MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Viking Invitational
Whitman Viking Invitational History
Hosted By: Walt Whitman
Bethesda, Maryland
2008-04-19

Walt Whitman High School 
                 3rd Annual Viking Invitational - 4/19/2008                 
                          Walt Whitman High School                          
                                Bethesda, MD                                
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: @ 11.96  4/21/2007   Kathryn Wolf, Winston Churchill (MD)     
       Venue: # 11.96  4/21/2007   Kathryn Wolf, Winston Churchill (MD)     
    National: * 11.14  6/6/1992    Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks H.S. (CA)    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries                                                               
  1 Adetu, Lola               Jr Sidwell Friends        12.54      12.30Q  7
  2 Franklin-Huff, Najjiyya   Sr Thomas Johnson         12.84      12.59Q  1
  3 Winkfield, Altyana        Sr Great Mills            13.24      12.97Q  6
  4 Ford, Jasmine             Sr Thomas Johnson         13.44      13.09Q  2
  5 Mitchell, Ashley          Sr Holton-arms            12.74      13.10Q  4
  6 Harris, Karissa           So Poolesville            12.84      13.44Q  3
  7 Thomas, Jasmine           Fr Thomas Johnson         13.14      13.63Q  8
  8 Zdenek, Jill              Sr Walt Whitman           13.87      13.83Q  5
  9 Lipkins, Chantel          Jr Elizabeth Seton        13.24      12.99   7
 10 Quinn, Lauren             Jr Linganore              12.74      13.05   6
 11 Robinson, Teika           Jr Elizabeth Seton        13.04      13.17   4
 12 Maxberry, Erika           Sr Freedom                13.44      13.32   1
 13 Gant, Sydne               So Sherwood               13.44      13.35   2
 14 Verrilli, Jordan          So Sidwell Friends        13.34      13.41   4
 15 Campbell, Dominique       Fr Georgetown Day         12.94      13.42   1
 16 Bartlett, Mary            Jr Good Counsel           13.14      13.50   7
 17 Price, Jacquie            Sr Walter Johnson         14.14      13.66   6
 17 Henderson, Rheana         Jr Riverdale Baptist      13.04      13.66   6
 19 Salke, Katherine          Jr Sherwood               13.64      13.67   8
 20 Grant, Jasmine            Sr Bowie                  13.94      13.82   3
 20 Edwards, Lanesha          Fr Bowie                  14.24      13.82   6
 22 Knowles, Jeanne           Jr Saint Marks            14.74      13.86   2
 23 Evans, Elizabeth          Jr Georgetown Day         13.94      13.87   2
 24 Oakes, Delali             Jr Saint Marks            14.74      13.88   1
 24 Christian, Jesse          So Georgetown Day         13.04      13.88   5
 26 Arledge, Lucy             Fr Walt Whitman           13.54      13.89   5
 27 Kelly, Lauren             Sr Good Counsel           13.74      13.90   8
 28 Nyenty, Agybar            Sr Bowie                  13.84      13.94   6
 29 Grant, Madeline           Fr Linganore              12.94      13.98   2
 30 Due Mogensen, Nicolina    Fr Holton-arms            12.94      14.00   3
 31 Rizzo, Ariana             Fr Saint Marks            15.04      14.01   2
 32 Sanon, Melissa            Jr Elizabeth Seton        14.04      14.06   2
 33 Grammar, Courtney         Jr Sherwood               13.94      14.17   4
 34 Howard, Mikia             So Freedom                14.14      14.23   4
 35 Berkman, Natalie          Fr Holton-arms            13.24      14.27   5
 36 Grishaw, Chloe            So Potomac                14.04      14.28   1
 37 O'Connell, Churchill      So Potomac                14.14      14.32   8
 38 Godil, Saniya             So Poolesville            14.74      14.41   3
 39 Peck, Katherine           So Mclean                 14.14      14.43   7
 40 Polan, Hannah             Jr Bethesda-CC            21.04      14.44   6
 41 Slater, Bridgette         Fr Sidwell Friends        13.74      14.46   7
 41 Eidi, Christina           So Walt Whitman           14.07      14.46   3
 43 Huff, Jennifer            So Linganore              13.14      14.47   8
 44 Faggins, Olyvia           Sr Freedom                14.14      14.49   8
 45 Gooden, LaShawn           Fr Riverdale Baptist      13.44      14.56   4
 45 Avila, Jeanine            Fr Great Mills            13.44      14.56   3
 47 Stewart, Lakea            Jr Great Mills            13.54      14.57   6
 48 Frye, Tyra                So Albert Einstein        14.44      14.60   5
 49 Vorv, Meaghan             Jr Bethesda-CC            21.14      14.63   7
 50 Williams, Kedra           Fr Northwestern           13.44      14.77   1
 51 Richards, Pague           Fr Mclean                 14.14      14.82   5
 52 Nelsen, Maggie            So Potomac                14.24      15.25   7
 53 Thurmond, Ashley          Fr Albert Einstein        15.04      15.58   3
 54 Jones, Ashleigh           So Poolesville            14.74      15.86   4
 55 Linthicum, Mary           So Francis Scott Key      15.54      17.23   4

 Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        Meet: @ 11.96  4/21/2007   Kathryn Wolf, Winston Churchill (MD)         
       Venue: # 11.96  4/21/2007   Kathryn Wolf, Winston Churchill (MD)         
    National: * 11.14  6/6/1992    Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks H.S. (CA)        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Adetu, Lola               Jr Sidwell Friends        12.30      12.39   10   
  2 Franklin-Huff, Najjiyya   Sr Thomas Johnson         12.59      12.60    8   
  3 Winkfield, Altyana        Sr Great Mills            12.97      12.93    6   
  4 Mitchell, Ashley          Sr Holton-arms            13.10      12.93    5   
  5 Harris, Karissa           So Poolesville            13.44      13.06    4   
  6 Ford, Jasmine             Sr Thomas Johnson         13.09      13.46    3   
  7 Thomas, Jasmine           Fr Thomas Johnson         13.63      13.64    2   
  8 Zdenek, Jill              Sr Walt Whitman           13.83      13.68    1   

  Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Meet: @ 24.84  4/21/2007   Kathryn Wolf, Winston Churchill (MD)            
       Venue: # 24.84  4/21/2007   Kathryn Wolf, Winston Churchill (MD)            
    National: * 22.52  6/7/2003    Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist (CA)         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Adetu, Lola               Jr Sidwell Friends        25.24      24.88   9  10   
  2 Pedro, Adenike            So Elizabeth Seton        25.84      25.73   9   8   
  3 Singleton, Jessica        Sr Bowie                  26.24      26.21   9   6   
  4 Whitaker, Jade            Fr Good Counsel           26.74      26.59   9   5   
  5 Quinn, Lauren             Jr Linganore              27.24      26.71   8   4   
  6 Mitchell, Ashley          Sr Holton-arms            26.74      27.44   9   3   
  7 Wilmer, Lauren            Sr Thomas Johnson         27.24      27.46   8   2   
  8 Gant, Sydne               So Sherwood               28.04      27.64   6   1   
  9 Ford, Jasmine             Sr Thomas Johnson         27.34      27.72   7       
 10 Campbell, Teasia          Fr Freedom                28.04      27.80   6       
 11 Ellerbe, Karmaria         Fr Northwestern           27.14      27.83   8       
 12 Ruth, Asha                Jr Bowie                  25.24      28.14   9       
 13 Grant, Madeline           Fr Linganore              28.24      28.59   5       
 14 Chockley, Katie           So Potomac                28.44      28.63   5       
 15 Corbett, Grace            Sr Sherwood               27.74      28.64   7       
 15 Milar, Campbell           Fr Potomac                27.64      28.64   7       
 17 White, Jaci               Jr Saint Marks            28.04      28.69   6       
 18 Oakes, Delali             Jr Saint Marks            27.24      28.76   8       
 19 Olatunde, Azeezat         So Sherwood               27.34      28.89   8       
 20 Arledge, Lucy             Fr Walt Whitman           27.84      28.92   7       
 21 Zdenek, Jill              Sr Walt Whitman           29.04      29.07   4       
 22 Jimba, Zainab             Fr Northwestern           28.64      29.15   5       
 23 Vinson, Lauren            So Freedom                29.14      29.19   4       
 24 Watson, Mia               Jr Elizabeth Seton        28.14      29.23   6       
 25 Kelly, Lauren             Sr Good Counsel           28.14      29.26   6       
 26 Rizzo, Ariana             Fr Saint Marks            28.74      29.37   5       
 27 Sullivan, Paige           Fr Mclean                 29.94      29.40   3       
 28 Slater, Bridgette         Fr Sidwell Friends        28.74      29.45   4       
 29 Allen, Ashley             So Archbishop Spalding    29.04      29.60   4       
 30 Berkman, Natalie          Fr Holton-arms            27.34      29.66   8       
 31 Evans, Elizabeth          Jr Georgetown Day         28.04      29.70   7       
 32 Sims, Zayani              Sr Sidwell Friends        28.04      29.75   7       
 33 Sanon, Melissa            Jr Elizabeth Seton        32.14      29.99   1       
 34 Crutchfield, Adrienne     So Good Counsel           28.14      30.02   6       
 35 McMillian, Valshae        So Freedom                29.24      30.05   4       
 36 Fabunmi, Moni             So Georgetown Day         30.54      30.07   2       
 37 Eidi, Christina           So Walt Whitman           29.18      30.13   4       
 38 Avila, Jeanine            Fr Great Mills            28.24      30.14   5       
 39 Defnet, Holly             Sr Poolesville            28.14      30.31   6       
 40 Scully, Kathryn           Fr Holton-arms            27.54      30.45   7       
 41 Bernard, Carcha           Jr Thomas Johnson         29.34      30.52   3       
 42 Gooden, LaShawn           Fr Riverdale Baptist      26.44      30.75   9       
 43 Frye, Tyra                So Albert Einstein        30.04      30.80   3       
 44 Janssen, Simone           Fr Mclean                 30.14      30.85   3       
 45 McCaffrey, Taylor         So Archbishop Spalding    30.24      31.42   2       
 46 Laskey, Megan             So Archbishop Spalding    29.24      31.48   4       
 47 Nelsen, Maggie            So Potomac                30.04      31.70   3       
 48 Swinson, Angela           Jr Riverdale Baptist      27.54      31.71   7       
 49 Ortiz, Coralia            Jr Albert Einstein        32.64      31.82   1       
 50 Godil, Saniya             So Poolesville            30.74      31.88   2       
 51 Vorv, Meaghan             Jr Bethesda-CC            31.24      32.64   2       
 52 Jones, Ashleigh           So Poolesville            31.74      33.83   2       
 53 Linthicum, Mary           So Francis Scott Key      32.94      35.98   1       
 -- Duverne, Fabiola          So Walter Johnson         30.14        DNF   2       
 -- Polan, Hannah             Jr Bethesda-CC            30.14        DNF   2       
 -- Hernandez, Lisa           So Mclean                 30.44        DNF   2       

 Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Meet: @ 56.22  4/22/2006   Yvonne Amegashie, Potomac (VA)                  
       Venue: # 56.22  4/22/2006   Yvonne Amegashie, Potomac (VA)                  
    National: * 50.74  6/3/2000    Monique Henderson, Samuel Morse H.S. (CA)       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Adetu, Lola               Jr Sidwell Friends        56.14      55.93#  6  10   
  2 Iwugo, Ambrosia           So Elizabeth Seton        58.74      56.40   6   8   
  3 Smith, Jaclyn             SR Yorktown               58.44      57.24   6   6   
  4 Morrison, Tessa           Fr Walt Whitman                      58.03   4   5   
  5 Wilmer, Lauren            Sr Thomas Johnson         60.24      58.15   5   4   
  6 Harris, Karissa           So Poolesville            60.14      58.78   6   3   
  7 Johnson, Joi              So Elizabeth Seton        60.84      59.01   5   2   
  8 Lewis, Lauren             Jr Sidwell Friends        59.94      59.06   6   1   
  9 Dosumnu, Jokotade         So Elizabeth Seton        59.84      59.59   6       
 10 Ellerbe, Karmaria         Fr Northwestern           60.44      60.11   5       
 11 Brandt, Trish             So Potomac                60.54      60.21   5       
 12 Whitaker, Jade            Fr Good Counsel           59.14      60.91   6       
 13 Heintz, Natalie           Sr Potomac                60.84      60.95   5       
 14 Wilde, Emily              Jr Holton-arms            62.14      61.24   4       
 15 Greenblatt, Jesse         Sr Georgetown Day         63.14      61.30   4       
 16 Campbell, Teasia          Fr Freedom                61.64      61.60   5       
 17 Frydrych, Sarah           Sr Saint Marks            62.64      62.04   4       
 18 Corbett, Grace            Sr Sherwood               63.24      63.17   3       
 19 Thomas, Jasmine           Fr Thomas Johnson         64.24      63.32   2       
 20 Scully, Kathryn           Fr Holton-arms            63.14      63.34   4       
 21 Docal, Maria              Fr Good Counsel           64.14      63.41   2       
 22 Frydrych, Emily           Fr Saint Marks            62.14      63.79   4       
 23 Pryor, Adjua              Fr Georgetown Day         63.24      64.33   3       
 24 Fuller, Teri              Sr Freedom                62.04      64.43   5       
 25 Jimba, Zainab             Fr Northwestern           63.64      64.74   3       
 26 Mcdonough, Lindsay        So Potomac                65.24      64.96   2       
 27 Vidal, Kiki               Jr Walt Whitman           66.94      65.19   2       
 28 Mayhew, Megan             Fr Francis Scott Key      63.44      65.71   3       
 29 Ison, Courtney            So Riverdale Baptist      67.54      66.05   1       
 30 Albershardt, Rachel       So Walter Johnson         66.04      66.30   2       
 31 Reardon, Genevieve        Jr Sherwood               65.84      66.59   2       
 32 Sinceno, Denise           Jr Freedom                63.74      67.00   3       
 33 Jordan, Rachel            So Bowie                  65.14      67.54   2       
 34 Willet, Jenna             So Walter Johnson         63.84      67.74   3       
 35 Richards, Pague           Fr Mclean                 72.14      68.04   1       
 36 Solomon, Ariam            Fr Albert Einstein        70.14      68.54   1       
 37 Swinson, Angela           Jr Riverdale Baptist      63.34      69.72   3       
 38 Sims, Zayani              Sr Sidwell Friends        65.14      71.07   2       
 39 Ghiardi, Katie            Fr Archbishop Spalding    70.14      71.75   1       
 40 Watkins, Rebeccalee       SR Yorktown               70.34      72.44   1       
 41 Laskey, Megan             So Archbishop Spalding    71.14      74.22   1       
 42 Khoury, Katalina          Fr Mclean                 69.14      75.03   1       
 43 Ortiz, Coralia            Jr Albert Einstein        74.14      76.74   1       
 44 Dorrance, Melissa         Jr Linganore              67.14      79.97   2       

 Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: @ 2:17.09  4/21/2007   Leslie Morrison, Walt Whitman (MD)         
       Venue: # 2:17.09  4/21/2007   Leslie Morrison, Walt Whitman (MD)         
    National: * 2:04.50  1980        Joetta Clark, Columbia H.S. (NJ)           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Morrison, Leslie          Sr Walt Whitman         2:14.00    2:19.54   10   
  2 Gay, Morgane              Sr Walt Whitman         2:14.00    2:19.60    8   
  3 Oaxaca, Andrea            JR Yorktown             2:25.24    2:24.97    6   
  4 Frydrych, Emily           Fr Saint Marks          2:25.00    2:29.01    5   
  5 Greene, Melina            Jr Sidwell Friends      2:23.00    2:30.56    4   
  6 Meyerhoff, Sarah          So Holton-arms          2:30.00    2:31.57    3   
  7 Sullivan, Devin           Jr Saint Marks          2:26.00    2:32.75    2   
  8 Triber, Hannah            So Linganore            2:32.00    2:33.71    1   
  9 Caudle, Amanda            Jr Thomas Johnson       2:30.50    2:33.90        
 10 Harper, Cassandra         Sr Mclean               2:32.00    2:34.51        
 11 Ramsey, Bailey            So Potomac              2:34.00    2:35.00        
 12 Thompson, Caryn           Fr Poolesville          2:35.00    2:35.43        
 13 Glowacki, Chelsea         Jr Poolesville          2:30.00    2:35.57        
 14 Osterhouse, Morgan        Sr Francis Scott Key    2:34.00    2:35.70        
 15 Sara, Scheineson          Sr Holton-arms          2:25.00    2:36.78        
 16 Kahwaty, Margaret         So Good Counsel         2:29.00    2:37.86        
 17 Wulff, Kristin            So Mclean               2:37.00    2:38.10        
 18 Nolan, Bridget            So Linganore            2:28.00    2:38.83        
 19 Sanguinetti, Mariah       So Holton-arms          2:40.00    2:39.37        
 20 Becker, Alexa             So Sherwood             2:44.70    2:39.97        
 21 Robinson, Liane           Jr Elizabeth Seton      2:39.00    2:40.14        
 22 Lipsher, Cat              So Potomac              2:37.00    2:40.81        
 23 Hunt, Sarah               So Potomac              2:38.00    2:41.91        
 24 Fay, Mary                 Sr Saint Marks          2:37.00    2:42.10        
 25 Solomon, Yodit            Fr Albert Einstein      2:37.00    2:42.23        
 26 Willet, Jenna             So Walter Johnson       2:28.00    2:42.55        
 27 Solomon, Ariam            Fr Albert Einstein      2:43.00    2:43.31        
 28 Donoghue, Eileen          Fr Thomas Johnson       2:39.70    2:43.86        
 29 Gula, Heather             Jr Linganore                       2:45.20        
 30 Mills, Laura              Sr Sherwood             2:41.50    2:45.60        
 31 Nehring, Maggie           So Thomas Johnson       2:28.20    2:45.90        
 32 Healy, Elaine             Jr Archbishop Spalding  2:45.00    2:46.66        
 33 Erskine, Mary Claire      Jr Albert Einstein      2:52.00    2:48.96        
 34 Ventura, Iriz             Sr Freedom              2:44.00    2:48.97        
 35 Murphy, Kelsey            Fr Elizabeth Seton      2:47.00    2:49.74        
 36 Klineberg, Julia          Fr Sidwell Friends      2:59.00    2:50.44        
 37 Love, Bethany             Sr Archbishop Spalding  2:50.00    2:51.42        
 38 Fisher, Erin              So Walter Johnson       2:49.00    2:51.75        
 39 Mitchell, Georgia         Fr Elizabeth Seton      2:58.00    2:55.08        
 40 Kelin, Emily              Sr Georgetown Day       2:53.00    2:58.04        
 41 Bonner, Ashley            Fr Great Mills          2:59.50    3:05.86        
 42 Rosenbery, Alexis         Fr Great Mills          3:10.50    3:12.74        

 Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: @ 4:56.68  4/21/2007   Morgane Gay, Walt Whitman (MD)             
       Venue: # 4:56.68  4/21/2007   Morgane Gay, Walt Whitman (MD)             
    National: * 4:39.40  1985        Laura Matson, Andover H.S. (MI)            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Wilson, Anneka            So Potomac              5:15.00    5:13.50   10   
  2 Asher, Chiny              FR Holy Cross           5:15.00    5:16.16    8   
  3 Morrison, Leslie          Sr Walt Whitman         5:24.93    5:18.30    6   
  4 Repka, Marisa             So Sidwell Friends      5:15.00    5:23.65    5   
  5 Schalch, Liza             Sr Walt Whitman         5:23.17    5:25.01    4   
  6 Powell, Annie             Fr Thomas Johnson       5:30.00    5:28.14    3   
  7 Bosse, Anna               Fr Walter Johnson       5:30.20    5:29.15    2   
  8 Reid, Jenny               Jr Poolesville          5:35.00    5:31.41    1   
  9 Greene, Melina            Jr Sidwell Friends      5:25.00    5:33.13        
 10 Beehler, Abby             Jr Holton-arms          5:20.00    5:35.90        
 11 Lalonde, Ellie            So Poolesville          5:45.00    5:39.08        
 12 Osterhouse, Morgan        Sr Francis Scott Key    5:46.00    5:46.45        
 13 Kahwaty, Margaret         So Good Counsel         5:50.00    5:47.93        
 14 Spencer, Jennifer         So Walter Johnson       5:38.00    5:48.10        
 15 Stark, Anika              Jr Bowie                5:50.00    5:48.60        
 16 Sowden, Beth              Fr Saint Marks          5:45.00    5:48.91        
 17 Chand, Joy                Jr Thomas Johnson       5:52.00    5:50.83        
 18 Bardon, Stephanie         Sr Good Counsel         5:37.00    5:52.75        
 19 Galligan, Kristen         Fr Thomas Johnson       5:58.00    5:53.55        
 20 Cox, Courtney             So Bowie                5:50.00    5:54.30        
 21 Putterman, Sara           Jr Holton-arms          5:50.00    5:54.41        
 22 Becker, Alexa             So Sherwood             5:58.00    5:57.52        
 23 Manion, Erin              Sr Linganore            5:48.00    6:00.10        
 24 Nolan, Bridget            So Linganore            5:42.00    6:00.17        
 25 Philbin, Kyler            Sr Archbishop Spalding  6:00.00    6:01.68        
 26 Inglesby, Caroline        So Holton-arms          5:50.00    6:05.01        
 27 Gay, Morgane              Sr Walt Whitman         4:52.00    6:05.07        
 28 Davidow, Nicole           So Mclean               5:55.00    6:05.84        
 29 Covington, Mary           So Mclean               5:58.00    6:06.13        
 30 Davis, Sarah              So Mclean               6:25.00    6:06.54        
 31 Barnard, Tyler            Fr Sherwood             6:00.00    6:09.95        
 32 Personette, Marrisa       So Walter Johnson       6:15.00    6:14.72        
 33 Tatem, Kathleen           Sr Bethesda-CC          6:01.00    6:16.53        
 34 Zaras, Eleni              So Potomac              6:18.00    6:18.28        
 35 Magalhaes, Elisa          So Georgetown Day       6:02.00    6:18.47        
 36 Stanton, Kim              So Bethesda-CC          6:31.00    6:18.67        
 37 Erskine, Mary Claire      Jr Albert Einstein      6:15.00    6:19.80        
 38 Hopkins, Jordan           Jr Elizabeth Seton      6:16.00    6:30.08        
 39 Ventura, Iriz             Sr Freedom              6:18.60    6:33.47        
 40 Richards, Kaitlyn         So Elizabeth Seton      6:24.00    6:47.02        
 
 Event 13  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: @ 11:23.40  4/21/2007   Louise Hannallah, Winston Churchill (MD)  
       Venue: # 11:21.00  3/28/2006   Morgane Gay, Walt Whitman (MD)            
    National: *  9:48.59  5/24/1996   Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks H.S. (CA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Bryan, Stephanie          So Thomas Johnson      11:49.00   11:40.03   10   
  2 Isen, Debbie              Sr Walt Whitman        11:23.00   11:48.73    8   
  3 Barbash, Shayna           So Walt Whitman        11:59.30   11:54.42    6   
  4 Schalch, Liza             Sr Walt Whitman        11:30.45   12:09.28    5   
  5 Repka, Marisa             So Sidwell Friends     12:00.00   12:25.51    4   
  6 Powell, Annie             Fr Thomas Johnson      12:04.20   12:27.35    3   
  7 Castelli, Nina            Sr Potomac             12:44.00   12:41.88    2   
  8 Kott, Lidia Jean          Sr Sidwell Friends     12:30.00   12:44.49    1   
  9 Audet, Samantha           Jr Mclean              12:22.00   12:59.84        
 10 Salvail, Megan            Fr Good Counsel        12:15.00   13:05.87        
 11 Shafer, Aimee             Sr Thomas Johnson      13:18.70   13:07.08        
 12 Bergner, Jennifer         Jr Mclean              12:55.00   13:07.24        
 13 Moerson, Maria            Fr Walter Johnson      12:50.00   13:12.51        
 14 Blank, Lindsay            Jr Sherwood            12:59.00   13:34.26        
 15 Allen, Courtney           Jr Walter Johnson      13:10.00   14:00.98        
 16 Scheel, Savannah          Jr Linganore           13:00.00   14:09.93        
 17 Sutherland, Michelle      SO Yorktown            13:18.44   14:11.37        
 18 Timbers, Emma             So Edmund Burke        13:00.00   14:35.71        
 19 Tyminski, Alexandria      Fr Good Counsel        14:00.00   14:37.62        
 20 Riley, Kara               Jr Good Counsel        13:30.00   14:41.37        
 21 Triantos, Katarina        Fr Walter Johnson      13:50.00   14:42.82        
 22 Silberman, Lauren         Sr Georgetown Day      14:20.00   15:03.67        
 23 Brinkley, Margaret        So Linganore           12:55.00   15:09.44        
 24 Ouimette, Amanda          So Linganore           12:48.00   15:31.53        
 25 Cogan, Marley             So Georgetown Day      14:30.00   15:54.28        
 26 Fisher, Kiley             Jr Poolesville         13:30.00   15:58.39        
 27 Spergel, Sarah            Fr Georgetown Day      14:22.00   16:03.18        

 Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        Meet: @ 13.96  4/21/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Churchill (
       Venue: # 13.96  4/21/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Churchill (
    National: * 13.20  2000        Nicole Denby, John W. North H.S. (CA)    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries                                                               
  1 Durr, Olivia              Jr Poolesville            15.84      15.62Q  5
  2 Salke, Katherine          Jr Sherwood               15.64      15.97Q  7
  3 Jackson, Cenarda          Jr Thomas Johnson         15.94      16.06Q  4
  4 Walsh, Christine          Jr Walter Johnson         16.14      16.91Q  2
  5 Roper, Asha               So Elizabeth Seton        16.54      17.22Q  1
  6 Lewis, Lauren             Jr Sidwell Friends        17.14      17.32Q  3
  7 Osnos, Rachel             So Walt Whitman           18.04      18.17Q  6
  8 Keller, Maxann            Sr Thomas Johnson         17.14      17.02   2
  9 Teague, Tiana             Fr Elizabeth Seton        17.64      17.14   5
 10 Price, Jacquie            Sr Walter Johnson         17.14      17.35   4
 11 Putman, Evelyn            Fr Sherwood               18.14      17.63   5
 12 Johnson, Elena            Sr Mclean                 17.84      17.83   7
 13 Watkins, Daryanne         Fr Walt Whitman           18.55      17.88   1
 14 Rebois, Katy              So Albert Einstein        18.04      17.97   7
 15 Blaemire, Valerie         Jr Linganore              16.04      18.20   3
 15 Wilde, Emily              Jr Holton-arms            17.74      18.20   6
 17 Jackson, Cheria           Sr Freedom                18.44      18.50   1
 18 McGarvey, Molley          Sr Good Counsel           18.24      18.71   2
 19 Andu, Selam               Sr Bethesda-CC            18.74      18.81   6
 20 Marker, Hillary           JR Yorktown               18.74      18.92   4
 21 Anderson, Jaime           Fr Freedom                19.14      18.93   5
 22 Keys, LeKelya             Fr Freedom                20.04      19.10   4
 23 Vidal, Kiki               Jr Walt Whitman           18.99      19.18   7
 24 Ceja, Hannah              So Edmund Burke           19.24      19.23   1
 24 Grammar, Courtney         Jr Sherwood               18.64      19.23   2
 26 Butler, Kaitlin           So Linganore              16.84      19.29   1
 27 Fabunmi, Moni             So Georgetown Day         19.94      19.66   3
 28 Carras, Abby              Fr Holton-arms            18.74      19.72   5
 29 Featherston, Victoria     SR Yorktown               19.04      19.91   7
 30 Gibson, Nadine            Sr Mclean                 20.34      19.95   7
 31 Janssen, Simone           Fr Mclean                 19.34      19.97   1
 32 Foxley, Florencia         Jr Sidwell Friends        22.24      20.41   4
 33 Adams, Anaa               So Poolesville            19.24      20.93   2
 34 Thielemann, Alaina        Sr Saint Marks            20.14      21.14   5
 35 Greene, Stephanie         Fr Great Mills            21.74      21.35   5
 36 Gee, Isabella             So Potomac                21.24      21.67   6
 37 Housen, Felicia           Fr Elizabeth Seton        19.14      21.76   4
 38 Farrell, Amanda           So Saint Marks            19.74      22.66   2
 39 John, Dana                SR Yorktown               21.06      22.80   7

 Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        Meet: @ 13.96  4/21/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Churchill (MD) 
       Venue: # 13.96  4/21/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Churchill (MD) 
    National: * 13.20  2000        Nicole Denby, John W. North H.S. (CA)        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Durr, Olivia              Jr Poolesville            15.62      15.27   10   
  2 Salke, Katherine          Jr Sherwood               15.97      15.78    8   
  3 Jackson, Cenarda          Jr Thomas Johnson         16.06      15.85    6   
  4 Roper, Asha               So Elizabeth Seton        17.22      16.43    5   
  5 Walsh, Christine          Jr Walter Johnson         16.91      16.97    4   
  6 Lewis, Lauren             Jr Sidwell Friends        17.32      17.00    3   
  7 Osnos, Rachel             So Walt Whitman           18.17      17.89    2   

  Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        Meet: @ 45.02  4/21/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Churchill (MD)    
       Venue: # 45.02  4/21/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Churchill (MD)    
    National: * 39.98  5/12/2001   Lashinda Demus, Wilson H.S. (CA)                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Durr, Olivia              Jr Poolesville            45.64      45.07   7  10   
  2 Jackson, Cenarda          Jr Thomas Johnson         47.94      47.49   7   8   
  3 Lewis, Lauren             Jr Sidwell Friends        45.64      47.62   7   6   
  4 Teague, Tiana             Fr Elizabeth Seton        49.04      48.45   7   5   
  5 Walsh, Christine          Jr Walter Johnson         47.14      49.08   7   4   
  6 Roper, Asha               So Elizabeth Seton        47.44      49.95   7   3   
  7 Johnson, Elena            Sr Mclean                 51.84      49.99   5   2   
  8 Keller, Maxann            Sr Thomas Johnson         50.64      50.01   6   1   
  9 Jackson, Cheria           Sr Freedom                51.54      50.47   5       
 10 Bernhardt, Amanda         Jr Archbishop Spalding    51.14      51.26   6       
 11 Wilde, Emily              Jr Holton-arms            50.24      51.32   6       
 12 Dwyer, Mimi               So Potomac                51.14      51.47   6       
 13 Osnos, Rachel             So Walt Whitman           52.12      51.62   5       
 14 Price, Jacquie            Sr Walter Johnson         51.14      51.88   6       
 15 Fabunmi, Moni             So Georgetown Day         55.24      51.98   3       
 16 McGarvey, Molley          Sr Good Counsel           51.14      52.01   6       
 17 Rebois, Katy              So Albert Einstein        52.94      52.30   4       
 18 Anderson, Jaime           Fr Freedom                52.34      52.66   5       
 19 Nelson, Clare             Fr Mclean                 55.24      53.67   3       
 20 Blaemire, Valerie         Jr Linganore              54.14      53.70   3       
 21 Butler, Kaitlin           So Linganore              54.14      53.73   3       
 22 Carras, Abby              Fr Holton-arms            52.04      55.03   5       
 23 Ceja, Hannah              So Edmund Burke           53.64      55.06   4       
 24 Thielemann, Alaina        Sr Saint Marks            53.84      55.45   3       
 25 Robertson, Mariana        Fr Walt Whitman           55.97      55.62   3       
 26 Cahill, Megan             Jr Thomas Johnson         56.14      55.96   3       
 27 Marker, Hillary           JR Yorktown               58.14      55.97   2       
 28 Housen, Felicia           Fr Elizabeth Seton        50.04      56.22   7       
 29 Naab, Jamie               Sr Francis Scott Key      54.14      56.44   3       
 30 Featherston, Victoria     SR Yorktown               60.24      56.80   1       
 31 Foxley, Florencia         Jr Sidwell Friends        57.14      57.27   2       
 32 Grammar, Courtney         Jr Sherwood               56.14      57.81   2       
 33 Keys, LeKelya             Fr Freedom                52.54      58.06   5       
 34 Adams, Anaa               So Poolesville            53.64      58.17   4       
 35 Andu, Selam               Sr Bethesda-CC            59.84      58.91   1       
 36 Clements, Nicole          Fr Poolesville            53.64      61.47   4       
 37 Gee, Isabella             So Potomac                58.34      62.80   2       
 38 John, Dana                SR Yorktown               59.64      63.37   2       
 
 Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: @ 49.76  4/21/2007   Bishop McNamara, Bishop McNamara (MD)           
                       C Davis, T Butler, M Mason, L Blake                         
       Venue: # 49.76  4/21/2007   Bishop McNamara, Bishop McNamara (MD)           
                       C Davis, T Butler, M Mason, L Blake                         
    National: * 44.50  4/23/2004   Long Beach Poly H.S. (CA)                       
                       Shana Solomon, Lee, Woods, Shalonda Solomon                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Governor Thomas Johnson                             50.64      52.23   3  10   
  2 Freedom                                             54.14      52.52   2   8   
  3 Potomac                                             51.14      52.68   3   6   
  4 Bowie                                               49.14      52.85   3   5   
  5 Saint Marks                                         52.14      53.28   2   4   
  6 Georgetown Day                                      53.74      53.46   2   3   
  7 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                            51.14      53.74   3   2   
  8 Walt Whitman                                        53.84      53.87   2   1   
  9 Sherwood                                            54.04      54.03   2       
 10 Holton-arms                                         51.64      54.20   2       
 11 Great Mills                                         47.44      54.43   3       
 12 Sidwell Friends                                     53.14      54.49   2       
 13 Linganore                                                      55.66   1       
 14 Francis Scott Key                                   55.04      56.60   1       
 15 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                56.64      57.23   1       
 16 Albert Einstein                                     55.44      57.71   1       
 17 Mclean                                              55.14      58.83   1       
 -- Walter Johnson                                      51.14        DNF   3       
 -- Elizabeth Seton                                     49.44        DNF   3       
 -- Northwestern                                        49.94        DNF   3       
 
 Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: @ 1:44.94  4/21/2007   Bishop McNamara, Bishop McNamara (MD)         
                         C Davis, Y Vanzego, A Cornish, N Frenche                  
       Venue: # 1:44.94  4/21/2007   Bishop McNamara, Bishop McNamara (MD)         
                         C Davis, Y Vanzego, A Cornish, N Frenche                  
    National: * 1:33.87  4/9/2004    Long Beach Poly H.S. (CA)                     
                         Shana Solomon, Lee, Woods, Shalonda Solomon               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Bowie                                             1:48.00    1:44.10#  3  10   
  2 Elizabeth Seton                                   1:41.00    1:44.49#  3   8   
  3 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                          1:49.00    1:47.31   3   6   
  4 Georgetown Day                                    1:50.10    1:49.93   3   5   
  5 Governor Thomas Johnson                           1:48.00    1:50.61   3   4   
  6 Walt Whitman                                      1:51.00    1:50.77   2   3   
  7 Saint Marks                                       1:50.00    1:51.53   3   2   
  8 Sherwood                                          1:51.90    1:52.34   2   1   
  9 Linganore                                         1:54.00    1:52.50   2       
 10 Potomac                                           2:02.00    1:56.99   1       
 11 Mclean                                            2:00.00    1:57.71   1       
 12 Poolesville                                       1:59.50    1:57.87   2       
 13 Freedom                                           1:59.90    1:58.68   2       
 14 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              1:59.10    2:00.70   2       
 15 Archbishop Spalding                               2:00.00    2:03.45   1       
 16 Great Mills                                       1:50.00    2:03.84   3       

 Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: @ 4:07.44  4/21/2007   Winston Churchill, Winston Churchill (MD)     
                         M Gellman, E Morser, S Jankosky, K Wolf                   
       Venue: # 4:07.44  4/21/2007   Winston Churchill, Winston Churchill (MD)     
                         M Gellman, E Morser, S Jankosky, K Wolf                   
    National: * 3:35.49  6/5/2004    Long Beach Poly H.S. (CA)                     
                         Woods, Harris, Lee, Shalonda Solomon                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Elizabeth Seton                                   3:55.00    3:57.24#  3  10   
  2 Bowie                                             4:11.00    4:09.12   3   8   
  3 Potomac                                           4:10.00    4:10.73   3   6   
  4 Sherwood                                          4:12.10    4:11.42   3   5   
  5 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                          4:11.00    4:13.10   3   4   
  6 Governor Thomas Johnson                           4:06.00    4:13.50   3   3   
  7 Freedom                                           4:16.90    4:16.32   2   2   
  8 Walt Whitman                                      4:13.40    4:19.12   3   1   
  9 Poolesville                                       4:14.00    4:20.43   3       
 10 Holton-arms                                       4:15.00    4:24.31   2       
 11 Saint Marks                                       4:20.00    4:24.51   1       
 12 Walter Johnson                                    4:18.00    4:26.66   2       
 13 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              4:14.00    4:30.30   2       
 14 Riverdale Baptist                                 4:19.30    4:31.36   2       
 15 Francis Scott Key                                 4:34.20    4:34.92   1       
 16 Archbishop Spalding                               4:30.00    4:35.55   1       
 17 Linganore                                         4:18.00    4:45.55   2       
 18 Sidwell Friends                                   4:25.00    4:45.76   1       
 -- Great Mills                                       5:21.00        DNF   1       
 -- Albert Einstein                                   4:45.00        DNF   1       
 -- Northwestern                                      4:20.00        DNF   2       
 -- Mclean                                            4:20.00        DNF   2       

 Event 5  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: @ 9:22.99  4/21/2007   Walt Whitman High School, Walt Whitman (MD)
                         M Gay, G McKenzie, D Isen, L Morrison                  
       Venue: # 9:22.99  4/21/2007   Walt Whitman High School, Walt Whitman (MD)
                         M Gay, G McKenzie, D Isen, L Morrison                  
    National: * 8:58.43  1982        Upper Dublin H.S. (PA)                     
                         Gallagher, Baldwin, Pahutski, Crowell                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Walt Whitman                                      9:18.30    9:45.43   10   
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                             10:00.00   10:08.29    8   
  3 Governor Thomas Johnson                          10:01.00   10:10.97    6   
  4 Walter Johnson                                   10:12.00   10:14.16    5   
  5 Bowie                                            10:36.00   10:18.50    4   
  6 Poolesville                                      10:15.00   10:21.32    3   
  7 Holton-arms                                      10:30.00   10:33.39    2   
  8 Mclean                                           10:23.00   10:35.76    1   
  9 Sherwood                                         10:38.50   10:46.03        
 10 Freedom                                          10:56.90   10:54.90        
 11 Archbishop Spalding                                         10:55.74        
 12 Linganore                                        10:20.00   11:12.77        
 13 Sidwell Friends                                  10:44.00   11:25.97        
 14 Elizabeth Seton                                  10:53.00   11:31.89        
 15 Georgetown Day                                   11:10.00   11:34.49        

 Event 25  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: @  5-04  4/21/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Churchill (MD) 
       Venue: #  5-04  4/21/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Churchill (MD) 
    National: *  6-03  4/11/1992   Amy Acuff, Calallen H.S. (TX)                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Osnos, Rachel             So Walt Whitman         4-10.00    5-00.00   10   
  2 O'Connell, Churchill      So Potomac              4-04.00    4-10.00    8   
  3 Keller, Maxann            Sr Thomas Johnson       5-00.00    4-08.00    6   
  4 Lederer, Allison          So Sherwood             4-06.00    4-06.00    4   
  4 Tak, Mishta               Fr Holton-arms          4-06.00    4-06.00    4   
  4 Reardon, Genevieve        Jr Sherwood             4-08.00    4-06.00    4   
  7 McGarvey, Molley          Sr Good Counsel         4-00.00    4-06.00    2   
  8 Grove, Amelia             Jr Archbishop Spalding  4-08.00    4-06.00    1   
  9 Townsend, Secoya          Sr Thomas Johnson       4-06.00    4-06.00        
 10 Bamiro, Seanniece         Jr Bowie                4-10.00    4-04.00        
 10 McIntyre, Brigid          Sr Saint Marks          4-08.00    4-04.00        
 12 Roberts, Blythe           So Potomac              4-00.00    4-02.00        
 12 Brennan, Maddie           So Potomac              4-04.00    4-02.00        
 12 Krebs, Kate               Sr Francis Scott Key    4-02.00    4-02.00        
 15 Verrilli, Jordan          So Sidwell Friends      4-04.00    4-00.00        
 15 Riuli, Alyssa             So Thomas Johnson       4-04.00    4-00.00        
 15 Larissa, Barbee           Fr Linganore            4-06.00    4-00.00        
 -- Gambrill, Ashley          Jr Good Counsel         4-00.00         NH        
 -- Crutchfield, Adrienne     So Good Counsel         4-00.00         NH        
 -- Jones E, Lauren           Sr Great Mills          5-02.00         NH        
 -- Richards, Pague           Fr Mclean               4-04.00         NH        
 -- Graham, Dominique         So Mclean               5-02.00         NH        
 -- Sullivan, Paige           Fr Mclean               4-04.00         NH        
 -- Loftin, Leah              So Elizabeth Seton      4-06.00         NH        
 -- Wood, Kendra              Fr Elizabeth Seton      4-06.00         NH        
 -- Smith, Jaclyn             SR Yorktown             4-10.00         NH        
 -- Negri, Lena               FR Yorktown             5-00.00         NH        
 -- Jenkins, Jeanette         Fr Elizabeth Seton      4-08.00         NH        
 -- Thurmond, Ashley          Fr Albert Einstein                      NH        
 -- Sanguinetti, Mariah       So Holton-arms          4-04.00         NH        
 -- Bakerian, Alex            Sr Saint Marks          4-04.00         NH        
 -- Hardgrove, Julia          Fr Bethesda-CC          4-02.00         NH        
 -- Duverne, Fabiola          So Walter Johnson       4-04.00         NH        
 -- Bouvet, Camielle          Fr Walter Johnson       4-00.00         NH        
 -- Singleton, Jessica        Sr Bowie                4-08.00         NH        
 -- Chaplin, Maya             So Great Mills          4-04.00         NH        
 -- Brightful, Chowan         Jr Linganore            5-06.00         NH        
 -- Bernhardt, Amanda         Jr Archbishop Spalding  4-10.00         NH        
 -- Christ, Nicole            So Saint Marks          4-04.00         NH        
 
 Event 27  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: @ 15-11.50  4/21/2007   Cenarde Jackson, Thomas Johnson (MD)      
       Venue: # 15-11.50  4/21/2007   Cenarde Jackson, Thomas Johnson (MD)      
    National: * 22-01.75  4/24/1976   Kathy McMillan, Hoke County H.S. (NC)     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Lipkins, Chantel          Jr Elizabeth Seton     17-06.00   17-02.00@  10   
  2 Ruth, Asha                Jr Bowie               17-05.00   17-00.50@   8   
  3 Smith, Jaclyn             SR Yorktown            15-07.75   16-04.00@   6   
  4 Franklin-Huff, Najjiyya   Sr Thomas Johnson      17-03.75   16-02.25@   5   
  5 Jackson, Cenarda          Jr Thomas Johnson      16-05.00   15-05.00    4   
  6 Nyenty, Agybar            Sr Bowie               16-05.00   15-00.25    2.50
  6 Jackson, Gabrielle        Sr Saint Marks         15-10.00   15-00.25    2.50
  8 Putman, Evelyn            Fr Sherwood            15-07.00   15-00.00    1   
  9 Blaemire, Valerie         Jr Linganore           14-00.00   14-03.00        
 10 Jackson, Cheria           Sr Freedom             14-11.50   14-02.50        
 11 Rebois, Katy              So Albert Einstein     15-08.00   14-00.25        
 12 McGarvey, Molley          Sr Good Counsel        15-00.00   14-00.00        
 13 Peck, Katherine           So Mclean              14-01.00   13-11.50        
 14 Due Mogensen, Nicolina    Fr Holton-arms         15-06.00   13-11.00        
 15 Campbell, Teasia          Fr Freedom             14-08.00   13-10.25        
 16 Crutchfield, Adrienne     So Good Counsel        15-00.00   13-09.75        
 17 Slater, Bridgette         Fr Sidwell Friends     15-04.00   13-07.75        
 18 Connor, Carolyn           Fr Walt Whitman        13-00.50   13-07.00        
 19 Henry, Tiera              Fr Thomas Johnson      12-09.00   13-06.50        
 20 Verrilli, Jordan          So Sidwell Friends     15-00.00   13-05.75        
 21 Gangloff, Katie           So Saint Marks         14-00.00   13-01.75        
 22 Thomas, Jazmine           Jr Bowie               15-00.00   13-01.50        
 23 Cannell, Louisa           Jr Potomac             13-00.00   13-01.00        
 24 Nelson, Clare             Fr Mclean              13-06.00   12-11.25        
 25 Dolan, Suzy               Fr Walter Johnson      14-00.00   12-07.25        
 26 Jenkins, Jeanette         Fr Elizabeth Seton     14-00.00   12-02.00        
 27 Vidal, Kiki               Jr Walt Whitman        11-07.00   12-01.75        
 28 Anderson, Jaime           Fr Freedom             14-11.50   12-00.50        
 29 Rizzo, Ariana             Fr Saint Marks         14-00.00   11-09.25        
 30 Janssen, Simone           Fr Mclean              12-06.00   11-05.25        
 31 Winkfield, Altyana        Sr Great Mills         15-01.00   11-04.50        
 32 Aubuchon, Maddie          Fr Potomac             13-00.00   11-03.00        
 33 Robertson, Mariana        Fr Walt Whitman        11-02.00   10-11.00        
 34 Williams, Sshillisa       Sr Great Mills         11-06.00   10-09.50        
 35 Pedro, Adenike            So Elizabeth Seton     19-01.00   10-09.25        
 -- Vaughn, Megan             Sr Francis Scott Key   14-09.00         ND        
 -- Durr, Olivia              Jr Poolesville         14-06.00         ND        
 -- Leahy, Mary Kate          Jr Francis Scott Key   13-09.00         ND        
 -- Warren, Robin             Jr Walter Johnson      14-00.00         ND        
 -- Lischinsky, Julieta       Sr Bethesda-CC         13-02.00         ND        
 -- Obioha, Juju              So Holton-arms         14-00.00         ND        
 -- Yates, Amanda             Jr Linganore           16-00.00         ND        
 -- Grishaw, Chloe            So Potomac             14-00.00         ND        
 -- Berkman, Natalie          Fr Holton-arms         13-01.00         ND        
 -- Ayuk, Kathleen            Fr Good Counsel        12-00.00         ND        
 -- Ridgell, Hollie           So Great Mills         13-05.00         ND        
 -- Tyler, Brittany           Jr Riverdale Baptist   14-06.00         ND        

 Event 29  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: @    36-00  4/21/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Churchill (M
       Venue: #    36-00  4/21/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Churchill (M
    National: * 44-02.25  5/11/2001   Ychlindria Spears, Luling H.S. (TX)       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Smith, Jaclyn             SR Yorktown            38-01.75   37-09.50@  10   
  2 Robinson, Teika           Jr Elizabeth Seton     36-03.00   35-01.50    8   
  3 Jackson, Gabrielle        Sr Saint Marks         32-06.00   34-00.00    6   
  4 Graham, Dominique         So Mclean              33-02.00   33-04.25    5   
  5 Johnson, Elena            Sr Mclean              32-06.00   32-11.25    4   
  6 Grishaw, Chloe            So Potomac             31-00.00   32-00.00    3   
  7 Defnet, Holly             Sr Poolesville         32-09.00   30-05.00    2   
  8 Geonnotti, Emily          So Saint Marks         29-06.00   30-02.00    1   
  9 Rebois, Katy              So Albert Einstein     28-10.00   29-05.00        
 10 Caudle, Amanda            Jr Thomas Johnson      29-07.00   29-01.00        
 11 Igo, Kelsey               So Thomas Johnson      28-11.00   28-08.00        
 12 Cannell, Louisa           Jr Potomac             27-00.00   28-01.50        
 13 House, Casey              So Great Mills         26-02.00   27-11.75        
 14 Riuli, Alyssa             So Thomas Johnson      28-08.00   27-10.00        
 15 Aubuchon, Maddie          Fr Potomac             26-00.00   27-01.50        
 16 Anderson, Jaime           Fr Freedom             27-05.25   25-07.25        
 17 Dolan, Suzy               Fr Walter Johnson      29-00.00   25-06.00        
 18 Isen, Debbie              Sr Walt Whitman        26-10.00   25-05.50        
 19 Philip, Amy               So Great Mills         25-01.00   24-05.75        
 20 Williams, Sshillisa       Sr Great Mills         24-03.50   23-07.75        
 -- Loftin, Leah              So Elizabeth Seton     32-03.00         ND        
 -- Goldring, Erica           So Elizabeth Seton     28-06.00         ND        
 -- Pacque, Malaika           Jr Mclean              30-01.00         ND        
 -- Butler, Kaitlin           So Linganore           27-00.00         ND        
 -- Due Mogensen, Nicolina    Fr Holton-arms         31-05.00         ND        
 -- Blaemire, Valerie         Jr Linganore           28-00.00         ND        
 -- Ampem, Sussana            So Freedom             28-07.50         ND        
 -- Connor, Carolyn           Fr Walt Whitman        28-03.00         ND        
 -- Jackson, Cheria           Sr Freedom             33-07.00         ND        
 -- Dunn, Meghan              Sr Sherwood            29-05.50         ND        
 -- Warren, Robin             Jr Walter Johnson      32-00.00         ND        
 -- Mills, Laura              Sr Sherwood            27-10.00         ND        
 -- Thomas, Jazmine           Jr Bowie               31-00.00         ND        
 -- Edwards, Lanesha          Fr Bowie               30-00.00         ND        
 -- Tycko, Sasha              Fr Walter Johnson      30-11.00         ND        

 Event 33  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
        Meet: @ 43-08.75  4/21/2007   Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson (MD)         
       Venue: # 43-08.75  4/21/2007   Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson (MD)         
    National: * 54-10.75  5/9/2003    Michelle Carter, Red Oak H.S. (TX)        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Vannoy, Emily             Jr Thomas Johnson      47-04.00   45-08.75@  10   
  2 Williams, Janae           Sr Freedom             33-08.00   35-03.00    8   
  3 Defnet, Holly             Sr Poolesville         29-00.00   34-03.00    6   
  4 Williams, Tiera           So Freedom             35-02.00   34-00.00    5   
  5 Tucker, Kayla             Jr Elizabeth Seton     32-08.00   32-09.00    4   
  6 Johnson, Anasa            Jr Freedom             35-00.50   31-07.00    3   
  7 Braxton, Maya             So Georgetown Day      30-07.00   31-04.00    2   
  8 Nkodo, Julie              So Good Counsel        29-00.00   31-01.50    1   
  9 Wolman, Rachel            Sr Mclean              28-09.00   30-00.00        
 10 Williams, Sshillisa       Sr Great Mills         24-03.50   29-10.50        
 11 Mayne, Emma               So Linganore           32-00.00   29-08.50        
 12 Obioha, Juju              So Holton-arms         30-00.00   29-05.50        
 13 Wunder, Alexandra         Sr Francis Scott Key   31-05.00   29-03.50        
 14 Smith, Alicia             Fr Thomas Johnson      29-08.00   28-04.75        
 15 Davis, Emily              So Archbishop Spalding 27-08.75   28-02.50        
 16 Harner, Bridget           Jr Archbishop Spalding 30-08.00   27-10.00        
 17 Webster, Kesia            Jr Sidwell Friends     25-00.00   27-03.00        
 18 Brice, Cynthia            SR Yorktown            26-05.50   27-00.50        
 19 Hernandez, Lisa           So Mclean              28-04.00   26-11.00        
 20 Marker, Hillary           JR Yorktown            27-02.00   26-10.00        
 21 Holton, Judia             So Great Mills         22-09.00   26-04.50        
 22 Hawkins, Jordan           Jr Bowie               25-00.00   24-11.50        
 23 Nesselt, Ashleigh         Sr Poolesville         28-00.00   24-10.00        
 24 Fennell, Rosalind         Jr Potomac             22-00.00   24-04.50        
 25 Sanon, Melissa            Jr Elizabeth Seton     25-00.00   23-11.75        
 26 Turowski, Jennifer        Jr Linganore           25-00.00   23-10.75        
 27 Major, Hope               So Francis Scott Key   25-08.00   23-09.50        
 28 King, Khadija             Fr Sidwell Friends     25-00.00   23-09.00        
 29 Philip, Amy               So Great Mills         19-05.00   22-07.00        
 30 Penn, Shelby              Jr Mclean              25-04.00   22-06.75        
 31 Jones, Haley              So Saint Marks         25-00.00   22-03.00        
 32 Habtewold, Hanna          Jr Saint Marks         24-00.00   21-08.00        
 33 Jackson, Brittaney        Sr Elizabeth Seton     29-02.00   21-04.00        
 34 Evans, Jesica             Fr Walter Johnson      20-00.00   20-05.00        
 35 Godwin, Sarah             So Georgetown Day      21-09.00   20-04.00        
 36 Meltzer, Rachel           So Bethesda-CC         25-00.00   20-03.00        
 37 Wallace, Nina             Sr Good Counsel        25-00.00   19-09.50        
 38 Romaine, Patty            Jr Bethesda-CC         17-05.00   19-09.00        
 -- Lischinsky, Julieta       Sr Bethesda-CC         18-05.00         ND        
 -- Johanson, Vilde           Fr Walter Johnson      22-00.00         ND        
 -- Meidenbauer, Kari         Jr Archbishop Spalding 25-00.00         ND        
 -- Pineda, Amy               Jr Linganore           23-00.00         ND        
 -- Johnson, Candace          So Potomac             30-00.00         ND        
 -- Ligon, Charae             Sr Good Counsel        25-00.00         ND        
 -- Smith, Alison             Fr Walter Johnson      25-00.00         ND        
 -- Allshouse, Julia          Jr Saint Marks         30-00.00         ND        

 Event 31  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
        Meet: @ 101-10.50  4/21/2007   Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson (MD)        
       Venue: # 101-10.50  4/21/2007   Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson (MD)        
    National: *    188-04  5/20/1994   Suzy Powell, Thomas Downey H.S. (CA)     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Vannoy, Emily             Jr Thomas Johnson        125-00  128-07.50@  10   
  2 Wolman, Rachel            Sr Mclean                 97-00     101-01    8   
  3 Williams, Janae           Sr Freedom                92-06     100-05    6   
  4 Wunder, Alexandra         Sr Francis Scott Key     105-03      95-01    5   
  5 Parker, Jamie             So Freedom                82-10      92-10    4   
  6 Nesselt, Ashleigh         Sr Poolesville            93-00   91-06.50    3   
  7 Tucker, Kayla             Jr Elizabeth Seton        96-02   90-01.50    2   
  8 Defnet, Holly             Sr Poolesville            90-00      86-10    1   
  9 Braxton, Maya             So Georgetown Day         82-00      80-09        
 10 Mayne, Emma               So Linganore             100-00      79-00        
 11 Nkodo, Julie              So Good Counsel           95-00   77-05.50        
 12 Harner, Bridget           Jr Archbishop Spalding    80-00      75-06        
 13 Turowski, Jennifer        Jr Linganore              80-00      75-01        
 14 King, Khadija             Fr Sidwell Friends        71-00      74-10        
 15 McCully, Kate             Jr Albert Einstein        79-03   73-02.50        
 16 Holton, Judia             So Great Mills            57-04      70-11        
 17 Fennell, Rosalind         Jr Potomac                67-00      69-07        
 18 Jackson, Brittaney        Sr Elizabeth Seton        82-00   67-09.50        
 19 Davis, Emily              So Archbishop Spalding    63-10      67-09        
 20 Flagg, Mary               Sr Elizabeth Seton        88-02   67-06.50        
 21 Marker, Hillary           JR Yorktown               69-00      67-01        
 22 Brice, Cynthia            SR Yorktown               66-01      66-02        
 23 Penn, Shelby              Jr Mclean                 55-00      65-02        
 24 Obioha, Juju              So Holton-arms            95-00   65-01.50        
 25 Virgil, Marhya            Sr Freedom                79-08   64-04.50        
 26 Webster, Kesia            Jr Sidwell Friends        84-00      61-03        
 27 Wallace, Nina             Sr Good Counsel           60-00      59-00        
 28 Smith, Alicia             Fr Thomas Johnson         61-04   58-10.50        
 29 Hernandez, Lisa           So Mclean                 66-00      57-09        
 30 Major, Hope               So Francis Scott Key      56-07      53-01        
 31 Godwin, Sarah             So Georgetown Day         54-03      52-05        
 31 Krantz, Mali              Jr Thomas Johnson         50-00      52-05        
 33 Smith, Alison             Fr Walter Johnson         59-00      51-00        
 34 Williams, Sshillisa       Sr Great Mills            58-09   50-01.50        
 35 Philip, Amy               So Great Mills            58-00      43-08        
 36 Meltzer, Rachel           So Bethesda-CC            50-00      41-10        
 37 Corbitt, Olivia           Jr Linganore              76-00      41-01        
 38 Evans, Jesica             Fr Walter Johnson         50-00      40-04        
 39 Romaine, Patty            Jr Bethesda-CC            49-00      33-10        
 -- Ligon, Charae             Sr Good Counsel           60-00         ND        
 -- Lischinsky, Julieta       Sr Bethesda-CC            51-00         ND        
 -- Hawkins, Jordan           Jr Bowie                  50-00         ND        
 -- Johanson, Vilde           Fr Walter Johnson         54-00         ND        
 -- Meidenbauer, Kari         Jr Archbishop Spalding    55-00         ND        
 -- Bamiro, Seanniece         Jr Bowie                  50-00         ND        
 -- Jones, Haley              So Saint Marks            85-00         ND        
 -- Johnson, Candace          So Potomac                70-00         ND        
 -- Allshouse, Julia          Jr Saint Marks           100-00         ND        
 -- Habtewold, Hanna          Jr Saint Marks            85-00         ND        

 Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: @ 10.69  4/21/2007   Salifu Cham, Albert Einstein (MD)        
       Venue: # 10.69  4/21/2007   Salifu Cham, Albert Einstein (MD)        
    National: * 10.15  5/12/1990   Henry Neal, Greenville H.S. (TX)         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries                                                               
  1 Thomas, Dennis            Sr Bowie                  11.24      11.19Q  5
  2 Porzel, Caleb             Jr Good Counsel           11.04      11.24Q  8
  3 Tisdale, Brandon          Jr Georgetown Prep        11.24      11.39Q  2
  4 Jones, Howard             Sr Freedom                11.54      11.47Q  7
  5 Hill, Wendell             Jr Saint Marks            11.14      11.48Q  6
  6 Balderson, Patrick        Jr Linganore              11.24      11.56Q  3
  7 Martz, Brad               Sr Francis Scott Key      11.24      11.59Q  4
  8 Kirk, Roger               Sr Bethesda-CC            11.94      11.73Q  1
  9 Gavin, Nick               Sr Linganore              11.54      11.61   6
 10 Scott-Ransom, James       Fr Bowie                  11.44      11.66   2
 11 Jackson, Matthew          Sr Riverdale Baptist      11.14      11.68   7
 12 Hunt, Corey               Sr Thomas Johnson         11.44      11.69   4
 13 Bailey, Eddie             Jr Freedom                11.54      11.70   7
 14 Gorton, Alex              So Georgetown Day         11.94      11.85   5
 15 Sutton, Sean              Fr Good Counsel           11.44      11.86   3
 15 Wilson, Duane             Jr Walter Johnson         11.54      11.86   4
 17 Peterson, Leveille        Sr Northwestern           11.44      11.88   5
 18 Hendrigsman, Chase        Sr Walt Whitman           11.34      11.91   1
 19 Schulman, Aaron           Sr Walter Johnson         11.64      11.92   2
 20 Brixen, Eric              Sr Saint Marks            11.94      11.94   2
 21 Etheridge, Zach           Sr Poolesville            11.74      11.97   6
 21 Graham, Dominic           Jr Riverdale Baptist      11.54      11.97   8
 23 Dorsey, Jordan            Jr Thomas Johnson         11.64      11.99   3
 23 Thomas, Calvin J.         Sr Linganore              11.94      11.99   4
 25 Meltzer, Logan            Jr Georgetown Day         11.84      12.01   7
 26 Lawson, Tim               Sr Thomas Johnson         11.84      12.02   8
 27 Trowell, Donavan          So Great Mills            12.04      12.03   3
 28 Smith, Devin              Jr Riverdale Baptist      11.74      12.04   7
 29 Adigun, Ezekiel           So Georgetown Day         11.94      12.05   3
 30 Douglas, David            Sr Albert Einstein        11.54      12.06   5
 31 Baker, Kyle               So Archbishop Spalding    11.94      12.14   1
 32 Dixon, Hassan             So Good Counsel           11.64      12.16   1
 33 Lynn, Raymond             SR Landon School          11.80      12.19   8
 33 Pittsenberger, Michael    So Walter Johnson         11.74      12.19   4
 35 Manning, Colin            Jr Bowie                  11.64      12.30   1
 36 Kirk, Gil                 Sr Bethesda-CC            11.94      12.31   6
 37 Shamma, Casey             So Bethesda-CC            12.24      12.41   7
 37 Son, Jon                  So Walt Whitman           12.41      12.41   6
 39 Sanders, Tyler            So Great Mills            12.74      12.46   2
 40 Schmidt, Lasse            Jr Georgetown Prep        11.64      12.47   2
 41 Dickerson, Kevin          So Poolesville            12.04      12.50   2
 41 Strain, Samuel            Jr Great Mills            12.54      12.50   3
 43 Smith, Milton                Mclean                 12.14      12.54   7
 44 Fraziser, Domonic         So Northwestern           11.54      12.55   8
 44 Susskind, Jeff            Sr Walt Whitman           11.44      12.55   6
 44 Ochieng, Mandela          Fr Francis Scott Key      12.14      12.55   5
 47 Thompson, Marcell         Fr Archbishop Spalding    12.44      12.59   5
 48 Khan, Ikram               Jr Albert Einstein        12.14      12.70   8
 49 Hansford, Diamond         Fr Northwestern           11.54      12.79   3
 50 Monzey, Jenkins           So Georgetown Prep        12.64      12.87   1
 51 Robbins, Zachary          Jr Mclean                 12.44      12.90   4
 52 Murphy, Jack              Jr Mclean                 12.64      12.93   1
 53 White, Shelly             Fr Archbishop Spalding    12.74      13.12   3
 54 Loughner, Oleg            Jr Sherwood               12.94      13.23   4

 Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        Meet: @ 10.69  4/21/2007   Salifu Cham, Albert Einstein (MD)            
       Venue: # 10.69  4/21/2007   Salifu Cham, Albert Einstein (MD)            
    National: * 10.15  5/12/1990   Henry Neal, Greenville H.S. (TX)             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Thomas, Dennis            Sr Bowie                  11.19      11.03   10   
  2 Porzel, Caleb             Jr Good Counsel           11.24      11.05    8   
  3 Tisdale, Brandon          Jr Georgetown Prep        11.39      11.33    6   
  4 Balderson, Patrick        Jr Linganore              11.56      11.35    5   
  5 Hill, Wendell             Jr Saint Marks            11.48      11.50    4   
  6 Jones, Howard             Sr Freedom                11.47      11.63    3   
  7 Martz, Brad               Sr Francis Scott Key      11.59      11.65    2   
  8 Kirk, Roger               Sr Bethesda-CC            11.73      11.79    1   

  Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Meet: @ 22.54  4/21/2007   Chauncey Manson, Springbrook (MD)               
       Venue: # 22.00  3/28/2006   Keenan Crutchfield, Richard Montgomery (MD)     
    National: * 20.13  5/31/1985   Roy Martin, Roosevelt H.S. (TX)                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Noumossie, Emmanuel       Jr Bowie                  22.24      22.49@  8  10   
  2 Hunt, Corey               Sr Thomas Johnson         22.84      22.97   8   8   
  3 Thomas, David             Sr Francis Scott Key      22.94      23.04   8   6   
  4 Tisdale, Brandon          Jr Georgetown Prep        23.04      23.09   8   5   
  5 Rahim, Bilal              So Bowie                  23.94      23.34   5   4   
  6 Sutton, Sean              Fr Good Counsel           23.14      23.36   7   3   
  7 Bailey, Eddie             Jr Freedom                23.64      23.38   6   2   
  8 Hill, Wendell             Jr Saint Marks            23.04      23.53   8   1   
  9 Payne, Malcolm            So Riverdale Baptist      23.14      23.55   7       
 10 Balderson, Patrick        Jr Linganore              23.21      23.65   7       
 11 Brixen, Eric              Sr Saint Marks            24.84      23.68   4       
 12 Jones, Howard             Sr Freedom                23.64      23.75   6       
 13 Myers, Jordan             Sr Good Counsel           23.14      23.77   7       
 14 Peterson, Leveille        Sr Northwestern           23.14      23.78   8       
 15 Graham, Dominic           Jr Riverdale Baptist      23.44      23.83   6       
 16 Douglas, David            Sr Albert Einstein        23.94      23.85   5       
 17 Martz, Brad               Sr Francis Scott Key      22.80      23.98   8       
 18 Hendrigsman, Chase        Sr Walt Whitman           24.34      23.99   4       
 19 Fanday, Sahr              Sr Thomas Johnson         23.44      24.04   7       
 20 Witt, Marcellus           Sr Saint Marks            23.74      24.19   6       
 21 Manning, Colin            Jr Bowie                  24.14      24.27   5       
 22 Kirk, Roger               Sr Bethesda-CC            23.24      24.30   7       
 23 Trowell, Donavan          So Great Mills            25.04      24.32   3       
 24 Belew, Duncan             Sr Georgetown Day         24.64      24.51   4       
 25 George, Athnel            Jr Northwestern           23.74      24.52   6       
 25 Smith, Devin              Jr Riverdale Baptist      23.74      24.52   6       
 27 Kirk, Gil                 Sr Bethesda-CC            23.54      24.53   6       
 28 Schmidt, Lasse            Jr Georgetown Prep        24.24      24.54   5       
 29 Evans, Brendan            So Potomac                23.84      24.79   5       
 30 Hall, Ryan                So Linganore              23.84      25.03   5       
 31 Hallafors, Sterling       Jr Linganore              23.24      25.10   7       
 32 Roberts, Andre            So Walter Johnson         24.14      25.12   5       
 33 Sanders, Tyler            So Great Mills            26.64      25.13   1       
 34 Hansford, Diamond         Fr Northwestern           24.04      25.26   5       
 35 Strain, Samuel            Jr Great Mills            26.34      25.39   1       
 36 Bennett, John             So Potomac                25.34      25.42   2       
 37 Smith, Troy               So Mclean                 24.84      25.53   3       
 38 Beder, Sam                Jr Georgetown Day         25.04      25.59   3       
 39 Thompson, Marcell         Fr Archbishop Spalding    26.04      25.65   1       
 40 Son, Jon                  So Walt Whitman           25.09      25.74   3       
 41 Ochieng, Tim              So Francis Scott Key      24.90      25.81   3       
 42 Oliver, Jibreel           Fr Georgetown Day         25.04      25.88   3       
 43 Baker, Kyle               So Archbishop Spalding    24.34      25.91   4       
 44 James, Terrance           Fr Bethesda-CC            25.14      26.10   3       
 45 Wiley, Chris              Fr Archbishop Spalding    26.14      26.11   1       
 46 Murphy, Jack              Jr Mclean                 25.34      26.24   2       
 47 Li, Michael               Fr Walter Johnson         25.14      26.31   3       
 48 Moses, Jmaw               So Edmund Burke           25.44      26.35   2       
 49 King, RJ                  Fr Poolesville            25.54      26.44   2       
 50 Bancroft, Kyle            Sr Georgetown Prep        25.74      26.51   2       
 51 Susskind, Jeff            Sr Walt Whitman           24.54      26.65   4       
 52 Loughner, Oleg            Jr Sherwood               26.24      27.19   1       
 53 Ahnell, Cole              Fr Walter Johnson         25.34      27.54   2       
 54 Bullock, Jonathan         So Albert Einstein        27.74      27.76   1       
 -- Chapman, Brock            Jr Thomas Johnson         23.14         FS   7       

 Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Meet: @ 50.68  4/22/2006   Santiato Ennis, Great Mills (MD)                
       Venue: # 50.47  4/21/2007   Alex Gary, Albert Einstein (MD)                 
    National: * 45.25  4/6/1993    Calvin Harrison                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Brown, Chris              Sr Good Counsel           50.04      49.75#  6  10   
  2 McKeefery, Colin          Jr Saint Marks            50.34      51.13   6   8   
  3 Edochie, Ifeanyi          Sr Georgetown Prep        50.64      51.16   6   6   
  4 King, Kevin               Jr Thomas Johnson         52.14      51.49   5   5   
  5 Edwards, Paul             So Bowie                  51.64      51.71   6   4   
  6 Woodyard, Marquis         So Thomas Johnson         52.14      51.75   5   3   
  7 Williams, David           Jr Bethesda-CC            54.14      52.34   3   2   
  8 Britt, Cyrus              Fr Bowie                  51.14      52.69   6   1   
  9 Streeter, Ronald          Jr Riverdale Baptist      53.34      52.96   4       
 10 Martin, Zach              Sr Saint Marks            52.14      52.99   5       
 11 Belew, Duncan             Sr Georgetown Day         53.24      53.31   4       
 12 Etheridge, Zach           Sr Poolesville            53.14      53.32   4       
 13 Gavin, Nick               Sr Linganore              52.14      53.67   5       
 14 Shapiro, Zach             Jr Walt Whitman           54.94      53.77   2       
 15 Campbell, Stanley         Jr Potomac                53.94      53.81   3       
 16 Marshall, David           Sr Freedom                53.44      53.86   4       
 17 Harris, Cortlandt         So Good Counsel           50.34      53.89   6       
 18 Dickerson, Kevin          So Poolesville            54.64      54.01   3       
 19 Lough, James              Sr Bethesda-CC            53.74      54.12   4       
 20 Gabriel, James            SR Landon School          55.40      54.15   2       
 21 Samuels, Jourdan          Jr Mclean                 52.44      54.20   5       
 22 Raheem, Ibrahim           Jr Albert Einstein        54.54      54.28   3       
 23 Hill, Mitchell            Sr Francis Scott Key      52.14      54.55   5       
 24 Klocker, Asger            Sr Walter Johnson         55.04      54.65   2       
 25 Hamilton, Mark            Jr Good Counsel           51.64      54.70   6       
 26 Graziano, John            Sr Archbishop Spalding    55.84      54.86   2       
 27 Widmayer, Sam             So Poolesville            54.64      55.06   2       
 28 Fowler, Kelvin            So Georgetown Prep        55.04      55.16   2       
 29 Burgess, Greg             Jr Saint Marks            54.04      55.52   3       
 30 Madkour, Hisham           So Mclean                 55.34      55.68   2       
 31 Gleklen, Brandon          FR Landon School          58.00      55.69   1       
 32 Mosco, Phil               Sr Archbishop Spalding    53.24      56.45   4       
 33 Wynn, Thurgood            So Georgetown Prep        56.14      56.86   2       
 34 Mertz, Dean               So Archbishop Spalding    55.64      56.88   2       
 35 Rossin, Alec              Sr Walter Johnson         55.64      57.14   2       
 35 Boatwright, Darien        Fr Freedom                56.74      57.14   1       
 37 Newman, Richard           Fr Thomas Johnson         58.04      57.36   1       
 38 Augustine, Hilton         Jr Georgetown Day         56.84      57.51   1       
 39 Rudolph, Wren             SO Yorktown               57.04      57.52   1       
 40 Baer, Nicky               Sr Georgetown Day         57.04      57.92   1       
 41 Moses, Jmaw               So Edmund Burke           56.14      58.02   2       
 42 Khan, Ikram               Jr Albert Einstein        56.54      58.04   2       
 43 Thomas, Dennis            Sr Bowie                  52.14      59.58   5       
 44 Donelan, John             FR Landon School          58.90      59.70   1       
 45 Thomas, Paul              Jr Francis Scott Key      58.74      60.22   1       
 46 Jones, Jerome             Fr Great Mills            61.14      61.34   1       
 47 Shields, Brandon          Sr Riverdale Baptist      56.94      62.08   1       
 48 Miller, Tim               Fr Francis Scott Key      59.34      62.31   1       
 49 Bhatnagar, Udit           JR Yorktown               61.14      62.35   1       
 50 Dougall, Johathan         Sr Great Mills            59.64      65.34   1       
 
 Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: @ 1:57.96  4/21/2007   Alex Gary, Albert Einstein (MD)            
       Venue: # 1:57.96  4/21/2007   Alex Gary, Albert Einstein (MD)            
    National: * 1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville, Bell Gardens H.S. (CA)  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Hewitson, Joshua          Sr Linganore            2:00.00    2:01.48   10   
  2 Jones, Tim                Sr Linganore            2:01.00    2:02.21    8   
  3 Jones, Roy                Sr Linganore            2:02.00    2:02.45    6   
  4 Sullivan, Kyle            Jr Saint Marks          2:00.00    2:03.42    5   
  5 Bodaken, Alex             Sr Albert Einstein      2:02.00    2:03.49    4   
  6 Dennis, Carl              Jr Georgetown Prep      2:03.00    2:05.50    3   
  7 Shokunbi, Afolabi         Fr Good Counsel         2:07.00    2:06.05    2   
  8 Garcia, Nick              So Georgetown Day       2:07.00    2:06.59    1   
  9 Williams, David           Jr Bethesda-CC          2:03.00    2:06.91        
 10 Speiden, Russell          Sr Sherwood             2:00.00    2:06.99        
 11 Conant, Alexander         Sr Walter Johnson       2:02.30    2:07.10        
 12 Freeling, Sam             So Georgetown Day       2:08.00    2:08.59        
 13 Ebert-Zavos, Ben          Jr Thomas Johnson       2:06.00    2:08.87        
 14 McGowan, Dylan            SO Yorktown             2:09.24    2:09.20        
 15 Zewdie, Dawit             Jr Albert Einstein      2:12.00    2:09.63        
 16 Hamilton, Mark            Jr Good Counsel         2:01.00    2:10.09        
 17 Heydinger, James          SR Yorktown             2:11.04    2:10.73        
 18 Chand, Josh               Jr Thomas Johnson       2:10.00    2:11.26        
 19 Platt, Cody               Jr Poolesville          2:15.00    2:11.69        
 20 Rodgers, Tyler            Sr Saint Marks          2:08.50    2:12.24        
 21 Tobin, John               So Archbishop Spalding  2:10.00    2:12.47        
 22 Amissah, Francesco        So Freedom              2:14.60    2:12.83        
 23 Katz, Drew                So Walt Whitman         2:16.00    2:13.12        
 24 Brandt, Alex              Sr Potomac              2:12.50    2:13.62        
 25 Davey-Karlson, Matt       Jr Bethesda-CC          2:10.00    2:14.13        
 26 Lowry, Nathaniel          Jr Walt Whitman         2:15.52    2:14.17        
 27 Berry, John               Jr Georgetown Prep      2:17.00    2:14.70        
 28 Winter, Jesse             So Francis Scott Key    2:12.60    2:15.27        
 29 Finkelstein, Andrew       Jr Bethesda-CC          2:13.00    2:15.31        
 30 Holubinka, Adam           Sr Saint Marks          2:09.50    2:15.50        
 31 Fowler, Kelvin            So Georgetown Prep                 2:16.33        
 32 Jackson, Kevin            Sr Bowie                2:10.00    2:17.80        
 33 Jay, Isaac                So Georgetown Day       2:20.00    2:18.33        
 34 Hill, Robert              So Thomas Johnson       2:17.00    2:18.62        
 35 Goldman, Brian            Sr Mclean               2:07.00    2:18.63        
 36 Johnson, Erik             Jr Archbishop Spalding  2:20.00    2:18.84        
 37 Kubik, Oliver             So Francis Scott Key    2:19.00    2:19.66        
 38 Shimomoto, Ken            So Poolesville          2:15.00    2:20.22        
 39 Greenwald, Josh           So Poolesville          2:18.00    2:21.47        
 40 Inocentes, Kristoff       Jr Mclean               2:04.00    2:22.24        
 41 Sutor, Cassin             So Archbishop Spalding  2:20.00    2:23.64        
 42 Rivers, Sam               So Albert Einstein      2:22.00    2:24.63        
 43 Offenbacker, Peter        Fr Great Mills          2:23.30    2:27.26        
 44 Roberts, Alex             Sr Bowie                2:20.00    2:28.58        
 45 Goodson, David            Sr Northwestern         2:10.00    2:31.55        
 46 Stansfield, Jacob         So Great Mills          2:54.10    2:38.53        
 47 Kracik, Mykal             So Great Mills          2:25.00    2:46.69        

 Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: @ 4:29.25  4/21/2007   William Palmer, Walt Whitman (MD)          
       Venue: # 4:29.25  4/21/2007   William Palmer, Walt Whitman (MD)          
    National: * 3:59.91  4/14/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes H.S. (VA)           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Chapin, Ramsey            Jr Georgetown Prep      4:19.00    4:16.55#  10   
  2 Ross, Johns               Sr Potomac              4:24.00    4:22.25#   8   
  3 Palmer, Andrew            So Walt Whitman         4:26.40    4:24.18#   6   
  4 Speiden, Russell          Sr Sherwood             4:25.90    4:28.63#   5   
  5 Serene, Stephen           Sr Potomac              4:26.00    4:32.26    4   
  6 Morrin, Greg              Jr Saint Marks          4:23.50    4:32.27    3   
  7 Dennis, Carl              Jr Georgetown Prep      4:35.00    4:33.71    2   
  8 Ross, Campbell            Fr Potomac              4:47.00    4:39.64    1   
  9 Moen, Christopher         Sr Walter Johnson       4:24.00    4:41.02        
 10 O'Brian, Mike             Sr Saint Marks          4:30.00    4:41.22        
 11 Freeling, Sam             So Georgetown Day       4:52.00    4:44.26        
 12 Davey-Karlson, Matt       Jr Bethesda-CC          4:49.00    4:44.59        
 13 Beller-Morales, Walter    Sr Bethesda-CC          4:39.00    4:46.97        
 14 Goldman, Brian            Sr Mclean               4:42.00    4:49.87        
 15 Strabo, John              SO Landon School        4:45.00    4:50.39        
 16 Ebert-Zavos, Sam          Fr Thomas Johnson       4:48.00    4:50.92        
 17 Spencer, Dan              Fr Walter Johnson       4:53.90    4:50.98        
 18 McShea, Brian             Jr Thomas Johnson       5:12.00    4:52.74        
 19 Muroyama, Alex            Sr Georgetown Day       4:58.00    4:53.35        
 20 Hupez, Thomas             Sr Georgetown Prep      5:08.00    4:53.76        
 21 Fahey, Dan                Sr Saint Marks          4:39.00    4:55.17        
 22 Finkelstein, Andrew       Jr Bethesda-CC          4:57.00    4:56.01        
 23 O'Leary, Sean             So Walter Johnson       4:42.00    4:56.04        
 24 Rainard, Sam              Sr Good Counsel         4:45.00    4:57.09        
 25 Healy, Matt               So Thomas Johnson       5:03.00    5:02.06        
 26 Hemmer, Adam              Sr Georgetown Day       5:18.00    5:02.14        
 27 Perrotta, Robert          Sr Linganore            4:45.00    5:02.54        
 28 Garcia, Damian            So Archbishop Spalding  4:55.00    5:03.72        
 29 Offenbacker, Peter        Fr Great Mills          5:16.10    5:04.00        
 30 Shimomoto, Ken            So Poolesville          5:05.00    5:05.02        
 31 Greenwald, Josh           So Poolesville          5:10.00    5:05.55        
 32 Lamson, Dalton            SO Landon School        5:02.74    5:09.03        
 33 Hogan, Chris              Sr Good Counsel         4:50.00    5:09.39        
 34 Noah, David               So Linganore            4:58.00    5:10.05        
 35 Amissah, Francesco        So Freedom              5:08.20    5:10.56        
 36 Rivers, Sam               So Albert Einstein      5:22.00    5:11.72        
 37 Lowry, Nathaniel          Jr Walt Whitman         4:59.30    5:13.16        
 38 Hedin, Matt               So Archbishop Spalding  5:10.00    5:15.11        
 39 Sanderson, Devarney       Jr Northwestern         5:10.00    5:45.63        
 40 Stansfield, Jacob         So Great Mills          5:56.60    5:58.97        
 41 McDermott, Dan            So Poolesville          5:30.00    6:04.64        
 42 Sutherland, Charles       Jr Northwestern         5:25.00    6:34.11        
 
 Event 14  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: @ 9:29.61  4/21/2007   Elias Tousley, Bethesda Chevy Chase(MD)    
       Venue: # 9:29.61  4/21/2007   Elias Tousley, Bethesda Chevy Chase(MD)    
    National: * 8:41.10  5/13/2000   Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford H.S. (MI)      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Balderson, Kyle           Jr Sherwood             9:54.60    9:53.40   10   
  2 Short, Kyle               Sr Bethesda-CC          9:46.00    9:55.46    8   
  3 White, Jordan             Sr Francis Scott Key    9:50.00    9:58.54    6   
  4 Keen, Trevor              Sr Archbishop Spalding  9:50.00   10:00.84    5   
  5 Leathers, Arthur          Sr Francis Scott Key    9:44.00   10:01.97    4   
  6 Prevost, Alex             Sr Bethesda-CC          9:53.00   10:02.66    3   
  7 Sullivan, Zach            Jr Archbishop Spalding  9:55.00   10:04.76    2   
  8 Topita, Ryan              Jr Archbishop Spalding  9:57.00   10:05.75    1   
  9 Chapin, Ramsey            Jr Georgetown Prep      9:45.00   10:12.47        
 10 Graves, Brian             Sr Walter Johnson       9:45.00   10:20.52        
 11 McDermott, Ian            Sr Good Counsel        10:00.00   10:24.12        
 12 St. John, Ollie           Sr Edmund Burke                   10:24.67        
 13 Straughan, Dylan          Sr Bethesda-CC          9:39.00   10:26.53        
 14 Willet, Alex              Fr Walter Johnson      10:30.00   10:28.50        
 15 Conners, Ricky            So Linganore                      10:31.97        
 16 Whitmarsh, Colin          Sr Georgetown Day      10:28.00   10:32.66        
 17 Papavizas, John           JR Yorktown            10:40.04   10:36.49        
 18 Ashur, Nick               So Georgetown Prep     10:40.00   10:42.88        
 19 Kaminski, Zach            So Saint Marks         10:40.00   10:44.63        
 20 Johnson, Dan              Jr Thomas Johnson      10:50.00   10:44.72        
 21 Teich, Yaron              Jr Walter Johnson      10:30.00   10:45.06        
 22 Novotny, Lyndon           Jr Linganore           10:25.00   10:50.78        
 23 Graves, Kyle              So Good Counsel        10:45.00   10:54.06        
 24 Thompson, Joseph          Jr Mclean              10:47.00   10:55.12        
 25 Rainard, Sam              Sr Good Counsel        10:15.00   10:55.67        
 26 Zaras, George             Sr Potomac             10:56.00   11:02.84        
 27 Cantor, Andrew            Jr Thomas Johnson      10:42.00   11:04.07        
 28 Warfield, Anthony         So Georgetown Prep     11:20.00   11:04.47        
 29 Hogan, Kevin              So Sherwood            10:50.00   11:11.87        
 30 Haufler, Eric             Fr Francis Scott Key   10:50.00   11:12.48        
 31 Joseph, Ben               Fr Georgetown Day      10:40.00   11:15.72        
 32 Mooney, Daniel            So Mclean              10:59.00   11:16.28        
 33 Rudy, Adam                So Linganore           10:16.00   11:16.89        
 34 Schmidt, Ryan             Jr Saint Marks         10:55.00   11:24.41        
 35 Masurovsky, Jason         Fr Georgetown Day      11:10.00   11:31.81        
 36 Edland, Sam               So Thomas Johnson      11:00.00   11:33.04        
 37 Yarchoan, John            Jr Walt Whitman        11:01.30   11:38.45        
 38 Nowakowski, Daniel        Sr Walt Whitman        11:29.75   11:44.33        
 39 Offenbacker, Peter        Fr Great Mills         11:51.40   11:45.18        
 40 Capp, Paul                Jr Mclean              11:15.00   12:13.08        
 41 Mooney, Conor             Sr Saint Marks         10:55.00   12:15.98        
 42 Giovannetti, Henry        Jr Poolesville         12:30.00   12:51.27        
 43 Stansfield, Jacob         So Great Mills         12:00.00   13:04.60        
 44 Fisher, Erik              Fr Poolesville         12:30.00   13:15.76        
 45 Sanderson, Devarney       Jr Northwestern        11:45.00   13:28.81        
 -- Whalen, Spencer           JR Landon School       10:48.81        DNF        
 
 Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        Meet: @ 15.71  4/21/2007   Nicholas Hagelin, York (VA)              
       Venue: # 15.25  4/11/2007   Donovan Mahone, Gaithersburg (MD)        
    National: * 13.30  5/26/1990   Chris Nelloms, Dunbar H.S. (OH)          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries                                                               
  1 Kuate Konga, Keeven       Sr Mclean                 15.24    # 15.00Q  5
  2 Hanniford, Kenja          Sr Freedom                15.74    @ 15.30Q  1
  3 Williams, Jack            Jr Saint Marks            14.94      15.80Q  7
  4 Johnson, Chris            Sr Thomas Johnson         15.44      15.90Q  4
  5 Hegel, Kevin              Sr Mclean                 16.44      16.20Q  3
  6 Pomeroy, Blake            Sr Linganore              15.09      16.30Q  6
  7 Brown, Darius             Sr Great Mills            16.54      16.40Q  2
  8 Moody, Tassian            Sr Freedom                16.14      15.90   5
  9 Charles, Gerald           Sr Sherwood               16.24      16.30   5
  9 Raheem, Ibrahim           Jr Albert Einstein        15.94      16.30   4
  9 Hall, Ted                 Sr Potomac                16.24      16.30   7
 12 Orevba, Michael           Jr Bethesda-CC            17.54      16.40   7
 13 McGuire, Nick             So Georgetown Prep        15.94      16.50   3
 14 Eckman, Brad              Sr Saint Marks            16.74      16.60   2
 15 Ogunwole, Chuma           Sr Georgetown Prep        16.24      16.70   6
 16 Salvador, Mark            Sr Good Counsel           16.24      17.00   7
 17 Asiamah, Sam              So Albert Einstein        15.84      17.10   1
 18 Hamberger, Stephen        Jr Saint Marks            16.74      17.30   1
 18 Greco, Franco             Sr Archbishop Spalding    16.74      17.30   1
 20 Gretz, Sam                Sr Edmund Burke           18.34      17.40   1
 21 Miller, Travis            Jr Francis Scott Key      17.64      17.60   6
 22 Thompson, Matt            So Archbishop Spalding    18.04      18.10   3
 23 Augustine, Hilton         Jr Georgetown Day         18.74      18.20   2
 23 Bryant, Deandre           So Freedom                17.04      18.20   3
 25 Glazier, Hawk             Jr Georgetown Day         17.84      18.60   5
 25 McGinnis, Kyle            SR Landon School          19.00      18.60   3
 27 Nichols, Jake             Sr Thomas Johnson         17.54      18.70   7
 27 Babatunde, Tosin          Sr Bowie                  16.14      18.70   6
 29 Montoya, Andrew           Sr Archbishop Spalding    18.44      19.50   1
 29 Beisser, Brandon          So Linganore              16.24      19.50   4
 31 Shields, Iain             SR Yorktown               19.24      19.60   5
 32 Hale, Jonathan            Jr Walt Whitman           15.94      20.20   2
 33 Johnson III, Jimmie       Sr Georgetown Prep        19.14      21.00   4
 34 Lindsay, Jordan           So Bethesda-CC            22.24      21.24   5
 35 Rybarczyk, Matt           Fr Bethesda-CC            22.34      21.70   4
 36 Zimmer, Kurt              Sr Mclean                 18.14      22.90   2
 37 Johnson, AJ               Sr Walter Johnson         19.24      25.40   6

 Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        Meet: @ 15.71  4/21/2007   Nicholas Hagelin, York (VA)                  
       Venue: # 15.25  4/11/2007   Donovan Mahone, Gaithersburg (MD)            
    National: * 13.30  5/26/1990   Chris Nelloms, Dunbar H.S. (OH)              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Kuate Konga, Keeven       Sr Mclean                 15.00      14.8h#  10   
  2 Hanniford, Kenja          Sr Freedom                15.30      14.9h#   8   
  3 Johnson, Chris            Sr Thomas Johnson         15.90      15.1h#   6   
  4 Williams, Jack            Jr Saint Marks            15.80      15.5h@   5   
  5 Brown, Darius             Sr Great Mills            16.40      15.6h@   4   
  6 Hegel, Kevin              Sr Mclean                 16.20      16.0h    3   
  7 Pomeroy, Blake            Sr Linganore              16.30      16.9h    2   

  Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        Meet: @ 40.74  4/21/2007   Brandon Clark, Good Counsel (MD)                
       Venue: # 40.74  4/21/2007   Brandon Clark, Good Counsel (MD)                
    National: * 35.32  5/24/1985   George Porter, L. Cabrillo H.S. (CA)            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Hanniford, Kenja          Sr Freedom                41.84      40.79   7  10   
  2 Paine, Joshua             Sr Mclean                 40.34      41.22   7   8   
  3 Simpson, Anthony          Jr Bowie                  42.14      41.92   6   6   
  4 Molina, Martin            Sr Mclean                 43.44      42.03   5   5   
  5 Babatunde, Tosin          Sr Bowie                  43.14      42.19   6   4   
  6 Wojcik, Christopher       So Mclean                 41.54      42.21   7   3   
  7 Williams, Jamiel          Sr Northwestern           42.74      42.22   6   2   
  8 Raheem, Ibrahim           Jr Albert Einstein        42.34      42.57   6   1   
  9 Orevba, Michael           Jr Bethesda-CC            45.04      42.94   4       
 10 Johnson, Chris            Sr Thomas Johnson         40.14      43.11   7       
 11 Rohrer, Chris             Sr Saint Marks            44.84      43.26   4       
 12 Ogunwole, Chuma           Sr Georgetown Prep        43.34      43.53   5       
 13 Hamberger, Stephen        Jr Saint Marks            45.14      43.58   4       
 14 Williams, Jack            Jr Saint Marks            41.04      43.73   7       
 15 Brown, Darius             Sr Great Mills            44.04      43.79   5       
 16 McGuire, Nick             So Georgetown Prep        42.74      43.86   6       
 17 Moody, Tassian            Sr Freedom                43.84      43.88   5       
 18 Hall, Ted                 Sr Potomac                43.64      44.19   5       
 19 Blades, Ian               Jr Potomac                45.34      44.46   4       
 20 Miller, Travis            Jr Francis Scott Key      44.14      44.99   5       
 21 Gretz, Sam                Sr Edmund Burke           44.24      45.05   4       
 22 Covington, Michael        Jr Bowie                  43.14      45.15   6       
 23 McGinnis, Kyle            SR Landon School          44.30      45.20   4       
 24 Nichols, Jake             Sr Thomas Johnson         43.24      45.25   6       
 25 Greco, Franco             Sr Archbishop Spalding    44.94      45.26   4       
 26 Thareja, Justin           Jr Sherwood               46.04      45.48   3       
 27 Eckroade, Nolan           Jr Sherwood               48.44      45.55   2       
 28 Salvador, Mark            Sr Good Counsel           48.04      45.68   2       
 29 Asiamah, Sam              So Albert Einstein        45.04      46.28   4       
 30 Bryant, Deandre           So Freedom                44.14      46.40   5       
 31 Beisser, Brandon          So Linganore              43.14      46.55   6       
 32 Falu, Olumbe              Jr Albert Einstein        47.24      46.59   3       
 33 Augustine, Hilton         Jr Georgetown Day         45.94      46.72   3       
 34 Sullivan, Gary            Sr Archbishop Spalding    48.14      46.91   2       
 35 Glazier, Hawk             Jr Georgetown Day         47.64      47.01   3       
 36 Thompson, Matt            So Archbishop Spalding    47.74      47.12   2       
 37 Thomas, Chris             So Francis Scott Key      47.24      48.42   3       
 38 Myers, Jarrett            Jr Good Counsel           51.14      48.93   1       
 39 Tanenbaum, Grant          Fr Georgetown Day         49.34      50.39   2       
 40 Goodson, David            Sr Northwestern           45.94      50.70   3       
 41 Shields, Iain             SR Yorktown               51.14      51.45   1       
 42 Rybarczyk, Matt           Fr Bethesda-CC            52.14      52.13   1       
 43 Johnson III, Jimmie       Sr Georgetown Prep        52.14      52.33   1       
 -- Johnson, AJ               Sr Walter Johnson         50.14         DQ   1       

 Event 26  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: @    5-10  4/22/2006   Abdul Amara, Forest Park (VA)              
       Venue: #    5-10  4/22/2006   Abdul Amara, Forest Park (VA)              
    National: * 7-05.25  1984        Dothel Edwards, Shoals H.S. (GA)           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Young, Garvey             Sr Georgetown Prep      5-10.00    6-02.00@  10   
  2 Williams, David           Jr Bethesda-CC          5-08.00    6-00.00@   7   
  2 Swinson, Mathew           Sr Riverdale Baptist    6-02.00    6-00.00@   7   
  4 Tucket II, Alvin          Sr Georgetown Prep      5-08.00    6-00.00@   5   
  5 Hegel, Kevin              Sr Mclean               6-00.00    5-08.00    3.50
  5 Graham, Richard           Jr Linganore            6-02.00    5-08.00    3.50
  7 Constantini, Kevin        Fr Saint Marks          5-08.00    5-08.00    2   
  8 Hallafors, Sterling       Jr Linganore            5-10.00    5-08.00    1   
  9 Samuels, Jourdan          Jr Mclean               5-06.00    5-06.00        
  9 Ward, Keiran              Jr Riverdale Baptist    5-10.00    5-06.00        
  9 Mosco, Phil               Sr Archbishop Spalding  5-08.00    5-06.00        
 12 Brou, Paul-Marie          Jr Bethesda-CC          5-04.00    5-04.00        
 12 Outland, David            Jr Good Counsel                    5-04.00        
 12 Diver, Derek              Jr Saint Marks          5-06.00    5-04.00        
 12 Lindsay, Jordan           So Bethesda-CC          5-04.00    5-04.00        
 12 Wood, Warren              Jr Saint Marks          5-06.00    5-04.00        
 12 Augustine, Hilton         Jr Georgetown Day       5-10.00    5-04.00        
 12 Martin, Terrance          Jr Good Counsel                    5-04.00        
 12 Dancy, Kendell            Jr Great Mills          5-08.00    5-04.00        
 12 Drammeh, Momodou          So Thomas Johnson       5-04.00    5-04.00        
 12 Carter, Reggie            So Georgetown Prep      5-06.00    5-04.00        
 22 Zimmer, Kurt              Sr Mclean               5-06.00    5-02.00        
 22 Kuzmick, Ian              Fr Potomac              5-00.00    5-02.00        
 22 Winter, Jesse             So Francis Scott Key    5-02.00    5-02.00        
 22 Klein, Eric               Sr Albert Einstein      5-06.00    5-02.00        
 22 Asiamah, Sam              So Albert Einstein      5-00.00    5-02.00        
 22 Atwater, Travis           Jr Walt Whitman         5-00.00    5-02.00        
 28 Sessoms, Jemell           So Good Counsel                    5-00.00        
 28 Adigun, Ezekiel           So Georgetown Day       5-00.00    5-00.00        
 28 Green, Billy              So Poolesville          5-06.00    5-00.00        
 -- Leblanc, Jerry            Sr Thomas Johnson       6-00.00         NH        
 -- Pyle, Ben                 So Walter Johnson       5-00.00         NH        
 -- Velez, Joseph             Sr Freedom              5-06.00         NH        
 -- Jeffress, Irving          So Francis Scott Key    5-08.00         NH        
 -- Smith, Denito             So Walter Johnson       5-06.00         NH        
 -- Cortes, Ross              SR Yorktown             6-00.00         NH        
 -- Grajkowski, Jan           Sr Walter Johnson       5-00.00         NH        
 -- Fraziser, Domonic         So Northwestern         5-09.50         NH        
 -- Bullock, Jonathan         So Albert Einstein      5-00.00         NH        
 -- Jones, Jerome             Fr Great Mills          5-04.00         NH        
 -- Young, Joseph             Sr Freedom              5-06.00         NH        
 -- Castor, William           Sr Linganore            5-10.00         NH        

 Event 28  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: @ 20-11.50  4/21/2007   Demetrius Roberson, Falls Church (VA)     
       Venue: # 20-11.50  4/21/2007   Demetrius Roberson, Falls Church (VA)     
    National: * 26-04.75  6/3/1989    James Stallworth, Tulare H.S. (CA)        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Bailey, Byron             So Saint Marks         21-07.00   21-03.00@  10   
  2 Cortes, Ross              SR Yorktown            20-05.75   20-09.50    8   
  3 Moses, Anthony            Sr Bowie               20-00.00   20-02.75    6   
  4 Young, Garvey             Sr Georgetown Prep     19-10.00   20-00.50    5   
  5 Thomas, Dennis            Sr Bowie               21-06.00   20-00.00    4   
  6 Chapman, Brock            Jr Thomas Johnson      19-11.00   19-08.50    3   
  7 Dixon, Hassan             So Good Counsel        19-05.00   19-07.75    2   
  8 Edochie, Ifeanyi          Sr Georgetown Prep     20-07.00   19-03.75    1   
  9 Thomas, David             Sr Francis Scott Key   19-10.00   19-01.75        
 10 Gear, Jordan              FR Landon School       19-03.00   19-01.00        
 11 Molina, Martin            Sr Mclean              18-03.00   19-00.75        
 12 Letourneau, Nick          So Georgetown Prep     19-05.00   18-08.00        
 13 Dancy, Kendell            Jr Great Mills         17-06.50   18-06.50        
 14 Woodyard, Marquis         So Thomas Johnson      19-00.00   18-03.75        
 14 Pomeroy, Blake            Sr Linganore           19-08.00   18-03.75        
 16 Hill, Mitchell            Sr Francis Scott Key   19-00.00   18-01.00        
 16 Williams, David           Jr Bethesda-CC         19-05.00   18-01.00        
 18 Outland, David            Jr Good Counsel        19-00.00   17-08.50        
 19 Hallafors, Sterling       Jr Linganore           19-00.00   17-06.00        
 20 Myers, Jordan             Sr Good Counsel        19-00.00   17-04.25        
 21 Harris, Kennard           Sr Northwestern        20-00.00   17-03.50        
 22 Miller, Travis            Jr Francis Scott Key   17-02.00   16-11.75        
 23 Brou, Paul-Marie          Jr Bethesda-CC         17-00.00   16-10.75        
 24 Rudolph, Wren             SO Yorktown            18-05.50   16-09.75        
 25 Garland, Pat              So Sherwood            17-05.00   16-06.75        
 26 Baker, Kyle               So Archbishop Spalding 18-02.00   16-04.75        
 27 Orevba, Michael           Jr Bethesda-CC         18-00.00   16-03.00        
 28 Kur, Alexander            So Potomac             17-05.00   16-02.50        
 29 Douglas, David            Sr Albert Einstein     16-05.00   16-00.75        
 30 Martin, Ryan              Jr Walter Johnson      18-00.00   15-11.25        
 31 Ribiero, Randy            So Sherwood            17-00.00   15-10.75        
 32 Lawson, Tim               Sr Thomas Johnson      17-07.00   15-09.25        
 33 Ghirmai, Biniam           Fr Northwestern        19-00.00   15-07.75        
 34 Li, Andrew                So Poolesville         16-00.00   15-01.50        
 35 Atwater, Travis           Jr Walt Whitman        17-00.00   15-01.25        
 36 Jones, Jerome             Fr Great Mills         16-09.00   14-11.00        
 37 Barotti, Daniel           Fr Poolesville         16-05.00   14-10.00        
 37 Dupree III, Nathan        So Great Mills         18-03.00   14-10.00        
 39 Rodlauer, Matias          Fr Potomac             17-05.00   14-08.50        
 -- Castor, William           Sr Linganore           18-08.00         ND        
 -- Hanniford, Kenja          Sr Freedom             18-06.00         ND        
 -- Woodruff, Domonique       So Riverdale Baptist   17-06.00         ND        
 -- Moody, Tassian            Sr Freedom             19-01.00         ND        
 -- Lewis, Adam               Jr Edmund Burke        18-00.00         ND        
 -- Jones, Aaron              Jr Saint Marks         19-00.00         ND        
 -- Wilson, Duane             Jr Walter Johnson      19-00.00         ND        
 -- Dickerson, Kevin          So Poolesville         16-05.00         ND        
 -- Baker, John               Sr Mclean              18-01.00         ND        
 -- Wojcik, Christopher       So Mclean              18-05.00         ND        
 -- Young, Kadeem             Jr Saint Marks         18-06.00         ND        
 -- Francis, Ian              Sr Walter Johnson      21-08.00         ND        

 Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: @    43-03  4/21/2007   Tassian Moody, Freedom (VA)               
       Venue: #    43-03  4/21/2007   Tassian Moody, Freedom (VA)               
    National: * 52-10.50  5/6/1980    Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir H.S. (CA) 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Bailey, Byron             So Saint Marks         42-00.00   45-01.25@  10   
  2 Chapman, Brock            Jr Thomas Johnson      43-00.00   43-03.50@   8   
  3 Hegel, Kevin              Sr Mclean              43-00.00   42-04.00    6   
  4 Carter, Reggie            So Georgetown Prep     39-05.00   41-01.00    5   
  5 Atwater, Travis           Jr Walt Whitman        35-10.00   38-10.00    4   
  6 Rodlauer, Matias          Fr Potomac             37-00.00   38-08.00    3   
  7 Kur, Alexander            So Potomac             35-00.00   38-04.75    2   
  8 Thomas, Chris             So Francis Scott Key   36-01.00   36-10.00    1   
  9 Pittsenberger, Michael    So Walter Johnson      38-10.00   36-02.00        
 10 Baker, John               Sr Mclean              38-00.00   35-09.00        
 11 King, RJ                  Fr Poolesville         32-00.00   35-07.00        
 12 Ribiero, Randy            So Sherwood            35-08.00   35-05.00        
 13 Letourneau, Nick          So Georgetown Prep     38-00.00   35-03.00        
 14 Wilkinson, Richard        Jr Linganore           37-00.00   35-01.00        
 15 Rudolph, Wren             SO Yorktown            35-09.50   35-00.00        
 16 McGuire, Nick             So Georgetown Prep     36-08.00   34-06.50        
 17 Wright, Joshua            Sr Linganore           38-00.00   34-05.00        
 18 Miller, Travis            Jr Francis Scott Key   34-09.00   33-06.50        
 19 Johnson, Lenzy            Fr Sherwood            32-06.00   31-11.00        
 20 Barotti, Daniel           Fr Poolesville         33-00.00   30-01.00        
 -- Swinson, Mathew           Sr Riverdale Baptist   36-09.00         ND        
 -- Martin, Terrance          Jr Good Counsel                         ND        
 -- Miller, Durrell           Jr Good Counsel                         ND        
 -- Wojcik, Christopher       So Mclean              37-08.00         ND        
 -- Chen, Scott               So Good Counsel                         ND        
 -- Moody, Tassian            Sr Freedom             38-09.00         ND        
 -- Bryant, Deandre           So Freedom             37-08.00         ND        
 -- Jeffress, Irving          So Francis Scott Key   38-09.00         ND        
 -- Brown, Darius             Sr Great Mills         37-06.50         ND        
 -- Young, Kadeem             Jr Saint Marks         39-00.00         ND        
 -- Jones, Aaron              Jr Saint Marks         39-00.00         ND        
 -- Lough, James              Sr Bethesda-CC         35-05.00         ND        
 -- Ueda, Daichi              Jr Walter Johnson      36-00.00         ND        
 -- Francis, Ian              Sr Walter Johnson      45-01.50         ND        
 -- Emelife, Floyd            Fr Bowie               30-00.00         ND        
 -- Henderson, Jason          So Great Mills         29-09.00         ND        
 -- Rahim, Bilal              So Bowie               35-00.00         ND        
 -- Moses, Anthony            Sr Bowie               37-00.00         ND        

 Event 34  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
        Meet: @ 47-03.50  4/21/2007   Emilio Calvin, Freedom (VA)               
       Venue: #    51-07  4/11/2007   Sean Stanley, Gaithersburg (MD)           
    National: *    77-00  6/16/1979   Michael Carter, Jefferson H.S. (TX)       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Young, Joseph             Sr Freedom             44-01.00   46-06.00   10   
  2 Pharr, Derrick            Sr Georgetown Prep     43-08.00   44-08.00    8   
  3 Leech, Brian              So Thomas Johnson      42-09.00   43-05.00    6   
  4 Ford, Jordan              SR Landon School       39-11.75   42-03.50    5   
  5 Sheppard Jr., Edgar       Sr Georgetown Prep     44-00.00   40-08.50    4   
  6 Grimsley, Charles         Sr Walter Johnson      42-00.00   40-07.00    3   
  7 Bell, William             Jr Mclean              38-04.00   40-02.00    2   
  8 Wisner, Earl              Jr Francis Scott Key   38-09.00   39-05.50    1   
  9 Gannon, Joey              Jr Linganore           42-00.00   39-05.00        
 10 Davis, James              Sr Bowie               38-00.00   38-02.50        
 11 Isaksen, David            Jr Archbishop Spalding 36-05.00   38-00.75        
 12 Radulski, Jon             Sr Saint Marks         40-00.00   37-10.00        
 13 Budynkiewicz, Rob         Sr Saint Marks         36-00.00   37-09.00        
 14 Landrum, Doug             Sr Mclean              35-03.00   37-07.00        
 15 Glascoe, Triston          Jr Riverdale Baptist   40-02.00   37-04.50        
 16 Knowles, Daniel           SO Good Counsel        40-00.00   37-02.50        
 17 Hough, Travis             Jr Thomas Johnson      39-07.00   37-01.50        
 18 Beckford, Glenroy         Jr Bowie               37-00.00   36-11.00        
 19 Covucci, Kevin            JR Yorktown            37-07.00   36-10.00        
 20 Gjino, Leonard            Jr Mclean              37-03.00   36-08.00        
 21 Kamerow, Eli              Jr Bethesda-CC         35-05.00   36-06.00        
 22 Struss, Ryan              Jr Archbishop Spalding 38-02.00   36-01.50        
 23 Berger, Adam              So Sherwood            35-02.50   36-01.25        
 24 McCurry, Will             Sr Walter Johnson      38-11.00   35-11.00        
 25 McGee, Ben                Sr Sherwood            36-09.00   35-10.50        
 25 Abubaker, Toha            Sr Bowie               37-00.00   35-10.50        
 27 Gradison, Andy            Jr Georgetown Day      38-11.00   35-02.00        
 28 Tuchman, Andrew           Jr Walt Whitman        32-08.00   35-00.75        
 29 Jimoh, Tayo               So Georgetown Day      32-01.00   35-00.00        
 30 Gordan-Hamm, Devin        Jr Good Counsel        38-00.00   34-11.50        
 31 Goldstein, Michael        Sr Walt Whitman        33-09.00   34-02.00        
 32 Malewski, Chaz            So Saint Marks         35-00.00   33-09.50        
 33 Kaplan-Allen, Satchel     Jr Georgetown Day      31-02.00   32-11.00        
 34 Bell, Nate                Jr Francis Scott Key   35-08.00   32-06.00        
 35 Daniel, Ryan              Jr Archbishop Spalding 35-02.00   32-02.00        
 36 Hansbrough, Rico          Sr Francis Scott Key   32-08.00   32-00.75        
 37 Delgado, Randy            So Good Counsel        40-00.00   31-08.50        
 38 Thomas, Calvert III       Sr Great Mills         35-00.00   31-04.75        
 39 Roepers, Phil             Jr Potomac             32-00.00   30-10.00        
 40 Alfonso, Allen            So Riverdale Baptist   38-09.00   30-09.00        
 41 Kiser, Jacob              So Thomas Johnson      34-00.00   29-05.50        
 42 Sebacher, Joesph          So Great Mills         29-01.00   29-01.00        
 43 Pelesh, Andrew            Jr Bethesda-CC         26-00.00   26-00.50        
 44 Echavarren, Ace           Jr Bethesda-CC         25-05.00   25-00.50        
 -- Mayne, Joshua             Sr Linganore           49-05.00         ND        
 -- Gleklen, Brandon          FR Landon School       33-03.00         ND        
 -- Okeyo, Paul               Jr Walter Johnson      39-00.00         ND        
 -- Freeman, Alex             Sr Walt Whitman        25-02.00         ND        
 -- Elshayfey, Robbie         Jr Linganore           40-00.00         ND        
 -- Overstreet, Jack          So Potomac             28-00.00         ND        
 -- Henderson, Jason          So Great Mills         26-08.00         ND        
 -- Hammer, Aaron             Sr Edmund Burke        35-00.00         ND        
 -- Clemens, Kasey            So Poolesville         35-00.00         ND        
 -- German, Rodaius           Sr Freedom             40-07.00         ND        
 -- Huff, Thomas              Jr Sherwood            42-11.50         ND        
 -- Jones, Howard             Sr Freedom             42-09.75         ND        

 Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
        Meet: @ 126-01.50  4/21/2007   Justin Vereen, Good Counsel (MD)         
       Venue: # 135-05.50  3/28/2006   Robert Scribner, Quince Orchard (MD)     
    National: *    234-03  4/14/2001   Niklas Arrhenius, Mountain View H.S. (UT)
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Grimsley, Charles         Sr Walter Johnson        135-00     132-10@  10   
  2 Gannon, Joey              Jr Linganore             120-00     124-06    8   
  3 Serafenas, Thor           SO Good Counsel           90-00     122-06    6   
  4 Beach, Ryan               Sr Saint Marks           125-00     115-00    5   
  5 Hughes, Michael           Sr Mclean                 97-08  114-01.50    4   
  6 Radulski, Jon             Sr Saint Marks           110-00     109-09    3   
  7 Uthe, Brian               Fr Thomas Johnson        117-06  105-06.50    2   
  8 Leech, Brian              So Thomas Johnson         93-08     104-09    1   
  9 Isaksen, David            Jr Archbishop Spalding   120-09     101-00        
 10 Bell, William             Jr Mclean                108-01   98-03.50        
 11 Ford, Jordan              SR Landon School         121-08      98-03        
 12 Beckford, Glenroy         Jr Bowie                  96-00      94-02        
 13 Goldstein, Michael        Sr Walt Whitman           82-06      92-10        
 14 Bell, Nate                Jr Francis Scott Key      91-00   92-07.50        
 15 Hansbrough, Rico          Sr Francis Scott Key      90-02      92-00        
 16 Ganbin, Brendon           So Sherwood               89-00   90-09.50        
 17 Wisner, Earl              Jr Francis Scott Key     102-04      89-05        
 18 Kokaja Zada, Basheer      Sr Mclean                 89-02      89-03        
 19 Tuchman, Andrew           Jr Walt Whitman           82-05      87-05        
 20 Gordan-Hamm, Devin        Jr Good Counsel           90-00      87-04        
 21 Simon, Mike               So Thomas Johnson        103-00   86-06.50        
 22 Pharr, Derrick            Sr Georgetown Prep        94-00   85-08.50        
 23 Sebacher, Joesph          So Great Mills            87-08   85-00.50        
 24 Roepers, Phil             Jr Potomac                90-00      84-08        
 25 Jimoh, Tayo               So Georgetown Day         76-06   84-02.50        
 26 Struss, Ryan              Jr Archbishop Spalding    92-01      83-04        
 27 Daniel, Ryan              Jr Archbishop Spalding    88-10      82-04        
 28 Young, Joseph             Sr Freedom               100-06   82-02.50        
 29 Kaplan-Allen, Satchel     Jr Georgetown Day         92-09      80-00        
 29 Delgado, Randy            So Good Counsel           90-00      80-00        
 31 Gilliam, Shelford         Jr Bowie                 100-00      79-08        
 32 Fields, Alec              Sr Saint Marks           100-00      79-07        
 33 McGee, Ben                Sr Sherwood               89-09      79-06        
 34 McCurry, Will             Sr Walter Johnson         98-00      79-03        
 35 Kamerow, Eli              Jr Bethesda-CC            96-00   78-03.50        
 36 Matuella, Tyler           Sr Georgetown Prep       107-00   77-03.50        
 37 Oelschlaeger, Keith       So Sherwood               85-05      76-05        
 38 Abubaker, Toha            Sr Bowie                  95-00      75-10        
 39 Alfonso, Allen            So Riverdale Baptist      98-00      75-05        
 40 Gradison, Andy            Jr Georgetown Day         69-02      73-10        
 41 Thomas, Calvert III       Sr Great Mills            79-08   73-08.50        
 42 Sheppard Jr., Edgar       Sr Georgetown Prep        90-00      70-11        
 43 Pelesh, Andrew            Jr Bethesda-CC            65-00   65-01.50        
 44 Echavarren, Ace           Jr Bethesda-CC            65-00      55-10        
 -- Elshayfey, Robbie         Jr Linganore             130-00         ND        
 -- Mayne, Joshua             Sr Linganore             150-00         ND        
 -- Glascoe, Triston          Jr Riverdale Baptist     103-07         ND        
 -- Covucci, Kevin            JR Yorktown              101-00         ND        
 -- Clemens, Kasey            So Poolesville            75-00         ND        
 -- Wolf, Kevin               So Poolesville            72-00         ND        
 -- Boatright, Tyler          Jr Walter Johnson         92-00         ND        
 -- German, Rodaius           Sr Freedom               102-11         ND        
 -- Freeman, Alex             Sr Walt Whitman           65-10         ND        
 -- Overstreet, Jack          So Potomac                90-00         ND        
 -- Hammer, Aaron             Sr Edmund Burke           95-00         ND        

================================================================================
                Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 34 (17 Events Scored)       
================================================================================
    1) Georgetown Prep             88        2) Saint Marks                75   
    3) Our Lady Of Good Counsel    66        4) Bowie                      64   
    5) Linganore                   61.50     6) Governor Thomas Johnson    53   
    7) Mclean                      49.50     8) Freedom                    38   
    9) Bethesda-Chevy Chase        27       10) Francis Scott Key          24   
   11) Walter Johnson              23       12) Potomac                    19   
   13) Sherwood                    15       14) Archbishop Spalding        11   
   15) Walt Whitman                10       16) Yorktown                    8   
   17) Riverdale Baptist            7       18) Landon School               6   
   19) Albert Einstein              5       19) Northwestern                5   
   21) Great Mills                  4       22) Georgetown Day              3   
   
================================================================================
               Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 33 (17 Events Scored)      
================================================================================
    1) Governor Thomas Johnson    108        2) Walt Whitman               80   
    3) Elizabeth Seton             73        4) Sidwell Friends            54   
    5) Bowie                       43.50     6) Poolesville                43   
    7) Freedom                     36        8) Potomac                    35   
    9) Yorktown                    28       10) Sherwood                   24   
   11) Saint Marks                 22.50    12) Our Lady Of Good Counsel   20   
   12) Mclean                      20       14) Holton-arms                17   
   15) Walter Johnson              15       16) Georgetown Day             10   
   17) Bethesda-Chevy Chase         8       17) Holy Cross                  8   
   19) Great Mills                  6       20) Francis Scott Key           5   
   20) Linganore                    5       22) Archbishop Spalding         1   


Return to Top

Email | About