MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Urbana Hawks Relays
Urbana Relays/Invitational History
Hosted By: Urbana
Ijamsville, Maryland
2008-04-19

Licensed to Smithsburg High School     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/21/2008 08:40 PM
                       UHS Invitational 2008 - 4/19/2008                       
                                    Urbana                                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ekpone, Olivia               Wootton HS             11.70      12.30q  4 
  2 Harris, Charma               Urbana HS Bo           12.70      12.89q  1 
  3 Coleman, Dorehn              River Hill H           12.70      13.01q  1 
  4 Joyner, Kiera                Arundel HS             12.60      13.10q  2 
  5 Okoko, Francisca             Arundel HS             12.80      13.26q  4 
  6 Moore, Kiara                 River Hill H           12.90      13.46q  3 
  7 Ngambwa, Nicole              John F Kenne           13.00      13.50q  4 
  8 Morgan, Lake                 Patuxent               12.90      13.62q  2 
  9 Boos, Lian                   Wootton HS             12.30      13.74   3 
 10 Jones, Stephanie             Glenelg                13.20      13.94   1 
 11 Phillips, Amadi              Atholton               13.60      13.98   4 
 12 Paz, Teresa                  Leonardtown            14.00      14.07   2 
 13 Jasmine, Smith               Patuxent               13.78      14.09   3 
 14 Nelson, Molly                Mount Hebron           13.10      14.14   1 
 15 Alike, Queen                 Northwest              13.30      14.20   2 
 16 Selwyn, Shannon              Urbana HS Bo           13.10      14.21   2 
 17 Beyer, Celeste               Northwest              13.50      14.27   3 
 18 Mccombs, Cara                Glenelg                14.50      14.33   4 
 19 Dawson, Jackie               Mount Hebron           15.12      14.46   4 
 20 Bell, Kaitlyn                Leonardtown            14.10      14.64   1 
 21 Duah, Stephanie              Quince Orcha           13.70      14.71   4 
 22 Boring, Kayla                Middletown H           14.00      15.02   1 
 23 Smith-Kayode, Dami           John F Kenne           15.00      15.33   2 
 24 McFadden, Tatyana            Atholton               18.00      17.89   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ekpone, Olivia               Wootton HS             12.30      12.26    10  
  2 Harris, Charma               Urbana HS Bo           12.89      12.89     8  
  3 Coleman, Dorehn              River Hill H           13.01      12.96     6  
  4 Joyner, Kiera                Arundel HS             13.10      13.21     4  
  5 Morgan, Lake                 Patuxent               13.62      13.43     2  
  6 Okoko, Francisca             Arundel HS             13.26      13.45     1  
  7 Moore, Kiara                 River Hill H           13.46      13.47  
  8 Ngambwa, Nicole              John F Kenne           13.50      13.61  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ekpone, Olivia               Wootton HS             24.80      25.24q  4 
  2 Coleman, Dorehn              River Hill H           25.80      25.29q  3 
  3 Harris, Charma               Urbana HS Bo           26.30      26.68q  1 
  4 Joyner, Kiera                Arundel HS             26.50      27.02q  2 
  5 Reid, Yolanda                Arundel HS             26.80      27.13q  3 
  6 Morris, Brittanie            John F Kenne           27.00      27.54q  4 
  7 Nichols, Meredith            Glenelg                27.20      27.86q  3 
  8 Hurst, Steelie               Urbana HS Bo           27.10      28.07q  4 
  9 Moore, Kiara                 River Hill H           26.10      28.08   1 
 10 Keeney, Hayley               Middletown H           28.90      29.02   1 
 11 Jenkins, Nicole              John F Kenne           29.00      29.10   2 
 12 Lyons, Emily                 Glenelg                29.20      29.15   2 
 13 Greissinger, Alex            Leonardtown            29.50      29.16   4 
 14 Bell, Kaitlyn                Leonardtown            29.50      29.48   3 
 15 Stephanie, Tatiano           Patuxent               28.90      29.60   1 
 16 Cook, Amber                  Atholton               28.50      29.63   2 
 17 Ohlhaver, Megan              Mount Hebron           29.30      29.77   4 
 18 Wrobeh, Jolissa              Atholton               30.00      29.78   1 
 19 Chandra, Revathi             Northwest              29.50      29.83   3 
 20 McFadden, Tatyana            Atholton               30.00      30.00   3 
 21 Ally, Miller                 Patuxent               30.70      30.55   3 
 22 Benjamin, Ariel              Mount Hebron           30.13      31.02   2 
 23 Caudle, Jenna                Middletown H           26.00      31.13   2 
 24 Saddler, Alex                Northwest              32.00      31.27   4 
 25 Koroma, Alliyah              Quince Orcha           30.00      31.69   1 
 -- Adames, Perla                Quince Orcha           30.50         DQ   4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ekpone, Olivia               Wootton HS             25.24      25.39    10  
  2 Coleman, Dorehn              River Hill H           25.29      26.67     8  
  3 Harris, Charma               Urbana HS Bo           26.68      26.90     6  
  4 Joyner, Kiera                Arundel HS             27.02      27.24     4  
  5 Reid, Yolanda                Arundel HS             27.13      27.95     2  
  6 Hurst, Steelie               Urbana HS Bo           28.07      28.09     1  
  7 Morris, Brittanie            John F Kenne           27.54      28.25  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ekpone, Olivia               Wootton HS             55.80      55.97   4   10  
  2 McFadden, Tatyana            Atholton               59.00      56.05   4    8  
  3 Armstead, Ashley             Arundel HS           1:03.20    1:01.72   3    6  
  4 Eckerstrom, Britt            Northwest            1:02.00    1:01.99   4    4  
  5 Stinner, Becca               Northwest            1:02.50    1:03.42   4    2  
  6 Selby, Taylor                Urbana HS Bo         1:04.20    1:03.53   3    1  
  7 Palmateer, Mara              Mount Hebron         1:07.00    1:03.88   2 
  8 Rouse, Katie                 Glenelg              1:01.80    1:04.00   4 
  9 Walker, Casey                Leonardtown          1:05.00    1:06.62   3 
 10 Allyson, Shaffier            Patuxent             1:07.50    1:06.89   2 
 11 Row, Jessica                 Quince Orcha         1:04.00    1:06.93   3 
 12 Kaiser, Alyssa               Atholton             1:09.00    1:06.99   1 
 13 Nellis, Amy                  Atholton             1:08.00    1:07.23   2 
 14 Mcfee, Kate                  River Hill H         1:05.20    1:07.65   3 
 15 Siegel, Emma                 Mount Hebron         1:09.00    1:08.68   1 
 16 Courtney, Taylor             Patuxent             1:06.80    1:10.43   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caudle, Brittney             Middletown H         2:19.00    2:20.09    10  
  2 Eckerstrom, Britt            Northwest            2:19.50    2:21.81     8  
  3 Clark, Davi                  Leonardtown          2:28.00    2:24.48     6  
  4 Salcido, Veronica            Wootton HS           2:25.00    2:24.90     4  
  5 Heatley, Chelsea             Arundel HS           2:29.30    2:25.34     2  
  6 Nichols, Emma                Middletown H         2:23.00    2:25.71     1  
  7 Harman, Katie                River Hill H         2:25.00    2:27.58  
  8 Mclaughlin, Cara             Leonardtown          2:29.00    2:28.35  
  9 Mcmeekin, Maureen            Quince Orcha         2:27.00    2:29.31  
 10 Smith, Amy                   Atholton             2:30.00    2:31.33  
 11 Nolte, Mary                  Atholton             2:31.00    2:31.83  
 12 Aird, Leslie                 Urbana HS Bo         2:31.00    2:34.03  
 13 Fauth, Kelly                 Urbana HS Bo         2:34.00    2:36.21  
 14 Anderson, Heather            River Hill H         2:44.00    2:36.61  
 15 Williams, Imani              Mount Hebron         2:31.00    2:36.95  
 16 Schroeder, Jennifer          John F Kenne         2:40.00    2:37.92  
 17 Fuenzalida, Paula            Northwest            2:39.00    2:38.25  
 18 Tawa, Liz                    Mount Hebron         2:40.00    2:39.07  
 19 Munro, Annie                 Wootton HS           2:29.00    2:39.23  
 20 Igbo, Adaora                 John F Kenne         2:45.00    2:44.84  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harman, Katie                River Hill H         5:18.00    5:15.91    10  
  2 Rubin, Jessie                Wootton HS           5:18.00    5:16.54     8  
  3 Dillow, Katlyn               Leonardtown          5:33.00    5:26.09     6  
  4 Giampalmo, Christina         Glenelg              5:40.00    5:30.03     4  
  5 Mclaughlin, Cara             Leonardtown          5:42.00    5:30.89     2  
  6 Mcmeekin, Maureen            Quince Orcha         5:30.00    5:31.49     1  
  7 Machado, Iona                Wootton HS           5:32.00    5:33.79  
  8 Moores, Aimee                Quince Orcha         5:30.00    5:37.11  
  9 Fossaceca, Kathryn           Urbana HS Bo         5:32.00    5:41.15  
 10 Beatty, Ellen                River Hill H         5:42.00    5:44.84  
 11 Nolte, Mary                  Atholton             5:45.00    5:48.01  
 12 Malczyn, Angela              Mount Hebron         5:38.00    5:49.39  
 13 Lechmann, Megan              Mount Hebron         5:50.00    5:50.09  
 14 Lewis, Megan                 Urbana HS Bo         5:59.00    5:52.46  
 15 Letarte, Alex                Northwest            5:45.00    5:53.55  
 16 Nichols, Jojo                Middletown H         5:50.00    5:54.81  
 17 Starr, Shelby                Glenelg              6:05.00    5:55.88  
 18 Reynolds, Nela               Arundel HS           6:12.50    6:12.17  
 19 Whitesell, Gretchen          Middletown H         5:48.00    6:13.02  
 20 Scheckelhoff, Tessa          Atholton             5:43.00    6:23.19  
 21 Callahan, Rachel             Arundel HS           6:23.10    6:28.67  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Demaree, Anna                River Hill H        12:15.00   11:53.01    10  
  2 Yep, Becky                   Mount Hebron        11:58.00   12:00.65     8  
  3 Moores, Aimee                Quince Orcha        11:40.00   12:10.30     6  
  4 Schumm, Becky                Mount Hebron        12:45.00   12:27.37     4  
  5 Webster, Olivia              Leonardtown         12:27.00   12:30.62     2  
  6 Dinardo, Christine           Northwest           12:35.00   12:31.47     1  
  7 Weston, Ashley               Leonardtown         12:31.00   12:41.56  
  8 Allen, Lauren                Wootton HS          12:15.00   12:47.79  
  9 Harper, Sarah                Wootton HS          12:25.00   13:04.26  
 10 Siegall, Hillary             Northwest           12:50.00   13:15.66  
 11 Tucker, Emma                 Atholton            12:55.00   13:22.76  
 12 Mayberry, Heather            Urbana HS Bo        12:55.00   13:30.28  
 13 Platt, Sarah                 Arundel HS          13:24.30   13:33.40  
 14 Campanile, Natalie           Glenelg             13:50.00   13:43.43  
 15 Holahan, Erin                Urbana HS Bo        13:17.00   13:50.86  
 16 Kroll, Kayla                 Middletown H        13:00.00   14:12.38  
 17 Nolan, Lindsey               Glenelg             13:54.00   14:14.36  
 18 Murphy, Caitlyn              Arundel HS          15:48.50   14:19.92  
 19 Lee, Jacelyn                 Quince Orcha        14:00.00   14:24.99  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Knauff, Lauren               River Hill H           16.60      16.65q  3 
  2 Smarrelli, Gina              Urbana HS Bo           15.90      16.71q  3 
  3 Lafond, Thea                 John F Kenne           16.50      16.90q  1 
  4 Lueck, Sarah                 Urbana HS Bo           15.90      16.99q  2 
  5 Hatton, Chelsea              Leonardtown            17.10      17.24q  3 
  6 Wagner, Brittany             Arundel HS             16.60      17.55q  2 
  7 Porter, Katelyn              Northwest              16.40      17.75q  1 
  8 Iyengar, Tara                River Hill H           18.24      18.14q  1 
  9 Chang, Alice                 Northwest              17.90      18.20   2 
 10 Sutherland, Aimee            Leonardtown            18.40      18.73   2 
 11 Falk, Suzanne                Wootton HS             17.90      18.79   1 
 12 Gomez, Laura                 Quince Orcha           17.50      18.91   2 
 13 Tian, Andrea                 Wootton HS             19.00      19.75   2 
 14 Allyson, Shaffier            Patuxent               18.99      19.91   3 
 15 Lingg, Katie                 Middletown H           19.00      21.19   3 
 16 Kneale, Meghan               Atholton               20.77      21.29   1 
 17 Lawal, Adeola                Mount Hebron                      22.17   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Knauff, Lauren               River Hill H           16.65      16.04    10  
  2 Lafond, Thea                 John F Kenne           16.90      16.06     8  
  3 Lueck, Sarah                 Urbana HS Bo           16.99      16.32     6  
  4 Smarrelli, Gina              Urbana HS Bo           16.71      16.84     4  
  5 Wagner, Brittany             Arundel HS             17.55      16.93     2  
  6 Porter, Katelyn              Northwest              17.75      17.12     1  
  7 Hatton, Chelsea              Leonardtown            17.24      17.24  
  8 Iyengar, Tara                River Hill H           18.14      18.52  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Armstead, Ashley             Arundel HS             50.40      48.64   4   10  
  2 Wagner, Brittany             Arundel HS             49.30      49.59   4    8  
  3 Hatton, Chelsea              Leonardtown            49.00      50.00   4    6  
  4 Knauff, Lauren               River Hill H           52.08      50.27   4    4  
  5 Lockard, Malie               Glenelg                51.50      51.05   3    2  
  6 Smarrelli, Gina              Urbana HS Bo           51.00      51.06   4    1  
  7 Gomez, Laura                 Quince Orcha           52.00      51.92   3 
  8 Pio, Faozia                  John F Kenne           53.00      52.02   3 
  9 Tribino, Alex                Leonardtown            52.00      52.05   3 
 10 Iyengar, Tara                River Hill H           49.48      53.11   3 
 11 Chang, Alice                 Northwest              50.00      53.40   4 
 12 Foster, Christine            Wootton HS             53.00      53.52   3 
 13 Boeckl, Kelly                Glenelg                55.00      54.42   2 
 14 Lingg, Katie                 Middletown H           55.00      54.49   2 
 15 Lebrock, Jade                Quince Orcha           56.00      55.05   2 
 16 Courtney, Taylor             Patuxent               54.90      56.67   2 
 17 Kneale, Meghan               Atholton               55.00      57.31   2 
 18 Kim, Callison                Patuxent               59.90      58.02   1 
 19 Kujawa, Kelly                Mount Hebron           56.00      58.32   2 
 20 Lawal, Adeola                Mount Hebron                    1:01.75   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wootton HS  'A'                                     49.00      50.15   2   10  
     1) Boos, Lian                      2) Deppen, Cally                  
     3) Ekpone, Olivia                  4) Falk, Katie                    
  2 Arundel HS  'A'                                     51.70      50.79   2    8  
     1) Armstead, Ashley                2) Jones, Alyssa                  
     3) Joyner, Kiera                   4) Okoko, Francisca               
  3 Urbana HS Boys  'A'                                 50.30      51.46   2    6  
     1) Harris, Chardae                 2) Harris, Charma                 
     3) Hurst, Steelie                  4) Lueck, Sarah                   
  4 John F Kennedy  'A'                                 52.00      51.53   2    4  
     1) Hawthorne, Romula               2) Lafond, Thea                   
     3) Morris, Brittanie               4) Ngambwa, Nicole                
  5 Patuxent  'A'                                       50.40      53.58   2    2  
     1) Jasmine, Evans                  2) Jasmine, Smith                 
     3) Morgan, Lake                    4) Stephanie, Tatiano             
  6 Middletown HS  'A'                                  54.00      54.11   1    1  
     1) Buckheit, Megan                 2) Caudle, Jenna                  
     3) Giauque, Alycia                 4) Higginbothem, Ashley           
  7 Glenelg  'A'                                        54.00      54.33   1 
     1) Jones, Stephanie                2) Lyons, Emily                   
  8 Northwest  'A'                                      53.00      54.35   2 
     1) Alike, Queen                    2) Beyer, Celeste                 
     3) Chandra, Revathi                4) Hoggle, Chelsea                
  9 River Hill HS  'A'                                             55.17   1 
     1) Couful, Katherine               2) Couful, Shelly                 
     3) Moore, Kiara                    4)                                
 10 Leonardtown HS  'A'                                 53.90      55.41   2 
     1) Bell, Kaitlyn                   2) Greissinger, Alex              
     3) Paz, Teresa                     4) Tribino, Alex                  
 11 Atholton  'A'                                       59.00      55.97   1 
     1) Cook, Amber                     2) Kneale, Meghan                 
     3) Peng, Diane                     4) Phillips, Amadi                
 12 Mount Hebron HS  'A'                                53.40      56.13   2 
     1) Dawson, Jackie                  2) Donaldson, Eryn                
     3) Mensah, Angela                  4) Nelson, Molly                  
 13 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 54.00      57.18   1 
     1) Adames, Perla                   2) Biney, Valerie                 
     3) Duah, Stephanie                 4) Koroma, Alliyah                
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wootton HS  'A'                                   1:45.00    1:47.06   2   10  
     1) Boos, Lian                      2) Deppen, Cally                  
     3) Falk, Katie                     4) Walsh, Maya                    
  2 John F Kennedy  'A'                               1:50.00    1:47.25   2    8  
     1) Hawthorne, Romula               2) Lafond, Thea                   
     3) Morris, Brittanie               4) Ngambwa, Nicole                
  3 Middletown HS  'A'                                1:46.00    1:47.54   2    6  
     1) Buckheit, Megan                 2) Caudle, Jenna                  
     3) Giauque, Alycia                 4) Keeney, Hayley                 
  4 Arundel HS  'A'                                   1:52.10    1:48.80   2    4  
     1) Edoho, Kebah                    2) Jones, Alyssa                  
     3) Okoko, Francisca                4) Reid, Yolanda                  
  5 Urbana HS Boys  'A'                               1:52.80    1:50.48   2    2  
     1) Adams, Jackie                   2) Harris, Charma                 
     3) Hurst, Steelie                  4) Selwyn, Shannon                
  6 River Hill HS  'A'                                1:49.15    1:52.50   2    1  
     1) Couful, Shelly                  2) Iyengar, Tara                  
     3) Knauff, Lauren                  4) Mcfee, Kate                    
  7 Glenelg  'A'                                      1:57.00    1:53.36   1 
     1) Budman, Emily                   2) Lyons, Emily                   
     3) Nichols, Meredith               4)                                
  8 Northwest  'A'                                    1:54.00    1:54.75   2 
     1) Alike, Queen                    2) Beyer, Celeste                 
     3) Chandra, Revathi                4) Hoggle, Chelsea                
  9 Atholton  'A'                                     1:56.00    1:56.47   1 
     1) Cook, Amber                     2) Kneale, Meghan                 
     3) Peng, Diane                     4) Phillips, Amadi                
 10 Leonardtown HS  'A'                               1:56.00    1:57.85   1 
     1) Greissinger, Alex               2) Paz, Teresa                    
     3) Sutherland, Aimee               4) Tribino, Alex                  
 11 Quince Orchard  'A'                               1:56.00    2:02.11   1 
     1) Adames, Perla                   2) Biney, Valerie                 
     3) Duah, Stephanie                 4) Koroma, Alliyah                
 -- Patuxent  'A'                                     1:50.00        DNF   2 
     1) Allyson, Shaffier               2) Amina, Smith                   
     3) Jasmine, Smith                  4) Morgan, Lake                   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Middletown HS  'A'                                4:07.00    4:08.33   2   10  
     1) Buckheit, Megan                 2) Caudle, Brittney               
     3) Nichols, Emma                   4) Papuchis, Kathryn              
  2 Arundel HS  'A'                                   4:17.10    4:09.09   2    8  
     1) Antor, Carli                    2) Armstead, Ashley               
     3) Callahan, Rachel                4) Heatley, Chelsea               
  3 River Hill HS  'A'                                4:15.66    4:15.43   2    6  
     1) Coleman, Dorehn                 2) Demaree, Anna                  
     3) Harman, Katie                   4) Knauff, Lauren                 
  4 Glenelg  'A'                                      4:15.00    4:16.74   2    4  
     1) Kirshe, Torie                   2) Lockard, Malie                 
     3) Nichols, Meredith               4) Rouse, Katie                   
  5 Urbana HS Boys  'A'                               4:20.00    4:22.70   1    2  
     1) Ball, Haley                     2) Hurst, Steelie                 
     3) Selby, Taylor                   4) Selwyn, Shannon                
  6 John F Kennedy  'A'                               4:20.00    4:24.75   2    1  
     1) Hawthorne, Romula               2) Lafond, Thea                   
     3) Morris, Brittanie               4) Walker, Breunna                
  7 Northwest  'A'                                    4:18.00    4:27.83   2 
     1) Alike, Queen                    2) Eckerstrom, Britt              
     3) Henshaw, Alyssa                 4) Porter, Katelyn                
  8 Atholton  'A'                                     4:38.00    4:28.26   1 
     1) Kaiser, Alyssa                  2) Nellis, Amy                    
     3) Nolte, Mary                     4) Peng, Diane                    
  9 Quince Orchard  'A'                               4:40.00    4:28.32   1 
     1) Dakkouni, Dounia                2) Gomez, Laura                   
     3) Row, Jessica                    4)                                
 10 Patuxent  'A'                                     4:40.00    4:32.17   1 
     1) Ally, Miller                    2) Allyson, Shaffier              
     3) Amina, Smith                    4) Brittney, Posey                
 11 Mount Hebron HS  'A'                              4:40.00    4:49.49   1 
     1) Benjamin, Ariel                 2) Ohlhaver, Megan                
     3) Palmateer, Mara                 4) Siegel, Emma                   
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Middletown HS  'A'                                9:52.00    9:39.01    10  
     1) Caudle, Brittney                2) Nichols, Emma                  
     3) Nichols, Jojo                   4) Whitesell, Gretchen            
  2 Wootton HS  'A'                                   9:58.00    9:46.36     8  
     1) Machado, Iona                   2) Maxwell, Andrea                
     3) Munro, Annie                    4) Rubin, Jessie                  
  3 Northwest  'A'                                    9:45.00   10:05.96     6  
     1) Aherne, Kathy                   2) Beard, Cindy                   
     3) Eckerstrom, Britt               4) Henshaw, Alyssa                
  4 Urbana HS Boys  'A'                              10:20.00   10:07.23     4  
     1) Aird, Leslie                    2) Fauth, Kelly                   
     3) Fossaceca, Kathryn              4) Lewis, Megan                   
  5 Atholton  'A'                                    10:30.00   10:10.21     2  
     1) Mansbach, Shana                 2) Nellis, Amy                    
     3) Nolte, Mary                     4) Peng, Diane                    
  6 Leonardtown HS  'A'                              10:22.00   10:11.74     1  
     1) Clark, Davi                     2) Eversole, Rachel               
     3) Mccleaf, Lindsay                4) Whiteman, Carolyn              
  7 Arundel HS  'A'                                  10:29.30   10:24.24  
     1) Heatley, Chelsea                2) Keer, Sydney                   
     3) Neal, Lauren                    4) Platt, Sarah                   
  8 Mount Hebron HS  'A'                             10:20.00   10:25.52  
     1) Malczyn, Angela                 2) Odonnell, Morgan               
     3) Williams, Imani                 4) Yep, Becky                     
  9 River Hill HS  'A'                               10:38.00   10:43.43  
     1) Anderson, Heather               2) Auth, Kendall                  
     3) Carbary, Rachel                 4) Demaree, Anna                  
 10 Glenelg  'A'                                     10:48.00   11:14.31  
     1) Campanile, Natalie              2) Cumberland, Caitlin            
     3) Horoszczak, Emma                4) Starr, Shelby                  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amina, Smith                 Patuxent             5-06.00    5-08.00    10  
  2 Donaldson, Eryn              Mount Hebron         5-02.00    5-02.00     8  
  3 Redding, Lauren              Middletown H         5-02.00    4-10.00     6  
  4 Wrieden, Sarah               Middletown H         5-02.00   J4-10.00     4  
  5 Edoho, Kebah                 Arundel HS           4-10.00   J4-10.00     2  
  6 Triandos, Jessica            Arundel HS           5-00.00    4-06.00 .333333
  6 Burke, Corrine               Urbana HS Bo         4-06.00    4-06.00 .333333
  6 Calhoun, Liz                 Wootton HS           4-10.00    4-06.00 .333333
  9 Selwyn, Sarah                Urbana HS Bo         4-02.00    4-04.00  
  9 Munro, Emily                 Wootton HS           4-06.00    4-04.00  
 11 Porter, Katelyn              Northwest            4-04.00    4-02.00  
 11 Mcfee, Kate                  River Hill H         4-02.00    4-02.00  
 -- Fyock, Christine             Mount Hebron         4-00.00         NH  
 -- Saddler, Alex                Northwest            4-04.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lueck, Sarah                 Urbana HS Bo        10-00.00   10-00.00    10  
  2 Hemme, Ally                  Middletown H         9-00.00    9-00.00     8  
  3 Calhoun, Liz                 Wootton HS           9-00.00    8-06.00     6  
  4 Wright, Amanda               Arundel HS           8-06.00   J8-06.00     4  
  5 Smarrelli, Gina              Urbana HS Bo         8-00.00    8-00.00     2  
  6 Munro, Emily                 Wootton HS           7-00.00    7-06.00     1  
  7 Kopp, Liana                  Middletown H         8-06.00   J7-06.00  
  8 Bowler, Melodie              Atholton             7-00.00    7-00.00  
 -- Kovar, Amanda                Mount Hebron                         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wrieden, Sarah               Middletown H        17-03.00   16-05.50q 
  2 Falk, Suzanne                Wootton HS          16-11.00   16-01.50q 
  3 Hawthorne, Romula            John F Kenne        16-00.00   15-11.00q 
  4 Mensah, Angela               Mount Hebron        16-03.00   15-09.00q 
  5 Amina, Smith                 Patuxent            13-04.00   15-01.00q 
  6 Harris, Chardae              Urbana HS Bo        15-09.00   15-00.00q 
  7 Wright, Amanda               Arundel HS          15-04.00   14-05.00q 
  8 Jenkins, Nicole              John F Kenne        14-00.00   14-04.50q 
  9 Falk, Katie                  Wootton HS          16-00.00   14-02.00  
 10 Jones, Alyssa                Arundel HS          15-05.00   13-08.00  
 11 Iyengar, Tara                River Hill H        12-06.00   13-07.50  
 12 Norris, Ashleigh             Leonardtown         13-00.00   13-05.50  
 13 Redmond, Veronica            Leonardtown         13-00.00   12-11.00  
 13 Dainton, Marly               Middletown H        14-00.00   12-11.00  
 15 Hardy, Shannon               Urbana HS Bo        13-00.00   12-09.00  
 16 Mcguire, Shannon             Northwest           13-05.00   11-06.00  
 17 Fyock, Christine             Mount Hebron                   10-11.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wrieden, Sarah               Middletown H        16-05.50   16-05.50    10  
  2 Falk, Suzanne                Wootton HS          16-01.50   16-01.50     8  
  3 Hawthorne, Romula            John F Kenne        15-11.00   15-11.00     6  
  4 Mensah, Angela               Mount Hebron        15-09.00   15-09.00     4  
  5 Amina, Smith                 Patuxent            15-01.00   15-01.00     2  
  6 Harris, Chardae              Urbana HS Bo        15-00.00   15-00.00     1  
  7 Wright, Amanda               Arundel HS          14-05.00   14-05.00  
  8 Jenkins, Nicole              John F Kenne        14-04.50   14-04.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Falk, Suzanne                Wootton HS          34-06.00   34-01.00q 
  2 Harris, Chardae              Urbana HS Bo        34-09.00   33-07.00q 
  3 Wrieden, Sarah               Middletown H        30-00.00   33-06.00q 
  4 Dakkouni, Dounia             Quince Orcha        35-02.50   33-05.50q 
  5 Mensah, Angela               Mount Hebron        33-00.00   32-06.50q 
  6 Norris, Ashleigh             Leonardtown         31-07.00   31-09.00q 
  7 Jones, Alyssa                Arundel HS          32-06.00   30-09.00q 
  8 Snyder, Kylie                Urbana HS Bo        29-09.00   30-07.00q 
  9 Pio, Faozia                  John F Kenne        32-10.00   30-06.50  
 10 Igbo, Adaora                 John F Kenne        30-01.00   29-09.00  
 11 Falk, Katie                  Wootton HS          33-00.00   29-07.00  
 12 Gomez, Laura                 Quince Orcha        28-10.00   29-01.00  
 13 Schaller, Jessica            Leonardtown         27-04.00   28-09.00  
 14 Triandos, Jessica            Arundel HS          28-03.00   27-07.00  
 15 Hoggle, Chelsea              Northwest           29-00.00   26-06.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Falk, Suzanne                Wootton HS          34-01.00   34-01.00    10  
  2 Harris, Chardae              Urbana HS Bo        33-07.00   33-07.00     8  
  3 Wrieden, Sarah               Middletown H        33-06.00   33-06.00     6  
  4 Dakkouni, Dounia             Quince Orcha        33-05.50   33-05.50     4  
  5 Mensah, Angela               Mount Hebron        32-06.50   32-06.50     2  
  6 Norris, Ashleigh             Leonardtown         31-09.00   31-09.00     1  
  7 Jones, Alyssa                Arundel HS          30-09.00   30-09.00  
  8 Snyder, Kylie                Urbana HS Bo        30-07.00   30-07.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Curry, Nicole                Arundel HS          35-09.00   38-02.25q 
  2 Mcquaid, Christine           Urbana HS Bo        39-09.00   33-05.25q 
  3 Mzengi, Rachel               John F Kenne        32-00.00   31-10.25q 
  4 Holtzman, Rachel             Atholton            33-00.00   30-06.25q 
  5 Metangmo, Sonia              Northwest           28-09.00   28-08.75q 
  6 Dortch, Nikki                Arundel HS          28-06.00   27-03.75q 
  7 Mccombs, Cara                Glenelg             23-00.00   26-11.75q 
  8 Reithmaier-Spro, Anna        Leonardtown         27-06.00   26-09.25q 
  9 Braunstein, Rachel           Middletown H                   26-06.50  
 10 Jasmine, Evans               Patuxent            26-08.00   26-06.25  
 11 Holland, Kacy                Atholton            26-05.00   26-05.00  
 12 Olujobi, Tope                River Hill H        25-02.00   26-04.50  
 13 Allen, Monica                Glenelg             30-00.00   26-02.50  
 13 Britton, Natalie             Northwest           28-09.00   26-02.50  
 15 Kettleman, Margaret          Quince Orcha        24-00.00   24-06.25  
 16 Phares, Rachel               Leonardtown         25-00.00   24-00.00  
 17 Kline, Laura                 Quince Orcha        24-00.00   20-07.25  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Curry, Nicole                Arundel HS          38-02.25   38-02.25    10  
  2 Mcquaid, Christine           Urbana HS Bo        33-05.25   33-05.25     8  
  3 Mzengi, Rachel               John F Kenne        31-10.25   31-10.25     6  
  4 Holtzman, Rachel             Atholton            30-06.25   30-06.25     4  
  5 Metangmo, Sonia              Northwest           28-08.75   28-08.75     2  
  6 Dortch, Nikki                Arundel HS          27-03.75   27-03.75     1  
  7 Mccombs, Cara                Glenelg             26-11.75   26-11.75  
  8 Reithmaier-Spro, Anna        Leonardtown         26-09.25   26-09.25  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Curry, Nicole                Arundel HS             98-03      98-08q 
  2 Holtzman, Rachel             Atholton               75-00      86-09q 
  3 Dortch, Nikki                Arundel HS             67-09      79-03q 
  4 Reithmaier-Spro, Anna        Leonardtown            90-08      78-09q 
  5 Holland, Kacy                Atholton               76-00      77-01q 
  6 Mcquaid, Christine           Urbana HS Bo           84-00      74-09q 
  7 Britton, Natalie             Northwest              77-00      73-04q 
  8 Mccombs, Cara                Glenelg                80-00      73-01q 
  9 Olujobi, Tope                River Hill H           74-00      72-08  
 10 Mzengi, Rachel               John F Kenne           70-00      68-07  
 11 Phares, Rachel               Leonardtown            75-00      67-10  
 12 Jasmine, Evans               Patuxent               73-08      63-09  
 13 Metangmo, Sonia              Northwest              60-00      62-03  
 14 Dudley, Alexis               Quince Orcha           64-04      59-06  
 15 Kettleman, Margaret          Quince Orcha           61-00      56-05  
 16 Ahalt, Kaitlin               Middletown H           80-00      54-01  
 17 Mccarthy, Kathleen           Urbana HS Bo           60-00      49-11  
 -- Allen, Monica                Glenelg                75-00       FOUL  
 -- Braunstein, Rachel           Middletown H           65-00       FOUL  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Curry, Nicole                Arundel HS             98-08      98-08    10  
  2 Holtzman, Rachel             Atholton               86-09      86-09     8  
  3 Dortch, Nikki                Arundel HS             79-03      79-03     6  
  4 Reithmaier-Spro, Anna        Leonardtown            78-09      78-09     4  
  5 Holland, Kacy                Atholton               77-01      77-01     2  
  6 Mcquaid, Christine           Urbana HS Bo           74-09      74-09     1  
  7 Britton, Natalie             Northwest              73-04      73-04  
  8 Mccombs, Cara                Glenelg                73-01      73-01  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nisson, Kerry                Wootton HS                       211-08    10  
  2 Cooke, Jessica               Leonardtown                      203-07     8  
  3 Kristina, Kendricks          Patuxent                         182-08     6  
  4 Nguyen, Melinda              Northwest                        171-06     4  
  5 Nordyke, Katie               Urbana HS Bo                     162-03     2  
  6 Stevenson, Mackenzie         Quince Orcha                     122-01     1  
  7 Vlcek, Nicole                Mount Hebron                     110-00  
 -- Malagari, Rachel             Middletown H                        DNF  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson-Farrel, Brandan      Arundel HS             11.10      11.76q  1 
  2 Hutchins, Joshua             Arundel HS             11.50      11.85q  2 
  3 Walker, Donald               John F Kenne           11.50      12.08q  1 
  4 Abdul-Raoff, Jamil           Wootton HS             11.20      12.15q  2 
  5 Trotman, Sheldon             Northwest              11.60      12.20q  1 
  6 Chatman, Imani               Urbana HS Bo           11.00      12.29q  2 
  7 Moore, Roston                River Hill H           12.00      12.37q  2 
  8 Samuels, Brian               Leonardtown            12.40      12.40q  2 
  9 Miler, Stephen               Wootton HS             11.50      12.45   3 
 10 Roberts, Tyrone              Quince Orcha           11.80      12.61   2 
 11 Webb, Bryan                  Mount Hebron           12.10      12.71   1 
 12 Gabriel, Lucas               Urbana HS Bo           12.30      12.81   3 
 13 Mann, Auburn                 John F Kenne           11.70      12.88   2 
 14 Turner, Justin               Mount Hebron           12.20      13.06   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson-Farrel, Brandan      Arundel HS             11.76      11.69    10  
  2 Hutchins, Joshua             Arundel HS             11.85      11.94     8  
  3 Trotman, Sheldon             Northwest              12.20      12.03     6  
  4 Walker, Donald               John F Kenne           12.08      12.05     4  
  5 Abdul-Raoff, Jamil           Wootton HS             12.15      12.13     2  
  6 Chatman, Imani               Urbana HS Bo           12.29      12.33     1  
  7 Samuels, Brian               Leonardtown            12.40      12.38  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mccarthy, Sean               Mount Hebron           22.90      23.07q  2 
  2 Bell, Eric                   Leonardtown            23.00      23.39q  1 
  3 Pascal, Steve                Arundel HS             23.50      23.86q  3 
  4 Connor, Kyle                 Glenelg                23.20      23.89q  1 
  5 Collins, Will                Atholton               23.50      23.92q  3 
  6 Pichon, Colin                Patuxent               23.36      24.04q  2 
  7 Clarke, Rico                 Northwest              24.00      24.22q  3 
  8 Garza, Anthony               Arundel HS             24.10      24.47q  1 
  9 Rosenfelder, Stephen         Glenelg                23.60      24.49   2 
 10 Moore, Kevin                 River Hill H           23.80      24.78   1 
 11 Campos, Brian                Wootton HS             24.00      24.86   2 
 12 Turner, Travis               Quince Orcha           24.50      24.88   2 
 13 Smith, Jason                 Mount Hebron           24.50      25.07   1 
 14 Sanborn, David               Leonardtown            23.90      25.17   2 
 15 Berger, Zack                 Urbana HS Bo           26.00      25.63   3 
 15 Rizk, Jimmy                  Urbana HS Bo           24.50      25.63   2 
 17 Gaines, Andre                Quince Orcha           24.00      26.26   3 
 18 Dellota, Joshua              John F Kenne           25.00      26.57   1 
 19 Trotman, Sam                 Northwest              24.50      26.70   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mccarthy, Sean               Mount Hebron           23.07      23.46    10  
  2 Collins, Will                Atholton               23.92      23.95     8  
  3 Bell, Eric                   Leonardtown            23.39      24.03     6  
  4 Pascal, Steve                Arundel HS             23.86      24.17     4  
  5 Pichon, Colin                Patuxent               24.04      24.47     2  
  6 Connor, Kyle                 Glenelg                23.89      24.48     1  
  7 Garza, Anthony               Arundel HS             24.47      25.01  
  8 Clarke, Rico                 Northwest              24.22      25.21  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Phillips, Michael            Arundel HS             52.70      50.62   3   10  
  2 Onuigbo, Chris               Northwest              49.90      50.74   3    8  
  3 Moore, Roston                River Hill H           54.00      51.29   2    6  
  4 Farmer, Eric                 Patuxent               52.80      51.90   3    4  
  5 Fakambi, Mawuli              John F Kenne           52.90      52.26   3    2  
  6 Dunn, Steve                  River Hill H           50.80      52.35   3    1  
  7 Kamara, Eddie                John F Kenne           52.13      53.70   3 
  8 Vanderwest, Ryan             Leonardtown            52.90      53.79   3 
  9 Heavner, Brad                Urbana HS Bo           54.50      54.17   2 
 10 Shade, Nick                  Mount Hebron           54.10      54.32   2 
 11 Mcgann, Jonathan             Atholton               55.00      55.07   2 
 12 Gaines, Andre                Quince Orcha           55.50      55.43   1 
 13 Perdomo, Jesse               Arundel HS             56.40      55.50   1 
 14 Murdock, Ellery              Urbana HS Bo           53.20      55.68   2 
 15 Taitano, Frank               Patuxent               55.30      55.88   1 
 16 Sanborn, David               Leonardtown            56.10      55.95   1 
 17 Margolis, Seth               Wootton HS             53.00      56.23   3 
 18 Bellamy, Jason               Quince Orcha           57.00      56.30   1 
 19 Moreno, Aaron                Glenelg                55.00      57.93   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Huang, Nick                  Urbana HS Bo         1:59.00    1:58.72    10  
  2 Swider, Max                  Wootton HS           1:59.00    1:59.40     8  
  3 Pencek, Connor               Glenelg              2:00.00    2:00.39     6  
  4 Priovolos, Ryan              Quince Orcha         2:01.00    2:03.53     4  
  5 Steinbach, Ryan              Mount Hebron         2:04.00    2:06.94     2  
  6 Zarzaca, Justin              Leonardtown          2:08.00    2:07.87     1  
  7 Lee, Jason                   River Hill H         2:07.00    2:08.42  
  8 Vaughn, Evan                 John F Kenne         2:10.00    2:09.77  
  9 Butts, Kevin                 Wootton HS           2:05.00    2:09.84  
 10 Murdock, Ellery              Urbana HS Bo         2:07.00    2:10.23  
 11 Deitrick, Justin             Glenelg              2:10.00    2:12.43  
 12 Paul, Cameron                Leonardtown          2:08.00    2:13.53  
 13 Wunsch, Christopher          Atholton             2:04.00    2:15.87  
 14 Heys, Andrew                 Arundel HS           2:16.30    2:16.99  
 15 Obrzut, Steve                Northwest            2:12.00    2:17.05  
 16 Howe, Josh                   Patuxent             2:12.00    2:17.81  
 17 Santangelo, Joseph           Northwest            2:14.00    2:18.72  
 18 Figueroa, Victor             Arundel HS                      2:20.40  
 19 Callison, Curt               Patuxent             2:15.00    2:21.50  
 20 Carlson, Matt                John F Kenne         2:12.00    2:27.77  
 21 Moores, Geoffrey             Quince Orcha         2:19.00    2:28.23  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Huang, Nick                  Urbana HS Bo         4:27.00    4:25.26    10  
  2 Pencek, Connor               Glenelg              4:39.00    4:34.21     8  
  3 Wunsch, Christopher          Atholton             4:42.00    4:36.97     6  
  4 Widger, Dylan                Atholton             4:45.00    4:39.03     4  
  5 Bernard, Dylan               Urbana HS Bo         4:40.00    4:39.75     2  
  6 Auth, Trevor                 River Hill H         4:47.00    4:41.44     1  
  7 Biggers, Managi              Northwest            4:45.00    4:42.16  
  8 Janesh, Mike                 Mount Hebron         4:41.00    4:44.09  
  9 Gorman, Tom                  Mount Hebron         4:39.00    4:47.25  
 10 Hageman, Michael             Leonardtown          4:49.00    4:47.73  
 11 Hallenback, Matt             Patuxent             4:45.00    4:47.82  
 12 Wright, Logan                Leonardtown          4:51.00    4:52.97  
 13 Kirby, Sean                  River Hill H         4:55.00    4:53.05  
 14 Santangelo, Joseph           Northwest            4:53.00    4:53.26  
 15 Chew, Brian                  Glenelg              4:50.00    4:54.19  
 16 Mccullough, Skylar           Arundel HS           4:53.90    4:56.14  
 17 Smith, Luke                  Wootton HS           4:59.00    4:59.61  
 18 Carlson, Matt                John F Kenne         5:03.00    5:01.44  
 19 Spaulding, Conor             Quince Orcha         5:02.00    5:01.78  
 20 Mcnamara, Thomas             Quince Orcha         5:05.00    5:12.25  
 21 Burk, Ben                    Patuxent             5:15.00    5:16.51  
 22 Griffith, Tristan            Wootton HS           4:58.00    5:20.08  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bazell, Graham               Atholton             9:20.40    9:36.08    10  
  2 Lynch, Michael               Atholton            10:04.00   10:05.12     8  
  3 Weinstein, Zach              Mount Hebron         9:56.00   10:10.57     6  
  4 Siu, Kenny                   Wootton HS          10:20.00   10:18.79     4  
  5 Bernard, Dylan               Urbana HS Bo         9:45.00   10:24.09     2  
  6 Gummo, Nick                  Northwest           10:20.00   10:28.20     1  
  7 Matsakis, Constantine        Mount Hebron        10:12.00   10:28.60  
  8 Hallenback, Matt             Patuxent            10:35.00   10:41.18  
  9 Demaree, Grant               River Hill H        10:30.00   10:43.45  
 10 Poulain, Olivier             Northwest           10:45.00   10:43.72  
 11 Shankar, Kevin               River Hill H        10:29.00   10:47.36  
 12 Oberst, Scott                Wootton HS          10:25.00   10:51.43  
 13 Migdall, Michael             Quince Orcha        10:30.00   10:52.99  
 14 Menner, Scott                Glenelg             10:25.00   11:06.55  
 15 Miluski, Tyler               Leonardtown         11:06.00   11:13.46  
 16 Stakem, Andy                 Urbana HS Bo        10:40.00   11:19.36  
 17 Tilghman, Matt               Leonardtown         11:15.00   11:22.49  
 18 Woolford, Scott              Arundel HS          11:13.90   11:33.46  
 19 Baker, Alex                  Quince Orcha        11:10.00   11:40.24  
 20 Dyjack, Matt                 Arundel HS          11:40.80   12:00.35  
 21 Burk, Ben                    Patuxent            11:10.00   12:07.67  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Treadway, Tyler              Urbana HS Bo           15.50      15.67q  1 
  2 Wallace, Delonte             Patuxent               15.38      15.75q  1 
  3 Malone, Caleb                Quince Orcha           15.20      15.76q  2 
  4 Tucker, Brad                 Mount Hebron           15.60      15.87q  2 
  5 Bozzonetti, Matt             Urbana HS Bo           15.70      16.29q  2 
  6 Bair, Josh                   Mount Hebron           16.30      16.61q  1 
  7 Lusane, Jordan               Northwest              17.00      16.98q  1 
  8 Horiguchi, Yoshi             Wootton HS             16.90      17.13q  2 
  9 Robinson, Eddie              Atholton               16.83      17.21   2 
 10 Failing, Tucker              River Hill H           16.40      17.91   1 
 11 Yu, Julius                   River Hill H           17.40      18.39   1 
 12 Markush, Randy               Northwest              18.50      19.15   2 
 13 Wheeles, Douglas             Arundel HS             19.90      21.23   1 
 14 Bishop, Eric                 Quince Orcha           19.50      21.61   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Malone, Caleb                Quince Orcha           15.76      15.45    10  
  2 Treadway, Tyler              Urbana HS Bo           15.67      15.56     8  
  3 Tucker, Brad                 Mount Hebron           15.87      15.70     6  
  4 Bozzonetti, Matt             Urbana HS Bo           16.29      16.15     4  
  5 Bair, Josh                   Mount Hebron           16.61      16.69     2  
  6 Wallace, Delonte             Patuxent               15.75      16.72     1  
  7 Lusane, Jordan               Northwest              16.98      16.75  
  8 Horiguchi, Yoshi             Wootton HS             17.13      17.48  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bozzonetti, Matt             Urbana HS Bo           39.90      40.54   3   10  
  2 Malone, Caleb                Quince Orcha           40.00      40.67   3    8  
  3 Biggers, Managi              Northwest              41.40      41.70   3    6  
  4 Payne, Greg                  John F Kenne           43.00      42.26   3    4  
  5 Bair, Josh                   Mount Hebron           44.90      43.16   2    2  
  6 Treadway, Tyler              Urbana HS Bo           42.90      43.54   3    1  
  7 Huddleston, Andrew           Arundel HS             45.50      43.59   2 
  8 Horiguchi, Yoshi             Wootton HS             41.20      43.81   3 
  9 Failing, Tucker              River Hill H           43.90      44.50   3 
 10 Tucker, Brad                 Mount Hebron           43.90      44.97   3 
 11 Wallace, Delonte             Patuxent               45.04      45.25   2 
 12 Perdomo, Jesse               Arundel HS             47.60      45.79   1 
 13 Panasenkov, Artem            Quince Orcha           45.00      46.00   2 
 14 Lusane, Jordan               Northwest              44.00      47.34   2 
 15 Yu, Julius                   River Hill H           46.30      48.43   2 
 16 Tsusaki, Nick                Atholton               49.50      50.96   1 
 17 Nick, Beard                  Glenelg                47.50      50.97   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Arundel HS  'A'                                     45.70      44.65   2   10  
     1) Davis, Marcus                   2) Garza, Anthony                 
     3) Hutchins, Joshua                4) Hutchinson, Ben                
  2 John F Kennedy  'A'                                 45.90      45.84   2    8  
     1) Fakambi, Mawuli                 2) Mann, Auburn                   
     3) Payne, Greg                     4) Walker, Donald                 
  3 Patuxent  'A'                                       44.20      46.13   2    6  
     1) Farmer, Eric                    2) Ford, Justin                   
     3) Nelson, Rajoun                  4) Pichon, Colin                  
  4 Urbana HS Boys  'A'                                 46.00      46.42   2    4  
     1) Amegashi, Aisley                2) Berger, Zack                   
     3) Chatman, Imani                  4) Gabriel, Lucas                 
  5 Mount Hebron HS  'A'                                46.10      46.78   2    2  
     1) Davis, Dijoun                   2) Mccarthy, Sean                 
     3) Smith, Jason                    4) Tucker, Brad                   
  6 River Hill HS  'A'                                  46.80      47.14   1    1  
     1) Couful, Chris                   2) Moore, Kevin                   
     3) Stone, Arvid                    4) Yu, Julius                     
  7 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 46.00      47.15   2 
     1) Akalegbere, Ibeawuchi           2) Hawkins, Roger                 
     3) Roberts, Tyrone                 4) Turner, Travis                 
  8 Atholton  'A'                                       47.20      47.23   1 
     1) Bailey, Kadeem                  2) Diaz, Xavier                   
     3) King, Andrew                    4) Mcgann, Jonathan               
  9 Leonardtown HS  'A'                                 47.00      47.55   1 
     1) Samuels, Brian                  2) Sanborn, David                 
     3) Snively, Matt                   4) Washington, Kevin              
 10 Wootton HS  'A'                                     46.00      48.11   2 
     1) Abdul-Raoff, Jamil              2) Campos, Brian                  
     3) Cheng, Titus                    4) Margolis, Seth                 
 11 Glenelg  'A'                                        47.00      48.88   1 
     1) Einsidler, Jesse                2) Li, David                      
     3) Moreno, Aaron                   4) Osborne, Colin                 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Arundel HS  'A'                                   1:35.30    1:34.84   2   10  
     1) Davis, Marcus                   2) Garza, Anthony                 
     3) Huddleston, Andrew              4) Hutchins, Joshua               
  2 Leonardtown HS  'A'                               1:33.00    1:35.03   2    8  
     1) Bell, Eric                      2) Blondino, Ryan                 
     3) Gaido, Sam                      4) Riggs, Casey                   
  3 Glenelg  'A'                                      1:35.00    1:36.61   2    6  
     1) Connor, Kyle                    2) Maura, Shannon                 
     3) Osborne, Colin                  4) Rosenfelder, Stephen           
  4 Atholton  'A'                                     1:37.00    1:37.79   2    4  
     1) Bailey, Kadeem                  2) Collins, Will                  
     3) King, Andrew                    4) Mcgann, Jonathan               
  5 River Hill HS  'A'                                1:37.00    1:37.93   2    2  
     1) Couful, Chris                   2) Failing, Tucker                
     3) Harman, Jason                   4) Harsham, Tommy                 
  6 Quince Orchard  'A'                               1:40.00    1:38.79   1    1  
     1) Adedeji, Jacob                  2) Akalegbere, Ibeawuchi          
     3) Bishop, Jason                   4) Hawkins, Roger                 
  7 Mount Hebron HS  'A'                              1:38.00    1:42.06   1 
     1) Jones, Jerrell                  2) Smith, Jason                   
     3) Turner, Justin                  4) Webb, Bryan                    
 -- Urbana HS Boys  'A'                               1:37.00         DQ   1 
     1) Amegashi, Aisley                2) Berger, Zack                   
     3) Bozzonetti, Matt                4) Chatman, Imani                 
 -- John F Kennedy  'A'                               1:32.00         DQ   2 
     1) Fakambi, Mawuli                 2) Kamara, Eddie                  
     3) Mann, Auburn                    4) Payne, Greg                    
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 River Hill HS  'A'                                3:40.00    3:30.70   1   10  
     1) Couful, Chris                   2) Dunn, Steve                    
     3) Failing, Tucker                 4) Harman, Jason                  
  2 Northwest  'A'                                    3:36.00    3:33.90   2    8  
     1) Clarke, Rico                    2) Lisk, Marvin                   
     3) Onuigbo, Chris                  4) Shelton, Troy                  
  3 Arundel HS  'A'                                   3:38.90    3:35.66   2    6  
     1) Figueroa, Victor                2) Garza, Anthony                 
     3) Heys, Andrew                    4) Mccullough, Skylar             
  4 Urbana HS Boys  'A'                               3:35.00    3:37.01   2    4  
     1) Bernard, Dylan                  2) Glang, Karl                    
     3) Heavner, Brad                   4) Huang, Nick                    
  5 Mount Hebron HS  'A'                              3:33.00    3:39.28   2    2  
     1) Hitt, Justin                    2) Mccarthy, Sean                 
     3) Shade, Nick                     4) Stone, Russell                 
  6 Wootton HS  'A'                                   3:38.00    3:42.04   2    1  
     1) Campos, Brian                   2) Horiguchi, Yoshi               
     3) Margolis, Seth                  4) Swider, Max                    
  7 Leonardtown HS  'A'                               3:33.00    3:42.28   2 
     1) Blondino, Ryan                  2) Gaido, Sam                     
     3) Sanborn, David                  4) Vanderwest, Ryan               
  8 Atholton  'A'                                     3:46.00    3:46.76   1 
     1) Collins, Will                   2) Diaz, Xavier                   
     3) King, Andrew                    4) Lynch, Michael                 
  9 Patuxent  'A'                                     3:49.00    3:48.05   1 
     1) Barton, Alex                    2) Drake, Spencer                 
     3) Farmer, Eric                    4) Howe, Josh                     
 10 Quince Orchard  'A'                               3:45.00    3:56.39   1 
     1) Bellamy, Jason                  2) Gaines, Andre                  
     3) Krangar, Terelouti              4) Lin, Xiao                      
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mount Hebron HS  'A'                              8:24.00    8:17.11    10  
     1) Gorman, Tom                     2) Hitt, Justin                   
     3) Steinbach, Ryan                 4) Weinstein, Zach                
  2 River Hill HS  'A'                                8:11.00    8:19.04     8  
     1) Auth, Trevor                    2) Davis, Adam                    
     3) Feroe, Mike                     4) Harman, Jason                  
  3 Wootton HS  'A'                                   8:30.00    8:24.98     6  
     1) Bogan, Geoffrey                 2) Butts, Kevin                   
     3) Siu, Kenny                      4) Smith, Luke                    
  4 John F Kennedy  'A'                               8:45.00    8:25.67     4  
     1) Carlson, Matt                   2) Guwani, David                  
     3) Kamara, Eddie                   4) Vaughn, Evan                   
  5 Leonardtown HS  'A'                               8:35.00    8:28.17     2  
     1) Bohanan, Devin                  2) Krasnesky, Karl                
     3) Paul, Cameron                   4) Zarzaca, Justin                
  6 Northwest  'A'                                    8:35.00    8:43.75     1  
     1) Biggers, Managi                 2) Borg, John                     
     3) Eskin, Jake                     4) Gummo, Nick                    
  7 Urbana HS Boys  'A'                               8:45.00    8:44.34  
     1) Bernard, Dylan                  2) Glang, Karl                    
     3) Lokey, Justin                   4) Murdock, Ellery                
  8 Arundel HS  'A'                                   9:04.90    8:56.90  
     1) Dyjack, Matt                    2) Figueroa, Victor               
     3) Heys, Andrew                    4) Mccullough, Skylar             
  9 Patuxent  'A'                                     8:56.00    8:58.28  
     1) Barton, Alex                    2) Burk, Ben                      
     3) Callison, Curt                  4) Drake, Spencer                 
 10 Quince Orchard  'A'                               8:35.00    9:00.44  
     1) Baker, Alex                     2) Danoff, Corey                  
     3) Krangar, Terelouti              4) Migdall, Michael               
 11 Atholton  'A'                                     9:20.00    9:05.69  
     1) Egan, Chris                     2) Eichert, Carl                  
     3) Hall, Tobias                    4) King, Rylan                    
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davis, Marcus                Arundel HS           6-02.00    6-04.00    10  
  2 Wallace, Delonte             Patuxent             6-02.00    6-02.00     8  
  3 Davis, Dijoun                Mount Hebron         6-00.00    5-10.00     6  
  4 Huddleston, Andrew           Arundel HS           5-10.00   J5-10.00     4  
  5 Thomas, Kunle                Quince Orcha         5-10.00   J5-10.00     2  
  6 Adedeji, Jacob               Quince Orcha         5-08.00   J5-10.00     1  
  7 Feroe, Mike                  River Hill H         5-10.00    5-08.00  
  7 Amegashi, Aisley             Urbana HS Bo         5-08.00    5-08.00  
  9 Jones, Jerrell               Mount Hebron         5-06.00    5-06.00  
  9 Snively, Matt                Leonardtown          5-06.00    5-06.00  
  9 Bailey, Kadeem               Atholton             5-08.00    5-06.00  
 12 Treadway, Tyler              Urbana HS Bo         5-08.00    5-04.00  
 12 Cheng, Titus                 Wootton HS           5-02.00    5-04.00  
 12 Einsidler, Jesse             Glenelg              5-06.00    5-04.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rush, James                  Arundel HS          11-00.00   11-00.00    10  
  2 Fichman, Chris               River Hill H         7-00.00    8-06.00     7  
  2 Broholm, Chris               Mount Hebron         9-00.00    8-06.00     7  
  4 Knapp, Taylor                Mount Hebron         9-00.00    8-03.00     4  
  5 Lokey, Justin                Urbana HS Bo         8-00.00    7-06.00     2  
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Abdul-Raoff, Jamil           Wootton HS          19-05.00   19-10.50q 
  2 Payne, Greg                  John F Kenne        18-00.00   19-09.50q 
  3 Adedeji, Jacob               Quince Orcha        20-05.00   19-07.50q 
  4 Hutchins, Joshua             Arundel HS          18-09.25   19-07.00q 
  5 Johnson-Farrel, Brandan      Arundel HS          19-01.50   19-05.00q 
  6 Chatman, Imani               Urbana HS Bo        19-09.00   19-00.50q 
  7 Davis, Dijoun                Mount Hebron        19-00.00   18-07.00q 
  8 Walker, Donald               John F Kenne        18-05.00   18-06.50q 
  9 Lusane, Jordan               Northwest           18-07.00   18-03.00  
 10 Trotman, Sam                 Northwest           20-04.00   18-01.00  
 11 Snively, Matt                Leonardtown         18-01.00   18-00.00  
 12 King, Andrew                 Atholton            18-07.00   17-07.00  
 13 Osborne, Colin               Glenelg             18-00.00   17-02.00  
 14 Horiguchi, Yoshi             Wootton HS          18-06.00   16-09.00  
 15 Jennifer, Nathaniel          Patuxent            18-07.00   16-08.00  
 16 Gaido, Sam                   Leonardtown         18-02.00   16-06.50  
 17 Smith, Jason                 Mount Hebron        18-02.00   16-02.00  
 18 Vaughn, Ben                  Atholton            17-05.00   15-03.00  
 19 Berger, Zack                 Urbana HS Bo        15-07.00   14-11.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Abdul-Raoff, Jamil           Wootton HS          19-10.50   19-10.50    10  
  2 Payne, Greg                  John F Kenne        19-09.50   19-09.50     8  
  3 Adedeji, Jacob               Quince Orcha        19-07.50   19-07.50     6  
  4 Hutchins, Joshua             Arundel HS          19-07.00   19-07.00     4  
  5 Johnson-Farrel, Brandan      Arundel HS          19-05.00   19-05.00     2  
  6 Chatman, Imani               Urbana HS Bo        19-00.50   19-00.50     1  
  7 Davis, Dijoun                Mount Hebron        18-07.00   18-07.00  
  8 Walker, Donald               John F Kenne        18-06.50   18-06.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Abdul-Raoff, Jamil           Wootton HS          43-11.00   44-07.00q 
  2 Trotman, Sam                 Northwest           40-09.00   38-11.00q 
  3 Amegashi, Aisley             Urbana HS Bo        39-01.00   38-08.00q 
  4 Jennifer, Nathaniel          Patuxent            38-06.00   38-04.00q 
  5 Jones, Jerrell               Mount Hebron        40-05.00   37-08.50q 
  6 Lisk, Marvin                 Northwest           39-00.00   36-06.00q 
  7 Anselmo, Chris               Quince Orcha        34-00.00   35-01.00q 
  8 Robinson, Eddie              Atholton            40-05.00   34-09.00q 
  9 Scott, Bryant                Arundel HS          35-06.00   31-11.00  
 10 Fichman, Chris               River Hill H        31-10.50   30-00.50  
 11 Hunt, Sean                   Urbana HS Bo        29-00.00   30-00.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Abdul-Raoff, Jamil           Wootton HS          44-07.00   44-07.00    10  
  2 Trotman, Sam                 Northwest           38-11.00   38-11.00     8  
  3 Amegashi, Aisley             Urbana HS Bo        38-08.00   38-08.00     6  
  4 Jennifer, Nathaniel          Patuxent            38-04.00   38-04.00     4  
  5 Jones, Jerrell               Mount Hebron        37-08.50   37-08.50     2  
  6 Lisk, Marvin                 Northwest           36-06.00   36-06.00     1  
  7 Anselmo, Chris               Quince Orcha        35-01.00   35-01.00  
  8 Robinson, Eddie              Atholton            34-09.00   34-09.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Marcus                Quince Orcha        50-10.00   48-00.50q 
  2 Bailey, Kadeem               Atholton            41-05.00   41-04.75q 
  3 Gordon, Matt                 Wootton HS          38-10.00   39-09.75q 
  4 Hutchinson, Ben              Arundel HS          39-03.00   37-07.75q 
  5 Borten, Jeremy               Quince Orcha        35-00.00   35-03.00q 
  6 Bosse, Charlie               Glenelg             36-00.00   34-05.75q 
  7 Power, Sean                  Urbana HS Bo        33-00.00   34-04.75q 
  8 Bohanan, Mark                Leonardtown         33-00.00   31-06.25q 
  9 Glazier, Andrew              Urbana HS Bo        33-00.00   30-09.50  
 10 Baker, Francis               Patuxent            36-00.00   30-08.00  
 11 Commodore, Latreavean        Patuxent            33-00.00   28-05.75  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Marcus                Quince Orcha        48-00.50   50-00.25    10  
  2 Gordon, Matt                 Wootton HS          39-09.75   41-09.25     8  
  3 Bailey, Kadeem               Atholton            41-04.75   41-04.75     6  
  4 Hutchinson, Ben              Arundel HS          37-07.75   40-00.25     4  
  5 Borten, Jeremy               Quince Orcha        35-03.00   35-10.25     2  
  6 Bosse, Charlie               Glenelg             34-05.75   34-05.75     1  
  7 Power, Sean                  Urbana HS Bo        34-04.75   34-04.75  
  8 Bohanan, Mark                Leonardtown         31-06.25   31-06.25  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Borten, Jeremy               Quince Orcha          115-00     109-03q 
  2 Brown, Marcus                Quince Orcha          128-00     100-07q 
  3 Lapointe, Curtis             Urbana HS Bo          111-11      99-10q 
  4 Fricke, Sam                  Mount Hebron          106-00      93-04q 
  5 Scott, Bryant                Arundel HS             89-09      92-11q 
  6 Gordon, Matt                 Wootton HS            123-00      90-07q 
  7 Adams, Pat                   Urbana HS Bo           85-00      86-09q 
  8 Bosse, Charlie               Glenelg                90-00      80-01q 
  9 Baker, Francis               Patuxent               90-00      65-00  
 10 Commodore, Latreavean        Patuxent               85-00      64-07  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Marcus                Quince Orcha          100-07     138-07    10  
  2 Borten, Jeremy               Quince Orcha          109-03     109-03     8  
  3 Lapointe, Curtis             Urbana HS Bo           99-10     105-04     6  
  4 Scott, Bryant                Arundel HS             92-11      99-00     4  
  5 Fricke, Sam                  Mount Hebron           93-04      97-05     2  
  6 Adams, Pat                   Urbana HS Bo           86-09      95-00     1  
  7 Gordon, Matt                 Wootton HS             90-07      94-10  
  8 Bosse, Charlie               Glenelg                80-01      80-01  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hopson, Cj                   Patuxent                         270-00    10  
  2 Fagan, Aaron                 Wootton HS                       259-07     8  
  3 Davis, Adam                  River Hill H                     253-06     6  
  4 Riggs, Casey                 Leonardtown                      243-04     4  
  5 Allwardt, Ben                Urbana HS Bo                     223-08     2  
  6 Day, Dillon                  Quince Orcha                     177-01     1  
  7 Burk, Matt                   Mount Hebron                     165-03  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wootton HS                 105.33     2) Arundel HS                 92.33
    3) Urbana HS Boys              73.33     4) Middletown HS              72   
    5) River Hill HS               55        6) Leonardtown HS             36   
    7) John F Kennedy              33        8) Northwest                  28   
    9) Mount Hebron HS             26       10) Atholton                   24   
   11) Patuxent                    22       12) Quince Orchard             12   
   13) Glenelg                     10                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Arundel HS                  96        2) Urbana HS Boys             74   
    3) Quince Orchard              63        3) Mount Hebron HS            63   
    5) Wootton HS                  57        6) Atholton                   46   
    7) River Hill HS               42        8) Northwest                  39   
    9) Patuxent                    35       10) John F Kennedy             30   
   11) Glenelg                     22       12) Leonardtown HS             21   



Return to Top

Email | About