MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




1A State Championship
Maryland XC State Championships History
Hosted By: Hereford
Parkton, Maryland
2019-11-09

results from mdtimingllc.com

Event 1  Girls 3 Mile Run CC 1A
=======================================================================          
 State Class: ! 19:33.70  2015        Haley Wright, Boonsboro                    
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Women                                                                  
  1 #282 Daylie Younker       11 Smithsburg H          20:26.13    1             
  2 #209 Sophia Brown          9 Northern Gar          20:44.93    2             
  3 #1 Emeralda Romero        12 Academy for           20:47.21                  
  4 #56 Elizabeth Willman     11 Brunswick Hi          20:55.59    3             
  5 #52 Jena Rhodes           11 Brunswick Hi          21:11.01    4             
  6 #192 Hannah Muir          12 Mountain Rid          21:14.15                  
  7 #259 Logan Bierer         12 Pikesville H          21:16.16                  
  8 #206 Ella Ashby           11 Northern Gar          21:25.43    5             
  9 #69 Sarah Condon          12 Cambridge-So          21:25.50    6             
 10 #47 Alison Laverty        11 Brunswick Hi          21:32.14    7             
 11 #272 Lenna Cross          12 Smithsburg H          21:59.16    8             
 12 #96 Emma Strickland       12 Catoctin Hig          22:03.58                  
 13 #205 Minka Amtower        10 Northern Gar          22:05.86    9             
 14 #97 Brenna Williams       10 Catoctin Hig          22:13.04                  
 15 #204 Arrisyn Amtower      10 Northern Gar          22:13.39   10             
 16 #54 Rebekah Shullenbarge  11 Brunswick Hi          22:25.96   11             
 17 #256 Abbie James          12 Perryville H          22:28.21   12             
 18 #304 Serena Lewis         10 Southern Gar          22:32.93                  
 19 #1826 Bryson Ostrum       10 Williamsport          22:40.67   13             
 20 #212 Ella Warnick         12 Northern Gar          22:46.33   14             
 21 #1823 Mary Kaetzel         9 Williamsport          22:59.64   15             
 22 #110 Kayla Pollock        12 Clear Spring          23:05.63                  
 23 #129 Emma Shipton         12 Francis Scot          23:10.12   16             
 24 #112 Josias Mickens       12 Forest Park           23:11.31                  
 25 #138 Adeline Murray        9 Havre de Gra          23:17.05                  
 26 #254 Leah Clark           11 Perryville H          23:18.39   17             
 27 #28 Kelsey Meis           11 Bohemia Mano          23:22.03   18             
 28 #77 Alexandra Schwarz     11 Cambridge-So          23:28.38   19             
 29 #55 Amy Tarcza            11 Brunswick Hi          23:34.90   20             
 30 #71 Anna Hyde             10 Cambridge-So          23:37.23   21             
 31 #46 Alana Gantley         11 Brunswick Hi          23:39.52   22             
 32 #274 Jillian Jerwick      12 Smithsburg H          23:41.37   23             
 33 #31 Leeanne Sakers        11 Bohemia Mano          23:42.95   24             
 34 #128 Maria Leppo          11 Francis Scot          23:47.41   25             
 35 #30 Aubrey Preske         12 Bohemia Mano          23:48.72   26             
 36 #49 Mette Madsen          12 Brunswick Hi          23:49.13   27             
 37 #24 Emily Heath           10 Bohemia Mano          24:07.50   28             
 38 #271 Destiny Conley       12 Smithsburg H          24:08.45   29             
 39 #309 Rainier Dippong       9 Western Tech          24:10.55   30             
 40 #123 Halie Albright        9 Francis Scot          24:11.40   31             
 41 #194 Alison Todd           9 North Dorche          24:12.90                  
 42 #184 Zoey DiPasqua        10 Mardela Midd          24:14.41                  
 43 #26 Grace Koerner         11 Bohemia Mano          24:22.67   32             
 44 #5 Emily Evans            11 Allegany Hig          24:23.71   33             
 45 #6 Trinity Imes           12 Allegany Hig          24:26.11   34             
 46 #278 Hannah Mose          12 Smithsburg H          24:38.02   35             
 47 #308 Mufaro Chiduza       11 Western Tech          24:39.77   36             
 48 #7 Samantha Kelly         12 Allegany Hig          24:42.78   37             
 49 #224 Maie Ikemoto          9 Patterson Mi          24:43.54   38             
 50 #164 Charlotte Bott       10 Loch Raven H          24:48.86   39             
 51 #4 Madison Devore         11 Allegany Hig          24:49.78   40             
 52 #8 Olivia Klemm           12 Allegany Hig          24:58.62   41             
 53 #318 Danielle Weeks        9 Western Tech          25:05.17   42             
 54 #295 Layla Grimm          12 Snow Hill Hi          25:05.37                  
 55 #10 Charlotte Taylor       9 Allegany Hig          25:08.34   43             
 56 #260 Emily Fon-Kats       11 Pikesville H          25:09.13                  
 57 #230 Jasmina Tomic         9 Patterson Mi          25:10.50   44             
 58 #225 Valerie Kruger       10 Patterson Mi          25:20.48   45             
 59 #76 Gizelle San            9 Cambridge-So          25:34.56   46             
 60 #314 Ananya Perinkvlam     9 Western Tech          25:35.84   47             
 61 #169 Jordan Halley        10 Loch Raven H          25:41.22   48             
 62 #134 Samarie Brackett     11 Gwynn Park H          25:45.96                  
 63 #210 Tiffany Niner        11 Northern Gar          25:47.46   49             
 64 #257 Josie Scramlin       11 Perryville H          25:51.63   50             
 65 #276 Olivia Miller        12 Smithsburg H          25:59.16   51             
 66 #211 Nicole Savage        10 Northern Gar          26:14.17   52             
 67 #185 Asharia Matthews     10 Maurice J. M          26:26.51                  
 68 #72 Sarah Lewis           12 Cambridge-So          26:29.12   53             
 69 #135 Sanaa Manley         11 Gwynn Park H          26:35.10                  
 70 #75 Ashlie Price          11 Cambridge-So          26:37.85   54             
 71 #1821 Jenna Gest          11 Williamsport          26:50.71   55             
 72 #255 Lilyana Heuisler     10 Perryville H          26:55.99   56             
 73 #279 Sarah Mose           10 Smithsburg H          27:04.97   57             
 74 #227 Meredith Lyttle      12 Patterson Mi          27:07.02   58             
 75 #130 Ashley Witcher       10 Francis Scot          27:07.45   59             
 76 #167 Christina Giavadi    10 Loch Raven H          27:08.18   60             
 77 #1827 Daileah Ramirez     10 Williamsport          27:14.92   61             
 78 #3 Olivia Campbell        10 Allegany Hig          27:29.33   62             
 79 #228 Sarah Mangum         10 Patterson Mi          27:29.43   63             
 80 #1820 Alyssa Frans        10 Williamsport          27:29.69   64             
 81 #22 Mika Coyle            10 Bohemia Mano          27:33.32   65             
 82 #166 Mia Felizzola        11 Loch Raven H          27:45.71   66             
 83 #1825 Naomi Nance          9 Williamsport          27:49.50   67             
 84 #316 Sydney Stokes        11 Western Tech          27:50.23   68             
 85 #170 Holly Hand           11 Loch Raven H          27:50.86   69             
 86 #113 Janae Pierce         12 Forest Park           28:03.63                  
 87 #310 Laila Gaynor         10 Western Tech          28:06.34   70             
 88 #226 Siera Lang           12 Patterson Mi          28:21.13   71             
 89 #171 Sophia Jones          9 Loch Raven H          28:26.91   72             
 90 #73 Laiba Nisar           10 Cambridge-So          28:28.10   73             
 91 #315 Renee Skeene         11 Western Tech          29:04.49   74             
 92 #1819 Lindsay Fetchu       9 Williamsport          29:10.60   75             
 93 #163 Emanuelle Barosy     10 Loch Raven H          29:14.82   76             
 94 #306 Natasha Mitchou      10 Surrattsvill          29:23.58                  
 95 #151 Jacky Minosa         11 Largo High School     29:40.95                  
 96 #253 Cassandra Bremer     10 Perryville H          29:54.66   77             
 97 #149 Jade Barnes          11 Largo High School     30:01.15                  
 98 #154 Dajai Suggs           9 Largo High School     30:07.23                  
 99 #125 Maggie Hollenbeck     9 Francis Scot          30:20.71   78             
100 #155 Jada Ware            10 Largo High School     30:43.02                  
101 #124 Breanna Bennett      12 Francis Scot          31:38.68   79             
 -- #100 Heaven Jenkins       11 Central High School        DNF                  
 -- #252 Brianna Barrett       9 Perryville H         X34:37.78                  
 -- #153 Daija Stokes         12 Largo High School    X37:12.48                  

 Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
 1 Northern Garrett High Sch 40 2 5 9 10 14 49 52
 Total Time: 1:49:15.94
 Average: 21:51.19
 2 Brunswick High School 45 3 4 7 11 20 22 27
 Total Time: 1:49:39.60
 Average: 21:55.92
 3 Smithsburg High School 96 1 8 23 29 35 51 57
 Total Time: 1:54:53.13
 Average: 22:58.63
 4 Bohemia Manor High School 128 18 24 26 28 32 65
 Total Time: 1:59:23.87
 Average: 23:52.78
 5 Cambridge-South Dorcheste 145 6 19 21 46 53 54 73
 Total Time: 2:00:34.79
 Average: 24:06.96
 6 Allegany High School 185 33 34 37 40 41 43 62
 Total Time: 2:03:21.00
 Average: 24:40.20
 7 Williamsport High School 208 13 15 55 61 64 67 75
 Total Time: 2:07:15.63
 Average: 25:27.13
 8 Francis Scott Key High Sc 209 16 25 31 59 78 79
 Total Time: 2:08:37.09
 Average: 25:43.42
 9 Perryville High School 212 12 17 50 56 77
 Total Time: 2:08:28.88
 Average: 25:41.78
 10 Western Tech High School 223 30 36 42 47 68 70 74
 Total Time: 2:07:21.56
 Average: 25:28.32
 11 Patterson Mill High Schoo 248 38 44 45 58 63 71
 Total Time: 2:09:50.97
 Average: 25:58.20
 12 Loch Raven High School 282 39 48 60 66 69 72 76
 Total Time: 2:13:14.83
 Average: 26:38.97

Event 2  Boys 3 Mile Run CC 1A
=======================================================================          
 State Class: ! 15:54.60  2016        Will Merritt, Smithburg                    
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Men                                                                    
  1 #333 Zane Chalker         12 Williamsport          16:00.47    1             
  2 #286 Bryson Brawner       12 Smithsburg H          16:57.05    2             
  3 #37 Day Leone             10 Bohemia Mano          16:58.91    3             
  4 #213 Garrison Barlow      10 Northern Gar          17:08.26    4             
  5 #98 Alexander Contreras    9 Catoctin Hig          17:10.30                  
  6 #83 John Condon           10 Cambridge-So          17:14.93    5             
  7 #131 Cole LaPierre        12 Francis Scot          17:15.07                  
  8 #334 Gabe Conder          12 Williamsport          17:26.66    6             
  9 #261 Kaleb Berhanu        10 Pikesville H          17:36.05    7             
 10 #269 Olutayo Sonuga       11 Pikesville H          17:38.10    8             
 11 #340 AJ Miller            12 Williamsport          17:38.20    9             
 12 #291 Cameron Rejonis       9 Smithsburg H          17:39.22   10             
 13 #16 Kole Morgan           12 Allegany Hig          17:39.50   11             
 14 #12 Samuel Davis          12 Allegany Hig          17:47.68   12             
 15 #266 Rodney Olid          12 Pikesville H          17:51.61   13             
 16 #99 Marshall Hahn         12 Catoctin Hig          17:52.17                  
 17 #239 Berkeley Tisch       10 Patterson Mi          17:55.54   14             
 18 #15 Wyatt Gray            11 Allegany Hig          17:57.51   15             
 19 #193 Thomas Miller        11 Mountain Rid          17:59.32                  
 20 #341 Aaryan Shah          12 Williamsport          18:04.00   16             
 21 #342 Sidd Shah            10 Williamsport          18:07.49   17             
 22 #20 Logan Trautwein       11 Allegany Hig          18:09.08   18             
 23 #267 Hayden Schindler     12 Pikesville H          18:11.91   19             
 24 #67 Caleb Shullenbarger   10 Brunswick Hi          18:16.17   20             
 25 #222 Carder Stakem        11 Northern Gar          18:16.93   21             
 26 #63 Noah Mcgillivray      11 Brunswick Hi          18:17.17   22             
 27 #289 Eli Knodle           12 Smithsburg H          18:21.80   23             
 28 #66 Colin Pelkey          12 Brunswick Hi          18:22.78   24             
 29 #305 Drew Helbig          12 Southern Gar          18:31.99                  
 30 #62 Andrew Mcgillivray    10 Brunswick Hi          18:32.21   25             
 31 #36 Jacob Jarrell         12 Bohemia Mano          18:36.74   26             
 32 #38 Alexander Luzetsky    12 Bohemia Mano          18:40.05   27             
 33 #87 Bryce Jones           12 Cambridge-So          18:41.07   28             
 34 #294 Andrew Windham       12 Smithsburg H          18:44.09   29             
 35 #233 Cameron Dunne        10 Patterson Mi          18:44.33   30             
 36 #236 Sam Norton           12 Patterson Mi          18:47.21   31             
 37 #57 Colin Bomysoad        10 Brunswick Hi          18:47.52   32             
 38 #290 Sean Milligan        10 Smithsburg H          18:50.27   33             
 39 #220 Ashton Sober          9 Northern Gar          18:52.05   34             
 40 #44 James Thompson        10 Bohemia Mano          18:53.45   35             
 41 #174 Braden Berkey        11 Loch Raven H          18:55.33   36             
 42 #218 Jayden Fike           9 Northern Gar          18:58.23   37             
 43 #202 Adam Ray             10 North Dorche          18:58.39   38             
 44 #42 Eric Seither          10 Bohemia Mano          18:59.15   39             
 45 #182 Malik Smalls         12 Loch Raven H          18:59.42   40             
 46 #223 Ian White            12 Northern Gar          18:59.50   41             
 47 #219 Ethyn Peck            9 Northern Gar          19:00.08   42             
 48 #284 Adam Batey            9 Smithsburg H          19:03.00   43             
 49 #338 Griffin Knipp        11 Williamsport          19:05.19   44             
 50 #293 Kyle West            10 Smithsburg H          19:10.65   45             
 51 #17 Tyler Murphy          12 Allegany Hig          19:12.99   46             
 52 #339 Chris Mackley        12 Williamsport          19:15.32   47             
 53 #84 Maclane Doty          10 Cambridge-So          19:16.33   48             
 54 #82 Declan Clayton         9 Cambridge-So          19:21.44   49             
 55 #34 Ian Davis             10 Bohemia Mano          19:21.49   50             
 56 #18 Mitchell Septoff      11 Allegany Hig          19:22.43   51             
 57 #265 Benjamin Matz        11 Pikesville H          19:25.02   52             
 58 #201 Nasir Polk            9 North Dorche          19:28.50   53             
 59 #173 Raquan Bennett-Floy  12 Loch Raven H          19:30.68   54             
 60 #59 Ray Gibson             9 Brunswick Hi          19:35.63   55             
 61 #240 Chandler Wilson      10 Patterson Mi          19:36.50   56             
 62 #176 David Caldwell       11 Loch Raven H          19:40.26   57             
 63 #321 Anthony Campbell     11 Western Tech          19:42.34   58             
 64 #329 Jamaun Tatum         12 Western Tech          19:42.42   59             
 65 #215 Daniel Brenneman     12 Northern Gar          19:53.85   60             
 66 #61 Hank Machen           12 Brunswick Hi          19:54.33   61             
 67 #328 Johnny Parker        11 Western Tech          19:59.82   62             
 68 #101 Brian Chebochok      12 Central High School   20:05.53   63             
 69 #303 Allen Wise           11 Snow Hill Hi          20:06.80   64             
 70 #172 Mason Ayotte         12 Loch Raven H          20:07.03   65             
 71 #324 Joshua Martinez      10 Western Tech          20:09.80   66             
 72 #92 Sammy Slacum          12 Cambridge-So          20:10.50   67             
 73 #299 Skyler Hadel         11 Snow Hill Hi          20:11.23   68             
 74 #237 Gavin Robinson       12 Patterson Mi          20:13.93   69             
 75 #330 Seth Wigley          11 Western Tech          20:17.19   70             
 76 #81 Faizan Ahmed          12 Cambridge-So          20:18.36   71             
 77 #232 Phillip Arbogast     12 Patterson Mi          20:26.27   72             
 78 #136 Jeron Reynolds       11 Gwynn Park H          20:28.99                  
 79 #111 Toluwalase Adetosaf  10 Fairmont Hei          20:29.54                  
 80 #195 Ledger Bates         11 North Dorche          20:36.99   73             
 81 #177 Jaikeyeil Dyer       11 Academy for           20:41.52   74             
 82 #190 Namen Parker         12 Maurice J. M          20:42.07   75             
 83 #14 Cole Fiscus            9 Allegany Hig          20:42.11   76             
 84 #249 Ramon Lindsay        10 Paul Laurenc          20:46.40   77             
 85 #179 Sean Irwin           11 Loch Raven H          20:46.45   78             
 86 #270 Kedrick Williamson   12 Pikesville H          20:50.26   79             
 87 #199 Zach Jones           10 North Dorche          20:51.06   80             
 88 #89 Evan Payne            10 Cambridge-So          21:02.18   81             
 89 #203 Thomas Reincke       10 North Dorche          21:03.84   82             
 90 #245 Micah Hall           11 Paul Laurenc          21:05.89   83             
 91 #235 Rager Laughlin       10 Patterson Mi          21:09.16   84             
 92 #320 Johan Bradford        9 Western Tech          21:10.16   85             
 93 #189 James McRae           9 Maurice J. M          21:13.83   86             
 94 #307 Daquan Wilson        12 Surrattsvill          21:17.23                  
 95 #137 Jaedon Tharps        10 Gwynn Park H          21:26.36                  
 96 #550 Ronald Whatley       11 Academy for           21:31.48   87             
 97 #297 Diontraye Bratten    10 Snow Hill Hi          21:39.21   88             
 98 #107 Chinedum Onye        12 Central High School   21:39.32   89             
 99 #200 Ryan Meelkins        10 North Dorche          21:45.70   90             
100 #326 Alfred Murdock       11 Western Tech          21:51.25   91             
101 #186 Anthony Bartolomeo   11 Maurice J. M          21:57.04   92             
102 #264 William Joseph       11 Pikesville H          22:01.65   93             
103 #159 Sean Page            11 Largo High School     22:02.74   94             
104 #156 Chris Breedon        11 Largo High School     22:04.57   95             
105 #39 Colin McArthur        11 Bohemia Mano          22:05.65   96             
106 #104 Babacar Gueye        11 Central High School   22:06.49   97             
107 #242 Jarrell Clayton      11 Paul Laurenc          22:06.61   98             
108 #108 Onyeka Onyemenem     11 Central High School   22:08.23   99             
109 #198 Alex Jones           10 North Dorche          22:08.52  100             
110 #247 Reuben King          11 Paul Laurenc          22:10.66  101             
111 #183 Colin Thompson       10 Loch Raven H          22:10.79  102             
112 #191 Aleks Wonders        11 Maurice J. M          22:15.11  103             
113 #298 William Green        10 Snow Hill Hi          22:25.52  104             
114 #120 Oluwaseyl Samson     11 Forest Park           22:26.63  105             
115 #243 Marquise Colon       11 Paul Laurenc          22:38.32  106             
116 #158 Damari Koroma         9 Largo High School     22:52.99  107             
117 #162 Jusuan Vaughn         9 Largo High School     22:57.72  108             
118 #187 Mitchell Gurney       9 Maurice J. M          23:00.18  109             
119 #300 Robert Hurley II      9 Snow Hill Hi          23:19.17  110             
120 #157 Diondre Haney         9 Largo High School     23:20.05  111             
121 #178 Monte Harris         11 Academy for           24:09.71  112             
122 #547 Kyion Stevenson      11 Academy for           24:32.53  113             
123 #106 Temitope Oluokin     11 Central High School   24:51.26  114             
124 #109 Jaden Perry          10 Central High School   24:51.55  115             
125 #121 Keyshawn Smith       11 Forest Park           25:53.08  116             
126 #296 Craig Birckhead-Mor  12 Snow Hill Hi          25:53.23  117             
127 #115 Cameron Cromwell     11 Forest Park           25:53.56  118             
128 #160 Justin Paige          9 Largo High School     26:12.25  119             
129 #175 Jamark Davis          9 Academy for           26:23.94  120             
130 #180 Ja'Nai Meadows        9 Academy for           26:33.07  121             
131 #188 Mahad Khan           11 Maurice J. M          26:40.62  122             
132 #118 Malachi Lovelist     11 Forest Park           26:44.34  123             
133 #117 Kevin Gross          12 Forest Park           27:41.59  124             

 Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
 1 Williamsport High School 49 1 6 9 16 17 44 47
 Total Time: 1:27:16.82
 Average: 17:27.37
 2 Smithsburg High School 97 2 10 23 29 33 43 45
 Total Time: 1:30:32.43
 Average: 18:06.49
 3 Pikesville High School 99 7 8 13 19 52 79 93
 Total Time: 1:30:42.69
 Average: 18:08.54
 4 Allegany High School 102 11 12 15 18 46 51 76
 Total Time: 1:30:46.76
 Average: 18:09.36
 5 Brunswick High School 123 20 22 24 25 32 55 61
 Total Time: 1:32:15.85
 Average: 18:27.17
 6 Bohemia Manor High School 130 3 26 27 35 39 50 96
 Total Time: 1:32:08.30
 Average: 18:25.66
 7 Northern Garrett High Sch 137 4 21 34 37 41 42 60
 Total Time: 1:32:14.97
 Average: 18:27.00
 8 Cambridge-South Dorcheste 197 5 28 48 49 67 71 81
 Total Time: 1:34:44.27
 Average: 18:56.86
 9 Patterson Mill High Schoo 200 14 30 31 56 69 72 84
 Total Time: 1:35:17.51
 Average: 19:03.51
 10 Loch Raven High School 252 36 40 54 57 65 78 102
 Total Time: 1:37:12.73
 Average: 19:26.55
 11 Western Tech High School 315 58 59 62 66 70 85 91
 Total Time: 1:39:51.57
 Average: 19:58.32
 12 North Dorchester High Sch 326 38 53 73 80 82 90 100
 Total Time: 1:40:58.78
 Average: 20:11.76
 13 Snow Hill High School 434 64 68 88 104 110 117
 Total Time: 1:47:41.93
 Average: 21:32.39
 14 Central High School 462 63 89 97 99 114 115
 Total Time: 1:50:50.83
 Average: 22:10.17
 15 Maurice J. McDonough High 465 75 86 92 103 109 122
 Total Time: 1:49:08.23
 Average: 21:49.65
 16 Paul Laurence Dunbar High 465 77 83 98 101 106
 Total Time: 1:48:47.88
 Average: 21:45.58
 17 Academy for College and C 506 74 87 112 113 120 121
 Total Time: 1:57:19.18
 Average: 23:27.84
 18 Largo High School 515 94 95 107 108 111 119
 Total Time: 1:53:18.07
 Average: 22:39.62
 19 Forest Park High School 586 105 116 118 123 124
 Total Time: 2:08:39.20
 Average: 25:43.84


Return to Top

Email | About