MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery Co. Championship
Montgomery Co. Outdoor T&F Championships History
Hosted By: Churchill
Potomac, Maryland
2008-05-08

Licensed to MCPS Athletics Champ. Meets - Organization License
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/9/2008 12:57 AM
                  Montgomery County Championships - 5/8/2008                   
                         Winston Churchill High School                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 9:22.14  5/8/2008    Walt Whitman Vikings                      
                         L Schalch, G McKenzie, M Gay, L Morrison          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Walt Whitman Vikings                                9:22.14R 
  2 Winston Churchill Bulldogs                          9:23.95  
  3 Northwest Jaguars                                   9:27.25  
  4 Bethesda-Chevy Chase Barons                         9:43.27  
  5 Thomas S. Wootton Patriots                          9:48.69  
  6 Walter Johnson Wildcats                             9:55.80  
  7 Poolesville Falcons                                10:07.00  
  8 Magruder Colonels                                  10:13.24  
  9 Albert Einstein Titans                             10:13.29  
 10 Sherwood High Warriors                             10:22.30  
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 7:49.59  5/8/2008    Quince Orchard Cougars                    
                         W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta,  J Joson   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard Cougars                              7:49.59R 
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase Barons                         7:59.58  
  3 Winston Churchill Bulldogs                          8:06.53  
  4 Walter Johnson Wildcats                             8:09.27  
  5 Springbrook Blue Devils                             8:16.23  
  6 Clarksburg Coyotes                                  8:19.37  
  7 Sherwood High Warriors                              8:23.01  
  8 Thomas S. Wootton Patriots                          8:23.04  
  9 Albert Einstein Titans                              8:23.79  
 10 Gaithersburg Trojans                                8:40.07  
 11 Wheaton Knights                                     8:52.77  
 12 Northwood Gladiators                                9:04.41  
 13 Poolesville Falcons                                 9:07.93  
 14 Seneca Valley Screaming Eagles                      9:14.23  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 14.05  5/11/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Churchill             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Durr, Olivia              JR Poolesville              15.19Q  1 
  2 Polite, Amirah            JR Churchill                15.48Q  3 
  3 Salke, Katherine          JR Sherwood                 15.70Q  2 
  4 LaFond, Thea              FR Kennedy                  15.80q  3 
  5 Gerald, Monica            SR Blake                    16.46q  1 
  6 Dabney, Ashley            JR Wheaton                  16.58q  3 
  7 Walsh, Christine          JR WJ                       16.79q  2 
  8 Polite, Serenah           FR Churchill                16.98q  2 
  9 Zyzak, Kelsee             JR Damascus                 17.22   2 
 10 Zyzak, Amanda             SR Damascus                 17.35   1 
 11 Diestel, Elana            JR Magruder                 17.41   3 
 12 Rebois, Katherine         SO Einstein                 17.92   2 
 13 Crone, Devin              SR Magruder                 17.98   1 
 14 Weaver, Jessica              R Montgomery             18.20   3 
 15 Tian, Andrea              JR Wootton                  18.31   1 
 16 Backus, Michelle          JR Gaithersburg             19.14   2 
 17 Nelson, Chantel           SR Blake                    19.20   2 
 18 Weiner, Emily             JR Seneca Valley            19.99   1 
 19 Nayakama, Rachelle        SR Gaithersburg             20.07   3 
 20 Osnos, Rachel             10 Whitman                  24.43   3 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 14.05  5/11/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Churchill             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Polite, Amirah            JR Churchill                15.18  
  2 Durr, Olivia              JR Poolesville              15.20  
  3 Salke, Katherine          JR Sherwood                 15.34  
  4 LaFond, Thea              FR Kennedy                  15.48  
  5 Dabney, Ashley            JR Wheaton                  16.47  
  6 Gerald, Monica            SR Blake                    16.49  
  7 Walsh, Christine          JR WJ                       16.66  
  8 Polite, Serenah           FR Churchill                16.78  
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 14.30  5/7/2003    DeWayne Whitaker, Northwest                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Tyler               R Montgomery             15.09Q  3 
  2 Bein, Petros              SR Clarksburg               15.10Q  1 
  3 Malone, Caleb             12 Quince Orchard           15.19Q  2 
  4 Cain, Owen                JR Gaithersburg             15.43q  1 
  5 Mott, Morgan              SR Clarksburg               15.66q  3 
  6 Kallay, Alimamy           JR Gaithersburg             15.74q  2 
  7 Morton, Tyler             JR Springbrook              15.78q  3 
  8 Weeks, Samuel             JR Damascus                 15.97q  1 
  9 Charles, Gerald           SR Sherwood                 16.03   2 
 10 Raheem, Ibrahim           JR Einstein                 16.05   2 
 11 Hudgins, Brandon          SR Blair                    16.15   2 
 12 Orevba, Michael           JR B-C C                    16.27   1 
 13 Hale, Jonathan            11 Whitman                  16.28   1 
 14 Wyche, Malcolm            JR Paint Branch             16.44   3 
 15 Lusane, Jordan            JR Northwest                16.90   1 
 16 Asiamah, Sam              SO Einstein                 17.00   3 
 17 Upson, Daniel             FR Watkins Mill             17.06   2 
 18 Horiguchi, Yoshiaki       SR Wootton                  17.17   2 
 19 Leung, Cho-Hsien          SO Churchill                17.46   3 
 20 Kim, Chris                JR Sherwood                 17.58   3 
 21 Buc, Gregory              SR Seneca Valley            18.74   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 14.30  5/7/2003    DeWayne Whitaker, Northwest                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bein, Petros              SR Clarksburg               14.71  
  2 Malone, Caleb             12 Quince Orchard           14.92  
  3 Cain, Owen                JR Gaithersburg             15.19  
  4 Mott, Morgan              SR Clarksburg               15.42  
  5 Kallay, Alimamy           JR Gaithersburg             15.75  
  6 Morton, Tyler             JR Springbrook              15.90  
  7 Weeks, Samuel             JR Damascus                 16.02  
 -- Jackson, Tyler               R Montgomery                NT  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 11.79  5/8/2008    Olivia Ekpone, Wootton                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ekpone, Olivia            FR Wootton                  12.07Q  4 
  2 Wolf, Kathryn             SO Churchill                12.41Q  3 
  3 Parker, Le'Quisha         FR Northwood                12.58Q  2 
  4 Jones, Jasmine            SO Paint Branch             12.83Q  1 
  5 Washington, Amanda        SO Gaithersburg             12.71q  3 
  6 Council, Ashleigh         SR Paint Branch             12.89q  2 
  7 Wesley, Akia              Sr WJ                       12.93q  1 
  8 Johnson, Turquoia         JR Clarksburg               12.94q  1 
  9 Harris, Karissa           SO Poolesville              12.98   2 
 10 Neil, Jennyeka            JR WJ                       13.01   4 
 11 Ali, Najwa                SR Springbrook              13.24   3 
 12 Walsh, Maya               FR Wootton                  13.25   3 
 13 Jennings, Iesha              R Montgomery             13.27   4 
 14 Morris, Brittanie         FR Kennedy                  13.32   1 
 15 Salke, Katherine          JR Sherwood                 13.35   2 
 16 N'Gambwa, Nicole          FR Kennedy                  13.39   4 
 17 Brianna, Vlanton             Blair                    13.48   2 
 18 Raecine, Clarke              Blair                    13.52   1 
 19 Trinh, Vanessa            SO Magruder                 13.56   1 
 20 Zdenek, Jill              12 Whitman                  13.57   2 
 21 Birdsong, Lauren          FR Einstein                 13.61   3 
 22 Oxley, Grace              SO Blake                    13.66   3 
 23 Ocran, Cindy              JR Paint Branch             13.68   3 
 23 Seals, Amber              JR Blair                    13.68   4 
 25 Travers, Arielle          SO Seneca Valley            14.10   2 
 26 Frye, Tyra                SO Einstein                 14.50   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 11.79  5/8/2008    Olivia Ekpone, Wootton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ekpone, Olivia            FR Wootton                  11.79R 
  2 Wolf, Kathryn             SO Churchill                12.23  
  3 Parker, Le'Quisha         FR Northwood                12.46  
  4 Washington, Amanda        SO Gaithersburg             12.62  
  5 Wesley, Akia              Sr WJ                       12.95  
  6 Jones, Jasmine            SO Paint Branch             12.97  
  7 Johnson, Turquoia         JR Clarksburg               12.99  
  8 Council, Ashleigh         SR Paint Branch             13.13  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 10.52  5/9/2002    Damon Hill, GB                              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Graham, Avery             JR Clarksburg               11.08Q  5 
  2 Mansaray, Mohamed         SR Blair                    11.11Q  1 
  3 Small, Mark               JR Clarksburg               11.17Q  4 
  4 Winter, Anthony           FR Magruder                 11.18Q  3 
  5 Hawkins, Travis           11 Quince Orchard           11.50Q  2 
  6 Kelly, Joseph             SR Einstein                 11.19q  5 
  6 Asare, Kingsley              Blair                    11.19q  3 
  8 Nzesi, Enuma              SR Blair                    11.28q  4 
  9 Hopkins, Kyle             SO Sherwood                 11.35   3 
 10 Evans-Chase, Alonzo          R Montgomery             11.36   4 
 11 VonBallmoos, Deron        SR Watkins Mill             11.42   1 
 12 Pollard, Mitchell         SO Springbrook              11.46   4 
 13 Hendrigsman, Chase        12 Whitman                  11.47   5 
 14 Johnson, Antonie          SR Gaithersburg             11.52   3 
 15 Wilson, Duane             JR WJ                       11.59   1 
 16 walker, donald            JR Kennedy                  11.64   2 
 17 Karikari, Michael         SO Blake                    11.65   3 
 18 Douglas, David            SR Einstein                 11.67   2 
 19 Kirk, Roger               SR B-C C                    11.68   1 
 20 Pittsenberger, Michael    So WJ                       11.70   5 
 21 Ofori, Axel               SO Gaithersburg             11.73   4 
 22 Payne, David              SR Northwood                11.75   5 
 23 Willacy, Marcus           JR Paint Branch             11.75   5 
 24 Etheridge, Zach           SR Poolesville              11.83   3 
 24 Tahbaz, Kayvon            JR Churchill                11.83   4 
 26 Hawkins, Roger            10 Quince Orchard           11.87   1 
 27 Shelton, Troy             JR Northwest                11.89   1 
 28 Carmon, Preston           JR Watkins Mill             11.94   3 
 29 Mitchell, Arane           JR Wheaton                  11.97   2 
 30 Abdur-Raoof, Jamil        SR Wootton                  12.01   2 
 31 Smith-Fraser, Jabari      SR B-C C                    12.03   2 
 32 Swepson, Brandon          SO Churchill                12.16   1 
 -- Chase, Dontrell           SR Seneca Valley               DQ   5  Uniform violation
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 10.52  5/9/2002    Damon Hill, GB                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Graham, Avery             JR Clarksburg               10.91  
  2 Mansaray, Mohamed         SR Blair                    11.02  
  3 Asare, Kingsley              Blair                    11.18  
  4 Small, Mark               JR Clarksburg               11.21  
  5 Kelly, Joseph             SR Einstein                 11.26  
  6 Nzesi, Enuma              SR Blair                    11.28  
  7 Hawkins, Travis           11 Quince Orchard           11.52  
 -- Winter, Anthony           FR Magruder                    FS  
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:50.00  1996        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gretschel, Johanna        SR Blair                  5:11.18  
  2 Rubin, Jessica            SO Wootton                5:16.98  
  3 Fikri, Maryam             SO Churchill              5:20.19  
  4 Aherne, Kathy             SR Northwest              5:20.92  
  5 McMeekin, Maureen         12 Quince Orchard         5:23.15  
  6 Ferro, Amy                   Rockville              5:25.83  
  7 Donnelly, Paige           SO B-C C                  5:25.89  
  8 McManus, Erin             SR Churchill              5:27.00  
  9 Nisson, Kerry             SR Wootton                5:27.79  
 10 Bosse, Anna               FR WJ                     5:27.87  
 11 Britton, Sarah               R Montgomery           5:28.46  
 12 Whalen, Courtney          SR Magruder               5:31.63  
 13 Willet, Jenna             SO WJ                     5:33.22  
 14 Reid, Jenny               JR Poolesville            5:38.42  
 15 Connor, Katherine         JR Poolesville            5:47.78  
 16 Mbitaze, Martine          SR Seneca Valley          5:52.73  
 17 Blank, Lindsay            JR Sherwood               5:54.11  
 18 Erskine, Mary Claire      JR Einstein               6:01.35  
 19 Buresh, Maddie            JR Springbrook            6:34.00  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:13.05  5/8/2008    Christopher Moen, WJ                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moen, Christopher         SR WJ                     4:13.05R 
  2 Darmody, Neal             12 Quince Orchard         4:23.73  
  3 Palmer, Andrew            10 Whitman                4:26.07  
  4 Joson, Jeremiah           12 Quince Orchard         4:31.30  
  5 Laratta, David            12 Quince Orchard         4:33.53  
  6 Beller-Morales, Walter    SR B-C C                  4:33.95  
  7 Orndroff, William            Rockville              4:34.09  
  8 O'Leary, Sean             SO WJ                     4:35.12  
  9 Prevost, Alex             SR B-C C                  4:36.05  
 10 George, Brendan           SR Seneca Valley          4:38.10  
 11 Pandya, Rutvij            SR Blair                  4:40.02  
 12 Bynum, Jakaris            SO Seneca Valley          4:44.08  
 13 Masuoka, Sei              SO Churchill              4:44.64  
 14 Speiden, Russell          SR Sherwood               4:45.39  
 15 Sonken, Bobby             FR Northwest              4:45.41  
 16 Munoz, Ramon              SR Clarksburg             4:46.41  
 17 Schnapp, Adam             SR Blake                  4:48.33  
 18 Kaczmarek, Chris          SR Watkins Mill           4:53.45  
 19 Sweigart, David           JR Springbrook            4:56.48  
 20 Bogan, Geoffrey           FR Wootton                4:59.18  
 21 Rivers, Benjamin          SO Einstein               5:02.72  
 22 Shimimoto, Ken            SO Poolesville            5:05.62  
 23 Ruemante, Enricco            Northwood              5:07.92  
 24 Opong, Ishmael            SR Wheaton                5:16.04  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:41.70  1988        Albert Einstein Titans                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg Trojans                                1:44.79   3 
  2 Thomas S. Wootton Patriots                          1:46.50   3 
  3 John F. Kennedy Cavaliers                           1:47.19   3 
  4 Walter Johnson Wildcats                             1:47.78   3 
  5 Paint Branch Panthers                               1:47.91   3 
  6 Montgomery Blair Blazers                            1:47.94   2 
  7 Walt Whitman Vikings                                1:48.89   3 
  8 Richard Montgomery Rockets                          1:49.33   2 
  9 Clarksburg Coyotes                                  1:49.62   3 
 10 Magruder Colonels                                   1:51.08   2 
 11 J.H. Blake Bengals                                  1:52.26   1 
 12 Sherwood High Warriors                              1:52.33   2 
 13 Northwood Gladiators                                1:54.18   1 
 14 Damascus Hornets                                    1:54.41   3 
 15 Albert Einstein Titans                              1:55.37   2 
 16 Seneca Valley Screaming Eagles                      2:00.05   1 
 17 Poolesville Falcons                                 2:02.04   1 
 -- Springbrook Blue Devils                                  DQ   2 
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:28.62  5/8/2008    Montgomery Blair Blazers                  
                         J Haughton, C Grindley, M Mansaray, L Varella     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Montgomery Blair Blazers                            1:28.62R  3 
  2 John F. Kennedy Cavaliers                           1:31.63   3 
  3 Walt Whitman Vikings                                1:32.48   3 
  4 Clarksburg Coyotes                                  1:32.85   3 
  5 Gaithersburg Trojans                                1:33.71   3 
  6 Paint Branch Panthers                               1:33.77   3 
  7 Albert Einstein Titans                              1:33.77   3 
  8 Watkins Mill Wolverines                             1:34.57   2 
  9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase Barons                         1:34.83   2 
 10 Northwest Jaguars                                   1:35.07   2 
 11 Winston Churchill Bulldogs                          1:36.25   2 
 12 Springbrook Blue Devils                             1:36.47   2 
 13 J.H. Blake Bengals                                  1:36.50   1 
 14 Thomas S. Wootton Patriots                          1:37.05   1 
 15 Walter Johnson Wildcats                             1:37.17   3 
 16 Northwood Gladiators                                1:37.81   2 
 17 Sherwood High Warriors                              1:41.04   1 
 18 Poolesville Falcons                                 1:42.16   1 
 -- Quince Orchard Cougars                                   DQ   2 
 -- Magruder Colonels                                        DQ   2 
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 54.61  5/8/2008    Olivia Ekpone, Wootton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ekpone, Olivia            FR Wootton                  54.61R  3 
  2 Statham, Arielle          JR Paint Branch             58.27   3 
  3 Jewell, Alissa            SR Gaithersburg             59.11   3 
  4 Akpaete, Nenna            SR Springbrook            1:00.18   1 
  5 Sarah, McMillion             Blair                  1:00.23   3 
  6 Morrison, Tessa            9 Whitman                1:00.45   3 
  7 Richardson, Hannah        JR B-C C                  1:00.71   3 
  8 Harris, Karissa           SO Poolesville            1:00.90   3 
  9 Harris, Page              JR Clarksburg             1:01.03   2 
 10 Corbett, Grace            SR Sherwood               1:01.33   2 
 11 Parker, Le'Quisha         FR Northwood              1:01.44   3 
 12 Deppen, Cally             SO Wootton                1:01.75   2 
 13 Ayorinde, Owoade          SR Churchill              1:02.23   2 
 14 Stinner, Becca            SR Northwest              1:02.75   2 
 15 Duval, Korine             JR Paint Branch           1:03.36   2 
 16 Row, Jessica              10 Quince Orchard         1:04.84   1 
 17 Biglari, Safoora           9 Whitman                1:05.84   2 
 18 Domingo, Mavis            SO Blake                  1:08.16   2 
 19 Bayoh, Cecilia            JR Northwood              1:08.46   1 
 20 Rhuebottom, Loren         SO Blake                  1:08.83   1 
 21 Rodriguez, Michelle       FR Seneca Valley          1:09.99   1 
 22 Ortiz, Coralia            JR Einstein               1:12.85   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 47.60  1991        Clive Brooks, BCC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Varella, Louis            SR Blair                    48.48   4 
  2 Small, Mark               JR Clarksburg               49.72   4 
  3 Powell, Derrick           SR Northwood                50.15   4 
  4 Daughtry, Myles           JR Clarksburg               50.29   4 
  5 Onuigbo, Chris            JR Northwest                50.85   4 
  5 Harris, Darren            JR Churchill                50.85   3 
  7 Jones, John               SR Paint Branch             51.15   4 
  8 Bartholomew, Wayne        11 Quince Orchard           51.16   4 
  9 Touray, Ebou              SR Springbrook              51.44   3 
 10 Mahmoud, Abdalla          SR Watkins Mill             51.95   3 
 11 Cumberbatch, Kereem       SR Gaithersburg             52.04   3 
 12 Fakambi, Mawuli           SR Kennedy                  52.17   3 
 13 Vandercreek, Ross         SR WJ                       52.71   3 
 14 Onansyna, Tolu            SR Gaithersburg             52.89   3 
 15 Etheridge, Zach           SR Poolesville              53.27   2 
 16 Dickerson, Kevin          FR Poolesville              53.84   2 
 17 Cheng, Titus              SR Wootton                  54.54   2 
 18 Lough, James              SR B-C C                    55.66   2 
 19 Rohan, Adam               SR Wheaton                  55.98   1 
 20 Simms, Brandon            FR Blake                    56.55   2 
 21 Khan, Ikram               JR Einstein                 56.81   2 
 22 Washington, Kelly         JR Blake                    58.28   1 
 -- Walker, Bevin             FR Blake                       FS   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 11:00.50  1995        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eckerstrom, Britt         FR Northwest             11:19.40  
  2 Moores, Aimee             11 Quince Orchard        11:25.80  
  3 Isen, Debbie              12 Whitman               11:28.60  
  3 Tousley, Addie            JR B-C C                 11:28.60  
  5 Spliter, Abby             SO Gaithersburg          11:31.90  
  6 Schalch, Liza                Whitman               11:32.50  
  7 Rubin, Jessica            SO Wootton               11:47.20  
  8 Ferro, Amy                   Rockville             12:01.30  
  9 Machado, Iona             SR Wootton               12:01.90  
 10 Giedd, Alexandra          SO Churchill             12:03.20  
 11 Patton, Megan             JR Damascus              12:16.30  
 12 Reid, Sisi                SO Einstein              12:17.20  
 13 Whalen, Courtney          SR Magruder              12:27.50  
 14 Mbitaze, Martine          SR Seneca Valley         12:43.20  
 15 Brady, Miranda            SO Magruder              12:47.70  
 16 Moerson, Maria            Fr WJ                    12:52.00  
 
Event 14  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 9:04.00  1984        Kris Herdt, Whitman                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Darmody, Neal             12 Quince Orchard         9:33.02  
  2 Balderson, Kyle           JR Sherwood               9:34.99  
  3 Graves, Brian             SR WJ                     9:39.00  
  4 Short, Kyle               SR B-C C                  9:40.16  
  5 Joson, Jeremiah           12 Quince Orchard         9:43.94  
  6 Straughan, Dylan          SR B-C C                  9:47.04  
  7 Escobar, Nicolas          SO Magruder               9:51.05  
  8 Siu, Kenneth              SR Wootton                9:59.20  
  9 Orndroff, William            Rockville              9:59.52  
 10 Silver-Korn, Brandt       10 Whitman               10:03.34  
 11 Devlin-Foltz, Sebastian   SR Einstein              10:07.70  
 12 Pandya, Rutvij            SR Blair                 10:10.70  
 13 Bernstein, Matthew        JR Churchill             10:12.53  
 14 Gummo, Nick               JR Northwest             10:14.17  
 15 Bynum, Jakaris            SO Seneca Valley         10:29.24  
 16 Munoz, Ramon              SR Clarksburg            10:35.07  
 17 Oberst, Scott             SO Wootton               10:36.91  
 18 Garzon, Kevin             JR Wheaton               10:39.65  
 19 Wise, Willy               FR Springbrook           10:42.65  
 20 Wilson, David             SO Poolesville           10:54.63  
 21 Shelley, Patrick          SO Northwood             11:08.61  
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 44.57  5/11/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Churchill             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Durr, Olivia              JR Poolesville              44.98   3 
  2 Wolf, Kathryn             SO Churchill                46.47   3 
  3 Walsh, Christine          JR WJ                       47.35   3 
  4 Langa, Nana               JR Clarksburg               48.78   3 
  5 Wolfe, Annie              JR Churchill                48.92   2 
  6 Diestel, Elana            JR Magruder                 49.04   3 
  7 Beard, Cindy              SO Northwest                49.21   2 
  8 Duval, Korine             JR Paint Branch             50.15   3 
  9 Rebois, Katherine         SO Einstein                 50.66   2 
 10 Hylton, Erin                 R Montgomery             51.65   3 
 11 Osnos, Rachel             10 Whitman                  52.00   1 
 12 Fink, Jennifer            SR Poolesville              52.11   1 
 13 Weaver, Jessica              R Montgomery             53.00   2 
 14 Kresse, Veronica          11 Quince Orchard           53.12   1 
 15 Nelson, Chantel           SR Blake                    53.15   1 
 16 Dickerson, Vanessa        JR Wootton                  53.49   2 
 17 Weiner, Emily             JR Seneca Valley            57.55   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 39.00  1995        Bob Garhart, Gaithersburg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hudson, Keith             JR Northwood                39.81   4 
  2 Malone, Caleb             12 Quince Orchard           40.17   4 
  3 Weeks, Samuel             JR Damascus                 40.60   3 
  4 Woods, Keenan             SR Northwood                41.08   3 
  5 Kallay, Alimamy           JR Gaithersburg             41.22   4 
  6 Biggers, Managi           SR Northwest                41.74   3 
  7 Bein, Petros              SR Clarksburg               42.07   3 
  8 Hale, Jonathan            11 Whitman                  42.18   3 
  9 Leaman, Michael           SR Clarksburg               42.28   4 
 10 Raheem, Ibrahim           JR Einstein                 42.34   4 
 11 Orevba, Michael           JR B-C C                    42.44   2 
 12 rodriguez, andrew            R Montgomery             42.65   3 
 13 Horiguchi, Yoshiaki       SR Wootton                  43.32   3 
 14 Hudgins, Brandon          SR Blair                    43.42   2 
 15 Asiamah, Sam              SO Einstein                 43.65   2 
 16 Wyche, Malcolm            JR Paint Branch             43.67   3 
 17 Thomas, Jashawn           SO Churchill                43.69   2 
 18 Roberts, Reynaldo         JR Springbrook              44.44   2 
 19 Charles, Gabriel          SO Sherwood                 44.73   1 
 20 Falu, Olumbe              SR Einstein                 45.77   2 
 21 Sartschew, Ryan           SO Poolesville              53.96   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 24.30  1995        Natalie Johnson, Paint Branch               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ekpone, Olivia            FR Wootton                  24.69Q  4 
  2 Jewell, Alissa            SR Gaithersburg             25.80Q  1 
  3 Parker, Le'Quisha         FR Northwood                25.86Q  3 
  4 Statham, Arielle          JR Paint Branch             25.92Q  2 
  5 Jules, Vanessa            JR Paint Branch             26.11q  1 
  6 Putman, Evelyn            FR Sherwood                 26.34q  2 
  7 Sarah, McMillion             Blair                    26.48q  2 
  8 Walsh, Maya               FR Wootton                  26.76q  3 
  9 Young, Adriyah            JR Magruder                 26.81   4 
 10 Harris, Karissa           SO Poolesville              27.09   1 
 11 Clark, Courtney           JR Clarksburg               27.14   3 
 12 Murtha, Devon             FR WJ                       27.33   2 
 13 Amayo, Flora              JR Northwood                27.39   4 
 14 Gant, Sydne               SO Sherwood                 27.44   4 
 15 Arledge, Lucy              9 Whitman                  27.66   2 
 16 Hunter, Kayla             JR Clarksburg               27.87   1 
 17 Birdsong, Lauren          FR Einstein                 28.01   4 
 18 McLean, Kiara             FR Springbrook              28.03   1 
 19 Haynes, Kathryn           JR Churchill                28.07   3 
 20 Nzesi, Ani                SO Blair                    28.24   3 
 21 Clarke, Dawn              SO Blake                    28.55   4 
 22 Rodriguez, Michelle       FR Seneca Valley            29.09   4 
 -- Thurmond, Ashley          FR Einstein                    NT   3 
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 24.30  1995        Natalie Johnson, Paint Branch               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ekpone, Olivia            FR Wootton                  24.54  
  2 Parker, Le'Quisha         FR Northwood                25.51  
  3 Statham, Arielle          JR Paint Branch             25.62  
  4 Jewell, Alissa            SR Gaithersburg             25.65  
  5 Sarah, McMillion             Blair                    26.41  
  6 Putman, Evelyn            FR Sherwood                 26.57  
  7 Jules, Vanessa            JR Paint Branch             26.91  
  8 Walsh, Maya               FR Wootton                  27.31  
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 21.49  5/9/2002    Byron Gibson, Gaithersburg                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mansaray, Mohamed         SR Blair                    22.23Q  2 
  2 Small, Mark               JR Clarksburg               22.46Q  4 
  3 Haughton, Jonathon        JR Blair                    22.59Q  1 
  4 Jones, John               SR Paint Branch             22.67Q  3 
  5 Graham, Avery             JR Clarksburg               22.82Q  5 
  6 Young-Wiseman, Anthony    11 Whitman                  22.48q  4 
  7 Boodie, Zach              SR Springbrook              22.93q  2 
  8 Daughtry, Myles           JR Clarksburg               23.03q  3 
  9 Steele, Reginald          SO Paint Branch             23.13   2 
 10 Johnson, Antonie          SR Gaithersburg             23.19   1 
 11 Kelly, Joseph             SR Einstein                 23.20   3 
 12 Hendrigsman, Chase        12 Whitman                  23.29   1 
 13 Schulman, Aaron           Sr WJ                       23.37   4 
 13 Cadett, Richard           SR Northwood                23.37   1 
 15 Kirk, Roger               SR B-C C                    23.43   5 
 16 Douglas, David            SR Einstein                 23.57   5 
 17 Chase, Dontrell           SR Seneca Valley            23.62   4 
 17 Henderson, Justin         JR Magruder                 23.62   5 
 19 Van Putten, Marcus        SR Wheaton                  23.74   3 
 20 Upson, Darren             FR Watkins Mill             23.87   2 
 21 Ofori, Axel               SO Gaithersburg             23.97   2 
 22 Ayensu, Keith             JR Blair                    24.03   4 
 23 Burton, Darryl            SR Paint Branch             24.12   1 
 23 Lloyd, Anthony            SR Northwood                24.12   3 
 25 Ameotang, Michael         JR Watkins Mill             24.28   5 
 26 Weerakoon, Mullin         SO Churchill                24.33   5 
 27 Sayas, DeVonte            SO Blake                    24.51   2 
 28 Turner, Travis            12 Quince Orchard           24.66   3 
 29 Hawkins, Roger            10 Quince Orchard           24.79   4 
 30 Martin, Elijah            JR Wootton                  24.80   1 
 31 Ojalvo, Sam               SO Sherwood                 24.93   3 
 32 Duncan, Sean              SO Poolesville              24.97   2 
 33 Wilson, Daniel            JR Blake                    25.01   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 21.49  5/9/2002    Byron Gibson, Gaithersburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Haughton, Jonathon        JR Blair                    22.04  
  2 Graham, Avery             JR Clarksburg               22.12  
  3 Mansaray, Mohamed         SR Blair                    22.42  
  4 Young-Wiseman, Anthony    11 Whitman                  22.51  
  5 Jones, John               SR Paint Branch             22.57  
  6 Small, Mark               JR Clarksburg               22.70  
  7 Boodie, Zach              SR Springbrook              23.12  
  8 Daughtry, Myles           JR Clarksburg               25.78  
 
Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 2:15.99  5/11/2007   Leslie Morrison, Whitman                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gay, Morgane              12 Whitman                2:17.11  
  2 Morrison, Leslie          12 Whitman                2:17.31  
  3 Gretschel, Johanna        SR Blair                  2:20.15  
  4 McManus, Erin             SR Churchill              2:20.36  
  5 Fikri, Maryam             SO Churchill              2:22.54  
  6 McMeekin, Maureen         12 Quince Orchard         2:24.18  
  7 Salcido, Veronica         SR Wootton                2:25.12  
  8 Munro, Ann-Marie          SO Wootton                2:25.96  
  9 Henshaw, Alyssa           SO Northwest              2:27.10  
 10 Richardson, Hannah        JR B-C C                  2:28.43  
 11 Brickley, Ryann           JR Damascus               2:28.71  
 12 Jones, Alexandra          FR Magruder               2:30.29  
 13 Glowacki, Chelsea         JR Poolesville            2:32.32  
 14 Leuba, Kate               SO B-C C                  2:33.56  
 15 Spencer, Jennifer         SO WJ                     2:34.14  
 16 Britton, Sarah               R Montgomery           2:34.85  
 17 Becker, Alexa             SO Sherwood               2:35.08  
 18 Martinez-O'Reilly, Alexa  FR Einstein               3:15.57  
 
Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:51.15  5/8/2008    Wil Zahorodny, Damascus                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zahorodny, Wil            SR Damascus               1:51.15R 
  2 Palmer, Antonio           JR Gaithersburg           1:54.03  
  3 Moen, Christopher         SR WJ                     1:57.83  
  4 Reumente, Giovanni        SR Northwood              1:58.22  
  5 Laratta, David            12 Quince Orchard         1:58.55  
  6 Onuigbo, Chris            JR Northwest              1:58.73  
  7 Kronemer, Sharif          SR Springbrook            1:59.60  
  8 Swider, Maximilian        SR Wootton                1:59.78  
  9 Schnure, Nilan            SR Blair                  2:00.73  
 10 Priovolos, Ryan           12 Quince Orchard         2:01.03  
 11 Palmer, Andrew            10 Whitman                2:02.09  
 12 King, Sean                JR Churchill              2:02.28  
 13 Johnson, Bentsi           JR Clarksburg             2:02.47  
 14 Conant, Alexander         SR WJ                     2:02.59  
 15 Galis, Emilio             SR Magruder               2:02.64  
 16 Draffin, Cyril            JR Churchill              2:02.66  
 17 Beller-Morales, Walter    SR B-C C                  2:03.98  
 18 Kaczmarek, Chris          SR Watkins Mill           2:07.83  
 19 Schnapp, Adam             SR Blake                  2:08.29  
 20 Butts, Kevin              JR Wootton                2:08.51  
 21 Catipon, Aeryk            SR Watkins Mill           2:09.04  
 22 Bodaken, Alex             SR Einstein               2:09.33  
 23 Koskey, Brian             JR Wheaton                2:11.69  
 24 George, Brendan           SR Seneca Valley          2:12.72  
 25 Granados, Jorge           JR Wheaton                2:15.89  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 48.50  5/11/2005   Gaithersburg Trojans                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg Trojans                                  48.84   3 
  2 Clarksburg Coyotes                                    49.83   3 
  3 Thomas S. Wootton Patriots                            49.87   3 
  4 Paint Branch Panthers                                 50.41   3 
  5 John F. Kennedy Cavaliers                             51.00   3 
  6 Walter Johnson Wildcats                               51.18   3 
  7 Richard Montgomery Rockets                            51.81   2 
  8 Winston Churchill Bulldogs                            52.35   2 
  9 Northwood Gladiators                                  52.41   2 
 10 Magruder Colonels                                     52.97   2 
 11 Walt Whitman Vikings                                  53.28   3 
 12 Springbrook Blue Devils                               53.79   1 
 13 Montgomery Blair Blazers                              53.88   2 
 14 Albert Einstein Titans                                54.67   2 
 15 Wheaton Knights                                       56.07   1 
 16 Poolesville Falcons                                   58.14   1 
 
Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 41.80  5/7/2003    Gaithersburg Trojans                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Montgomery Blair Blazers                              44.15   3 
  2 Gaithersburg Trojans                                  44.71   3 
  3 Albert Einstein Titans                                44.87   3 
  4 Paint Branch Panthers                                 44.98   2 
  5 Springbrook Blue Devils                               44.99   3 
  6 Watkins Mill Wolverines                               45.29   3 
  7 Walter Johnson Wildcats                               45.39   2 
  8 Quince Orchard Cougars                                45.50   2 
  9 Northwest Jaguars                                     45.68   2 
 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase Barons                           45.90   2 
 11 Winston Churchill Bulldogs                            45.95   2 
 12 Magruder Colonels                                     46.08   3 
 13 Sherwood High Warriors                                46.21   1 
 14 Walt Whitman Vikings                                  46.27   3 
 15 Thomas S. Wootton Patriots                            46.53   1 
 16 J.H. Blake Bengals                                    46.88   1 
 17 Wheaton Knights                                       46.93   1 
 18 Poolesville Falcons                                   47.30   2 
 19 Northwood Gladiators                                  47.84   1 
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 3:59.50  1995        Watkins Mill Wolverines                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman Vikings                                4:03.97   2 
  2 Paint Branch Panthers                               4:05.81   2 
  3 Winston Churchill Bulldogs                          4:06.51   2 
  4 Sherwood High Warriors                              4:07.34   2 
  5 Northwest Jaguars                                   4:08.53   2 
  6 Poolesville Falcons                                 4:08.62   1 
  7 Thomas S. Wootton Patriots                          4:09.16   2 
  8 Montgomery Blair Blazers                            4:09.21   2 
  9 Walter Johnson Wildcats                             4:14.16   1 
 10 Clarksburg Coyotes                                  4:14.79   1 
 11 Richard Montgomery Rockets                          4:18.04   1 
 12 Springbrook Blue Devils                             4:20.52   1 
 13 John F. Kennedy Cavaliers                           4:20.76   1 
 14 Quince Orchard Cougars                              4:21.03   2 
 15 J.H. Blake Bengals                                  4:29.00   1 
 16 Northwood Gladiators                                4:39.30   1 
 17 Albert Einstein Titans                              4:45.21   1 
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 3:22.00  1983        Seneca Valley Eagles                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Montgomery Blair Blazers                            3:22.94   3 
  2 Northwood Gladiators                                3:24.98   3 
  3 Clarksburg Coyotes                                  3:26.39   3 
  4 Quince Orchard Cougars                              3:27.71   3 
  5 Gaithersburg Trojans                                3:27.80   3 
  6 Northwest Jaguars                                   3:27.81   3 
  7 John F. Kennedy Cavaliers                           3:28.76   2 
  8 Springbrook Blue Devils                             3:29.73   2 
  9 Paint Branch Panthers                               3:30.18   3 
 10 Winston Churchill Bulldogs                          3:32.32   2 
 11 Sherwood High Warriors                              3:35.04   2 
 12 Watkins Mill Wolverines                             3:35.95   2 
 13 Thomas S. Wootton Patriots                          3:36.67   2 
 14 Walter Johnson Wildcats                             3:39.58   3 
 15 Bethesda-Chevy Chase Barons                         3:41.28   2 
 16 Walt Whitman Vikings                                3:41.51   2 
 17 Poolesville Falcons                                 3:41.65   1 
 18 Albert Einstein Titans                              3:47.16   1 
 19 J.H. Blake Bengals                                  3:48.00   1 
 20 Wheaton Knights                                     3:48.14   1 
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 39-04  1984        Amy Schwinn, Wheaton                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rose, Arleigh             SR Sherwood              34-02.00  
  2 White, Milan              SO Springbrook           34-01.00  
  3 Johnson, Turquoia         JR Clarksburg            32-04.00  
  4 Defnet, Holly             SR Poolesville           31-08.00  
  5 Talley, Cori              SR Blake                 31-02.00  
  6 Hawk, Jenna               JR Churchill             30-06.50  
  7 Megtangmo, Sonia          SR Northwest             29-07.00  
  8 King, Octavia             JR Blake                 29-01.00  
  9 Quigley, Kahalilah        JR Paint Branch          28-10.00  
 10 mzengi, rachel            JR Kennedy               26-08.00  
 11 Asana, Sharon             JR Wheaton               25-01.00  
 12 Nesselt, Ashleigh         SR Poolesville           24-07.00  
 13 Nisson, Kerry             SR Wootton               24-00.00  
 14 McNickle, Colleen         SR Magruder              23-08.00  
 15 Jackson, Corrie              Blair                 22-11.00  
 16 Rose, Alexandra           SR Seneca Valley         22-10.00  
 16 Britton, Natalie          JR Northwest             22-10.00  
 18 Jackson, Chelsea          SO Springbrook           21-07.00  
 19 Spilsbury, Alexandra      JR Einstein              14-09.00  
 -- Davis, Porcha                R Montgomery                ND  
 -- Fulton, Brianna              R Montgomery                ND  
 -- Smith, Alison             FR WJ                          ND  
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 57-06  1985        Mike Smith, Sherwood                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stanley, Sean             JR Gaithersburg          56-05.00  
  2 Graham, Avery             JR Clarksburg            52-06.00  
  3 Wang, Victor                 Blair                 48-01.50  
  4 Brown, Marcus             11 Quince Orchard        48-01.00  
  5 Agahotu, Uchenna          SR Springbrook           46-05.00  
  6 Thompson, Rob             JR Clarksburg            46-00.50  
  7 Wang, Alex                   Blair                 45-08.00  
  8 Huff, Thomas              JR Sherwood              43-08.00  
  9 Daggan, Drew              SR Damascus              42-09.75  
 10 Grimsley, Charles         Sr WJ                    42-04.00  
 11 Gordon, Matthew           SO Wootton               42-01.00  
 12 Furr, Jake                SO Damascus              42-00.50  
 13 Kelison, Josh             JR Gaithersburg          41-06.00  
 14 Whitfield, Marcus         JR Northwest             41-00.50  
 15 Kinney, Marcus            JR Clarksburg            36-10.50  
 16 Nettey, Robert            SR Magruder              35-08.00  
 17 miner, eric                  R Montgomery          35-00.00  
 18 Nussbaum, Troy            SR Churchill             34-06.50  
 19 Melo, Leo                 JR Wheaton               32-05.00  
 20 Tuchman, Andrew           11 Whitman               32-03.00  
 21 Nassabeh, Brandon         SO Seneca Valley         31-03.50  
 22 Matienzo, Mark            SR Magruder              31-02.75  
 23 Yesupriya, Nikhil         SR Blake                 27-11.00  
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 18-07.50  1987        Wanda Evans, Magruder                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 hawthorne, romula         JR Kennedy               17-00.00  
  2 Harris, Page              JR Clarksburg            16-07.50  
  3 Rose, Lauren              JR Gaithersburg          16-05.50  
  4 Falk, Suzanne             SR Wootton               16-05.00  
  5 Dakkouni, Dounia          12 Quince Orchard        16-02.50  
  6 Putman, Evelyn            FR Sherwood              15-10.00  
  7 Price, Jacquie            SR WJ                    15-08.00  
  8 Polite, Serenah           FR Churchill             15-00.00  
  9 Abdur-Raoof, Saarah       SO Wootton               14-09.50  
 10 Ocran, Cindy              JR Paint Branch          14-06.75  
 11 Falk, Katherine           SO Wootton               14-06.00  
 12 Pepper, Melissa           JR Damascus              14-05.00  
 13 Salmeron, Rebecca         JR Blake                 14-03.25  
 14 Defnet, Holly             SR Poolesville           13-11.50  
 15 Crone, Devin              SR Magruder              13-11.25  
 16 Vidal, Kiki               11 Whitman               13-09.00  
 17 Ng, Vikki                 JR Springbrook           13-02.50  
 -- Polite, Amirah            JR Churchill                   ND  
 -- Zyzak, Amanda             SR Damascus                    ND  
 -- Futrell, Sarah            SO Seneca Valley               ND  
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 22-07  1988        R.Jackson GB  M.Wheatle AE                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Young-Wiseman, Anthony    11 Whitman               21-10.00  
  2 Ray, Darius               SR Magruder              21-03.00  
  3 Payne, Greg               SR Kennedy               21-01.00  
  4 Trotman, Sam              SR Northwest             21-00.75  
  5 Abdur-Raoof, Jamil        SR Wootton               20-04.00  
  6 Mott, Morgan              SR Clarksburg            20-01.25  
  7 Adedeji, Jacob            11 Quince Orchard        20-00.75  
  8 Kim, Sung Oh              SO Seneca Valley         19-05.75  
  9 Henderson, Justin         JR Magruder              18-11.75  
 10 Evans-Chase, Alonzo          R Montgomery          18-11.00  
 11 Wu, Tony                  SR Clarksburg            18-06.00  
 11 Dickerson, Kevin          FR Poolesville           18-06.00  
 13 Addo, Percy               SO Springbrook           18-04.00  
 14 Ameotang, Michael         JR Watkins Mill          18-03.00  
 15 Lisk, Marvin              JR Northwest             18-01.00  
 16 Woods, Keenan             SR Northwood             18-00.00  
 17 Tovar, Eric               JR Churchill             17-11.00  
 18 Beltran, Estefan          JR Clarksburg            17-03.00  
 19 Bullock, Jonathan         SO Einstein              17-00.00  
 20 Ogbonna, Michael          JR Blake                 16-03.00  
 21 Kallay, Alimamy           JR Gaithersburg          16-00.00  
 -- Williams, David              B-C C                       ND  
 -- Francis, Josh             SR Damascus                    ND  
 -- Doliska, Stephone         JR Watkins Mill                ND  
 -- Hopkins, Kyle             SO Sherwood                    ND  
 -- Wilson, Duane             JR WJ                          ND  
 
Event 29  Girls High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 5-09.50  5/11/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Churchill           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gerald, Monica            SR Blake                  5-04.00  
  2 Jules, Vanessa            JR Paint Branch          J5-04.00  
  3 Osnos, Rachel             10 Whitman                5-02.00  
  4 Dabney, Ashley            JR Wheaton               J5-02.00  
  5 Calhoun, Elizabeth        SR Wootton                4-10.00  
  6 Webb, Rianne                 R Montgomery           4-08.00  
  6 Reardon, Genevieve        JR Sherwood               4-08.00  
  6 Durr, Olivia              JR Poolesville            4-08.00  
  9 Lederer, Allison          SO Sherwood              J4-08.00  
 10 Adjei, Mame               SO Springbrook            4-06.00  
 10 Kruger, Providence        JR Magruder               4-06.00  
 10 Clarke, Dawn              SO Blake                  4-06.00  
 -- McLean, Tiffany           JR Wheaton                     NH  
 -- Pepper, Melissa           JR Damascus                    NH  
 -- Weiner, Emily             JR Seneca Valley               NH  
 -- Munro, Ann-Marie          SO Wootton                     NH  
 
Event 30  Boys High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: R  6-11  1985        Kevin Joyce, Springbrook                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Touray, Ebou              SR Springbrook            6-00.00  
  2 Cadett, Richard           SR Northwood              5-10.00  
  3 Cain, Owen                JR Gaithersburg          J5-10.00  
  4 Skidmore, Joey            SR Gaithersburg          J5-10.00  
  5 Ray, Darius               SR Magruder              J5-10.00  
  6 Thomas, Kunle             12 Quince Orchard         5-08.00  
  7 Pollard, Mitchell         SO Springbrook           J5-08.00  
  8 Adedeji, Jacob            11 Quince Orchard         5-06.00  
  8 Wilson, Robert            JR Wheaton                5-06.00  
 10 Taylor, Rico              JR Wheaton               J5-06.00  
 -- Green, Billy              SO Poolesville                 NH  
 -- Atwater, Travis           12 Whitman                     NH  
 -- Klein, Eric               SR Einstein                    NH  
 -- Williams, David              B-C C                       NH  
 -- Borns, Jared              JR Churchill                   NH  
 -- VonBallmoos, Deron        SR Watkins Mill                NH  
 -- Cheng, Titus              SR Wootton                     NH  
 
Event 31  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 122-08  1996        Ruth Kura, Quince Orchard                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rose, Arleigh             SR Sherwood                118-08  
  2 Talley, Cori              SR Blake                   113-02  
  3 Zyzak, Amanda             SR Damascus                 93-07  
  4 Defnet, Holly             SR Poolesville              92-07  
  5 King, Octavia             JR Blake                    89-08  
  6 Nesselt, Ashleigh         SR Poolesville              86-02  
  7 White, Milan              SO Springbrook              77-00  
  8 mzengi, rachel            JR Kennedy                 J77-00  
  9 Asana, Sharon             JR Wheaton                  75-05  
 10 McCully, Kaitlin          JR Einstein                 75-01  
 10 Jackson, Chelsea          SO Springbrook              75-01  
 12 Seals, Amber              JR Blair                    73-03  
 13 Britton, Natalie          JR Northwest                67-09  
 14 Hawk, Jenna               JR Churchill                59-07  
 15 McNickle, Colleen         SR Magruder                 57-08  
 16 Megtangmo, Sonia          SR Northwest                57-00  
 17 Rose, Alexandra           SR Seneca Valley            56-11  
 18 McLean, Tiffany           JR Wheaton                  53-03  
 19 Spilsbury, Alexandra      JR Einstein                 51-00  
 20 Jackson, Corrie              Blair                    43-10  
 -- Davis, Porcha                R Montgomery                ND  
 
Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 164-01.50  1996        Mathias Nkwente, Wootton                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stanley, Sean             JR Gaithersburg            153-00  
  2 Brown, Marcus             11 Quince Orchard          138-03  
  3 Grimsley, Charles         Sr WJ                      134-06  
  4 Nussbaum, Troy            SR Churchill            127-05.50  
  5 Kinney, Marcus            JR Clarksburg              123-11  
  6 Baruch, Nathan            SO Wootton                 123-06  
  7 Agahotu, Uchenna          SR Springbrook          115-03.50  
  8 Nassabeh, Brandon         SO Seneca Valley        112-04.50  
  9 Fahnbulleh, Omar          JR Paint Branch         106-09.50  
 10 Wang, Alex                   Blair                   101-11  
 11 Daggan, Drew              SR Damascus                 99-09  
 12 Goldstein, Michael        12 Whitman                  99-05  
 13 Furr, Jake                SO Damascus              96-08.50  
 14 McGee, Ben                SR Sherwood                 96-03  
 15 Betts, Nick               SR Damascus                 95-08  
 16 Melo, Leo                 JR Wheaton                  94-04  
 17 miner, eric                  R Montgomery             94-00  
 18 Yesupriya, Nikhil         SR Blake                    88-10  
 19 Villegas, Edgar           JR Magruder                 85-08  
 20 Wolf, Kevin               SO Poolesville              85-05  
 21 Swift, Martin             SR Einstein                 63-07  
 -- Whitfield, Marcus         JR Northwest                   ND  
 -- Aje, Kent                    Blair                       ND  
 
Event 33  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 38-00  5/11/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Churchill             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 LaFond, Thea              FR Kennedy               36-06.25  
  2 Polite, Amirah            JR Churchill             36-01.50  
  3 Harris, Page              JR Clarksburg            34-11.00  
  4 Falk, Suzanne             SR Wootton               34-08.50  
  5 Statham, Arielle          JR Paint Branch          34-08.00  
  6 Oxley, Grace              SO Blake                 34-06.00  
  7 Dakkouni, Dounia          12 Quince Orchard        34-03.00  
  8 Rose, Lauren              JR Gaithersburg          33-10.50  
  9 Gay, Morgane              12 Whitman               32-10.50  
 10 Defnet, Holly             SR Poolesville           32-02.50  
 11 Pio, Faz                  JR Kennedy               32-00.50  
 12 Crone, Devin              SR Magruder              32-00.00  
 13 Hylton, Erin                 R Montgomery          31-11.50  
 14 Polite, Serenah           FR Churchill             31-08.00  
 15 Abdur-Raoof, Saarah       SO Wootton               31-03.00  
 16 Pepper, Melissa           JR Damascus              31-00.00  
 17 Jenkins, Nicole           FR Kennedy               30-07.00  
 18 Ryland, Charnay           SO Clarksburg            29-11.00  
 19 McNickle, Colleen         SR Magruder              28-09.50  
 20 Mills, Laura              SR Sherwood              26-04.00  
 -- Futrell, Sarah            SO Seneca Valley               ND  
 
Event 34  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 49-07.50  1983        Shawn Tittley, Seneca Valley             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Francis, Ian              Sr WJ                    46-01.75  
  2 Cain, Owen                JR Gaithersburg          45-02.00  
  3 Ray, Darius               SR Magruder              44-01.25  
  4 Willacy, Marcus           JR Paint Branch          43-08.00  
  5 Abdur-Raoof, Jamil        SR Wootton               43-07.75  
  6 Ha, Steven                JR Magruder              43-03.00  
  7 Woods, Keenan             SR Northwood             43-02.25  
  8 Wu, Tony                  SR Clarksburg            42-01.00  
  9 Mahmoud, Abdalla          SR Watkins Mill          41-06.00  
 10 Alcidor, Joffrey          SR Springbrook           40-08.25  
 11 Kirk, Gil                 SR B-C C                 39-08.00  
 11 Yin, Robert               SR Wootton               39-08.00  
 13 Mott, Morgan              SR Clarksburg            39-05.50  
 14 Atwater, Travis           12 Whitman               39-05.25  
 15 Trotman, Sam              SR Northwest             39-05.00  
 16 Lusane, Jordan            JR Northwest             39-01.00  
 17 Taylor, Rico              JR Wheaton               38-11.75  
 18 Lisk, Marvin              JR Northwest             38-08.75  
 19 Thomas, Kunle             12 Quince Orchard        38-08.00  
 20 Ribiero, Randy            SO Sherwood              38-00.25  
 21 Carroll, Trevon           SO Gaithersburg          37-08.50  
 22 Ogbonna, Michael          JR Blake                 36-08.75  
 23 Wilson, Robert            JR Wheaton               35-10.75  
 24 Schorer, Ryan             JR Churchill             35-09.50  
 25 Weeks, Samuel             JR Damascus              35-07.75  
 26 Kim, Sung Oh              SO Seneca Valley         35-02.00  
 -- Barotti, Dan              FR Poolesville                 ND  
 -- Evans-Chase, Alonzo          R Montgomery                ND  
 
Event 35  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
 Meet Record: R  9-00  5/10/2007   Calhoun Elizabeth, Wootton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Calhoun, Elizabeth        SR Wootton                8-00.00  
  2 Munro, Emily              SR Wootton               J8-00.00  
  3 Rose, Lauren              JR Gaithersburg           7-06.00  
  3 Hylton, Erin                 R Montgomery           7-06.00  
 -- Barnard, Tyler            FR Sherwood                    NH  
 
Event 36  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 14-09  1984        Andrew Bevan, Magruder                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alcidor, Joffrey          SR Springbrook           11-00.00  
  2 Schorer, Ryan             JR Churchill             10-06.00  
  3 Nguyen, Anhtuan              Gaithersburg           9-06.00  
  4 Beltran, Estefan          JR Clarksburg            J9-06.00  
  5 Eckroade, Nolan           JR Sherwood               9-00.00  
 -- Lorrain-Hale, Theo        JR Wheaton                     NH  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Thomas S. Wootton Patriots  96        2) Winston Churchill Bulldog  74   
    3) Walt Whitman Vikings        57.50     4) Gaithersburg Trojans       52.50
    5) Paint Branch Panthers       50        6) Poolesville Falcons        39   
    6) Sherwood High Warriors      39        8) John F. Kennedy Cavaliers  36   
    9) Clarksburg Coyotes          35       10) J.H. Blake Bengals         33   
   11) Northwest Jaguars           29       12) Montgomery Blair Blazers   28   
   13) Walter Johnson Wildcats     25       14) Quince Orchard Cougars     21   
   15) Springbrook Blue Devils     15       16) Bethesda-Chevy Chase Baro  14.50
   17) Northwood Gladiators        14       18) Richard Montgomery Rocket  10.50
   19) Wheaton Knights              9       20) Damascus Hornets            6   
   21) Magruder Colonels            4       21) Rockville Rams              4   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Clarksburg Coyotes          95        2) Quince Orchard Cougars     88.50
    3) Gaithersburg Trojans        83        4) Montgomery Blair Blazers   81   
    5) Walter Johnson Wildcats     46        6) Springbrook Blue Devils    44   
    6) Northwood Gladiators        44        8) Walt Whitman Vikings       28   
    9) Magruder Colonels           23       10) Winston Churchill Bulldog  22.50
   11) Bethesda-Chevy Chase Baron  19       11) Paint Branch Panthers      19   
   13) Damascus Hornets            18       14) Northwest Jaguars          17.50
   15) John F. Kennedy Cavaliers   16       16) Sherwood High Warriors     15   
   17) Thomas S. Wootton Patriots  14       18) Albert Einstein Titans     12   
   19) Watkins Mill Wolverines      4       20) Seneca Valley Screaming E   2   
   20) Rockville Rams               2       22) Wheaton Knights             0.50



Return to Top

Email | About