MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




DC/MD MS State
Hosted By: Landon
Bethesda, Maryland
2019-11-05

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports   Windsor Running, Windsor Running

DC/MD Private Middle School State Championship - 11/5/2019 1:52:0
                   Landon School, Bethesda, MD                   

                Middle School Boys 2.19 Mile Run                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ari Kalish             8 Landon               13:07.38      1
  2 Creegan Cahill         8 The Heights          13:21.17      2
  3 Daden Grogan           7 Landon               13:32.31      3
  4 Erik Maltz             8 Severn               13:32.76       
  5 Jack Garvey            7 The Heights          13:36.73      4
  6 Timothy Wright         7 Severn               13:43.37       
  7 Patrick Connolly       8 The Heights          13:45.91      5
  8 Andrew Cannon          8 The Heights          13:50.90      6
  9 Sullivan McGreevy      8 St. Mary Catholic    14:01.60       
 10 Seamus McNamara        8 Landon               14:01.81      7
 11 Mike Crnkovich         7 The Heights          14:02.04      8
 12 Josh Goodman           8 Saint Andrew's Day   14:03.72       
 13 Jonah Berman           7 Charles E Smith Jewi 14:07.10      9
 14 Simon Bard             6 Charles E Smith Jewi 14:09.81     10
 15 Jamie Finn             7 Saint Andrew's Day   14:09.86       
 16 Christopher Geiger     6 The Heights          14:15.78     11
 17 Anthony Akwara         7 Landon               14:16.73     12
 18 George Bankoff         8 Sidwell Friends      14:17.77     13
 19 Leo Zelaya             8 The Heights          14:19.36     14
 20 Eyan Lear              8 Grace Academy (Hager 14:20.36       
 21 Landon Downie          6 Grace Academy (Hager 14:22.78       
 22 Russell DeCain         7 Landon               14:26.83     15
 23 Andrew Ball            8 Rockbridge Academy   14:30.88     16
 24 Zach Burstein          6 Landon               14:34.42     17
 25 Matthew Kane           7 The Heights          14:35.94       
 26 Jason Babcock          8 Sidwell Friends      14:37.96     18
 27 Amare Okoroma          4 Lowell               14:42.54     19
 28 Isaac Wright           7 Sidwell Friends      14:42.75     20
 29 Thaddeus Leo           8 The Heights          14:43.59       
 30 Micah Farris           6 Rockbridge Academy   14:43.90     21
 31 Nate Dettleff          7 The Heights          14:45.23       
 32 John Esposito          8 Severn               14:46.56       
 33 Natan Stein            6 Charles E Smith Jewi 14:46.93     22
 34 Mac Penniman           7 Lowell               14:47.08     23
 35 Alex High              8 Washington Episcopal 14:52.65     24
 36 Andrei Nazlymov        7 Sidwell Friends      14:53.19     25
 37 Taigh Merola           8 St. Jane de Chantal  14:56.68     26
 38 Anderson Bishop        7 St. Jane de Chantal  14:59.20     27
 39 Avery Eshun            6 Lowell               15:00.84     28
 40 Ethan Safra            8 Charles E Smith Jewi 15:01.29     29
 41 Daniel Fort            8 Grace Brethren Acade 15:03.56       
 42 Keita Sechler          7 Avalon               15:03.63       
 43 Elias Weetjens         7 Lowell               15:04.51     30
 44 Brannon Hamilton       8 Landon               15:10.52     31
 45 Charles Cleveland      7 Field                15:10.90       
 46 Sebastian Lehmann      7 Rockbridge Academy   15:11.14     32
 47 Harlan Katyal          8 Sidwell Friends      15:11.85     33
 48 Jakob Lipsky           6 Charles E Smith Jewi 15:12.37     34
 49 James Travers          6 Landon               15:15.40       
 50 Jack Lapham            8 Field                15:17.41       
 51 Declan McGuire         8 St. Jane de Chantal  15:19.45     35
 52 Carter Allen           7 Landon               15:21.69       
 53 Iain Ramirez           8 Sidwell Friends      15:22.48     36
 54 Andrew Bailey          8 The Heights          15:22.53       
 55 Patrick Kelley         8 St. Jane de Chantal  15:23.49     37
 56 Ethan Oeltmann         7 Washington Episcopal 15:24.78     38
 57 Daniel Marelli         7 Sidwell Friends      15:25.52     39
 58 Dylan Furbay           8 Landon               15:28.18       
 59 Isaiah Longstreth      8 Lowell               15:30.11     40
 60 William Leblanc        6 Landon               15:35.16       
 61 Noah Lagrange          6 St. Johns Episcopal  15:51.05     41
 62 Daniel Kim             8 The Heights          15:51.43       
 63 Billy Jaeger           8 Saint Andrew's Day   16:01.45       
 64 Ollie Alfonso-Frank    8 Lowell               16:01.49     42
 65 Jayson Ross            7 Sidwell Friends      16:09.55       
 66 Trey Zeren             7 Charles E Smith Jewi 16:10.63     43
 67 Josiah Lockhart        6 Maryland School for  16:13.09     44
 68 James Bailey           7 Washington Episcopal 16:15.12     45
 69 Josh Parker            8 Lowell               16:21.73     46
 70 Noah Sher              8 Charles E Smith Jewi 16:26.53     47
 71 Thomas Shaffer         8 St. Jane de Chantal  16:32.83     48
 72 Carter Alston          5 Lowell               16:33.43       
 73 Keene Shank            5 Maryland School for  16:35.38     49
 74 Tumi Dana              8 Washington Christian 16:35.95       
 75 Noah Hardrick          4 Lowell               16:43.30       
 76 Wyatt Roth             6 Charles E Smith Jewi 16:44.98       
 77 Mario Imbroscio        8 Lowell               16:50.04       
 78 Callum Pablo           6 St. Jane de Chantal  16:52.34     50
 79 Luke Borkowski         7 Sidwell Friends      16:53.45       
 80 Sajan Shah             8 Sidwell Friends      16:53.67       
 81 John Broome            7 St. Jane de Chantal  16:54.65     51
 82 Caleb Chen             7 Washington Episcopal 16:58.62     52
 83 Zach Farrington        8 Sidwell Friends      16:59.52       
 84 Trey Goode             5 Washington Christian 17:00.92       
 85 Nik Dize               6 Rockbridge Academy   17:17.34     53
 86 Arion Salim            8 St. Jane de Chantal  17:18.36       
 87 Caleb Horwitz          6 Charles E Smith Jewi 17:31.51       
 88 Matthias Garstka       7 Rockbridge Academy   17:34.33     54
 89 Alex Berko             7 Washington Episcopal 17:46.18     55
 90 Christopher Walsh      7 Avalon               17:56.31       
 91 Ryan Gleeson           7 St. Jane de Chantal  17:59.85       
 92 Andrew Hoffman         7 St. Jane de Chantal  18:15.35       
 93 Alex Kiser             7 Washington Episcopal 18:17.13     56
 94 Tyler Libby            5 Grace Academy (Hager 18:21.10       
 95 Jonah Beinart          8 Charles E Smith Jewi 18:23.77       
 96 Alexander Bobo         6 Washington Episcopal 18:23.94     57
 97 Nicholas Trent         6 St. Jane de Chantal  18:33.87       
 98 Jackson Evans          8 Washington Episcopal 18:43.37       
 99 Graham Meeks           6 Lowell               18:44.04       
100 Matthew Cochran        7 Rockbridge Academy   18:44.38     58
101 Tobias Lockhart        5 Maryland School for  18:50.45     59
102 Jayden Cihlar          8 St. Johns Episcopal  18:59.58     60
103 Charles Cobb           7 St. Johns Episcopal  19:04.60     61
104 Trent David Chason     6 Rockbridge Academy   19:20.28     62
105 Collin Trail           6 Grace Academy (Hager 19:31.42       
106 Bobby Bulman           6 Washington Episcopal 19:41.54       
107 Reilly Pablo           8 St. Jane de Chantal  19:45.69       
108 Ryleigh Flores         6 St. Johns Episcopal  19:48.12     63
109 Isaiah Yirenkyi        7 Washington Episcopal 19:52.68       
110 Jackson Nicholas       8 St. Johns Episcopal  19:53.25     64
111 Jonah Abenchuchan      6 Maryland School for  19:58.09     65
112 Louis Ortiz            6 Maryland School for  19:59.30     66
113 Nathaniel Kochenderfe  8 Washington Episcopal 20:17.52       
114 Bradley Moorman        8 Forcey Christian     20:58.97       
115 Paolo Imbroscio        7 Lowell               22:09.34       
116 Mathias Daniel         8 Forcey Christian     22:49.29       
117 Oliver Tyndall         5 Washington Episcopal 22:52.34       
118 Cameron DeMarco        5 St. Johns Episcopal  25:55.46     67
119 Matt Richards          6 St. Johns Episcopal  25:57.98     68
120 Joshua Burrows         7 Rockbridge Academy   25:59.33       



          Middle School Boys 2.19 Mile Run Team Scores           
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 The Heights            25      2    4    5    6    8   11   14  
      Total Time: 1:08:37      Average: 13:43.35      1-5 Split: 41
  2 Landon                 38      1    3    7   12   15   17   31  
      Total Time: 1:09:26      Average: 13:53.02      1-5 Split: 1:20
  3 Charles E Smith Jewi   104     9   10   22   29   34   43   47  
      Total Time: 1:13:18      Average: 14:39.50      1-5 Split: 1:06
  4 Sidwell Friends        109    13   18   20   25   33   36   39  
      Total Time: 1:13:44      Average: 14:44.71      1-5 Split: 55
  5 Lowell                 140    19   23   28   30   40   42   46  
      Total Time: 1:15:06      Average: 15:01.02      1-5 Split: 48
  6 St. Jane de Chantal    173    26   27   35   37   48   50   51  
      Total Time: 1:17:12      Average: 15:26.33      1-5 Split: 1:37
  7 Rockbridge Academy     176    16   21   32   53   54   58   62  
      Total Time: 1:19:18      Average: 15:51.52      1-5 Split: 3:04
  8 Washington Episcopal   214    24   38   45   52   55   56   57  
      Total Time: 1:21:18      Average: 16:15.47      1-5 Split: 2:54
  9 Maryland School for    283    44   49   59   65   66    -    -  
      Total Time: 1:31:37      Average: 18:19.27      1-5 Split: 3:47
 10 St. Johns Episcopal    289    41   60   61   63   64   67   68  
      Total Time: 1:33:37      Average: 18:43.32      1-5 Split: 4:03


                Middle School Girls 2.19 Mile Run                
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Grace Finnegan         8 St. Jane de Chantal  13:50.05      1
  2 Hannah Carr            8 Washington Christian 14:18.89      2
  3 Claire Campbell        8 St. Jane de Chantal  14:21.99      3
  4 Selah Decatur          8 Washington Christian 14:28.37      4
  5 Destiny Fruge          5 Washington Christian 14:55.83      5
  6 Kate Odell             7 St. Johns Episcopal  15:00.39       
  7 Kate Campbell          8 St. Jane de Chantal  15:01.62      6
  8 Jennifer Maxwell       8 St. Jane de Chantal  15:21.64      7
  9 Lillian Aquino         8 St. Jane de Chantal  15:22.43      8
 10 Alex McCormick         6 St. Jane de Chantal  15:24.22      9
 11 Grace Doerschner       8 Indian Creek         15:33.36       
 12 Cecilia Wright         6 Stone Ridge          15:41.38     10
 13 Melat Mekonen          6 Stone Ridge          15:42.89     11
 14 Isabelle Fontana       8 Stone Ridge          15:43.11     12
 15 Bridget Mullery        7 Stone Ridge          15:49.33     13
 16 Rebecca Farris         8 Rockbridge Academy   15:56.14     14
 17 Lauren Stine           7 St. Mary Catholic    15:58.09       
 18 Claire Gotzman         7 St. Jane de Chantal  16:03.12     15
 19 Emma Tiren             8 Washington Christian 16:06.90     16
 20 Alessia Jones          8 St. Jane de Chantal  16:20.33       
 21 Cailyn Ness            8 St. Jane de Chantal  16:23.04       
 22 Morgan Skibo           8 St. Jane de Chantal  16:24.44       
 23 Kailey Trask           6 St. Jane de Chantal  16:26.06       
 24 Lela Gavashili         8 Stone Ridge          16:42.08     17
 25 Brooke Truitt          6 Stone Ridge          16:45.94     18
 26 Madeline Ryan          8 St. Jane de Chantal  16:50.18       
 27 Hannah Daly            7 Rockbridge Academy   16:56.25     19
 28 Chozen Lewis           5 Washington Christian 17:06.24     20
 29 Olivia Crane           7 Rockbridge Academy   17:10.68     21
 30 Sonja Schwartz         6 Rockbridge Academy   17:17.50     22
 31 Tessa Mathisen         5 Rockbridge Academy   17:19.54     23
 32 Ella Rodriguez         6 Stone Ridge          17:48.37     24
 33 Abigail Logan          5 Rockbridge Academy   17:49.88     25
 34 Josie Shullman         4 Lowell               17:50.40     26
 35 Amelia McDowell        5 Rockbridge Academy   17:59.53     27
 36 Cameron House          7 Stone Ridge          18:01.38       
 37 Infinity Bushby        7 Forcey Christian     18:04.57     28
 38 Megan Justin           5 St. Johns Episcopal  18:09.66       
 39 Leila Briggs           7 Forcey Christian     18:17.25     29
 40 Niki Psaromatis        8 Lowell               18:21.77     30
 41 Elizabeth McMahon      8 Rockbridge Academy   18:29.87       
 42 Emily Espinosa         8 Stone Ridge          18:31.89       
 43 Madeline Espinosa      8 Stone Ridge          18:33.92       
 44 Julia Yoskowitz        6 Charles E Smith Jewi 18:37.45     31
 45 Naiah Weetjens         6 Lowell               18:51.61     32
 46 Evie Singer            4 Lowell               18:52.12     33
 47 Madison Warfield       7 Stone Ridge          18:56.17       
 48 Kellyn Yee             5 Lowell               18:57.21     34
 49 Ursula Dingee          4 Lowell               19:11.85     35
 50 Taylor Parker          8 Washington Christian 19:23.99     36
 51 Darvi Griffin-Simmons  8 Grace Brethren Acade 19:38.75       
 52 Anneta Psaromatis      4 Lowell               19:49.79     37
 53 Madison Wilkinson      4 Lowell               19:49.89       
 54 Emma Clayton-Sutherla  6 Lowell               20:11.55       
 55 Jaida Weisel           6 Charles E Smith Jewi 20:36.41     38
 56 Vitoria Glabov         8 St. Johns Episcopal  20:38.87       
 57 Isabel Bailey-Lewin    5 Lowell               21:07.71       
 58 Katelyn Gilbert        8 Rockbridge Academy   21:17.33       
 59 Anjola Adegbite        8 Rockbridge Academy   21:22.18       
 60 Arden Manson           7 Washington Episcopal 21:22.29     39
 61 Autumn Ward            8 Grace Brethren Acade 21:24.41       
 62 Juliana Salvado        5 St. Johns Episcopal  21:25.94       
 63 Olga Engler            7 Charles E Smith Jewi 21:30.98     40
 64 Laila Dawit            7 Forcey Christian     21:32.65     41
 65 Maya Greenblum         6 Charles E Smith Jewi 21:37.06     42
 66 Kennedy Reynolds       5 Washington Christian 22:45.39     43
 67 Penelope Terl          6 Charles E Smith Jewi 22:46.91     44
 68 Lily Rempel            7 Lowell               22:55.03       
 69 Gabi Simon             8 Charles E Smith Jewi 23:12.20     45
 70 Molly Bonham           6 Washington Episcopal 23:14.73     46
 71 Tessa Brumbaugh        6 Washington Episcopal 23:20.29     47
 72 Violet Salada          8 Rockbridge Academy   23:32.43       
 73 Jennifer Mena          8 Forcey Christian     23:39.61     48
 74 Esther Atolaiye        6 Forcey Christian     25:33.86     49
 75 Maya Sertsu            6 Washington Episcopal 25:45.01     50
 76 Linnea Ramsey          7 Rockbridge Academy   31:21.07       
 77 Eleanor Dagan          6 Washington Episcopal 31:45.26     51
 78 Lia Walton             8 Washington Episcopal 31:48.01     52



          Middle School Girls 2.19 Mile Run Team Scores          
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 St. Jane de Chantal    25      1    3    6    7    8    9   15  
      Total Time: 1:13:58      Average: 14:47.55      1-5 Split: 1:33
  2 Washington Christian   47      2    4    5   16   20   36   43  
      Total Time: 1:16:57      Average: 15:23.25      1-5 Split: 2:48
  3 Stone Ridge            63     10   11   12   13   17   18   24  
      Total Time: 1:19:39      Average: 15:55.76      1-5 Split: 1:01
  4 Rockbridge Academy     99     14   19   21   22   23   25   27  
      Total Time: 1:24:41      Average: 16:56.03      1-5 Split: 1:24
  5 Lowell                 155    26   30   32   33   34   35   37  
      Total Time: 1:32:54      Average: 18:34.63      1-5 Split: 1:07
  6 Charles E Smith Jewi   195    31   38   40   42   44   45    -  
      Total Time: 1:45:09      Average: 21:01.77      1-5 Split: 4:10
  7 Forcey Christian       195    28   29   41   48   49    -    -  
      Total Time: 1:47:08      Average: 21:25.59      1-5 Split: 7:30
  8 Washington Episcopal   233    39   46   47   50   51   52    -  
      Total Time: 2:05:28      Average: 25:05.52      1-5 Split: 10:23



Return to Top

Email | About