MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




2A State Championship
Maryland XC State Championships History
Hosted By: Hereford
Parkton, Maryland
2019-11-09

results from mdtimingllc.com

Event 3  Girls 3 Mile Run CC 2A
=======================================================================          
 State Class: ! 18:19.50  2016        Hayley Jackson, Patuxent                   
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Women                                                                  
  1 #599 Erin Mcquitty         9 Middletown            19:06.75    1             
  2 #770 Kathryn Hopkins      11 Winters Mill          19:12.20                  
  3 #741 Grace Siehler        11 South Carroll         19:12.37    2             
  4 #364 Dana Miller          11 Calvert High School   19:37.48    3             
  5 #575 Izzy Lucas            9 Liberty               20:04.24    4             
  6 #579 Sammie Spargo        12 Liberty               20:11.93    5             
  7 #603 Eleanor Stafford     11 Middletown            20:13.95    6             
  8 #647 Aubrey Schaffer      11 Oakdale               20:14.23    7             
  9 #576 Julia Lucas           9 Liberty               20:25.38    8             
 10 #366 Kristen Prince       10 Calvert High School   20:26.73    9             
 11 #510 Charlotte Kratovil-  12 Kent Island           20:39.87   10             
 12 #388 Guinivere Roberts    11 Carver A&T H          20:42.65   11             
 13 #617 Brooke Ayers         11 North East High       20:43.34                  
 14 #344 Samantha Agostini    11 Boonsboro             20:47.88   12             
 15 #574 Christian Lemaster   12 Liberty               20:55.81   13             
 16 #580 Jenna Zietowski      12 Liberty               20:58.80   14             
 17 #400 Allison Leimkuhler    9 Century               20:59.67                  
 18 #419 Nia Warren           11 Digital Harb          20:59.68                  
 19 #673 Justine Willey       12 Patuxent Hig          21:00.65   15             
 20 #743 Kate Yokay           11 South Carroll         21:01.66   16             
 21 #662 Ella Harris          11 Oakland Mills         21:02.59                  
 22 #596 Campbell Caldwell    10 Middletown            21:11.16   17             
 23 #689 Mikayla Durr         11 Poolesville           21:12.39   18             
 24 #742 Danielle Spencer     11 South Carroll         21:13.47   19             
 25 #354 Cami Row              9 Boonsboro             21:22.07   20             
 26 #731 Chelsea Montau       11 Seneca Valley         21:22.28                  
 27 #508 Reese Delp            9 Kent Island           21:27.18   21             
 28 #365 Emily Mutchler       12 Calvert High School   21:30.43   22             
 29 #766 Macy Gerbes          11 Sparrows Poi          21:32.62                  
 30 #594 Marin Bartman        10 Middletown            21:33.11   23             
 31 #350 Marianna Lawrence    11 Boonsboro             21:33.72   24             
 32 #515 Sarah van Ornum       9 Kent Island           21:33.88   25             
 33 #548 Ana Delariva         11 Lansdowne Hi          21:34.81                  
 34 #345 Kayla Aufdem Brinke  12 Boonsboro             21:37.90   26             
 35 #601 Katherine Miller     12 Middletown            21:41.51   27             
 36 #619 Laurel Brown         11 North Harfor          21:46.54   28             
 37 #507 Hannah Claggett      12 Kent Island           21:49.66   29             
 38 #615 Zoe Durner           12 North Caroli          21:53.86                  
 39 #696 Logan Rohde          12 Poolesville           21:54.45   30             
 40 #730 Heather Horst        10 Rising Sun H          21:56.07                  
 41 #649 Caylin Walker         9 Oakdale               21:59.48   31             
 42 #738 Madeline Rathmann    11 South Carroll         22:01.12   32             
 43 #629 Angelyn Wiggins      11 North Harfor          22:01.85   33             
 44 #686 Anna Bodmer           9 Poolesville           22:02.42   34             
 45 #577 Piper Nagaraj        10 Liberty               22:13.29   35             
 46 #505 Annie Landgraf       12 Henry E. Lac          22:17.20                  
 47 #600 Keren McRea          11 Middletown            22:18.18   36             
 48 #453 Sadie Marra          11 Elkton High School    22:19.05   37             
 49 #491 Tara Orzech          12 Harford Tech          22:22.97   38             
 50 #449 Esther Greenblatt    11 Elkton High School    22:24.33   39             
 51 #732 Katherine Aliftiras   9 South Carroll         22:25.61   40             
 52 #358 Erinn Diehl          11 Calvert High School   22:26.02   41             
 53 #646 Hayley Ross          11 Oakdale               22:26.41   42             
 54 #737 Isabella Pribulick   11 South Carroll         22:33.42   43             
 55 #693 Emily Li             11 Poolesville           22:41.15   44             
 56 #671 Natalie Romero       11 Patuxent Hig          22:42.41   45             
 57 #356 Lauren Brennan       12 Calvert High School   22:43.01   46             
 58 #504 Kaylee Alvey          9 Henry E. Lac          22:46.64                  
 59 #516 Hazel Walsh           9 Kent Island           22:48.26   47             
 60 #597 Quinna Delauter       9 Middletown            22:49.70   48             
 61 #355 Ava Selby            10 Boonsboro             22:58.66   49             
 62 #690 Lillian Hsu          11 Poolesville           23:01.07   50             
 63 #381 Marissa Bookoff       9 Carver A&T H          23:08.33   51             
 64 #735 Ansleigh Myers       11 South Carroll         23:12.12   52             
 65 #1841 Amber Barton        10 Harford Tech          23:13.56   53             
 66 #386 Gabby Paredes         9 Carver A&T H          23:14.12   54             
 67 #1842 Gabrielle Donlick   10 Harford Tech          23:14.66   55             
 68 #363 Sarahi Marquez       11 Calvert High School   23:15.82   56             
 69 #665 Camille Izdepski     12 Patuxent Hig          23:18.16   57             
 70 #627 Sophia Trimble       11 North Harfor          23:19.17   58             
 71 #556 Jasmine Wilson       12 Lansdowne Hi          23:19.61                  
 72 #721 Zoe Crawford          8 Queen Anne's          23:21.88   59             
 73 #643 Hailey Hallenberg    10 Oakdale               23:25.68   60             
 74 #467 Morgan Kornke        11 Fallston Hig          23:29.75                  
 75 #644 Zhana Ivanova         9 Oakdale               23:32.64   61             
 76 #1844 Kayla Olmstead      11 Harford Tech          23:40.86   62             
 77 #726 Grace Sutherlan      12 Queen Anne's          23:42.59   63             
 78 #571 Brynn Hollenberger    9 Liberty               23:45.34   64             
 79 #648 Karina Turner        11 Oakdale               23:46.83   65             
 80 #645 Sarah Rash           11 Oakdale               23:47.51   66             
 81 #767 Molly Shelley         9 Sparrows Poi          23:47.95                  
 82 #454 Lily Miller          10 Elkton High School    23:49.06   67             
 83 #753 Dafne Estrella       12 Southern (Aa          23:52.49                  
 84 #347 Michaela Carney       9 Boonsboro             24:05.04   68             
 85 #697 Caroline Simons      10 Poolesville           24:07.15   69             
 86 #1843 Catalina Herrera    10 Harford Tech          24:13.11   70             
 87 #668 Elizabeth Lightfoot   9 Patuxent Hig          24:20.12   71             
 88 #672 Marcela Somers        9 Patuxent Hig          24:20.82   72             
 89 #380 Charlotte Barkhouse  10 Carver A&T H          24:26.51   73             
 90 #754 Heather Mckee        12 Southern (Aa          24:31.35                  
 91 #530 Maya Stevens         11 La Plata Hig          24:32.28                  
 92 #511 Chloe Rayner          9 Kent Island           24:41.35   74             
 93 #728 Maddy Toth           12 Queen Anne's          24:49.29   75             
 94 #723 Erin Hiner           10 Queen Anne's          24:51.80   76             
 95 #455 Ella Pennington      10 Elkton High School    24:55.12   77             
 96 #359 Olivia Ellison       10 Calvert High School   25:07.96   78             
 97 #691 Kaviya Kandaswamy    10 Poolesville           25:10.38   79             
 98 #529 Sage Phillips        11 La Plata Hig          25:15.45                  
 99 #667 Rose Lazer           11 Patuxent Hig          25:25.96   80             
100 #415 Syn'cier Fitzgerald  11 Digital Harb          25:30.08                  
101 #417 Thalia Summerville   12 Digital Harb          25:31.21                  
102 #630 Diana Woosley        12 North Harfor          25:31.54   81             
103 #434 Naomi Knox            9 Eastern Tech          25:33.83   82             
104 #727 Erin Tomassoni       12 Queen Anne's          25:34.02   83             
105 #722 Piper Evans          12 Queen Anne's          25:37.43   84             
106 #628 Sierra Weaver         9 North Harfor          25:52.93   85             
107 #528 Ivy Phillips          9 La Plata Hig          25:53.64                  
108 #725 Erin Reynolds         9 Queen Anne's          26:01.61   86             
109 #387 Michaela Paredes     11 Carver A&T H          26:04.16   87             
110 #621 Delany Flickinger    12 North Harfor          26:06.14   88             
111 #622 Tori Gay             12 North Harfor          26:06.26   89             
112 #432 Laura Job            12 Eastern Tech          26:22.03   90             
113 #457 Sarah Silva          10 Elkton High School    26:29.28   91             
114 #416 Nadifa Idriss        12 Digital Harb          26:32.91                  
115 #428 Sobe D'Ibor          10 Eastern Tech          26:37.93   92             
116 #351 Abi Lehr             11 Boonsboro             27:03.80   93             
117 #390 Julia Silver          9 Carver A&T H          27:04.61   94             
118 #448 Sadie Cooper         10 Elkton High School    27:11.96   95             
119 #427 Nicole Amenyah       12 Eastern Tech          27:14.59   96             
120 #1846 Samantha Peters     12 Harford Tech          27:21.88   97             
121 #532 Abigail Sutherland   11 La Plata Hig          27:22.65                  
122 #452 Abbigail Mahoney     10 Elkton High School    27:30.92   98             
123 #509 Isabella Haarhoff    11 Kent Island           27:40.41   99             
124 #666 Cheyanne Jones       12 Patuxent Hig          27:42.89  100             
125 #384 Helen Lacey          12 Carver A&T H          27:48.02  101             
126 #433 Julia Johnson        11 Eastern Tech          28:03.50  102             
127 #435 Maniya Simon          9 Eastern Tech          28:19.69  103             
128 #554 Cinthya Solis        12 Lansdowne Hi          28:26.10                  
129 #431 Ria Gonzalez         10 Eastern Tech          28:44.06  104             
130 #549 Paris Evans          11 Lansdowne Hi          32:03.65                  
 -- #546 Aminata Cherif       10 Lansdowne Hi         X35:10.30            

 Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
 1 Liberty 44 4 5 8 13 14 35 64
 Total Time: 1:42:36.16
 Average: 20:31.24
 2 Middletown 74 1 6 17 23 27 36 48
 Total Time: 1:43:46.48
 Average: 20:45.30
 3 South Carroll 109 2 16 19 32 40 43 52
 Total Time: 1:45:54.23
 Average: 21:10.85
 4 Calvert High School 121 3 9 22 41 46 56 78
 Total Time: 1:46:43.67
 Average: 21:20.74
 5 Boonsboro 131 12 20 24 26 49 68 93
 Total Time: 1:48:20.23
 Average: 21:40.05
 6 Kent Island High School 132 10 21 25 29 47 74 99
 Total Time: 1:48:18.86
 Average: 21:39.77
M & D Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2:38 PM 11/9/2019 Page 4
MPSSAA State Cross Country Championships - 11/9/2019
Hereford High School
Results
....Event 3 Girls 3 Mile Run CC 2A
 7 Poolesville 176 18 30 34 44 50 69 79
 Total Time: 1:50:51.48
 Average: 22:10.30
 8 Oakdale 201 7 31 42 60 61 65 66
 Total Time: 1:51:38.44
 Average: 22:19.69
 9 Patuxent High School 260 15 45 57 71 72 80 100
 Total Time: 1:55:42.16
 Average: 23:08.44
 10 Carver A&T High School 276 11 51 54 73 87 94 101
 Total Time: 1:57:35.78
 Average: 23:31.16
 11 Harford Technical High Sc 278 38 53 55 62 70 97
 Total Time: 1:56:45.16
 Average: 23:21.04
 12 North Harford High School 285 28 33 58 81 85 88 89
 Total Time: 1:58:32.03
 Average: 23:42.41
 13 Elkton High School 311 37 39 67 77 91 95 98
 Total Time: 1:59:56.84
 Average: 23:59.37
 14 Queen Anne's County High 356 59 63 75 76 83 84 86
 Total Time: 2:02:19.58
 Average: 24:27.92
 15 Eastern Tech High School 462 82 90 92 96 102 103 104
 Total Time: 2:13:51.88
 Average: 26:46.38

Event 4  Boys 3 Mile Run CC 2A
=======================================================================           
 State Class: ! 15:58.08  2018        Anish Nanjappa, River Hill                  
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals  Points           
=======================================================================           
Results - Men                                                                     
  1 #655 Kyle Lund            12 Oakdale               15:47.76!   1              
  2 #526 Finn Walsh           11 Kent Island           15:48.71!   2              
  3 #492 Kevin Baranoski      11 Harford Tech          15:52.59!   3              
  4 #663 Baidy Ba             11 Oakland Mills         15:54.00!                  
  5 #641 William Tikiob       12 North Harfor          16:15.95    4              
  6 #407 Hayden Hebert        11 Century               16:17.82    5              
  7 #653 Collin Dempsey       12 Oakdale               16:26.69    6              
  8 #746 John Kettula         12 South Carroll         16:36.86    7              
  9 #585 Woodrow Kashima      12 Liberty               16:41.40    8              
 10 #502 Daron Taylor         12 Harford Tech          16:44.03    9              
 11 #379 Carter Singletary    12 Calvert High School   16:46.25   10              
 12 #616 William Christophel  12 North Caroli          16:48.32                   
 13 #503 Zachary Taylor       12 Harford Tech          16:52.96   11              
 14 #682 Logan Musumeci       11 Patuxent Hig          16:53.90   12              
 15 #744 Brendan Cave         12 South Carroll         16:55.67   13              
 16 #588 Connor Stewart       12 Liberty               16:57.25   14              
 17 #657 Joshua Milliken      12 Oakdale               16:58.15   15              
 18 #582 Gavin Edson          12 Liberty               16:59.14   16              
 19 #650 Spencer Buckwalter   11 Oakdale               16:59.58   17              
 20 #524 Isaiah Schulties     11 Kent Island           17:00.22   18              
 21 #404 Tyler Dregely        12 Century               17:04.82   19              
 22 #747 Benjamin Laush       12 South Carroll         17:04.98   20              
 23 #699 Sam Bodmer           12 Poolesville           17:09.70   21              
 24 #707 Christopher Stallar  11 Poolesville           17:11.35   22              
 25 #591 Trent Taylor         11 Liberty               17:14.35   23              
 26 #664 David Salazar        12 Oakland Mills         17:19.28                   
 27 #659 Charles Parrott      12 Oakdale               17:24.49   24              
 28 #466 Tyler Vega           12 Elkton High School    17:31.68   25              
 29 #475 Tyler Flatau         11 Fallston Hig          17:32.65   26              
 30 #763 Jackson Shiffer      12 Southern (Aa          17:35.38   27              
 31 #651 Justin Cherry        11 Oakdale               17:36.69   28              
 32 #483 Dylan Jock           11 Glenelg               17:37.28   29              
 33 #394 Evan Calderon        10 Carver A&T H          17:37.54   30              
 34 #472 Giles Daly           12 Fallston Hig          17:39.50   31              
 35 #412 Jonah Zabik          12 Century               17:44.06   32              
 36 #410 Ryan Lustig          11 Century               17:44.66   33              
 37 #660 Nicholas Raumann     12 Oakdale               17:46.67   34              
 38 #473 Quinn Daly           10 Fallston Hig          17:54.96   35              
 39 #479 Alex Xavier          10 Fallston Hig          17:56.76   36              
 40 #592 Davis Trump          10 Liberty               17:56.79   37              
 41 #403 Peyton Dill           9 Century               17:57.77   38              
 42 #769 Owen Welty           12 Walkersville          17:59.45                   
 43 #701 McCleary Gallagher   11 Poolesville           18:02.78   39              
 44 #488 Tyler Rivenbark      11 Glenelg               18:03.67   40              
 45 #522 Jack Pearse          12 Kent Island           18:05.80   41              
 46 #490 Jonah Wisniewski     11 Glenelg               18:05.95   42              
 47 #477 Bryce Kahler         10 Fallston Hig          18:06.26   43              
 48 #422 Daniel Hawkins-perr   9 Digital Harb          18:06.71   44              
 49 #539 Matthew Romero       11 La Plata Hig          18:07.35   45              
 50 #635 Dylan Kapustensky    12 North Harfor          18:07.60   46              
 51 #637 Jason Ramsland       12 North Harfor          18:07.75   47              
 52 #581 Jake Beaumier        12 Liberty               18:08.44   48              
 53 #759 Luke Jimenez         12 Southern (Aa          18:10.92   49              
 54 #534 Tyler Connolly       12 La Plata Hig          18:11.26   50              
 55 #541 Zen Taylor           11 La Plata Hig          18:11.92   51              
 56 #372 Jack Hartsig          9 Calvert High School   18:13.42   52              
 57 #559 Kaiyah Covington     12 Lansdowne Hi          18:13.59   53              
 58 #397 Lucas LaBuff         11 Carver A&T H          18:13.67   54              
 59 #704 Aaron Longbrake       9 Poolesville           18:15.29   55              
 60 #745 Spencer Cole         12 South Carroll         18:15.43   56              
 61 #642 Garrett Ulmer        12 North Harfor          18:15.79   57              
 62 #437 Bryant Adams         10 Eastern Tech          18:20.00   58              
 63 #683 Joseph Oster         11 Patuxent Hig          18:25.29   59              
 64 #480 Timothy Cherry        9 Glenelg               18:27.03   60              
 65 #568 Jacob Young          10 Lansdowne Hi          18:28.61   62              
 65 #369 Jacob Bush           11 Calvert High School   18:28.61   61              
 67 #749 Daniel Ramirez       11 South Carroll         18:28.94   63              
 68 #496 Aaron Litvin         11 Harford Tech          18:29.50   64              
 69 #378 David Rodenhaver      9 Calvert High School   18:30.54   65              
 70 #640 Ethan Sweaney        12 North Harfor          18:31.84   66              
 71 #485 Matt Leavitt         12 Glenelg               18:32.73   67              
 72 #411 Aiden Michael        10 Century               18:36.50   68              
 73 #396 Robert Haine         12 Carver A&T H          18:40.67   69              
 74 #474 Owen Fabula          12 Fallston Hig          18:44.45   70              
 75 #500 John Saltysiak        9 Harford Tech          18:48.90   71              
 76 #557 Brayden Ashby        10 Lansdowne Hi          18:49.77   72              
 77 #705 Olisaneme Okonkwo    12 Poolesville           18:56.32   73              
 78 #758 Zach Fegley          11 Southern (Aa          18:57.51   74              
 79 #402 Aiden Coyle          11 Century               18:57.59   75              
 80 #470 Andrew Connolly      11 Fallston Hig          18:59.14   76              
 81 #374 Brian Kauten         10 Calvert High School   19:01.95   77              
 82 #751 Trevor Swop          11 South Carroll         19:02.60   78              
 83 #633 Michael Finley       10 North Harfor          19:06.96   79              
 84 #481 Matthew Finnan       11 Glenelg               19:07.08   80              
 85 #761 Connor Nelson        12 Southern (Aa          19:09.56   81              
 86 #520 Brady Medeiros        9 Kent Island           19:10.91   82              
 87 #442 Amir Moon            12 Eastern Tech          19:11.13   83              
 88 #498 Ashton Mazurek       10 Harford Tech          19:14.61   84              
 89 #756 Christian Bingley     9 Southern (Aa          19:16.27   85              
 90 #702 Kevin Hsu             9 Poolesville           19:17.41   86              
 91 #679 Dreyden Hinton       11 Patuxent Hig          19:20.33   87              
 92 #424 Marcus Lomax         11 Digital Harb          19:21.57   88              
 93 #750 Sam Robinson         11 South Carroll         19:21.84   89              
 94 #489 Michael Sturtevant   10 Glenelg               19:22.68   90              
 95 #674 Chris Butler         11 Patuxent Hig          19:23.07   91              
 96 #685 Jared Short          12 Patuxent Hig          19:23.78   92              
 97 #497 Tyler Marrow         10 Harford Tech          19:24.92   93              
 98 #717 Katrevor Vercher     12 Potomac High School   19:28.33   94              
 99 #677 Zach Gilbert         10 Patuxent Hig          19:30.49   95              
100 #444 Kamalmeet Singh      12 Eastern Tech          19:34.24   96              
101 #768 Chris Demski          9 Sparrows Poi          19:34.42                   
102 #376 Adam McCloskey       12 Calvert High School   19:40.81   97              
103 #371 William Green        12 Calvert High School   19:42.76   98              
104 #632 Tristin Charron      12 North Harfor          19:42.78   99              
105 #445 Samuel Smith         12 Eastern Tech          19:44.77  100              
106 #703 Jason Liu            11 Poolesville           19:47.79  101              
107 #545 Hudson Wright        11 La Plata Hig          19:50.72  102              
108 #538 Reece Leonard        11 La Plata Hig          19:51.10  103              
109 #719 Benjamin Williams    12 Potomac High School   19:53.46  104              
110 #1839 Riley Toth          10 Queen Anne's          19:55.37  105              
111 #425 Yohjan Moran         12 Digital Harb          20:05.30  106              
112 #465 Jeremiah Taylor      12 Elkton High School    20:05.59  107              
113 #464 Zach Singer          12 Elkton High School    20:06.88  108              
114 #711 Kaili Buchanan       12 Potomac High School   20:10.03  109              
115 #715 Jamari Larry         10 Potomac High School   20:22.21  110              
116 #395 Ezra Glazer           9 Carver A&T H          20:24.23  111              
117 #521 Kern Metz            10 Kent Island           20:30.05  112              
118 #506 Edwin Hall            9 Henry E. Lac          20:32.04                   
119 #519 Collin McConnell     10 Kent Island           20:35.04  113              
120 #525 Gabriel Stinchcomb   12 Kent Island           20:36.72  114              
121 #564 Oluwademilade Omola  10 Lansdowne Hi          20:41.42  115              
122 #1833 Austin Cook         12 Queen Anne's          20:42.92  116              
123 #542 Sean Toliver         11 La Plata Hig          20:43.59  117              
124 #426 Quantez Wilson       10 Digital Harb          20:49.55  118              
125 #755 Kenneth Almanza      12 Southern (Aa          21:03.90  119              
126 #463 Brendan Singer        9 Elkton High School    21:04.13  120              
127 #765 Joe Wyvill           12 Southern (Aa          21:04.21  121              
128 #680 Robert Miller        11 Patuxent Hig          21:08.03  122              
129 #1840 Brady Whaley        12 Queen Anne's          21:08.92  123              
130 #398 Michael Marder        9 Carver A&T H          21:14.08  124              
131 #1834 Dylan Hurlock       12 Queen Anne's          21:14.92  125              
132 #565 Jubelo Oyeniran      11 Lansdowne Hi          21:16.83  126              
133 #462 Nigel Roark          11 Elkton High School    21:24.64  127              
134 #392 Kendall Allen         9 Carver A&T H          21:31.83  128              
135 #438 Andre Alonzo         12 Eastern Tech          21:36.05  129              
136 #1830 Tyler Addis         12 Queen Anne's          21:38.23  130              
137 #562 Martin Lavalle        9 Lansdowne Hi          21:38.84  131              
138 #458 Tyson Caprinolo      10 Elkton High School    21:43.82  132              
139 #1832 Garrett Cole        12 Queen Anne's          21:52.60  133              
140 #1838 Jacob Smith         12 Queen Anne's          21:56.24  134              
141 #543 Devon Webster        11 La Plata Hig          22:03.82  135              
142 #446 Nicholas Tenebaum    10 Eastern Tech          22:06.66  136              
143 #421 Michael Brown        12 Digital Harb          22:15.08  137              
144 #561 Lucas Kirby          10 Lansdowne Hi          22:28.09  138              
145 #460 Luke Gerhard          9 Elkton High School    23:14.63  139              
146 #710 Malcom Baker         12 Potomac High School   23:24.85  140              
147 #439 Toshio Crocitta      11 Eastern Tech          23:28.15  141              
148 #713 Jordan Gibson        10 Potomac High School   23:43.89  142              
149 #393 Coleman Brown        10 Carver A&T H          23:44.24  143              
 -- #586 Jake Lucas           11 Liberty                     DQ         Rule 4-6-1

 Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
 1 Oakdale 63 1 6 15 17 24 28 34
 Total Time: 1:23:36.67
 Average: 16:43.34
 2 Liberty 98 8 14 16 23 37 48
 Total Time: 1:25:48.93
 Average: 17:09.79
 3 Century 127 5 19 32 33 38 68 75
 Total Time: 1:26:49.13
 Average: 17:21.83
 4 Harford Technical High Sc 158 3 9 11 64 71 84 93
 Total Time: 1:26:47.98
 Average: 17:21.60
 5 South Carroll 159 7 13 20 56 63 78 89
 Total Time: 1:27:21.88
 Average: 17:28.38
 6 Fallston High School 171 26 31 35 36 43 70 76
 Total Time: 1:29:10.13
 Average: 17:50.03
 7 Poolesville 210 21 22 39 55 73 86 101
 Total Time: 1:29:35.44
 Average: 17:55.09
 8 North Harford High School 220 4 46 47 57 66 79 99
 Total Time: 1:29:18.93
 Average: 17:51.79
 9 Glenelg 238 29 40 42 60 67 80 90
 Total Time: 1:30:46.66
 Average: 18:09.34
 10 Kent Island High School 255 2 18 41 82 112 113 114
 Total Time: 1:30:35.69
 Average: 18:07.14
 11 Calvert High School 265 10 52 61 65 77 97 98
 Total Time: 1:31:00.77
 Average: 18:12.16
 12 Southern (Aa) High School 316 27 49 74 81 85 119 121
 Total Time: 1:33:09.64
 Average: 18:37.93
 13 Patuxent High School 341 12 59 87 91 92 95 122
 Total Time: 1:33:26.37
 Average: 18:41.28
 14 La Plata High School 351 45 50 51 102 103 117 135
 Total Time: 1:34:12.35
 Average: 18:50.47
 15 Carver A&T High School 388 30 54 69 111 124 128 143
 Total Time: 1:36:10.19
 Average: 19:14.04
 16 Lansdowne High School 428 53 62 72 115 126 131 138
 Total Time: 1:37:30.22
 Average: 19:30.05
 17 Eastern Tech High School 466 58 83 96 100 129 136 141
 Total Time: 1:38:26.19
 Average: 19:41.24
 18 Elkton High School 487 25 107 108 120 127 132 139
 Total Time: 1:40:12.92
 Average: 20:02.59
 19 Digital Harbor High Schoo 493 44 88 106 118 137
 Total Time: 1:40:38.21
 Average: 20:07.65
 20 Potomac High School 557 94 104 109 110 140 142
 Total Time: 1:43:18.88
 Average: 20:39.78
 21 Queen Anne's County High 599 105 116 123 125 130 133 134
 Total Time: 1:44:40.36
 Average: 20:56.08      


Return to Top

Email | About