MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A West Regional
4A West Regional Outdoors History
Hosted By: Magruder
Derwood, Maryland
2008-05-14

Licensed to MPSSAA District 2          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/18/2008 10:37 AM
       Maryland 4A West Regional Championships - 5/14/2008 to 5/15/2008        
                             Magruder High School                              
                                 Rockville, MD                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ekpone, Olivia             9 Wootton HS               12.32Q  NWI  5 
  2 Harris, Simone            10 Gaithersburg Tro         12.57Q  NWI  3 
  3 Washington, Amanda        10 Gaithersburg Tro         12.68Q  NWI  1 
  3 Wolf, Katie               10 Winston Chur             12.68Q  NWI  4 
  5 Wesley, Akia              12 Walter Johns             12.84Q  NWI  2 
  6 Niel, Jennyeka            11 Walter Johns             12.98Q  NWI  3 
  7 Scott, Jasmine            10 Magruder                 12.99Q  NWI  1 
  8 Gant, Sydne               10 Sherwood HS              13.00Q  NWI  2 
  9 Jennings, Iesha           10 Richard Mont             13.17Q  NWI  5 
 10 Aldredge, Lucy             9 Walt Whitman             13.19Q  NWI  4 
 11 Boos, Lian                12 Wootton HS               13.04q  NWI  2 
 12 Vlanton, Brianna           9 Montgomery B             13.33q  NWI  3 
 13 Trinh, Vanessa            10 Magruder                 13.40q  NWI  5 
 14 Ali, Najwa                12 Springbrook              13.41q  NWI  4 
 15 Seals, Amber              11 Montgomery B             13.49q  NWI  1 
 15 Clarke, Raecine           11 Montgomery B             13.49q  NWI  4 
 17 Salke, Katherine          11 Sherwood HS              13.52   NWI  5 
 18 Falk, Katie               10 Wootton HS               13.63   NWI  1 
 19 Sonko, Mayo               11 Magruder                 13.65   NWI  2 
 20 Beyer, Celeste            11 Northwest                13.78   NWI  2 
 21 Moore, Latasha            11 Springbrook              13.80   NWI  5 
 21 Haynes, Kathryn           11 Winston Chur             13.80   NWI  2 
 23 Alike, Queen              10 Northwest                13.90   NWI  3 
 24 Eidi, Christina           10 Walt Whitman             14.14   NWI  1 
 25 Hawk, Jenna               11 Winston Chur             14.16   NWI  5 
 26 Gillard, Ashley           10 Richard Mont             14.24   NWI  4 
 27 Truong, Hien              11 Sherwood HS              14.34   NWI  3 
 27 Duah, Stephanie            9 Quince Orcha             14.34   NWI  3 
 29 Koroma, Alliyah           10 Quince Orcha             14.48   NWI  4 
 30 Nehemiah, Samara           9 Quince Orcha             14.68   NWI  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Ekpone, Olivia             9 Wootton HS               12.19Q  NWI  2 
  2 Washington, Amanda        10 Gaithersburg Tro         12.66Q  NWI  1 
  3 Wolf, Katie               10 Winston Chur             12.45Q  NWI  2 
  4 Harris, Simone            10 Gaithersburg Tro         12.69Q  NWI  1 
  5 Jennings, Iesha           10 Richard Mont             12.99q  NWI  1 
  6 Gant, Sydne               10 Sherwood HS              13.00q  NWI  2 
  7 Niel, Jennyeka            11 Walter Johns             13.01q  NWI  1 
  8 Boos, Lian                12 Wootton HS               13.05q  NWI  2 
  9 Wesley, Akia              12 Walter Johns             13.16   NWI  2 
 10 Ali, Najwa                12 Springbrook              13.29   NWI  1 
 11 Trinh, Vanessa            10 Magruder                 13.40   NWI  2 
 12 Aldredge, Lucy             9 Walt Whitman             13.41   NWI  1 
 13 Vlanton, Brianna           9 Montgomery B             13.46   NWI  2 
 14 Seals, Amber              11 Montgomery B             13.50   NWI  2 
 15 Clarke, Raecine           11 Montgomery B             13.55   NWI  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ekpone, Olivia             9 Wootton HS               12.24   NWI   10  
  2 Wolf, Katie               10 Winston Chur             12.48   NWI    8  
  3 Washington, Amanda        10 Gaithersburg Tro         12.66   NWI    6  
  4 Harris, Simone            10 Gaithersburg Tro         12.86   NWI    4  
  5 Niel, Jennyeka            11 Walter Johns             13.01   NWI    2  
  6 Gant, Sydne               10 Sherwood HS              13.14   NWI    1  
  7 Jennings, Iesha           10 Richard Mont             13.17   NWI 
  8 Boos, Lian                12 Wootton HS               13.17   NWI 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wolf, Katie               10 Winston Chur             25.80Q  NWI  4 
  2 Ekpone, Olivia             9 Wootton HS               25.83Q  NWI  5 
  3 Jewell, Alissa            12 Gaithersburg Tro         25.94Q  NWI  2 
  4 Washington, Amanda        10 Gaithersburg Tro         26.68Q  NWI  1 
  5 Walsh, Maya                9 Wootton HS               27.28Q  NWI  3 
  6 Mcmillan, Sarah            9 Montgomery B             26.21Q  NWI  2 
  7 Webb, Rianne              12 Richard Mont             26.76Q  NWI  1 
  8 Young, Adriyah            11 Magruder                 26.82Q  NWI  4 
  9 Scott, Jasmine            10 Magruder                 27.20Q  NWI  5 
 10 Murtha, Devin              9 Walter Johns             27.50Q  NWI  3 
 11 Putman, Evelyn             9 Sherwood HS              26.93q  NWI  2 
 12 Niel, Jennyeka            11 Walter Johns             27.44q  NWI  2 
 13 Gant, Sydne               10 Sherwood HS              27.48q  NWI  4 
 14 Deppen, Cally             10 Wootton HS               27.55q  NWI  1 
 15 Olatunde, Azeezat         10 Sherwood HS              27.56q  NWI  3 
 16 Wesley, Akia              12 Walter Johns             27.95q  NWI  5 
 17 Nzesi, Ani                10 Montgomery B             28.38   NWI  4 
 18 Feldstein, Alyssa         10 Winston Chur             28.45   NWI  2 
 19 Beyer, Celeste            11 Northwest                28.68   NWI  2 
 20 Vidal, Kiki               11 Walt Whitman             28.69   NWI  5 
 21 Clarke, Dawn              10 JH Blake HS              28.71   NWI  3 
 22 Alike, Queen              10 Northwest                28.87   NWI  1 
 23 Ng, Victoria              11 Springbrook              28.98   NWI  4 
 24 Ali, Najwa                12 Springbrook              29.33   NWI  5 
 25 Kleinman, Natalie         10 Winston Chur             29.42   NWI  5 
 26 Koroma, Baindu            10 Montgomery B             29.86   NWI  3 
 27 Chandra, Revathi          12 Northwest                30.15   NWI  4 
 28 Koroma, Alliyah           10 Quince Orcha             30.72   NWI  3 
 29 Pugh, Keera                9 Quince Orcha             31.11   NWI  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Ekpone, Olivia             9 Wootton HS               24.96Q  NWI  1 
  2 Wolf, Katie               10 Winston Chur             25.29Q  NWI  2 
  3 Mcmillan, Sarah            9 Montgomery B             25.73Q  NWI  2 
  4 Jewell, Alissa            12 Gaithersburg Tro         26.04Q  NWI  1 
  5 Washington, Amanda        10 Gaithersburg Tro         26.63q  NWI  2 
  6 Webb, Rianne              12 Richard Mont             26.86q  NWI  1 
  7 Putman, Evelyn             9 Sherwood HS              26.97q  NWI  2 
  8 Scott, Jasmine            10 Magruder                 26.98q  NWI  2 
  9 Walsh, Maya                9 Wootton HS               27.08   NWI  1 
 10 Young, Adriyah            11 Magruder                 27.17   NWI  1 
 11 Deppen, Cally             10 Wootton HS               27.30   NWI  1 
 12 Gant, Sydne               10 Sherwood HS              27.42   NWI  2 
 13 Murtha, Devin              9 Walter Johns             27.62   NWI  2 
 14 Olatunde, Azeezat         10 Sherwood HS              28.03   NWI  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ekpone, Olivia             9 Wootton HS               25.13   NWI   10  
  2 Wolf, Katie               10 Winston Chur             25.41   NWI    8  
  3 Jewell, Alissa            12 Gaithersburg Tro         25.69   NWI    6  
  4 Mcmillan, Sarah            9 Montgomery B             26.35   NWI    4  
  5 Washington, Amanda        10 Gaithersburg Tro         26.44   NWI    2  
  6 Webb, Rianne              12 Richard Mont             26.52   NWI    1  
  7 Putman, Evelyn             9 Sherwood HS              26.70   NWI 
  8 Scott, Jasmine            10 Magruder                 27.10   NWI 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: ^ 58.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ekpone, Olivia             9 Wootton HS               56.54^  4   10  
  2 Mcmillan, Sarah            9 Montgomery B             59.04   4    8  
  3 Akapaete, Nenna           12 Springbrook              59.80   3    6  
  4 Jewell, Alissa            12 Gaithersburg Tro         59.95   4    4  
  5 Morrison, Tessa            9 Walt Whitman             60.24   4    2  
  6 Putman, Evelyn             9 Sherwood HS              60.93   3    1  
  7 Corbett, Grace            12 Sherwood HS              61.14   3 
  8 Young, Adriyah            11 Magruder                 61.39   4 
  9 Biglari, Safoora           9 Walt Whitman             62.00   3 
 10 Murtha, Devin              9 Walter Johns             62.14   4 
 11 Pilato, Celeste            9 Walt Whitman             62.48   3 
 12 Stinner, Becca            12 Northwest                62.79   4 
 13 Russell, Teresa            9 Sherwood HS              63.53   2 
 14 Moore, Latasha            11 Springbrook              63.56   1 
 15 Heilman, Maryana          11 Winston Chur             64.27   3 
 16 Hoggle, Chelsea           11 Northwest                64.93   2 
 17 Biney, Valerie             9 Quince Orcha             65.25   2 
 18 Bouvet, Camiele            9 Walter Johns             65.27   2 
 19 Row, Jessica              10 Quince Orcha             65.31   3 
 20 Oboh, Cynthia             10 Magruder                 66.47   2 
 21 Albershardt, Rachal       10 Walter Johns             66.74   2 
 22 Kleinman, Olivia          10 Winston Chur             67.81   2 
 23 Domingo, Mavis            10 JH Blake HS              68.39   3 
 24 Ralph, Kiki               12 Winston Chur             68.50   1 
 25 Ramos, Veronica            9 Magruder                 68.56   1 
 26 Brand, Molly               9 Richard Mont             68.84   1 
 27 Chandra, Revathi          12 Northwest                70.21   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
 Advancement: ^ 2:20.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gay, Morgane              12 Walt Whitman           2:15.61^   10  
  2 Morrison, Leslie          12 Walt Whitman           2:16.89^    8  
  3 Gretschel, Johanna        12 Montgomery B           2:19.21^    6  
  4 Ayorinde, Owoade          12 Winston Chur           2:19.57^    4  
  5 Eckerstrom, Britt          9 Northwest              2:21.37     2  
  6 Salcido, Veronica         12 Wootton HS             2:21.81     1  
  7 Mcmanus, Erin             12 Winston Chur           2:22.94  
  8 Fikri, Maryam             10 Winston Chur           2:23.62  
  9 Mcmeekin, Maureen         12 Quince Orcha           2:24.13  
 10 Munro, Annie              10 Wootton HS             2:25.14  
 11 Jones, Alex                9 Magruder               2:31.78  
 12 Fuenzalida, Paula         10 Northwest              2:32.61  
 13 Moersen, Maria             9 Walter Johns           2:33.27  
 14 Albershardt, Rachal       10 Walter Johns           2:34.01  
 15 Letarte, Alex             10 Northwest              2:34.83  
 16 Newsham, Danielle            Walt Whitman           2:37.83  
 17 Becker, Alexa             10 Sherwood HS            2:38.04  
 18 Dunn, Meghan              12 Sherwood HS            2:39.47  
 19 Herrada, Sarela           12 Magruder               2:42.79  
 20 Cronin, Teresa            10 Sherwood HS            2:43.39  
 21 Mullen, Christina         12 Montgomery B           2:46.09  
 21 Fisher, Erin              10 Walter Johns           2:46.09  
 23 Resendiz, Fatima           9 Richard Mont           2:48.33  
 24 Buresh, Maddie            11 Springbrook            3:04.38  
 -- Ball, Jeanne              12 Magruder                    DQ  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
 Advancement: ^ 5:18.35                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morrison, Leslie          12 Walt Whitman           5:07.85^   10  
  2 Gretschel, Johanna        12 Montgomery B           5:13.15^    8  
  3 Aherne, Kathy             12 Northwest              5:15.03^    6  
  4 Mcmanus, Erin             12 Winston Chur           5:16.06^    4  
  5 Giedd, Alex               10 Winston Chur           5:16.32^    2  
  6 Rubin, Jessie             10 Wootton HS             5:17.64^    1  
  7 Fikri, Maryam             10 Winston Chur           5:18.28^ 
  8 Schalch, Liza             12 Walt Whitman           5:18.35^ 
  9 Bosse, Anna                9 Walter Johns           5:18.86  
 10 Mcmeekin, Maureen         12 Quince Orcha           5:20.78  
 11 Moores, Aimee             11 Quince Orcha           5:25.91  
 12 Henshaw, Alyssa           10 Northwest              5:26.19  
 13 Nisson, Kerry             12 Wootton HS             5:30.02  
 14 Willett, Jenna            10 Walter Johns           5:30.43  
 15 Britton, Sarah            12 Richard Mont           5:36.25  
 16 Spitler, Abby             10 Gaithersburg Tro       5:37.57  
 17 Harper, Sarah             12 Wootton HS             5:38.15  
 18 Whalen, Courtney          12 Magruder               5:38.58  
 19 Regan, Theresa            10 Montgomery B           5:43.45  
 20 Sekscienski, Sarah         9 Northwest              5:44.74  
 21 Becker, Alexa             10 Sherwood HS            5:46.30  
 22 Spencer, Jennifer         10 Walter Johns           5:48.86  
 23 Blank, Lindsay            11 Sherwood HS            5:51.98  
 24 Brady, Miranda            10 Magruder               6:00.63  
 25 Rainbolt, Dawn            12 Quince Orcha           6:01.36  
 26 Shannahan, Sarah          12 Walt Whitman           6:03.41  
 27 Barnard, Tyler             9 Sherwood HS            6:08.50  
 28 Resendiz, Fatima           9 Richard Mont           6:11.06  
 29 Sprague, Laura             9 Magruder               6:26.31  
 30 Buresh, Maddie            11 Springbrook            6:43.30  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
 Advancement: ^ 11:44.87                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eckerstrom, Britt          9 Northwest             11:11.38^   10  
  2 Rubin, Jessie             10 Wootton HS            11:20.47^    8  
  3 Isen, Debbie              12 Walt Whitman          11:25.18^    6  
  4 Schalch, Liza             12 Walt Whitman          11:30.68^    4  
  5 Spitler, Abby             10 Gaithersburg Tro      11:33.17^    2  
  6 Moores, Aimee             11 Quince Orcha          11:37.35^    1  
  7 Giedd, Alex               10 Winston Chur          11:45.37  
  8 Mcmanus, Erin             12 Winston Chur          11:48.48  
  9 Machado, Iona             12 Wootton HS            11:59.52  
 10 Bosse, Anna                9 Walter Johns          12:02.61  
 11 Bloom, Allison            10 Winston Chur          12:07.93  
 12 Barbash, Shayna           10 Walt Whitman          12:10.78  
 13 Dinardo, Christine         9 Northwest             12:16.23  
 14 Britton, Sarah            12 Richard Mont          12:19.98  
 15 Regan, Theresa            10 Montgomery B          12:27.97  
 16 Spencer, Jennifer         10 Walter Johns          12:37.66  
 17 Siegall, Hillary          10 Northwest             12:40.55  
 18 Brady, Miranda            10 Magruder              12:48.85  
 19 Allen, Lauren             12 Wootton HS            12:50.02  
 20 Moersen, Maria             9 Walter Johns          12:54.38  
 21 Resendiz, Fatima           9 Richard Mont          13:00.31  
 22 Cronin, Teresa            10 Sherwood HS           13:01.94  
 23 Rainbolt, Dawn            12 Quince Orcha          13:02.81  
 24 Chung, Elaine             11 Montgomery B          13:22.32  
 25 Blank, Lindsay            11 Sherwood HS           13:40.33  
 26 Barnard, Tyler             9 Sherwood HS           13:56.77  
 27 Albert, Sam               12 Magruder              13:57.92  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Salke, Katherine          11 Sherwood HS              15.50Q  NWI  3 
  2 Polite, Amirah            11 Winston Chur             15.90Q  NWI  4 
  3 Walsh, Christine          11 Walter Johns             16.68Q  NWI  1 
  4 Gerald, Monica            12 JH Blake HS              16.70Q  NWI  2 
  5 Polite, Serenah            9 Winston Chur             16.74q  NWI  1 
  6 Weaver, Jessie            12 Richard Mont             17.11q  NWI  4 
  6 Diestel, Elana            11 Magruder                 17.11q  NWI  2 
  8 Chang, Alice              11 Northwest                17.14q  NWI  3 
  9 Osnos, Rachel             10 Walt Whitman             17.46   NWI  1 
 10 Crone, Devin              12 Magruder                 17.83   NWI  4 
 11 Jankosky, Sarah           10 Winston Chur             17.96   NWI  2 
 12 Gomez, Laura              12 Quince Orcha             18.01   NWI  4 
 13 Tian, Andrea              11 Wootton HS               18.20   NWI  4 
 14 Watkins, Daryanne          9 Walt Whitman             18.74   NWI  2 
 15 Grammar, Courtney         11 Sherwood HS              18.80   NWI  1 
 16 Backus, Michelle          11 Gaithersburg Tro         18.94   NWI  3 
 17 Nelson, Chantel           12 JH Blake HS              19.19   NWI  3 
 18 Robertson, Mariana         9 Walt Whitman             19.68   NWI  1 
 19 Lyman, Michelle            9 Magruder                 19.75   NWI  1 
 20 Brand, Molly               9 Richard Mont             20.55   NWI  2 
 21 Smith, Samantha           10 Richard Mont             20.59   NWI  2 
 22 Nykamyma, Rachael         12 Gaithersburg Tro         21.62   NWI  4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Polite, Amirah            11 Winston Chur             15.18   NWI   10  
  2 Salke, Katherine          11 Sherwood HS              15.32   NWI    8  
  3 Gerald, Monica            12 JH Blake HS              16.17   NWI    6  
  4 Polite, Serenah            9 Winston Chur             16.30   NWI    4  
  5 Walsh, Christine          11 Walter Johns             16.50   NWI    2  
  6 Diestel, Elana            11 Magruder                 16.69   NWI    1  
  7 Chang, Alice              11 Northwest                16.82   NWI 
  8 Weaver, Jessie            12 Richard Mont             17.95   NWI 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: ^ 46.83                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wolf, Katie               10 Winston Chur             45.90^  4   10  
  2 Hylton, Erin              11 Richard Mont             47.01   4    8  
  3 Dwyer, Shannon             9 Quince Orcha             47.02   4    6  
  4 Walsh, Christine          11 Walter Johns             47.33   4    4  
  5 Polite, Amirah            11 Winston Chur             47.68   4    2  
  6 Diestel, Elana            11 Magruder                 48.64   4    1  
  7 Beard, Cindy              10 Northwest                48.86   3 
  8 Chang, Alice              11 Northwest                49.01   3 
  9 Price, Jacquie            12 Walter Johns             49.36   3 
 10 Wolfe, Annie              11 Winston Chur             49.46   4 
 11 Dickerson, Vanessa        11 Wootton HS               49.55   4 
 12 Mcguire, Shannon          10 Northwest                50.26   2 
 13 Weaver, Jessie            12 Richard Mont             51.16   3 
 14 Tykco, Sasha               9 Walter Johns             51.40   3 
 15 Osnos, Rachel             10 Walt Whitman             51.57   2 
 16 Kresse, Veronica          11 Quince Orcha             51.77   3 
 17 Gomez, Laura              12 Quince Orcha             52.00   3 
 18 Foster, Christine         12 Wootton HS               52.14   3 
 19 Sims, Ruth                10 Magruder                 52.99   2 
 20 Nelson, Chantel           12 JH Blake HS              53.32   2 
 21 Robertson, Mariana         9 Walt Whitman             53.69   2 
 22 Watkins, Daryanne          9 Walt Whitman             54.71   1 
 23 Lyman, Michelle            9 Magruder                 55.02   1 
 24 Peters, Susan             10 Sherwood HS              55.08   2 
 25 Lederer, Allison          10 Sherwood HS              57.45   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: ^ 50.56                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg Trojans                                  49.13^  2   10  
  2 Wootton HS                                            50.18^  2    8  
  3 Walter Johnson HS                                     50.76   2    6  
  4 Richard Montgomery                                    51.20   2    4  
  5 Montgomery Blair                                      51.94   2    2  
  6 Winston Churchill                                     52.51   1    1  
  7 Magruder                                              52.58   2 
  8 Walt Whitman                                          52.78   2 
  9 Northwest                                             53.02   1 
 10 Sherwood HS                                           53.58   2 
 11 Springbrook Blue Devils                               54.20   1 
 12 Quince Orchard                                        55.68   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: ^ 1:45.65                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wootton HS                                          1:42.93^  2   10  
  2 Gaithersburg Trojans                                1:44.24^  2    8  
  3 Montgomery Blair                                    1:45.15^  2    6  
  4 Walter Johnson HS                                   1:47.42   2    4  
  5 Walt Whitman                                        1:47.66   2    2  
  6 Richard Montgomery                                  1:48.22   2    1  
  7 Magruder                                            1:49.62   2 
  8 Quince Orchard                                      1:51.42   1 
  9 Sherwood HS                                         1:52.73   2 
 10 Northwest                                           1:53.26   1 
 11 Springbrook Blue Devils                             1:54.23   1 
 12 Winston Churchill                                   1:54.30   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: ^ 4:04.57                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman                                        4:00.22^  2   10  
  2 Montgomery Blair                                    4:00.94^  2    8  
  3 Winston Churchill                                   4:02.25^  2    6  
  4 Northwest                                           4:04.04^  2    4  
  5 Sherwood HS                                         4:07.22   2    2  
  6 Wootton HS                                          4:09.03   2    1  
  7 Quince Orchard                                      4:12.79   2 
  8 Walter Johnson HS                                   4:13.17   1 
  9 Springbrook Blue Devils                             4:23.70   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
 Advancement: ^ 9:52.35                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman                                        9:20.29^   10  
  2 Northwest                                           9:28.85^    8  
  3 Winston Churchill                                   9:33.47^    6  
  4 Wootton HS                                          9:52.33^    4  
  5 Walter Johnson HS                                  10:02.36     2  
  6 Magruder                                           10:18.76     1  
  7 Sherwood HS                                        10:37.02  
  8 Montgomery Blair                                   11:33.71  
 
Girls High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
 Advancement: ^  5-01                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gerald, Monica            12 JH Blake HS            5-04.00^   10  
  2 Osnos, Rachel             10 Walt Whitman           4-11.00     8  
  3 Reardon, Genevieve        11 Sherwood HS            4-09.00     6  
  4 Webb, Rianne              12 Richard Mont           4-09.00     4  
  5 Calhoun, Liz              12 Wootton HS             4-09.00     2  
  6 Kruger, Provie            11 Magruder               4-09.00     1  
  7 Sutton, Sierra            11 Montgomery B           4-09.00  
  8 Lederer, Allison          10 Sherwood HS            4-07.00  
  8 Liu, Joanne               10 Winston Chur           4-07.00  
  8 Duverne, Fabiola          11 Walter Johns           4-07.00  
 11 Jankosky, Sarah           10 Winston Chur           4-05.00  
 11 Clarke, Dawn              10 JH Blake HS            4-05.00  
 13 Munro, Annie              10 Wootton HS             4-03.00  
 13 Watkins, Daryanne          9 Walt Whitman           4-03.00  
 13 Munro, Emily              12 Wootton HS             4-03.00  
 -- Adjei, Mame               10 Springbrook                 NH  
 -- Bouquet, Josephine        11 Winston Chur                NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================
 Advancement: ^  7-02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Calhoun, Liz              12 Wootton HS             9-00.00^   10  
  2 Munro, Emily              12 Wootton HS             8-06.00^    8
  3 Hylton, Erin              11 Richard Mont           8-06.00^    6  
  4 Rose, Lauren              11 Gaithersburg Tro       8-00.00^    4  
 -- Barnard, Tyler             9 Sherwood HS                 NH  
 -- Mahalmann, Olivia          9 Sherwood HS                 NH  
 
Girls Long Jump 4A
============================================================================
 Advancement: ^ 16-04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Falk, Suzanne             12 Wootton HS            16-04.00^  NWI   10  
  2 Dakkouni, Dounia          12 Quince Orcha          15-11.75   NWI    8  
  3 Polite, Amirah            11 Winston Chur          15-07.00   NWI    6  
  4 Price, Jacquie            12 Walter Johns          15-06.75   NWI    4  
  5 Rose, Lauren              11 Gaithersburg Tro      15-05.00   NWI    2  
  6 Putman, Evelyn             9 Sherwood HS           15-04.50   NWI    1  
  7 Falk, Katie               10 Wootton HS            14-10.50   NWI 
  8 Polite, Serenah            9 Winston Chur          14-09.00   NWI 
  9 Abdul-Raoff, Saarah       10 Wootton HS            14-06.25   NWI 
 10 Vidal, Kiki               11 Walt Whitman          14-03.00   NWI 
 11 Coffay, Maryellen          9 Magruder              14-01.00   NWI 
 11 Berman, Rachel            10 Quince Orcha          14-01.00   NWI 
 13 Hettiarachchi, Hashani    11 Winston Chur          13-11.75   NWI 
 14 Connor, Carolyn            9 Walt Whitman          13-11.25   NWI 
 15 Chang, Alice              11 Northwest             13-11.00   NWI 
 16 Li, Connie                10 Richard Mont          13-10.25   NWI 
 17 Adjei, Mame               10 Springbrook           13-07.75   NWI 
 18 Brand, Molly               9 Richard Mont          13-05.25   NWI 
 19 Kruger, Provie            11 Magruder              13-02.00   NWI 
 20 Smith, Samantha           10 Richard Mont          13-01.25   NWI 
 21 Truong, Hien              11 Sherwood HS           13-00.00   NWI 
 22 Ng, Victoria              11 Springbrook           12-11.75   NWI 
 23 Crone, Devin              12 Magruder              12-08.00   NWI 
 24 Forbes, Ashley            10 Springbrook           12-04.75   NWI 
 25 Nghiem, Elaine            10 Sherwood HS           12-04.25   NWI 
 26 Robertson, Mariana         9 Walt Whitman          12-00.00   NWI 
 -- Warren, Robin             11 Walter Johns                ND   NWI 
 -- Dolan, Suzy                9 Walter Johns                ND   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump 4A
============================================================================
 Advancement: ^ 34-01                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Falk, Suzanne             12 Wootton HS            36-01.50^  NWI   10  
  2 Dakkouni, Dounia          12 Quince Orcha          34-05.75^  NWI    8  
  3 Hylton, Erin              11 Richard Mont          33-00.00   NWI    6  
  4 Polite, Serenah            9 Winston Chur          32-11.00   NWI    4  
  5 Rose, Lauren              11 Gaithersburg Tro      32-02.75   NWI    2  
  6 Abdul-Raoff, Saarah       10 Wootton HS            32-02.00   NWI    1  
  7 Chang, Alice              11 Northwest             31-10.25   NWI 
  8 Crone, Devin              12 Magruder              30-04.50   NWI 
  9 Gomez, Laura              12 Quince Orcha          30-01.75   NWI 
 10 Smith, Samantha           10 Richard Mont          29-06.00   NWI 
 11 Connor, Carolyn            9 Walt Whitman          29-04.50   NWI 
 12 Tykco, Sasha               9 Walter Johns          29-03.50   NWI 
 13 Beard, Cindy              10 Northwest             29-01.25   NWI 
 14 Berman, Rachel            10 Quince Orcha          28-06.00   NWI 
 15 Li, Connie                10 Richard Mont          28-01.50   NWI 
 16 Sakla, Nicole             12 Winston Chur          27-10.00   NWI 
 17 Falk, Katie               10 Wootton HS            27-08.75   NWI 
 18 Kruger, Provie            11 Magruder              27-05.75   NWI 
 19 Hoggle, Chelsea           11 Northwest             26-09.25   NWI 
 20 Mills, Laura              12 Sherwood HS           25-10.75   NWI 
 21 McNickle, Colleen         12 Magruder              24-07.50   NWI 
 -- Gay, Morgane              12 Walt Whitman                ND   NWI 
 -- Dolan, Suzy                9 Walter Johns                ND   NWI 
 -- Warren, Robin             11 Walter Johns                ND   NWI 
 -- Polite, Amirah            11 Winston Chur                ND   NWI 
 -- Oxley, Grace              10 JH Blake HS                 ND   NWI 
 -- Mckenzie, Gabrielle       12 Walt Whitman                ND   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
 Advancement: ^ 33-11                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rose, Arleigh             12 Sherwood HS           36-03.50^   10  
  2 Talley, Cori              12 JH Blake HS           34-02.25^    8  
  3 White, Milan              10 Springbrook           33-10.75     6  
  4 King, Octavia             11 JH Blake HS           32-06.50     4  
  5 Hawk, Jenna               11 Winston Chur          31-06.25     2  
  6 Metangmo, Sonia           12 Northwest             28-02.75     1  
  7 Baker, Kim                12 Richard Mont          27-03.50  
  8 Olatunde, Azeezat         10 Sherwood HS           25-10.50  
  9 Astrove, Michelle         10 Winston Chur          25-09.00  
 10 Jackson, Chelsea          10 Springbrook           25-03.75  
 11 McNickle, Colleen         12 Magruder              25-01.75  
 12 Britton, Natalie          11 Northwest             24-07.00  
 13 Stevenson, Mackenzie      10 Quince Orcha          23-09.00  
 13 Shepheard, Talia          10 Magruder              23-09.00  
 15 Appleby, Sam               9 Magruder              23-02.75  
 16 Dunn, Olivia               9 Sherwood HS           22-09.75  
 17 Lien, Christine           11 JH Blake HS           22-07.00  
 18 Evans, Jesica              9 Walter Johns          21-01.75  
 19 Dudley, Alexis            11 Quince Orcha          20-05.75  
 20 Iselin, Cynthia           12 Winston Chur          19-10.00  
 21 Smith, Alison              9 Walter Johns          19-07.75  
 22 Johanson, Vilde            9 Walter Johns          15-04.25  
 
Girls Discus Throw 4A
=======================================================================
 Advancement: ^ 101-01                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rose, Arleigh             12 Sherwood HS             124-06^   10  
  2 Talley, Cori              12 JH Blake HS             111-02^    8  
  3 King, Octavia             11 JH Blake HS              96-09     6  
  4 Seals, Amber              11 Montgomery B             92-08     4  
  5 White, Milan              10 Springbrook              83-10     2  
  6 Hawk, Jenna               11 Winston Chur             80-11     1  
  7 Jackson, Chelsea          10 Springbrook              80-09  
  8 Lien, Christine           11 JH Blake HS              74-03  
  9 Baker, Kate               12 Richard Mont             73-05  
  9 Stevenson, Mackenzie      10 Quince Orcha             73-05  
 11 Foster, Marrissa           9 Richard Mont             72-10  
 12 Britton, Natalie          11 Northwest                68-08  
 13 Dudley, Alexis            11 Quince Orcha             68-02  
 14 Iselin, Cynthia           12 Winston Chur             67-05  
 15 Metangmo, Sonia           12 Northwest                62-04  
 16 Appleby, Sam               9 Magruder                 62-03  
 17 McNickle, Colleen         12 Magruder                 61-10  
 18 Haile, Seghan             11 Quince Orcha             58-06  
 19 Astrove, Michelle         10 Winston Chur             57-07  
 20 Dunn, Olivia               9 Sherwood HS              56-08  
 21 Johanson, Vilde            9 Walter Johns             50-07  
 22 Evans, Jesica              9 Walter Johns             42-00  
 -- Pittleman, Clara          10 Magruder                    ND  
 -- Davis, Porcha             11 Richard Mont                ND  
 -- Jackson, Corrie           11 Montgomery B                ND  
 -- Smith, Alison              9 Walter Johns                ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mansaray, Mohammad        12 Montgomery B             11.14Q  NWI  1 
  2 Asare, Kingsley           12 Montgomery B             11.21Q  NWI  4 
  3 Boodie, Zach              12 Springbrook              11.29Q  NWI  2 
  4 Winter, Anthony            9 Magruder                 11.30Q  NWI  5 
  5 Nzesi, Enuma              12 Montgomery B             11.37Q  NWI  3 
  6 Evanschase, Alonzo        12 Richard Mont             11.34Q  NWI  5 
  7 Hopkins, Kye              10 Sherwood HS              11.42Q  NWI  4 
  8 Hindrigsman, Chase        12 Walt Whitman             11.49Q  NWI  3 
  9 Wilson, Duane             11 Walter Johns             11.56Q  NWI  2 
 10 Johnson, Antoine          12 Gaithersburg Tro         11.57Q  NWI  1 
 11 Pollard, Mitchell         10 Springbrook              11.59q  NWI  1 
 12 Yoda, Josh                11 Springbrook              11.60q  NWI  4 
 13 Pittsenberger, Michael    10 Walter Johns             11.68q  NWI  1 
 14 Abdul-Raoff, Jamil        12 Wootton HS               11.76q  NWI  5 
 15 Lebya, Scott              10 Winston Chur             11.77q  NWI  3 
 16 Ofori, Axel               10 Gaithersburg Tro         11.84q  NWI  5 
 17 Tahbaz, Kayvon            11 Winston Chur             11.92   NWI  4 
 18 Karikari, Michael         10 JH Blake HS              12.00   NWI  2 
 18 Shelton, Troy             11 Northwest                12.00   NWI  3 
 20 Son, John                 10 Walt Whitman             12.10   NWI  5 
 20 Weerakoon, Mullin         10 Winston Chur             12.10   NWI  1 
 22 Turner, Travis            12 Quince Orcha             12.19   NWI  2 
 23 Lin, Xiao                 12 Quince Orcha             12.24   NWI  5 
 24 Kim, Chris                11 Sherwood HS              12.29   NWI  2 
 25 Nettey, Robert            12 Magruder                 12.31   NWI  2 
 26 Campos, Brian             10 Wootton HS               12.35   NWI  4 
 27 Kipre, Gerard              9 Magruder                 12.38   NWI  4 
 28 Kruger, Issac             10 Richard Mont             12.42   NWI  3 
 29 Joppy, Richard            10 Northwest                12.57   NWI  5 
 30 Butler, Jarhett           10 Northwest                12.69   NWI  1 
 31 Garland, Patrick          10 Sherwood HS              12.73   NWI  3 
 32 Angel, Zack               10 Richard Mont             12.87   NWI  2 
 33 Abutaleb, Ehab             9 Walt Whitman             13.11   NWI  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Asare, Kingsley           12 Montgomery B             11.09Q  NWI  1 
  2 Mansaray, Mohammad        12 Montgomery B             11.10Q  NWI  2 
  3 Boodie, Zach              12 Springbrook              11.24Q  NWI  1 
  4 Evanschase, Alonzo        12 Richard Mont             11.31Q  NWI  2 
  5 Nzesi, Enuma              12 Montgomery B             11.25q  NWI  1 
  6 Winter, Anthony            9 Magruder                 11.32q  NWI  2 
  7 Hopkins, Kye              10 Sherwood HS              11.38q  NWI  1 
  8 Johnson, Antoine          12 Gaithersburg Tro         11.49q  NWI  1 
  9 Hindrigsman, Chase        12 Walt Whitman             11.56   NWI  2 
  9 Wilson, Duane             11 Walter Johns             11.56   NWI  2 
 11 Yoda, Josh                11 Springbrook              11.62   NWI  2 
 12 Pollard, Mitchell         10 Springbrook              11.64   NWI  1 
 13 Pittsenberger, Michael    10 Walter Johns             11.70   NWI  2 
 14 Lebya, Scott              10 Winston Chur             11.72   NWI  1 
 15 Ofori, Axel               10 Gaithersburg Tro         11.78   NWI  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Boodie, Zach              12 Springbrook              11.20   NWI   10  
  2 Asare, Kingsley           12 Montgomery B             11.21   NWI    8  
  3 Mansaray, Mohammad        12 Montgomery B             11.24   NWI    6  
  4 Hopkins, Kye              10 Sherwood HS              11.32   NWI    4  
  5 Winter, Anthony            9 Magruder                 11.42   NWI    2  
  6 Nzesi, Enuma              12 Montgomery B             11.42   NWI    1  
  7 Johnson, Antoine          12 Gaithersburg Tro         11.50   NWI 
  8 Evanschase, Alonzo        12 Richard Mont             11.51   NWI 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mansaray, Mohammad        12 Montgomery B             22.35Q  NWI  4 
  2 Haughton, Jonathan        11 Montgomery B             22.43Q  NWI  3 
  3 Harris, Darren            11 Winston Chur             23.26Q  NWI  2 
  4 Swepson, Brandon          10 Winston Chur             24.40Q  NWI  1 
  5 Young-Wiseman, Anthony    11 Walt Whitman             22.86q  NWI  3 
  6 Johnson, Antoine          12 Gaithersburg Tro         23.22q  NWI  4 
  7 Hopkins, Kye              10 Sherwood HS              23.32q  NWI  4 
  8 Ayensu, Keith             11 Montgomery B             23.98q  NWI  2 
  9 Okeyo, Paul               11 Walter Johns             24.28   NWI  3 
 10 Ukwuani, Tim              11 Magruder                 24.32   NWI  3 
 11 Margolis, Seth             9 Wootton HS               24.33   NWI  3 
 12 Son, John                 10 Walt Whitman             24.52   NWI  4 
 13 Simms, Brandon             9 JH Blake HS              24.55   NWI  4 
 14 Schulman, Aaron           12 Walter Johns             24.58   NWI  1 
 15 Kim, Chris                11 Sherwood HS              24.75   NWI  2 
 16 Karikari, Michael         10 JH Blake HS              24.77   NWI  2 
 17 Talbert, Kendall          10 Magruder                 24.80   NWI  4 
 18 Yin, Robert               12 Wootton HS               24.85   NWI  1 
 19 Clarke, Rico              11 Northwest                24.92   NWI  4 
 20 Martin, Elijah            11 Wootton HS               24.96   NWI  2 
 21 Ojalvo, Sam               10 Sherwood HS              24.99   NWI  3 
 22 Jung, Phillip             11 Winston Chur             25.16   NWI  4 
 23 Butler, Jarhett           10 Northwest                25.68   NWI  1 
 24 Joppy, Richard            10 Northwest                25.93   NWI  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Haughton, Jonathan        11 Montgomery B             22.12   NWI   10  
  2 Mansaray, Mohammad        12 Montgomery B             22.49   NWI    8  
  3 Young-Wiseman, Anthony    11 Walt Whitman             22.87   NWI    6  
  4 Johnson, Antoine          12 Gaithersburg Tro         22.94   NWI    4  
  5 Harris, Darren            11 Winston Chur             23.36   NWI    2  
  6 Hopkins, Kye              10 Sherwood HS              23.48   NWI    1  
  7 Ayensu, Keith             11 Montgomery B             24.24   NWI 
  8 Swepson, Brandon          10 Winston Chur             24.31   NWI 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: ^ 50.15                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Varella, Louis            12 Montgomery B             49.02^  5   10  
  2 Palmer, Antonio           11 Gaithersburg Tro         49.36^  5    8  
  3 Onuigbo, Chris            11 Northwest                50.30   5    6  
  4 Bartholomew, Wayne        11 Quince Orcha             50.33   5    4  
  5 Harris, Darren            11 Winston Chur             51.09   5    2  
  6 Hopkins, Kye              10 Sherwood HS              51.25   4    1  
  7 Kizito, Rodney            10 Springbrook              52.09   4 
  8 Kirwin, Dan               10 Walter Johns             52.43   4 
  9 Blair, Jeremy             11 Richard Mont             52.83   4 
 10 Shapiro, Zach             11 Walt Whitman             52.90   3 
 11 Cumberbatch, Kereem       12 Gaithersburg Tro         53.02   5 
 12 Draffin, Will             11 Winston Chur             53.06   4 
 13 Vandercreek, Ross         12 Walter Johns             53.17   4 
 14 Ukwuani, Tim              11 Magruder                 53.45   3 
 15 Miler, Stephen            12 Wootton HS               53.78   4 
 16 Hausman, Daniel           12 Sherwood HS              54.06   3 
 17 Cheng, Titus              12 Wootton HS               54.76   4 
 18 Okeyo, Paul               11 Walter Johns             54.85   3 
 19 Simms, Brandon             9 JH Blake HS              54.87   2 
 20 Fagan, Aaron              11 Wootton HS               55.73   3 
 21 Kovacs, Steve             12 Winston Chur             55.73   3 
 22 Bellamy, Jason            10 Quince Orcha             56.17   2 
 23 Sch, Lucas                12 Walt Whitman             56.85   3 
 24 Mottola, Eric              9 Richard Mont             57.29   2 
 25 Ojalvo, Sam               10 Sherwood HS              57.38   2 
 26 Lopez, Alvaro             10 Magruder                 57.71   2 
 27 Butler, Jarhett           10 Northwest                58.08   1 
 28 Washington, Kelly         11 JH Blake HS              58.22   2 
 29 Xydis, Nick               10 Richard Mont             59.90   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
 Advancement: ^ 1:59.41                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Palmer, Antonio           11 Gaithersburg Tro       1:53.66^   10  
  2 Moen, Chris               12 Walter Johns           1:55.76^    8  
  3 Bartholomew, Wayne        11 Quince Orcha           1:56.02^    6  
  4 Laratta, David            12 Quince Orcha           1:56.57^    4  
  5 Joson, Jeremiah           12 Quince Orcha           1:57.58^    2  
  6 Swider, Max               12 Wootton HS             1:58.35^    1  
  7 Kronemer, Sharif          12 Springbrook            1:58.38^ 
  8 Connant, Alexander        12 Walter Johns           1:59.68  
  9 Onuigbo, Chris            11 Northwest              2:00.76  
 10 King, Sean                11 Winston Chur           2:01.07  
 11 Draffin, Will             11 Winston Chur           2:02.99  
 12 Galis, Emilio             12 Magruder               2:03.55  
 13 Pandya, Rutvij            11 Montgomery B           2:05.25  
 14 Palmer, Andrew            10 Walt Whitman           2:05.86  
 15 Sepehri, Shervin          11 Winston Chur           2:06.26  
 16 Spencer, Daniel            9 Walter Johns           2:06.30  
 17 Thomas, Jhamar            11 Sherwood HS            2:06.37  
 18 Schnapp, Adam             12 JH Blake HS            2:06.64  
 19 Silver-Korn, Brandt       10 Walt Whitman           2:06.67  
 20 Hang, Zimin               10 Richard Mont           2:07.76  
 21 Butts, Kevin              11 Wootton HS             2:07.82  
 22 Bhatia, Vikas             11 Gaithersburg Tro       2:08.80  
 23 Gomes, Alex               11 Springbrook            2:08.81  
 24 Abdool, Daniel             9 Magruder               2:10.83  
 25 Thareja, Daniel           11 Sherwood HS            2:11.73  
 26 Brody, Jared              10 Magruder               2:12.24  
 27 Sch, Lucas                12 Walt Whitman           2:12.50  
 28 Gaskin, Josh              11 Montgomery B           2:13.47  
 29 Brennan, Jacob             9 Northwest              2:14.25  
 30 Hahn, Nick                10 Wootton HS             2:14.99  
 31 Lorn, Gunart              12 Gaithersburg Tro       2:15.67  
 32 Mottola, Eric              9 Richard Mont           2:16.94  
 33 Barnhard, Peter           10 Springbrook            2:20.97  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
 Advancement: ^ 4:25.43                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moen, Chris               12 Walter Johns           4:22.15^   10  
  2 Joson, Jeremiah           12 Quince Orcha           4:22.58^    8  
  3 Darmody, Neal             12 Quince Orcha           4:24.27^    6  
  4 Palmer, Andrew            10 Walt Whitman           4:25.78     4  
  5 Graves, Brian             12 Walter Johns           4:27.62     2  
  6 Balderson, Kyle           11 Sherwood HS            4:31.86     1  
  7 Oleary, Sean              10 Walter Johns           4:32.49  
  8 Speiden, Russell          12 Sherwood HS            4:33.56  
  9 King, Sean                11 Winston Chur           4:34.43  
 10 Siu, Kenny                12 Wootton HS             4:35.77  
 11 Laratta, David            12 Quince Orcha           4:36.13  
 12 Masuoka, Sei              10 Winston Chur           4:38.02  
 13 Silver-Korn, Brandt       10 Walt Whitman           4:38.90  
 14 Escobar, Nicolas          10 Magruder               4:39.73  
 15 Pandya, Rutvij            11 Montgomery B           4:40.43  
 16 Gummo, Nick               11 Northwest              4:42.52  
 17 Martin, Sam                9 Richard Mont           4:43.10  
 18 Bhatia, Vikas             11 Gaithersburg Tro       4:44.63  
 19 Sonken, Bobby              9 Northwest              4:46.28  
 20 Schnapp, Adam             12 JH Blake HS            4:48.14  
 21 Mechak, Mark              10 Magruder               4:49.49  
 22 Aougab, Sami              10 Winston Chur           4:49.93  
 23 Bogan, Geoffrey            9 Wootton HS             4:54.62  
 24 Wise, Willy                9 Springbrook            4:56.36  
 25 Lidell, Matt               9 Richard Mont           4:58.88  
 26 Santangelo, Joseph        11 Northwest              4:59.90  
 27 Cantor, Jacob              9 Richard Mont           5:00.70  
 28 Smith, Luke               10 Wootton HS             5:02.30  
 29 Sweigart, David           11 Springbrook            5:04.39  
 30 Corbett, James             9 Magruder               5:06.17  
 31 Tola, Amare               11 Montgomery B           5:09.88  
 32 Lorn, Gunart              12 Gaithersburg Tro       5:12.34  
 33 Blazer, Jeff              12 Gaithersburg Tro       5:21.00  
 34 Mok, Kevin                10 Springbrook            5:50.60  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
 Advancement: ^ 9:46.49                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Haile, Solomon            11 Sherwood HS            9:22.44^   10  
  2 Darmody, Neal             12 Quince Orcha           9:32.30^    8  
  3 Palmer, Andrew            10 Walt Whitman           9:37.64^    6  
  4 Graves, Brian             12 Walter Johns           9:38.40^    4  
  5 Joson, Jeremiah           12 Quince Orcha           9:45.06^    2  
  6 Balderson, Kyle           11 Sherwood HS            9:50.26     1  
  7 Escobar, Nicolas          10 Magruder              10:01.05  
  8 Silver-Korn, Brandt       10 Walt Whitman          10:05.66  
  9 Panasenkov, Artem         12 Quince Orcha          10:07.94  
 10 Pandya, Rutvij            11 Montgomery B          10:09.88  
 11 Siu, Kenny                12 Wootton HS            10:10.56  
 12 Willet, Alex               9 Walter Johns          10:14.32  
 13 Bernstein, Matt           11 Winston Chur          10:15.13  
 14 Mechak, Mark              10 Magruder              10:23.59  
 15 Gummo, Nick               11 Northwest             10:26.50  
 16 Tiech, Roni               11 Walter Johns          10:29.36  
 17 Sepehri, Shervin          11 Winston Chur          10:32.90  
 18 Oberst, Scott             10 Wootton HS            10:33.05  
 19 Packer, Michael           12 Sherwood HS           10:36.01  
 20 Borg, John                 9 Northwest             10:40.02  
 21 Hannallah, Mark           11 Winston Chur          10:41.81  
 22 Wise, Willy                9 Springbrook           10:42.53  
 23 Danoff, Jake              11 Wootton HS            10:58.66  
 24 Reyes, Francisco          10 Richard Mont          10:59.62  
 25 Cantor, Jacob              9 Richard Mont          11:00.16  
 26 Corbett, James             9 Magruder              11:01.47  
 27 Batt, Jeremy               9 Richard Mont          11:11.83  
 28 Ardanuy, Jeremy           11 Montgomery B          11:15.64  
 29 Lorn, Gunart              12 Gaithersburg Tro      11:38.00  
 30 Blazer, Jeff              12 Gaithersburg Tro      11:56.38  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Malone, Caleb             12 Quince Orcha             15.51Q  NWI  3 
  2 Cain, Owen                11 Gaithersburg Tro         15.72Q  NWI  2 
  3 Hudgins, Brandon          12 Montgomery B             15.78Q  NWI  4 
  4 Charles, Gerald           12 Sherwood HS              16.04Q  NWI  1 
  5 Kalley, Ali               10 Gaithersburg Tro         15.77q  NWI  3 
  6 Morton, Tyler             11 Springbrook              15.83q  NWI  4 
  7 Hale, Jonathan            11 Walt Whitman             16.13q  NWI  1 
  8 Jackson, Tyler            12 Richard Mont             16.15q  NWI  4 
  9 Roberts, Reynaldo         11 Springbrook              16.45   NWI  3 
 10 Lusane, Jordan            11 Northwest                16.86   NWI  2 
 11 Horiguchi, Yoshi          12 Wootton HS               17.09   NWI  1 
 12 Rodriguez, Andrew         10 Richard Mont             17.19   NWI  2 
 13 Leung, Leo                10 Winston Chur             17.25   NWI  2 
 14 Markush, Randy            10 Northwest                17.83   NWI  4 
 15 Ojalvo, Sam               10 Sherwood HS              18.30   NWI  3 
 16 Jankosky, John            11 Winston Chur             18.36   NWI  4 
 17 Thareja, Justin           11 Sherwood HS              18.42   NWI  2 
 18 Chung, Kevin              12 Richard Mont             18.70   NWI  1 
 19 Talbert, Kendall          10 Magruder                 18.75   NWI  1 
 20 Lee, Jonathan             10 Winston Chur             18.92   NWI  1 
 21 Bishop, Eric               9 Quince Orcha             20.16   NWI  4 
 22 Keane, Thomas              9 Magruder                 20.23   NWI  2 
 23 Schalch, Peter             9 Walt Whitman             20.78   NWI  2 
 24 Kpamegen, Neil            10 Magruder                 20.87   NWI  4 
 25 Romney, Daniel             9 Northwest                21.07   NWI  3 
 26 Johnson, Aj               12 Walter Johns             21.62   NWI  3 
 27 Valentine, Isaiah         12 JH Blake HS              21.88   NWI  1 
 28 Asare, Simon              10 Springbrook              22.02   NWI  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Malone, Caleb             12 Quince Orcha             15.18   NWI   10  
  2 Cain, Owen                11 Gaithersburg Tro         15.44   NWI    8  
  3 Kalley, Ali               10 Gaithersburg Tro         15.49   NWI    6  
  4 Morton, Tyler             11 Springbrook              15.50   NWI    4  
  5 Jackson, Tyler            12 Richard Mont             15.98   NWI    2  
  6 Charles, Gerald           12 Sherwood HS              16.09   NWI    1  
  7 Hale, Jonathan            11 Walt Whitman             16.33   NWI 
  8 Hudgins, Brandon          12 Montgomery B             16.72   NWI 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: ^ 40.55                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Malone, Caleb             12 Quince Orcha             39.84^  4   10  
  2 Kalley, Ali               10 Gaithersburg Tro         41.09   4    8  
  3 Hudgins, Brandon          12 Montgomery B             41.58   3    6  
  4 Biggers, Managi           12 Northwest                41.88   4    4  
  5 Hale, Jonathan            11 Walt Whitman             42.27   4    2  
  6 Thomas, Jashawn           10 Winston Chur             42.34   4    1  
  7 Morton, Tyler             11 Springbrook              42.45   3 
  8 Horiguchi, Yoshi          12 Wootton HS               42.79   4 
  9 Kim, Chris                11 Sherwood HS              43.42   3 
 10 Rodriguez, Andrew         10 Richard Mont             43.80   4 
 11 Roberts, Reynaldo         11 Springbrook              44.15   3 
 12 Lee, Jonathan             10 Winston Chur             44.22   3 
 13 Talbert, Kendall          10 Magruder                 44.56   3 
 14 Udea, Daichi              11 Walter Johns             44.62   2 
 15 Eckroade, Nolan           11 Sherwood HS              45.06   2 
 16 Thareja, Justin           11 Sherwood HS              45.07   3 
 17 Markush, Randy            10 Northwest                45.46   2 
 18 Leung, Leo                10 Winston Chur             46.15   2 
 19 Chung, Kevin              12 Richard Mont             46.57   2 
 20 Panasenkov, Artem         12 Quince Orcha             48.12   3 
 21 Bishop, Eric               9 Quince Orcha             49.46   2 
 22 Romney, Daniel             9 Northwest                49.60   1 
 23 Valentine, Isaiah         12 JH Blake HS              50.12   1 
 24 Keane, Thomas              9 Magruder                 50.23   1 
 25 Kpamegen, Neil            10 Magruder                 50.81   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: ^ 43.92                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Montgomery Blair                                      43.35^  2   10  
  2 Gaithersburg Trojans                                  44.05   2    8  
  3 Walter Johnson HS                                     44.05   2    6  
  4 Springbrook Blue Devils                               44.46   2    4  
  5 Walt Whitman                                          44.81   2    2  
  6 Northwest                                             44.86   2    1  
  7 Magruder                                              45.19   2 
  8 Quince Orchard                                        45.81   2 
  9 Winston Churchill                                     46.20   1 
 10 Wootton HS                                            46.42   1 
 11 Sherwood HS                                           49.58   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: ^ 1:30.72                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Montgomery Blair                                    1:28.57^  2   10  
  2 Gaithersburg Trojans                                1:32.25   2    8  
  3 Springbrook Blue Devils                             1:33.28   2    6  
  4 Walt Whitman                                        1:33.91   2    4  
  5 Northwest                                           1:33.98   2    2  
  6 Magruder                                            1:34.19   2    1  
  7 Winston Churchill                                   1:35.27   2 
  8 Walter Johnson HS                                   1:35.36   2 
  9 Wootton HS                                          1:37.56   1 
 10 Sherwood HS                                         1:39.46   1 
 -- Quince Orchard                                           DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: ^ 3:27.13                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Montgomery Blair                                    3:20.34^  2   10  
  2 Gaithersburg Trojans                                3:24.38^  2    8  
  3 Quince Orchard                                      3:24.99^  2    6  
  4 Northwest                                           3:25.05^  2    4  
  5 Springbrook Blue Devils                             3:29.24   2    2  
  6 Walter Johnson HS                                   3:31.71   2    1  
  7 Wootton HS                                          3:34.33   2 
  8 Winston Churchill                                   3:36.15   2 
  9 Sherwood HS                                         3:38.75   1 
 10 Walt Whitman                                        3:42.41   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
 Advancement: ^ 8:14.63                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson HS                                   8:01.92^   10  
  2 Quince Orchard                                      8:03.00^    8  
  3 Winston Churchill                                   8:10.58^    6  
  4 Springbrook Blue Devils                             8:16.80     4  
  5 Gaithersburg Trojans                                8:18.78     2  
  6 Northwest                                           8:19.38     1  
  7 Sherwood HS                                         8:22.66  
  8 Wootton HS                                          8:25.95  
  9 Richard Montgomery                                  8:37.56  
 10 Walt Whitman                                        8:41.03  
 11 Montgomery Blair                                    8:43.83  
 
Boys High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
 Advancement: ^  6-02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Touray, Ebou              12 Springbrook            6-04.00^   10  
  2 Ray, Darius               12 Magruder               6-02.00^    8  
  3 Skidmore, Joey            12 Gaithersburg Tro       6-00.00     6  
  4 Cain, Owen                11 Gaithersburg Tro       6-00.00     4  
  5 Thomas, Kunle             12 Quince Orcha           5-10.00     2  
  6 Alvarado, Pedro           11 Winston Chur           5-10.00     1  
  7 Adedeji, Jacob            11 Quince Orcha           5-08.00  
  7 Pollard, Mitchell         10 Springbrook            5-08.00  
  7 Borns, Jared              11 Winston Chur           5-08.00  
 10 King, Jordan              12 Magruder               5-04.00  
 11 Martin, Elijah            11 Wootton HS             5-02.00  
 12 Stanton, Michael          11 Winston Chur           5-00.00  
 -- Sok, Munind               10 Montgomery B                NH  
 -- Sherman, Lamin            11 Montgomery B                NH  
 -- Watson, Jarid              9 Springbrook                 NH  
 -- Atwater, Travis           12 Walt Whitman                NH  
 -- Henderson, Justin         11 Magruder                    NH  
 -- Pyle, Ben                 10 Walter Johns                NH  
 -- Jan, Grajkowski           12 Walter Johns                NH  
 -- Ribiero, Randy            10 Sherwood HS                 NH  
 -- Cheng, Titus              12 Wootton HS                  NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================
 Advancement: ^ 11-01                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alcidor, Joffrey          11 Springbrook           10-06.00    10  
  2 Schorer, Ryan             11 Winston Chur          10-06.00     8  
  3 Nyugen, Anhtuan           10 Gaithersburg Tro       9-06.00     6  
  4 Wells, Colt               10 Gaithersburg Tro       9-00.00     4  
  5 Eckroade, Nolan           11 Sherwood HS            8-06.00     2  
  6 Borns, Jared              11 Winston Chur           8-06.00     0.5
  6 Brehm, Robbie             10 Sherwood HS            8-06.00     0.5
 
Boys Long Jump 4A
============================================================================
 Advancement: ^ 21-02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ray, Darius               12 Magruder              21-00.25   NWI   10  
  2 Young-Wiseman, Anthony    11 Walt Whitman          20-05.00   NWI    8  
  3 Cain, Owen                11 Gaithersburg Tro      20-01.50   NWI    6  
  4 Alcidor, Joffrey          11 Springbrook           20-00.00   NWI    4  
  5 Abdul-Raoff, Jamil        12 Wootton HS            19-08.25   NWI    2  
  6 Evanschase, Alonzo        12 Richard Mont          19-05.50   NWI    1  
  7 Adedeji, Jacob            11 Quince Orcha          19-04.75   NWI 
  8 Lisk, Marvin              11 Northwest             18-06.00   NWI 
  9 Ha, Steven                11 Magruder              18-01.50   NWI 
  9 Kreisman, Howie           11 Winston Chur          18-01.50   NWI 
 11 Lusane, Jordan            11 Northwest             18-00.75   NWI 
 12 Addo, Percy               10 Springbrook           17-10.00   NWI 
 13 Charles, Gabriel          10 Sherwood HS           17-09.50   NWI 
 14 Chen, Jonathon            10 Wootton HS            17-08.50   NWI 
 14 Quinn, Fonati             10 Richard Mont          17-08.50   NWI 
 16 Sherman, Lamin            11 Montgomery B          16-11.00   NWI 
 17 Wilson, Duane             11 Walter Johns          16-09.00   NWI 
 18 Ribiero, Randy            10 Sherwood HS           16-05.50   NWI 
 19 Bowis, Robert              9 Winston Chur          16-05.00   NWI 
 20 Tovar, Eric               11 Winston Chur          16-04.00   NWI 
 21 Mariko, Shahidou           9 Richard Mont          16-00.25   NWI 
 22 Henderson, Justin         11 Magruder              15-10.25   NWI 
 22 Anselmo, Chris            10 Quince Orcha          15-10.25   NWI 
 24 Lockwood, Jonathan        10 Montgomery B          15-02.75   NWI 
 25 Bishop, Eric               9 Quince Orcha          15-00.25   NWI 
 26 Martin, Ryan              12 Walter Johns          15-00.00   NWI 
 -- Trotman, Sam              12 Northwest                   ND   NWI 
 -- Horiguchi, Yoshi          12 Wootton HS                  ND   NWI 
 -- Garland, Patrick          10 Sherwood HS                 ND   NWI 
 -- Giles, Taivon             11 JH Blake HS                 ND   NWI 
 -- Schulman, Aaron           12 Walter Johns                ND   NWI 
 -- Morton, Tyler             11 Springbrook                 ND   NWI 
 -- Ogbonna, Michael          11 JH Blake HS                 ND   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump 4A
============================================================================
 Advancement: ^ 43-11                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Francis, Ian              12 Walter Johns          44-06.00^  NWI   10  
  2 Ray, Darius               12 Magruder              43-10.00   NWI    8  
  3 Cain, Owen                11 Gaithersburg Tro      43-09.00   NWI    6  
  4 Abdul-Raoff, Jamil        12 Wootton HS            42-09.25   NWI    4  
  5 Ha, Steven                11 Magruder              41-09.75   NWI    2  
  6 Yin, Robert               12 Wootton HS            41-04.00   NWI    1  
  7 Alcidor, Joffrey          11 Springbrook           41-03.50   NWI 
  8 Quinn, Fonati             10 Richard Mont          40-02.50   NWI 
  9 Trotman, Sam              12 Northwest             40-00.00   NWI 
 10 Pittsenberger, Michael    10 Walter Johns          39-08.25   NWI 
 11 Lusane, Jordan            11 Northwest             39-06.75   NWI 
 12 Carroll, Travon           10 Gaithersburg Tro      39-04.00   NWI 
 13 Lisk, Marvin              11 Northwest             38-07.50   NWI 
 14 Atwater, Travis           12 Walt Whitman          38-07.00   NWI 
 15 Ribiero, Randy            10 Sherwood HS           37-10.75   NWI 
 15 Adedeji, Jacob            11 Quince Orcha          37-10.75   NWI 
 17 Anselmo, Chris            10 Quince Orcha          37-00.25   NWI 
 18 Thomas, Kunle             12 Quince Orcha          36-10.25   NWI 
 19 Mariko, Shahidou           9 Richard Mont          36-08.75   NWI 
 20 Tovar, Eric               11 Winston Chur          36-03.25   NWI 
 21 Ramesh, Ricku             10 Sherwood HS           34-07.25   NWI 
 22 Kreisman, Howie           11 Winston Chur          34-03.25   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
 Advancement: ^ 45-11                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stanley, Sean             11 Gaithersburg Tro      58-00.75^   10  
  2 Brown, Marcus             11 Quince Orcha          51-07.75^    8  
  3 Wang, Alex                12 Montgomery B          46-07.25^    6  
  4 Wang, Victor              11 Montgomery B          46-00.25^    4  
  5 Ahaghotu, Uchenna         12 Springbrook           45-11.50^    2  
  6 Huff, Thomas              11 Sherwood HS           44-11.25     1  
  7 Grimsley, Charles         12 Walter Johns          43-11.50  
  8 Whitfield, Marcus         11 Northwest             43-00.00  
  9 Gordon, Matt              10 Wootton HS            40-09.25  
 10 Aje, Kent                 12 Montgomery B          40-04.25  
 11 Baruch, Nate              10 Wootton HS            39-11.75  
 12 Yoda, Josh                11 Springbrook           38-06.50  
 13 Kelson, Josh              11 Gaithersburg Tro      38-05.50  
 14 Mccurry, Will             11 Walter Johns          37-00.50  
 14 Nussbaum, Troy            12 Winston Chur          37-00.50  
 16 Cheripko, Drew            11 Northwest             37-00.25  
 17 Mcgee, Ben                12 Sherwood HS           35-11.50  
 18 Miner, Eric               11 Richard Mont          35-02.75  
 19 Werfel, Ben               10 JH Blake HS           34-06.75  
 20 Borten, Jeremy            11 Quince Orcha          34-06.25  
 21 Berger, Adam              10 Sherwood HS           34-03.75  
 22 Nettey, Robert            12 Magruder              33-11.00  
 23 Day, Dillon               11 Quince Orcha          33-01.50  
 24 Gordon, Kevin             10 Magruder              32-01.25  
 25 Matienzo, Mark            12 Magruder              31-07.75  
 26 Beauvil, Christopher       9 Springbrook           31-06.75  
 27 Tzeuton, Serge             9 JH Blake HS           27-04.75  
 28 Koenick, Matt             11 Winston Chur          27-04.00  
 29 Yesupriya, Nikhil         12 JH Blake HS           26-10.25  
 30 Martinez, Jonathan        10 Winston Chur          24-10.00  
 -- Goldstein, Michael        12 Walt Whitman                ND  
 -- Okeyo, Paul               11 Walter Johns                ND  
 -- Tuckman, Andrew           11 Walt Whitman                ND  
 -- Whitaker, Audie           12 Northwest                   ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw 4A
=======================================================================
 Advancement: ^ 133-06                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Marcus             11 Quince Orcha         157-04.50^   10  
  2 Stanley, Sean             11 Gaithersburg Tro        156-03^    8  
  3 Grimsley, Charles         12 Walter Johns            137-04^    6  
  4 Nussbaum, Troy            12 Winston Chur            126-03     4  
  5 Ahaghotu, Uchenna         12 Springbrook             122-05     2  
  6 Polamo, Jose              11 Gaithersburg Tro     114-03.50     1  
  7 Aje, Kent                 12 Montgomery B         113-05.50  
  8 Miner, Erick              12 Richard Mont            108-03  
  9 Ganbin, Brendon           10 Sherwood HS             107-07  
 10 Borten, Jeremy            11 Quince Orcha            107-01  
 11 Day, Dillon               11 Quince Orcha             97-06  
 12 Gordon, Matt              10 Wootton HS               95-02  
 13 Whitfield, Marcus         11 Northwest                93-09  
 14 Koenick, Matt             11 Winston Chur             93-05  
 15 Villegas, Edgar           11 Magruder                 93-03  
 16 Mcgee, Ben                12 Sherwood HS              92-00  
 17 Berger, Adam              10 Sherwood HS              89-10  
 18 Yesupriya, Nikhil         12 JH Blake HS              89-01  
 19 Matienzo, Mark            12 Magruder                 85-02  
 20 Werfel, Ben               10 JH Blake HS              78-09  
 21 Beauvil, Christopher       9 Springbrook              73-02  
 22 Martinez, Jonathan        10 Winston Chur             68-10  
 -- Baruch, Nate              10 Wootton HS                  ND  
 -- Washington, Chris         11 JH Blake HS                 ND  
 -- Mccurry, Will             11 Walter Johns                ND  
 
                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wootton HS                 104        2) Winston Churchill          78   
    3) Walt Whitman                70        4) Gaithersburg Trojans       50   
    5) Montgomery Blair            46        6) JH Blake HS                42   
    7) Sherwood HS                 39        8) Northwest                  31   
    9) Richard Montgomery          30       10) Walter Johnson HS          24   
   11) Quince Orchard              23       12) Springbrook Blue Devils    14   
   13) Magruder                     4                                           
 
                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gaithersburg Trojans       121        2) Quince Orchard             94   
    3) Montgomery Blair            89        4) Springbrook Blue Devils     58
    5) Walter Johnson HS           57        6) Walt Whitman               32   
    7) Magruder                    31        8) Winston Churchill          24.50
    9) Sherwood HS                 22.50    10) Northwest                  18   
   11) Wootton HS                   8       12) Richard Montgomery          3   


Return to Top

Email | About