MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Gunpowder Falls Invitational
Hosted By: Dulaney
Kingsville, Maryland
2019-10-12

results from mdtiming.com
          GUNPOWDER FALLS INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 2019
                  Gunpowder State Park, Baltimore County

                                     Girls Fresh-Soph

           Address corrections or concerns to RHALL@mdtiming.com
Place Name                Cl No.   School               Race1-M Race1-C Pace     
===== =================== == ===== ==================== ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Nia Quinn           10   106 CHESAPEAKE-AA                20:54.5  6:45 
    2 Bailey Healy        10   100 CHESAPEAKE-AA                21:30.1  6:57 
    3 Nalani Mumm         10   882 TOWSON                       21:50.7  7:03 
    4 Bridget Prunkl      10   178 DULANEY                      21:54.8  7:05 
    5 Norah Sorensen      9    889 TOWSON                       21:57.6  7:06 
    6 Bridgette Van Valke 9    114 CHESAPEAKE-AA                22:17.5  7:12 
    7 Ryan Greenlee       9    856 ROLAND PARK COUNTRY          22:56.0  7:24 
    8 Katie Shaver        10   637 MARYVALE PREP                23:05.9  7:28 
    9 Lydia Lesnevich     10   879 TOWSON                       23:10.7  7:29 
   10 Elizabeth Alcid     9    605 MARYVALE PREP                23:13.0  7:30 
   11 Sydney Schiavone    10   636 MARYVALE PREP                23:25.6  7:34 
   12 Cassie Weymouth     9    187 DULANEY                      23:46.0  7:40 
   13 Alicia Vo           9    642 MARYVALE PREP                23:58.3  7:44 
   14 Vivienne Boas       9    867 TOWSON                       24:06.5  7:47 
   15 Kate Carpenter      10   609 MARYVALE PREP                24:08.8  7:48 
   16 Rachel Snyder       10   108 CHESAPEAKE-AA                24:09.5  7:48 
   17 Grace Flanagan      9    617 MARYVALE PREP                24:13.8  7:49 
   18 Tatum Vicendese     10   641 MARYVALE PREP                24:16.8  7:50 
   19 Anna Wendt          9    894 TOWSON                       24:25.4  7:53 
   20 Corinne Quaerna     10   631 MARYVALE PREP                24:36.3  7:57 
   21 Holly Freeman       9     97 CHESAPEAKE-AA                24:46.8  8:00 
   22 Aniah Brewer        10   868 TOWSON                       25:02.8  8:05 
   23 Malia Gutierrez     10   874 TOWSON                       25:04.8  8:06 
   24 Emily Jensen        10   877 TOWSON                       25:12.7  8:08 
   25 Olivia George       10   619 MARYVALE PREP                25:14.5  8:09 
   26 Mackenzie Dean      9    152 DULANEY                      25:31.0  8:14 
   27 Gabriella Desimone  9    614 MARYVALE PREP                25:32.5  8:15 
   28 Annie Obrecht       10   862 ROLAND PARK COUNTRY          25:49.2  8:20 
   29 Mandy Vendittis     9    822 QUINCE ORCHARD               25:49.6  8:20 
   30 Avery Heath         9    859 ROLAND PARK COUNTRY          25:56.0  8:22 
   31 Kayla Ervie         10   359 HUNTINGTOWN                  25:58.3  8:23 
   32 Erica Lee           10   166 DULANEY                      26:07.2  8:26 
   33 Priya Massie        10   880 TOWSON                       26:13.3  8:28 
   34 Lalide Bagwell      9    866 TOWSON                       26:20.7  8:30 
   35 Fiona Marks         9     69 CATONSVILLE                  26:25.8  8:32 
   36 Mackenzie Hopkins   9    403 JOHN CARROLL                 26:29.6  8:33 
   37 Lizzie Determan     10   853 ROLAND PARK COUNTRY          26:32.2  8:34 
   38 Ella Simet          10   888 TOWSON                       26:32.4  8:34 
   39 Loralei Twomley     9    185 DULANEY                      26:47.7  8:39 
   40 Rebecca Parker      9    105 CHESAPEAKE-AA                26:50.1  8:40 
   41 Faith Trivett       10   183 DULANEY                      26:54.7  8:41 
   42 Abby McConnor       9    881 TOWSON                       27:12.1  8:47 
   43 Eleni Antoniades    9    851 ROLAND PARK COUNTRY          27:17.1  8:49 
   44 Phoebe Roseboom     9     72 CATONSVILLE                  27:26.2  8:52 
   45 Chloe Klein         9    101 CHESAPEAKE-AA                27:34.5  8:54 
   46 Liliana Daugherty   9    326 HARFORD TECH                 27:39.1  8:56 
   47 Carrie Moore        9    491 MANCHESTER VALLEY            27:42.3  8:57 
   48 Varsha Devireddy    10   531 MARRIOTTS RIDGE              27:45.3  8:58 
   49 Ruth Stumpfoll      9    110 CHESAPEAKE-AA                27:49.1  8:59 
   50 Kelsey Hill         9    361 HUNTINGTOWN                  28:26.4  9:11 
   51 Emily Persuhn            721 NORTH HARFORD                28:27.9  9:11 
   52 Olivia Kahn         10   163 DULANEY                      28:29.2  9:12 
   53 Erica Otte          10   720 NORTH HARFORD                28:31.3  9:13 
   54 Julia Dietrich      10   813 QUINCE ORCHARD               28:33.2  9:13 
   55 Hannah Tomasetti    9    820 QUINCE ORCHARD               28:36.1  9:14 
   56 Lauren Francino     10   484 MANCHESTER VALLEY            28:37.1  9:14 
   57 Nora Shive          10   887 TOWSON                       28:44.2  9:17 
   58 Alyssa Watson       10   368 HUNTINGTOWN                  28:47.3  9:18 
   59 Kristen Wright      9    117 CHESAPEAKE-AA                28:52.7  9:19 
   60 Deeya Mistry        9    816 QUINCE ORCHARD               28:55.6  9:20 
   61 Kelly Gibson        9    855 ROLAND PARK COUNTRY          29:31.1  9:32 
   62 Sam Dlugokenski     9    400 JOHN CARROLL                 29:50.7  9:38 
   63 Sophia Nowlan       9    883 TOWSON                       30:25.1  9:49 
   64 Natalie Greger      9     99 CHESAPEAKE-AA                30:31.3  9:51 
   65 Talia Dantus        10   812 QUINCE ORCHARD               30:37.4  9:53 
   66 Ivy Hammett-Aron    11    65 CATONSVILLE                  30:38.1  9:53 
   67 Silvia Martinez     9    718 NORTH HARFORD                31:37.3 10:13 
   68 Jackie Lee          9    815 QUINCE ORCHARD               32:18.9 10:26 
   69 Kara Vaka           10   821 QUINCE ORCHARD               32:19.7 10:26 
   70 Zuri Hurley         10   861 ROLAND PARK COUNTRY          32:21.9 10:27 
   71 Madelyn Brown       9    147 DULANEY                      32:22.8 10:27 
   72 Aisley McMeen       10   102 CHESAPEAKE-AA                33:49.4 10:55 
   73 Lilia O'Connell     9    175 DULANEY                      34:37.6 11:11 
   74 Hailey Baker        9    810 QUINCE ORCHARD               34:48.8 11:14 
   75 Noelle Somers       10   109 CHESAPEAKE-AA                35:02.9 11:19 
   76 Kirsten Toney       10   111 CHESAPEAKE-AA                35:40.4 11:31 
   77 Courtney May        10   169 DULANEY                      37:36.3 12:08 
***************************** ENTRY LIST **********************************

          GUNPOWDER FALLS INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 2019
                  Gunpowder State Park, Baltimore County

                                     Girls Fresh-Soph

  1.    45  CHESAPEAKE-AA                       (  22:45  1:53:41   3:52)
==================================================
  1      1  Nia Quinn            20:55
  2      2  Bailey Healy         21:31
  3      6  Bridgette Van Valkenburg   22:18
  4     16  Rachel Snyder        24:10
  5     20  Holly Freeman        24:47
  6   ( 30) Rebecca Parker       26:51
  7   ( 33) Chloe Klein          27:35

  2.    50  TOWSON                              (  23:07  1:55:33   2:35)
==================================================
  1      3  Nalani Mumm          21:51
  2      5  Norah Sorensen       21:58
  3      9  Lydia Lesnevich      23:11
  4     14  Vivienne Boas        24:07
  5     19  Anna Wendt           24:26
  6   ( 21) Aniah Brewer         25:03
  7   ( 22) Malia Gutierrez      25:05

  3.    57  MARYVALE PREP                       (  23:35  1:57:53   1:03)
==================================================
  1      8  Katie Shaver         23:06
  2     10  Elizabeth Alcid      23:13
  3     11  Sydney Schiavone     23:26
  4     13  Alicia Vo            23:59
  5     15  Kate Carpenter       24:09
  6   ( 17) Grace Flanagan       24:14
  7   ( 18) Tatum Vicendese      24:17

  4.    95  DULANEY                             (  24:50  2:04:08   4:53)
==================================================
  1      4  Bridget Prunkl       21:55
  2     12  Cassie Weymouth      23:46
  3     23  Mackenzie Dean       25:31
  4     27  Erica Lee            26:08
  5     29  Loralei Twomley      26:48
  6   ( 31) Faith Trivett        26:55
  7   ( 34) Olivia Kahn          28:30

  5.   117  ROLAND PARK COUNTRY                 (  25:43  2:08:33   4:22)
==================================================
  1      7  Ryan Greenlee        22:56
  2     24  Annie Obrecht        25:50
  3     26  Avery Heath          25:56
  4     28  Lizzie Determan      26:33
  5     32  Eleni Antoniades     27:18
  6   ( 38) Kelly Gibson         29:32
  7   ( 42) Zuri Hurley          32:22

  6.   172  QUINCE ORCHARD                      (  28:31  2:22:35   4:48)
==================================================
  1     25  Mandy Vendittis      25:50
  2     35  Julia Dietrich       28:34
  3     36  Hannah Tomasetti     28:37
  4     37  Deeya Mistry         28:56
  5     39  Talia Dantus         30:38
  6   ( 40) Jackie Lee           32:19
  7   ( 41) Kara Vaka            32:20



          GUNPOWDER FALLS INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 2019
                  Gunpowder State Park, Baltimore County

                                      Boys Fresh-Soph

           Address corrections or concerns to rhall@mdtiming.com
Place Name                Cl No.   School               Race2-M Race2-C Pace     
===== =================== == ===== ==================== ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Yeabsira Sahlu      10    19 ANNANDALE                    17:14.6  5:34 
    2 Abel Mehari         10    14 ANNANDALE                    17:24.7  5:37 
    3 Connor Lilli        10    12 ANNANDALE                    17:31.5  5:40 
    4 Leo Yared           10    22 ANNANDALE                    17:47.6  5:45 
    5 Yoftahe Hailu       10     9 ANNANDALE                    17:59.7  5:49 
    6 Evan Coleman        9    904 TOWSON                       18:08.5  5:52 
    7 Liam Holman         9    211 DULANEY                      18:14.5  5:54 
    8 Xavier Almodovar    10     1 ANNANDALE                    18:15.0  5:54 
    9 Drew Clark          10   677 MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH           18:20.8  5:56 
   10 Noah Allen          10   672 MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH           18:21.7  5:56 
   11 Michael McShane     10   924 TOWSON                       18:27.3  5:58 
   12 Chase Nathanson     10   224 DULANEY                      18:31.1  5:59 
   13 Nikhil Khosla       9    214 DULANEY                      18:57.4  6:07 
   14 Nolan Meyers        9    223 DULANEY                      19:03.4  6:09 
   15 Guthrie Specht      10   932 TOWSON                       19:06.2  6:10 
   16 Jadil Kamara        10    11 ANNANDALE                    19:16.2  6:13 
   17 Owen Gehman         9    201 DULANEY                      19:17.3  6:14 
   18 Adam Hudacek        10   916 TOWSON                       19:17.3  6:14 
   19 Josh Smoot          10    41 ARCHBISHOP CURLEY            19:18.4  6:14 
   20 Jacob Fey           10   910 TOWSON                       19:20.3  6:15 
   21 Gavin Craig         10   678 MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH           19:22.5  6:15 
   22 Matt Cooper         10   449 LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD            19:29.2  6:18 
   23 Casey Scott         9    690 MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH           19:33.2  6:19 
   24 Aidan McElhennon    10   786 OUR LADY OF GOOD COU         19:39.4  6:21 
   25 Sean Antone         10   674 MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH           19:45.0  6:23 
   26 Malachi Newsom      10   130 CHESAPEAKE-AA                19:50.5  6:24 
   27 Alexander Andujar   10   898 TOWSON                       19:56.5  6:26 
   28 Kyle McFadden       10   787 OUR LADY OF GOOD COU         19:59.0  6:27 
   29 Colin Freas         10   912 TOWSON                       19:59.6  6:27 
   30 Gerard Johnson      9    660 MCDONOGH                     20:28.2  6:37 
   31 Aidan Kyle          9    388 HUNTINGTOWN                  20:31.5  6:38 
   32 Nicholas Farber     10   377 HUNTINGTOWN                  20:34.1  6:39 
   33 Tate Kahalas        10   213 DULANEY                      20:34.9  6:39 
   34 Jonas Kaplin        9    919 TOWSON                       20:39.8  6:40 
   35 Kai O'Brien         11   435 JOHN CARROLL                 20:42.9  6:41 
   36 Jack Carey          10   448 LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD            20:46.0  6:42 
   37 Dylan Dunn          9    909 TOWSON                       20:46.7  6:43 
   38 Pranav Rajan        10   582 MARRIOTTS RIDGE              20:48.0  6:43 
   39 Jack Grandsire      9    914 TOWSON                       20:50.0  6:44 
   40 Adithya Iyer        9    559 MARRIOTTS RIDGE              20:51.0  6:44 
   41 Canon Drummond      9    374 HUNTINGTOWN                  20:51.3  6:44 
   42 Levi Pierce         10   226 DULANEY                      20:52.9  6:45 
   43 Ryan Frampton       9    422 JOHN CARROLL                 20:55.0  6:45 
   44 David Peoples       9    348 HARFORD TECH                 20:55.2  6:45 
   45 Michael Bekele      10     3 ANNANDALE                    20:56.6  6:46 
   46 Andrew Phelps            938 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING          20:56.9  6:46 
   47 Noah Baker          9    675 MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH           21:00.2  6:47 
   48 Jeffrey Bindon      10   192 DULANEY                      21:01.3  6:47 
   49 Brendan Brooks      9    411 JOHN CARROLL                 21:02.1  6:48 
   50 Devin Underwood     9    693 MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH           21:03.4  6:48 
   51 Nikhil Manikam      9    221 DULANEY                      21:06.7  6:49 
   52 Caden France        10   832 QUINCE ORCHARD               21:08.8  6:50 
   53 Nick Joerres        10   461 LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD            21:08.8  6:50 
   54 Jacob Letnaunchyn   10   510 MANCHESTER VALLEY            21:09.6  6:50 
   55 Maxwell Brothers    9    654 MCDONOGH                     21:11.1  6:51 
   56 Jack Burton         9    412 JOHN CARROLL                 21:12.7  6:51 
   57 Dillon Schissler    9     40 ARCHBISHOP CURLEY            21:13.6  6:51 
   58 Colin Parker        10   132 CHESAPEAKE-AA                21:19.2  6:53 
   59 Peter Nowak         9    391 HUNTINGTOWN                  21:21.7  6:54 
   60 Jack Moses          9    688 MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH           21:23.9  6:55 
   61 Gavin Shaffer       10   231 DULANEY                      21:25.3  6:55 
   62 Jack Mikula         10   789 OUR LADY OF GOOD COU         21:26.2  6:55 
   63 Niklas Sievers      9    847 QUINCE ORCHARD               21:26.9  6:56 
   64 Anthony Nguyen      9    790 OUR LADY OF GOOD COU         21:27.4  6:56 
   65 Tucker Powell       10   472 LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD            21:36.4  6:59 
   66 Shawn Kopp          10   124 CHESAPEAKE-AA                21:41.0  7:00 
   67 Zachary Kane        9    387 HUNTINGTOWN                  21:42.3  7:01 
   68 Hunter Gilmore      9    340 HARFORD TECH                 21:43.1  7:01 
   69 Andrew Lang         10   662 MCDONOGH                     21:43.4  7:01 
   70 Patrick Eskelden    9    451 LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD            21:47.2  7:02 
   71 Adam Daas           9    906 TOWSON                       21:48.7  7:03 
   72 Griffin Owens       9    842 QUINCE ORCHARD               21:53.6  7:04 
   73 Ethan McCrory       10   514 MANCHESTER VALLEY            21:59.8  7:06 
   74 Anderson Jones      9    509 MANCHESTER VALLEY            22:01.6  7:07 
   75 Evan Cole           9    775 OUR LADY OF GOOD COU         22:02.0  7:07 
   76 Matthew Perry       10    89 CATONSVILLE                  22:03.5  7:07 
   77 Chris Xu            10    95 CATONSVILLE                  22:05.4  7:08 
   78 Kraven Sweitzer     9    140 CHESAPEAKE-AA                22:05.9  7:08 
   79 Jameson (ja Farrell 9    551 MARRIOTTS RIDGE              22:06.3  7:08 
   80 Peyton Miller       9    706 NORTH EAST                   22:07.8  7:09 
   81 Zachary Cornman     10   733 NORTH HARFORD                22:14.1  7:11 
   82 David Veloso        10   476 LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD            22:18.8  7:12 
   83 Alex Nave           9    129 CHESAPEAKE-AA                22:19.4  7:13 
   84 James Darr          9    907 TOWSON                       22:19.9  7:13 
   85 Jeffrey Yang        9    597 MARRIOTTS RIDGE              22:19.9  7:13 
   86 Nicholas Brickman   9    773 OUR LADY OF GOOD COU         22:23.1  7:14 
   87 Jack Remmel         9    583 MARRIOTTS RIDGE              22:27.2  7:15 
   88 Christopher Desanto 9    778 OUR LADY OF GOOD COU         22:29.5  7:16 
   89 Luis Villalta       10   236 DULANEY                      22:31.5  7:16 
   90 Nathan Hoffmaster   10    80 CATONSVILLE                  22:31.6  7:16 
   91 Satya Velumuri      9    592 MARRIOTTS RIDGE              22:32.0  7:17 
   92 Chris Johnson       9    684 MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH           22:32.6  7:17 
   93 Harrison Trimble    9    353 HARFORD TECH                 22:34.0  7:17 
   94 Asher Schuleman     9    929 TOWSON                       22:34.1  7:17 
   95 Dylan Leonard       9    126 CHESAPEAKE-AA                22:34.9  7:18 
   96 Tre Artino III      9    824 QUINCE ORCHARD               22:35.9  7:18 
   97 Graham Nash         9    841 QUINCE ORCHARD               22:36.4  7:18 
   98 Jaden Allen         9    188 DULANEY                      22:36.6  7:18 
   99 Elijah Brown             730 NORTH HARFORD                22:40.7  7:19 
  100 Charles Easton      10   315 GLEN BURNIE                  22:42.3  7:20 
  101 Ethan Russo         10   928 TOWSON                       22:44.1  7:21 
  102 Jacob Leonard       9    127 CHESAPEAKE-AA                22:45.0  7:21 
  103 Logan Gunter        10   119 CHESAPEAKE-AA                22:47.6  7:22 
  104 Ian Lee             10   838 QUINCE ORCHARD               22:48.3  7:22 
  105 Andrew Podles       10   227 DULANEY                      22:48.8  7:22 
  106 Colin Krause        10   685 MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH           22:49.0  7:22 
  107 Adam Donatelli      10   197 DULANEY                      22:49.2  7:22 
  108 Julian Walls        10   934 TOWSON                       22:49.4  7:22 
  109 David Johnson            940 HUNTINGTOWN                  22:50.5  7:23 
  110 Aaron Hammons       10   558 MARRIOTTS RIDGE              22:52.0  7:23 
  111 Sam Smith           10   440 JOHN CARROLL                 22:52.2  7:23 
  112 Eric Kim            8    563 MARRIOTTS RIDGE              22:58.0  7:25 
  113 Colin McElroy       10   468 LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD            22:59.4  7:25 
  114 Charlie Gifford     10   205 DULANEY                      23:03.1  7:27 
  115 Bennett Chambers    9    901 TOWSON                       23:03.8  7:27 
  116 Rishi Makam         9    572 MARRIOTTS RIDGE              23:03.9  7:27 
  117 Shawn Keely         9    920 TOWSON                       23:04.7  7:27 
  118 James Loetz         9    321 GLEN BURNIE                  23:05.1  7:27 
  119 Trey Maranto        10   467 LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD            23:05.6  7:27 
  120 Leo Cunningham      9    418 JOHN CARROLL                 23:06.7  7:28 
  121 Liam McGinity       10    13 ANNANDALE                    23:08.1  7:28 
  122 Aidan Miller        10   573 MARRIOTTS RIDGE              23:08.4  7:28 
  123 James Czlonka       9     77 CATONSVILLE                  23:09.4  7:29 
  124 Emmett Bradley      9    446 LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD            23:10.9  7:29 
  125 Brandon Nutty       10   131 CHESAPEAKE-AA                23:13.5  7:30 
  126 Ethan Carrico       9    415 JOHN CARROLL                 23:15.9  7:31 
  127 Davis Phan          9     17 ANNANDALE                    23:16.7  7:31 
  128 Garrett Kossoff     9    218 DULANEY                      23:16.8  7:31 
  129 Luke Ryan           9    668 MCDONOGH                     23:24.4  7:34 
  130 Dean Lapoint        9    565 MARRIOTTS RIDGE              23:25.4  7:34 
  131 Logan Carter        9    731 NORTH HARFORD                23:29.4  7:35 
  132 Albert Cheng        9    545 MARRIOTTS RIDGE              23:31.8  7:36 
  133 Noah Davis          9    314 GLEN BURNIE                  23:43.6  7:40 
  134 Henry Williams      9    709 NORTH EAST                   23:52.5  7:43 
  135 Ethan Bergman       9    312 GLEN BURNIE                  23:52.8  7:43 
  136 Robbie Gifford      10   206 DULANEY                      23:53.2  7:43 
  137 Thomas Fegley       9    831 QUINCE ORCHARD               23:56.3  7:44 
  138 Alexander Dausch    9    195 DULANEY                      24:02.7  7:46 
  139 Scott Hightower     9    209 DULANEY                      24:05.0  7:47 
  140 Mason Shanahan      9    136 CHESAPEAKE-AA                24:06.0  7:47 
  141 Braxton Rivers      9    747 NORTH HARFORD                24:06.7  7:47 
  142 Brayden Penafiel    9    133 CHESAPEAKE-AA                24:07.4  7:47 
  143 Jose Espejo-Carrill 9    828 QUINCE ORCHARD               24:08.1  7:48 
  144 Prithvi Giduturi    10   555 MARRIOTTS RIDGE              24:11.3  7:49 
  145 Kyle Stavrou        9    589 MARRIOTTS RIDGE              24:19.4  7:51 
  146 Jake Siemsen        9    437 JOHN CARROLL                 24:26.0  7:53 
  147 Nicholas Kalbaugh   10   560 MARRIOTTS RIDGE              24:34.0  7:56 
  148 Michael Yencha      10   599 MARRIOTTS RIDGE              24:51.3  8:02 
  149 Jack Vennard        9    593 MARRIOTTS RIDGE              24:53.3  8:02 
  150 Clayton (dr Fisher  9    553 MARRIOTTS RIDGE              24:59.6  8:04 
  151 Joshua Trang        9    590 MARRIOTTS RIDGE              25:00.1  8:04 
  152 Alex Traenkner      9    524 MANCHESTER VALLEY            25:02.4  8:05 
  153 Jaden Pollard       10   843 QUINCE ORCHARD               25:04.3  8:06 
  154 Samuel Willen       9    670 MCDONOGH                     25:12.7  8:08 
  155 Jai Doshi           10   550 MARRIOTTS RIDGE              25:32.2  8:15 
  156 Charlie Parks       9    665 MCDONOGH                     25:42.4  8:18 
  157 Justin Luber        10   345 HARFORD TECH                 25:42.9  8:18 
  158 Brendan Reiners     9    473 LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD            25:43.6  8:18 
  159 Will Stancir        10   793 OUR LADY OF GOOD COU         25:46.4  8:19 
  160 Akshay Kannan       9    561 MARRIOTTS RIDGE              25:51.5  8:21 
  161 Max Derezinski           257 EASTERN TECH                 25:55.6  8:22 
  162 Danny Funck         9    456 LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD            25:56.8  8:23 
  163 Robert Kahoe        10   426 JOHN CARROLL                 25:57.8  8:23 
  164 Devin Pal           9    663 MCDONOGH                     26:04.3  8:25 
  165 Sahaj Patel         10    39 ARCHBISHOP CURLEY            26:08.5  8:26 
  166 Patrick Nash-Mercad 9    515 MANCHESTER VALLEY            26:37.7  8:36 
  167 Lucas Hall          9    423 JOHN CARROLL                 26:47.0  8:39 
  168 Davis Kaleb         9    123 CHESAPEAKE-AA                26:47.9  8:39 
  169 Eric Price          10   844 QUINCE ORCHARD               26:55.5  8:42 
  170 Kyle Wong           10   850 QUINCE ORCHARD               26:56.2  8:42 
  171 Teddy Funck         9    458 LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD            27:01.3  8:43 
  172 Alan Tyo            9    354 HARFORD TECH                 27:05.7  8:45 
  173 Henry Kotras        9    219 DULANEY                      27:27.0  8:52 
  174 Justin Chappell     9     76 CATONSVILLE                  27:36.0  8:55 
  175 Andy Wang           9    478 LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD            27:53.4  9:00 
  176 Brendan Bush        9     75 CATONSVILLE                  28:29.3  9:12 
  177 Ryan Makkawi        9    432 JOHN CARROLL                 29:06.5  9:24 
  178 Niko Sambat         10   585 MARRIOTTS RIDGE              29:29.7  9:31 
  179 Shaun Green         9    318 GLEN BURNIE                  29:34.8  9:33 
  180 Elliott Lauderbaugh 9     85 CATONSVILLE                  30:51.4  9:58 

***************************** ENTRY LIST **********************************

          GUNPOWDER FALLS INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 2019
                  Gunpowder State Park, Baltimore County

                                      Boys Fresh-Soph

  1.    15  ANNANDALE                           (  17:36  1:28:00   0:45)
==================================================
  1      1  Yeabsira Sahlu       17:15
  2      2  Abel Mehari          17:25
  3      3  Connor Lilli         17:32
  4      4  Leo Yared            17:48
  5      5  Yoftahe Hailu        18:00
  6   (  8) Xavier Almodovar     18:15
  7   ( 16) Jadil Kamara         19:17

  2.    63  DULANEY                             (  18:50  1:34:07   1:03)
==================================================
  1      7  Liam Holman          18:15
  2     12  Chase Nathanson      18:32
  3     13  Nikhil Khosla        18:58
  4     14  Nolan Meyers         19:04
  5     17  Owen Gehman          19:18
  6   ( 32) Tate Kahalas         20:35
  7   ( 38) Levi Pierce          20:53

  3.    69  TOWSON                              (  18:53  1:34:23   1:12)
==================================================
  1      6  Evan Coleman         18:09
  2     11  Michael McShane      18:28
  3     15  Guthrie Specht       19:07
  4     18  Adam Hudacek         19:18
  5     19  Jacob Fey            19:21
  6   ( 26) Alexander Andujar    19:57
  7   ( 28) Colin Freas          20:00

  4.    85  MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH                  (  19:05  1:35:25   1:24)
==================================================
  1      9  Drew Clark           18:21
  2     10  Noah Allen           18:22
  3     20  Gavin Craig          19:23
  4     22  Casey Scott          19:34
  5     24  Sean Antone          19:45
  6   ( 41) Noah Baker           21:01
  7   ( 43) Devin Underwood      21:04

  5.   204  HUNTINGTOWN                         (  21:01  1:45:04   1:11)
==================================================
  1     30  Aidan Kyle           20:32
  2     31  Nicholas Farber      20:35
  3     37  Canon Drummond       20:52
  4     50  Peter Nowak          21:22
  5     56  Zachary Kane         21:43
  6   ( 83) David Johnson        22:51

  6.   213  LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD                   (  20:58  1:44:50   2:18)
==================================================
  1     21  Matt Cooper          19:30
  2     34  Jack Carey           20:46
  3     45  Nick Joerres         21:09
  4     54  Tucker Powell        21:37
  5     59  Patrick Eskelden     21:48
  6   ( 68) David Veloso         22:19
  7   ( 86) Colin McElroy        23:00

  7.   217  OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL            (  20:56  1:44:36   2:22)
==================================================
  1     23  Aidan McElhennon     19:40
  2     27  Kyle McFadden        19:59
  3     51  Jack Mikula          21:27
  4     53  Anthony Nguyen       21:28
  5     63  Evan Cole            22:02
  6   ( 71) Nicholas Brickman    22:24
  7   ( 73) Christopher Desantos   22:30

  8.   247  JOHN CARROLL                        (  21:22  1:46:47   2:10)
==================================================
  1     33  Kai O'Brien          20:43
  2     39  Ryan Frampton        20:55
  3     42  Brendan Brooks       21:03
  4     48  Jack Burton          21:13
  5     85  Sam Smith            22:53
  6   ( 88) Leo Cunningham       23:07
  7   ( 90) Ethan Carrico        23:16

  9.   264  CHESAPEAKE-AA                       (  21:28  1:47:18   2:29)
==================================================
  1     25  Malachi Newsom       19:51
  2     49  Colin Parker         21:20
  3     55  Shawn Kopp           21:41
  4     66  Kraven Sweitzer      22:06
  5     69  Alex Nave            22:20
  6   ( 77) Dylan Leonard        22:35
  7   ( 81) Jacob Leonard        22:45

 10.   280  MARRIOTTS RIDGE                     (  21:43  1:48:34   1:40)
==================================================
  1     35  Pranav Rajan         20:48
  2     36  Adithya Iyer         20:51
  3     67  Jameson (ja Farrell   22:07
  4     70  Jeffrey Yang         22:20
  5     72  Jack Remmel          22:28
  6   ( 75) Satya Velumuri       22:32
  7   ( 84) Aaron Hammons        22:52

 11.   313  QUINCE ORCHARD                      (  21:57  1:49:43   1:28)
==================================================
  1     44  Caden France         21:09
  2     52  Niklas Sievers       21:27
  3     60  Griffin Owens        21:54
  4     78  Tre Artino III       22:36
  5     79  Graham Nash          22:37
  6   ( 82) Ian Lee              22:49
  7   ( 94) Thomas Fegley        23:57

 12.   321  MCDONOGH                            (  22:25  1:52:03   4:44)
==================================================
  1     29  Gerard Johnson       20:29
  2     47  Maxwell Brothers     21:12
  3     58  Andrew Lang          21:44
  4     91  Luke Ryan            23:25
  5     96  Samuel Willen        25:13
  6   ( 97) Charlie Parks        25:43
  7   ( 99) Devin Pal            26:05

 13.   364  MANCHESTER VALLEY                   (  23:23  1:56:53   5:28)
==================================================
  1     46  Jacob Letnaunchyn    21:10
  2     61  Ethan McCrory        22:00
  3     62  Anderson Jones       22:02
  4     95  Alex Traenkner       25:03
  5    100  Patrick Nash-Mercado   26:38

 14.   372  HARFORD TECH                        (  23:37  1:58:03   6:10)
==================================================
  1     40  David Peoples        20:56
  2     57  Hunter Gilmore       21:44
  3     76  Harrison Trimble     22:34
  4     98  Justin Luber         25:43
  5    101  Alan Tyo             27:06

 15.   394  CATONSVILLE                         (  23:30  1:57:28   5:32)
==================================================
  1     64  Matthew Perry        22:04
  2     65  Chris Xu             22:06
  3     74  Nathan Hoffmaster    22:32
  4     89  James Czlonka        23:10
  5    102  Justin Chappell      27:36
  6   (103) Brendan Bush         28:30
  7   (105) Elliott Lauderbaugh   30:52

 16.   456  GLEN BURNIE                         (  24:37  2:03:01   6:52)
==================================================
  1     80  Charles Easton       22:43
  2     87  James Loetz          23:06
  3     92  Noah Davis           23:44
  4     93  Ethan Bergman        23:53
  5    104  Shaun Green          29:35


                                                                      Page 1

          GUNPOWDER FALLS INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 2019
                  Gunpowder State Park, Baltimore County

                                       Girls Varsity

           Address corrections or concerns to rhall@mdtiming.com
Place Name                Cl No.   School               Race3-M Race3-C Pace     
===== =================== == ===== ==================== ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Rubie Goffena       10   487 MANCHESTER VALLEY            19:45.2  6:36 
    2 Madeline Till       11   891 TOWSON                       20:03.7  6:42 
    3 Marissa Dailey      11   150 DULANEY                      20:08.0  6:43 
    4 Anna Albergo        10   145 DULANEY                      20:18.7  6:47 
    5 Mairin Ludwig       10   167 DULANEY                      20:25.5  6:49 
    6 Michaela Crue       12   272 EDGEWOOD                     20:38.0  6:53 
    7 Elise Wilcher       12   370 HUNTINGTOWN                  20:38.9  6:53 
    8 Laurel Brown        11   710 NORTH HARFORD                20:42.1  6:54 
    9 Rachel Thomas       12   640 MARYVALE PREP                20:42.6  6:55 
   10 Mackenzie Saneman   10   634 MARYVALE PREP                20:52.0  6:58 
   11 Madison Buddenbohn  12   270 EDGEWOOD                     20:55.4  6:59 
   12 Jane Gorman         11   360 HUNTINGTOWN                  20:58.8  7:00 
   13 Victoria Novak      9    407 JOHN CARROLL                 20:59.7  7:00 
   14 Kaitlin Robinson    11   179 DULANEY                      21:03.6  7:02 
   15 Jessica McDivitt    12    70 CATONSVILLE                  21:04.9  7:02 
   16 Saidai Stuteley     12   310 GLEN BURNIE                  21:05.4  7:02 
   17 Yailynn Ramirez     12   699 NORTH EAST                   21:07.4  7:03 
   18 Maggie Azzam        11   481 MANCHESTER VALLEY            21:09.4  7:04 
   19 Jenna McMaster      11   364 HUNTINGTOWN                  21:14.5  7:05 
   20 Maggie Grandsire    12   872 TOWSON                       21:16.6  7:06 
   21 Isabel Aldana       9    865 TOWSON                       21:21.5  7:08 
   22 Anna Vaikness       11   892 TOWSON                       21:23.9  7:08 
   23 Isabella Sauro      10   766 OUR LADY OF GOOD COU         21:25.3  7:09 
   24 Sarah Knight        12    46 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING          21:28.5  7:10 
   25 Kayla Brennan       12   146 DULANEY                      21:32.3  7:11 
   26 Beverly Bolster     11    63 CATONSVILLE                  21:32.3  7:11 
   27 Anna Atticks        10   606 MARYVALE PREP                21:37.2  7:13 
   28 Anna Decker         12   273 EDGEWOOD                     21:41.8  7:14 
   29 Tess Dandridge      12   530 MARRIOTTS RIDGE              21:43.8  7:15 
   30 Avery Zellweger     11   896 TOWSON                       21:53.8  7:18 
   31 Victoria McAnney    11   363 HUNTINGTOWN                  21:58.4  7:20 
   32 Mary Crue           12   271 EDGEWOOD                     22:02.7  7:21 
   33 Maeve MacIntyre     11   762 OUR LADY OF GOOD COU         22:04.9  7:22 
   34 Angelyn Wiggins     11   726 NORTH HARFORD                22:05.6  7:22 
   35 Alessandra Crippa   10   869 TOWSON                       22:10.6  7:24 
   36 Riley Gerbereux     10   620 MARYVALE PREP                22:11.9  7:24 
   37 Connie Angerome     11    43 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING          22:24.2  7:29 
   38 Kallista Liu        10   535 MARRIOTTS RIDGE              22:24.4  7:29 
   39 May Berger          11   399 JOHN CARROLL                 22:33.8  7:32 
   40 Mackey Fick         10   616 MARYVALE PREP                22:37.3  7:33 
   41 Kirsten Doty        10   358 HUNTINGTOWN                  22:38.2  7:33 
   42 Kyleigh Leboutillie 10   628 MARYVALE PREP                22:38.7  7:33 
   43 Maggie Stalter      12   638 MARYVALE PREP                22:41.0  7:34 
   44 Natalie Borowski    10   356 HUNTINGTOWN                  22:41.3  7:34 
   45 Min Joo Kim         9    625 MARYVALE PREP                22:41.5  7:34 
   46 Tara Orzech         12   331 HARFORD TECH                 22:48.5  7:37 
   47 Liz Marlow          11   405 JOHN CARROLL                 22:50.1  7:37 
   48 Erin Haley          10   159 DULANEY                      22:57.7  7:40 
   49 Yotti Urbonas       12   186 DULANEY                      23:00.0  7:40 
   50 Emily Herrold       12   488 MANCHESTER VALLEY            23:01.8  7:41 
   51 Samantha Sheriff    10   367 HUNTINGTOWN                  23:02.9  7:41 
   52 Isabelle Fleming    10   618 MARYVALE PREP                23:04.0  7:42 
   53 Daphne Severn       11   181 DULANEY                      23:04.1  7:42 
   54 Carolyn Twomley     11   184 DULANEY                      23:10.0  7:44 
   55 Julia Flick         10   755 OUR LADY OF GOOD COU         23:11.3  7:44 
   56 Grace Grbach        11   758 OUR LADY OF GOOD COU         23:12.0  7:44 
   57 Ella Riley                48 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING          23:14.0  7:45 
   58 Anna Park           12    47 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING          23:18.3  7:47 
   59 Amanda Burke              45 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING          23:19.5  7:47 
   60 Annika Standish           51 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING          23:20.8  7:47 
   61 Kathryn Rambo       12   276 EDGEWOOD                     23:24.9  7:49 
   62 Amber Barton        10   323 HARFORD TECH                 23:26.9  7:49 
   63 Rachel Roberts      10   537 MARRIOTTS RIDGE              23:31.0  7:51 
   64 Kelsey King         10    67 CATONSVILLE                  23:33.8  7:52 
   65 Phuong Nguyen       12   173 DULANEY                      23:34.7  7:52 
   66 Lauren Savage       10   635 MARYVALE PREP                23:35.6  7:52 
   67 Catalina Herrera    10   328 HARFORD TECH                 23:38.1  7:53 
   68 Gabrielle Donlick   10   327 HARFORD TECH                 23:40.2  7:54 
   69 Holly Boggs         12    96 CHESAPEAKE-AA                23:41.3  7:54 
   70 Lainie Mikeska      11   103 CHESAPEAKE-AA                23:44.8  7:55 
   71 Lindsey Russell     10    49 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING          23:46.6  7:56 
   72 Kayla Olmstead      11   330 HARFORD TECH                 23:50.4  7:57 
   73 Macy Burgess        11   357 HUNTINGTOWN                  23:50.4  7:57 
   74 Kendal Eldridge     11   532 MARRIOTTS RIDGE              23:50.9  7:57 
   75 Emily Baranoski     10   397 JOHN CARROLL                 23:54.5  7:59 
   76 Sophia Trimble      11   724 NORTH HARFORD                23:55.2  7:59 
   77 Amelia Gierasch     9     64 CATONSVILLE                  23:58.4  8:00 
   78 Emily Hsu           9    534 MARRIOTTS RIDGE              23:59.3  8:00 
   79 Jennifer Salerno    12    50 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING          23:59.9  8:00 
   80 Annie Garcia-Trung  11   756 OUR LADY OF GOOD COU         24:03.1  8:02 
   81 Ashna Nayak         9    536 MARRIOTTS RIDGE              24:03.4  8:02 
   82 Genevieve Brewer    11    44 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING          24:13.3  8:05 
   83 Megan Boyce         10   529 MARRIOTTS RIDGE              24:13.3  8:05 
   84 Emily Chen          12   308 GLEN BURNIE                  24:14.2  8:05 
   85 Emilia Demshak-Gedd 11   871 TOWSON                       24:16.7  8:06 
   86 Delaney Hopkins     11   402 JOHN CARROLL                 24:31.6  8:11 
   87 Abigail Bond        9    267 EDGEWOOD                     24:32.6  8:11 
   88 Julia Kallaur       11   878 TOWSON                       24:39.3  8:14 
   89 Delaney Saulsbury   10   278 EDGEWOOD                     24:43.8  8:15 
   90 Shannon Strazza-Bea 9     52 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING          24:47.6  8:16 
   91 Elizabeth Garland   10   757 OUR LADY OF GOOD COU         24:48.7  8:17 
   92 Sophia Pipta        10   764 OUR LADY OF GOOD COU         25:02.6  8:21 
   93 Madelyn Montgomery  10   365 HUNTINGTOWN                  25:06.2  8:23 
   94 Lindsey Weisgerber  12   116 CHESAPEAKE-AA                25:10.4  8:24 
   95 Elizabeth Currie    12   852 ROLAND PARK COUNTRY          25:10.9  8:24 
   96 Hajung (nic Yoon    9    540 MARRIOTTS RIDGE              25:13.3  8:25 
   97 Kara Sloper         12   538 MARRIOTTS RIDGE              25:19.4  8:27 
   98 Hailey Deares       12   712 NORTH HARFORD                25:24.1  8:29 
   99 Tori Gay            12   714 NORTH HARFORD                25:27.0  8:29 
  100 Sierra Weaver       9    725 NORTH HARFORD                25:28.1  8:30 
  101 Delaney Flickinger  12   713 NORTH HARFORD                25:28.7  8:30 
  102 Valerie Honeycutt   10   309 GLEN BURNIE                  25:33.8  8:32 
  103 Maya Magana         10   490 MANCHESTER VALLEY            25:37.2  8:33 
  104 Fenna Hott          10   489 MANCHESTER VALLEY            25:37.4  8:33 
  105 Christina Suarez    11   864 ROLAND PARK COUNTRY          25:42.2  8:35 
  106 Kylie Barton        10   398 JOHN CARROLL                 25:47.1  8:36 
  107 Emily Stange        12   890 TOWSON                       25:53.7  8:38 
  108 Kiki Gushue         11   858 ROLAND PARK COUNTRY          26:02.9  8:41 
  109 Georgia Furbish     12    98 CHESAPEAKE-AA                26:07.0  8:43 
  110 Lauren Houghton     9     66 CATONSVILLE                  26:15.5  8:46 
  111 Allie Senker        9    767 OUR LADY OF GOOD COU         26:23.3  8:48 
  112 Naomi Knox          9    248 EASTERN TECH                 26:34.7  8:52 
  113 Diana Woosley       12   727 NORTH HARFORD                26:53.9  8:58 
  114 Alaina McAnney      12   362 HUNTINGTOWN                  26:56.2  8:59 
  115 Lexy Armstrong      12   493 MANCHESTER VALLEY            27:10.5  9:04 
  116 Darby Trout         11   113 CHESAPEAKE-AA                27:26.1  9:09 
  117 Jacqueline Woodward 11   539 MARRIOTTS RIDGE              27:28.7  9:10 
  118 Kaitlyn Newsom      12   104 CHESAPEAKE-AA                27:58.7  9:20 
  119 Sydney Bradley      11   307 GLEN BURNIE                  28:03.2  9:22 
  120 Shelby Vickers      11   115 CHESAPEAKE-AA                28:04.9  9:22 
  121 Julia Johnson       11   247 EASTERN TECH                 28:42.7  9:35 
  122 Makenzie Walton     12   408 JOHN CARROLL                 30:09.4 10:04 
  123 Jordan Goedeke      12   245 EASTERN TECH                 30:40.3 10:14 
  124 Rachel Schweitzer   11   107 CHESAPEAKE-AA                31:20.1 10:27 
  125 Sarah Ward          9    253 EASTERN TECH                 31:53.7 10:38 
  126 Niko Sambat         10   585 MARRIOTTS RIDGE              33:15.8 11:06 

***************************** ENTRY LIST **********************************

          GUNPOWDER FALLS INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 2019
                  Gunpowder State Park, Baltimore County

                                       Girls Varsity

  1.    49  DULANEY                             (  20:42  1:43:30   1:25)
==================================================
  1      3  Marissa Dailey       20:08
  2      4  Anna Albergo         20:19
  3      5  Mairin Ludwig        20:26
  4     14  Kaitlin Robinson     21:04
  5     23  Kayla Brennan        21:33
  6   ( 45) Erin Haley           22:58
  7   ( 46) Yotti Urbonas        23:00

  2.    87  TOWSON                              (  21:13  1:46:01   1:50)
==================================================
  1      2  Madeline Till        20:04
  2     18  Maggie Grandsire     21:17
  3     19  Isabel Aldana        21:22
  4     20  Anna Vaikness        21:24
  5     28  Avery Zellweger      21:54
  6   ( 33) Alessandra Crippa    22:11
  7   ( 73) Emilia Demshak-Geddes   24:17

  3.   104  HUNTINGTOWN                         (  21:31  1:47:31   2:00)
==================================================
  1      7  Elise Wilcher        20:39
  2     12  Jane Gorman          20:59
  3     17  Jenna McMaster       21:15
  4     29  Victoria McAnney     21:59
  5     39  Kirsten Doty         22:39
  6   ( 42) Natalie Borowski     22:42
  7   ( 48) Samantha Sheriff     23:03

  4.   116  MARYVALE PREP                       (  21:37  1:48:03   1:55)
==================================================
  1      9  Rachel Thomas        20:43
  2     10  Mackenzie Saneman    20:52
  3     25  Anna Atticks         21:38
  4     34  Riley Gerbereux      22:12
  5     38  Mackey Fick          22:38
  6   ( 40) Kyleigh Leboutillier   22:39
  7   ( 41) Maggie Stalter       22:41

  5.   128  EDGEWOOD                            (  21:45  1:48:44   2:47)
==================================================
  1      6  Michaela Crue        20:38
  2     11  Madison Buddenbohn   20:56
  3     26  Anna Decker          21:42
  4     30  Mary Crue            22:03
  5     55  Kathryn Rambo        23:25
  6   ( 75) Abigail Bond         24:33
  7   ( 76) Delaney Saulsbury    24:44

  6.   213  ARCHBISHOP SPALDING                 (  22:46  1:53:47   1:51)
==================================================
  1     22  Sarah Knight         21:29
  2     35  Connie Angerome      22:25
  3     51  Ella Riley           23:14
  4     52  Anna Park            23:19
  5     53  Amanda Burke         23:20
  6   ( 54) Annika Standish      23:21
  7   ( 63) Lindsey Russell      23:47

  7.   221  OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL            (  22:48  1:53:59   2:38)
==================================================
  1     21  Isabella Sauro       21:26
  2     31  Maeve MacIntyre      22:05
  3     49  Julia Flick          23:12
  4     50  Grace Grbach         23:12
  5     70  Annie Garcia-Trung   24:04
  6   ( 77) Elizabeth Garland    24:49
  7   ( 78) Sophia Pipta         25:03

  8.   233  MANCHESTER VALLEY                   (  23:03  1:55:14   5:52)
==================================================
  1      1  Rubie Goffena        19:46
  2     16  Maggie Azzam         21:10
  3     47  Emily Herrold        23:02
  4     84  Maya Magana          25:38
  5     85  Fenna Hott           25:38
  6   ( 89) Lexy Armstrong       27:11

  9.   234  JOHN CARROLL                        (  22:59  1:54:52   3:32)
==================================================
  1     13  Victoria Novak       21:00
  2     37  May Berger           22:34
  3     44  Liz Marlow           22:51
  4     66  Emily Baranoski      23:55
  5     74  Delaney Hopkins      24:32
  6   ( 86) Kylie Barton         25:48
  7   ( 93) Makenzie Walton      30:10

 10.   253  CATONSVILLE                         (  23:18  1:56:27   5:11)
==================================================
  1     15  Jessica McDivitt     21:05
  2     24  Beverly Bolster      21:33
  3     58  Kelsey King          23:34
  4     68  Amelia Gierasch      23:59
  5     88  Lauren Houghton      26:16

 11.   254  MARRIOTTS RIDGE                     (  23:07  1:55:31   2:16)
==================================================
  1     27  Tess Dandridge       21:44
  2     36  Kallista Liu         22:25
  3     57  Rachel Roberts       23:31
  4     65  Kendal Eldridge      23:51
  5     69  Emily Hsu            24:00
  6   ( 71) Ashna Nayak          24:04
  7   ( 72) Megan Boyce          24:14

 12.   268  NORTH HARFORD                       (  23:32  1:57:37   4:44)
==================================================
  1      8  Laurel Brown         20:43
  2     32  Angelyn Wiggins      22:06
  3     67  Sophia Trimble       23:56
  4     80  Hailey Deares        25:25
  5     81  Tori Gay             25:27
  6   ( 82) Sierra Weaver        25:29
  7   ( 83) Delaney Flickinger   25:29

 13.   282  HARFORD TECH                        (  23:30  1:57:27   1:02)
==================================================
  1     43  Tara Orzech          22:49
  2     56  Amber Barton         23:27
  3     59  Catalina Herrera     23:39
  4     60  Gabrielle Donlick    23:41
  5     64  Kayla Olmstead       23:51

 14.   379  CHESAPEAKE-AA                       (  25:15  2:06:12   3:45)
==================================================
  1     61  Holly Boggs          23:42
  2     62  Lainie Mikeska       23:45
  3     79  Lindsey Weisgerber   25:11
  4     87  Georgia Furbish      26:07
  5     90  Darby Trout          27:27
  6   ( 91) Kaitlyn Newsom       27:59
  7   ( 92) Shelby Vickers       28:05


          GUNPOWDER FALLS INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 2019
                  Gunpowder State Park, Baltimore County

                                       Boys Varsity

           Address corrections or concerns to RHALL@mdtiming.com
Place Name                Cl No.   School               Race4-M Race4-C Pace     
===== =================== == ===== ==================== ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Henry Hardart             56 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING          15:57.9  5:09 
    2 Kevin Baranoski     11   334 HARFORD TECH                 16:07.2  5:12 
    3 Peter Sorensen      11   931 TOWSON                       16:08.7  5:13 
    4 Conor McGirr        12   389 HUNTINGTOWN                  16:12.8  5:14 
    5 Daron Taylor        12   351 HARFORD TECH                 16:20.4  5:17 
    6 Tyler Dailey        9    194 DULANEY                      16:31.8  5:20 
    7 Grayson (ma Crocket 11   547 MARRIOTTS RIDGE              16:32.1  5:20 
    8 Nick Singleakis     9    438 JOHN CARROLL                 16:32.2  5:21 
    9 Ryan Miller         12    60 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING          16:35.7  5:22 
   10 Zakaria Audia       12   190 DULANEY                      16:36.3  5:22 
   11 William Tikiob      12   751 NORTH HARFORD                16:39.1  5:23 
   12 Hayden Roberts      12   474 LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD            16:39.9  5:23 
   13 Zachary Taylor      12   352 HARFORD TECH                 16:47.7  5:26 
   14 Michael Chipi       12   417 JOHN CARROLL                 16:52.4  5:27 
   15 Henry Griffith      12   299 FRIENDS                      16:56.2  5:28 
   16 Coleman Ruiz        11    62 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING          16:58.5  5:29 
   17 Cooper Giesler      12   204 DULANEY                      17:04.1  5:31 
   18 Thomas Foulkes      10   379 HUNTINGTOWN                  17:08.8  5:32 
   19 Mikyas Sahlu        12    18 ANNANDALE                    17:09.1  5:32 
   20 Ethan Samels        12   230 DULANEY                      17:10.3  5:33 
   21 Robert Gehman       11   202 DULANEY                      17:13.8  5:34 
   22 Samuel Fields       11   911 TOWSON                       17:14.1  5:34 
   23 Elliott Wack        12    94 CATONSVILLE                  17:14.2  5:34 
   24 Vinay Khosla        11   215 DULANEY                      17:16.8  5:35 
   25 Michael Wade        11   594 MARRIOTTS RIDGE              17:21.9  5:37 
   26 Xander Smith        12   233 DULANEY                      17:22.0  5:37 
   27 Spencer Pett        12   667 MCDONOGH                     17:24.1  5:37 
   28 Max Fisher          12   200 DULANEY                      17:24.5  5:37 
   29 Irenge Nkere        10   471 LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD            17:24.9  5:38 
   30 Kevin Zaleski       11   697 MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH           17:26.1  5:38 
   31 Miles Kline         11   922 TOWSON                       17:36.1  5:41 
   32 Jack Roseboom       11    90 CATONSVILLE                  17:37.2  5:42 
   33 Matthew McShane     12   923 TOWSON                       17:40.4  5:43 
   34 Hayden Healey       11   121 CHESAPEAKE-AA                17:43.9  5:44 
   35 Jalen Gourrier      12   207 DULANEY                      17:44.3  5:44 
   36 Sean Miller         11   687 MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH           17:45.6  5:44 
   37 Mohamed Bile        12     4 ANNANDALE                    17:50.7  5:46 
   38 Noah Cyr            10   797 PARK                         17:50.9  5:46 
   39 Loukas Athanitis    12    53 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING          17:51.3  5:46 
   40 Quentin Pastore     12   926 TOWSON                       17:51.3  5:46 
   41 Collin Marcian            59 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING          17:52.1  5:46 
   42 Daniel Melia        11   925 TOWSON                       17:52.2  5:46 
   43 Mason Cloyd         11   903 TOWSON                       17:52.3  5:46 
   44 Drew Conboy         12   905 TOWSON                       17:52.4  5:46 
   45 Gabe Szybalski      11   523 MANCHESTER VALLEY            17:59.3  5:49 
   46 Michael Vartain     12   694 MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH           18:01.1  5:49 
   47 Mousa Ayoub         11     2 ANNANDALE                    18:03.8  5:50 
   48 Colin Verrett       10   477 LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD            18:04.9  5:50 
   49 Luke Zimmerman      12   241 DULANEY                      18:05.4  5:51 
   50 Tony Boscolo        10   676 MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH           18:05.5  5:51 
   51 Sebastian Klincewic 11    58 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING          18:05.8  5:51 
   52 Brian Lau           11   567 MARRIOTTS RIDGE              18:08.1  5:51 
   53 Jackson Kodenski    9    462 LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD            18:11.7  5:53 
   54 Sean Bradley        12   498 MANCHESTER VALLEY            18:16.3  5:54 
   55 Christopher Kocak   10   564 MARRIOTTS RIDGE              18:17.4  5:54 
   56 Harrison Faidley    11   376 HUNTINGTOWN                  18:17.7  5:55 
   57 Will Sakowicz       11   689 MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH           18:19.7  5:55 
   58 Liam Rhodes         12   135 CHESAPEAKE-AA                18:20.3  5:55 
   59 Damon Egan          9    780 OUR LADY OF GOOD COU         18:20.5  5:55 
   60 Aiden Neal          10   516 MANCHESTER VALLEY            18:22.5  5:56 
   61 Liam Keefe          11   785 OUR LADY OF GOOD COU         18:24.8  5:57 
   62 Jason Ramsland      12   746 NORTH HARFORD                18:25.9  5:57 
   63 Anthony Caporale          54 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING          18:26.0  5:57 
   64 Vignesh Lella       11   569 MARRIOTTS RIDGE              18:28.4  5:58 
   65 Nicholas Brent      10    74 CATONSVILLE                  18:33.3  6:00 
   66 Alex Burita         11     6 ANNANDALE                    18:36.5  6:01 
   67 Jack Goehrung       11   782 OUR LADY OF GOOD COU         18:37.8  6:01 
   68 Thomas Hinton       10    57 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING          18:38.9  6:01 
   69 Caleb Dixon         11   655 MCDONOGH                     18:39.0  6:01 
   70 Joe Kurek           12    34 ARCHBISHOP CURLEY            18:43.4  6:03 
   71 Evan Fee            12   378 HUNTINGTOWN                  18:44.0  6:03 
   72 Ayomi Adediji       12   284 EDGEWOOD                     18:46.1  6:04 
   73 Aaron Litvin        11   344 HARFORD TECH                 18:46.3  6:04 
   74 Ian Fagan           10   830 QUINCE ORCHARD               18:46.4  6:04 
   75 Charlie Doud        10   450 LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD            18:48.4  6:04 
   76 Dan Alli            12   673 MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH           18:49.1  6:05 
   77 John Saltysiak      9    349 HARFORD TECH                 18:52.4  6:06 
   78 Ian Hays            10   383 HUNTINGTOWN                  18:53.1  6:06 
   79 Nick Quinting       11   803 PARK                         18:53.5  6:06 
   80 Giuliano Guttadauro 11   380 HUNTINGTOWN                  18:57.0  6:07 
   81 Matt Magin          11   686 MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH           18:57.7  6:07 
   82 Patrick Filar       12   455 LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD            18:59.0  6:08 
   83 Reza Farjami        12   680 MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH           18:59.0  6:08 
   84 Carter Bruns        9    447 LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD            18:59.1  6:08 
   85 Bryant Adams        10   254 EASTERN TECH                 19:00.5  6:08 
   86 Chase Shriver       11   305 FRIENDS                      19:00.7  6:08 
   87 Dylan Kapustensky   12   739 NORTH HARFORD                19:04.9  6:10 
   88 Justin Grondine     12   783 OUR LADY OF GOOD COU         19:05.5  6:10 
   89 Daniel Lamb         11    83 CATONSVILLE                  19:06.5  6:10 
   90 Brennan Penafiel    12   134 CHESAPEAKE-AA                19:08.3  6:11 
   91 Garrett Ulmer       12   753 NORTH HARFORD                19:08.4  6:11 
   92 Jocquin Baldacci    11   770 OUR LADY OF GOOD COU         19:09.0  6:11 
   93 Dylan Patel         11    61 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING          19:09.0  6:11 
   94 Jack Shawhan        12   792 OUR LADY OF GOOD COU         19:13.6  6:13 
   95 Joseph Larson       11   566 MARRIOTTS RIDGE              19:16.6  6:14 
   96 Amir Moon           12   260 EASTERN TECH                 19:18.6  6:14 
   97 Tyler Marrow        10   346 HARFORD TECH                 19:20.7  6:15 
   98 Ashton Mazurek      10   347 HARFORD TECH                 19:20.8  6:15 
   99 Michael Finley      10   734 NORTH HARFORD                19:21.3  6:15 
  100 Mateo Savoy         11   322 GLEN BURNIE                  19:21.3  6:15 
  101 Lucas Filson        9    552 MARRIOTTS RIDGE              19:22.1  6:15 
  102 Luke Wagner         11   669 MCDONOGH                     19:23.5  6:16 
  103 Chris Walker        12   442 JOHN CARROLL                 19:27.0  6:17 
  104 Sam Pate            10   304 FRIENDS                      19:27.4  6:17 
  105 Kevin Rowland       12   295 EDGEWOOD                     19:27.9  6:17 
  106 Elie Fraiji         11   421 JOHN CARROLL                 19:28.0  6:17 
  107 William Lam         9    428 JOHN CARROLL                 19:28.1  6:17 
  108 Gabriel Gordillo    11   659 MCDONOGH                     19:28.4  6:17 
  109 Zack Born           12    25 ARCHBISHOP CURLEY            19:28.7  6:17 
  110 Samuel Hill         12   386 HUNTINGTOWN                  19:29.4  6:18 
  111 Mason Weston        11   526 MANCHESTER VALLEY            19:30.3  6:18 
  112 Mitchell Frye       12    29 ARCHBISHOP CURLEY            19:31.9  6:19 
  113 Ryan Buddenbohn     10   286 EDGEWOOD                     19:31.9  6:19 
  114 Gabe Foster         11    55 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING          19:35.1  6:20 
  115 Nathan Chalk        9    499 MANCHESTER VALLEY            19:38.4  6:21 
  116 Grayden Hays        12   382 HUNTINGTOWN                  19:39.5  6:21 
  117 Ed Parker           10    88 CATONSVILLE                  19:40.4  6:21 
  118 Cam Mezzatesta      12   433 JOHN CARROLL                 19:42.1  6:22 
  119 Jackson Taylor      12   394 HUNTINGTOWN                  19:43.4  6:22 
  120 Brendan Glover      12   556 MARRIOTTS RIDGE              19:44.5  6:23 
  121 Connor McCarty      11    35 ARCHBISHOP CURLEY            19:44.9  6:23 
  122 Jacob Larue         10   342 HARFORD TECH                 19:46.3  6:23 
  123 Declan McGeady      12   469 LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD            19:49.6  6:24 
  124 Ethan Gutberlet     10    79 CATONSVILLE                  19:50.0  6:24 
  125 Kamalmeet Singh     12   263 EASTERN TECH                 19:50.4  6:24 
  126 Isaiah Kessler      12   661 MCDONOGH                     19:50.8  6:25 
  127 Benjamin Dubin      11   827 QUINCE ORCHARD               19:51.8  6:25 
  128 Mohamed Badwi       11   899 TOWSON                       19:54.0  6:26 
  129 Greg Sun            11   805 PARK                         19:56.9  6:27 
  130 Gabe Eichler        11   504 MANCHESTER VALLEY            20:01.0  6:28 
  131 Nathaniel Burkhardh 12   287 EDGEWOOD                     20:02.7  6:28 
  132 Reed Barra          12   939 ARCHBISHOP CURLEY            20:02.7  6:28 
  133 Jd Funck            12   457 LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD            20:03.2  6:29 
  134 Will Peres          9    802 PARK                         20:03.6  6:29 
  135 Gavin Lebrun        11   568 MARRIOTTS RIDGE              20:04.1  6:29 
  136 Jackson Kistler     12    82 CATONSVILLE                  20:07.5  6:30 
  137 Jack Zeiler         11   671 MCDONOGH                     20:09.2  6:31 
  138 John Gill           11    30 ARCHBISHOP CURLEY            20:10.5  6:31 
  139 Zachary Jackson     12   737 NORTH HARFORD                20:10.9  6:31 
  140 Clem Palevich       11   664 MCDONOGH                     20:11.8  6:31 
  141 Luke Evans          12   829 QUINCE ORCHARD               20:15.2  6:32 
  142 Ian Siegler         11   522 MANCHESTER VALLEY            20:16.3  6:33 
  143 Patrick Zawislak    11   396 HUNTINGTOWN                  20:18.7  6:34 
  144 Eric McCloud        10   293 EDGEWOOD                     20:19.6  6:34 
  145 Alex Norbrook       10   800 PARK                         20:23.5  6:35 
  146 Nate Peters         12    16 ANNANDALE                    20:24.3  6:35 
  147 Liam Kuhl           11    33 ARCHBISHOP CURLEY            20:25.0  6:36 
  148 Jivan King          11    81 CATONSVILLE                  20:25.2  6:36 
  149 Grayson McMeen      11   128 CHESAPEAKE-AA                20:25.4  6:36 
  150 Greyson Carew       10   701 NORTH EAST                   20:25.7  6:36 
  151 Jackson Holschuh    10   425 JOHN CARROLL                 20:28.8  6:37 
  152 John Nelsen         10    87 CATONSVILLE                  20:28.8  6:37 
  153 Ian Pahutski        10   745 NORTH HARFORD                20:30.4  6:37 
  154 Nathan Deveno       9    338 HARFORD TECH                 20:32.1  6:38 
  155 Will Kaiser         12   427 JOHN CARROLL                 20:35.3  6:39 
  156 Andrew Robinson     9    748 NORTH HARFORD                20:38.5  6:40 
  157 Trent Khanjar       11   703 NORTH EAST                   20:42.1  6:41 
  158 Jake Hemelt         10   835 QUINCE ORCHARD               20:42.9  6:41 
  159 Chris Davis         10   298 FRIENDS                      20:44.0  6:42 
  160 Jack Truett         11   142 CHESAPEAKE-AA                20:44.6  6:42 
  161 Zachary Sanders     10    91 CATONSVILLE                  20:50.8  6:44 
  162 Allen Edens         10   316 GLEN BURNIE                  20:56.4  6:46 
  163 Aidan Fleischhacker 11   702 NORTH EAST                   20:56.8  6:46 
  164 Bryan Summers       12   139 CHESAPEAKE-AA                20:57.1  6:46 
  165 Drew Krasman        11   704 NORTH EAST                   21:00.4  6:47 
  166 Kaden Czarnecki     10   826 QUINCE ORCHARD               21:02.5  6:48 
  167 Max Johnston        11   837 QUINCE ORCHARD               21:04.6  6:48 
  168 Jackson Hall        12   320 GLEN BURNIE                  21:07.0  6:49 
  169 Nehemiah Frazier    11   317 GLEN BURNIE                  21:07.2  6:49 
  170 Eric Smith          10   804 PARK                         21:16.5  6:52 
  171 William Spano       12   849 QUINCE ORCHARD               21:23.0  6:54 
  172 Samuel Smith        12   264 EASTERN TECH                 21:23.3  6:54 
  173 Timothy Shiner      12   846 QUINCE ORCHARD               21:28.6  6:56 
  174 Caden Choi          9    796 PARK                         21:31.1  6:57 
  175 Thomas Olmstead     12   303 FRIENDS                      21:32.7  6:57 
  176 Jordan Lipscomb     11   292 EDGEWOOD                     21:34.2  6:58 
  177 Isiah Moore         11   707 NORTH EAST                   21:51.3  7:03 
  178 Mason Shriver       9    306 FRIENDS                      22:02.8  7:07 
  179 Charlie Applefeld   11   795 PARK                         22:09.4  7:09 
  180 Logan Rogers        12   708 NORTH EAST                   22:10.9  7:10 
  181 Gavin Little        11   741 NORTH HARFORD                22:14.5  7:11 
  182 Evan Allred         12   728 NORTH HARFORD                22:18.0  7:12 
  183 Andre Alonzo        12   255 EASTERN TECH                 22:27.0  7:15 
  184 Isaiah Davis        12   313 GLEN BURNIE                  22:53.7  7:24 
  185 Jaden Geronimo      9    258 EASTERN TECH                 23:51.2  7:42 
  186 Nicholas Leather    10   125 CHESAPEAKE-AA                24:40.3  7:58 
  187 Samuel Shanahan     12   137 CHESAPEAKE-AA                25:11.9  8:08 
  188 Bo Farace           10   657 MCDONOGH                     25:38.7  8:17 
  189 John Apostolo       9    794 PARK                         25:51.4  8:21 
  190 Trajan Maccubbin    12   259 EASTERN TECH                 26:03.8  8:25 
  191 Cheo Lichtenstein   11   799 PARK                         26:08.8  8:27 

***************************** ENTRY LIST **********************************

          GUNPOWDER FALLS INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 2019
                  Gunpowder State Park, Baltimore County

                                       Boys Varsity

  1.    74  DULANEY                             (  16:56  1:24:39   0:42)
==================================================
  1      6  Tyler Dailey         16:32
  2     10  Zakaria Audia        16:37
  3     17  Cooper Giesler       17:05
  4     20  Ethan Samels         17:11
  5     21  Robert Gehman        17:14
  6   ( 24) Vinay Khosla         17:17
  7   ( 26) Xander Smith         17:22

  2.   102  ARCHBISHOP SPALDING                 (  17:04  1:25:18   1:55)
==================================================
  1      1  Henry Hardart        15:58
  2      9  Ryan Miller          16:36
  3     16  Coleman Ruiz         16:59
  4     37  Loukas Athanitis     17:52
  5     39  Collin Marcian       17:53
  6   ( 47) Sebastian Klincewicz   18:06
  7   ( 59) Anthony Caporale     18:26

  3.   125  TOWSON                              (  17:19  1:26:34   1:43)
==================================================
  1      3  Peter Sorensen       16:09
  2     22  Samuel Fields        17:15
  3     30  Miles Kline          17:37
  4     32  Matthew McShane      17:41
  5     38  Quentin Pastore      17:52
  6   ( 40) Daniel Melia         17:53
  7   ( 41) Mason Cloyd          17:53

  4.   160  HARFORD TECH                        (  17:24  1:26:57   2:45)
==================================================
  1      2  Kevin Baranoski      16:08
  2      5  Daron Taylor         16:21
  3     13  Zachary Taylor       16:48
  4     68  Aaron Litvin         18:47
  5     72  John Saltysiak       18:53
  6   ( 90) Tyler Marrow         19:21
  7   ( 91) Ashton Mazurek       19:21

  5.   191  MARRIOTTS RIDGE                     (  17:47  1:28:51   1:56)
==================================================
  1      7  Grayson (ma Crockett   16:33
  2     25  Michael Wade         17:22
  3     48  Brian Lau            18:09
  4     51  Christopher Kocak    18:18
  5     60  Vignesh Lella        18:29
  6   ( 88) Joseph Larson        19:17
  7   ( 94) Lucas Filson         19:23

  6.   204  LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD                   (  17:51  1:29:11   2:09)
==================================================
  1     12  Hayden Roberts       16:40
  2     28  Irenge Nkere         17:25
  3     45  Colin Verrett        18:05
  4     49  Jackson Kodenski     18:12
  5     70  Charlie Doud         18:49
  6   ( 77) Patrick Filar        18:59
  7   ( 78) Carter Bruns         19:00

  7.   205  MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH                  (  17:57  1:29:41   0:53)
==================================================
  1     29  Kevin Zaleski        17:27
  2     34  Sean Miller          17:46
  3     43  Michael Vartain      18:02
  4     46  Tony Boscolo         18:06
  5     53  Will Sakowicz        18:20
  6   ( 71) Dan Alli             18:50
  7   ( 76) Matt Magin           18:58

  8.   213  HUNTINGTOWN                         (  17:52  1:29:18   2:41)
==================================================
  1      4  Conor McGirr         16:13
  2     18  Thomas Foulkes       17:09
  3     52  Harrison Faidley     18:18
  4     66  Evan Fee             18:44
  5     73  Ian Hays             18:54
  6   ( 75) Giuliano Guttadauro   18:57
  7   (103) Samuel Hill          19:30

  9.   289  ANNANDALE                           (  18:26  1:32:07   3:15)
==================================================
  1     19  Mikyas Sahlu         17:10
  2     35  Mohamed Bile         17:51
  3     44  Mousa Ayoub          18:04
  4     62  Alex Burita          18:37
  5    129  Nate Peters          20:25

 10.   306  CATONSVILLE                         (  18:27  1:32:15   2:26)
==================================================
  1     23  Elliott Wack         17:15
  2     31  Jack Roseboom        17:38
  3     61  Nicholas Brent       18:34
  4     83  Daniel Lamb          19:07
  5    108  Ed Parker            19:41
  6   (111) Ethan Gutberlet      19:50
  7   (120) Jackson Kistler      20:08

 11.   317  JOHN CARROLL                        (  18:22  1:31:50   2:56)
==================================================
  1      8  Nick Singleakis      16:33
  2     14  Michael Chipi        16:53
  3     96  Chris Walker         19:27
  4     99  Elie Fraiji          19:28
  5    100  William Lam          19:29
  6   (109) Cam Mezzatesta       19:43
  7   (133) Jackson Holschuh     20:29

 12.   327  NORTH HARFORD                       (  18:33  1:32:42   2:42)
==================================================
  1     11  William Tikiob       16:40
  2     58  Jason Ramsland       18:26
  3     81  Dylan Kapustensky    19:05
  4     85  Garrett Ulmer        19:09
  5     92  Michael Finley       19:22
  6   (123) Zachary Jackson      20:11
  7   (134) Ian Pahutski         20:31

 13.   343  OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL            (  18:44  1:33:39   0:48)
==================================================
  1     55  Damon Egan           18:21
  2     57  Liam Keefe           18:25
  3     63  Jack Goehrung        18:38
  4     82  Justin Grondine      19:06
  5     86  Jocquin Baldacci     19:09
  6   ( 87) Jack Shawhan         19:14

 14.   359  MANCHESTER VALLEY                   (  18:46  1:33:50   1:39)
==================================================
  1     42  Gabe Szybalski       18:00
  2     50  Sean Bradley         18:17
  3     56  Aiden Neal           18:23
  4    104  Mason Weston         19:31
  5    107  Nathan Chalk         19:39
  6   (116) Gabe Eichler         20:01
  7   (126) Ian Siegler          20:17

 15.   400  MCDONOGH                            (  18:58  1:34:48   2:26)
==================================================
  1     27  Spencer Pett         17:25
  2     64  Caleb Dixon          18:39
  3     95  Luke Wagner          19:24
  4    101  Gabriel Gordillo     19:29
  5    113  Isaiah Kessler       19:51
  6   (121) Jack Zeiler          20:10
  7   (124) Clem Palevich        20:12

 16.   440  CHESAPEAKE-AA                       (  19:17  1:36:25   3:01)
==================================================
  1     33  Hayden Healey        17:44
  2     54  Liam Rhodes          18:21
  3     84  Brennan Penafiel     19:09
  4    131  Grayson McMeen       20:26
  5    138  Jack Truett          20:45
  6   (141) Bryan Summers        20:58
  7   (159) Nicholas Leather     24:41

 17.   472  PARK                                (  19:26  1:37:10   2:33)
==================================================
  1     36  Noah Cyr             17:51
  2     74  Nick Quinting        18:54
  3    115  Greg Sun             19:57
  4    119  Will Peres           20:04
  5    128  Alex Norbrook        20:24
  6   (147) Eric Smith           21:17
  7   (150) Caden Choi           21:32

 18.   480  FRIENDS                             (  19:33  1:37:43   4:36)
==================================================
  1     15  Henry Griffith       16:57
  2     80  Chase Shriver        19:01
  3     97  Sam Pate             19:28
  4    137  Chris Davis          20:44
  5    151  Thomas Olmstead      21:33
  6   (154) Mason Shriver        22:03

 19.   500  ARCHBISHOP CURLEY                   (  19:31  1:37:33   1:19)
==================================================
  1     65  Joe Kurek            18:44
  2    102  Zack Born            19:29
  3    105  Mitchell Frye        19:32
  4    110  Connor McCarty       19:45
  5    118  Reed Barra           20:03
  6   (122) John Gill            20:11
  7   (130) Liam Kuhl            20:25

 20.   515  EDGEWOOD                            (  19:38  1:38:10   1:33)
==================================================
  1     67  Ayomi Adediji        18:47
  2     98  Kevin Rowland        19:28
  3    106  Ryan Buddenbohn      19:32
  4    117  Nathaniel Burkhardht   20:03
  5    127  Eric McCloud         20:20
  6   (152) Jordan Lipscomb      21:35

 21.   585  EASTERN TECH                        (  20:25  1:42:02   3:26)
==================================================
  1     79  Bryant Adams         19:01
  2     89  Amir Moon            19:19
  3    112  Kamalmeet Singh      19:51
  4    149  Samuel Smith         21:24
  5    156  Andre Alonzo         22:27
  6   (158) Jaden Geronimo       23:52
  7   (160) Trajan Maccubbin     26:04

 22.   587  QUINCE ORCHARD                      (  20:09  1:40:41   2:16)
==================================================
  1     69  Ian Fagan            18:47
  2    114  Benjamin Dubin       19:52
  3    125  Luke Evans           20:16
  4    136  Jake Hemelt          20:43
  5    143  Kaden Czarnecki      21:03
  6   (144) Max Johnston         21:05
  7   (148) William Spano        21:23

 23.   680  GLEN BURNIE                         (  21:06  1:45:28   3:32)
==================================================
  1     93  Mateo Savoy          19:22
  2    139  Allen Edens          20:57
  3    145  Jackson Hall         21:07
  4    146  Nehemiah Frazier     21:08
  5    157  Isaiah Davis         22:54

 24.   702  NORTH EAST                          (  21:00  1:44:59   1:26)
==================================================
  1    132  Greyson Carew        20:26
  2    135  Trent Khanjar        20:43
  3    140  Aidan Fleischhacker   20:57
  4    142  Drew Krasman         21:01
  5    153  Isiah Moore          21:52
  6   (155) Logan Rogers         22:11


                                                                      Page 1

          GUNPOWDER FALLS INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 2019
                  Gunpowder State Park, Baltimore County

                                     Boys & Girls Open

           Address corrections or concerns to RHALL@mdtiming.com
Place Name                School               No.   Race5-M Race5-C Pace     
===== =================== ==================== ===== ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Evelyn Parts        TOWSON                 884         17:35.0  5:41 
    2 Parker Klausner     DULANEY                216         18:18.2  5:55 
    3 Geoffrey Dochat     DULANEY                196         18:51.8  6:06 
    4 Dylan McCabe        DULANEY                222         18:56.8  6:07 
    5 Brett Weiner        DULANEY                238         19:02.5  6:09 
    6 Nicholas Trivett    DULANEY                234         19:05.0  6:10 
    7 Ethan Sweaney       NORTH HARFORD          750         19:14.5  6:13 
    8 Garret Gmeiner      MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH     681         19:33.5  6:19 
    9 Jackson Elkins      DULANEY                198         19:34.5  6:19 
   10 Sam Ventura         DULANEY                235         19:34.8  6:19 
   11 Ryen Dean           EDGEWOOD               290         19:34.9  6:19 
   12 Scott Grim          DULANEY                208         19:35.6  6:20 
   13 Charlie Cavolo      DULANEY                193         19:40.8  6:21 
   14 Roc Wasiak          TOWSON                 935         19:41.8  6:22 
   15 Tristin Charron     NORTH HARFORD          732         19:50.7  6:25 
   16 Colin Knabe         DULANEY                217         19:52.1  6:25 
   17 Malcolm Silver      CATONSVILLE             93         19:54.8  6:26 
   18 Aidan Conley        MARRIOTTS RIDGE        546         19:55.8  6:26 
   19 Daniel Anthony      DULANEY                189         20:00.3  6:28 
   20 Micaiah Mace        DULANEY                220         20:03.2  6:29 
   21 Raymond Lennon      MARRIOTTS RIDGE        570         20:06.0  6:30 
   22 Shane Elliott       HUNTINGTOWN            375         20:08.6  6:30 
   23 Charles Seitz       TOWSON                 930         20:08.7  6:30 
   24 Wesley Coston       HUNTINGTOWN            372         20:13.1  6:32 
   25 Ansel Schoenbaum    CATONSVILLE             92         20:15.3  6:33 
   26 Joshua Mesa         CATONSVILLE             86         20:16.7  6:33 
   27 Sergio Saez         DULANEY                229         20:21.9  6:35 
   28 John Bartlett       OUR LADY OF GOOD COU   772         20:35.7  6:39 
   29 Heathe Hernandez    MANCHESTER VALLEY      508         20:46.4  6:43 
   30 Tyler Kash          HARFORD TECH           341         20:50.9  6:44 
   31 Aris Williams       TOWSON                 936         20:54.9  6:45 
   32 David Cerkovnik     MARRIOTTS RIDGE        544         20:56.1  6:46 
   33 Jeffrey Nsubuga     MARRIOTTS RIDGE        576         20:58.8  6:47 
   34 Jacob Huneke        NORTH HARFORD          736         20:59.5  6:47 
   35 Zach Cluney         ARCHBISHOP CURLEY       27         21:14.4  6:52 
   36 Mason Paradise      ARCHBISHOP CURLEY       38         21:15.4  6:52 
   37 Karlyle Yarema      MARRIOTTS RIDGE        598         21:16.6  6:52 
   38 Miles Jemison       TOWSON                 918         21:19.6  6:53 
   39 Otto Osorio         ANNANDALE               15         21:24.2  6:55 
   40 Alexander Argeles   HUNTINGTOWN            371         21:25.2  6:55 
   41 Michael Pellock     HUNTINGTOWN            393         21:25.5  6:55 
   42 Jacob Mazza         NORTH HARFORD          742         21:25.6  6:55 
   43 Sean Mohr           NORTH HARFORD          743         21:25.9  6:55 
   44 Gavin McGonagle     OUR LADY OF GOOD COU   788         21:29.8  6:57 
   45 Christopher Huebler DULANEY                212         21:31.9  6:57 
   46 Ethan Baublitz      HARFORD TECH           335         21:34.6  6:58 
   47 Adam Butz           JOHN CARROLL           413         21:34.8  6:58 
   48 David Baranoski     JOHN CARROLL           410         21:39.3  7:00 
   49 Ryan Eskildsen      LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD      452         21:43.7  7:01 
   50 Suneet Prasad       MARRIOTTS RIDGE        581         21:46.5  7:02 
   51 Victor Diokno       OUR LADY OF GOOD COU   779         21:52.7  7:04 
   52 Jaydin Acevedo      QUINCE ORCHARD         823         21:55.6  7:05 
   53 Cam Patillo         DULANEY                225         21:57.1  7:05 
   54 Parth Shah          MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH     691         22:01.8  7:07 
   55 Ethan Gentner       CATONSVILLE             78         22:08.6  7:09 
   56 Theodore Rose       EDGEWOOD               294         22:14.9  7:11 
   57 Julian Depireux     MARRIOTTS RIDGE        548         22:17.0  7:12 
   58 Peyton Buckley      ANNANDALE                5         22:17.6  7:12 
   59 Ian Joegriner       QUINCE ORCHARD         836         22:30.6  7:16 
   60 Andre' Pearson      TOWSON                 927         22:31.9  7:17 
   61 Thomas Gido         OUR LADY OF GOOD COU   781         22:32.7  7:17 
   62 Avery Gloyd         MARRIOTTS RIDGE        557         22:34.2  7:17 
   63 Jordan Welsh        EDGEWOOD               297         22:35.5  7:18 
   64 Garrett Smith       JOHN CARROLL           439         22:36.1  7:18 
   65 Riley O'Shea        MARRIOTTS RIDGE        579         22:36.9  7:18 
   66 Kyle Lane           CATONSVILLE             84         22:37.4  7:18 
   67 Colby Ferguson      JOHN CARROLL           420         22:40.7  7:19 
   68 Derek Maggio        JOHN CARROLL           431         22:44.0  7:20 
   69 Tucker Lippenholz   LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD      465         22:45.8  7:21 
   70 Blake Hamelin       TOWSON                 915         22:48.9  7:22 
   71 Emily Cumberland    MARYVALE PREP          612         22:51.1  7:23 
   72 Leandro Linares     LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD      464         23:05.5  7:27 
   73 Lucas Davis         HARFORD TECH           337         23:08.6  7:28 
   74 Dylan Pearman       HUNTINGTOWN            392         23:09.2  7:29 
   75 Adam Wolfe          MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH     696         23:09.6  7:29 
   76 Katherine Merryfiel OUR LADY OF GOOD COU   763         23:19.0  7:32 
   77 Carter France       QUINCE ORCHARD         833         23:22.1  7:33 
   78 Jimmy Paquette      JOHN CARROLL           436         23:27.2  7:34 
   79 Mark Scrivener      ANNANDALE               20         23:27.5  7:35 
   80 Julia Isaacson      DULANEY                162         23:28.7  7:35 
   81 Ethan Tucker        MARRIOTTS RIDGE        591         23:36.5  7:37 
   82 Christian Bahk      MARRIOTTS RIDGE        541         23:36.8  7:38 
   83 Jonathan Zhang      MARRIOTTS RIDGE        602         23:38.4  7:38 
   84 Gavin Nash          QUINCE ORCHARD         840         23:47.5  7:41 
   85 Connor Ryan         MANCHESTER VALLEY      521         23:50.2  7:42 
   86 Tommy Sukiennik     JOHN CARROLL           441         23:51.4  7:42 
   87 Grace Lalomia       MARYVALE PREP          627         23:54.8  7:43 
   88 Daniel Miranda      MARRIOTTS RIDGE        574         23:54.8  7:43 
   89 Dustin Herald       MANCHESTER VALLEY      507         23:55.4  7:44 
   90 Annie Sun           DULANEY                182         23:56.7  7:44 
   91 Evan Rubman         QUINCE ORCHARD         845         24:01.3  7:45 
   92 Erin Day            DULANEY                151         24:24.6  7:53 
   93 Sofia Grose         TOWSON                 873         24:26.9  7:54 
   94 Connor O'Ree        ARCHBISHOP CURLEY       37         24:28.0  7:54 
   95 Tristan Wright      LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD      479         24:50.0  8:01 
   96 Melissa Sanchez     DULANEY                180         24:53.9  8:02 
   97 Dylan Inglis        CHESAPEAKE-AA          122         24:59.1  8:04 
   98 Nathan Urie         CHESAPEAKE-AA          143         25:03.7  8:06 
   99 Kay Guildener       MARYVALE PREP          622         25:04.5  8:06 
  100 Blythe Petit        TOWSON                 885         25:16.0  8:10 
  101 Hannah Sawickey     MANCHESTER VALLEY      495         25:18.7  8:10 
  102 Austin Ciampa       MANCHESTER VALLEY      500         25:27.6  8:13 
  103 Josiah Xayavong     MANCHESTER VALLEY      527         25:34.2  8:15 
  104 Jonathan Cole       EDGEWOOD               288         25:35.9  8:16 
  105 Zach Phillips       MANCHESTER VALLEY      519         25:36.8  8:16 
  106 Connor Vogelsang    MANCHESTER VALLEY      525         25:37.7  8:17 
  107 Samuel (col Bingham MARRIOTTS RIDGE        542         25:44.2  8:19 
  108 Tulsi Patel         DULANEY                177         25:50.0  8:20 
  109 Carly Ryerson       MARYVALE PREP          633         25:54.6  8:22 
  110 Gabby Coffman       MARYVALE PREP          610         26:01.3  8:24 
  111 Kaylin Cox          MARYVALE PREP          611         26:01.5  8:24 
  112 Haley Phillips      MARYVALE PREP          630         26:02.1  8:24 
  113 Ceci Infussi        MARYVALE PREP          624         26:14.2  8:28 
  114 Will Zhang          JOHN CARROLL           444         26:18.3  8:30 
  115 Alex Aronez         QUINCE ORCHARD         809         26:18.7  8:30 
  116 Isabel Sans         EDGEWOOD               277         26:26.1  8:32 
  117 Nate Debelius       MANCHESTER VALLEY      503         26:39.2  8:36 
  118 Connor Bradley      NORTH EAST             700         26:39.7  8:37 
  119 Annie Grothmann     MARYVALE PREP          621         26:44.1  8:38 
  120 Zach Nelson         ARCHBISHOP CURLEY       36         26:45.8  8:38 
  121 Kate Weetenkamp     MARYVALE PREP          643         26:46.6  8:39 
  122 Holly Becker        MARYVALE PREP          607         26:49.0  8:40 
  123 Jonathan Booker     EDGEWOOD               285         26:54.4  8:41 
  124 Natalie Mummert     DULANEY                172         26:56.0  8:42 
  125 Amelia Derr         MARYVALE PREP          613         27:07.0  8:45 
  126 Leon Kabir          ANNANDALE               10         27:07.7  8:46 
  127 Samantha Kennedy    EDGEWOOD               275         27:21.2  8:50 
  128 Faith Smeltzer      EDGEWOOD               281         27:45.3  8:58 
  129 Celine Brundridge   EDGEWOOD               269         27:58.1  9:02 
  130 Imaya Edmonds       EDGEWOOD               274         28:03.7  9:04 
  131 Margaret Frazier    MANCHESTER VALLEY      485         28:09.1  9:05 
  132 Chelsea Sergeon     EDGEWOOD               279         28:12.1  9:06 
  133 Anngelina Cucinotta TOWSON                 870         28:14.4  9:07 
  134 Ekene Kachi         EDGEWOOD               291         28:16.4  9:08 
  135 Jada Booker         EDGEWOOD               268         28:22.6  9:10 
  136 Emma Keller         MARYVALE PREP          626         28:24.8  9:10 
  137 Sarah Becker        MARYVALE PREP          608         28:26.3  9:11 
  138 Lya Vent            EDGEWOOD               282         28:40.3  9:15 
  139 Jazmine Simms       EDGEWOOD               280         28:40.9  9:16 
  140 Isabel Fulop        DULANEY                156         28:41.0  9:16 
  141 Allison Rhoads      MANCHESTER VALLEY      494         28:58.0  9:21 
  142 Talia Markulis      MARYVALE PREP          629         28:59.8  9:22 
  143 Raven King          OUR LADY OF GOOD COU   759         30:15.7  9:46 
  144 Jack Caprurso       JOHN CARROLL           414         30:17.3  9:47 
  145 Jason Yang          JOHN CARROLL           443         30:28.9  9:50 
  146 Samantha Harrington QUINCE ORCHARD         814         30:34.3  9:52 
  147 Ashley Hitt         MARYVALE PREP          623         30:55.8  9:59 
  148 Allison Kahl        NORTH HARFORD          716         31:33.8 10:11 
  149 Jacob Hall          CHESAPEAKE-AA          120         32:22.1 10:27 
  150 Lilliana Greco      NORTH HARFORD          715         32:37.4 10:32 
  151 Elizabeth Woldesela MANCHESTER VALLEY      496         32:59.3 10:39 
  152 Sara Chesley        MANCHESTER VALLEY      482         33:50.0 10:55 
  153 Catherine Cuneo     MANCHESTER VALLEY      483         34:42.9 11:12 
  154 Lukas Dattoli       JOHN CARROLL           419         35:20.7 11:25 


Return to Top

Email | About