9 8:35.4
177 Sim, Jaeho SO 255 Century High School -- 26:50.7 8:37.9
178 Renzi, Nicholas SO 632 Landon School -- 26:52.2 8:38.4
179 Baum, E.J. JR 602 Landon School -- 27:09.2 8:43.9
180 McAndrew, Stephen SO 247 Century High School -- 27:27.0 8:49.6
181 Islaw, Abbas JR 682 Montgomery Blair High School -- 27:31.0 8:50.9
182 Urie, Nathan 9 337 Chesapeake High School-AA -- 27:51.4 8:57.4
183 Crowley, Conor SO 497 Georgetown Preparatory School -- 28:38.0 9:12.4
184 Langdon, Justin SO 622 Landon School -- 28:54.2 9:17.6
185 Hall, Jacob JR 312 Chesapeake High School-AA -- 29:09.3 9:22.5
186 Ferozvi, Mehdi 9 610 Landon School -- 33:01.6 10:37.2
187 Durham, Tyler SO 822 Tuscarora High School (MD) -- 35:35.0 11:26.5