MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




PVAC MS Championships
PVAC XC Championships History
Hosted By: Sandy Spring, Maryland
Sandy Spring, Maryland
2019-10-23

Licensed to M & D Timing - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/23/2019 04:59 PM
          PVAC Middle School Cross Country Championships - 10/23/2019          
                          Sandy Spring Friends School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 2 Mile Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Carr, Hannah               8 Washington C          13:18.08  
  2 Decatur, Selah             8 Washington C          13:47.83  
  3 Fruge, Destiny             5 Washington C          13:59.38  
  4 Metzner, Anna              8 Washington I          14:05.89  
  5 McCullough, Kellye         7 Sandy Spring          14:09.79  
  6 Tiren, Emma                8 Washington C          14:41.81  
  7 Shumway, Ingrid            8 Washington W          14:49.67  
  8 Braun, Maira               7 Washington W          15:34.23  
  9 Jemsby, Sophia             8 Washington I          15:47.24  
 10 Motley, Noel               7 Sandy Spring          15:51.48  
 11 Ross, Maxine               6 Sandy Spring          15:51.90  
 12 Lewis, Chozen              5 Washington C          16:04.20  
 13 Hood, Sasika               7 Washington I          16:14.41  
 14 Gilbert, Ella              8 Sandy Spring          16:26.08  
 15 Soven, Bryn                6 Washington I          16:30.86  
 16 Buchwald, Kairava          8 Sandy Spring          16:46.74  
 17 Racine, Clara              7 Washington I          16:51.53  
 18 Cerutti, Julia             6 Washington I          16:58.44  
 19 Legere, Tessa              7 Edmund Burke          17:08.29  
 20 Randall, Lucy              6 Washington I          17:08.85  
 21 Orlando, Zoey              6 Sandy Spring          17:09.05  
 22 Yoskowitz, Julia           6 Charles E Sm          17:22.67  
 23 Teague, Natalie            7 Washington W          17:34.30  
 24 Baker, Sage                7 Washington W          17:38.55  
 25 Grover, Saachi             6 Washington I          17:53.09  
 26 Riggins, Uma               7 Sandy Spring          17:58.30  
 27 Parker, Taylor             8 Washington C          18:05.12  
 28 Alpuche, Melanie           6 Edmund Burke          18:06.59  
 29 Reynolds, Kennedy          5 Washington C          18:18.58  
 30 Kenefick, Charlotte        8 Field                 18:19.30  
 31 Toorie, Zoe                8 Edmund Burke          18:26.31  
 32 Shah, Anjali               7 Sandy Spring          18:35.44  
 33 Werbin-Grabel, Cati        7 Charles E Sm          18:35.60  
 34 Prather, Carlyssa          8 Sandy Spring          18:57.86  
 35 Williams, Zoe              8 Sandy Spring          18:58.38  
 36 Engler, Olga               7 Charles E Sm          19:36.47  
 37 Dauchy, Abigail            6 Washington I          19:47.49  
 38 Wilson, Stevie               Barrie                19:49.34  
 39 Greenblum, Maya            6 Charles E Sm          19:56.02  
 40 Akkache, Tamila            6 Washington I          19:58.06  
 41 Terl, Penelope             6 Charles E Sm          20:00.54  
 42 Simon, Gabi                8 Charles E Sm          20:10.89  
 43 Kirby, Adeline             7 Washington W          20:31.47  
 44 Hong, Evelyn               7 Washington C          20:32.08  
 45 Kenney, Katie              6 Sandy Spring          20:35.80  
 46 Bogdan Mahmoodi, Sofia     7 Washington W          20:37.11  
 47 Weisel, Jaida              6 Charles E Sm          20:39.51  
 48 Mellman, Daniella          5 McLean                21:01.99  
 49 Borello, Gaia              7 Washington I          21:04.99  
 50 Valenzuela, Esther         6 Washington C          21:13.87  
 51 Ashe-Donnem, Caroline      8 Barrie                21:43.72  
 52 Dorf, Shira                6 Field                 22:08.59  
 53 Hagan, Fiona               7 Field                 22:09.40  
 54 Forrester, Julia           7 Washington I          22:15.98  
 55 Rowe, Caroline             7 Field                 22:26.30  
 56 Benitez, Stephanie         6 Washington C          23:30.93  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Widman, Nathan             7 St Anselm's           12:28.99  
  2 Kenney, Jack               8 Sandy Spring          12:59.27  
  3 Senkus, Nick               7 Washington I          13:13.20  
  4 Chisolm, Dallas            7 Sandy Spring          13:17.58  
  5 Berman, Jonah              7 Charles E Sm          13:29.25  
  6 Bard, Simon                6 Charles E Sm          13:39.55  
  7 Gruber, Max                7 Edmund Burke          13:44.86  
  8 Cleveland, Charles         7 Field                 13:46.37  
  9 Stein, Natan               6 Charles E Sm          13:52.51  
 10 Deichman-Caswell, Sam      8 Sandy Spring          13:54.66  
 11 Ganong, Oliver             7 Sandy Spring          13:55.38  
 12 Safra, Ethan               8 Charles E Sm          13:57.70  
 13 Roberts, Hayden            7 Barrie                13:57.80  
 14 Dana, Tumi                 8 Washington C          14:12.02  
 15 Hewapathirana-Mayadu, Jo   5 Kendall Demo          14:27.77  
 16 Ludwa, Tanner              6 St Anselm's           14:28.05  
 17 Jackson, Tyler             8 Washington W          14:37.35  
 18 Burd, Matthew              6 Sandy Spring          14:38.74  
 19 Kahn, Ben                  7 Edmund Burke          14:44.30  
 20 Lapham, Jack               8 Field                 14:45.74  
 21 Samuel, Kenji              7 Sandy Spring          14:47.56  
 22 Krüger-Klausen, Valdemar   7 Field                 14:53.13  
 23 McHugh, Kyle               8 St Anselm's           14:53.86  
 24 Miller, Liam               6 McLean                14:54.38  
 25 Onyewu, Noah               7 St Anselm's           14:54.71  
 26 Tapia, Julian              8 Washington W          14:59.27  
 27 Sher, Noah                 8 Charles E Sm          15:02.95  
 28 Hackman, Micah             8 Washington W          15:06.96  
 29 Kerr, Remington            6 Sandy Spring          15:10.35  
 30 Kim, Evan                  7 Sandy Spring          15:10.91  
 31 Middleton, Chase           6 Field                 15:19.94  
 32 Roth, Wyatt                6 Charles E Sm          15:30.53  
 33 Brown, Cameron             5 Kendall Demo          15:30.56  
 34 Fenkart, Roman             8 Field                 15:32.55  
 35 Morales, Zachary           8 McLean                15:33.74  
 36 Holtgrave, Eli             6 McLean                15:40.63  
 37 Heneghan, Robert           8 Washington I          15:43.09  
 38 Goode, Trey                5 Washington C          15:43.51  
 39 Middleton, Grant           7 Barrie                15:46.87  
 40 Stubbs, Joaquin            7 St Anselm's           15:47.54  
 41 Ristu, Ethan               8 St Anselm's           15:48.24  
 42 Brundage, Nevan            8 St Anselm's           15:52.55  
 43 Paletta, Connor            7 St Anselm's           16:03.69  
 44 Bentley, Fredrick          2 St Anselm's           16:04.05  
 45 Fiorill, Cassius           6 Edmund Burke          16:05.41  
 46 Navin, Tucker                Barrie                16:07.98  
 47 Franklin, Owen             8 Edmund Burke          16:08.46  
 48 Brown, Aidan               6 Sandy Spring          16:09.31  
 49 Godoy Lorenzana, Christo   8 Kendall Demo          16:16.85  
 50 Chang Leung, Sebastian     7 Washington W          16:17.76  
 51 Horwitz, Caleb             6 Charles E Sm          16:20.14  
 52 McHugh, Colin              7 St Anselm's           16:21.12  
 53 Robinson, Eli                Barrie                16:24.58  
 54 Qureshi, Zaib              8 Sandy Spring          16:24.67  
 55 Beinart, Jonah             8 Charles E Sm          16:30.84  
 56 Blumenthal, Cyrus          6 Charles E Sm          16:39.96  
 57 Geyer, Zach                7 Field                 16:48.24  
 58 Kerr, Thaddeus             8 Sandy Spring          16:50.50  
 59 Puro, Elijah               6 St Anselm's           16:53.06  
 60 Bradshaw, Eric             2 St Anselm's           16:59.38  
 61 Leonard, Caleb             7 Washington W          17:16.91  
 62 Donahue, Ian               6 Sandy Spring          17:19.10  
 63 Sinclair, Elijah           8 Edmund Burke          17:19.13  
 64 Lee, Ethan                 6 Washington C          17:26.21  
 65 Maltas, Christopher        6 Field                 17:47.39  
 66 Huitema, Miles             7 St Anselm's           17:47.77  
 67 Capps, Zachary             6 Field                 17:49.88  
 68 Jacobs, Charlie            8 St Anselm's           17:56.45  
 69 Neill, Ian                 8 Sandy Spring          18:01.72  
 70 Ryland, Jayden             7 Barrie                18:05.92  
 71 Thompson, Erik             6 Washington I          18:08.41  
 72 Niepold, Henry             8 Sandy Spring          18:13.45  
 73 Smith, Charlie             5 McLean                18:19.72  
 74 Naftulin, Leo              6 Washington I          18:21.11  
 75 Perry, Caleb               8 St Anselm's           18:52.80  
 76 Huitema, Owen              7 St Anselm's           19:00.10  
 77 Kotler, Ben                6 Charles E Sm          19:00.90  
 78 Portnoy, Tyler             6 Charles E Sm          19:11.01  
 79 Hair, Jack                 6 Washington I          19:12.68  
 80 Vargas, Taddy              8 Sandy Spring          19:47.32  
 81 Ricci, Lorenzo             6 Washington I          19:52.47  
 82 Danoff, Brandon            8 Field                 20:23.39  
 83 Sher, Liam                 6 Charles E Sm          20:35.04  
 84 Martin-Cubbage, Darien     5 McLean                20:51.24  
 85 LaRoche, Ethan             8 McLean                21:25.05  
 86 Mahoney, Jacob             7 Kendall Demo          21:42.22  
 87 Freeman, Carter            7 St Anselm's           22:06.42  
 88 Weiner, Robby              5 McLean                22:10.34  
 89 Taylor, Malik              8 Sandy Spring          22:21.00  
 90 Redfearn, Brett            6 McLean                22:49.71  
 91 Dross, Ian                 7 McLean                23:39.71  
 92 Graham, Michael            5 McLean                24:00.03  
 93 Hair, Dell                 7 St Anselm's           24:03.44  


Return to Top

Email | About