MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Consortia Championships
MCPS Consortia Championships XC History
Hosted By: Northwood
Silver Spring, Maryland
2019-10-12

results from mdtimingllc.com

Event 5  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
================================================================================
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women                                                                 
  1 #   88 Avila, Alexa        9 Montgomery B                   20:18.79    1   
   20:18.79 (20:18.79)                                                          
  2 #  160 Bobo, Anaiya       11 Northwood Hi                   20:54.28    2   
   20:54.28 (20:54.28)                                                          
  3 #  165 Rosemond, Olivia   10 Northwood Hi                   21:12.33    3   
   21:12.33 (21:12.33)                                                          
  4 #  161 Ducker, Maya        9 Northwood Hi                   21:25.46    4   
   21:25.46 (21:25.46)                                                          
  5 #  100 Kannan, Leah       12 Montgomery B                   21:43.72    5   
   21:43.72 (21:43.72)                                                          
  6 #   94 Diamond-Berman, M  12 Montgomery B                   21:43.74    6   
   21:43.74 (21:43.74)                                                          
  7 #   95 Dworak, Cecelia    12 Montgomery B                   22:02.70    7   
   22:02.70 (22:02.70)                                                          
  8 #  115 Worthington, Meli  12 Montgomery B                   22:08.60    8   
   22:08.60 (22:08.60)                                                          
  9 #   99 Haverland, Audrey  11 Montgomery B                   22:15.44    9   
   22:15.44 (22:15.44)                                                          
 10 #  103 Lim Chee Yung, La  12 Montgomery B                   22:18.30   10   
   22:18.30 (22:18.30)                                                          
 11 #  111 Riley, Frances     12 Montgomery B                   22:20.34        
   22:20.34 (22:20.34)                                                          
 12 #    7 Robertson, Caroli  12 Albert Einst                   22:24.51   11   
   22:24.51 (22:24.51)                                                          
 13 #  219 Teferi, Solome     11 Springbrook                    22:27.77   12   
   22:27.77 (22:27.77)                                                          
 14 #  158 Armonda, Emma      10 Northwood Hi                   23:02.97   13   
   23:02.97 (23:02.97)                                                          
 15 #   77 Letizia, Simona     9 John F. Kenn                   23:18.75   14   
   23:18.75 (23:18.75)                                                          
 16 #   76 Jacobs, Grace      12 John F. Kenn                   23:36.77   15   
   23:36.77 (23:36.77)                                                          
 17 #    9 St. Clair, Hannah   9 Albert Einst                   23:41.24   16   
   23:41.24 (23:41.24)                                                          
 18 #  104 Mangiafico, Chloe  12 Montgomery B                   23:42.11        
   23:42.11 (23:42.11)                                                          
 19 #   47 Jacobs, Ella       12 James Hubert                   23:49.52   17   
   23:49.52 (23:49.52)                                                          
 20 #  260 Velasco, Nadia     12 Wheaton High School            23:59.04   18   
   23:59.04 (23:59.04)                                                          
 21 #  110 Raso, Ila           9 Montgomery B                   24:15.29        
   24:15.29 (24:15.29)                                                          
 22 #  105 McDougall, Aidan   12 Montgomery B                   24:18.29        
   24:18.29 (24:18.29)                                                          
 23 #    5 Merkowitz, Daisy    9 Albert Einst                   24:19.68   19   
   24:19.68 (24:19.68)                                                          
 24 #  221 Williams, Kyla      9 Springbrook                    24:22.65   20   
   24:22.65 (24:22.65)                                                          
 25 #   92 Cronin, Allegra    10 Montgomery B                   24:23.56        
   24:23.56 (24:23.56)                                                          
 26 #   43 Brockmeyer, Kathr  12 James Hubert                   24:30.54   21   
   24:30.54 (24:30.54)                                                          
 27 #    8 Rose, Miranda       9 Albert Einst                   24:31.11   22   
   24:31.11 (24:31.11)                                                          
 28 #  108 Peyrebrune, Lucie  11 Montgomery B                   24:31.24        
   24:31.24 (24:31.24)                                                          
 29 #  210 Amare, Ruth         9 Springbrook                    24:46.49   23   
   24:46.49 (24:46.49)                                                          
 30 #    1 Alfaro, Milbia     11 Albert Einst                   24:50.25   24   
   24:50.25 (24:50.25)                                                          
 31 #   90 Byler, Rosie       10 Montgomery B                   25:05.76        
   25:05.76 (25:05.76)                                                          
 32 #   52 Umanzor, Natalia   12 James Hubert                   25:10.78   25   
   25:10.78 (25:10.78)                                                          
 33 #   78 Miller, Olivia     12 John F. Kenn                   25:16.95   26   
   25:16.95 (25:16.95)                                                          
 34 #   46 Hawkins, Ilana      9 James Hubert                   25:17.21   27   
   25:17.21 (25:17.21)                                                          
 35 #   50 Ribeiro, Yordana   12 James Hubert                   25:17.40   28   
   25:17.40 (25:17.40)                                                          
 36 #   51 Santos, Alana      10 James Hubert                   25:18.99   29   
   25:18.99 (25:18.99)                                                          
 37 #   75 Bangura, Amari     11 John F. Kenn                   25:20.71   30   
   25:20.71 (25:20.71)                                                          
 38 #   12 Zielinski, Rosa    10 Albert Einst                   25:24.00   31   
   25:24.00 (25:24.00)                                                          
 39 #  258 Solomon, Tsige     12 Wheaton High School            25:40.50   32   
   25:40.50 (25:40.50)                                                          
 40 #   87 Allred, Eva        11 Montgomery B                   25:45.67        
   25:45.67 (25:45.67)                                                          
 41 #  259 Tekelenburg, Megh  10 Wheaton High School            25:53.40   33   
   25:53.40 (25:53.40)                                                          
 42 #  212 Dondjeu Foleng, S  10 Springbrook                    26:00.80   34   
 26:00.791 (26:00.791)                                                          
 43 #  166 Wright, Mikah       9 Northwood Hi                   26:06.61   35   
   26:06.61 (26:06.61)                                                          
 44 #  187 Anderson, Christi  10 Paint Branch                   26:29.71   36   
   26:29.71 (26:29.71)                                                          
 45 #  157 Amaya, Yajaira     11 Northwood Hi                   26:33.82   37   
   26:33.82 (26:33.82)                                                          
 46 #  192 Lin, Kelly         11 Paint Branch                   26:39.84   38   
   26:39.84 (26:39.84)                                                          
 47 #   11 Woods, Kayla        9 Albert Einst                   26:48.68   39   
   26:48.68 (26:48.68)                                                          
 48 #    4 Guevara, Daniela    9 Albert Einst                   26:50.02        
   26:50.02 (26:50.02)                                                          
 49 #   10 Tzamaras, Angela   11 Albert Einst                   26:58.76        
   26:58.76 (26:58.76)                                                          
 50 #  106 Meuse, Kate        12 Montgomery B                   27:05.98        
   27:05.98 (27:05.98)                                                          
 51 #  113 Velasquez, Gabrie  12 Montgomery B                   27:07.30        
   27:07.30 (27:07.30)                                                          
 52 #  217 Pham, Han          11 Springbrook                    27:13.00   40   
   27:13.00 (27:13.00)                                                          
 53 #  255 Castro Guevarra,   11 Wheaton High School            27:32.10   41   
   27:32.10 (27:32.10)                                                          
 54 #  114 Wall, Lillian      10 Montgomery B                   27:57.48        
   27:57.48 (27:57.48)                                                          
 55 #   79 Modjinou, Ablavi   11 John F. Kenn                   28:14.71   42   
   28:14.71 (28:14.71)                                                          
 56 #   96 Gao, Annie          9 Montgomery B                   28:17.24        
   28:17.24 (28:17.24)                                                          
 57 #    3 Fagnani, Zoe        9 Albert Einst                   28:36.07        
   28:36.07 (28:36.07)                                                          
 58 #  109 Rai, Anika          9 Montgomery B                   28:36.20        
   28:36.20 (28:36.20)                                                          
 59 #  101 Lee, Elina          9 Montgomery B                   29:07.69        
   29:07.69 (29:07.69)                                                          
 60 #  213 Ermias, Aiyue      10 Springbrook                    29:18.35   43   
   29:18.35 (29:18.35)                                                          
 61 #  216 Kassa, Helina      11 Springbrook                    30:20.33   44   
   30:20.33 (30:20.33)                                                          
 62 #  257 Nida, Ehesane      11 Wheaton High School            30:21.82   45   
   30:21.82 (30:21.82)                                                          
 63 #  211 Brown, JoAnna       9 Springbrook                    30:58.46        
   30:58.46 (30:58.46)                                                          
 64 #    6 Pittman, Raquel    12 Albert Einst                   31:13.31        
   31:13.31 (31:13.31)                                                          
 65 #  112 Turner, Vanessa     9 Montgomery B                   31:26.80        
   31:26.80 (31:26.80)                                                          
 66 #   91 Corrales Funez, S  11 Montgomery B                   31:28.21        
   31:28.21 (31:28.21)                                                          
 67 #  215 Gebremednin, Ramn  11 Springbrook                    31:28.47        
   31:28.47 (31:28.47)                                                          
 68 #  190 Diaz, Christina    11 Paint Branch                   31:51.50   46   
   31:51.50 (31:51.50)                                                          
 69 #  256 Muhamme, Ikram     11 Wheaton High School            32:46.41   47   
   32:46.41 (32:46.41)                                                          
 70 #  189 Anteneh, Lydia     11 Paint Branch                   33:00.09   48   
   33:00.09 (33:00.09)                                                          
 71 #  220 Thomas, Carly       9 Springbrook                    33:01.49        
   33:01.49 (33:01.49)                                                          
 72 #  107 Montgomery, Iris    9 Montgomery B                   33:20.29        
   33:20.29 (33:20.29)                                                          
 73 #  162 Hyland, Nola        9 Northwood Hi                   36:07.60   49   
   36:07.60 (36:07.60)                                                          
 74 #  164 Resnick, Rose       9 Northwood Hi                   38:32.53        
   38:32.53 (38:32.53)                                                          
 75 #  191 Getachew, Bayush   10 Paint Branch                   38:48.52   50   
   38:48.52 (38:48.52)                                                          

1	Montgomery Blair High School 
		Spread 1:49			27
		Avg 21:35
2	Northwood High School 
		Spread 5:12			57
		Avg 22:32
3	Albert Einstein High School 
		Spread 2:25			92
		Avg 23:57
4	James Hubert Blake High School 
		Spread 1:27			118
		Avg 24:49
5	John F. Kennedy High School 
		Spread 4:55			127
		Avg 25:09
6	Springbrook High School 
		Spread 4:45			129
		Avg 24:58
7	Wheaton High School 
		Spread 6:22			169
		Avg 26:41
8	Paint Branch High School 
		Spread 12:18			218
		Avg 31:21

Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
================================================================================
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men                                                                   
  1 #  173 Fantaw, Ayalew     12 Northwood Hi                   16:15.69    1   
   16:15.69 (16:15.69)                                                          
  2 #  241 Mengist, Surafel   12 Springbrook                    16:16.39    2   
   16:16.39 (16:16.39)                                                          
  3 #  171 Eshetu, Henok      12 Northwood Hi                   16:19.56    3   
   16:19.56 (16:19.56)                                                          
  4 #  174 Fofana, Lamine     12 Northwood Hi                   16:32.77    4   
   16:32.77 (16:32.77)                                                          
  5 #  168 Boyce, Timothy     11 Northwood Hi                   16:33.40    5   
   16:33.40 (16:33.40)                                                          
  6 #  156 Worthington, Gabr  12 Montgomery B                   16:46.47    6   
   16:46.47 (16:46.47)                                                          
  7 #   17 Bryant, Levi       11 Albert Einst                   16:46.53    7   
   16:46.53 (16:46.53)                                                          
  8 #  282 Tiroro, Natnel     12 Wheaton High School            16:54.60    8   
   16:54.60 (16:54.60)                                                          
  9 #  146 Simpson, Joel      11 Montgomery B                   17:05.71    9   
   17:05.71 (17:05.71)                                                          
 10 #  150 Temple, Ryan       12 Montgomery B                   17:14.57   10   
   17:14.57 (17:14.57)                                                          
 11 #  137 Lyness, Edward     10 Montgomery B                   17:18.58   11   
   17:18.58 (17:18.58)                                                          
 12 #  152 Weldegiorgis, Esr  12 Montgomery B                   17:23.19   12   
   17:23.19 (17:23.19)                                                          
 13 #  200 Gugsa, Yabsira     12 Paint Branch                   17:24.69   13   
   17:24.69 (17:24.69)                                                          
 14 #  233 Gomez, Eric        11 Springbrook                    17:30.45   14   
   17:30.45 (17:30.45)                                                          
 15 #  251 Williams, Jeriel   10 Springbrook                    17:32.71   15   
   17:32.71 (17:32.71)                                                          
 16 #  208 Tsigie, Yosef      11 Paint Branch                   17:44.57   16   
   17:44.57 (17:44.57)                                                          
 17 #  122 Carlson, Ryan      12 Montgomery B                   17:51.92   17   
   17:51.92 (17:51.92)                                                          
 18 #  155 Worley, Max        12 Montgomery B                   18:03.96   18   
   18:03.96 (18:03.96)                                                          
 19 #  182 Pascali, Ajibu      9 Northwood Hi                   18:04.18   19   
   18:04.18 (18:04.18)                                                          
 20 #  170 Deyanou, Johan     12 Northwood Hi                   18:09.45   20   
   18:09.45 (18:09.45)                                                          
 21 #  204 Plunkett, James    11 Paint Branch                   18:11.06   21   
   18:11.06 (18:11.06)                                                          
 22 #   68 Minus, Mason       11 James Hubert                   18:12.69   22   
   18:12.69 (18:12.69)                                                          
 23 #  194 Adjeoda-Sepenou,   11 Paint Branch                   18:14.96   23   
   18:14.96 (18:14.96)                                                          
 24 #   13 Averill, Willem    11 Albert Einst                   18:15.20   24   
   18:15.20 (18:15.20)                                                          
 25 #   55 Audi, Michael      12 James Hubert                   18:16.79   25   
   18:16.79 (18:16.79)                                                          
 26 #  196 Dalton Jr, Raynol  11 Paint Branch                   18:17.46   26   
   18:17.46 (18:17.46)                                                          
 27 #  262 Brackins, Yedidya  11 Wheaton High School            18:19.72   27   
   18:19.72 (18:19.72)                                                          
 28 #   64 Martin, Derek      12 James Hubert                   18:26.45   28   
   18:26.45 (18:26.45)                                                          
 29 #  234 Hassan, Hayrenzy   11 Springbrook                    18:28.09   29   
   18:28.09 (18:28.09)                                                          
 30 #   15 Bilsky, Asher      12 Albert Einst                   18:29.66   30   
   18:29.66 (18:29.66)                                                          
 31 #   26 Gebreslassie, Ark  12 Albert Einst                   18:30.82   31   
   18:30.82 (18:30.82)                                                          
 32 #   58 Coleman, Cameron   12 James Hubert                   18:34.34   32   
   18:34.34 (18:34.34)                                                          
 33 #   18 Bryant, Matthew    12 Albert Einst                   18:39.06   33   
   18:39.06 (18:39.06)                                                          
 34 #   20 Cisse, Ibrahima     9 Albert Einst                   18:44.52   34   
   18:44.52 (18:44.52)                                                          
 35 #  197 Demisse, Kuma      10 Paint Branch                   18:49.35   35   
   18:49.35 (18:49.35)                                                          
 36 #   37 von Kerczek, Jack   9 Albert Einst                   18:53.42   36   
   18:53.42 (18:53.42)                                                          
 37 #  275 Modrick, Edward    11 Wheaton High School            18:53.57   37   
   18:53.57 (18:53.57)                                                          
 38 #  228 Cook, Logan        12 Springbrook                    18:55.58   38   
   18:55.58 (18:55.58)                                                          
 39 #  205 Quinn, Nathan      12 Paint Branch                   18:57.97   39   
   18:57.97 (18:57.97)                                                          
 40 #  236 Kamani, Kyle       11 Springbrook                    19:19.40   40   
   19:19.40 (19:19.40)                                                          
 41 #  263 Cerron, Cody       11 Wheaton High School            19:23.58   41   
   19:23.58 (19:23.58)                                                          
 42 #  254 Zewdu, Azaria       9 Springbrook                    19:25.00   42   
   19:25.00 (19:25.00)                                                          
 43 #   61 Gomes, Peter       12 James Hubert                   19:51.27   43   
   19:51.27 (19:51.27)                                                          
 44 #  281 Tefera, Kaleab     11 Wheaton High School            20:26.55   44   
   20:26.55 (20:26.55)                                                          
 45 #   63 Le, Andrew         12 James Hubert                   20:29.45   45   
   20:29.45 (20:29.45)                                                          
 46 #  261 Attanayake, Adith  11 Wheaton High School            20:36.10   46   
   20:36.10 (20:36.10)                                                          
 47 #   74 Willis, Samuel     10 James Hubert                   20:43.23   47   
   20:43.23 (20:43.23)                                                          
 48 #   38 Fennell, Matthew   12 Archbishop C                   20:52.35        
   20:52.35 (20:52.35)                                                          
 49 #   84 Miller, Owen       10 John F. Kenn                   20:57.66        
   20:57.66 (20:57.66)                                                          
 50 #  283 Ventura-Rivas, Ju  11 Wheaton High School            21:38.03   48   
   21:38.03 (21:38.03)                                                          
 51 #  265 Diaz, Milton       11 Wheaton High School            21:38.28        
   21:38.28 (21:38.28)                                                          
 52 #  268 Eshetu, Kaleb      11 Wheaton High School            22:49.33        
   22:49.33 (22:49.33)                                                          
 53 #   82 Desta, Kuds        12 John F. Kenn                   22:49.67        
   22:49.67 (22:49.67)                                                          
 54 #  270 Huynh, Anthony     11 Wheaton High School            22:58.65        
   22:58.65 (22:58.65)                                                          
 55 #   40 Lynch, Victor      12 Archbishop C                   23:48.01        
   23:48.01 (23:48.01)                                                          
 56 #  280 Seifu, Cherub      12 Wheaton High School            23:59.24        
   23:59.24 (23:59.24)                                                          
 57 #  264 Cheung, Leon       12 Wheaton High School            25:15.64        
   25:15.64 (25:15.64)                                                          
 58 #  278 Navarro, Josue     11 Wheaton High School            25:19.89        
   25:19.89 (25:19.89)                                                          
 59 #   81 Costa, Jonathan     9 John F. Kenn                   28:52.08        
   28:52.08 (28:52.08)                                                          
 60 #   83 Hahn, David        12 John F. Kenn                   30:29.26        
   30:29.26 (30:29.26)                                                          

1	Northwood High School 
		Spread 1:48		32
		Avg 16:45
2	Montgomery Blair High School 
		Spread 0:36		48
		Avg 17:09
3	Springbrook High School 
		Spread 2:39		98
		Avg 17:44
4	Paint Branch High School 
		Spread 0:52		99
		Avg 17:58
5	Albert Einstein High School 
		Spread 1:52		125
		Avg 18:08
6	James Hubert Blake High School 
		Spread 1:38		150
		Avg 18:40
7	Wheaton High School 
		Spread 3:31		157
		Avg 18:47

Event 8  Boys 5k Run CC Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men                                                                   
  1 #  127 Fonseka Compannag  12 Montgomery B                   18:14.05    1   
   18:14.05 (18:14.05)                                                          
  2 #  138 MacNairn, Paul     11 Montgomery B                   18:17.97    2   
   18:17.97 (18:17.97)                                                          
  3 #  121 Cardillo, Massimo  12 Montgomery B                   18:40.31    3   
   18:40.31 (18:40.31)                                                          
  4 #  118 Aviv, Noam         11 Montgomery B                   18:49.87    4   
   18:49.87 (18:49.87)                                                          
  5 #  135 Legesse, Yohannes  11 Montgomery B                   18:56.48    5   
   18:56.48 (18:56.48)                                                          
  6 #  126 Feingold-Black, M  10 Montgomery B                   18:57.03    6   
   18:57.03 (18:57.03)                                                          
  7 #   29 Mehari, Naod       12 Albert Einst                   19:01.26    7   
   19:01.26 (19:01.26)                                                          
  8 #  172 Estrada, Christia  11 Northwood Hi                   19:07.04    8   
   19:07.04 (19:07.04)                                                          
  9 #   30 Mozden, James       9 Albert Einst                   19:13.05    9   
   19:13.05 (19:13.05)                                                          
 10 #  240 Mehra, Jai         12 Springbrook                    19:15.57   10   
   19:15.57 (19:15.57)                                                          
 11 #   41 Webb, Nico          9 Archbishop C                   19:31.04        
   19:31.04 (19:31.04)                                                          
 12 #  272 Ketema, Matias      8 Wheaton High School            19:40.46   11   
   19:40.46 (19:40.46)                                                          
 13 #  238 Knuth, Spencer     12 Springbrook                    19:42.92   12   
   19:42.92 (19:42.92)                                                          
 14 #  176 Giadrone, John      9 Northwood Hi                   19:42.99   13   
   19:42.99 (19:42.99)                                                          
 15 #  117 Alfonso-Frank, Fr   9 Montgomery B                   19:52.83   14   
   19:52.83 (19:52.83)                                                          
 16 #  177 Harris, Owen        9 Northwood Hi                   20:01.63   15   
   20:01.63 (20:01.63)                                                          
 17 #  151 Velasquez, Sam      9 Montgomery B                   20:06.03        
   20:06.03 (20:06.03)                                                          
 18 #  116 Addis, Abem        12 Montgomery B                   20:07.33        
   20:07.33 (20:07.33)                                                          
 19 #   22 Dorr, Tristram     12 Albert Einst                   20:08.04   16   
   20:08.04 (20:08.04)                                                          
 20 #  124 Dent, Max          10 Montgomery B                   20:11.71        
   20:11.71 (20:11.71)                                                          
 21 #  123 Da Silva, Jonas    10 Montgomery B                   20:14.28        
   20:14.28 (20:14.28)                                                          
 22 #   59 Denison, Sawyer     9 James Hubert                   20:14.85   17   
   20:14.85 (20:14.85)                                                          
 23 #  209 Wiseman, Nicholas   9 Paint Branch                   20:27.63   18   
   20:27.63 (20:27.63)                                                          
 24 #  169 Cyntje, Nile        9 Northwood Hi                   20:28.08   19   
   20:28.08 (20:28.08)                                                          
 25 #  132 Hernandez, Carlos  11 Montgomery B                   20:28.68        
   20:28.68 (20:28.68)                                                          
 26 #  239 Logan, Christian   12 Springbrook                    20:31.90   20   
   20:31.90 (20:31.90)                                                          
 27 #   25 Fay, Reilly        12 Albert Einst                   20:34.22   21   
   20:34.22 (20:34.22)                                                          
 28 #   39 Flaherty, Corbin   10 Archbishop C                   20:34.61        
   20:34.61 (20:34.61)                                                          
 29 #  136 Lidz, Samuel       11 Montgomery B                   20:36.26        
   20:36.26 (20:36.26)                                                          
 30 #   33 Rodriguez, Franci  11 Albert Einst                   20:39.23   22   
   20:39.23 (20:39.23)                                                          
 31 #  202 Okutoi, Alvin      11 Paint Branch                   20:49.23   23   
   20:49.23 (20:49.23)                                                          
 32 #  186 Yohannes, Leul      9 Northwood Hi                   20:55.07   24   
   20:55.07 (20:55.07)                                                          
 33 #  154 Wilson, Evan        9 Montgomery B                   20:55.63        
   20:55.63 (20:55.63)                                                          
 34 #  178 Heinrich, Carter   11 Northwood Hi                   20:59.55   25   
   20:59.55 (20:59.55)                                                          
 35 #  183 Stiefel, Sebastia  12 Northwood Hi                   20:59.66   26   
   20:59.66 (20:59.66)                                                          
 36 #  227 Compaorg, Sofiane   9 Springbrook                    21:00.71   27   
   21:00.71 (21:00.71)                                                          
 37 #  153 Williamson, Zacha   9 Montgomery B                   21:01.82        
   21:01.82 (21:01.82)                                                          
 38 #   14 Benning, Nicholas  10 Albert Einst                   21:05.37   28   
   21:05.37 (21:05.37)                                                          
 39 #   28 Hibbeln, Luke      10 Albert Einst                   21:06.63   29   
   21:06.63 (21:06.63)                                                          
 40 #   66 Martinez, Jimmy     9 James Hubert                   21:09.58   30   
   21:09.58 (21:09.58)                                                          
 41 #   16 Bryant, Kaleb       9 Albert Einst                   21:10.23        
   21:10.23 (21:10.23)                                                          
 42 #  167 Amed, Shahinshah   11 Northwood Hi                   21:11.30        
   21:11.30 (21:11.30)                                                          
 43 #   67 McCardle, Connor    9 James Hubert                   21:20.62   31   
   21:20.62 (21:20.62)                                                          
 44 #  149 Takeshita, Sho     12 Montgomery B                   21:23.41        
   21:23.41 (21:23.41)                                                          
 45 #  252 Wong, Tyler        10 Springbrook                    21:29.57   32   
   21:29.57 (21:29.57)                                                          
 46 #  180 Newby, Kyle         9 Northwood Hi                   21:31.49        
   21:31.49 (21:31.49)                                                          
 47 #   21 Dang, Robert       11 Albert Einst                   21:33.10        
   21:33.10 (21:33.10)                                                          
 48 #   36 Tzamaras, Demetri  12 Albert Einst                   21:35.50        
   21:35.50 (21:35.50)                                                          
 49 #  249 Tesfaye, Bamlak    10 Springbrook                    21:37.45   33   
   21:37.45 (21:37.45)                                                          
 50 #  181 Nichols, Wilson     9 Northwood Hi                   21:38.17        
   21:38.17 (21:38.17)                                                          
 51 #   53 Amick, Caleb        9 James Hubert                   21:39.71   34   
   21:39.71 (21:39.71)                                                          
 52 #  206 Rashad, Malik      12 Paint Branch                   21:40.00   35   
   21:40.00 (21:40.00)                                                          
 53 #  142 Porras, Paul        9 Montgomery B                   21:42.00        
   21:42.00 (21:42.00)                                                          
 54 #  195 Chanie, Benyam     10 Paint Branch                   21:43.31   36   
   21:43.31 (21:43.31)                                                          
 55 #  274 Mendoza, Elmer      9 Wheaton High School            21:47.38   37   
   21:47.38 (21:47.38)                                                          
 56 #   71 Morris, James      10 James Hubert                   21:48.05   38   
   21:48.05 (21:48.05)                                                          
 57 #  133 Holland, Caleb     10 Montgomery B                   21:51.13        
   21:51.13 (21:51.13)                                                          
 58 #  266 Elrod, Leeroy       8 Wheaton High School            21:58.64   39   
 21:58.638 (21:58.638)                                                          
 59 #  225 Ayalew, Buruk       9 Springbrook                    22:00.71   40   
   22:00.71 (22:00.71)                                                          
 60 #  229 Cook, Lucian       10 Springbrook                    22:03.97        
   22:03.97 (22:03.97)                                                          
 61 #   31 Nau, Ben           11 Albert Einst                   22:12.67        
   22:12.67 (22:12.67)                                                          
 62 #  235 Heda, Etana         9 Springbrook                    22:17.76        
   22:17.76 (22:17.76)                                                          
 63 #   56 Barriga, Adrian    10 James Hubert                   22:18.51   41   
   22:18.51 (22:18.51)                                                          
 64 #  230 Daudi, Bryan       11 Springbrook                    22:24.72        
   22:24.72 (22:24.72)                                                          
 65 #  226 Chavez, Armando    11 Springbrook                    22:27.03        
   22:27.03 (22:27.03)                                                          
 66 #  231 Desta, Firaol      10 Springbrook                    22:27.74        
   22:27.74 (22:27.74)                                                          
 67 #   72 Rodriquez, Gaddi   12 James Hubert                   22:33.67   42   
   22:33.67 (22:33.67)                                                          
 68 #  284 Wabreha, Ysaak      8 Wheaton High School            22:35.66   43   
   22:35.66 (22:35.66)                                                          
 69 #   65 Martinez, Emerson  11 James Hubert                   22:35.73        
   22:35.73 (22:35.73)                                                          
 70 #   27 Grosko, Devin       9 Albert Einst                   22:39.18        
   22:39.18 (22:39.18)                                                          
 71 #   60 Eakin, Ben Craig   12 James Hubert                   22:39.29        
   22:39.29 (22:39.29)                                                          
 72 #  285 McIntyre, Max         Siena School                   22:45.09        
   22:45.09 (22:45.09)                                                          
 73 #  120 Campbell, Keith    12 Montgomery B                   22:56.37        
   22:56.37 (22:56.37)                                                          
 74 #  250 Truong, Samuel     10 Springbrook                    23:06.99        
   23:06.99 (23:06.99)                                                          
 75 #  245 Nguyen, Kevin      12 Springbrook                    23:23.93        
   23:23.93 (23:23.93)                                                          
 76 #  267 Ephrem, Nahum      11 Wheaton High School            23:29.82   44   
   23:29.82 (23:29.82)                                                          
 77 #  201 Key, Eugene         9 Paint Branch                   23:33.83   45   
   23:33.83 (23:33.83)                                                          
 78 #  131 Harris, Tomas       9 Montgomery B                   23:39.22        
   23:39.22 (23:39.22)                                                          
 79 #  244 Nguyen, Alexander  10 Springbrook                    23:40.65        
   23:40.65 (23:40.65)                                                          
 80 #  224 Arnold, Gregory    11 Springbrook                    23:48.23        
   23:48.23 (23:48.23)                                                          
 81 #  184 Tharmalingam, Dru  10 Northwood Hi                   23:51.88        
   23:51.88 (23:51.88)                                                          
 82 #  277 Myers, John         8 Wheaton High School            24:17.28   46   
   24:17.28 (24:17.28)                                                          
 83 #   54 Anjelco, Samuael    9 James Hubert                   24:22.01        
   24:22.01 (24:22.01)                                                          
 84 #  243 Munisi, Omari       9 Springbrook                    24:24.04        
   24:24.04 (24:24.04)                                                          
 85 #  175 Gaalswyk, Davis    10 Northwood Hi                   24:24.18        
   24:24.18 (24:24.18)                                                          
 86 #  242 Mosazghi, Simon     9 Springbrook                    24:26.59        
   24:26.59 (24:26.59)                                                          
 87 #   62 Kim, Alan          10 James Hubert                   24:34.10        
   24:34.10 (24:34.10)                                                          
 88 #  207 Totangi, Peter     12 Paint Branch                   24:49.20   47   
   24:49.20 (24:49.20)                                                          
 89 #  119 Bjork, Lars        10 Montgomery B                   24:49.43        
   24:49.43 (24:49.43)                                                          
 90 #  237 Knuth, Emmett       9 Springbrook                    24:50.21        
   24:50.21 (24:50.21)                                                          
 91 #  198 Diaz, David         9 Paint Branch                   25:02.87   48   
   25:02.87 (25:02.87)                                                          
 92 #  279 Peace, Johnnie      8 Wheaton High School            25:05.28   49   
   25:05.28 (25:05.28)                                                          
 93 #  271 Ibrahim, Jamal     11 Wheaton High School            25:16.99        
   25:16.99 (25:16.99)                                                          
 94 #  232 Garcia, David       9 Springbrook                    25:42.03        
   25:42.03 (25:42.03)                                                          
 95 #  248 Tcheumeni, Arnold   9 Springbrook                    26:12.78        
   26:12.78 (26:12.78)                                                          
 96 #  276 Muhamme, Abdulgan   9 Wheaton High School            26:25.58        
   26:25.58 (26:25.58)                                                          
 97 #   35 Tu, David          12 Albert Einst                   26:48.13        
   26:48.13 (26:48.13)                                                          
 98 #  134 Islaw, Abbas       11 Montgomery B                   26:57.62        
   26:57.62 (26:57.62)                                                          
 99 #  223 Andarge, Beimnet    9 Springbrook                    29:17.60        
   29:17.60 (29:17.60)                                                          
100 #  246 Nichter, Evan       9 Springbrook                    31:57.44        
   31:57.44 (31:57.44)                                                          
101 #   32 Reyes, Gerber      10 Albert Einst                   36:31.89        
   36:31.89 (36:31.89)                                                          

Event 9  Mixed 5k Run CC Open
================================================================================
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Mixed                                                                 
  1 #  448 Brodeur, Andrew     M                                16:25.93        
   16:25.93 (16:25.93)                                                          
  1 #  452 Bosse, Anna         W                                20:51.23        
   20:51.23 (20:51.23)                                                          
  2 #  449 Zalewski, Nichola   M                                17:15.83        
   17:15.83 (17:15.83)                                                          
  2 #  454 Moore, Kate         W                                23:15.59        
   23:15.59 (23:15.59)                                                          
  3 #  467 Wilson, Tyler       M                                18:46.20        
   18:46.20 (18:46.20)                                                          
  3 #  445 Armonda, Madison    W                                23:15.88        
   23:15.88 (23:15.88)                                                          
  4 #  453 Oxley, Darius       M                                20:33.48        
 20:33.471 (20:33.471)                                                          
  4 #  469 Ducker, Tracy       W                                26:52.96        
   26:52.96 (26:52.96)                                                          
  5 #  470 Moore, Evan         M                                22:54.60        
   22:54.60 (22:54.60)                                                          
  5 #  458 Laczek, Amy         W                                28:14.45        
   28:14.45 (28:14.45)                                                          
  6 #  468 Simpson, Michael    M                                23:19.70        
   23:19.70 (23:19.70)                                                          
  6 #  472 Roszkowski, Carly   W                                28:14.81        
   28:14.81 (28:14.81)                                                          
  7 #  450 Reumante, Enricco   M                                23:29.18        
   23:29.18 (23:29.18)                                                          
  7 #  442 Giunta, Carole      W                                29:12.70        
   29:12.70 (29:12.70)                                                          
  8 #  447 Armonda, Rocco      M                                24:24.82        
   24:24.82 (24:24.82)                                                          
  9 #  457 McIntyre, Brian     M                                28:07.80        
   28:07.80 (28:07.80)                                                          
 10 #  456 Buckley, Michael    M                                28:46.96        
   28:46.96 (28:46.96)                                                          
 11 #  464 Siskind, David      M                                28:59.53        
   28:59.53 (28:59.53)                                                          
 12 #  444 brenne, gordon      M                                32:37.94        
   32:37.94 (32:37.94)                                                          



Return to Top

Email | About