MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Rebel Invitational
Hosted By: South Hagerstown
Hagerstown, Maryland
2019-09-14

results from carrollcountyrunning.com
Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hopkins, Kathryn          11 Winters Mill           20:01.8    1
  2 Whitehorn-Coriz, Alexis   12 Damascus               20:18.3    2
  3 Johnson, Dakota           10 Hedgesville            20:30.8    3
  4 Younker, Daylie           11 Smithsburg             20:56.7    4
  5 Bertolette, Megan         12 Walkersville           21:20.1
  6 Meehan, Phoebe            11 North Hagerstown       21:29.1    5
  7 McGivern, Kathleen         9 Washington             21:37.4    6
  8 Agostini, Samantha        11 Boonsboro              21:37.7    7
  9 Willman, Elizabeth        11 Brunswick              21:45.2    8
 10 Bobo, Anaiya              11 Northwood              21:45.5    9
 11 Wilson, Carolina          10 Spring Mills           21:47.2   10
 12 Veldeman, Julie            9 Spring Mills           21:47.5   11
 13 Rhodes, Jena              11 Brunswick              21:54.7   12
 14 Rosemond, Olivia          10 Northwood              21:56.4   13
 15 Ducker, Maya               9 Northwood              21:57.9   14
 16 Morton, Meredith          11 North Hagerstown       22:03.6   15
 17 Row, Cami                  9 Boonsboro              22:03.9   16
 18 Didden, Annie             11 St Maria Goretti       22:05.9
 19 Aufdem-Brinke, Kayla      12 Boonsboro              22:12.6   17
 20 Anderson, Mariclare       12 North Hagerstown       22:21.6   18
 21 Vela, Emely               11 Damascus               22:22.0   19
 22 Paap, Kelsey              11 North Hagerstown       22:22.2   20
 23 Robertson, Caroline       12 Albert Einstein        22:23.8   21
 24 Cushwa, Millie             9 Martinsburg            22:24.9   22
 25 Laverty, Alison           11 Brunswick              22:25.4   23
 26 Coale, Chloe              10 Spring Mills           22:28.4   24
 27 Lawrence, Marianna        11 Boonsboro              22:30.1   25
 28 Sneska, Abby              11 Winters Mill           22:32.1   26
 29 Jerwick, Jillian          12 Smithsburg             22:39.7   27
 30 Cornejos, Camilla         10 Damascus               22:43.9   28
 31 Angulo, Alex              11 Frederick              22:48.9   29
 32 Tarcza, Amy               11 Brunswick              22:50.6   30
 33 Cross, Lenna              12 Smithsburg             22:53.0   31
 34 Osborne, Cate             11 Frederick              22:54.3   32
 35 Henderson, Nasareth       11 Frederick              23:01.3   33
 36 Kaetzel, Mary              9 Williamsport           23:06.1   34
 37 Shapiro, Cedar            10 Frederick              23:07.8   35
 38 Gantley, Alana            11 Brunswick              23:08.2   36
 39 Eldredge, Brianna         11 Hedgesville            23:19.0   37
 40 Armonda, Emma             10 Northwood              23:24.9   38
 41 Toms, Rebecca             10 Frederick              23:25.7   39
 42 Slade, Ava                11 Frederick              23:38.9   40
 43 Shullenbarger, Rebekah    11 Brunswick              23:41.5   41
 44 Selby, Ava                10 Boonsboro              23:45.8   42
 45 Cushwa, Betsy              9 Martinsburg            23:47.3   43
 46 Beyer, Olive              12 Winters Mill           23:52.3   44
 47 Long, Chelsea             12 Walkersville           23:54.1
 48 Gladhill, Riley           12 Williamsport           24:00.2   45
 49 Madsen, Mette             12 Brunswick              24:02.0   46
 50 Bati, Lukabed             11 Albert Einstein        24:04.3   47
 51 Shipton, Emma             12 Francis Scott Key      24:04.6   48
 52 Alter, Kaiman              9 Martinsburg            24:04.9   49
 53 Myers, Skylar             12 South Hagerstown       24:10.2
 54 Erin, Lanehart            11 South Hagerstown       24:10.6
 55 Pollock, Kayla            12 Clear Spring           24:19.6   50
 56 Siever, Hannah            10 Damascus               24:20.6   51
 57 Carr, Rachel              10 Damascus               24:26.4   52
 58 Owens, Ashley             10 Winters Mill           24:27.6   53
 59 Thomas, Bailey            11 Martinsburg            24:28.4   54
 60 Zielinski, Rosa           10 Albert Einstein        24:35.9   55
 61 Mays, Brianna             12 Winters Mill           24:38.7   56
 62 St. Clair, Hannah          9 Albert Einstein        24:41.5   57
 63 Sacks, Carly              10 Winters Mill           24:46.0   58
 64 Leppo, Maria              11 Francis Scott Key      24:48.4   59
 65 Mose, Hannah              12 Smithsburg             24:49.0   60
 66 Rose, Miranda              9 Albert Einstein        24:49.3   61
 67 Cunningham, Noelle         9 St Maria Goretti       24:51.4
 68 Stotelmyer, Leah           9 North Hagerstown       24:58.9   62
 69 Salvador, Maggie          10 Martinsburg            25:01.6   63
 70 Merkowitz, Daisy           9 Albert Einstein        25:11.1   64
 71 Conley, Destiny           12 Smithsburg             25:11.4   65
 72 Lehr, Abi                 11 Boonsboro              25:11.9   66
 73 Lane, Kayla               11 Washington             25:13.8   67
 74 Carney, Michaela           9 Boonsboro              25:15.2   68
 75 Thurgood, Emily           10 Washington             25:15.5   69
 76 Chennuru, Laasya          11 Martinsburg            25:27.6   70
 77 Alfaro, Milbia            11 Albert Einstein        25:36.1   71
 78 Amaya, Yajaira            11 Northwood              25:39.1   72
 79 Mose, Sarah               10 Smithsburg             25:41.1   73
 80 Miller, Olivia            12 Smithsburg             25:44.4   74
 81 Marrapodi, Morgan         11 Frederick              25:47.3   75
 82 Porter, Paige             11 Martinsburg            25:47.7   76
 83 Schenck, Rachel           11 Spring Mills           25:49.1   77
 84 Sherman, Allie            11 St Maria Goretti       25:55.8
 85 Hollenbeck, Maggie         9 Francis Scott Key      25:56.7   78
 86 Begazo, Tiffany           11 Northwood              26:06.8   79
 87 Greenlee, Sarah           10 Clear Spring           26:16.1   80
 88 LeFebvre, Cecilia         11 Washington             26:18.5   81
 89 Weber, Lauren             11 Spring Mills           26:27.6   82
 90 Stroup, Abigail           11 Damascus               26:37.4   83
 91 Albright, Halie            9 Francis Scott Key      26:37.6   84
 92 Kholer, Emily              9 Grace Academy          26:46.3
 93 Dieterich, Maree          12 Hedgesville            27:02.7   85
 94 Gest, Jenna               11 Williamsport           27:12.7   86
 95 Helman, Devan             11 Clear Spring           27:41.0   87
 96 Warner, Ayrial             9 Washington             28:02.7   88
 97 Ramirez, Daileah          10 Williamsport           28:52.9   89
 98 Delfin, Gabriella          9 Spring Mills           29:09.8   90
 99 Fetchu, Lindsay            9 Williamsport           29:17.4   91
100 Burdette, Kaden           10 Francis Scott Key      29:25.8   92
101 Garwood, Jessa            10 Clear Spring           29:32.9   93
102 Simenson, Erika           11 Hedgesville            29:33.1   94
103 Frans, Alyssa             10 Williamsport           29:59.2   95
104 McCarron, Aileen          10 Washington             30:14.3   96
105 Carter, Morgan            12 Walkersville           30:25.6
106 Sigler, Kayleigh           9 Hedgesville            30:43.3   97
107 Nance, Naomi               9 Williamsport           30:46.5   98
108 Vanderford, Kayla          9 Clear Spring           30:47.0   99
109 Stambaugh, Mikayla         9 Clear Spring           30:57.1  100
110 Bennett, Breanna          12 Francis Scott Key      31:26.2  101

                                   Team Scores
========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
========================================================================
   1 Boonsboro                   107    7   16   17   25   42   66   68
   2 Brunswick                   109    8   12   23   30   36   41   46
   3 North Hagerstown            120    5   15   18   20   62
   4 Northwood                   146    9   13   14   38   72   79
   5 Damascus                    152    2   19   28   51   52   83
   6 Frederick                   168   29   32   33   35   39   40   75
   7 Winters Mill                180    1   26   44   53   56   58
   8 Smithsburg                  187    4   27   31   60   65   73   74
   9 Spring Mills                204   10   11   24   77   82   90
  10 Martinsburg                 231   22   43   49   54   63   70   76
  11 Albert Einstein             241   21   47   55   57   61   64   71
  12 Washington                  311    6   67   69   81   88   96
  13 Hedgesville                 316    3   37   85   94   97
  14 Williamsport                345   34   45   86   89   91   95   98
  15 Francis Scott Key           361   48   59   78   84   92  101
  16 Clear Spring                409   50   80   87   93   99  100

Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fantaw, Ayalew            12 Northwood              15:39.9    1
  2 Eshetu, Henok             12 Northwood              15:52.2    2
  3 Chalker, Zane             12 Williamsport           15:54.9    3
  4 Snyder, Tamrat            12 Damascus               16:12.5    4
  5 Boyce, Timothy            11 Northwood              16:13.9    5
  6 Wilson, Lamar             10 Northwood              16:37.9    6
  7 Akakpo, Elom              11 South Hagerstown       16:49.0
  8 Rasco, Ryan               11 St Maria Goretti       16:56.4    7
  9 Bryant, Levi              11 Albert Einstein        16:59.8    8
 10 Martinez, Mario           11 Frederick              17:09.7    9
 11 Conder, Gabe              12 Williamsport           17:10.8   10
 12 Sibole, Griffin           12 Hedgesville            17:15.9   11
 13 Schneider, Nate           11 Spring Mills           17:16.2   12
 14 Tanouye, Dominic          11 St Maria Goretti       17:23.3   13
 15 DiDio, Tad                12 Winters Mill           17:24.8   14
 16 Butts, David              12 North Hagerstown       17:26.4   15
 17 Brawner, Bryson           12 Smithsburg             17:31.8   16
 18 Deyanou, Johan            12 Northwood              17:33.6   17
 19 LaPierre, Cole            12 Francis Scott Key      17:33.9   18
 20 DeValle, Caden            11 Damascus               17:34.1   19
 21 Welty, Owen               12 Walkersville           17:36.1   20
 22 von Kerczek, Jack          9 Albert Einstein        17:39.7   21
 23 Koeneke, Charlie          11 Boonsboro              17:42.6   22
 24 Lawrence, Connor          11 Boonsboro              17:42.8   23
 25 Magno, Kevin              11 South Hagerstown       17:44.2
 26 Miller, AJ                12 Williamsport           17:44.5   24
 27 O'Neil, Kobe              12 Spring Mills           17:47.9   25
 28 Maloney, Mark             12 Washington             17:52.9   26
 29 Stevenson, Carter         11 Frederick              17:54.9   27
 30 Shah, Aaryan              12 Williamsport           17:56.7   28
 31 McGillivray, Noah         11 Brunswick              17:57.5   29
 32 Stine, Matt               10 North Hagerstown       18:00.8   30
 33 Averill, Willem           11 Albert Einstein        18:04.5   31
 34 Shullenbarger, Caleb      10 Brunswick              18:08.2   32
 35 Shah, Kunal               10 Winters Mill           18:09.2   33
 36 Lim, Josiah                9 Damascus               18:09.8   34
 37 Runion, Nikolas           12 Washington             18:10.5   35
 38 Mundey, Chris             11 Hedgesville            18:17.3   36
 39 Spurrier, Zachary         11 Middletown             18:17.5   37
 40 Cupp, Noah                11 Hedgesville            18:19.5   38
 41 Rejonis, Cameron           9 Smithsburg             18:20.1   39
 42 Simonson, Andrew          11 Boonsboro              18:23.0   40
 43 Moylan, Daniel            12 Washington             18:23.7   41
 44 Bryant, Matthew           12 Albert Einstein        18:24.8   42
 45 Selmer, Cameron           11 Winters Mill           18:25.6   43
 46 Bilsky, Asher             12 Albert Einstein        18:26.7   44
 47 Pelkey, Colin             12 Brunswick              18:28.2   45
 48 Bair, Colin               12 Boonsboro              18:32.1   46
 49 Ropp, Baron               10 Middletown             18:38.9   47
 50 Reeves, Weston            11 Spring Mills           18:40.8   48
 51 Weller, Jonathan          11 Spring Mills           18:41.6   49
 52 Knodle, Eli               12 Smithsburg             18:42.7   50
 53 Knipp, Griffin            11 Williamsport           18:43.0   51
 54 Downie, Ethan             10 Grace Academy          18:43.6   52
 55 Magers, Lucas             11 Walkersville           18:44.6   53
 56 Mackley, Chris            12 Williamsport           18:45.8   54
 57 Manning, Luke             11 St Maria Goretti       18:47.9   55
 58 Loy, Joseph               11 Francis Scott Key      18:48.6   56
 59 Moxley, Shane             11 Winters Mill           18:49.8   57
 60 Morris, Liam              12 Washington             18:52.2   58
 61 Rogers, Johan             12 Frederick              18:53.4   59
 62 Vance, Peyton             12 Walkersville           18:54.7   60
 63 Dunellari, Arber          11 Albert Einstein        18:56.2   61
 64 Milligan, Sean            10 Smithsburg             18:58.3   62
 65 Devalle, Colton           11 Damascus               19:00.0   63
 66 McGillivray, Andrew       10 Brunswick              19:00.2   64
 67 Shah, Sidd                10 Williamsport           19:03.3   65
 68 Rodriguez, Francisco      11 Albert Einstein        19:05.1   66
 69 Brady, Ethan              12 Washington             19:05.8   67
 70 Harmon, Jesse             10 Boonsboro              19:08.3   68
 71 Sebrosky, Daniel          12 North Hagerstown       19:08.5   69
 72 Schappell, Noah            9 Washington             19:08.8   70
 73 Stine, Tyler              10 Spring Mills           19:09.0   71
 74 Bomysoad, Colin           10 Brunswick              19:10.9   72
 75 King'oo, Amir             11 Frederick              19:11.1   73
 76 Lamp, Jon                 10 Martinsburg            19:11.7   74
 77 Bosco, Connor             11 Walkersville           19:12.2   75
 78 Reynolds, Zach            10 Boonsboro              19:12.5   76
 79 Walchuck, Ryan            11 Middletown             19:12.7   77
 80 Snyder, Chase             10 Hedgesville            19:14.5   78
 81 McNaughton, Riley         11 Hedgesville            19:15.2   79
 82 Hamilton, Issaih           9 St Maria Goretti       19:18.9   80
 83 Miles, Wyatt              10 Washington             19:20.5   81
 84 Grubb, Josh               10 Boonsboro              19:23.8   82
 85 Stitely, Alec             11 Walkersville           19:29.5   83
 86 Gottard, Sam              12 Damascus               19:36.7   84
 87 Flint, Ryan               12 North Hagerstown       19:37.1   85
 88 Siegrest, Noah            10 Spring Mills           19:39.3   86
 89 Henderson, Nick           10 Winters Mill           19:40.3   87
 90 Earehart, Trey            12 Martinsburg            19:42.2   88
 91 Sohm, Alex                10 Frederick              19:42.6   89
 92 Szabo, Niko               10 Martinsburg            19:42.8   90
 93 Haines, John              12 Winters Mill           19:44.2   91
 94 Miller, Ben               11 Winters Mill           19:48.6   92
 95 Farrell, Nicolas          11 Frederick              19:48.8   93
 96 Hombach, David            11 Walkersville           19:49.4   94
 97 West, Kyle                10 Smithsburg             19:59.7   95
 98 Keely, Chris              12 Smithsburg             20:03.9   96
 99 Duncan, Alex              10 North Hagerstown       20:04.2   97
100 Winders, Jarrett           9 Smithsburg             20:13.4   98
101 Church, Troy              10 Martinsburg            20:17.7   99
102 Gibson, Ray                9 Brunswick              20:18.0  100
103 Hutchins, Solomon         11 North Hagerstown       20:19.1  101
104 Nei, Braeden              11 Middletown             20:22.9  102
105 Knight, Marshall          10 Frederick              20:26.0  103
106 Recinos, Nicholas         11 Damascus               20:31.7  104
107 Ritz, Hayden              12 Francis Scott Key      20:34.1  105
108 Schill, Quinn              9 Middletown             20:37.1  106
109 Machen, Hank              12 Brunswick              20:38.9  107
110 Hough, Addison            11 Spring Mills           20:43.1  108
111 Brull, Josh               12 Middletown             20:46.3  109
112 Markovits, Daniel         10 Martinsburg            20:48.1  110
113 Conrad, Caden             11 South Hagerstown       20:53.9
114 Mallatt, Charles          10 Martinsburg            21:02.2  111
115 Hubble, Ethan             11 Middletown             21:03.8  112
116 Swalm, Thomas             12 Hedgesville            21:09.2  113
117 Funkhouser, Trent          9 Martinsburg            21:13.1  114
118 Rodriquez, Gabe           11 Hedgesville            21:24.7  115
119 Owusu Ayim, Bossman       12 North Hagerstown       21:39.5  116
120 Boward, Caleb             11 Grace Academy          21:41.8  117
121 Donaldson, Nick           10 Clear Spring           21:47.4  118
122 Keller, Andrew            10 Clear Spring           21:54.0  119
123 Kirkman, Aiden            10 St Maria Goretti       22:07.3  120
124 Nyakundi, Dalton          10 Grace Academy          22:34.9  121
125 Szukalski, Luke           12 St Maria Goretti       22:38.5  122
126 Kalbflesh, Kaleb          11 Clear Spring           23:15.9  123
127 Aldrich, Logan             9 Francis Scott Key      23:18.8  124
128 Steffy, Ryan              10 Grace Academy          23:35.1  125
129 Smith, Grant               9 Francis Scott Key      23:41.1  126
130 Fisher, Noah               9 Francis Scott Key      23:45.7  127
131 McCauley, Jairik          10 Clear Spring           23:51.2  128
132 Ritz, Dylan                9 Francis Scott Key      24:17.3  129
133 Cooper, Shawn              9 Hedgesville            24:25.9
134 Huynh, Tyler              11 St Maria Goretti       24:59.5  130
135 Wagner, Josh              12 Clear Spring           25:47.3  131
136 Miller, Kamiron           11 Clear Spring           26:23.3  132
137 Jakoby, Connor            12 Clear Spring           26:44.1  133
138 Rooney, Joshua            10 Grace Academy          27:12.7  134
139 Frey, Zachary              9 Grace Academy          28:24.8  135
140 Rice, Otto                 9 St Maria Goretti       31:33.0

                                   Team Scores
========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
========================================================================
   1 Northwood                    31    1    2    5    6   17
   2 Williamsport                116    3   10   24   28   51   54   65
   3 Albert Einstein             146    8   21   31   42   44   61   66
   4 Boonsboro                   199   22   23   40   46   68   76   82
   5 Damascus                    204    4   19   34   63   84  104
   6 Spring Mills                205   12   25   48   49   71   86  108
   7 Washington                  227   26   35   41   58   67   70   81
   8 Winters Mill                234   14   33   43   57   87   91   92
   9 Brunswick                   242   29   32   45   64   72  100  107
  10 Hedgesville                 242   11   36   38   78   79  113  115
  11 Frederick                   257    9   27   59   73   89   93  103
  12 Smithsburg                  262   16   39   50   62   95   96   98
  13 St Maria Goretti            275    7   13   55   80  120  122  130
  14 Walkersville                291   20   53   60   75   83   94
  15 North Hagerstown            296   15   30   69   85   97  101  116
  16 Middletown                  369   37   47   77  102  106  109  112
  17 Francis Scott Key           429   18   56  105  124  126  127  129
  18 Martinsburg                 461   74   88   90   99  110  111  114
  19 Grace Academy               549   52  117  121  125  134  135
  20 Clear Spring                619  118  119  123  128  131  132  133

Girls 5k Run CC JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tellez, Rebecca           10 South Hagerstown       22:51.8    1
  2 Rhodes, Cassidy            9 Brunswick              24:10.0    2
  3 Smith, Molly              11 Damascus               24:54.5
  4 Remaley, Nadia             9 Brunswick              24:56.6    3
  5 Ropp, Kiersten            12 Brunswick              24:57.1    4
  6 Fritz, Mackenzie          10 South Hagerstown       25:01.2    5
  7 Demyanovich, Ava           9 Winters Mill           25:01.7
  8 Eckles, Natalie           10 Winters Mill           25:02.8
  9 Lavery, Lauren             9 Brunswick              25:11.0    6
 10 Lauret, Camryn            10 Frederick              25:32.4    7
 11 Givens, Carleigh           9 Frederick              25:43.9    8
 12 Wickline, Kendel           9 Frederick              25:46.0    9
 13 Lomax, Addy               12 Winters Mill           26:21.1
 14 Marks, Madeline           11 South Hagerstown       26:36.1   10
 15 Wood, Emma                11 Damascus               26:43.1
 16 Khoury, Jordan            11 Frederick              26:49.3   11
 17 Martin, Haylee            10 Martinsburg            27:10.0   12
 18 Mislan, Kiersten           9 Smithsburg             27:12.0   13
 19 Fletcher, Alaina          11 Frederick              27:16.6   14
 20 Pippen, Grace             11 Boonsboro              27:19.8   15
 21 Walters, Willow           12 Brunswick              27:27.7   16
 22 Gutierrez, Vanessa        12 Martinsburg            27:33.6   17
 23 Bidle, Sydney             10 Boonsboro              27:34.1   18
 24 Beck, Gisselle            12 Brunswick              27:34.3   19
 25 Peersen, Sarah            11 Boonsboro              27:37.4   20
 26 Ilie, Andra               12 Frederick              27:43.9   21
 27 Carlsson, Lina            12 Martinsburg            27:52.0   22
 28 Criswell, Cali            10 Boonsboro              27:52.4   23
 29 Thope, Nisha              11 Frederick              28:10.6   24
 30 Fitzgerald, Brenna        11 Boonsboro              28:14.0   25
 31 Dodson, Abbey             11 Smithsburg             28:18.5   26
 32 Peperak, Baylee           10 Boonsboro              28:23.8   27
 33 Roll, Sarah               12 Boonsboro              28:24.7   28
 34 Collins, Shannon          11 Boonsboro              28:27.9
 35 Pelton, Addison           10 Frederick              28:36.6
 36 Craca, Georgia            10 Damascus               28:49.0
 37 Guevara, Daniela           9 Albert Einstein        28:58.2
 38 Lian, Niang                9 Frederick              29:07.2
 39 Earehart, Emily           10 Martinsburg            29:10.6   29
 40 Martin, Kayla             11 Boonsboro              29:14.6
 41 Jovel, Eva                 9 North Hagerstown       29:14.9   30
 42 Gossard, Emily            12 Frederick              29:17.5
 43 Bohrer, Ashleigh          10 Boonsboro              29:19.2
 44 Fagnani, Zoe               9 Albert Einstein        29:34.4
 45 Lehman, Paige             10 South Hagerstown       29:38.2   31
 46 Holloman, Ella             9 North Hagerstown       30:06.2   32
 47 Kookaby, Lindsay          11 Boonsboro              30:22.8
 48 Ash, Charlotte            11 Frederick              30:35.7
 49 Burris, Morgan            11 North Hagerstown       30:36.3   33
 50 Albertson, Leilah          9 North Hagerstown       30:40.1   34
 51 Stann, Olivia             10 Boonsboro              30:56.1
 52 Stoner, Hailey            11 South Hagerstown       31:04.4   35
 53 Sheffler, Lauren          11 Williamsport           31:51.5
 54 Sun, Christine             9 South Hagerstown       32:14.2   36
 55 Feltham, Abigail          10 Walkersville           32:14.7
 56 McCormick, Elena          11 Smithsburg             32:15.6   37
 57 Pittman, Raquel           12 Albert Einstein        32:23.0
 58 Mathias, Maia             11 North Hagerstown       32:27.1   38
 59 Miller, MeKenna           10 Williamsport           32:50.2
 60 Houck, Reagan              9 Walkersville           33:06.4
 61 Haupt, Morgan             10 Clear Spring           33:25.0
 62 Loudin, Jaaliyah          10 Smithsburg             33:39.2   39
 63 Mullapudi, Vrinda         10 Frederick              33:54.8
 64 Anderson, Cadence         10 North Hagerstown       34:33.8   40
 65 Chennuru, Laya            10 Martinsburg            35:57.5   41
 66 Rolea, Natalie            11 Smithsburg             36:10.5   42
 67 Miller, Nadalie            9 Clear Spring           37:04.5
 68 Smith, Hannah             11 Boonsboro              37:20.7
 69 Streletz, Savannah        11 Clear Spring           37:54.7
 70 Martinez, Katie           10 Northwood              44:58.0

                                   Team Scores
========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
========================================================================
   1 Brunswick                    31    2    3    4    6   16   19
   2 Frederick                    49    7    8    9   11   14   21   24
   3 South Hagerstown             82    1    5   10   31   35   36
   4 Boonsboro                   101   15   18   20   23   25   27   28
   5 Martinsburg                 121   12   17   22   29   41
   6 Smithsburg                  157   13   26   37   39   42
   7 North Hagerstown            167   30   32   33   34   38   40

Boys 5k Run CC JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pascali, Ajibu             9 Northwood              18:31.8    1
  2 Estrada, Christian        11 Northwood              19:19.8    2
  3 Mozden, James              9 Albert Einstein        19:26.6    3
  4 Giaudrone, John            9 Northwood              19:29.0    4
  5 Mehari, Naod              12 Albert Einstein        19:36.3    5
  6 Harris, Owen               9 Northwood              19:43.5    6
  7 Starr, Zach               10 Williamsport           19:58.7
  8 Cyntje, Nile               9 Northwood              19:59.4    7
  9 Brown, Ian                10 Spring Mills           20:01.1    8
 10 Lang, Jacob               10 Boonsboro              20:03.5    9
 11 Candelaria, Trey           9 Middletown             20:04.9   10
 12 Fay, Reilly               12 Albert Einstein        20:08.9   11
 13 McGowan, Hagen            10 Washington             20:13.0   12
 14 Hansbrough, Eli           12 Winters Mill           20:13.9   13
 15 Buckley, Quinn            12 Albert Einstein        20:17.6   14
 16 Scalese, Andrew           12 Boonsboro              20:18.7   15
 17 Rucci, Domenic               Smithsburg             20:19.8   16
 18 Batey, Adam                9 Smithsburg             20:21.4   17
 19 McLister, Luke            10 Middletown             20:25.0   18
 20 Yeatman, Luke             11 Middletown             20:27.3   19
 21 Rose, Deandre             11 Williamsport           20:34.1
 22 Arch, Logan               10 North Hagerstown       20:36.7   20
 23 Grinnan, Wade             10 Williamsport           20:45.0
 24 Hildebrand, Roame         11 Walkersville           20:45.7   21
 25 Locarnini, Daniel          9 Washington             20:49.8   22
 26 Smith, Adam               12 Smithsburg             20:55.2   23
 27 Weatherhead, Ben          10 Brunswick              20:59.3   24
 28 Stoner, Jacob              9 South Hagerstown       21:09.5   25
 29 Williams, Malaki           9 Frederick              21:15.9   26
 30 LeFebvre, Spencer          9 Washington             21:16.9   27
 31 Schlager, Noah             9 Frederick              21:18.3   28
 32 Heinrich, Carter          11 Northwood              21:18.5   29
 33 Namur, Mattias             9 Brunswick              21:28.1   30
 34 Hibbeln, Luke             10 Albert Einstein        21:30.5   31
 35 Kuhlmann, Nathan          11 Winters Mill           21:32.8   32
 36 Bowers, Brian             12 Damascus               21:34.5   33
 37 Foster, Lleyton           10 North Hagerstown       21:41.2   34
 38 Decastro, Lorenzo          9 South Hagerstown       21:42.7   35
 39 Perera, Dylan             11 Damascus               21:44.7   36
 40 Tzamaras, Demetri         12 Albert Einstein        21:45.8   37
 41 Naill, Haden              10 Walkersville           21:47.3   38
 42 Vela, Daniel              12 Damascus               21:47.6   39
 43 Caudo, Ethan              10 Smithsburg             21:47.9   40
 44 Rothermel, Ethan          11 Middletown             21:48.1   41
 45 Severn, Jakob             10 North Hagerstown       21:48.6   42
 46 Bryant, Kaleb              9 Albert Einstein        21:49.2   43
 47 Frazee, Jacob             11 North Hagerstown       21:49.4   44
 48 Newby, Kyle                9 Northwood              21:50.5   45
 49 Benning, Nicholas         10 Albert Einstein        21:52.4
 50 Recinos, Jeremiah         10 Damascus               21:52.7   46
 51 Lewis, Bryson             10 Martinsburg            21:53.0
 52 Pryor, Justin              9 Damascus               21:55.5   47
 53 Glauser, Zack              9 Boonsboro              21:56.1   48
 54 Rehanek, Toby             12 Washington             21:58.5   49
 55 Beyer, Theo               10 Winters Mill           21:59.0   50
 56 Mosley, Marco             10 Brunswick              22:03.1   51
 57 Venicio, Alejandro        11 Spring Mills           22:03.6   52
 58 Gatrell, Blaine           11 North Hagerstown       22:07.5   53
 59 Harden, Ethan             10 South Hagerstown       22:09.8   54
 60 Gacquin, Thomas           12 Frederick              22:10.1   55
 61 Huston, Gabe              10 Walkersville           22:16.5   56
 62 Davis, Andrew              9 Spring Mills           22:19.1   57
 63 Nguyen, George            11 Damascus               22:23.0   58
 64 Lehman, Elijah             9 South Hagerstown       22:35.6   59
 65 Metz, Adam                12 Boonsboro              22:36.5   60
 66 McReal, Thomas             9 Frederick              22:39.1   61
 67 Bollinger, Peyton          9 Williamsport           22:40.5
 68 Geyer, Kent               10 Smithsburg             22:46.6   62
 69 Le, Khoi                  12 Northwood              22:46.8
 70 Stine, Andrew             12 North Hagerstown       22:50.1   63
 71 Lowery, Liam              10 Middletown             22:52.4   64
 72 Lamp, Zander               9 Washington             22:53.9   65
 73 Eswien, James             11 Spring Mills           22:59.6   66
 74 Clark, Dvonte             11 South Hagerstown       22:59.8   67
 75 Drayne, Sebastian         10 Albert Einstein        23:04.5
 76 Mohler, Colby              9 Boonsboro              23:06.7   68
 77 Fan, Andrew               12 Winters Mill           23:08.4   69
 78 Sussman, Zach             12 Damascus               23:11.7   70
 79 Crawford, Scott            9 South Hagerstown       23:12.3   71
 80 Brown, Aidan               9 Middletown             23:17.1   72
 81 Walter, Nathaniel         10 Smithsburg             23:21.3   73
 82 Baran, Solomon             9 Middletown             23:23.3   74
 83 Reed, Blake                9 Boonsboro              23:23.5   75
 84 DeLauder, Brendan         10 Damascus               23:23.7
 85 Sarber, Zach               9 Smithsburg             23:27.1   76
 86 Tunis, Jeremiah           11 Middletown             23:31.2
 87 Diep, Stanley             12 Damascus               23:34.5
 88 Bhatt, Manav              11 North Hagerstown       23:34.7   77
 89 Chandler, Nathan          10 Smithsburg             23:35.4
 90 Grossnickle, Ethan        11 Brunswick              23:36.0   78
 91 Hamilton, James           11 Frederick              23:37.2   79
 92 Florian, Elijah            9 Brunswick              23:38.5   80
 93 Grosko, Devin              9 Albert Einstein        23:42.5
 94 Eberhart, Ethan           11 North Hagerstown       23:51.4
 95 Thomas, Evan               9 North Hagerstown       23:53.1
 96 O'Keefe, Blake             9 Middletown             23:57.7
 97 Lindsey, Benjamin         11 North Hagerstown       23:59.5
 98 Rausch, Henry             11 Walkersville           24:05.3   81
 99 Krzysiak, Jagger          10 Walkersville           24:06.5   82
100 Haskins, Landen           11 Smithsburg             24:16.5
101 Ceci, Connor              10 South Hagerstown       24:16.7   83
102 Lomax, Trent               9 Winters Mill           24:18.1   84
103 Conroy, Jackson           12 North Hagerstown       24:27.3
104 Selmer, Caydon             9 Winters Mill           24:31.3   85
105 Yuenger, Derek             9 Winters Mill           24:36.1   86
106 Knupp, Joshua             11 Walkersville           24:43.5   87
107 Huang, Joshua              9 Damascus               24:50.2
108 Gerber, Owen               9 Smithsburg             24:51.9
109 Storm, Austin             10 Frederick              24:57.8   88
110 Wietz, Jamie              10 Martinsburg            24:58.0
111 Spring, Nick               9 Damascus               25:04.8
112 Stewart, Owen              9 Brunswick              25:14.4   89
113 O'Keefe, Connor            9 Middletown             25:18.6
114 Philemon, Guy             10 Frederick              25:25.7   90
115 Nichols, Wilson            9 Northwood              25:34.1
116 Bruce, Riley              10 Walkersville           25:34.5   91
117 Lowman, Griffin            9 Smithsburg             25:45.8
118 Leuciuc, Tudor             9 Walkersville           25:50.6
119 Nair, Ananth              11 Middletown             26:10.6
120 Parra, Diego               9 North Hagerstown       26:16.9
121 Umphrey, Caleb             9 Brunswick              26:23.2   92
122 Rogers, Jacob              9 Frederick              26:23.8
123 Stautzenbach, Ben         10 Winters Mill           26:33.1
124 Singh, Manraj             10 North Hagerstown       26:57.6
125 Harris, Logan             12 Damascus               27:10.4
126 Hall, Alex                10 Washington             27:14.6   93
127 Shetterly, Jack           10 Winters Mill           27:19.6
128 Harman, Ethan             10 Walkersville           27:19.9
129 Young, Aiden               9 Clear Spring           27:46.3
130 Speirs, Dylan             10 Middletown             28:05.7
131 Muir, Hayden               9 Clear Spring           28:28.2
132 Skuller, Isaac             9 Frederick              28:34.8
133 Shriver, Shawn            12 Spring Mills           28:51.7   94
134 Markham, Nathaniel         9 Brunswick              31:54.6
135 Ressler, Jack              9 Clear Spring           32:02.4
136 Watkins, Andrew           12 Clear Spring           33:44.3
137 Austin, Brady             11 Middletown             36:21.0
138 Nau, Ben                  11 Albert Einstein        41:46.7

                                   Team Scores
========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
========================================================================
   1 Northwood                    20    1    2    4    6    7   29   45
   2 Albert Einstein              64    3    5   11   14   31   37   43
   3 Middletown                  152   10   18   19   41   64   72   74
   4 Smithsburg                  158   16   17   23   40   62   73   76
   5 Washington                  175   12   22   27   49   65   93
   6 North Hagerstown            193   20   34   42   44   53   63   77
   7 Boonsboro                   200    9   15   48   60   68   75
   8 Damascus                    201   33   36   39   46   47   58   70
   9 South Hagerstown            240   25   35   54   59   67   71   83
  10 Winters Mill                248   13   32   50   69   84   85   86
  11 Frederick                   249   26   28   55   61   79   88   90
  12 Brunswick                   263   24   30   51   78   80   89   92
  13 Spring Mills                277    8   52   57   66   94
  14 Walkersville                278   21   38   56   81   82   87   91


Return to Top

Email | About