MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Cougar Challenge
Hosted By: Catoctin
Catoctin, Maryland
2019-10-05

results from carrollcountyrunning.com
2019 Cougar Challenge
At Catoctin High School
Results
10/5/2019
Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jarman, Sara              12 Urbana                 20:34.4    1
  2 McDonnell, Karly          10 Urbana                 20:57.5    2
  3 Masters, Lula              9 Urbana                 21:08.9    3
  4 Schaffer, Aubrey          11 Oakdale                21:11.4    4
  5 McDonnell, Emily          10 Urbana                 21:11.9    5
  6 Murray, Mary Kate         11 Fairfax                21:18.6    6
  7 Whitehorn-Coriz, Alexis   12 Damascus               21:32.5    7
  8 Coldren, Ivy               9 Urbana                 21:38.3    8
  9 Fosburg, Jada             11 Thomas Johnson         22:03.3    9
 10 Bertolette, Megan         12 Walkersville           22:04.5
 11 Cedrone, Sofia            10 Urbana                 22:05.6   10
 12 Perrone, Caroline         10 Linganore              22:16.9   11
 13 Walker, Caylin             9 Oakdale                22:22.8   12
 14 Strickland, Emma          12 Catoctin               22:24.7   13
 15 Elliott, Christina         9 Fairfax                22:26.4   14
 16 Mahns, Anika              10 Urbana                 22:38.8   15
 17 Solomon, Karizma          12 C.H. Flowers           22:40.8   16
 18 Hill, Narissa             10 C.H. Flowers           22:46.5   17
 19 Okunola, Jaylene          11 C.H. Flowers           22:51.7   18
 20 Bolds, Mayler             12 C.H. Flowers           23:06.2   19
 21 Cumber, Alexandra         10 Thomas Johnson         23:09.4   20
 22 Lauer, Addison            10 Urbana                 23:10.2
 23 Hall, Rachel              12 Linganore              23:13.1   21
 24 Quanteh, Nowah            11 C.H. Flowers           23:21.0   22
 25 Scates, Sammi             10 Urbana                 23:23.0
 26 Parker, Abigail           12 Linganore              23:24.3   23
 27 Cornejos, Camilla         10 Damascus               23:25.5   24
 28 Ivanova, Zhana             9 Oakdale                23:35.0   25
 29 Carr, Rachel              10 Damascus               23:38.4   26
 30 Hallenberg, Hailey        10 Oakdale                23:41.0   27
 31 Gibson, Adeline            9 Fairfax                23:53.4   28
 32 Turner, Karina            11 Oakdale                23:55.2   29
 33 Hall, Abbey                9 Linganore              23:56.5   30
 34 Carlisle, Jillian         10 Thomas Johnson         24:07.7   31
 35 Grosh, Margaret            9 Century                24:14.4   32
 36 Heckler, Cianna            9 Urbana                 24:15.3
 37 Woolford, Emily            9 Century                24:16.1   33
 38 Wunder, Lauren            10 Century                24:18.4   34
 39 Buller-Jarrett, Allanah   11 C.H. Flowers           24:22.3   35
 40 Williams, Brenna          10 Catoctin               24:24.0   36
 41 Myers, Shantou            10 Oakdale                24:31.5   37
 42 Laufer, Kaci               9 Century                24:37.5   38
 43 Rash, Sarah               11 Oakdale                24:40.7   39
 44 Botros, Joanna            10 Fairfax                24:41.5   40
 45 Modi, Nicole               9 Fairfax                24:43.1   41
 46 Okwuosa, Chidera          10 C.H. Flowers           24:49.3   42
 47 Dawson, Jenna             12 Thomas Johnson         24:51.3   43
 48 Tello Cornejo, Abril       9 Fairfax                24:52.5   44
 49 Geiszler, Katrina         11 Fairfax                25:07.1   45
 50 Lee, Alexis               11 Century                25:09.1   46
 51 Anderson, molly           10 Linganore              25:29.2   47
 52 Mason, Madeleine          11 Century                25:38.6   48
 53 Laufer, Madison           11 Century                25:40.4   49
 54 Smith, Molly              11 Damascus               25:46.0   50
 55 Poulton, Abby             12 Century                25:47.5
 56 Myers, Olivia             11 Linganore              25:52.2   51
 57 Gibson, Alie              12 Fairfax                25:58.7
 58 Law-Knotts, Quinn         10 Catoctin               26:02.1   52
 59 Safsten, Kelly            10 Linganore              26:41.5   53
 60 Carver, Emily             12 Century                26:46.5
 61 Beheler, Ashley           12 Century                26:50.4
 62 Allman, Jane              11 Oakdale                27:14.6
 63 Eyler, Jennelle           10 Thomas Johnson         27:42.8   54
 64 Homick, Samantha          10 Damascus               27:44.7   55
 65 Croyle, Tessa             11 Catoctin               28:15.4   56
 66 Poppert, Zoe              12 Thomas Johnson         28:55.8   57
 67 Adkins, Lucy              10 Thomas Johnson         29:09.7   58
 68 Craca, Georgia            10 Damascus               29:13.1   59
 69 Logan, Nivea              10 Linganore              29:25.1
 70 Carter, Morgan            12 Walkersville           32:20.2
 71 Feltham, Abigail          10 Walkersville           34:41.6
 72 Runkles, Lucia            10 Catoctin               36:59.7   60

                                   Team Scores
========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
========================================================================
   1 Urbana                       19    1    2    3    5    8   10   15
   2 C.H. Flowers                 92   16   17   18   19   22   35   42
   3 Oakdale                      97    4   12   25   27   29   37   39
   4 Fairfax                     129    6   14   28   40   41   44   45
   5 Linganore                   132   11   21   23   30   47   51   53
   6 Thomas Johnson              157    9   20   31   43   54   57   58
   7 Damascus                    162    7   24   26   50   55   59
   8 Century                     183   32   33   34   38   46   48   49
   9 Catoctin                    217   13   36   52   56   60

Boys Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Contreras, Alexander       9 Catoctin               18:03.8    1
  2 Hartlaub, Luke            12 Urbana                 18:11.2    2
  3 Brown, Sam                11 Fairfax                18:17.6    3
  4 DeValle, Caden            11 Damascus               18:18.1    4
  5 Caprarola-Bianco, Gabe    11 Thomas Johnson         18:18.5    5
  6 Cherry, Justin            11 Oakdale                18:19.1    6
  7 Hahn, Marshall            12 Catoctin               18:31.5    7
  8 Raumann, Nicholas         12 Oakdale                18:32.2    8
  9 Lim, Josiah                9 Damascus               18:34.5    9
 10 Allen, Jack               12 Fairfax                18:48.8   10
 11 Strong, Matthew           11 Georgetown Prep        18:53.7   11
 12 Maschino, Ryan            11 Fairfax                18:54.0   12
 13 Barren, Haven             11 Walkersville           18:59.6   13
 14 Atayi, Daniel             10 Georgetown Prep        19:02.5   14
 15 Magers, Lucas             11 Walkersville           19:03.6   15
 16 Welty, Owen               12 Walkersville           19:04.9   16
 17 Balducci, Brandon         12 Thomas Johnson         19:05.6   17
 18 Schupp, Tommy             11 Urbana                 19:06.2   18
 19 Rodrigues, Henry          10 Urbana                 19:08.8   19
 20 Chappell, Justin          11 Thomas Johnson         19:10.0   20
 21 Mudireddy, Abhishek        9 Oakdale                19:10.2   21
 22 Nguyen, Andrew            12 Georgetown Prep        19:11.5   22
 23 Jimason, Jason            11 C.H. Flowers           19:11.8
 24 Miller, Davis             12 Urbana                 19:12.6   23
 25 Kavanagh, Teddy            9 Georgetown Prep        19:15.5   24
 26 Wells, Jacob              12 Fairfax                19:16.3   25
 27 Buechter, Geoffrey        11 Fairfax                19:17.1   26
 28 Rivard, Sean              10 Urbana                 19:17.6   27
 29 Arun, Vishwa              12 Fairfax                19:19.9   28
 30 Hunt, Christion           10 Thomas Johnson         19:20.4   29
 31 Demma, Aidan              11 Oakdale                19:20.8   30
 32 Gregorio, William         10 Oakdale                19:23.8   31
 33 Devalle, Colton           11 Damascus               19:27.4   32
 34 Kruse, Tristan            10 Thomas Johnson         19:29.1   33
 35 Wagner, Christopher       12 Urbana                 19:29.4   34
 36 Deobald, Evan             11 Georgetown Prep        19:30.4   35
 37 Williams, Matthew         12 Georgetown Prep        19:30.8   36
 38 Shortridge, Lucas         11 Oakdale                19:31.2   37
 39 McGlinchey, Liam          11 Oakdale                19:31.6   38
 40 Patterson, Bryce          11 Urbana                 19:32.4   39
 41 Chappell, Lucas            9 Thomas Johnson         19:34.0   40
 42 Parish, Denwood           10 Fairfax                19:34.4   41
 43 El-Taher, Alex            11 Urbana                 19:35.2
 44 Bora, Devin               10 Thomas Johnson         19:39.4   42
 45 Brightman, Ryan            9 Oakdale                19:40.0
 46 Fliegel, Reed             10 Oakdale                19:44.0
 47 Singer, Felipe            10 Georgetown Prep        19:44.9   43
 48 Indugula, Myan            11 Fairfax                19:55.5
 49 Hombach, David            11 Walkersville           19:59.9   44
 50 Shen, Bruce               12 Georgetown Prep        20:06.0
 51 Stitely, Alec             11 Walkersville           20:06.7   45
 52 Boron, Alec               12 Urbana                 20:07.7
 53 Gottard, Sam              12 Damascus               20:09.9   46
 54 Redman, Nicholas          10 Oakdale                20:15.0
 55 Hanson, Riley             10 Century                20:17.9   47
 56 Green, Aidan              12 Thomas Johnson         20:27.0
 57 Hesser, Owen               9 Fairfax                20:28.6
 58 Clarke, Ben               12 Urbana                 20:32.6
 59 Keller, Connor            10 Thomas Johnson         20:35.1
 60 Crognale, Daniel          11 Century                20:36.1   48
 61 McMillan, Alex            11 Georgetown Prep        20:42.4
 62 Barrett, Ryan              9 Fairfax                20:43.5
 63 Pham, Matt                12 Century                20:43.8   49
 64 Fitzgerald, Carson        11 Century                20:44.5   50
 65 Cage, Caleb               11 C.H. Flowers           20:47.1
 66 Gurrie, Cooper            11 Thomas Johnson         20:51.9
 67 Hildebrand, Roame         11 Walkersville           20:53.3   51
 68 Gomez Ventura, JoAngel    12 Catoctin               20:59.5   52
 69 Lewis, Jaden              10 Century                21:20.2   53
 70 Williams, Matthew         11 Century                21:27.9   54
 71 Perera, Dylan             11 Damascus               21:32.3   55
 72 Robertson, James Henry     9 Century                21:38.5   56
 73 Losoya, Louis              9 Century                21:46.4
 74 Summerall, Aubrey          9 Catoctin               21:47.8   57
 75 Hamilton, Jake            10 Century                21:48.3
 76 Hoey, Brendan              9 Century                21:48.7
 77 Bowers, Brian             12 Damascus               22:17.7   58
 78 Huston, Gabe              10 Walkersville           22:20.0   59
 79 Vela, Daniel              12 Damascus               22:23.2   60
 80 Thomas, Amonte            10 C.H. Flowers           22:23.6
 81 Bolling, Ty               11 Walkersville           23:15.7
 82 Contreras, Nikolas         9 Catoctin               23:32.2   61
 83 Zelenka, Maceo             9 Catoctin               23:47.9   62
 84 Rausch, Henry             11 Walkersville           24:25.4
 85 Naill, Haden              10 Walkersville           24:33.0

                                   Team Scores
========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
========================================================================
   1 Fairfax                      76    3   10   12   25   26   28   41
   2 Urbana                       89    2   18   19   23   27   34   39
   3 Oakdale                      96    6    8   21   30   31   37   38
   4 Thomas Johnson              104    5   17   20   29   33   40   42
   5 Georgetown Prep             106   11   14   22   24   35   36   43
   6 Walkersville                133   13   15   16   44   45   51   59
   7 Damascus                    146    4    9   32   46   55   58   60
   8 Catoctin                    178    1    7   52   57   61   62
   9 Century                     247   47   48   49   50   53   54   56

Girls 5k Run CC JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bell, Mara                 9 Urbana                 23:16.0    1
  2 Midla, Sarah              12 Urbana                 23:31.8    2
  3 Marlatt, Emily            11 Urbana                 23:57.5    3
  4 Barford, Faith             9 Urbana                 24:27.1    4
  5 Barber, Elaine            10 Urbana                 24:40.6    5
  6 Csulak, Sophia            11 Urbana                 24:54.4    6
  7 Baran, Rio                11 Urbana                 25:10.8    7
  8 Brunken, Amanda           11 Urbana                 25:24.7
  9 Chrispim, Graciela        10 Urbana                 25:40.5
 10 Solomon, Karizma          12 C.H. Flowers           26:34.2
 11 Levow, Ayva                9 Urbana                 27:01.4
 12 Li, Jolie                 10 Urbana                 27:03.7
 13 Mustafa, Madi             10 Urbana                 27:31.7
 14 Vernon, Jena               9 Urbana                 27:40.6
 15 Clerch, Alicia             9 Urbana                 28:32.2
 16 Dietzel, Ashlee           11 Century                29:02.3
 17 Temenu, Ife               11 C.H. Flowers           29:50.6
 18 Jackson, Taylor           11 C.H. Flowers           29:52.4
 19 Wang, Emily                9 Urbana                 30:07.2
 20 Walker, Aliyah            11 C.H. Flowers           33:00.6
 21 Katakam, Divija            9 Urbana                 33:56.6

                                   Team Scores
========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
========================================================================
   1 Urbana                       15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7

Boys 5k Run CC JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thangalvadi, Ibrahim      11 Oakdale                19:41.9    1
  2 Liu, Alex                 11 Urbana                 19:55.9    2
  3 Atayi, Nathaniel          10 Georgetown Prep        20:08.9    3
  4 Matthews, Andrew           9 Georgetown Prep        20:12.4    4
  5 Korzak, Noah              11 Fairfax                20:25.1
  6 El-Taher, Nate             9 Urbana                 20:31.7    5
  7 Yi, Kyle                  10 Urbana                 20:36.4    6
  8 Schmidtkunz, Hannes       11 Thomas Johnson         20:36.8    7
  9 Mistry, Viren             10 Urbana                 20:50.8    8
 10 Anderson, Shiv             9 Oakdale                20:51.6    9
 11 Riley, Brendon            11 Century                21:10.7   10
 12 Ma, William               12 Urbana                 21:15.8   11
 13 Hajdaj, Luke              11 Urbana                 21:17.5   12
 14 Smith, Nolan               9 Century                21:22.3   13
 15 Cornwell, Colby            9 Damascus               21:24.6   14
 16 Kuang, Kang               12 Georgetown Prep        21:26.2   15
 17 Suarez, Alex              12 Thomas Johnson         21:29.6   16
 18 Suringa, william          10 Georgetown Prep        21:33.7   17
 19 Lange, Dylan               9 Urbana                 21:43.2   18
 20 Pamplin, Conner            9 Oakdale                21:49.0   19
 21 Ennis, Elijah             11 Thomas Johnson         21:50.2   20
 22 Ramkumar, Ashwin           9 Urbana                 21:51.8
 23 Kemp, Garrett             11 Century                21:57.4   21
 24 Le, Khang                 10 Urbana                 22:01.1
 25 Moyer, Nicholas           10 Oakdale                22:13.6   22
 26 Alexander, Tommy          11 Georgetown Prep        22:24.9   23
 27 Maldonade, Adrian         10 Oakdale                22:25.6   24
 28 Hamilton, Conner           9 Oakdale                22:35.5   25
 29 Leache, Jackson           10 Thomas Johnson         22:38.1   26
 30 Baker, Joshua             12 Urbana                 22:41.6
 31 Tundo, Justin              9 Urbana                 22:43.6
 32 O'Connor, Matthew         10 Georgetown Prep        22:43.9   27
 33 Ayelework, Nolawi         12 Georgetown Prep        22:53.4   28
 34 Dinicola, Tyler            9 Century                22:54.6   29
 35 Klinger, Ryan             10 Urbana                 22:54.9
 36 William, Keith            12 Walkersville           23:05.8   30
 37 Conrad, Carson            10 Century                23:07.6   31
 38 Krzysiak, Jagger          10 Walkersville           23:13.1   32
 39 Sussman, Zach             12 Damascus               23:16.2   33
 40 Barrett, Ryan              9 Fairfax                23:19.3
 41 Lewis, Conner              9 Oakdale                23:21.1   34
 42 Reilly, Michael           10 Urbana                 23:28.1
 43 Hoffman, Luke             10 Thomas Johnson         23:28.7   35
 44 Schulman, Sam             10 Georgetown Prep        23:29.2
 45 DeLauder, Brendan         10 Damascus               23:29.5   36
 46 Kashyap, Amogh             9 Urbana                 23:31.1
 47 Borgen, Justin             9 Thomas Johnson         23:32.1   37
 48 Nardini, Vincent          10 Urbana                 23:35.2
 49 Cui, Donhee                9 Georgetown Prep        23:43.5
 50 Bacon, Kyle                9 Oakdale                23:48.4
 51 Horwhat, Alex              9 Georgetown Prep        23:57.8
 52 Hajdaj, Alex              12 Urbana                 24:02.8
 53 Huang, Joshua              9 Damascus               24:03.7   38
 54 Blacklock, Alex            9 Urbana                 24:06.8
 55 Williams, Evan            11 Urbana                 24:12.5
 56 Aquino, Thomas            10 Georgetown Prep        24:14.6
 57 Liu, Andrew                9 Urbana                 24:25.5
 58 Ortiz, Henry               9 Urbana                 24:28.8
 59 Knupp, Joshua             11 Walkersville           24:30.7   39
 60 Blee, Cooper              11 Georgetown Prep        24:31.1
 61 Virk, Hisham               9 Oakdale                24:41.1
 62 Leuciuc, Tudor             9 Walkersville           24:51.2   40
 63 Bruce, Riley              10 Walkersville           24:57.8   41
 64 Spring, Nick              10 Damascus               25:04.2   42
 65 Adams-Foster, Daniel      10 Thomas Johnson         25:42.3   43
 66 Harris, Logan             12 Damascus               25:44.2   44
 67 McLaughlin, Tyler          9 Century                25:46.0   45
 68 Parkins, Caleb            11 Thomas Johnson         25:53.6
 69 Reinsfelder, Holden        9 Urbana                 25:54.7
 70 McKenney, Colby           12 Urbana                 26:00.8
 71 McAndrew, Stephen         10 Century                26:03.8   46
 72 Sim, Jaeho                10 Century                26:15.2
 73 Kelly, James              12 Urbana                 26:53.2
 74 Harman, Ethan             10 Walkersville           27:39.0   47
 75 Thompson, Colin           10 Urbana                 28:46.9
 76 Griffiths, Elliot          9 Thomas Johnson         29:39.4
 77 Crowley, Conor            10 Georgetown Prep        30:12.8
 78 Jarman, George            10 Urbana                 31:29.5
 79 Walder, Cooper             9 Urbana                 34:39.7

                                   Team Scores
========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
========================================================================
   1 Urbana                       32    2    5    6    8   11   12   18
   2 Georgetown Prep              62    3    4   15   17   23   27   28
   3 Oakdale                      75    1    9   19   22   24   25   34
   4 Thomas Johnson              104    7   16   20   26   35   37   43
   5 Century                     104   10   13   21   29   31   45   46
   6 Damascus                    163   14   33   36   38   42   44
   7 Walkersville                182   30   32   39   40   41   47


Return to Top

Email | About