MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Wildcat Invitational
Wildcat Invitational XC History
Hosted By: Williamsport
Williamsport, Maryland
2019-09-28

results from md.milestplit.com

Boys 5,000 Meters West Virginia Varsity
===========================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
===========================================================================
  1  Nate Schneider            11 Spring Mills                   17:14.4
  2  Cameron Jennings          11 Jefferson                      17:29.3
  3  Kyle de Nobel             10 Jefferson                      17:50.6
  4  Justin Gottlieb            9 Jefferson                      17:56.6
  5  Kobe O'Neil               12 Spring Mills                   18:12.8
  6  Mark Maloney              12 Washington                     18:15.5
  7  Daniel Moylan             12 Washington                     18:27.8
  8  Nathan Starkey            12 Jefferson                      18:37.4
  9  Cole Kinsler              12 Jefferson                      18:43.4
 10  Nikolas Runion            12 Washington                     18:50.0
 11  Jonathan Weller           11 Spring Mills                   18:51.6
 12  Weston Reeves             11 Spring Mills                   18:58.6
 13  Connor LaBombard          11 Jefferson                      19:21.0
 14  Wyatt Miles               10 Washington                     19:22.6
 15  Tyler Stine               10 Spring Mills                   19:23.2
 16  Andrew Craig              11 Jefferson                      19:37.0
 17  Liam Morris               12 Washington                     19:45.4
 18  Ethan Brady               12 Washington                     19:50.2
 19  Noah Siegrest             10 Spring Mills                   19:57.2
 20  Liam Mayes                12 Martinsburg                    20:04.5
 21  Harris Kester             10 Jefferson                      20:17.9
 22  Colin O'Kelley            10 Martinsburg                    20:20.9
 23  Noah Schappell             9 Washington                     20:24.2
 24  Jack Cushwa               11 Martinsburg                    20:38.4
 25  Ian Brown                 10 Spring Mills                   20:39.0
 26  Connor Ireland             9 Jefferson                      20:43.5
 27  Evan Pearson               9 Jefferson                      20:47.7
 28  Daniel Markovits          10 Martinsburg                    22:00.4
 29  Charles Mallatt           10 Martinsburg                    22:19.3
 30  Bryson Lewis              10 Martinsburg                    22:28.1
 31  Trey Earehart             12 Martinsburg                    22:52.9


5,000 Meters West Virginia Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
   Pl  Team                         Points
===========================================================================
    1  Jefferson                        26
    2  Spring Mills                     44
    3  Washington                       54
    4  Martinsburg                     115


Boys 5,000 Meters West Virginia JV
===========================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
===========================================================================
  1  Addison Hough             11 Spring Mills                   20:16.5
  2  David Foglesong           10 Jefferson                      20:19.3
  3  Spencer LeFebvre           9 Washington                     21:04.7
  4  Daniel Locarnini           9 Washington                     21:05.2
  5  Daniel Thorpe             10 Spring Mills                   21:55.4
  6  Christien Morel            9 Jefferson                      22:43.9
  7  Alejandro Venicio         11 Spring Mills                   22:44.7
  8  Andrew Davis               9 Spring Mills                   22:50.1
  9  Eli Dillow                 9 Jefferson                      23:33.2
 10  Alex Hall                 10 Washington                     23:43.5
 11  Vernon Watts              10 Jefferson                      23:47.1
 12  Kayvon Green              10 Jefferson                      23:54.3
 13  Joshua MacArthur           9 Jefferson                      23:59.4
 14  Kyle Lewis                 9 Jefferson                      24:00.7
 15  Zander Lamp                9 Washington                     24:08.7
 16  Toby Rehanek              12 Washington                     24:31.7
 17  Louie Wabnitz             12 Jefferson                      24:38.0
 18  James Eswien              11 Spring Mills                   24:39.5
 19  Trent Funkhouser           9 Martinsburg                    24:46.4
 20  Chad Davis                10 Jefferson                      25:01.1
 21  Jamie Wietz               10 Martinsburg                    25:05.9
 22  Noah Childers              9 Jefferson                      25:44.5
 23  Matthew LaBombard          9 Jefferson                      26:28.0
 24  Sam Corum                  9 Jefferson                      26:56.2
 25  Shawn Shriver             12 Spring Mills                   27:35.2
 26  Emmanuel Pena             10 Spring Mills                   30:32.7
 27  Dylan Martinez            12 Jefferson                      31:26.9


5,000 Meters West Virginia JV Team Scores
===========================================================================
   Pl  Team                         Points
===========================================================================
    1  Spring Mills                     38
    2  Jefferson                        40
    3  Washington                       48


Boys 5,000 Meters Boys' Maryland Varsity
===========================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
===========================================================================
  1  Zane Chalker              12 Williamsport                   16:28.3
  2  Hayden Hebert             11 Century                        17:11.1
  3  Samuel Bodmer             12 Poolesville Sr                 17:26.5
  4  Garrison Barlow           10 Northern Garrett Cou..         17:28.2
  5  Bryson Brawner            12 Smithsburg                     17:31.0
  6  Cole LaPierre             12 Francis Scott Key              17:33.9
  7  Gabe Conder               12 Williamsport                   17:39.5
  8  David Butts               12 North Hagerstown               17:47.3
  9  Gabe Caprarola-Bia...     11 Governor Thomas John..         17:47.9
 10  Tyler Dregely             12 Century                        17:55.0
 11  Connor Lawrence           11 Boonsboro                      17:57.9
 12  Owen Welty                12 Walkersville                   18:04.4
 13  AJ Miller                 12 Williamsport                   18:04.9
 14  Luke Hartlaub             12 Urbana                         18:07.0
 15  Zachary Spurrier          11 Middletown                     18:11.2
 16  Matt Stine                10 North Hagerstown               18:16.4
 17  Jonah Zabik               12 Century                        18:17.9
 18  Andrew Simonson           11 Boonsboro                      18:18.5
 19  Charlie Koeneke           11 Boonsboro                      18:21.5
 20  Christopher Stallard      11 Poolesville Sr                 18:26.2
 21  Caleb Dastrup              9 Poolesville Sr                 18:28.0
 22  Eli Knodle                12 Smithsburg                     18:29.8
 23  Aaron Longbrake            9 Poolesville Sr                 18:30.1
 24  Noah McGillivray          11 Brunswick                      18:37.7
 25  Kunal Shah                10 Winters Mill                   18:41.9
 26  McCleary Gallagher        11 Poolesville Sr                 18:44.4
 27  Henry Rodrigues           10 Urbana                         18:45.7
 28  Caleb Shullenbarger       10 Brunswick                      18:45.8
 29  Colin Bair                12 Boonsboro                      18:47.2
 30  Aiden Coyle               11 Century                        18:47.4
 31  Jaron Martinsen           10 Century                        18:47.6
 32  Haven Barren              11 Walkersville                   18:51.3
 33  Lucas Magers              11 Walkersville                   18:58.4
 34  Sidd Shah                 10 Williamsport                   19:00.7
 35  Tommy Schupp              11 Urbana                         19:01.7
 36  Chris Mackley             12 Williamsport                   19:02.0
 37  Colin Pelkey              12 Brunswick                      19:02.4
 38  Brandon Balducci          12 Governor Thomas John..         19:03.5
 39  Luka Brizhik              12 Poolesville Sr                 19:03.8
 40  Peyton Dill                9 Century                        19:04.4
 41  Griffin Knipp             11 Williamsport                   19:05.0
 42  Christion Hunt            10 Governor Thomas John..         19:06.1
 43  Alex El-Taher             11 Urbana                         19:08.3
 44  Davis Miller              12 Urbana                         19:10.2
 45  Aiden Michael             10 Century                        19:11.2
 46  Sean Rivard               10 Urbana                         19:11.8
 47  Nate Heil                 10 Williamsport                   19:13.8
 48  Joseph Loy                11 Francis Scott Key              19:14.8
 49  Justin Chappell           11 Governor Thomas John..         19:15.7
 50  Jesse Harmon              10 Boonsboro                      19:16.2
 51  Peyton Vance              12 Walkersville                   19:16.9
 52  Andrew Victory            12 Poolesville Sr                 19:17.5
 53  Baron Ropp                10 Middletown                     19:19.9
 54  Cameron Selmer            11 Winters Mill                   19:22.0
 55  Zach Reynolds             10 Boonsboro                      19:22.9
 56  Josh Grubb                10 Boonsboro                      19:24.4
 57  Andrew McGillivray        10 Brunswick                      19:27.3
 58  Colin Bomysoad            10 Brunswick                      19:27.8
 59  Zak Staley                12 Winters Mill                   19:32.9
 60  Finn Mcgreevy             10 North Hagerstown               19:34.3
 61  Zander Leff               12 Poolesville Sr                 19:37.3
 62  Shane Moxley              11 Winters Mill                   19:37.5
 63  Andrew Windham            12 Smithsburg                     19:40.0
 64  Josh Brobst                9 Northern Garrett Cou..         19:41.1
 65  Ethan Downie              10 Grace Academy                  19:42.3
 66  Sean Milligan             10 Smithsburg                     19:43.3
 67  Christopher Wagner        12 Urbana                         19:47.2
 68  Lucas Chappell             9 Governor Thomas John..         19:48.3
 69  Devin Bora                10 Governor Thomas John..         19:51.0
 70  Alec Stitely              11 Walkersville                   19:51.8
 71  John Haines               12 Winters Mill                   19:52.3
 72  Daniel Sebrosky           12 North Hagerstown               20:00.3
 73  Nick Henderson            10 Winters Mill                   20:05.1
 74  Ryan Walchuck             11 Middletown                     20:05.4
 75  Ray Gibson                 9 Brunswick                      20:05.7
 76  Alec Boron                12 Urbana                         20:06.2
 77  Bryce Patterson           11 Urbana                         20:07.9
 78  Will Heffernan            12 Century                        20:13.4
 79  Trey Candelaria            9 Middletown                     20:15.0
 80  Alex Duncan               10 North Hagerstown               20:21.7
 81  Luke Yeatman              11 Middletown                     20:22.7
 82  Jayden Fike                9 Northern Garrett Cou..         20:23.5
 83  Patrick Bull              10 Century                        20:24.6
 84  Adam Batey                 9 Smithsburg                     20:24.8
 85  Ben Weatherhead           10 Brunswick                      20:25.5
 86  Ashton Sober               9 Northern Garrett Cou..         20:26.6
 87  Kyle West                 10 Smithsburg                     20:27.2
 88  David Hombach             11 Walkersville                   20:29.5
 89  Aidan Green               12 Governor Thomas John..         20:31.6
 90  Zach Starr                10 Williamsport                   20:32.7
 91  Eli Hansbrough            12 Winters Mill                   20:36.3
 92  Ryan Flint                12 North Hagerstown               20:37.0
 93  Braeden Nei               11 Middletown                     20:37.4
 94  Hank Machen               12 Brunswick                      20:38.0
 95  Chris Keely               12 Smithsburg                     20:38.7
 96  Kyle Yi                   10 Urbana                         20:43.8
 97  Connor Keller             10 Governor Thomas John..         20:48.5
 98  Riley Hanson              10 Century                        20:52.9
 99  Sam Bono                   9 Smithsburg                     20:55.8
100  Quinn Schill               9 Middletown                     20:56.0
101  Ethyn Peck                 9 Northern Garrett Cou..         20:58.7
102  Luke McLister             10 Middletown                     21:00.9
103  Tommy Holford             10 Winters Mill                   21:05.3
104  Ben Miller                11 Winters Mill                   21:14.5
105  Daniel Brenneman          12 Northern Garrett Cou..         21:16.9
106  Solomon Hutchins          11 North Hagerstown               21:20.2
107  Ethan Hubble              11 Middletown                     21:25.8
108  Adam Smith                12 Smithsburg                     21:26.1
109  Ethan Caudo               10 Smithsburg                     21:48.2
110  Liam Dolchan               9 Northern Garrett Cou..         21:49.8
111  Caleb Boward              11 Grace Academy                  21:50.6
112  Linfred Kingston          11 Poolesville Sr                 22:11.3
113  Haden Naill               10 Walkersville                   22:24.0
114  Josh Brull                12 Middletown                     22:34.8
115  Logan Aldrich              9 Francis Scott Key              22:38.0
116  Riccardo Spinucci         12 Francis Scott Key              22:55.6
117  Jack Bradley              11 Northern Garrett Cou..         22:56.8
118  Henry Rausch              11 Walkersville                   22:59.6
119  Gabe Huston               10 Walkersville                   22:59.9
120  Noah Fisher                9 Francis Scott Key              23:34.3
121  Tyler Yoder               10 Northern Garrett Cou..         24:14.9
122  Jagger Krzysiak           10 Walkersville                   24:18.5
123  Tucker Bubacz              9 Williamsport                   24:27.0
124  Ryan Steffy               10 Grace Academy                  24:33.5
125  Grant Smith                9 Francis Scott Key              25:10.9
126  Dylan Ritz                 9 Francis Scott Key              25:58.1
127  Parker Miller             12 Northern Garrett Cou..         28:14.8
128  Zachary Frey               9 Grace Academy                  30:07.4


5,000 Meters Boys' Maryland Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
   Pl  Team                         Points
===========================================================================
    1  Century                          90
    2  Williamsport                     91
    3  Poolesville Sr                   93
    4  Boonsboro                       127
    5  Urbana                          163
    6  Walkersville                    196
    7  Governor Thomas Johnson         204
    8  Brunswick                       204
    9  North Hagerstown                229
   10  Smithsburg                      231
   11  Winters Mill                    268
   12  Middletown                      290
   13  Northern Garrett County         313
   14  Francis Scott Key               339


Boys 5,000 Meters Boys' Maryland JV
===========================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
===========================================================================
  1  Cameron Rejonis            9 Smithsburg                     19:11.4
  2  Olisaneme Okonkwo         12 Poolesville Sr                 19:32.2
  3  Thomas Zhong               9 Poolesville Sr                 19:35.7
  4  Finnley Ryan              11 Poolesville Sr                 19:43.0
  5  Nathaniel Spruill          9 Poolesville Sr                 19:57.2
  6  Ben Clarke                12 Urbana                         20:01.6
  7  Alex Liu                  11 Urbana                         20:06.2
  8  Ian Boehm                  9 Poolesville Sr                 20:12.6
  9  Elias Izmirlian           12 Poolesville Sr                 20:14.6
 10  William Beane              9 Poolesville Sr                 20:15.0
 11  Jakob Severn              10 North Hagerstown               20:15.7
 12  William Ma                12 Urbana                         20:16.9
 13  Jason Liu                 11 Poolesville Sr                 20:19.8
 14  Nate El-Taher              9 Urbana                         20:20.9
 15  Cooper Gurrie             11 Governor Thomas John..         20:32.6
 16  Alex Huffer               12 Williamsport                   20:42.1
 17  Viren Mistry              10 Urbana                         20:43.1
 18  Brandon Kim                9 Poolesville Sr                 20:47.3
 19  Zach Manack               10 Poolesville Sr                 20:52.8
 20  Carson Fitzgerald         11 Century                        20:54.2
 21  Adam Radford              10 Urbana                         20:57.0
 22  Mattias Namur              9 Brunswick                      21:03.1
 23  Will Ryan                 12 Urbana                         21:08.0
 24  Daniel Crognale           11 Century                        21:24.8
 25  Kevin Hsu                  9 Poolesville Sr                 21:28.7
 26  Jaden Lewis               10 Century                        21:29.5
 27  Jacob Lang                10 Boonsboro                      21:37.2
 28  Garrett Gularson          12 Poolesville Sr                 21:40.4
 29  Kent Geyer                10 Smithsburg                     21:45.1
 30  Hannes Schmidtkunz        11 Governor Thomas John..         21:45.8
 31  Justin Tundo               9 Urbana                         21:46.4
 32  Jackson Leache            10 Governor Thomas John..         21:49.2
 33  Luke Hajdaj               11 Urbana                         21:50.2
 34  Kyle McMahon              11 Century                        21:51.6
 35  Joshua Baker              12 Urbana                         21:55.6
 36  Andrew Stine              12 North Hagerstown               21:57.9
 37  Khang Le                  10 Urbana                         22:00.2
 38  James Henry Robert...      9 Century                        22:05.8
 39  Marco Mosley              10 Brunswick                      22:08.7
 40  Ethan Rothermel           11 Middletown                     22:13.5
 41  Nolan Smith                9 Century                        22:15.2
 42  Blaine Gatrell            11 North Hagerstown               22:16.7
 43  Jack Roe                   9 Poolesville Sr                 22:16.9
 44  Zack Glauser               9 Boonsboro                      22:19.2
 45  Alex Suarez               12 Governor Thomas John..         22:22.2
 46  Jordan Su                  9 Poolesville Sr                 22:24.7
 47  Alex Hajdaj               12 Urbana                         22:26.4
 48  Declan McHugh             12 Poolesville Sr                 22:26.8
 49  Thushan Ranasinghe         9 Urbana                         22:27.2
 50  Ryan Klinger              10 Urbana                         22:27.4
 51  Rocco Volpe                9 Poolesville Sr                 22:29.8
 52  Joshua Ackermann          11 Middletown                     22:31.2
 53  Zachary Ransom             9 Poolesville Sr                 22:32.5
 54  Ashwin Ramkumar            9 Urbana                         22:32.7
 55  Jake Hamilton             10 Century                        22:34.7
 56  Jacob Oneil                9 North Hagerstown               22:35.5
 57  Shankar Haridas           11 Poolesville Sr                 22:36.5
 58  Nathan Tang               11 Poolesville Sr                 22:38.5
 59  Flynn Barger               9 Poolesville Sr                 22:39.0
 60  Zachary Friedman H...     10 Poolesville Sr                 22:40.1
 61  Aidan Brown                9 Middletown                     22:42.0
 62  Ethan Eberhart            11 North Hagerstown               22:44.5
 63  Dylan Lange                9 Urbana                         22:44.9
 64  Kandasamy Chokkali...     11 Poolesville Sr                 22:45.2
 65  Elijah Ennis              11 Governor Thomas John..         22:45.4
 66  Louis Losoya               9 Century                        22:46.9
 67  Tyler Dinicola             9 Century                        22:50.6
 68  Garrett Kemp              11 Century                        22:52.8
 69  Vincent Nardini           10 Urbana                         22:55.7
 70  Evan Thomas                9 North Hagerstown               22:56.4
 71  Brendan Hoey               9 Century                        22:57.2
 72  Pranav Tippa              11 Poolesville Sr                 22:57.5
 73  Colby Mohler               9 Boonsboro                      22:57.7
 74  Ayush Joshi               10 Urbana                         23:04.5
 75  Theo Beyer                10 Winters Mill                   23:11.1
 76  Adam Metz                 12 Boonsboro                      23:16.0
 77  Nathan Nardini            12 Urbana                         23:18.6
 78  Jacob Casey               10 Urbana                         23:24.2
 79  Zach Sarber                9 Smithsburg                     23:26.2
 80  Jacob Frazee              11 North Hagerstown               23:30.2
 81  Ty Bolling                11 Walkersville                   23:31.4
 82  Amogh Kashyap              9 Urbana                         23:33.7
 83  Eckart Schneider           9 Poolesville Sr                 23:34.2
 84  Andrew Fan                12 Winters Mill                   23:34.7
 85  Blake Reed                 9 Boonsboro                      23:35.2
 86  Derek Yuenger              9 Winters Mill                   23:36.4
 87  Tejas Guha                12 Poolesville Sr                 23:37.2
 88  Carson Conrad             10 Century                        23:39.2
 89  Michael Reilly            10 Urbana                         23:40.6
 90  Edward Hayes-Loane        12 Urbana                         23:41.7
 91  Trent Lomax                9 Winters Mill                   23:43.2
 92  Luke Hoffman              10 Governor Thomas John..         23:47.4
 93  Solomon Baran              9 Middletown                     23:47.8
 94  Landon Fiery               9 Poolesville Sr                 23:50.4
 95  Caydon Selmer              9 Winters Mill                   24:02.0
 96  Keith William             12 Walkersville                   24:07.7
 97  Daniel Bowers             12 Urbana                         24:08.3
 98  William Boehm              9 Poolesville Sr                 24:08.5
 99  Elijah Florian             9 Brunswick                      24:12.8
100  Matt Healey               12 North Hagerstown               24:13.2
101  Josh Schamber             11 Century                        24:13.5
102  Evan Williams             11 Urbana                         24:16.5
103  Ethan Johnson             10 Urbana                         24:18.1
104  Ethan Grossnickle         11 Brunswick                      24:18.5
105  Joseph Jubilee            11 Poolesville Sr                 24:29.0
106  Udai Singh                12 Poolesville Sr                 24:30.2
107  Andrew Liu                 9 Urbana                         24:50.7
108  Ryder Reed                 9 Winters Mill                   24:57.4
109  Nathan Chandler           10 Smithsburg                     25:03.6
110  Riley Bruce               10 Walkersville                   25:08.4
111  Justin Borgen              9 Governor Thomas John..         25:11.7
112  Owen Gerber                9 Smithsburg                     25:15.4
113  Alexander Incao            9 Poolesville Sr                 25:17.2
114  David Estandiary           9 Poolesville Sr                 25:18.2
115  Henry Ortiz                9 Urbana                         25:26.2
116  Jeffrey Guan              12 Poolesville Sr                 25:30.0
117  Lucas Gonzalez-Rey        11 Poolesville Sr                 25:31.6
118  Theo Brown                10 Poolesville Sr                 25:36.6
119  Blake O'Keefe              9 Middletown                     25:38.7
120  Connor O'Keefe             9 Middletown                     25:50.7
121  Daniel Adams-Foster       10 Governor Thomas John..         25:51.1
122  Connor Ransom             11 Poolesville Sr                 26:01.3
123  Mark Elliott               9 Poolesville Sr                 26:13.4
124  Owen Stewart               9 Brunswick                      26:15.0
125  Tudor Leuciuc              9 Walkersville                   26:23.2
126  Jackson Conroy            12 North Hagerstown               26:29.1
127  Colby McKenney            12 Urbana                         26:30.2
128  Shawn Graber               9 North Hagerstown               26:30.8
129  Jad Masri                  9 Poolesville Sr                 26:33.7
130  Diego Parra                9 North Hagerstown               26:38.0
131  Raghav Haridas            10 Poolesville Sr                 26:47.1
132  Tyler McLaughlin           9 Century                        26:56.5
133  Umar Thangalvadi           9 Poolesville Sr                 27:00.5
134  James Kelly               12 Urbana                         27:15.3
135  Ben Stautzenbach          10 Winters Mill                   27:33.0
136  Manraj Singh              10 North Hagerstown               27:35.7
137  Griffin Lowman             9 Smithsburg                     27:39.1
138  Caleb Parkins             11 Governor Thomas John..         27:41.1
139  Dylan Speirs              10 Middletown                     27:52.5
140  Logan Ryan                 9 Smithsburg                     27:53.1
141  Ethan Harman              10 Walkersville                   27:57.6
142  Jack Shetterly            10 Winters Mill                   28:01.5
143  Owen Trainor              11 Poolesville Sr                 28:04.2
144  Peyton Bollinger           9 Williamsport                   28:07.6
145  Holden Reinsfelder         9 Urbana                         28:46.1
146  Stephen McAndrew          10 Century                        28:46.7
147  Caleb Umphrey              9 Brunswick                      29:28.1
148  Nathaniel Markham          9 Brunswick                      29:33.2
149  William King               9 Poolesville Sr                 31:26.4
150  George Jarman             10 Urbana                         34:32.2
151  Brady Austin              11 Middletown                     34:57.8


5,000 Meters Boys' Maryland JV Team Scores
===========================================================================
   Pl  Team                         Points
===========================================================================
    1  Poolesville Sr                   22
    2  Urbana                           53
    3  Century                         111
    4  Governor Thomas Johnson         137
    5  North Hagerstown                146
    6  Smithsburg                      190
    7  Boonsboro                       190
    8  Middletown                      219
    9  Brunswick                       225
   10  Winters Mill                    246
   11  Walkersville                    299


Girls 5,000 Meters West Virginia Varsity
===========================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
===========================================================================
  1  Kathleen McGivern          9 Washington                     21:31.9
  2  Carolina Wilson           10 Spring Mills                   22:28.5
  3  Addie LaBombard           10 Jefferson                      22:37.1
  4  Julie Veldeman             9 Spring Mills                   22:59.7
  5  Chloe Coale               10 Spring Mills                   23:40.1
  6  Kaiman Alter               9 Martinsburg                    24:21.7
  7  Taylor Blanchette         12 Jefferson                      24:24.2
  8  Emma LaBombard            12 Jefferson                      24:54.1
  9  Maggie Salvador           10 Martinsburg                    25:06.4
 10  Betsy Cushwa               9 Martinsburg                    25:42.7
 11  Rachel Schenck            11 Spring Mills                   26:06.3
 12  Laasya Chennuru           11 Martinsburg                    26:10.8
 13  Bailey Thomas             11 Martinsburg                    26:30.2
 14  Paige Porter              11 Martinsburg                    26:39.9
 15  Vanessa Gutierrez         12 Martinsburg                    27:01.0
 16  Cecilia LeFebvre          11 Washington                     27:17.3
 17  Lauren Weber              11 Spring Mills                   27:37.6
 18  Emily McCarroll            9 Jefferson                      27:39.5
 19  Marcia Robinson           10 Jefferson                      27:40.3
 20  Lina Carlsson             12 Martinsburg                    27:49.0
 21  Haylee Martin             10 Martinsburg                    29:05.8
 22  Maia McClain              12 Jefferson                      29:26.0
 23  Aileen McCarron           10 Washington                     31:36.4
 24  Emily Earehart            10 Martinsburg                    31:53.9
 25  Millie Cushwa              9 Martinsburg                    33:15.4
 26  Ayrial Warner              9 Washington                     33:46.0


5,000 Meters West Virginia Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
   Pl  Team                         Points
===========================================================================
    1  Spring Mills                     33
    2  Martinsburg                      45
    3  Jefferson                        48


Girls 5,000 Meters West Virginia JV
===========================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
===========================================================================
  1  Taylor Lewis              12 Jefferson                      31:13.3
  2  Alyssa Dinges              9 Jefferson                      33:39.0
  3  Abigail Hayes             10 Jefferson                      43:29.3


5,000 Meters West Virginia JV Team Scores
===========================================================================
   Pl  Team                         Points
===========================================================================


Girls 5,000 Meters Girls' Maryland Varsity
===========================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
===========================================================================
  1  Kathryn Hopkins           11 Winters Mill                   20:29.5
  2  Daylie Younker            11 Smithsburg                     21:19.6
  3  Allison Leimkuhler         9 Century                        21:41.0
  4  Anna Bodmer                9 Poolesville Sr                 21:43.5
  5  Elise Greenwald           11 Century                        21:52.8
  6  Alexandra Cumber          10 Governor Thomas John..         22:02.5
  7  Logan Rohde               12 Poolesville Sr                 22:03.5
  8  Mikayla Durr              11 Poolesville Sr                 22:06.8
  9  Samantha Agostini         11 Boonsboro                      22:07.5
 10  Jada Fosburg              11 Governor Thomas John..         22:08.2
 11  Elizabeth Willman         11 Brunswick                      22:12.8
 12  Kayla Aufdem-Brinke       12 Boonsboro                      22:15.6
 13  Mariclare Anderson        12 North Hagerstown               22:17.0
 14  Marianna Lawrence         11 Boonsboro                      22:19.6
 15  Megan Bertolette          12 Walkersville                   22:23.8
 16  Arrisyn Amtower           10 Northern Garrett Cou..         22:27.5
 17  Abby Sneska               11 Winters Mill                   22:30.7
 18  Meredith Morton           11 North Hagerstown               22:35.0
 19  Kammie Noel               12 North Hagerstown               22:35.6
 20  Jena Rhodes               11 Brunswick                      22:36.9
 21  Megan Hollander           10 Century                        22:37.6
 22  Alison Laverty            11 Brunswick                      22:42.7
 23  Ella Warnick              12 Northern Garrett Cou..         23:02.9
 24  Alana Gantley             11 Brunswick                      23:04.2
 25  Hope Callaway             10 Century                        23:04.7
 26  Cami Row                   9 Boonsboro                      23:09.2
 27  Erika Leimkuhler          11 Century                        23:12.7
 28  Emily Li                  11 Poolesville Sr                 23:16.5
 29  Minka Amtower             10 Northern Garrett Cou..         23:27.6
 30  Lenna Cross               12 Smithsburg                     23:32.1
 31  Mary Kaetzel               9 Williamsport                   23:33.9
 32  Jillian Jerwick           12 Smithsburg                     23:36.1
 33  Alexis Haislip             9 Century                        23:47.1
 34  Amy Tarcza                11 Brunswick                      23:50.6
 35  Brianna Mays              12 Winters Mill                   23:55.9
 36  Lillian Hsu               11 Poolesville Sr                 23:58.6
 37  Bryson Ostrum             10 Williamsport                   24:11.8
 38  Emily Woolford             9 Century                        24:23.8
 39  Mette Madsen              12 Brunswick                      24:27.5
 40  Margaret Grosh             9 Century                        24:28.0
 41  Kaci Laufer                9 Century                        24:34.2
 42  Sophia Brown               9 Northern Garrett Cou..         24:40.2
 43  Ava Selby                 10 Boonsboro                      24:41.0
 44  Abby Poulton              12 Century                        24:41.5
 45  Olive Beyer               12 Winters Mill                   24:48.4
 46  Rebekah Shullenbar...     11 Brunswick                      24:51.8
 47  Maria Leppo               11 Francis Scott Key              24:54.7
 48  Carly Sacks               10 Winters Mill                   24:56.0
 49  Riley Gladhill            12 Williamsport                   25:09.6
 50  Jillian Carlisle          10 Governor Thomas John..         25:18.5
 51  Lydia Mayenge             12 Walkersville                   25:44.6
 52  Julia Lyons               11 Poolesville Sr                 25:45.6
 53  Destiny Conley            12 Smithsburg                     25:58.4
 54  Halie Albright             9 Francis Scott Key              26:37.1
 55  Abi Lehr                  11 Boonsboro                      26:42.2
 56  Maggie Hollenbeck          9 Francis Scott Key              26:44.7
 57  Pheona Graves             11 North Hagerstown               26:57.0
 58  Hannah Mose               12 Smithsburg                     27:04.2
 59  Jennelle Eyler            10 Governor Thomas John..         27:05.7
 60  Zoe Poppert               12 Governor Thomas John..         27:19.5
 61  Sarah Mose                10 Smithsburg                     27:24.0
 62  Olivia Miller             12 Smithsburg                     27:32.5
 63  Emily Kholer               9 Grace Academy                  27:38.7
 64  Jenna Gest                11 Williamsport                   28:02.8
 65  Kiersten Mislan            9 Smithsburg                     28:12.7
 66  Nicole Savage             10 Northern Garrett Cou..         28:14.5
 67  Megan Stuller             10 North Hagerstown               28:22.7
 68  Cali Criswell             10 Boonsboro                      28:30.5
 69  Lucy Adkins               10 Governor Thomas John..         29:50.7
 70  Lindsay Fetchu             9 Williamsport                   29:56.6
 71  Abbey Dodson              11 Smithsburg                     29:59.7
 72  Morgan Carter             12 Walkersville                   30:16.2
 73  Chellcee Beitzel           9 Northern Garrett Cou..         30:25.8
 74  Dalia Mustafa             11 North Hagerstown               31:02.0
 75  Aidan Cain                 9 Northern Garrett Cou..         31:06.6
 76  Baylee Peperak            10 Boonsboro                      31:27.9
 77  Abigail Feltham           10 Walkersville                   31:32.5
 78  Alyssa Frans              10 Williamsport                   32:17.7
 79  Naomi Nance                9 Williamsport                   32:20.6
 80  Summer Paschal            12 Smithsburg                     32:35.9
 81  Jaclyn Jacobs             10 Northern Garrett Cou..         32:37.4
 82  Lauren Sheffler           11 Williamsport                   34:11.6
 83  Lydia Kuyeteh             12 Governor Thomas John..         35:33.6
 84  MeKenna Miller            10 Williamsport                   37:03.6
 85  MyKenzy Peck              11 Northern Garrett Cou..         37:11.9


5,000 Meters Girls' Maryland Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
   Pl  Team                         Points
===========================================================================
    1  Century                          78
    2  Poolesville Sr                   81
    3  Boonsboro                       100
    4  Brunswick                       107
    5  Winters Mill                    135
    6  North Hagerstown                154
    7  Smithsburg                      159
    8  Northern Garrett County         160
    9  Governor Thomas Johnson         164
   10  Williamsport                    225


Girls 5,000 Meters Girls' Maryland JV
===========================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
===========================================================================
  1  Ava Demyanovich            9 Winters Mill                   24:29.9
  2  Caroline Simmons          10 Poolesville Sr                 24:42.2
  3  Cassidy Rhodes             9 Brunswick                      24:57.8
  4  Natalie Eckles            10 Winters Mill                   25:36.3
  5  Addy Lomax                12 Winters Mill                   26:32.8
  6  Kiersten Ropp             12 Brunswick                      26:38.7
  7  Abigail King               9 Poolesville Sr                 27:02.5
  8  Carina Derewonko          11 Poolesville Sr                 27:05.8
  9  Lauren Laverty             9 Brunswick                      27:10.3
 10  Ashley Beheler            12 Century                        27:23.8
 11  Madeleine Mason           11 Century                        28:00.6
 12  Michaela Carney            9 Boonsboro                      28:15.8
 13  Erin Welch                10 Century                        28:18.0
 14  Aizhong He                 9 Poolesville Sr                 28:39.4
 15  Ashlee Dietzel            11 Century                        29:08.3
 16  Willow Walters            12 Brunswick                      29:31.1
 17  Sydney Bidle              10 Boonsboro                      29:38.9
 18  Sarah Peersen             11 Boonsboro                      29:48.0
 19  Gisselle Beck             12 Brunswick                      30:07.5
 20  Shannon Collins           11 Boonsboro                      30:09.8
 21  Grace Pippen              11 Boonsboro                      30:34.8
 22  Brenna Fitzgerald         11 Boonsboro                      30:35.2
 23  Aubrey Wescott            10 Boonsboro                      31:14.1
 24  Kayla Martin              11 Boonsboro                      31:14.8
 25  Leilah Albertson           9 North Hagerstown               31:26.8
 26  Eva Jovel                  9 North Hagerstown               31:30.0
 27  Ashlynn Stearns           12 Poolesville Sr                 31:31.3
 28  Lydia Ruan                12 Poolesville Sr                 32:02.6
 29  Vindhya Iyer               9 Poolesville Sr                 32:09.6
 30  Siena Quinn                9 Poolesville Sr                 33:08.8
 31  Ella Aguis                10 Century                        33:35.9
 32  Lindsay Kookaby           11 Boonsboro                      34:21.2
 33  Olivia Wanex              10 Century                        34:43.9
 34  Tejasa Yaddula            12 Poolesville Sr                 35:22.4
 35  Mariam Diallo             12 North Hagerstown               35:44.5
 36  Elena McCormick           11 Smithsburg                     36:01.3
 37  Morgan Burris             11 North Hagerstown               36:06.1
 38  Natalie Rolea             11 Smithsburg                     36:08.4
 39  Cadence Anderson          10 North Hagerstown               36:22.7
 40  Hannah Smith              11 Boonsboro                      42:28.7


5,000 Meters Girls' Maryland JV Team Scores
===========================================================================
   Pl  Team                         Points
===========================================================================
    1  Brunswick                        40
    2  Poolesville Sr                   44
    3  Century                          63
    4  Boonsboro                        73
    5  North Hagerstown                130


Return to Top

Email | About