MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Silver Creek at Westland
Hosted By: Westland
Bethesda, Maryland
2019-10-16

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit                                   Registered to: BCCXCTF, MCPS

                  Silver Creek at Westland - 10/15/2019 12:33:57 PM                  
                             Westland MS, Bethesda, MD                               

                    Middle School Girls 2500 Meter Run                    
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Claire Campbell            8 Westland                    9:24.26     1
  2 Katie Dorsey               8 Silver Creek                9:37.94     2
  3 Lidia Cusack               7 Silver Creek                9:49.56     3
  4 Morgan Kirsch              8 Silver Creek               10:01.63     4
  5 Eden Fisher                8 Westland                   10:04.46     5
  6 Kate Campbell              8 Westland                   10:13.32     6
  7 Sophie Harjes              7 Silver Creek               10:16.14     7
  8 Lauren Rich                7 Silver Creek               10:16.78     8
  9 Ivy McConarty              7 Silver Creek               10:17.06     9
 10 Brooke Silver              8 Westland                   10:28.46    10
 11 Amelia Menefee             7 Westland                   10:37.65    11
 12 Elena Le                   7 Silver Creek               10:40.14    12
 13 Ani Bailin                 7 Westland                   10:40.54    13
 14 Logan Tongberg             8 Westland                   10:44.32    14
 15 Julia Holland              7 Silver Creek               11:07.81    --
 16 Alice Caiazza-Blum         7 Silver Creek               11:08.70    --
 17 Mattie Weiss               7 Silver Creek               11:12.05    --
 18 Louise Brophy              7 Silver Creek               11:12.41    --
 19 Alyssa Wiener              7 Silver Creek               11:12.81    --
 20 Chloe Wise                 8 Westland                   11:13.31    --
 21 Riley Nee                  8 Silver Creek               11:15.36    --
 22 Ella Morton                8 Westland                   11:15.70    --
 23 Evelyn Trackman            7 Westland                   11:18.33    --
 24 Jiselle Jenkins            8 Silver Creek               11:19.43    --
 25 Emmy Valeck                8 Westland                   11:44.88    --
 26 Ruby Maldonado             8 Westland                   11:48.01    --
 27 Natalia Fleischmann        7 Silver Creek               11:52.82    --
 28 Clara Bilbao               7 Westland                   11:54.30    --
 29 Kerry Smith                7 Westland                   12:26.54    --
 30 Kylie Santana-Chope        7 Silver Creek               12:28.11    --
 31 Zawadi Spadacini           7 Silver Creek               12:52.61    --
 32 Ava Lorenzetti             8 Silver Creek               13:06.25    --
 33 Emese Negron               7 Westland                   13:08.09    --
 34 Christine Huaman           7 Silver Creek               13:08.78    --
 35 Ingris Diaz                7 Silver Creek               13:27.89    --
 36 Maren Mahar-Piersma        7 Silver Creek               15:05.82    --



              Middle School Girls 2500 Meter Run Team Scores              
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
==========================================================================
  1 Silver Creek                24      2    3    4    7    8    9   12  
      Total Time: 50:03      Average: 10:00.41      1-5 Split: 39
  2 Westland                    33      1    5    6   10   11   13   14  
      Total Time: 50:49      Average: 10:09.63      1-5 Split: 1:14


                    Middle School Boys 2500 Meter Run                     
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Adam Niman                 8 Silver Creek                8:52.11     1
  2 Masoom Mohammad            8 Silver Creek                9:00.31     2
  3 Seamus McCann              8 Silver Creek                9:01.78     3
  4 Yoseph Daniel              7 Silver Creek                9:02.48     4
  5 Meyer Shane                8 Silver Creek                9:03.98     5
  6 Cameron Rothstein-Epp      7 Westland                    9:17.58     6
  7 Tytan Hinkson              7 Westland                    9:18.39     7
  8 Findley Hartzell           8 Silver Creek                9:26.53     8
  9 Walter Griner              8 Westland                    9:29.33     9
 10 Hunter Whitten             8 Westland                    9:30.17    10
 11 Finn Dupin                 7 Westland                    9:31.75    11
 12 Noah Brown                 8 Westland                    9:35.45    12
 13 Cormac Fisher              8 Silver Creek                9:35.95    13
 14 Charles McKay              7 Silver Creek                9:36.47    --
 15 Manav Kilaru               8 Silver Creek                9:51.19    --
 16 Darwin Cedillo             8 Silver Creek                9:55.68    --
 17 Clayton Waterman           7 Silver Creek                9:56.07    --
 18 Ryan Maged                 8 Westland                   10:04.40    14
 19 Mathis Missonier-Piera     7 Westland                   10:05.63    --
 20 Bryan Doukouris            7 Westland                   10:06.72    --
 21 Daniel Schnure             7 Silver Creek               10:07.02    --
 22 Emmett Lanter              7 Silver Creek               10:09.94    --
 23 Simon Waalewijn            7 Silver Creek               10:11.49    --
 24 Nick Connelly              8 Silver Creek               10:13.88    --
 25 Thomas Tanman              8 Westland                   10:14.19    --
 26 Paolo Mantasas             8 Westland                   10:14.52    --
 27 Colin McKelvey             7 Silver Creek               10:17.48    --
 28 Leo Loaiza Garcia          7 Westland                   10:18.48    --
 29 Samuel Mallen              7 Westland                   10:22.87    --
 30 Owen Delfin                7 Silver Creek               10:34.73    --
 31 Dean Hammerman             8 Silver Creek               10:37.48    --
 32 Alex Elias                 8 Westland                   10:38.12    --
 33 Luke Burns                 7 Silver Creek               10:53.48    --
 34 Aidan Mostashari           8 Westland                   11:13.42    --
 35 Robert O'Connor            7 Silver Creek               11:16.08    --
 36 Nico Delpozzo              8 Silver Creek               11:19.86    --
 37 Jacob Gotthelf             8 Silver Creek               11:20.61    --
 38 Sully Reed                 8 Westland                   11:21.81    --
 39 Gabriel Simon              7 Westland                   11:25.59    --
 40 CJ Burger                  7 Silver Creek               11:28.88    --
 41 Marton Csikos              7 Silver Creek               11:30.11    --
 42 Matisse Haag               7 Silver Creek               11:33.61    --
 43 Jared Morton               7 Silver Creek               11:36.20    --
 44 Alban Pirtle               7 Silver Creek               11:39.85    --
 45 Fernando Castro            7 Westland                   12:16.64    --
 46 Ye-absira Gebiba           7 Silver Creek               12:32.92    --
 47 Will Ferrigno              8 Silver Creek               13:55.00    --
 48 Adonis Persaud             7 Silver Creek               14:04.21    --
 49 Zachary Briskin-Watson     7 Silver Creek               16:33.73    --
 50 Egan Jeffries              8 Silver Creek               25:07.00    --



              Middle School Boys 2500 Meter Run Team Scores               
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
==========================================================================
  1 Silver Creek                15      1    2    3    4    5    8   13  
      Total Time: 45:01      Average: 9:00.14      1-5 Split: 12
  2 Westland                    43      6    7    9   10   11   12   14  
      Total Time: 47:08      Average: 9:25.45      1-5 Split: 15


Return to Top

Email | About