MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




PVAC Championship
PVAC XC Championships History
Hosted By: Sandy Spring Friends
Sandy Spring, Maryland
2019-10-24

 M & D Timing - Contractor License                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           PVAC Cross Country Championships - 10/23/2018 to 10/25/2018           
                           Sandy Spring Friends School                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Results - Women                                                                  
  1 Coony, Elsa               12 Washington I                   20:43.21    1    
  2 Sheintal, Ella             9 Charles E Sm                   21:07.14    2    
  3 Stewart, Baara             9 Washington C                   21:33.81         
  4 Jackson, Nani              9 Sandy Spring                   21:43.88    3    
  5 Diamond, Amalia            9 Berman Hebre                   22:06.54    4    
  6 Connolly, Maddy           12 Washington I                   22:16.99    5    
  7 Hobdari, Michelle         10 Washington I                   22:47.48    6    
  8 Peppe, Julia              10 Charles E Sm                   22:51.42    7    
  9 Stone, Lexi               12 Field                          22:58.56    8    
 10 Zakheim, Ma'ayan           9 Berman Hebre                   23:35.24    9    
 11 Weiss, Rebecca            12 Charles E Sm                   23:58.77   10    
 12 Levey, Camila             10 Washington I                   24:19.51   11    
 13 Ravitz, Ariana            10 Charles E Sm                   24:21.00   12    
 14 Kirby, Charlotte          11 Washington Waldorf             24:52.38         
 15 May, Hannah                8 Charles E Sm                   24:53.93   13    
 16 Tatham, Beka              10 Washington I                   25:09.07   14    
 17 Wilkinson, Jade           10 Sandy Spring                   25:14.72   15    
 18 Otridge, Samantha         10 Sandy Spring                   25:15.79   16    
 19 Feron, Esther             11 Sandy Spring                   25:34.99   17    
 20 Holst, Hannah             10 Sandy Spring                   25:39.27   18    
 21 May, Izzy                 12 Charles E Sm                   25:48.45   19    
 22 Ros, Gabby                10 Field                          25:55.92   20    
 23 Conru-Knudson, McKinley   12 Field                          26:00.52   21    
 24 Learsy, Ailish             9 Field                          26:08.06   22    
 25 Safra, Rebecca            10 Charles E Sm                   26:13.44   23    
 26 Hager, Tessa              11 Field                          26:21.37   24    
 27 Abrams, Daniela            9 Charles E Sm                   26:30.64         
 28 Ross, Abby                11 Edmund Burke                   26:42.55         
 29 Naftulin, Elise           10 Washington I                   26:45.19   25    
 30 Schless, MacKenzie        12 Sandy Spring                   26:52.44   26    
 31 Berkowitz, Esther          9 Berman Hebre                   26:59.09   27    
 32 Boehm, Rose               10 Washington I                   27:38.02   28    
 33 Sugar, Dahlia             10 Berman Hebre                   27:45.11   29    
 34 Dorf, Risa                 9 Field                          28:01.19   30    
 35 Berry, India              12 Edmund Burke                   28:03.60         
 36 Costello-Wiginton, Lilli   9 Field                          28:20.98   31    
 37 Abel, Zoe                 12 Washington I                   28:25.95         
 38 Du, Mingxin (Elaine)      10 Sandy Spring                   28:54.85   32    
 39 Dimmer, Mia               10 Washington Waldorf             29:12.90         
 40 Adelizzi, Anabelle        12 Washington Waldorf             29:13.03         
 41 Ryan-Silva, Isabel         9 Barrie                         29:33.11         
 42 Norman, Natalie           11 Sandy Spring                   29:35.17         
 43 Robles Caballero, Carla   10 Sandy Spring                   30:32.55         
 44 Levin, Molly                 Berman Hebre                   31:00.34   33    
 45 Phillips, Zoe             12 Sandy Spring                   31:11.45         
 46 Davis, Hannah             10 Charles E Sm                   31:49.64         
 47 Davis, Elena              11 Sandy Spring                   32:27.19         
 48 Gray, Nadean               9 Washington C                   34:13.91         
 49 Hong, Bella                9 Washington C                   34:48.32         
 50 Price, Eyden              10 Berman Hebre                   35:12.35   34    
 51 Diaz, Kaitlyn              9 Edmund Burke                   37:26.37         
 52 Nebiker, Elizabeth        11 Washington Waldorf             43:31.57         
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women                                                                  
   1 Washington International     37    1    5    6   11   14   25   28          
      Total Time:  1:55:16.26                                                    
         Average:    23:03.26                                                    
   2 Charles E Smith (Lions Up    44    2    7   10   12   13   19   23          
      Total Time:  1:57:12.26                                                    
         Average:    23:26.46                                                    
   3 Sandy Spring Friends         69    3   15   16   17   18   26   32          
      Total Time:  2:03:28.65                                                    
         Average:    24:41.73                                                    
   4 Field                        95    8   20   21   22   24   30   31          
      Total Time:  2:07:24.43                                                    
         Average:    25:28.89                                                    
   5 Berman Hebrew Academy       102    4    9   27   29   33   34               
      Total Time:  2:11:26.32                                                    
         Average:    26:17.27                                                    

Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Results - Men                                                                    
  1 Stuphan, Adrian           12 Field                          17:16.23    1    
  2 Fendig, Alex              12 Sandy Spring                   17:24.05    2    
  3 Bryla, Elliot             12 Washington Waldorf             18:05.99    3    
  4 Freymann, Daniel          12 Washington I                   18:08.04    4    
  5 Jones, Noah                9 Sandy Spring                   18:15.29    5    
  6 Fritz, David               9 Charles E Sm                   18:26.03    6    
  7 Portnoy, Brandon          10 Charles E Sm                   18:29.56    7    
  8 Bachrach, Josh            11 Charles E Sm                   18:37.40    8    
  9 Nostrand, Wesley          12 Field                          18:44.51    9    
 10 McLenaghan, Ben           12 Edmund Burke                   18:58.41   10    
 11 Wellisz, Antos            12 St Anselm's Abbey              19:06.95   11    
 12 Blackmon, Huit            11 Edmund Burke                   19:17.08   12    
 13 Minsk, Oren               11 Charles E Sm                   19:20.93   13    
 14 Ferber, Sam               11 Field                          19:25.73   14    
 15 Alter, Adam               11 Charles E Sm                   19:34.11   15    
 16 Haskell, Jakobi           11 Washington I                   19:38.44   16    
 17 Ferber, Oliver             9 Charles E Sm                   19:42.46   17    
 18 Chism, Brandon            11 Edmund Burke                   19:46.14   18    
 19 Pan, Zachary               9 Washington I                   19:46.55   19    
 20 Nolia, Ivan               10 Washington I                   19:49.11   20    
 21 Zhang, He Frank           12 Sandy Spring                   20:02.86   21    
 22 Armagh, Aidan              9 Field                          20:04.07   22    
 23 Holdridge, Aidan          12 Edmund Burke                   20:10.88   23    
 24 Hicks, Arthur             10 St Anselm's Abbey              20:13.26   24    
 25 Coplin, Benjamin          11 Berman Hebre                   20:24.94   25    
 26 Tanner, Miles             10 Edmund Burke                   20:33.10   26    
 27 Parra Gomez, Tomas        11 Washington Waldorf             20:36.05   27    
 28 Greamo, Nicolas           11 Washington I                   20:44.96   28    
 29 Paci, Joseph              12 St Anselm's Abbey              20:50.19   29    
 30 Fox, Doron                12 Charles E Sm                   20:51.81   30    
 31 True, William              9 Washington Waldorf             20:55.90   31    
 32 Chae, Yoonseong Joseph    11 Sandy Spring                   20:56.43   32    
 33 Moustafa, Amir            11 Sandy Spring                   21:01.84   33    
 34 Wang, Ronghao Allen       10 Sandy Spring                   21:03.34   34    
 35 Javeed, Khalid             9 Sandy Spring                   21:15.35   35    
 36 Manzi, Lincoln            11 Washington I                   21:16.71   36    
 37 Deverines Perez-Garc, Ju   9 Washington I                   21:21.32   37    
 38 Schwartz, Max              9 Charles E Sm                   21:26.88         
 39 Diaz-Lerman, Alejandro     9 Washington I                   21:28.36         
 40 Margulies, Benny          11 Berman Hebre                   21:36.58   38    
 41 Wang, Ziqian Jeffrey      11 Sandy Spring                   21:39.51         
 42 Muise, Jackson            11 St Anselm's Abbey              21:52.97   39    
 43 Williamson, William        9 Washington I                   22:05.89         
 44 Thompson, Jack            12 Sandy Spring                   22:09.33         
 45 Weiss, Jamin               9 Charles E Sm                   22:09.99         
 46 Williams, Ben             12 Field                          22:10.57   40    
 47 Tschudin, Jack            11 Field                          22:12.91   41    
 48 LeCompte, Jonah           11 Edmund Burke                   22:24.58   42    
 49 Swaby, Simeon             10 Field                          22:25.29   43    
 50 Kempner, Aidan             9 Charles E Sm                   22:26.20         
 51 Singleton, Ian             9 Edmund Burke                   22:28.84   44    
 52 Millstein, Michael         9 Washington C                   22:30.64         
 53 Filmer, Hugo              10 St Anselm's Abbey              22:33.49   45    
 54 Hackman, Drew             12 Washington Waldorf             22:33.51   46    
 55 Rubin-Thomas, Jeremy      12 Edmund Burke                   22:34.67         
 56 Lott, Steven              11 St Anselm's Abbey              22:36.33   47    
 57 Ad, Roy                   12 Charles E Sm                   22:36.90         
 58 Tapia, Brandon            12 Washington Waldorf             22:39.88   48    
 59 Herzfeld, Elai            11 Berman Hebre                   22:41.29   49    
 60 Jackson-Jones, Etienne    12 Edmund Burke                   22:48.53         
 61 Tampe, JP                 10 St Anselm's Abbey              22:50.04   50    
 62 Liebenson, Eli            10 Charles E Sm                   22:50.52         
 63 Bestic, Evan              12 St Anselm's Abbey              22:50.56         
 64 Defosse, Koki             11 St Anselm's Abbey              22:50.74         
 65 Schwartz, Sam             12 Sandy Spring                   22:54.74         
 66 Eskew, Alex               10 Field                          22:57.20         
 67 Carr, Nate                 9 Field                          23:03.68         
 68 Hoch, Noah                10 Charles E Sm                   23:05.33         
 69 Gershengorn, Nathan       10 Charles E Sm                   23:05.74         
 70 Zaremba, Moshe            11 Charles E Sm                   23:06.98         
 71 Morin, Liam                9 St Anselm's Abbey              23:12.83         
 72 Antikem, Markos           11 St Anselm's Abbey              23:20.07         
 73 MacDevitt, George          9 Edmund Burke                   23:22.39         
 74 Winter, Natan             11 Berman Hebre                   23:23.74   51    
 75 Lyons, Krishna             9 Edmund Burke                   23:26.93         
 76 Bunting, John             12 Field                          23:34.16         
 77 Tedros, Nobel             10 St Anselm's Abbey              23:50.59         
 78 Aduli, Camran              9 Washington I                   23:56.37         
 79 Reyes, Jason              11 St Anselm's Abbey              24:00.18         
 80 Soffer, Ben               11 Field                          24:06.98         
 81 Han, Mingzhou (Thomas)     9 Sandy Spring                   24:13.84         
 82 Newman, Lucas             11 Washington I                   24:25.14         
 83 Briggs, Brady              9 Field                          24:30.62         
 84 Schwartz, Harper          11 Edmund Burke                   24:37.17         
 85 Diamond, Alex              9 Field                          24:51.47         
 86 Peltier, Juan              9 Washington I                   24:52.07         
 87 Campbell-Jourdan, Stuart   9 Washington I                   24:57.17         
 88 Rosinplotz, Jacob         11 Edmund Burke                   25:02.08         
 89 Rosewag, Grayson          11 Sandy Spring                   25:02.16         
 90 Fagiolo, Anthony          10 Sandy Spring                   25:05.97         
 91 Craig, Jack               12 St Anselm's Abbey              25:09.54         
 92 Wechsler, Daniel           9 Field                          25:16.45         
 93 DeCarlo, Nick             11 St Anselm's Abbey              25:18.54         
 94 Monahan, Will             12 St Anselm's Abbey              25:20.82         
 95 Soboroff, Avi              9 Berman Hebre                   25:22.64   52    
 96 Barrett, Daniel           11 Field                          25:27.29         
 97 Catalan, Samuel           11 Field                          25:38.62         
 98 Mao, Oliver                9 St Anselm's Abbey              25:41.27         
 99 Ashar, Dilan              10 Sandy Spring                   25:49.61         
100 Zhou, Zixuan (Auguste)    10 Sandy Spring                   26:06.76         
101 Capella, Antonio           9 Washington I                   26:28.15         
102 Paxton, Conell             9 St Anselm's Abbey              26:31.32         
103 Gonzales, Christian       12 St Anselm's Abbey              26:37.52         
104 Hornyak, Karl              9 St Anselm's Abbey              26:38.24         
105 Chrisfield, Calvin         9 St Anselm's Abbey              26:40.54         
106 Casertano, Nick           11 St Anselm's Abbey              26:56.22         
107 Goff, Eamon               10 St Anselm's Abbey              27:05.67         
108 Guggenheim, Ben           10 Charles E Sm                   27:25.34         
109 Zheng, Lijie Marcus        9 Sandy Spring                   27:39.77         
110 Seidman, Ben              12 McLean                         27:52.38         
111 Oser, Aiden               12 McLean                         27:53.97         
112 Can Ozturk, Atesh            Barrie                         28:09.06         
113 Kittredge, Drew           12 Field                          28:14.12         
114 Suskin, Maiyan            10 Charles E Sm                   28:49.31         
115 Rosenfeld, Pinchas           Berman Hebre                   29:14.20   53    
116 Grisson, James            12 St Anselm's Abbey              29:26.52         
117 Leon, Josue                9 Washington C                   30:13.99         
118 Cader, Mounis             11 Washington I                   31:36.80         
119 Li, Mingyu                10 Sandy Spring                   31:50.01         
120 Feng, Kang Karl            9 Sandy Spring                   32:39.63         
121 Oppenheimer, Adam          9 Edmund Burke                   33:00.81         
122 Maung, Wathon              9 Barrie                         34:38.35         
123 Amato, Jacob               9 Sandy Spring                   34:56.41         
124 Farley, William           11 Field                          34:58.76         
125 Feng, Jian Owen            9 Sandy Spring                   35:00.29         
 -- Patzman-Rivard, Ian       12 St Anselm's Abbey                   DNF         
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men                                                                    
   1 Charles E Smith (Lions Up    49    6    7    8   13   15   17   30          
      Total Time:  1:34:28.03                                                    
         Average:    18:53.61                                                    
   2 Field                        86    1    9   14   22   40   41   43          
      Total Time:  1:37:41.11                                                    
         Average:    19:32.23                                                    
   3 Washington International     87    4   16   19   20   28   36   37          
      Total Time:  1:38:07.10                                                    
         Average:    19:37.42                                                    
   4 Edmund Burke                 89   10   12   18   23   26   42   44          
      Total Time:  1:38:45.61                                                    
         Average:    19:45.13                                                    
   5 Sandy Spring Friends         93    2    5   21   32   33   34   35          
      Total Time:  1:37:40.47                                                    
         Average:    19:32.10                                                    
   6 St Anselm's Abbey           148   11   24   29   39   45   47   50          
      Total Time:  1:44:36.86                                                    
         Average:    20:55.38                                                    
   7 Washington Waldorf          155    3   27   31   46   48                    
      Total Time:  1:44:51.33                                                    
         Average:    20:58.27                                                    
   8 Berman Hebrew Academy       215   25   38   49   51   52   53               
      Total Time:  1:53:29.19                                                    
         Average:    22:41.84                                                    


Return to Top

Email | About