MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Landon Tri Meet
Landon HS Home XC Meets History
Hosted By: Landon
Bethesda, Maryland
2019-09-25

 Landon School                                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                        Landon Triangular Meet - 9/25/2019                        
                              Varsity Cross Country                               
                                      Landon                                      
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Gilbert, Michael             Landon                  5:56.5   18:27.60    1   
  2 Mangino, Jack                Landon                  6:04.4   18:52.10    2   
  3 Strong, Matthew              Georgetown Prep         6:07.7   19:02.40    3   
  4 Frerichs, Zeke               Unattached              6:08.3   19:04.10        
  5 Atayi, Daniel                Georgetown Prep         6:09.7   19:08.60    4   
  6 Makris, Sam                  Boys Latin              6:13.2   19:19.30    5   
  7 Williams, Matthew            Georgetown Prep         6:13.5   19:20.40    6   
  8 Nguyen, Andrew               Georgetown Prep         6:16.0   19:28.10    7   
  9 Mullery, Sean                Georgetown Prep         6:16.1   19:28.40    8   
 10 McClure, Liam                Boys Latin              6:18.4   19:35.60    9   
 11 Mcginley, Sam                Boys Latin              6:21.0   19:43.70   10   
 12 Brew, Baxter                 Landon                  6:21.1   19:43.90   11   
 13 Deobald, Evan                Georgetown Prep         6:23.3   19:50.60   12   
 14 Kavanagh, Teddy              Georgetown Prep         6:24.7   19:55.20   13   
 15 Singer, Felipe               Georgetown Prep         6:26.7   20:01.40        
 16 McMillan, Alex               Georgetown Prep         6:36.9   20:33.10        
 17 Shen, Bruce                  Georgetown Prep         6:37.1   20:33.60        
 18 Matthews, Andrew             Georgetown Prep         6:51.1   21:17.00        
 19 Kuang, Kang                  Georgetown Prep         6:51.5   21:18.30        
 20 Bundy, Charles               Landon                  6:52.0   21:19.80   14   
 21 Smith, Drew                  Boys Latin              6:57.0   21:35.30   15   
 22 roe, glen                    Boys Latin              6:59.7   21:43.90   16   
 23 Johnson, Gabe                Boys Latin              7:01.5   21:49.30   17   
 24 Atayi, Nathaniel             Georgetown Prep         7:02.1   21:51.30        
 25 McTague, Palmer              Landon                  7:02.2   21:51.50   18   
 26 Edson, Jared                 Landon                  7:04.5   21:58.60   19   
 27 Voigt, Grant                 Boys Latin              7:06.5   22:04.80   20   
 28 Peake, Ben                   Boys Latin              7:07.6   22:08.40        
 29 Suringa, william             Georgetown Prep         7:08.3   22:10.50        
 30 Fitz-Patrick, Garrett        Boys Latin              7:08.9   22:12.30        
 31 Alexander, Tommy             Georgetown Prep         7:10.3   22:16.80        
 32 Diaz, David                  Landon                  7:11.1   22:19.20   21   
 33 Rudick, Michael              Boys Latin              7:13.0   22:25.20        
 34 Ayelework, Nolawi            Georgetown Prep         7:13.9   22:27.80        
 35 Bates, John                  Landon                  7:15.9   22:34.10        
 36 Bogusky, Thomas              Boys Latin              7:19.6   22:45.80        
 37 Richter, Henry               Boys Latin              7:23.2   22:56.80        
 38 Herr, Ethan                  Landon                  7:25.3   23:03.30        
 39 Shenasky, John               Boys Latin              7:26.9   23:08.30        
 40 Kopp, Nicholas               Landon                  7:27.9   23:11.50        
 41 Daniels, Elliot              Boys Latin              7:34.0   23:30.50        
 42 Fischbach, Sebastian         Landon                  7:35.5   23:35.20        
 43 Vassilou, Dimitri            Georgetown Prep         7:35.9   23:36.20        
 44 Nolan, Parker                Landon                  7:36.6   23:38.60        
 45 Davis, Ben                   Landon                  7:42.4   23:56.60        
 46 Ravitz, Aaron                Landon                  7:45.7   24:06.60        
 47 Nahas, Rafael                Georgetown Prep         7:52.5   24:27.90        
 48 Linkinhoker, Ethan           Boys Latin              7:53.6   24:31.20        
 49 Baum, E.J.                   Landon                  7:54.0   24:32.60        
 50 Erwin, jack                  Boys Latin              7:55.6   24:37.60        
 51 O'Connor, Matthew            Georgetown Prep         7:56.4   24:40.00        
 52 Adkins, Alden                Landon                  8:00.0   24:51.10        
 53 Cui, Donhee                  Georgetown Prep         8:02.0   24:57.40        
 54 Watson, Gerald               Boys Latin              8:02.0   24:57.40        
 55 Horwhat, Alex                Georgetown Prep         8:04.6   25:05.60        
 56 Laupert, Jakob               Boys Latin              8:05.9   25:09.60        
 57 Eichelberger, james          Boys Latin              8:23.6   26:04.50        
 58 Blee, Cooper                 Georgetown Prep         8:33.9   26:36.50        
 59 Aquino, Thomas               Georgetown Prep         8:42.8   27:04.20        
 60 Mahoney, Brady               Boys Latin              8:42.8   27:04.20        
 61 Zola, Nate                   Landon                  8:45.6   27:12.80        
 62 Kielb, Patrick               Landon                  9:47.4   30:24.80        
 63 Scheu, Will                  Boys Latin              9:55.8   30:50.90        
 64 Malloy, Seamus               Georgetown Prep        10:00.5   31:05.40        
 65 Du, Ricky                    Landon                 10:02.0   31:10.30        
 66 Crowley, Conor               Georgetown Prep        10:10.9   31:38.00        
 67 Langdon, Justin              Landon                 10:20.9   32:08.80        
 68 Ferozvi, Mehdi               Landon                 11:06.1   34:29.20        
 69 Xu, Jason                    Landon                 12:09.9   37:47.50        
 70 Razzak, Saad                 Boys Latin             16:43.8   51:58.60        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Georgetown Prep              28    3    4    6    7    8   12   13           
      Total Time:  1:36:27.90                                                     
         Average:    19:17.58                                                     
   2 Landon                       46    1    2   11   14   18   19   21           
      Total Time:  1:40:14.90                                                     
         Average:    20:02.98                                                     
   3 Boys Latin                   55    5    9   10   15   16   17   20           
      Total Time:  1:41:57.80                                                     
         Average:    20:23.56                                                     


Return to Top

Email | About