MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




WCAC Championship
WCAC XC Championships History
Hosted By: WCAC
Centreville, Virginia
2019-10-26

from va.milesplit.com

2019 WCAC CC Girls Varsity A

October 26, 2019


Results By Commonwealth Race Management

Overall Finish List - Girls


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1   2416  Meredith Gotzman      St. John's College High School            19:02  6:08/M        
    2      2   2189  Katherine Slovak      Bishop O'Connell                          19:54  6:25/M        
    3      3   2167  Tess Brinkmann        Bishop O'Connell                          19:55  6:25/M        
    4      4   2192  Lizzie Vinci          Bishop O'Connell                          19:56  6:25/M        
    5      5   2072  Anna Avila            Academy of the Holy Cross                 19:57  6:26/M        
    6      6   2405  Tara Anders           St. John's College High School            20:01  6:27/M        
    7      7   2419  Kennedy Hayward       St. John's College High School            20:12  6:31/M        
    8      8   2415  Caroline Gotzman      St. John's College High School            20:34  6:38/M        
    9      9   2088  Leah Stephens         Academy of the Holy Cross                 20:37  6:39/M        
   10     10   2410  Celia Chorzempa       St. John's College High School            20:38  6:39/M        
   11     11   2089  Mikayla Stephens      Academy of the Holy Cross                 20:41  6:40/M        
   12     12   2181  Alissa Keegan         Bishop O'Connell                          20:42  6:40/M        
   13     13   2330  Isabella Sauro        Our Lady Of Good Counsel                  20:53  6:44/M        
   14     14   2171  Olivia Chiappetta     Bishop O'Connell                          21:16  6:51/M        
   15     15   2371  Ellie Thurneysen      Paul VI Catholic                          21:23  6:54/M        
   16     16   2362  Catherine Irons       Paul VI Catholic                          21:35  6:57/M        
   17     17   2269  Mary Keane            Elizabeth Seton High School               21:43  7:00/M        
   18     18   2185  Alessia Natalucci     Bishop O'Connell                          22:12  7:09/M        
   19  (< 5)   2155  A'Nya Ramsey          Bishop McNamara High School               22:14  7:10/M        
   20     19   2469  Sandra Bradley        St. Mary's Ryken High School              22:18  7:11/M        
   21     20   2320  Julia Flick           Our Lady Of Good Counsel                  22:21  7:12/M        
   22     21   2271  Tia Moye              Elizabeth Seton High School               22:26  7:14/M        
   23     22   2079  Mary Kincer           Academy of the Holy Cross                 22:29  7:15/M        
   24     23   2326  Maeve MacIntyre       Our Lady Of Good Counsel                  22:42  7:19/M        
   25     24   2100  Kara Curry            Bishop Ireton                             22:44  7:20/M        
   26     25   2323  Grace Grbach          Our Lady Of Good Counsel                  22:55  7:23/M        
   27     26   2273  Zora Stovall          Elizabeth Seton High School               22:57  7:24/M        
   28     27   2098  Siobhan Chawk         Bishop Ireton                             23:09  7:28/M        
   29     28   2358  Tori Crofford         Paul VI Catholic                          23:13  7:29/M        
   30     29   2369  Caroline Susco        Paul VI Catholic                          23:14  7:29/M        
   31     30   2370  Emily Sweeney         Paul VI Catholic                          23:15  7:30/M        
   32     31   2322  Elizabeth Garland     Our Lady Of Good Counsel                  23:18  7:31/M        
   33     32   2099  Samantha Collins      Bishop Ireton                             23:19  7:31/M        
   34     33   2366  Eliana Ramirez        Paul VI Catholic                          23:19  7:31/M        
   35     34   2321  Annie Garcia-Truong   Our Lady Of Good Counsel                  23:25  7:33/M        
   36     35   2110  Ainsley Sacha         Bishop Ireton                             23:29  7:34/M        
   37     36   2186  Joanie Roque          Bishop O'Connell                          23:30  7:35/M        
   38     37   2412  Maggie D'Antonio      St. John's College High School            23:30  7:35/M        
   39     38   2268  Jenna Jeletic         Elizabeth Seton High School               23:32  7:35/M        
   40     39   2074  Brianna Dade          Academy of the Holy Cross                 23:34  7:36/M        
   41     40   2470  Nina Ferrero          St. Mary's Ryken High School              24:01  7:45/M        
   42     41   2361  Katie Hogan           Paul VI Catholic                          24:06  7:46/M        
   43     42   2105  Madeline Klunder      Bishop Ireton                             24:33  7:55/M        
   44     43   2472  Sofia Sherman         St. Mary's Ryken High School              24:37  7:56/M        
   45     44   2473  Daphne Spencer        St. Mary's Ryken High School              24:42  7:58/M        
   46     45   2328  Sophia Pipta          Our Lady Of Good Counsel                  24:48  8:00/M        
   47     46   2109  Annabelle O'Keefe     Bishop Ireton                             24:52  8:01/M        
   48     47   2107  Maria Mateo           Bishop Ireton                             25:08  8:06/M        
   49     48   2085  Isabella Pla          Academy of the Holy Cross                 25:20  8:10/M        
   50     49   2084  Kayla Noris           Academy of the Holy Cross                 25:43  8:17/M        
   51     50   2468  Colleen Bergmann      St. Mary's Ryken High School              27:22  8:49/M        
   52     51   2467  Karsyn Bennett        St. Mary's Ryken High School              28:54  9:19/M        
   53     52   2274  Brielle Wheeler       Elizabeth Seton High School               30:31  9:50/M        

Team Summary Report - Girls


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 St. John's College High School         32               1   6   7   8  10  37             
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:25
        Average Time: 20:05:37

    2 Bishop O'Connell                       35               2   3   4  12  14  18  36         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:41
        Average Time: 20:20:16

    3 Academy of the Holy Cross              86               5   9  11  22  39  48  49         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:16
        Average Time: 21:27:16

    4 Our Lady Of Good Counsel              112              13  20  23  25  31  34  45         
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:07
        Average Time: 22:25:39

    5 Paul VI Catholic                      118              15  16  28  29  30  33  41         
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:37
        Average Time: 22:31:26

    6 Elizabeth Seton High School           154              17  21  26  38  52                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:01:07
        Average Time: 24:13:34

    7 Bishop Ireton                         160              24  27  32  35  42  46  47         
        Top  5 Times: 1:57:13
        Average Time: 23:26:42

    8 St. Mary's Ryken High School          196              19  40  43  44  50  51             
        Top  5 Times: 2:02:58
        Average Time: 24:35:53

 Inc. Bishop McNamara High School          1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

2019 WCAC CC Boys Varsity A

October 26, 2019


Results By Commonwealth Race Management

Overall Finish List - Boys


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1   2282  Cullen Capuano        Gonzaga College High School               16:09  5:12/M        
    2      2   2288  Patrick Donnelly      Gonzaga College High School               16:30  5:19/M        
    3      3   2210  Yakob Kelley          Bishop O'Connell                          16:37  5:21/M        
    4      4   2444  Matias Facchinato-SitjSt. John's College High School            16:46  5:24/M        
    5      5   2302  Gavin McElhennon      Gonzaga College High School               16:54  5:27/M        
    6      6   2462  Chris Teter           St. John's College High School            17:01  5:29/M        
    7      7   2292  Luke Francese         Gonzaga College High School               17:03  5:30/M        
    8      8   2227  Nicholas Slovak       Bishop O'Connell                          17:07  5:31/M        
    9      9   2446  Nicolas Grabarz       St. John's College High School            17:10  5:32/M        
   10     10   2432  Sam Angevine          St. John's College High School            17:10  5:32/M        
   11     11   2203  Joseph Frankino       Bishop O'Connell                          17:32  5:39/M        
   12     12   2464  Donald Tyler          St. John's College High School            17:33  5:39/M        
   13     13   2114  Colin Baird           Bishop Ireton                             17:38  5:41/M        
   14     14   2500  Joseph McClorey       The Heights School                        17:44  5:43/M        
   15     15   2442  Liam Edmondson        St. John's College High School            17:45  5:43/M        
   16     16   2307  Ethan Norman          Gonzaga College High School               17:56  5:47/M        
   17     17   2247  Jayden Keels          DeMatha Catholic High School              17:57  5:47/M        
   18     18   2299  Quinn Kirchner        Gonzaga College High School               17:58  5:47/M        
   19     19   2479  Luke Getson           St. Mary's Ryken High School              18:01  5:48/M        
   20     20   2345  Liam Keefe            Our Lady Of Good Counsel                  18:05  5:50/M        
   21     21   2214  Christopher Lucas     Bishop O'Connell                          18:09  5:51/M        
   22     22   2229  Thomas Sullivan       Bishop O'Connell                          18:09  5:51/M        
   23     23   2243  Dawson Grogan         DeMatha Catholic High School              18:16  5:53/M        
   24     24   2263  Langston Stovall      DeMatha Catholic High School              18:18  5:54/M        
   25     25   2245  James Hudson          DeMatha Catholic High School              18:18  5:54/M        
   26     26   2343  Justin Grondine       Our Lady Of Good Counsel                  18:19  5:54/M        
   27     27   2219  Charles Palmer        Bishop O'Connell                          18:21  5:55/M        
   28     28   2342  Damon Egan            Our Lady Of Good Counsel                  18:22  5:55/M        
   29     29   2491  Michael Cahill        The Heights School                        18:26  5:56/M        
   30     30   1924  Shane Patrick         The Heights School                        18:30  5:58/M        
   31     31   2212  Ryan Lindley          Bishop O'Connell                          18:35  5:59/M        
   32  (< 5)   2095  Nico Webb             Archbishop Carroll High School (          18:41  6:01/M        
   33     32   2309  Seamus O'Connor       Gonzaga College High School               18:42  6:02/M        
   34     33   2377  Aaron Chisholm        Paul VI Catholic                          18:44  6:02/M        
   35     34   2141  Peter Schulman        Bishop Ireton                             18:49  6:04/M        
   36     35   2135  Amit Mehta            Bishop Ireton                             18:53  6:05/M        
   37     36   2497  Hans Guenther         The Heights School                        18:56  6:06/M        
   38     37   1921  Nicholas Monahan      The Heights School                        18:57  6:06/M        
   39     38   1922  Luke Myers            The Heights School                        18:58  6:07/M        
   40     39   2458  Austin Rios-Colon     St. John's College High School            18:59  6:07/M        
   41     40   2262  Hayward Smith-Cassidy DeMatha Catholic High School              19:02  6:08/M        
   42     41   2241  Julius Gamble         DeMatha Catholic High School              19:03  6:08/M        
   43     42   2119  Matthew Burdick       Bishop Ireton                             19:04  6:09/M        
   44     43   2346  Aidan McElhennon      Our Lady Of Good Counsel                  19:04  6:09/M        
   45     44   2392  Ayden Nation          Paul VI Catholic                          19:06  6:09/M        
   46     45   2386  Patrick Kiernan       Paul VI Catholic                          19:08  6:10/M        
   47     46   1928  Michael Wall          The Heights School                        19:09  6:10/M        
   48     47   2339  Alejandro Deppmeir-GomOur Lady Of Good Counsel                  19:09  6:10/M        
   49     48   2140  Dylan Schreckhise     Bishop Ireton                             19:09  6:10/M        
   50     49   2347  Kyle McFadden         Our Lady Of Good Counsel                  19:15  6:12/M        
   51     50   2333  Jocquin Baldacci      Our Lady Of Good Counsel                  19:22  6:15/M        
   52  (< 5)   2092  Matthew Fennell       Archbishop Carroll High School (          19:33  6:18/M        
   53     51   2484  Joshua Nguyen         St. Mary's Ryken High School              19:35  6:19/M        
   54     52   2482  Zach Maldonado        St. Mary's Ryken High School              19:36  6:19/M        
   55     53   2403  Ethan Villaver        Paul VI Catholic                          19:36  6:19/M        
   56     54   2116  Duncan Beauch         Bishop Ireton                             19:37  6:19/M        
   57     55   2257  Thomas Parsons        DeMatha Catholic High School              19:48  6:23/M        
   58     56   2399  Matthew Tan           Paul VI Catholic                          20:03  6:28/M        
   59     57   2481  Marco Magpantay       St. Mary's Ryken High School              20:06  6:29/M        
   60  (< 5)   2160  Roosevelt Elivert  2ndBishop McNamara High School               20:08  6:29/M        
   61  (< 5)   2093  Corbin Flaherty       Archbishop Carroll High School (          20:08  6:29/M        
   62     58   2402  Morgan Vannell        Paul VI Catholic                          20:18  6:33/M        
   63     59   2389  Mark Litman           Paul VI Catholic                          20:25  6:35/M        
   64     60   2480  Quintin Kurutz        St. Mary's Ryken High School              20:30  6:36/M        
   65     61   2476  George Benedict       St. Mary's Ryken High School              20:30  6:36/M        
   66     62   2483  Shane McKenzie        St. Mary's Ryken High School              21:02  6:47/M        
   67  (< 5)   2158  Omarie Campbelle      Bishop McNamara High School               22:15  7:10/M        
   68  (< 5)   2163  Shawn Pelote          Bishop McNamara High School               23:26  7:33/M        
   69  (< 5)   2157  David Bailey          Bishop McNamara High School               24:53  8:01/M        

Team Summary Report - Boys


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Gonzaga College High School            31               1   2   5   7  16  18  32         
        Top  5 Times: 1:24:31
        Average Time: 16:54:20

    2 St. John's College High School         41               4   6   9  10  12  15  39         
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:38
        Average Time: 17:07:51

    3 Bishop O'Connell                       65               3   8  11  21  22  27  31         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:33
        Average Time: 17:30:55

    4 DeMatha Catholic High School          129              17  23  24  25  40  41  55         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:49
        Average Time: 18:22:17

    5 The Heights School                    146              14  29  30  36  37  38  46         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:31
        Average Time: 18:30:06

    6 Our Lady Of Good Counsel              164              20  26  28  43  47  49  50         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:58
        Average Time: 18:35:52

    7 Bishop Ireton                         172              13  34  35  42  48  54             
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:32
        Average Time: 18:42:28

    8 Paul VI Catholic                      231              33  44  45  53  56  58  59         
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:36
        Average Time: 19:19:12

    9 St. Mary's Ryken High School          239              19  51  52  57  60  61  62         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:45
        Average Time: 19:33:26

 Inc. Archbishop Carroll High School (     3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Bishop McNamara High School          4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

2019 WCAC CC Girls Varsity B

October 26, 2019


Results By Commonwealth Race Management

Overall Finish List - Girls


Qualifying - Teams:  0  Individuals:  0

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace           Qualifier

    1      1   2188  Frances Seldin        Bishop O'Connell                          23:03  7:26/M                      
    2      2   2184  Leah Morahan          Bishop O'Connell                          23:16  7:30/M                      
    3      3   2168  Jackie Bruen          Bishop O'Connell                          23:28  7:34/M                      
    4      4   2172  Grace Clukey          Bishop O'Connell                          23:30  7:35/M                      
    5      5   2180  Eleni Katsapis        Bishop O'Connell                          23:32  7:35/M                      
    6      6   2101  Caroline Czarnecki    Bishop Ireton                             23:55  7:43/M                      
    7      7   2428  Sarah Rowland         St. John's College High School            24:05  7:46/M                      
    8      8   2409  Anna Ceballos         St. John's College High School            24:22  7:51/M                      
    9      9   2187  Sole Schandlbauer     Bishop O'Connell                          24:30  7:54/M                      
   10     10   2417  Mia Graham            St. John's College High School            24:39  7:57/M                      
   11     11   2177  Anna Goodson          Bishop O'Connell                          24:46  7:59/M                      
   12  (> 7)   2174  Kilian Dziepak        Bishop O'Connell                          24:51  8:01/M                      
   13     12   2414  Lucy Droege           St. John's College High School            25:05  8:05/M                      
   14     13   2413  Alice Droege          St. John's College High School            25:11  8:07/M                      
   15     14   2364  Ann Marie Novinger    Paul VI Catholic                          25:12  8:07/M                      
   16  (> 7)   2169  Colleen Casserly      Bishop O'Connell                          25:13  8:08/M                      
   17     15   2421  Zenobia Johnson       St. John's College High School            25:17  8:09/M                      
   18     16   2087  Maeve Smith           Academy of the Holy Cross                 25:18  8:09/M                      
   19     17   2106  Samantha Lee          Bishop Ireton                             25:35  8:15/M                      
   20  (> 7)   2166  Georgia Katsapis      Bishop O'Connell                          25:39  8:16/M                      
   21     18   2360  Lindsay Hill          Paul VI Catholic                          25:59  8:23/M                      
   22     19   2425  Naomi Nicholas        St. John's College High School            26:08  8:25/M                      
   23     20   2090  Rose Tierney          Academy of the Holy Cross                 26:10  8:26/M                      
   24  (> 7)   2423  Gemma Lindsay         St. John's College High School            26:13  8:27/M                      
   25  (< 5)   2331  Allie Senker          Our Lady Of Good Counsel                  26:32  8:33/M                      
   26     21   2086  Madeline Sawyer       Academy of the Holy Cross                 26:46  8:38/M                      
   27     22   2075  London Downing        Academy of the Holy Cross                 26:54  8:40/M                      
   28     23   2356  Nora Begley           Paul VI Catholic                          27:01  8:43/M                      
   29     24   2365  Chloe Offerdahl       Paul VI Catholic                          27:07  8:45/M                      
   30  (> 7)   2427  Nicole Rangoussis     St. John's College High School            27:13  8:46/M                      
   31     25   2112  Laura Segura          Bishop Ireton                             27:15  8:47/M                      
   32  (> 7)   2431  Maddie Vincent        St. John's College High School            27:19  8:48/M                      
   33     26   2355  Triana Andino         Paul VI Catholic                          27:27  8:51/M                      
   34  (< 5)   2324  Raven King            Our Lady Of Good Counsel                  27:35  8:54/M                      
   35     27   2359  Anna Gillespie        Paul VI Catholic                          27:45  8:57/M                      
   36  (> 7)   2178  Nora Griffen          Bishop O'Connell                          28:00  9:02/M                      
   37     28   2096  Abigail Abegg         Bishop Ireton                             28:00  9:02/M                      
   38  (> 7)   2429  Maeve Ryan            St. John's College High School            28:07  9:04/M                      
   39     29   2368  Emma Smith            Paul VI Catholic                          28:08  9:04/M                      
   40  (> 7)   2426  Cristina Racanelli    St. John's College High School            28:18  9:07/M                      
   41  (> 7)   2367  Abby Smith            Paul VI Catholic                          28:49  9:17/M                      
   42  (> 7)   2175  Grace Freitas         Bishop O'Connell                          29:23  9:28/M                      
   43     30   2081  Molly May             Academy of the Holy Cross                 29:44  9:35/M                      
   44     31   2077  Isabel Flores         Academy of the Holy Cross                 30:11  9:44/M                      
   45  (> 7)   2357  Ainsley Bell          Paul VI Catholic                          30:36  9:52/M                      
   46     32   2076  Betel Fikru           Academy of the Holy Cross                 30:42  9:54/M                      
   47  (> 7)   2372  Caroline Wheatley     Paul VI Catholic                          30:45  9:55/M                      
   48     33   2102  Hattie Garra          Bishop Ireton                             30:48  9:56/M                      
   49  (> 7)   2073  Kay'Lah Conway-Wright Academy of the Holy Cross                 31:12 10:04/M                      
   50  (< 5)   2272  Aisha Parker          Elizabeth Seton High School               31:14 10:04/M                      
   51     34   2108  Molly McNicol         Bishop Ireton                             31:34 10:11/M                      
   52     35   2097  Hannah Battaglia      Bishop Ireton                             31:52 10:16/M                      
   53  (> 7)   2111  Mary Schmitt          Bishop Ireton                             32:24 10:27/M                      
   54  (> 7)   2183  Mary McConville       Bishop O'Connell                          32:32 10:29/M                      
   55  (> 7)   2179  Shannon Herrity       Bishop O'Connell                          32:54 10:36/M                      
   56  (> 7)   2408  Jackie Carr           St. John's College High School            33:36 10:50/M                      
   57  (> 7)   2082  Ruthie Metzger        Academy of the Holy Cross                 36:20 11:43/M                      
   58  (> 7)   2078  Catherine Hunt        Academy of the Holy Cross                 38:08 12:18/M                      

2019 WCAC CC Championship

October 26, 2019


Results By Commonwealth Race Management

Overall Finish List - Boys

5K

All Teams


Qualifying - Teams:  0  Individuals:  0

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace           Qualifier

    1      1   2459  Patrick Robinson      St. John's College High School            18:12  5:52/M                      
    2      2   2265  Christopher Toomer    DeMatha Catholic High School              19:04  6:09/M                      
    3      3   2284  Abram Cutler          Gonzaga College High School               19:05  6:09/M                      
    4      4   2434  Luca Brown            St. John's College High School            19:07  6:10/M                      
    5      5   2256  Ian Parsons           DeMatha Catholic High School              19:17  6:13/M                      
    6      6   2252  Michael Metz          DeMatha Catholic High School              19:19  6:14/M                      
    7      7   2452  Marc Luchtefeld       St. John's College High School            19:24  6:15/M                      
    8      8   2487  Harrison Barkley      The Heights School                        19:27  6:16/M                      
    9      9   2316  Liam Thomson          Gonzaga College High School               19:33  6:18/M                      
   10     10   2290  Sam Ewald             Gonzaga College High School               19:39  6:20/M                      
   11     11   2493  Peter Cooney          The Heights School                        19:49  6:23/M                      
   12     12   2319  Philip Williams       Gonzaga College High School               19:51  6:24/M                      
   13     13   2441  Niles Dunham          St. John's College High School            20:00  6:27/M                      
   14     14   2495  David Diller          The Heights School                        20:05  6:28/M                      
   15     15   2211  Anthony Lenzini       Bishop O'Connell                          20:08  6:29/M                      
   16     16   2375  John Campiti          Paul VI Catholic                          20:09  6:30/M                      
   17     17   2294  Cooper Henson         Gonzaga College High School               20:16  6:32/M                      
   18     18   2283  Emmett Cook           Gonzaga College High School               20:17  6:32/M                      
   19     19   2293  Aidan Friedman        Gonzaga College High School               20:18  6:33/M                      
   20     20   2235  Samuel Cockrell       DeMatha Catholic High School              20:22  6:34/M                      
   21     21   2338  Sean Culkin           Our Lady Of Good Counsel                  20:22  6:34/M                      
   22  (> 7)   2278  Tim Barloon           Gonzaga College High School               20:31  6:37/M                      
   23     22   2490  Jonathan Berry        The Heights School                        20:31  6:37/M                      
   24     23   2120  Sergio Bureno         Bishop Ireton                             20:34  6:38/M                      
   25     24   2350  Anthony Nguyen        Our Lady Of Good Counsel                  20:51  6:43/M                      
   26     25   2499  George Kelly          The Heights School                        20:54  6:44/M                      
   27     26   2196  Jeevan Braggs         Bishop O'Connell                          21:00  6:46/M                      
   28  (< 5)   2478  Wil Ehrmantraut       St. Mary's Ryken High School              21:05  6:48/M                      
   29     27   2492  Jaydon Christen       The Heights School                        21:05  6:48/M                      
   30  (> 7)   2281  Joseph Cajayon        Gonzaga College High School               21:06  6:48/M                      
   31     28   2137  Travis Nienaber       Bishop Ireton                             21:21  6:53/M                      
   32     29   2148  Riley Weaver          Bishop Ireton                             21:26  6:55/M                      
   33  (< 5)   2485  Gavin Terry           St. Mary's Ryken High School              21:29  6:55/M                      
   34     30   2209  Will Horstman         Bishop O'Connell                          21:31  6:56/M                      
   35     31   2236  Jaden Davis           DeMatha Catholic High School              21:34  6:57/M                      
   36  (< 5)   2475  Colton Attick         St. Mary's Ryken High School              21:35  6:57/M                      
   37     32   2237  Michael Duarte        DeMatha Catholic High School              21:40  6:59/M                      
   38  (> 7)   2317  Sam Van Dyck          Gonzaga College High School               21:44  7:00/M                      
   39     33   2337  Evan Cole             Our Lady Of Good Counsel                  21:46  7:01/M                      
   40     34   2433  James Barnacle        St. John's College High School            21:58  7:05/M                      
   41     35   2384  Chris Horan           Paul VI Catholic                          21:58  7:05/M                      
   42     36   2404  Sean Wallace          Paul VI Catholic                          21:59  7:05/M                      
   43  (< 5)   2159  Quentin Elivert       Bishop McNamara High School               22:00  7:05/M                      
   44     37   2449  Timothy Hutchinson    St. John's College High School            22:03  7:06/M                      
   45     38   2395  Cullen Renzette       Paul VI Catholic                          22:08  7:08/M                      
   46     39   2335  Nicholas Briskman     Our Lady Of Good Counsel                  22:11  7:09/M                      
   47     40   2443  Brendan Erickson      St. John's College High School            22:16  7:11/M                      
   48     41   2373  Dylan Akiyama         Paul VI Catholic                          22:23  7:13/M                      
   49     42   2340  Chritopher Desantos   Our Lady Of Good Counsel                  22:40  7:18/M                      
   50     43   2376  David Chaklader       Paul VI Catholic                          22:43  7:19/M                      
   51     44   2123  Jonah Cook            Bishop Ireton                             22:52  7:22/M                      
   52     45   2496  Nate Gartland         The Heights School                        22:53  7:23/M                      
   53     46   2396  Dylan Rush            Paul VI Catholic                          23:07  7:27/M                      
   54     47   2264  Georges Tadonki       DeMatha Catholic High School              23:21  7:32/M                      
   55     48   2215  Jimmy McIntosh        Bishop O'Connell                          23:21  7:32/M                      
   56  (> 7)   2255  Yaphet Negussie       DeMatha Catholic High School              23:28  7:34/M                      
   57     49   2226  Jack Sague            Bishop O'Connell                          23:32  7:35/M                      
   58     50   2216  Garrett Musick        Bishop O'Connell                          23:40  7:38/M                      
   59  (> 7)   2381  Jackson Herrera       Paul VI Catholic                          23:44  7:39/M                      
   60  (< 5)   2165  Tyson Stewart         Bishop McNamara High School               23:49  7:41/M                      
   61  (> 7)   2393  Brent Nation          Paul VI Catholic                          23:55  7:43/M                      
   62     51   2129  Timothy Larson        Bishop Ireton                             24:12  7:48/M                      
   63  (> 7)   2248  Maximo Legaspi        DeMatha Catholic High School              24:36  7:56/M                      
   64  (> 7)   2435  Justin Chan-Degroot   St. John's College High School            24:40  7:57/M                      
   65  (> 7)   2461  Michael Ryan          St. John's College High School            24:46  7:59/M                      
   66     52   2150  Thad Worth            Bishop Ireton                             25:14  8:08/M                      
   67  (> 7)   2250  Jonah Lyke            DeMatha Catholic High School              25:14  8:08/M                      
   68  (> 7)   2240  Andrew Foreman        DeMatha Catholic High School              25:30  8:13/M                      
   69     53   2217  Joseph Nixon          Bishop O'Connell                          25:47  8:19/M                      
   70  (> 7)   2223  Diego Rodriguez       Bishop O'Connell                          26:00  8:23/M                      
   71  (> 7)   2220  Daniel Pena           Bishop O'Connell                          26:14  8:27/M                      
   72     54   2151  Dominic Young         Bishop Ireton                             29:46  9:36/M                      
   73  (< 5)   2161  Richatd Johnson-MitjanBishop McNamara High School               30:16  9:45/M                      
   74  (> 7)   2224  Jack Roque            Bishop O'Connell                          35:27 11:26/M                      
   75  (< 5)   2477  Jack Dalucco          St. Mary's Ryken High School              35:58 11:36/M  

2019 WCAC CC Boys Varsity B

October 26, 2019


Results By Commonwealth Race Management

Overall Finish List - Boys


Qualifying - Teams:  0  Individuals:  0

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace           Qualifier

    1      1   2440  Daniel De Lude        St. John's College High School            18:33  5:59/M                      
    2      2   2277  Christian Baldwin     Gonzaga College High School               18:46  6:03/M                      
    3      3   2199  James Donegan         Bishop O'Connell                          18:47  6:03/M                      
    4      4   2457  Kit Place             St. John's College High School            18:49  6:04/M                      
    5      5   2308  Reid Norton           Gonzaga College High School               18:51  6:05/M                      
    6      6   2318  Peter Veith           Gonzaga College High School               18:57  6:06/M                      
    7      7   2450  Max Lindenberg        St. John's College High School            18:57  6:06/M                      
    8      8   2298  Wesley Johnson        Gonzaga College High School               19:04  6:09/M                      
    9      9   2254  Jaiden Mosley         DeMatha Catholic High School              19:07  6:10/M                      
   10     10   2207  Michael Hickey        Bishop O'Connell                          19:12  6:11/M                      
   11     11   2289  Jack Doolin           Gonzaga College High School               19:24  6:15/M                      
   12     12   2280  Peter Bratti          Gonzaga College High School               19:30  6:17/M                      
   13     13   2454  Crae Morrison         St. John's College High School            19:37  6:19/M                      
   14     14   2261  Ronald Rucker         DeMatha Catholic High School              19:38  6:20/M                      
   15     15   2213  Nick Lopez            Bishop O'Connell                          19:38  6:20/M                      
   16     16   2208  Brendon Himes         Bishop O'Connell                          19:44  6:22/M                      
   17     17   2310  Brice Parrott         Gonzaga College High School               19:50  6:24/M                      
   18  (< 5)   2498  Quin Hazzard          The Heights School                        19:53  6:25/M                      
   19     18   2228  Chase Stabolepszy     Bishop O'Connell                          19:57  6:26/M                      
   20     19   2118  David Burdick         Bishop Ireton                             19:58  6:26/M                      
   21  (< 5)   2494  Bradley Diller        The Heights School                        20:00  6:27/M                      
   22     20   2349  Jack Mikula           Our Lady Of Good Counsel                  20:01  6:27/M                      
   23     21   2231  Ed Velarde            Bishop O'Connell                          20:07  6:29/M                      
   24     22   2244  Desmond Holt          DeMatha Catholic High School              20:09  6:30/M                      
   25     23   2125  Peter Gaietto         Bishop Ireton                             20:12  6:31/M                      
   26  (> 7)   2275  Chris Aparicio        Gonzaga College High School               20:13  6:31/M                      
   27  (> 7)   2315  Ryan Stewart          Gonzaga College High School               20:17  6:32/M                      
   28     24   2136  Kyle Nienaber         Bishop Ireton                             20:18  6:33/M                      
   29  (> 7)   2296  Michael Husk          Gonzaga College High School               20:27  6:35/M                      
   30     25   2249  Tariq Lewis           DeMatha Catholic High School              20:31  6:37/M                      
   31     26   2334  John Bartlett         Our Lady Of Good Counsel                  20:34  6:38/M                      
   32  (> 7)   2300  Chris Lafrankie       Gonzaga College High School               20:36  6:38/M                      
   33     27   2198  Jack Day              Bishop O'Connell                          20:39  6:39/M                      
   34     28   2398  Tristan Steen         Paul VI Catholic                          20:41  6:40/M                      
   35  (> 7)   2305  Charlie Neill         Gonzaga College High School               20:45  6:41/M                      
   36  (> 7)   2279  Patrick Barry         Gonzaga College High School               20:45  6:41/M                      
   37  (< 5)   1929  William White         The Heights School                        21:00  6:46/M                      
   38     29   2122  Dominic Codd          Bishop Ireton                             21:01  6:46/M                      
   39  (> 7)   2287  Adam Dizinno          Gonzaga College High School               21:10  6:49/M                      
   40  (> 7)   2200  Ryan Ernest           Bishop O'Connell                          21:11  6:50/M                      
   41     30   2453  Ryan Marcellino       St. John's College High School            21:11  6:50/M                      
   42  (> 7)   2202  Aiden Fischer         Bishop O'Connell                          21:12  6:50/M                      
   43  (> 7)   2312  Paul Ruff             Gonzaga College High School               21:12  6:50/M                      
   44     31   2385  Justin Kelly          Paul VI Catholic                          21:25  6:54/M                      
   45  (< 5)   1926  Robert Spence         The Heights School                        21:29  6:55/M                      
   46     32   2382  Nick Herrera          Paul VI Catholic                          21:34  6:57/M                      
   47     33   2348  Gavin McGonagle       Our Lady Of Good Counsel                  21:38  6:58/M                      
   48     34   2134  Michael Meehan        Bishop Ireton                             21:42  7:00/M                      
   49     35   2130  Matt Lorenzo          Bishop Ireton                             21:42  7:00/M                      
   50     36   2266  Dominic Williams-DziraDeMatha Catholic High School              21:42  7:00/M                      
   51     37   2144  Mac Sparrow           Bishop Ireton                             21:44  7:00/M                      
   52  (> 7)   2128  Critter Johnson       Bishop Ireton                             21:47  7:01/M                      
   53     38   2379  Dj Duffy              Paul VI Catholic                          21:55  7:04/M                      
   54  (> 7)   2311  Jack Ronca            Gonzaga College High School               22:00  7:05/M                      
   55  (> 7)   2115  James Barker          Bishop Ireton                             22:15  7:10/M                      
   56  (> 7)   2313  Luke Sanneman         Gonzaga College High School               22:24  7:13/M                      
   57  (> 7)   2195  Diego Badia           Bishop O'Connell                          22:25  7:14/M                      
   58     39   2456  James Piercy          St. John's College High School            22:28  7:15/M                      
   59  (> 7)   2149  Matthew Wilson        Bishop Ireton                             22:30  7:15/M                      
   60     40   2242  Caleb Ghatt           DeMatha Catholic High School              22:35  7:17/M                      
   61     41   2341  Victor Diokno         Our Lady Of Good Counsel                  22:36  7:17/M                      
   62  (> 7)   2291  Colin Fletcher        Gonzaga College High School               22:37  7:17/M                      
   63  (> 7)   2222  Nick Podolsky         Bishop O'Connell                          22:37  7:17/M                      
   64     42   2258  Cameron Polk          DeMatha Catholic High School              22:41  7:19/M                      
   65  (> 7)   2303  Liam Milby            Gonzaga College High School               22:42  7:19/M                      
   66     43   2390  Gavin McDonnell       Paul VI Catholic                          22:45  7:20/M                      
   67  (> 7)   2297  Sam Husk              Gonzaga College High School               22:45  7:20/M                      
   68     44   2380  Robert Gillman        Paul VI Catholic                          22:51  7:22/M                      
   69     45   2336  Will Cersovsky        Our Lady Of Good Counsel                  22:58  7:24/M                      
   70  (> 7)   2204  Patrick Gallagher     Bishop O'Connell                          23:00  7:25/M                      
   71  (> 7)   2139  Jomar Roque           Bishop Ireton                             23:03  7:26/M                      
   72  (> 7)   2259  Jacob Robertson       DeMatha Catholic High School              23:13  7:29/M                      
   73  (> 7)   2232  Lucas Arzayus         DeMatha Catholic High School              23:16  7:30/M                      
   74     46   2397  Evan Skrab            Paul VI Catholic                          23:17  7:30/M                      
   75  (> 7)   2388  Liam Leslie           Paul VI Catholic                          23:18  7:31/M                      
   76  (> 7)   2276  Charlie Baisley       Gonzaga College High School               23:18  7:31/M                      
   77  (> 7)   2286  Danny Diaz            Gonzaga College High School               23:45  7:39/M                      
   78  (> 7)   2260  Mathias Roy           DeMatha Catholic High School              24:03  7:45/M                      
   79     47   2447  Evan Harasty          St. John's College High School            24:10  7:47/M                      
   80  (> 7)   2127  Jd Hodges             Bishop Ireton                             24:13  7:48/M                      
   81  (> 7)   2239  Gavin Foran           DeMatha Catholic High School              24:13  7:48/M                      
   82  (> 7)   2246  Jon Kasner            DeMatha Catholic High School              24:14  7:49/M                      
   83  (> 7)   2143  Kieran Slattery       Bishop Ireton                             24:18  7:50/M                      
   84  (> 7)   2251  Jackson McCormick     DeMatha Catholic High School              24:31  7:54/M                      
   85  (> 7)   2374  Nick Burgos           Paul VI Catholic                          24:32  7:55/M                      
   86  (> 7)   2445  Luke Galvin           St. John's College High School            24:33  7:55/M                      
   87  (> 7)   2285  Robbie Dean           Gonzaga College High School               24:33  7:55/M                      
   88  (> 7)   2401  Augusto Uriona        Paul VI Catholic                          24:52  8:01/M                      
   89     48   2353  Will Stancik          Our Lady Of Good Counsel                  24:55  8:02/M                      
   90  (> 7)   2126  Ryan Grant            Bishop Ireton                             25:05  8:05/M                      
   91  (> 7)   2304  Jack Morelli          Gonzaga College High School               25:21  8:10/M                      
   92  (> 7)   2131  Calum McIntyre        Bishop Ireton                             25:43  8:17/M                      
   93  (> 7)   2206  Luke Hennessey        Bishop O'Connell                          25:54  8:21/M                      
   94  (> 7)   2387  Franco Lagdameo       Paul VI Catholic                          25:55  8:21/M                      
   95  (> 7)   2133  Ruben Medina          Bishop Ireton                             25:57  8:22/M                      
   96  (> 7)   2238  Bodior Elliott        DeMatha Catholic High School              26:29  8:32/M                      
   97  (> 7)   2391  Zach Namiotka         Paul VI Catholic                          26:55  8:41/M                      
   98  (> 7)   2295  Michael Hooper        Gonzaga College High School               26:58  8:42/M                      
   99  (> 7)   2145  Ben Hovatter          Bishop Ireton                             27:36  8:54/M                      
  100  (> 7)   2147  Bo Verboom            Bishop Ireton                             27:47  8:57/M                      

Qualifying - Teams:  0  Individuals:  0

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace           Qualifier

  101  (> 7)   2400  Andrew Turner         Paul VI Catholic                          28:27  9:10/M                      
  102  (> 7)   2233  Ian Brown             DeMatha Catholic High School              28:37  9:14/M                      
  103  (< 5)   2156  Kimani Ames           Bishop McNamara High School               30:45  9:55/M                      
  104  (> 7)   2378  Will Doyle            Paul VI Catholic                          31:23 10:07/M                      


Return to Top

Email | About