MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Westminster Invitational
Westminster Invitational XC History
Hosted By: Westminster
Westminster, Maryland
2019-10-05

results from carrollcountyrunning.com
2019 Westminster Invite
At Wakefield Valley Golf Course
Results
10/5/2019
Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Siehler, Grace            11 South Carroll          18:48.8    1
  2 Till, Madeline            11 Towson                 19:27.6    2
  3 Goffena, Rubie            10 Manchester Valley      19:28.2    3
  4 DeSarbo, Natalie          11 Holton-Arms            19:33.0    4
  5 Barker, Allison           11 Sidwell Friends        20:04.8    5
  6 Lucas, Izzy                9 Liberty                20:25.3    6
  7 Merriman, Julia           11 Notre Dame P           20:28.6    7
  8 Weaver, Michelle          11 Centennial             20:34.2    8
  9 Lucas, Julia               9 Liberty                20:36.0    9
 10 Spargo, Sammie            12 Liberty                20:46.0   10
 11 Grandsire, Maggie         12 Towson                 21:01.5   11
 12 Yokay, Kate               11 South Carroll          21:02.9   12
 13 Toth, Hannah               9 Westminster            21:03.5   13
 14 Ajith, Apoorva            12 Centennial             21:04.0   14
 15 Jurkovic, Sara            10 Centennial             21:05.3   15
 16 Engen, Lusya              11 Holton-Arms            21:07.2   16
 17 Shumate, Alexis           12 Glenelg                21:08.1   17
 18 Zietowski, Jenna          12 Liberty                21:08.5   18
 19 Novak, Victoria            9 John Carroll           21:09.7   19
 20 Azzam, Maggie             11 Manchester Valley      21:17.2   20
 21 Vaikness, Anna            11 Towson                 21:18.5   21
 22 Gurvich, Milana           10 Glenelg                21:21.9   22
 23 Shekore, Kelsey           11 South Carroll          21:23.0   23
 24 Spencer, Danielle         11 South Carroll          21:26.5   24
 25 Mielke, Madelyn           10 Centennial             21:30.1   25
 26 Aldana, Isabel             9 Towson                 21:31.0   26
 27 Mercandante, Maya          9 Notre Dame P           21:34.8   27
 28 Crippa, Alessandra        10 Towson                 21:36.0   28
 29 Aliftiras, Kate            9 South Carroll          21:37.1   29
 30 Zellweger, Avery          11 Towson                 21:41.4   30
 31 Taylor, Audrey            10 Westminster            21:52.4   31
 32 Rathmann, Madeline        11 South Carroll          21:53.4   32
 33 Askey, Isabella            9 Notre Dame P           21:55.0   33
 34 Koerner, Danielle         12 Centennial             21:56.7   34
 35 Arbaugh, Maddie           10 Westminster            22:01.7   35
 36 Cunningham, Amaya         10 Centennial             22:04.4   36
 37 Lemaster, Christian       12 Liberty                22:06.1   37
 38 Demarcy, Briana           12 Franklin               22:07.5
 39 Eskin, Shifra             12 Holton-Arms            22:10.2   38
 40 Talanova, Katerina        11 Centennial             22:19.2   39
 41 Melesko, Katie            12 Glenelg                22:25.5   40
 42 Dabbs, Mackenzie          12 Centennial             22:26.3
 43 Gillam, Louisa            11 Notre Dame P           22:28.2   41
 44 Hollenberger, Brynn        9 Liberty                22:31.1   42
 45 Jones, Sarah               9 Glenelg                22:35.1   43
 46 Weaver, Megan             11 Notre Dame P           22:40.6   44
 47 Burke, Amanda                Archbishop Spalding    22:45.4   45
 48 Gauthier, Rebecca          9 Liberty                22:49.0   46
 49 Yim, Alexis               11 Centennial             22:49.8
 50 Berger, May               11 John Carroll           22:56.2   47
 51 Marlow, Liz               11 John Carroll           22:57.3   48
 52 Arterburn, Meredith       12 Glenelg                22:58.5   49
 53 Richardson, Cora          12 Westminster            22:58.9   50
 54 Shipton, Emma             12 Francis Scott Key      23:00.0   51
 55 Houle, Lydia              11 Westminster            23:00.2   52
 56 Herrold, Emily            12 Manchester Valley      23:00.4   53
 57 Schittino, Emily          11 Glenelg                23:08.9   54
 58 Pribulick, Isabella       11 South Carroll          23:10.3   55
 59 Zhang, Alden              10 Sidwell Friends        23:11.1   56
 60 Wilmeth, Hope             11 Glenelg                23:12.2   57
 61 Nagaraj, Piper            10 Liberty                23:12.5
 62 Legambi, Jamie            11 Notre Dame P           23:19.5   58
 63 Baranoski, Emily          10 John Carroll           23:20.7   59
 64 Paz, Sarah                11 Centennial             23:21.7
 65 Stange, Emily             12 Towson                 23:31.2   60
 66 Kemp, Kristina            12 Westminster            23:35.0   61
 67 Salerno, Jennifer         12 Archbishop Spalding    23:35.5   62
 68 Brewer, Genevieve         11 Archbishop Spalding    23:35.7   63
 69 Grouch, Belinda           12 Holton-Arms            23:38.2   64
 70 Donnelly, Anjali          10 Sidwell Friends        23:39.5   65
 71 Kvech, Heidi              10 Glenelg                23:40.3
 72 Panner, Elizabeth         12 Sidwell Friends        23:41.4   66
 73 Standish, Annika             Archbishop Spalding    23:43.8   67
 74 Cirincione, Leah          10 Notre Dame P           23:48.9   68
 75 Hardesty, Lexie           11 South Carroll          23:49.4
 76 Riley, Ella                  Archbishop Spalding    23:53.5   69
 77 Schmidt, Pascale          12 Holton-Arms            23:59.0   70
 78 Leppo, Maria              11 Francis Scott Key      24:04.3   71
 79 James, Summer             10 Westminster            24:06.4   72
 80 Pederson, Annika          12 Sidwell Friends        24:07.8   73
 81 Smith, Isabelle           11 Glenelg                24:08.8
 82 Ware, Catesby             12 Towson                 24:12.7
 83 Long, Rebecca              9 Westminster            24:14.2
 84 Russell, Lindsey          10 Archbishop Spalding    24:18.9   74
 85 Hopkins, Delaney          11 John Carroll           24:19.9   75
 86 Miranda, Paige            11 Westminster            24:25.8
 87 Albright, Halie            9 Francis Scott Key      24:29.4   76
 88 Daniels, Melinda           9 Sidwell Friends        24:32.7   77
 89 Schatz, Kayla             10 Notre Dame P           24:33.8
 90 Sawickey, Hannah          12 Manchester Valley      24:41.4   78
 91 Miranda, Karissa          11 Westminster            24:47.7
 92 Hollenbeck, Maggie         9 Francis Scott Key      25:07.2   79
 93 Barton, Kylie             10 John Carroll           25:13.7   80
 94 Kearny, Bryn                 Archbishop Spalding    25:18.5   81
 95 Rennolds, Julia            9 South Carroll          25:22.9
 96 Hott, Fenna               10 Manchester Valley      25:32.0   82
 97 Melchionni, Anna          11 Notre Dame P           25:34.2
 98 Pla, Isabella             10 Academy Of T           25:38.0   83
 99 Jordan, Emme              11 Liberty                26:02.6
100 Smith, Maeve              11 Academy Of T           26:09.0   84
101 Tierney, Rose             12 Academy Of T           26:20.4   85
102 Magana, Maya              10 Manchester Valley      26:24.4   86
103 Frazier, Margaret         11 Manchester Valley      27:02.4   87
104 Hopkins, Mackenzie         9 John Carroll           27:08.4   88
105 Chidambaran, Annika       11 Holton-Arms            27:20.2   89
106 Thomas, Erin              12 Holton-Arms            27:40.8   90
107 Witcher, Ashley           10 Francis Scott Key      27:54.0   91
108 Torp, Nora                 9 Academy Of T           29:48.9   92
109 Flores, Isabel             9 Academy Of T           30:11.9   93
110 Downing, London           11 Academy Of T           30:17.8   94
111 May, Molly                11 Academy Of T           30:29.6   95
112 Dlugokenski, Sam           9 John Carroll           30:59.6
113 Fikru, Betel              10 Academy Of T           35:42.2
114 LaMagna, Rachel           12 Academy Of T           38:02.6
115 Conway-Wright, Kay'lah     9 Academy Of T           38:02.7
116 Zachary, Savannah         10 Holton-Arms            39:03.5

                                   Team Scores
========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
========================================================================
   1 Liberty                      80    6    9   10   18   37   42   46
   2 Towson                       88    2   11   21   26   28   30   60
   3 South Carroll                89    1   12   23   24   29   32   55
   4 Centennial                   96    8   14   15   25   34   36   39
   5 Notre Dame Preparatory      152    7   27   33   41   44   58   68
   6 Glenelg                     171   17   22   40   43   49   54   57
   7 Westminster                 181   13   31   35   50   52   61   72
   8 Holton-Arms                 192    4   16   38   64   70   89   90
   9 Manchester Valley           236    3   20   53   78   82   86   87
  10 John Carroll                248   19   47   48   59   75   80   88
  11 Sidwell Friends             265    5   56   65   66   73   77
  12 Archbishop Spalding         306   45   62   63   67   69   74   81
  13 Francis Scott Key           368   51   71   76   79   91
  14 Academy Of The Holy Cross   437   83   84   85   92   93   94   95

Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hardart, Henry               Archbishop Spalding    16:03.9    1
  2 Cole, Jacob               11 Centennial             16:07.4    2
  3 Sorensen, Peter           11 Towson                 16:19.6    3
  4 Miller, Ryan              12 Archbishop Spalding    16:33.5    4
  5 Singleakis, Nick           9 John Carroll           16:34.3    5
  6 Kashima, Woodrow          12 Liberty                16:45.2    6
  7 Thillairajah, Arjun       12 Sidwell Friends        16:54.4    7
  8 Lachman, Micah            10 Sidwell Friends        16:56.6    8
  9 Kettula, John             12 South Carroll          16:59.6    9
 10 Ruiz, Coleman             11 Archbishop Spalding    17:03.7   10
 11 Camacho, Antonio           9 Centennial             17:04.1   11
 12 Dunleavy, Noah            11 McDonogh               17:08.9   12
 13 Bank, Andrew              11 Centennial             17:11.4   13
 14 Stewart, Connor           12 Liberty                17:13.0   14
 15 Edson, Gavin              12 Liberty                17:15.0   15
 16 Taylor, Trent             11 Liberty                17:16.1   16
 17 Fields, Samuel            11 Towson                 17:16.9   17
 18 Cave, Brendan             12 South Carroll          17:19.6   18
 19 Lucas, Jake               11 Liberty                17:21.5   19
 20 McShane, Matthew          12 Towson                 17:21.8   20
 21 LaPierre, Cole            12 Francis Scott Key      17:22.0   21
 22 Kline, Miles              11 Towson                 17:25.9   22
 23 Thomas, Matthew           11 Centennial             17:27.0   23https://www.webhost4life.com/controlpanel/backup-restore/
 24 Wahler, Ryan               9 Towson                 17:30.9   24
 25 Pastore, Quentin          12 Towson                 17:35.4   25
 26 Linz, Tj                  12 St Pauls For Boys      17:36.4   26
 27 Jock, Dylan               11 Glenelg                17:37.8   27
 28 Conboy, Drew              12 Towson                 17:39.2   28
 29 Athanitis, Loukas         12 Archbishop Spalding    17:43.6   29
 30 Melia, Daniel             11 Towson                 17:45.6
 31 Beaumier, Jake            12 Liberty                17:46.9   30
 32 Marcian, Collin              Archbishop Spalding    17:47.8   31
 33 Caporale, Anthony            Archbishop Spalding    17:56.8   32
 34 Grier, Cameron            11 Liberty                18:01.3   33
 35 Madsen, Anders            11 Westminster            18:03.0   34
 36 Leavitt, Matt             12 Glenelg                18:05.2   35
 37 Szybalski, Gabe           11 Manchester Valley      18:05.6   36
 38 LasCasas, Luke            10 Centennial             18:07.3   37
 39 Cheng, Jeffrey            10 Centennial             18:11.2   38
 40 Cloyd, Mason              11 Towson                 18:12.6
 41 Klincewicz, Sebastian     11 Archbishop Spalding    18:13.5   39
 42 Fant, Henry               12 Sidwell Friends        18:14.4   40
 43 Leonard, Jack             10 Sidwell Friends        18:14.8   41
 44 Reisner, Charles          12 Centennial             18:15.2   42
 45 Finnan, Matt              11 Glenelg                18:15.4   43
 46 Grados, Marco             12 St Pauls For Boys      18:18.9   44
 47 Schlossberg, Charlie       9 St Pauls For Boys      18:19.6   45
 48 Rivenbark, Tyler          11 Glenelg                18:19.8   46
 49 Neal, Aiden               10 Manchester Valley      18:21.2   47
 50 Walker, Christian         11 Centennial             18:24.2
 51 Cherry, Timothy           10 Glenelg                18:24.5   48
 52 Tari, Eren                10 Liberty                18:25.4
 53 Grimelli, Matthew         12 Liberty                18:27.9
 54 Trump, Davis              10 Liberty                18:29.2
 55 Dixon, Caleb              11 McDonogh               18:30.7   49
 56 Bradley, Sean             12 Manchester Valley      18:33.2   50
 57 Hinton, Thomas            10 Archbishop Spalding    18:34.7
 58 Cole, Spencer             12 South Carroll          18:36.0   51
 59 McShane, Michael          10 Towson                 18:37.0
 60 Heidelbach, Ian           12 St Pauls For Boys      18:45.3   52
 61 Cook, Jack                12 St Pauls For Boys      18:45.6   53
 62 White, Alexander          10 Centennial             18:50.9
 63 Tignor, Niky              12 Sidwell Friends        18:52.4   54
 64 Muma, Jake                12 Centennial             18:55.1
 65 Weston, Mason             11 Manchester Valley      18:56.2   55
 66 Ramirez, Daniel           11 South Carroll          18:57.5   56
 67 Lam, William               9 John Carroll           18:57.9   57
 68 Cui, Hao                  10 St Pauls For Boys      18:58.3   58
 69 Haynes, Patrick            9 Westminster            19:00.9   59
 70 Chalk, Nathan              9 Manchester Valley      19:02.9   60
 71 Sturtevant, Michael       10 Glenelg                19:10.7   61
 72 Fraiji, Elie              11 John Carroll           19:12.2   62
 73 Williams, Earnest         12 Sidwell Friends        19:13.4   63
 74 Robinson, Sam             11 South Carroll          19:16.1   64
 75 Vanlandingham, Wyatt      10 Westminster            19:18.2   65
 76 Loy, Joseph               11 Francis Scott Key      19:20.3   66
 77 Razavi, Michael            9 Sidwell Friends        19:24.1   67
 78 Brown, Brad               11 Westminster            19:31.8   68
 79 Wagner, Luke              11 McDonogh               19:32.5   69
 80 Zeiler, Jack              11 McDonogh               19:34.7   70
 81 Robison, Harry            11 Sidwell Friends        19:38.4
 82 Fried, Jack               10 McDonogh               19:38.9   71
 83 Kim, Ben                     Glenelg                19:40.0   72
 84 Scott, Trevor             11 Westminster            19:41.8   73
 85 Eichler, Gabe             11 Manchester Valley      19:42.0   74
 86 Mezzatesta, Cam           12 John Carroll           19:56.6   75
 87 Palevich, Clem            11 McDonogh               20:00.0   76
 88 O'Clery, Blake            12 South Carroll          20:00.7   77
 89 Oetken, Gabriel            9 South Carroll          20:01.0   78
 90 Foote, Ethan              11 Westminster            20:03.5   79
 91 O'Rourke, Brandon         11 Glenelg                20:05.5
 92 Holschuh, Jackson         10 John Carroll           20:11.8   80
 93 Mo, Kenneth               11 Glenelg                20:12.3
 94 Kanther, Jake             12 Westminster            20:18.7   81
 95 Lang, Andrew              10 McDonogh               20:22.2   82
 96 Mitrega, Matt             12 John Carroll           20:29.5   83
 97 Johnson, Gerard            9 McDonogh               20:33.3
 98 Tunkel, Brendan            9 South Carroll          20:35.8
 99 Siegler, Ian              11 Manchester Valley      20:36.5   84
100 Zolkiewicz, Joseph        10 South Carroll          20:41.8
101 Condon, Justin            10 Westminster            20:44.4
102 Ritz, Hayden              12 Francis Scott Key      20:47.5   85
103 Burk, Sean                11 Westminster            20:57.9
104 Ferguson, Colby           12 John Carroll           20:58.9   86
105 Farace, Bo                10 McDonogh               21:01.6
106 Robins, Matthew           12 McDonogh               21:02.1
107 Tromble, Brendon          11 Franklin               21:08.1   87
108 Aldrich, Logan             9 Francis Scott Key      22:02.1   88
109 Butz, Adam                10 John Carroll           22:09.5
110 Smith, Grant               9 Francis Scott Key      22:23.5   89
111 Mullen, Ian               11 Westminster            22:29.5
112 Fisher, Noah               9 Francis Scott Key      22:46.6   90
113 Askeland, Kyle            12 South Carroll          23:09.8
114 Simons, Zach              12 Franklin               25:12.2   91
115 Dorman, Matt              11 Franklin               27:28.6   92
116 Suffel, Logan             11 Franklin               27:38.8   93
117 Suffel, Ben                  Franklin               28:32.7   94

                                   Team Scores
========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
========================================================================
   1 Liberty                      70    6   14   15   16   19   30   33
   2 Archbishop Spalding          75    1    4   10   29   31   32   39
   3 Towson                       86    3   17   20   22   24   25   28
   4 Centennial                   86    2   11   13   23   37   38   42
   5 Sidwell Friends             150    7    8   40   41   54   63   67
   6 South Carroll               198    9   18   51   56   64   77   78
   7 Glenelg                     199   27   35   43   46   48   61   72
   8 St Pauls For Boys           220   26   44   45   52   53   58
   9 Manchester Valley           248   36   47   50   55   60   74   84
  10 McDonogh                    271   12   49   69   70   71   76   82
  11 John Carroll                279    5   57   62   75   80   83   86
  12 Westminster                 299   34   59   65   68   73   79   81
  13 Francis Scott Key           349   21   66   85   88   89   90
  14 Franklin                    457   87   91   92   93   94

Girls 5k Run CC JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parts, Evelyn             12 Towson                 17:53.8    1
  2 Stephens, Leah             9 Academy Of T           20:12.7    2
  3 Avila, Anna               10 Academy Of T           21:07.5    3
  4 Stephens, Mikayla          9 Academy Of T           21:20.6    4
  5 Knight, Sarah             12 Archbishop Spalding    21:41.9    5
  6 Kincer, Mary               9 Academy Of T           22:00.7    6
  7 O'Brien, Delaney           9 Westminster            22:50.4    7
  8 Mumm, Nalani              10 Towson                 22:54.0    8
  9 Schmidt, Klara            12 Holton-Arms            23:13.7    9
 10 Lesnevich, Lydia          10 Towson                 23:34.5   10
 11 D'Alonzo, Alyssa           9 Notre Dame P           23:40.3   11
 12 Williams, Maggie          12 Notre Dame P           23:43.9   12
 13 Boas, Vivienne             9 Towson                 23:50.1   13
 14 Dade, Brianna             10 Academy Of T           23:58.7   14
 15 Amberman, Chloe            9 Academy Of T           24:00.7   15
 16 Strazza-Beaver, Shannon    9 Archbishop Spalding    24:10.5   16
 17 Moon, Katelyn             11 Centennial             24:11.7   17
 18 Feiss, Olivia             11 Notre Dame P           24:16.6   18
 19 Gleeson, Katie            11 Notre Dame P           24:20.5   19
 20 Bowman, Mya               10 Centennial             24:26.9   20
 21 Wendt, Anna                9 Towson                 24:30.2   21
 22 Birckhead, Brooke         10 Glenelg                24:32.5
 23 Durand, Alexandra         10 Glenelg                24:36.1
 24 Webbert, Katrina           9 Centennial             24:43.7   22
 25 Gossaye, Arsema           11 Sidwell Friends        24:45.1   23
 26 Meighan, Colleen          11 Archbishop Spalding    24:56.1   24
 27 Mann, Sydney               9 Sidwell Friends        24:59.3   25
 28 Lager, Sophia             10 Sidwell Friends        25:03.8   26
 29 DeVito, Claire            11 Archbishop Spalding    25:05.3   27
 30 Sokol, Mia                12 Notre Dame P           25:07.8   28
 31 Jensen, Emily             10 Towson                 25:10.5   29
 32 Desantis, Lauren          12 Notre Dame P           25:15.0   30
 33 Romak, Maddie             10 Archbishop Spalding    25:16.0   31
 34 Zhao, Grace               10 Sidwell Friends        25:26.4   32
 35 Baroody, Victoria         12 Notre Dame P           25:32.3   33
 36 Tan, Isabella              9 Notre Dame P           25:34.1
 37 Petit, Blythe             11 Towson                 25:34.7   34
 38 Selassie, Adie            10 Sidwell Friends        25:37.6   35
 39 Patel, Sanjana            11 Westminster            25:38.2   36
 40 Lall, Maya                 9 Holton-Arms            25:40.3   37
 41 Bank, Michelle             9 Centennial             25:42.5   38
 42 Gould, Kerrigan            9 Westminster            25:47.7   39
 43 Douglass, Mackenzie       10 Notre Dame P           25:48.1
 44 James, Maria              11 Westminster            25:51.6   40
 45 Herman, Emma              11 Westminster            25:53.2   41
 46 Manspeaker, Amber         11 Westminster            25:57.7   42
 47 Smithberger, Lauren       12 Notre Dame P           25:58.2
 48 Stewart, Aliya            11 Centennial             26:19.8   43
 49 Russom, Luam              11 Centennial             26:21.9   44
 50 Zeidman, Ruby             12 Sidwell Friends        26:28.3   45
 51 Zhao, Irene                9 Sidwell Friends        26:31.6   46
 52 Simet, Ella               10 Towson                 26:32.7
 53 Brewer, Aniah             10 Towson                 26:37.5
 54 Knight, Charlotte         12 Archbishop Spalding    26:38.0   47
 55 Webbert, Elizabeth         9 Centennial             26:44.4   48
 56 Flynn, Sarah               9 Holton-Arms            26:51.2   49
 57 Allen, Naomi               9 Westminster            26:51.5   50
 58 Rea, Lizzie               12 Liberty                26:51.8
 59 Cucinotta, Anngelina      11 Towson                 26:57.5
 60 Bubbosh, Ava              11 Holton-Arms            26:58.9   51
 61 Czajka, Kate               9 Westminster            27:09.2
 62 Aggarwal, Alyssa           9 Liberty                27:14.0
 63 Norris, Kayla              9 Academy Of T           27:17.0   52
 64 Jorgensen, Jozlyn          9 Westminster            27:42.2
 65 Murray, Virginia          12 Manchester Valley      27:45.9
 66 Clark, Hannah              9 Westminster            27:52.2
 67 Rhoads, Allison           12 Manchester Valley      28:17.4
 68 Walton, Makenzie          12 John Carroll           28:40.3
 69 Francino, Lauren          10 Manchester Valley      28:44.1
 70 Monti, Estelle            10 Holton-Arms            28:54.9   53
 71 Ruddick, Hayley           12 Archbishop Spalding    29:02.4   54
 72 Resendiz, Diana            9 Westminster            29:32.1
 73 Snyder, Helena            12 Westminster            29:35.4
 74 Qi, Irene                 11 Holton-Arms            30:06.7   55
 75 Shive, Nora               10 Towson                 31:16.6
 76 DaVia, Sarah              10 Westminster            32:35.9
 77 Nowlan, Sophia             9 Towson                 34:12.0
 78 Cuneo, Catherine          12 Manchester Valley      35:05.9
 79 Metzger, Ruthie           12 Academy Of T           36:18.6
 80 Hunt, Catherine           12 Academy Of T           39:18.9

                                   Team Scores
========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
========================================================================
   1 Academy Of The Holy Cross    29    2    3    4    6   14   15   52
   2 Towson                       53    1    8   10   13   21   29   34
   3 Notre Dame Preparatory       88   11   12   18   19   28   30   33
   4 Archbishop Spalding         103    5   16   24   27   31   47   54
   5 Centennial                  140   17   20   22   38   43   44   48
   6 Sidwell Friends             141   23   25   26   32   35   45   46
   7 Westminster                 163    7   36   39   40   41   42   50
   8 Holton-Arms                 199    9   37   49   51   53   55

Boys 5k Run CC JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chipi, Michael            12 John Carroll           17:04.0    1
  2 Stewart, Shane            10 Liberty                18:05.2    2
  3 Coleman, Evan              9 Towson                 18:08.0    3
  4 Riley, John                9 Centennial             18:38.3    4
  5 Armstrong, Sean           12 Liberty                18:39.3    5
  6 Scherock, Kyle            11 Centennial             18:39.4    6
  7 Carpenter, Luke           10 Liberty                18:49.1    7
  8 Specht, Guthrie           10 Towson                 18:50.8    8
  9 O'Connell, Alex           11 Centennial             18:54.0    9
 10 Schellberg, Vincent       10 Liberty                18:56.0   10
 11 Petenbrink, Luke          11 Liberty                18:57.9   11
 12 Brennan, Connor           10 Centennial             19:01.8   12
 13 Shatto, Jacob             11 Liberty                19:02.1   13
 14 Aggarwal, Matthew         11 Liberty                19:05.4   14
 15 Richardson, Ethan         10 Liberty                19:06.1
 16 Patel, Dylan              11 Archbishop Spalding    19:06.4   15
 17 Allen, William            10 Liberty                19:06.8
 18 Cyford, Logan              9 Liberty                19:09.2
 19 Won, Matthew              10 Centennial             19:09.7   16
 20 Hudacek, Adam             10 Towson                 19:10.2   17
 21 Blackburn, Alexander       9 Centennial             19:10.5   18
 22 Na, Cole                  10 Centennial             19:17.6   19
 23 Foster, Gabe              11 Archbishop Spalding    19:23.2   20
 24 Gotlin, Jake              10 St Pauls For Boys      19:25.2   21
 25 Zhang, Yiteng             10 Centennial             19:26.1
 26 Fey, Jacob                10 Towson                 19:27.4   22
 27 Whang, Julian             10 Centennial             19:36.6
 28 Collins, Nathan           10 Sidwell Friends        19:37.5   23
 29 Badwi, Mohamed            11 Towson                 19:37.7   24
 30 Wasiak, Roc               11 Towson                 19:45.9   25
 31 Smith, Max                10 Sidwell Friends        19:54.8   26
 32 Holden, Lucas              9 Sidwell Friends        19:56.3   27
 33 Bayer, Clark              10 Towson                 19:56.6   28
 34 Seunarine, Tate           10 St Pauls For Boys      19:58.3   29
 35 Luck, Brendan              9 Liberty                20:00.7
 36 Heffernan, Patrick        12 St Pauls For Boys      20:01.6   30
 37 Schellberg, Nick           9 Liberty                20:02.0
 38 Wilcox, Tim               10 St Pauls For Boys      20:02.9   31
 39 Nolan, Thomas             10 Archbishop Spalding    20:03.4   32
 40 Stavlas, Jeramy           10 Centennial             20:06.8
 41 Abubucker, Max             9 Towson                 20:07.9
 42 Seitz, Charles            12 Towson                 20:14.8
 43 Dunn, Dylan                9 Towson                 20:15.6
 44 Andujar, Alexander        10 Towson                 20:17.6
 45 Hernandez, Heathe         11 Manchester Valley      20:19.7   33
 46 Hagan, Anthony             9 Glenelg                20:25.9
 47 Williams, Aris            11 Towson                 20:33.0
 48 Stetson, Garrett          11 Liberty                20:37.4
 49 Shanker, Dev              11 Archbishop Spalding    20:37.6   34
 50 Phelps, Andrew               Archbishop Spalding    20:40.5   35
 51 Freas, Colin              10 Towson                 20:42.5
 52 McCarty, Max              11 St Pauls For Boys      20:43.0   36
 53 Grandsire, John            9 Towson                 20:43.2
 54 Letnaunchyn, Jacob        10 Manchester Valley      20:44.6   37
 55 Frampton, Ryan             9 John Carroll           20:44.8   38
 56 Horn, Chase                9 St Pauls For Boys      20:47.1   39
 57 O?connor, Alex               Archbishop Spalding    20:48.0   40
 58 Gruzs, Zachary             9 Glenelg                20:49.4
 59 Garon, Max                10 Sidwell Friends        20:51.0   41
 60 Jones, Anderson            9 Manchester Valley      20:51.7   42
 61 Calhoun, Todd             10 Glenelg                20:52.7
 62 Davis, Alex                9 Westminster            20:54.7   43
 63 Chung, Joseph              9 Towson                 21:01.6
 64 Jemison, Miles            11 Towson                 21:05.5
 65 Haney, Justin             10 Liberty                21:05.9
 66 Hauff, Dylan              11 John Carroll           21:06.5   44
 67 Chambers, Bennett          9 Towson                 21:07.0
 68 Ellis, Hayden             10 Liberty                21:07.7
 69 Kaplin, Jonas              9 Towson                 21:09.3
 70 Korba, Jacob              11 Liberty                21:10.9
 71 Hayden (Leo), Frank        9 Centennial             21:14.9
 72 Baxter, Pierce             9 St Pauls For Boys      21:15.5   45
 73 Edwards, Jackson          10 Liberty                21:17.1
 74 Smith, Garrett            11 John Carroll           21:19.3   46
 75 Hobbs, James               9 Liberty                21:22.0
 76 Krohn, Michael             9 Glenelg                21:25.2
 77 Borja, Lukas              10 Sidwell Friends        21:26.7   47
 78 Trotman, Alec             12 Liberty                21:28.1
 79 Bellows, Josh             11 Liberty                21:29.8
 80 Ishi, Kenji                9 Sidwell Friends        21:40.9   48
 81 McCrory, Ethan            10 Manchester Valley      21:49.9   49
 82 McGrath, Flynn            10 Sidwell Friends        21:50.9   50
 83 Heidelbach, Evan          10 St Pauls For Boys      21:52.9
 84 Gupta, Rohan              11 Sidwell Friends        21:57.4
 85 Oh, Henry                  9 St Pauls For Boys      21:57.7
 86 Wohltmann, Evan           11 Towson                 22:00.7
 87 Burton, Jack               9 John Carroll           22:01.3   51
 88 Russo, Ethan              10 Towson                 22:01.9
 89 Hamelin, Blake            10 Towson                 22:02.4
 90 Daas, Adam                 9 Towson                 22:02.7
 91 Buchanon, Will            10 St Pauls For Boys      22:03.0
 92 Ozga, Jacob               10 St Pauls For Boys      22:04.4
 93 Ballenger, Braden          9 St Pauls For Boys      22:06.8
 94 Li, Larry                 10 Sidwell Friends        22:08.5
 95 Katyal, Calder            10 Sidwell Friends        22:09.5
 96 Schuleman, Asher           9 Towson                 22:10.7
 97 Craig, Jayden              9 Westminster            22:13.5   52
 98 Boag, Garrett              9 Westminster            22:14.5   53
 99 Johsnon, Nick             10 Westminster            22:15.2   54
100 Sherfey, Kyle             11 Westminster            22:31.2   55
101 Hope, Spencer             10 Liberty                22:34.8
102 Cortese, Evan             10 St Pauls For Boys      22:36.1
103 Gaegler, Zach             10 Westminster            22:38.5   56
104 Carrico, Ethan             9 John Carroll           22:38.8   57
105 Burke, Adam                9 Westminster            22:40.9   58
106 Ryan, Connor              10 Manchester Valley      22:43.1   59
107 Pereira, James            10 Westminster            22:59.3
108 Colender, Nate            10 Manchester Valley      23:01.4   60
109 Pearson, Andre'           11 Towson                 23:02.7
110 Sukiennik, Tommy          11 John Carroll           23:04.7   61
111 Flores, Ronld              9 Manchester Valley      23:07.8   62
112 Rivera, Joey               9 Westminster            23:14.5
113 Lee, Tony                 12 John Carroll           23:18.6
114 Francis, AJ                9 Westminster            23:19.4
115 Hikiami, Rintaro          11 St Pauls For Boys      23:20.1
116 Gray, Andrew               9 Manchester Valley      23:21.1
117 Firor, Andrei             12 Liberty                23:26.7
118 Golombeck, Tim             9 Liberty                23:32.6
119 Keenan, Cody              10 St Pauls For Boys      23:32.8
120 Garvin, Andrew            10 Towson                 23:35.4
121 Allen, Aidan               9 Franklin               23:35.8
122 Thornton, Chris              Archbishop Spalding    23:36.4   63
123 Milchling, Hans           11 St Pauls For Boys      23:40.0
124 Walls, Julian             10 Towson                 23:43.3
125 Siemsen, Jake              9 John Carroll           23:46.3
126 Morrison, Shane           10 Liberty                23:50.0
127 Thorpe, Ian               10 Liberty                23:53.8
128 Traenkner, Alex            9 Manchester Valley      23:54.1
129 Xayavong, Josiah          12 Manchester Valley      23:55.8
130 McNamara, Robert          10 Westminster            23:59.9
131 Andalora, Cash            10 Westminster            24:01.1
132 Tiffany, Aidan            12 Westminster            24:01.9
133 Capuano, Matteo           12 Westminster            24:02.3
134 MacGregor, Jacob          11 Manchester Valley      24:06.3
135 Calabria, Vinnie          12 Westminster            24:12.0
136 Mehta, Alexander          10 Sidwell Friends        24:12.4
137 McGann, Finn              10 Westminster            24:13.6
138 Budd, Will                11 Westminster            24:15.6
139 Freter, Logan             12 Westminster            24:24.4
140 Owings, gavin              9 Manchester Valley      24:26.6
141 Vogelsang, Connor         12 Manchester Valley      24:31.6
142 Russell, John              9 Manchester Valley      24:47.7
143 Ciampa, Austin            10 Manchester Valley      24:49.0
144 Herald, Dustin            12 Manchester Valley      24:57.8
145 Duzer, Danny              11 St Pauls For Boys      25:01.8
146 Hooks, Andrew              9 Franklin               25:02.3
147 Luber, Garrett             9 Manchester Valley      25:07.0
148 Cassidy, Frank            11 John Carroll           25:10.3
149 Nash-Mercado, Patrick      9 Manchester Valley      25:17.0
150 Kahoe, Robert             10 John Carroll           25:20.3
151 Phillips, Zach            10 Manchester Valley      25:44.7
152 Jaret, Matt               11 Westminster            26:09.1
153 Ellis, Peyton              9 Westminster            26:10.7
154 Nguyen, Ethan              9 Westminster            26:16.2
155 Edson, Hunter             10 Liberty                27:10.4
156 Caprurso, Jack            11 John Carroll           27:44.8
157 Morris, Edwin                Franklin               28:19.0
158 Counterman, Austin        12 Manchester Valley      28:42.9
159 Allen, Jon                11 Manchester Valley      28:43.3
160 Djilioni, Hess             9 Towson                 29:50.5
161 Hall, Lucas                9 John Carroll           44:10.7

                                   Team Scores
========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
========================================================================
   1 Liberty                      35    2    5    7   10   11   13   14
   2 Centennial                   47    4    6    9   12   16   18   19
   3 Towson                       74    3    8   17   22   24   25   28
   4 Archbishop Spalding         136   15   20   32   34   35   40   63
   5 St Pauls For Boys           147   21   29   30   31   36   39   45
   6 Sidwell Friends             164   23   26   27   41   47   48   50
   7 John Carroll                180    1   38   44   46   51   57   61
   8 Manchester Valley           220   33   37   42   49   59   60   62
   9 Westminster                 257   43   52   53   54   55   56   58


Return to Top

Email | About