MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Footlocker Nationals
Footlocker CC Championships History
Hosted By: Footlocker
San Diego, California
2019-12-14

2019 Girls National Finals
 5.00 Kilometers - December 14, 2019 - Morley Field - Balboa Park - San Diego, CA
=================================================================================================
Place Time 	Bib Name 		Grade Region 	School 			City State
=================================================================================================
1 16:45.0 	32 Zofia Dudek 		12 Midwest 	Ann Arbor Pioneer HS	Ann Arbor MI
2 16:46.8 	11 Marlee Starliper 	12 Northeast 	Northern York HS 	Wellsville PA
3 16:55.2 	31 Abby VanderKooi 	10 Midwest 	Muskegon W. Michigan Ch	Fremont MI
4 17:14.4 	34 Katelynne Hart 	12 Midwest 	Glenbard West HS 	Glen Ellyn IL
5 17:16.1 	21 Jenna Hutchins 	10 South	Science Hill HS 	Johnson City TN
6 17:16.4 	33 Taylor Ewert 	12 Midwest 	Beavercreek HS 		Beavercreek OH
7 17:19.4 	12 Sydney Masciarelli 	11 Northeast 	Marianapolis Preparator	Northbridge MA
8 17:32.6 	25 Carly McNatt 	9 South 	IMG Academy 		Bradenton FL
9 17:35.9 	14 Kate Wiser 		11 Northeast 	Pomperaug HS 		Southbury CT
10 17:37.8 	37 Tatum David 		9 Midwest 	Richland County HS 	Olney IL
11 17:40.3 	13 Karrie Baloga 	9 Northeast	Cornwall Central HS 	New Windsor NY
12 17:43.8 	35 Annalyssa Crain 	11 Midwest	Edgewood HS 		Bloomington IN
13 17:48.8 	17 Juliette Whittaker 	10 Northeast 	Mount de Sales Academy 	Laurel MD
14 17:49.9 	38 Analee Weaver 	11 Midwest 	Stillwater HS 		Stillwater MN
15 17:57.4 	29 Alyssa Hendrix 	12 South 	Riverview HS 		Riverview FL
16 17:57.8 	15 Jenna Goldberg 	12 Northeast 	Walter Johnson HS 	Bethesda MD
17 17:58.4 	36 Riley Stewart 	10 Midwest 	Cherry Creek HS 	Englewood CO
18 17:59.0 	40 Audrey DaDamio 	11 Midwest 	Ernest W. Seaholm HS 	Bloomfield Hills MI
19 18:01.2 	30 Avery Clover 	11 South 	Atascocita HS 		Humble TX
20 18:03.0	23 Bethany Graham 	12 South 	John Champe HS 		Aldie VA
21 18:04.0 	24 Kelsey Harrington 	12 South 	Virginia HS 		Bristol VA
22 18:07.3 	16 Margot Appleton 	11 Northeast 	Portsmouth Abbey School Mattapoisett MA
23 18:08.2 	22 Ava Dobson 		12 South 	St. Joseph's Catholic 	Greenville SC
24 18:12.1	18 Sofie Matson 	11 Northeast 	Falmouth HS 		Falmouth ME
25 18:12.6 	43 Anna Martin 		12 West 	Lehi HS 		Lehi UT
26 18:15.2 	42 Skyler Wallace 	12 West 	Sage Creek HS 		Carlsbad CA
27 18:20.5 	19 Nicole Vanasse 	12 Northeast 	The Pingry School 	Martinsville NJ
28 18:23.7 	39 Daniella Santos 	12 Midwest 	Hilliard Darby HS 	Hilliard OH
29 18:30.3 	26 Valerie Lastra 	12 South 	Mater Academy Charter 	Miami FL
30 18:30.3 	44 Grace Ping 		11 West 	Desert Vista HS 	Phoenix AZ
31 18:34.5 	27 Landri Wilcox	11 South 	Cookeville HS 		Cookeville TN
32 18:45.0 	48 Dalia Frias 		10 West 	Mira Costa HS 		Hermosa Beach CA
33 18:45.7 	45 Sofia Abrego 	10 West 	Granada Hills Charter 	Porter Ranch CA
34 18:48.6 	47 Carly Corsinita 	12 West 	Capistrano Valley HS	Mission Viejo CA
35 18:49.3 	28 Camille Napier 	10 South 	St. Agnes Academy 	Fulshear TX
36 18:53.7 	46 Ella Borsheim 	10 West 	Bellarmine Preparatory 	Tacoma WA
37 18:53.7 	49 Abby Kendrick 	11 West 	Hellgate HS	 	Missoula MT
38 19:13.8 	50 Cate Joaquin 	10 West 	St. Francis HS 		Carmichael CA
39 19:32.4 	41 Mia Barnett 		11 West 	Village Christian Sch	Crescenta CA
40 20:00.5 	20 Taryn Parks 		12 Northeast 	Greencastle-Antrim HS 	Greencastle PA


Team Results

1 Midwest 	24	1 3 4 6 10 12 14
2 Northeast 	42 	2 7 9 11 13 16 20
3 South 	63 	5 8 15 17 18 19 21
4 West 		120 	22 23 24 25 26 27 28


2019 Boys National Finals
 5.00 Kilometers - December 14, 2019 - Morley Field - Balboa Park - San Diego, CA
=================================================================================================
Place Time 	Bib Name 		Grade Region 	School 			City State
=================================================================================================
1 15:08.8 	71 Josh Methner 	12 Midwest 	John Hersey HS 		Mount Prospect IL
2 15:16.9 	79 Carter Solomon 	12 Midwest 	Plymouth HS 		Canton MI
3 15:18.0 	51 Patrick Anderson 	12 Northeast 	Mt. Lebanon HS 		Pittsburgh PA
4 15:18.1 	63 Graydon Morris 	12 South 	Aledo HS 		Aledo TX
5 15:22.2 	61 Judson Greer 	11 South 	Melissa HS 		Melissa TX
6 15:23.7 	76 Evan Bishop 		12 Midwest 	East Grand Rapids HS 	East Grand Rapids MI
7 15:24.1 	65 Daniel O'Brien 	12 South 	Virginia Episcopal HS 	Lynchburg VA
8 15:25.0 	54 Kevin Antczak 	12 Northeast 	Mainland Regional HS	Northfield NJ
9 15:29.4 	55 Jack Jennings 	12 Northeast 	West Morris Mendham HS 	Mendham NJ
10 15:30.0 	59 Colton Sands 	11 Northeast 	Penns Valley Area HS 	Centre Hall PA
11 15:33.0 	88 Ahmed Ibrahim 	12 West 	Parkrose HS 		Portland OR
12 15:34.9 	83 Thomas Boyden 	12 West 	Skyline HS 		Salt Lake City UT
13 15:36.1 	56 Matthew Farrell 	12 Northeast 	The Loomis Chaffee Sch	Glastonbury CT
14 15:36.8 	52 Gavin Sherry 	10 Northeast 	Conard HS West 		Hartford CT
15 15:37.3 	80 Parker Wolfe 	11 Midwest 	Cherry Creek HS 	Denver CO
16 15:40.8 	85 Dalton Mortensen 	11 West 	Bountiful HS 		Bountiful UT
17 15:41.9 	68 John Higinbotham 	12 South 	Home Schooled 		Covington GA
18 15:42.1 	89 Creed Thompson 	11 West 	Skyridge HS 		Lehi UT
19 15:42.6 	78 Jack Spamer 		12 Midwest 	Brighton HS 		Brighton MI
20 15:44.7 	77 Brendan Favazza 	12 Midwest 	Clarkston HS 		Clarkston MI
21 15:45.4 	57 Aidan Puffer 	10 Northeast 	Manchester HS 		Manchester CT
22 15:49.1 	84 Colin Peattie 	11 West 	Bellarmine College Prep	Los Gatos CA
23 15:49.8	90 Davin Thompson 	11 West 	Skyridge HS 		Lehi UT
24 15:52.6 	74 Bob Liking 		12 Midwest 	St. Charles East HS 	St. Charles IL
25 15:53.6 	53 Liam Murphy 		12 Northeast 	Allentown HS 		Millstone NJ
26 15:55.2 	75 Zachary Stewart 	12 Midwest 	Brighton HS 		Brighton MI
27 15:58.6 	81 Mateo Althouse 	11 West 	Lincoln HS 		Portland OR
28 15:59.6 	73 Nathan Walker 	11 Midwest 	Fremont HS 		Fremont MI
29 16:07.9 	66 Ethan Strand 	11 South 	Vestavia Hills HS 	Birmingham AL
30 16:09.5 	87 Nolan Topper 	11 West 	Bellarmine College Prep	Redwood City CA
31 16:12.1 	60 Robert DiDonato 	11 Northeast 	Germantown Academy 	Glenside PA
32 16:13.0 	72 Michael Hancock 	12 Midwest 	Divine Child HS 	Dearborn MI
33 16:13.2 	67 Canaan Anderson 	12 South 	Siegel HS 		Murfreesboro TN
34 16:13.4	86 Ignatius Fitzgerald 	11 West 	Hellgate HS 		Missoula MT
35 16:15.9 	82 Charlie Robertson 	11 West 	Franklin HS 		Portland OR
36 16:19.9 	58 Mike Griffin 	12 Northeast 	King Philip Regional HS Wrentham MA
37 16:25.9 	64 Justin Wachtel 	11 South 	Mary Persons HS 	Forsyth GA
38 16:30.3 	69 Avery Cannon 	12 South 	Watauga HS 		Boone NC
39 16:36.0 	70 Silas Winders 	12 South 	Henry County HS 	Mansfield TN
40 16:47.7 	62 Coen Roberts 	12 South 	Greer HS 		Greer SC


Team Results

1 Northeast 	43 	3 8 9 10 13 14 21
2 Midwest 	43 	1 2 6 15 19 20 24
3 South 	59 	4 5 7 17 26 27 28
4 West 		79 	11 12 16 18 22 23 25


Return to Top

Email | About