MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MoCo Private School Champs
MoCo Independent Championships XC History
Hosted By: Covenant Life
Gaithersburg, Maryland
2019-11-02

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports   Windsor Running, Windsor Running

    MoCo Private Schools Championships - 11/2/2019 8:27:30 AM    
                 Covenant Life, Gaithersburg, MD                 

                   Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Michael Gilbert       12 Landon               17:12.29      1
  2 Alex Fendig           12 Sandy Spring Friends 17:17.40      2
  3 Bryce Isler           10 Washington Christian 18:18.40       
  4 Joseph McClorey       10 The Heights          18:26.53      3
  5 Daniel Atayi          10 Georgetown Prep      18:29.98      4
  6 Shane Patrick         12 The Heights          18:31.12      5
  7 Noah Jones             9 Sandy Spring Friends 18:33.17      6
  8 Asim Hakim-Florian     9 Landon               18:42.15      7
  9 Michael Cahill        11 The Heights          18:44.01      8
 10 Sean Mullery          11 Georgetown Prep      18:45.84      9
 11 Teddy Kavanagh         9 Georgetown Prep      18:46.76     10
 12 Conner Snyder          9 Covenant Life        18:47.77     11
 13 Andrew Nguyen         12 Georgetown Prep      18:47.87     12
 14 Nicholas Monahan      11 The Heights          18:57.84     13
 15 Zeke Frerichs          9 home school          19:06.80       
 16 Evan Deobald          11 Georgetown Prep      19:12.04     14
 17 Nathaniel Atayi       10 Georgetown Prep      19:17.04     15
 18 Bruce Shen            12 Georgetown Prep      19:35.11     16
 19 Luke Myers            10 The Heights          19:40.23     17
 20 Felipe Singer         10 Georgetown Prep      19:46.55       
 21 Andrew Matthews        9 Georgetown Prep      19:48.47       
 22 Alex McMillan         11 Georgetown Prep      19:58.28       
 23 Quin Hazzard          12 The Heights          20:00.02     18
 24 David Diller           9 The Heights          20:01.26     19
 25 Peter Cooney           9 The Heights          20:02.93       
 26 Jack Mangino          10 Landon               20:06.84     20
 27 Palmer McTague        10 Landon               20:10.43     21
 28 Hanzhao Kuang         12 Georgetown Prep      20:23.59       
 29 Bradley Diller        11 The Heights          20:26.48       
 30 Caleb Johnson         10 Covenant Life        20:35.03     22
 31 william Suringa       10 Georgetown Prep      20:36.99       
 32 Jorge Sanabria         0 Don Bosco Cristo Rey 20:37.92     23
 33 Michael Crisp          9 Georgetown Prep      20:41.41       
 34 Yoonseong Joseph Chae 11 Sandy Spring Friends 20:45.25     24
 35 Phil Strabo            9 Landon               20:48.89     25
 36 Jared Edson           12 Landon               20:54.56     26
 37 George Kelly           9 The Heights          21:01.91       
 38 John Mark Johnson     12 Covenant Life        21:04.43     27
 39 Joseph Sypal          10 The Heights          21:06.53       
 40 Matthew Strong        11 Georgetown Prep      21:11.63       
 41 Kaleb Starks          11 Landon               21:17.79     28
 42 Jaydon Christen        9 The Heights          21:23.73       
 43 William White         11 The Heights          21:34.06       
 44 Charles Bundy         11 Landon               21:37.93       
 45 Baxter Brew           11 Landon               21:44.24       
 46 Robert Spence         11 The Heights          21:48.53       
 47 Ronghao Allen Wang    10 Sandy Spring Friends 21:55.85     29
 48 Matthew O'Connor      10 Georgetown Prep      21:56.12       
 49 Amir Moustafa         11 Sandy Spring Friends 22:01.12     30
 50 Peter Schindler       10 The Heights          22:02.73       
 51 Michael Millstein      9 Washington Christian 22:04.43       
 52 Sam Agyapong           0 Don Bosco Cristo Rey 22:04.61     31
 53 Frank Haley            9 Avalon               22:08.15     32
 54 He Frank Zhang        12 Sandy Spring Friends 22:10.18     33
 55 Brage Hamilton        12 Landon               22:11.26       
 56 Khalid Javeed          9 Sandy Spring Friends 22:13.17     34
 57 Jack Bauerlein         9 The Heights          22:19.99       
 58 Tommy Alexander       11 Georgetown Prep      22:24.72       
 59 John Bates             9 Landon               22:29.81       
 60 Ben O’Connell          9 Covenant Life        22:51.69     35
 61 Jack Thompson         12 Sandy Spring Friends 22:56.11       
 62 Sam Schulman          10 Georgetown Prep      23:02.57       
 63 Donhee Cui             9 Georgetown Prep      23:07.06       
 64 Anthony Castro Amaya   0 Don Bosco Cristo Rey 23:09.16     36
 65 Rafael Nahas          11 Georgetown Prep      23:13.13       
 66 Nate Gartland          9 The Heights          23:17.46       
 67 Ziqian Jeffrey Wang   11 Sandy Spring Friends 23:26.48       
 68 Dimitri Vassilou      10 Georgetown Prep      23:26.77       
 69 Thomas Aquino         10 Georgetown Prep      23:28.27       
 70 Quentin Walsh          9 Avalon               23:40.08     37
 71 Max Downey             9 Avalon               23:48.77     38
 72 Aaron Ravitz           9 Landon               23:58.52       
 73 Alex Horwhat           9 Georgetown Prep      24:08.63       
 74 Sam Schwartz          12 Sandy Spring Friends 24:29.09       
 75 Carlos Portillo        0 Don Bosco Cristo Rey 25:01.69     39
 76 Anthony Fagiolo       10 Sandy Spring Friends 25:12.12       
 77 Abram Urbanski        10 Avalon               25:18.89     40
 78 Grayson Rosewag       11 Sandy Spring Friends 25:34.96       
 79 Samuel Wilbur         11 Covenant Life        26:14.55     41
 80 Junior Benitez         0 Don Bosco Cristo Rey 26:32.33     42
 81 Michael Sieger         9 Avalon               27:01.07     43
 82 Conor Crowley         10 Georgetown Prep      27:26.43       
 83 Dilan Ashar           10 Sandy Spring Friends 27:39.39       
 84 Ben Seidman           12 McLean               27:55.21       
 85 Seamus Malloy          9 Georgetown Prep      28:53.55       
 86 Lijie Marcus Zheng     9 Sandy Spring Friends 28:57.60       
 87 Christopher Walsh      7 Avalon               30:06.98     44
 88 Paul Mastromarino      9 Covenant Life        31:31.50     45
 89 Kang Karl Feng         9 Sandy Spring Friends 35:54.56       
 90 Jian Owen Feng         9 Sandy Spring Friends 37:07.02       
 91 Jacob Amato            9 Sandy Spring Friends 38:03.61       



             Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 The Heights            46      3    5    8   13   17   18   19  
      Total Time: 1:34:20      Average: 18:51.95      1-5 Split: 1:14
  2 Georgetown Prep        49      4    9   10   12   14   15   16  
      Total Time: 1:34:03      Average: 18:48.50      1-5 Split: 43
  3 Landon                 74      1    7   20   21   25   26   28  
      Total Time: 1:37:01      Average: 19:24.12      1-5 Split: 3:37
  4 Sandy Spring Friends   91      2    6   24   29   30   33   34  
      Total Time: 1:40:33      Average: 20:06.56      1-5 Split: 4:44
  5 Covenant Life          136    11   22   27   35   41   45    -  
      Total Time: 1:49:34      Average: 21:54.70      1-5 Split: 7:27
  6 Don Bosco Cristo Rey   171    23   31   36   39   42    -    -  
      Total Time: 1:57:26      Average: 23:29.15      1-5 Split: 5:55
  7 Avalon                 190    32   37   38   40   43   44    -  
      Total Time: 2:01:57      Average: 24:23.40      1-5 Split: 4:53


                  Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Francesca Cetta       12 Holton-Arms          19:44.55      1
  2 Katherine Strong      10 Stone Ridge Sacred H 20:23.45      2
  3 Natalie DeSarbo       11 Holton-Arms          20:35.09      3
  4 Leah Stephens          9 Academy Of The Holy  20:49.62      4
  5 Kate Walter           11 Stone Ridge Sacred H 21:00.69      5
  6 Maria DiBari          10 Stone Ridge Sacred H 21:11.71      6
  7 Lusya Engen           11 Holton-Arms          21:32.70      7
  8 Robin Hess            10 Holton-Arms          21:36.48      8
  9 Baara Stewart          9 Washington Christian 21:42.30       
 10 Allison Mitchell      10 St. Andrew's Episcop 21:51.92       
 11 Megan Toner           11 Stone Ridge Sacred H 21:57.25      9
 12 Hannah Gutierrez      11 Stone Ridge Sacred H 22:20.07     10
 13 Betsy Robey           12 Stone Ridge Sacred H 22:38.34     11
 14 Nani Jackson           9 Sandy Spring Friends 22:49.91     12
 15 Anne Stockton         12 Covenant Life        22:58.95       
 16 Annabel Resor         12 St. Andrew's Episcop 23:08.97       
 17 Mary Kincer            9 Academy Of The Holy  23:11.40     13
 18 Shannon O'Grady       10 St. Andrew's Episcop 23:12.66       
 19 Madeline Fontana      11 Stone Ridge Sacred H 23:42.58     14
 20 Caroline Maurano      12 Stone Ridge Sacred H 23:43.80       
 21 Jennifer Kitchen      10 St. Andrew's Episcop 23:48.72       
 22 Maria Merz Ramirez    11 Stone Ridge Sacred H 24:03.61       
 23 Natalia Szalay        12 Holton-Arms          24:29.16     15
 24 Pascale Schmidt       12 Holton-Arms          24:50.40     16
 25 Kayla Norris           9 Academy Of The Holy  25:48.55     17
 26 Isabella Pla          10 Academy Of The Holy  26:03.92     18
 27 Jade Wilkinson        10 Sandy Spring Friends 26:10.40     19
 28 Erin Thomas           12 Holton-Arms          26:16.64     20
 29 Hannah Holst          10 Sandy Spring Friends 27:04.43     21
 30 Christine Niu          9 Covenant Life        27:20.27       
 31 Annika Chidambaran    11 Holton-Arms          27:42.36       
 32 Esther Feron          11 Sandy Spring Friends 28:18.55     22
 33 Maeve Smith           11 Academy Of The Holy  28:40.19     23
 34 Madeline Sawyer       11 Academy Of The Holy  28:45.66     24
 35 Mingxin (Elaine) Du   10 Sandy Spring Friends 30:33.69     25
 36 Talia Shyotis         10 Covenant Life        30:38.14       
 37 Carla Robles Caballer 10 Sandy Spring Friends 31:58.08     26
 38 Elena Davis           11 Sandy Spring Friends 35:53.57     27
 39 Lindsey McLaughlin    10 Covenant Life        39:33.10       
 40 Danawit Hogos         11 Don Bosco Cristo Rey 40:36.61       



            Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Stone Ridge Sacred H   32      2    5    6    9   10   11   14  
      Total Time: 1:46:54      Average: 21:22.64      1-5 Split: 1:57
  2 Holton-Arms            34      1    3    7    8   15   16   20  
      Total Time: 1:47:58      Average: 21:35.60      1-5 Split: 4:45
  3 Academy Of The Holy    75      4   13   17   18   23   24    -  
      Total Time: 2:04:34      Average: 24:54.74      1-5 Split: 7:51
  4 Sandy Spring Friends   99     12   19   21   22   25   26   27  
      Total Time: 2:14:57      Average: 26:59.40      1-5 Split: 7:44


                     JV Boys 5000 Meter Run                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Alex McMillan         11 Georgetown Prep      19:58.28      1
  2 David Diller           9 The Heights          20:01.26      2
  3 Peter Cooney           9 The Heights          20:02.93      3
  4 Hanzhao Kuang         12 Georgetown Prep      20:23.59      4
  5 Bradley Diller        11 The Heights          20:26.48      5
  6 william Suringa       10 Georgetown Prep      20:36.99      6
  7 Michael Crisp          9 Georgetown Prep      20:41.41      7
  8 George Kelly           9 The Heights          21:01.91      8
  9 Joseph Sypal          10 The Heights          21:06.53      9
 10 Kaleb Starks          11 Landon               21:17.79     10
 11 Jaydon Christen        9 The Heights          21:23.73     11
 12 William White         11 The Heights          21:34.06     12
 13 Charles Bundy         11 Landon               21:37.93     13
 14 Robert Spence         11 The Heights          21:48.53       
 15 Matthew O'Connor      10 Georgetown Prep      21:56.12     14
 16 Peter Schindler       10 The Heights          22:02.73       
 17 Michael Millstein      9 Washington Christian 22:04.43       
 18 Brage Hamilton        12 Landon               22:11.26     15
 19 Jack Bauerlein         9 The Heights          22:19.99       
 20 Tommy Alexander       11 Georgetown Prep      22:24.72     16
 21 John Bates             9 Landon               22:29.81     17
 22 Sam Schulman          10 Georgetown Prep      23:02.57     18
 23 Donhee Cui             9 Georgetown Prep      23:07.06       
 24 Rafael Nahas          11 Georgetown Prep      23:13.13       
 25 Nate Gartland          9 The Heights          23:17.46       
 26 Dimitri Vassilou      10 Georgetown Prep      23:26.77       
 27 Thomas Aquino         10 Georgetown Prep      23:28.27       
 28 Max Downey             9 Avalon               23:48.77       
 29 Aaron Ravitz           9 Landon               23:58.52     19
 30 Alex Horwhat           9 Georgetown Prep      24:08.63       
 31 Anthony Fagiolo       10 Sandy Spring Friends 25:12.12     20
 32 Grayson Rosewag       11 Sandy Spring Friends 25:34.96     21
 33 Conor Crowley         10 Georgetown Prep      27:26.43       
 34 Dilan Ashar           10 Sandy Spring Friends 27:39.39     22
 35 Seamus Malloy          9 Georgetown Prep      28:53.55       
 36 Lijie Marcus Zheng     9 Sandy Spring Friends 28:57.60     23
 37 Kang Karl Feng         9 Sandy Spring Friends 35:54.56     24
 38 Jian Owen Feng         9 Sandy Spring Friends 37:07.02     25
 39 Jacob Amato            9 Sandy Spring Friends 38:03.61     26



               JV Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores                
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 The Heights            27      2    3    5    8    9   11   12  
      Total Time: 1:42:40      Average: 20:31.83      1-5 Split: 1:06
  2 Georgetown Prep        32      1    4    6    7   14   16   18  
      Total Time: 1:43:37      Average: 20:43.28      1-5 Split: 1:58
  3 Landon                 74     10   13   15   17   19    -    -  
      Total Time: 1:51:36      Average: 22:19.07      1-5 Split: 2:41
  4 Sandy Spring Friends   110    20   21   22   23   24   25   26  
      Total Time: 2:23:19      Average: 28:39.73      1-5 Split: 10:43


                     JV Girls 5000 Meter Run                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Emma Attar            12 Stone Ridge Sacred H 24:39.33      1
  2 Isabelle Hirschberger  9 Stone Ridge Sacred H 25:18.70      2
  3 Jenna Raimond         11 Stone Ridge Sacred H 25:41.05      3
  4 Maya Lall              9 Holton-Arms          26:05.31       
  5 Christina Steinki     10 Stone Ridge Sacred H 26:14.47      4
  6 Sarah Flynn            9 Holton-Arms          26:29.75       
  7 Daphne Shipe          12 Stone Ridge Sacred H 26:34.21      5
  8 Emma Wendt            11 Stone Ridge Sacred H 26:43.00      6
  9 Abigail Jacobs        10 Stone Ridge Sacred H 26:43.12      7
 10 Anna Niepold          10 Stone Ridge Sacred H 28:41.41       
 11 Natalie Starmann       9 Stone Ridge Sacred H 28:47.49       
 12 Estelle Monti         10 Holton-Arms          28:49.06       
 13 Julia Smith           10 Stone Ridge Sacred H 29:32.13       
 14 Julia Capuano          9 Stone Ridge Sacred H 29:37.76       
 15 Hallie Stallings      10 Stone Ridge Sacred H 30:15.15       
 16 London Downing        11 Academy Of The Holy  30:37.53      8
 17 Molly May             11 Academy Of The Holy  30:42.49      9
 18 Rachel Nokku          10 Stone Ridge Sacred H 31:13.26       
 19 Audrey Saliba         12 Stone Ridge Sacred H 31:41.63       
 20 Irene Qi              11 Holton-Arms          31:57.10       
 21 Anna Stallings        12 Stone Ridge Sacred H 33:29.73       
 22 Lily Moore             9 Stone Ridge Sacred H 33:42.51       
 23 Betel Fikru           10 Academy Of The Holy  36:27.65     10
 24 Kay'lah Conway-Wright  9 Academy Of The Holy  36:56.57     11
 25 Ruthie Metzger        12 Academy Of The Holy  36:56.79     12
 26 Catherine Hunt        12 Academy Of The Holy  40:52.82     13



               JV Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores               
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Stone Ridge Sacred H   15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
      Total Time: 2:08:28      Average: 25:41.56      1-5 Split: 1:55
  2 Academy Of The Holy    50      8    9   10   11   12   13    -  
      Total Time: 2:51:42      Average: 34:20.21      1-5 Split: 6:20



Return to Top

Email | About