MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




North Bethesda at Silver Creek
Hosted By: Silver Creek
Kensington, Maryland
2019-10-24

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Andrew Brodeur, Silver Creek Middl

     North Bethesda at Silver Creek - 10/24/2019 8:20:19 PM      
                 Silver Creek MS, Kensington, MD                 

                Middle School Girls 1.5 Mile Run                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Katie Dorsey           8 Silver Creek          9:54.02      1
  2 Lidia Cusack           7 Silver Creek          9:55.93      2
  3 Isla Bartholomew       7 North Bethesda       10:10.36      3
  4 Mackenzie Raue         8 North Bethesda       10:13.78      4
  5 Mireya Gutierrez-Mica  8 North Bethesda       10:14.49      5
  6 Ivy McConarty          7 Silver Creek         10:24.98      6
  7 Ashley Ahn             7 North Bethesda       10:29.97      7
  8 Lauren Rich            7 Silver Creek         10:30.70      8
  9 Morgan Kirsch          8 Silver Creek         10:31.60      9
 10 Megan Raue             7 North Bethesda       10:34.58     10
 11 Emily Akpebu           8 North Bethesda       10:36.29     11
 12 Ava Redmond            8 North Bethesda       10:37.84     12
 13 Elizabeth Fogg         8 North Bethesda       10:38.32       
 14 Elena Le               7 Silver Creek         10:39.38     13
 15 Hannah Shroff          8 North Bethesda       11:00.77       
 16 Alice Caiazzo-Blum     7 Silver Creek         11:05.88     14
 17 Cecilia King           8 North Bethesda       11:13.59       
 18 Sarah Watson           8 North Bethesda       11:13.94       
 19 Alyssa Wiener          7 Silver Creek         11:15.84       
 20 Louise Brophy          7 Silver Creek         11:32.47       
 21 Riley Nee              8 Silver Creek         11:52.08       
 22 Jiselle Jenkins        8 Silver Creek         11:52.63       
 23 Emma DeLong            8 North Bethesda       12:05.96       
 24 Emily Akpebu           8 North Bethesda       12:07.21       
 25 Cassia Klein           7 North Bethesda       12:09.92       
 26 Nain Kelati            8 Silver Creek         12:16.18       
 27 Natalia Fleischmann    7 Silver Creek         12:26.10       
 28 Kylie Santana-Chope    7 Silver Creek         12:32.20       
 29 Zawadi Spadacini       7 Silver Creek         12:49.27       
 30 Hannah Spellman        7 North Bethesda       12:54.50       
 31 Ava Lorenzetti         8 Silver Creek         13:00.42       
 32 Maren Mahar-Piersma    7 Silver Creek         14:38.35       
 33 Christine Huaman       7 Silver Creek         15:11.15       
 34 Alicia Rosales         7 Silver Creek         15:11.95       
 35 Maria Paz Seron Manci  8 Silver Creek         15:21.48       
 36 Siena Jackson          8 Silver Creek         15:28.98       



          Middle School Girls 1.5 Mile Run Team Scores           
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Silver Creek           26      1    2    6    8    9   13   14  
      Total Time: 51:18      Average: 10:15.45      1-5 Split: 38
  2 North Bethesda         29      3    4    5    7   10   11   12  
      Total Time: 51:44      Average: 10:20.64      1-5 Split: 25



RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Andrew Brodeur, Silver Creek Middl

     North Bethesda at Silver Creek - 10/24/2019 8:20:19 PM      
                 Silver Creek MS, Kensington, MD                 

                 Middle School Boys 1.5 Mile Run                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 So Kaminishikawara     8 North Bethesda        8:49.08      1
  2 Adam Niman             8 Silver Creek          9:15.67      2
  3 Masoom Mohammad        8 Silver Creek          9:15.91      3
  4 Seamus McCann          8 Silver Creek          9:23.54      4
  5 Meyer Shane            8 Silver Creek          9:28.65      5
  6 Yoseph Daniel          7 Silver Creek          9:29.13      6
  7 Justin Weeda           8 North Bethesda        9:42.67      7
  8 Olin Kimball           8 North Bethesda        9:46.17      8
  9 Noah Clash-Drexler     8 North Bethesda        9:47.51      9
 10 Findley Hartzell       8 Silver Creek          9:54.20     10
 11 Cormac Fisher          8 Silver Creek         10:00.23     11
 12 Darwin Cedillo         8 Silver Creek         10:00.48       
 13 Charles McKay          7 Silver Creek         10:04.33       
 14 Daniel Carneiro        8 North Bethesda       10:14.39     12
 15 Simon Waalewijn        7 Silver Creek         10:15.07       
 16 James Doukouris        8 North Bethesda       10:15.25     13
 17 Manav Kilaru           8 Silver Creek         10:20.42       
 18 Clayton Waterman       7 Silver Creek         10:22.19       
 19 Torben Mucchetti       8 North Bethesda       10:25.53     14
 20 Nick Connelly          8 Silver Creek         10:29.79       
 21 Daniel Schnure         7 Silver Creek         10:30.13       
 22 Nate Graham            8 North Bethesda       10:33.55       
 23 Ethan Khoo             8 North Bethesda       10:41.11       
 24 Owen Delfin            7 Silver Creek         10:42.36       
 25 Rylan Stoner           8 North Bethesda       10:42.68       
 26 Emmett Lanter          7 Silver Creek         10:43.22       
 27 Jesse Bleckner         7 Silver Creek         10:48.12       
 28 Beckam Stoner          8 North Bethesda       10:50.55       
 29 Gideon Gotiangco       7 North Bethesda       10:58.08       
 30 Luke Burns             7 Silver Creek         11:00.35       
 31 Dean Hammerman         8 Silver Creek         11:01.57       
 32 Eric Austegard         8 North Bethesda       11:02.66       
 33 Toby Carr              8 North Bethesda       11:30.02       
 34 Neil Harper            7 North Bethesda       11:31.82       
 35 Davis Torrero          8 North Bethesda       11:40.40       
 36 Jared Morton           7 Silver Creek         11:45.67       
 37 Lukas Jaskunas         7 Silver Creek         11:47.18       
 38 Simon Lifshitz         8 North Bethesda       11:49.60       
 39 Jacob Gotthelf         8 Silver Creek         12:05.40       
 40 Egan Jeffries          8 Silver Creek         12:12.88       
 41 Nico Delpozzo          8 Silver Creek         12:14.11       
 42 Robert O'Connor        8 Silver Creek         12:20.49       
 43 Jason Weng             8 North Bethesda       12:21.27       
 44 CJ Burger              7 Silver Creek         12:24.20       
 45 Matisse Haag           7 Silver Creek         12:31.94       
 46 Alban Pirtle           7 Silver Creek         12:32.30       
 47 Ye-absira Gebiba       7 Silver Creek         12:49.06       
 48 Alex Levi              8 North Bethesda       12:49.80       
 49 Spencer Holt           8 North Bethesda       13:09.72       
 50 Angel Garcia           8 North Bethesda       13:16.55       
 51 Marton Csikos          7 Silver Creek         13:17.39       
 52 Will Ferrigno          8 Silver Creek         14:10.66       
 53 Zachary Briskin-Watso  7 Silver Creek         15:55.63       
 54 John Stephens          7 Silver Creek         16:48.42       



           Middle School Boys 1.5 Mile Run Team Scores           
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Silver Creek           20      2    3    4    5    6   10   11  
      Total Time: 46:53      Average: 9:22.58      1-5 Split: 14
  2 North Bethesda         37      1    7    8    9   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 48:20      Average: 9:39.97      1-5 Split: 1:26




Return to Top

Email | About