MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




PVAC Mid-Season Challange
PVAC Midseason Challenge XC History
Hosted By: Sandy Spring Friends
Sandy Spring, Maryland
2019-09-26

Results from mdtimingllc.com


Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC High School
=======================================================================          
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Men                                                                    
  1 #213 Fendig, Alex         12 Sandy Spring          17:59.37    1             
   17:59.37 (17:59.37)                                                           
  2 #381 Bryla, Elliot        12 Washington Waldorf    18:15.97    2             
   18:15.97 (18:15.97)                                                           
  3 #345 Freymann, Daniel     12 Washington I          18:30.81    3             
   18:30.81 (18:30.81)                                                           
  4 #311 Isler, Bryce         10 Washington C          18:38.76                  
   18:38.76 (18:38.76)                                                           
  5 #218 Jones, Noah           9 Sandy Spring          18:59.80    4             
   18:59.80 (18:59.80)                                                           
  6 #95 McLenaghan, Ben       12 Edmund Burke          19:18.08    5             
   19:18.08 (19:18.08)                                                           
  7 #280 Patzman-Rivard, Ian  12 St Anselm's Abbey     19:26.85    6             
   19:26.85 (19:26.85)                                                           
  8 #37 Minsk, Oren           11 Charles E Sm          19:47.18    7             
   19:47.18 (19:47.18)                                                           
  9 #28 Ferber, Oliver         9 Charles E Sm          20:00.72    8             
   20:00.72 (20:00.72)                                                           
 10 #26 Alter, Adam           11 Charles E Sm          20:08.96    9             
   20:08.96 (20:08.96)                                                           
 11 #30 Fritz, David           9 Charles E Sm          20:14.99   10             
 12 #285 Wellisz, Antos       12 St Anselm's Abbey     20:29.83   11             
   20:29.83 (20:29.83)                                                           
 13 #347 Haskell, Jakobi      11 Washington I          20:33.78   12             
   20:33.78 (20:33.78)                                                           
 14 #352 Pan, Zachary          9 Washington I          20:37.06   13             
   20:37.06 (20:37.06)                                                           
 15 #271 Hicks, Arthur        10 St Anselm's Abbey     20:40.00   14             
   20:40.00 (20:40.00)                                                           
 16 #27 Bachrach, Josh        11 Charles E Sm          20:42.02   15             
   20:42.02 (20:42.02)                                                           
 17 #92 LeCompte, Jonah       11 Edmund Burke          20:43.66   16             
   20:43.66 (20:43.66)                                                           
 18 #383 Parra Gomez, Tomas   11 Washington Waldorf    20:45.05   17             
   20:45.05 (20:45.05)                                                           
 19 #90 Holdridge, Aidan      12 Edmund Burke          20:45.96   18             
   20:45.96 (20:45.96)                                                           
 20 #101 Tanner, Miles        10 Edmund Burke          20:47.23   19             
   20:47.23 (20:47.23)                                                           
 21 #43 Weiss, Jamin           9 Charles E Sm          20:54.24   20             
   20:54.24 (20:54.24)                                                           
 22 #29 Fox, Doron            12 Charles E Sm          20:59.33   21             
   20:59.33 (20:59.33)                                                           
 23 #7 Coplin, Benjamin       11 Berman Hebre          21:00.14   22             
   21:00.14 (21:00.14)                                                           
 24 #351 Nolia, Ivan          10 Washington I          21:01.02   23             
   21:01.02 (21:01.02)                                                           
 25 #9 Margulies, Benny       11 Berman Hebre          21:03.37   24             
   21:03.37 (21:03.37)                                                           
 26 #121 Ferber, Sam          11 Field                 21:07.81   25             
   21:07.81 (21:07.81)                                                           
 27 #279 Paci, Joseph         12 St Anselm's Abbey     21:16.62   26             
   21:16.62 (21:16.62)                                                           
 28 #40 Schwartz, Max          9 Charles E Sm          21:20.85                  
   21:20.85 (21:20.85)                                                           
 29 #38 Portnoy, Brandon      10 Charles E Sm          21:33.01                  
   21:33.01 (21:33.01)                                                           
 30 #380 Anderson, Max        12 Washington Waldorf    21:36.79   27             
   21:36.79 (21:36.79)                                                           
 31 #103 True, William         9 Washington Waldorf    21:36.86   28             
   21:36.86 (21:36.86)                                                           
 32 #111 Armagh, Aidan         9 Field                 22:11.63   29             
   22:11.63 (22:11.63)                                                           
 33 #382 Hackman, Drew        12 Washington Waldorf    22:27.96   30             
   22:27.96 (22:27.96)                                                           
 34 #313 Millstein, Michael    9 Washington C          22:29.71                  
   22:29.71 (22:29.71)                                                           
 35 #225 Wang, Ziqian Jeffre  11 Sandy Spring          22:39.51   31             
   22:39.51 (22:39.51)                                                           
 36 #384 Tapia, Brandon       12 Washington Waldorf    22:42.75   32             
   22:42.75 (22:42.75)                                                           
 37 #211 Chae, Yoonseong Jos  11 Sandy Spring          22:43.50   33             
   22:43.50 (22:43.50)                                                           
 38 #341 Deverines Perez-Gar   9 Washington I          22:49.93   34             
   22:49.93 (22:49.93)                                                           
 39 #274 Lott, Steven         11 St Anselm's Abbey     22:55.81   35             
   22:55.81 (22:55.81)                                                           
 40 #342 Diaz-Lerman, Alejan   9 Washington I          22:57.11   36             
   22:57.11 (22:57.11)                                                           
 41 #8 Herzfeld, Elai         11 Berman Hebre          22:57.80   37             
   22:57.80 (22:57.80)                                                           
 42 #220 Moustafa, Amir       11 Sandy Spring          23:10.24   38             
   23:10.24 (23:10.24)                                                           
 43 #226 Zhang, He Frank      12 Sandy Spring          23:14.87   39             
   23:14.87 (23:14.87)                                                           
 44 #116 Carr, Nate            9 Field                 23:15.54   40             
   23:15.54 (23:15.54)                                                           
 45 #261 Bestic, Evan         12 St Anselm's Abbey     23:25.25   41             
   23:25.25 (23:25.25)                                                           
 46 #266 Defosse, Koki        11 St Anselm's Abbey     23:40.29   42             
   23:40.29 (23:40.29)                                                           
 47 #346 Greamo, Nicolas      11 Washington I          23:42.75   43             
   23:42.75 (23:42.75)                                                           
 48 #98 Rubin-Thomas, Jeremy  12 Edmund Burke          23:46.36   44             
   23:46.36 (23:46.36)                                                           
 49 #224 Wang, Ronghao Allen  10 Sandy Spring          23:48.03   45             
   23:48.03 (23:48.03)                                                           
 50 #348 Manzi, Lincoln       11 Washington I          23:51.84                  
   23:51.84 (23:51.84)                                                           
 51 #217 Javeed, Khalid        9 Sandy Spring          23:56.70                  
   23:56.70 (23:56.70)                                                           
 52 #278 Muise, Jackson       11 St Anselm's Abbey     24:02.51                  
   24:02.51 (24:02.51)                                                           
 53 #223 Thompson, Jack       12 Sandy Spring          24:02.95                  
   24:02.95 (24:02.95)                                                           
 54 #222 Schwartz, Sam        12 Sandy Spring          24:05.22                  
   24:05.22 (24:05.22)                                                           
 55 #25 Ad, Roy               12 Charles E Sm          24:05.29                  
   24:05.29 (24:05.29)                                                           
 56 #221 Rosewag, Grayson     11 Sandy Spring          24:07.22                  
   24:07.22 (24:07.22)                                                           
 57 #259 Antikem, Markos      11 St Anselm's Abbey     24:07.44                  
   24:07.44 (24:07.44)                                                           
 58 #267 Filmer, Hugo         10 St Anselm's Abbey     24:12.26                  
   24:12.26 (24:12.26)                                                           
 59 #44 Zaremba, Moshe        11 Charles E Sm          24:12.89                  
   24:12.89 (24:12.89)                                                           
 60 #129 Swaby, Simeon        10 Field                 24:14.68   46             
   24:14.68 (24:14.68)                                                           
 61 #354 Williamson, William   9 Washington I          24:21.79                  
   24:21.79 (24:21.79)                                                           
 62 #113 Bond-Brown, Daniel   10 Field                 24:26.10   47             
   24:26.10 (24:26.10)                                                           
 63 #12 Winter, Natan         11 Berman Hebre          24:26.71   48             
   24:26.71 (24:26.71)                                                           
 64 #132 Williams, Ben        12 Field                 24:28.49   49             
   24:28.49 (24:28.49)                                                           
 65 #33 Hoch, Noah            10 Charles E Sm          24:37.56                  
   24:37.56 (24:37.56)                                                           
 66 #284 Tedros, Nobel        10 St Anselm's Abbey     24:38.27                  
   24:38.27 (24:38.27)                                                           
 67 #11 Soboroff, Avi          9 Berman Hebre          24:38.87   50             
   24:38.87 (24:38.87)                                                           
 68 #265 DeCarlo, Nick        11 St Anselm's Abbey     24:49.03                  
   24:49.03 (24:49.03)                                                           
 69 #343 Ellison-Drum, Alexa   9 Washington I          24:53.09                  
   24:53.09 (24:53.09)                                                           
 70 #119 Eskew, Alex          10 Field                 25:14.55   51             
   25:14.55 (25:14.55)                                                           
 71 #262 Brenton, Max         10 St Anselm's Abbey     25:24.19                  
   25:24.19 (25:24.19)                                                           
 72 #100 Singleton, Ian        9 Edmund Burke          25:25.32   52             
   25:25.32 (25:25.32)                                                           
 73 #350 Newman, Lucas        11 Washington I          25:27.68                  
   25:27.68 (25:27.68)                                                           
 74 #35 Liebenson, Eli        10 Charles E Sm          25:29.21                  
   25:29.21 (25:29.21)                                                           
 75 #127 Soffer, Ben          11 Field                 25:34.58                  
   25:34.58 (25:34.58)                                                           
 76 #210 Ashar, Dilan         10 Sandy Spring          25:41.08                  
   25:41.08 (25:41.08)                                                           
 77 #275 Mao, Oliver           9 St Anselm's Abbey     25:44.38                  
   25:44.38 (25:44.38)                                                           
 78 #276 Monahan, Will        12 St Anselm's Abbey     25:51.44                  
   25:51.44 (25:51.44)                                                           
 79 #337 Aduli, Camran         9 Washington I          26:05.70                  
   26:05.70 (26:05.70)                                                           
 80 #282 Reyes, Jason         11 St Anselm's Abbey     26:07.89                  
   26:07.89 (26:07.89)                                                           
 81 #93 Lyons, Krishna         9 Edmund Burke          26:08.18   53             
   26:08.18 (26:08.18)                                                           
 82 #264 Chrisfield, Calvin    9 St Anselm's Abbey     26:08.94                  
   26:08.94 (26:08.94)                                                           
 83 #353 Peltier, Juan         9 Washington I          26:09.27                  
   26:09.27 (26:09.27)                                                           
 84 #178 Ashe-Donnem, Joel    10 McLean                26:09.43   54             
   26:09.43 (26:09.43)                                                           
 85 #118 Diamond, Alex         9 Field                 26:22.52                  
   26:22.52 (26:22.52)                                                           
 86 #216 Han, Mingzhou (Thom   9 Sandy Spring          26:24.23                  
   26:24.23 (26:24.23)                                                           
 87 #124 McIntosh, Conrad     11 Field                 26:26.98                  
   26:26.98 (26:26.98)                                                           
 88 #112 Barrett, Daniel      11 Field                 26:31.72                  
   26:31.72 (26:31.72)                                                           
 89 #181 Price, Wesley         9 McLean                26:40.42   55             
   26:40.42 (26:40.42)                                                           
 90 #114 Briggs, Brady         9 Field                 26:49.70                  
   26:49.70 (26:49.70)                                                           
 91 #272 Hornyak, Karl         9 St Anselm's Abbey     26:52.00                  
   26:52.00 (26:52.00)                                                           
 92 #260 Bautista, Armando    12 St Anselm's Abbey     26:56.30                  
   26:56.30 (26:56.30)                                                           
 93 #349 Morris, William       9 Washington I          26:57.88                  
   26:57.88 (26:57.88)                                                           
 94 #117 Catalan, Samuel      11 Field                 27:19.25                  
   27:19.25 (27:19.25)                                                           
 95 #183 Seidman, Ben         12 McLean                27:23.53   56             
 27:23.524 (27:23.524)                                                           
 96 #180 Oser, Aiden          12 McLean                27:23.83   57             
   27:23.83 (27:23.83)                                                           
 97 #339 Campbell-Jourdan, S   9 Washington I          27:27.19                  
   27:27.19 (27:27.19)                                                           
 98 #340 Capella, Antonio      9 Washington I          27:30.11                  
   27:30.11 (27:30.11)                                                           
 99 #212 Fagiolo, Anthony     10 Sandy Spring          27:53.19                  
   27:53.19 (27:53.19)                                                           
100 #228 Zhou, Zixuan (Augus  10 Sandy Spring          27:54.45                  
   27:54.45 (27:54.45)                                                           
101 #269 Gonzales, Christian  12 St Anselm's Abbey     27:54.83                  
   27:54.83 (27:54.83)                                                           
102 #131 Wechsler, Daniel      9 Field                 28:15.60                  
   28:15.60 (28:15.60)                                                           
103 #97 Rosinplotz, Jacob     11 Edmund Burke          28:26.69                  
   28:26.69 (28:26.69)                                                           
104 #10 Rosenfeld, Pinchas       Berman Hebre          28:48.52   58             
   28:48.52 (28:48.52)                                                           
105 #32 Guggenheim, Ben       10 Charles E Sm          29:04.13                  
   29:04.13 (29:04.13)                                                           
106 #344 Emblad, Sebastian    12 Washington I          29:31.37                  
   29:31.37 (29:31.37)                                                           
107 #312 Leon, Josue           9 Washington C          30:16.69                  
   30:16.69 (30:16.69)                                                           
108 #42 Suskin, Maiyan        10 Charles E Sm          31:28.66                  
   31:28.66 (31:28.66)                                                           
109 #227 Zheng, Lijie Marcus   9 Sandy Spring          31:42.37                  
   31:42.37 (31:42.37)                                                           
110 #338 Cader, Mounis        11 Washington I          31:43.00                  
   31:43.00 (31:43.00)                                                           
111 #34 Kempner, Aidan         9 Charles E Sm          33:33.08                  
   33:33.08 (33:33.08)                                                           
112 #270 Grisson, James       12 St Anselm's Abbey     33:41.38                  
   33:41.38 (33:41.38)                                                           
113 #219 Li, Mingyu           10 Sandy Spring          35:31.15                  
   35:31.15 (35:31.15)                                                           
114 #215 Feng, Kang Karl       9 Sandy Spring          35:52.20                  
   35:52.20 (35:52.20)                                                           
115 #273 Hubner, Griffin      10 St Anselm's Abbey     36:19.72                  
   36:19.72 (36:19.72)                                                           
116 #214 Feng, Jian Owen       9 Sandy Spring          37:24.00                  
   37:24.00 (37:24.00)                                                           
117 #209 Amato, Jacob          9 Sandy Spring          38:21.82                  
   38:21.82 (38:21.82)                                                           
118 #182 Rubin, Sean          12 McLean                41:54.06   59             
 -- #310 Hawes, Micah         11 Washington C               DNF                  

Boys Team Scores
1	Charles E Smith (Lions Upper) 	Spread 0:54	49
Avg 20:10
2	Washington International 	Spread 4:19	85
Avg 20:42
3	St Anselm's Abbey 		Spread 3:28	92
Avg 20:57
4	Edmund Burke 			Spread 4:28	102
Avg 21:04
5	Washington Waldorf 		Spread 4:11	104
Avg 20:56
6	Sandy Spring Friends 		Spread 5:10	107
Avg 21:06
7	Berman Hebrew Academy 		Spread 3:38	181
Avg 22:49
8	Field 				Spread 3:18	187
Avg 23:03
9	McLean 				Spread 15:4	4281


Event 4  Boys 2 Mile Run CC Middle School
================================================================================ 
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Results - Men                                                                    
  1 #305 Widman, Nathan        7 St Anselm's Abbey              13:03.35    1    
   13:03.35 (13:03.35)                                                           
  2 #77 Gruber, Max            7 Edmund Burke                   13:41.30    2    
   13:41.30 (13:41.30)                                                           
  3 #248 Kenney, Jack          8 Sandy Spring                   13:47.39    3    
   13:47.39 (13:47.39)                                                           
  4 #372 Senkus, Nick          7 Washington I                   13:49.81    4    
  5 #139 Cleveland, Charles    7 Field                          14:07.43    5    
   14:07.43 (14:07.43)                                                           
  6 #110 Hackman, Micah        8 Ms_washingto                   14:10.86    6    
   14:10.86 (14:10.86)                                                           
  7 #52 Bard, Simon            6 Charles E Sm                   14:15.64    7    
   14:15.64 (14:15.64)                                                           
  8 #66 Stein, Natan           6 Charles E Sm                   14:19.70    8    
   14:19.70 (14:19.70)                                                           
  9 #145 Lapham, Jack          8 Field                          14:26.00    9    
   14:26.00 (14:26.00)                                                           
 10 #243 Chisolm, Dallas       7 Sandy Spring                   14:27.96   10    
   14:27.96 (14:27.96)                                                           
 11 #325 Dana, Tumi            8 Washington C                   14:31.48         
   14:31.48 (14:31.48)                                                           
 12 #73 Appenzeller, Charlie   6 Edmund Burke                   14:33.41   11    
   14:33.41 (14:33.41)                                                           
 13 #172 Morales, Zachary      8 McLean                         14:40.43   12    
   14:40.43 (14:40.43)                                                           
 14 #63 Safra, Ethan           8 Charles E Sm                   14:44.40   13    
   14:44.40 (14:44.40)                                                           
 15 #144 Kruger-Klausen, Val   7 Field                          14:51.07   14    
   14:51.07 (14:51.07)                                                           
 16 #67 Zeren, Trey            7 Charles E Sm                   14:57.66   15    
   14:57.66 (14:57.66)                                                           
 17 #191 Jackson, Tyler        8 Ms_washingto                   15:02.64   16    
   15:02.64 (15:02.64)                                                           
 18 #244 Deichman-Caswell, S   8 Sandy Spring                   15:02.69   17    
   15:02.69 (15:02.69)                                                           
 19 #246 Ganong, Oliver        7 Sandy Spring                   15:06.00   18    
   15:06.00 (15:06.00)                                                           
 20 #242 Burd, Matthew         6 Sandy Spring                   15:14.36   19    
   15:14.36 (15:14.36)                                                           
 21 #299 Onyewu, Noah          7 St Anselm's Abbey              15:21.56   20    
   15:21.56 (15:21.56)                                                           
 22 #170 Miller, Liam          6 McLean                         15:27.68   21    
   15:27.68 (15:27.68)                                                           
 23 #78 Kahn, Ben              7 Edmund Burke                   15:31.86   22    
   15:31.86 (15:31.86)                                                           
 24 #62 Roth, Wyatt            6 Charles E Sm                   15:32.75   23    
   15:32.75 (15:32.75)                                                           
 25 #193 Tapia, Julian         8 Ms_washingto                   15:35.60   24    
   15:35.60 (15:35.60)                                                           
 26 #296 Ludwa, Tanner         6 St Anselm's Abbey              15:45.97   25    
   15:45.97 (15:45.97)                                                           
 27 #304 Stubbs, Joaquin       7 St Anselm's Abbey              15:46.99   26    
   15:46.99 (15:46.99)                                                           
 28 #298 McHugh, Kyle          8 St Anselm's Abbey              15:47.03   27    
 15:47.022 (15:47.022)                                                           
 29 #164 Holtgrave, Eli        6 McLean                         15:57.80   28    
   15:57.80 (15:57.80)                                                           
 30 #374 Watts, Nico           6 Washington I                   16:00.60   29    
   16:00.60 (16:00.60)                                                           
 31 #288 Brundage, Nevan       8 St Anselm's Abbey              16:04.44   30    
   16:04.44 (16:04.44)                                                           
 32 #192 Leonard, Caleb        7 Ms_washingto                   16:10.86   31    
   16:10.86 (16:10.86)                                                           
 33 #74 Chung, Kai             8 Edmund Burke                   16:18.84   32    
   16:18.84 (16:18.84)                                                           
 34 #65 Sher, Noah             8 Charles E Sm                   16:23.03   33    
   16:23.03 (16:23.03)                                                           
 35 #287 Bradshaw, Eric        2 St Anselm's Abbey              16:28.38   34    
   16:28.38 (16:28.38)                                                           
 36 #249 Kerr, Remington       6 Sandy Spring                   16:29.88   35    
   16:29.88 (16:29.88)                                                           
 37 #303 Ristu, Ethan          8 St Anselm's Abbey              16:34.74         
   16:34.74 (16:34.74)                                                           
 38 #286 Bentley, Fredrick     2 St Anselm's Abbey              16:37.02         
   16:37.02 (16:37.02)                                                           
 39 #247 Middleton, Grant      7 Barrie                         16:40.76         
   16:40.76 (16:40.76)                                                           
 40 #251 Roberts, Hayden       7 Barrie                         16:43.53         
   16:43.53 (16:43.53)                                                           
 41 #300 Paletta, Connor       7 St Anselm's Abbey              16:43.90         
   16:43.90 (16:43.90)                                                           
 42 #190 Chang Leung, Sebast   7 Ms_washingto                   16:54.39   36    
   16:54.39 (16:54.39)                                                           
 43 #55 Blumenthal, Cyrus      6 Charles E Sm                   16:56.58   37    
   16:56.58 (16:56.58)                                                           
 44 #57 Horwitz, Caleb         6 Charles E Sm                   17:01.26         
   17:01.26 (17:01.26)                                                           
 45 #326 Goode, Trey           5 Washington C                   17:03.73         
   17:03.73 (17:03.73)                                                           
 46 #369 Heneghan, Robert      8 Washington I                   17:13.58   38    
   17:13.58 (17:13.58)                                                           
 47 #256 Samuel, Kenji         7 Sandy Spring                   17:19.04   39    
   17:19.04 (17:19.04)                                                           
 48 #53 Beinart, Jonah         8 Charles E Sm                   17:22.47         
   17:22.47 (17:22.47)                                                           
 49 #235 Navin, Tucker           Barrie                         17:22.66         
   17:22.66 (17:22.66)                                                           
 50 #255 Rose, Dylan           8 Sandy Spring                   17:24.06         
   17:24.06 (17:24.06)                                                           
 51 #76 Franklin, Owen         8 Edmund Burke                   17:24.92   40    
   17:24.92 (17:24.92)                                                           
 52 #75 Fiorill, Cassius       6 Edmund Burke                   17:27.39   41    
   17:27.39 (17:27.39)                                                           
 53 #158 Bowling, Anthony      7 McLean                         18:12.59   42    
   18:12.59 (18:12.59)                                                           
 54 #194 Wyatt, George         7 Ms_washingto                   18:16.56   43    
   18:16.56 (18:16.56)                                                           
 55 #165 Howard, Teddy         8 McLean                         18:21.23   44    
   18:21.23 (18:21.23)                                                           
 56 #142 Geyer, Zach           7 Field                          18:22.41   45    
   18:22.41 (18:22.41)                                                           
 57 #367 Gurenko, Daniel       8 Washington I                   18:25.46   46    
   18:25.46 (18:25.46)                                                           
 58 #297 McHugh, Colin         7 St Anselm's Abbey              18:25.63         
   18:25.63 (18:25.63)                                                           
 59 #294 Jacobs, Charlie       8 St Anselm's Abbey              18:33.49         
   18:33.49 (18:33.49)                                                           
 60 #138 Capps, Zachary        6 Field                          18:34.61   47    
   18:34.61 (18:34.61)                                                           
 61 #292 Huitema, Miles        7 St Anselm's Abbey              18:34.65         
   18:34.65 (18:34.65)                                                           
 62 #61 Portnoy, Tyler         6 Charles E Sm                   18:39.63         
   18:39.63 (18:39.63)                                                           
 63 #79 Sinclair, Elijah       8 Edmund Burke                   18:42.16   48    
   18:42.16 (18:42.16)                                                           
 64 #174 Redfearn, Brett       6 McLean                         18:46.89   49    
   18:46.89 (18:46.89)                                                           
 65 #147 Middleton, Chase      6 Field                          18:47.96   50    
   18:47.96 (18:47.96)                                                           
 66 #302 Puro, Elijah          6 St Anselm's Abbey              18:59.95         
   18:59.95 (18:59.95)                                                           
 67 #327 Lee, Ethan            6 Washington C                   19:02.08         
   19:02.08 (19:02.08)                                                           
 68 #245 Donahue, Ian          6 Sandy Spring                   19:16.22         
   19:16.22 (19:16.22)                                                           
 69 #370 Naftulin, Leo         6 Washington I                   19:35.74   51    
   19:35.74 (19:35.74)                                                           
 70 #301 Perry, Caleb          8 St Anselm's Abbey              19:48.99         
   19:48.99 (19:48.99)                                                           
 71 #146 Maltas, Christopher   6 Field                          19:51.73   52    
   19:51.73 (19:51.73)                                                           
 72 #373 Thompson, Erik        6 Washington I                   20:14.16   53    
   20:14.16 (20:14.16)                                                           
 73 #293 Huitema, Owen         7 St Anselm's Abbey              20:15.82         
   20:15.82 (20:15.82)                                                           
 74 #250 Robinson, Eli           Barrie                         20:16.47         
   20:16.47 (20:16.47)                                                           
 75 #58 Kotler, Ben            6 Charles E Sm                   20:36.46         
   20:36.46 (20:36.46)                                                           
 76 #253 Niepold, Henry        8 Sandy Spring                   20:52.62         
   20:52.62 (20:52.62)                                                           
 77 #140 Danoff, Brandon       8 Field                          20:53.89         
   20:53.89 (20:53.89)                                                           
 78 #241 Brown, Aidan          6 Sandy Spring                   20:54.57         
   20:54.57 (20:54.57)                                                           
 79 #168 Martin-Cubbage, Dar   5 McLean                         21:05.33   54    
   21:05.33 (21:05.33)                                                           
 80 #169 Mellman, Jacob        5 McLean                         21:07.78         
   21:07.78 (21:07.78)                                                           
 81 #176 Smith, Charlie        5 McLean                         21:11.90         
   21:11.90 (21:11.90)                                                           
 82 #175 Schwindt, Luke        7 McLean                         21:22.24         
   21:22.24 (21:22.24)                                                           
 83 #252 Neill, Ian            8 Sandy Spring                   21:54.58         
   21:54.58 (21:54.58)                                                           
 84 #258 Vargas, Taddy         8 Sandy Spring                   22:07.30         
   22:07.30 (22:07.30)                                                           
 85 #371 Ricci, Lorenzo        6 Washington I                   22:39.93   55    
   22:39.93 (22:39.93)                                                           
 86 #368 Hair, Jack            6 Washington I                   22:42.16         
 22:42.160 (22:42.160)                                                           
 87 #177 Weiner, Robby         5 McLean                         22:42.90         
   22:42.90 (22:42.90)                                                           
 88 #290 Freeman, Carter       7 St Anselm's Abbey              23:27.95         
   23:27.95 (23:27.95)                                                           
 89 #64 Sher, Liam             6 Charles E Sm                   23:29.31         
   23:29.31 (23:29.31)                                                           
 90 #291 Hair, Dell            7 St Anselm's Abbey              23:41.66         
   23:41.66 (23:41.66)                                                           
 91 #173 Rand, Brooks          7 McLean                         24:01.01         
   24:01.01 (24:01.01)                                                           
 92 #257 Taylor, Malik         8 Sandy Spring                   25:27.87         
   25:27.87 (25:27.87)                                                           
 93 #143 Kerner, Teo           6 Field                          26:44.33         
 26:44.327 (26:44.327)                                                           
 94 #160 Dross, Ian            7 McLean                         27:03.19         
   27:03.19 (27:03.19)                                                           

Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC High School
================================================================================ 
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Results - Women                                                                  
  1 #331 Coony, Elsa          12 Washington I                   21:32.27    1    
   21:32.27 (21:32.27)                                                           
  2 #309 Stewart, Baara        9 Washington C                   22:05.21         
   22:05.21 (22:05.21)                                                           
  3 #2 Diamond, Amalia         9 Berman Hebre                   22:49.87    2    
   22:49.87 (22:49.87)                                                           
  4 #330 Connolly, Maddy      12 Washington I                   23:03.73    3    
   23:03.73 (23:03.73)                                                           
  5 #200 Jackson, Nani         9 Sandy Spring                   23:22.92    4    
   23:22.92 (23:22.92)                                                           
  6 #332 Hobdari, Michelle    10 Washington I                   23:40.72    5    
   23:40.72 (23:40.72)                                                           
  7 #19 Peppe, Julia          10 Charles E Sm                   23:50.51    6    
   23:50.51 (23:50.51)                                                           
  8 #22 Sheintal, Ella         9 Charles E Sm                   24:03.47    7    
   24:03.47 (24:03.47)                                                           
  9 #23 Weiss, Rebecca        12 Charles E Sm                   24:10.57    8    
   24:10.57 (24:10.57)                                                           
 10 #6 Zakheim, Ma'ayan        9 Berman Hebre                   24:54.02    9    
   24:54.02 (24:54.02)                                                           
 11 #333 Levey, Camila        10 Washington I                   25:44.53   10    
   25:44.53 (25:44.53)                                                           
 12 #197 Feron, Esther        11 Sandy Spring                   25:54.56   11    
   25:54.56 (25:54.56)                                                           
 13 #208 Wilkinson, Jade      10 Sandy Spring                   26:05.87   12    
   26:05.87 (26:05.87)                                                           
 14 #20 Ravitz, Ariana        10 Charles E Sm                   26:09.81   13    
   26:09.81 (26:09.81)                                                           
 15 #207 Schless, MacKenzie   12 Sandy Spring                   26:19.62   14    
   26:19.62 (26:19.62)                                                           
 16 #204 Otridge, Samantha    10 Sandy Spring                   26:44.21   15    
   26:44.21 (26:44.21)                                                           
 17 #336 Tatham, Beka         10 Washington I                   26:58.32   16    
   26:58.32 (26:58.32)                                                           
 18 #199 Holst, Hannah        10 Sandy Spring                   26:59.12   17    
   26:59.12 (26:59.12)                                                           
 19 #108 Ros, Gabby           10 Field                          27:10.75   18    
   27:10.75 (27:10.75)                                                           
 20 #329 Boehm, Rose          10 Washington I                   27:17.71   19    
   27:17.71 (27:17.71)                                                           
 21 #87 Ross, Abby            11 Edmund Burke                   27:43.22         
   27:43.22 (27:43.22)                                                           
 22 #107 Learsy, Ailish        9 Field                          27:43.62   20    
   27:43.62 (27:43.62)                                                           
 23 #1 Berkewitz, Esther       9 Berman Hebre                   27:50.77   21    
   27:50.77 (27:50.77)                                                           
 24 #85 Lusty, Ella           10 Edmund Burke                   28:00.50         
   28:00.50 (28:00.50)                                                           
 25 #198 Hinton, Riley        10 Sandy Spring                   28:13.64   22    
   28:13.64 (28:13.64)                                                           
 26 #106 Hager, Tessa         11 Field                          28:21.43   23    
   28:21.43 (28:21.43)                                                           
 27 #104 Costello-Wiginton,    9 Field                          28:28.76   24    
   28:28.76 (28:28.76)                                                           
 28 #335 Naftulin, Elise      10 Washington I                   28:39.69   25    
   28:39.69 (28:39.69)                                                           
 29 #21 Safra, Rebecca        10 Charles E Sm                   28:47.31   26    
   28:47.31 (28:47.31)                                                           
 30 #105 Dorf, Risa            9 Field                          29:41.18   27    
   29:41.18 (29:41.18)                                                           
 31 #375 Adelizzi, Anabelle   12 Washington Waldorf             30:26.07         
   30:26.07 (30:26.07)                                                           
 32 #201 Liddie, Olivia        9 Sandy Spring                   30:46.58         
   30:46.58 (30:46.58)                                                           
 33 #328 Abel, Zoe            12 Washington I                   30:53.44         
   30:53.44 (30:53.44)                                                           
 34 #203 Norman, Natalie      11 Sandy Spring                   31:00.24         
   31:00.24 (31:00.24)                                                           
 35 #15 Davis, Hannah         10 Charles E Sm                   31:01.47   28    
   31:01.47 (31:01.47)                                                           
 36 #377 Dimmer, Mia          10 Washington Waldorf             32:09.87         
   32:09.87 (32:09.87)                                                           
 37 #5 Sugar, Dahlia          10 Berman Hebre                   33:00.09   29    
   33:00.09 (33:00.09)                                                           
 38 #196 Du, Mingxin (Elaine  10 Sandy Spring                   33:28.35         
   33:28.35 (33:28.35)                                                           
 39 #195 Davis, Elena         11 Sandy Spring                   33:49.11         
   33:49.11 (33:49.11)                                                           
 40 #3 Levin, Molly              Berman Hebre                   34:36.02   30    
   34:36.02 (34:36.02)                                                           
 41 #206 Robles Caballero, C  10 Sandy Spring                   34:55.96         
   34:55.96 (34:55.96)                                                           
 42 #307 Gray, Nadean          9 Washington C                   35:45.02         
   35:45.02 (35:45.02)                                                           
 43 #205 Phillips, Zoe        12 Sandy Spring                   35:46.94         
   35:46.94 (35:46.94)                                                           
 44 #83 Diaz, Kaitlyn          9 Edmund Burke                   40:24.34         
   40:24.34 (40:24.34)                                                           
 45 #4 Price, Eyden           10 Berman Hebre                   42:14.26   31    
   42:14.26 (42:14.26)                                                           
 46 #379 Nebiker, Elizabeth   11 Washington Waldorf             44:32.43         
   44:32.43 (44:32.43)                                                 

1	Washington International 	Spread 5:26	35
Avg 24:11
2	Sandy Spring Friends 		Spread 3:21	56
Avg 25:41
3	Charles E Smith (Lions Upper) 	Spread 4:56	60
Avg 25:24
4	Berman Hebrew Academy 		Spread 11:46	91
Avg 28:38
5	Field 				Spread 2:30	112
          

Event 3  Girls 2 Mile Run CC Middle School
================================================================================ 
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Results - Women                                                                  
  1 #315 Carr, Hannah          8 Washington C                   13:38.16    1    
   13:38.16 (13:38.16)                                                           
  2 #317 Decatur, Selah        8 Washington C                   13:56.47    2    
   13:56.47 (13:56.47)                                                           
  3 #318 Fruge, Destiny        5 Washington C                   14:22.21    3    
   14:22.21 (14:22.21)                                                           
  4 #363 Metzner, Anna         8 Washington I                   14:34.59    4    
   14:34.59 (14:34.59)                                                           
  5 #233 McCullough, Kellye    7 Sandy Spring                   14:49.44    5    
   14:49.44 (14:49.44)                                                           
  6 #188 Shumway, Ingrid       8 Ms_washingto                   14:58.24    6    
   14:58.24 (14:58.24)                                                           
  7 #323 Tiren, Emma           8 Washington C                   15:17.87    7    
   15:17.87 (15:17.87)                                                           
  8 #186 Braun, Maira          7 Ms_washingto                   15:41.54    8    
   15:41.54 (15:41.54)                                                           
  9 #362 Jemsby, Sophia        8 Washington I                   16:11.44    9    
   16:11.44 (16:11.44)                                                           
 10 #361 Hood, Sasika          7 Washington I                   16:35.38   10    
   16:35.38 (16:35.38)                                                           
 11 #357 Cerutti, Julia        6 Washington I                   17:03.46   11    
   17:03.46 (17:03.46)                                                           
 12 #364 Racine, Clara         7 Washington I                   17:18.81   12    
   17:18.81 (17:18.81)                                                           
 13 #320 Lewis, Chozen         5 Washington C                   17:59.06   13    
   17:59.06 (17:59.06)                                                           
 14 #234 Motley, Noel          7 Sandy Spring                   18:15.27   14    
   18:15.27 (18:15.27)                                                           
 15 #238 Ross, Maxine          6 Sandy Spring                   18:17.71   15    
   18:17.71 (18:17.71)                                                           
 16 #68 Alpuche, Melanie       6 Edmund Burke                   18:18.64         
   18:18.64 (18:18.64)                                                           
 17 #230 Buchwald, Kairava     8 Sandy Spring                   18:24.35   16    
   18:24.35 (18:24.35)                                                           
 18 #231 Gilbert, Ella         8 Sandy Spring                   18:27.58   17    
   18:27.58 (18:27.58)                                                           
 19 #51 Yoskowitz, Julia       6 Charles E Sm                   18:30.72   18    
   18:30.72 (18:30.72)                                                           
 20 #321 Parker, Taylor        8 Washington C                   18:46.22   19    
   18:46.22 (18:46.22)                                                           
 21 #156 Mozes, Maddie         8 McLean                         18:52.90         
   18:52.90 (18:52.90)                                                           
 22 #184 Baker, Sage           7 Ms_washingto                   19:15.94   20    
   19:15.94 (19:15.94)                                                           
 23 #240 Williams, Zoe         8 Sandy Spring                   19:20.59   21    
   19:20.59 (19:20.59)                                                           
 24 #237 Riggins, Uma          7 Sandy Spring                   19:26.75   22    
   19:26.75 (19:26.75)                                                           
 25 #365 Randall, Lucy         6 Washington I                   19:30.30   23    
   19:30.30 (19:30.30)                                                           
 26 #366 Soven, Bryn           6 Washington I                   19:30.77   24    
   19:30.77 (19:30.77)                                                           
 27 #239 Shah, Anjali          7 Sandy Spring                   19:41.22         
   19:41.22 (19:41.22)                                                           
 28 #45 Engler, Olga           7 Charles E Sm                   19:45.29   25    
   19:45.29 (19:45.29)                                                           
 29 #48 Terl, Penelope         6 Charles E Sm                   19:46.30   26    
   19:46.30 (19:46.30)                                                           
 30 #189 Teauge, Natalie       7 Ms_washingto                   20:14.14   27    
   20:14.14 (20:14.14)                                                           
 31 #126 Wilson, Stevie          Barrie                         20:47.84         
   20:47.84 (20:47.84)                                                           
 32 #135 Katz, Ayla            7 Field                          20:50.11         
   20:50.11 (20:50.11)                                                           
 33 #236 Prather, Carlyssa     8 Sandy Spring                   20:51.18         
   20:51.18 (20:51.18)                                                           
 34 #49 Weisel, Jaida          6 Charles E Sm                   20:55.10   28    
   20:55.10 (20:55.10)                                                           
 35 #185 Bogdan Mahmoodi, So   7 Ms_washingto                   20:59.58   29    
   20:59.58 (20:59.58)                                                           
 36 #187 Kirby, Adeline        7 Ms_washingto                   21:02.94   30    
   21:02.94 (21:02.94)                                                           
 37 #358 Dauchy, Abigail       6 Washington I                   21:52.23         
   21:52.23 (21:52.23)                                                           
 38 #46 Greenblum, Maya        6 Charles E Sm                   22:13.58   31    
   22:13.58 (22:13.58)                                                           
 39 #47 Simon, Gabi            8 Charles E Sm                   22:20.03   32    
   22:20.03 (22:20.03)                                                           
 40 #360 Grover, Saachi        6 Washington I                   22:30.72         
   22:30.72 (22:30.72)                                                           
 41 #356 Borello, Gaia         7 Washington I                   22:31.52         
   22:31.52 (22:31.52)                                                           
 42 #125 Ashe-Donnem, Caroli   8 Barrie                         22:32.61         
   22:32.61 (22:32.61)                                                           
 43 #322 Reynolds, Kennedy     5 Washington C                   22:48.90   33    
   22:48.90 (22:48.90)                                                           
 44 #359 Forrester, Julia      7 Washington I                   22:54.72         
   22:54.72 (22:54.72)                                                           
 45 #133 Dorf, Shira           6 Field                          23:40.52         
   23:40.52 (23:40.52)                                                           
 46 #355 Akkache, Tamila       6 Washington I                   25:05.85         
   25:05.85 (25:05.85)                                                           
 47 #155 Mellman, Daniella     5 McLean                         25:09.28         
   25:09.28 (25:09.28)                                                           
 48 #324 Valenzuela, Esther    6 Washington C                   25:09.37         
   25:09.37 (25:09.37)                                                           
 49 #232 Kenney, Katie         6 Sandy Spring                   25:15.60         
   25:15.60 (25:15.60)                                                           
 50 #314 Benitez, Stephanie    6 Washington C                   27:18.90         
   27:18.90 (27:18.90)                                                           
 51 #72 Toorie, Zoe            8 Edmund Burke                   30:46.38         
   30:46.38 (30:46.38)                                                           
 52 #70 Kenney, Elisa          6 Edmund Burke                   30:47.50         
   30:47.50 (30:47.50)                                                           
 53 #128 Hayes, Makaila          Barrie                         31:48.13         
   31:48.13 (31:48.13)                                                           
 54 #137 Rowe, Caroline        7 Field                          32:04.30         
   32:04.30 (32:04.30)                                                           
 55 #154 Komatsuzaki, Karina   7 McLean                         33:02.43         
   33:02.43 (33:02.43)                                                           
 56 #316 Cho, Hyunbee          6 Washington C                   37:30.15         
   37:30.15 (37:30.15)                                                          


Return to Top

Email | About